Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

SURNAME FIRST_NAME MAIDEN_NAM BIRTHDATE DEATH_DATE OTHER_INFO PSNL_NOTES
Abbott Mattie 1838 1925
Abbott W. J. 1826 1904
Acre Alfred 1846 1904
Acre Mary 1843 1896
Alford Georgie Lee 1915 1917
Allen Charles R. 1874 1945
Allen G. R. 1894 1897
Allen George W. 1843 1911
Allen Henry A. 1906 1947
Allen L. B. 1883 1911
Allen Laura B. 1882 1953
Allen Marion B. 1900 1971
Allen Rachel C. 1845 1918
Allgood Joe D. 1946 1965
Allgood Tommie E. 1955 1972 New Cemetery on West Side

Alpine Sudie
Andrews H. E. 1820 1908
Armer James D. 1912 1972
Armer Mary Lou 1881 1974
Attaway Henry 1895 1898
Attaway Nancy 1867 1918
Attaway T. E. 1883 1883
Attaway W. E. 1887 1888
Baety Baby girl 1976 1976
Bagley J. C. 1903 1905
Baker (Infant) 1924 1924
Baker T. W. 1892 1931 Tx Wagoner 56 Inf Div WWI
Banks Thomas C. 1911 1955
Benton Beatrice Papa's sister
Berry Buela E.
Berry Ida 1873 1958
Berry Jim 1868 1923
Berry Kizzie 1866 1938
Berry Loney Irene 1893 1896
Berry Tony 1866 1963
Berry Troy Edgar 1915 1957
Binford Edna Mae 1912 1915
Binford Eva R. 1888 1969
Binford Frank P. 1883 1932
Blackford Althea A. 1875 1953
Blackford Ethel May 1886 1933
Blackford Margie 1922 1968 New Cemetery on West Side

Blackford Richard M. 1875 1924
Blair Leona 1877 1903
Boulware Anne Jane 1864 1929
Boulware Frank 1854 1942
Boulware Hugh 1887 1923
Boulware Jim Tom 1897 1905
Boulware Lonnie 1898 1899
Boulware Musco 1884 1887
Boulware T. P. 1883 1920
Boulware W. D. 1886 1975
Bowers Linda Ann 1955 1955
Bradberry Catherine 1883 1939
Bradbury Addie M. 1896 1934
Bradbury Archie 1894 1918
Bradbury Con 1890 1920
Bradbury John W. 1890 1963
Bradbury Johnnie R. 1862 1898
Bradbury T. Leslie 1885 1959
Bradbury T. W. 1924 1965
Bradbury Tabitha Ann 1861 1925
Bradbury Willie E. 1887 1971
Bradley Roy James 1914 1976
Breneman C. A. 1898 1934
Breneman C. A. 1898 1926
Breneman W. A. 1898 1976
Bruner George 1906 1936
Bruner Mary kin to Uncle John?
Brunner John 1886 1957 Aunt Corinne's husband
Brunner John Luther 1910 1923 Aunt Corinne's son
Bunting Byrdie 1888 1939
Bunting Ellen B. 1849 1937
Bunting I. L.
Bunting J. T. 1912 1956
Bunting J. T., Sr. 1883 1957
Bunting Katie Smith 1897 1970
Bunting Nina C. 1884 1961
Bunting T. J. 1855 1939
Burgess Irma McConnell 1903 1966
Burt Edwin 1870 1927
Burt Eugenia 1872 1918
Burt Fred 1892 1955
Burt Leroy 1908 1933
Campbell Andrew 1860 1917
Campbell Doris H. 1901 1945
Campbell Margaret 1860 1907
Campbell Robert Earl 1894 1894
Caress Mary Porter Porter 1905 1955
Casburn Hattie B. 1886 1961
Casburn James W. 1882 1946
Casburn Rev. Albert 1928
Cater H. C. 1888 1973
Cherry Bernice Willis 1926 1971
Cherry Ruben G. 1899 1972
Clepper A. B. 1864 1919
Clepper Amanda 1862 1931
Clepper Andrew Paul 1931 1967 Tx Ad3 US Navy WWII
Clepper C. T.
Clepper Charlie D. 1840 1923
Clepper Elis A. 1894 1968
Clepper Grover 1885 1948
Clepper J. A. 1874 1948
Clepper J. F. 1888 1941
Clepper J. V. 1925 1925
Clepper John L. 1928 1930
Clepper Josephine Reynolds 1899 1966
Clepper Mary A. 1896 1966
Clepper Mary Jane 1844 1920
Clepper Nancy 1880 1966
Cline Melvin 1912 1967
Coats E. J. 1888 1955 Pfc Hq Co 143 Inf, WWI
Conner J. F. 1965
Conner Sudie B. 1954
Cook Annie 1880 1964
Cook J. L. 1897 1952
Cook Jennie P. 1898 1975
Cook Joseph N. 1875 1919
Cook Mrs. W. (unmarked)
Cook W. E. 1865 1954
Cook W. F. (Buddy) 1903 1958
Cook Walter (unmarked)
Corgy Fannie Louise 1901 1965
Corgy Lee Ellis 1900 1967
Cothron Fannie Sue 1912 1971 New Cemetery on West Side

