Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1889 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M   N-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1890  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1889 Taffe Charles laborer house 85 Eight Rod way
1889 Tanner Edwin second hand boards 322 South Main
1889 Tanner Frank W. waiter boards 121 Third
1889 Tanner Sidney telephone office; night operator boards 131 Third
1889 Tanner Thomas carpenter house 121 Third
1889 Tanner William E. electrician house 16 Almy
1889 Terrell William card grinder boards 75 Hartwell
1889 Tierney Austin Osborn house 12 Orswell
1889 Tierney Dennis     died Oct. 28 1888
1889 Tierney Isabelle; Miss F.R. Laundry; forewoman   88 Mulberry
1889 Tierney James card grinder house 22 Cory
1889 Tierney James weaver house 49 Plain
1889 Tierney James F. weaver house 81 Bank
1889 Tierney John boilermaker house 90 Fountain
1889 Tierney John laborer house 105 Laurel
1889 Tierney John F. boilermaker house 3 Grant
1889 Tierney Joseph boilermaker house 31 Union
1889 Tierney Mary widow house 88 Mulberry
1889 Tierney Michael M. liquors; 160 Annawan house 18 Washington
1889 Tierney Richard W. clerk; 71 South Main boards 3 Grant
1889 Tierney Thomas   house 14 Orange
1889 Tighe Mary widow house 64 Quequechan
1889 Timmins John Mechancics' mills; watchman house 68 Maple
1889 Tirrell Lawrence laborer house 80 Tecumseh
1889 Tobin Daniel hostler house 15 Davis
1889 Tobin Edward watchman; Laurel Lake house 12 Orange rear
1889 Tobin John laborer house 10 Ford
1889 Tobin John T. laborer house 193 Pine
1889 Tobin Mary A.; Mrs.   house 74 Tecumseh
1889 Tobin Patrick clerk; 140 Second house 72 Third
1889 Tobin Richard watchman; Durfee No. 3 boards 10 Ford
1889 Tobin Robert laborer boards 6 Eleventh
1889 Tobin Thomas Globe yarn mills house 6 Chapin
1889 Tobin Walter Stafford boards 26 Quarry
1889 Tobin William A. Academy of Music Orchestra; leader; 36 Borden block house 9 Wade
1889 Tobin Wm. A. Academy of Music Orchestra; leader; 36 Borden block    
1889 Toohey Daniel Laurel Lake boards 19 Hamlet
1889 Toohey John F. clerk; 130 Broadway boards 19 Hamlet
1889 Toohey Michael laborer house 19 Hamlet
1889 Toohey Michael Jr. Globe yarn mills No. 3; overseer boards 19 Hamlet
1889 Toolan James card grinder house 47 Tremont
1889 Toomey Cornelius laborer board 146 Bedford
1889 Toomey Dennis laborer boards 38 Davis rear
1889 Toomey Jeremiah      
1889 Toomey Jeremiah J. spinner boards 24 Chace mills block
1889 Toomey John carder boards 8 Wade
1889 Toomey John laborer house 38 Davis rear
1889 Toomey John laborer house 6 Tremont rear
1889 Toomey John spinner boards 24 Chace mills block
1889 Toomey Kennedy mule spinner boards 24 Chace mills block
1889 Toomey Margaret widow house 8 Wade
1889 Toomey Margaret widow house 3 Wade
1889 Toomey Mary widow house 38 Davis rear
1889 Toomey Michael laborer house 17 Division
1889 Toomey Patrick second hand boards 8 Wade
1889 Toomey Peter spinner house 24 Chace mills block
1889 Toomey Peter Jr. spinner boards 24 Chace mills block
1889 Torsney Patrick Durfee mills No. 1; watchman   62 Robeson
1889 Touhey Henry weaver house 337 Pleasant
1889 Touhey James loom fixer boards 146 Bedford
1889 Touhey John D. auctioneer and real estate agent; 32 Pocasset block house 44 Hamlet
