Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1889 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M   N-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1890  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address

1889

Nagle

Catharine

widow

boards

14 Murray

1889

Nailen

Edward

Durfee mills; watchman

 

 

1889

Nalty

Daniel

mate

boards

149 South Main

1889

Nannery

James E.

clerk;106 S. Main

boards

32 Seabury rear

1889

Nannery

Joseph

mason

house

32 Seabury rear

1889

Nannery

Michael W.

liquors; 106 South Main

house

36 Seabury

1889

Nash

Edward

Granite

house

43 Healey

1889

Nash

Henry

laborer

house

43 Healey

1889

Nash

John

Granite

boards

43 Healey

1889

Nash

John

loom fixer

house

24 Ninth

1889

Naylor

Lewis

weaver

house

107 Underwood

1889

Neary

Ellen; Miss

 

house

45 Pitman

1889

Neary

Thomas B.

second hand

boards

52 John

1889

Neilan

Edward

clerk

boards

81 Bank

1889

Neilan

Ellen Miss; Miss Eliza Neilan; Miss Mary Neilan

 

house

25 Union

1889

Neilan

John

laborer

house

81 Bank

1889

Neilan

Patrick

laborer

house

99 Columbia

1889

Neilan

Patrick

operative

house

Hope corner Mulberry

1889

Neilan

William

roll coverer

boards

81 Bank

1889

Neill

Joseph O.

doors sash and blinds; hardware and paints; 63 and 65 Bedford

house

127 Eight Rod way

1889

Nelligan

John

painter

house

69 Orange

1889

Nelligan

Morris

mule spinner

house

50 Hope

1889

Nelson

Archibald

mariner

house

10 Odd

1889

Nelson

George

spinner

house

29 Leonard

1889

Nelson

George L.

Flint mills; asst. bookkeeper

boards

25 Melville

1889

Nelson

James H.

bookkeeper; 90 No. Main

boards

184 So Main

1889

Nelson

Peter

tin peddler; 121 So. Main

house

25 Melville

1889

Nester

Edward F.

clerk; 28 South Main

boards

156 Second

1889

Nester

John

hostler

house

21 Pearce

1889

Nester

John F.

laborer

boards

156 Second

1889

Nester

Martin

laborer

house

47 Robeson

1889

Nester

Mary

widow

house

20 Tremont

1889

Nester

Matthias

Durfee

house

79 Eighth

1889

Nester

Michael

carder

house

59 Slade mills block

1889

Nester

Michael

laborer

house

156 Second

1889

Nester

Thomas

laborer

boards

156 Second

1889

Nester

Thomas

weaver

house

20 Tremont

1889

Neville

Doctor

loom fixer

boards

88 Prospect

1889

Neville

John

operative

house

5 Robeson

1889

Neville

John

weaver

house

2 Unity

1889

Neville

Patrick

blacksmith

house

43 Union

1889

Neville

Richard

Wampanoag

house

96 Alden

1889

Neville

Thomas

weaver

house

25 Orange

1889

Neville

Thomas

 

house

407 Pleasant

1889

Nevins

Thomas

spinner

boards

4 Westgate

1889

Newell

Charles A.; Mrs.

 

house

18 Durfee

1889

Newell

Charles P.

upholsterer; 27 North Main

 

81 Cherry

1889

Newell

Elizabeth C.

widow

house

46 High

1889

Newell

Francis

laborer

boards

33 Ferry

1889

Newell

George C.

moulder

house

7 Baylies avenue

1889

Newell

Margaret T.; Miss

milliner; 69 north Main

boards

81 Cherry

1889

Newell

Nettie M.; Miss

dressmaker

boards

18 Durfee

1889

Newman

John

oiler

house

26 Dwelley

1889

Newman

John

hairdresser

boards

3 Davis

1889

Newman

Mary

widow

house

3 Davis

1889

Newman

Michael

baker; 70 Fourth

 

 

1889

Newman

Richard

laborer

house

4 Davis

1889

Newman

Robert

hairdresser; Bedford corner Ninth

boards

3 Davis

1889

Newman

Robert J.

liquors; 71 Tecumseh

house

71 Tecumseh

1889

Newman

William E.

mason

house

9 Rock

1889

Ney

Albert A.

B.M.C. Durfee high school; janitor

 

7 Borden

1889

Ney

Charles

clerk; 29 Washington

boards

18 Fifth

1889

Ney

Edward L.

music teacher

boards

7 Borden

1889

Ney

George T.

machinist

boards

18 Tremont

1889

Ney

John J.

plumber; 71 Second

house

20 Tremont

1889

Ney

Lucy; Miss

 

boards

13 Division

1889

Ney

M.L.; Miss

music teacher

boards

7 Borden

1889

Ney

Peter

Wampanoag mills; blacksmith

house

14 Eddy

1889

Ney

Thomas G.

Merchants Manufacturing Co.; engineer

 

18 Tremont

1889

Nicholson

Andrew J.

operative

house

89 Third

1889

Nicholson

John

machine printer

house

83 Broadway

1889

Nicholson

Mitchell

bricklayer

boards

6 Branch

1889

Nicholson

Patrick

spinner

boards

8 Westgate

1889

Nicholson

Robert

mason and contractor; 147 Second

house

6 Branch

1889

Nicholson

William H.

clerk; 144 South Main

boards

6 Branch

1889

Nilon

James

painter

house

14 John

1889

Nixon

Richard

loom fixer

house

22 Quarry

1889

Nolan

Catharine

widow

house

229 Bedford

1889

Nolan

Francis J.

clerk; 69 South Main

boards

65 South Main

1889

Nolan

Henry J.

clerk; 94 North Main

boards

Evans House

1889

Nolan

James H.

carpenter; rear 239 N. Main

boards

29 Brownell

1889

Nolan

John

Shove

boards

12 Shove mills block

1889

Nolan

John

lather

house

29 Brownell

1889

Nolan

John R.

Wm. H. Brayton & Co.; 133 Second

boards

110 Second

1889

Nolan

John R.

William H. Brayton & Co.; groceries provisions etc.; 133 Second

boards

123 Third

1889

Nolan

Margaret A.; Miss

dressmaker; 29 Brownell

boards

29 Brownell

1889

Nolan

Mary A.; Mrs.

dressmaker; 65 South Main

house

65 South Main

1889

Nolan

Patrick

laborer

house

57 Spring

1889

Nolan

Patrick

operative

house

12 Shove mills block

1889

Nolan

Patrick

 

house

34 Fifth

1889

Nolan

Peter

 

house

65 South Main

1889

Nolan

William

laborer

house

15 Brady

1889

Nolan

William T.

