Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1889 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames  A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1890  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1889 Kane Henry laborer house 12 Varley
1889 Kane Henry Jr. weaver boards 12 Varley
1889 Kane Honora widow house 6 Lindsey
1889 Kane James saloon; 448 North Main house 448 North Main
1889 Kane James Troy Manufacturing Co.; watchman house 3 Fifth
1889 Kane John Barnaby house 356 Pleasant
1889 Kane John     of 72 Flint; died Jan 1 1888
1889 Kane John operative boards 26 Broadway
1889 Kane John spinner boards 197 Bedford
1889 Kane John J.     removed to Lynn
1889 Kane Mary widow house 96 Third
1889 Kane Michael laborer house 197 Bedford
1889 Kane Patrick carder house 4 Lindsey
1889 Kane Sarah J.   house 46 Plain
1889 Kane Winnifred widow of John house 72 Flint
1889 Kavey James H.     died Jan 1888
1889 Kavey Michael   house 339 South Main
1889 Kavey Thomas   house 42 Seventh
1889 Kaylor James bobbin maker boards 26 Quarry
1889 Kaylor Mary J.   house 26 Quarry
1889 Kaylor Timothy     died Aug. 3 1888
1889 Kaylor William Wampanoag house 25 Boutwell
1889 Kaylor William; Mrs. grocer; 30 Alden house 25 Boutwell
1889 Keach William Slade boards 546 South Main
1889 Keane Michael   house 91 Division
1889 Keane Thomas machinist boards 91 Division
1889 Kearnan Francis V. carpenter house 139 Fourth
1889 Kearney Bridget widow   died July 1 1888
1889 Kearney Edmund     died July 12 1888
1889 Kearney Joanna widow of Edmund house 25 Grant
1889 Kearney John plasterer boards 93 Bay
1889 Kearney John F. machinist house 7 Varley
1889 Kearney Matthew stone mason house 93 Bay
1889 Kearney Michael H. liquors; 61 Pleasant boards 25 Grant
1889 Kearney Nellie T.; Miss     died July 17 1888
1889 Kearney William operative boards 93 Bay
1889 Kearns David moulder boards 21 Cherry
1889 Kearns James laborer house 136 Bedford
1889 Kearns James laborer house 8 Short
1889 Kearns James E. insurance agent; 42 South Main house 73 Tecumseh
1889 Kearns William machinist boards 21 Cherry
1889 Keating Ann; Mrs.   house 34 Canal rear
1889 Keating David teamster house 173 Rodman
1889 Keating John spinner boards 81 Bank
1889 Keating John carpenter house 4 Orange
1889 Keating Mary widow house 23 Green
1889 Keating Mary widow house 34 Annawan
1889 Keating Mary widow house 437 North Main
1889 Keating Patrick A.   house 5 Davis
1889 Keating William A. liquors; 5 Davis boards 5 Davis
1889 Keavy Honora widow house 136 Bedford
1889 Keavy James weaver boards 136 Bedford
1889 Keavy James restaurant; 132 Pleasant house 132 Pleasant
1889 Keavy John teamster house 180 Pine
1889 Keavy John weaver boards 136 Bedford
1889 Keavy Michael J. clerk; 7 Davis boards 64 Linden
1889 Keavy Patrick weaver boards 4 Lindsey
1889 Keavy Patrick hackman house 24 Melville
1889 Keavy Thomas   house 42 Seventh
1889 Keavy Thos. J. groceries and provisions; 7 Davis   64 Linden
1889 Keefe Bridget widow house 131 Fourth
1889 Keefe Daniel bleachery boards 3 Pebble
1889 Keefe Daniel second hand boards 9 Wilbur
1889 Keefe Daniel J. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer   26 Rodman
1889 Keefe David P. G. Horse Railroad; conductor boards 7 Bank
1889 Keefe John mason boards 41 Horton
1889 Keefe John bleachery boards 3 Pebble
1889 Keefe John A.     removed to New York
1889 Keefe Kate; Mrs.   boards 41 Horton
1889 Keefe Kate; Miss   boards 123 Eastern avenue
1889 Keefe Margaret widow house 3 Pebble
1889 Keefe Matthew laborer house 60 Mulberry
1889 Keefe Patrick H. machinist house 90 East North Main
1889 Keefe Richard card grinder house 21 Union
1889 Keefe Timothy loom fixer boards 32 John
1889 Keefe William loom fixer boards 140 Bedford
1889 Keefe William F. groceries and provisions; 32 Ferry boards 3 Pebble
1889 Keegan Alice widow house 130 Bedford
1889 Keegan Bridget; Miss   boards 78 Rodman
1889 Keegan John weaver boards 16 Orange
1889 Keegan John operative boards 60 Robeson
1889 Keegan Michael laborer house 60 Robeson
1889 Keegan Patrick card grinder house Kilburn near East Main
1889 Keeher Ann widow house 7 Plain rear
1889 Keeher Patrick J. carpenter house 60 Quequechan
1889 Keeher Thomas clerk; 6 Quequechan boards 60 Quequechan
1889 Keelan James T. weaver boards 9 John
1889 Keelan Matthew weaver boards 9 John
1889 Keelan Michael carder house 15 Shove
1889 Keelan Roger stone mason house 9 John
1889 Keeley Ambrose clerk;267 Pleasant boards 510 Pleasant
1889 Keeley Bridget; Miss; Miss Ellen Keeley   house 38 Pearl
1889 Keeley Eliza widow house 14 Peck
1889 Keeley James operative boards 14 Peck
1889 Keeley James overseer; Seaconnet house 510 Pleasant
1889 Keeley James teamster house 5 Johnson
1889 Keeley James F. hairdresser; 260 Pleasant boards 196 County
1889 Keeley John operative house 20 Centre
1889 Keeley John P. Merchants house 6 Quarry
1889 Keeley John W. Seaconnet house 80 Alden
1889 Keeley Joseph weaver house 15 Davis
1889 Keeley Margaret widow house 522 South Main
1889 Keeley Michael J. laborer house 196 County
1889 Keen Edward teamster; 86 Davol house at Somerset
1889 Keen Levi M. Old Colony Railroad; engineer house 56 Durfee
1889 Keen Mary widow house 45 Alden
1889 Keenan Annie M.; Miss Borden school; teacher boards 62 Lindsey
1889 Keenan Catharine widow house 106 Columbia
1889 Keenan Ellen widow house 27 George
1889 Keenan James card grinder boards 569 South Main
1889 Keenan James carpenter boards 71 Maple
1889 Keenan James grocer; 62 Lindsey house 62 Lindsey
1889 Keenan John   house 7 George
1889 Keenan John bricklayer boards 36 John
1889 Keenan Mark liquors; 14 Hartwell house 14 Hartwell
