Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1911 City Directory, Cranston RI

Abbreviations for Neighborhoods: 
Ar - Arlington; Au - Auburn; CPW - Cranston Print Works; E - Edgewood; K - Knightsville; MP - Meshanticut Park; OL - Oak Lawn; P - Pawtuxet; SA - South Auburn; SE - South Edgewood; WAr - West Arlington; WE - West Edgewood; Prov - Providence

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1911 Ahern Frances J. stenographer (Prov) boards 8 Seymour av CPW
1911 Ahern John foreman house 8 Seymour av CPW
1911 Ahern Katherine I. stenographer boards 8 Seymour av CPW
1911 Ahern Thomas E. machinist house 1076 Park av CPW
1911 Bannon Frank   house 1635 Broad E
1911 Barrie Peter D. steamfitter house Third av SE
1911 Barry Edward plumber (Prov) house 339 Bay View av E
1911 Barry Edward H. book agent boards 55 Haven av CPW
1911 Barry Eunice J. tel opr (Olneyville) boards 55 Haven av CPW
1911 Barry James S. bottle mfr. house 20 Fairview E
1911 Barry John H. variety store, 55 Haven av CPW house 55 Haven av CPW
1911 Barry William   house 1333 Narragansett boul E
1911 Barry William F. lawyer (Prov) house 1972 Broad E
1911 Blake Charles A. machinist house 14 School CPW
1911 Blake William H.T. laundry (Prov) house 1789 Broad E
1911 Boyle Andrew F. inspector house 266 Auburn av
1911 Boyle James   boards 582 Park av Au
1911 Boyle John   house 291 Magnolia av
1911 Boyle Thomas teamster house 582 Park av Au
1911 Brady Frances seamstress boards 254 Northup E
1911 Brady Henry J. lawyer (Prov) boards North cor. Middle MP
1911 Brady James W. mattresses, etc. (Prov) house North cor. Middle MP
1911 Brady John F. telegraph operator house 191 Woodbine Au
1911 Brennan Daniel K. conductor house 365 Laurel Hil av Ar
1911 Brennan John P. lawyer (Prov) house 46 Marcy E
1911 Brennan Mary E., Mrs.   house 5 Cedar CPW
1911 Brennan Patrick laborer boards 9 Franklin av Ar
1911 Brennan Timothy J.C. physician, 727 Park av boards 727 Park av Au
1911 Breslin James     removed to Providence
1911 Brian Arthur at Gorham's house 212 Wellington av Au
1911 Broderick Paul C. druggist, 1336 Cranston CPW house 1251 Cranston CPW
1911 Buckley Frank J. mason house 52 Germania av E
1911 Buckley John furniture (Prov) house 16 Edgewood av E
1911 Buckley John F. florist house 234 Garden Au
1911 Buckley Lawrence A.     removed to Woonsocket
1911 Buley Louis     removed to Providence
1911 Buley Patrick J.   house 249 Auburn Au
1911 Burke John H.   house 186 Montgomery av E
1911 Burke John H. bricklayer house 115 Princess av CPW
1911 Burke John H. mason house 186 Montgomery av E
1911 Burke John T. Burke & Burne, 548 Dyer av Ar house at Providence
1911 Burke Patrick H. buyer (Prov) boards 1044 Park av CPW
1911 Burke & Burns John T. Burke & Robert Burns florists, 548 Dyer av Ar    
1911 Burnes James G. clerk house 1240 Cranston CPW
1911 Burnes Jennie milliner boards 1240 Cranston CPW
1911 Burns Edward E. combmaker house 357 Smith E
1911 Burns Margaret, Miss housekeeper   1493 Cranston CPW
1911 Burns Robert Burke & Burns, 548 Dyer av Ar house at Providence
1911 Burns Robert calico engraver house 1133 Cranston Ar
1911 Byrne Charles B. clerk (Prov) house 143 Sheldon P
1911 Byrne Thomas F. toolmaker house 188 Greenwood Au
1911 Cahill George F. clerk (Prov) boards 17 Bailey Ar
1911 Cahill James woolsorter house 17 Bailey Ar
1911 Cahill William A. clerk boards 17 Bailey Ar
1911 Cahir Patrick     died January 7, 1910
1911 Callery John F. variety store, Oaklawn av c. Brayton av OL    
1911 Cannary Thomas J. helper boards 61 Phenix av K
1911 Canning Patrick S., Rev. asst. pastor, St. Paul's RC Church boards 1787 Broad E
1911 Carbury James plumber boards 47 Norfolk Au
1911 Carey William T. teas house 109 Potter Au
1911 Carroll James P. shoes (Prov) boards 62 Sea View av P
1911 Carroll Thomas A. lawyer (Prov) house 62 Sea View av P
1911 Carroll William expressman house 418 Wellington av Au
1911 Carroll William, Mrs.   rooms 200 Heather Ar
1911 Carroll William H. plumber house 135 Bay View av E
1911 Cavanaugh Daniel laborer house 23 Cedar CPW
1911 Cavanaugh Daniel A. laborer boards 36 Cedar CPW
1911 Cavanaugh Henry laborer house 1591 Elmwood av Au
1911 Cavanaugh John     removed to Readville, Mass
1911 Cavanaugh John H.   house 23 Cedar av CPW
