Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1889 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames  A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M  N-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1890  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1889 Macaffree Nettie; Miss dressmaker; 44 Pleasant   44 Pleasant
1889 Macartney Jane widow house 5 West Locust
1889 Macartney William N. salesman; 90 No. Main boards 5 West Locust
1889 Macfarlane James D.   house 19 Horton
1889 Macfarlane John A.   house 15 Ridge
1889 Macfarlane Joseph M. bookkeeper; 137 Second house 1 Forest
1889 Mack John spinner boards 446 North Main
1889 Mack Mary widow house 13 Lawton
1889 Mackenzie Alexander M. 83 South Main boards 31 Ridge
1889 Mackenzie Annie B.; Miss Fall River Daily News; bookkeeper boards 28 Hartwell
1889 Mackenzie Colin     died June 23 1888
1889 Mackenzie John M. teacher; Boston boards 28 Hartwell
1889 Mackenzie Jodson C. Mackenzie & Co. hay; flour; grain; etc.; 33 Pleasant and 77 Davol house 30 Winter
1889 Mackenzie J. C. Mackenzie & Co. hay; flour; grain; etc.; 33 Pleasant and 77 Davol    
1889 Mackenzie Marion widow of Colin house 28 Hartwell
1889 Mackie George M. painter boards 103 Third
1889 Mackie James beamer boards 415 South Main
1889 Mackie John     died April 27 1888
1889 Mackie Lawrence machinist house 102 Mulberry
1889 Macowan Nancy; Miss   boards 35 Borden
1889 MacPhail Peter sketch maker house 31 Beach
1889 MacQuestin Rockwood; Rev.     removed to Glen Cove N.Y.
1889 Madden ___ widow house 360 Pleasant rear
1889 Madden Albion clerk; 111 Third boards 113 Third
1889 Madden Daniel A. clerk; 111 Third boards 113 Third
1889 Madden Elizabeth A. grocer; 111 Third house 113 Third
1889 Madden James laborer house 81 Montaup
1889 Madden John laborer boards 104 Columbia
1889 Madden John fireman house 41 Durfee avenue
1889 Madden John spinner boards 360 Pleasant rear
1889 Madden John   house 24 Brightman
1889 Madden Michael plasterer boards 64 Robeson; room 5
1889 Madden Michael spinner boards 205 Rodman
1889 Madden Patrick laborer house 3 Winslow
1889 Madden Patrick saloon; 67 Mulberry house 67 Mulberry
1889 Madden Thomas J. mule spinner house 40 Morgan
1889 Maddocks Alice; Mrs.     died Feb 25 1888
1889 Maddocks Eliza; Miss   boards 64 Alden
1889 Maddox George spinner house 23 Leonard
1889 Maddox Robert weaver house 23 Leonard
1889 Madigan John mason house 11 West Charles
1889 Madigan John F. laborer house 28 Branch
1889 Maffitt William H. Stafford mills; carpenter   32 South Main
1889 Magaw Sarah A. dressmaker boards 195 Second
1889 Magee James B. engineer house 92 Eight Rod way
1889 Magee William R. clerk; 25 So. Main boards 92 Eight Rod way
1889 Maguire Bridget widow house 91 Laurel rear
1889 Maguire Thomas peddler house 91 Laurel rear
1889 Mahan Edward carder house 10 Short
1889 Mahan Ellen widow house 34 Union rear
1889 Mahan James spinner boards 6 Seventh
1889 Mahan Patrick operative house 34 Union rear
1889 Mahan Thomas carder boards 10 Short
1889 Mahan Thomas operative boards 34 Union rear
1889 Maher Catharine widow house 93 Central rear
1889 Maher Edward grocer; 252 Bedford house 254 Bedford
1889 Maher James mule spinner house 31 Lindsey
1889 Maher Joanna widow house 7 Washington
1889 Maher John spinner boards 31 Lindsey
1889 Maher John liquors; 25 Washington house 27 Washington
1889 Maher John clerk; 99 South Main boards 27 South Main
1889 Maher Joseph weaver boards 70 Tecumseh
1889 Maher Malachi stone mason house 254 Bedford
1889 Maher Michael Joseph saloon; 70 Tecumseh house 70 Tecumseh
1889 Maher Nellie M.; Miss Davis school teacher boards 254 Bedford
1889 Mahon John card grinder house 29 Orange
1889 Mahoney Benjamin F. police; station 4 house 183 Second
1889 Mahoney Daniel nailer house 17 Van Buren
1889 Mahoney David   house 320 South Main
1889 Mahoney Dennis laborer house 31 Green
1889 Mahoney Ellen widow house rear 7 Cory
1889 Mahoney Florence     of 7 Linden; died June 15 1888
1889 Mahoney Florence laborer house rear 55 Central
1889 Mahoney Frank W. bookkeeper; 66 Davol boards rear 7 Cory
1889 Mahoney Henry teamster boards 31 Green
1889 Mahoney James laborer house 8 Pearl
1889 Mahoney James laborer house rear 5 Davis
1889 Mahoney James H. clerk; 71 South Main boards 183 Second
1889 Mahoney Johann; Miss   house 79 Buffinton
1889 Mahoney John "City of Fall River"; watchman house 64 Spring
1889 Mahoney John clerk boards 79 Buffinton
1889 Mahoney John Jr. liquors; 57 1/2 Central house 75 Central
1889 Mahoney Julia; Miss   house 51 Morgan
1889 Mahoney Margaret widow house 40 Eighth
1889 Mahoney Michael blacksmith boards 122 Third
1889 Mahoney Michael laborer house 341 South Main
1889 Mahoney Michael laborer house 36 Central
1889 Mahoney Thomas clerk; 126 Columbia boards 24 Eagle
1889 Mahoney Timothy operative house 47 Eighth
1889 Mahurn Charles E. O. C. freight depot; clerk boards 61 Fourth
1889 Mahurn Henry J. clerk; 10 South Main house 46 Whipple
1889 Mahurn James blacksmith house 61 Fourth
1889 Malady John mason house 2 Fountain
1889 Maley John weaver boards 458 North Main
1889 Maley Michael grocer; 447 North Main house 458 North Main
1889 Maley Michael Jr. clerk; 447 North Main boards 458 North Main
1889 Malloy John Robeson house 26 Quarry
1889 Malone Alexander Border City Manufacturing Co.; watchman house 15 Winslow
1889 Malone Austin laborer house 34 Linden rear
1889 Malone Daniel laborer house 42 Seventh
1889 Malone Daniel carder boards 319 North Main
1889 Malone Henry slasher tender house 7 Oak
1889 Malone James Pocasset boards 168 Bedford
1889 Malone James laborer house 22 Brady
1889 Malone James spinner house 5 West Slade rear
1889 Malone James student boards 80 Third
1889 Malone James Jr. operative boards 22 Brady
1889 Malone James S. loom fixer house 36 Fifth
1889 Malone John; Mrs.   house 43 Alden rear
1889 Malone John H. operative boards 7 Oak
1889 Malone Josiah weaver house 23 Union
1889 Malone Leo Francis musician house 18 Tecumseh
1889 Malone Michael laborer boards 11 Green
1889 Malone Michael weaver boards 247 Bedford
1889 Malone Patrick liquors; 1 Varley house 247 Bedford
1889 Malone Patrick carder house 319 North Main
1889 Malone Patrick F.     died April 29 1888
1889 Malone Peter laborer boards 43 Wade
1889 Malone Peter weaver house 31 Union rear
1889 Malone Thomas laborer house 80 Third
1889 Malone Wm. Brownell-street school; janitor house 36 Brownell
1889 Malone William operative boards 22 Brady
1889 Maloney Bridget widow house 17 Robeson
1889 Maloney Ellen; Miss   house 5 Branch
1889 Maloney Henry furniture painter; 121 South Main   25 John
1889 Maloney James clerk; 23 Stafford road house 19 Pearl
1889 Maloney James mule spinner house 28 Globe
1889 Maloney James Durfee house 386 South Main rear
1889 Maloney John loom-harness maker boards 73 Quequechan
1889 Maloney John J. O.C. freight depot; clerk boards 88 Fountain
1889 Maloney John J. roll coverer house 59 Union
1889 Maloney John T. spinner house 464 North Main
1889 Maloney John T. laborer house 23 Chace mills block
1889 Maloney Lawrence spinner house 54 Tecumseh
1889 Maloney Margaret widow of Michael house 54 Tecumseh
1889 Maloney Michael Old Colony Steamboat Co.; asst. foreman   88 Fountain
1889 Maloney Michael     of 54 Tecumseh; died July 28 1888
1889 Maloney Patrick spinner house 18 Tecumseh
1889 Maloney Thomas card grinder house 40 hamlet rear
1889 Maloney Thomas O.C. freight depot boards 88 Fountain
1889 Maloney Thomas laborer house 20 Ferry
1889 Maloney Thomas machinist house 73 Tecumseh
1889 Maloy Maria widow house 462 South Main
1889 Maloy Michael weaver house 95 Grinnell
1889 Malvey Ellen widow of Jeremiah house 22 Brady
1889 Mangan James H. spinner boards 69 Brightman
1889 Mangan Joseph spinner boards 69 Brightman
1889 Mangan Owen P.     removed to Lynn
1889 Mangan Patrick laborer house 69 Brightman
1889 Mangan Patrick J. spinner boards 69 Brightman
1889 Mangan Thomas J. spinner boards 69 Brightman
1889 Manning Annie widow of Thomas boards 64 Snell
1889 Manning Bridget widow house 44 East Main rear
1889 Manning Bridget widow house 56 Robeson
1889 Manning Dennis blacksmith house 16 Brady
1889 Manning Edward spinner boards 138 Fourth
1889 Manning Edward spinner house 56 Robeson
1889 Manning James Pocasset boards 30 Fountain
1889 Manning James F. Richard Borden Manufacturing Co.; machinist house 28 John
1889 Manning James H. base-ball player boards 95 Division
1889 Manning John nailer house 138 Fourth
1889 Manning John Richard Borden Manufacturing Co.; watchman house 82 Fourth
1889 Manning John   house 50 Fifth
1889 Manning John H. moulder house 47 Morgan
1889 Manning John J. Daily Globe; reporter house 28 John rear
1889 Manning Margaret; Miss   house 28 John rear
1889 Manning Michael laborer boards 35 Fifth
1889 Manning Morris fireman house 30 Fountain
1889 Manning Patrick spinner boards 424 North Main
1889 Manning Patrick laborer house 33 Central rear
1889 Manning Peter spinner house 49 Broadway
1889 Manning Thomas laborer house 35 Fifth
1889 Manning Thomas F.   house 95 Division
1889 Manning Thomas H. laborer house 83 Fourth
1889 Manning William laborer house 28 Grant
1889 Mansfield John P. laborer boards 102 Broadway
1889 Mansfield Margaret widow house 102 Broadway
1889 Mansfield Margaret widow boards 8 York
1889 Mansfield Patrick laborer house 8 York
1889 Mansfield Patrick weaver house 24 Melville
1889 Mansfield Thomas laborer house 91 Spring
1889 Mara William mason house 32 Harrison
1889 Marks Edward     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Marland Hugh Chace house 237 Rodman
1889 Marland John peddler house East Globe corner Slade mills avenue
1889 Marland Thomas weaver boards 237 Rodman
1889 Marr Thomas clerk; 12 North Main boards 13 Everett
1889 Martin Ann widow house 2 Sixth-and-a-half
1889 Martin Arthur operative house 26 Raymond
1889 Martin Charles blacksmith house 4 Whipple
1889 Martin Charles operative boards 9 East North Main
1889 Martin Edward laborer boards 17 Avon
1889 Martin Elizabeth; Mrs.   house 41 Seventh
1889 Martin Elizabeth; Mrs.   house 18 Pearl
1889 Martin Francis puddler house 2 Mulberry
1889 Martin George painter house 57 Montaup
1889 Martin George A. weaver house 22 King Philip
1889 Martin George N. Crescent mills; overseer house 17 Quarry
1889 Martin Henry T. operative boards 74 Buffinton
1889 Martin Hugh slasher tender boards 26 Cory
1889 Martin James weaver house 22 King Philip
1889 Martin James spinner house 2 Sixth-and-a-half
1889 Martin James engineer house 5 West Locust
1889 Martin James weaver boards 6 Charles
1889 Martin James M. Am. Printing Co.; bleacher house 11 Franklin
1889 Martin James W. fish market; 313 Pleasant   50 Quequechan