Cox Infant 1894 1894
Cox John R. 1868 1953
Cox Minnie Alice 1874 1896
Cox Sallie G. 1878 1927
Crowe Mary E. Riley 1927 1956
Cubstead Joseph P. 1875 1952 Tx Cpl 143 Inf
Curtis Rev. George A. 1880 1963
Daily Mary 1890 1955
Danford (unmarked)
Daniel Fannie E. 1861 1894
Daniel Fannie Lou 1893 1894
Davis Byron K. 1969 1970
Davis Henry R. 1867 1976 great grandmother's brother
Davis Joe 1875 1935
Davis Sadie Clara 1876 1966
Davis Zelia A. 1874 1942
Dawson H. M. 1875 1960
Dawson Julia 1865 1954
Dawson R. B. 1883 1964
Dawson R. K. 1881 1958
Dawson Tom 1884 1933
Dawson Willie 1877 1958
Dawson Willie 1887 1974
Day Laura 1889 1959
Day Worth
Dempsey J. W. 1903 1971 New Cemetery on West Side

Dennison Andrew 1889 1970
Dennison Bessie 1913 1968 New Cemetery on West Side

Dennison Beulah 1924 1926
Dennison Lisa Adell 1957 1973 New Cemetery on West Side

Dewees (Infant) 1910 1910
Dewees A. G. 1838 1940
Dewees Addie H. 1880 1965
Dewees Alberta 1907 1928
Dewees Ernest 1900 1900
Dewees Eudora Love 1876 1889
Dewees James F. 1867 1943
Dewees Lois Russell 1909 1910
Dewees Lottie L. 1874 1965
Dewees Myrtle Blanche 1901 1903
Dewees Nancy A. 1848 1918
Dewees O. E. 1913 1972
Dewees W. E., Jr. 1934 1935
Dewees Wade H. 1878 1961
Dewees Walter Edward 1889 1943
Dotson E. C. 1893 1958
Dotson James W. 1917 1917
Dreyer Effie Lee 1911 1948
Dudley William P. 1898 1900
Duplantis Mr. Louis
Duplantis Mrs.
Dupree Jennie E. 1869 1892
Dupree Mort 1892 1892
Eberly Lenora 1906
Eberly Maurice 1898 1961
Eberly Nancy A. 1855 1892
Eberly Trudy Roberts 1879 1900
Eberly Warren H. 1894 1965 Tx Aux RMT Depot QMC WWI
Eberly William G. 1853 1936
Edwards Mary Ann 1932 1966
Ellis Opal
Ellison Harry 1913 1954 Ga GM3 USNR WWII
Etheredge A. B. 1874 1941
Etheredge Mary Hall 1879 1954
Ferguson Charles T. 1943 1973 New Cemetery on West Side

