Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1889 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M   N-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section 1890  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1889 Acton Edward weaver boards 63 Bay
1889 Acton John clerk; 47 John house 19 Third
1889 Acton Patrick laborer house 63 Bay
1889 Acton Patrick jr. laborer boards 63 Bay
1889 Agan William baker boards 284 Bedford
1889 Ahearn Sarah widow of James house 168 Annawan
1889 Andrews Annie E.; Mrs.   house 151 Rock
1889 Andrews Augusta E.; Miss Fall River Hospital; matron; 72 Prospect    
1889 Andrews Bridget widow house 24 Fountain
1889 Andrews Edwin A. operative house 5 West Slade
1889 Andrews Elizabeth; Miss   boards 48 Cherry
1889 Andrews Frank L. Andrews & Horton; cotton brolers; Section F Granite block boards at Swansea
1889 Andrews Frank L.; Melvin B. Horton Andrews & Horton; cotton brokers; section F Granite block    
1889 Andrews James Augustus Chace Wyoming mills; overseer boards 16 Chace
1889 Andrews George weaver boards 302 Pleasant
1889 Andrews Robert reed maker; 14 County house 98 Quequechan
1889 Andrews Thomas   house opposite 61 Bay
1889 Andrews Thomas H. Augustus Chace Wyoming mills; overseer   16 Chace
1889 Archer A.M.; Miss   house 75 Broadway
1889 Archer Catharine widow of Pierce boards 57 Morgan
1889 Archer Pierce     died Jan. 16 1888
1889 Ardagh John spinner boards 56 Lindsey
1889 Ardagh Margaret widow house 56 Lindsey
1889 Ardagh Stephen operative boards 56 Lindsey
1889 Bagley Emanuel Wampanoag house 82 Alden
1889 Bagley James shoemaker; 89 South Main boards 99 Columbia
1889 Bagley James P. laborer boards 11 Green
1889 Bagley Martin laborer house 14 Hunter
1889 Bagley Thomas laborer boards 11 Green
1889 Bagley Timothy laborer house 99 Columbia
1889 Bagley Timothy Jr O.C.S.B. Co.; laborer boards 99 Columbia
1889 Bahan Ann widow boards 39 John
1889 Bamford Edwin King Philip house 30 Kilburn
1889 Bamford George Earl & Banford; 7 Granite block house 33 Locust
1889 Bamford James E. weaver boards 9 Robeson rear
1889 Bamford John weaver house 9 Robeson rear
1889 Bamford John T. weaver boards 9 Robeson rear
1889 Bamford Matthew weaver boards 9 Robeson rear
1889 Bamford Simeon engraver house 17 Park
1889 Barnes Albert carpenter house 65 Warren
1889 Barnes Anna widow house 173 County
1889 Barnes Edward     removed to Newark N.J.
1889 Barnes Edward manager; cop tube factory; Blossom's avenue house 14 Hunter rear
1889 Barnes Eliza; Miss   house 7 Lindsey
1889 Barnes George Durfee boards 8 Eleventh
1889 Barnes John variety store; 2 George house 2 George
1889 Barnes Joseph loomfixer house 66 Snell
1889 Barnes Michael shoemaker; 1 Fourth house 1 Thurston's avenue
1889 Barnes Michael operative house 22 Melville
1889 Barnes Michael H. clerk boards 1 Thurston's avenue
1889 Barnes Michael J. carder house 9 Chace mills block
1889 Barnes Sarah widow house 100 Tecumseh
1889 Barnes Walter M. Barnes & Sullivan; tailor; 36 South Main house 20 Cottage
1889 Barnes Walter M.; James H. Sullivan Barnes & Sullivan; tailors; 36 South Main    
1889 Barnes William carpenter house 18 Ninth
1889 Barnes Zylphia widow of Thomas house 36 South Main