1889 Martin John card stripper house 8 Charles
1889 Martin John Wampanoag house 22 Thomas
1889 Martin John Durfee house 64 Bank
1889 Martin John   house 6 Charles
1889 Martin John teamster; 40 Columbia boards 14 Mason
1889 Martin John Barnaby house 41 Quequechan rear
1889 Martin John   house 19 Purchase
1889 Martin John C. Central station; police house 403 North Main
1889 Martin John E. spinner boards 35 Ferry
1889 Martin John J. telegraph operator boards 89 Eight Rod way
1889 Martin Joseph weaver boards 71 Globe
1889 Martin Joseph liquors; 104 Davol house 104 Davol
1889 Martin Joseph weaver house 22 Laurel
1889 Martin Maria widow house 64 Bank
1889 Martin Mary widow house 27 George
1889 Martin Mary   widow of Michael house 24 Fifth
1889 Martin Peter spinner house 74 Buffinton
1889 Martin Peter L. elevator tender; Borden block boards 2 Mulberry
1889 Martin Robert Troy boards 80 Bedford
1889 Martin Stephen Fall River Electric Light Co.; fireman house 50 Quequechan
1889 Martin Thomas   house 14 Mason
1889 Martin Thomas laborer house 83 Eighth
1889 Martin Thomas laborer house 32 Orange
1889 Martin Thomas weaver house 20 Hart avenue
1889 Martin Thomas mariner house 35 Ferry
1889 Martin Thomas Jr. restaurant; 152 Pleasant house 152 Pleasant
1889 Martin William Fall River Spool & Bobbin Co.; painter house New Boston road
1889 Martin William spinner boards 2 Sixth-and-a-half
1889 Martin William weaver boards 20 Hart avenue
1889 Martin William H. plumber; Central corner Main   28 Beach
1889 Martin William J.; Rev. United Presbyterian Church; pastor   30 Middle
1889 Martin William R. clerk; 2 North Main boards 33 Linden
1889 Masterson Margaret widow house 14 Boutwell
1889 Masterson Thomas Shove house 16 East Main
1889 Matthews Frank laborer boards 80 Third rear
1889 Matthews Henry liquors wholesale; 28 Spring   29 Pearl
1889 Matthews Ida; Mrs.   house 39 Bedford
1889 Matthews Mattie widow house 80 Third rear
1889 Matthews Patrick operative house 64 Robeson
1889 May Henry weaver boards 98 Pleasant
1889 May John weaver house 97 Mulberry
1889 May Martin laborer house 30 Tecumseh
1889 McAdams Helen; Miss McAdams & Fuller; milliner; 63 South Main boards 47 Elm
1889 McAdams Helen Miss; Eva M. Fuller McAdams & Fuller; milliners; 63 South Main    
1889 McAdams James cooper   died Feb 14 1888
1889 McAdams James F. clerk house 47 Elm
1889 McAdams John     removed to Providence RI
1889 McAdams Mary widow of James house 25 Cherry
1889 McAdams Sarah widow house 47 Elm
1889 McAdams Thomas Central station; police house 47 Elm rear
1889 McAllister Francis P. junk house 86 Buffinton
1889 McAllister James laborer house 84 Bufinton
1889 McAloon Thomas blacksmith boards 25 Seventh
1889 McAlpine John Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; machinist   37 Union
1889 McAlpine John weaver boards 3 Alden
1889 McAlpine Joseph Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; machinist   46 Orange
1889 McAndrew Anthony spinner house 104 County rear
1889 McArd Richard clerk; 2 North Main boards 57 Rock
1889 McArdle Patrick J. Ferry-street depot; baggage master boards 10 Division
1889 McArdle Peter   boards 6 Orange
1889 McArdle Peter laborer house 4 Davis
1889 McAuliffe Daniel weaver house Donnelly corner Haffard
1889 McAuliffe Dennis weaver boards Donnelly corner Haffard
1889 McAuliffe Ellen widow boards Donnelly corner Haffard
1889 McAvay John laborer house 100 Spring
1889 McAvinne Susan widow house 44 Ferry
1889 McAvinne Thomas Union house 44 Ferry
1889 McAvoy Bridget widow house 36 Covel
1889 McAvoy James weaver house 36 Covel
1889 McBride Benjamin operative boards 42 Seabury
1889 McBride Christopher laborer house 17 Ferry
1889 McBride James J. liquors; 12 Fountain and 61 1/2 Ferry house 55 Fountain
1889 McBride Lawrence King Philip boards 21 Kilburn
1889 McBride Mary A. widow house 42 Seabury
1889 McBride Michael machinist boards 17 Ferry
1889 McBride Patrick farmer house 21 Kilburn
1889 McBride Rose widow house 55 Fountain
1889 McBride William laborer boards 17 Ferry
1889 McBride William weaver house 39 Rodman
1889 McCabe James operative house 20 Brady
1889 McCabe John laborer house 75 Annawan
1889 McCabe Joseph laborer house 3 Wade
1889 McCabe Matthias; Rev. Church of the Sacred Heart; pastor house 14 Linden
1889 McCabe Michael clerk; 119 South Main rooms 117 South Main
1889 McCabe Michael hostler   51 Seventh
1889 McCabe Patrick teamster house 17 Eighth
1889 McCabe Sarah widow house 242 South Main
1889 McCabe William Old Colony Railroad; fireman rooms at depot
1889 McCaffrey James weaver boards 8 York
1889 McCall Bernard operative boards 156 Second
1889 McCall Catharine widow house 156 Second
1889 McCann Andrew Laurel Lake mills; overseer machinist house 15 Centre
1889 McCann Andrew grocer; 108 Montaup house 108 Montaup
1889 McCann Catharine; Miss millinery and dressmaking; 60 South Main house 174 Second
1889 McCann Catharine widow house 34 Canal
1889 McCann Joanna widow of Michael   died March 12 1888
1889 McCann John     died Dec 24 1888
1889 McCann John B. machinist house 102 Mulberry
1889 McCann Joseph J.H. Estes & Bro.; overseer   130 Stafford road
1889 McCann Michael Globe yarn mills house 22 Tuttle
1889 McCann Michael laborer boards 15 Langley
1889 McCann Michael laborer house 10 Tuttle
1889 McCann Philip machinist boards 102 Mulberry
1889 McCarthy Francis weaver boards 8 Hall
1889 McCarthy James E. oiler boards 8 Hall
1889 McCarthy John Central station; police house 18 Freedom
1889 McCarthy Philip agent house 8 Hall
1889 McCarty Bridget widow house 34 Columbia
1889 McCarty Catharine; Miss dressmaker house 9 Rock
1889 McCarty Catharine; Mrs.   house 43 Healey
1889 McCarty Catharine widow house 91 Spring
1889 McCarty Catharine widow house 136 Bedford
1889 McCarty Catharine widow house 81 Third
1889 McCarty Catharine widow boards 7 Varley
1889 McCarty Catharine widow house 16 Vale
1889 McCarty Charles machinist house 55 Mulberry
1889 McCarty Charles laborer house 26 Grant
1889 McCarty Charles mule spinner boars 78 Tecumseh
1889 McCarty Daniel laborer house 27 Union
1889 McCarty Daniel Granite house 18 Eleventh
1889 McCarty Daniel hairdresser; 107 South Main house 127 Fourth
1889 McCarty Daniel second hand house 51 Davis rear
1889 McCarty Dennis Merchants boards 43 Healey
1889 McCarty Dennis spinner boards 61 Third
1889 McCarty Ellen widow house 8 Ford
1889 McCarty Ellen widow house 61 Third
1889 McCarty Eugene laborer boards 146 Bedford
1889 McCarty Eugene machinist boards 91 Spring
1889 McCarty Eugene Jr. Crescent boards 43 Healey
1889 McCarty Florence laborer boards 91 Spring
1889 McCarty Honora widow boards 40 Eighth
1889 McCarty James laborer boards 53 Ferry
1889 McCarty James laborer house 16 Mill
1889 McCarty James Troy boards 136 Bedford
1889 McCarty James H. weaver house 70 Hartwell
1889 McCarty Jeremiah clerk boards 32 Second
1889 McCarty Jeremiah stevedore house 23 Grant rear
1889 McCarty Jeremiah laborer house 39 Orange
1889 McCarty Jeremiah laborer house 3 Hall
1889 McCarty Jeremiah hairdresser; 320 South Main boards 127 Fourth
1889 McCarty Jeremiah laborer house 32 Orange
1889 McCarty Jeremiah laborer house 9 North Court rear
1889 McCarty Jeremiah laborer house 94 Spring
1889 McCarty John clerk; 57 1/2 Central boards 22 Green
1889 McCarty John grocer   died Jan 14 1888
1889 McCarty John laborer house 24 Fountain
1889 McCarty John hostler house 42 Seventh
1889 McCarty John liquors; 4 Davis house 4 Davis
1889 McCarty John laborer house 67 Buffinton
1889 McCarty John laborer house 127 Fourth
1889 McCarty John laborer house 38 Central
1889 McCarty John laborer house 53 Broadway
1889 McCarty John laborer boards 43 Healey
1889 McCarty John Border City mills boards 444 North Main
1889 McCarty John F. mariner house 57 Canal
1889 McCarty John F. Jr. hostler house 12 Dyer
1889 McCarty John S. clerk; 24 Union house 24 Fountain
1889 McCarty Joseph   boards 13 Cherry
1889 McCarty Julia widow house 18 Danforth
1889 McCarty Julia widow house 79 Buffinton
1889 McCarty Kate; Miss dressmaker boards 51 Davis rear
1889 McCarty Margaret widow   of 14 Summer; died Sept 10 1888
1889 McCarty Margaret widow of Jeremiah house 51 Davis rear
1889 McCarty Margaret widow house 3 Morton
1889 McCarty Martin Durfee boards 93 Bedford
1889 McCarty Martin laborer boards 88 Davol
1889 McCarty Mary; Miss   house 9 Rock
1889 McCarty Mary widow house 18 Washington
1889 McCarty Mary widow house 54 John
1889 McCarty Mary widow house 20 Claflin
1889 McCarty Michael laborer; Central corner Main   84 Bedford
1889 McCarty Michael laborer house 50 Hope
1889 McCarty Michael Flint house 47 Alden
1889 McCarty Michael laborer house 22 Green
1889 McCarty Michael machinist boards 91 Spring
1889 McCarty Miles marble cutter boards 146 Bedford
1889 McCarty Murtagh laborer boards 53 Ferry
1889 McCarty Murtagh laborer house 126 Third
1889 McCarty Patrick Durfee boards 136 Bedford
1889 McCarty Patrick laborer boards 53 Ferry
1889 McCarty Patrick laborer boards 68 Ferry
1889 McCarty Patrick operative house 8 Ford
1889 McCarty Patrick J. clerk; 94 North Main boards 81 Third
1889 McCarty Stephen steam fitter house 10 Washington
1889 McCarty Thomas spinner house 3 Hall
1889 McCarty Timothy clerk; 16 Bedford boards 18 Danforth
1889 McCarty Timothy hack driver boards 81 Third
1889 McCarty Timothy laborer house 115 Fourth
1889 McCarty Timothy teamster house 304 Bedford
1889 McCarty Timothy hairdresser; 4 Durfee block boards 77 Second
1889 McCarty William laborer house 2 Miller
1889 McCauley Bridget widow   died June 13 1888
1889 McCauley Catharine widow of George house 23 Robeson
1889 McCauley Daniel laborer house 24 Ferry
1889 McCauley Daniel J. McCauley Bros.; 100 So. Main boards 24 Ferry
1889 McCauley James laborer house 100 Spring
1889 McCauley John W. McCauley Bros.; 100 So. Main   29 Branch
1889 McCauley William operative boards 24 Ferry
1889 McClarence Matthew A. grocer; 44 Rodman house 24 Slade
1889 McClay Thomas     removed to Providence RI
1889 McClay William Pawtucket R.I. house 16 Raymond
1889 McClelland Joseph loom fixer house 30 Spring
1889 McClintock James carpenter; Durfee house 28 Hanover
1889 McClintock Mary E. Bedford-street primary school; teacher boards 28 Hanover
1889 McCloskey Andrew     removed to West Blackstone
1889 McCloskey Charles J. stoves and tinware; 67 and 69 Second   196 Second
1889 McClure William operative boards 116 Third
1889 McCluskey Charles card grinder house 54 Broadway
1889 McCluskey Henry loom fixer house 9 Butler
1889 McCluskey James laborer house 3 Grant
1889 McCluskey James spinner boards 94 Bedford
1889 McCluskey Kate; Miss   boards 19 Third
1889 McCluskey Mary F. variety store; 221 Pleasant house 19 Third
1889 McCluskey Susan; Miss   house 19 Third