Ferguson Joseph W. 1881 1899
Ferguson Lemuel C. 1875 1957
Ferguson Minnie 1960
Ferguson Mirtie Eva 1901 1904
Fields C. F. 1817 1896
Fields D. H. 1809 1872
Flemings James C. 1876 1951
Follis Marguerite S. 1917 1974
Foster Robert C. 1897 1967 New Cemetery on West Side
Frederick Awald
Frederick Louisa 1850 1937
Frederick W. A. 1848 1935
Freeman Ben F. 1887 1959
Freeman Charles C. 1885 1953
Freeman John Silas 1881 1934
Freeman Kermit 1921 1921
Freeman Mary Jane 1849 1924
Garrett E. H. 1922 1963
Giboney John
Giboney Mary 1876 1971
Glasco Terry Jean 1953 1953
Godkin E. S. 1876 1953
Godkin Mollie R. 1878 1970
Goodrum Fannie E. 1857 1946 great grandmother
Goodrum T. J. 1851 1941 great grandfather
Goodwin Clara E. 1886 1965
Goodwin Robert E. 1886 1950
Gould David H. 1889 1940
Gould Norma P. 1889 1941
Goza Mary Jo 1947 1957
Grice Mary A. 1854 1939
Gyger Altie James 1911 1970
Gyger Virginia E.
Hafer Ben (unmarked) Uncle Will's brother
Hafer Fred E. 1890 1959 Uncle Will's brother
Hafer George A. 1854 1930
Hafer Mattie 1882 Aunt Mat died 1 Feb 1963
Hafer Mrs. S. A. 1856 1929 ?Uncle Will's mother
Hafer S.R. 1903 1926 Silas, Aunt Mat's son
Hafer W. S. 1875 1943 Uncle Will
Hafer Willie G. 1893 1945
Haman Alice 1865 1954
Haman P. D. 1901 1967
Haman S. 1851 1945
Haman Spurgeon 1894 1969 Tx SFC7 Service Co SIGC WWI New Cemetery on West Side

Hand E. G. 1895 1964
Hand Ora E. 1888 1968
Hand Roy L. 1890 1938
Haney C. W. 1891 1975
Haney D. B. 1883 1954
Haney Eliza E. 1866 1957
Haney J. E. 1900 1960
Haney J. Revis 1927 1928
Haney Mattie Danford 1888 1966
Haney Ralph J. 1938 1946
Haney Staten B. 1892 1939
Hard Fannie 1881 1975
Hard Joseph 1841 1921
Hard Susan 1853 1926
Hargrave (Infant) 1913 1913
Hargrave (Infant)
Hargrave Ben A. 1873 1961
Hargrave Eva May 1889 1941
Hargrave Gideon 1936 Tx Pvt 147 Inf 12 Div
Hargrave Joseph J. 1891 1933
Hargrave Mary Ann 1914 1919
Hargrave Mary E. 1877 1966
Hargrave Nelda Annette 1960 1960
Hargrave Sarah 1895 1975
Hargrave Tom F. 1913 1957
Hargrave W. N. 1880 1945
Harris (Infant) 1908 1908
Harris Charles F. 1934 1958
Harris Charlie 1877 1917
Harris E. H. 1906 1968
Harris H. L., Jr. 1882 1960
Harris Henry 1830 1912
Harris N. S. 1839 1912
Harris Terry 1960 1972
Harris Willie V. 1885 1973 Family friend
Harris Zelma Lawson 1903 1924
Hasket Brenda 1958 1958
Hasket Mrs. Velma Maye 1972
Hasket Robert 1961 1961
Hawkins John T. 1870 1954
Hawkins Mary C. 1861 1925
Heath G. A. 1903 1953
Heflin A. J.
Heflin Ava V. 1875 1960
Heflin Camella 1875 1928
Heflin Claude 1894 1897
Heflin George 1873 1952
Heflin Miles Alonzo 1893 1955 TX Eng. US Navy, WWII
Heflin Roger 1897 1898
Heflin W. A. 1871 1906
Henderson J. W. 1938 1976 New Cemetery on West Side

Hightower (Infant)
Hightower (Infant)
Hightower (Infant)
Hill Mrs. (unmarked)
Hoech Joseph R. 1902 1962
Hoffman Dora E. 1889 1967
Hoffman R. T. 1889 1939
Holder T. R.
Hoover E. A. 1915 1971 Tx 1881 SVC Comd Unit WWII
Hopkins Edie Mae 1904 1948
Horton Eli 1880 1965
Horton Sarah 1854 1888
Hosea Annie 1873 1963
Hosea Ernest 1898 1969
Hosea Mattie D. 1900 1959
Hosmer Archie Lee 1927 1975
Hosmer Michael R. 1957 1957
Howard Mary E. 1908 1974 New Cemetery on West Side

