Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1889 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M   N-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1890  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1889 Cafferty Patrick operative boards 43 Alden rear
1889 Cahill James machinist house 6 Diman
1889 Cahill John provisions; 400 North Main house 387 North Main
1889 Cahill Martin nail cutter house 36 Washington rear
1889 Cahill Michael grocer; 118 Hope boards 14 Grant
1889 Cahill Patrick blacksmith house 12 Wade
1889 Cahill Patrick laborer house 19 Brady
1889 Cahill Peter packer boards 14 Grant
1889 Cahill Thomas packer house 14 Grant
1889 Cahoon Charles T. carpenter house 4 Downing
1889 Cahoon Elisha S. carpenter; Laurel Lake mills house 102 Eight Rod way
1889 Cahoon Ella F. widow of James F. house 17 Barnaby
1889 Cahoon James F.     died Oct. 14 1888
1889 Cahoon Robert C. clerk boards 17 Barnaby
1889 Cain Charles dry goods; State av. near South Main house State av. near South Main
1889 Cain Ellen widow of John house 12 Quarry
1889 Cain John laborer boards 21 Spring
1889 Cain John section boss house 28 Grant
1889 Cain Thomas Flint house 80 Flint
1889 Calden Dennis laborer house 76 Division
1889 Calden Jeremiah laborer boards 76 Division
1889 Callaghan Dennis grocer; 53 Morgan house 43 Fifth
1889 Callahan Daniel   house 197 Rodman
1889 Callahan James Barnard boards 1 Alden
1889 Callahan James car driver boards 5 Baylies avenue
1889 Callahan John laborer house 69 Fifth
1889 Callahan John laborer boards 58 Canal
1889 Callahan John laborer boards 16 Doctor's Hill
1889 Callahan John liquors; 199 Rodman house 197 Rodman
1889 Callahan Margaret widow house 16 Doctor's Hill
1889 Callahan Mary widow house 64 Quequechan
1889 Callahan Patrick Callahan & Daley; carpenter; 174 South Main house 86 Third
1889 Callahan Patrick weaver boards 69 Fifth
1889 Callahan Patrick; John Daley Callahan & Daley; carpenters builders & hardware dealers;174 So. Main    
1889 Callahan Timothy King Philip house 5 King Philip
1889 Callahan William   boards 54 John
1889 Callery James King Philip boards 61 Dwelley
1889 Callery John blacksmith house 7 Pearl
1889 Callery Luke card stripper house 61 Tecumseh
1889 Callery Mary widow house 61 Dwelley
1889 Callery Michael liquors; 92 Montaup house 98 Montaup
1889 Callery Patrick laborer house 61 Dwelley
1889 Callery Patrick weaver boards 61 Tecumseh
1889 Calvey James laborer house 6 Tuttle
1889 Campbell Alphonse groceries and provisions; 3 Stewart   5 Stewart
1889 Campbell Annie   house over 184 Pleasant
1889 Campbell Catherine widow house 388 South Main
1889 Campbell Charles F. baker; 106 Pleasant house 29 Linden
1889 Campbell Charles R. 106 Pleasant boards 29 Linden
1889 Campbell Elliott B. driver house 45 Third
1889 Campbell Felix provisions; 91 Tecumseh house 87 Tecumseh
1889 Campbell Flora B.; Miss Linden-street school; principal boards 57 Rock
1889 Campbell James restaurant; 16 Pocasset and 26 Pleasant boards 26 Pleasant
1889 Campbell James mule spinner boards 20 Twelfth
1889 Campbell James weaver house 82 Division
1889 Campbell John carpenter house 22 Mason rear
1889 Campbell John clerk; 91 Tecumseh boards 85 Tecumseh
1889 Campbell John spinner boards 6 Seventh
1889 Campbell John spinner boards 71 Eight Rod way
1889 Campbell John card grinder house 76 Hartwell
1889 Campbell John liquors; 38 and 40 Columbia house 13 Columbia
1889 Campbell John H. clerk; 133 Second boards 103 Third
1889 Campbell John T. Post Office; clerk house 36 Spring
1889 Campbell Joseph   boards 7 Tuttle
1889 Campbell Letitia; Mrs.   house 82 Third rear
1889 Campbell Malcolm carpenter house 162 North Main
1889 Campbell Mary widow house 31 Grant
1889 Campbell Mary A.; Miss operative boards 117 Third
1889 Campbell Patrick operative house 89 Tecumseh
1889 Campbell Phelps B.   house 4 Maple
1889 Campbell Philip M. clerk; 15 Tuttle boards 18 Tuttle
1889 Campbell Pierre clerk; 11 Tuttle house 5 Tuttle
1889 Campbell Samuel baker; 35 Borden house 31 Annawan
1889 Campbell Sarah dry goods; 85 Tecumseh boards 87 Tecumseh
1889 Campbell Sylva carder boards 5 Tuttle
1889 Campbell Sylvester insurance agent; 17 Borden block house 22 Tecumseh
1889 Campbell Thomas weaver house 52 Alden
1889 Campbell Thomas J. clerk; 38 Columbia house 11 William
1889 Campbell Walter B. clerk; 39 North Main boards 4 Maple
1889 Campbell William hatter boards 32 Beach
1889 Campbell William weaver house 7 Mulberry
1889 Campbell William weaver house 5 Palmer
1889 Campbell William H. iron moulder house 31 Annawan rear
1889 Cannon James mule spinner boards 140 Bedford
1889 Cannon James H. weaver boards 46 Plain
1889 Cannon Peter J. book agent house 46 Plain
1889 Canny John E. clerk; O.C. depot boards 11 Wade
1889 Canny Kate L.; Miss 1st assistant teacher; training school boards 11 Wade
1889 Canny Mary widow house 11 Wade
1889 Canny Thomas electrician board 11 Wade
1889 Canty Michael     removed to Somerset
1889 Carey Alice E.; Miss tailoress boards 98 South Main
1889 Carey Andrew weaver boards 2 Healey
1889 Carey Augustus   boards 7 Keene
1889 Carey Bartholomew J. laborer house 18 Green
1889 Carey Charles A. clerk; 74 South Main boards 12 Coral
1889 Carey Daniel hairdresser house rear 7 Washington
1889 Carey Daniel weaver house 2 Healey
1889 Carey Daniel F. blacksmith house 7 Washington
1889 Carey Dennis laborer house rear 2 Fountain
1889 Carey Edward blacksmith boards 18 Eleventh
1889 Carey Edward laborer boards 56 Montaup
