Towns in Chernihiv Oblast, 1929/1932 to the Present
 
Sorted by District/County/Raion

See this list sorted alphabetically by town name.
See an outline map of Chernihiv's raions here.

Listed below are the 22 Chernihiv Oblast Districts/Counties and the towns within them, from 1929/1932 to present. This list, created by Andrew Bushkin and Tom E., is arranged alphabetically by District/County/Raion, then by town name.

You will notice that some towns that were in Russia's Chernigov gubernia are not in the Ukraine's Chernihiv Oblast. Around 1929/1932 Belarus and Ukraine became countries, and borders between these countries and Russia changed significantly.

It's critical that you compare the longitude and latitude of a town and not assume that a town by the same name in Chernihiv Oblast was the same town of your ancestors in Chernigov gubernia. Konotop is the perfect example. Konotop was a county and town in Russia's Chernigov gubernia, but is not in Chernihiv Oblast today. Today, Konotop is in the Ukraine, Sumy Oblast. Konotop's latitude and longitude are: 5123° N 3318° E. There is a Konotop in
Chernihiv Oblast today, but the Konotop in Chernihiv Oblast is 5177° N 3172° E and it's in Gorodnya County/District, Chernihiv Oblast.

Also note that some towns moved into other counties within Chernihiv Oblast. Berezna was in Chernihiv County/District/Raion but today is in Mena County/District/Raion. In this case, Berezna just changed counties.

Last update: August 3, 2006

1 Bakhmach District/County/Raion
Aleksayevka, Alekseevka
Bakhmach, Bakhmach stants, Bochmatch, Bachmatch
Bakhmach Selo
Bakhta
Baturin, Baturyn, Baturn M
Belovezhi Pervye, Bilovezhi Pershi
Beloshitskaya Sloboda, Beilsheetska Sloboda, Bjeloschiskaja
Bilovezhi Pershi, Belovezhi Pervya
Chasnokovka
Cheremushki
Dmytrivka, Dmitrovka, Dmitrievka, Dmitrowka
Fastovtsy S, Fastivtsi
Gaivoron, Gayvoron
Galinka
Glubokoye
Golenka S, Golenka stants, Golinka
Gorodishche
Gorokhovye
Grigorivka, Grigorovka
Khalimanovye, Khalimonovo
Krasilivka, Krasylivka, Krasilovka S, Krasilowka, Krasilievka
Krasnoe S, Krasnoye, Krasnye, Krasne
Kropievnye, Kropivnoye
Kuren S, Kurin’
Levovshchina
Matiivka, Matievka, Mateyevka, Matveevka
Mitchenki
Molchinov
Novoye Polesye
Obirki
Obmachiv, Obmachev, Obmachevo, Obmachevye
Opolonskoye
Osich
Ostrov
Pal’chiki
Peski, Piski, Peeski
Petrivskiye, Petrivs'ke, Petrovskoye
Rubanka S, Rubanka
Shevchenka, Shevchenko
Shumeikov
Slobidka, Slobodka
Step, Step' ?
Strelniki S,  Stril’niki
Tasuyev
Tereshikha khut
Ternivka
Tinitsa S, Tinitsiya
Tsucha Greblya
Ukrainskye
Varvarievka, Varvarovka
Verbivka, Verbovka
Zabolotye
Zaporozhskoye
Zarukavnoye 
Zelenovka
Zelenovka
 
2 Bobrovitsa District/County/Raion
Aleksandrokva, Oleksandrivka, Aleksandrowka
Bilotserkivtsy, Belosterkovtsy
  Bobrovitsa, Bobrovitsia, Bobrovitsy, Bobrovitsya, Bobrovycia, Bobrowica, Bobrowizy
Borki S, Birki
Branitsiya, Branitsa
Brigintsy, Bragintsy
Gavrilivka, Gavrilovka
Gorbachi
Katerinovka, Katerinivka?
Kazatske, Kazatskoye
Kobyzhcha M, Kobizhcha, Kobyzcza, Kobyschtscha
Krasnoe S, Krasnoye, Krasnye, Krasne
Mainivka
Makarivka, Makarovka
Markivtsi, Markovtsi, Markovtsy, Markowcy
Molchalishche
Nikolayev
Novo-basan M, Novo Basan, Novaya Basan', Nova Basan', Nova Basanj
Novy Bikiv, Novyi Bykiv, Novy Bykov, Novyy Bykiv, Novy Bykow
Osokorovka, Osokorivka
Ozeryany S, Ozeriany
Peski, Piski, Peeski
Petrivka, Petrokva, Petrovka S, (see also Makhnovka)
Rokitnye, Rakitnoye
Rudivka, Rudkovka
Shchasnivka, Shchasnovka
Shevchenka, Shevchenko
Sokolivka, Sokolovka, Sokolowka
Stara Basan, Staraya Basan, Stara Basanj
Stary Bikov, Stari Bikiv, Stary Bykov, Stary Bykow
Sukhinya? 
Svidovitz, Svidovetz, Swidowecj
Ukrainka?
Veprik, Weprik
Voronki S, Woronki
Yaroslavka
Zaporozhe?
 