 

 

removed to Fiskdale

1889

Nolin

Arthur

laborer

house

21 Avon

1889

Noon

Bryan

operative

house

96 Division

1889

Noon

Frank

operative

boards

28 Wilcox avenue

1889

Noon

Frank

Stafford mill; watchman

 

 

1889

Noon

Mary

widow

house

37 Terry

1889

Noon

Michael

liquors; 143 Broadway

house

3 Globe

1889

Noon

Thomas

laborer

house

28 Wilcox avenue

1889

Noon

Thomas

laborer

house

43 Haffard

1889

Noonan

Dennis

teamster

boards

14 Kilburn

1889

Noonan

Ellen

widow

house

397 South Main

1889

Noonan

Maurice

operative

house

46 Healey

1889

Noonan

Michael

fireman; Shove

house

621 South Main

1889

Noonan

William

laborer

house

51 Washington

1889

Norris

Charles A.

clerk; 70 South Main

house

28 Whipple

1889

Norris

John

second hand

house

34 Bay

1889

Norris

John

 

house

34 Wade

1889

Norris

John E.

second hand

house

39 Washington

1889

Norris

Joseph W.

 

 

removed to Lawrence

1889

Norris

Mary

operative

house

113 Durfee avenue

1889

Norris

Patrick

weaver

boards

33 Union

1889

Norris

Ralph H.

carder

house

36 Orange

1889

Norris

Thomas

 

boards

34 Wade

1889

Norton

Charles H.

 

boards

3 Freedom

1889

Norton

Dennis

laborer

house

32 King Philip

1889

Norton

Fanny

widow

house

24 Brady

1889

Norton

Fred A.

grocer; 395 South Main

house

199 Second

1889

Norton

James

spinner

house

3 Hall

1889

Norton

John

laborer

house

15 Davis

1889

Norton

John

spinner

house

3 Rockland

1889

Norton

John C.

loom fixer

house

393 South Main

1889

Norton

John J.

brick layer

boards

55 Mulberry

1889

Norton

Joseph

laborer

boards

169 Pine

1889

Norton

Joseph

loom fixer

house

3 Freedom

1889

Norton

Joseph F.

superintendent city scales; Pocasset corner Third

house

25 Bank

1889

Norton

Julia V.; Mrs.

 

house

37 Weetamoe

1889

Norton

Mary; Miss

 

house

5 Branch

1889

Norton

Mary; Mrs.

 

house

35 Birch

1889

Norton

Michael

laborer

house

7 Peckham

1889

Norton

Michael

mason

boards

25 Green

1889

Norton

Michael

stone mason

house

59 Mulberry

1889

Norton

Thomas

operative

house

417 South Main

1889

Norton

Thomas

painter

boards

15 Davis

1889

Norton

William

operative

boards

15 Davis

1889

Norton

William

weaver

house

235 Bedford

1889

Norton

William

 

 

of 417 South Main; died Dec 13 1887

1889

Norton

William J.

spinner

house

5 Hall

1889

Nugent

James

liquors; 120 Anawan

house

4 Canal

1889

Nugent

James

operative

boards

39 Eighth

1889

Nugent

Mary

variety store; widow; 39 Eighth

house

39 Eighth

1889

Nugent

Mary; Miss

 

boards

6 Mulberry

1889

Nugent

Michael

laborer

house

16 Ford

1889

Nugent

Patrick

laborer

house

16 Ford

1889

Nugent

Patrick

operative

boards

39 Eighth

1889

Nugent

Thomas

laborer

house

7 Linden

1889

Nugent

Thomas Jr.

laborer

boards

7 Linden

1889

O'Brien

Abby

widow

house

23 Ford

1889

O'Brien

Agnes A.; Mrs.

47 Bedford

house

89 Locust

1889

O'Brien

Ann

widow

house

92 Flint

1889

O'Brien

Bridget; Mrs.

 

boards

35 Fifth

1889

O'Brien

Bridget

widow

boards

3 Grinnell

1889

O'Brien

Bridget

widow

house

76 Spring

1889

O'Brien

Bridget

widow

house

4 Orswell

1889

O'Brien

Catharine

widow

house

22 Green

1889

O'Brien

Daniel

laborer

house

44 Elm

1889

O'Brien

Daniel

watchman; Seaconnet

boards

446 Pleasant

1889

O'Brien

Daniel

weaver

house

12 Plain

1889

O'Brien

Daniel Jr.

laborer

house

6 Sanford's yard

1889

O'Brien

Dennis

clerk; 126 Bedford

boards

78 Bank

1889

O'Brien

Dennis

Conanicut mills; engineer

house

307 So. Main

1889

O'Brien

Dennis

laborer

house

78 Bank

1889

O'Brien

Dennis

 

 

of 22 Green; died Oct 31 1888

1889

O'Brien

Dennis

tailor

house

41 Annawan

1889

O'Brien

Dennis C.

expressman

house

303 South Main

1889

O'Brien

Edward

laborer

boards

6 Canal

1889

O'Brien

Edward

moulder

boards

291 Pleasant

1889

O'Brien

Edward

laborer

house

19 Healey

1889

O'Brien

Ellen

widow

house

35 Union

1889

O'Brien

George

bakery; 24 Washington

house

24 Washington

1889

O'Brien

Hannah

widow

house

24 Hamlet

1889

O'Brien

James

dyer

boards

6 Canal

1889

O'Brien

James

Osborn

house

3 Grinnell

1889

O'Brien

James

clerk; 314 South Main

boards

305 South Main

1889

O'Brien

James

fireman

house

93 Central rear

1889

O'Brien

James

stripper

house

187 Pine

1889

O'Brien

James H.

clerk; 102 Annawan

boards

28 Snell

1889

O'Brien

Jeremiah

hackman

boards

4 Hamlet

1889

O'Brien

Joanna

widow

house

39 Union

1889

O'Brien

John

clerk; 105 1/2 South Main

boards

7 Spring

1889

O'Brien

John

laborer

boards

54 Osborn

1889

O'Brien

John

laborer

boards

187 Pine

1889

O'Brien

John

laborer

boards

7 May

1889

O'Brien

John

print works

house

40 East Main rear

1889

O'Brien

John

print works

house

29 Ferry

1889

O'Brien

John

card grinder

house

7 Hambly avenue

1889

O'Brien

John

Barnaby Manufacturing Co.; engineer

house

28 Snell

1889

O'Brien

John

weaver

boards

41 Pitman

1889

O'Brien

John

whitewasher

house

14 Narragansett mills block

1889

O'Brien

John

 

house

38 Ferry rear

1889

O'Brien

John

laborer

house

45 Washington rear

1889

O'Brien

John

variety store; 24 Spring

boards

60 Columbia

1889

O'Brien

John

hackman

house

33 East Globe

1889

O'Brien

John

 

boards

29 Orange

1889

O'Brien

John

clerk; 67 Fourth

boards

23 Ford

1889

O'Brien

John E.

Reindeer H. & L. No. 1; tillerman; Pocasset

 

 

1889

O'Brien

John F.

