Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1889 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames  A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M   N-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1890  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1889 Eagan Agnes widow house 58 Robeson
1889 Eagan Catharine widow house 73 Spring
1889 Eagan Daniel laborer house rear 79 Eighth
1889 Eagan Edward laborer house 9 Union
1889 Eagan George   house 17 Van Buren
1889 Eagan John J. clerk; 2 Ferry boards 20 Union
1889 Eagan Joseph ring spinner boards 58 Robeson
1889 Eagan Katie C.; Miss   Bowen-street school; teacher boards 14 Spring
1889 Eagan Margaret T. widow house 14 Spring
1889 Eagan Owen   house 36 Fountain
1889 Eagan Owen A. laborer boards 73 Spring
1889 Eagan Owen J. student boards 14 Spring
1889 Eagan Patrick F. clerk; 43 Pine boards 14 Spring
1889 Eagan Richard H. clerk; 108 Columbia house 14 Brady
1889 Eagan Thomas laborer house 92 Tecumseh
1889 Eagan Thomas laborer house 28 Columbia
1889 Eagan Thomas spinner rooms Richardson House
1889 Eagan Timothy B. coal and wood; grocer; rear 104 Columbia; 108 Columbia boards 73 Spring
1889 Eagan William operative house 18 Van Buren
1889 Early Bridget widow house 14 Hartwell
1889 Early Michael peddler boards 32 Beach
1889 Edge John H. laborer house 45 Washington
1889 Egan Edward stone cutter house 14 Washington
1889 Egan Michael J. clerk boards 14 Washington
1889 Egan Thomas clerk; 50 Pleasant boards 14 Washington
1889 Ellis Bridget widow house 107 Tecumseh
1889 Ellis Cornelius salesman house 13 Warren
1889 Ellis Edwin weaver house 50 Orange
1889 Ellis John Barnard boards 8 Conanicut
1889 Ellis Thomas Shove boards 14 Peck
1889 Ellis Thomas F. plumber boards 107 Tecumseh
1889 Ellis William E. loom fixer house 17 Danforth
1889 Evans Albert spinner boards 103 Third
1889 Evans Guilford     died March 22 1888
1889 Evans John spinner house 20 Tecumseh
1889 Evans John watchman; Tecumseh house 69 Eight Rod way
1889 Evans Lucy; Mrs.   boards 42 Orange
1889 Evans Thomas King Philip boards 6 Eleventh
1889 Evans William foreman; foot of Shaw boards 32 Centre
1889 Evans William spinner house 20 Shaw
1889 Evans William C. Evans house; prop.; 43 North Main    
1889 Fagan Bernard stone cutter boards 51 Covel
1889 Fagan John Wampanoag; gasman house 1 Alden
1889 Fagan John     of 27 Eagle; died April 20 1888
1889 Fagan John laborer boards 9 Cambridge
1889 Fagan Mary widow of John house 48 Hope
1889 Fagan Mary M. widow of James house 9 Cambridge
1889 Fagan Thomas painter boards 1 Alden
1889 Fahey Edward clerk; 69 Central boards 69 Central 
1889 Fahey Edward laborer boards 29 Green
1889 Fahey George bookkeeper; foot of Shaw boards 120 Division
1889 Fahey Jeremiah N. Central station; police house 7 Howard
1889 Fahey John operative house 26 Bay
1889 Fahey Martin laborer house 29 Green
1889 Fahey Mary; Miss   house 79 Rodman
1889 Fahey Mary widow house 159 Rodman
1889 Fahey Michael mule spinner boards 29 Green
1889 Fahey Michael Slade mills; overseer boards 120 Division
1889 Fahey Patrick Canal-street school; janitor house 120 Division
1889 Fahey Patrick T. bottler; 63 Third house 61 same location
1889 Fahey Thomas   house 159 Rodman
1889 Fahey Thomas liquors; 69 1/2 Central house 69 1/2 Central 1889
1889 Fairclough Thomas weaver house 17 Leonard
1889 Fallon Catharine widow house 20 Brady
1889 Fallon Edward laborer house 91 Quequechan
1889 Fallon John Barnaby house 104 County
1889 Fallon John operative boards 20 Brady
1889 Fallon Julia; Mrs.   house 181 Pine
1889 Fallon Patrick     removed to Lowell
1889 Fallon William weaver house 75 Eight Rod way
1889 Falvey Edward laborer boards 76 Annawan
1889 Falvey Pierce laborer house 76 Annawan
1889 Fannin Jane widow house 83 Fourth
1889 Fanning George Osborn boards 75 Montaup
1889 Fanning James J. Osborn boards 75 Montaup
1889 Fanning John F. Osborn boards 75 Montaup
1889 Fanning Michael Slade house 75 Montaup
1889 Fanning William Central station; police house 100 Pine
1889 Fanning William H. mule spinner boards 75 Montaup
1889 Farley Owen bleachery house 124 Stafford road
1889 Farley Thomas weaver boards 14 Peck
1889 Farrell Ann widow house 593 South Main
1889 Farrell Bridget; Miss   house 70 Annawan
1889 Farrell Edward blacksmith boards 18 Cory
1889 Farrell Edward mule spinner house rear 80 South Main
1889 Farrell Elizabeth widow house 54 Orange
1889 Farrell Francis weaver boards 18 Cory
1889 Farrell James   house 40 East Main rear
1889 Farrell James laborer boards 23 Chace mills block
1889 Farrell James laborer boards 61 Davis
1889 Farrell James operative house 21 Grant
1889 Farrell John B. operative boards 18 Cory
1889 Farrell Mary widow house 18 Cory
1889 Farrell Michael variety store; 593 South Main house 593 South Main
1889 Farrell Warren M. roll coverer house 110 Walnut
1889 Farren Susan widow of Patrick S. house 6 Summer
1889 Farrissey Andrew laborer boards 23 Eagle
1889 Faulkner Samuel H. watchman; O.C.R.R. house 28 Pine
1889 Fawley James grocer; 76 Third house 76 Third
1889 Fay Ann widow of Henry house 28 Seventh
1889 Fay Edward spinner boards 28 Seventh
1889 Fay George H.   boards 28 Seventh
1889 Fay James spinner boards 28 Seventh
1889 Fay John P. hostler boards 28 Seventh
1889 Fay Joseph H.   house 13 Everett rear
1889 Fay Sarah; Mrs.   house 24 Seventh
1889 Fay Thomas hostler boards 28 Seventh
1889 Fay William operative boards 28 Seventh
1889 Fearnley James engineer; 14 County house 24 Hamlet
1889 Fearnley Joseph carpenter house 44 County
1889 Fee John operative house 207 Rodman
1889 Fee John jr. operative boards 207 Rodman
1889 Feeley Charles spinner boards 51 East North Main