1889 Carey James laborer house 56 Montaup
1889 Carey James G. baker; 50 North Main boards 18 Green
1889 Carey Jeremiah American Print Works boards 18 Green
1889 Carey Jeremiah laborer house 12 Coral
1889 Carey Jeremiah weaver house 34 Fifth
1889 Carey Job S.   house 7 Keene
1889 Carey John laborer house 56 Montaup
1889 Carey John second hand boards rear 2 Fountain
1889 Carey John W. cutter; 98 South Main boards 98 South Main
1889 Carey Kate; Mrs. dressmaker; 113 South Main house 113 South Main
1889 Carey Mary widow house 24 Fifth
1889 Carey Michael laborer house Towne avenue
1889 Carey Michael laborer house 64 Slade mills block
1889 Carey Michael operative boards 24 Fifth
1889 Carey Patrick spinner house 84 Spring
1889 Carey Peter tailor; 98 South Main house 98 South Main
1889 Carey Stephen Merchants house 2 Healey
1889 Carey Timothy laborer house rear 7 Washington
1889 Carlin Kate; Miss bookkeeper; 48 So. Main boards 28 Annawan
1889 Carmody Bridget widow house 64 Rodman
1889 Carolan Daniel laborer boards 15 Van Buren
1889 Carr Andrew laborer house 135 Bay
1889 Carr Ann widow of Joseph U. house 40 Fourth
1889 Carr Catharine; Mrs.   house 7 George
1889 Carr Charles operative boards 9 East North Main
1889 Carr Charles painter house 8 York
1889 Carr Charles H. cotton broker; 7 Bedford boards 84 Rock
1889 Carr David Mechanics mill; fireman house 16 Almy
1889 Carr Edward operative house East Globe corner Slade mills avenue
1889 Carr George operative house 9 End
1889 Carr James hostler boards 146 Bedford
1889 Carr James laborer house 28 Borden
1889 Carr James F. at print works boards 92 Fountain
1889 Carr John fish dealer house 177 South Main
1889 Carr John B. Am. Linen mill; engineer house 70 Division
1889 Carr John E. mason boards 7 Spring
1889 Carr John E. mason house 116 Annawan
1889 Carr John F.     removed to Boston
1889 Carr Joseph U.     died May 18 1888
1889 Carr Josie M.; Miss dressmaker boards 7 Walnut
1889 Carr Kate; Miss clerk; 71 So. Main rooms section E; Granite block
1889 Carr Mary G.; Miss training school; teacher boards 177 So. Main
1889 Carr Michael T. porter; Pocasset block boards 70 Division
1889 Carr Patrick laborer house 92 Fountain
1889 Carr Peter Durfee mills; cotton weigher boards 98 Pleasant
1889 Carr Robert C. Old Colony Railroad; engineer house 16 Linden
1889 Carr Robert L. Carr & Durfee; inspector; section F; Granite block house 7 Walnut
1889 Carr R.L. Carr; G.B. Durfee Carr & Durfee; inventors; section F; Granite block    
1889 Carr William mason boards 92 Fountain
1889 Carr William   house 84 Rock
1889 Carr William Carr & Co.; 14 North Main house 38 French
1889 Carr Wm. Carr & Co.; crockery china etc.; 14 North Main    
1889 Carragher Henry N. bookkeeper boards 30 Spring
1889 Carragher Hugh; Mrs.   house 30 Spring
1889 Carraher James T.   boards 33 West Slade
1889 Carraher Lizzie; Mrs. housekeeper; 14 Linden    
1889 Carraher Michael laborer house 33 West Slade
1889 Carrolan Thomas fruit etc.; 45 Central house 45 Central
1889 Carrolan Thomas jr. boarding house; 59 Bedford    
1889 Carroll Ann widow house 24 Eagle
1889 Carroll Annie L.; Miss training school; teacher boards 27 Third
1889 Carroll Bridget; Miss   house 94 Quequechan
1889 Carroll Bridget widow house 88 East Main
1889 Carroll Bridget widow house 29 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Carroll Edward hatter house 15 Cottage
1889 Carroll Eliza; Miss   boards 43 Fifth
1889 Carroll Ellen widow house 3 Hall
1889 Carroll Elzear operative boards 6 Shove mills block
1889 Carroll Francis King Philip boards 88 East Main
1889 Carroll James weaver boards 23 Morton
1889 Carroll James weaver boards 24 Eagle
1889 Carroll James H. Granite boards 10 Linden
1889 Carroll James W. weaver boards 309 North Main
1889 Carroll John   house 99 Eighth
1889 Carroll John King Philip boards 88 East Main
1889 Carroll John Granite boards 10 Linden
1889 Carroll John Jr. Granite boards 99 Eighth
1889 Carroll John H. groceries and provisions; 142 Bedford boards 8 Pearl
1889 Carroll John H. laborer boards 105 Columbia
1889 Carroll Joseph A. cigarmaker; 16 Court square boards 10 Linden
1889 Carroll Laurent Bourne boards 6 Bourne mills block
1889 Carroll Leon Bourne boards 6 Bourne mills block
1889 Carroll Lourent laborer house 7 Aetna
1889 Carroll Malachi weaver house Bear's Den road
1889 Carroll Michael laborer house 105 Columbia
1889 Carroll Michael teamster house 23 Morton
1889 Carroll Michael Border City mills; overseer house 309 North Main
1889 Carroll Michael weaver house 46 Harrison
1889 Carroll Michael F. operative boards 105 Columbia
1889 Carroll Owen operative house 3 Lee
1889 Carroll Patrick chainmaker house 8 Lindsey
1889 Carroll Patrick laborer house 94 Quequechan
1889 Carroll Patrick weaver house 3 Hall
1889 Carroll Peter milk dealer house 10 Linden
1889 Carroll Peter F. mason house 24 Davis
1889 Carroll Richard Granite boards 99 Eighth
1889 Carroll Richard operative boards 19 Bank
1889 Carroll Robert gardener house 7 Aetna
1889 Carroll Thomas operative house 8 Westgate
1889 Carroll Thomas King Philip boards 490 South Main
1889 Carroll Thomas E.     died April 16 1888
1889 Carroll Thomas J. laborer house 287 North Main
1889 Carroll Uranie teamster   6 Bourne mills block
1889 Carroll William groceries and liquors; 142 1/2 Bedford house 27 Third
1889 Carroll William weaver house 52 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Casey Alexander furniture; 79 Pleasant house 67 Hartwell