King Philip Hose 2; hoseman

boards

76 Spring

1889

O'Brien

John V.

mason

boards

446 Pleasant

1889

O'Brien

John W.

teamster

boards

10 Fountain

1889

O'Brien

Joseph

second hand

house

85 Eight Rod way

1889

O'Brien

Laughlin

mason

house

22 Brady

1889

O'Brien

Margaret

widow

house

31 Union

1889

O'Brien

Margaret

widow

house

12 East Main

1889

O'Brien

Maria; Miss

 

house

76 Spring

1889

O'Brien

Maria

widow

house

18 Quarry

1889

O'Brien

Martin

laborer

house

1 Ford

1889

O'Brien

Mary; Mrs.

 

house

6 Canal

1889

O'Brien

Mary; Mrs.

 

house

85 Bedford

1889

O'Brien

Mary

widow

house

31 Union

1889

O'Brien

Mary

widow of Patrick

house

32 Fountain

1889

O'Brien

Mary

widow

house

35 Fourth

1889

O'Brien

Mary J.; Mrs.

 

house

332 South Main

1889

O'Brien

Matthew

shoemaker

house

51 Morgan

1889

O'Brien

Michael

hack driver

boards

1 Ford

1889

O'Brien

Michael

peddler

house

45 Washington

1889

O'Brien

Michael

laborer

house

27 Mulberry

1889

O'Brien

Michael

laborer

house

12 Cory

1889

O'Brien

Michael

laborer

house

1 Inch

1889

O'Brien

Michael

laborer

boards

45 Washington

1889

O'Brien

Michael

 

house

4 Orange

1889

O'Brien

Michael

gardener

house

12 North Court

1889

O'Brien

Michael

weaver

house

9 Westgate

1889

O'Brien

Michael Jr.

clerk

house

9 Morton

1889

O'Brien

Michael J.

King Philip

house

288 Bedford

1889

O'Brien

Patrick

laborer

house

71 Spring rear

1889

O'Brien

Patrick

Weetamoe mills; fireman

house

130 Underwood

1889

O'Brien

Patrick

laborer

boards

2 Bay

1889

O'Brien

Patrick

laborer

house

50 Seventh rear

1889

O'Brien

Patrick

mason

house

4 Tecumseh rear

1889

O'Brien

Patrick

tailor

house

17 Montgomery

1889

O'Brien

Patrick

teamster

house

16 Eight Rod way

1889

O'Brien

Pearce

laborer

house

116 Columbia rear

1889

O'Brien

Peter

laborer

house

52 Robeson

1889

O'Brien

Peter Jr.

spinner

boards

52 Robeson

1889

O'Brien

Richard

operative

boards

22 Brady

1889

O'Brien

Richard

 

boards

56 Montaup

1889

O'Brien

Robert J.

cabinetmaker

house

opposite 182 Highland avenue

1889

O'Brien

Rose

widow

house

29 Orange

1889

O'Brien

Theresa; Miss

 

boards

12 Quarry

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

boatman

boards

29 Union

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

card grinder

house

8 Troy

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

card grinder

house

27 Grinnell

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

expressman

boards

83 Pleasant

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

laborer

house

60 Columbia

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

laborer

house

29 Orange

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

operative

boards

28 Snell

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

operative

boards

76 Spring

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

baker

boards

1 Ford

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

weaver

boards

12 North Court

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

 

house

11 Washington

1889

O'Brien

Thomas

King Philip

house

25 Charles

1889

O'Brien

Timothy

insurance agent

house

128 Locust

1889

O'Brien

Timothy

gas works

boards

45 Washington

1889

O'Brien

Timothy D.

clerk; 18 Pleasant

boards

41 Annawan

1889

O'Brien

William

milkman

boards

52 Robeson

1889

O'Brien

William

trader

house

446 Pleasant

1889

O'Clare

Charles

teamster; 399 South Main

 

 

1889

O'Clare

Charles A.H.

laborer

boards

561 South Main rear

1889

O'Clare

Christy

widow

house

561 South Main rear

1889

O'Clare

Daniel J.

carpenter

boards

561 South Main rear

1889

O'Clare

John C.

laborer

boards

561 South Main rear

1889

O'Clare

Joseph N.

confectioner; 83 So. Main

boards

at Bowenville

1889

O'Connell

Bernard

stone mason

house

10 Covel

1889

O'Connell

Bryan

laborer

house

64 Robeson

1889

O'Connell

Daniel

laborer

house

Granite block; Section C

1889

O'Connell

Daniel

laborer

boards

58 Canal

1889

O'Connell

Daniel

operative

house

4 Westgate

1889

O'Connell

Ellen

widow

house

19 Cash

1889

O'Connell

James

mule spinner

house

60 Slade mills block

1889

O'Connell

James

plumber

boards

10 Covel

1889

O'Connell

John

fireman

house

80 Third

1889

O'Connell

John

fireman

boards

24 Broadway

1889

O'Connell

John

weaver

boards

19 Cash

1889

O'Connell

John

weaver

boards

4 Westgate

1889

O'Connell

Michael

engineer; 13 Canal

house

47 Ferry

1889

O'Connell

Michael

laborer

house

2 Healey

1889

O'Connell

Michael

 

boards

4 Westgate

1889

O'Connell

Patrick

laborer

boards

58 Canal

1889

O'Connell

Peter

laborer

house

235 Bedford

1889

O'Connell

Peter F.

laborer

house

235 Bedford

1889

O'Connell

Thomas

Slade mills; fireman

house

10 Chapin

1889

O'Connell

Thomas F.

Davol mills; overseer

house

Blackstone near Eight Rod Way

1889

O'Connell

Timothy

laborer

house

71 Spring rear

1889

O'Connell

Timothy J.

clerk; 354 North Main

 

 

1889

O'Connor

Daniel B.

clerk; 94 North Main

house

124 Third

1889

O'Connor

Dennis

foreman; Mulberry corner Division

boards

16 Mulberry

1889

O'Connor

Edward

laborer

house

7 Linden

1889

O'Connor

Ellen

widow

house

47 Rodman

1889

O'Connor

James

operative

boards

32 Borden

1889

O'Connor

James E.

Davol mills; bookkeeper

house

58 Columbia

1889

O'Connor

James E.

cutter; 70 South Main

house

179 South Main

1889

O'Connor

John

 

house

58 Columbia

1889

O'Connor

John

blacksmith

boards

47 Rodman

1889

O'Connor

John A.

 

 

removed to Brooklyn N.Y.

1889

O'Connor

John E.

Merchants

boards

146 Bedford

1889

O'Connor

John F.

apothecary; 104 South Main

house

58 Columbia

1889

O'Connor

Mary A.

widow; variety store; 199 Bedford

house

199 Bedford

1889

O'Connor

Patrick H.

carpenter

boards

16 Pocasset

1889

O'Connor

Thomas

laborer

house

28 Mill

1889

O'Connor

Thomas

laborer

house

16 Brady

1889

O'Dea

John

farmer at city Almshouse

house

25 Adams

1889

O'Dea

John E.

operative

boards

60 Spring

1889

O'Dea

John J.; Mrs.

grocer; 126 Columbia

house

24 Eagle

1889

O'Dea

Mary A.; Mrs.

grocer; 1 North Court

house

1 North Court

1889

O'Dea

Stephen

carder

boards

6 Eleventh

1889

O'Dea

Timothy

puddler

house

60 Spring

1889

O'Dea

William

hostler

boards

60 Spring

1889

O'Donnell

Ann

widow

house

107 Locust

1889

O'Donnell

Bridget

widow

house

166 Rodman

1889

O'Donnell

Catharine; Mrs.