1911 Cavanaugh Michael at Print Works boards 23 Cedar CPW
1911 Christy John A.   house Pontiac av Au
1911 Claflin Elton jeweler boards 93 Sheldon P
1911 Clegg Henry gardener house 78 Elwyn Ar
1911 Clifford John J. claim adjustor house 804 Cranston Ar
1911 Cody Morris at Gorham's boards 47 Norfolk Au
1911 Colgan William F. plumber house 902 Cranston Ar
1911 Collins Calvin D.   house 304 Doric av Au
1911 Collins Charles E. silversmith boards 6 Dewey Ar
1911 Collins George L.   house 90 Potter Au
1911 Collins James   house 146 Albert av E
1911 Collins Nancy widow of John F. house 6 Dewey Ar
1911 Collins Timothy E. painter house 40 Maple CPW
1911 Conaughton Mary, Mrs.   house 43 Oak CPW
1911 Conboy John conductor rooms 75 Whipple av Ar
1911 Condon Patrick helper house 7 Franklin av Ar
1911 Condon Robert W. clerk boards 135 Massasoit av E
1911 Condon William H. foreman house 135 Massasoit av E
1911 Conley Ann L., Mrs.   house 155 Norwood av E
1911 Conley John J. painter house 32 Lincoln av Ar
1911 Conley Phineas A.   house 631 Pontiac av Au
1911 Conlon Mark A. salesman boards 111 Arnold av E
1911 Conlon T. Frank salesman house 111 Arnold av E
1911 Conlon William   house 200 Pontiac av Au
1911 Connell Bertha M. teacher boards 889 Cranston Ar
1911 Connell Frank L. boxmaker house 57 Valley MP
1911 Connell Matthew F. engineer house rear 225 Terrace av Ar
1911 Connell Michael blacksmith, 922 Cranston house 889 Cranston Ar
1911 Connole Clara widow of John house 13 Cleveland av CPW
1911 Connole Thomas   house 1220 Park av CPW
1911 Connole William   boards 1220 Park av CPW
1911 Connors Henry teamster boards 8 Depot av Ar
1911 Cooney Edward S. clerk house 62 Oak CPW
1911 Cooney Frank J. clerk, 1472 Cranston CPW boards 58 Oak CPW
1911 Cooney James laborer house 40 Church CPW
1911 Cooney John   house 58 Oak CPW
1911 Cooney John G. at Gorham's house 411 Wellington av Au
1911 Cooney John H. liquors, 1472 Cranston CPW boards 58 Oak CPW
1911 Cooney Michael H. laborer house 14 Pine CPW
1911 Cooney Michael J. at Print Works boards 58 Oak CPW
1911 Cooney Thomas F. lawyer (Prov) house 1257 Cranston CPW
1911 Cooney William H.     removed to California
1911 Costello John V. patternmaker house 281 Bay View av E
1911 Costello May, Miss     died July 22, 1909
1911 Coyne Edward H. painter house 305 Wellington av Au
1911 Coyne Edward H. jr. colorer boards 305 Wellington av Au
1911 Crawley Helen J., Mrs.   house 29 Noble Ar
1911 Cronan John painter house 217 Terrace av Ar
1911 Crowley Julia A., Mrs. variety, 928 Cranston house 928 Cranston Ar
1911 Cullen Charles S. clerk, 1368 Cranston CPW house 24 Maple CPW
1911 Cullen Francis A. policeman house 250 Bay View av E
1911 Cullen Peter A. coal and wood, 335 Smith E house 329 Smith E
1911 Cummings George E. assayer house 36 Clarendon Au
1911 Cummings John chaser house 41 Grant av Ar
1911 Cummings John E. laborer house 231 Clarendon Au
1911 Cummings Joseph H. painter boards 90 Colonial av Au
1911 Cunningham Charles B.   house 56 Essex Au
1911 Cunningham Herbert W. optician house 20 Park av E
1911 Cunningham Sylvester pres house 362 Bay View av E
1911 Curley Catherine widow house 19 Maple CPW
1911 Curley Francis J. model designer house 23 Colonial av Au
1911 Curley Frank L. laborer boards 19 Maple CPW
1911 Curley William F. salesman boards 19 Maple CPW
1911 Cusick James P. telegraph operator, Cranston railroad station boards 1290 Crasnton CPW
1911 Dailey Eugene at Print Works house 26 Oak CPW
1911 Dailey Eugene jr. laborer boards 26 Oak CPW
1911 Dailey Jeremiah F. bleacher house 36 Cedar CPW
1911 Dailey Patrick H. at Print Works boards 26 Oak CPW
1911 Daly Stephen jeweler house 39 Colonial av Au
1911 Deery Peter S.     removed to Providence
1911 Dempsey John F. clerk boards 15 Cutting av Ar
1911 Dillon Charles H. Thomas Dillon & Son, Laurens cor. Richards Au house 486 Pontiac av Au
1911 Dillon James   house Warwick av E
1911 Dillon John   house 2064 Broad P
1911 Dillon Patrick     died October 19, 1909
1911 Dillon Thomas     died May 6, 1910
1911 Dillon Thomas & Son (Charles H.) pickle mfrs, Laurens corner Richards Au    
1911 Dodd Delia, Mrs.   house 712 Dyer av CPW
1911 Dodd Frank J. folder boards 712 Dyer av CPW
1911 Dodd Henry J. woolsorter boards 712 Dyer av CPW
1911 Dodd John J. bricklayer boards 712 Dyer av CPW