1889 Barrett Ann widow house 4 Crawford
1889 Barrett Daniel Pocasset house 36 Fountain
1889 Barrett Edward coal; 8 Eight Rod way house 82 Cherry
1889 Barrett Edward weaver boards 17 Langley
1889 Barrett James weaver house 75 Rodman
1889 Barrett James H. teamster boards 29 Rodman
1889 Barrett John card grinder house 8 Hall
1889 Barrett John laborer house 15 Narragansett mills block
1889 Barrett John operative house 366 South Main
1889 Barrett John operative boards 15 Narragansett mills block
1889 Barrett John F.; Mrs.   house 11 Almy rear
1889 Barrett Mark Union; second hand house 101 Eighth
1889 Barrett Martin weaver house 9 Orange
1889 Barrett Mary A. widow boards 35 Ferry
1889 Barrett Miles spinner house 28 Tecumseh
1889 Barrett Nellie; Miss   house 27 Union
1889 Barrett Nelson Fall River Spool and Bobbin Co.; watchman house 307 Pleasant
1889 Barrett Richard laborer house 29 Rodman
1889 Barrett Richard S. teamster boards 29 Rodman
1889 Barrett Roddy restaurant; 6 Court square house 6 Court square
1889 Barrett Thomas E. clerk; 8 Eight Rod way boards 82 Cherry
1889 Barrett William   house 31 Fifth
1889 Barrett William   house 46 Plain
1889 Barrett William laborer house 5 Van Buren
1889 Barrett William weaver boards 46 Plain
1889 Barrett William G. grocer; 87 Warren boards 307 Pleasant
1889 Barrington John laborer house 34 Davis
1889 Barry Alice widow house 98 Montaup
1889 Barry Anthony laborer house 8 Kilburn
1889 Barry Bridget widow house 20 Cash
1889 Barry Charles laborer house 386 South Main
1889 Barry Ellen widow house 65 Fifth
1889 Barry James Barnaby boards 80 East Main
1889 Barry James spinner boards 20 Cash
1889 Barry Jeremiah moulder boards 88 Davol
1889 Barry John laborer house 140 Underwood
1889 Barry John laborer boards 8 Kilburn
1889 Barry John Border City boards 4 Westgate
1889 Barry John Osborn house 80 East Main
1889 Barry Martin Central station; police house 19 Eighth
1889 Barry Mary; Miss   house 23 Ridge
1889 Barry Michael laborer house 18 Washington
1889 Barry Owen Globe Yarn mills house 80 East Main
1889 Barry Owen laborer house 11 Wilcox avenue
1889 Barry Patrick laborer house 168 Annawan 6 rear
1889 Barry Patrick liquors; 80 East Main house 80 East Main
1889 Barry Rosanna widow of John house 254 Bedford
1889 Barry Roger St. Mary's Band leader; 13 Pocasset Nat. Bank building    
1889 Beckett John F. waiter house 58 Maple
1889 Beckett Patrick W. liquors; 32 and 36 Columbia house 34 Columbia
1889 Behan James spinner house 57 Davis
1889 Behan Peter spinner house 7 Varley
1889 Bell Agnes widow of John house 36 Haffard
1889 Bell Albert weaver boards 36 Haffard
1889 Bell Alexander weaver boards 36 Haffard
1889 Bell Henry watchman; American Printing Co. house Bay st.
1889 Bell James Crescent boards 396 Pleasant
1889 Bell James spinner house 56 Snell
1889 Bell James W. weaver boards 36 Haffard
1889 Bell John mule spinner house 10 Washington
1889 Bell John Thomas weaver boards 36 Haffard
1889 Bell Robert L. weaver boards 36 Haffard
1889 Bell Sarah A.; Mrs.   house 422 1/2 South Main
1889 Bell Sarah H. widow boards 70 Eastern av.
1889 Bell Timothy spinner boards 26 King Philip
1889 Bell William weaver house 8 King Philip