3 Borzna District/County/Raion
Adamivka, Adamovka
Belaya Zagorovka
Berestovyets
Borzna, Borsna
Chervonaya Ukraina
Chervonoye Ozero
Chervony Oster
Galaibino, Galaibinye
Golovenki
Horoshe Ozero
Hovmi
  Ivanivka, Ivanovka, Janowka, Ivanovskaya, Ivanovskiy Put'
(In Chernihiv raion, known as Yanivka before 1917)
Kerbutovka
Khorosheye Ozero, Khoroshye Ozero
Khovmi, Khovmy
Kinashievka, Kinashovka
Komarivka, Komarovka, Kamarivka, Komarowka
Krasnosilskye, Krasnoselskoye
Krasnostav
Kupchenkov
Lybomudrovka
Makhnovka, Makhnivka (see Petrivka)
Mala Zagorivka, Mala Zagorovka
Malaya Zagorovka
Malichina Greblya
Mikolaivka
Mlyny
Nikolayevka, Mikolayivka, Mikolaivka
Nosilivka, Noselevka
Novi Mlini, Novyye Melnitsy, Novyye Mlyny, Novyye Mel'nitsy
Olenivka, Olenovka, Olenevka
Ombeesh, Ombysh
Ostapovka, Ostapivka?
Pamyatnoye, Pamyatnye
Paristovka
Pechi
Petrivka, Petrokva, Petrovka S, (see also Makhnovka)
Pliski S, Plysky
Prachi
Prokhori, Prokhory
Shapovalovka S, Shapovalivka
Shevchenka, Shevchenko
Sidorivka, Sydorivka, Sidorovka
Sivolozh
Smolyazh
Stepanivka, Stepanovka
Trostyanka
Velikaya Doch, Doch
Velikaya Zagorovka, Velika Zagorivka, V Zagorovka S
Visokye, Vysokoye, Vysoke
Volnitsa, Vol'nitsa
Volovitsa?
Yaduti
Zabelovshchina
Zhdanov
 
4 Chernihiv District/County/Raion
Aleksandrokva, Oleksandrivka, Aleksandrowka
Andriivka, Andriyivka, Andreyevka, Andreevka
Aniciv, Anisov
Antonovichi
Berezanka
Boromiki
Boroviki
Brusilov, Brusiliv, Brusilovo, Brusilowo
Budishche, Budishcha, Budyshche
  Chernigov, Chernihiv, Chernigiv, Czernigow, Czernichow, Czernihov, Czernihow, Tchernigov, Tschernigov
Chernish, Chernysh
Chervonye, Chervonoye
Danlovka?
Desyanka
Dniprovskiye, Dneprovskoye, Havoz (until 1960)
Dolzhik
Dovzhik, Dovzhyk, Dowshik
Drutskoye
Gal'chin?, Galchin?, Galjezin?, Galtschin?
Glyadin
Goncharov Krug
Goncharovsky, Goncharivskye, Goncharovskoye
  Ivanivka, Ivanovka, Janowka, Ivanovskaya, Ivanovskiy Put'
(In Chernihiv raion, known as Yanivka before 1917)
Karkhivka, Karkhovka
Khalyavin
Khmilnitsiya, Khmelnitsa
Kiinka, Kienka
Kiselevka S, Kiselivka
Klochkov, Klochkiv
Kobylyanka
Kolichivka, Kolychevka, Kolychovka
Kolykovka
Koshivka
Kovpita, Kovpyta, Kolpyta
Kozerogi
Krasnoe S, Krasnoye, Krasnye, Krasne
Kuvechichi, Kuwecziczi
Ladinka
Levkovichi
L'gov, L'giv, Lgov, Lgiv
Lukashovka
Malaya Osich, Osich
Maleiki, Malcjki
Malinovka, Malinivka
Masany
Mikhailo-Kotsyubinskye, Mykhailo-Kotsuibyns'ke, aka Berkovets
Mnov, Mnyov, Mnv, Mnev
Mokhnatin, Mochnatin
Morgulichi
Moskali
Navoz, Nawos
Novi Bilous, Novy Bilous
Novoselivka, Novoselovka, Novoslovka
Novoye, Novye
Olishevka S, Olyshivka, Alichevka, Oliszewka, Olischewka
Otrokhi
Pakul S, Pakul', Pakulj
Pavlivka, Pavlovka
Peski, Piski, Peeski
Petrushin
Pevtsy
Plekhov, Plokhiv
Podgornoye
Radyanskaya Sloboda
Ravnopolya, Ravnopillya
Rogoshchi
Roishchiye, Roishchye, Roeshche, Roiszcze
Rudka
Rudnya
Ryabtsy
Sedniv, Sednev, Sednew, Sednevo M, Sjednew
Senozhatskoye?
Seredinka
Shestovitsiya, Shestovitsa, Szestowicy
Shevchenka, Shevchenko
Shibirinovka S, Shiberinivka
Shmaevka
Shulgovka, Shul'govka
Skoronetz
Slabin
Slobidka, Slobodka
Sloboda
Smolin, Smolino
Snovyanka
Stanetskaya
Stary Belous, Stari Bilous
Stolin
Svin
Tabayevka, Tabaevka
Terikhivka, Terekhivka, Terekhovka
Ulyanovka
Vasileva Guta, Wasiljewa Guta
Vediltsy, Vedil'tsy
Viktorivka, Viktorovka
Yagodnoye
Yakubovka
Yurevka
Zagatka
Zakhidne
Zhavinka
Zheved
Zhukomki
Zhukotki
Zhukotki (RR station)
Zolotinka
 