 

house

9 Aetna

1889

O'Donnell

Edmond G.

sewing machine agent; 59 Pleasant

boards

30 French

1889

O'Donnell

Edward

Slade

boards

59 Laurel

1889

O'Donnell

Elizabeth

widow

house

46 Alden

1889

O'Donnell

Ellen

widow

house

64 Spring

1889

O'Donnell

Ellen

widow

house

96 Pine

1889

O'Donnell

Felix

weaver

house

18 Horton

1889

O'Donnell

Henry

Bourne

boards

59 Laurel

1889

O'Donnell

Hugh

liquors; 145 Davol

house

145 Davol

1889

O'Donnell

James

card grinder

house

173 Pine

1889

O'Donnell

James

laborer

house

68 Buffinton

1889

O'Donnell

James

painter

boards

46 Alden

1889

O'Donnell

James

spinner

house

56 Tecumseh

1889

O'Donnell

John

fireman; Laurel Lake

house

10 Tower

1889

O'Donnell

John

Globe yarn mills

house

8 Kilburn

1889

O'Donnell

John

weaver

boards

107 Locust

1889

O'Donnell

John

laborer

boards

64 Spring

1889

O'Donnell

John

teamster; 26 Davol

house

9 Doctor's Hill

1889

O'Donnell

John C.

Merchants Manufacturing Co.; overseer

 

28 Tremont

1889

O'Donnell

John J.

sewing machines; 59 Pleasant

 

30 French

1889

O'Donnell

Joseph

hairdresser; 46 East Main

boards

59 Laurel

1889

O'Donnell

Lawrence

weaver

house

59 Laurel

1889

O'Donnell

Maggie; Miss

 

house

96 Pine

1889

O'Donnell

Mary E.; Miss

 

house

96 Pine

1889

O'Donnell

Patrick

laborer

house

59 Laurel

1889

O'Donnell

Patrick

spinner

house

17 Fifth

1889

O'Donnell

Thomas

laborer

house

Pine corner Plain

1889

O'Donnell

Thomas

spinner

boards

107 Locust

1889

O'Donnell

Thomas F.

spinner

boards

64 Spring

1889

O'Donnell

Walter

O'Donnell & Co.; 120 Second

 

26 Whipple

1889

O'Donnell

Walter; Willard B. Peckham

O'Donnell & Co.; groceries and provisions; 120 Second

 

 

1889

O'Donnell

William

laborer

boards

59 Laurel

1889

O'Donnell

William J.

clerk; 36 South Main

boards

131 No. Main

1889

O'Dowd

Catharine

widow

house

170 Cherry

1889

O'Dowd

Frank J.

teamster; 14 County

boards

170 Cherry

1889

O'Dowd

Jennie; Miss

Chace school; principal

boards

170 Cherry

1889

O'Dwyer

David C.

Union

house

58 Seventh

1889

O'Flynn

Maurice

veterinary surgeon; 50 No. Main

 

19 Bank

1889

O'Gara

Charles E.

carder

boards

17 Park

1889

O'Gara

Edward

laborer

house

6 Lawton

1889

O'Gara

Thomas

laborer

house

17 Park

1889

O'Gara

Thomas

machinist

house

32 Grant

1889

O'Grady

Jeremiah

overseer; Bourne

house

471 South Main

1889

O'Hagan

Henry

baker

house

19 Robeson

1889

O'Hara

___

widow

house

82 Spring

1889

O'Hara

Catharine

widow

house

7 Plain

1889

O'Hara

James

laborer

house

59 Tripp

1889

O'Hara

John

laborer

house

113 Tecumseh

1889

O'Hara

John

King Philip

boards

59 Tripp

1889

O'Hara

Peter

Osborn

boards

59 Tripp

1889

O'Hare

James

mason

boards

237 Bedford

1889

O'Hare

John

teamster

boards

20 Van Buren

1889

O'Hare

Margaret

widow

house

20 Van Buren

1889

O'Hare

Mary

widow of Patrick

house

237 Bedford

1889

O'Hare

Matthew

laborer

house

2 Fountain rear

1889

O'Hare

Owen

laborer

house

3 Almond

1889

O'Hare

Patrick

mariner

boards

237 Bedford

1889

O'Hare

Thomas

laborer

house

8 Ford

1889

O'Hearn

Ann

widow

house

61 Morgan

1889

O'Hearn

Bridget Miss; Miss Margaret O'Hearn

 

house

13 Wade

1889

O'Hearn

Catharine

widow

house

76 Annawan

1889

O'Hearn

David

print works

boards

69 Annawan

1889

O'Hearn

Edward

loomfixer

house

6 North Court

1889

O'Hearn

James

O.C. depot; watchman

house

117 Columbia

1889

O'Hearn

James

provisions; 24 Union

house

10 Hunter

1889

O'Hearn

Jane

widow

house

55 Spring

1889

O'Hearn

Mary

widow

house

76 Annawan

1889

O'Hearn

Maurice

laborer

house

69 Annawan

1889

O'Hearn

Michael

teamster; 97 South Main

boards

79 Spring

1889

O'Hearn

Peter

weaver

house

40 Hamlet rear

1889

O'Hearn

Richard

brakeman

boards

8 Pond

1889

O'Hearn

Robert

Post Office building; assessor

house

38 Ridge

1889

O'Hearn

Sarah

widow

house

168 Annawan

1889

O'Hearn

Thomas

weaver

house

3 North Court

1889

O'Hearn

Timothy

laborer

house

7 Mulberry

1889

O'Hearn

Timothy

laborer

house

168 Annawan

1889

O'Hearn

William

 

house

79 Spring

1889

O'Keefe

Daniel

laborer

house

87 Fourth

1889

O'Keefe

John D.; Rev.

 

house

104 Second

1889

O'Keefe

John H.

laborer

boards

87 Fourth

1889

O'Keefe

Margaret

widow

house

9 Orange rear

1889

O'Keefe

Thomas

painter

house

110 Third

1889

O'Keefe

Timothy T.

wheelwright

house

34 Linden

1889

O'Kean

Patrick

liquors; 135 Davol

house

135 Davol

1889

O'Leary

Catharine

widow

house

40 Eighth

1889

O'Leary

James

 

house

51 Montaup

1889

O'Leary

John

farmer

boards

114 Locust

1889

O'Leary

Timothy

gardener

house

114 Locust

1889

O'Leary

Timothy Jr.

clerk

boards

114 Locust

1889

O'Loughlin

Michael

 

boards

35 Washington

1889

O'Loughlin

Patrick

laborer

house

18 Hope

1889

O'Loughlin

Patrick

laborer

house

12 Baldwin avenue

1889

O'Loughlin

Patrick

laborer

boards

35 Washington

1889

O'Loughlin

Simon

saloon; 51 Eighth

house

45 Eighth

1889

Olys

Patrick H.

foreman

house

27 Seventh

1889

Olys

Thomas B.J.

machinist

boards

27 Seventh

1889

O'Malley

Anthony

Globe yarn mills; second hand

house

413 South Main

1889

O'Mara

Bridget

widow

house

8 Ford

1889

O'Mara

John

Seaconnet

house

53 Pitman

1889

O'Mara

Margaret

widow

house

10 Ford

1889

O'Mara

Martin

tailor

house

13 Everett rear

1889

O'Mara

Michael

laborer

house

31 Union rear

1889

O'Mara

Michael

laborer

house

20 Ferry

1889

O'Mara

Robert

weaver

house

13 Everett

1889

O'Mara

Thomas

 

house

40 Seabury

1889

O'Meliah

John C.

