Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1889 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames  A-B  C   D  E-G  H-J  K-L  M   N-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1890  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1889 Dacey Catharine widow of Timothy house 61 Hartwell
1889 Dacey Charles A. hairdresser; 63 1/2 Pleasant house 61 Hartwell
1889 Dacey Cornelius laborer house 9 Wade
1889 Dacey John T. laborer boards 9 Wade
1889 Dacey Joseph weaver house 21 Washington
1889 Dacey Margaret; Miss     died Feb. 24 1888
1889 Dacey Michael H. weaver boards 9 Wade
1889 Dacey William machinist house 34 Canal
1889 Dagin William weaver boards 98 Pleasant
1889 Dagnan James mule spinner house 288 Bedford
1889 Dahill Charles F. tailor; 12 Lyon house 12 Lyon
1889 Dahill Elizabeth widow of Timothy   died Dec. 4 1887
1889 Dahill Thomas R. tailor; 99 South Main house 70 Fourth
1889 Dahill Timothy E. tailor; Pocasset block house 17 Cambridge
1889 Daley Bridget widow house 31 Union
1889 Daley Bridget widow   of 65 Dwelley; died Nov. 2 1888
1889 Daley Charles weaver boards 146 Bedford
1889 Daley Daniel baker; 12 Tremont house 14 Tremont
1889 Daley Daniel Old Colony Railroad; brakeman boards 31 Canal
1889 Daley Edward laborer house 14 Seabury
1889 Daley George Osborn boards 9 Aetna
1889 Daley James laborer boards 55 Mulberry
1889 Daley James spinner house 20 Slade
1889 Daley James W. weaver boards 156 Bedford
1889 Daley John   house 10 Lyon
1889 Daley John Callahan & Daley; carpenter and builder; 174 South Main house 86 Third
1889 Daley John Central station; police house 18 Eighth
1889 Daley John coachman house 52 Seventh
1889 Daley John E. baker; 12 Tremont boards 12 Tremont
1889 Daley John F. brakeman boards 31 Canal
1889 Daley John H. mule spinner boards 156 Bedford
1889 Daley John W. Osborn boards 9 Aetna
1889 Daley Lawrence   house 156 Bedford
1889 Daley Mary widow house 24 Fifth
1889 Daley Mary; Mrs.   house 64 Rodman
1889 Daley Michael laborer house 67 Spring
1889 Daley Michael laborer house 29 Snell
1889 Daley Michael laborer house 76 Buffinton
1889 Daley Michael liquors; 9 Aetna house 9 Aetna
1889 Daley Michael machinist house 17 Eighth
1889 Daley Michael J. baker; 12 Tremont house 14 Tremont
1889 Daley Michael J. Metacomet Bank building; asst. boards 64 Rodman
1889 Daley Michael R. tea dealer; 46 and 48 South Main house 28 Annawan
1889 Daley Robert clerk rooms 40 Third
1889 Daley Thomas laborer house 4 Short
1889 Daley Thomas machinist boards 18 Eighth
1889 Daley Thomas Jr. laborer house 6 Short
1889 Daley William   boards 76 Buffinton
1889 Daley William laborer house 55 Mulberry
1889 Daley William laborer house 31 Canal
1889 Daly Bridget widow house 82 Third
1889 Daly John Daly's Hotel; prop.;30 Pleasant    
1889 Daly Maurice carpenter house rear 82 Third
1889 Daly Peter clerk boards 82 Third
1889 Dalton Daniel laborer house 12 North Court
1889 Dalton Frank   house 84 Spring
1889 Dalton Frank J.   boards 73 Spring
1889 Dalton James F. clerk; 24 Hartwell boards 4 Fifth
1889 Dalton John painter house 11 Foster
1889 Dalton Martin gas works; superintendent house 4 Fifth
1889 Dalton Martin S. laborer boards 4 Fifth
1889 Danahy John laborer house 104 Columbia
1889 Daveran Mary widow boards 71 Eighth
1889 Davitt Bridget widow house 83 Bank
1889 Davitt James W.   boards 83 Bank
1889 Davitt John A. musician boards 83 Bank
1889 Deady Kate F.; Miss   house 35 Durfee av.
1889 Deady Louis J.; Rev. pastor; St. Louis Church; Durfee av. house Durfee av.
1889 Dean Isabel K.; Miss dressmaker boards 43 Elm
1889 Dean James carpenter; rear 11 Melville house 11 Melville rear
1889 Dean James A. watchman; King Philip house 11 Brayton avenue
1889 Dean John weaver house 15 Oregon
1889 Dean John A. Massasoit Manufacturing Co.; engineer house 43 Elm
1889 Dean Matthew painter boards 32 Borden
1889 Dean Moses carpenter house 49 Fourth
1889 Dean Nancy W. boarding house; 10 Bank    
1889 Dean Samuel hackman boards 11 Melville rear
1889 Dean Thomas Shove house 591 South Main
1889 Dean William Slade boards 13 Melville rear
