Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1889 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames  A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M   N-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1890  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1889 Hackett Christopher Durfee boards 168 Bedford
1889 Hackett Elizabeth widow house 20 Twelfth
1889 Hackett John     removed to New Bedford
1889 Hackett Michael clothes cleaner; 33 Lindsey house 33 Lindsey
1889 Hackett Richard teamster house 76 South Main
1889 Haddigan Mary widow house 35 John
1889 Haddigan Michael mule spinner boards 35 John
1889 Haddigan Patrick laborer boards 57 Rodman
1889 Haffey John laborer house 48 Hope
1889 Haggerty Charles D. Old Colony Railroad; brakeman boards 116 Annawan
1889 Haggerty Hannah; Mrs.   house 221 Rodman
1889 Haggerty Henry M. weaver boards 116 Annawan
1889 Haggerty Hugh Old Colony Railroad; brakeman boards 116 Annawan
1889 Haggerty James laborer boards 72 Linden
1889 Haggerty John Flint boards 221 Rodman
1889 Haggerty John machinist boards 164 Bedford
1889 Haggerty Julia widow house 103 Davol
1889 Haggerty Mary widow house 4 Summer
1889 Haggerty Mary widow house 72 Linden
1889 Haggerty Mary A. widow house 116 Annawan
1889 Haggerty Patrick; Mrs.   house 221 Rodman
1889 Haggerty Timothy boots and shoes; 96 Davol boards 103 Davol
1889 Halenan William Am. Linen Co.; foreman machinist   45 Terry
1889 Haley John hairdresser; 138 Bedford house 101 Eighth
1889 Haley John P. painter house 1 Branch
1889 Haley Margaret widow house 34 John
1889 Haley Margaret widow house 78 Columbia
1889 Haley Mary widow house 94 Tecumseh
1889 Haley Mary widow boards 101 Eighth
1889 Haley Owen laborer house 36 Ferry rear
1889 Haley Stephen spinner boards 34 John
1889 Halley Michael Barnard house 93 Cherry
1889 Halligan Michael hostler house 21 Pearce
1889 Halligan Patrick hostler house 34 Cherry
1889 Hallisey Dennis helper boards 208 North Main
1889 Hallisey John laborer house 208 North Main
1889 Hallisey Margaret widow house 208 North Main
1889 Hallisey Michael laborer boards 21 Spring
1889 Hallisey Michael operative house rear 5 North Court
1889 Halloran James spinner house 3 George
1889 Halloran James Jr. Mechanics boards 17 Almy
1889 Halloran John weaver boards 43 Wade
1889 Halloran Mary widow boards 43 Wade
1889 Halloran Michael spinner boards 3 George
1889 Halloran Patrick at print works house 54 Ferry
1889 Halloran Patrick J. at print works boards 54 Ferry
1889 Halloran Thomas spinner house 43 Wade
1889 Halloran William at print works boards 54 Ferry
1889 Hanify Michael fireman house 24 Hope
1889 Hanify Patrick laborer house 17 Grant rear
1889 Hanify Thomas laborer house 17 Grant
1889 Hanley Catharine widow house 3 Town avenue
1889 Hanley Daniel laborer house 76 Central
1889 Hanley Daniel laborer boards 80 Bank rear
1889 Hanley Ellen widow house 45 Fifth
1889 Hanley Honora; Mrs.   house 6 Tremont
1889 Hanley John laborer house 7 Quarry
1889 Hanley John teamster house 55 Broadway
1889 Hanley John F. clerk; 137 South Main house 168 South Main
1889 Hanley Mary widow house 40 Tremont
1889 Hanley Mary widow boards 75 Eighth
1889 Hanley Maurice pumping station; laborer boards 2 Healey
1889 Hanley Michael clerk; 80 Eighth house 73 Bank
1889 Hanley Patrick laundryman boards 15 Borden
1889 Hanley Patrick J. laborer house 45 Fifth
1889 Hanley Robert F. carder boards 45 Fifth
1889 Hanley Thomas laborer house 20 Morton
1889 Hanley Timothy laborer boards 15 Borden
1889 Hanley Timothy tailor boards 61 Rodman
1889 Hanley Timothy   house 15 Borden
1889 Hanlon Dennis card grinder house 1 Burns
1889 Hanlon James F. loom fixer house 44 Summit avenue
1889 Hanlon John spinner house 34 Brightman
1889 Hanlon John spinner house 11 George
1889 Hanlon Margaret widow boards 9 Ferry
1889 Hanlon Mary; Mrs.   house 44 Summit avenue
1889 Hanlon Timothy operative house 2 Diman
1889 Hannigan James E. painter house 19 Church
1889 Hannigan John laborer house 43 Davis
1889 Hannon Daniel Globe Yarn mill house 3 Kilburn
1889 Hannon John Weetamoe house 26 Brightman
1889 Hannon Thomas grinder house 4 Middle
1889 Hannon William laborer house 4 Middle
1889 Hannon William Jr. teamster boards 4 Middle
1889 Hanrahan Charles operative boards 4 Lindsey
1889 Hanrahan Jeremiah   house 4 Lindsey
1889 Hanrahan Jeremiah Jr. weaver house 28 Wilcox avenue
1889 Hanrahan John spinner house 4 Lindsey
1889 Hanrahan Michael Laurel Lake mills overseer house 495 S. Main
1889 Hanrahan Patrick Wampanoag house 240 North Main
1889 Hare Catharine; Mrs.   house 44 Union
1889 Hare John carpenter boards 134 Columbia
1889 Hare John; Mrs.   house 55 Snell
1889 Harnet Thomas laborer house 99 Fourth
1889 Harnett Edward milkman house 87 Cambridge
1889 Harnett Edward mule spinner house 201 Rodman
1889 Harnett Thomas laborer house 62 Ferry
1889 Harnett William Pocasset boards 87 Cambridge
1889 Harney Daniel painter house 80 Third rear
1889 Harney Daniel spinner house 11 Smith
1889 Harney Patrick laborer house 4 Orswell
1889 Harney Timothy operative house 2 Diman
1889 Harrington Bartholomew mason house 20 John
1889 Harrington Bernard laborer house 84 East Main