5 Gorodnya District/County/Raion
Andriivka, Andriyivka, Andreyevka, Andreevka
Avtunichi
Baganichi
Berilovka, Berylivka
Budishche?, Budishcha?, Budyshche?
Burivka, Burovka, Burowka
Butivka, Butovka
Chorobitschi
Derevini, Derevyny, Dereviny
Dibrovnoye, Dibrivnye
Drozdovitsya, Drozdovytsia
Gnizdishche, Gnezdishche
Gorodnya, Horodnia, Horodnya, Gorodnja, Horodnja
Goroshkovka
Il'mivka, Ilmovka, Il'movka
Ivashkivka, Ivashkovka
Karapivka
Karpivka, Karpovka
Khorobichi, Khorobychi, Chorobiczi
Khotivlya, Kkhotovlya
Khrenovka, Khrinivka, Chrenowka
Khripivka, Khripovka
Konotop, Konotip, Konotop stants
Kulikivka, Kulykivka, Kulikovka, Kulikowka
Kusei, Kusey, Kuseyevka, Kusiyi
Kuznichi
Lemeshivka, Lemeshevka, Lemeshovka
Makishin
Mal'cha?, Malcha ?
Maly Dyrchin?
Molozhava, Molozhavaya
Moshchenka, Moshchnka
Mosti, Mostki, Mosty khut
Nevklya
Pekurivka, Pekurovka
Perepis, Perepis', Perepys
Pivnivshchina
Polissya, Poles'ye
Polytrudnya
Razvinovka
Senkivka, Sen'kivka, Senkovka
Senozhatskoye?
Smichin, Smychyn
Solonivka, Solonovka
Starosel'ye, Starosillye
Stolpovka
Tupichev S, Tupychiv
Vaganichi, Vaganychi
Veliky Dyrchin?
Veliky Listven
Vikhvostiye
Vladimirovka, Volodimyrivka, Volodimirivka, Volodymyrivka
 
6 Ichnya District/County/Raion
Andriivka, Andriyivka, Andreyevka, Andreevka
Avgustovka
Bakaivka, Bakayevka
Barburskoye
Belmachovka, Bil'machivka, Bel'machovka
Berezhivka, Berezhovka
Bezborodkov
Bil'machivka, Bel'machovka
Buda, Budy, Boody, Budi
Burimka, Buromka
Doroginka S
Druzhba
Dzyubovka
Geitsy?
Gmiryanka
Gorodnya, Horodnia, Horodnya, Gorodnja, Horodnja
Grzhavets
Guzhivka, Guzhovka
Ichnya, Ichnia, Ichnya M, Itschnja
Irzhavets
Ivangorod M, Ivanhorod
Ivanitsa, Ivanitsya
Kalchinovka S, Kalchanivka
Khaenki, Khayenki
Komarivka, Komarovka, Kamarivka, Komarowka
Krupichpolye
Lisogori, Lysogory
Maksimovka S
Malaya Ichnya
Martinivka, Martinovka
Monastyrishche M, Monastyryshche, Monastyrischische
Novy Podol?
Ol'shana, Vil'shana, Al'shany, Olshana
Parafievka S, Parafiivka
Pelyukhivka, Pelyukhovka
Petrushovka
Priputny, Priputni
Proletarskye?, Proletarskoye?
Romanovshchina
Rozhnivka, Rozhnovka
Selikhov
Shchurovka, Shchurivka
Shilovichi
Sofiivka, Sofievka
Stupakovka, Stupakivka
Svarichevka
Syezki, Sezki
Trostyanets
Veprik?, Weprik?
Vereskuny
Vilshana
Vishnevka
Vizhen'
Vlasivka, Vlasovka
Voronovka
Yuzhnye, Yuzhnoye, Yuzyhnoya
Zagon
Zaodaika, Zaudaika
Zaudaika
 
7 Korop District/County/Raion
Atyusha, Atyushi
Bondari?
Budishche, Budishcha, Budyshche
Chervonaya Polyana
Chervonye, Chervonoye
Egorovka
Guta
Ivankov
Karatsyubina?
Karil'skye, Karylskoye
Karpenkovo
Komunistichnye, Kommunisticheskoye
Korop
Krasnopilya, Krasnopol'ye
Kriski S
Kurilovka?
Lebedin?
Luknovye, Luknovo
Mezin, Mezyn
Nekhaeevka, Nekhayevka
Obolonya, Obolonye, Obolony
Osmaki, Os'maki
Pokoshichi
Ponornitsa M, Ponornytsia
Proletarskye, Proletarskoye
Pustaya Greblya ?
Radichiv, Radichev, Rodichev
Raigorodok, Raigorod
Ribotik, Ribotin, Rybotin
Rizhki, Ryzhki
Rozloti, Rozleti
Shabaliniye, Shabalinov, Shabaliniv
Sokhachi
Sosnovka, Sosnivka
Sverdlovka
Tarasovka
Veliki Les
Verba
Vil'nye
Vishinki, Vishenki, Wiszenki
Volnoye, Vol'noye
Zhernovka
Zhovtnevye, Znhvtnevo, Zhovtnevoye, Zhovtnvo
 