1889 Deegan John carder house 177 Rodman
1889 Deegan John Jr. loom fixer house 35 John
1889 Deegan Thomas spinner boards 177 Rodman
1889 Delaney Annie F.; Miss operative boards 13 Union
1889 Delaney Patrick; James F. Dillon Delaney Dillon & Co. printers; 45 Pleasant    
1889 Delaney George Seaconnet house 64 Harrison
1889 Delaney George Jr. Seaconnet boards 64 Harrison
1889 Delaney James Durfee Boards 8 Eleventh
1889 Delaney Jeremiah spinner house 270 Bedford
1889 Delaney John E.     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Delaney Julia widow boards 76 Tecumseh
1889 Delaney Margaret; Miss   house 189 Pine
1889 Delaney Mary E. clerk; 94 North Main boards 13 Union
1889 Delaney Michael H. moulder house 13 Union
1889 Delaney Patrick Delaney Dillon & Co.; 45 Pleasant house 1 Ratcliffe
1889 Delaney Thomas second hand house 4 Westgate
1889 Delaney Thomas laborer house 64 Harrison
1889 Delaney William operative boards 19 Bank
1889 Delanty Mary A. widow house 116 Broadway
1889 Delehanty Ann widow house 209 Rodman
1889 Delehanty Bridget; Miss   house 31 Washington
1889 Delehanty Miss Catharine; Miss Mary Delehanty   house 82 Third
1889 Delehanty Edmund loom fixer boards 5 Plain
1889 Delehanty James liquors; 3 1/2 Plain house 3 1/2 Plain
1889 Delehanty James mule spinner boards 209 Rodman
1889 Delehanty John spinner house 7 Plain
1889 Delehanty John F. spinner boards 56 Spring
1889 Delehanty Joseph laborer house 56 Spring
1889 Delehanty Martin H. grocer; 194 Bedford boards 5 Plain
1889 Delehanty Mary L.; Miss sewing machine instructor; 127 South Main boards 5 Plain
1889 Delehanty Michael laborer house 5 Plain
1889 Delehanty Patrick F. overseer; Durfee mills No. 2 house 21 Rodman
1889 Dempsey Andrew puddler house 91 Spring
1889 Dempsey Cornelius carder house 46 Seventh rear
1889 Dempsey John laborer house 19 Town avenue
1889 Dempsey John weaver boards 83 East North Main
1889 Dempsey Kate; Mrs.   house 7 Alden
1889 Dempsey Thomas stripper house 39 Plain
1889 Dempsey William tailor - 164 1/2 Bedford; liquors - 205 Bedford house 166 Bedford
1889 Dempsey William J. overseer; Davol Mills    
1889 Denehey Timothy laborer house 26 Kilburn
1889 Denney Edward A. Slade house 10 Aetna
1889 Dermody Thomas laborer boards 10 Thomas
1889 Derrig Bridget; Miss   house 42 Fifth
1889 Derrig John laborer boards 27 John
1889 Derrig Martin   house 27 John
1889 Derrig Michael laborer house 42 Fifth
1889 Derrig Patrick laborer boards 27 John
1889 Derrig Philip boat hand boards 27 John
1889 Desmond Bartholomew laborer house 27 Washington
1889 Desmond Catharine; Miss   house 44 Central
1889 Desmond Charles weaver boards 3 Langley
1889 Desmond Cornelius   boards 146 Bedford
1889 Desmond Dennis Granite mills; watchman house 29 Robeson
1889 Desmond Dennis laborer boards 49 Central
1889 Desmond Dennis laborer house 241 Bedford
1889 Desmond Dennis Stafford house 18 Covel
1889 Desmond Dennis Jr. Central station; police house 71 Linden
1889 Desmond Ellen; Miss   house 49 Central
1889 Desmond Honora widow house 8 Boutwell
1889 Desmond Humphrey laborer house 2 Diman
1889 Desmond Jeremiah mason house 51 Union
1889 Desmond Jeremiah weaver boards 3 Langley
1889 Desmond John laborer house 77 Spring
1889 Desmond John operative boards 14 Branch
1889 Desmond John provisions; 29 Washington house 8 Ferry
1889 Desmond John J. machinist boards 9 Union
1889 Desmond John S. fireman house 58 Columbia
1889 Desmond Julia widow house 44 Central
1889 Desmond Kate R. Morgan-street school; teacher boards 8 Ferry
1889 Desmond Margaret widow boards 116 Annawan
1889 Desmond Margaret widow house 3 Langley
1889 Desmond Margaret widow house 49 Central
1889 Desmond Mary widow of Dennis house 14 Branch
1889 Desmond Michael machine printer boards 9 Union
1889 Desmond Michael weaver house 50 Tremont
1889 Desmond Patrick weaver boards 14 Branch
1889 Desmond Susanna widow of Dennis house 9 Union
1889 Desmond Timothy   house 58 Mulberry
1889 Desmond Timothy laborer boards 49 Central
1889 Desmond William laborer boards 9 Union
1889 Devany Bridget; Miss   house 20 Davis