1889 Harrington Bridget widow house 7 Plain
1889 Harrington Catharine widow house 71 Third
1889 Harrington Catharine widow house 7 Plain
1889 Harrington Catharine widow of Daniel house 35 John
1889 Harrington Charles H. bootmaker house 33 Ferry
1889 Harrington Cornelius     of 26 John; died April 24 1888
1889 Harrington Cornelius laborer house 99 Fourth
1889 Harrington Cornelius laborer house 8 Sprague
1889 Harrington Cornelius laborer house 98 Fourth
1889 Harrington Cornelius laborer house 13 Beach
1889 Harrington Daniel laborer house 11 Linden
1889 Harrington Daniel spinner house 35 Wade
1889 Harrington Daniel laborer house 5 Davis
1889 Harrington Daniel blacksmith house 10 Covel
1889 Harrington Daniel laborer house 63 Eighth
1889 Harrington Daniel teamster boards 132 Bedford
1889 Harrington Daniel laborer boards 6 Plain
1889 Harrington Daniel laborer house 61 Rodman
1889 Harrington Daniel hostler; 14 Rock house 64 Haffard
1889 Harrington Daniel C. fireman; Durfee house 19 Ford
1889 Harrington Daniel J. Merchants' house 9 Linden
1889 Harrington Daniel J. Slade mills; superintendant house 1 Bowers
1889 Harrington Daniel P. Shove mills; watchman house 16 Palmer
1889 Harrington Dennis laborer house 296 South Main
1889 Harrington Dennis operative boards 80 Third
1889 Harrington Dennis weaver boards 18 Eleventh
1889 Harrington Dennis weaver boards 29 Tremont
1889 Harrington Dennis B. teamster house 103 Broadway
1889 Harrington Dennis H. plumber; 44 Second boards 231 Bedford
1889 Harrington Donald laborer boards 5 Davis
1889 Harrington Edward laborer house 84 Bank
1889 Harrington Edward mariner house 61 Third
1889 Harrington Edward grocer; 9 Orange boards 6 Plain
1889 Harrington Edward F. grocer; 5 Plain house 5 Plain
1889 Harrington Ellen widow of John house 8 Leonard
1889 Harrington Ellen widow house 6 Diman
1889 Harrington Ellen widow house 125 Fourth
1889 Harrington Ellen widow house 50 Columbia
1889 Harrington Ellen widow house 52 Seventh
1889 Harrington Ellen widow house 12 Branch
1889 Harrington Ellen M. widow house 72 Linden
1889 Harrington Frank plumber; 44 Second house 231 Bedford
1889 Harrington Honora widow house 34 Tremont rear
1889 Harrington James spinner boards 146 Bedford
1889 Harrington James laborer house 6 Plain
1889 Harrington James mule spinner boards 132 Bedford
1889 Harrington James clerk; 5 Plain boards 5 Plain
1889 Harrington James blacksmith house 9 Linden
1889 Harrington James laborer house 19 Plain rear
1889 Harrington James Stafford house 22 Thomas
1889 Harrington James weaver boards 48 Stanley
1889 Harrington James C. gardener boards 1 Rockland
1889 Harrington James J. hostler house 81 Bank
1889 Harrington Jane; Mrs.   house 8 Union
1889 Harrington Jeremiah laborer boards 21 Spring
1889 Harrington Jeremiah laborer boards 8 Sprague
1889 Harrington Jeremiah   house 29 Tremont
1889 Harrington Jeremiah blacksmith; 142 Second boards 40 Eighth
1889 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 35 Tecumseh
1889 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 13 Ford
1889 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 55 Broadway
1889 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 54 John
1889 Harrington Jeremiah laborer boards 98 Pleasant
1889 Harrington Jeremiah machinist house 2 Rhode Island avenue
1889 Harrington Jeremiah Am. Print Works house 20 Van Buren
1889 Harrington Jeremiah at William Beattie's; foreman quarryman house 318 Bedford
1889 Harrington Jeremiah Jr. boatman house 7 Mulberry
1889 Harrington Jeremiah H. Wilbur's Hotel; porter boards 11 Linden
1889 Harrington Jeremiah J.B. clerk; 9 South Main boards 72 Third
1889 Harrington Joanna; Miss clerk boards 4 Marble
1889 Harrington John hatter boards 50 Columbia
1889 Harrington John laborer house 21 Plain rear
1889 Harrington John boatman boards 10 Van Buren
1889 Harrington John laborer boards 11 Linden
1889 Harrington John laborer boards 7 Plain
1889 Harrington John Merchants Manufacturing Co.; fireman   282 South Main
1889 Harrington John laborer house 48 Seabury
1889 Harrington John laborer house 10 Ford
1889 Harrington John laborer house 31 Union rear
1889 Harrington John laborer house 20 John
1889 Harrington John laborer boards 34 John
1889 Harrington John     of 8 Leonard; died Nov 1 1888
1889 Harrington John weaver house 16 Oregon
1889 Harrington John fireman; 44 Davol house 22 Danforth
1889 Harrington John J. boat hand house 55 Mulberry
1889 Harrington John J. laborer boards 231 Bedford
1889 Harrington John J. liquors; 113 Bedford house 34 Tremont
1889 Harrington John S. boat hand house 6 Canal
1889 Harrington Joseph clerk; 9 Orange boards 6 Plain
1889 Harrington Joseph weaver boards 55 Broadway
1889 Harrington Julia widow house 12 Tenth
1889 Harrington Julia widow house 105 Fourth rear
1889 Harrington Julia widow house 14 Hunter
1889 Harrington Julia widow of Daniel house 83 Eight Rod way
1889 Harrington Julia; Miss   house 4 Marble
1889 Harrington Kate; Miss   house 37 Albion
1889 Harrington Margaret widow house 52 Elm
1889 Harrington Margaret; Mrs.   house 40 Eighth
1889 Harrington Margaret widow house 80 Third
1889 Harrington Margaret widow house 28 Tecumseh
1889 Harrington Margaret widow house 86 Fourth