8 Koryukivka District/County/Raion
Aleksandrokva, Oleksandrivka, Aleksandrowka
Aleksayevka, Alekseevka
Androniki?
Avdeevka S, Avdiivka
Baranovka
Beloshitskaya Sloboda, Beilsheetska Sloboda, Bjeloschiskaja
Brech
Buda
Chervonaya Buda
Domashlin
Gai, Khutor Gai
Glukhovshchina?
Kamka
Karyukovka
Kholmy M, Kholmi
Kirillovka
Koryukovka S, Koryukivka, Korjukivka, Koriukivka, Karjukowka
Kosthuchki
Kozilivka, Kozilovka
Luposovye, Lupasovye, Lupasovo
Lyutovka
Mileiki
Naumivka, Naumovka
Novoselivka, Novoselovka, Novoslovka
Okhramievichi, Okhrameyevichi
Oleshnya
Peredel ?
Perelyub
Peski, Piski, Peeski
Petrova Sloboda
Popel'nya, Popelnya?
Pribin, Pribyn'
Reimentarivka, Reimentarovka
Ribinsk, Rybinsk
Rudnya
Rybinsk
Sakhutivka, Sakhutovka, Sakhutovskie
Samotugi
Savinki
Shchokot', Shchokot
Shishkivka, Shishkovka
Sosnovka, Sosnivka
Stopilka
Syadrinya, Siadryne, Syadrino
Telnoye
Tsirulya
Turivka, Turovka
Tyutyunitsya, TyuthunitsA
Verkholesye, Verkholes'ye
Voloviki
Zabarivka, Zabarovka
Zalyadye
Zhuravlava Buda
Zhyklo S, Zhuklya
 
9 Kozeletz District/County/Raion
Aleksesvishchina khut, Alekseyevshchina, Oleksiyivshchina
Babarki
Barsukov, Barsukiv, Borsukiv
Beliki
Berlozi, Berlozy
Bilakey, Beleiki
Bobruiki
Boden'ki
Borki S, Birki
Borsukiv
Brigintsy, Bragintsy
Budishche, Budishcha, Budyshche
Bulakhiv, Bulakhov
Chasnovtsi, Chasnivtsi
Chemer S
Danivka, Danevka, Danyevka, Danovka
Derzhanovka S
Deshki
Desna
Dymerka
Erkov, Yerkov
Evminka, Ivminka
Gaevoye
Garbuzin
Gladki, Hladke, Gladkoye, Gladkye
Glamazdi, Glomazdi
Ivminka
Karasinovka
Karpeki
Karpilivka, Karpylivka, Karpilovka (see also Kornilowka)
Khreshchatye, Kreshchatoye
Kipti, Kopti
Kopachov
Koropye, Koropje
Kosachivka, Kosachovka, Kosachevka, Kosaczewka
Kotov, Kotiv
Kozeletz, Kozelets, Koselez
Krasilivka, Krasylivka, Krasilovka S, Krasilowka, Krasilievka
Krekhaiyiv, Krekhaiv, Krekhayev
Lebedevka?
Lemeshi
Likholetki
Loshakova
Lutava
Lyubyechaninov, Lyubyechaniniv, Ljubaczeninowa
Maksim, Maksym
Mirnoye?, Mirnye?
Morivsk, Morivske, Morovsk, Morowsk
Nadinivka, Nadinovka
Nichagivka, Nichegovka
Novy Put', Novi Shlyaka
Novy Shlyakh?
Odintsy, Odintsi
Okuninova, Okuninovo
Olbin
Oleksiivshchina
Omelyaniv, Omelyanov
Oster, Ostyor, Ostėr, originally Horodets
Ozernoye
Parkhimiv, Parkhimov
Patyuti
Pesotskoye
Petrivskiye, Petrivs'ke, Petrovskoye
Pidlisnye, Podlesnoye, Tserkovishche until 1961
Pilyatin
Podlesnoye, Pidlisnye
Progres, Progress
Pushkari
Roman'ki
Rudnya
Savin
Savinka
Shpakov
  Shulyaki
Szuljaki
Sirai, Syrai
Sivukhi
Skripchin
Smorshki
Sokirin
  Sorokoshychi
Sorokosziczi
Staviskye, Staviskoye, Stawiskoja
Tarasov
Topchievka S
Topoli
Tumanskaya Guta
Tuzhar
Volchok
Volovachi
Vovchok
Vuipolzov
Zhilin Mlynok
Zhukovshchina
 
10 Kulikivka District/County/Raion
Avdeevka S, Avdiivka
Baklanova Muravika Baklanova Muraveika
Begach
Budishche, Budishcha, Budyshche
Dmytrivka, Dmitrovka, Dmitrievka
Drimailivka, Dremailovka, Dremailowka
Drozdivka, Drozdovka D
Gorbovye, Gorbovo, Gorbow
Grabivka, Grabovka
Khibalivka, Khibalovka
Khotievka
Kladkovke S, Kladkivka, Klad'kovka
Kovchin
Kulikivka, Kulykivka, Kulikovka, Kulikowka
Orlivka, Orlovka M
  Saltykovaya Devitsa M, Saltykovaya Devitsya, Saltikova Devitsa, Devitsa, Saltikova Divitsa
Smolyanka
Stolyanka
Veresoch, Weresoczj, Weressotch
Vershinova Muravika, Vershinova Muraveike
Vubli, Vybli
Zhukivka, Zhukovka, Zukowa
Zhukivka
 
