1910

Welcome To

Winkler County Texas

2001

Kermit Cemetery Block J


CHARLIE ELBERT RIGGIN; 1926-1976; TSGT US ARMY, WWII

STELLA M DENNIS; 1898-1991

TILL GEORGE LINCOLN; 1959

ALMA M LINCOLN; 1960

RALPH J PRICHARD; 1922-1959; TEXAS, SGT BTRY K 60 COAST ARTY, WWII

MARTHA L HILL; 1958-1959

ROBERT BOBBY FRANK SKILES; 1959-1959

EARNEST B GREEN; 1896-1963

OPAL LEE GREEN; 1902-1972

SANDY BYRL GREER; 1893-1963

VERA MAE GREER; 1896-1963

MILDRED D DONEY; 1919-1963

PAUL R DONEY; 1921

ROBERT S LOWRANCE; 1889-1964

FANNIE E LOWRANCE; 1891-1973

SIMON ECKSTEIN; 1889-1959; TEXAS, PFC US ARMY, WWII

DAISY WARD; 1899-1960

CLYDE F WARD; 1919-1980; PFC US ARMY, WWII

MINNIE BELL FOSTER; 1891-1971

HOWARD N SLIM FOSTER; 1899-1960

JIMMY KAY STROUD; 1935-2004

JIMMY K STROUD; 1935-2004; US NAVY

HIRAM L KIZZIAR; 1895-1965

LAURABEL KIZZIAR; 1902-1959

HIRAM K KIZZIAR; 1895-1965; OKLAHOMA, SGT CO C 357, INFANTRY, WWI

JOHN F JACK WILLIAMS; 1902-1992

MARY E WILLIAMS; 1907-1986

GORDANA LYNN WHITT; 1978-1978

FANNIE LATHAM; 1917-1984

REX

JAMES F REX JR; 1906-1959; TEXAS, SGT 1596, BASE UNIT AAF, WWII

DONNA KAY HOPPER; 1959-1960

TRISSIE ELIZABETH McGEE; 1951-1999

ARTIE IRENE DEAN; 1915-1975

RALPH ENNIS DEAN; 1915-1999

GILBERT I (GI) WIDNER; 1920-1960; TEXAS, TEC5 861 ORD CO AII OPR, WWII

CHARLES R HODGETT; 1889-1960

THOMAS H STROUD; 1898-1960

MARY C STROUD; 1897-1969

THOMAS HILDON STROUD; 1898-1960; ARKANSAS, CPL, CO K 355 INFANTRY, WWI

WILLIAM K TODD; 1934-1960

WILLIAM K TODD; 1934-1960; NEBRASKA, PFC, US MARINE CORP RES

WILLIAM A "POP" TURNER; 1901-1970

EUNICE C TURNER; 1902-1989

WILLIAM FLOYD TURNER; 1925-1960; CALIFORNIA, CPL US MARINE CORPS RES, WWII

SAMUEL C BRADFORD; 1884-1960

ROSE E BRADFORD; 1892-1969

MARTHA C ESTIS; 1903-1963

WILLIE D ROGERS; 1906-1963; TEXAS, CPL, BTRY C 12 FIELD ARTY

JERRY NORMAN ROGERS; 1940-1966

ALVOREE ROGERS; 1913-2003

ELSIE MAE ALLMAN; 1907-1985

JAMES DONALD ALLMAN; 1944-1963

CHARLENE; 1933-1960

ELSIE C ELLIS; 1907-1974

JOE ELMO ELLIS; 1895-1972; TEXAS, PFC US ARMY, WWI

FERNANDO MEINZER; 1884-1960

LULA MEINZER; 1891-1960

WILLIAM H STEEN; 1879-1969

NETTIE M STEEN; 1881-1961

MARYE JO LAMERAND; 1930-1990

JACK CHARLES EUGENE HAYNIE; 1928-1971

CHARLES E HAYNIE; 1928-1971; TEXAS, S SGT, US AIR FORCE, KOREA

NELL HAYNIE SCHLOTTE; 1906-1981

ROBERT W SCHLOTTE; 1914-1960; TEXAS, M SGT, US AIR FORCE, WWII; SS - AM & OLC

BARNES

RUTH NAOMI BARNES; 1908-1999

M. D. DAVE BARNES; 1907-1973

MARION D BARNES, JR; 1935-1960; TEXAS, YN3, USNR

KENNETH PAT PATTERSON; 1926-1960

KENNETH K PATTERSON; 1926-1960; TEXAS, PFC, US MARINE CORP RES, WWII