1889 Keenan Mary widow house 29 George
1889 Keenan Michael J. hairdresser; 48 Rodman boards 36 John
1889 Keenan & Gilgan   hairdresser; 48 Rodman    
1889 Keenan Patrick mule spinner house 2 Tenth
1889 Keenan Thomas F. clerk boards 62 Lindsey
1889 Keenan William clerk boards 41 Quequechan
1889 Keenan William H. mason house 36 John
1889 Keetley Matthew rib knitter house 10 Downing
1889 Kehoe Bridget; Miss   boards 130 Third
1889 Kehoe Edward laborer house 130 Third
1889 Kehoe Edward laborer house 50 Ferry
1889 Kehoe James fisherman boards 452 South Main
1889 Kehoe Michael city stables; watchman house 15 Grinnell
1889 Kehoe Niles   house 21 Brownell
1889 Kehoe Patrick Horse Railroad; conductor house 9 Wilbur
1889 Kehoe Timothy laborer house 130 Third
1889 Kehoe Walter laborer; 71 Second house 61 Third
1889 Keleher Ellen widow house 83 Central
1889 Kelleher Andrew J. laborer house 205 Rodman
1889 Kelleher Edward laborer boards 179 Rodman
1889 Kelleher Louisa widow of James E. house 13 Division
1889 Kelley Bridget; Miss   boards 19 Langley
1889 Kelley Edward Oil Works wharf; boiler maker; rear 16 Davol house 20 Cottage
1889 Kelley Ida E.; Miss High-street school teacher boards 20 Cottage
1889 Kelley Ignatius J. Post-office; clerk house 9 Ferry
1889 Kelley Michael J. laborer house 54 Third
1889 Kelley Minnie M. Steep Brook school asst. teacher boards 57 Elm
1889 Kelley Sylvester operative boards 30 Broadway
1889 Kelley William machinist house 57 Elm
1889 Kelley William H. engineer; 14 Davol boards 57 Elm
1889 Kelley Zebulon G. clerk; 24 Bedford house 16 Rock
1889 Kellorn John teamster house 58 Canal
1889 Kelly Ann widow house 79 Rodman
1889 Kelly Brian mule spinner boards 146 Bedford
1889 Kelly Brian variety store; 44 Fountain house 44 Fountain
1889 Kelly Bridget     of 30 Lindsey; died Feb 27 1888
1889 Kelly Mrs. Catherine   house 25 Mulberry
1889 Kelly Catharine widow house 46 Seabury
1889 Kelly Catharine widow house 13 Fourth
1889 Kelly Catharine widow house 147 Bedford rear
1889 Kelly Catharine widow house 104 Spring
1889 Kelly Catharine widow house 38 Washington
1889 Kelly Catharine widow house 70 Bank
1889 Kelly Charles moulder   removed to Olneyville R.I.
1889 Kelly Charles switchman; Old Colony Railroad house 8 Dyer
1889 Kelly Charles clerk; 88 Fourth boards 86 Fourth
1889 Kelly Charles K. teamster boards 125 Fourth
1889 Kelly Cornelius hairdresser; 55 Eighth house 24 Davis
1889 Kelly Cornelius variety store; 245 Bedford house 245 Bedford
1889 Kelly Cornelius weaver house 36 Stewart
1889 Kelly Cornelius operative boards 15 Fourth
1889 Kelly Cornelius L. third hand boards 6 Almy
1889 Kelly Daniel driver boards 29 Grant
1889 Kelly Daniel spinner boards 132 South Main rear
1889 Kelly Daniel laborer boards 113 Fourth
1889 Kelly Dennis saloon; 26 Eagle house 26 Eagle
1889 Kelly Dennis F. clerk; 88 Fourth boards 86 Fourth
1889 Kelly Edward baker boards 27 Union
1889 Kelly Edward weaver house 21 Birch
1889 Kelly Edward laborer house 34 Hope
1889 Kelly Edward packer boards 28 Globe
1889 Kelly Edward spinner house 7 Morton
1889 Kelly Edward W. printer; News office house 57 Elm
1889 Kelly Edwin carpenter boards 8 Thomas
1889 Kelly Ellen widow house 2 End
1889 Kelly Ellen widow house 38 Washington
1889 Kelly Frank weaver boards 131 Columbia
1889 Kelly George H. Kelly & Sutcliffe; restaurant; 105 1/2 South Main and 16 Spring; Bryant & Kelly; druggist; 105 South Main house 124 Second
1889 Kelly George H. & James Sutcliffe Kelly & Sutcliffe; restaurant; 105 1/2 South Main and 16 Spring    
1889 Kelly Geo. H. & Adelbert A. Bryson Bryson & Kelly druggists; 105 South Main    
1889 Kelly Gerald section hand house 22 Union
1889 Kelly Hannah widow of Jeremiah house 46 Fifth
1889 Kelly Henry Merchants house 4 Healey
1889 Kelly Henry E.S. undertaker; 83 Bedford house 77 Linden
1889 Kelly J. Frank clerk; 105 South Main rooms 105 South Main
1889 Kelly James laborer boards 16 Fountain
1889 Kelly James laborer house 49 East Globe nr Eight Rod Way
1889 Kelly James Slade boards 46 East Main
1889 Kelly James H. Crescent boards 70 Eighth
1889 Kelly Jeremiah laborer boards 113 Fourth
1889 Kelly Jeremiah emigrant and railroad ticket agent; 83 Bedford house 26 Linden
1889 Kelly Jeremiah     of 46 Fifth; died July 9 1888
1889 Kelly Jeremiah engineer; Globe wharf house 17 Howard
1889 Kelly Jeremiah carpenter/grocer; 39 Orange house 37 Orange
1889 Kelly Jeremiah H.   house 86 Fourth
1889 Kelly Joanna widow house 104 Spring
1889 Kelly John   boards 610 South Main
1889 Kelly John baker boards 27 Union
1889 Kelly John boarding house; 6 Eleventh    
1889 Kelly John painter boards 15 Van Buren
1889 Kelly John clerk; 405 South Main house 51 East Main
1889 Kelly John operative house 142 Underwood
1889 Kelly John laborer house 33 Tecumseh
1889 Kelly John spinner house 312 South Main
1889 Kelly John spinner boards 86 Fourth
1889 Kelly John weaver boards 245 Bedford
1889 Kelly John weaver house 2 Fountain rear
1889 Kelly John weaver house 7 Eleventh
1889 Kelly John weaver house 9 Davis
1889 Kelly John weaver boards 21 Birch
1889 Kelly John Jr. mariner house 45 Washington rear
1889 Kelly John C. third hand boards 6 Almy
1889 Kelly John F. conductor; Horse Railroad house 39 French
1889 Kelly John H.   boards 86 Fourth
1889 Kelly John J. printer   removed to Boston
1889 Kelly Joseph spinner boards 3 Morton
1889 Kelly Lawrence laborer house 62 Mulberry
1889 Kelly Miss Lizzie A. teacher; Bedford street school boards 107 Fourth
1889 Kelly Mrs. Margaret   house 7 Seabury
1889 Kelly Mrs. Margaret variety store; 64 Spring house 64 Spring