11 Mena District/County/Raion
Aleksandrokva, Oleksandrivka, Aleksandrowka
Begach, Bigach
Berezna
Birkivka
Blistova, Blistovaya
Bondarevka?
Borkovka, Borkivka, Birkivka
Chapaevka, Chapayevka
Chervoni Partizani, Chervoniye Partizani
Chervony Mayak
Chervonye Luki
Danilievka, Danilovka
Dyagova
Feskivka, Feskovka
Goritsa
Gorodishche
Gusavka
Kamenka, Kam'yanka
Kiselevka S, Kiselivka
Klimentinovka,
Komarivka, Komarovka, Kamarivka, Komarowka
Kukovichi
Leninivka, Leninovka
Liski, Leski
Loknistye, Loknistoye
Maiskoye
Makoshinye, Makoshyne, Makoshino, Makoshino S
Maksaki
Mena M, Myena, Mjena
Nikolayevka, Mikolayivka, Mikolaivka
Osmaki, Os'maki
  Semenovka, Semenivka, Seminovka, Semionovka, Semėnovka, Semenowka, Semyenivka, Semionowka
Sinyavka, Sinjawka
Slobidka, Slobodka
Snovsk
Stepanivka, Stepanovka
Stol'nye, Stol'noye, Stolnye, Stolnoye, Stoljnoe, Stolnoje
Ushnya
Velichkivka, Velichkovka
Voloskivtsi, Voloskovtsy, Woloskowcy
Volovitsa
Zhovtnevye, Zhovtnevo, Zhovtnevoye, Zhovtnėvo
Voloskivtsi, Voloskovtsy
Volovitsa
Zhovtnevye, Znhvtnevo, Zhovtnevoye, Zhovtnvo
 
12 Nizhin District/County/Raion
Baklanovo
Berezanka
Bezuglivka, Bezuglovka
Bobrik stants, Bobrik
Burkivka, Burkovka
Chernyakhivka, Chernyakhovka, Czernjachowka
Chervoni Shlyakh
Daninye, Daninoye, Danino
Dubolugivka, Dubolugovka
Frunzevka
Galitsya, Galitsa
Gavrilivka, Gavrilovka
Grigorivka, Grigorovka
Grigoro-Ivanivka, Grigoro-Ivanovka
Gunki, Gun'ki
Il'intsy, Ilintsy
Kabluki
Khomino
Kolisniki, Kolesniki
Krapivnoye, Krapiwno, Kropivnoye, Kropivnye, Kropievnye
Kruti, Kruty
Kukshin
Kunashivka, Kunashovka
Lesovoye
Lipiv Rig, Lipov Rog
Losinovka M, Losinivka, Losynivka
Malo Koshelivka, Mala Koshelivka, Malaya Koshelevka
Mirnoye, Mirnye
Mogerki
Nezhin, Nizhyn, Nizhin, Nizhen, Nozhin, Niejin, Njeszin, Njeshin, Nierzyn
Pashkovka, Pashkivka
Perebudova, Perebudovaya
Perekhodovka?
Peremoga
Pereyaslivka, Pereyaslovka
Polyana
Radgospnoye
Sal'nye, Sal'noye, Salnye, Salnoye
Shatura
Shnyakovka, Shnyakivka
Stodoli
Stolyazh?
Svitanok, Svetanok
Talalaivka, Talalayevka, Talalayivka, Talalaevka, Talalajewka
Tereshkivka, Tereshkovka
Velikaya Doroga?, Velika Doroga?
Velika Koshelivka, Velikaya Koshelevka
Verkievka M, Verkivka, Berkeewka
Vertiivka, Vertievka
Viktorivka, Viktorovka
Yakhnovka
Zachki
Zanki
 
13 Nosivka District/County/Raion
Adamivka, Adamovka
Andriivka, Andriyivka, Andreyevka, Andreevka
Bludshe?
  Chervoni Partizani, Chervoniye Partizani until 1928 Volod'kova Divitsya, Wolodkowa Djewica
Debrevye, Debrevo
Derzhanivka, Derzhanovka
Doslidnye, Doslednoye
Gannivka, Gannovka
Irzhavets
Kalinivka, Kalinovka
Karabinovka
Khotinivka, Khotinovka
Khvastivtsi, Khvastovtsi ?
Klenovoye?
Kozari, Kozary
Likhachiv, Lykhachiv, Likhachov, Lichaczewo
Lukashovka
Makeyevka, Makiyevka, Makeevka, Makiivka, Makeewka, Mokjejewka
Mrin
Mylniki
Naumivka, Naumovka
Nikonovka
Nosivka, Nosovka, Nosowka, Nossowka
Otradnoye
Ploskye, Ploskoye
Podgainoye
Pustotino, Pustotinye
Rivchak-Stepanivka, Rovchak-Stepanovka
Selishche, Selischtsche
Shlyakh Illicha
Sofiivka, Sofievka
Stepovi Khutori, Stepniye Khutori
Stepovov
Sulak
Tertishniki
Vedmedevka?
Yasnaya Zirka
Zhovten'
 