Howell A. S. 1890 1970
Howell A. W. 1854 1939
Howell Col. Alfred 1798 1887
Howell E. W. 1896 1919
Howell Mae Lee 1921 1939
Howell Mary E. 1863 1947
Hudson W. R. 1930 1974 New Cemetery on West Side

Huelster Joe T. 1892 1955 Tx Pfc US Army WWI
Hutchinson Gussie A. 1878 1949
Hutchinson Lida 1886 1960
Hutchinson Margaret I. 1847
Hutchinson N. E. 1880 1957
Hutchinson Sarah 1885 1885
Hutchinson W. L. 1840 1928
Ivie C. B. 1891 1952 Tx Pvt USMC WWII
Izard J. E. 1887 1965
Izard O. C. 1913 1955
Jackson M. B. 1920 1970 Tx Pfc 1748 Eng PD CO WWII New Cemetery on West Side

Jacobsen Joseph 1909 1966 EM1 USCG WWII
Jahn Elmira E. 1879 1967
Jahn P. B.
Jahn R. J. 1874 1953
Jahn Ruby 1918 1973
Jay George Autrey 1884 1951
Jenkins James C. 1872 1956 kin to Aunt Lula
Jenkins Joyce N. 1905 1935
Jenkins Julia A. 1846 1918
Jenkins Vance F. 1833 1913
Jenkins Willie M. 1880 1933
Jones Albert N. 1889 1975
Jones Archie 1914 1915
Jones Avila 1913 1914
Jones Belle H. 1854 1938
Jones Beulah 1898 1929
Jones Callie Cole 1883 1963 Bro. Henry's wife
Jones Clara J. Page 5/27/1872-5/29/1947
Jones Claude 1896 1972
Jones David 1911 1948
Jones G. W. M. 1845 1904
Jones George 1872 1953
Jones J. F. 1863 1943 husband Clara Jackson Page
Jones Kathrene 1874 1934
Jones Mary Simmons 1890 1926 wife of Perry Page Jones
Jones Perry 1893 1927
Jones Rev. H. W. 1879 1945 Uncle Tom's bro
Jones Roselee 1894 1972
Jones Royalice 1904 1906
Jones Sue 1954 1955
Karstetter Alfred 1882 1954
Karstetter Mellie 1886 1969
Keller Eugene 1879 1924
Klocker Cassie 1894 1925
Lampier Travis 1897 1899
Lane James R. 1891 1966
Lawrence Frank (Buddy) 1901 1964
Lawrence G. W. 1855 1920
Lawrence John P. 1887 1961 Tx Pfc C Field Sig Bn WWI
Lawrence Mary L. 1861 1943
Lawrence Sarah W. 1833 1905
Laxton Curtis M. 1883 1947
Laxton Pearl E. 1877
Lehman Tom 1893 1975
Lewis Laura A. 1872 1948
Lewis Thomas Frank 1864 1948
Lindsey Autry
Lindsey J. M. 1892 1961
Lloyd Edna C. 1886 1936
Lloyd John Isaac 1888 1969 Aunt Lula
Lloyd Maurice F. 1912 1972 Tx MM53 US Navy WWII
Lloyd 1826 1893
Lloyd 1838 1936 Aunt Lula
Loocke Addie E. 1851 1928
Loocke Wm. H. 1854 1951
Lukey Mr.
Mack Rosa 1878 1968
Mansell Maggie 1868 1962
Mansell R. A. 1868 1940
Mathes Arthur 1877 1959
Mathes Mary E. 1880 1963
Mathews J. W. 1892 1963
Mathews Virgie I. 1898 1965
Mayo S. E. 1894 1951
McAlpine Alexander Wesley 1859 1940
McAlpine Ella M. 1912 1918
McAlpine James Frank 1874 1963
McAlpine Jeff 1891 1974
McAlpine Susan 1848 1921
McConnell Arah A. 1874 1944
McConnell C. L. 1873 1959
McConnell E. A. 1877 1949
McConnell Edward E. 1899 1944
McConnell Irie B. 1877 1949
McConnell J. J. 1836 1904
McConnell Maul 1881 1970
McConnell Merrill Jahn 1910 1960
McConnell Mrs. M. E. 1844 1924
McConnell Rebecca A. 1880 1936
McConnell T. H. 1875 1939
McConnell Walter H. 1884 1972
McCoy J. H. 1914 1965
McElvey Daniel K. 1838 1903 Co G 10th Regt FL Inf, CSA
McGee Florence Mary Goodrum 1877 1969
McWilliams Decader 1852 1926
McWilliams Robert Lee 1887 1936
McWilliams Slonie 1855 1939
Meadow Rubie 1920 1922
Means James A. 1952 1953
Means Joseph Wayne 1950 1950
Means Tine 1882 1968 New Cemetery on West Side