1889 Casey Alice widow house 14 Brady
1889 Casey Catharine widow of Patrick house 14 Hill
1889 Casey Ellen widow of Timothy house 59 Mulberry
1889 Casey James W. clerk; 126 Bedford boards 140 Bedford
1889 Casey Jeremiah Slade Mill; overseer house 26 Centre
1889 Casey John groceries and provisions;126 Bedford house 12 Hillside avenue
1889 Casey John laborer house 52 Elm
1889 Casey John laborer house 44 Central
1889 Casey John operative boards 7 Hall
1889 Casey Martin second hand house 71 Orange
1889 Casey Mary widow house 9 Linden
1889 Casey Maurice card grinder house 82 Bay
1889 Casey Michael laborer house rear 71 Spring
1889 Casey Michael laborer house 20 Brady
1889 Casey Michael operative house 21 Tecumseh
1889 Casey Michael J. spinner boards 14 Hill
1889 Casey Patrick F. clerk; 35 Columbia house 38 Columbia
1889 Casey Richard operative boards 2 Brady
1889 Casey Timothy     of 20 Ferry; died Feb. 24 1888
1889 Casey Timothy laborer house rear 55 Central
1889 Casey Timothy spinner boards 14 Hill
1889 Casey William H. clerk; 3 Bedford boards 59 Mulberry
1889 Cashman Edward card grinder house 22 Everett
1889 Cashman John laborer house 8 Alden
1889 Cashman John W. Wampanoag boards 8 Alden
1889 Cashman Patrick Wampanoag boards 8 Alden
1889 Cassidy Edward bricklayer house 169 Pine
1889 Cassidy Michael P.; Rev. Church of the Sacred Heart; asst. pastor house 14 Linden
1889 Cassidy Patrick laborer house 13 Palmer
1889 Cassidy Samuel weaver house 464 North Main
1889 Cavanaugh Andrew weaver house 7 Langley
1889 Cavanaugh Barney laborer house 14 Summer
1889 Cavanaugh James laborer house 1 Washington
1889 Cavanaugh James stone mason house 76 Annawan
1889 Cavanaugh James E. second hand boards 27 John
1889 Cavanaugh John grinder house 41 Davis
1889 Cavanaugh John grinder house 55 Davis
1889 Cavanaugh John spinner house 32 Grant
1889 Cavanaugh Margaret widow house 76 Annawan
1889 Cavanaugh Martin hostler house 39 Morgan
1889 Cavanaugh Michael stone mason boards 76 Annawan
1889 Cavanaugh Mrs. Michael   house 36 Orange
1889 Cavanaugh Patrick spinner house 15 Chapin
1889 Cavanaugh Peter laborer boards 14 Summer
1889 Cavanaugh Thomas     removed to Mansville R.I.
1889 Cawley Agnes widow house 7 Peckham
1889 Christmas Frank B. printer; 24 Court sq. boards 23 Cottage
1889 Christmas Jane A. widow of Thomas J. house 23 Cottage
1889 Clancy John card grinder   died Sept. 16 1888
1889 Clark Alexander laborer house 96 Fourth
1889 Clark Barnabas ice dealer; 641 North Main house 645 North Main
1889 Clark Bridget widow house 106 Third
1889 Clark Carrie A.; Miss Pleasant-street school; teacher boards 2 W. Locust
1889 Clark Cornelius   house 96 Fourth
1889 Clark Cornelius F.R. Bleachery house 12 Hamlet
1889 Clark Eliza C.; Mrs.   house 28 North Main
1889 Clark Frank H. clerk; 17 Bedford house 96 Pine
1889 Clark George calker boards 88 Davol
1889 Clark George B. Post-office; letter carrier    
1889 Clark Helen J. widow of John S. house 2 West Locust
1889 Clark Henry A. tailor; 58 South Main house 32 Middle
1889 Clark Hugh grocer; 26 Brightman house 26 Brightman
1889 Clark James Montaup house 304 South Main
1889 Clark James spinner house 52 Orange
1889 Clark James weaver boards 40 Tecumseh
1889 Clark Jane widow of Archibald house 40 Harrison
1889 Clark John carder house 40 Tecumseh
1889 Clark John fireman; Barnaby house 94 Flint
1889 Clark John carder house 22 Tecumseh
1889 Clark John fireman house 48 Hope
1889 Clark John laborer house 73 Hartwell
1889 Clark John operative boards 9 East North Main
1889 Clark John watchman house 46 Osborn
1889 Clark John clerk; 100 County house 106 County
1889 Clark John Jr. weaver boards 40 Tecumseh
1889 Clark John A. livery and Hack stable; rear 418 North Main house 9 East North Main
1889 Clark John C.   boards 32 Middle
1889 Clark John H. insurance agent house 16 Snell
1889 Clark Joseph painter boards 76 Rodman
1889 Clark Joseph; Mrs.   house 99 Belmont avenue
1889 Clark Luke weaver house 47 Davis
1889 Clark Mary A. widow house 76 Rodman
1889 Clark Michael laborer house 39 Washington
1889 Clark Michael card grinder house 7 Hall
1889 Clark Michael O.C. Steamboat Co.; delivery clerk house 39 Washington
1889 Clark Otis teamster house 80 Seabury
1889 Clark Patrick weaver boards 40 Tecumseh
1889 Clark Peter mason house 7 Covel
1889 Clark Philip farmer house 6 Lawton
1889 Clark Rhoda widow boards 20 Elm
1889 Clark Richard S. Old Colony Manufacturing Co.; agent boards Narragansett Hotel
1889 Clark Robert laborer boards 73 Orange
1889 Clark Samuel P. teamster house 18 Hartwell
1889 Clark Susan A. widow of Henry house 16 Snell
1889 Clark Thomas bleachery boards 6 Lawton
1889 Clark Thomas operative house 14 Suffolk
1889 Clark Thomas spinner house 73 Orange
1889 Clark Wadsworth weaver boards 73 Orange
1889 Clark William operative house 73 Orange
1889 Clark William coal and wood; Pleasant corner Ninth house Elsbree near New Boston road
1889 Clark William L. loom fixer boards 116 Locust
1889 Clarke Annie L.; Miss Davenport school; teacher boards 124 Second
1889 Clarke Ellen; Miss; Miss Anna Clarke   house 148 South Main
1889 Clarke James J.&.J.S.B.; 40 Fifth   18 Hamlet
1889 Clarke John S.B. J.& J.S.B.; 40 Fifth   38 Fifth
1889 Clarke Thomas saloon; 69 Shove house 69 Shove
1889 Clarke Thomas W.   house 124 Second
1889 Clarkin Hugh   house 80 Tower
1889 Cleary Felix weaver house 70 Slade mills block
1889 Cleary James laborer house 48 Hope
1889 Cleary Martin laborer house 10 Varley
1889 Cleary Mary widow house 5 Brady
1889 Cleary Michael plumber; 48 Columbia boards 46 Second
1889 Cleary Thomas operative boards 7 Orange
1889 Clifford Daniel spinner boards 258 Bedford
1889 Clifford John laborer boards 146 Bedford
1889 Clifford John laborer house 115 Annawan
1889 Clifford John carder boards 156 Bedford
1889 Clifford Mary; Mrs.   house 258 Bedford