1889 Harrington Margaret; Miss   house 75 Third
1889 Harrington Margaret; Miss   house 20 John
1889 Harrington Mark painter boards 86 Bank
1889 Harrington Mark laborer house 11 Plain
1889 Harrington Mark H. carpenter boards 231 Bedford
1889 Harrington Mary widow house 5 Hall
1889 Harrington Mary; Miss   house 98 Fourth
1889 Harrington Mary; Miss   house 33 Borden
1889 Harrington Mary; Miss   house 20 John
1889 Harrington Mary widow house 49 Central
1889 Harrington Mary widow house 35 Central rear
1889 Harrington Miss Mary; Miss Catharine Harrington   house 111 Fourth
1889 Harrington Mary widow house 231 Bedford
1889 Harrington Mary; Mrs.   house 9 Sprague
1889 Harrington Mary A.; Miss   boards 332 Bedford
1889 Harrington Mary A. dressmaker boards 231 Bedford
1889 Harrington Mary E.   house 422 1/2 South Main
1889 Harrington Michael boatman house Bank corner Eighth
1889 Harrington Michael weaver boards 132 Bedford
1889 Harrington Michael Granite boards 10 Covel
1889 Harrington Michael laborer house 88 Mulberry
1889 Harrington Michael laborer house 39 Canal
1889 Harrington Michael   boards 35 Central rear
1889 Harrington Michael A. grocer; 65 Third boards 75 Third
1889 Harrington Michael J. clerk; Main corner Market square boards 3 Linden
1889 Harrington Murtagh doffer boards 146 Bedford
1889 Harrington Nathan W. Granite mills; engineer house 35 Whipple
1889 Harrington Nellie; Mrs.   house 6 Hartwell rear
1889 Harrington Nellie; Miss clerk; 65 Third boards 75 Third
1889 Harrington Patrick laborer house 2 Plain
1889 Harrington Patrick laborer house 79 Eight Rod way
1889 Harrington Patrick American Print Works boards 20 Van Buren
1889 Harrington Patrick hostler; 14 Rock house 2 Wade
1889 Harrington Patrick laborer boards 10 Branch
1889 Harrington Patrick laborer boards 20 John
1889 Harrington Patrick spinner house 37 Morgan
1889 Harrington Patrick King Philip house 27 Slade
1889 Harrington Patrick Globe yarn mills; watchman    
1889 Harrington Patrick   house 14 Seabury
1889 Harrington Patrick F. laborer house 9 Washington
1889 Harrington Patrick H. groceries and provisions; 57 Central    
1889 Harrington Patrick J. hairdresser; 4 Durfee block house 39 Pearl
1889 Harrington Patrick J. machinist house 72 Third
1889 Harrington Paul collector house 1 Rockland
1889 Harrington Peter laborer boards 5 Hall
1889 Harrington Peter cigarmaker boards 79 Eight Rod way
1889 Harrington Peter operative house 70 Hartwell
1889 Harrington Philip   house 10 Slade mills block
1889 Harrington Philip laborer boards 31 Union rear
1889 Harrington Philip laborer house 99 Columbia
1889 Harrington Philip Central Station; police house 33 Borden
1889 Harrington Philip laborer house 100 Fourth
1889 Harrington Philip H. laborer house 180 Pine
1889 Harrington Quinlan laborer house 54 Seventh
1889 Harrington Stephen second hand house 5 Palmer
1889 Harrington Thomas bleachery boards 84 East Main
1889 Harrington Thomas Mellen House; fireman boards Mellen House
1889 Harrington Timothy clerk; 149 Bedford boards 55 Eighth
1889 Harrington Timothy   house 7 Linden
1889 Harrington Timothy driver; 22 Eleventh house 81 Third
1889 Harrington Timothy operative boards 80 Third
1889 Harrington Timothy clerk house 84 Bank
1889 Harrington Timothy laborer house 73 Bank
1889 Harrington Timothy laborer boards 5 Wade
1889 Harrington Timothy D. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; engineer   63 Eighth
1889 Harrington Timothy E. clerk; 91 South Main boards 84 Bank
1889 Harron James laborer boards 232 North Main
1889 Harron Martin machinist boards 232 North Main
1889 Hart Hugh J. weaver boards 11 Quarry
1889 Hart James operative boards 27 East Main
1889 Hart James laborer house 11 Orange
1889 Hart James weaver house 30 Borden mills block
1889 Hart James Jr. painter boards 340 South Main
1889 Hart James   house 340 South Main
1889 Hart John agent boards 29 Rock
1889 Hart John engineer boards 340 South Main
1889 Hart John salesman rooms section G Granite block
1889 Hart John operative boards 62 Robeson
1889 Hart Kate widow of James house 79 Buffinton
1889 Hart Mary widow house 60 Snell
1889 Hart Michael mason   died Oct. 6 1888
1889 Hart Michael; Mrs.   house 62 Robeson
1889 Hart Patrick mason house 27 East Main
1889 Hart Peter laborer house 56 Robeson rear
1889 Hart Thomas L. tinsmith   71 Second
1889 Hart Walter F. Barnard; watchman house 42 Franklin
1889 Hart William E. clerk boards 184 Stafford road
1889 Hart William F. Newcomb & Hart; 85 Pleasant house 2 Forest
1889 Hart William J. variety store; 26 Quarry house 26 Quarry
1889 Harvey Ellen widow house 5 West Warren
1889 Harvey Henry carpenter house 13 Lawton
1889 Harvey Mary; Miss   boards 49 Harrison
1889 Harvey Thomas laborer house 98 Broadway
1889 Hayden James laborer house 65 Durfee
1889 Hayden James laborer house 72 Third
1889 Hayden Lawrence carpenter house 60 Maple
1889 Hayden Michael J. clerk; 46 South Main boards 72 Third
1889 Hayden Patrick teamster house 282 Bedford
1889 Hayden Thomas J. at print works boards 72 Third
1889 Hayes Bridget widow house 82 Mulberry
1889 Hayes Cornelius spinner boards 61 Hartwell
1889 Hayes Edward Old Colony Railroad freight depot; clerk boards 266 Locust