1911 Dolan Leander clerk, 734 Park av Au boards at Providence
1911 Dolan Martin druggist, 734 Park av Au house 736 Park av Au
1911 Dolan William T. laborer house 19 Bailey Ar
1911 Donaghey Joseph carpenter house 61 Princess av CPW
1911 Donahue James grocer, Tyler rear 80 Garfield av house 80 Garfield av Ar
1911 Donnelly Christopher W. salesman house 1701 Cranston Ar
1911 Donnelly Edward laborer boards 35 Queen CPW
1911 Donnelly Joseph driver house 41 Lincoln av Ar
1911 Donnelly Patrick J. bartender house 35 Queen CPW
1911 Donnelly Thomas H.   house 1283 Narragansett boul E
1911 Donovan James F. calico engraver boards 38 Byron CPW
1911 Donovan John F. engraver house 724 Dyer av CPW
1911 Donovan Timothy engraver house 38 Byron CPW
1911 Downes Patrick laborer house 240 Bay View av E
1911 Downes W.T., Mrs.   house 12 George P
1911 Doyle Frederick W. clerk boards 6 Westwood av E
1911 Doyle James barber house 6 Westwood av E
1911 Driscoll John T. clerk, 83 Cranston Ar house 4 Winthrop WAr
1911 Duffy Hugh E. blacksmith house 399 Wellington av Au
1911 Duffy James liquors, 1339 Park av CPW house 9 Pine CPW
1911 Duffy John T. baker boards 66 Queen CPW
1911 Duffy Nancy, Mrs.     died March 1910
1911 Duffy Owen J. laborer house 9 Cedar CPW
1911 Dugan N.G., Mrs.   house 1894 Broad E
1911 Egan Bridget widow of Thomas   died Nov 5, 1909
1911 Egan Daniel laborer house 6 Franklin av Ar
1911 Egan Elizabeth A. widow of William H. house 243 Station Au
1911 Egan James hostler house 749 Dyer av CPW
1911 Egan John J. ballplayer house 8 Washington av Ar
1911 Egan John J. laborer house rear 225 Terrace av Ar
1911 Egan Joseph P. bookkeeper boards 243 Station Au
1911 Egan Martin farmer house 1122 Park av CPW
1911 Egan Martin F. jeweler boards 1122 Park av CPW
1911 Egan Peter E. driver boards 1122 Park av CPW
1911 Egan William H.     died Dec 21, 1908
1911 Fagan James Fagan & Lansendel, 147 Warwick av E house 147 Warwick av E
1911 Fagan & Lansendel James Fagan & Frank Lansendel grocers, 147 Warwick av E    
1911 Fanning Albert clerk, Park av foot of Dyer av CPW boards Park av foot of Dyer av CPW
1911 Fanning Augustus F. machinist house 183 Clarendon Au
1911 Fanning Bertha A. milliner boards 183 Clarendon Au
1911 Fanning Charles H. jeweler house 58 Park av E
1911 Fanning John gardener house 49 Byron CPW
1911 Fanning Joseph laborer house 335 Park av WE
1911 Fanning Martin J. carpenter boards 336 Northup E
1911 Fanning Thomas A. clerk, 637 Park av Au house at Providence
1911 Farrell Ann, Miss   house 1492 Cranston CPW
1911 Farrell Edward M. clerk house 26 Maple CPW
1911 Farrell James T. horseshoer house 708 Dyer av CPW
1911 Farrell John S. laborer house 39 Oak CPW
1911 Farrell Margaret V., Mrs.   house 39 Oak CPW
1911 Farrell Martin F.     removed to Providence
1911 Farrell Patrick J. hostler house 14 Depot av Ar
1911 Farrell Stephen J. clerk boards 1494 Cranston CPW
1911 Farrell Thomas H. car repairer house 28 Oak CPW
1911 Fearney George A. produce, 226 Washington av E house 226 Washington av E
1911 Fearney Henry E. fish (Prov) house 172 Bluff av E
1911 Fegan Charles A. clerk, Fenner Hotel house 302 Doric av Au
1911 Finan John J. foreman house 2 Maple CPW
1911 Fitzgerald John at Print Works house 702 Dyer av CPW
1911 Fitzgerald Thomas H. woolsorter boards 702 Dyer av CPW
1911 Fitzpatrick Charles bricklayer house 254 Northup E
1911 Fitzpatrick John C. polisher house 132 Tyler Ar
1911 Fitzpatrick John E.     removed to New York city
1911 Flaherty John F. granite worker, 341 Dyer av Ar house at Providence
1911 Flanagan James J. liquors house 25 Warwick av E
1911 Flynn Anna, Mrs.   house 1704 Broad E
1911 Flynn Edward F. laborer house 48 Grant av Ar
1911 Flynn Joseph molder house 58 Cleveland av CPW
1911 Flynn Patrick driver house 487 Niantic av Ar
1911 Flynn Robert H. dentist (Prov) house 1704 Broad E.
1911 Flynn Robert M. chauffeur house 17 Cedar CPW
1911 Fox John P. conductor house 48 Grant av Ar
1911 Friel Cornelius foreman house 16 School CPW
1911 Gaffney Hugh F.   boards 254 Northup E
1911 Gaffney James P. helper house 235 Woodbine Au
1911 Gaffney Lena milliner boards 235 Woodbine Au
1911 Gaffney Patrick J. fireman boards 68 Church CPW
1911 Gannon Walter J. driver house 24 Byron CPW
1911 Gearin William F. produce house 72 Albert av E