1889 McCoid Edmund C. weaver boards 18 John
1889 McCoid Thomas B. carpenter boards 18 John
1889 McCoid William weaver house 18 John
1889 McComb James loom fixer house 20 Twelfth
1889 McComb Samuel engineer house 13 Hamlet
1889 McCombe William     died March 16 1888
1889 McCombes John clerk; 92 South Main house 4 Hamlet
1889 McCracken George laborer house 58 Slade mills block
1889 McCrail Mary widow of Thomas house 19 Fifth
1889 McCreary Mary A.; Miss Mt. Hope-avenue school; teacher boards 255 Bay
1889 McCreery Chas. J. Shove mills; overseer boards 546 South Main
1889 McCreery Charles J. Tucker-street school; principal house 11 Peckham
1889 McCreery James loom fixer house 14 Twelfth
1889 McCreery James E. Granite mills; superintendent house 16 Twelfth
1889 McCreery Joseph real estate; 44 Pleasant room 3 house 255 Bay
1889 McCreery Joseph Jr. clerk; 16 Third boards 255 Bay
1889 McCreery Joseph A. clerk; 63 Bedford house 69 Bedford
1889 McCreery Robert second hand house 14 Twelfth
1889 McCreery Thomas H. machinist boards 16 Twelfth
1889 McCrosson James laborer house 11 Branch
1889 McCue Patrick laborer house 11 Davis
1889 McCue Patrick laborer house 82 Spring
1889 McCue Peter laborer house 43 Orange
1889 McCutchon Henry   boards 94 South Main
1889 McDade Bridget; Mrs.     died Oct 31 1888
1889 McDade John laborer house 247 Rodman
1889 McDade Mary; Miss   house 494 Pleasant
1889 McDermott Andrew spinner house 5 Leonard
1889 McDermott Ann widow house 45 Pine
1889 McDermott Dennis card grinder boards 75 Quequechan
1889 McDermott Dennis F. dry goods; 59 South Main house 52 Second
1889 McDermott Elizabeth widow house 281 South Main
1889 McDermott Elizabeth widow house 8 Leonard
1889 McDermott James card grinder house 348 North Main
1889 McDermott James grocer; 34 George boards 431 North Main
1889 McDermott James McDermott Bros.; 3 Spring house 281 South Main
1889 McDermott James McDermott Brothers; undertakers; a hack stable; 3 Spring; 138 Second    
1889 McDermott James operative boards 76 East North Main
1889 McDermott James teamster boards 560 South Main
1889 McDermott Jane widow house 229 Bedford
1889 McDermott John laborer house 93 Bay
1889 McDermott John laborer house 17 Vale
1889 McDermott Margaret; Miss   house 76 Spring
1889 McDermott Mary Ann; Mrs. grocer;348 North Main house 348 North Main
1889 McDermott Michael   house 76 East North Main
1889 McDermott Michael   house 455 North Main
1889 McDermott Michael base ballist boards 8 Leonard
1889 McDermott Michael clerk; 3 Spring boards 281 South Main
1889 McDermott Michael insurance agent house 209 Bedford
1889 McDermott Michael insurance agent; 42 So. Main house 101 William
1889 McDermott Patrick   boards 62 East Main
1889 McDermott Patrick   boards 17 Vale
1889 McDermott Patrick carpenter boards 140 Bedford
1889 McDermott Patrick farmer boards 560 South Main
1889 McDermott Patrick laborer house 61 Bay
1889 McDermott Patrick Post-office; clerk house 73 Spring
1889 McDermott Patrick spinner house 76 East North Main
1889 McDermott Patrick tailor boards 34 Columbia
1889 McDermott Thomas base ballist boards 8 Leonard
1889 McDermott Thomas farmer house 560 South Main
1889 McDermott Thomas grocer; 431 North Main house 431 North Main
1889 McDonald Abby widow house 6 Canal
1889 McDonald Alexander shoemaker; 30 North Main   53 Franklin
1889 McDonald Ann widow house 17 Tremont
1889 McDonald Arthur     removed to Chicago Ill.
1889 McDonald Bernard J. Sagamore Manufacturing Co.; clerk   29 Brownell
1889 McDonald Camille carpenter house 46 Quequechan
1889 McDonald Daniel S.   house Copicut road
1889 McDonald Duncan Barnard boards 436 Pleasant
1889 McDonald Edward   house 22 Whipple
1889 McDonald Elizabeth widow house 13 Winslow
1889 McDonald Emma widow house 595 South Main rear
1889 McDonald Francis spinner house 386 South Main
1889 McDonald Francis spinner house 26 Slade
1889 McDonald George A.   boards 22 Whipple
1889 McDonald Honora; Mrs.   house 40 Morgan
1889 McDonald Hugh B. driver; 97 South Main boards 17 Tremont
1889 McDonald James operative boards 79 Hartwell
1889 McDonald James laborer house 227 Pleasant
1889 McDonald James Lindsey-street school; janitor house 6 Weetamoe
1889 McDonald Jeremiah laborer boards 6 Canal
1889 McDonald John laborer house 58 Mulberry
1889 McDonald John Wampanoag; overseer house 102 Quequechan
1889 McDonald John laborer house 19 Morton
1889 McDonald John laborer house 58 Columbia
1889 McDonald John spinner house 9 Robeson rear
1889 McDonald John salesman boards 32 South Main
1889 McDonald John Wampanoag house 98 Quequechan
1889 McDonald John F. cook; 105 1/2 South Main boards 7 Spring
1889 McDonald John J. manager; 69 S. Main boards Narragansett Hotel
1889 McDonald John M. spinner boards 17 Tremont
1889 McDonald John S. carpenter house 77 Fourth
1889 McDonald John V. laborer house 50 County
1889 McDonald John W. baker house 17 Healey
1889 McDonald Joseph weaver boards 26 George rear
1889 McDonald Malcolm laborer house 13 Everett
1889 McDonald Mark weaver house 9 Eleventh
1889 McDonald Martin Richard Borden Manufacturing Co.; watchman house 79 Hartwell
1889 McDonald Mary widow house 26 George rear
1889 McDonald Merance widow house 436 Pleasant
1889 McDonald Michael laborer house 305 North Main
1889 McDonald Michael laborer house 4 rear 168 Annawan
1889 McDonald Patrick laborer house 25 Healey
1889 McDonald Patrick grocer; 76 East Main house 76 East Main
1889 McDonald Patrick overseer; Quequechan house 8 Union
1889 McDonald Patrick Jr. weaver house 11 Varley
1889 McDonald Patrick E. hairdresser; 222 Pleasant boards 17 Tremont
1889 McDonald Peter laborer house 13 Melville rear
1889 McDonald Pheatrice widow house 16 Westgate
1889 McDonald Phidime weaver boards 16 Westgate
1889 McDonald Pierre carpenter house 388 Pleasant
1889 McDonald Thomas laborer house 8 Ford
1889 McDonald Thomas F. operative boards 17 Tremont
1889 McDonald Timothy spinner house 29 Lindsey
1889 McDonald Ulderic shoemaker boards 388 Pleasant
1889 McDonnell Bridget; Miss   boards 3 Crawford
1889 McDonnell Michael laborer house 3 Crawford
1889 McDonough Anthony clerk house 55 Osborn
1889 McDonough Dudley weaver boards 27 Thomas
1889 McDonough Ellen widow house 117 Third
1889 McDonough Francis print works house 47 Washington
1889 McDonough Jane widow boards 10 Dyson
1889 McDonough John J. lawyer; section A Granite block boards 117 Third
1889 McDonough Joseph M. bookbinder; 47 Bedford house 28 Wilcox avenue
1889 McDonough Margaret; Mrs. dressmaker; 69 1/2 So. Main   55 Osborn
1889 McDonough Martin print works boards 22 Fountain
1889 McDonough Michael laborer house 27 Thomas
1889 McDonough Thomas grocer; 56 Ferry house 56 Ferry
1889 McDonough Thomas weaver house 16 Kilburn
1889 McDonough Timothy F. Cummings & McDonough; lawyer; 44-45 and 46 Borden block house 25 Middle
1889 McDonough Timothy F.; John W. Cummings Cummings & McDonough; lawyers; 44-45 and 46 Borden block    
1889 McDonough Winifred widow house 343 South Main
1889 McDowell James     removed to Philadelphia Pa.
1889 McDowell Thomas reed maker; 14 County house 140 County
1889 McDowell Wm. A. shoemaker; 85 1/2 Third rooms Richardson House
1889 McDuff Joseph carpenter house 609 South Main
1889 McDuff Joseph A. operative house 609 South Main
1889 McElroy Archibald laborer house 377 South Main rear
1889 McElroy Elizabeth; Miss Cowper & McElroy; dry goods; 415 South Main house South Main
1889 McElroy Elizabeth; Janet Cowper Cowper & McElroy; dry goods and dressmakers; 415 South Main    
1889 McElvie John steamer "City of Brockton"; engineer house 37 Ridge
1889 McEwan Hugh mule spinner house 94 Flint
1889 McEwan Hugh Jr. Wampanoag boards 94 Flint
1889 McEwan Marian; Miss   boards 22 Ridge
1889 McFadden Frank J. Herald office; compositor boards 20 Melville
1889 McFadden Michael J. canvasser house 20 Melville
1889 McFadden Neil liquors; 19 Spring house 34 Annawan
1889 McFarland Christopher clerk; 94 North Main   5 Danforth
1889 McFarland James loom fixer house 102 Tecumseh
1889 McFarland John clerk; 16 Bedford boards 1 May
1889 McFarland Malcolm hostler house 1 May
1889 McFarland Malcolm Jr. teamster; 97 South Main house 18 1/2 Forest
1889 McFarland Robert carpenter boards 1 May
1889 McFarland Sarah A.; Mrs.   house 45 Union
1889 McFarlane Mary; Mrs.   house 46 Union
1889 McGann Ann widow boards 62 Tecumseh
1889 McGann Joseph machinist boards 31 Eagle
1889 McGann Mary widow house 31 Eagle
1889 McGarry Michael laborer house 14 Oregon
1889 McGarty John mule spinner house 8 York
1889 McGary Francis laborer house 115 Fourth
1889 McGaw George bottler house 2 Tremont
1889 McGeary Margaret widow house 39 Hartwell
1889 McGeaughren Patrick heater house 32 Fountain
1889 McGee Alexander operative house 58 Orange
1889 McGee Arthur weaver house 4 Unity
1889 McGee Bernard clerk; 205 Bedford boards 205 Bedford
1889 McGee Dennis spinner boards 2 Pocasset block; Van Buren street
1889 McGee Eliza confectionery; 108 Second house 108 Second
1889 McGee Esther widow of Thomas house 205 Bedford
1889 McGee Henry grocer; 88 Flint house 88 Flint
1889 McGee John spinner house 85 Brightman
1889 McGee John laborer house 2 Pocasset block; Van Buren street
1889 McGee Patrick weaver boards 2 Pocasset block; Van Buren street
1889 McGee Richard W. liquors; 78 Flint boards 88 Flint
1889 McGee Sarah A. widow house 99 Central rear
1889 McGill Frank carpenter house 89 Tecumseh
1889 McGinnis ___; Mrs.   house 37 John
1889 McGinnis Edward laborer house 203 Rodman
1889 McGinnis Edward Custom house and Post-office; night watchman house 66 Columbia
1889 McGinnis Ellen     removed to New Bedford
1889 McGinnis James clerk; 628 South Main house 628 South Main
1889 McGinnis James laborer house 1 Bourne mills block
1889 McGinnis Lizzie; Mrs. variety store; 66 Columbia house 66 Columbia
1889 McGinnis Patrick H. liquors; 628 South Main house 628 South Main
1889 McGinty John card grinder house 30 Fountain
1889 McGladery George Border City boards 464 North Main
1889 McGladery James Border City Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 464 North Main
1889 McGlinn Elizabeth widow boards 124 Third
1889 McGlinn Michael Shove house 4 Wilcox avenue
1889 McGlinn Patrick M. salesman house 124 Third
1889 McGoran Bernard second hand house 82 Pine
1889 McGough Christopher spinner boards 21 East North Main
1889 McGough John grinder house 21 East North Main
1889 McGough Lackwell spinner boards 21 East North Main
1889 McGovern Bridget widow house 127 Fourth
1889 McGovern Ellen widow   removed to Providence R.I.
1889 McGovern John weaver house 6 Healey
1889 McGovern Joseph Merchants boards 16 Quarry rear
1889 McGovern Patrick     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 McGovern Terrence laborer house 16 Quarry rear