1889 Hayes Edward G. liquors; 312 Pleasant house 312 Pleasant
1889 Hayes Frederick designer house 41 Kilburn
1889 Hayes George   boards 32 Second
1889 Hayes Henry liquors 90 Montaup; stable 64 Dwelley house 62 Dwelley
1889 Hayes Hiram T. machinist boards 336 South Main
1889 Hayes Isabella widow house 64 Annawan
1889 Hayes John laborer house 55 Snell
1889 Hayes John section hand house 21 West Charles
1889 Hayes John ship carpenter house 196 Davol
1889 Hayes John Durfee house 64 Haffard
1889 Hayes John Jr. Post-office; letter carrier boards 15 Snell
1889 Hayes John; Mrs.   house 15 Snell
1889 Hayes Margaret variety store; 71 Eighth house 71 Eighth
1889 Hayes Mary; Miss   house 5 Seventh
1889 Hayes Mary A.; Miss   house 42 Fifth
1889 Hayes Michael laborer house 266 Locust
1889 Hayes Michael laborer house 60 Robeson
1889 Hayes Michael card grinder house 60 Snell
1889 Hayes Patrick Merchants' Manufacturing Co.; fireman house 41 Davis
1889 Hayes Patrick Slade house 50 Slade mills block
1889 Hayes Richard weaver boards 17 Lewis
1889 Hayes Richard W. salesman; 6 North Main boards 266 Locust
1889 Hayes Robert operative boards 82 Mulberry
1889 Hayes Thomas laborer house 71 Eighth
1889 Hayes Thomas laborer house 21 Almond
1889 Hayes Thomas painter house 336 South Main
1889 Hayes William weaver boards 26 King Philip
1889 Hayes William waiter house 77 Ferry
1889 Healey James laborer boards 68 Mulberry
1889 Healey George laborer boards 68 Mulberry
1889 Healey Joseph Troy boards 190 Pleasant
1889 Healey Sobroino widow house 68 Mulberry
1889 Healy Abram master mariner house 73 Broadway
1889 Healy Aquilla E. weaver house 15 West Charles
1889 Healy Carrie T.; Miss Slade primary school; teacher boards 73 Broadway
1889 Healy Catharine widow boards 31 Pearl
1889 Healy David milkman boards 112 County
1889 Healy Edward crockery etc.; 8 Davis house 8 Davis
1889 Healy Ellery B. Robeson mills; superintendant house 95 Stafford road
1889 Healy Ferdinand stone cutter house 11 Cash
1889 Healy Henry laborer boards off Wilson road east of the pond
1889 Healy James laborer house off Wilson road east of the pond
1889 Healy James moulder boards 73 Spring
1889 Healy James overseer; Chace house 128 Locust
1889 Healy James weaver boards 27 George
1889 Healy James weaver house 6 Plain rear
1889 Healy James C. Chace mills; overseer house 128 Locust
1889 Healy Jane widow of Thomas house 297 South Main
1889 Healy Jeremiah   house 36 Ferry
1889 Healy John bottler house 71 Eight Rod way
1889 Healy John Osborn mills; watchman boards 103 Palmer
1889 Healy John   boards 21 Winter
1889 Healy John E. clerk; 39 Bedford boards 16 Division
1889 Healy John Walter farmer boards 8 Tucker
1889 Healy John W. Robeson mills; engineer house 8 Tucker
1889 Healy Joseph Fall River Merino Co.; treasurer; Alden beyond Flint mills    
1889 Healy Joseph Osborn Mills; Fall River Merino Co.; treasurer house 68 Globe corner Butler
1889 Healy Joseph Osborn Mills; treasurer; head of Montaup and No. 2 Mill; head of East Main    
1889 Healy Mary J.; Mrs.   house 23 Union
1889 Healy Peter weaver house 5 West Slade rear
1889 Healy Robert bottler; 23 Stafford road house 23 Stafford road
1889 Healy Robert moulder house 18 Washington
1889 Healy Thomas Am. Printing Co.; watchman house 16 Division
1889 Healy Thomas Jr. brewer and bottler; 297 S. Main   1 Rockland
1889 Healy Valentine F. engineer; Stafford house 83 Stafford road
1889 Healy William polisher house 91 Fountain
1889 Healy William V. teamster boards 83 Stafford road
1889 Heaney John operative house 46 Plain
1889 Heaney Thomas weaver house 46 Plain
1889 Hearn Ellen; Miss weaver boards 77 Third
1889 Hearn Mary widow boards 77 Third
1889 Heaton John spinner house 14 Ford
1889 Heaton Richard   house 440 North Main
1889 Heaton William   house 152 Eight Rod way
1889 Heeley Newton Chace boards 229 Rodman
1889 Heeley Rachel; Mrs.     died April 28 1887
1889 Heffernan Bridget T. F. R. laundry; forewoman   45 Washington
1889 Heffernan Edward blacksmith house 116 Division
1889 Heffernan Edward J. machinist boards 116 Division
1889 Heffernan James grocer; 21 Washington house 21 Washington
1889 Heffernan James Old Colony Railroad; flagman boards 9 Mulberry
1889 Heffernan James E. laborer boards 9 Mulberry
1889 Heffernan James A. weaver house 38 Davis
1889 Heffernan John laborer house 63 Fifth
1889 Heffernan John laborer house 5 Ashton
1889 Heffernan John Jr. plumber boards 5 Ashton
1889 Heffernan Thomas Am. Printing Co.;laborer boards 9 Mulberry
1889 Heffernan Thomas loomfixer boards 21 Washington
1889 Heffron James A. at print works boards 45 Washington
1889 Heffron John J. at print works boards 45 Washington
1889 Heffron Michael laborer house 45 Washington
1889 Heffron Patrick laborer house 57 Rodman
1889 Heffron William operative house 6 Ratcliffe
1889 Heffron William Jr. laborer boards 6 Ratcliffe
1889 Heneghan Peter laborer house 173 Pine
1889 Hennessey Catharine widow house 8 Troy
1889 Hennessey James W. loomfixer boards 8 Troy
1889 Hennessey John laborer house 208 North Main
1889 Hennessey John M. printer boards 8 Troy
1889 Hennessey Michael C. plumber; 71 Second house 61 Third
1889 Hennessey Patrick machinist house 64 Robeson