1889 Clifford Patrick laborer house 156 Bedford
1889 Clifford Patrick     removed to New York
1889 Clifford William   boards 156 Bedford
1889 Clinton James weaver house 34 Seventh
1889 Clinton James laborer boards 21 Spring
1889 Clinton Jane; Mrs.   house 65 South Main
1889 Clinton John J. laborer boards 60 Union
1889 Clinton John T. teamster house 2 Unity
1889 Clinton Joseph T. harness maker boards 65 South Main
1889 Clinton Luke weaver boards 34 Seventh
1889 Clitheroe Thomas Weetamoe house 18 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Clough Edgar M. sergeant police; station 3 house 248 North Main
1889 Clough Edward     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Clough G. Hartwell fish market; 24 Second house 28 Franklin
1889 Clough Samuel   house 76 Fourth
1889 Clunan James operative boards 18 Kilburn
1889 Clunan John spinner boards 18 Kilburn
1889 Clunan Patrick laborer house 18 Kilburn
1889 Cluny Almy widow of Joseph H. house 23 Hartwell
1889 Cluny William B. carpenter house 18 Friendship
1889 Coan Patrick teamster house 23 Shaw
1889 Coane John fireman; Flint house 43 Alden
1889 Cockran John Weetamoe boards 69 Brightman
1889 Cockran Mary widow house 69 Brightman
1889 Cockran Thomas Weetamoe boards 69 Brightman
1889 Cockran William Weetamoe boards 69 Brightman
1889 Cody James carpenter house 22 Morton
1889 Cody Patrick carpenter boards 22 Morton
1889 Cody Patrick spinner boards 67 Buffinton
1889 Cody Patrick H. carpenter boards 22 Morton
1889 Cody Patrick J. grocer; 223 Eight Rod way house 221 Eight Rod way
1889 Coe Richard spinner house 7 Orchard
1889 Coffey Bridget widow of James house 19 Fifth
1889 Coffey Daniel cigarmaker boards 54 Fifth
1889 Coffey Dennis clerk boards 170 Rodman
1889 Coffey Ellen widow house 54 Fifth
1889 Coffey Ellen widow house 18 Orange
1889 Coffey George F. telegraph operator boards 19 Fifth
1889 Coffey James Laurel Lake mills; fireman    
1889 Coffey James     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Coffey Jeremiah operative boards 18 Orange
1889 Coffey Jeremiah weaver boards 170 Rodman
1889 Coffey John boat hand boards 72 Washington
1889 Coffey John laborer boards 54 Fifth
1889 Coffey John laborer boards 170 Rodman
1889 Coffey Julia; Miss dressmaker; 54 Fifth boards 54 Fifth
1889 Coffey Margaret widow house 17 Washington
1889 Coffey Martin boat hand house 17 Washington
1889 Coffey Michael laborer house 170 Rodman
1889 Coffey Michael Jr. groceries and provisions; 170 Rodman house 170 Rodman
1889 Coffey Michael T. cigar manufacturer; 12 Granite block   80 Seabury
1889 Coffey Patrick laborer house 17 Washington
1889 Coffey Sarah; Miss   house 47 William
1889 Colbert Bridget; Mrs.   house 567 South Main
1889 Colbert Edward liquors; 43 Almond house 43 Almond
1889 Colbert John operative house 43 Almond
1889 Colbert Patrick laborer house 56 Montaup
1889 Colbert Robert machinist boards 43 Almond
1889 Colbert William weaver boards 43 Almond
1889 Colligan Dominick Seaconnet boards 20 Claflin
1889 Colligan james Seaconnet boards 20 Claflin
1889 Colligan Nellie; Mrs.   house 20 Claflin
1889 Colligan Peter engineer house 20 Claflin
1889 Colligan Peter jr. laborer boards 20 Claflin
1889 Colligan Patrick laborer house 12 Pearl
1889 Colligan Patrick jr. boatman boards 12 Pearl
1889 Colligan Thomas boatman boards 12 Pearl
1889 Colligan William weaver boards 12 Pearl
1889 Collins Andrew J. King Philip mills; overseer    
1889 Collins Arthur W. Burnell & Collins; bookseller and stationer; 7 South Main house 22 Ridge
1889 Collins Arthur W.; Robert C.B. Burrill Burrell & Collins; booksellers and stationers; 7 South Main    
1889 Collins Beulah V. Lindsey-street school; teacher boards 9 Taylor
1889 Collins Catharine widow house 102 William
1889 Collins Charles     of 34 Broadway; died July 5 1888
1889 Collins Charles E. engineer; Globe corner King house 15 Hall
1889 Collins Charles R. weaver boards 73 Brightman
1889 Collins Dennis     removed to Newburyport
1889 Collins Edward clerk; 103 South Main boards 13 Columbia
1889 Collins Edward weaver boards 9 Oregon
1889 Collins Ellen; Miss   boards 21 Ninth Fall
1889 Collins Hannah widow house 34 Broadway
1889 Collins Henry printer house 73 Brightman
1889 Collins Henry A.   boards 56 Franklin
1889 Collins James weaver boards 467 South Main
1889 Collins John blacksmith boards 34 Broadway
1889 Collins John fireman at bleachery house off Jefferson
1889 Collins John weaver house 467 South Main
1889 Collins John B. insurance agent; 42 South Main boards 73 Spring
1889 Collins John D.   boards 32 Broadway
1889 Collins John H. weaver house 51 Lindsey
1889 Collins John J. grocer; 417 South Main house 95 Broadway
1889 Collins John J. weaver boards 9 Oregon
1889 Collins John P. pilot house 626 North Main
1889 Collins Justin weaver boards 34 Broadway
1889 Collins Margaret widow house 9 Oregon
1889 Collins Mark A. cotton inspector; Annawan corner Water boards 19 Bank
1889 Collins Mary W. widow house 22 Ridge
1889 Collins Michael laborer boards 3 Fountain
1889 Collins Michael laborer house 12 Orange rear
1889 Collins Michael laborer house 144 Underwood
1889 Collins Michael mason house 12 Union
1889 Collins Robert T.D. bookkeeper boards 47 Durfee
1889 Collins Sarah widow of Albert C. house 11 Elm
1889 Collins Susan P.; Miss Brown school; teacher boards 21 Elm
1889 Collins Sylvia A.; Mrs.   house 21 Elm
1889 Collins Thomas laborer house Central near railroad
1889 Collins Thomas E.L. engineer house 13 Van Buren
1889 Collins William laborer house 16 Summer
1889 Collins William laborer house 339 South Main rear
1889 Collins William Jr. laborer boards 339 South Main rear
1889 Collis Frank B. supt. of Catholic cemeteries; section A; Granite block house 21 Brownell
1889 Collis Samuel dry goods; 146 Pleasant house 146 Pleasant