1889 McGovern Thomas weaver house 7 Varley
1889 McGowan Charles loomfixer house 71 Kilburn
1889 McGowan Edward J. weaver house 55 Davis rear
1889 McGowan James loomfixer boards 72 William
1889 McGowan Michael mason house 53 Seabury
1889 McGowan Patrick laborer boards 55 Hope
1889 McGowan Peter laborer boards 6 Eddy's avenue
1889 McGowan Rebecca widow of Daniel house 20 Borden
1889 McGrady John spinner house 52 Robeson rear
1889 McGrady John spinner house 57 John
1889 McGrady Joseph saloon; 170 Bedford house 23 Linden
1889 McGrady Mary widow house 134 Underwood
1889 McGrady Michael clerk boards 6 Eleventh
1889 McGrady Stephen spinner house 10 Washington
1889 McGrady Wellington weaver boards 134 Underwood
1889 McGrail John laborer house 23 Almond
1889 McGrath Annie L.; Miss Training school; teacher boards 8 Dyer
1889 McGrath Catharine widow house 36 Washington rear
1889 McGrath Charlotte; Miss dressmaker house 101 Palmer
1889 McGrath Daniel laborer boards 55 Broadway
1889 McGrath Dennis weaver house 239 Bedford
1889 McGrath Edward laborer house 61 Spring
1889 McGrath James laborer house 17 Union
1889 McGrath James 3d Old Colony Railroad boards 63 Pine
1889 McGrath John Davol mills; overseer house 61 Hartwell
1889 McGrath Julia widow house 104 Pocasset
1889 McGrath Julia widow house 9 Pearce
1889 McGrath Mary widow of James house 17 Union
1889 McGrath Michael Old Colony Railroad; foreman boards 17 Union
1889 McGrath Patrick steamer "Pilgrim"; fireman house 4 Canal
1889 McGrath Patrick laborer boards 61 Spring
1889 McGrath Philip weaver house 36 Washington rear
1889 McGrath Richard weaver house 36 Washington rear
1889 McGrath Thomas laborer house 44 Shove mills block
1889 McGrath Thomas F. police; station 2 house 7 Thompson
1889 McGrath Timothy laborer house 71 Fourth
1889 McGrath Timothy laborer house 9 Pearce corner Dyer
1889 McGrath William F. print works boards 17 Union
1889 McGrath William J. Daily News; printer boards 7 Thompson
1889 McGraw Alfred D. bleachery house 70 Stafford road
1889 McGraw Francis weaver boards 32 Mason
1889 McGraw Frank Jr.   house 100 Third rear
1889 McGraw Hugh police; station 3 house 32 Mason
1889 McGraw Jerome G. clerk; 89 South Main boards 267 South Main
1889 McGraw John pumping station; fireman house 87 Flint
1889 McGraw Joseph liquors; 341 Pleasant house 341 Pleasant
1889 McGraw Samuel clerk; 17 South Main boards 32 Mason
1889 McGreevy John spinner house 57 John
1889 McGregor Edward Durfee boards 168 Bedford
1889 McGregor George H. reed maker boards 25 Elm
1889 McGregor Robert reed maker house 25 Elm
1889 McGregor Robert Jr. reed maker house 4 West Locust
1889 McGregor Susan widow house 53 Warren
1889 McGuigan Bernard operative boards 22 Thomas
1889 McGuigan Daniel clerk; 111 South Main boards Mulberry street
1889 McGuigan Felix Merchants house 20 Thomas
1889 McGuigan Francis operative house 15 Thomas
1889 McGuigan James weaver boards 22 Thomas
1889 McGuigan Joseph operative boards 18 Eleventh
1889 McGuigan Margaret widow house 22 Thomas
1889 McGuill John Slade house 58 Montaup
1889 McGuill Owen stonemason house 58 Montaup
1889 McGuire Annie F.; Miss clerk; 103 South Main boards 201 Second
1889 McGuire Annie; Miss   house 63 County
1889 McGuire Bernard weaver house 15 Langley
1889 McGuire Bridget; Mrs. variety store; 351 North Main house 351 North Main
1889 McGuire Caroline widow house 58 Harrison
1889 McGuire Catharine widow house 45 Covel
1889 McGuire Ellen widow house 6 Sanford's yard
1889 McGuire Eugene liquors; 3 and 5 Borden house 3 Borden
1889 McGuire James boat hand house 88 Mulberry
1889 McGuire James operative house 351 North Main
1889 McGuire John     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 McGuire John D. laborer house 7 John
1889 McGuire John E. salesman; 121 South Main boards 7 John
1889 McGuire John W. weaver house 31 Harrison
1889 McGuire Joseph J. Wampanoag boards 5 Alden
1889 McGuire Mary Ann widow house 5 Alden
1889 McGuire Michael Osborn house 11 Tower
1889 McGuire Patrick     of 6 Sanford's yard; died July 15 1888
1889 McGuire Patrick puddler house 48 Hope
1889 McGuire Robert E. gents' furnishing goods; 91 South Main house 201 Second
1889 McGuire Thomas laborer house rear 91 Laurel
1889 McGuire Thomas weaver boards 351 North Main
1889 McGuire Thomas C. Wordell & McGuire; 43 and 47 Pleasant house 88 Middle
1889 McGuirk Arthur J. Daily Globe; reporter house 15 Oak
1889 McGuirk Arthur J.; Mrs. Daily Globe; proof reader house 15 Oak
1889 McHale Edward   house 55 Osborn
1889 McHugh Bridget widow of John house 125 Fourth
1889 McHugh Catharine widow house 20 Alden
1889 McHugh Hugh liquors; 140 Second house 12 Wade
1889 McHugh John machinist house 268 South Main
1889 McHugh John grocer; 31 John house 20 Grant
1889 McHugh John plumber boards 33 Columbia
1889 McHugh Michael Osborn boards 11 Tower
1889 McHugh Philip laborer house 40 Morgan
1889 McHugh Rose B. Columbia-street school; teacher boards 20 Grant
1889 McInery Michael laborer house 11 Westgate
1889 McIntire Andrew J. roll coverer house 61 Maple rear
1889 McIntire Catharine widow house 40 Davis
1889 McInwain James weaver house 29 Plain rear
1889 McIsaac Alexander fireman house 65 Fifth
1889 McIsaac John laborer boards 65 Fifth
1889 McKay John American Print Works boards 19 Bank
1889 McKee Hugh sail maker boards 27 South Main
1889 McKee John soap peddler house 385 Pleasant
1889 McKee John T. insurance agent boards 385 Pleasant
1889 McKee Patrick stonecutter boards 10 Covel
1889 McKeen Misses   house 27 Pine
1889 McKelvey Margaret widow house 5 High
1889 McKenna Charles operative house 6 Orange
1889 McKenna Charles mason house 287 North Main
1889 McKenna Edward shoemaker boards 69 Fifth
1889 McKenna Felix H.     removed to Newport R.I.
1889 McKenna James mule spinner house 17 Varley
1889 McKenna James tailor house 6 Terry
1889 McKenna James A. mason boards 287 North Main
1889 McKenna John carder house 69 Fifth
1889 McKenna John T. weaver boards 6 Terry
1889 McKenna Michael weaver boards 6 Terry
1889 McKenna Patrick H. second hand boards 69 Fifth
1889 McKenna Sarah widow house 424 North Main rear
1889 McKenna Stephen painter; 45 Bedford house 89 Tecumseh
1889 McKenna Thomas L. weaver boards 69 Fifth
1889 McKenna William F. card grinder boards 69 Fifth
1889 McKenzie Charles F. moulder house 65 Durfee
1889 McKenzie Francis W. carpenter house 46 East Main
1889 McKenzie William carpenter house 8 Lindsey
1889 McKeon Jane widow boards 18 Birch
1889 McKeon John spinner house 18 Birch
1889 McKeon Patrick laborer boards 18 Birch
1889 McKeown Arthur J. Shove mills; overseer   521 So. Main rear
1889 McKeown Eliza; Mrs.   house 207 Bedford
1889 McKeown John print works boards 20 Pearl rear
1889 McKeown Patrick L. Durfee house 3 Linden
1889 McKeown Thomas moulder boards 73 Spring
1889 McKeown William laborer house 593 South Main
1889 McKernan Margaret widow house 91 Walnut
1889 McKevitt Charles H.   boards 62 Fourth
1889 McKevitt Hugh   house 62 Fourth
1889 McKevitt James T. laborer house 62 Fourth
1889 McKinnon Ellen widow house 7 Hargraves
1889 McKinnon Francis King Philip house 47 Tripp
1889 McKinnon Joshua     died Feb 9 1888
1889 McKinnon Margaret widow boards 91 Walnut
1889 McKnight Frank Am. Printing Co.; overseer dyer   68 Ferry
1889 McKnight James operative house 36 Plain
1889 McKnight Michael laborer house 12 Hunter
1889 McKnight Michael Old Colony Steamboat Co.; laborer house 12 Hunter
1889 McKnight Owen loom fixer house 121 Division
1889 McLane Fred J. clerk; superintendent of streets house 16 Park
1889 McLane Herbert E. machinist boards 24 Centre
1889 McLane Mary J. widow of James house 42 Stafford road
1889 McLane Walter E. Webster McLane & Co.; loom-harness maker; 88 Bedford boards 42 Stafford road
1889 McLane William H. Metacomet mill; overseer house 24 Centre
1889 McLane William N. Webster McLane & Co.; foreman boards 42 Stafford road
1889 McLaren Thomas Border City Manufacturing Co.; engineer house 398 North Main rear
1889 McLauchlen John R. wheelwright; 50 Stafford road house 50 Stafford
1889 McLaughlin ___ spinner house 26 Davis
1889 McLaughlin Andrew King Philip boards 12 Kilburn
1889 McLaughlin Bridget; Miss   house 6 Tremont
1889 McLaughlin Catharine widow of Philip house 17 Orange
1889 McLaughlin Christina widow house 20 Centre
1889 McLaughlin Daniel   boards 23 Seventh
1889 McLaughlin Edward laborer house 139 Fourth
1889 McLaughlin George carpenter house 18 Hamlet
1889 McLaughlin Hannah widow house 25 Union
1889 McLaughlin James salesman; 36 Second house 86 Bank
1889 McLaughlin James spinner boards 15 Thomas
1889 McLaughlin John weaver boards 17 Orange
1889 McLaughlin John wood dealer house 23 Seventh
1889 McLaughlin John laborer house 7 Ford
1889 McLaughlin John marble polisher house 6 Marble
1889 McLaughlin John laborer house 15 Thomas
1889 McLaughlin Margaret widow house 86 Bank
1889 McLaughlin Michael J. Sagamore Manufacturing Co.; overseer   7 Cory rear
1889 McLaughlin Patrick laborer house 62 Dwelley
1889 McLaughlin Patrick spinner house 7 Langley
1889 McLaughlin Patrick teamster; 36 Second house 6 Eddy's avenue
1889 McLaughlin Patrick weaver boards 139 Fourth
1889 McLaughlin Thomas at 110 Bedford boards 23 Seventh
1889 McLaughlin Thomas brakeman boards 44 Ferry
1889 McLaughlin Thomas Laurel Lake house 226 Eight Rod way
1889 McLaughlin William clerk; 135 Second boards 20 Centre
1889 McLaughlin William liquors; 110 Bedford house 23 Seventh