1889 Hennessey Patrick laborer; Central corner Main house 76 Division
1889 Hennessey William laborer house 11 Sixth
1889 Hennon John Slade mills; overseer house 27 Buffinton
1889 Henry Bridget widow boards 16 Plain
1889 Henry Daniel H.     removed to Lowell
1889 Henry George clothes cleaner; 7 Robeson house 7 Robeson
1889 Henry Hattie E. High school; teacher boards 3 French
1889 Henry James operative boards 61 Third
1889 Henry James Merchants Manufacturing Co.; president house 8 Purchase
1889 Henry James W. dry goods; 3 Granite block house 34 Elm
1889 Henry James W. waiter house 75 Central
1889 Henry John laborer house 61 Third
1889 Henry John operative house 16 Cook
1889 Henry John H. Slade boards 15 Kilburn
1889 Henry John P. Crystal Spring Bleaching and Dyeing Co.; treasurer; 30 Borden block house 205 Second
1889 Henry Michael Slade house 15 Kilburn
1889 Henry Peter S. Metacomet Bank; bookkeeper rooms section G; Granite block
1889 Henry Robert Narragansett mills; Crystal Spring Bleaching and Dyeing Co.; president house 8 Purchase
1889 Henry Thomas weaver house 110 Tecumseh
1889 Henry Thomas weaver house 470 South Main
1889 Henry Walter weaver house 16 Plain
1889 Henry William J. operative boards 61 Third
1889 Henry William T. civil and mechanical engineer; 30 Borden block house 205 Second
1889 Herbert ___ loomfixer boards 12 Sixth
1889 Herbert Ellen widow house 17 Ridge
1889 Herbert Patrick laborer house 46 Mason
1889 Herendeen Howard J. packer boards 40 Elm
1889 Herlihy Dennis laborer house 131 Fourth
1889 Herlihy Dennis laborer house 23 Green
1889 Herlihy Dennis liquors; 55 Central boards 53 Central
1889 Herlihy Mary widow house 53 Central
1889 Herlihy Michael teamster; 16 Bedford   38 Central
1889 Herlihy Timothy steamer "Providence"; quartermaster boards 53 Ferry
1889 Herlihy Timothy milkman house 266 Rodman
1889 Herlihy William laborer house 53 Ferry
1889 Herlihy William laborer house 5 Inch
1889 Herlihy William milkman boards 266 Rodman
1889 Herrity John mule spinner house 4 Orange
1889 Herrity Michael weaver house 124 Palmer
1889 Hickey Bridget widow house 1 Chace mills block
1889 Hickey Catharine widow house 140 Bedford
1889 Hickey Ellen widow house 21 Healey
1889 Hickey James Stafford house 254 Bedford
1889 Hickey John boatman house 26 Hope
1889 Hickey John H. clerk; 143 Bedford boards 140 Bedford
1889 Hickey Michael loom fixer boards 25 John
1889 Hickey Patrick laborer house 114 Third
1889 Hickey Patrick Merchants' boards 21 Healey
1889 Hickey Patrick J. saloon; 6 Quarry house 6 Quarry
1889 Hickey Richard Stafford boards 21 Healey
1889 Hickey Thomas F. Daily Globe; printer boards 140 Bedford
1889 Hickey Timothy operative house 84 Bay
1889 Hickey Timothy spinner house 11 Chapel
1889 Hickey William laborer house 101 William
1889 Hickey William T. Globe yarn mill boards 55 Osborn
1889 Hickey ____ carpenter house 76 Rodman
1889 Higgins Alfred laborer boards 51 Morgan
1889 Higgins Ann; Mrs.   house 5 West Charles
1889 Higgins Ann widow house 53 Franklin
1889 Higgins Dora A. widow boards 125 Franklin
1889 Higgins Elizabeth; Miss   boards 195 County
1889 Higgins Ellen widow house 66 Brayton avenue
1889 Higgins James laborer boards 66 Brayton avenue
1889 Higgins James laborer house 107 Columbia
1889 Higgins James laborer boards 16 Cambridge
1889 Higgins John mule spinner house 99 Broadway
1889 Higgins John at print works house 107 Columbia
1889 Higgins John tailor boards 5 West Charles
1889 Higgins John weaver boards 229 Broadway
1889 Higgins John M. bleachery house 111 Eight Rod way
1889 Higgins Joseph   boards 66 Brayton avenue
1889 Higgins Margaret; Mrs.   house 195 County
1889 Higgins Martin M. clerk; 90 North Main boards 53 Franklin
1889 Higgins Mary; Miss   boards 29 Bedford
1889 Higgins Michael   boards 16 Cambridge
1889 Higgins Michael carder house 229 Bedford
1889 Higgins Miles spinner boards 26 Slade
1889 Higgins Nancy; Mrs.   house 293 Bedford
1889 Higgins Patrick laborer house 80 William
1889 Higgins Patrick fireman at bleachery house 16 Cambridge
1889 Higgins Patrick J. tailor; 5 King Philip house 5 King Philip
1889 Higgins Thomas laborer house 108 Tecumseh
1889 Higgins Thomas laborer house 164 Bedford
1889 Higgins Thomas     removed to Middleboro
1889 Higgins Timothy Old Colony Steamboat Co.; passenger director boards Wilbur House
1889 Higgins William spinner house 5 Winslow
1889 Hiland James collector house 12 Summerfield
1889 Hiland John weaver house 12 Summerfield
1889 Hines Andrew J. sign painter house 40 Hope
1889 Hines Patrick Flint house 53 Alden
1889 Hines Peter laborer house 60 Snell
1889 Hoar Patrick laborer house 50 Columbia
1889 Hoey Ann widow house 9 Robeson rear
1889 Hogan Annie; Miss weaver boards 59 Morgan
1889 Hogan Honora widow house 64 Rodman
1889 Hogan James stone mason house 34 East Main rear
1889 Hogan John laborer house 8 Hunter
1889 Hogan John weaver house 76 Fourth
1889 Hogan Margaret widow house 5 Seventh
1889 Hogan Mary widow of Patrick house 6 Plain
1889 Hogan Michael weaver boards 59 Morgan
1889 Hogan M.; Miss clerk; 99 South Main boards 64 Rodman
1889 Hogan Patrick spinner boards 114 Third
1889 Hogan Patrick cotton sampler boards 59 Morgan