 

house

16 Smith

1889

O'Meliah

Patrick

mule spinner

house

65 Rodman

1889

O'Meliah

Walter

liquors; 223 Rodman

house

223 Rodman

1889

O'Neal

Dennis

laborer

house

40 Washington

1889

O'Neil

Ann

widow

house

26 Alden

1889

O'Neil

Bridget

widow

house

75 Division

1889

O'Neil

Bridget

widow of Patrick

house

424 North Main

1889

O'Neil

Catharine

widow

boards

45 Ferry

1889

O'Neil

Celia; Miss

 

house

13 Lyon

1889

O'Neil

Charles

asst. flagman; Ferry-street crossing

boards

4 Park

1889

O'Neil

Cornelius

O.C. freight depot; laborer

house

4 Fountain

1889

O'Neil

Corneilus

laborer

house

127 Fourth

1889

O'Neil

Cornelius

laborer

boards

79 County

1889

O'Neil

Cornelius

operative

boards

75 Division

1889

O'Neil

Cornelius

teamster

house

125 Fourth

1889

O'Neil

Daniel

laborer

house

106 Columbia

1889

O'Neil

Daniel

operative

boards

75 Division

1889

O'Neil

Dennis

laborer

house

2 Centre

1889

O'Neil

Dennis

stone cutter

house

338 Pleasant

1889

O'Neil

Dennis

laborer

house

456 North Main

1889

O'Neil

Dennis

 

house

2 John

1889

O'Neil

Dennis D.

flagman; Ferry-street crossing

house

4 Park

1889

O'Neil

Edward

clerk; 7 Bedford

boards

40 Eighth

1889

O'Neil

Edward

weaver

boards

39 Rodman

1889

O'Neil

Elizabeth

widow

house

69 Eighth rear

1889

O'Neil

Frank

operative

boards

39 Borden

1889

O'Neil

Frank J.

clerk; 70 South Main

boards

Narragansett Hotel

1889

O'Neil

George

clerk; 50 Pocasset

boards

63 Linden

1889

O'Neil

George

 

house

30 Haskell avenue

1889

O'Neil

George H.

clerk; 344 Pleasant

boards

338 Pleasant

1889

O'Neil

Hannah

widow

house

30 John

1889

O'Neil

Henry

carpenter

house

39 Rodman

1889

O'Neil

Henry

clerk; 64 Bank

boards

64 Bank

1889

O'Neil

Henry

clerk; 71 South Main

boards

88 South Main

1889

O'Neil

James

Border City

boards

14 Murray

1889

O'Neil

James

hairdresser

 

 

1889

O'Neil

James

laborer

house

80 Third

1889

O'Neil

James

grocer; 104 Rodman and 53 Pleasant

house

105 Rodman

1889

O'Neil

James

laborer

house

118 Third

1889

O'Neil

James

weaver

boards

16 Tuttle

1889

O'Neil

James

weaver

house

27 Fifth

1889

O'Neil

James D.

 

boards

4 Park

1889

O'Neil

James F.

Wampanoag

house

4 Hamlet

1889

O'Neil

James

clerk; 64 Bank

boards

64 Bank

1889

O'Neil

James H.

weaver

boards

424 North Main

1889

O'Neil

James H.

gents' furnishing goods; 33 South Main

house

20 Annawan

1889

O'Neil

Jeremiah

spinner

house

23 Union

1889

O'Neil

Jeremiah

teamster

house

37 Canal

1889

O'Neil

Jeremiah H.

laborer

house

303 South Main

1889

O'Neil

Joanna

widow

boards

35 Wade

1889

O'Neil

John

boat hand

house

10 Mill

1889

O'Neil

John

driver

boards

13 Wade

1889

O'Neil

John

hatter

house

5 Hope

1889

O'Neil

John

laborer

house

5 Davis rear

1889

O'Neil

John

laborer

house

75 Third

1889

O'Neil

John

laborer

boards

80 Third

1889

O'Neil

John

liquors; 174 Pine

house

42 Plain

1889

O'Neil

John

second hand

house

26 Centre

1889

O'Neil

John

boatman

house

40 Eighth

1889

O'Neil

John C.

laborer

house

4 Fountain

1889

O'Neil

John H.

teamster

house

55 Fourth

1889

O'Neil

John H.

weaver

house

11 Mulberry

1889

O'Neil

John R.

operative

boards

495 South Main

1889

O'Neil

Joseph

loom fixer

house

22 Columbia

1889

O'Neil

Julia

widow

house

54 Seventh

1889

O'Neil

Julia

widow

house

71 Fourth

1889

O'Neil

Maggie; Miss

Fall River laundry; forewoman

house

18 Court street

1889

O'Neil

Margaret; Miss

 

boards

314 Pleasant

1889

O'Neil

Margaret

widow

house

18 Court square

1889

O'Neil

Margaret

widow

house

144 Underwood

1889

O'Neil

Margaret

widow

house

12 Plain

1889

O'Neil

Mary

widow

house

18 Mill

1889

O'Neil

Mary

widow

house

48 Seabury

1889

O'Neil

Mary

widow

house

1 Washington

1889

O'Neil

Mary

widow

house

1 Wade

1889

O'Neil

Michael

fireman

house

11 Mulberry

1889

O'Neil

Michael

laborer

house

2 Bay

1889

O'Neil

Michael

spinner

house

390 North Main rear

1889

O'Neil

Michael

laborer

house

79 County

1889

O'Neil

Patrick

 

 

of 424 North Main; died Sept 8 1888

1889

O'Neil

Patrick

Osborn

house

26 Chace

1889

O'Neil

Patrick

laborer

house

29 Snell

1889

O'Neil

Patrick

laborer

house

13 Wade

1889

O'Neil

Peter

laborer

house

38 Fountain

1889

O'Neil

Peter J.

card grinder

board

16 Pocasset

1889

O'Neil

Simon

Wampanoag

boards

26 Alden

1889

O'Neil

Thomas

laborer

house

80 Bank rear

1889

O'Neil

Timothy

boarding house; 88 South Main

 

 

1889

O'Neil

Timothy

laborer

house

45 Ferry

1889

O'Neil

Timothy

weaver

boards

2 John

1889

O'Neil

Timothy C.

at 2 Hartwell

boards

127 Fourth

1889

O'Neil

William

baggage master

house

18 Hope

1889

O'Neil

William

Union

boards

54 Seventh

1889

O'Neil

William

laborer

house

80 Flint

1889

O'Neil

William

overseer

house

122 Third rear

1889

O'Neil

William

pilot

house

1 Mulberry

1889

O'Neil

William

carpenter

house

31 Branch

1889

O'Neil

William

weaver

house

6 Plain rear

1889

O'Neil

William H.

loom-picker maker; 20 Hamlet

boards

79 County

1889

O'Neil

William S.