1889 McLaughlin William laborer boards 293 South Main
1889 McLawrence John Border City boards 446 North Main
1889 McLean Charles shoemaker; 345 Pleasant house 345 Pleasant
1889 McLear Elizabeth widow house West Charles street
1889 McLear Francis W. weaver boards West Charles street
1889 McLear Miles Globe yarn mills house 20 Slade
1889 McLeod Andrew musician boards 14 Brow
1889 McLeod Annie; Miss Flint boards 11 Barlow
1889 McLeod George W. Jesse Eddy Manufacturing Co.; carpenter   65 Linden
1889 McLeod John laborer house 14 Brow
1889 McLeod John weaver boards 8 Lyon
1889 McLeod Robert Pocasset mills; overseer house 10 Brow
1889 McLeod Robert 2d clerk; 60 South Main boards 8 Lyon
1889 McLeod Susanna widow house 191 Rodman
1889 McLeod William carpenter; Davol house 8 Lyon
1889 McLuckie Robert overseer; Shove house 5 Lake
1889 McMahan Edward mason house 199 County
1889 McMahan Edward Jr. mason boards 199 County
1889 McMahan James carpenter house 20 Thomas
1889 McMahan James weaver boards 20 Thomas
1889 McMahan Martin bleachery house 51 Washington
1889 McMahan Mary widow house 4 Linden
1889 McMahon ___     St.Mary's Cemetery near Amity street
1889 McMahon Bridget widow house 35 Fountain
1889 McMahon Catharine widow house 14 Van Buren
1889 McMahon Charles J. printer; 21 Bedford boards 33 Elm
1889 McMahon James polisher house 9 1/2 Bedford
1889 McMahon James mason   died Sept 4 1888
1889 McMahon James hay and grain house 18 Danforth
1889 McMahon John stable; 10 Third boards 104 Locust
1889 McMahon Mary widow of James house 12 Haffard
1889 McMahon Mary widow house 33 Elm
1889 McMahon Michael laborer house 11 Sagamore mills block
1889 McMahon Michael teamster house 29 Durfee avenue
1889 McMahon Minnie E. Buffinton-street school; teacher boards 104 Locust
1889 McMahon Patrick Columbia-street school; janitor boards 35 Fountain
1889 McMahon Philip Central station; police captain boards 20 Grant
1889 McMahon Simon Metacomet mills; night watchman   104 Locust
1889 McManamon James laborer house 14 Westgate
1889 McManeman Bernard   house 404 South Main
1889 McManus James carpenter house 20 Thomas
1889 McManus Joseph C.     removed to Boston
1889 McManus M. McManus & Co.; clothing; 70 South Main    
1889 McManus Margaret widow house 1 Tremont
1889 McManus Michael McManus & Co.; 70 So. Main   193 Second
1889 McManus Patrick Border City Manufacturing Co.; teamster   17 Langley
1889 McManus Peter bookkeeper; 13 Court square house 24 William
1889 McManus Rosanna widow of Patrick   died May 14 1888
1889 McManus Thomas   house 24 William
1889 McMay James F. weaver boards 6 Howard
1889 McMay John weaver boards 52 East Main
1889 McMillan Benjamin slasher tender house 25 Cherry
1889 McMillan Isabella widow house 98 Tecumseh
1889 McMillan Janet; Mrs.   boards 17 Tremont
1889 McMillen William spinner house 118 Broadway
1889 McMullen Abbott D. teamster house 3 Fifth
1889 McMullen Andrew spinner house 23 Morton
1889 McMullen Ann widow of John house 460 North Main
1889 McMullen Ann widow house rear 6 Hartwell
1889 McMullen Daniel spinner boards 460 North Main
1889 McMullen George hack stable & expressing;12 Franklin; stand at Mellen & Wilbur Houses house 154 Second
1889 McMullen Jennette; Mrs.   boards 17 Tremont
1889 McMullen John spinner house 23 Brightman rear
1889 McMullen Peter operative boards 460 North Main
1889 McMullen Robert expressman house 83 Pleasant
1889 McMullen William J. farmer house 20 Independence
1889 McMullen William livery stable and express; 42; 44 and 46 Borden house 24 Troy
1889 McMurray Jacob weaver house 81 County
1889 McNally Augustine spinner house 6 Cross
1889 McNally Bridget widow house 336 Pleasant
1889 McNally Edward operative boards 18 Eleventh
1889 McNally James     removed to Tiverton R.I.
1889 McNally John laborer house 2 Thomas
1889 McNally John laborer house 22 Thomas
1889 McNally John mule spinner boards 602 South Main
1889 McNally John J. hairdresser; 323 Pleasant boards 49 Borden
1889 McNally Joseph A. laborer boards 6 Cross
1889 McNally Michael mason house 13 Horton
1889 McNally Michael bricklayer house 53 Pitman
1889 McNally Michael   house 18 Eleventh
1889 McNally Michael H. operative boards 6 Cross
1889 McNally Patrick laborer house 49 Borden
1889 McNally Patrick bricklayer boards 336 Pleasant
1889 McNally Richard stone mason house 14 Orchard
1889 McNally Richard billiards; 323 Pleasant house 336 Pleasant
1889 McNally Thomas hairdresser; 323 Pleasant boards 49 Borden
1889 McNally Thomas weaver house 506 Pleasant
1889 McNally Thomas operative boards 18 Eleventh
1889 McNamara Anthony laborer house 29 Snell rear
1889 McNamara David laborer house 29 Ferry
1889 McNamara James iron worker boards 168 Annawan
1889 McNamara John boat hand house 46 Ferry
1889 McNamara John iron worker house 49 Almond
1889 McNamara John H. carriage maker house 14 Cambridge
1889 McNamara Martha widow house 49 Almond
1889 McNamara Mary widow of Michael J. house 29 Snell
1889 McNamara Michael fireman house 44 Fountain
1889 McNamara Michael J.     died Jan 16 1888
1889 McNamara Patrick clerk house 54 Seventh
1889 McNamara Roger laborer house 49 Almond
1889 McNamara Thomas helper boards 168 Annawan
1889 McNamara William H.; Rev.   house 104 Second
1889 McNaughton James King Philip house 23 Palmer
1889 McNaughton James   house 7 Cook
1889 McNaughton Mary C.; Miss     died April 15 1888
1889 McNaughton Thomas Barnard boards 63 County
1889 McNaughton William spinner boards 20 Pearl rear
1889 McNee Alexander brakeman house 13 Ballard
1889 McNeil Angus B. carpenter house 41 Hamlet
1889 McNerney John brick; 95 South Main boards 14 Summer
1889 McNerney Joseph operative boards 9 Orange rear
1889 McNerney Martin expressman house 14 Melville
1889 McNerney Mary widow of Timothy house 14 Summer
1889 McNerney Michael operative house 9 Orange rear
1889 McNerney Thomas F. crockery glass tinware etc.; 314 So. Main house 314 So. Main
1889 McNerney Thomas H. carpenter boards 14 Summer
1889 McNerney Timothy W. laborer boards 14 Summer
1889 McNicholl James clerk; Mulberry corner Division boards 21 Ridge
1889 McNicol Mary widow house 8 Sprague
1889 McNulty James shoemaker house 36 Washington
1889 McNulty Jane widow house 61 Tripp
1889 McNulty John King Philip house 84 East Main
1889 McNulty John wood and coal; rear 316 So. Main house 316 So. Main
1889 McNulty John J. clerk; 28 Spring boards 316 South Main
1889 McNulty Michael laborer house 15 Eagle
1889 McNulty Michael Jr. laborer house 102 Columbia
1889 McNulty Michael E. clerk; 28 Spring boards 316 South Main
1889 McNulty Patrick A. gardener boards 156 Bedford
1889 McNulty Patrick H. liquors; 73 Central house 21 Van Buren
1889 McNulty Thomas Barnard boards 270 Bedford
1889 McNulty Thomas F. Central station; police house 10 Lee
1889 McPartland John fireman boards 4 Hunter
1889 McPartland Patrick laborer house 81 Spring
1889 McPeak Mary A. widow house 5 King Philip
1889 McPhee Frank   house 184 Second
1889 McQuade Isaac gardener house 60 Quequechan
1889 McQueeney Annie widow of Michael house 84 Third
1889 McQueeney James boots and shoes; 89 So. Main boards 84 Third
1889 McQuillin Charles Herald office; printer boards 8 Thomas
1889 McQuillin Patrick carpenter house 8 Thomas
1889 McQuitty James Durfee boards 36 Haffard
1889 McQuitty Lizzie S.; Mrs. dressmaker; 28 North Main house 28 North Main
1889 McShafferty John mule spinner house 24 Buffinton
1889 McSpirit James laborer boards 58 Snell
1889 McSwayne John carpenter house 14 Centre
1889 McTrusty James laborer house 30 Pearl
1889 McTrusty James Jr. hairdresser; 24 Columbia boards 30 Pearl
1889 McTrusty William laborer boards 30 Pearl
1889 McTwiggan Jeanet widow boards 89 Broadway
1889 McVey Bridget widow of Edward house 55 Davis
1889 McVey Daniel janitor boards 96 Eight Rod way
1889 McVey Edward weaver boards 55 Davis
1889 McVey Henry R. Borden Manufacturing Co.; painter house 31 Snell
1889 McVey James T. weaver boards 55 Davis
1889 McVicar Alexander weaver boards 1 Alden
1889 McWilliam John machinist house 9 William
1889 McWilliams Elizabeth widow house 91 Walnut rear
1889 McWilliams George A. cabinet maker; 39 Pleasant house 67 Bedford
1889 McWilliams James laborer house 64 Annawan
1889 McWilliams John operative house 61 Third
1889 McWilliams William B.D. bookbinder boards 91 Walnut rear
1889 Meadowcroft Bridget widow house 3 End
1889 Meadowcroft Edward laborer house 30 Fountain
1889 Meadowcroft James weaver boards 3 End
1889 Meadowcroft John F. operative boards 30 Fountain
1889 Meadowcroft William weaver boards 3 End
1889 Meadowcroft William E. operative boards 30 Fountain
1889 Meehan James Border City house 2 Westgate
1889 Meehan John weaver house 7 Tower
1889 Meehan John operative house 24 King Philip
1889 Megarry Percy Pocasset boards 50 Ferry
1889 Melia Anna; Mrs.   boards 38 Davis rear
1889 Melia Charles laborer house 34 Mulberry
1889 Melia Edward weaver boards 9 Davis rear
1889 Melia John Stafford house 60 County
1889 Melia Michael laborer house 226 Eight Rod way
1889 Melia Michael servant house 24 Tecumseh
1889 Melia Thomas weaver house 43 Orange
1889 Melia Walter laborer house 9 Davis
1889 Melody John bleachery; overseer house 18 Stafford road
1889 Melvin John Laurel Lake house 28 Hamlet
1889 Melvin Maria widow house 35 Central
1889 Melvin Patrick fireman house 1 Fifth
1889 Melvin Thomas operative house 226 Eight Rod way
1889 Milan Patrick laborer house 36 Rodman