Melvin Crystal Lynn 1958 1960
Milam Alonzo T. 1896 1900
Milam J. M. 1855 1928
Milam Lelia C. 1863 1950
Milam Miss Alice 1889 1967
Miller Gary 1955 1955
Mills L. J. 1865 1895
Mills William A. 1882 1885
Montgomery Fannie C. 1880 1965
Montgomery Willie C. 1873 1960
Moore A. T. 1845 1916
Moore C. L. 1919 1968
Moore Edna 1895 1899
Moore Eliza O. 1860 1946
Moore Evaline 1879 1883
Moore Mollie A. 1878 1965
Moore R. B. 1856 1902
Moore Sallie 1881 1913
Moore Sarah 1819 1906
Moore Selby 1896 1966
Moore Thaddeus F. 1850 1910
Moore Thomas P. 1868 1951
Moore Valma 1883 1913
Moore W. W. 1816 1884
Moore W. W., Jr. 1884 1904
Morris Fannie R. 1898 1972
Murrell James 1872 1955
Murrell Nettie 1875 1965
Narski Larry Jake 1959 1972 New Cemetery on West Side

Nelson S. H. 1905 1956
Nimitz John Henry 1965 1972
Noack Hattie Caraway 1932 1974
Noe Harry K. 1888 1958
Noe Minnie
Nolan Cornelius M. 1822 1893
Ogg Baby boy 1888 1888
Ogg Baby Boy 1891 1891
Ogg Bessie 1887 1926
Ogg Henry 1881 1941
Ogg John, Jr. 1856 1942
Ogg John, Sr. 1828 1910 Pvt Co I 20th Regt TX Cav CSA
Ogg Lee L. 1868 1921
Ogg Little Buddy 1902 1903
Ogg Sue 1837 1914
Page Aline 1927 1952 Bill Hafer's daughter
Page C. G. 1862 1946 prob. Elizabeth G. Kendrick
Page Eliza E. 1847 1909 wife of James Jackson Page
Page Evelyn Alford 1887 1911
Page J. W. 1837 1894 Pvt Co C 5th Regt FL Inf, CSA
Page James J., Jr. 1886 1958
Page James J., Sr. 1839 1912 Sgt Co G 5th Regt FL Inf, CSA
Page Jimmie 1867 1901 prob. James H. Page
Page Mary McNeil Morris 1842 1916 wife of John William Page
Page Minnie Catherine 1877 1940 never married
Parker Ruth H. 1887 1970
Parker William A. 1888 1967 TX Cox US Navy
Parrot Willie 1913 1973 Tx Pfc US Army WWII
Pate Willie A. Page 1870 1966 wife of Calvin Garland Pate
Pennington Etta 1895 1964
Perry Johnnie 1903 1904
Peterson Annie Mae 1887 1966
Peterson C. B. 1878 1954
Peterson Melvin M. 1919 1950
Peterson Valerie 1939 1939
Petry Leanette
Pevateaux Emma Maye Windham 1888 1956
Pevateaux L. R. 1882 1967
Phlying Rachel Viola 1913 1915
Phlyings G. H. 1883 1960
Phlyings Jess Mack 1890 1959
Phlyings John 1888 1936
Pitchford Clerk 1891 1963
Pitchford Idell Duggar 1892 1915
Pitchford Lucy Stevens 1861 1935
Pitchford Sallie Tribble 1893 1975
Pitchford William A. 1856 1937
Porter Daizy Goodrum 1880 1963
Porter John T. 1874 1954 Daizy's husband
Porter Ruby 1912 1915 Daizy's daughter
Pylant Sallie C
Quinn Alice 1888 1965
Quinn Bennie F. 1892 1942
Quinn C. M. 1871 1892
Quinn Fannie 1857 1943
Quinn H. P. 1869 1893
Quinn M. L. 1887 1935
Quinn W. M. Co I 24th TX Cav, CSA
Ray Fred P. 1907 1975
Reck Agusta Frederick 1840 1912
Reed Gladys M. 1915 1973
Reed Lee Henry 1937 1958
Reynolds C. E. 1905 1964
Reynolds Kenneth Wayne 1959 1959
Reynolds R. E. 1927 Tx Cook 544 Field Artillery
Riley Alice D. 1866 1945
Riley Charles E. 1856 1941
Riley Charles H. 1917 1975
Riley Elvin E. 1891 1950
Riley Grace E. 1899 1975
Riley Joe H. 1870 1946
Riley Laura M. 1875 1937
Riley Rufus 1896 1941
Riley Trudy A. 1906 1916
Rimmer M. D. 1911 1970 New Cemetery on West Side