1889 Bell William plumber; Central corner Main    
1889 Bell William Jr. weaver house 22 King Philip
1889 Beverly Michael operative house 8 Union
1889 Beverly William W. clerk; 31 Bedford board 97 North Main
1889 Black Agnes widow house 58 Ferry
1889 Black George Pocasset boards 58 Ferry
1889 Black John weaver house 18 Davis
1889 Black Robert laborer boards 58 Ferry
1889 Black William Slade boards 6 Dyson
1889 Blackburn James weaver house 13 Horton
1889 Blackburn John clerk; 40 Pleasant house 49 Fifth
1889 Blackburn Martin whitewasher house 40 Jencks
1889 Blake Catharine widow house 27 Ridge
1889 Blake Charles S. apothecary; 314 North Main boards 57 Prospect
1889 Blake Daniel   house 56 Dwelley
1889 Blake Daniel D. clerk house 521 South Main
1889 Blake Ellen; Miss; Miss Margaret Blake; Miss Hannah Blake   house 121 Fourth
1889 Blake Felix Stafford house 125 Bedford
1889 Blake Francis D.   house 57 Prospect
1889 Blake Frank weaver house rear 390 North Main
1889 Blake James grocer and saloon;42 and 46 Spring house 44 Spring
1889 Blake James laborer   removed to Quincy
1889 Blake Jeremiah S. operative boards 121 Fourth
1889 Blake John Old Colony Steamboat Co.; asst. foreman house 12 Hunter
1889 Blake Martha G. Ferry lane school teacher boards 57 Prospect
1889 Blake Mary widow house 44 Spring
1889 Blake Mary; Mrs.   house 18 Morton
1889 Blake Michael liquors; 107 Spring house 105 Spring
1889 Blake Richard B. laborer boards 139 Fourth
1889 Blake Sally widow of John B. house 202 North Main
1889 Blake Stephen steamer City of Fall River; fireman house 40 E. Main
1889 Blake William F. loomfixer house 15 Langley
1889 Blakey James H. weaver house 30 Chase
1889 Blakley James weaver house 71 County rear
1889 Blakley John weaver house 96 County
1889 Blakley Joseph spinner house 61 County
1889 Blakley Joseph jr. wood dealer; Thomas corner County boards 61 County
1889 Blakley Rachel     removed to New Bedford
1889 Blakley Robert     died Oct. 16 1888
1889 Bogan Eliza widow house 29 Plain rear
1889 Bogle Hattie A.; Miss Davenport primary school; teacher boards 51 Fourth
1889 Bogle Henry   house 12 Centre
1889 Bogle James blacksmith house 35 Elm
1889 Bogle James E. finisher boards 12 Centre
1889 Bogle Jane widow   died Nov. 25 1887
1889 Bogle Jennie; Mrs.   house 46 Union
1889 Bogle Joseph clerk; 122 Second house 46 Union
1889 Bogle Robert A. dry goods; 312 North Main   81 Broadway
1889 Bogle Squire teamster house 23 Ferry
1889 Bogle William carpenter house 162 North Main
1889 Bogle William American Print Co.; overseer house 51 Fourth
1889 Bogle William H. finisher boards 12 Centre
1889 Bolan James teamster house 76 Tecumseh
1889 Bolan John boatman house 16 Summer
1889 Bolan Michael laborer house 88 Tecumseh
1889 Bolan Michael Jr. laborer house 26 Branch
1889 Bolen John overseer; Merchants Mfg. Co. house 110 Walnut
1889 Bolger Catharine widow house 53 Fourth
1889 Bolger George roll coverer boards 5 Boutwell
1889 Bolger Joseph hostler; H. & L. House; 96 Bedford rooms 96 Bedford
1889 Bolger Joseph watchman; Wampanoag mills house 5 Boutwell
1889 Bolger Raymond   house 184 Second
1889 Boone Harry B. student boards 128 North Main
1889 Boone John H. merchant tailor and gents' furnishing goods; 24 South Main house 128 North Main