1889 Touhey John F. operative house 9 Oregon
1889 Touhey Joseph T. clerk; 2 North Main boards 13 Union
1889 Tracy Adella E.; Miss   house 16 Pine
1889 Tracy Bridget widow of Matthew house 30 Tecumseh
1889 Tracy Catharine widow house 15 President avenue
1889 Tracy James E.   boards 15 President avenue
1889 Tracy John gardener at William Marvel's   5 Danforth rear
1889 Tracy John weaver boards 18 Everett
1889 Tracy John; Mrs.   house 18 Everett
1889 Tracy Patrick carder boards 11 Orange rear
1889 Tracy William emigrant steward house 50 Ferry rear
1889 Trainer Bridget widow house 195 County
1889 Trainer Charles plasterer house 31 Stewart
1889 Trainer Rose; Miss   house 195 County
1889 Trainor William J. Daily Herald; printer house 13 Oregon
1889 Travis Betty   house 25 Wade
1889 Travis Edmund weaver boards 25 Wade
1889 Travis Francis Slade house 10 Ętna
1889 Travis Henry laborer boards 5 Burns
1889 Travis James liquors; 5 Burns house 5 Burns
1889 Tuite Michael clerk; 55 Fountain boards 57 Fountain
1889 Tuite Thomas machinist house 57 Fountain
1889 Tuite Thomas sawyer house 422 1/2 South Main
1889 Tumelty Edward laborer boards 29 Plain rear
1889 Tumelty Sarah widow house 29 Plain rear
1889 Tunney John weaver house 97 Bay
1889 Tunney Patrick junk dealer; 68 Annawan house 10 Rodman rear
1889 Turley Ellen widow house 4 Stewart
1889 Twohig Jeremiah baker; 159 Bedford rooms 25 Ninth
1889 Tynan James laborer house 11 Grant
1889 Tynan John salesman; 45 South Main boards 21 Borden
1889 Tynan Timothy Durfee house 6 Raymond
1889 Tyne Christopher weaver boards 22 Snell
1889 Tyne Delia; Miss dressmaker; 44 Pleasant house 22 Snell
1889 Tyne John weaver boards 22 Snell
1889 Tyne Mamie; Miss telephone operator boards 22 Snell
1889 Tyne Patrick Mechanics' mills; overseer house 22 Snell
1889 Tyrell Lawrence gas fitter house 78 Tecumseh
1889 Urquhart George M. bleachery; overseer house 8 Coral
1889 Urquhart William carpenter boards 569 South Main
1889 Vail Henry stevedore boards 53 Central
1889 Vail Joseph teamster boards 12 Globe
1889 Vail Michael Union; watchman house 79 Montaup
1889 Vail Michael A. Globe yarn mills boards 79 Montaup
1889 Vail Morris Old Colony Steamboat Co.; carpenter house 53 Central
1889 Vail Patrick operative house 36 Washington rear
1889 Victoreen Emma T.; Miss Davenport-street school; teacher boards 2 Forest
1889 Victoreen Matthew A. carpenter house 2 Forest
1889 Wade Frank operative house 53 Snell
1889 Wade Mary variety; 85 Montaup house 85 Montaup
1889 Wade Michael Laurel Lake house 85 Montaup
1889 Wade Samuel tailor; 198 Pleasant house 13 Ninth
1889 Wade Vernon grocer; 98 Second house 54 Rock
1889 Waldron Eleazer Robeson house 219 Second
1889 Waldron Eliza widow of John house 2 Borden mills block
1889 Waldron Frank engineer house 72 Seventh
1889 Waldron Harriet widow of Thomas house 8 Morton
1889 Waldron James loom fixer house 20 1/2 Quarry
1889 Waldron James U.S.N. house 71 Eight Rod Way
1889 Waldron Mary widow house 71 Eight Rod Way
1889 Waldron Michael laborer house 3 Doctor's Hill
1889 Waldron Michael Mechanics boards 23 Brightman
1889 Waldron Patrick Providence boards 71 Eight Rod Way
1889 Waldron Patrick Jr.     removed to New York
1889 Waldron Sarah K.; Mrs.   house 43 Elm