ROBERT W RALEY; 1885-1960

STELLA RALEY; 1892-1992

RAY VERNON BRITTON; 1917-1960; TEXAS, PFC MG TR P 7, CAVALRY

MARY SUE BICKLE; 1897-1961

WILLIAM S MINTER; 1902-1961

MARGUERITE MINTER; 1911-1978

WILLIAM L CHAMPION; 1891-1961

NANCY C CHAMPION; 1894-1987

LOUIE J BRADFORD; 1896-1960

MARY OLA KEITHLEY; 1874-1964

MARY A JOHNSON; 1900-1968

KENNITH W MARTIN; 1917-1960

JAMES E BRYAN; 1926-1960

MAURICE C PARTIN; 1927-2002

BERNARD M STODGHILL; 1904-1960

MARY J STODGHILL; 1906-2001

CHARLES R STODGHILL; 1934-2005

CHARLES R STODGHILL; 1934-2005; SP2 US ARMY

MILTON B STEWART; 1887-1967

GERTRUDE F STEWART; 1886-1963

G. W. CARLISLE; 1913

BESSIE CARLISLE; 1908

EARL A COCHRAN; 1921-1983

LAVADA I COCHRAN; 1907-1989

EARL COCHRAN; 1921-1983; US ARMY, WWII

ROGERS

ALVIN MINOR ROGERS; 1925-1962; TEXAS, CPL US MARINE CORP, WWII

JOSEPH WENDELL HOSKINS; 1921-1961

JAMES E TIDWELL; 1904-1961

GRACE W TIDWELL; 1906-1989

THELMA ROSS WILSON NEATHERLIN

BUTTERFIELD

CHARLES EDWARD BUTTERFIELD; 1912-1980

MYRTLE ALVERDA BUTTERFIELD; 1916-2003

RICHARD DICKY EUGENE BUTTERFIELD; 1942-1961

MABEL ROSE CRISPIN; 1903-1977

ROY CRISPIN; 1896-1961; TEXAS, PFC CO F, 69 INFANTRY, WWI

ELMER R SCHLOSSER; 1906-1961

FARRAR LUCILLE BABE PARKER; 1915-1985

OLEN RUSH PARKER; 1909-1961

LISBURN CLARENCE HANES; 1895-1961

OUIDA LILES HANES; 1899-1987

OVLEY L PITTMAN; 1913-1961

LORENE D PITTMAN; 1915-2002

RANDY WESCH; 1961-1961

JOSEPH SCOTT

DELBERT W NELSON, SR; 1891-1961

DELBERT W NELSON; 1891-1961

GERALDINE R NELSON; 1914-1979

CHARLES GREEN; 1904-1961

MAUD GREEN; 1903-1975

LEONARD H STOCKTON; 1897-1969

MYRTLE M STOCKTON; 1903-1986

WILLIAM B JONES; 1878-1961

MARY H JONES; 1884-1972

ROY L WOODS; 1895-1961

ROY LEONARD WOODS; 1895-1961; TEXAS, MECH CO D, 359 INFANTRY, WWI

ROBERT A BOB LECK; 1878-1961

LILA LECK; 1890-1976

ESTER L GREEN; 1909-1980

CHARLES E CAVETT; 1886-1963

OLA F CAVETT; 1891-1972

GORDON E OGLESBY; 1910-1971

RUBY J OGLESBY; 1915-1990

GORDON E OGLESBY; 1910-1971; TEXAS, SF2 US NAVY, WWII

LESLIE H HUNT; 1900-1964

VADA B HUNT; 1901-1964

MATTHEW MICHAEL WALDEN, JR; 1959-1976

REBEKAH SUE WALDEN; 1961-1961

CONNIE SUE MATHIS CURCURUTO; 1941-2005

STEPHENS

DOUGLAS H STEPHEN; 1919-1967; TEXAS, TEC 5, 2728 ENGR LT EQUIP C, WWII

FRANCIS R STEPHENS; 1897-1961

WILLIE H BILL STEPHENS; 1889-1965

ALAN RAY WIDNER; 1955-1961

BESSIE A KINGSTON; 1906-1994

WILLIAM L KINGSTON; 1906-1961

MATTIE BREWER THORP; 1905-2003

W L BILL HOPPER; 1900-1981

ELVA BREWER HOPPER; 1902-1961

McKINLEY D HOPPER; 1922-1999

 

 

 

 

Last Updated: Sunday, August 12, 2007

Copyright 2007 by Kay Woods-Lopez