1889 Boshell James laborer house 23 Mulberry
1889 Boshell John boatman boards 23 Mulberry
1889 Boshell Joseph E. laborer boards 23 Mulberry
1889 Boshell Thomas E. boat hand boards 24 Eagle
1889 Boylan Bernard; Rev. clergyman; St. Joseph's Church; North main house 277 North Main
1889 Boyle Andrew laborer house 26 Cory
1889 Boyle Ann widow house 14 Ferry
1889 Boyle Ann widow house 166 Rodman
1889 Boyle Annie; Miss dressmaker house 32 Mulberry
1889 Boyle Charles spinner house 477 South Main
1889 Boyle Dinah widow of John house 462 North Main
1889 Boyle Edward Boyle Bros.; 97 Bedford house at Boston
1889 Boyle Felix coachman; 102 North Main house 17 Eighth
1889 Boyle James beamer house 13 Smith
1889 Boyle James Jr. beamer house 8 Baker
1889 Boyle John J. laborer boards 32 Mulberry
1889 Boyle John P. liquors etc.; 31 Mulberry house 95 Columbia
1889 Boyle Mary widow house 16 Bay
1889 Boyle Patrick Bourne mils house 594 South Main
1889 Boyle Patrick laborer house 32 Mulberry
1889 Boyle Thomas Boyle Bros; 97 Bedford house at Boston
1889 Boyle Thomas; Edward Boyle Boyle Bros.; house furnishing goods; 97 Bedford    
1889 Boyle Thomas spinner boards 477 South Main
1889 Boyle Thomas J. plasterer house 16 Bay
1889 Boyle William porter; 71 South Main house 21 Union
1889 Bradeen Joseph H. farmer boards Church Terry's
1889 Brady ___ shoemaker house 361 North Main
1889 Brady Ann widow house 25 Cottage
1889 Brady Dwight J. clerk; 71 Pleasant house 1 Forest
1889 Brady Edward laborer boards Amity near Laurel
1889 Brady Edward P. clerk; 97 South Main boards 13 William
1889 Brady Frank D.V. Old Colony Steamboat Co.; clerk boards 13 William
1889 Brady James clerk; 110 Bedford    
1889 Brady James loomfixer house 11 Orchard
1889 Brady James Jr. U.S. Custom House ; collector of customs; Second corner Bedford house 41 Franklin
1889 Brady James B.J. clerk bpards 13 William
1889 Brady James C. apothecary; 1 Granite block boards 99 Broadway
1889 Brady James K.   house 99 Broadway
1889 Brady John Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 29 Borden
1889 Brady John truant officer house 3 Almy
1889 Brady John C.     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Brady John H.     removed to Boston
1889 Brady Joseph     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Brady Lizzie; Miss   house 13 William
1889 Brady Mary; Miss   boards 125 Fourth
1889 Brady Mary; Miss and Miss Bridget   house 62 Columbia
1889 Brady Lena M.; Miss Brownell-street school; teacher boards 3 Almy
1889 Brady Patrick liquors; 29 John house 29 John
1889 Brady Sarah widow house 11 Orchard
1889 Brady Thomas weaver boards 11 Orchard
1889 Brady Thomas engineer house 613 South Main
1889 Brady Thomas farmer house Amity near Laurel
1889 Brady Thomas F. teamster house 93 Broadway
1889 Brady Thomas F. hairdresser; 4 Durfee block house 31 Pearl
1889 Brady Thomas T. bookkeeper; 37 Bedford boards 13 William
1889 Brady William Durfee boards 190 Pleasant
1889 Branigan Alice widow house 74 Annawan
1889 Branigan Robert R.F.     removed to New York
1889 Breen Francis J. laborer boards 8 Raymond
1889 Breen Margaret; Mrs.   house 8 Raymond
1889 Breen Thomas laborer house 22 Spring