1889 Waldron Stephen Franklin   house 72 Seventh
1889 Waldron Thomas     died July 22 1888
1889 Walker Arthur J. variety store; 150 Second house 150 Second
1889 Walker Austin dry goods and groceries; South Main corner State avenue house South Main corner State avenue
1889 Walker Austin Jr. clerk; South Main corner State avenue boards South Main corner State avenue
1889 Walker Catharine; Mrs.     died Dec. 15 1888
1889 Walker Charles H. peddler house 73 Quequechan
1889 Walker Charles R. fireman house 5 Wade
1889 Walker Elizabeth widow house 8 Conanicut
1889 Walker George shoemaker; 246 Bedford house 280 Bedford
1889 Walker George weaver house 20 Ford
1889 Walker Henry laborer house 81 Borden mills block
1889 Walker Hugh linen mill house 50 Ferry rear
1889 Walker James carpenter house 23 Mulberry
1889 Walker James Seaconnet house 311 Pleasant
1889 Walker John laborer boards 189 Pine
1889 Walker John W. teamster house 101 Bay
1889 Walker Joseph   house 64 Alden
1889 Walker Joseph B. linen mill boards 23 Mulberry
1889 Walker Leonard printer; 21 Bedford house 29 Quequechan
1889 Walker Martha widow house 4 Quequechan
1889 Walker Martha widow house 14 Quequechan
1889 Walker Mary P. widow of John house 101 Bay
1889 Walker Robert Seaconnet house 8 Conanicut
1889 Walker Robert   house 2 Miller
1889 Walker Roger Osborn house 44 Tucker
1889 Walker Samuel grinder house 189 Pine
1889 Walker Samuel King Philip house 3 Grinnell
1889 Walker Thomas Union house 50 Covel
1889 Walker William clerk; South Main corner State avenue boards South Main corner State avenue
1889 Walker William insurance agent boards 13 Lyon
1889 Walker William laborer boards 81 Borden mills block
1889 Walker William weaver boards 58 Seventh
1889 Walker William second hand house 90 East North Main
1889 Walker William C. clerk; 122 Second house 74 Bank
1889 Walker William L. Seaconnet boards 311 Pleasant
1889 Walker Wright weaver house 74 Alden
1889 Walker Wright operative boards 189 Pine
1889 Walton Catharine widow house 14 Fifth
1889 Walton Charlotte; Mrs.     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Walton Eliza; Mrs.   house Quequechan street
1889 Walton Henry spinner boards 3 End
1889 Walton James weaver boards 12 Fifth
1889 Walton John operative boards 38 Stewart
1889 Walton John weaver boards 3 End
1889 Walton Joseph slasher tender boards 13 Chapin
1889 Walton Luke laborer house 44 East Main rear
1889 Walton Richard weaver boards 3 York
1889 Walton Thomas Narragansett mills; overseer house 3 End
1889 Walton Walter     removed to New York
1889 Walton Walter weaver house 28 Buffinton
1889 Walton William weaver house 90 Bay
1889 Wall ___ driver house 57 Broadway
1889 Wall George Winsor Line; engineer house 58 Canal
1889 Wall James spinner house 76 Spring
1889 Wall John laborer house 7 Washington rear
1889 Wall John laborer boards 7 Plain
1889 Wall John Jr. mule spinner boards 7 Washington rear
1889 Wall Margaret M.; Miss dry goods; 347 Pleasant boards 12 Thomas
1889 Wall Mary widow house 75 Rodman
1889 Wall Patrick loom fixer house 35 Lindsey
1889 Wall Patrick weaver boards 7 Washington rear
1889 Wallace Catharine widow house 85 Bedford
1889 Wallace Christopher A. hostler; 71 Eighth boards 7 Spring
1889 Wallace George F. teamster boards 17 Green