1889 Feeley James Pocasset Manufacturing Co.; watchman   76 Annawan rear
1889 Feeley James Stafford house 282 Bedford
1889 Feeley James weaver boards 51 East North Main
1889 Feeley Margaret; Miss dressmaker house 67 Spring
1889 Feeley Mary; Miss dressmaker house 67 Spring
1889 Feeley Mary A. widow house 498 South Main
1889 Feeley Mary Ann; Mrs.   house 51 East North Main
1889 Feeney Bryan laborer house 339 South Main
1889 Feeney David operative house 17 Langley
1889 Feeney John operative house 57 Rodman
1889 Feeney John weaver boards 139 Bedford
1889 Feeney Margaret widow house 6 Westgate
1889 Feeney Margaret widow house 18 John
1889 Feeney Martin Central station; police boards 18 John
1889 Feeney Michael spinner boards 18 John
1889 Feeney Patrick carder house 41 Wade
1889 Feeney Peter spinner boards 18 John
1889 Feeney Thomas laborer house 14 Van Buren
1889 Feeney Timothy spinner boards 18 John
1889 Feerick Bridget widow of John house 9 Orange rear
1889 Feerick John jr. operative boards 9 Orange rear
1889 Feerick Thomas operative boards 9 Orange rear
1889 Fennell Elizabeth M. widow house 7 Grove
1889 Fennelly Catharine; Miss   house 18 Davis
1889 Fennelly Charles A. bookkeeper; 24 South Main   21 Cherry
1889 Fennelly Francis J. base-ball player house 27 Linden
1889 Fennelly John H. provisions; 213 Bedford boards 65 Seventh
1889 Fennelly Michael J. saloon; 11 Borden house 65 Seventh
1889 Fennelly Stephen laborer boards 65 Seventh
1889 Fennelly Thomas teamster house 65 Seventh
1889 Fennelly Thomas Jr. teamster boards 65 Seventh
1889 Fennelly William E. bookkeeper; 40 Columbia house 7 William
1889 Fennesey John laborer house 84 Spring
1889 Ferguson Andrew; Mrs.   boards 141 North Main
1889 Ferguson Eliza widow of William house 27 Brownell
1889 Ferguson George Central station; police house 12 Fifth
1889 Ferguson James Pocasset boards 25 Grant
1889 Ferguson Margaret widow house 32 Hamlet
1889 Ferguson Peter Pocasset Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 25 Grant
1889 Ferguson Robert mason boards 27 Brownell
1889 Ferguson Robert miller   removed to Providence RI
1889 Ferguson Thomas Pocasset boards 25 Grant
1889 Ferguson William weaver house 3 Pond
1889 Ferguson William     of 27 Brownell; died Jan. 9 1888
1889 Ferguson William Weetamoe mill; carpenter   24 President avenue
1889 Ferland Mary widow house 44 Union
1889 Fernley Edmund florist; 16 Grinnell house 16 Grinnell 
1889 Fernley James loom fixer   Wilson road above Highland avenue
1889 Fernley James H. clerk; 142 South Main boards 16 Grinnell
1889 Fernley Miss Jessie M. clerk; 142 South Main boards 16 Grinnell
1889 Fernley Mrs. Mary A. T. E. Fernley & Co.; 142 South Main house 16 Grinnell
1889 Fernley Mrs. M. A. Fernley T. E. & Co.; periodicals etc.; 142 South Main    
1889 Ferren Joseph M.   house 25 Cottage
1889 Finerty Michael laborer house 5 King Philip block
1889 Finley Michael saloon; 12 Stewart house 12 Stewart
1889 Finn Bridget; Mrs.   house 98 William
1889 Finn Henry second hand house 2 Sagamore mills block
1889 Finn James H. twister house 2 Allen
1889 Finn John tailor; 3 Main house 258 Bedford
1889 Finnegan David brakeman house 41 Washington
1889 Finnegan Dominick laborer boards 97 Fourth
1889 Finnegan Edward laborer house 14 Union
1889 Finnegan Francis operative house 33 Canal
1889 Finnegan George W. laborer boards 83 Fourth
1889 Finnegan James quarryman house Quarry near stone yard
1889 Finnegan James Jr. blacksmith house Quarry near stone yard
1889 Finnegan John driver; 67 Ferry house 65 Ferry
1889 Finnegan John laborer house 134 Palmer
1889 Finnegan John laborer boards 71 Spring rear
1889 Finnegan John J. clerk boards 83 Fourth
1889 Finnegan John J. liquors; 410 South Main house 412 South Main
1889 Finnegan Joseph bleachery boards 134 Palmer
1889 Finnegan Joseph janitor house 42 Washington
1889 Finnegan Joseph A. teamster boards 83 Fourth
1889 Finnegan Mary widow house 6 Hartwell rear
1889 Finnegan Owen teamster boards 134 Palmer
1889 Finnegan Patrick teamster house 83 Fourth
1889 Finnegan Patrick Henry laborer boards 134 Palmer
1889 Finnegan Rose widow boards 78 East Main
1889 Finnegan Thomas F. clerk; 10 Spring boards 83 Fourth
1889 Finnegan William quarryman boards James Finnegan's
1889 Finneran Daniel J. weaver boards 262 Bedford
1889 Finneran Dominick laborer house 262 Bedford
1889 Finneran Edward janitor; Bedford-st. school house 134 Bedford
1889 Finneran Edward jr. clerk; 131 Bedford boards 134 Bedford
1889 Finneran Michael J. peddler house 36 Borden
1889 Finneran Patrick laborer house 288 Bedford
1889 Finucane Morgan liquors; 34 East Globe house 34 East Globe
1889 Fitzgerald Ann widow boards 1 Ferry
1889 Fitzgerald Bridget widow house 104 Columbia
1889 Fitzgerald Daniel laborer house 77 Spring
1889 Fitzgerald David Border City school; janitor   90 East N. Main
1889 Fitzgerald Edmund laborer house 13 Ballard
1889 Fitzgerald Edward clerk boards 65 Mulberry
1889 Fitzgerald Edward second hand house 28 Hall
1889 Fitzgerald Ellen widow house 65 Mulberry
1889 Fitzgerald Ellen; Mrs.   house rear 34 Tremont
1889 Fitzgerald James spinner house 50 Elizabeth
1889 Fitzgerald James E. print works boards 104 Columbia
1889 Fitzgerald James J.   boards 22 Pearl
1889 Fitzgerald Jeremiah laborer boards 65 Mulberry
1889 Fitzgerald John laborer house rear 31 Union
1889 Fitzgerald John laborer house 82 Spring
1889 Fitzgerald John loom fixer house 107 Tecumseh
1889 Fitzgerald John weaver boards 22 Union
1889 Fitzgerald John E. peddler house rear 76 Bank
1889 Fitzgerald Mary; Miss   boards 4 Spring
1889 Fitzgerald Nora G.; Miss     removed to Newport RI
1889 Fitzgerald Patrick laborer house 23 William
1889 Fitzgerald Patrick laborer house 22 Pearl
