Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1884 School Census
School District # 19
Mount Pleasant School

Student
Age
Sex
Parent/Guardian
Bellomy, Claudia
8
F
James N. Bellomy
Blackwood, Belle
14
F
Mrs. Florence A. Blackwood
Blackwood, William
14
M
Mrs. Florence A. Blackwood
Brogdon, Chanlissey
12
F
Peter H. Brogdon
Brogdon, Martha
9
F
Peter H. Brogdon
Brooks, Arthur A.
8
M
Samuel A. Brooks
Brooks, Edgar
8
M
Louis P. Brooks
Brooks, Luther A.
14
M
Samel A. Brooks
Brooks, Mary O.
12
M
Samuel A. Brooks
Brooks, Preston
9
M
Louis P. Brooks
Capps, Ellen
13
F
Wilson T. Capps
Coffman, T.L.
8
M
A.W. Coffman
Copeland, Samuel
14
M
Wilson Copeland
Dobbs, Leander
12
M
Madison Dobbs
Dobbs, Nathan L.
9
M
Madison Dobbs
Dobbs, William M.
8
M
Madison Dobbs
Fitchett, Nettie A.
15
F
William H. Fitchett
Franklin, William
8
M
Hiram Franklin
Galloway, John B.
9
M
W.H. Nichols
Gibson, Barbara
14
F
Allen J. Gibson
Gibson, Susan E.
9
F
Allen J. Gibson
Gibson, William B.
11
M
Allen J. Gibson
Higgins, Elisha T.
11
M
David N. Higgins
Higgins, Martha M.
9
F
David N. Higgins
Hill, G.A.
8
M
H. Hill
Hill, H.C.
12
F
John Hill
Hill, M.E.
15
F
John Hill
Holden, Edgar
13
M
F.C. Holden
Holden, Herschel
9
M
F.C. Holden
Holden, Oscar
15
M
F.C. Holden
Holden, Virgil
14
M
F.C. Holden
Holly, John W.
11
M
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Holly
Holly, Richard H.
13
M
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Holly
Holly, Sarah E.
8
F
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Holly
Holly, William T.
9
M
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Holly
Irvin, Andrew J.
12
M
Andrew Irvin
Irvin, Virginia C.
10
F
Andrew Irvin
Jones, Alvin W.
10
M
Isaac H. Jones
Jones, William A.
8
M
Isaac H. Jones
Knight, John
15
M
Lewis W. Knight
Knight, Lem
12
M
Lewis W. Knight
Knight, Sarah
13
F
Lewis W. Knight
Layne, Eldridge
10
F
Thomas A. Layne
Layne, Maggie B.
8
F
Thomas A. Layne
Layne, Pleasant W.
15
M
Thomas A. Layne
Ledrick, Claude
8
M
Henry Ledrick
Ledrick, Lee
10
M
Henry Ledrick
Marshall, J.W.
9
M
W.H. Marshall
McCauley, J.E.
10
M
J.Z. McCauley
McCreary, Andrew J.
8
F
Thomas McCreary
McCreary, Mary A.
8
F
Thomas McCreary
Morrison, Mary L.
9
F
Charles B. Morrison
Mundell, May
8
F
J.A. Mundell
Murray, Carrie
11
F
James J. Murray
Murray, Lydia
15
F
James J. Murray
Murray, Newton
14
M
James J. Murray
Nichols, Theodosia
13
F
W.H. Nichols
Norman, J.C.
12
M
J.A. Norman
Norman, J.L.
8
M
J.A. Norman
Rhea, W.S.
8
M
Z. Rhea
Rice, Doctor R.
8
M
John D. Rice
Seddon, John W.
12
M
Simon T. Seddon
Seddon, Minnie M.
10
M
Simon T. Seddon
Seddon, Simeon
8
M
Simon T. Seddon
Sitton, Dora
11
F
T.M. Sitton
Sitton, Florida
13
F
T.M. Sitton
Snead, Laura
13
F
Robert W. Snead
Summers, Willie
8
M
Richard M. Summers
Timmons, Hope H.
10
F
Alex A. Timmons
Timmons, Lorenzo L.
10
M
James L. Timmons
Timmons, Mary A.
9
M
James L. Timmons
Timmons, S.P.
10
M
Noble J. Timmons
Timmons, T.K.
8
M
Noble J. Timmons
Timmons, William
8
M
Alex A. Timmons
Vance, James
11
M
Mrs. Vance
Vance, Maggie
9
F
Mrs. Vance
Vance, Rebecca
14
F
Mrs. Vance
Ward, Charlotte
11
F
George Ward
Ward, Georgia Ann
8
F
George Ward
Ward, Lota
10
F
George Ward



Young County Commissioner's Court Minutes
Volume 3, page 193

Thursday, May 14, 2009

© 2009

Email additions or submissions to Dorman Holub
txarchives@mac.com


Young County Archives | Young County Home | TXGenWeb | USGenWeb