1889 Wallace James laborer house 36 Seabury
1889 Wallace James H. blacksmith house 57 1/2 Central
1889 Wallace John painter house 250 Bedford
1889 Wallace John painter boards 6 Orange
1889 Wallace John painter house 38 Plain
1889 Wallace John T. teamster boards 17 Green
1889 Wallace Martin H. carpet weaver house 67 Buffinton
1889 Wallace Patrick H. essences boards 169 Second
1889 Wallace Richard D.   house 17 Green
1889 Wallace Sarah widow house 71 Maple
1889 Wallace Thomas weaver boards 85 Bedford
1889 Wallace William laborer house 33 Eagle
1889 Wallace William H. Richardson House; porter rooms Richardson House
1889 Walsh Benjamin print works; overseer house 17 Park
1889 Walsh Bridget; Mrs.   house 3 Allen
1889 Walsh Eddie Seaconnet boards 10 Barnes
1889 Walsh Frank photo-printer; 5 South Main boards 73 Rodman
1889 Walsh George laborer house 24 Horton
1889 Walsh James variety store; 224 Eight Rod way house 224 Eight Rod way
1889 Walsh James carpenter house 326 Pleasant
1889 Walsh James Durfee house 10 Barnes
1889 Walsh James loom fixer house 66 Flint
1889 Walsh James boarding house; 21 Spring    
1889 Walsh James A. photo-printer; 5 South Main   73 Rodman
1889 Walsh Joanna; Mrs. grocer; 248 Bedford house 248 Bedford
1889 Walsh John carpenter boards 326 Pleasant
1889 Walsh John loom fixer house 13 Orchard
1889 Walsh John weaver house 15 Raymond
1889 Walsh John B. engineer house 17 Grant
1889 Walsh John J. painter house 248 Bedford
1889 Walsh Joseph hairdresser; 23 Spring boards 21 Spring
1889 Walsh Martin laborer house 508 South Main
1889 Walsh Martin Jr. weaver boards 508 South Main
1889 Walsh Mary widow house 42 Mason
1889 Walsh Michael weaver house 42 Mason
1889 Walsh Michael H. shoemaker; 148 Bedford house 33 Plain
1889 Walsh Richard pork packer boards 88 Davol
1889 Walsh Thomas clerk; 97 South Main boards 21 Spring
1889 Walsh Thomas weaver house 7 Conanicut
1889 Walsh Thomas weaver house 26 Alden
1889 Walsh Thomas P. carpenter boards 326 Pleasant
1889 Walsh William liquors; 21 Plain house 21 Plain
1889 Walsh William H. machinist house 28 Buffinton
1889 Walsh William T. printer boards 17 Park
1889 Ward Bridget widow house 60 Osborn
1889 Ward Edward card grinder boards 26 Cory
1889 Ward Edward laborer boards 133 South Main
1889 Ward Emma widow house 14 Fifth
1889 Ward Francis weaver house 44 Dwelley
1889 Ward Harry W. Old Colony Railroad; conductor; Steamboat wharf    
1889 Ward Isaac spinner house 587 South Main
1889 Ward Jacob operative boards 595 South Main rear
1889 Ward James carder boards 60 Osborn
1889 Ward James weaver boards 9 Johnson
1889 Ward John laborer house 50 Third
1889 Ward John spinner boards 164 Bedford
1889 Ward John tailor; 102 Bedford house 59 Bedford
1889 Ward John card grinder boards 195 Pine
1889 Ward John F. steamer "Providence"; purser   187 No. Main
1889 Ward Joseph musician boards 25 Seventh
1889 Ward Julia widow house 133 South Main
1889 Ward Miles laborer house 195 Pine
1889 Ward Patrick laborer boards 195 Pine
1889 Ward Robert weaver boards 44 Dwelley
1889 Ward Terry scrubber house 5 Burns
1889 Ward Timothy   house 5 Burns
1889 Ward William loom fixer house 11 Tower
1889 Waring Charles S.; Thomas J. Borden Fall RiverManufacturers' Mutual Insurance Co.; president and treasurer; secretary; 60 No. Main    