1889 Brennan Ann widow house 166 Rodman
1889 Brennan Ann widow house 166 Rodman
1889 Brennan Annie; Miss   house 65 Second
1889 Brennan Bernard clerk; 12 North Main boards 65 Second
1889 Brennan Edward spinner house 16 John
1889 Brennan Edward Jr. clerk; 32 Fifth boards 16 John
1889 Brennan Eliza widow house 168 Annawan; 5 rear
1889 Brennan Ellen; Miss   house 54 Third
1889 Brennan Frank weaver house 116 Columbia rear
1889 Brennan George mule spinner house 19 Plain rear
1889 Brennan George H.   boards 106 Second
1889 Brennan James laborer house 3 Rockland
1889 Brennan James moulder boards 8 Short
1889 Brennan James F. mule spinner boards rear 19 Plain
1889 Brennan James F. spinner boards 16 John
1889 Brennan John operative house 495 South Main
1889 Brennan Joseph mule spinner house rear 19 Plain
1889 Brennan Maggie E. Cambridge-street school teacher boards 106 Second
1889 Brennan Michael laborer house 136 Bedford
1889 Brennan Michael Jr. operative boards 136 Bedford
1889 Brennan Patrick janitor; Granite block house 63 Eighth
1889 Brennan Patrick laborer house 16 Summer
1889 Brennan Patrick peddler house 33 Pearl
1889 Brennan Peter laborer house 59 Orange
1889 Brennan Philip laborer boards 16 John
1889 Brennan Pierce   house 19 Union
1889 Brennan Thomas mule spinner house 6 Westgate
1889 Brennan Thomas H. weaver boards 59 Orange
1889 Brennan William operative boards 495 South Main
1889 Breslin Bridget widow house 3 Van Buren
1889 Breslin Mary widow house 35 Fifth
1889 Breslin Michael clerk; 75 Spring boards 75 Spring
1889 Bresnahan John J. weaver boards 76 East North Main
1889 Bresnahan Mary widow house 76 East North Main
1889 Bresnahan Robert spinner boards 76 East North Main
1889 Bric Joanna widow house 324 North Main
1889 Bric Kate and Joanna; Misses dry and fancy goods; 324 North Main house 324 North Main
1889 Bric Thomas M. provisions; 295 North Main and 75 Spring house 73 Spring
1889 Brindle Bridget; Mrs.   house 5 Burns
1889 Briney Andrew mule spinner house 16 Orchard
1889 Britland Alfred hairdresser; 63 1/2 Pleasant house 31 Fifth
1889 Britland Dennis spinner house 1 Fifth
1889 Britland James weaver house 45 Borden
1889 Britland James Jr. mule spinner house 36 Plain
1889 Britland Terry second hand house 6 Plain
1889 Britland Thomas overseer; Troy Mfg. Co. house 8 Tecumseh rear
1889 Britland Walter operative boards 45 Borden
1889 Britton Ellen widow house 338 Pleasant
1889 Britton Frank laborer boards 17 Robeson
1889 Britton James teamster house 10 Doctor's Hill
1889 Britton John carpenter house 17 Robeson
1889 Britton William carpenter house 207 North Main
1889 Broderick Catharine widow house 63 Orange
1889 Broderick George V. harnessmaker; 54 Second boards 377 South Main
1889 Broderick James W. dry goods; 133 South Main house 83 Third
1889 Broderick John whitewasher house 8 Terry
1889 Broderick John A. clerk boards 16 Green
1889 Broderick Joseph E. operative boards 8 Terry
1889 Broderick Mary widow house 16 Green
1889 Broderick Patrick H. clerk; 385 South Main house 377 South Main
1889 Broderick Peter shoemaker house 33 Green
1889 Broderick Thomas laborer house 13 Weetamoe
1889 Broderick Thomas jr. laborer boards 13 Weetamoe
