USGenWeb Elections Committee

The USGenWeb Election Committee is an Official Committee of the USGenWeb Project.
It is not affiliated with any other election, voting or campaign project or committee.

US Flag Bar

USGenWeb National Election - July 2006
Advisory Board Positions

Nominee Page
Nomination Period
June 1-14, 2006

Nominations are now closed

Voting Period
July 1-31, 2006

Voting has ended

Updated Last
June 29, 2006


National Coordinator
One Year Term Ending 8/31/07

Representative At Large
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2009

NENC County Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2009

NENC County Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008

NWPL County Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending  8/31/2008

SEMA State Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008

SEMA County Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008

SWSC State Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008

SWSC County Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008

Open Positions

 


Return to National 2007 Election Index

EC Home

This web site and all contents are Copyright 2006
USGenWeb Election Committee
For corrections or questions about this page contact Ellen Pack



National Coordinator
One Year Term Ending 8/31/07
NOMINEE
Date Nomination
Received
Qualifying Position(s)
Given
Acknowledg-
ment 
Sent to Nominator
Nominee Contacted
by the EC
Date
Accepted-
Declined
Nomination
Eligibility
Verified
Scott Burow 1 June 2006 SC ILGenWeb 1 June 2006 1 June 2006 Accepted
5 June 2006
5 June, 2006
Candidate
Bettie Wood 1 June 2006 SC TXGenWeb 1 June 2006 1 June 2006 Declined
1 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Cyndie Enfinger 1 June 2006 SC PAGenWeb 1 June 2006 1 June 2006 Declined
1 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Linda Haas Davenport 2 June 2006
6 June 2006
Current NC - ARGenWeb 2 June 2006
-
2 June 2006
6 June 2006
Declined
3 June 2006
Declined
6 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Daryl Lytton 2 June 2006 Adams Co, OHGenWeb 2 June 2006 2 June 2006 Accepted
2 June 2006
4 June 2006
Ineligible
Not a Candidate
Shirley Cullum 4 June 2006 TXGenWeb 4 June 2006 4 June 2006 Declined
4 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Greta Thompson 5 June 2006 Butler Co., IAGenWeb 6 June 2006 5 June 2006 Declined
6 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Susan Hawkins 5 June 2006 Fannin Co, TXGenWeb 6 June 2006 5 June 2006 Declined
6 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Tom Hembrey 6 June 2006 Bullit Co., KY 6 June 2006 6 June 2006 Declined
8 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Richard Harrison 7 June 2006 Jones Co., IA 8 June 2006 8 June 2006 Declined
8 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Jeff Kemp 8 June 2006 Alcorn Co., MSGenweb 10 June 2006 8 June 2006 Declined
10 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Richard White 8 June 2006 ALGenWeb 10 June 2006 8 June 2006 Declined 11 June 2006 Not a Candidate
Richard Wilson 10 June 2006 CAGenWeb 10 June 2006 10 June 2006 No Response
13 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Teresa Lindquist 10 June 2006 KSGenWeb 10 June 2006 10 June 2006 Accepted
10 June 2006
11 June 2006
Ineligible
Not a Candidate
Paulette Carpenter 12 June 2006 TNGenWeb 15 June 2006 12 June 2006 Accepted
13 June 2006
14 June 2006
Candidate
Bill Oliver  12 June 2006 OHGenWeb & TNGenWeb 15 June 2006 12 June 2006 Accepted
13 June 2006
14 June 2006
Candidate
Sundee Maynez 12 June 2006 COGenWeb 15 June 2006 12 June 2006 Declined
12 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Back to Nominations Index Page

Back to National Elections 2006

EC Home




Representative At Large
To complete Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2007
NOMINEE
Date
Nomination
Received
Qualifying Position(s)
Acknowledg-
ment Sent
to Nominator
Nominee Contacted
by the EC
Date
Accepted-
Declined
Nomination
Eligibility
Verified
Scott Burow 1 June 2006
4 June 2006
SC ILGenWeb 1 June 2006 1 June 2006 Declined
5 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Trey Holt 1 June 2006 CC Brazos Co., TXGenWeb 1 June 2006 1 June 2006 No Response
5 June 2006
Declined
6 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Lawrence Oliver 1 June 2006 CC Smith Co., TXGenweb 1 June 2006 1 June 2006 Declined
1 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Charles Barnum 1 June 2006 CC Kit Carson Co., CO 1 June 2006 1 June 2006 Accepted
3 June 2006
Declined 
7 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Fred Smoot 2 June 2006 TNGenWeb 2 June 2006 2 June 2006 No Response
6 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Mark Christian 4 June 2006 IAGenWeb 6 June 2006 4 June 2006 Declined
5 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Mike Peterson 4 June 2006 IAGenWeb 6 June 2006 4 June 2006 Declined
5 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Carla Clifton 5 June 2006 Co CC Liberty Co., TXGenWeb 6 June 2006 5 June 2006 No Response
9 June 2006
Declined
9 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Greta Thompson 6 June 2006 Butler Co., IAGenWeb 6 June 2006 6 June 2006 Declined
8 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Bob Franks 7 June 2006 Assumption Par., LAGenWeb 7 June 2006 7 June 2006 Declined
8 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Michael A. Peterson 7 June 2006 IAGenWeb and NDGenWeb 8 June 2006 8 June 2006 Accepted
8 June 2006
9 June 2006
Candidate
Betsy Mills 8 June 2006 ARGenWeb 9 June 2006 8 June 2006 Declined
9 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Bobbie Dunn 8 June 2006 OKGenweb - 8 June 2006 Accepted
11 June 2006
11 June 2006
Candidate
Fred Smoot 10 June 2006
12 June 2006
TNGenWeb 10 June 2006 10 June 2006 Accepted
12 June 2006
13 June 2006
Candidate
Holly Timm 11 June 2006 Ramsey Co, NDGenWeb 11 June 2006 11 June 2006 Declined
11 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Bettie Wood 12 June 2006 Bosque Co., TXGenWeb 15 June 2006 13 June 2006 Declined
13 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Donald Tharp 14 June 2006 Chautaugua, KSGenWeb 14 June 2006 14 June 2006 Declined
16 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Back to Nominations Index Page

Back to National Elections 2006

EC Home