1889 Miley John T. machinist house 13 Diman
1889 Miley Patrick machinist house 33 Pearl
1889 Miley William H. machinist house 22 Spring
1889 Millea Anastasia widow   died Sept 13 1888
1889 Millea Patrick F. clerk; 2 Ferry boards 20 Union
1889 Millerick Daniel laborer house 18 Eleventh
1889 Millerick John blacksmith boards 158 Second
1889 Millerick Margaret widow house 158 Second
1889 Millerick Patrick H. operative boards 158 Second
1889 Millerick Thomas weaver house 16 Fifth
1889 Millerick Thomas E. operative boards 158 Second
1889 Millie Patrick   boards 20 Union
1889 Miner John brick boards 24 Seventh
1889 Miner Joseph Horse Railroad; driver house 37 Stafford road
1889 Miner Patrick laborer boards 21 Spring
1889 Minikin James laborer house 13 Cambridge
1889 Minikin James H. American Printing Co.; engraver   48 Bank
1889 Minikin Thomas B. brick; 68 Fourth house 14 Cambridge
1889 Minnehan Annie; Miss   boards 96 Third
1889 Minnehan Cornelius laborer boards 26 Branch
1889 Minnehan John liquors; 22 Pleasant house 15 Branch
1889 Minnehan Mary widow house 26 Branch
1889 Mitchell Alice T.; Miss   house 16 Rock rear
1889 Mitchell Bartholomew Granite mills; teamster house 56 Orange
1889 Mitchell Charles Shove house 22 King Philip
1889 Mitchell Clara G.; Miss dressmaker house 16 Rock rear
1889 Mitchell Edward Shove house 587 South Main
1889 Mitchell Ellen widow house 114 Third
1889 Mitchell Frank spinner house 7 Peckham
1889 Mitchell Frank operative house 98 Tecumseh
1889 Mitchell Henry   boards 25 Seventh
1889 Mitchell H.W.     removed to Burlington Vt.
1889 Mitchell James variety store; 103 Bedford house 103 Bedford
1889 Mitchell James spinner house 16 Orange
1889 Mitchell James G. weaver house 16 Hamlet
1889 Mitchell Jesse D.; Mrs.   boards 36 South Main
1889 Mitchell John clerk; 49 Eighth boards 49 Eighth
1889 Mitchell John operative boards 114 Third
1889 Mitchell John variety store; 78 Alden house 78 Alden
1889 Mitchell John spinner house 9 Morton
1889 Mitchell Joseph Quequechan mills; watchman   80 Annawan
1889 Mitchell Lewis Old Colony Railroad; fireman house 41 Bank
1889 Mitchell Michael H. laborer boards 114 Third
1889 Mitchell Morris spinner house 9 Morton
1889 Mitchell Peter operative house 37 Haffard
1889 Mitchell Peter shoemaker house 39 Globe
1889 Mitchell Rebecca S.; Mrs.     died July 26 1888
1889 Mitchell Richard tailor; 3 Bedford house 3 Bedford
1889 Mitchell Robert T. plumber; 71 Second boards 103 Bedford
1889 Mitchell Sylvester roller house 74 Mulberry
1889 Mitchell Thomas spinner house 65 Rodman
1889 Mitchell Victoria; Mrs. boarding house; 62 South Main    
1889 Mitchell William painter house 18 Stewart
1889 Mitchell William liquors; 49 Eighth house 49 Eighth
1889 Mitchell William brick; 97 South Main house 17 Branch
1889 Mitchell William F. laborer boards 114 Third
1889 Moffatt Arcard weaver house 10 Westgate
1889 Moffatt Matthew brakeman house 118 South Main rear
1889 Moffatt Thomas painter; 45 Bedford house 10 Hirst avenue
1889 Moffatt Thomas bleachery; carpenter house 75 Jefferson
1889 Moffatt William H. Old Colony Railroad; brakeman house 144 Annawan
1889 Moffet George Old Colony Railroad; brakeman boards 9 Green
1889 Moffet Nelson painter house 9 Green
1889 Moffit John Daily Globe; pressman; 20 Court square   70 Eighth
1889 Moffitt Albert clerk; 39 North Main house 31 High
1889 Moloney Joseph W. liquors and bottler; 453 North Main house 453 North Main
1889 Monaghan Frank weaver boards 5 Crawford
1889 Monaghan James Metacomet Manufacturing Co.; overseer   7 Spring rear
1889 Monaghan James weaver boards 5 Crawford
1889 Monaghan John laborer house 5 Crawford
1889 Monahan John weaver house 22 Thomas
1889 Monarch Frank confectioner; 206 Pleasant house 1 Dover
1889 Monarch Fred dyer boards 200 Pleasant
1889 Monarch John; Mrs. Monarch's Dye House; prop.; 53 South Main and 202 Pleasant house 200 Pleasant
1889 Monarch Walter dyer boards 200 Pleasant
1889 Mooney Catharine widow house 3 Crawford
1889 Mooney Edward mason house 64 Robeson; room 5
1889 Mooney Edward weaver boards 6 Choate
1889 Mooney James teamster boards 6 Choate
1889 Mooney James Wampanoag house 7 Donnelly rear
1889 Mooney John laborer house 67 Fifth
1889 Mooney John Jr. spinner house 114 Third
1889 Mooney Martin card stripper house 48 Orange
1889 Mooney Michael Herald; paper carrier house 6 Linden
1889 Mooney Michael Durfee house 70 Bank
1889 Mooney Patrick hostler; 129 Second boards 67 Fifth
1889 Mooney Robert Globe yarn mills; watchman house 21 Union
1889 Mooney Thomas Herald; paper carrier house 6 Linden
1889 Mooney Thomas   house 6 Choate
1889 Mooney Timothy Mechanics' mills; overseer house 6 Dyer
1889 Moore Augustus P. mason house 5 Bigelow
1889 Moore Catharine; Mrs. variety store; 409 South Main house 409 South Main
1889 Moore Charles A. bookkeeper; Pocasset block boards 28 Elm
1889 Moore David Granite house 7 Irving
1889 Moore Edward weaver house 27 Slade
1889 Moore Elizabeth widow   died Dec 9 1888
1889 Moore Isabella; Miss Globe yarn mills; stenographer rooms 21 Borden
1889 Moore James machinist house 20 Grant
1889 Moore James plumber   removed to Boston
1889 Moore James trader; 86 Pleasant house 86 Pleasant
1889 Moore James spinner house 58 Fifth
1889 Moore Jeremiah laborer house 23 Summer
1889 Moore John A. soap boiler house 28 Elm
1889 Moore Joseph laborer house 43 Columbia
1889 Moore Michael laborer house 104 Pocasset
1889 Moore Rodney piper boards 7 Spring
1889 Moore Susan widow boards 58 June
1889 Moore Thomas B. weaver   Indian town road east of the pond
1889 Moore William H. weaver house 5 Everett
1889 Moran Augustine Osborn house 10 Tower
1889 Moran Augustus W. Steamboat wharf; telegraph operator and ticket seller boards 38 Union
1889 Moran Bernard   house 16 Brady
1889 Moran Bridget widow house 26 Tuttle
1889 Moran Bridget widow house 12 Kilburn
1889 Moran Bridget widow house 72 Rodman
1889 Moran Catharine widow house 8 East Hall
1889 Moran Daniel operative boards 12 Kilburn
1889 Moran Ellen widow house 11 Almy
1889 Moran Eunice widow   died June 6 1888
1889 Moran Frank Davol house 77 Fourth
1889 Moran Frank J. clerk boards 38 Union
1889 Moran James operative boards 24 Centre
1889 Moran James teamster; 28 Spring house 78 East North Main
1889 Moran James weaver boards 133 Fourth
1889 Moran James weaver boards 146 Bedford
1889 Moran James E. shoemaker boards 79 South Main
1889 Moran John Horse Railroad; driver house 417 South Main
1889 Moran John Troy Manufacturing Co.; watchman house 8 Troy
1889 Moran John laborer house 39 Morgan
1889 Moran John loomfixer boards 6 Eleventh
1889 Moran John King Philip house 10 Kilburn
1889 Moran John spinner boards 173 Rodman
1889 Moran John C. laborer house 57 John
1889 Moran John E. student boards 39 Morgan
1889 Moran John F. laborer house 38 Union
1889 Moran John F. blacksmith house 15 Snell
1889 Moran John F. laborer house 38 Spring
1889 Moran John F. nurse house 50 Morgan
1889 Moran John K.   house 133 Fourth
1889 Moran John S. operative boards 569 South Main
1889 Moran John T. boiler maker boards Spring corner Union
1889 Moran Margaret; Miss   house 133 Fourth
1889 Moran Martin musician boards 6 Eleventh
1889 Moran Mary widow house 26 Orange
1889 Moran Mary A.; Miss   house 111 Bedford
1889 Moran Michael machinist house 99 Eight Rod way
1889 Moran Patrick King Philip boards 26 Tuttle
1889 Moran Patrick laborer house 24 Centre
1889 Moran Patrick Jr. weaver boards 27 South Main
1889 Moran Philip mule spinner house 309 South Main
1889 Moran Samuel weaver boards 77 Fourth
1889 Moran Thomas clerk; 36 South Main boards 77 Fourth
1889 Moran Thomas laborer house 42 Fifth
1889 Moran Thomas spinner boards 16 Brady
1889 Moran William painter boards 77 Fourth
1889 Moran William hairdresser; 28 Rodman boards 133 Fourth
1889 Moran William H. plumber boards 38 Union
1889 Moran William H. print works house 332 South Main
1889 Moran Winifred; Miss variety store; 36 Tecumseh boards 18 Tecumseh
1889 Morey Dennis print works boards 99 Columbia
1889 Morey Ellen widow house 99 Columbia
1889 Morgan Edna L.; Miss asst. milliner; 71 S. Main boards 34 Grinnell
1889 Morgan Edwin D. cooper house 34 Grinnell
1889 Morgan James laborer house 49 Central
1889 Morgan James F. carpenter boards 49 Central
1889 Morgan Joshua K. teamster boards 18 Quarry
1889 Morgan Mary widow house 23 Chace
1889 Morgan Michael spinner house 1 Burns
1889 Morgan Patrick laborer house 4 rear 168 Annawan
1889 Morgan Patrick mason house 4 Chapin
1889 Morgan Thomas laborer house 6 Sagamore mills block
1889 Morgan Thomas F.   boards 6 Sagamore mills block
1889 Morgan William E. engineer; 70 Columbia boards 34 Grinnell
1889 Moriarty Edward laborer boards 102 Columbia
1889 Moriarty James J. Old Colony Railroad; fireman boards 8 Pond
1889 Moriarty Jeremiah laborer house 35 Green
1889 Moriarty John laborer house 7 Donnelly
1889 Moriarty John Old Colony Railroad; conductor house 3 Winter
1889 Moriarty John Jr. boiler maker boards 7 Donnelly
1889 Moriarty John W. second hand house 6 Plain
1889 Moriarty Mary T.; Mrs. dressmaker; 31 South Main rooms 31 South Main
1889 Moriarty Maurice overseer; Globe house 11 Division
1889 Moriarty Maurice F. clerk boards 11 Division
1889 Moriarty Michael laborer house 102 Columbia
1889 Moriarty Michael Jr. machinist boards 102 Columbia
1889 Moriarty Patrick laborer house 32 Morton
1889 Moriarty Thomas operative boards 21 Almond
1889 Moriarty Timothy stone mason   87 Tower near Stafford road