1889 Kelly Margaret widow house 147 Bedford rear
1889 Kelly Maria widow house 45 Ferry
1889 Kelly Martin linen mill boards 46 Seabury
1889 Kelly Mary widow of James boards 30 Snell
1889 Kelly Mary widow of John house 30 Broadway
1889 Kelly Mary widow house 113 Fourth
1889 Kelly Mary A. widow house 22 Branch
1889 Kelly Miss Mary I.   house 6 Almy
1889 Kelly Matilda widow of Michael house 13 Sprague
1889 Kelly Michael physician; 169 South Main house 169 South Main
1889 Kelly Michael spinner boards 26 George rear
1889 Kelly Michael B. overseer house 30 Snell
1889 Kelly Michael C. spinner house 24 Oxford
1889 Kelly Michael J. overseer; Crescent mills house 209 Bedford
1889 Kelly Nicholas watchman; Globe yarn mill house 9 Peck
1889 Kelly Patrick Union house 20 Ford
1889 Kelly Patrick card grinder boards 146 Bedford
1889 Kelly Patrick carder boards 146 Bedford
1889 Kelly Patrick fireman; Mechanics' mills house 29 Liberty
1889 Kelly Patrick hairdresser boards 18 John
1889 Kelly Patrick mule spinner house 17 Oregon
1889 Kelly Patrick laborer boards 49 East Globe
1889 Kelly Patrick laborer house 28 Globe
1889 Kelly Patrick fireman house 29 Lindsey
1889 Kelly Patrick laborer boards 46 Fifth
1889 Kelly Patrick mule spinner house 18 John
1889 Kelly Patrick J. laborer house 70 Eighth
1889 Kelly Peter laborer house 64 Spring
1889 Kelly Philip at print works boards 38 Washington
1889 Kelly Richard laborer house 31 Grant
1889 Kelly Robert weaver boards 15 West Charles
1889 Kelly Roland R. superintendant; Wampanoag mill house 105 Quequechan
1889 Kelly Thomas blacksmith boards 21 Spring
1889 Kelly Thomas Davol house 41 Pitman
1889 Kelly Thomas at print works boards 27 Union
1889 Kelly Thomas mule spinner boards 25 George
1889 Kelly Thomas weaver boards 30 Broadway
1889 Kelly Thomas card grinder house 11 Morton
1889 Kelly Thomas Wampanoag house 359 Pleasant rear
1889 Kelly Thomas spinner house 67 Buffinton
1889 Kelly Thomas operative boards 146 Bedford
1889 Kelly Thomas weaver boards 6 Eleventh
1889 Kelly Thomas overseer; Merchants' Manufacturing Co.   209 Bedford
1889 Kelly Timothy laborer house 11 Sanford's yard
1889 Kelly Timothy laborer house 109 Fourth rear
1889 Kelly Timothy spinner boards 113 Fourth
1889 Kelly Timothy C. Mechanics' boards 151 Davol
1889 Kelly Timothy E. hairdresser; 55 Eighth house 147 Bedford
1889 Kelly Timothy J. clerk; 88 Fourth boards 86 Fourth
1889 Kelly William   boards 9 Plain
1889 Kelly William card grinder boards 18 Kilburn
1889 Kelly William laborer house 38 Fountain
1889 Kelly William laborer house 27 Union
1889 Kelly William laborer house 9 Plain
1889 Kelly William laborer house 81 Spring
1889 Kelly William   boards 68 Walnut
1889 Kelly William clerk; 194 Bedford boards 245 Bedford
1889 Kelly William W. Wampanoag boards 105 Quequechan
1889 Kendrick John Merchants boards 20 Quarry
1889 Kendrick Jeremiah laborer house 17 Robeson
1889 Kenna M.D.; Mrs. dressmaker; 69 1/2 South Main rooms 69 1/2 South Main
1889 Kennealy John blacksmith boards 118 Davol
1889 Kenneally William laborer boards 3 Alden
1889 Kenneavy Bridget; Mrs.   house 10 North Court
1889 Kenneavy Joseph weaver boards 26 George rear
1889 Kennedy Alfred     removed to Du Bois Pa.
1889 Kennedy Bridget widow boards 98 Stafford road
1889 Kennedy Catharine; Mrs.   boards 7 York
1889 Kennedy Catharine G. widow house 193 South Main
1889 Kennedy Charles     removed to Boston
1889 Kennedy Charles   house 9 Smith
1889 Kennedy Charles J. weaver boards 9 Smith
1889 Kennedy David machine printer house 74 Buffinton
1889 Kennedy David J. clerk; 12 Columbia boards 4 Division
1889 Kennedy Edward loom flxer house 453 North Main
1889 Kennedy Eliza widow house 100 Columbia
1889 Kennedy George laborer house 12 Van Buren
1889 Kennedy James teamster boards 65 South Main
1889 Kennedy James operative boards 114 Third
1889 Kennedy James E. clerk boards 55 Central rear
1889 Kennedy John   house 25 Ferry
1889 Kennedy John laborer house 37 Union
1889 Kennedy John laborer house 100 Spring
1889 Kennedy John     of 22 Plain; died March 5 1888
1889 Kennedy John plumber boards   55 Central rear
1889 Kennedy John weaver house 69 Division
1889 Kennedy John King Philip boards 472 South Main
1889 Kennedy John J. weaver boards 9 Smith
1889 Kennedy John T. farmer house 98 Stafford road
1889 Kennedy John W. Union boards 70 Eighth
1889 Kennedy Joseph weaver house 113 Division rear
1889 Kennedy Margaret C. Broadway primary school; teacher boards 193 South Main
1889 Kennedy Mary; Mrs.   house 6 Hartwell rear
1889 Kennedy Matthew spinner boards 13 Terry
1889 Kennedy Michael at print works boards 98 Columbia
1889 Kennedy Michael second hand boards 29 Buffinton
1889 Kennedy Michael Union house 70 Eighth
1889 Kennedy Michael laborer house 22 Plain
1889 Kennedy Michael Wilbur house; waiter boards 55 Central rear
1889 Kennedy Michael Jr.     of 22 Plain; died Feb 21 1888
1889 Kennedy Michael H.; Rev.     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Kennedy Nancy widow house 4 Division
1889 Kennedy Patrick expressman   Bear's Den road near State line
1889 Kennedy Patrick D. second hand house 113 Division rear
1889 Kennedy Richard weaver boards 113 Division
1889 Kennedy Thomas laborer house 55 Central rear
1889 Kennedy Thomas laborer house 472 South Main
1889 Kennedy Thomas operative boards 18 Eleventh
1889 Kennedy Thomas Jr. mule spinner boards 55 Central rear
1889 Kennedy Thomas F. loomfixer boards 13 Terry
1889 Kennedy Thomas W.   house 13 Terry
1889 Kennedy Timothy F.   boards 55 1/2 Central rear
1889 Kennedy Timothy W. liquors; 12 and 14 Columbia boards 4 Division
1889 Kennedy William salesman boards 12 Van Buren