1889 Comady Bridget; Mrs.   house 64 Rodman
1889 Comerford Margaret; Mrs.   house 49 Snell
1889 Comerford William baker house 50 East Main
1889 Commoskey Thomas boat hand house 28 Columbia
1889 Conaughton James card grinder boards 146 Bedford
1889 Conboy John Barnaby house 7 Albion
1889 Conboy Malachi laborer house 12 Cory
1889 Conboy Thomas weaver house 13 Sagamore mills block
1889 Conboy William weaver house 32 Harrison
1889 Concannon Michael spinner house 38 Orange
1889 Condon Charles fireman house 3 Hall
1889 Condon John laborer boards 42 Ferry
1889 Condon Morris laborer boards 42 Ferry
1889 Condon Peter loom fixer house 30 Lindsey
1889 Condon Thomas Osborn boards 33 Union
1889 Conlan John second hand house 18 Morton
1889 Conley George H. mule spinner house 602 South Main
1889 Conley Patrick laborer house 44 Seabury
1889 Conlin Patrick grocer; Bay corner Sprague house 108 Division
1889 Conlin William   boards 460 North Main
1889 Conlon Charles fireman at bleachery house 3 Hall
1889 Conlon Elmer H. machinist boards 471 South Main
1889 Conlon James laborer house 450 South Main
1889 Conlon John F. clerk; 130 Broadway boards 450 South Main
1889 Conlon Michael Andrew stonecutter house 471 South Main
1889 Conlon Peter weaver house 23 John
1889 Connafey James laborer house 12 Sixth
1889 Connell Alice; Miss   house 3 Brady
1889 Connell Annie; Miss Osborn-street primary; teacher boards 29 Beacon
1889 Connell Arthur I. student boards 22 Sprague
1889 Connell Bernard mason house 10 Covel
1889 Connell Charles fireman house 3 Mall
1889 Connell Charles W. physician; 226 South Main boards 22 Sprague
1889 Connell Clara J. teacher boards 22 Sprague
1889 Connell Edward hatter boards 76 Rodman
1889 Connell Isabel L.; Miss Cambridge-street primary; teacher boards 24 Beacon
1889 Connell James American Printing Co.; clerk boards 29 Beacon
1889 Connell James   house 29 Beacon
1889 Connell James laborer house 1 Washington
1889 Connell James weaver boards 33 Union
1889 Connell John Old Colony Steamboat Co.; ticket agent house 25 Whipple
1889 Connell John laborer boards 3 Brady
1889 Connell Mabel; Miss Slade grammar; teacher boards 22 Sprague
1889 Connell Mary widow house 76 Rodman
1889 Connell Peter   house 24 Beacon
1889 Connell Sarah J.; Miss office superintendent public schools; clerk boards 22 Sprague
1889 Connell Thomas bootmaker; 19 Bedford house 37 Pine
1889 Connell William Conanicut mills; carpenter house 29 Beacon
1889 Connell William public schools; superintendent; office U.S. govt. building house 22 Sprague
1889 Connell William C. provisions house 125 Eight Rod way
1889 Connell William H. Shove mills house 99 Broadway
1889 Connell William R. clerk; 60 Globe boards 24 Beacon
1889 Connelly Bridget widow house 107 Davol
1889 Connelly Catharine widow boards 27 Washington
1889 Connelly Ellen widow house 14 Haffard
1889 Connelly James at print works house 17 1/2 Ferry
1889 Connelly James bottler boards 11 Foster
1889 Connelly James H. operative boards 147 Bedford
1889 Connelly Jane widow of Patrick house 11 Foster
1889 Connelly John laborer house 11 Washington
1889 Connelly John Slade house 56 Montaup
1889 Connelly John stone mason boards 95 Bay
1889 Connelly John Wampanoag boards 1 Alden
1889 Connelly John A. salesman house 3 Grove
1889 Connelly John S. laborer house 90 Bank
1889 Connelly Lawrence weaver boards 52 East Main
1889 Connelly Louisa F. widow house 56 Franklin
1889 Connelly Maggie; Miss   boards 77 Second
1889 Connelly Margaret widow house 58 Montaup
1889 Connelly Mary widow house 77 Second
1889 Connelly Michael boots and shoes; 102 Pleasant   56 Tecumseh
1889 Connelly Michael spinner house 128 Underwood; near Stewart
1889 Connelly Michael H. clerk; 8 Spring boards 90 Bank
1889 Connelly Nappy widow house 131 Fourth
1889 Connelly Patrick bleachery house 40 Tucker
1889 Connelly Patrick carpenter rooms 22 Annawan
1889 Connelly Patrick laborer house 32 Lindsey
1889 Connelly Patrick weaver house 24 King Philip
1889 Connelly Patrick weaver boards 128 Underwood
1889 Connelly Peter laborer house 24 Buffinton
1889 Connelly Roger machinist house rear 94 Spring
1889 Connelly Thomas blacksmith   died May 24 1888
1889 Connelly Thomas clerk; 130 South Main house 56 Spring
1889 Connelly Thomas stonecutter house 115 Division
1889 Connelly Thomas weaver boards 131 Fourth
1889 Connelly Thomas B. plumber boards 24 Buffinton
1889 Connelly Thomas Jr. teamster boards 115 Division
1889 Connelly Timothy laborer house 147 Bedford
1889 Connerton Daniel D.P. clerk boards 8 Birch
1889 Connerton James spinner boards 8 Birch
1889 Connerton Joseph machinist house 301 Pleasant
1889 Connerton Michael   house 8 Birch
1889 Connerton Michael K. weaver boards 8 Birch
1889 Connerton William J. mule spinner boards 8 Birch
1889 Connerty John laborer house 33 Lindsey
1889 Connole James   boards 32 Hope
1889 Connole John laborer house 18 Van Buren
1889 Connole John moulder house 78 Columbia
1889 Connole Patrick laborer house 33 Fountain
1889 Connole Patrick H. piper; Central corner Main boards 18 Van Buren
1889 Connor Allen F. wine clerk; 12 North Main rooms Evans House
1889 Connor Charles H. clerk boards 18 Covel
1889 Connor James laborer house 31 East Main
1889 Connor James Jr. Laurel Lake boards 31 East Main
1889 Connor John carder house 41 Annawan
1889 Connor John mariner house North Main north of Steep Brook
1889 Connor John E. weaver boards 146 Bedford
1889 Connor Laforest W. salesman; 127 South Main house 121 Third
1889 Connor Patrick weaver boards 31 East Main
1889 Connor Rose widow house 18 Covel
1889 Connor Thomas J. grocer; 10 Morton house 10 Morton
1889 Connors ___ widow house 37 Hamlet
1889 Connors Andrew J. Connors Bros.; 40 Lindsey boards 276 North Main
1889 Connors Ann Connors widow house 97 Bay
1889 Connors Bridget widow boards 15 Fourth
1889 Connors Bryan laborer house 7 Wade