Roberts Almeda 1880 1961
Roberts Henry W. 1907 1958
Roberts Lee 1880 1968
Roberts Mrs. Leila J. 1888 1975
Robertson H. L. 1855 1877
Robertson H. P. 1833 1942
Robertson J. W. 1851 1953
Robertson John H. 1888 1900
Robertson Mary M. 1842 1915
Robertson N. M.
Robertson Phenelopy F. 1815 1889
Robertson Sarah E. 1857 1901
Robinson Addie Lee 1906 1971
Robinson Charlie 1957 1974 New Cemetery on West Side

Robinson H. E. 1900 1962
Robinson Jack L. 1921 1951 Tx Pfc 62 AMRD IAF BN WWII
Robinson Leslie D. 1895 1976
Robinson Lillie Belle 1930 1947
Robinson William (Bill)
Rogerson Joe 1864 1938
Rogerson Joe, Jr. 1906 1939
Rogerson Maisie 1906 1939
Rogerson Scylla 1870 1932
Roseneau Jack C. 1888 1970
Russell C. W. 1918 1974 New Cemetery on West Side

Russell Ernest H. 1955 1955
Russell Leroy 1922 1972 Tx Pvt US Army WWII New Cemetery on West Side

Russell Lucy May 1895 1971 New Cemetery on West Side

Russell Mary L. 1933 1970 New Cemetery on West Side

Russell W. O. 1881 1973 New Cemetery on West Side
Salyers John W. TX Pvt, US Vol Inf
Sanders Doc. 1847 1941
Sanders John G. 1877 1929
Sanders John T. 1837 1918
Sanders Mary Nettie 1875 1919
Sanders Nettie Jones 1852 1919
Sanders Walter 1904 1972
Sapp Alpha Lee 1907 1972
Sapp Perry W. 5th Texas Cav., CSA
Sapp Sarah A. 1847 1905
Sapp Vernon Alvin 1901 1911
Scheurich Dora P. 1896 1970
Scheurich Infant
Schmidt Eddie C. 1919 1944 TX PFC, 163 Inf, WWII
Schmidt Frances 1902 1957
Schmidt Fritz 1890 1957
Schmidt Lillie E. 1898 1952
Schneider E. C., Sr. 1884 1973
Schneider Lena 1885 1955
Scott John 1873 1935 Laura Griffith mom-in-law
Scott Lucille 1921 1941
Scott Maggie 1885 1962
Scott S. C. 1875 1947
Scott Will 1842 1922
Scroggins Etta 1857 1937
Scroggins J. G. 1852 1906
Scroggins Jasper 1854 1912
Scroggins Jasper 1918 1972
Scroggins John G. 1879 1952
Scroggins Nannie E. 1852 1919
Scroggins W. J. 1892 1958
Sharp Emma 1884 1956 Sheffield Thornton (Doc)
Sheffield Tobitha 1824 1903
Sheffield Virginia 1852 1925
Sheffield W. H. 1851 1929
Sheffield William P. 1888 1975
Sheffield Willie A. 1914 1918
Shelton Ada E. 1881 1906
Shelton C. J. 1875 1910
Shelton Cora Willie 1881 1954
Shelton J. M. 1846 1908
Shelton Lon B. 1882 1902
Shelton Ross 1878 1923
Shelton Sarah 1843 1919
Shelton William F. 1947
Sheffield Paul Ellis 1872 1945
Sheffield Sara Floanna 1887 1965
Sheffield Sarah J. 1851 1916
Sheffield Surena 1889 1966?
Sheffield Thornton (Doc)
Sheffield Tobitha 1824 1903
Sheffield Virginia 1852 1925
Sheffield W. H. 1851 1929
Sheffield William P. 1888 1975
Sheffield Willie A. 1914 1918
Shelton Ada E. 1881 1906
Shelton C. J. 1875 1910
Shelton Cora Willie 1881 1954