1889 Kennedy William plumber; 1 Pocasset corner Main   20 William
1889 Kennedy William J. liquors; 113 Division house 113 Division
1889 Kennelly John   house 359 Pleasant
1889 Kennelly Margaret widow house 100 Spring
1889 Kenney Edward weaver boards 141 Fourth
1889 Kenney Edward weaver boards 65 Fifth
1889 Kenney Elizabeth; Miss confectionery; 32 Spring house 32 Spring
1889 Kenney Hugh carpenter house 51 Davis
1889 Kenney Hugh Crescent boards 11 Quarry
1889 Kenney James spinner house 12 Dwelley
1889 Kenney James Augustus Chace Wyoming mills; watchman house 11 King
1889 Kenney James weaver boards 65 Fifth
1889 Kenney James weaver boards 12 Dwelley
1889 Kenney James Jr. weaver boards 11 King
1889 Kenney James F. nurse; Boston house 5 French
1889 Kenney John laborer house 15 Morton
1889 Kenney John laborer house 2 Wade
1889 Kenney John laborer house 13 Ford
1889 Kenney John operative house 45 Robeson
1889 Kenney John operative house 32 Spring
1889 Kenney John T. weaver boards 65 Fifth
1889 Kenney John W. Border City house 20 Tecumseh
1889 Kenney Lawrence     removed to New York
1889 Kenney Michael weaver boards 141 Fourth
1889 Kenney Nicholas oiler house 12 Dwelley
1889 Kenney Patrick carpenter house 82 Spring
1889 Kenney Patrick operative house 2 Beach
1889 Kenney Patrick weaver house 93 Warren
1889 Kenney Theresa widow house 2 Beach
1889 Kenney Thomas spinner house 65 Fifth
1889 Kenney Thomas weaver house 71 Eight Rod way
1889 Kenney Thomas spinner boards 11 Quarry
1889 Kenney Winifred; Miss   house 11 Quarry
1889 Kent Edward spinner house 3 Diman
1889 Kent Thomas weaver house 66 Snell rear
1889 Kenyon Charles E. "Winsor Line"; clerk; Derrick wharf house 24 Centre
1889 Kenyon James machinist; Stafford house 6 Quarry
1889 Kenyon James H. machinist; Stafford house 9 Orchard
1889 Kenyon John operative house 3 Orange rear
1889 Kenyon John weaver house 6 West Charles
1889 Kenyon John spinner boards 6 Plain
1889 Kenyon John W. weaver boards 6 West Charles
1889 Kenyon Michael mule spinner house 6 Plain
1889 Kenyon Michael H. weaver boards 6 Plain
1889 Kenyon Patrick spinner house 190 Pleasant
1889 Kenyon Simeon ropemaker house 32 Davis
1889 Kenyon William elevator tender house 11 Church
1889 Kenyon William H. police; station 4 house 7 River View
1889 Kenyon William H. Jr. upholsterer boards 7 River View
1889 Keogh John milkman house 12 Albion
1889 Keough Miles carder house 21 Brownell
1889 Keough Thomas boots shoes and dry goods; 84 E. Main boards 84 E. Main
1889 Keough William Osborn house 84 East Main
1889 Keown Eliza widow house 207 Bedford
1889 Kerin Michael     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Kern Dominick Flint house 43 Alden
1889 Kerrigan Edward J. hairdresser; 383 No. Main boards 462 No. Main
1889 Kerrigan James bottler house 462 North Main
1889 Kerrigan James Jr. carder boards 462 North Main
1889 Kerrigan Patrick   boards 5 West Slade rear
1889 Kerrigan Thomas weaver and confectioner; 58 Tecumseh   58 Tecumseh
1889 Kerrigan William operative boards 462 North Main
1889 Kerwin Catharine Miss; Miss Ellen Kerwin   house 77 Second
1889 Kerwin Patrick weaver house 65 Mulberry rear
1889 Keveny Annie widow house 49 Tremont
1889 Keveny Patrick laborer house 156 Third
1889 Kidd Elizabeth; Mrs.   house 9 Rock
1889 Kidd Frederick O. dentist; 49 Bedford boards 84 Third
1889 Kidd George H. cloth room; Durfee mills No. 2; overseer boards 84 Third
1889 Kidd James     died March 26 1888
1889 Kidd James; Mrs.   house 84 Third
1889 Kidd James weaver house 5 Roper
1889 Kidd James E. second hand house 41 Tremont
1889 Kidd Thomas sheriff's keeper rooms 17 South Main
1889 Kidd Thomas   house 9 Rock
1889 Kidd William T. clerk; 41 Eighth boards 37 Barnaby
1889 Kielty Francis Mechanics' boards 9 Oregon
1889 Kielty James slasher tender house 9 Oregon
1889 Kieran Patrick water works; superintendent house 38 Whipple
1889 Kieran Richard M. pipe layer boards 38 Whipple
1889 Kieran Thomas civil engineer; 9 Pocasset National Bank building boards 38 Whipple
1889 Kiernan Owen; Rev. Church of the Immaculate Conception; pastor house Thomas corner County
1889 Kilburn Hannah S. widow of Elijah C. house 23 High
1889 Killcoin James spinner boards 27 Union
1889 Killcoin Margaret widow house 27 Union
1889 Killcoin Mary widow house 30 Orswell
1889 Killean James fireman house 19 Brownell
1889 Kiley Daniel weaver boards 23 Rodman
1889 Kiley Daniel C. driver; 22 Eleventh house 91 Walnut rear
1889 Kiley John laborer boards 69 Fifth
1889 Kiley John grinder house 13 Brady
1889 Kiley Maria widow house 55 Fountain rear
1889 Kiley Mary widow house 23 Rodman
1889 Kiley Maurice steamer Pocasset No. 7; driver rooms Pocasset No. 7
1889 Kiley Patrick laborer boards 121 Fourth
1889 Kiley Thomas; Mrs.   house 11 Town avenue
1889 Killion Bridget widow house 22 Pearl
1889 Killion John laborer boards 22 Pearl
1889 Killion Patrick laborer house 14 Hunter
1889 Killoran Charles weaver house 23 John
1889 Killoran John teamster house 58 Canal
1889 Kilpatrick Ann widow house 107 Tecumseh
1889 Kilpatrick Catharine widow house 46 Seabury
1889 Kilpatrick Robert E.     removed to Boston
1889 Kilroy Frank student boards 2 Ridge
1889 Kilroy James hostler boards 387 South Main
1889 Kilroy James Laurel Lake house 40 East Main rear
1889 Kilroy James carriagesmith boards 2 Ridge
1889 Kilroy John janitor house 2 Ridge
1889 Kilroy John Jr. upholsterer boards 2 Ridge
1889 Kilroy Matthew Kilroy Bros.; 10 Fourth boards 2 Ridge
1889 Kilroy Patrick   house 197 Bedford
1889 Kilroy Thomas laborer house 22 Broadway
1889 Kilroy Thomas Merchants Manufacturing Co.; watchman rooms 14 Orange