1911 Giblin Malachi laborer boards 66 Hillwood Ar
1911 Gill Catherine A. widow of James H. house 62 Hillwood Ar
1911 Gill Patrick J. laborer house 66 Hillwood av Ar
1911 Gillogly James laborer boards 50 Lincoln av Ar
1911 Glancy Frank J. druggist house 213 Smith E
1911 Gleason John W. conductor house 198 Wellington av Au
1911 Gleason Thomas asst supt house 36 Glenwood Au
1911 Gorey Frank     removed to Providence
1911 Griffin Patrick carpenter house 143 Clarendon Au
1911 Griffin Thomas J. blacksmith house 98 Greenwood Au
1911 Grogan Elizabeth M. widow house 15 Auburn Au
1911 Grogan John T. painter boards 15 Auburn Au
1911 Grogan Warren M. inspector house 15 Auburn Au
1911 Grogan Warren M., Mrs. dressmaker house 15 Auburn Au
1911 Hagan John   house 111 Woodbine Au
1911 Hagan Michael B. clerk house 369 Bay View av E
1911 Hanaford William H. salesman house 161 Shaw av E
1911 Handley Edward S. milk dealer, rear 1307 Cranston house 1307 Cranston CPW
1911 Handley James W. milk dealer, rear 1304 Cranston house 1304 Crasnton CPW
1911 Handley Sarah J., Elizabeth A. & Harriet M., Misses   house 1307 Cranston CPW
1911 Handley Walter H. milk dealer house 1304 Cranston CPW
1911 Harrington Clarence D. bookkeeper boards 1323 Cranston CPW
1911 Harrington George C. real estate boards 162 Norwood av E
1911 Hayes Edward M. clerk boards 47 Maple CPW
1911 Hayes Hugh jeweler house 16 Pine CPW
1911 Hayes John F. salesman house 92 Victoria av CPW
1911 Hayes Michael engineer house 47 Maple CPW
1911 Hayes Thomas D. laborer boards 47 Maple CPW
1911 Healey Mary widow of John house 25 Dale av Au
1911 Healey William H. clerk, 564 Pontiac av Au house 25 Dale av Au
1911 Heaney Bridget I. widow house 51 Oak CPW
1911 Heaney Thomas P. clerk, 1278 Cranston CPW house 51 Oak CPW
1911 Hearin Michael H. fireman house 143 Clarendon Au
1911 Hearn George E.     removed to Providence
1911 Hearn John liquors house 110 Smith E
1911 Hearn Walter musician boards 110 Smith E
1911 Heffernan Timothy sign painter house 77 Arnold av E
1911 Henley John H. salesman house 696 Park av Au
1911 Hennessey Edith K. stenographer CPW house at Providence
1911 Hennessey John jeweler house 27 Third av SE
1911 Herlihy Cornelius A. barber house 58 Columbia av E
1911 Higgins Benjamin W. wood finisher house rear 2147 Cranston MP
1911 Higgins Hubert J.   house 1635 Broad E
1911 Higgins Joseph A. coal house 28 Marrion av E
1911 Higgins William J. butterine mfr (Prov) house 1635 Broad E
1911 Higney Mary B. nurse boards 138 Wheeler av E
1911 Holland A.F., Miss   house 1312 Elmwood av Au
1911 Holland Patrick   house 912 Cranston Ar
1911 Hughes Alfred silversmith house 743 Park av Au
1911 Hughes Mary A., Mrs.   house 180 Albert av E
1911 Hughes Thomas H. folder house 28 Maple CPW
1911 Hughes William H.   house 181 Bluff av E
1911 Ivers Thomas E. machinist house 38 Cedar CPW
1911 Kearney Matthew mason house 362 Northup E
1911 Keefe Thomas F. jeweler house 48 Wollaston Au
1911 Keenan John J.   house 54 Frances av Au
1911 Keenan Michael F. coremaker house 55 Church CPW
1911 Keighly Frank R. druggist, 919 Cranston house 1040 Cranston Ar
1911 Keily Owen     died June 8, 1909
1911 Kelley Charles iceman boards 121 Phenix av K
1911 Kelley Francis G. clerk house 16 George P
1911 Kelley James A. steamfitter house 6 Turner av OL
1911 Kelley Judson laborer boards 281 Bay View av E
1911 Kelley Levi M. prop, 103 Niantic av house 103 Niantic av Ar
1911 Kelley Patrick     Turner av OL, died April 29, 1909
1911 Kelley Patrick   house Forest av SA
1911 Kelley Thomas E. clerk, 103 Niantic av boards 105 Niantic av Ar
1911 Kelley Thomas F. barber house 17 Roland av Ar
1911 Kelly Charles foreman house 20 School CPW
1911 Kelly George B.   house 946 Cranston Ar
1911 Kelly James operative house 6 Cleveland av CPW
1911 Kelly James B.   boards 281 Bay View av E
1911 Kelly James J.     removed to Providence
1911 Kelly Jane M. widow of Patrick house 40 Maple CPW
1911 Kelly John, Mrs.   house Park Court Au
1911 Kelly Margaret F. widow of Patrick house 6 School CPW
1911 Kelly Michael J. brewer house 9 Whipple av Ar
1911 Kelly Patrick F. barber, 1364 Cranston CPW house 22 Maple CPW
1911 Kelly Philip E. jeweler boards 40 Maple CPW
1911 Kelly Thomas F. machinist boards 6 Cleveland av CPW
1911 Kelly Thomas W. laborer house 48 Franklin av Ar