Shelton J. M. 1846 1908
Shelton Lon B. 1882 1902
Shelton Ross 1878 1923
Shelton Sarah 1843 1919
Shelton William F. 1884 1934
Smith Christopher S. 1974 New Cemetery on West Side
Smith Henry (unmarked)
Smith Hulen 1900 1959
Smith James Asbury 1865 1941
Smith James N. 1894 1952 Pvt USMC WWII
Smith Viola 1894 1897
Smith W. J. 1855 1926
Smith Walter C. 1896 1967 Tx Pvt Btry C F Art WWI
Smith Willie Frank 1896 1908
Smith Willie Lou 1875 1963
Smith Zada E. Jones 1897 1975
Sorsby C. M. 1861 1910 Charles Martin Sorsby
Sorsby Charles Earl 1893 1946 TX Pfc Co F 112th Inf WWI
Sorsby Dora
Sorsby Elba 1825 1889
Sorsby Hettye 1902 1959 wife of Cyrus?
Sorsby Howard H.
Sorsby Mary E. 1866 1926 Mary Ellen Stokely Sorsby
Sorsby Nancy A. 1861 1954
Sorsby S. J., Jr. 1921 1940
Sorsby S. J., Sr. 1891 1955 Pvt 39 Ballon Co AS WWI
Sorsby Travis 1906 1974
Sorsby W. A.
Sorsby Wm. A. 1816 1893
Sparks Donald Lee 1944 1949
Sparks Lennie 1899 1959
Spraberry Cecil R. 1917 1919
Spraberry Earl R. 1921 1945 Tx Cpl Field Artillery WWII
Spraberry Glen 1960 1960
Spraberry Winnie C. 1894 1962
Stark
Staruska Patty Jean 1965 1965
Stephens Claude O. 1912 1960
Stephens Jimmy 1941 1949
Stephens Rev. W. F. 1880 1952
Stevens Foster H. 1883 1952
Stokeley Eva 1904 1905
Stokely Joe A. 1870 1934
Stokely Mary C. 1876 1955
Stokley (Infant) 1897 1897
Stokley Anne V. 1866 1923
Stokley E. T. 1898 1958
Stokley Felix no dates
Stokley J. M. 1839 1926
Stokley Mary N/I 1888
Stokley Maude Irene 1884 1900
Stokley Mrs. Sam M. 1853 1938
Stokley Obie R. no dates
Stokley Ralph H. 1911 1968
Stokley Ronald & Donald N/I 1947
Stokley Susan N/I 1883
Stokley W. B. 1861 1930
Stokley Wayman L., Sr. 1896 1974
Stokley Wayne B. 1892 1959
Suggett Henry 1851 1902
Suggett Martha 1862 1949
Survant Arthur 1877 1937
Survant Clarence 1874 1920
Survant Edgar Ray 1916 1916
Survant Frank 1879 1917
Survant Lena 1878 1958
Survant Mrs. L. C. 1842 1918
Survant W. H. 1850 1912 Pvt, Co G, 28TX Cav, CSA
Taylor C. E. 1875 1945
Taylor C. E. 1901 1976
Taylor E. C. 1901 1951
Taylor Emma 1915 1961
Thomas Guy F. 1902 1959
Thomas Jane E. 1861 1924
Thomas W. C. 1918 1968
Thomas W. L. 1884 1960
Tillery A. C. 1916 1971
Tillery Elma Lou 1911 1974
Tillery Kitty C. 1880 1972
Tillery Richard 1948 1968 Pvt Co B 5BN 1BC BDE
Tillery W. J.
Tomkins Hettie Ogg 1889 1948
Tomkins Willie Ogg 1872 1968
Tomzak Mary C. 1965 1965
Trogdon Phillip 1948 1975
Trogdon W. H. 1892 1924
Turner Bradford 1885 1963 taught in Dayton
Vanhouton G. W. 1842 1913
Vanhowten Adolph 1912 1949 Tx Cpl 1327 Base Unit WWII
Vanhowten Eddman Taylor 1925 1956
Vanhowten George 1951 1974 New Cemetery on West Side