1889 Fitzgerald Patrick milkman boards 50 Elizabeth
1889 Fitzgerald Philip laborer house 91 Spring
1889 Fitzgerald Richard laborer boards 82 Third
1889 Fitzgerald Robert laborer boards 82 Third
1889 Fitzgerald Thomas laborer house 30 Morton
1889 Fitzgerald Thomas H. laborer house 65 Durfee
1889 Fitzgerald William laborer boards 104 Columbia
1889 Fitzgerald William weaver boards 61 Fifth
1889 Fitzgibbons John junk house 34 Canal
1889 Fitzgibbons William laborer boards 50 Columbia
1889 Fitzpatrick Daniel spinner house 2 Centre
1889 Fitzpatrick John laborer boards 2 Bay
1889 Fitzpatrick Joseph spinner house 63 County
1889 Fitzpatrick Matilda; Mrs.   house 282 Bedford
1889 Fitzpatrick Michael spinner boards 15 Thomas
1889 Fitzpatrick Michael stonecutter house 131 Fourth
1889 Fitzpatrick Peter weaver house 15 End
1889 Fitzpatrick Thomas Daily Herald; pressman boards 4 1/2 Tecumseh
1889 Fitzpatrick Timothy laborer boards 21 Spring
1889 Fitzsimmons Andrew watchman house 9 Robeson
1889 Fitzsimmons John fireman house 97 William
1889 Fitzsimmons Margaret widow house 18 Kilburn
1889 Fitzsimmons Michael saloon; 87 Columbia house 87 Columbia
1889 Flaherty Ellen widow house 42 Washington
1889 Flaherty Joanna; Miss   house 59 Quequechan
1889 Flaherty John laborer house 42 Washington
1889 Flaherty John laborer house 20 Langley
1889 Flaherty John telephoneman boards 38 Washington
1889 Flaherty John T. Osborn house 303 South Main
1889 Flaherty John W.     removed to Providence RI
1889 Flaherty Joseph W. insurance agent house 16 Peckham
1889 Flaherty Martin laborer house 29 Branch
1889 Flaherty Martin mule spinner boards 3 Allen
1889 Flaherty Mary widow house 60 Tecumseh
1889 Flaherty Michael bleachery boards 60 Tecumseh
1889 Flanagan Bernard     died Sept. 28 1888
1889 Flanagan Hannah; Mrs. dressmaker house East Globe; n. E. Main
1889 Flanagan James laborer house 15 Brady
1889 Flanagan Jeremiah hostler; 51 Bedford house 69 Spring
1889 Flanagan John laborer house rear 5 West Slade
1889 Flanagan John A. weaver house East Globe; near East Main
1889 Flanagan Margaret widow house 26 Broadway
1889 Flanagan Margaret widow of Bernard house 337 South Main
1889 Flanagan Mary A.; Miss bookkeeper; 70 South Main boards 15 Brady
1889 Flanagan Michael operative boards 3 Allen
1889 Flanagan Peter   house 16 John
1889 Flanagan Thomas laborer house 4 Orange
1889 Flanagan Thomas weaver boards 98 Pleasant
1889 Flanagan Thomas F. spinner house rear 147 Bedford
1889 Flannery Anthony spinner house 41 Orange
1889 Flannery Bridget widow of Michael house 44 Spring
1889 Flannery James laborer house 32 Fountain
1889 Flannery Mary   house 121 Bedford
1889 Flannery Mary   house 12 Seventh
1889 Flannery Michael spinner   died Sept. 27 1888
1889 Flannery Michael laborer house 42 Ferry
1889 Flannery Michael weaver boards 44 Spring
1889 Flannery Philip grocer; 31 Union house 31 Union
1889 Flannery Thomas Seaconnet house 3 Claflin
1889 Fleming Catharine widow house 5 Varley
1889 Fleming H.L.; Mrs.   house 16 Bank
1889 Fleming James stonemason house 104 Third
1889 Fleming James laborer house 9 Davis rear
1889 Fleming James stonemason house 24 Branch
1889 Fleming James weaver boards 17 Holland avenue
1889 Fleming James Jr. laborer house 58 Ferry
1889 Fleming James R. clerk; 63 Third house 2 Wade
1889 Fleming Margaret widow house 1 Bourne mills block
1889 Fleming Mary widow house 8 Hall
1889 Fleming Mary widow house 226 Eight Rod way rear
1889 Fleming Michael weaver boards 8 Hall
1889 Fleming Thomas machinist house 17 Holland avenue
1889 Fleming Thomas laborer boards 5 Varley
1889 Fleming Thomas dyer house 4 Diman
1889 Fleming Thomas spinner boards 17 Holland avenue
1889 Fleming William weaver house 594 South Main
1889 Flood John painter boards 116 Third
1889 Flood Stephen Merchants' boards 26 Alden
1889 Florence Luke brakeman house 14 Van Buren
1889 Flynn Ann J. widow house 34 Ratcliffe rear
1889 Flynn Mrs. Bridget   house 36 Broadway
1889 Flynn Miss Bridget   boards 8 Boutwell
1889 Flynn Catharine widow of Maurice house 5 Ford
1889 Flynn Daniel prop.; Flynn Boiler Works; 10 Pond   327 Bay
1889 Flynn Daniel prop.; Flynn Boiler Works; 10 Pond    
1889 Flynn Daniel J. clerk; 23 South Main boards 76 South Main
1889 Flynn Honora widow house 81 Spring
1889 Flynn Hugh mule spinner house 8 Boutwell
1889 Flynn James liquors; 116 Columbia house 2 Fountain
1889 Flynn James laborer house 50 Hope
1889 Flynn James D. boots & shoes; 74 South Main house 20 Snell
1889 Flynn James E. clerk; 81 Second boards 1 Rodman
1889 Flynn James P. clerk; 80 South Main boards 76 South Main
1889 Flynn John operative boards 81 Spring
1889 Flynn John Osborn house 4 Orswell
1889 Flynn John lineman house 25 Wade
1889 Flynn John laborer house 11 Chapel
1889 Flynn John E. operative boards 5 Ford
1889 Flynn John Thomas spinner boards 140 Bedford
1889 Flynn Joseph fireman; Crescent mills house 258 Bedford
1889 Flynn Mary widow house 80 South Main rear
1889 Flynn Mary widow of Patrick house 19 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Flynn Matthew slasher house 30 Fifth
1889 Flynn Maurice Jr. laborer house 3 Plain
1889 Flynn Michael spinner house 10 Lindsey
1889 Flynn Michael plasterer house 23 Brightman
1889 Flynn Michael card stripper house 65 Fifth
1889 Flynn Michael laborer boards 81 Spring
1889 Flynn Patrick clerk; 103 South Main boards 80 South Main rear
1889 Flynn Patrick laborer boards 19 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Flynn Patrick Wampanoag house 7 Alden
1889 Flynn Patrick spinner boards 140 Bedford
1889 Flynn Peter laborer; Weetamoe mills house 50 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Flynn Peter stonecutter house 413 Pleasant