1911 Kelly William E. plumber boards 6 School CPW
1911 Kenneally William stonemason house 308 Wellington av Au
1911 Kennedy John metal worker house 190 Smith E
1911 Kenney Charles D. bookkeeper house 7 Norfolk Au
1911 Kenney Harry W. student boards 415 Webster av Ar
1911 Kenney Mary M., Mrs.   house 415 Webster av Ar
1911 Kenney Willard E. machinist house 18 Asia Ar
1911 Kenney Winnifred M. bookkeeper boards 415 Webster av Ar
1911 Kerns James canvasser house 1281 Cranston CPW
1911 Kerns J. Page     died June 21, 1910
1911 Kiernan Daniel sheriff house 108 Phenix av K
1911 Kiernan James laborer boards 5 Cedar CPW
1911 Kiernan John F. laborer boards 5 Cedar CPW
1911 Kiernan Joseph F. at Print Works house 763 Dyer av CPW
1911 Kilkenney Edward mason boards 40 Oak CPW
1911 Kilkenney Peter helper house 40 Oak CPW
1911 Kilkenny A. Leo trav Salesman boards 42 Windsor road P
1911 Kilkenny Mary, Mrs.   house 42 Windsor road P
1911 Kilkenny William F. com trav boards 42 Windsor road P
1911 Killey Julia A. widow of Walter A. house 17 Selkirk road P
1911 Killey Walter S.     died Jan 26, 1910
1911 Killian John driver boards 5 Franklin av Ar
1911 Killilea James T. molder house 229 Pontiac av Au
1911 Kinney George W.     died Jan 16, 1909
1911 Kinsella William H. bartender house 705 Dyer av CPW
1911 Laflin Cutler salesman house 1232 Narragansett boul E
1911 Lamb Patrick driver house 16 Maple CPW
1911 Laughlin William J. florist house 156 Richards Au
1911 Leddy Bernard carpenter house 18 School CPW
1911 Laddy James R. painter house 18 School CPW
1911 Logan Robina M. nurse boards 309 Station Au
1911 Loughlin Thomas car repairer house 159 Franklin av Ar
1911 Loughren Ann E. milliner boards 63 Whipple av Ar
1911 Loughren James   house 63 Whipple av Ar
1911 Loughren Maria, Miss   house 63 Whipple av Ar
1911 Lynch John H.     died April 5, 1910
1911 Lynch Patrick laborer house 10 Cedar CPW
1911 Lynch Thomas J. laborer boards 10 Cedar CPW
1911 Lyons Patrick   house 925 Pontiac av Au
1911 McArdle John   house 50 Narragansett av WAr
1911 McBay William A. clerk house 77 Colonial av Au
1911 McCabe John T. mfg jeweler (Prov) house 216 Smith E
1911 McCabe Michael, Rev. pastor, St. Paul RC Church house 1787 Broad E
1911 McCabe Owen horseshoer, 1005 Cranston house 1131 Cranston Ar
1911 McCabe Thomas   house 666 Pontiac av Au
1911 McCahey James F. jeweler house Crescent av n. Essex WAr
1911 McCallion John H. collector, New Depot av Ar house at Providence
1911 McCarron Catharine widow of Charles house 1447 Park av CPW
1911 McCarron Catharine F. dressmaker, 1447 Park av boards 1447 Park av CPW
1911 McCarron James A. at Print Works boards 1447 Park av CPW
1911 McCarron John T. plumber boards 1447 park av CPW
1911 McCarthy Timothy collector, New Depot av Ar house at Providence
1911 McCarthy Timothy J. lineman boards 49 Randall CPW
1911 McCartin Joseph L. jeweler house 26 Westwood av E
1911 McCartin Thomas J. steamfitter boards 30 Haven av CPW
1911 McCartney Arthur accountant, Narragansett Brewing Co. Ar house at Providence
1911 McCaughin John   house 20 Tucker E
1911 McCloskey Ella M. bookkeeper (Prov) boards 16 School CPW
1911 MacConnell C. Medley iceman house 68 Cleveland av CPW
1911 MacCormack Bridget E. widow of John house 761 Dyer av CPW
1911 MacCormack Frederick C. jeweler boards 761 Dyer av CPW
1911 MacCormack John J. clerk, 1368 Cranston CPW rooms 761 Dyer av CPW
1911 McCormick John carpenter house 878 Cranston Ar
1911 McCusker Albert E. clerk, 1538 Broad E boards 324 Smith E
1911 McCusker Thomas H. manager house 492 Laurel Hill av Ar
1911 McCutcheon James F. produce house 32 Oakland av Au
1911 McDermott Ann, Miss   house 37 Oak CPW
1911 McDermott Frank A.   house 10 Washington av Ar
1911 McDermott John spinner boards 36 Oak CPW
1911 McDevitt William H. clothing (Pawtucket) house 11 Warwick av E
1911 McDonagh James   boards 34 Princess av CPW
1911 MacDonald William H. machinist house 2038 Broad E
1911 McDonald Herbert driver house 266 Auburn Au
1911 McDonald Joseph   house 222 Park av Au
1911 McDonell Augustus painter, 156 Woodbine house 156 Woodbine Au
1911 McDonugh Francis clerk house 76 Westwood av E
1911 McDowell Frank G. electrician boards 174 Montgomery av E
1911 McDowell Frederick G.   house 174 Montgomery av E