1889 Hogan Stephen weaver boards 59 Morgan
1889 Hogan Thomas operative house 59 Morgan
1889 Holland Alice widow house 4 Crawford
1889 Holland Benjamin Osborn house 27 Grinnell
1889 Holland Catharine widow house 113 Fourth
1889 Holland Daniel     of 113 Fourth;died Sept. 10 1888
1889 Holland Daniel laborer house 40 Eighth
1889 Holland Daniel spinner house 10 Clinton
1889 Holland Daniel J. clerk; 69 Fourth boards 35 Wade
1889 Holland Edward Seaconnet boards 20 Claflin
1889 Holland Ellen widow house 11 Linden
1889 Holland Ellen widow house 117 Bedford
1889 Holland George laborer house 6 Burns
1889 Holland Hannah widow house 39 Eighth
1889 Holland Henry King Philip boards 5 Crawford
1889 Holland Henry Merchants boards 27 Grinnell
1889 Holland Isaac     died Jan. 14 1888
1889 Holland James laborer boards 113 Fourth
1889 Holland James laborer boards 156 Stafford road
1889 Holland James spinner house 30 Union
1889 Holland Jeremiah hostler rooms 20 Spring
1889 Holland John O.C. freight depot; laborer   15 Union
1889 Holland John laborer boards 17 Mt. Hope aveue
1889 Holland John laborer house 2 Mulberry
1889 Holland Joseph weaver boards 28 John
1889 Holland Joshua loom fixer house 57 New Boston road
1889 Holland Julia; Miss   boards 80 Third
1889 Holland Margaret widow house 57 Broadway
1889 Holland Martin mule spinner house 9 Plain
1889 Holland Mary widow house 166 Bedford
1889 Holland Mary widow house 29 Robeson
1889 Holland Mary widow house 17 Mt. Hope avenue
1889 Holland Mary widow house 156 Stafford road
1889 Holland Mary; Miss   house 112 Third
1889 Holland Michael Granite house 101 Eighth
1889 Holland Michael card stripper house 62 Snell
1889 Holland Patrick laborer house 77 Eight Rod way
1889 Holland Patrick second hand house 6 Morton
1889 Holland Patrick H. hairdresser; confectionery; 139 Pleasant house 139 Pleasant
1889 Holland Richard King Philip house 5 Crawford
1889 Holland Richard spinner house 5 End
1889 Holland Robert Durfee house 22 Quarry
1889 Holland Robert F. cigarmaker; 16 Court square boards 112 Third
1889 Holland Robert W. weaver house 6 Foster
1889 Holland Sarah A. widow of Isaac house 104 Pocasset
1889 Holland Timothy laborer house 341 South Main
1889 Holland Timothy laborer boards 113 Fourth
1889 Holland William clerk boards 14 Fifth
1889 Holland William Durfee mills No. 2; overseer house 3 Massasoit
1889 Holland Wright loom fixer house 51 Hanover
1889 Holleran James spinner house 3 George
1889 Holleran Michael spinner house 1 George
1889 Holley Ambrose spinner boards 8 York
1889 Holley John T.     died March 24 1888
1889 Holley Julie E. widow of John T. house 2 Wade
1889 Holly John loom fixer house 5 Branch
1889 Holly Patrick laborer house 81 Third
1889 Honan John   boards 134 Bedford
1889 Honan John J. Barnard house 4 Choate
1889 Honan Michael J. clerk; 26 Pleasant house 9 Pearl
1889 Honan Patrick; Mrs.   house 134 Bedford
1889 Honan Patrick Jr. clerk; 126 Pleasant boards 134 Bedford
1889 Hoole Matthew carpenter house 59 Davis
1889 Hoole Samuel carpenter boards 59 Davis
1889 Hooley John spinner house 150 Pleasant
1889 Hooley John spinner boards 431 North Main
1889 Horan Bernard Osborn house 7 Kilburn
1889 Horan Delia M.; Mrs. dressmaker; 14 Park house 14 Park
1889 Horan Edward laborer house 99 Cenrral rear
1889 Horan George grocer; 65 Mulberry house 65 Mulberry
1889 Horan James Globe Horse Railroad; driver boards 65 Mulberry
1889 Horan James H. clerk; 71 South Main boards 14 Park
1889 Horan John laborer house 65 Mulberry
1889 Horan John W. clerk; 71 South Main boards 14 Park
1889 Horan Michael hostler house 12 North Court
1889 Horan Thomas clerk; 39 Pleasant boards 7 Spring
1889 Horan William teamster boards 65 Mulberry
1889 Hough James overseer; Pocasset house 36 Pine
1889 Hough James R. groceries and provisions; 160 Pine house 29 Plain rear
1889 Hough Margaret widow house 56 Robeson
1889 Houlehan Bridget widow of Thomas house 110 Tecumseh
1889 Houlehan James laborer house 8 John
1889 Houlehan James Jr.   boards 8 John
1889 Houlehan Michael engineer house 35 Globe
1889 Houlehan William   house 51 Covel
1889 Houlehan William Jr. laborer boards 51 Covel
1889 Houston Hugh F.     died May 8 1888
1889 Howard Alexander weaver boards 6 Dyson
1889 Howard Arthur F. clerk; 71 South Main boards 84 Second
1889 Howard Charles F. clerk; 57 Central boards 12 Green
1889 Howard Cornelius H. clerk; 74 Columbia boards 6 Wade
1889 Howard Daniel beltmaker house 84 Second
1889 Howard Edward clerk; 74 Columbia boards 6 Wade
1889 Howard Elizabeth widow   died Aug 12 1888
1889 Howard Ella W.; Miss High-street grammar school; teacher boards 97 Rock
1889 Howard George E. liquors; 85 Central house 83 Central
1889 Howard Hannah S.; Mrs.   house 97 Rock
1889 Howard Harry foreman; foot of Shaw house Durfee avenue
1889 Howard Henry Osborn boards 6 Dyson
1889 Howard Horden spinner house 40 Hood
1889 Howard Ida G.; Miss Davenport primary school; teacher boards 83 Linden
1889 Howard James Narragansett mills; overseer house 40 Hood
1889 Howard Jeannette widow of Robert house 6 Dyson
1889 Howard John second hand house 63 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Howard John weaver house 11 Chace mills block