1889 Brohan George operative house 50 Hope
1889 Brophy Catharine widow house 52 Orange
1889 Brophy John A. clerk; 99 South Main boards 52 Orange
1889 Brophy Thomas     died March 24 1888
1889 Brough George W. blacksmith; 3 Lee house 5 Lee
1889 Buchanan Eugene Durfee house Mott off Grinnell
1889 Buchanan Mary E.; Mrs.   house 96 Third
1889 Buchanan Moses slasher tender house 87 Third
1889 Buckley Catharine widow boards 85 Eight Rod way
1889 Buckley Cornelius laborer house 48 Mason
1889 Buckley Doctor Wampanoag house 393 Pleasant
1889 Buckley Edmund loom fixer house 22 Orange
1889 Buckley Esther widow house 560 South Main
1889 Buckley Isaac grocer; 100 County house 100 County
1889 Buckley James spinner boards 22 Davis
1889 Buckley James L. King Philip house 490 South Main
1889 Buckley James M. loom fixer house 83 Eight Rod way
1889 Buckley John     of 164 Bedford; died Dec. 5 1888
1889 Buckley John   house rear 84 County
1889 Buckley John weaver house 19 Langley
1889 Buckley John weaver house 4 Avon
1889 Buckley John Jr. lamplighter house 84 County
1889 Buckley John W. spinner boards 76 Tecumseh
1889 Buckley Joseph lamplighter boards rear 84 County
1889 Buckley Joseph spinner house 21 Healey
1889 Buckley Mary confectionery etc.; 391 Pleasant house 391 Pleasant
1889 Buckley Mary widow of Patrick house 85 Eight Rod way
1889 Buckley Patrick laborer house 7 Cory
1889 Buckley Patrick H. weaver boards 83 Eight Rod way
1889 Buckley Samuel second hand house 9 Butler
1889 Buckley Simeon second hand house 15 Wellington
1889 Buckley Thomas engineer; 85 Pleasant house 24 Tremont rear
1889 Buckley Thomas laborer house 8 Sixth
1889 Buckley Thomas mason house 3 East North Main
1889 Buckley Timothy laborer boards 7 Cory
1889 Buckley William Pleasant-street school; janitor house 140 County
1889 Buckley William spinner boards 560 South Main
1889 Buckley William weaver boards 85 Eight Rod way
1889 Buckley Zedekiah slasher tender house 20 Bogle
1889 Buckley Zedekiah Jr. Granite boards 20 Bogle
1889 Bulger Joseph tailor house 1 Mulberry
1889 Burke Ann widow house 37 George
1889 Burke Ann; Miss   house 34 Wade
1889 Burke Anthony carder house 3 King
1889 Burke Anthony mule spinner house 12 Plain
1889 Burke Bernard Laurel Lake boards 168 Bedford
1889 Burke Catharine widow boards 4 Miller
1889 Burke Daniel laborer; Main corner Central house 140 Bedford
1889 Burke Daniel Jr. weaver boards 140 Bedford
1889 Burke Edward Slade house 4 Miller
1889 Burke Elizabeth widow house 7 Robeson rear
1889 Burke George   house 48 Dwelley rear
1889 Burke James laborer house 111 Division
1889 Burke James laborer house 38 John
1889 Burke James weaver boards 7 Morton
1889 Burke James A. overseer; Border City boards 29 Branch
1889 Burke John foreman; foot of Shaw boards 9 Rockland
1889 Burke John laborer boards 107 Columbia
1889 Burke John laborer house 268 Bedford
1889 Burke John laborer house 35 Haffard
1889 Burke John oiler house 17 Morton
1889 Burke John spinner boards 6 Eleventh
1889 Burke John Jr. weaver house 20 Bogle
1889 Burke John C. Pocasset Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 45 Third
1889 Burke Joseph overseer house 38 John
1889 Burke Julian carpenter boards 7 Ętna