1889 Flynn Thomas spinner house 11 Short
1889 Flynn William piper boards 258 Bedford
1889 Flynn William grocer; 80 South Main house 76 South Main
1889 Flynn William clerk; 2 Columbia boards 2 Fountain
1889 Flynn William J. clerk; 116 Columbia house 2 Fountain
1889 Flynn William L.; Rev.     removed to Taunton
1889 Fogarty James weaver boards 244 Rodman
1889 Fogarty John laborer house 244 Rodman
1889 Fogarty John jr.   boards 244 Rodman
1889 Fogarty Patrick stair builder and contractor; 244 Rodman house 244 Rodman
1889 Fogel Joseph peddler house 25 Rodman
1889 Fogerty John stone mason house 30 Tecumseh
1889 Foley Daniel mason boards 105 Fourth
1889 Foley Daniel E. Globe Railroad; conductor boards 69 Fifth
1889 Foley Edward F. clerk; 103 South Main boards 105 Fourth
1889 Foley Francis spinner house 6 East North Main
1889 Foley Garrett fireman house 15 Morton
1889 Foley Hannah widow of Edward house 105 Fourth
1889 Foley Hugh J. Old Colony Steamboat Co.; ship joiner house 104 Locust
1889 Foley James laborer house 14 Ford
1889 Foley John laborer house 181 Pine
1889 Foley John weaver house 45 Davis
1889 Foley John weaver house 21 East North Main
1889 Foley John Osborn house 26 Kilburn
1889 Foley John P. clerk boards 124 Second
1889 Foley Joseph J. clerk boards 105 Fourth
1889 Foley Kate; Miss F.R. Laundry boards 64 Rodman
1889 Foley Lawrence   house 428 North Main
1889 Foley Mary; Mrs. liquors; 8 Canal house 8 Canal
1889 Foley Mary widow   died March 14 1888
1889 Foley Maurice carpenter house 18 Palmer
1889 Foley Maurice hostler boards 15 George
1889 Foley Michael King Philip house 55 Tripp
1889 Foley Michael D. laborer house 69 Fifth
1889 Foley Michael J. physician; 124 Second house 124 Second
1889 Foley Patrick laborer house 185 Pine
1889 Foley Patrick E. glazier; 63 Bedford house 105 Fourth
1889 Foley Peter operative house 64 Rodman
1889 Foley Thomas spinner house 181 Pine
1889 Foley Thomas weaver boards 6 East North Main
1889 Foley Thomas King Philip boards 55 Tripp
1889 Foley William W. plumber; 153 So. Main    
1889 Foran Catharine widow of William house 7 Rockland rear
1889 Ford Andrew weaver boards 200 County
1889 Ford Catharine widow boards 9 John
1889 Ford Chauncy D. machinist boards 166 Second
1889 Ford Cyrus paper stock; 38 Ferry house 38 Ferry
1889 Ford Francis Osborn house 81 Montaup
1889 Ford Frank A. grocer; 38 Ferry    
1889 Ford Henry A.     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Ford James spinner boards 6 Seventh
1889 Ford James Wampanoag; watchman house 200 County
1889 Ford James Jr. Wampanoag house 40 Eastern avenue
1889 Ford John Old Colony Railroad; brakeman boards 200 County
1889 Ford Margaret widow boards 22 Broadway
1889 Ford Peter spinner boards 16 Orange
1889 Ford Samuel weaver house 12 Albion
1889 Ford Samuel Flint house 43 Jencks
1889 Ford Thomas weaver boards 200 County
1889 Ford William laborer house 9 Summerfield
1889 Ford William H. apothecary; 19 Turner    
1889 Forkey Peter mule spinner house 86 William
1889 Forrest Charles laborer house 61 Maple
1889 Forrest Edwin F. clerk; 19 Turner boards 17 Almy
1889 Forrest John weaver house 14 Cory
1889 Forrest Margaret widow of Thomas house 17 Almy
1889 Forrest Robert Barnard boards 7 Donnelly
1889 Forrest Thomas J. cooper boards 17 Almy
1889 Fox Ann widow of John house opposite 63 Bay
1889 Fox Francis     removed to Newport
1889 Fox George Osborn boards 108 Palmer
1889 Fox James spinner house 159 Rodman
1889 Fox John     died June 12 1888
1889 Fox John machinist boards opposite 63 Bay
1889 Fox Peter     died Oct 8 1888
1889 Fox Thomas mule spinner house 185 Pine
1889 Fox Thomas weaver boards 16 Eight Rod way
1889 Fox William Globe yarn mills house 20 Hart avenue
1889 Fox William Osborn house 108 Palmer
1889 Foy Thomas polisher house 157 Rodman
1889 Franey John laborer; O.C. Freight depot house 116 Columbia
1889 Franey Michael mason house 66 Tecumseh
1889 Franey Patrick laborer; O.C. Freight depot house 104 Annawan
1889 Fraser Alexander M. machinist boards 11 Cottage
1889 Fraser Andrew laborer house 15 Healey
1889 Fraser Arthur M. waiter house 32 Elm
1889 Fraser Bridget widow house 44 Elm
1889 Fraser Charles waiter house 36 Eagle
1889 Fraser Emma; Miss operative boards 32 South Main
1889 Fraser Frank print works house 20 Spring
1889 Fraser Isabella widow house 11 Cottage
1889 Fraser Isabella J. Morgan-street school; teacher boards 11 Cottage
1889 Fraser James teamster boards 100 Eastern avenue
1889 Fraser James W. teamster; 63 Bedford house 5 West Warren
1889 Fraser John J. painter boards 28 Whipple
1889 Fraser John W. cigarmaker boards 20 Danforth
1889 Fraser Lizzie; Miss operative boards 32 South Main
1889 Fraser Richard engineer house 44 Elm
1889 Fraser Thomas carpenter house 291 Pleasant
1889 Fraser William Wampanoag house 10 Alsop
1889 Frawley Katie; Miss teacher boards 54 Lindsey
1889 Frawley Patrick laborer house 54 Lindsey
1889 Frawley Patrick mason house 50 Columbia
1889 Freel Patrick salesman; 111 South Main boards 21 Ridge
1889 Freel William     removed to New York
1889 Freeman Ann widow house 35 Fifth