1889 Devany James weaver house 10 Short
1889 Devany John operative boards 20 Davis
1889 Devany Mary widow house 39 Orange
1889 Devany Patrick F. operative boards 47 Washington
1889 Devany William spinner house 39 Orange
1889 Devany William H. clerk; 14 South Main boards 47 Washington
1889 Devine Bridget widow house 18 Fifth
1889 Devine Eliza widow house 103 William
1889 Devine Henry   house 1 East Main
1889 Devine Henry mule spinner house 16 Cook
1889 Devine James Robeson boards 1 East Main
1889 Devine John bottler house 87 Columbia
1889 Devine John policeman; station 2 house 5 North Court rear
1889 Devine John Merchants house 4 Healey
1889 Devine Margaret widow house 44 Fountain
1889 Devine Michael loom fixer house 39 Fountain
1889 Devine Patrick laborer house 47 Union
1889 Devine Patrick laborer boards 44 Fountain
1889 Devine Patrick H. weaver boards 47 Union
1889 Devlin Edward roller polisher house 54 Washington
1889 Devlin John     removed to Woonsocket R.I.
1889 Devlin John W. variety store; 43 Plain house 43 Plain
1889 Devlin Joseph variety store; 356 1/2 North Main    19 Langley
1889 Devlin Miss Margaret; Miss Annie Devlin   house 14 Fifth
1889 Devlin Mark laborer house 29 Robeson
1889 Devlin Thomas groceries; 10 Hamlet house 10 Hamlet
1889 DeWeir John sailmaker boards 27 South Main
1889 Dillon Bridget widow house 26 Branch
1889 Dillon Catharine; Mrs.   house 33 East Main
1889 Dillon Hannah widow of Michael house 27 Fifth
1889 Dillon Henry spinner boards 26 Cory
1889 Dillon James operative boards 8 Eleventh
1889 Dillon James F. Delaney Dillon & Co.; 45 Pleasant   33 East Main
1889 Dillon James F.; Patrick Delaney Delaney Dillon & Co.; printers; 45 Pleasant    
1889 Dillon John insurance agent boards 34 Fifth
1889 Dillon John laborer house 15 Orchard
1889 Dillon John laborer house 19 Plain rear
1889 Dillon John weaver boards 27 Fifth
1889 Dillon Joseph spinner boards 26 Cory
1889 Dillon Joseph H. clerk; 170 Bedford house 15 Orchard
1889 Dillon Michael     of 27 Fifth; died Dec. 11 1887
1889 Dillon Michael J. clerk; 94 North Main boards 15 Orchard
1889 Dillon Patrick     of 26 Cory; died Feb. 1 1888
1889 Dillon Patrick weaver house 27 Fifth
1889 Dillon William insurance agent; 42 So. Main house 34 Fifth
1889 Dillon William operative boards 26 Branch
1889 Dineen Dennis laborer boards 10 Summer
1889 Dineen Ellen widow house 20 Summer
1889 Dineen James machinist boards 10 Summer
1889 Dineen James teamster house 20 Summer
1889 Dineen John laborer house 10 Summer
1889 Dineen Michael laborer house 12 Summer
1889 Dineen Michael operative boards 10 Summer
1889 Dineen Rosa F. widow of Frank M. house 1 Warren
1889 Diskin James clerk; 136 Fourth boards 136 Fourth
1889 Diskin John   house 50 Rodman
1889 Diskin Mary; Miss   house 136 Fourth
1889 Diskin Michael groceries and provisions; 136 Fourth boards 136 Fourth
1889 Dixon Andrew D. cooper house 19 President avenue
1889 Dixon Charles Osborn house 12 Tower
1889 Dixon Christian Barnard house 43 Covel
1889 Dixon James Flint mills; asst. engineer house 126 County
1889 Dixon James printer   removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Dixon John   house 296 Bedford
1889 Dixon John Daily News; New Bedford Standard; reporter; correspondent house 190 South Main rear
1889 Dixon John grainer boards 21 Spring
1889 Dixon John Jr. tinsmith; 52 Third boards 190 So. Main rear
1889 Dixon John H. weaver boards 296 Bedford
1889 Dixon Margaret widow house 45 Alden
1889 Dixon Mary; Miss   house 45 Alden
1889 Dixon William confectioner; 199 1/2 Bedford boards 296 Bedford
1889 Doherty Anthony grocer; 49 Plain house 49 Plain
1889 Doherty Bernard A. clerk; 49 Plain boards 49 Plain
1889 Doherty Charles engineer; pumping station house 420 Bedford
1889 Doherty Daniel bleachery house 89 Tower
1889 Doherty Daniel teamster house 4 Hamlet
1889 Doherty Daniel M. laborer boards 57 Central
1889 Doherty Edward A. Talbot & Co.; clerk boards 63 Columbia
1889 Doherty Eliza variety store; 247 Rodman house 247 Rodman
1889 Doherty Elizabeth widow of William A. house 52 Spring
