USGenWeb Elections Committee

The USGenWeb Election Committee is an Official Committee of the USGenWeb Project.
It is not affiliated with any other election, voting or campaign project or committee.

US Flag Bar

USGenWeb National Election - July 2006
Advisory Board Positions

NENC Nominee Page


(NENC) Northeast-North Central County Coordinator Representative
To complete Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2007
NOMINEE
Date
Nomination
Received
Qualifying Position(s)
Acknowledg-
ment Sent to
Nominator
Nominee Contacted
by the EC
Date
Accepted-
Declined
Nomination
Eligibility
Verified
Jeff Scism 1 June 2006 INGenWeb 2 June 2006 1 June 2006 Accepted
1 June 2006
Withdrew
13 June 2006
2 June 2006
Candidate -
13 June 2006
Withdrew
Not a Candidate
Tina Vickery 4 June 2006 WIGenWeb 4 June 2006 4 June 2006 Declined
4 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Joan Young 4 June 2006 York Co, PAGenWeb - 4 June 2006 Declined
4 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Lorraine Newsome 7 June 2006 Cuyahoga Co., OHGenWeb 8 June 2006 8 June 2006 Accepted
8 June 2006
8 June 2006
Candidate -
12 June 2006
Withdrew
Not a Candidate
Bob Baker 12 June 2006 Susquehanna Co., PAGenWeb 12 June 2006 12 June 2006 Declined
12 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Sandy Redmond 12 June 2006 Calhoun Co, MIGenWeb 12 June 2006 12 June 2006 16 June 2006
No Response
Not a Candidate
Gail Meyer Kilgore 12 June 2006 Henderson Co., ILGenWeb 13 June 2006 13 June 2006 Accepted
14 June 2006
14 June 2006
Ineligible
Not a Candidate
Pat Hamp 12 June 2006 Gratiot Co., MIGenWeb 13 June 2006 13 June 2006 Declined
15 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Marcia Kuehl 12 June 2006 Portage Co., WIGenWeb 13 June 2006 13 June 2006 16 June 2006
No Response
Not a Candidate
Debra Beheler 12 June 2006 Cass Co., 
INGenWeb
13 June 2006 13 June 2006 16 June 2006
No Response
16 June 2006
Correction by EC: Accepted
16 June 2006
Candidate
Katy Hestand 14 June 2006 Winnebago Co., ILGenWeb 15 June 2006 14 June 2006 Declined
15 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Bob Sweeney 14 June 2006 Sullivan Co., PAGenWeb 14 June 2006 14 June 2006 Declined
17 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Sandra Quinn 14 June 2006 Athens Co., OHGenWeb 14 June 2006 14 June 2006 Accepted
14 June 2006
14 June 2006
Candidate
29 June 2006
Withdrew
Not a Candidate
Jan Cortez 14 June 2006 MIGenWeb 14 June 2006 14 June 2006 Accepted
16 June 2006
17 Junr 2006
Candidate
Back to Nominations Index Page

Return to National 2006 Election Index

EC Home

(NENC) Northeast-North Central County Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008
NOMINEE
Date
Nomination
Received
Qualifying Position(s)
Acknowledg-
ment Sent to
Nominator
Nominee Contacted
by the EC
Date
Accepted-
Declined
Nomination
Eligibility
Verified
Josh Taylor 1 June 2006 Jefferson Co., WIGenWeb 1 June 2006 1 June 2006 Declined
2 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Nancy Janyszeski 3 June 2006 Northhampton Co, PAGenWeb - 3 June 2006 Declined
3 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Jan Cortez 4 June 2006 Allegan & Ionia Cos.,
MIGenWeb
4 June 2006 4 June 2006 Declined
4 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Lena Carlson 4 June 2006 Clinton Co., INGenWeb - 4 June 2006 Declined
4 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Tina Vickery 4 June 2006 WIGenWeb 4 June 2006 4 June 2006 Declined
4 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Colleen Pustola 4 June 2006 Oakland Co., MIGenWeb 5 June 2006 4 June 2006 Declined
8 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Brenda Moore 5 June 2006 Grand Traverse Co., MIGenWeb 5 June 2006 5 June 2006 No Response
10 June 2006
10 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Lorraine Newsome 11 June 2006 Cuyahoga Co., OHGenWeb 12 June 2006 12 June 2006 Accepted 
12 June 2006
12 June 2006
Candidate
27 June 2006
Withdrew
Not a Candidate
Scott Anderson 11 June 2006 Guernsey Co., OHGenWeb 12 June 2006 12 June 2006 Declined
12 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Sandra Quinn 11 June 2006 Athens Co., OHGenWeb 12 June 2006 12 June 2006 Accepted
12 June 2006
14 June 2006
Candidate-
14 June 2006
Withdrew
Not a Candidate
Teri Brown 12 June 2006 Crawford Co., PAGenWeb 12 June 2006 12 June 2006 Declined
14 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Lee King 12 June 2006 Washington Co., WIGenWeb - 12 June 2006 Declined
12 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Alice Allen 12 June 2006 Geauga & Seneca Cos., OHGenWeb 12 June 2006 23 June 2006 Accepted
12 June 2006
14 June 2006
Candidate
Pat Sabin 12 June 2006 New London Co., CTGenWeb 13 June 2006 13 June 2006 Declined
13 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Bonnie Walsh 12 June 2006 Hillsdale Co., MIGenWeb 13 June 2006 13 June 2006 Declined
14 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Ann Mensch 12 June 2006 Caledonia Co., VTGenWeb 13 June 2006 13 June 2006 Declined
14 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Mike Sweeney 12 June 2006 Wabash Co, INGenWeb 13 June 2006 13 June 2006 Declined
14 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Jeff Scism 13 June 2006 Montgomery Co, INGenWeb 13 June 2006 13 June 2006 Accepted
13 June 2006
13 June 2006
Candidate
Maureen Mead 14 June 2006 Fairfield Co., CTGenWeb 14 June 2006 14 June 2006 Declined
16 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Ellen Rohr 14 June 2006 Manitowoc Co., WIGenWeb 14 June 2006 14 June 2006 Declined
15 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Back to Nominations Index Page

Return to National 2006 Election Index

EC Home


This web site and all contents are Copyright 2006
USGenWeb Election Committee
For corrections or questions about this page contact Ellen Pack