1889 Freeman Archibald carpenter boards 43 Wade
1889 Freeman Daniel laborer; at 78 Broadway boards 78 Broadway
1889 Freeman Eliza widow of Hugh house 396 North Main
1889 Freeman James carpenter house 11 Almy rear
1889 Freeman James Osborn house 65 Dwelley
1889 Freeman John Globe yarn mills house 14 Kilburn
1889 Freeman Joseph hatter boards 23 Shaw
1889 Freeman Michael clerk; 47 John house 35 Fifth
1889 Freeman William laborer house 14 Kilburn
1889 Freeman William Jr. Globe yarn mills boards 14 Kilburn
1889 Friery Thomas Osborn house 9 Tower
1889 Furlong John H. engineer; O.C.R.R. boards 74 Middle
1889 Furlong Matthew T. engineer; O.C.R.R. house 74 Middle
1889 Fury John Osborn house Osborn mill av.
1889 Fury Patrick J. Osborn boards Osborn mill av.
1889 Fury Thomas laborer house 14 Ferry
1889 Gaffney Bethiah widow house 15 Smith cor. Cambridge
1889 Gaffney Edward operative boards 193 Pine
1889 Gaffney Edward laborer house 66 Snell
1889 Gaffney Frances; Miss   house 193 Pine
1889 Gaffney John spinner boards 38 Plain
1889 Gaffney Mary J. widow house 38 Plain
1889 Gaffney Patrick spinner boards 146 Bedford
1889 Gahagan Dennis     died May 12 1888
1889 Gahagan Mary widow house 77 Second
1889 Gallagher Bridget widow house 19 Van Buren
1889 Gallagher Charles moulder house 22 William
1889 Gallagher Charles weaver boards 87 Columbia
1889 Gallagher Charles A. clerk boards 5 Varley
1889 Gallagher Charles W.; Rev. M.E. Church; presiding elder house 27 Locust
1889 Gallagher James laborer house 5 Varley
1889 Gallagher James O.C. freight; laborer   39 Washington
1889 Gallagher James weaver boards 6 Chapin
1889 Gallagher John E. weaver boards 6 Chapin
1889 Gallagher Margaret Miss; Miss Rose; Miss Kate   house 137 Broadway
1889 Gallagher Mary R. bookkeeper boards 193 Second
1889 Gallagher Michael Slade house 112 Palmer
1889 Gallagher Michael weaver house 30 Bay
1889 Gallagher Patrick J. laborer house 6 Chapin
1889 Gallaway John laborer house 309 Pleasant
1889 Gallaway Robert Flint house 457 Pleasant
1889 Gallery Eliza; Miss   boards 17 Quarry
1889 Galligan Joanna widow house 25 George
1889 Galvin John carpenter house 1 Ford
1889 Galvin John night watchman; Globe yarn mills house 50 Ferry rear
1889 Galvin Michael laborer house 61 Ferry
1889 Galvin Patrick mule spinner boards 1 Ford
1889 Galvin William watchman; Pocasset Mfg. Co. house 73 Fourth
1889 Gannon Bridget; Miss   house 5 Linden
1889 Gannon Isaac laborer house 213 Rodman
1889 Gannon James laborer boards 160 North Main
1889 Gannon James laborer house 56 Fifth
1889 Gannon Jeremiah foreman; Mulberry c. Division   106 Columbia
1889 Gannon John H. liquors house 21 Union
1889 Gannon Kate widow house 54 John
1889 Gannon Maria widow house 84 Mulberry
1889 Gannon Patrick L. junk; 59 Central boards 56 Fifth
1889 Gannon Thomas steamer "Mt. Hope"; pilot house 16 Hunter
1889 Garland Charles Wilbur house; waiter    
1889 Garland Charles W. hostler house 4 Green
1889 Garland Evanene; Miss seamstress house section E; Granite block
1889 Garland Stephen Flint Village station; station agent house at Dartmouth
1889 Garland William operative boards 39 Globe
1889 Garlick ___ weaver house 39 Birch
1889 Garlick Jane widow house 8 East Main
1889 Garlick Thomas weaver boards 116 Broadway
1889 Garrahy James janitor; Buffinton-st. school house 54 Osborn
1889 Garrahy Michael liquors; 110 South Main house 10 Park
1889 Garrahy Patrick J. clerk; 37 Washington boards 35 Washington
1889 Garrahy Simon liquors; 37 Washington house 35 Washington
1889 Garrigan Peter Globe yarn boards 225 Eight Rod way rear
1889 Garrigan William laborer house 36 Eagle
1889 Garrihan John laborer house 43 Alden
1889 Garrin John shoemaker; 74 South Main boards 6 Seventh
1889 Garrity John Laurel Lake house 26 Hamlet
1889 Garrity John spinner boards 165 Davol
1889 Garrity Michael   house 5 Tower
1889 Garrity Patrick laborer house 62 Mulberry
1889 Garrity Peter M. Merchants house 41 Seventh
1889 Garrity Thomas mule spinner house 20 Ford
1889 Garvey Andrew spinner house 22 Varley
1889 Garvey Dennis grocer; 158 Bedford house 88 Bank rear
1889 Garvey James blacksmith house 31 Annawan
1889 Garvey John at gas works house 99 William
1889 Garvey John laborer house 1 Rockland
1889 Garvey John liquors; 70 1/2 Rodman house 70 1/2 Rodman
1889 Garvey John laborer house 146 Bedford
1889 Garvey John Jr. card grinder boards 1 Rockland
1889 Garvey Mary widow of P.W.   78 Rodman
1889 Garvey Michael clerk; 142 Bedford boards 146 Bedford
1889 Garvey Michael second hand house 65 Division
1889 Garvey Patrick carder house 24 Broadway
1889 Garvey Patrick boat hand boards 1 Rockland
1889 Garvey Patrick operative house 131 Columbia
1889 Garvey Thomas operative house 130 Columbia
1889 Garvey Thomas Central station; police house 113 Third
1889 Garvey William weaver boards East Globe corner Slade Mills avenue
1889 Garvey William D. clerk house 78 Rodman
1889 Gaughran Thomas   house 30 Orange
1889 Gavigan Ellen widow house 28 Wilcox av.
1889 Gavigan John     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Gavigan Patrick operative boards 28 Wilcox av.