14 Novgorod-Siversky District/County/Raion
Aleksandrokva, Oleksandrivka, Aleksandrowka
Andriivka, Andriyivka, Andreyevka, Andreevka
Arapovichi
Arshuki
Berezova Gat, Berezovaya Gat'
Birin, Birino, Birinye, Berinye
Blistova, Blistovaya, Blistovo
Bobrik Ftoroi?
Bogdanov, Bogdanovo
Buchki S
Buda, Buda-Vorobivska, Buda Vorobyevskaya
Budishche, Budishcha, Budyshche
Buki?
Chaikinye, Chaikino
Chaykin, Chaykino
Chulatov
Degtyarevka, Digtyarivka, Digtyarovka, Dihtiarivka, Digtryapivka
Domotkanov
Drobisheva D, Drobishiv, Drobishev, Drebishivka
Dyatchenkov Bugor
Fayevka, Fayovka, Faivka
Forostovichi
Fursovo
Gnatovka
Gorbovye, Gorbovo, Gorbow
Gorki S, Girki
Gremyach M, Gramyach, Hremiach, Grematsch
Ivankov
Kalpina
Kamen S, Kamen', Kamin, Kamin'
Kamenskaya Sloboda
Kamyanska Sloboda, Kamyanskaya Sloboda
Karabani?
Karasi
Kirovye, Kirovo
Klevin, Klevino
Kolos
Kolpinka
Koman', Koman
Komary
Kovpinka
Krasny, Krasnyy
Krasnyi khut
Kremski Bugor, Krymskiy Bugor
Krolevetskaya, Krolevetskaya Slobodka
Kruglyy
Kudlaivka, Kudlaevka, Kurlaevka
Kudraivka
Kuzminskiy, Kuzminskoye
Larinivka, Larinovka
Lenkif, Lenkiv
Lenkov, Lenkova, Len'kovye, Len'kov, Lenkif, Lenkiv
Leskonogi
Liskonogi
Lizunivka, Lizunovka
Lomanka
Loska
Mamyekinye, Mamekino, Memekino
Mikhailovskaya Sloboda, Mikhailivska Sloboda
Mikhalchina Sloboda, Mikalchina Sloboda
Mikhaylovka, Mikhailovka, Mikhailivka
Molchanov
Muraveynik
Murav'i
Nikolayevskiy, Nikolaevskoye
  Novgorod-Seversky, Novhorod-Siverskyi, Novgorod-Siverski, Novgorod-Sieversk, Novhorod-Siverskyy, Nowgorod Siwerski, Novgorod Severskiy, Novhorod-Siverskyj, Nowgorod Sjewersk
Novopavlovskiy, Novopavlovskoye
Novoselki, Novoslki
Novosofiyevskiy, Novaya Sofievka
Obyednanye, Obyedinnnoye, Obedinnnoye
Orlivka, Orlovka M
Osov
Pechenyugi
Peschanka
Podgornyy
Polyana
Polyushkino
Popivka, Popovka M, Popovka S, Popovka khut
Prokopovka
Pushkari
Rogovka
Roshcha
Rozy Lyuksemburg
Sheptaki
  Slobidka
Slobodka
Smyach, Snyach, Snych'
Solov'yevo, Solov'yvo
Stakhorshchina
Strakhorshchina
Studinka
Tiknonovskoye
Veliki Gai
Veselyy
Vladimirovka, Volodimyrivka, Volodimirivka, Volodymyrivka
Vorobivka
Vorob'yevka, Vorobevka, Vorobyvka
Yamnyy, Yamnoye?
Yasnaya Polyana
Yuzhnovo
Zabolotnoye
 