1889 Howard John spinner house 36 Haskell
1889 Howard Joseph weaver boards 398 North Main
1889 Howard Joseph W. clerk boards 84 Second
1889 Howard Lillian F.; Miss   boards 83 Linden
1889 Howard Margaret widow house 12 Orswell
1889 Howard Mark spinner house 398 North Main
1889 Howard Mary widow house 12 Green
1889 Howard Mary widow house 165 Davol
1889 Howard Oliver H. P.     removed to Tiverton R.I.
1889 Howard Peter laborer house 79 Eighth
1889 Howard Robert Spinners' Union; secretary; 111 South Main boards 11 Palmer
1889 Howard Robert   house 16 Woolley
1889 Howard Thomas Osborn house 266 South Main
1889 Howard Thomas J. Slade mill; overseer house 35 Brownell
1889 Howard Timothy laborer house 6 Wade
1889 Howard Timothy J. Daily Globe; printer boards 6 Wade
1889 Howard Uriah musician house 101 Third
1889 Howard William gents' furnishing goods; 372 North Main boards 40 Hood
1889 Howard William weaver house 398 North Main
1889 Howard William weaver house 34 East Main
1889 Howard William B. jeweller; 1 South Main house 34 Grove
1889 Hoy Abraham   house 37 Covel
1889 Hoy Frederick weaver house 21 Horton
1889 Hoy James grocer; 37 Covel house 37 Covel
1889 Hoy John operative house 26 Orange
1889 Hoy Martha; Miss dressmaker; 37 Covel boards 37 Covel
1889 Hoye Patrick laborer house 9 King Philip
1889 Hoyle Charles spinner house 76 Davis
1889 Hoyle Daniel grocer; 57 Davis house  57 Davis
1889 Hughes Bridget; Mrs.   house 104 Second
1889 Hughes Catharine widow house 74 Tecumseh
1889 Hughes Christopher; Rev. St. Mary's Church; pastor   104 Second
1889 Hughes David     removed to Valley Falls N.Y.
1889 Hughes Edward F. tinsmith; 87 Bedford house 29 Borden
1889 Hughes Francis grocer; 103 William house 103 William
1889 Hughes Francis mason house 20 Mason
1889 Hughes Frank weaver house 53 Slade
1889 Hughes George   house 6 Burns
1889 Hughes Harvey sawing planing and turning; 95 Pleasant   34 Rock
1889 Hughes James liquors; 66 East Main house 66 East Main
1889 Hughes James operative boards 158 Second
1889 Hughes James E. loom fixer boards 20 Mason
1889 Hughes James T. tinsmith house 30 Fifth
1889 Hughes John laborer house opposite 63 Bay
1889 Hughes John mule spinner house 12 Shove mills block
1889 Hughes John     of 32 Seabury; died Nov 1 1888
1889 Hughes John Jr. roll coverer boards 32 Seabury
1889 Hughes John F. manager; 123 Columbia boards 17 Eagle
1889 Hughes John M. weaver boards 74 Tecumseh
1889 Hughes John T. laborer house 39 Washington
1889 Hughes Joseph bricklayer house 76 Rodman
1889 Hughes Joseph P. variety store 123 Columbia; liquors 19 Eagle house 17 Eagle
1889 Hughes Margaret widow of John boards 85 Eight Rod way
1889 Hughes Martha widow boards 54 Slade mills block
1889 Hughes Mary; Miss dressmaker; 69 1/2 South Main   39 Washington
1889 Hughes Mary; Mrs.   house 12 Plain
1889 Hughes Mary J. widow of Arthur house 31 Fifth
1889 Hughes Michael stone mason house 20 Thomas
1889 Hughes Michael weaver boards 20 Mason
1889 Hughes Peter clerk; 20 Spring house 20 Spring
1889 Hughes Peter laborer house 356 Pleasant
1889 Hughes Thomas Mechanics' mills; overseer   242 North Main
1889 Hughes Thomas loom fixer boards 18 Eleventh
1889 Hughes William Laurel Lake house 54 Slade mills block
1889 Hughes William shoemaker boards 74 Tecumseh
1889 Hulley Ambrose spinner boards 8 York
1889 Hulley Mary widow house 58 Snell
1889 Hunt Albert G. carpenter house 11 Hanover
1889 Hunt Annie M. widow of John house 8 Coral
1889 Hunt Charles   house 22 New Boston road
1889 Hunt Charles A.   boards 89 Bedford
1889 Hunt Charles D. Old Colony Railroad; brakeman boards 46 Grove
1889 Hunt Fred reed maker boards 8 Twelfth
1889 Hunt George W. pork packer house 160 North Main
1889 Hunt Hugh cook house 62 Snell
1889 Hunt James King Philip house 28 West Slade
1889 Hunt Jane widow house 55 Winter
1889 Hunt John boat hand house 22 Fountain rear
1889 Hunt John A. roofing; Blossoms avenue from 87 Pleasant; office 47 Bedford house 52 Rock
1889 Hunt John T. wood and coal; 25 Stewart   26 Independence
1889 Hunt Mary widow boards 22 Fountain
1889 Hunt Michael machinist; Shove house 6 Woodman
1889 Hunt Michael mason house 130 Bedford
1889 Hunt Philip coachman; 15 Durfee boards 15 Durfee
1889 Hunt Robert   house 3 Morton
1889 Hunt Samuel painter; 119 Bedford house 8 Twelfth
1889 Hunt William F. painter house 15 Adams
1889 Hurley Almira widow house 19 Melville
1889 Hurley Andrew T.   boards 19 Melville
1889 Hurley Bartholomew   house 33 Union
1889 Hurley Catharine; Miss   house 11 Barnaby
1889 Hurley Cornelius gardener house 59 Maple rear
1889 Hurley Cornelius J. Globe Yarn Mill No. 3; engineer boards 65 Broadway
1889 Hurley Daniel laborer house 71 Broadway
1889 Hurley Daniel   house 15 Brownell
1889 Hurley Daniel Jr. Weetamoe mills; engineer   22 President avenue
1889 Hurley Honora widow house 54 Ferry
1889 Hurley James laborer house 29 Green
1889 Hurley James machinist boards 71 Broadway
1889 Hurley Jeremiah laborer boards 12 Branch
1889 Hurley Jeremiah laborer boards 54 Ferry
1889 Hurley Jeremiah card grinder house 8 Wade
1889 Hurley Jeremiah laborer house 126 Third
1889 Hurley Jeremiah   house 12 Eagle
1889 Hurley Joanna widow of Dennis house 50 Morgan
1889 Hurley John blacksmith boards 14 Cook
1889 Hurley John laborer house 7 Mulberry
1889 Hurley John laborer boards 113 Fourth
1889 Hurley John E. painter house 168 Second
1889 Hurley John T. hairdresser; 143 South Main   4 Tecumseh
1889 Hurley Katie M.E.; Miss Brownell-street school teacher house 11 Barnaby
1889 Hurley Margaret; Miss   house 11 Barnaby
1889 Hurley Margaret widow house 12 Branch
1889 Hurley Mary widow house 113 Fourth
1889 Hurley Mary widow house 94 Spring
1889 Hurley Michael Border City house 3 Westgate
1889 Hurley Michael laborer house 80 South Main rear
1889 Hurley Patrick hack driver boards 47 Morgan
1889 Hurley Patrick laborer boards 113 Fourth
1889 Hurley Patrick laborer boards 54 Ferry
1889 Hurley Patrick clerk boards 12 Branch
1889 Hurley Patrick J. Tuttle; Milne & Co.; 37 Bedford house 23 French
1889 Hurley Patrick J.; Elias A. Tuttle; Jas. T. Milne Tuttle Milne & Co.; cotton and print cloths; 37 Bedford    
1889 Hurley Richard boat hand house 52 Fifth
1889 Hurley Richard Central station; police house 14 Division
1889 Hurley Timothy laborer house 14 Cook