1889 Kilroy Thos. H. Kilroy Bros.; furniture; 10 Fourth   2 Ridge
1889 Kilty Andrew laborer house 84 Mulberry
1889 Kirby John carder house 8 Wade
1889 Kirby John carder house 36 Fifth
1889 Kirby Michael operative house 32 Borden
1889 Kirby Uriah foreman; 10 Third house 29 Third
1889 Kirby Walter operative house 57 Morgan
1889 Kirk Andrew weaver boards 17 Tremont
1889 Kirk Benj. B. Shove mill No. 2; overseer   508 South Main
1889 Kirk Frances I.; Mrs.   house 17 Tremont
1889 Kirk John weaver boards 15 Snell
1889 Kirk Martin liquors; 21 Seventh house 21 Seventh
1889 Kirk Rosanna; Miss   house 17 Tremont
1889 Kyle John card grinder house 85 Eight Rod way
1889 Lacey Cornelius weaver house 56 Tecumseh
1889 Lacey Edmund loom fixer boards 56 Tecumseh
1889 Lackey William folder boards 21 Spring
1889 Lacy John weaver boards 140 Bedford
1889 Lacy Joseph L. Slade house 16 East Main
1889 Lacy Lord     died April 6 1888
1889 Lacy Margaret widow house 34 Ridge
1889 Ladd John weaver house 16 Tremont
1889 Ladd Joseph operative boards 16 Tremont
1889 Lafferty Henry Wampanoag house 26 Alden
1889 Lafferty John Wampanoag boards 26 Alden
1889 Lafferty Patrick machinist house 21 Bogle
1889 Lafferty Patrick Jr. carpenter boards 21 Bogle
1889 Lahain John moulder boards 18 Cory
1889 Lahey Andrew mariner boards 33 Ferry
1889 Lahey Hannah widow house 33 Ferry
1889 Lahey James laborer boards 83 Spring
1889 Lahey James F. clerk boards 3 Washington
1889 Lahey John weaver boards 22 Union
1889 Lahey John T. tinsmith boards 26 Buffinton
1889 Lahey Margaret widow of John house 26 Buffinton
1889 Lahey Margaret widow boards 57 John
1889 Lahey Margaret widow house 3 Washington
1889 Lahey Michael clerk boards 26 Buffinton
1889 Lahey Patrick laborer house 22 Union
1889 Lahey Patrick   house 83 Spring
1889 Lahey Thomas gas fitter house 39 Rodman
1889 Lahey Thomas Old Colony Railroad; baggage master boards 26 Buffinton
1889 Lahey Thomas laborer house rear 184 Pleasant
1889 Lahey Thomas weaver house 35 Union
1889 Lally John operative boards 7 Orange
1889 Lally Margaret widow of Patrick house 63 Broadway
1889 Lally Martin operative boards 14 Summer
1889 Lally Michael laborer boards 14 Summer
1889 Lally Patrick spinner house 68 Tecumseh
1889 Lally Patrick     of 63 Broadway; died March 24 1888
1889 Lally Thomas spinner boards 14 Summer
1889 Lambert Edwin painter house 35 Fifth
1889 Lambert James painter house 36 Plain
1889 Lambert John weaver house 30 Jepson
1889 Lambert Johnson weaver house 49 Elizabeth
1889 Lambert Joseph   house 6 Roper
1889 Lambert Joseph Jr. Merchants house 55 Quequechan
1889 Lambert Patrick weaver house 5 Burns
1889 Lambert Peter second hand house 39 Globe
1889 Lambert William overseer; Osborn house 98 Laurel
1889 Lambert William H. High school; principal boards 106 North Main
1889 Landrigan Thomas tin peddler house 33 Union
1889 Landry Michael spinner boards 20 Pearl
1889 Lane Calvin Narragansett Hotel; waiter house 11 Green
1889 Lane Daniel J. machinist house 12 Chapel
1889 Lane Ellen widow house 47 Eighth
1889 Lane Enos laborer boards 169 Annawan
1889 Lane Hannah; Mrs.     removed to Taunton
1889 Lane James Massasoit Manufacturing Co.; overseer    
1889 Lane James operative house 17 Mount Hope avenue rear
1889 Lane James F. blacksmith house 17 Lewis
1889 Lane John W. engineer house 114 Davol
1889 Lang Arthur S. machinist house 17 Grant rear
1889 Lang Charles ship carpenter house 242 South Main
1889 Lang John iron moulder house 16 Fifth
1889 Lang John weaver house 12 Albion
1889 Lang John Durfee house 8 Covel
1889 Lang Rupert C.P. second hand; King Philip boards 242 So. Main
1889 Lang Thomas grocer; 168 Eight Rod way house 168 Eight Rod way
1889 Lang William hairdresser; 248 1/2 Pleasant house 248 1/2 Pleasant
1889 Lang William carpenter house 28 Centre
1889 Langan Patrick laborer house 31 Branch
1889 Langan William mule spinner house 31 Branch
1889 Lannigan Alexander J. upholsterer; Main c. Market square boards 619 No. Main
1889 Lannigan Henry H. loom fixer house 545 North Main
1889 Lannigan John S.H. clerk; 71 South Main house 20 Forest
1889 Lannigan Margaret widow house 89 Bank
1889 Lannigan William H. farmer house 619 North Main
1889 Lannigan William H. Jr. loom fixer boards 619 North Main
1889 Lannon Bernard liquors; 47 Davis house 47 Davis
1889 Lannon Jeremiah laborer house 38 Wade
1889 Lannon Patrick spinner house 81 Fourth
1889 Lannon Patrick Mechanics boards 33 Lindsey
1889 Lannon Peter spinner house 33 Lindsey
1889 Larkin Hugh spinner house 4 Dyer
1889 Larkin John teamster house 22 John
1889 Larkin Mary; Mrs.   house 80 Flint
1889 Larkin Thomas grocer; 27 Pearl house 27 Pearl
1889 Larner John spinner house 32 Morton
1889 Larner Thomas spinner house 7 Winslow
1889 Larner Thomas Jr. spinner boards 7 Winslow
1889 Lavin Annie; Miss   boards 22 Fountain
1889 Lawler David machinist house 36 Robeson
1889 Lawler David S. machinist boards 36 Robeson
1889 Lawler James Slade mills; machinist house 93 Broadway
1889 Lawler John fireman boards 62 Mulberry
1889 Lawler John F. machinist boards 36 Robeson
1889 Lawler Joseph engineer boards 36 Robeson
1889 Lawler Patrick   boards 62 Mulberry
1889 Lawler Robert operative boards 36 Robeson
1889 Lawless Robert spinner house 587 South Main
1889 Lawlor James operative boards 30 John
1889 Lawlor Maria; Mrs. liquors; 429 Pleasant house 429 Pleasant
1889 Lawlor Patrick laborer house 30 John
1889 Lawlor Timothy F. clerk; 11 Granite block boards 30 John
1889 Lawson Alexander monumental work; 112 Prospect near Oak Grove Cemetery   104 Prospect
1889 Lawson Fred W. clerk; King Philip boards 104 Prospect
1889 Lawson Thomas weaver boards 35 County
