1874 Young County Taxes Collected
Register of Taxes: State and County
Collected in Young County for the year 1874

Tax Collector: Young County Sheriff Richard Kirk



Akers, A.
Akins, J.A.
Allen, J.A.
Allen, N.M.
Askew, J.M.
Auburg, Charles E.L.
Baker, A.W.
Baker, G.W.
Baker, J.R.
Baker, M.W.
Baker, W.A.
Ball, Thomas
Bank of Louisville
Bap, C.F.
Barnett, D.
Barnett, S.
Barnett, S. & Bro.
Barry, T.
Bartlett, A.A.
Bartlett, N.
Batchel, Anthony
Bedermanby, Alice
Bellomy, A.F.
Bellomy, F.A.
Bellomy, J.N.
Benson, C.P.
Blakeley, John
Bly, William
Bodly & Bush
Bogg, J.W. - Throckmorton county
Brogdon, M.
Brooks, D.C.
Brooks, S.P.
Brooks, Z.T.
Bunger, Sam
Bunger, W.L.
Bunger, W.T.
Burns, James
Busse, B.F. & Bros.
Byrd, A.J.
Byrd, R.E.
Cairns, John A.
Calhoun, J.H.
Cames, J.A.
Cantwell, W.
Carnahan, E.
Clark, T.L.
Clark, William
Cleary, J.D.
Coffman, A.M.
Coffman, E.M.
Coffman, H.W.
Coffman, S.W.
Conley, W.A.
Crabb, Jerry - Throckmorton county
Crain, Eli B.
Criswell, R.W.
Criswell, S.H.
Crumpton, W.A.
Cunningham, R.A.
Davis, W.J.
Daws, R.W.
Decker, Joseph
Dillard, H.S.
Ditto, W.T.
Dobbs, J.L.
Dobbs, J.S.
Dozier, H.C.
Dozier, Seaborn
Driver, J.A.
Dunlap, John Q.
Earnest, A.J.
Eastburn, E.
Eddleman, J.A.
Eddleman, M.W.
Eddleman, R.C.
Edsall, R.S.
Ennis, James
Eppling, H.H.
Ewing, G.
Fair, George F.
Fairchild, J.
Farmer, George
Ferguson, J.C.
Ferguson, N.N.
Finley, Roland
Fitzgerald, C.C.
Ford, John R.
Fore, George Washington
Fore, John S.
Foster, Sebastian
Fowler, T.
Furgeson, James
Furguson, W.A.
George, Arrena
George, C.H.
George, Mrs. A.
Gibson, W.T.
Gilmore, J.L.
Glasgow, S.M.
Gordon, P.B.
Graham, A.A.
Graham, E.S.
Graham, E.S. - Jack
Graham, E.S. - Throckmorton
Graham, E.S. & Bro.
Graham, E.S. & Joline & Bidenman
Graham, G.A.
Graham, J.C.
Graham, J.C.C. and S.H.
Graham, Jesse & Bro.
Graham, S.H.
Graham, S.H. & Bros.
Graham, W.L.
Griffith, W.C.
Guinn, George
Gun & Ligon
Hamilton, Robert
Harkney, James A.
Harmon, B.
Harmon, H.C.
Harrington, Thomas
Hartman, John
Havens, J.E.
Hector, Barry
Henry, Peter
Hewitt, Robert
Hill, G.W.
Hill, John G.
Holly, R.S.
Holly, T.J.
Holt, B.
Hoover, N.V. - Throckmorton county
Horner, J.W.
Howard, J.F.
Howard, S.J.
Hughes, T.
Humphrey, Charles
Irwin, J.C. - Throckmorton county
Irwin, Mrs. E.E. - Throckmorton county
James, Mrs. Martha
James, W.F.
James, W.J.
Jeffery, Silas R.
Johnson, James
Johnson, R.J.
Johnson, William
Joline, J.O.
Jones, J.E.
Jones, J.H.B.
Jowell, D.M.
Jowell, J.R.
Kelley, E.M.
Kendrick, H.
Kennedy, John M.
Killion, D.M.
Kindel, A.B.
King, D.C.
Kirby, J.M.
Kisinger, George
Kramer, Benton
Kramer, David
Kutch, B.F.
Kutch, R.M.