1889 Waring James Narragansett Mills; treasurer   321 North Main
1889 Waring Charles S. Fall River Manufs.' Mutual insurance Co.; secretary; 60 North Main house 56 Bank
1889 Waring Edward weaver house 36 Rodman
1889 Waring Elizabeth widow of James H. house 19 Ferry
1889 Waring Henry undertaker; 152 South Main house 1 Cottage corner Forest
1889 Waring Henry policeman; station 3 house 16 Haffard
1889 Waring Henry Jr. weaver boards 16 Haffard
1889 Waring James Narragansett mills; treasurer house 48 Pine
1889 Waring James clerk; 47 Flint house 65 County
1889 Waring James H. asst. undertaker; 152 So. Main boards 1 Cottage
1889 Waring Judd weaver house 10 Downing
1889 Waring Mary E.; Miss cashier; 97 South Main boards 1 Cottage
1889 Waring Robert H. engraver house 194 South Main
1889 Waring Thomas   house 194 South Main
1889 Waring Thomas B. undertaker; 99 South Main house 220 South Main
1889 Waring William J. bookkeeper house 295 Pleasant
1889 Waters Charles bleachery house 31 Palmer
1889 Waters Edward P. draughtsman; 30 Borden block boards 19 Bank
1889 Waters Hugh J. bleachery house 31 Palmer
1889 Waters John spinner house 43 Columbia
1889 Waters John grocer; 7 Oregon house 9 Oregon
1889 Waters John lineman boards 46 Second
1889 Waters John A. loom fixer house 22 Orange
1889 Watters George Osborn mills; overseer house 33 East Main
1889 Watters Joseph Osborn mills; superintendent house 72 Middle
1889 Watters Maria; Miss   house 38 Stafford road
1889 Watters Thomas weaver house 18 Birch
1889 Welch Ann widow house 109 Fourth
1889 Welch Ann widow house 1 King Philip
1889 Welch Anthony laborer house 21 Plain rear
1889 Welch Bernard Central station; police house 63 Davis
1889 Welch Bridget widow of Thomas  house 33 Plain rear
1889 Welch Bridget widow of Martin house 33 Plain
1889 Welch Catharine widow boards 98 Annawan
1889 Welch Catharine widow of John house 57 Davis
1889 Welch Christopher spinner boards 6 Eleventh
1889 Welch David print works boards 5 Davis rear
1889 Welch David print works house 37 County rear
1889 Welch Elizabeth; Miss   boards 9 Ninth
1889 Welch Elizabeth widow house 122 Division
1889 Welch Ellis spinner house 71 Division
1889 Welch Frank photographer boards 73 Rodman
1889 Welch Henry printer house 24 Wilcox avenue
1889 Welch James   house 32 Morton
1889 Welch James laborer boards 1 Warren
1889 Welch James driver; 262 Bedford house 27 Healey
1889 Welch James laborer house 12 Union
1889 Welch James spinner house 5 West Slade
1889 Welch James teamster house 63 Davis
1889 Welch James photographer house 73 Rodman
1889 Welch James W. clerk; 94 North Main boards 17 Ninth
1889 Welch John loom fixer house 12 Wade
1889 Welch John laborer house 21 Washington
1889 Welch John expressman   died Jan. 26 1889
1889 Welch John laborer house 92 Spring rear
1889 Welch John winder house 231 Bedford
1889 Welch John print works boards 5 Davis rear
1889 Welch John coal and wood; 73 East North Main house 73 East North Main
1889 Welch John weaver boards 6 Bay
1889 Welch John weaver boards 4 Westgate
1889 Welch John laborer boards 11 Shove mills block
1889 Welch John weaver house 29 John
1889 Welch John T. teamster boards 27 Healey
1889 Welch John W. operative boards 122 Division
1889 Welch Margaret widow house 73 Rodman
1889 Welch Martin weaver boards 168 Bedford
1889 Welch Mary widow house 5 Davis rear
1889 Welch Mary widow house 92 Spring rear
1889 Welch Mary widow house 3 Langley
1889 Welch Mary widow house 43 Davis
1889 Welch Mary widow house 13 Eighth rear
1889 Welch Mary widow boards 8 Terry
1889 Welch Michael engineer; 64 Osborn house 282 South Main
1889 Welch Michael Shove boards 11 Shove mills block
1889 Welch Michael laborer hosue 18 Orange
1889 Welch Michael laborer house 17 Healey
1889 Welch Michael laborer house 11 Crawford
1889 Welch Michael loom fixer house 8 Terry
1889 Welch Michael operative boards 7 Orange
1889 Welch Michael shoemaker house 26 Spring
1889 Welch Michael weaver boards 73 East North Main
1889 Welch Michael Jr. laborer boards 11 Crawford
1889 Welch Michael H. shoemaker house 33 Plain rear
1889 Welch Nancy widow house 55 Broadway