1889 Doherty Elizabeth widow house 14 Union
1889 Doherty George weaver house 31 East Main
1889 Doherty James Barnard boards 247 Rodman
1889 Doherty John F. teamster boards 49 Plain
1889 Doherty Mary widow house 63 Columbia
1889 Doherty Patrick H. Central station; police house 60 Columbia
1889 Doherty Robert print works boards 63 Columbia
1889 Doherty Stephen carpenter house 4 Marble
1889 Doherty Thomas carpenter boards 4 Marble
1889 Doherty Thomas stevedore boards 63 Columbia
1889 Doherty Thomas Wampanoag house 245 Rodman
1889 Doherty Thomas E. liquors; 28 Pleasant house 3 Plain
1889 Dolan Andrew     removed to Philadelphia Pa.
1889 Dolan Barbara; Mrs.   house 9 Wade
1889 Dolan Bridget; Mrs.   house 200 Pleasant
1889 Dolan Henry operative boards 9 End
1889 Dolan James operative boards 57 Broadway
1889 Dolan Jane widow house 60 Second
1889 Dolan Joanna widow house 5 Westgate
1889 Dolan John laborer house 54 Middle
1889 Dolan John weaver boards 268 Bedford
1889 Dolan Joseph weaver boards 9 Wade
1889 Dolan Joseph H. weaver house 3 Winslow
1889 Dolan Michael laborer house 42 Seabury
1889 Dolan Michael spinner house 49 Plain rear
1889 Dolan Miles laborer house 55 Davis rear
1889 Dolan Patrick loomfixer house 9 End
1889 Dolan Patrick spinner house 268 Bedford
1889 Dolan Thomas bricklayer house 12 Orange
1889 Dolan William spinner house 22 Everett
1889 Dolan William weaver boards 268 Bedford
1889 Dolan William A. physician; 60 Second corner Borden house 60 Second corner Borden
1889 Dollard Bridget widow house 16 Greene
1889 Dollard John spinner house 16 Greene
1889 Dollard Robert laborer house 16 Greene
1889 Donahoe Daniel laborer boards 133 South Main
1889 Donahoe Henry operative boards 31 Eagle
1889 Donahoe Thomas emigrant agent; 109 South Main boards 79 South Main
1889 Donahue Ann M. widow house 353 North Main
1889 Donahue Ellen widow house 118 South Main
1889 Donahue Honora; Mrs.   house 104 Third
1889 Donahue John boatman boards 104 Third
1889 Donlan Arthur shoemaker; 109 South Main boards 15 Mt. Hope avenue
1889 Donlan Julia widow boards 64 Spring
1889 Donlan William spinner boards 6 Tuttle
1889 Donnelly Arthur shoemaker boards rear 17 Mt. Hope avenue
1889 Donnelly Christopher laborer house 54 Fountain
1889 Donnelly Dennis weaver boards 26 Brownell
1889 Donnelly Ellen A.; Miss   boards 27 Raymond
1889 Donnelly Francis Metacomet; watchman house 115 Annawan
1889 Donnelly Francis Wampanoag house 29 Haffard
1889 Donnelly James mason house 50 Robeson
1889 Donnelly James moulder boards 68 Ferry
1889 Donnelly James H. coachman; 61 Locust boards 51 Grove
1889 Donnelly Joanna widow boards 51 Grove
1889 Donnelly John stable; rear 46 Second house 15 Ridge
1889 Donnelly Joseph spinner house 17 Mount Hope avenue rear
1889 Donnelly Margaret widow house 26 Brownell
1889 Donnelly Margaret widow house 20 Tecumseh
1889 Donnelly Margaret widow of James house 88 Tecumseh
1889 Donnelly Margaret; Miss   house 54 Third
1889 Donnelly Maria widow house 15 Eighth
1889 Donnelly Mary widow house 27 Raymond
1889 Donnelly Michael second hand house 44 Fountain
1889 Donnelly Simon Stafford house 18 Covel
1889 Donnelly Stephen laborer house 7 Orange
1889 Donnelly Thomas teamster house 51 Grove
1889 Donnelly Thomas weaver house rear 122 Bedford
1889 Donohue Philip fireman house 17 Fifth
1889 Donovan Daniel foreman hostler; 69 Seventh house 87 Eighth
1889 Donovan Daniel laborer boards 600 Pleasant
1889 Donovan Dennis laborer house 102 William
1889 Donovan Dennis granite house 20 Quarry
1889 Donovan Elizabeth; Miss   boards 11 Union
1889 Donovan Ellen widow of James house 100 Eight Rod Way
1889 Donovan James Laurel Lake house 8 Wilbur
1889 Donovan James weaver boards 146 Bedford
1889 Donovan Jeremiah laborer house 11 Plain
1889 Donovan Jeremiah laborer house 95 Division
1889 Donovan Jeremiah Jr. carpenter house 11 Plain
1889 Donovan Joanna widow house 366 South Main
1889 Donovan Joanna widow house 10 Washington
1889 Donovan John laborer boards Section E; Granite block
1889 Donovan John T. blacksmith house 8 Howard
1889 Donovan Mary widow house 600 Pleasant