15 Priluki
Note: There are multiple Priluki in the area. Make sure this is the one you're looking for.
Bazhanovka
Belorechitsa, Bilorichitsya
Beloshapki, Biloshapki, Bilosapky
Bilorichitsya
Bogdanivka, Bogdanovka, Bohdanivka
Borshna, Borsna
Bubnivshchina, Bubnovshchina, Bubnivscyna
Dankivka, Dankovka
Didivtsi, Dedovtsy, Didivci
Dubovi Gai, Dubovy Gai, Dubovy Haj
Egorovka
Gnilitsa
Golubovka, Golubivka, Holobivka
Gubichi
Gustinya
Ivkivtsi, Ivkovtsi
Kanivshchina, Kanevshchina
Kolisniki, Kolesniki
Kraslyani, Kraslyany, Krasljany
Krutoyarovka, Krutojarivka
Ladan
Leskovshchina
Lesoviye Sorochintsy, Lisovi Sorochintsi
Linovitsa, Lynovytsia, Linovysja
Lisovi Sorochintsi
Lutaiki
Makeyevka, Makiyevka, Makeevka, Makiivka, Makeewka, Mokjejewka
Mala Divitsya, Malaya Divitsa
Malkivka, Malkovka
Manzhosovka
Matsiivka, Matseyevka
Mazki
Milki, Milky, Mil'ki, Mil'ky
Moklyaki
Nova Greblya, Novaya Greblya, Novaya Hreblja
Novaya Ternavshchina, Novaya Ternavscyna
Novy Lad
Nyetyazhinye, Nyetyazhinoye, Netyazhinye, Netyazhinoye
Obichiv, Obychev
Okhinki, Okhin'ki, Ochun'ky
Perevolochna, Perevolochnaya
Pershe Travnya, Pershotravnevye
Petrivka, Petrokva, Petrovka S (see also Makhnovka)
Petrivskiye, Petrivs'ke, Petrovskoye
Piddubivka, Poddubovka
Poddubovka
Podishche, Podisce
Pograbi, Pogrebi, Pogreby
Pokrovka
Polonki
Priluki, Pryluky, Pryluka, Przyluka
Pryashki
Radkivka, Radkovka, Rad'kovka
Rudivka, Rudkovka
Ryashki, Rjasky
Rybtsy
Serekov
Sergiivka, Sergeyevka
Shevchenka, Shevchenko
Smosh, Smos
Sorochintsy
Stasovshchina
Sukholeski
Sukhopolova, Sukhopolovaya
Sukhostavetz
Tarasovka
Tolkachova
Tovkachivka
Udaitsi, Udajci
Valki
Velikaya Divitsya
Vorovskovo
Yablunivka, Yablonovka, Jablunivka
Zaizd, Zaezd
Zamostya, Zamostia
Zarudka
Zaudaika
Zhovtnevye, Znhvtnevo, Zhovtnevoye, Zhovtnvo
Znamenka
Znamyanka
 
16 Ripki District/County/Raion
Aleksandrokva, Oleksandrivka, Aleksandrowka
Buyanki
Cheretskoye?
Chudkova
Danichi
Dobryanka, Dobrianka, Dobrjanka
Galkov
Golubichi, Golubicsi
Gornostaivka, Gornostayevka, Hornostayivka
Grabiv, Grabov
Gribova Rudnya
Guchin
Gun'kovka, Gun'kivka, Gunkovka, Gunkivka
Kamenka, Kam'yanka
Kezi
Kiselevka S, Kiselivka
Klubovka, Klubivka
Komarivka, Komarovka, Kamarivka, Komarowka
Korchevye
Korobki
Kozhukhi
Kraskivskye, Kraskovskoye
Kratyn'
Lizunova Rudnya
Lopatin
Lovin, Lovyn, Lovin'
Lyubech M, Lubech, Lyubich, Ljubjaczi, Ljubjatsch
Mali Listven, Maly Listven, Listwen
Malikivka
Malinovka, Malinivka
Mekshunovka
Mokhnachi
Mutichev
Mysy
Novi Yarilovichi, Novi Yarylovychi, Novyye Yarylovichi
Novoselki, Novosėlki
Novoukrainskye, Novoukrainskoye
Nyedanchichi, Nedanchichi
Oleshnya
Pavlivka, Pavlovka
Peredel
Petrushi
Pilipcha
Pristoron
Pushkari
Radul, Radul'
Redkivka, Redkovka, Red'kovka?
Ripki, Ripky, Repki M, Rjepki, Rjebki
Shumany
Siberyozh
Skitki
Slavutich
Smoligivka, Smoligovka, Smolegovka D
Stari Yarylovychi, Staryye Yarylovichi
Sulichivka, Sulichevka
Suslovka
Tarasa Shevchenka
Ubizhichi, Ubezhchi
Veliki Vis, Velikaya Ves
Veliki Zliiv
Velikiye Osnyaki
Verbichi, Werbiczi
Verbivka, Verbovka
Vishnyevye, Vishnevoye
Visokin, Vysokin
Vorobyov
Vykhnostov
Vysokin
Yamishche?
Zaderiivka, Zaderievka
Zamglai, Zamhlai
Zliev
Zubakhi
Zvenichev
 
17 Semenivka District/County/Raion
Aleksandrokva, Oleksandrivka, Aleksandrowka
Andriivka, Andriyivka, Andreyevka, Andreevka
Arkhipivka, Arkhipovka
Bleshnya D
Branok
Chervoni Gai
Chorny Rig, Chorny Rog
Degtyarskiy Log
Dovzhik, Dovzhok?
Ferubki
Forubkin?
Froly
Galaganivka, Galaganovka
Gorodok
Gremyachka
  Ivanivka, Ivanovka, Janowka, Ivanovskaya, Ivanovskiy Put'
(In Chernihiv raion, known as Yanivka before 1917)
Kalenikov?
Karpovichi
Khandabokovka?
Khoteyeva
Khotiivka, Khotiyevka
Kostobober, Kostobobr, Kostobobrov, Kostabobriv
Krasny Gay, Krasnyy Gay
Krasnyy Gorodok?
Krasnyy Pakhar'
Krasnyye Lozy
Krinichki
Kriusha
Kut, Kuty
Kut Tretiy
Kuti Pershi
Leonovka, Leonivka
Logi
Losovka, Losivka, Losevka
Lozovoy
Maksimikhi, Maksimikhino
Mars
Mashevo, Mashevskaya, Masheve, Mashevye, Maschewsk
Medvedovka, Medvedivka
Mostishche
Nikolayevka, Mikolayivka, Mikolaivka
Oktyabr'skoye
Ol'khovka
Olshanka
Orlikivka, Orlikovka, Orlyukovka
Parnya
Peschanka
Pogoriltsy, Pohoriltsi, Pogorel'tsy
Pokrovskiy
Pristan, Pristan'
Progres, Progress
Radomka
Rakutin
Rakuzha
Roshcha
  Selishche
Selischtsche
  Semenovka, Semenivka, Seminovka, Semionovka, Semėnovka, Semenowka, Semyenivka, Semionowka
Sergeyevskiy
Shvedchina
Stara Gutka, Staraya Gutka, Stara Guta
Sushets
Timanovichi, Timonovichi
Topolevka, Topolvka
Ugly Zavod?
Ulyanovskiy
Uzrui khut, Uzrui, Uzruy
Yanzhelovka, Yanzhulovka
Yershov, Yershovo, Ershov
Zarech'ye
Zarya
Zhadov, Zhadovo, Zhadovye
Zhelezny Most, Zheleznyy Most
Zhovtnevye, Zhovtnevo, Zhovtnevoye, Zhovtnėvo
 