1889 Leach Ann widow house 6 Dyer
1889 Leach Caroline widow house 8 Downing
1889 Leach Charles A. clerk; 15 North Main house 25 Ridge
1889 Leach Eliza widow house 18 Court square
1889 Leach Elizabeth widow house 16 Cook
1889 Leach George T. weaver house 100 Eastern avenue
1889 Leach James Slade house 50 East Main
1889 Leach James King Philip house 69 Kilburn
1889 Leach John clerk house 18 Pearl
1889 Leach Joseph H. weaver boards 8 Downing
1889 Leach Robert carder house 9 Field
1889 Leach Thomas Durfee mills No. 1; fireman house 2 Plain
1889 Leach Walsh L. Holden & Co.; grocer; 60 County boards 62 County
1889 Leach William weaver boards 190 Pleasant
1889 Leary Arthur Globe yarn mills house 14 Melville
1889 Leary Bartholomew teamster; 2 Hartwell house 13 Van Buren
1889 Leary Catharine widow house 60 Spring
1889 Leary Catharine widow house 40 Eighth
1889 Leary Catharine widow house 48 Seabury
1889 Leary Charles James News job print; foreman; 19 Pleasant   3 Foster
1889 Leary Daniel laborer house 28 Branch
1889 Leary Daniel laborer boards 301 Bedford
1889 Leary Daniel P. laborer house 16 East Main
1889 Leary Dennis spinner house 147 Bedford rear
1889 Leary Dennis   house 18 Plain
1889 Leary Dennis laborer house 14 Branch
1889 Leary Dennis laborer house 23 Ford
1889 Leary Dennis laborer house 67 Buffinton
1889 Leary Dennis laborer house 3 Town avenue
1889 Leary Dennis laborer boards 301 Bedford
1889 Leary Dennis teamster boards 46 Seabury
1889 Leary Edward mule spinner boards 63 Fifth
1889 Leary Edward J. Daily Globe; printer boards 331 South Main
1889 Leary Hannah widow house 105 Rodman
1889 Leary Hannah widow; confectionery etc.; 49 Morgan   49 Morgan
1889 Leary Honora widow house 45 Tremont
1889 Leary James laborer house 63 Fifth
1889 Leary Jeremiah laborer house 5 Ford
1889 Leary Jeremiah laborer house 42 Lindsey
1889 Leary Jeremiah Jr. laborer boards 90 Cherry
1889 Leary Jeremiah J.     died July 21 1888
1889 Leary Jeremiah J. (estate of) liquors; 74 Third    
1889 Leary Jeremiah R. boots and shoes; 420 South Main   331 South Main
1889 Leary Joanna widow of Peter house 77 Eight Rod way
1889 Leary Joanna widow house 46 Seabury
1889 Leary Joanna widow house 52 Seventh
1889 Leary John clerk boards 77 Eighth rear
1889 Leary John Granite mill; fireman house 77 Eighth rear
1889 Leary John liquors; 8 Hartwell boards 10 Fourth
1889 Leary John teamster boards 14 Melville
1889 Leary John laborer house 42 Seabury
1889 Leary John laborer house 1 Washington
1889 Leary John laborer house 35 Union
1889 Leary John spinner boards 48 Seabury
1889 Leary John steamer "Pilgrim"; stevedore house 57 Spring
1889 Leary John Border City Manufacturing Co.; teamster boards 90 E. No. Main
1889 Leary John laborer house 301 Bedford
1889 Leary John stevedore house 8 Rodman
1889 Leary John H. city physician boards 331 South Main
1889 Leary John J. laborer boards 46 Seabury
1889 Leary John T. foreman; 68 Davol house 20 Van Buren
1889 Leary Julia widow house 90 Cherry
1889 Leary Mary; Miss   boards 48 Seabury
1889 Leary Mary widow house 19 Plain rear
1889 Leary Michael laborer house 21 John
1889 Leary Michael laborer house 18 Plain
1889 Leary Michael at shoe factory boards 14 Melville
1889 Leary Michael clerk; 74 Third house 72 Third
1889 Leary Michael operative boards 40 Eighth
1889 Leary Michael laborer house 116 Columbia rear
1889 Leary Michael spinner house 294 Bedford
1889 Leary Patrick Granite boards 77 Eighth rear
1889 Leary Patrick operative boards 48 Seabury
1889 Leary Patrick operative boards 77 Eight Rod way
1889 Leary Patrick H. boatman boards 90 Cherry
1889 Leary Peter laborer house 227 Pleasant
1889 Leary Peter liquors; 84 Fourth house 63 Fifth
1889 Leary Philip engineer; Seaconnet house 4 Choate
1889 Leary Quinlan hack driver house 73 Bank
1889 Leary Quinlan liquors; 2 Hartwell house 209 Second
1889 Leary Timothy expressman boards 21 John
1889 Leary Timothy Wilbur House; fireman    
1889 Leary Timothy hostler boards 14 Melville
1889 Leary Timothy operative boards 105 Rodman
1889 Leary Timothy blacksmith house 26 John
1889 Leary William   house 317 Pleasant
1889 Leddy Cornelius operative boards 102 William
1889 Leddy Thomas operative boards 102 William
1889 Leddy William puddler house 102 William
1889 Lee Ann; Mrs.   house 561 South Main
1889 Lee Annie; Miss cashier boards 44 Franklin
1889 Lee Ben Herbert weaver boards 124 Locust
1889 Lee Catharine A.   house 67 Slade mills block
1889 Lee Charles D. N.Y. & B. express; clerk; 12 Pleasant boards 34 Third
1889 Lee Danforth; Mrs.   house 129 Third
1889 Lee Daniel provisions wholesale; 122 Second   19 Rodman
1889 Lee George card grinder house 57 Quequechan
1889 Lee George Jr. weaver boards 57 Quequechan
1889 Lee George Slater spinner house 12 Orange
1889 Lee George S. Jr. weaver boards 12 Orange
1889 Lee Harry operative boards 124 Locust
1889 Lee Henry F. peddler house 129 Third
1889 Lee James weaver house 5 King Philip
1889 Lee James operative house 561 South Main
1889 Lee James King Philip house 65 Kilburn
1889 Lee James Border City boards 396 North Main rear
1889 Lee Jane widow house 124 Locust
1889 Lee Jane widow house 26 Dwelley
1889 Lee John Bourne mills; engineer house 10 Bourne mills block
1889 Lee John mule spinner house 56 Covel
1889 Lee John laborer house 128 Locust
1889 Lee John weaver house 396 North Main rear
1889 Lee John H. weaver house 85 Robeson
1889 Lee Joseph Henry weaver house 73 Tecumseh
1889 Lee Mary A. widow house 85 Robeson
1889 Lee Michael J. Border City boards 396 North Main rear
1889 Lee Patrick operative house 452 North Main
1889 Lee Robert Shove boards 6 Charles