1889 Moroney Mary widow house 61 Union
1889 Moroney Patrick laborer house 61 Union
1889 Morran James teamster house 78 East Main
1889 Morris Aaron spinner house 36 Adams
1889 Morris Catharine widow house 56 Canal
1889 Morris Catharine widow house 76 1/2 Eighth
1889 Morris Edward B. clerk; 16 Bedford house 12 Fifth
1889 Morris Emma B.; Mrs. dressmaker house 35 Pearl
1889 Morris Frank Bernard boards 30 Morton
1889 Morris George helper house 141 Fourth
1889 Morris George spinner house 30 Morton
1889 Morris George Jr. doffer boards 141 Fourth
1889 Morris George H. weaver boards 13 Cash
1889 Morris George W. Old Colony Railroad; fireman boards 19 Fountain
1889 Morris Henry grocer; 393 Pleasant house 13 Cash
1889 Morris James second hand boards 13 Cash
1889 Morris John Sagamore Manufacturing Co.; overseer   21 East No. Main
1889 Morris John weaver house 13 Langley
1889 Morris Joseph print works house 47 William
1889 Morris Joseph print works house 82 Division
1889 Morris Manuel laborer boards 47 William
1889 Morris Patrick P. painter and paper hangings; 10 Spring house 11 Durfee avenue
1889 Morris Samuel laborer boards 21 Spring
1889 Morris Thomas liquors; 190 Pleasant house 190 Pleasant
1889 Morris Thomas mule spinner house 50 East Main
1889 Morrison Alexander operative house 4 Spring
1889 Morrison Andrew H. clerk; 391 Pleasant boards 389 391 Pleasant
1889 Morrison Catharine widow house 56 Canal
1889 Morrison David dry goods boots shoes etc.; 391 Pleasant house 389 Pleasant
1889 Morrison Henry Borden boards 145 Bedford
1889 Morrison James clerk; 67 Ferry boards 65 Ferry
1889 Morrison James machinist house 22 Cash
1889 Morrison Michael laborer house 2 Mulberry
1889 Morrison Thomas Merchants house 36 Covel
1889 Morrison William Barnaby Manufacturing Co.; superintendent   127 Eight Rod way
1889 Morrison William H. bookkeeper; 3 Bedford boards 92 Prospect
1889 Morrissey Bridget widow house 118 Columbia
1889 Morrissey Frank operative boards 29 Eagle
1889 Morrissey Frederick clerk; 17 Stafford road boards 11 Grinnell
1889 Morrissey James weaver boards 118 Columbia
1889 Morrissey James E.     died July 14 1888
1889 Morrissey John fish produce and wood dealer; 12 Lawrence   12 Lawrence
1889 Morrissey John laborer house 29 Eagle
1889 Morrissey John laborer house 55 Central rear
1889 Morrissey John loom fixer house 16 Pearl
1889 Morrissey John spinner house 51 Davis rear
1889 Morrissey John teamster boards 118 Columbia
1889 Morrissey Marcella widow house 69 Eighth
1889 Morrissey Margaret widow of Patrick F. house 31 Union rear
1889 Morrissey Mary widow house 116 Columbia rear
1889 Morrissey Michael brick boards 12 Lawrence
1889 Morrissey Michael weaver house 8 Downing
1889 Morrissey Patrick laborer boards 116 Columbia rear
1889 Morrissey Patrick F.     died May 30 1888
1889 Morrissey Thomas mason house 258 Bedford
1889 Morrow Charles second hand house 94 Columbia
1889 Morrow George butter cheese and eggs; 96 South Main house 94 South Main
1889 Morrow George loom fixer house 88 Columbia
1889 Morrow Henry clerk; 66 Rodman boards 9 John
1889 Morrow James Crescent house 19 Ford
1889 Morrow James laborer boards 168 Bedford
1889 Morrow Mary A.; Miss   house 1 Tremont
1889 Morrow Paul laborer boards 9 John
1889 Moylan Margaret widow; grocer; 69 Central house 69 Central
1889 Moylan William     died Nov 24 1888
1889 Mugivin Joanna widow house 118 Annawan
1889 Mularkey Bridget widow boards 21 Union
1889 Mulcahy Michael Merchants house 104 County
1889 Mulcahy William     died Nov 24 1888
1889 Mulhall Margaret widow house 76 Annawan rear
1889 Mulhearn Frank mule spinner house 98 William rear
1889 Mulhollin Hugh weaver house 6 Brow
1889 Mullaly Daniel weaver house 408 South Main
1889 Mullaly John at 10 Hartwell boards 4 Cedar
1889 Mullaly John piper; Central corner Main boards 172 1/2 Second
1889 Mullaly Michael Central station; police house 33 French
1889 Mullaney Bernard grocer; 18 Morton house 18 Morton
1889 Mullaney Eugene W. brick house 83 Bedford rear
1889 Mullaney Henry weaver boards 35 Orange
1889 Mullaney John liquors; 35 Orange boards 35 Orange
1889 Mullaney Patrick teamster house 35 Orange
1889 Mullen Benjamin Davol house 50 County
1889 Mullen Bridget widow house 41 Spring
1889 Mullen Bridget widow house 19 Langley
1889 Mullen Charles H. weaver house 22 Davis
1889 Mullen Dennis laborer house 51 Fifth
1889 Mullen Ellen; Miss   house 11 Quarry rear
1889 Mullen George bleachery house 175 Stafford road
1889 Mullen James laborer house 41 Globe
1889 Mullen James clerk; 24 George house 21 Brownell
1889 Mullen John gas fitter house 86 Fourth
1889 Mullen John spinner house 15 Winslow
1889 Mullen John F. weaver boards 1 East North Main
1889 Mullen Joseph F. book canvasser house 187 Davol
1889 Mullen Margaret; Miss   house 11 Quarry rear
1889 Mullen Mary widow house 14 Haskell avenue
1889 Mullen Michael King Philip house 58 Tripp
1889 Mullen Nancy widow boards 26 George
1889 Mullen Patrick grocer; 26 George house 26 George
1889 Mullen Robert weaver house 25 Tremont
1889 Mullen Sarah widow house 1 Winslow
1889 Mullen William bleachery house 5 Branch
1889 Mulligan Miss Alice; Miss Ellen Mulligan   boards 11 Tower
1889 Mulligan Ann widow boards 4 Orswell
1889 Mulligan Edward print works boards 1 Rodman
1889 Mulligan Elizabeth widow house 24 Seabury
1889 Mulligan John grocer; 65 Hartwell house 65 Hartwell
1889 Mulligan Mary widow house 1 Rodman
1889 Mulligan Patrick bleachery house 5 York
1889 Mulligan Patrick laborer house 46 Seventh rear
1889 Mulligan Samuel operative house 19 Cash
1889 Mulligan Sarah widow boards 45 Mulberry
1889 Mulligan Thomas mariner boards 1 Rodman
1889 Mulligan Walter weaver house 69 Annawan
1889 Mulligan William laborer house 45 Mulberry
1889 Mullins Catharine; Miss   boards 60 Tripp
1889 Mullins Edward carder house 10 Washington
1889 Mullins James Barnard boards 338 Pleasant
1889 Mullins John teamster house 87 Flint
1889 Mullins Mary widow house 172 Pine
1889 Mullins Patrick clerk; 310 Pleasant boards 338 Pleasant
1889 Mullins Thomas Wampanoag house 338 Pleasant
1889 Mullins Timothy King Philip; fireman house 50 Tripp
1889 Mullins William operative house 116 Columbia
1889 Mulloy Edward King Philip boards 45 Tripp
1889 Mulloy James operative boards 57 Broadway
1889 Mulloy Michael laborer house 6 Orange
1889 Mulloy Thomas; Mrs.   house 104 Spring
1889 Mullveney George machinist house 36 Stewart
1889 Mullveney Harriet; Mrs.   house 12 Stewart
1889 Mullveney James painter house 28 Tuttle
1889 Mullveney John laborer house 16 Johnson
1889 Mullveney John Sagamore Manufacturing Co.; machinist   403 North Main
1889 Mulroy Edward operative house 9 Wilcox avenue
1889 Mulvey Ann widow   died July 8 1888
1889 Mulvey Catharine; Miss   house 162 Bedford
1889 Mulvey John spinner house 43 Davis
1889 Mungall Daniel dyer house 293 South Main
1889 Mungall William carpenter house 10 Lyon
1889 Murdock John liquors; 5 Fourth house 5 Fourth
1889 Murphy John John & Co.; wholesale liquors;47 John house 45 John
1889 Murphy Albert C. hairdresser; 40 Morgan boards 193 Second
1889 Murphy Andrew     died Sept 9 1888
1889 Murphy Annie; Miss   house 50 Fountain
1889 Murphy Austin laborer house 30 Raymond
1889 Murphy Bartholomew laborer house 43 Fifth
1889 Murphy Bernard     of 193 Second; died Oct 3 1888
1889 Murphy Bernard laborer house 9 Westgate
1889 Murphy Bridget widow house 132 Bedford 
1889 Murphy Catharine widow boards 6 Alden
1889 Murphy Cornelius Chace mills; engineer house 170 Rodman
1889 Murphy Cornelius clerk; 80 Eighth house 72 Eighth
1889 Murphy Cornelius laborer house 80 Fourth
1889 Murphy Cornelius laborer house 86 Fourth
1889 Murphy Cornelius laborer house 22 Green
1889 Murphy Cornelius operative boards 16 Rock
1889 Murphy Cornelius C. driver; 47 John house 307 South Main
1889 Murphy Cornelius C. Jr. police; station 4 house 330 South Main
1889 Murphy Daniel Border City Manufacturing Co; fireman house 33 Lindsey
1889 Murphy Daniel fireman boards 126 Third
1889 Murphy Daniel fireman house 87 Locust
1889 Murphy Daniel laborer boards rear 16 Rock
1889 Murphy Daniel liquors; 80 Eighth house 80 Eighth
1889 Murphy Daniel operative boards 3 Orange
1889 Murphy Daniel weaver house 136 Fourth
1889 Murphy Daniel A. overseer house 7 Wilcox avenue
1889 Murphy Daniel C. teamster house 109 Fourth
1889 Murphy Daniel C. Troy Manufacturing Co.; teamster house 5 Ford
1889 Murphy Daniel D. liquors; 103 Central house 52 Elm
1889 Murphy Daniel E. painter boards 56 Fifth
1889 Murphy Daniel F. liquors; 141 South Main boards 34 Ridge
1889 Murphy Daniel J. laborer house 98 Fourth
1889 Murphy Daniel J. teamster; 32 Columbia house 100 Fourth
1889 Murphy Daniel Jr. operative boards 33 Lindsey
1889 Murphy Daniel P. laborer house 56 Fifth
1889 Murphy Daniel; Mrs.   house 9 Melville
1889 Murphy Dennis hairdresser;143 South Main house Eight Rod way corner Fifth
1889 Murphy Dennis B. weaver house 24 Seabury
1889 Murphy Dennis B. Jr. clerk; 15 Ford boards 24 Seabury
1889 Murphy Dennis E.; Rev. St. Peter and St. Paul's; asst. pastor boards 34 Snell
1889 Murphy Dennis P. news agent boards 25 Durfee avenue
1889 Murphy Edward laborer house 25 Pearl
1889 Murphy Edward loom fixer boards 140 Bedford
1899 Murphy Edward F. clerk; 149 Bedford house 140 Bedford
1889 Murphy Edward F. printer; 21 Bedford boards 305 South Main
1889 Murphy Edward H. bookkeeper boards 48 Flint
1889 Murphy Edward V. student boards 85 Locust