1889 Connors Catharine; Miss   house 495 South Main
1889 Connors Catharine widow of Owen house 100 Pine
1889 Connors Daniel engineer house 276 North Main
1889 Connors Daniel laborer house 7 Wade
1889 Connors Dennis   house 36 Fifth
1889 Connors Edward operative house 22 Branch
1889 Connors Elizabeth widow house 12 Union
1889 Connors Ellen; Miss   house 495 South Main
1889 Connors James laborer house 83 Fourth
1889 Connors James laborer boards 100 Pine
1889 Connors James Jr. nailer boards 83 Fourth
1889 Connors Jeremiah operative boards 83 Fourth
1889 Connors Jeremiah F. telegraph operator; 3 Pocasset Bank building boards 100 Pine
1889 Connors John operative house 15 Fourth
1889 Connors John     of 24 Fifth; died Sept. 3 1888
1889 Connors John spinner boards 444 North Main
1889 Connors John spinner boards 35 Lindsey
1889 Connors John weaver house 11 Morton
1889 Connors John E. laborer boards 62 Seventh
1889 Connors John H. Connors Bros.; 40 Lindsey house 22 Cory
1889 Connors Julia widow house 79 Central
1889 Connors Lawrence operative house 2 Brady
1889 Connors Mary; Mrs.   house 59 Maple
1889 Connors Mary widow house 76 Central
1889 Connors Michael laborer house 15 George
1889 Connors Michael spinner house 51 East North Main
1889 Connors Patrick laborer house 2 Howard
1889 Connors Patrick teamster boards 76 Central
1889 Connors Patrick laborer house 76 Central
1889 Connors Patrick policeman; station 3 house Quequechan street
1889 Connors Patrick spinner boards 444 North Main
1889 Connors Patrick laborer house 55 Mulberry rear
1889 Connors Patrick cardgrinder house 12 Morton
1889 Connors Patrick laborer boards 24 Fifth
1889 Connors Patrick spinner boards 83 Fourth
1889 Connors Patrick laborer house 32 Mulberry
1889 Connors Patrick weaver house 20 Slade
1889 Connors Sarah widow house 444 North Main
1889 Connors Susan; Mrs. variety store; 186 County house 186 County
1889 Connors Thomas laborer boards 35 Lindsey
1889 Connors Thomas operative house 81 Fourth
1889 Connors Thomas operative house 39 Almond
1889 Connors Thomas operative house 9 Pearl
1889 Connors Timothy bootmaker; 382 Pleasant house 382 Pleasant
1889 Connors William laborer boards 237 Bedford
1889 Connors William Osborn boards 26 Kilburn
1889 Conole Catharine widow house 64 Rodman
1889 Conole John operative boards 19 Robeson rear
1889 Conole Mary widow house 19 Robeson rear
1889 Conole William laborer house 72 Rodman
1889 Conroy Bernard laborer house Bay View near Mt. Hope avenue
1889 Conroy Catharine; Mrs.   house 6 Short
1889 Conroy Catharine widow of Timothy house 243 Bedford
1889 Conroy Daniel clerk; 115 South Main boards 9 Lee
1889 Conroy Dennis laborer house 11 Quarry
1889 Conroy Edward nailer boards 21 Almond
1889 Conroy Edward weaver boards 53 Broadway
1889 Conroy Ellen widow house 37 Morgan
1889 Conroy Felix laborer house 5 Wade
1889 Conroy Hannah widow house 13 Chapel
1889 Conroy James laborer boards Bay View near Mt. Hope avenue
1889 Conroy James laborer house 21 Almond
1889 Conroy James laborer boards 53 Broadway
1889 Conroy James Jr. weaver boards 21 Almond
1889 Conroy James P. contractor house 16 Johnson
1889 Conroy Jane; Mrs.   house 69 Eighth rear
1889 Conroy John laborer house 17 Langley
1889 Conroy John spinner boards 11 Quarry
1889 Conroy Joseph plumber; Central corner Main boards 132 So. Main rear
1889 Conroy Margaret widow house 20 Union
1889 Conroy Mark laborer boards 13 Chapel
1889 Conroy Martin nailer house 19 Almond
1889 Conroy Patrick liquors; 26 Globe house 26 Globe
1889 Conroy Patrick operative boards 73 Division
1889 Conroy Philip M. laborer house 53 Broadway
1889 Conroy Robert F. weaver boards 5 Wade
1889 Conroy Thomas operative house 20 Broadway
1889 Conroy Thomas laborer house 22 Broadway
1889 Conroy Timothy laborer house 132 South Main rear
1889 Considine Daniel weaver boards 48 Robeson
1889 Considine Daniel laborer house 41 Globe
1889 Considine Daniel print works boards 32 Hope
1889 Considine James laborer boards 41 Globe
1889 Considine James weaver boards 48 Robeson
1889 Considine John mule spinner house 48 Robeson
1889 Considine John J. weaver boards 48 Robeson
1889 Considine Joseph laborer house 177 Davol
1889 Considine Michael laborer house 57 Rodman
1889 Considine Michael weaver boards 177 Davol
1889 Considine Patrick laborer boards 32 Hope
1889 Considine Thomas ropemaker boards 48 Robeson
1889 Constantine James operative boards 3 Freedom
1889 Constantine John moulder house 4 Quarry
1889 Constantine Margaret   house 3 Freedom
1889 Conway Austin night fireman; Mechanics mills house 27 Langley
1889 Conway Bartholomew spinner boards 221 Rodman
1889 Conway Catharine widow of Patrick house 221 Rodman
1889 Conway Dennis B.   boards 16 John
1889 Conway Edward hostler house 58 Canal
1889 Conway Elizabeth; Miss   house 44 Union
1889 Conway Francis laborer house 61 Orange
1889 Conway Francis jr. weaver boards 61 Orange
1889 Conway James   boards 58 Canal
1889 Conway John horse shoer; 74 Pocasset house 64 Amity
1889 Conway John laborer house 55 Mulberry rear
1889 Conway Mary widow house 16 John
1889 Conway Mary widow house 63 Columbia
1889 Conway Philip seaman house 58 Canal
1889 Conway Philip weaver boards 61 Orange
1889 Conway Patrick blacksmith house 8 East Main
1889 Conway Richard laborer boards 56 Canal
1889 Conway William operative boards 344 North Main
1889 Coogan Catharine T. widow house 2 East Main
1889 Coogan Ellen widow house 24 Hamlet
1889 Cooley John T.; Mrs.   house 36 Hope
1889 Coonan Ann widow house 56 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Coonan John spinner house 171 Davol
1889 Coonan John Sagamore house 12 Morton
1889 Coonan Patrick laborer house 14 Doctor's Hill
1889 Cooney Ann; Miss   house 53 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Cooney Bridget widow house 35 Haffard