1889 Lee Samuel loomfixer boards 12 Orange
1889 Lee Sarah widow house 227 Bedford
1889 Lee Stephen painter house 2 Barrett
1889 Lee Tom Albert weaver boards 124 Locust
1889 Lee William   house 477 South Main
1889 Lee William F.; Mrs.   house 44 Franklin
1889 Lee William H. weaver house 66 Fifth
1889 Lenehan Ellen widow house 20 Plain
1889 Lenehan John weaver house 32 Flint
1889 Lenehan John loomfixer house 78 Third
1889 Lennon James Crescent house 21 Covel
1889 Lennon Mary widow house 21 Covel
1889 Lennon William Pocasset boards 21 Covel
1889 Lennox James     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Lennox Margaret dressmaker house 4 Wilcox avenue
1889 Leonard Edward mule spinner boards 16 Eight Rod way
1889 Leonard James F. weaver boards 72 Rodman
1889 Leonard James hack driver boards 39 Borden
1889 Leonard James weaver boards 139 Bedford
1889 Leonard James liquors; 126 Pleasant house 7 Seventh
1889 Leonard James physician and apothecary; 494 South Main house 157 North Main
1889 Leonard James A. clerk; 106 Davol boards 5 West Warren
1889 Leonard James E. card stripper house 30 Pearl
1889 Leonard James O. H. & L. No. 3; driver   5 West Warren
1889 Leonard John laborer house 93 Central rear
1889 Leonard John tinsmith house 33 Weetamoe
1889 Leonard John B. Leonard & Humphrey; rear 142 Second   140 Second
1889 Leonard John B.; Charles Y. Humphrey Leonard & Humphrey; wood dealers; rear 142 Second    
1889 Leonard John E. weaver; Durfee boards 101 Third
1889 Leonard John F. packer boards 14 Washington
1889 Leonard John M.   house 69 Eighth
1889 Leonard John M.   house 35 Eighth
1889 Leonard Joseph boilermaker boards 95 Central
1889 Leonard Joseph insurance agent; 17 Borden block boards 64 E. Main
1889 Leonard Joseph weaver boards 101 Third
1889 Leonard Marcus Central station; policeman house 13 Ferry
1889 Leonard Martin weaver house 14 Washington
1889 Leonard Mary widow house 16 Danforth
1889 Leonard Michael weaver boards 139 Bedford
1889 Leonard Patrick shoemaker; 127 Second house 43 Wade
1889 Leonard Richard   house 95 Central
1889 Leonard William   house 95 Central
1889 Leonard William weaver boards 98 Pleasant
1889 Leonard Winifred widow house 39 Borden
1889 Leyden Patrick laborer house 30 Union
1889 Liberty Frank operative house 8 Ford
1889 Liberty Henry operative house 18 Sixth-and-a-half
1889 Liberty John   boards 39 Eighth
1889 Liberty Joseph hack and livery stable; 51 Seventh house 46 Seventh
1889 Liberty Joseph   house 8 Ford
1889 Liberty Napoleon expressman house 127 Bedford
1889 Liberty Patrick bricklayer house 10 Eighth
1889 Linnehan Andrew Osborn mills;teamster house 8 Laurel
1889 Linnehan Catharine widow house 83 Spring
1889 Linnehan John Central station; police boards 58 Columbia
1889 Linnehan John J. teamster boards 83 Spring
1889 Linnehan Morris weaver boards 45 Washington rear
1889 Linnehan Thomas Richard Borden mills; overseer   122 Third
1889 Loftus James laborer house 50 County
1889 Loftus Mary widow house 98 Stafford road
1889 Loftus Michael O.C. Freight depot; laborer house 11 Mulberry
1889 Loftus Michael E. fireman house 24 Hunter rear
1889 Loftus Rose Ann widow boards 62 Snell
1889 Loftus Theresa; Mrs.   boards 73 Rodman
1889 Logan Catharine widow house 122 Columbia
1889 Logan Francis A. coachman; 45 Highland avenue    
1889 Logan Frank     removed to New York city
1889 Logan James ropemaker boards 60 North Main rear
1889 Logan Joseph clerk; 94 North Main boards 60 North Main rear
1889 Logan Joseph coachman; 88 Rock boards 88 Rock
1889 Logan Michael gardener house 60 North Main rear
1889 Logan Patrick coachman; 104 North Main boards same location
1889 Logan Thomas at print works house 68 Maple
1889 Long Charles   house 45 Franklin
1889 Long John teamster boards 438 Pleasant
1889 Long Mary widow house 77 Spring
1889 Long Patrick teamster house 402 Pleasant
1889 Long Thomas bleachery house 428 North Main
1889 Long Thomas teamster boards 438 Pleasant
1889 Long Thomas weaver boards 17 Leonard
1889 Long William teamster house 438 Pleasant
1889 Looney Julia; Miss   house 21 Grant
1889 Looney Mary; Miss   house 21 Grant
1889 Looney Nancy; Miss   house 21 Grant
1889 Loughlin Catharine widow house 43 Columbia
1889 Loughlin John O. C. freight depot;laborer boards 43 Columbia
1889 Loughlin Mary; Miss variety; 49 Spring house 18 Hope
1889 Loughlin Patrick stable boards 43 Columbia
1889 Loughlin Patrick   house 18 Hope
1889 Loughlin Thomas J. New York boards 43 Columbia
1889 Lowery Michael shoemaker; 32 Morgan house 32 Morgan
1889 Lown Arthur D. Granite mills; overseer boards David Lown's
1889 Lown David Border City mill; watchman house North Main above Post Office; Steep Brook
1889 Lowney Cornelius   house 61 Morgan
1889 Lowney Cornelius laborer house 53 Broadway
1889 Lowney Cornelius laborer house 56 Spring
1889 Lowney Cornelius Jr. spinner boards 56 Spring
1889 Lowney Dennis laborer house 27 John
1889 Lowney Dennis laborer house 63 Broadway
1889 Lowney Dennis laborer house 79 Eight Rod way
1889 Lowney Dennis seaman boards 53 Broadway
1889 Lowney Dennis J. student boards 79 Eight Rod way
1889 Lowney Hannah widow house 19 Hamlet
1889 Lowney Henry laborer house 92 Spring
1889 Lowney Jeremiah tailor; 21 Pleasant boards 140 Bedford
1889 Lowney John liquors; 12 Broadway house 41 Durfee avenue
1889 Lowney John laborer boards 53 Broadway
1889 Lowney John laborer house 4 Doctor's Hill
1889 Lowney John Durfee boards 7 Seabury
1889 Lowney John periodicals; 415 1/2 South Main house 411 South Main
1889 Lowney Margaret widow house 7 Seabury
1889 Lowney Mary; Miss   house 74 Mulberry
1889 Lowney Michael baker house 35 Washington