1889 Gavin Dominick laborer boards 146 Bedford
1889 Gavin Francis laborer house 58 Harrison
1889 Gavin James H. laborer house 63 Eighth
1889 Gavin John spinner boards 58 Harrison
1889 Gavin Margaret widow house 43 Fifth
1889 Gaynor John W. weaver boards 55 Mulberry
1889 Gaynor Patrick     died Dec 27 1888
1889 Geagan Ellen; Mrs.   boards 14 Seventh
1889 Geagan Henry Central station; steward house 213 South Main
1889 Geagan James spinner boards 168 Bedford
1889 Geagan Jerome laborer house 310 Bedford
1889 Geagan John F. at William Beattie's; clerk boards 77 Fourth
1889 Geagan John T. Post-office; letter carrier    
1889 Geagan Nicholas T. Herald Publishing Co.; treasurer; 13 Court square house 213 South Main
1889 Geagan Patrick fireman house 77 Fourth
1889 Geary Daniel J. wood dealer; 18 Quequechan house 2 Unity
1889 Geary Honora widow house 4 Seabury
1889 Geary James laborer boards 33 Union
1889 Geary Jeremiah fireman house 13 Wade
1889 Geary Michael laborer house 33 Union
1889 Geary Michael     of 81 Spring; died Dec 7 1888
1889 Geary Patrick clerk; 169 Bedford boards 4 Seabury
1889 Geary Patrick laborer boards 33 Union
1889 Geraghty James laborer boards 26 Borden
1889 Geraghty John laborer house 26 Borden
1889 Geraghty Michael card stripper house 5 Tower
1889 Geraghty Michael painter boards 26 Borden
1889 Geraghty Richard laborer boards 26 Borden
1889 Gibbons Bridget widow house 4 Davis
1889 Gibbons Bridget widow house 96 Fourth
1889 Gibbons Edward     removed to Newport RI
1889 Gibbons James laborer house 20 Green
1889 Gibbons Kate; Miss   boards 298 Bedford
1889 Gibbons Michael spinner boards 14 Sixth
1889 Giblin Ann widow boards 14 Tecumseh
1889 Giblin Edward M. dry goods-boots and shoes; 119 Tecumseh house 14 Tecumseh
1889 Giblin James liquors; 16 Tecumseh house 14 Tecumseh
1889 Giblin Michael laborer house 168 Annawan; 3 rear 
1889 Giblin William weaver boards 14 Tecumseh
1889 Gibney Patrick laborer house 172 Pine
1889 Gibney Thomas E. silver plater; 44 Second house 49 Pitman
1889 Gilfoy Patrick   house 111 Eight Rod way
1889 Gilfoy Wm. A. finisher at bleachery boards 111 Eight Rod way
1889 Gilgan John J. Keenan & Gilgan; hairdresser; 48 Rodman boards 21 John
1889 Gillan Ellen widow house 6 Wade
1889 Gillan George E. weaver boards 189 Pine
1889 Gillan James   house 189 Pine
1889 Gillan James Jr. card stripper boards 189 Pine
1889 Gillan John laborer boards 189 Pine
1889 Gillan Patrick peddler house 18 Snell
1889 Gillan Thomas plumber boards 6 Wade
1889 Gillan Thomas H. mule spinner boards 51 Davis rear
1889 Gillan William King Philip house 55 Montaup
1889 Gillespie Lawrence   house 54 Hamlet
1889 Gillespie Patrick card grinder house 33 Ferry
1889 Gillespie William weaver house 75 Eighth
1889 Gillespie William fireman house 54 Broadway
1889 Gillespie William F. clerk; 6 Eight Rod way boards 54 Hamlet
1889 Gilligan Anna; Mrs.   house 21 John
1889 Gilligan Catharine; Mrs.   house 4 Wilcox av.
1889 Gilligan John laborer boards 21 John
1889 Gilligan Owen   house 67 Buffinton
1889 Gillon Mary Ann; Miss fancy goods; 82 East Main house 82 East Main
1889 Gillon Patrick policeman; Central station house 140 Second
1889 Gilroy John second hand house 51 Morgan
1889 Glancy John weaver house 10 Tecumseh
1889 Glancy Matthew confectionery etc.; 120 South Main board 107 South Main
1889 Glassey Thomas W. hostler house 34 Brownell
1889 Gleason Ann S. widow house 25 Pine
1889 Gleason Catharine; Miss   boards 27 Washington
1889 Gleason Daniel weaver boards 241 Bedford
1889 Gleason Dennis blacksmith house 268 Bedford
1889 Gleason Ellen widow of Dennis house 27 Snell
1889 Gleason Honora widow boards 42 Fifth
1889 Gleason James machinist rooms 148 South Main
1889 Gleason John laborer house 17 Grant
1889 Gleason John folder boards 27 Snell
1889 Gleason John card grinder house 32 King Philip
1889 Gleason Oliver L. glazier; 63 Bedford house 17 Brayton avenue
1889 Gleason Patrick wheelwright boards 27 Snell
1889 Gleason Patrick mason house 205 Rodman
1889 Gleason Stephen fireman house Hope corner Mulberry
1889 Gleason Stephen laborer boards 27 Snell
1889 Gleason Stephen slater house 113 Eight Rod way
1889 Gleason Stephen     of 241 Bedford; died June 10 1888
1889 Gleason Thomas stripper boards 205 Rodman
1889 Gleason William laborer boards 241 Bedford
1889 Glynn John stone mason house 6 Grinnell
1889 Glynn John J. Osborn boards 6 Grinnell
1889 Glynn Margaret widow house 10 Kilburn
1889 Glynn Theresa; Mrs.   house Pleasant cor. Hirst av.
1889 Golden Daniel H. police; Central station house 41 Grove
1889 Golden Owen F.   house 39 Rodman
1889 Golden Patrick card stripper house 23 Branch
1889 Golden Richard foreman; Merchants' Mfg. Co. house 22 Mill
1889 Golden Thomas laborer house 38 Washington
1889 Gorman ___ operative house 14 Davis
1889 Gorman Anna; Miss dressmaker house 47 Rodman
1889 Gorman Augustus P. paints and paper hangings; 81 Second house 28 John rear
