USGenWeb Elections Committee

The USGenWeb Election Committee is an Official Committee of the USGenWeb Project.
It is not affiliated with any other election, voting or campaign project or committee.

US Flag Bar

USGenWeb National Election - July 2006
Advisory Board Positions

SWSC Nominee Page


(SWSC) Southwest/South Central State Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008
NOMINEE
Date
Nomination
Received
Qualifying Position(s)
Acknowledg-
ment Sent to
Nominator
Nominee Contacted
by the EC
Date
Accepted-
Declined
Nomination
Eligibility
Verified
Larry Flesher 1 June 2006 SC MOGenWeb 4 June 2006 1 June 2006 Accept
2 June 2006
3 June 2006
Candidate
Shirley Cullum 1 June 2006 TXGenWeb - 1 June 2006 Declined
1 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Betsy Mills 1 June 2006 ARGenWeb 6 June 2006 5 June 2006 Declined
7 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Back to Nominations Index Page

Return to National 2006 Election Index

EC Home



(SWSC) Southwest/South Central County Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008
NOMINEE
Date
Nomination
Received
Qualifying Position(s)
Acknowledg-
ment Sent to
Nominator
Nominee Contacted
by the EC
Date
Accepted-
Declined
Nomination
Eligibility
Verified
Elaine Martin 1 June 2006 CC TXGenWeb 4 June 2006 1 June 2006 Declined
3 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Phyllis Rippee 3 June 2006 CC Wright Co., MOGenWeb 3 June 2006 5 June 2006 Accepted
7 June 2006
9 June 2006
Candidate
Bettie Wood 4 June 2006 CC Milam Co., TXGenWeb 4 June 2006 5 June 2006 Declined
6 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Don Kelly 5 June 2006 CC Franklin Co, ARGenWeb 5 June 2006 5 June 2006 Accepted
7 June 2006
11 June 2006
Candidate
Mel Owings 5 June 2006 CC Pushmataha Co., OKGenWeb 5 June 2006 6 June 2006 Declined
8 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Larry Flesher 6 June 2006 MOGenWeb 6 June 2006 7 June 2006 Declined
9 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Bob Wood 8 June 2006 TXGenWeb 8 June 2006 8 June 2006 Declined
9 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Martha A. Crosley Graham 10 June 2006 CAGenWeb 10 June 2006 10 June 2006 15 June 2006
No Response
Not a Candidate
Linda K. Lewis 13 June 2006 Linn Co., KSGenWeb 15 June 2006 13 June 2006 Accepted
14 June 2006
16 June 2006
Ineligible
Not a Candidate
Kathleen Burnett 14 June 2006 Rich Co., UTGenweb 16 June 2006 16 June 2006 Declined
17 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Emmett Mason 14 June 2006 Cache Co., UTGenWeb 16 June 2006 15 June 2006 Declined
15 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Ann Allen Geoghegan 14 June 2006 Red River Par., LAGenWeb 16 June 2006 14 June 2006 Declined
15 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Trey Holt 14 June 2006 Brazos Co., TXGenWeb 14 June 2006 14 June 2006 Declined
14 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Teri Brown 14 June 2006 Brown Co., TXGenweb 14 June 2006 14 June 2006 Declined
16 June 2006
Not a Candidate
Back to Nominations Index Page

Return to National 2006 Election Index

EC Home

This web site and all contents are Copyright 2006
USGenWeb Election Committee
For corrections or questions about this page contact Ellen Pack