1911 McDuff Frank A. enameller house 10 Washington av Ar
1911 McElroy Charles operative house 56 Oak CPW
1911 McElroy Edward laborer house 3 Crawford WAr
1911 McElroy John farmer boards 115 Park av E
1911 McFarland Charles   house 965 Pontiac av Au
1911 McGee Frederick J. conductor house 7 School CPW
1911 McGee John J. silver polisher house 34 Orchard av Ar
1911 McGill Martha H. widow of John H. house 1381 Park av CPW
1911 McGinity Frank V.   boards 1444 Cranston CPW
1911 McGinity Henry A. clerk, 1442 Cranston CPW house 34 Oak CPW
1911 McGinity Michael S. engineer house 26 Grant av Ar
1911 McGinity Owen liquors, 1442 Cranston CPW house 1444 Cranston CPW
1911 McGuigan George D. at Fuse Co boards 294 Doric av Au
1911 McGuigan James B. clerk, Fenner Hotel boards 294 Doris av Au
1911 McGuigan John dry goods, 294 Doric av Au house 294 Doric av Au
1911 McGuigan John E. clerk boards 294 Doric av Au
1911 McInerney John J. laundry (Prov) house 15 Frances av Au
1911 McIntosh Nelson A. carpenter house 352 Northup E
1911 Mackay Daniel G. plumber (Prov) house 123 Wollaston Au
1911 McKay Clarence L. ins agt house 104 Potter Au
1911 McKeen Thomas J. plumber house 28 Arnold E
1911 McKegney Owen engineer house 210 Orchard Au
1911 McKenna Arthur E. grocer, 1538 Broad E house at Providence
1911 McKenna William H. laborer house 27 Church CPW
1911 McKenna William H. jr.   house Mill st E
1911 Mackey Jane widow boards 123 Wollaston av Au
1911 Mackie John S. clerk house foot of Greene Ar
1911 McKnight Peter F. foreman, 5 Depot av Ar house 8 Depot av Ar
1911 McLaughlin Bridget widow of Patrick M., grocer, 1329 Cranston house 1329 Cranston CPW
1911 McLaughlin George A. salesman house 138 Wheeler av E
1911 McLaughlin James J. machine printer house 696 Dyer av CPW
1911 McLaughlin Patrick M.     died November 30, 1909
1911 McLaughlin William     removed to Manchester N.H.
1911 Maclean George master mechanic boards 66 Queen CPW
1911 Maclean John W. blacksmith, 5 Phenix av K house 35 Byron K
1911 McLoughlin Bartholomew salesman boards 16 Wales Ar
1911 MacMahon Charles clerk (Prov) house 69 Highland MP
1911 McMahon Joseph E. claim adjustor boards 1 Washington av Ar
1911 McManus Bernard I. clerk boards 545 Park av Au
1911 McManus George E.     removed to River Point
1911 McManus John A. machinist house 50 Frances av Au
1911 McManus Madeline stenographer boards 50 Frances av Au
1911 McManus Robert E. designer boards 50 Frances av Au
1911 McMullen William J.   house 11 Norwood av E
1911 McNabb Joseph laborer house 707 Dyer av CPW
1911 McNally James mason house Phenix av 16th from Wayland av K
1911 McNaughton John jeweler house 108 Princess av CPW
1911 McNiff Bernard motorman house 30 Whipple av Ar
1911 McNulty John   house 165 Columbia av E
1911 McNulty Peter F. salesman house 15 Brook MP
1911 Macready Samuel A. foreman house 26 Commercial P
1911 McWeeney Levi T. jeweler boards 165 Bartlett av E
1911 McWeeney William H. jeweler house 165 Bartlett av E
1911 Madden James laborer house 92 Alto Ar
1911 Madden Joseph painter house 54 Maple CPW
1911 Madden Joseph   boards 92 Alto Ar
1911 Madden Kate, Mrs.   house 54 Maple CPW
1911 Madigan John at Print Works house 9 Franklin av Ar
1911 Magee Arthur R. cigar dealer house 824 Park av Au
1911 Maginis Nathaniel salesman house 262 Northup E
1911 Maher William H. chaser house 15 Orchard av Ar
1911 Mahon Patrick T. ironmolder house 286 Smith E
1911 Mahoney James   house 194 Orchard Au
1911 Mahoney John F. electrician house 144 Orchard Au
1911 Maloney Bridget & Julia, Misses   house 105 Wales Ar
1911 Maloney Dennis G. driver house 192 Farmington av Ar
1911 Maloney James J.     died October 9, 1909
1911 Maloney Michael E.   house 27 Third av SE
1911 Manning Jeremiah J. barbers' supplies house 17 Roland av Ar
1911 Manning John at Gorham's house 35 Grant av Ar
1911 Mattson Patrick L. machinist house Hawthorne av Au
1911 Milligan James A. toolmaker house 40 Cedar CPW
1911 Monagan Joseph F. baker house 42 Harris av Ar
1911 Monahan James J. enameler house Richards near Greene Ar
1911 Monahan John J. laborer house 10 Franklin av Ar
1911 Monahan Patrick J. gardener boards 143 Clarendon Au
1911 Monigan Annie widow boards 48 Grant av Ar
1911 Moore Bridget, Mrs.   house 945 Pontiac av Au
1911 Moore Charles farmer house Waite av E