1889 Gorman Edward carder boards 62 Tecumseh
1889 Gorman Ellen widow house 47 Rodman
1889 Gorman James mule spinner boards 4 Chapin
1889 Gorman James F.R. Branch; switchman; Eight Rod way house 19 Spring
1889 Gorman James F. Old Colony Railroad; carpenter boards 1 Robeson
1889 Gorman James J. clerk; 40 Pleasant house 81 Third
1889 Gorman John laborer boards 8 Pearl
1889 Gorman John saloon; 16 Morton house 16 Morton
1889 Gorman John picker house 62 Tecumseh
1889 Gorman John spinner boards 268 Bedford
1889 Gorman John P. operative house 28 Alden
1889 Gorman Kyran laborer house 8 Pearl
1889 Gorman Mary; Miss   boards 14 Hartwell
1889 Gorman Mary A.; Mrs.   house 165 Davol
1889 Gorman Patrick laborer house 20 Brady
1889 Gorman Patrick oil speeder boards 52 Orange
1889 Gorman Thomas laborer boards 62 Tecumseh
1889 Gormley Edward laborer house 360 Pleasant
1889 Gormley James moulder boards 121 Davol
1889 Gormley John H. grocer; 68 Rodman house 204 Second
1889 Gormley Joseph J. clerk; 48 Rodman boards 115 Eight Rod way
1889 Gormley Louis T. clerk; 68 Rodman boards 115 Eight Rod way
1889 Gormley Thomas   house 115 Eight Rod way
1889 Goulden Alexander spinner house 28 Tecumseh
1889 Goulden John gilder boards 27 Union
1889 Goulden Maurice seaman boards 27 Union
1889 Grace Daniel at print works boards 72 Spring
1889 Grace Henry fireman; Tecumseh boards 65 Union
1889 Grace John Durfee mills No. 1; watchman house 116 Palmer
1889 Grace John puddler house 84 Mulberry
1889 Grace Michael laborer house 72 Spring
1889 Grace Rev. Thomas P. St. Patrick's Church; pastor   15 Slade
1889 Grady Bridget widow house 169 Bedford
1889 Grady Bridget; Miss   house 98 Montaup
1889 Grady Daniel laborer boards 34 Columbia
1889 Grady John laborer house 47 Columbia
1889 Grady John carpenter house 8 Eleventh
1889 Grady Mary widow house 7 Winslow
1889 Grady Michael stripper boards 65 Rodman
1889 Grady Patrick   house 247 Bedford
1889 Grady Patrick Massasoit Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 122 Davol
1889 Grady Patrick Stafford boards 4 Seabury
1889 Grady Patrick shoemaker house 7 Winslow
1889 Grady Robert weaver house 12 Plain
1889 Grady Thomas weaver house 237 Bedford
1889 Grady Thomas laborer boards 567 South Main
1889 Grady Thomas weaver boards 247 Bedford
1889 Grady Thomas carder house 60 Tecumseh
1889 Grady Thomas   house 11 Orange rear
1889 Grady William janitor boards 77 Fourth
1889 Grady William Jr. laborer boards 77 Fourth
1889 Grady William spinner boards 190 Pleasant
1889 Grandfield John laborer house 36 Fifth
1889 Grandfield John T. Post Office; letter carrier house 45 Washington
1889 Grandfield Michael     removed to Holyoke
1889 Grandfield Patrick laborer house rear 73 Spring
1889 Grannan James card grinder house 189 Pine
1889 Grannan Thomas laborer house rear 19 Tecumseh
1889 Grant John Osborn house 33 Union
1889 Grant Patrick operative boards 33 Union
1889 Greaney Michael weaver boards 336 Pleasant
1889 Greaney Thomas; Mrs. dry goods; 336 Pleasant house 336 Pleasant
1889 Greaney Thomas Greaney & Murphy; mason; 5 Pocasset house 336 Pleasant
1889 Greaney Thomas; John J. Murphy Greaney & Murphy; masons and contractors; 5 Pocasset    
1889 Greeley Michael mule spinner boards 11 Westgate
1889 Greeley Patrick   house 124 Palmer
1889 Greeley Patrick Stafford house 260 Bedford
1889 Greeley Peter laborer house 26 Cory
1889 Greeley Thomas clerk boards 26 Cory
1889 Green Charles weaver; Pocasset house 17 Fifth
1889 Green Cornelius J. groceries and provisions; 95 Third boards 115 Fourth
1889 Green Daniel laborer boards 15 Van Buren
1889 Green Daniel J. Mechanics' mills; overseer   22 President avenue
1889 Green Dennis laborer house 99 Fourth
1889 Green Eugene linen mill boards 16 Ford
1889 Green Eugene clerk boards 43 Morgan
1889 Green George asst. clerk; 26 Davol boards 20 Almy
1889 Green George spinner house 456 North Main
1889 Green Henry folder at bleachery house 33 Stafford road
1889 Green James Durfee mills No. 1; fireman    
1889 Green James laborer house 60 County
1889 Green James E. variety store; 648 North Main house 648 North Main
1889 Green Jane; Mrs.   house 52 Fifth
1889 Green John gardener house 11 Town avenue
1889 Green John Crescent boards 16 Ford
1889 Green John machinist house 38 Stafford road
1889 Green John machinist; Tecumseh boards 18 Hartwell
1889 Green John spinner house 43 Tremont
1889 Green John laborer boards 9 Sprague
1889 Green John C. plumber; 71 Second boards 43 Morgan
1889 Green Joseph weaver house 78 Buffinton
1889 Green Julia widow house 115 Fourth
1889 Green Julia widow house 9 Pearce
1889 Green Margaret widow house 43 Morgan
1889 Green Martha widow boards 11 Middle
1889 Green Mary A.; Mrs. dry goods; 87 Flint house 87 Flint
1889 Green Mary J. dressmaker boards 43 Morgan
1889 Green Matthew M. weaver house 84 Linden
1889 Green Michael laborer boards 115 Fourth