1889 Cooney Edward Slade boards 27 Grinnell
1889 Cooney Elizabeth widow house 3 Inch
1889 Cooney Ellen widow of John house 12 Hamlet
1889 Cooney Francis J.     removed to New York
1889 Cooney John spinner boards 27 Grinnell
1889 Cooney John moulder house 18 Washington
1889 Cooney Martin spinner house 27 Grinnell
1889 Cooney Michael laborer boards 35 Haffard
1889 Cooney Patrick liquors; 77 Spring house 77 Spring
1889 Cooney Thomas loom fixer house 28 Wade
1889 Coppenger Charles clerk; 30 Second boards 1 Wade
1889 Coppenger Edward P. operative boards 1 Wade
1889 Coppenger James laborer house 72 Spring rear
1889 Coppenger John T. laborer house 20 Ferry
1889 Coppenger Sarah widow house 1 Wade
1889 Coppenger Timothy laborer house 17 Almond
1889 Corbett Catharine widow of James house 4 Spring rear
1889 Corbett Delia A.; Miss teacher; Davis school boards 6 Hambly av.
1889 Corbett James teamster boards 30 Annawan
1889 Corbett John mule spinner boards 28 Wilcox av.
1889 Corbett Mary widow house 50 Annawan
1889 Corbett Michael clerk boards 50 Annawan
1889 Corbett Michael E. farmer house 6 Hambly av.
1889 Corbett Owen   house 32 George
1889 Corbett Patrick H. liquors and bottler; 50 to 54 Annawan corner Union house 9 Pearl
1889 Corbett Thomas clerk boards 48 Annawan
1889 Corboy James weaver house 37 Lindsey
1889 Corboy Philip weaver house 5 West Charles
1889 Corcoran Charles laborer house 3 Orange rear
1889 Corcoran Cornelius laborer house 52 Seventh
1889 Corcoran David carpenter house 11 George
1889 Corcoran Edward J. & Co. James Corcoran; jewelers; 57 South Main boards 7 John
1889 Corcoran Ida; Miss teacher; Cambridge street primary house 64 Columbia
1889 Corcoran James E.J. Corcoran & Co.; 57 South Main house at River Point R.I.
1889 Corcoran Margaret widow house 32 Flint
1889 Corcoran Mary; Miss   house 78 Rodman
1889 Corcoran Michael boatman house 12 Hunter
1889 Corcoran Michael laborer house 16 Doctor's Hill
1889 Corcoran Michael laborer house 1 Wade
1889 Corcoran Michael jr. laborer boards 16 Doctor's Hill
1889 Corcoran Thomas driver boards 197 Rodman
1889 Corrigan Dominick laborer house 6 Kilburn
1889 Corrigan Dominick F. clerk; 1 Granite block boards 6 Kilburn
1889 Corrigan James laborer house 9 Wilcox avenue
1889 Corrigan Owen J. laborer house 120 Fourth
1889 Corrigan Patrick plasterer boards 21 Spring
1889 Corrigan Patrick J. Globe yarn mills; fireman boards 6 Kilburn
1889 Corrigan Patrick T. weaver boards 7 Sprague
1889 Corrigan Philip laborer house 14 Plain
1889 Cosgrave Louis E. operative house 81 Fourth
1889 Cosgrove Edward shoemaker house 24 Ninth
1889 Cosgrove Henry card grinder boards 75 Hartwell
1889 Cosgrove John operative boards 432 South Main
1889 Cosgrove Thomas carder boards 432 South Main
1889 Cosgrove William teamster house 27 Spring
1889 Costello Catharine widow house 31 Green
1889 Costello Catharine widow house 24 King Philip
1889 Costello Catharine widow house 13 North Court
1889 Costello Daniel laborer house 31 Green
1889 Costello George laborer house 76 William
1889 Costello Joanna widow house 1 Thurston's avenue
1889 Costello John boilermaker house 65 Union
1889 Costello Margaret; Miss   house rear 377 South Main
1889 Costello Martin laborer boards 13 North Court
1889 Costello Mary; Miss   house rear 377 South Main
1889 Costello Walter Crescent Mills; overseer house 66 Fourth
1889 Costigan James laborer house 109 Fourth
1889 Costigan Michael operative boards 109 Fourth
1889 Coughlin Abby widow house 121 North Main
1889 Coughlin Daniel   boards 16 Linden
1889 Coughlin Ellen widow house 8 Diman
1889 Coughlin Eugene coachman boards 19 Green
1889 Coughlin Garrett laborer house 98 William rear
1889 Coughlin James     removed to Brockton
1889 Coughlin James E. clerk; 71 South Main boards 16 Linden
1889 Coughlin John laborer house 19 Green
1889 Coughlin John F. driver; 138 Second rooms 138 Second
1889 Coughlin John H. laborer house 16 Hunter
1889 Coughlin John W. physician; 121 North Main house 121 North Main
1889 Coughlin Joseph butcher boards 185 Rodman
1889 Coughlin Mary widow house 16 Linden
1889 Coughlin Michael J. clerk; 64 Bank boards 16 Linden
1889 Coughlin Patrick laborer house 29 Mulberry
1889 Coughlin Richard brakeman boards 29 Mulberry
1889 Coughlin Thomas hostler boards 19 Green
1889 Coughlin Thomas laborer house 2 End
1889 Coughlin William laborer house 185 Rodman
1889 Coughlin William Jr. laborer boards 185 Rodman
1889 Courtney Daniel fireman house 22 Orange
1889 Courtney Lucinda; Mrs. Pleasant-street school; teacher house 80 Eastern avenue
1889 Courtney Peter carder boards 136 Bedford
1889 Cousins John   house 15 Cambridge
1889 Cousins Mary; Mrs.   house 41 Washington
1889 Cousins Susan; Miss   boards 195 Second
1889 Covo Joseph Mechanics house 5 North Court
1889 Cox Edward grocer; 490 Pleasant house 490 Pleasant
1889 Cox Ernest weaver house 24 Hamlet
1889 Cox Francis P. operative boards 11 Linden
1889 Cox Frank spinner house 11 Orange rear
1889 Cox Frederick weaver boards 11 Linden
1889 Cox George operative boards 11 End
1889 Cox James Chace mills; machinist house 164 Rodman
1889 Cox James operative house 11 End
1889 Cox James F. loom fixer boards 31 Kilburn
1889 Cox Jerome weaver house 31 Kilburn
1889 Cox Jerome Jr. weaver boards 31 Kilburn
1889 Cox John driver; 115 South Main house 82 Third
1889 Cox John paper dealer; 318 Pleasant house 318 Pleasant
1889 Cox John Wampanoag boards 5 Alden
1889 Cox Joseph A. weaver boards 31 Kilburn
1889 Cox Margaret widow house 318 Pleasant
1889 Cox Martin shoemaker; 97 Central house end of Ratcliffe
1889 Cox Mary widow house 18 Orange
1889 Cox Michael Wampanoag mills; overseer house 320 Pleasant
1889 Cox Patrick machinist boards 318 Pleasant
1889 Cox Peter operative house 11 Linden
1889 Cox Peter E. harnessmaker boards 11 Linden
1889 Cox Thomas clerk boards 318 Pleasant
1889 Cox Thomas weaver boards 31 Kilburn
1889 Cox William weaver boards 19 Langley
1889 Coyle Edward operative house 17 Plain
1889 Coyle George hairdresser; 185 Bedford boards 237 Bedford
1889 Coyle James variety store; 201 Bedford house 22 Varley
1889 Coyle John laborer house 237 Bedford
1889 Coyle Lawrence H. N.Y. & B. express Co.; clerk boards 237 Bedford
1889 Coyle Mary E.; Miss   house 12 Union
1889 Coyne Edmund J. beltmaker boards 122 Locust
1889 Coyne James mason house 122 Locust
1889 Coyne John laborer house 15 George Fall
1889 Coyne John Jr. mule spinner boards 15 George
1889 Coyne Mary widow house 7 Orange
1889 Coyne Patrick laborer house 1 Plain
1889 Coyne Thomas carder boards 15 George
1889 Coyne William laborer house 14 Brady
1889 Coyne William J. clerk; 26 Pleasant boards 14 Brady
1889 Craigh Michael laborer house 59 Hope
1889 Creaden Mary widow house 40 Eighth
1889 Creigh James at print works house 19 Van Buren
1889 Crine Patrick operative house 54 Broadway
1889 Crofton Bernard laborer house 27 Washington
1889 Crofton Florence; Miss   boards 390 North Main rear
1889 Crofton John carder house 390 North Main rear
1889 Crofton Thomas laborer house Bear's Den road
1889 Crohn Michael spinner house 3 Washington
1889 Cronan James carder house 5 Peckham
1889 Cronan John engineer house 3 Varley
1889 Crosby James lamp lighter house 104 Annawwan
1889 Crosby Thomas card grinder house 13 Brady
1889 Crosby Thomas H. clerk; 74 Columbia boards 104 Annawan
1889 Crosson Catharine widow house 4 Middle
1889 Crosson Edward second hand boards 4 Middle
1889 Crosson Frank A. saloon; 2 Columbia house 149 South Main
1889 Crosson Henry operative boards 4 Middle