Old Colony Steamboat Co.; water tender

boards

4 Park

1889

O'Neill

Daniel D.

O'Neill & Powers; blacksmith; 5 Fifth

house

26 Tecumseh

1889

O'Neill

Daniel D.; Michael Powers

O'Neil & Powers; blacksmiths; 5 Fifth

 

 

1889

O'Neill

Henry

 

 

died April 30 1888

1889

O'Reagan

Bridget

grocer; 48 Ferry

house

25 Mulberry

1889

O'Reagan

Thomas

carpenter

house

27 Mulberry

1889

O'Reagan

William

lather

house

25 Mulberry

1889

O'Rourke

Francis

laborer

house

115 Annawan

1889

O'Rourke

Francis J.

machinist

boards

115 Annawan

1889

O'Rourke

Henry

laborer

house

37 Fifth rear

1889

O'Rourke

John

Osborn

house

18 Palmer

1889

O'Rourke

Joseph A.

slasher

boards

115 Annawan

1889

O'Rourke

Michael

hostler

house

10 Whipple

1889

O'Rourke

Peter

hostler

house

37 Fifth rear

1889

O'Rourke

Thomas

roll coverer

house

274 South Main

1889

O'Rourke

Thomas

weaver

boards

47 Rodman

1889

O'Sullivan

Timothy

shoemaker; 220 Pleasant

house

220 Pleasant

1889

O'Toole

John Jr.; W. H. Burns

Burns & O'Toole; hairdressers; 13 North Main

 

 

1889

O'Toole

Christopher

grocer; 73 Eight Rod way

house

73 Eight Rod way

1889

O'Toole

Christopher Jr.

peddler

boards

75 Eight Rod way

1889

O'Toole

Edward

weaver

house

21 William

1889

O'Toole

James

spinner

house

72 Rodman

1889

O'Toole

John

laborer

house

28 Thomas

1889

O'Toole

John

laborer

house

225 Bedford

1889

O'Toole

John Jr.

Burns & O'Toole; 13 North Main

boards

225 Bedford

1889

O'Toole

Martin

Flint

boards

28 Thomas

1889

O'Toole

Mary; Miss

dressmaker; 225 Bedford

house

225 Bedford

1889

O'Toole

Mary

widow of Bernard

boards

53 Alden

1889

Owen

Edward

weaver

house

27 Birch

1889

Owen

Edward

weaver

boards

33 Tower

1889

Owen

Edward D.

public library; watchman

house

6 Burns

1889

Owen

Frederick

Barnard

house

21 Horton

1889

Owen

George

variety store; 25 Horton

house

25 Horton

1889

Owen

James

weaver

house

33 Tower near Rhode Island av

1889

Owen

John

brick; 381 North Main

house

14 Stewart

1889

Owen

Nancy

widow

boards

508 South Main

1889

Owen

Sarah; Mrs.

second hand furniture; 262 Pleasant

 

262 Pleasant

1889

Owens

Christopher

weaver

house

3 Orange

1889

Owens

Elizabeth

widow of Michael

house

35 Fourth

1889

Owens

George

laborer

house

32 Beach

1889

Owens

Luke

laborer

boards

69 Eight Rod way

1889

Owens

Margaret

widow

house

29 Branch

1889

Owens

Patrick

weaver

house

97 William

1889

Owens

William

loom fixer

boards

125 Division

1889

Partington

Alfred

Bourne mills; fireman

house

606 So. Main

1889

Partington

James

steward; police; station 3

house

78 County

1889

Partington

James Jr.

weaver

boards

78 County

1889

Partington

John W.

variety store; 333 1/2 Pleasant

house

333 1/2 Pleasant

1889

Partington

Joseph

King Philip

boards

14 Melville

1889

Partington

Joseph

milk dealer

house

76 County

1889

Partington

Mary A.

widow

boards

55 Davis rear

1889

Partington

Michael

draughtsman

house

112 Stafford road

1889

Partington

Sarah

widow of James

house

14 Melville

1889

Partington

Thomas

weaver

boards

78 County

1889

Partington

William

weaver

house

30 John

1889

Partridge

John

blacksmith; 16 Quarry

house

11 Quarry

1889

Partridge

John

Flint mills; machinist

house

49 Alden

1889

Partridge

Kate; Miss

weaver

boards

11 Quarry

1889

Partridge

Mary

widow

house

78 Spring

1889

Partridge

Patrick

blacksmith

house

72 Rodman

1889

Partridge

Richard

blacksmith

boards

11 Quarry

1889

Partridge

Richard 2d

blacksmith

boards

11 Quarry

1889

Partridge

Thomas

blacksmith

house

8 Union

1889

Patten

Bridget; Mrs.

 

boards

42 Mason

1889

Patten

Ellen

widow

house

5 Tower

1889

Patten

Martin

operative

house

111 Division

1889

Patten

Patrick

Slade

house

62 East Main

1889

Patten

Patrick

linen mill

boards

7 Linden

1889

Patterson

Margaret; Mrs.

 

house

37 Haffard

1889

Patterson

Patrick J.

liquors; 16 Orange

house

16 Orange

1889

Patterson

Richard

Daily News; printer

house

17 Cambridge

1889

Patterson

Robert

laborer

house

15 Cambridge

1889

Patterson

Robert Jr.

slasher tender

house

15 Tecumseh

1889

Patterson

William

beamer

house

116 Palmer

1889

Payton

Hugh

stone mason

house

48 East Main

1889

Payton

Mary

 

 

removed to Scranton Pa.

1889

Payton

Sarah; Mrs.

variety store; 48 East Main

house

48 East Main

1889

Pendergast

Anthony

clerk; 162 Bedford

boards

21 Haffard

1889

Pendergast

Elizabeth

 

house

4 Spring rear

1889

Pendergast

John

laborer

house

52 Stewart

1889

Pendergast

Maria; Mrs.

 

boards

11 Quarry

1889

Pendergast

Mary

widow of John

house

21 Haffard

1889

Pendergast

Mary

widow

boards

421 South Main

1889

Pendergast

William

loom fixer

house

294 Bedford

1889

Perry

Bridget

widow

boards

43 Tripp

1889

Perry

Byron B.

teamster

boards

123 Palmer

1889

Perry

Charles

carpenter

 

Blossom road east of the pond

1889

Perry

Charles

second hand; Pocasset

boards

14 Bank

1889

Perry

Charles H.