1889 Welch Owen laborer house 45 Ferry
1889 Welch Owen Jr. brakeman boards 120 Fourth
1889 Welch Patrick card grinder house 12 Shove mills block
1889 Welch Patrick laborer house 123 Division
1889 Welch Patrick Shove boards 11 Shove mills block
1889 Welch Patrick operative house 36 Plain
1889 Welch Patrick spinner house 10 Sixth
1889 Welch Patrick spinner house 26 Hamlet
1889 Welch Patrick weaver house 94 Flint
1889 Welch Patrick weaver boards 73 East North Main
1889 Welch Patrick   house 48 Tremont
1889 Welch Patrick J. brakeman house 44 Ferry
1889 Welch Peter O.C. Freight depot; laborer boards 1 Warren
1889 Welch Richard Pocasset boards 93 Bedford
1889 Welch Thomas bricklayer house 9 Quequechan rear
1889 Welch Thomas teamster boards 63 Davis
1889 Welch Thomas card grinder house 460 North Main
1889 Welch Thomas laborer boards 9 Clinton
1889 Welch Thomas laborer house 11 Shove mills block
1889 Welch Thomas Merchants boards 55 Mulberry rear
1889 Welch Thomas fireman; King Philip house 13 Melville rear
1889 Welch Thomas operative house 60 Snell
1889 Welch Thomas operative boards 73 East North Main
1889 Welch Thomas operative boards 55 Broadway
1889 Welch Thomas spinner boards 10 Thomas
1889 Welch Thomas weaver house 26 Hamlet
1889 Welch William mule spinner house 17 Ninth
1889 Whalen Arthur moulder boards 88 Davol Street 
1889 Whalen Charles painter boards 559 South Main Street 
1889 Whalen Edward hairdresser; 48 Union St. house 37 Union St. 
1889 Whalen Ellen widow; variety store; 201 Rodman Street house 201 Rodman St. 
1889 Whalen Hannah widow house 35 Fifth St. 
1889 Whalen James coachman at John S. Brayton's house 48 Hanover St. 
1889 Whalen James laborer house 68 Ferry St. 
1889 Whalen James shoemaker house 38 Union St. 
1889 Whalen James spinner boards 12 Wade St. 
1889 Whalen James weaver house 115 Eastern Avenue 
1889 Whalen James E. at print works boards 35 Fifth Street 
1889 Whalen Jerome gas fitter; Central corner Main house rear 132 South Main St. 
1889 Whalen John laborer house 38 Broadway 
1889 Whalen Laurence E. operative boards 50 Columbia Street 
1889 Whalen Lawrence clerk boards 51 Washington St. 
1889 Whalen Margaret widow house 50 Columbia Street 
1889 Whalen Martin boatman boards 68 Ferry Street 
1889 Whalen Martin laborer house 94 Fourth Street 
1889 Whalen Mary widow boards 40 Tucker Street 
1889 Whalen Matthew Merchants house 22 Plain St. 
1889 Whalen Michael operative boards 5 Wade Street 
1889 Whalen Michael operative boards 88 Broadway 
1889 Whalen Michael   house rear 132 South Main Street 
1889 Whalen Patrick laborer house rear 71 Spring St. 
1889 Whalen Patrick yardman; Mechanics' Wharf house Highland Ave. near Stewart St. 
1889 Whalen Patrick H. Slade boards 50 Columbia Street 
1889 Whalen Richard laborer house 69 Anawan Street 
1889 Whalen Thomas weaver house 5 Wade Street 
1889 Whalen William laborer house 12 Wade Street 
1889 Whalen William Jr. operative boards 12 Wade Street 
1889 Whalen William H. clerk; 8 Stewart boards 8 Stewart
1889 Whalon Andrew blacksmith; 547 South Main St. house 543 South Main St. 
1889 Whalon Lucy A. widow of Reuben D. boards 172 Second Street 
1889 Whalon William B. clerk; 10 South Main Street boards 78 Second Street 
1889 Whelan Henry J. baggage master; O.C.R.R. house 19 Almy Street 
1889 Wheley Timothy horse shoer; 1 Hartwell   28 Tecumseh rear
1889 Wheley William blacksmith; 1 Hartwell boards 28 Tecumseh rear
1889 Whitaker Bridget widow house 1 Healey
1889 Whitaker Edwin slasher tender house 79 Linden
1889 Whitaker Elizabeth widow house 73 Brightman
1889 Whitaker Henry laborer house 167 Second
1889 Whitaker Henry packer; 79 Davol house 43 Weetamoe
1889 Whitaker James Granite mills; watchman house 44 Jepson
1889 Whitaker James E. laborer house 11 Sixth
1889 Whitaker Jane widow house 113 Fourth
1889 Whitaker Jane widow of Joseph house 39 County
1889 Whitaker John machine printer house 40 Wilson road
1889 Whitaker John spinner house 43 Orange
1889 Whitaker John B. physician; 6 Cottage house 6 Cottage
1889 Whitaker John W. apothecary; 28 Ferry house 7 Cottage