1889 Lowney Michael boat hand house 1 Rockland
1889 Lowney Michael fireman house 173 Pine
1889 Lowney Patrick driver boards 79 Eight Rod way
1889 Lowney Patrick C. clerk boards 7 Seabury
1889 Lowney Patrick H. blacksmith; 30 Fourth boards 67 Buffinton
1889 Lowney Peter laborer house 11 George
1889 Lowney Timothy bookkeeper boards 79 Eight Rod way
1889 Lowney Timothy Osborn mills; watchman house 411 So. Main
1889 Lowney Timothy F. clerk   5 Spring 
1889 Lowney William operative boards 7 Seabury
1889 Luby John rope maker boards 266 South Main rear
1889 Luby Patrick Slade school; janitor house 266 So. Main rear
1889 Luby Patrick B. hairdresser; 94 Annawan house 43 Pearl
1889 Luby Patrick P. clerk; 33 Pleasant house 51 East Main
1889 Lucas Alice; Miss milliner; 432 Pleasant boards 436 Pleasant
1889 Lucas Anna P. widow house 56 Maple
1889 Lucas Edward F.   house 24 Cherry
1889 Lucas George machinist house 32 Borden
1889 Lucas Margaret widow of Patrick boards 10 Boutwell
1889 Lucas Nathaniel C. hackman house 25 Ninth
1889 Lucas Thomas Williams & Lucas; music etc.; 47 So. Main house 8 Woolley
1889 Lucas William R. spinner house 26 Tuttle
1889 Lucas William W. coachman house 49 Grove
1889 Thomas Lucas; R. T. Williams Williams & Lucas; music; musical instruments; and electric supplies; 47 South Main    
1889 Luddy John Slade house 10 Kilburn
1889 Lunney Patrick J. Post Office; letter carrier house 18 William
1889 Lynch ___ operative house 6 Davis
1889 Lynch Ann widow house 116 Columbia rear
1889 Lynch Catharine widow house 55 Spring
1889 Lynch Charles W. Stafford boards 10 Covel
1889 Lynch Christopher operative boards 469 South Main
1889 Lynch Cornelius clerk; 86 Bedford boards 1 Doctor's Hill
1889 Lynch Daniel   boards 84 Bank
1889 Lynch Dennis laborer house 8 Washington
1889 Lynch Dennis laborer house 16 Doctor's Hill
1889 Lynch Edward Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; superintendent house 14 Ridge
1889 Lynch Ellen widow house 10 Covel
1889 Lynch Frank laborer house 83 Eight Rod way
1889 Lynch Hannah widow house 35 Central
1889 Lynch James carpenter house 19 Green
1889 Lynch James laborer house 35 Brownell
1889 Lynch James variety store; 353 North Main house 353 North Main
1889 Lynch James teamster house 14 Doctor's Hill
1889 Lynch James   house 6 Alden
1889 Lynch James H. plumber; 71 Second boards 35 Central
1889 Lynch Jane; Mrs. liquors; 430 South Main house 432 South Main
1889 Lynch Joanna widow of Michael house Linden near Bank
1889 Lynch John American Printing Co.; dyer house 9 Mulberry
1889 Lynch John hairdresser boards 35 Central
1889 Lynch John laborer house 9 Linden rear
1889 Lynch John   boards 24 John
1889 Lynch John laborer house 37 Canal
1889 Lynch John laborer boards 91 Walnut rear
1889 Lynch John slasher tender boards 80 Seabury
1889 Lynch John mason house 469 South Main
1889 Lynch John   house 62 Robeson
1889 Lynch John E. clerk; 67 South Main house 84 Bank
1889 Lynch John J.     removed to Worcester
1889 Lynch John P. Stafford house 308 Bedford
1889 Lynch Joseph spinner house 83 Hartwell
1889 Lynch Joseph F. roll coverer boards 469 South Main
1889 Lynch Julia A.; Miss Covel-street school; teacher boards 84 Bank
1889 Lynch Lawrence laborer house 1 Doctor's Hill
1889 Lynch Martin laborer boards 8 Washington
1889 Lynch Mary widow house 11 Chapel
1889 Lynch Michael hackman boards 80 Seabury
1889 Lynch Michael D. laborer house 80 Seabury
1889 Lynch Patrick laborer house 19 Green
1889 Lynch Patrick laborer boards 6 Eddy
1889 Lynch Patrick spinner house 12 Kilburn
1889 Lynch Patrick H. nailer boards 116 Columbia rear
1889 Lynch Sarah widow boards 22 Tuttle
1889 Lynch Terrence     died Jan 13 1888
1889 Lynch Thomas clerk; 353 North Main boards 353 North Main
1889 Lynch Thomas laborer boards 469 South Main
1889 Lynch Thomas E. King Philip Hose No. 2; foreman house 83 Bedford rear
1889 Lynch Thomas J.   house 8 Linden
1889 Lynch Timothy liquors; 55 Rodman house 55 Rodman
1889 Lyne George E. furniture; 184 Pleasant boards 10 Sprague
1889 Lyne James weaver house 7 Sprague
1889 Lyne Thomas H. job teamster house 5 Hope
1889 Lyne William weaver house 57 Hope
1889 Lyne Wright   house 9 Sprague
1889 Lyon Julia A. widow of Henry house 47 Pine
1889 Lyon Mary A.; Mrs. station agent; Steep Brook house; North Main near Post-office   Steep Brook house; North Main near Post-office
1889 Lyon Nicholas U. medicines etc.; 113 Bay house 115 Bay
1889 Lyons Alice widow of Stephen house 8 Barnes
1889 Lyons Andrew J. carpenter house 16 Mason
1889 Lyons Bridget widow house 11 Orange rear
1889 Lyons Catharine; Mrs.     died Feb 6 1888
1889 Lyons Elizabeth widow house 29 Union
1889 Lyons James spinner boards 56 Robeson
1889 Lyons Jeremiah laborer house 52 Spring
1889 Lyons John laborer house 80 Bank
1889 Lyons John operative boards 52 Spring
1889 Lyons John stonecutter   died Oct 19 1888
1889 Lyons John groceries and provisions; 153 Bedford house 153 Bedford
1889 Lyons John F. weaver boards 29 Union
1889 Lyons John F.   boards 146 Bedford
1889 Lyons John J. operative boards 16 Mason
1889 Lyons John P. stonecutter boards 35 Quarry
1889 Lyons Mary widow of John house 35 Quarry
1889 Lyons Michael boarding house; 146 Bedford    
1889 Lyons Michael laborer house 46 Fifth
1889 Lyons Patrick laborer house 12 Chapel
1889 Lyons Patrick Am. Print Works boards 36 Fountain
1889 Lyons Samuel hostler; rear 74 Pine boards 35 Quarry
1889 Lyons Stephen     died Nov 12 1888
1889 Lyons Thomas laborer house 36 Fountain
1889 Lyons Thomas W. clerk; 153 Bedford boards 153 Bedford
1889 Lyons William weaver boards 29 Union
1889 Lyons William dyer house 8 Baker