1889 Crosson James D. U.S. Government building; city messenger boards 61 Bay
1889 Crosson John E. operative house 39 Eagle
1889 Crosson Winifred widow house 39 Fountain
1889 Crotty Thomas laborer house 76 Annawan rear
1889 Crowley Andrew lineman house 88 Columbia
1889 Crowley Ann; Miss   house 95 Central
1889 Crowley Bridget widow house 76 Central
1889 Crowley Cornelius laborer house 82 Fourth
1889 Crowley Daniel clerk; 74 Columbia boards 62 Columbia
1889 Crowley Daniel mason boards 146 Bedford
1889 Crowley Daniel grocer; 18 Covel house 18 Covel
1889 Crowley Daniel laborer house 56 Fifth
1889 Crowley Edward plumber; 90 Pleasant rooms 60 So. Main
1889 Crowley Edward teamster house 19 Town avenue
1889 Crowley Ellen widow house 88 Bank
1889 Crowley Hanora widow   died Feb. 29 1888
1889 Crowley James laborer house 47 Plain
1889 Crowley James longshoreman house 93 Central
1889 Crowley James D. clerk; 112 Annawan boards 7 Summer
1889 Crowley James E. Crowley & Fogwell; plumber; 90 Pleasant house 76 Mulberry
1889 Crowley James E.; Richard E. Fogwell Crowley & Fogwell; plumbers; 90 Pleasant    
1889 Crowley Jeremiah laborer house 24 John
1889 Crowley Jeremiah laborer house 10 Clinton
1889 Crowley Jeremiah mule spinner boards 140 Bedford
1889 Crowley John plasterer house 48 Hamlet
1889 Crowley John porter; 36 Second house 23 Washington
1889 Crowley John laborer house 208 North Main
1889 Crowley John yardman; 68 Davol house 69 Davol
1889 Crowley John A. junk dealer house 62 Columbia
1889 Crowley John D. paper stock and junk; 110 and 112 Annawan house 7 Summer
1889 Crowley John H. bleachery boards 48 Hamlet
1889 Crowley John W. violinist boards 7 Borden
1889 Crowley Maurice deck hand boards 76 Central
1889 Crowley Michael deck hand house 76 Central
1889 Crowley Sarah M. widow of John T. house 7 Borden
1889 Crowley Timothy spinner boards 140 Bedford
1889 Cuddyer Peter   house 83 Eight Rod way
1889 Cummings Charles blacksmith boards 11 Hathaway
1889 Cummings Charles D. carpenter; Barnaby Mfg. Co.   318 Pleasant
1889 Cummings Charles J. grocer; 29 Plain house 29 Plain
1889 Cummings Charles R.     removed to Cambridge
1889 Cummings Daniel brakeman; Old Colony Railroad house 26 Canal
1889 Cummings David butcher house 11 Hathaway
1889 Cummings Ella F.; Mrs.   house 34 Annawan
1889 Cummings Ellen widow house 70 Rodman
1889 Cummings Emma F; Miss teacher boards 516 North Main
1889 Cummings Eugene laborer house 73 Division
1889 Cummings Eugene print works boards 117 Fourth
1889 Cummings George foreman; top roll coverer; Bowers near Freedom house 22 Globe
1889 Cummings James   house 195 Bedford
1889 Cummings James T. at 45 Borden block boards 10 Linden
1889 Cummings Jeremiah operative boards 195 Bedford
1889 Cummings John mate house 193 Davol
1889 Cummings John steward; Central station house 10 Linden
1889 Cummings John weaver house 43 Pearl
1889 Cummings John J. clerk; Old Colony Steamboat Co. house 10 Fountain
1889 Cummings John W. lawyer; Cummings & McDonough; 44 Borden block house 18 Whipple
1889 Cummings Margaret; Mrs. variety store; 30 Globe house 30 Globe
1889 Cummings Mark top roller coverer; Bowers near Freedom house 9 Freedom
1889 Cummings Mary widow boards 280 Bedford
1889 Cummings Mary widow house 9 Freedom
1889 Cummings Mary; Mrs.   house 21 Ford rear
1889 Cummings Michael laborer house 15 Elizabeth
1889 Cummings Michael stevedore house 41 Hope
1889 Cummings Michael A. physician boards 10 Linden
1889 Cummings Nancy M. widow house 516 North Main
1889 Cummings Nathan C. clerk; 34 South Main boards 34 Annawan
1889 Cummings Patrick spinner house 15 Ętna
1889 Cummings Patrick spinner boards 19 Robeson rear
1889 Cummings Philip clerk house 29 Plain rear
1889 Cummings Solomon horse trader house 79 Third rear
1889 Cummings Susan; Mrs.   house 151 S. Main
1889 Cummings Theodore F. Wood & Cummings 20 Hamlet   26 Hamlet
1889 Cummings Thomas   boards 29 Plain rear
1889 Cummings William lineman house 27 Elm
1889 Cummiskey Francis foreman house 20 Pearl rear
1889 Cunneen Catharine A. Borden school; teacher boards 17 Freedom
1889 Cunneen Charles S. clerk; 417 South Main boards 17 Freedom
1889 Cunneen James E. Seaconnet mills; agent and superintendent   17 Freedom
1889 Cunneen James L. Seaconnet boards 17 Freedom
1889 Cunneen John Seaconnet boards 17 Freedom
1889 Cunneen Mary widow house 30 Elm
1889 Cunneen Sarah J.; Miss Third-street school; teacher boards 17 Freedom
1889 Cunneen Thomas F. Seaconnet mills; overseer   82 Eastern avenue
1889 Cunneen William H. printer; 21 Bedford boards 17 Freedom
1889 Cunningham Adam A. weaver boards 94 Tecumseh
1889 Cunningham Annie; Miss   house 28 Columbia
1889 Cunningham Catharine; Mrs.   house 1 Hope
1889 Cunningham Daniel Conanicut mills; carpenter house 22 Ridge
1889 Cunningham Edward Durfee boards 190 Pleasant
1889 Cunningham Ellen widow house 94 Tecumseh
1889 Cunningham George Barnaby Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 20 Cash
1889 Cunningham Jeanette widow house 22 Ridge
1889 Cunningham John   house 6 Tremont
1889 Cunningham John laborer house rear 6 Tremont
1889 Cunningham John newsdealer house 27 Ridge
1889 Cunningham John stevedore rooms 71 Richardson House
1889 Cunningham John teamster; Main; corner Market Square boards 1 Hope
1889 Cunningham John E.     removed to Lynn
1889 Cunningham Joseph New Bedford depot; telegraph operator boards 1 Hope
1889 Cunningham Martin Durfee mills; No. 3; engineer   49 Buffinton
1889 Cunningham Martin newsdealer boards 27 Ridge
1889 Cunningham Mary widow house 42 Seabury
1889 Cunningham Nicholas shoemaker; 21 Pleasant boards Second
1889 Cunningham Patrick Merchants Manufacturing Co.; watchman   59 Morgan
1889 Cunningham Patrick Tecumseh boards 46 Seabury
1889 Cunningham Patrick Jr. newsdealer boards 27 Ridge
1889 Cunningham Thomas weaver house 5 End
1889 Cunningham William laborer boards 49 Buffinton
1889 Curley John Laurel Lake house 11 Tower
1889 Curley John weaver boards 134 Columbia
1889 Curley John Jr. weaver house 102 Tecumseh
1889 Curley Maria widow of John house 104 Tecumseh
1889 Curley Patrick liquors; 411 South Main house 411 South Main
1889 Curley Patrick weaver boards 98 Pleasant
1889 Curran Bernard puddler house 1 Diman
1889 Curran Daniel Quequechan; engineer boards 27 John
1889 Curran Frank moulder boards 68 Ferry
1889 Curran Frank weaver boards 146 Bedford
1889 Curran James doffer boards 21 Spring
1889 Curran James painter house rear 22 Columbia
1889 Curran John teamster boards 126 Pleasant
1889 Curran John teamster house 6 Mulberry
1889 Curran John H. confectionery etc.; 133 Fourth house 133 Fourth
1889 Curran Peter engineer house 52 Rodman
1889 Curran Peter hack driver house 46 Fifth
1889 Curran Thomas laborer house 27 John
1889 Curran Thomas; Mrs.   house 35 Fifth
1889 Curran Thomas F.     died May 29 1888
1889 Curran William overseer house 8 Tecumseh
1889 Cusick Bridget widow house 10 Fifth
1889 Cusick Ellen widow house 54 Ferry
1889 Cusick George laborer house 16 Eagle
1889 Cusick James spinner house 30 Lindsey
1889 Cusick John Davol mill; overseer house 106 Third
1889 Cusick John laborer boards 16 Eagle
1889 Cusick John laborer house 2 Hartwell
1889 Cusick John M. laborer boards 54 Ferry
1889 Cusick Matthew slasher tender boards 10 Fifth
1889 Cusick Michael M. laborer boards 54 Ferry
1889 Cusick Robert blacksmith boards 2 Hartwell
1889 Cusick Thomas laborer boards 16 Eagle
1889 Custy Michael   house 7 Orange
1889 Cute Thomas   house 55 Friendship rear