1889 Burke Luke grinder boards 6 Eleventh
1889 Burke Margaret widow house 14 Haffard
1889 Burke Maria widow house 63 Central
1889 Burke Martin laborer house 16 Orange
1889 Burke Mary widow house 27 Pine
1889 Burke Mary widow house 71 Annawam
1889 Burke Mary; Miss dressmaker; 4 Brown's block boards 27 Pine
1889 Burke Mary A. widow house 184 Second
1889 Burke Michael hairdresser; 63 Central house 63 Central
1889 Burke Michael laborer house 2 Beach
1889 Burke Michael laborer house 37 George
1889 Burke Michael D. Old Colony Railroad; yardmaster house 4 Hunter
1889 Burke Patrick   house 296 Bedford
1889 Burke Patrick laborer boards 21 Spring
1889 Burke Patrick Laurel Lake mills house 19 Melville
1889 Burke Patrick spinner boards 2 Beach
1889 Burke Patrick spinner house 7 Morton
1889 Burke Patrick weaver boards 140 Bedford
1889 Burke Thomas laborer boards 82 Bay
1889 Burke Thomas mariner boards 63 Central
1889 Burke Thomas mule spinner house 30 Lindsey
1889 Burke Thomas overseer spinner; Robeson mills    
1889 Burke Thomas shoemaker; 33 Slade house 35 Slade
1889 Burke Thomas spinner boards 2 Beach
1889 Burke Thomas weaver boards 35 Haffard
1889 Burke Thomas B. clerk; 26 Davol boards 140 Bedford
1889 Burke William laborer house 33 Brightman
1889 Burke William watchman house 104 Pocasset
1889 Burne Eliza; Mrs.   house 40 Elm
1889 Burns Alfred weaver house 76 Fourth
1889 Burns Ambercey F. shipsmith; 54 Davol house at S. Somerset
1889 Burns Ann; Mrs.   house 69 Eighth rear
1889 Burns Ann widow house 55 Davis
1889 Burns Annie; Miss   house 95 Division
1889 Burns Archiband D. Hose 8; driver; 166 So. Main rooms 166 So. Main
1889 Burns Bridget widow house 17 Langley
1889 Burns Bridget widow house 70 Annawan
1889 Burns Bridget widow house 31 Tripp
1889 Burns Caroline widow house 83 Bedford rear
1889 Burns Catharine; Miss   house 22 Pearl
1889 Burns Cornelius bartender boards 1 Rockland
1889 Burns Cornelius machinist boards 8 Mill
1889 Burns Daniel laborer house 55 Davis
1889 Burns Edward collector; 89 Pleasant house 42 Healey
1889 Burns Edward shoemaker; 119 Fourth boards 54 John
1889 Burns Edwin weaver house 48 Harrison
1889 Burns Eliza widow house 51 Morgan
1889 Burns Ellen widow house 75 Rodman
1889 Burns Ellen widow; confectionery etc.; 49 Hartwell house 78 Rodman
1889 Burns Henry grocer; 27 George house 1 Burns
1889 Burns Hugh A. laborer house 22 Branch
1889 Burns James laborer boards 55 Davis
1889 Burns James King Philip house 65 Dwelley
1889 Burns James laborer house 20 Ferry
1889 Burns James Seaconnet house 260 Bedford
1889 Burns James weaver house 98 Third
1889 Burns James; Mrs.   house 84 County
1889 Burns Jane widow of Michael house 9 Plain
1889 Burns John laborer house 15 Tenth
1889 Burns John laborer house 19 Raymond
1889 Burns John laborer house 57 Canal
1889 Burns John laborer boards 93 Bedford
1889 Burns John laborer house 18 Plain
1889 Burns John laborer house 16 Pearl
1889 Burns John King Philip house 60 Tripp
1889 Burns John weaver boards 17 Langley
1889 Burns John C. clerk; 30 So. Main boards 85 Bedford rear
1889 Burns Joseph clerk; 34 George house 32 George
1889 Burns Joseph W. carpenter house 210 Second
1889 Burns Lawrence laborer house 14 Union