1889 Murphy Edwrad F. calico engraver house 14 William
1889 Murphy Elizabeth; Mrs.   house 72 Eighth
1889 Murphy Ellen; Miss   house 15 Ballard
1889 Murphy Eugene laborer; Central corner Main house 21 Howard
1889 Murphy Florence     removed to Lowell
1889 Murphy Francis weaver house 37 County
1889 Murphy Frank carpenter house 22 Thomas
1889 Murphy Hannah widow house 13 Green
1889 Murphy Hannah widow house 17 Robeson
1889 Murphy Henry clerk   died Dec 6 1888
1889 Murphy Henry core maker house 37 Canal
1889 Murphy Henry painter boards 9 Melville
1889 Murphy Honora widow house 86 Fourth
1889 Murphy James     of 13 Green; died Dec 14 1887
1889 Murphy James assistant stevedore; Winsor line house 15 Union
1889 Murphy James clerk; 37 Bedford boards 44 Elm
1889 Murphy James groceries and provisions;74 Division   9 Diman
1889 Murphy James laborer house rear 36 Ferry
1889 Murphy James laborer boards 13 Green
1889 Murphy James laborer house 16 Summer
1889 Murphy James operative boards 20 Orange
1889 Murphy James teamster house 50 Robeson
1889 Murphy James weaver boards 30 Raymond
1889 Murphy James A. porter; 16 Bedford boards 50 Fountain
1889 Murphy James C.   house rear 17 Cambridge
1889 Murphy James D. laborer boards 43 Fifth
1889 Murphy James E. weaver boards 57 Morgan
1889 Murphy James H.   boards 462 South Main
1889 Murphy James H. fish; 14 North Court boards 88 Davol
1889 Murphy James H. student boards rear 17 Cambridge
1889 Murphy James S. baker boards 85 Locust
1889 Murphy James W. machinist boards 5 Washington
1889 Murphy Jane widow of Bernard house 193 Second
1889 Murphy Jane widow of Patrick house 85 Locust
1889 Murphy Jennie P.; Miss Brownell- primary teacher boards 85 Locust
1889 Murphy Jeremiah coachman boards 59 Bedford
1889 Murphy Jeremiah Davol mill; teamster house 102 Fourth
1889 Murphy Jeremiah laborer house 45 Pitman
1889 Murphy Jeremiah operative boards 3 Orange
1889 Murphy Jeremiah M. liquors; 6 Plain house 6 Plain
1889 Murphy Jeremiah N. teamster; 67 Ferry house 47 Canal
1889 Murphy Joanna widow house 100 third
1889 Murphy John     of 50 Fountain; died May 14 1888
1889 Murphy John   house 69 Fifth
1889 Murphy John bookkeeper; 30 Eight Rod way   15 Brayton avenue
1889 Murphy John Globe yarn boards rear 226 Eight rod way
1889 Murphy John laborer house 31 Grant
1889 Murphy John laborer house 48 Flint
1889 Murphy John laborer house 19 Brady
1889 Murphy John laborer boards 22 Green
1998 Murphy John liquors; 96 Annawan house 98 Annawan
1998 Murphy John machinist house 8 East Hall
1889 Murphy John operative boards near 16 Rock
1889 Murphy John teamster house 50 Robeson
1889 Murphy John teamster house 127 Fourth
1889 Murphy John weaver house 1 Plain
1889 Murphy John weaver boards 140 Bedford
1889 Murphy John weaver boards 37 County
1889 Murphy John weaver house 452 South Main
1889 Murphy John A. clerk boards 56 Rodman
1889 Murphy John C. boat hand house 9 Washington
1889 Murphy John F. weaver boards 25 Rodman
1889 Murphy John H. grocer; 149 Bedford boards 24 Seabury
1889 Murphy John H. laborer boards 56 Fifth
1889 Murphy John H. switchman boards 21 Howard
1889 Murphy John J. Greaney & Murphy; 5 Pocasset   29 Haffard
1889 Murphy John J. laborer house 12 East Hall
1889 Murphy John J. laborer boards 43 Fifth
1889 Murphy John J. operative house rear 19 Church
1889 Murphy John P. clerk; 27 Ferry boards 50 Fountain
1889 Murphy John R. clerk; 115 South Main house 38 Fifth
1889 Murphy John T. clerk; 130 South Main boards rear 17 Cambridge
1889 Murphy John T. Merchants house rear 359 Pleasant
1889 Murphy John T. teamster house 132 Bedford
1889 Murphy Julia   house 57 Morgan
1889 Murphy Julia   house 20 John
1889 Murphy Julia   house 34 Ridge
1889 Murphy Julia; Miss dressmaker house 462 South Main
1889 Murphy K. A.; Miss dressmaker; 3 Brown's block boards 85 Locust
1889 Murphy Lizzie B. Bowen-street primary teacher boards 21 Howard
1889 Murphy Margaret   house 36 Wade
1889 Murphy Margaret   house 303 Bedford
1889 Murphy Margaret   house 10 Union
1889 Murphy Margaret   house 5 Ford
1889 Murphy Margaret J.   house 10 Fountain
1889 Murphy Margaret; Miss   house 20 Spring
1889 Murphy Mary   house rear 16 Rock
1889 Murphy Mary   house 402 South Main
1889 Murphy Mary   house 40 Morgan
1889 Murphy Mary   house 20 Orange
1889 Murphy Mary   boards 34 Tecumseh
1889 Murphy Mary   house 50 Elm
1889 Murphy Mary   house 3 Orange
1889 Murphy Mary A.   house 43 John
1889 Murphy Mary C.   house 54 Fifth
1889 Murphy Mary; Miss   house 25 Durfee avenue
1889 Murphy Mary; Mrs.     of 10 Clinton; died March 7 1888
1889 Murphy Mary; Mrs.     of 96 Fourth; died Jan 13 1888
1889 Murphy Matthew teamster house 50 Robeson
1889 Murphy Maurice R. Crescent; overseer boards 48 Flint
1889 Murphy Michael laborer boards 462 South Main
1889 Murphy Michael laborer house 43 Fifth
1889 Murphy Michael moulder house 29 Union
1889 Murphy Michael spinner and boarding house; 6 Seventh    
1889 Murphy Michael weaver house 29 Snell
1889 Murphy Michael F. pickles etc. house 37 Cambridge
1889 Murphy Michael J. laborer house 97 Fourth
1889 Murphy Patrick   house 1 Plain
1889 Murphy Patrick     of 61 Ferry; died Nov 25 1887
1889 Murphy Patrick fireman house 55 Snell
1889 Murphy Patrick laborer house 97 Fourth
1889 Murphy Patrick laborer boards 27 Green
1889 Murphy Patrick laborer house 462 South Main
1889 Murphy Patrick laborer house 26 Everett
1889 Murphy Patrick laborer house 14 Oregon
1889 Murphy Patrick laborer boards 168 Annawan
1889 Murphy Patrick laborer house 168 Annawan
1889 Murphy Patrick weaver house 31 Canal
1889 Murphy Patrick H. hairdresser; 352 Pleasant boards 45 Pitman
1889 Murphy Patrick J. laborer boards 47 William
1889 Murphy Peter carpenter boards 25 Rodman
1889 Murphy Peter Osborn house 60 Dwelley
1889 Murphy Philip laborer boards 14 Oregon
1889 Murphy Richard card grinder house 184 Pleasant rear
1889 Murphy Robert laborer house 25 Eagle
1889 Murphy Sarah widow house 44 Elm
1889 Murphy Stephen Barnard boards 45 Pitman
1889 Murphy Thomas card grinder house 5 Washington
1889 Murphy Thomas loom-harness maker house 104 Third
1889 Murphy Thomas paper hanger house 26 Division
1889 Murphy Thomas print works house 16 Wade
1889 Murphy Thomas spinner house 10 Grant
1889 Murphy Thomas F. Herald; reporter boards 85 Locust
1889 Murphy Thomas Jr. print works boards 5 Washington
1889 Murphy Timothy hostler boards 102 Fourth
1889 Murphy Timothy laborer house 25 Rodman
1889 Murphy Timothy B. laborer house 47 William
1889 Murphy Timothy C. clerk house 86 Spring
1889 Murphy Timothy E. boots and shoes; 82 South Main boards 13 Green
1889 Murphy Timothy F. boatman house 25 Durfee avenue
1889 Murphy Timothy Jr. liquors; 134 Second boards 25 Rodman
1889 Murphy William weaver boards 452 South Main
1889 Murphy William weaver boards 140 Bedford
1889 Murphy William H. hack driver boards 48 Flint
1889 Murray Ann E.; Mrs. variety store; 203 1/2 Bedford house 203 1/2 Bedford
1889 Murray Annie widow of John house 296 Pleasant
1889 Murray Antonio hairdresser; 23 Pleasant house 18 Snell
1889 Murray Benjamin operative boards 3 Town avenue
1889 Murray Catharine widow house 3 Jefferson
1889 Murray Charles   house 18 Linden
1889 Murray Charles operative boards 23 Palmer
1889 Murray Charles watchman house 10 Claflin rear
1889 Murray Charles Merchants Manufacturing Co.; overseer boards 6 Plain rear
1889 Murray Charles E. Bourne boards 64 Brayton avenue
1889 Murray Edward Osborn house 226 Eight Rod way rear
1889 Murray Eliza widow boards 23 Green
1889 Murray Eliza widow house 3 Town avenue
1889 Murray George H. Bourne house 64 Brayton avenue
1889 Murray James loom fixer house 34 Lindsey
1889 Murray James loom fixer house 14 Murray
1889 Murray James painter house 12 Pearl
1889 Murray John print works house 60 Quequechan
1889 Murray John clerk; 20 Spring house 46 Osborn
1889 Murray John Montaup boards 479 South Main
1889 Murray John laborer house 14 Murray
1889 Murray John tinsmith; 71 Second house 24 Tuttle
1889 Murray John weaver house 110 Tecumseh
1889 Murray John Crescent house 49 Plain rear
1889 Murray John F. roll coverer boards 203 1/2 Bedford
1889 Murray John R. clerk; 50 Pocasset house 119 Stafford road
1889 Murray John W. hostler; 71 Seventh boards 20 Pearl rear
1889 Murray Lawrence laborer house 164 Eight Rod way
1889 Murray Leon laborer house 72 Slade mills block
1889 Murray Lewis teamster house 21 Grant
1889 Murray Mary S. Fall River Laundry boards 1 John
1889 Murray Pierce loom fixer house 14 Cory
1889 Murray Percival J. loom fixer boards 18 Linden
1889 Murray Raymond Bourne mill; superintendent house 64 Brayton avenue
1889 Murray Raymond 2d loom fixer boards 18 Linden
1889 Murray Richard   boards 5 Butler
1889 Murray Richard H. second hand house 66 Lindsey
1889 Murray Robert Bourne boards at Tiverton R.I.
1889 Murray Robert weaver house 5 Butler
1889 Murray Thomas     removed to Pawtucket R.I.
1889 Murray Thomas laborer house 64 Fourth
1889 Murray Thomas weaver boards 14 Cory
1889 Murray Thomas H. Union boards 49 Plain rear
1889 Murray Thomas J. Merchants boards 203 1/2 Bedford
1889 Murray Thomas P.     died May 22 1888
1889 Murray William weaver house 5 Butler
1889 Murtagh Dennis bleachery house 46 Harrison
1889 Murtaugh Martin H. cook rooms 21 Cherry
1889 Murtaugh Mary A. widow boards 9 William
1889 Murtaugh Sarah widow house 9 William rear
1889 Murtaugh Thomas W. restaurant; 113 Central house 21 Cherry