1889 Donovan Michael Donovan Bros.; 5 Pocasset house 11 Terry
1889 Donovan Michael   boards 10 Washington
1889 Donovan Michael laborer boards 21 Spring
1889 Donovan Michael J. plumber house 43 Morgan
1889 Donovan Owen Pocasset house Section E; Granite block
1889 Donovan Peter laborer house 90 Spring
1889 Donovan Richard laborer house 147 Bedford rear
1889 Donovan Richard weaver house 1 Short
1889 Donovan Thomas H. Old Colony Steamboat Co.; laborer house same location
1889 Donovan William laborer house 57 Montaup
1889 Doolan Edward J.   boards 47 Washington
1889 Doolan James laborer house 9 Pearce
1889 Doolan John weaver house 1 George
1889 Doolan Michael   house 33 Fountain
1889 Doolan Michael watchman house 47 Washington
1889 Doolan Thomas clerk boards 47 Washington
1889 Dooley Ann; Mrs. confectionery; 82 Fourth house 82 Fourth
1889 Dooley James laborer house 89 Division
1889 Dooley James F. lather boards 59 Union
1889 Dooley John T. Jr. Horse Railroad boards section E Granite block
1889 Dooley John T. laborer house section E Granite block
1889 Dooley Jonathan   house 14 Union
1889 Dooley Lawrence laborer house 19 Almond
1889 Dooley Matthew weaver boards 19 Almond
1889 Dooley Michael laborer house 59 Union
1889 Doran Catharine widow of Patrick house 7 Varley
1889 Doran Catharine; Mrs.   boards 4 Hamlet
1889 Doran Charles     removed to South Bend Pa.
1889 Doran Edward clerk; 71 South Main boards 117 Spring
1889 Doran George J. house furnishing goods; 344 Pleasant   344 Pleasant
1889 Doran Hannah widow house 33 Grant
1889 Doran James E. bottler; 67 Ferry boards 33 Grant
1889 Doran James H. card grinder house 7 Tremont
1889 Doran James H. peddler house 9 Thomas
1889 Doran Jane A.; Miss variety store; 76 Flint house 76 Flint
1889 Doran John mariner boards 117 Spring
1889 Doran John C. variety store; 30 Tremont house 30 Tremont
1889 Doran John F. plumber boards 11 Almy rear
1889 Doran John T. clerk; 74 Division boards 33 Grant
1889 Doran Julia; Mrs.   house 100 Quequechan
1889 Doran Maria; Miss dressmaker boards 140 Fourth
1889 Doran Mary widow boards 5 Narragansett mills block
1889 Doran Mary widow house 140 Fourth
1889 Doran Mary; Miss   house 15 End
1889 Doran Matthew G. laborer house 117 Spring
1889 Doran Michael painter; 45 Bedford house 18 Stewart
1889 Doran Michael J. clerk; 94 North Main boards 33 Grant
1889 Doran Patrick F. "Winsor Line"; clerk boards 30 Tremont
1889 Doran Paul   house 42 Jencks
1889 Doran Paul H.     removed to Hunnicutt Tenn.
1889 Doran Timothy laborer house 3 Fountain
1889 Doran William H. printer; 49 Bedford house 10 Tremont
1889 Dormady Richard Barnard boards 10 Thomas
1889 Dormady Thomas Durfee boards 10 Thomas
1889 Dorr Michael J. carpenter boards 63 Linden
1889 Dorr Patrick coachman; 48 Highland av. boards 48 Highland av.
1889 Dorsey Julia widow house 3 Wade
1889 Doudle Bridget widow house 58 Canal
1889 Dougan Thomas   house 32 Seabury rear
1889 Dougan Thomas jr. clerk; 14 South Main boards 32 Seabury rear
1889 Dougherty Charles H. folder boards 3 Hamlet
1889 Dougherty George weaver boards 3 Hamlet
1889 Dougherty James   house 3 Hamlet
1889 Dougherty Jeremiah laborer house 11 Melville
1889 Dougherty John job teamster; 268 Bedford house 268 Bedford
1889 Dougherty John; Mrs. grocer 268 Bedford house 268 Bedford
1889 Dougherty John H. teamster boards 268 Bedford
1889 Dowd Annie; Miss   house 268 Bedford
1889 Dowd Bartley operative boards rear 227 Bedford
1889 Dowd Catharine widow house 67 Orange
1889 Dowd Eliza widow of James house rear 227 Bedford
1889 Dowd Elizabeth; Miss   house 268 Bedford
1889 Dowd George spinner house 45 Davis Fall
1889 Dowd James   house 31 Thomas
1889 Dowd James W. weaver boards 98 Third
1889 Dowd John Fall River Boiler Works; foreman   43 Durfee
1889 Dowd John laborer house 62 Hartwell
1889 Dowd John liquors; 94 Third house 98 same location
1889 Dowd John spinner house 60 Robeson; room 2
1889 Dowd John weaver boards 31 Thomas
1889 Dowd John Jr. boiler maker boards 43 Durfee
1889 Dowd John Jr. weaver house 22 Tecumseh
1889 Dowd Owen spinner boards 60 Robeson