1889 Burns Lawrence stonecutter house 23 Healey
1889 Burns Luke Metacomet mills; watchman house 8 Mill
1889 Burns Luke laborer house 51 Montaup
1889 Burns Luke Jr. laborer house 8 Mill
1889 Burns Margaret; Miss   house 95 Division
1889 Burns Martin puddler house 73 Spring rear
1889 Burns Martin laborer boards 8 Mill
1889 Burns Matthew helper house 64 Snell
1889 Burns Michael laborer boards 73 Spring rear
1889 Burns Michael operative house 18 Plain
1889 Burns Michael second hand house 8 Short
1889 Burns Michael F. driver; F.R. Laundry    
1889 Burns Patrick   boards 20 Ferry
1889 Burns Patrick J. policeman; station 2 house 6 Thompson
1889 Burns Peter painter; King Philip house 3 Kilburn
1889 Burns Peter laborer house 24 Mill
1889 Burns Peter   boards 105 Fourth rear
1889 Burns Philip weaver house 94 Tecumseh
1889 Burns Rose widow house 54 John
1889 Burns Sarah; Mrs.   house 9 Plain
1889 Burns Thomas weaver house 9 King Philip
1889 Burns William weaver boards 54 John
1889 Burns William H. Burns & O'Toole; 13 No. Main rooms 13 No. Main
1889 Burns W.H.; John O'Toole Jr. Burns & O'Toole; hairdressers; 13 No. Main    
1889 Busby ___ spinner house 13 North Court
1889 Busby Thomas spinner house 1 George
1889 Bushell Martin laborer house 30 Fountain
1889 Bushell Patrick   boards 30 Fountain
1889 Bushnell Michael laborer; O.C.R.R. house 47 Washington
1889 Bushnell Patrick laborer house 19 William
1889 Butler Abram teamster boards 5 Thompson
1889 Butler Bridget widow house 70 Rodman
1889 Butler Catharine; Mrs.   house 14 Ford
1889 Butler Charles helper boards 40 Cory
1889 Butler Charles B. engineer and miller; 93 Davol house 7 Cory
1889 Butler Charles H. driver house 56 Maple
1889 Butler Ellen; Miss dressmaker; 22 Spring house 22 Spring
1889 Butler George Daily Globe; bookkeeper boards 101 Bedford
1889 Butler Hannibal coachman; 116 North Main house 5 Thompson
1889 Butler Henry operative house 20 Spring
1889 Butler James spinner house 179 Rodman
1889 Butler John cardgrinder house 110 Tecumseh
1889 Butler John laborer house 15 Washington
1889 Butler John laborer house 55 Mulberry rear
1889 Butler John spinner   removed to Methuen
1889 Butler Joseph basket maker house 8 Baker
1889 Butler Joseph laborer house 40 Cory
1889 Butler Joseph 2d G. Horse Railroad; driver boards 40 Cory
1889 Butler Maria; Miss dressmaker boards 22 Spring
1889 Butler Mary widow of John house 10 Hunter
1889 Butler Mary A. widow house 452 North Main
1889 Butler Patrick teamster boards 13 Linden
1889 Butler Sarah; Mrs.   house 64 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Butler Thomas laborer house 25 Tremont
1889 Butler Thomas H. Peck & White's; hostler house at Somerset
1889 Butler Vincent teamster; 79 Davol house 183 North Main
1889 Butler William laborer house 5 Thompson
1889 Butler William foreman; 93 Davol house 2442 North Main
1889 Butler William H. Granite mills; engineer house 101 Bedford
1889 Butler William H. Jr. machinist boards 101 Bedford
1889 Byrne John carpenter house 47 Hartwell
1889 Byrne Michael laborer boards 146 Bedford
1889 Byrne Michael liquors; 33 Morton house 33 Morton
1889 Byrne Michael second-hand clothing; 122 Bedford house 122 Bedford
1889 Byrne Thomas M.   house 61 Morgan