1889 Hurley Timothy laborer boards 126 Third
1889 Hurley Timothy   rooms 13 Richardson House
1889 Hurley William B. clerk; 23 South Main boards 14 Division
1889 Hurney John fisherman house 41 East North Main
1889 Hussey Ann; Bridget Hussey; Catharine Hussey; Mary Hussey   house 3 Grove
1889 Hussey John laborer house 69 Division
1889 Hussey Thomas laborer boards rear Fall River Bleachery
1889 Hyland Ann widow house 13 Brady
1889 Hyland Mary; Mrs.   house 328 Pleasant
1889 Hynes Thomas     removed to New Bedford
1889 Ivers Catharine widow house 83 Bedford rear
1889 Ivers John E. clerk; 16 Bedford boards 83 Bedford rear
1889 Ivers William American Print Works boards 83 Bedford rear
1889 Irving Bridget; Mrs.   house 75 Quequechan
1889 Irving Eli painter; 20 North Main house 8 Dyer
1889 Irving James clerk boards 8 Dyer
1889 Irving James Wampanoag boards 75 Quequechan
1889 Irving John teamster boards 24 Troy
1889 Irving John T. teamster boards 75 Quequechan
1889 Irving Peter Slade house 42 Hamlet
1889 Jackson Annie; Mrs.   boards 149 County
1889 Jackson Edward insurance agent boards 141 North Main
1889 Jackson Frank Granite mill; watchman house 330 South Main
1889 Jackson George cook house 32 Elm
1889 Jackson Henry spinner house 51 Davis rear
1889 Jackson James King Philip house 518 South Main
1889 Jackson James laborer house 98 Kilburn
1889 Jackson James   house 106 Columbia
1889 Jackson James plasterer house 7 Borden
1889 Jackson James weaver house 74 Robeson
1889 Jackson James W. weaver boards 112 Locust
1889 Jackson John operative house 131 Columbia
1889 Jackson John operative house 22 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Jackson John spinner boards 235 Bedford
1889 Jackson John Osborn house 3 Tower
1889 Jackson John weaver boards 44 Dwelley
1889 Jackson John Jr. Weetamoe boards 22 Weetamoe mills block
1889 Jackson John E.; Mrs.   house 17 Pearce
1889 Jackson John H. spinner house 103 Third
1889 Jackson John H. physician; 91 North Main house 91 North Main
1889 Jackson John H. weaver house 9 Varley
1889 Jackson Joseph weaver boards 621 South Main
1889 Jackson Mary widow house 60 Osborn
1889 Jackson Patrick liquors; 621 South Main house 621 South Main
1889 Jackson Peter spinner house 10 Mott
1889 Jackson Philip weaver boards 27 South Main
1889 Jackson Samuel Osborn boards 62 Tripp
1889 Jackson Thomas P. King Philip house South Main corner Walnut at Tiverton RI
1889 Jackson Thomas T.     died July 10 1888
1889 Jackson Walter weaver boards 68 William
1889 Jackson William   house 29 Elm
1889 Jackson William weaver house 72 Snell
1889 Jackson William H. clerk; 30 Pleasant boards 30 Pleasant
1889 Jackson William H. teamster house 116 Columbia
1889 Jackson William H. weaver house 591 South Main
1889 Jones Andrew weaver house 45 Central
1889 Jones Daniel S. Globe yarn mill house 25 Dwelley
1889 Jones Edward salesman rooms section G; Granite block
1889 Jones Edwin Conanicut house 6 Woolley
1889 Jones Edwin W. clerk; 10 So. Main boards 6 section G; Granite block
1889 Jones Ellen; Mrs.   house 116 Bedford
1889 Jones Ellen widow boards 16 East Main
1889 Jones Ellen V.; Miss   house 54 Third
1889 Jones Frank F. hostler house 59 Morgan
1889 Jones Jennie R.; Miss asst. cashier; 97 South Main boards 8 Cottage
1889 Jones Joanna widow house 138 Fourth
1889 Jones John spinner boards 444 North Main
1889 Jones John weaver boards 454 North Main
1889 Jones John; Mrs.   house 27 Orange
1889 Jones John G. carpenter house 18 Cedar
1889 Jones John J. weaver boards 27 Orange
1889 Jones John T. Fall River Brass Band; leader; room 22 Troy building house 138 Fourth
1889 Jones John W.   house 8 Cottage
1889 Jones Joseph weaver house 25 Orange
1889 Jones Julia G.; Miss   house 54 Third
1889 Jones Mary A.; Miss   house 444 North Main
1889 Jones Mary E. widow house 10 Bardsley
1889 Jones Maurice shoemaker; 11 Orange house 38 Davis
1889 Jones Michael B. clerk; 63 Pleasant boards 138 Fourth
1889 Jones Nellie; Mrs.   boards 80 South Main
1889 Jones Patrick baker; 51 Bedford    
1889 Jones Thomas mule spinner house 2 Unity
1889 Jones William Barnard boards 26 Quarry
1889 Jones William F. milkman house 6 Bardsley
1889 Jones William H. teamster; 40 Pleasant house 10 Whipple
1889 Jordan Charles W. Laurel Lake house 322 South Main
1889 Jordan Douglas machinist house 13 Lawton
1889 Jordan Edward B. station agent; Somerset Junction north of Steep Brook    
1889 Jordan John weaver boards 385 North Main
1889 Jordan Margaret; Mrs.     died Nov 22 1888
1889 Jordan Mary widow boards 470 South Main
1889 Jordan Mary widow house 110 Tecumseh
1889 Jordan Patrick spinner boards 52 John
1889 Jordan Patrick carder house 385 North Main
1889 Jordan Susan widow boards 322 South Main
1889 Jordan William operative house 39 Almond
1889 Joy James bleachery boards 169 Rodman
1889 Joy Margaret E.; Mrs.   house 29 Quarry
1889 Joy William coachman at 87 Rock    
1889 Joyal Timothy laborer house 3 Orswell
1889 Joyce James operative house 71 Spring rear
1889 Joyce James     of 2 End; removed to Brooklyn N.Y.
1889 Joyce James liquors; 221 Bedford house 221 Bedford
1889 Joyce James carder house 26 Albion
1889 Joyce John weaver boards 134 Underwood
1889 Joyce John J. spinner house 2 End
1889 Joyce Julia widow house 15 Brady
1889 Joyce Michael laborer boards 89 Tower
1889 Joyce Michael laborer boards 146 Bedford
1889 Joyce Nellie widow house 25 Seventh
1889 Joyce Peter bartender house 78 Third
1889 Joyce Thomas     removed to New York
1889 Joynt John J. card grinder house 90 Third
1889 Joynt Richard card stripper house 12 Chapin
1889 Judd Andrew weaver boards 6 Alden
1889 Judd John H. Wanpanoag boards 6 Alden
1889 Judd Patrick laborer house 6 Alden
1889 Judge John peddler house 18 Chace mills block
1889 Judge John C. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; night watchman   29 Buffinton
1889 Judge John C. Jr. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer boards 29 Buffinton
1889 Judge Maria; Miss   boards 29 Haffard
1889 Judge Martin spinner house 48 Mason
1889 Judge Martin Jr. spinner house 166 Bedford
1889 Judge Michael F.   boards 29 Buffinton
1889 Judge M.E.; Miss millinery; 27 Seventh house 27 Seventh
1889 Judge Patrick H. Mechanics' mill; overseer   29 Buffinton
1889 Judge William H. spinner boards 48 Mason