1889 Whitaker Matthew H. Slade   15 Slade mills block; Montaup
1889 Whitaker Peter tin and sheet iron worker; 86 South Main house 7 Spring rear
1889 Whitaker Richard B. farmer boards 40 Wilson road
1889 Whitaker Thomas overseer; Granite house 71 Linden
1889 Whitaker William King Philip house 63 Tripp
1889 Whitaker William tinsmith; 86 South Main boards 7 Spring rear
1889 ___ White laborer house 3 East North Main
1889 White Bridget widow house 15 Morton
1889 White Daniel Horse Railroad; driver boards 12 Sixth
1889 White Edward spinner house 51 Davis rear
1889 White Eliza; Mrs.   house 145 South Main
1889 White Elizabeth P. widow of Dennis house 40 Bank
1889 White Elizabeth W. widow house 97 North Main
1889 White Frank H. carpenter boards 204 Eight Rod way
1889 White Hannah widow house 1 Langley
1889 White Henry H. clerk; 399 South Main boards 23 Palmer
1889 White James bleachery house 177 Rodman
1889 White James carder house 12 Union
1889 White James spinner boards 51 Davis rear
1889 White John baker house 125 Division
1889 White John carpenter rooms 7 Spring
1889 White John laborer house 7 Washington
1889 White John weaver boards 15 Morton
1889 White John   house 9 Oak
1889 White John F. laborer house 83 Columbia
1889 White Joseph carpenter boards 68 Rodman
1889 White Mary; Mrs.   house 12 Sixth
1889 White Mary widow house 64 Annawan
1889 White Mary A.; Mrs.   house 33 Plain
1889 White Mary E. widow house 240 North Main
1889 White Mary M. widow of Peter C. house 162 South Main
1889 White Michael baler house 83 Central
1889 White Nicholas Jr. nailer boards 5 Peckham
1889 White Patrick laborer boards 64 Annawan
1889 White Patrick operative boards 15 Morton
1889 White Thomas furniture; 16 Hartwell house 16 Hartwell
1889 White Walter North cemetery; laborer house 5 Ferry
1889 White William clerk; 8 North Main boards 23 Ferry
1889 White William S.   house 32 Durfee
1889 Whittaker Fred Wampanoag boards 12 Albion
1889 Whittaker George Sagamore Manufacturing Co.; overseer   43 Weetamoe
1889 Whittaker Hannah widow house 229 Rodman
1889 Whittaker Henry packer house 43 Weetamoe
1889 Whittaker James weaver house 9 Tower
1889 Whittaker John florist; 276 Locust house 276 Locust
1889 Whittaker John carpenter boards 55 Broadway
1889 Whittaker Mary A. widow house 32 Davis
1889 Whittaker Walter variety store; 453 Pleasant house 453 Pleasant
1889 Whittaker William weaver boards 43 Weetamoe
1889 Wilson Daniel gas-house; engineer house 4 Fountain
1889 Wilson Ellen; Mrs.   house 31 Union
1889 Wilson James coachman; 122 North Main    
1889 Wilson James teamster house 7 Spring rear
1889 Wilson James carder house 9 Plain
1889 Wilson James weaver house 37 Tremont
1889 Wilson James Jr. weaver boards 9 Plain
1889 Wilson James E. machinist boards 31 Union
1889 Wilson James H. livery stable; coal and wood; 420 North Main; rear Sagamore mills and 420 North Main house 65 East North Main
1889 Wilson John laborer house 24 Ratcliffe
1889 Wilson John J. N.Y. & B. express Co.; expressman house 57 Union
1889 Wilson Mary widow house 23 John
1889 Wilson Thomas baker boards 31 Union
1889 Wilson Thomas plasterer house 82 Fourth
1889 Wilson William plasterer boards 14 Brow
1889 Wilson William; Mrs.   boards 513 South Main
1889 Wilson William H. restaurant; Turner corner Durfee   105 Davol
1889 Wilson William H. engineer   removed to New Bedford 
1889 Winn John     died March 7 1888
1889 Winn Mary widow of John house 33 Fountain
1889 Winn Michael variety store; 25 Plain house 25 Plain
1889 Winn Michael coachman; 71 Seventh house 80 Seabury
1889 Winn Patrick hostler house 122 Bedford rear
1889 Winn Thomas F. clerk; 26 Second house 23 Rockland
1889 Woods Mary; Miss   house 66 Tecumseh
1889 Woods Patrick laborer house 50 Ferry
1889 Woods William Stafford house 36 Covel
1889 Yates Benjamin laborer boards 1 Middle
1889 Yates George weaver house 11 Branch
1889 Yates James painter boards 83 Third
1889 Yates John card grinder house 37 Fifth rear
1889 Yates John peddler house 83 Third
1889 Yates Jonathan carpenter house 22 Covel
1889 Yates William weaver house 112 County