18 Shchors District/County/Raion
Bezuglivka, Bezuglovka
Chepeliv, Chepelev, Chepelov
Dibrovnoye, Dibrivnye
Elinye, Elino, Elenoye, Yelinoye, Yelino, Yeline
Gorsk, Hirsk, Girsk
Guta-Studyenetska, Guta-Studenetskaya, Gutka-Studenetskaya
Gvozdikovka, Gvozdikivka
  Ivanivka, Ivanovka, Janowka, Ivanovskaya, Ivanovskiy Put'
 
Khotunichi
Klyusi, Klyusy
Korovnye
Korzhivka
Kuchinivka, Kuchinovka
Lazovka
Lipovka
Loseva Sloboda
Lugovoye
Mikhaylovka, Mikhailovka, Mikhailivka
Mishino
Nizkivka, Nizkovka, Niskowka
Nosivka, Nosovka, Nosowka, Nossowka
Novi Borovichi, Novyye Borovichi, Novye-Borovichi S
Novi Mlini, Novyye Melnitsy, Novyye Mlyny, Novyye Mel'nitsy
Novye-Borovichi S
Peschanka
Petrivka, Petrokva, Petrovka S (see also Makhnovka)
Plekhov, Plokhiv
Privolnoye?
Radvinye, Radvinoye
Rogizk, Rogizki, Rogozhki
Shchors, Shchorsk, Schors, aka Snovs'ke, Snovsk, Snowskaya, Snowsk
Sidorkin
Smyach, Snyach, Snych'
Snovsk
Snovsk stants, Snov
Snovskye, Snovskoye, Snowskaja
Sofiivka, Sofievka
Stara Rudnya, Staraya Rudnya
Stari Borovichi, Staryye Borovichi
Sunichnye, Sunichnoye
Tikhonovichi
Turya, Turia
Veliki Shchimel
Zagrebel'naya Sloboda
Zaimishche D
Zarech'ye
Zdryagovka?
Zhovid, Zhoved
 
19 Sosnitsa District/County/Raion
Avdeevka S, Avdiivka
Avdiivka
Bobrik stants, Bobrik
Bondarivka, Bondarovka
Butivka, Butovka
Chorkotichi
Chornotychi, Chernotichi
Dolinskoye?
Khlopyaniki
Kireyevka, Kiriivka
Knuti
Konyatin
Kostyrev?
Kozlyanichi
Kudrivka, Kudrovka
Kupchichi?
Kuriivka
Lavi, Lavy
Maloye Ustye
Masalaevka
Matiivka, Matievka, Mateyevka, Matveevka
Matviivka, Matveyevka
Ol'shanoye?, Olshanoye?
Pekariv, Pekaryov
Polissya, Poles'ye
Rizhki, Ryzhki
Rudnya
Shaboltasivka, Shaboltasovka
Sinyutin
  Sosnitsa, Sosnitza, Sosnytsia, Sosnytsya
 
Spaskye, Spaskoye
Velikye Ustye, Velikoye Ustye
Vilshanye
Volinka, Volynka
Yaklichi
Zagrebyellya, Zagrebel'ye
Zmitniv, Zmetnyov
 
20 Sribnye District/County/Raion
Aleksintsy, Oleksintsy
Artemenkov
Berezivka, Berezovka
Gorobiyevka, Gorobiivka
Gritsiivka, Gritsiyevka, Gritsievka
Gurbintsy, Gurbintsi
Ignatovka
Ivankivtsi, Ivankovtsi
Kalyuzhintsi, Kalyuzhintsy
Karapilovka
Karpilivka, Karpylivka, Karpilovka (see also Kornilowka)
Kharitonivka, Kharitonovka
Lebedintsi
Oleksintsi
Pobochievka
Podil, Podol
Savintsi, Savintsy
Sokirintsi, Sokirintsy
Sribnye, Sribne, Srebnoye, Sribnoye, Srebno, Srebne
Step, Step'
Vaskivtsi, Vaskovtsy
Vasyukov
 
21 Talalaivka District/County/Raion
Berezivka, Berezovka
Bolotnitsya, Bolotnitsa
Chernetskoye, Chernetskye, Chernyetskye