 

boards

33 Amity

1889

Perry

Eugene

carpenter

house

90 East North Main

1889

Perry Frank

 

 

 

removed to New Bedford

1889

Perry

Frank J.

carriage painter

boards

154 Second

1889

Perry

George W.

machinist

house

6 Green

1889

Perry

George W.S.

hostler

house

87 Locust

1889

Perry

James

wheelwright

house

11 Oak

1889

Perry

John

 

house

15 Tremont

1889

Perry

Joseph

clerk; 7 Ninth

boards

15 Tremont

1889

Perry

Joseph

King Philip

house

422 1/2 South Main

1889

Perry

Joseph

bleachery

boards

6 Lawton

1889

Perry

Mary A.

widow

house

77 Walnut

1889

Perry

Rachel; Mrs.

 

house

188 County

1889

Perry

Thomas

operative

boards

70 Snell

1889

Perry

Valentine

laborer

house

123 Palmer

1889

Perry

William

physician

house

Copicut road

1889

Perry

William

roll coverer

boards

15 Tremont

1889

Phalon

Michael

machinist

boards

421 South Main

1889

Phalon

Thomas

spinner

boards

421 South Main

1889

Phelan

James

grocer; 21 Robeson

house

21 Robeson

1889

Phelan

John

carder

house

6 Wade

1889

Phelan

Lawrence

furniture dealer; 5 Spring

house

1 Branch

1889

Phelan

Martin

boat hand

boards

65 Ferry

1889

Phelan

Matthew

 

boards

21 Robeson

1889

Phelan

Michael

clerk; 59 Spring

house

23 Washington

1889

Phelan

Nicholas

Crescent mills; overseer

house

36 Seabury

1889

Phelan

Nicholas

weaver

boards

6 Wade

1889

Phelan

Patrick

weaver

boards

6 Wade

1889

Philbin

James

laborer

house

102 William

1889

Philbin

Patrick

laborer

house

37 Eagle

1889

Phillips

Cornelius

boat hand

boards

35 Eagle

1889

Phillips

James F.

 

 

died Feb. 18 1888

1889

Phillips

John

boatman

boards

35 Eagle

1889

Phillips

John

laborer

house

35 Eagle

1889

Phillips

Mark

millwright

house

18 Durfee

1889

Phillips

Martin

laborer

house

73 Division

1889

Phillips

Patrick

laborer

house

57 Canal

1889

Phillips

Thomas

boat hand

house

11 Ferry

1889

Piggott

Benj.

insurance agent; 17 Borden block

boards

56 Snell rear

1889

Piggott

John H.

insurance agent; 17 Borden block

 

56 Snell rear

1889

Piggott

Mary Ann; Mrs.

 

 

removed to Taunton

1889

Plunkett

Charles

spinner

house

43 Fifth

1889

Plunkett

Cornelius

laborer

boards

92 Davol

1889

Plunkett

David

weaver

house

33 Plain rear

1889

Plunkett

Edward

weaver

house

5 Hope

1889

Plunkett

Henry

laborer

house

36 Ferry

1889

Plunkett

John

boat hand

house

3 Van Buren

1889

Plunkett

John

clerk; 111 South Main

boards

5 Hope

1889

Plunkett

John

spinner

house

34 Lindsey

1889

Plunkett

Joseph

mule spinner

house

28 William

1889

Plunkett

Joseph H.

weaver

house

116 Columbia rear

1889

Plunkett

Margaret; Mrs.

 

house

65 Rodman

1889

Plunkett

Stephen

 

 

died Oct. 7 1888

1889

Plunkett

Thomas

weaver

house

65 Rodman

1889

Plunkett

William

spinner

house

68 Mulberry

1889

Porter

Alexander

weaver

boards

81 County

1889

Porter

Andrew

carpenter

house

43 Pearl

1889

Porter

Asa

Old Colony Steamboat Co.; conductor

 

 

1889

Porter

Charles

weaver

house

16 Stewart

1889

Porter

Charles

 

 

of 43 Pearl; died May 9 1888

1889

Porter

Charles E.

Durfee

house

318 Pleasant

1889

Porter

Charles L.

Porter Bros.; 69 Pleasant and 93 South Main

house

38 June

1889

Porter

Elizabeth

widow

house

81 County

1889

Porter

Henry W.

Porter Bros.; 69 Pleasant and 93 South Main

boards

38 June

1889

Porter

John

mule spinner

house

13 Quarry

1889

Porter

John B.

clothing; 154 Bedford

house

154 Bedford

1889

Porter

Margaret

widow

house

119 Tecumseh

1889

Porter

William

weaver

boards

154 Bedford

1889

Powers

Alice

widow

boards

36 Seabury

1889

Powell

Annie; Miss

saleswoman; 225 Bedford

boards

225 Bedford

1889

Powell

James

teamster

boards

225 Bedford

1889

Powell

John

spinner

house

1 Sagamore mills block

1889

Powell

Sarah J.

saleswoman; 225 Bedford

boards

225 Bedford

1889

Power

John F.

weaver

boards

10 Burt's avenue

1889

Power

Robert J.

weaver

house

10 Burt's avenue

1889

Power

Sarah; Miss

 

house

10 Burt's avenue

1889

Power

William

Border City

boards

460 North Main

1889

Powers

Ann

widow

house

3 Washington

1889

Powers

Ann

widow of John

house

70 Hartwell

1889

Powers

Ann

widow of Samuel

house

75 Rodman

1889

Powers

Bridget

widow

 

removed to New York city

1889

Powers

Catharine; Mrs.

 

house

76 1/2 Eighth

1889

Powers

Catharine

widow

house

36 Wade

1889

Powers

Catharine; Mrs.

 

 

of 131 Fourth; died Nov. 20 1888

1889

Powers

Daniel

Davol mills; watchman

house

72 Third

1889

Powers

Daniel

King Philip

boards

16 Slade

1889

Powers

Daniel

weaver

boards

458 North Main

1889

Powers

Edward

print works

boards

146 Bedford

1889

Powers

Edward

operative

house

13 Eighth

1889

Powers

Elizabeth

widow

house

5 Mulberry

1889

Powers

Ellen

widow

boards

98 Annawan

1889

Powers

Ellen

widow

house

63 Fifth

1889

Powers

James

machinist

house

15 Union

1889

Powers

James

Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer

 

24 Rodman

1889

Powers

James

weaver

boards

36 Wade

1889

Powers

Jeffrey

Flint mills; watchman

house

26 Everett

1889

Powers

Jeremiah

gardener

house

111 Eight Rod way

1889

Powers

Joanna

widow

house

12 Union

1889

Powers

Joanna

widow

house

6 Morton

1889

Powers

John

laborer

house

124 Second rear

1889

Powers

John

laborer

house

90 Spring

1889

Powers

John

packer

house

22 Brady

1889

Powers

John

weaver

house

9 Washington

1889

Powers

John

machinist

house

458 North Main

1889

Powers

John

grocer; 102 Annawan

house

104 Annawan

1889

Powers

John A.

hostler

house

52 Belmont avenue

1889

Powers

John F.

weaver

house

61 Third

1889

Powers

John J.