1889 Green Patrick H. laborer house 16 Ford
1889 Green Robert liquors; 113 Tecumseh boards 113 Tecumseh
1889 Green Thomas shipwright; 129 Central house 20 Almy
1889 Green William laborer boards 11 Town avenue
1889 Green William Merchants house 17 Seabury
1889 Green William T. student boards 20 Almy
1889 Green Wright Barnard; machinist house 6 Baker
1889 Greenhalgh George spinner house 30 Davis
1889 Greenhalgh Harry clerk boards 43 Flint
1889 Greenhalgh James grocer; 476 Pleasant house 476 Pleasant
1889 Greenhalgh James weaver boards 16 Eight Rod way
1889 Greenhalgh John   house 43 Flint
1889 Greenhalgh John R. furniture; 248 Pleasant house 307 Pleasant
1889 Greenhalgh Michael operative boards 304 Bedford
1889 Greenhalgh Robert weaver boards 69 Brightman
1889 Greenhalgh Thomas Greenhalgh Bros.; 47 Flint house 27 Horton
1889 Greenhalgh Thomas C. Merchants Manufacturing Co.; fireman   304 Bedford
1889 Greenhalgh William Greenhalgh Bros.; 47 Flint house 102 Quequechan
1889 Greggan James Daily News; compositor   4 Winter rear
1889 Greggan John steward; station 3 house 4 Winter rear
1889 Griffin Catharine     of 6 East Hall; died Dec 28 1887
1889 Griffin Catharine widow house 60 Tecumseh
1889 Griffin Edward L. Fall River Iron Works; treasurer   203 North Main
1889 Griffin Edward L. Fall River Iron Works Co.; treasurer; Annawan corner Water    
1889 Griffin Ellen widow of Thomas house 19 Van Buren
1889 Griffin Felix Bourne house 17 Mt. Hope avenue rear
1889 Griffin James painter house 10 Sixth
1889 Griffin James Slade mill; overseer house 13 Green
1889 Griffin James; Mrs.   house 18 Boutwell
1889 Griffin James G. Griffin Bros.; 572 Pleasant boards 18 Boutwell
1889 Griffin James J. carpenter; 122 Broadway boards 122 Broadway
1889 Griffin John laborer house 14 Brady
1889 Griffin John F.R.P.W.; fireman boards 38 Central
1889 Griffin John F. engineer house 35 Elm
1889 Griffin John T. weaver boards 122 Broadway
1889 Griffin Joseph steward; station 2 house 201 North Main
1889 Griffin Mary widow house 29 Union
1889 Griffin Mary widow of Robert house 38 Ferry
1889 Griffin Mary widow house 105 Fourth rear
1889 Griffin Mary E.; Miss   boards 12 Coral
1889 Griffin Maurice laborer house 47 Hartwell
1889 Griffin Michael farmer house 66 Amity
1889 Griffin Michael spinner house 122 Broadway
1889 Griffin Patrick laborer house 50 Annawan
1889 Griffin Patrick liquors; 57 Rodman house 57 Rodman
1889 Griffin Patrick laborer house 132 Columbia
1889 Griffin Robert     died July 3 1888
1889 Griffin Thomas     of 19 Van Buren; died Aug 7 1888
1889 Griffin Thomas weaver boards 38 Central
1889 Griffin Thomas laborer house 27 Mulberry
1889 Griffin Thomas operative house 29 Union
1889 Griffin Thomas H. clerk; 116 Columbia boards 108 Annawan
1889 Griffin Thomas P. Griffin Bros.; 572 Pleasant boards 18 Boutwell
1889 Griffin William F. at print works boards 38 Ferry
1889 Griffin William F. Griffin Bros.; 572 Pleasant boards 18 Boutwell
1889 Griffiths James A. restaurant; 23 Bedford house 12 Oak
1889 Griffiths James A. variety store; 356 North Main house 356 North Main
1889 Griffiths John M. clerk; 29 Stafford road boards 48 Stafford road
1889 Griffiths John T. spinner boards 8 York
1889 Griffiths John W. Troy Manufacturing Co.; fireman    
1889 Griffiths Mary J.; Miss   house 13 Birch
1889 Griffiths Robert P. carpenter house 21 Lewis
1889 Griffiths Thomas baker; 50 North Main house 61 Washington
1889 Griffiths Walter Troy Manufacturing Co.; engineer house 47 Quequechan
1889 Griffiths William extracts blueing etc.; 5 Foster house 5 Foster
1889 Griffiths William F. carpenter house 13 Birch
1889 Griffiths William H. mariner boards 5 Foster
1889 Grimes Kate; Miss   house 48 Plain
1889 Grimes Mary; Miss   house 22 Pearl
1889 Grimes Patrick saw mill; Assonet road house Assonet road
1889 Grogan Margaret widow house 1 East North Main
1889 Grogan Mathias saloon; 13 Oregon house 13 Oregon
1889 Grogan Patrick operative house 55 Fountain
1889 Grogan Peter weaver house 1 Ętna
1889 Guilden John weaver house 70 Rodman
1889 Guilfoy James H. Daily News; printer boards 111 Eight Rod way
1889 Guilfoyle David machinist; Durfee house 99 Eighth
1889 Guinan Mary widow house 45 Plain
1889 Guinan Mary; Mrs.   house 11 Seventh
1889 Guiney Catharine widow house 34 Annawan
1889 Guiney Edward at print works boards 90 Davol
1889 Guiney Edward F. operative boards 339 South Main
1889 Guiney Hannah widow house 339 South Main
1889 Guiney John machinist boards 339 South Main
1889 Guiney John grocer; 100 Annawan house 1 Brady
1889 Guiney Patrick clerk; 86 Davol house 63 Durfee
1889 Guiney Patrick laborer house 90 Davol
1889 Gunn Annie; Miss   house 13 Rock
1889 Gunning Anna widow of Michael house Blackstone near Eight Rod way
1889 Gunning John student boards rear 22 Everett
1889 Gunning Robert liquors; 26 Webster house 22 Everett rear
1889 Gunning Thomas     removed to Philadelphia Pa.