1889 Dowd Peter spinner boards 569 South Main
1889 Dowd Thomas Shove house 537 South Main
1889 Dowdle Bridget widow house 58 Canal rear
1889 Dowling Patrick spinner house 31Morton
1889 Dowling Thomas F. clerk; 26 Pocasset boards 47 Washington
1889 Downes William laborer house 349 Pleasant
1889 Downes Wright operative house 6 Dyer
1889 Downey Edward M. clerk; 8 Stewart boards 8 Stewart
1889 Downey Isabella widow house 116 Bedford
1889 Downey Jeremiah fireman   at Almshouse
1889 Downey John doffer boards 14 Oregon rear
1889 Downey John weaver house 105 Rodman
1889 Downey John P. loom fixer house 88 Third
1889 Downey Mary widow house 75 Eight Rod way
1889 Downey Michael grocer; 8 Stewart house 8 Stewart
1889 Downey Patrick operative boards 63 Linden
1889 Downey Timothy laborer house 31 Canal
1889 Downie Mary; Mrs.   house 98 County
1889 Downing Daniel shoemaker rooms 20 Spring
1889 Downing Edward weaver boards 10 Downing
1889 Downing Joseph weaver boards 32 Tecumseh rear
1889 Downing Joseph weaver boards 569 South Main
1889 Downing Julia widow house 10 Downing
1889 Downing Lemont carpenter house 15 Pearce
1889 Downing Michael laborer house 32 Tecumseh rear
1889 Downs Edward tinsmith; 9 Spring house 23 John
1889 Downs Francis Slade house 34 Howland
1889 Downs John A. tinsmith; 69 Second house 91 Eight Rod way
1889 Downs Margaret; Miss   house 34 Howland
1889 Downs Thomas Borden boards 23 John
1889 Downs William   house 23 John
1889 Doxey Frank weaver boards 33 Davis
1889 Doxey John operative house 33 Davis
1889 Doxey Thomas spinner house 76 County
1889 Doyle George Pocasset boards 296 Pleasant
1889 Doyle James Globe yarn mills boards 20 Kilburn
1889 Doyle James shoemaker house 62 Snell
1889 Doyle John clerk; 207 Bedford house 260 Bedford
1889 Doyle John laborer; Old Colony Steamboat Co house 45 Ferry
1889 Doyle John weaver boards 33 Lindsey
1889 Doyle John King Philip boards 20 Kilburn
1889 Doyle John T. laborer house 79 Eighth
1889 Doyle Mary; Mrs.   house 7 Varley
1889 Doyle Mary Ann; Miss   house 75 Eighth
1889 Doyle Patrick carpenter house 94 Quequechan
1889 Doyle Patrick laborer house 55 Hope
1889 Doyle Rev. Patrick F. pastor; St. Peter's and St. Paul's Church house 34 Snell
1889 Doyle Terrence   boards 11 Covel
1889 Doyle Thomas farmer house 63 Snell
1889 Doyle Thomas laborer house 20 Kilburn
1889 Doyle Thomas weaver house 12 Quarry
1889 Doyle Thomas L. grocer & baker; produce commission; 262 Bedford   11 Covel
1889 Doyle William laborer house 54 Fountain
1889 Doyle William mule spinner house 16 Plain
1889 Driscoll Annie F.; Miss Buffinton-street school; teacher boards 12 Davis
1889 Driscoll Catharine widow house 42 Fifth
1889 Driscoll Cornelius operative house 14 Eddy
1889 Driscoll Cornelius laborer house 37 Morgan
1889 Driscoll Cornelius weaver boards 35 Globe
1889 Driscoll Daniel laborer house 28 Grant
1889 Driscoll Daniel Borden & Remington's; porter boards 33 Ridge
1889 Driscoll Daniel spinner boards 66 Fifth
1889 Driscoll Daniel operative boards 63 Fifth
1889 Driscoll Daniel; Rev. St. Joseph's Church; asst. pastor house 277 North Main
1889 Driscoll Dennis     of 33 Ridge; died Nov. 22 1888
1889 Driscoll Dennis   boards 140 Bedford
1889 Driscoll Edmund stone mason house 35 John
1889 Driscoll Edward O. laborer house 12 Davis
1889 Driscoll Ellen widow house 66 Fifth
1889 Driscoll Ellen widow house 116 Third
1889 Driscoll Hannah widow of Dennis house 33 Ridge
1889 Driscoll Honora widow boards 67 Fifth
1889 Driscoll James hairdresser boards 79 County
1889 Driscoll James card grinder boards 34 Seventh
1889 Driscoll James clerk; 70 South Main boards 25 Rodman
1889 Driscoll James plumber house 10 Fifth
1889 Driscoll James weaver house 36 Ferry rear
1889 Driscoll Jeremiah operative boards 37 Morgan
1889 Driscoll John hatter house 27 Tecumseh
1889 Driscoll John laborer house 61 Third
1889 Driscoll John laborer house 35 Globe
1889 Driscoll John laborer house 10 Pearl
1889 Driscoll John operative boards 58 East North Main
1889 Driscoll John E. laborer house 14 Seabury
1889 Driscoll John H. slasher tender house 36 Wade