Vanhowten Kate 1896 1958
Vanhowten Mary Ann 1873 1956
Vanhowten Mary R. 1861 1942
Vanhowten Othal 1913 1971 New Cemetery on West Side

Vanhowten Othal, Jr. 1956 1972 New Cemetery on West Side

Vanhowten Rube 1888 1965
Vanhowten W. L. 1841 1949
Varnadore James 1881 1965
Varnadore Sarah A. 1868 1941
Vaught Daniel C. 1933 1952
Vaught Gordon O. 1884 1947
Vaught W. E.
Vaught W. J. 1886 1950
Vick Loula E. 1890 1910
Wade Addie L. 1969
Wade Ella 1876 1970
Wade John Wallace 1876 1949
Wade Mary Sue 1914 1915
Wade Milam P. 1872 1949
Wade Mrs.
Wallingford (Infant) 1954 1954
Wallingford A. M. 1885 1960
Wallingford Anne 1860 1940
Wallingford Edna 1890 1955
Wallingford Eugene
Wallingford John 1887 1922
Wallingford R. T. 1862 1917
Wallingford Thomas G. 1828 1909
Wallingford Virginia 1872 1959
Ware Leila 1886 1976
Ware, MD James M. 1877 1937
Warwarosky Rachel Baker 1898 1973
Wawarosky John 1875 1973 Tx Cpl US Army WWI
Wemberly 1860 1949
Whatley (Infant)
Whidby Henry L. Ga Pfc Co F 67 Inf WWI
White Frank Edd 1906 1961
Williams Dorthy May 1928 1928
Williams Tom
Williams W. F. 1860 1932
Williamson Chas. W. 1866 1947
Williamson Gabriel 1861 1938
Williamson James T. 1949 1967
Williamson Mack A. 1943 1968
Williamson Mark C. 1868 1945
Williamson Mary 1866 1905
Williamson Mattie 1867 1946
Williamson Nellie E.
Williamson S. S. 1907 1973 New Cemetery on West Side

Williamson Tom John 1955 1956
Williamson Tommie Inez 1902 1943
Williamson W. M. 1949 1964
Williamson Willie E. 1909 1963
Willis Flossie E. 1898 1973
Willis George R. 1888 1964
Willis Mollie Frank 1863 1919
Willis Zack Lewis 1853 1924
Wilson (Infant) 1954 1954
Wilson (Infant) 1958 1958
Wilson Bessie 1906 1975
Wilson H. F. 1860 1955
Wilson Jesse E. 1885 1950
Wilson Johnnie Ray 1955 1955
Wilson Mary P. 1898 1959
Wilson Olger C. 1916 1949
Wilson Race King 1888 1965
Wilson Rufus James 1886 1916
Wilson Stella Ann 1957 1957
Wilson W. L. 1889 1975 Tx Pfc US Army WWI
Windham Elizabeth Page 1861 1926
Windham Emma A. 1866 1899 wife of Joel McNeil Windham
Windham Joel McNeil 1858 1937
Wodley Mary 1950 1950
Wood A. E. 1885
Woods Joe 1861 1906
Woods Mattie Alice 1859 1941
Wren Bettye Jane 1929 1974
Wren Clara A. 1882 1963
Wren J. E. 1878 1967
Wren Theodore W. 1922 1945 Tx SK36 USNR WWII
Yance Edward 1882 1955
Yance Nora 1880 1961
Yeats Bessie 1889
Yeats Emma 1930 1931
Yeats Harmon 1884 1951 Bessie's husband
Zimmerman Bessie 1884 1960
Zimmerman Rufus F. 1881 1965

1996-2014 The TXGenWeb Project and Contributors