1911 Moore Charles F. plasterer house 50 Franklin av Ar
1911 Moore George E. at Gorham's house 91 Rolfe Ar
1911 Moore Robert printer house 34 Princess av CPW
1911 Moriarty Donald J. sexton, St. Anne's RC church boards 40 Church CPW
1911 Moriarty James T. laborer boards 40 Church CPW
1911 Moriarty Patrick laborer house 40 Church CPW
1911 Mulhall Joseph gardener house Park av cor. Mill WE
1911 Mulholland Mary A., Mrs. dry goods, 416 Wellington av Au house 414 Wellington av Au
1911 Mulholland Thomas A. foreman house 414 Wellington av Au
1911 Mullaney John laborer house 50 Lincoln av Au
1911 Mulligan & Ryan H.P. Mulligan & C. Ryan undertakers, 1750 Broad E    
1911 Murdy Joseph S.     removed to Providence
1911 Murphy Daniel J. clerk house 754 Park av Au
1911 Murphy Frank H. overseer dyer boards 50 Oak CPW
1911 Murphy James laborer boards 1 Pine CPW
1911 Murphy James, Mrs.   house 50 Oak CPW
1911 Murphy John F. carpenter boards 50 Oak CPW
1911 Murphy John H. stenographer boards 754 Park av Au
1911 Murphy John T., Mrs.   house 7 Vinton MP
1911 Murphy Joseph F.  sheet metalworker house 37 Colonial av Au
1911 Murphy Martin J. jeweler house 205 Narragansett E
1911 Murphy Michael J. physician, 1366 Cranston CPW house at Providence
1911 Murphy Patrick laborer house 19 Cedar CPW
1911 Murphy Thomas F. engineer house 10 Maple CPW
1911 Murphy William   house 144 Wheeler av E
1911 Murray Eben R. grainer house 30 Arnold av E
1911 Murray John asst supt, 639 Park av Au house 1170 Elmwood av Prov
1911 Murray Michael helper house 29 Cedar CPW
1911 Murray Patrick machinist house 52 Sumner av Ar
1911 Murray WIlliam painter house 351 Northup E
1911 Murray William A. painter boards 351 Northup E
1911 Nangle Michael at brewery boards 9 Franklin av Ar
1911 Nash George E. clerk (Pawtucket) house 27 Ridge Ar
1911 Nash James     died April 27, 1909
1911 Neal Charles S.   house 44 Frances av Au
1911 Neal Harry G. manager house 44 Frances av Au
1911 Neal John W. jr. silver burnisher house 1 Orchard av Ar
1911 Neal Walter T. weigher boards 44 Frances av Au
1911 Neary Martin F. steamfitter house 10 Arlington av Ar
1911 Nixon James C. compositor house 28 Cleveland av CPW
1911 Nixon John J. silversmith house 28 Cleveland av CPW
1911 Noland Selena E. widow of Andrew house 148 Terrace av Ar
1911 Noonan William filemaker boards 9 Cedar CPW
1911 Norris Walter W. blacksmith, 1428 Park av CPW house 31 Phenix av K
1911 Nugent Henry E. agent house 101 Sefton drive E
1911 O'Borne Edward clerk house 18 Villa av E
1911 O'Brien Lewis H. letter carrier house 15 Clarence Ar
1911 O'Connell Andrew driver house 64 Whipple av Ar
1911 O'Connell Hannah widow of John   died Sept 10, 1908
1911 O'Connell Norah   boards 64 Whipple av Ar
1911 O'Connell Thomas J. laborer house 59 Grant av Ar
1911 O'Connor Timothy L. florist house 255 Norwood av E
1911 O'Donnell Hugh V. druggist, 1980 Broad E. house 1844 Broad E
1911 O'Dowd Eliza, Mrs.     died July 5, 1910
1911 O'Dowd Elizabeth M. bookkeeper, 1487 Cranston CPW house 1467 Cranston CPW
1911 O'Dowd John H. grocer, 1487 Cranston CPW house 19 Church CPW
1911 O'Dowd Thomas J. clerk house 30 Cleveland CPW
1911 O'Leary Dennis     removed to Bangor, Me.
1911 O'Leary Patrick E. fireman house 54 Lincoln av Ar
1911 O'Loughlin James H. plumber (Prov) house 1303 Cranston CPW
1911 O'Loughlin Joseph at Print Works house 39 maple CPW
1911 O'Loughlin Martin polisher house 38 Lincoln av Ar
1911 O'Malley Austin liquors house 297 Niantic av Ar
1911 O'Mara Daniel laborer house 60 Oak CPW
1911 O'Meara Catherine widow of Jeremiah house 68 Church CPW
1911 O'Neil James H. jobber of jewelry house 321 Smith E
1911 O'Neil Joseph J. carder house rear 225 Terrace av Ar
1911 O'Neil William H. clerk, 93 Rolfe Au house 33 Chestnut av Au
1911 O'Neill Jeremiah F. painter house 1 Cedar CPW
1911 O'Reilly Peter laborer house 1013 Narragansett boul E
1911 Powers Edward D.W. foreman house 484 Laurel Hill av E
1911 Powers William salesman house 75 Harris av Ar
1911 Quigley Catherine widow house 13 Maple CPW
1911 Quigley John H. iceman boards 49 Randall CPW
1911 Quigley Mary widow of Patrick house 49 Randall CPW
1911 Quigley Owen H. driver boards 49 Randall VPW
1911 Quinn Charles T. clerk house 1818 Broad E
1911 Quinn John E. (Prov) house 90 Albert av E
1911 Quinn John J. fireman house 49 Lincoln av Ar