1889 Driscoll John S. weaver boards 35 Globe
1889 Driscoll John T. operative house 57 Broadway
1889 Driscoll Mary; Miss seamstress boards 72 Eighth
1889 Driscoll Mary widow house 58 East North Main
1889 Driscoll Mary widow house 14 Seabury
1889 Driscoll Michael laborer boards 58 East North Main
1889 Driscoll Michael   boards 7 Third
1889 Driscoll Michael O. weaver house 12 Thomas
1889 Driscoll Patrick stone mason house 18 Stafford road
1889 Driscoll Patrick fireman boards 112 Third
1889 Driscoll Patrick laborer house 27 Green
1889 Driscoll Patrick Seaconnet house 106 County
1889 Driscoll Patrick weaver house 42 Fifth
1889 Driscoll Patrick weaver boards 12 Thomas
1889 Driscoll Patrick Jr. laborer boards 27 Green
1889 Driscoll Peter M. Wilbur House; hairdresser house 4 School
1889 Driscoll Timothy laborer house 33 Tecumseh
1889 Driscoll Timothy laborer boards 14 Fifth
1889 Driscoll Timothy Jr.   boards 35 Tecumseh
1889 Driscoll William weaver boards 42 Fifth
1889 Drislan John laborer boards 67 Fifth
1889 Drislan Maurice   house 67 Fifth
1889 Drislan William laborer boards 67 Fifth
1889 Drogan John loom fixer boards 32 Mulberry
1889 Drogue John carpenter; Slade house 52 East Main
1889 Drohan James laborer house 40 Washington
1889 Drohan John teamster boards 8 Dyer
1889 Drohen Patrick     died April 8 1888
1889 Drummey Mary widow   died Nov. 31 1888 [sic]
1889 Drury Annie; Miss   house 22 Everett
1889 Drury Martin fireman; Durfee mills No. 2 house 6 Baker
1889 Ducket Michael card grinder house 35 John
1889 Duckett James grocer; 66 Rodman house 9 John
1889 Duddy John baker; 106 Pleasant house 6 Orchard
1889 Duffany Alfred E. blacksmith house 5 North Court
1889 Duffany Ambrose insurance agent house 77 Third
1889 Duffany Joseph blacksmith; 49 Mulberry house 10 Tecumseh
1889 Duffany Mary; Miss music teacher boards 10 Tecumseh
1889 Duffany Moses hatter boards 10 Tecumseh
1889 Duffy Catharine widow house 42 Covel
1889 Duffy Francis spinner house 20 Plain
1889 Duffy James boat hand house 44 Fountain
1889 Duffy James card grinder house 18 Cory
1889 Duffy James laborer house 20 Orange
1889 Duffy John engineer house 105 Davol
1889 Duffy John King Philip house 26 Slade
1889 Duffy John laborer house 8 Chace mills block
1889 Duffy John loom fixer boards 60 Rodman
1889 Duffy John peddler house 16 Brightman
1889 Duffy John spinner house 227 Bedford
1889 Duffy John weaver boards 146 Bedford
1889 Duffy John H. grocer; 50 John house 50 John
1889 Duffy John W. carder house 377 South Main
1889 Duffy Joseph clerk; 71 South Main boards 60 Rodman
1889 Duffy Mary widow house 60 Rodman
1889 Duffy Mary A.; Miss   boards 26 Quarry
1889 Duffy Michael laborer house 13 Grant
1889 Duffy Michael laborer house 14 Brady
1889 Duffy Owen laborer house 258 Bedford
1889 Duffy Peter laborer boards 20 Orange
1889 Duffy Peter slasher tender house 37 Lindsey
1889 Duffy Thomas laborer boards 20 Orange
1889 Duffy Thomas weaver house 67 Lindsey
1889 Duffy Thomas weaver boards 60 Rodman
1889 Duffy Thomas P. carpenter house 13 Brady
1889 Duffy William peddler boards 16 Brightman
1889 Duffy William H. weaver boards 18 Cory
1889 Dugan Bridget widow house 26 Dwelly
1889 Dugan Catharine widow house 83 Central
1889 Dugan James laborer house 33 Union
1889 Dugan James Bourne house Bear's Den road
1889 Dugan John liquors; 72 South Main house 76 South main
1889 Dugan Nellie; Miss   boards 26 Dwelly
1889 Dugan William clerk boards 33 Union
1889 Duggan Ann H. widow house 82 Division
1889 Duggan Daniel laborer house 10 Varley
1889 Duggan James laborer boards rear Fall River Bleachery
1889 Duggan John laborer house 19 Van Buren
1889 Duggan John laborer house 82 Division
1889 Duggan Thomas groceries and provisions; Division corner Broadway house 82 Division
1889 Dundon Mary widow house 105 Davol rear
1889 Dundon Michael laborer house 105 Davol rear
1889 Dunlavy Annie     removed to Scranton Pa.
1889 Dunn Elizabeth; Miss dressmaker; 2 Brown's block rooms 2 Brown's block
1889 Dunn Emma R.; Mrs. grocer; 204 Rodman house 203 Rodman
1889 Dunn Frank Mellen House; head waiter boards same location