Lafferty, J.A.
Lane, T.A.
Lard, William T.
Layne, J.A.
Layne, T.H.
Layton, R.
Ledbetter, W.H.
Ligon & Green
Lytle, W.B.
M. Taylor, J.
Mabry, E.J.
Magill, G.M.
Magill, J.
Marlin, John
Marshal, W.H.
Martin, I.E.
Martin, J. & Co.
Mathews, A.N.
Matthews, A.P.
McBrayer, J.N.
McComber, H.A.
McCright, J.S.
McDermott, G.B.
McDonald, A.C. - Throckmorton county
McDonald, Mrs. M. J. - Throckmorton county
McKinzie, G. A.
McLaren, F.M.
McLoud, A.B.
McLoud, William
Meadows, M.
Medlan, A.B.
Medlin, J.W.
Mercer, J.L.
Messenger, Dan
Middleton, John Y.
Milliken, Sisk
Mills, C.C.
Mills, S.E.
Mitchner, Mrs. L.
Montgomery, S.W.
Morrison, J.E.
Morrison, J.P.
Morse, A.D.
Moseley, B.
Mundell, J.A.
Munnerlyn, W.B.
Murphy, D.W.
Neff, Jacob
O Leary, John D.
Oakwood, John
Oliver Foster, Oliver
Owens, A.
Oxford, J.G.
Padgett, I.B.
Peacock, W.
Peveler, William
Phaney, Mrs. E.
Phanny, E.P.
Pierce, R.S.
Pirtle, G.P.
Pope, W.B.
Potter, G.N.
Price, George
Proffitt, J.W.
Putman, G.L.
Putman, J.J.
Putman, W.H.
Pyrtle, E.P.
Randolph, John
Randolph, W.M.
Ray, James
Ribble, E.J.
Ribble, W.A.
Rice, J.D.
Rice, J.M.
Rice, J.P.
Robeson, J.J.
Russell, C.H.
Russell, J.
Russell, Richard
Satchel, William
Seddon, S.T.
Sherrell, E.P.
Shiek, P.P.
Shirley, James M.
Shirley, Mrs. James
Shirley, Mrs. Jane
Shultz, Jacob
Sisk & Miliken
Smalts, William
Smith, Clark
Smith, H.A.
Smith, J.N.
Snead, Robert W.
Southerland, F.N.- Throckmorton county
Southerland, Nancy - Throckmorton county
Spiller, George
Stafford, W.E.
Stanson, R.G.
Staunton, R.J.
Staunton, R.S.
Steadham, William
Stephens, J.W.
Strandifer, Raymond
Street, John O.B. & Bro.
Tackett, A.C.
Tackett, J.G.
Tackett, Pleasant
Tackett, W.A.
Tarn, J.M.- Throckmorton county
Taylor, Joseph M.
Terrell, G.W.
Terry, I.B.
Terry, M.S.
Terry, N.L.
Thomas, F.S.
Thornsberry, W.D.
Timmons, A.A.
Timmons, J.S.
Timmons, J.W.
Timmons, James - Throckmorton county
Timmons, N.J.
Tracy, C.C.
Tracy, N.F.
Turner, B.A.
Tyra, J.V.
Umphry, C.
Upham, E.E.
Vardy & McLoud
Wade, E.F.
Ward, George
Warren, J.H.
Waters, Harrington
Watt, William
Wayne, T.A.
White, N.
Whittenburg, G.B.
Whittenburg, J.B.
Whittenburg, J.C.
Whittenburg, J.C. & Bro.
Willes, James
Willet, JT.
Williams, N.D.
Williams, William
Wilson, J. Hiram
Wilson, Mrs. J.H.
Wood, Samuel
Woolfolk, E.F.
Woolfolk, Joseph A.
Woolfolk, L.J.
Wooly, W.
Wortham, J.R.
Wright & Bro.





Transcribed from original records by Dorman Holub

Send questions or comments to txarchives@mac.com

Last updated Friday, March 20, 2009

© 2009

Email additions or submissions to Dorman Holub
txarchives@mac.com


Young County Archives | Young County Home | TXGenWeb | USGenWeb