1911 Ramsey Eugene laborer boards 1888 Clarendon Au
1911 Ramsey Mitchell laborer house 209 Station Au
1911 Redmond William clerk rooms 982 Clarendon Au
1911 Reenan John inspector house Fourth av SE
1911 Regan Thomas brewer boards 19 Cutting av Ar
1911 Reilley Joseph motorman house 138 Garden Au
1911 Reynolds Patrick J. piper house 34 Princess CPW
1911 Rigby Joseph A. rubberworker house 143 Ocean P
1911 Riley Edward S. clerk (Prov) house 61 Standish av CPW
1911 Riley Mabel L.   house 928 Cranston Ar
1911 Riley Thomas fireman house 66 Oak CPW
1911 Riley Zelotus E. clerk house 172 Pawtuxet av E
1911 Rooney William J. ins agt house 114 Norwood av E
1911 Rourke Anna B. widow of Patrick J.   died Sept 28, 1909
1911 Rowan John E. supt St. Anne's cemetery, 1509 Cranston CPW house 608 Broadway, Prov
1911 Rowley Addie C., Mrs.   house 107 Grand av E
1911 Rowley James L. manager house 84 Shaw av E
1911 Ryan Charles Mulligan & Ryan, 1759 Broad E. house at Providence
1911 Ryan Mary, Miss   house 110 Albert av E
1911 Scollan James J.   house 23 Noble Ar
1911 Shay John N. engineer house 267 Wellington av Au
1911 Shea James T> stablekeeper house 694 Park av Au
1911 Sheehan Catherine widow of William house Oaklawn av near Sherman av MP
1911 Sheehan Edward X. plumber house Oaklawn av near Sherman av MP
1911 Sheehan George J. student boards 40 Grant av Ar
1911 Sheehan Henry A. chaser boards 40 Grant av Ar
1911 Sheehan John E. driver boards 40 Grant av Ar
1911 Sheehan John J. sexton house 40 Grant av Ar
1911 Sheehan Thomas F. clerk (Prov) boards 40 Grant av Ar
1911 Sheehan William F. grocer, 735 Park av Au house 737 Park av Au
1911 Sheehan William L.V.     removed to Providence
1911 Sheilds James lawyer (Prov) house 666 Park av Au
1911 Sheridan Hugh J. electrician house 988 Cranston Ar
1911 Shields John M. clerk house 184 Laurens Au
1911 Skelly William J. engineer house 58 Church CPW
1911 Smith Terrence F. at Gorham's house 57 Oak CPW
1911 Stanton Bartley A. granite and marble, Haven av junc. Cranston CPW house 55 Byron CPW
1911 Stanton James J. granite worker, Haven av junc. Cranston CPW boards at Prov
1911 Stanton Richard J. granite cutter, Haven av junc. Cranston CPW boards 55 Byron CPW
1911 Sullivan Annie housekeeper, 569 Park av Au    
1911 Sullivan Edward M. Mayor of Cranston, also lawyer (Prov) house 42 Nichols MP
1911 Sullivan Frank E. student boards 42 Nichols MP
1911 Sullivan James F.     removed to Providence
1911 Sullivan James H. foreman house 25 Aborn P
1911 Sullivan James J. car repairer house 11 School CPW
1911 Sullivan John at brewery boards 9 Franklin av Ar
1911 Sullivan John F., Rev. pastor, St. Matthew's RC church house 569 park av Ar
1911 Sullivan John H. mason house 6 George P
1911 Sullivan John J.   boards 42 Nichols MP
1911 Sullivan Joseph W. bookkeeper boards 42 Nichols MP
1911 Sullivan Louis F.   house 126 Garden Au
1911 Sullivan Maria, Mrs.   house 126 Garden Au
1911 Sullivan Mary H., Mrs.   house 42 Nichols MP
1911 Sweeney Edward J. florist (Prov) house 66 Doane WAr
1911 Sweeney Frances chauffeur house 196 Grace Au
1911 Sweeney Michael florist house 1745 Broad E
1911 Sweeney Sarah, Mrs.   house 34 Meadow av CPW
1911 Tierney Albert C. watchman boards 146 Woodbine Au
1911 Tierney Howard E. student boards 146 Woodbine Au
1911 Tierney May J. teacher, Clarendon-st primary school boards 146 Woodbine Au
1911 Tierney Michael gardener house 146 Woodbine Au
1911 Tighe John   house 36 School CPW
1911 Tighe William jeweler boards 36 School CPW
1911 Trainor James S. plumber house 19 Church CPW
1911 Trainor Mary A.   house 17 School CPW
1911 Trainor Patrick   house 725 Dyer av CPW
1911 Tullie Thomas florist, 206 Bay View av E house 195 Bay View av E
1911 Tully John F., Rev. pastor, St. Anne's RC church house 1493 Cranston CPW
1911 Walsh Michael florist house 16 Old Oak av Ar
1911 Walsh Robert G.   house 59 Sumner av Ar
1911 Ward James bottler boards 23 Noble Ar
1911 Ward James painter house 1306 Elmwood av Au
1911 Ward Patrick J. helper house 23 Noble Ar
1911 Welch Harry L. carpenter house 151 Ocean P
1911 Welch Michael J. tel operator house 1330 Elmwood av Au
1911 Whalen John H. compositor house 16 Villa av E
1911 Whalen John P. engineer house Mill st WE
1911 Whalen Morton at B & S boards 16 Villa av E