1889 Dunn George E. salesman 95 North Main boards 17 Bank
1889 Dunn Isabella; Mrs.   house 15 Smith
1889 Dunn James card grinder boards 146 Bedford
1889 Dunn James spinner boards 8 York
1889 Dunn John Central station; police house 50 Spring
1889 Dunn John operative boards 115 Annawan
1889 Dunn John operative boards 146 Bedford
1889 Dunn John weaver boards 28 Beach
1889 Dunn John F. liquors; 18 Ford house 20 Ford
1889 Dunn John W. peddler house 62 Tecumseh
1889 Dunn Joseph engineer house 35 Canal
1889 Dunn Joseph H. weaver house 29 Green
1889 Dunn Mary widow house 115 Annawan
1889 Dunn Mary; Miss   house 36 Fifth
1889 Dunn Olivia widow boards 104 Spring
1889 Dunn Patrick   house 36 Fifth
1889 Dunn Patrick card grinder boards 146 Bedford
1889 Dunn Patrick Laurel Lake house 26 Slade
1889 Dunn Patrick liquors; 108 Annawan house 2 Summer
1889 Dunn Robert spinner house 23 Brayton avenue
1889 Dunn Thomas F. collector; 97 Bedford boards 7 Bank
1889 Dunn William laborer boards 7 Pearl
1889 Dunn William laborer house 33 Grant
1889 Dunn William laborer house 34 Wade
1889 Dunn William A.   house 17 Bank
1889 Dunnigan Grace widow of William house 40 Harrison
1889 Dunnigan Joseph weaver boards 56 Lindsey
1889 Dunnigan Joseph weaver house 490 South Main
1889 Dunnigan Joseph Jr. clerk; 8 Charles boards 490 South Main
1889 Dunnigan Michael spinner house 47 Robeson
1889 Dunnigan Richard weaver house 37 Lindsey
1889 Dunnigan William laborer house 8 Sanford's yard
1889 Dunnigan William weaver boards 40 Harrison
1889 Dunning Joseph; Mrs. widow house 22 Cherry
1889 Dunning Robert S. artist; 27 Borden block house 130 No. Main
1889 Durkin David     died Aug 14 1888
1889 Durkin John weaver house 62 Tecumseh
1889 Durkin Michael; Mrs.   house 62 Tecumseh
1889 Durkin Patrick J. Durkin & Co.; 81 Pleasant house 212 Second rear
1889 Durkin Patrick J. Durkin & Co.; granite and marble; 81 Pleasant    
1889 Dwyer Catharine widow house 72 Spring rear
1889 Dwyer Cornelius   boards 18 Fifth
1889 Dwyer Cornelius laborer house 10 Boomer
1889 Dwyer Jeremiah operative house 6 Hartwell
1889 Dwyer John liquors; 294 Bedford house 294 Bedford
1889 Dwyer John picker boards 72 Spring rear
1889 Dwyer John W. clerk; 69 Central boards 69 1/2 Central
1889 Dwyer Martin laborer boards 10 Boomer
1889 Dwyer Mary widow house 101 Eighth
1889 Dwyer Mary widow house 20 Brownell
1889 Dwyer Mary widow house 76 Tecumseh
1889 Dwyer Mary; Miss   house 18 Fifth
1889 Dwyer Michael laborer boards 102 Fourth
1889 Dwyer Michael laborer house 117 Tecumseh
1889 Dwyer Michael Jr. clerk boards 117 Tecumseh
1889 Dwyer Morgan laborer house 53 Ferry
1889 Dwyer Patrick Globe boards 38 Mulberry
1889 Dwyer Patrick F. clerk; 109 South Main house 82 Bank rear
1889 Dwyer Patrick J. groceries; 169 Bedford house 169 Bedford
1889 Dwyer Richard   house 102 Fourth
1889 Dwyer Richard laborer house 35 Morgan
1889 Dwyer Robert operative boards 6 Ninth
1889 Dwyer Timothy driver house 127 Bedford
1889 Dwyer William T. vocalist boards 73 Third
1889 Dwyre Robert operative boards 6 Ninth
1889 Dyer Bernard laborer boards 55 Fountain
1889 Dyer Daniel E. weaver boards 16 Tremont
1889 Dyer David H. civil and mechanical engineer; 7 Pocasset Bank building; Main corner Bedford house 12 Dyer
1889 Dyer D.; Mrs.   house 12 Dyer
1889 Dyer Elizabeth A.L.     died Nov. 25 1888
1889 Dyer Ellen T. widow house 16 Tremont
1889 Dyer George F. draughtsman; 7 Pocasset Bank building boards 12 Dyer
1889 Dyer James card grinder house 55 Fountain
1889 Dyer John P. clerk; 28 Pleasant house 35 Eighth rear
1889 Dyer Joseph R. roll coverer boards 2 Danforth
1889 Dyer Manuel X. Dyer & Silvia; 5 Bedford house 2 Danforth
1889 Dyer Manuel X.; Joseph E. Silvia Dyer & Silvia; hairdressers; 5 Bedford    
1889 Dyer Mark spinner house 10 Union
1889 Dyer Mary; Miss   boards 626 North Main
1889 Dyer Mary J.; Mrs.   boards 82 Thirs
1889 Dyer Peter painter house 180 Pine
1889 Dyer Susan C.; Miss teacher boards 12 Dyer
1889 Dyer Thomas F. hairdresser boards 16 Tremont
1889 Dyer William H.   boards 12 Dyer; of Boston