Post Office; letter carrier

house

40 Orange

1889

Powers

Joseph

Stafford

house

18 Covel

1889

Powers

Joseph

Powers Bros.; 78 So. Main

boards

100 Eight Rod way

1889

Powers

Margaret

widow

house

16 Slade

1889

Powers

Mary

widow

house

16 Brady

1889

Powers

Mary

widow

house

56 East North Main

1889

Powers

Maurice

machinist

house

77 Fourth

1889

Powers

Michael

laborer

house

45 Washington

1889

Powers

Michael

laborer

house

121 Fourth

1889

Powers

Michael

weaver

house

56 East North Main

1889

Powers

Michael

O'Neill & Powers; 5 Fifth

house

7 Pearl

1889

Powers

Michael; Daniel D. O'Neill

O'Neill & Powers; blacksmiths; 5 Fifth

 

 

1889

Powers

Nicholas

laborer

house

12 Mill

1889

Powers

Nicholas Jr.

laborer

house

168 Annawan rear

1889

Powers

Patrick

laborer

house

62 Mulberry

1889

Powers

Patrick

operative

house

456 North Main

1889

Powers

Patrick E.

bleachery

boards

16 Slade

1889

Powers

Patrick P.

carder

house

100 Eight Rod way

1889

Powers

Richard

operative

house

58 East North Main

1889

Powers

Robert

machinist

house

51 Rodman

1889

Powers

Thomas

laborer

house

19 Union

1889

Powers

Thomas

fireman

house

41 Davis

1889

Powers

Thomas B.

laborer

boards

45 Washington

1889

Powers

Thomas E.

upholsterer; 121 South Main

house

38 Pearl

1889

Powers

Thomas R.

Powers Bros.; 78 South Main

boards

100 Eight Rod way

1889

Powers

Walter C.

card clothier

house

10 Dyson

1889

Powers

William

laborer

boards

131 Fourth

1889

Powers

William

spinner

boards

36 Wade

1889

Powers

William J.

clerk; 65 Hartwell

boards

40 Orange

1889

Powers

Winifred; Mrs.

 

house

77 Fourth

1889

Purcell

Julia

widow

 

died July 22 1888

1889

Purcell

Patrick

laborer

boards

29 Branch

1889

Pyott

William

furniture; 89 and 91 Pleasant

house

91 Pleasant

1889

Queenan

Patrick F.

dry goods; 120 Division

house

120 Division

1889

Queeney

John

 

 

died Sept. 29 1888

1889

Queeney

Mary

widow

house

41 Spring

1889

Quigley

Ann

widow of John

house

50 Third

1889

Quigley

Catharine

widow

boards

124 Third

1889

Quigley

Edward

print works

boards

32 Mulberry

1889

Quigley

Ellen; Mrs.

 

house

9 Brow

1889

Quigley

John

 

house

106 Second

1889

Quigley

John

operative

house

6 Orange

1889

Quigley

John

print works

house

6 Orange

1889

Quigley

John

watchman

 

died March 11 1888

1889

Quigley

Martin

laborer

house

32 Mulberry

1889

Quigley

Patrick

Tecumseh mills; watchman

house

18 John

1889

Quigley

Patrick J.

belt maker

house

20 Van Buren

1889

Quigley

Patrick J.

loom fixer

house

16 Washington

1889

Quigley

Richard B.

weaver

boards

18 John

1889

Quigley

Thomas

St. Mary's Church; sexton

boards

50 Third

1889

Quigley

Thomas H.

salesman; 90 No. Main

boards

20 Van Buren

1889

Quigley

William

F.R. Laundry; watchman

house

14 Fifth

1889

Quigley

William J.

driver

boards

20 Van Buren

1889

Quinlan

Benjamin H.

 

boards

32 Second

1889

Quinlan

John

weaver

boards

4 Pocasset block; Van Buren

1889

Quinlan

Michael

teamster

boards

4 Pocasset block; Van Buren

1889

Quinlan

Thomas

laborer

house

4 Pocasset block; Van Buren

1889

Quinlan

Thomas

 

house

40 East Main rear

1889

Quinlan

Thomas

laborer

house

69 Annawan

1889

Quinlan

Thomas Jr.

mule spinner

boards

40 East Main rear

1889

Quinlan

William H.

carpenter

boards

87 Locust

1889

Quinn

Andrew

 

house

21 Washington

1889

Quinn

Ann

widow

boards

27 George

1889

Quinn

Christopher

tinsmith; Central corner Main

house

195 Plain rear

1889

Quinn

Edward

laborer

house

11 Doctor's Hill

1889

Quinn

Edward

spinner

house

169 Pine

1889

Quinn

Ernest

painter

boards

187 Bedford

1889

Quinn

Francis

Quinn Woodland & Co.; Fall River Boot & Shoe Co.; dry goods; and treas; 111 South Main

house

21 Ridge

1889

Quinn

Francis

Fall River Boot and Shoe Manufacturing Co.; treasurer and manager; boot and shoe manufs.; Mulberry corner Division

 

 

1889

Quinn

Francis; W. J. Woodland; John Quinn

Quinn Woodland & Co.; dry goods; 111 South Main

 

 

1889

Quinn

George

tailor

boards

64 Annawan

1889

Quinn

Hugh

carder

house

15 Fifth

1889

Quinn

H.E.

collector; 97 Bedford

boards

4 Bank

1889

Quinn

James

carder

boards

432 South Main

1889

Quinn

James

grocer

 

died May 10 1888

1889

Quinn

James

spinner

boards

162 Bedford

1889

Quinn

James

weaver

boards

39 Union

1889

Quinn

James

laborer

boards

170 Pine

1889

Quinn

James Jr.

 

 

died Oct. 6 1888

1889

Quinn

John

laborer

house

95 Eighth

1889

Quinn

John

laborer

house

170 Pine

1889

Quinn

John

Quinn Woodland & Co.; dry goods; 111 South Main

house

at Boston

1889

Quinn

John

weaver

boards

3 Winslow

1889

Quinn

John

picker tender

house

69 Borden mills block

1889

Quinn

John

laborer

house

17 Brady

1889

Quinn

John

linen mill

boards

42 William

1889

Quinn

John F.

John Hancock Life insurance Co.; superintendent; 42 South Main

house

40 John

1889

Quinn

John H.

clerk; 94 North Main

boards

34 Washington

1889

Quinn

Joseph

salesman; 111 South Main

boards

46 Second

1889

Quinn

Lawrence

 

house

187 Bedford

1889

Quinn

Lizzie; Miss

 

house

34 Washington

1889

Quinn

Martin

insurance agent; 42 South Main

house

80 Snell

1889

Quinn

Mary; Miss

bookkeeper; 169 South Main

 

 

1889

Quinn

Mary; Mrs.

 

house

7 Linden

1889

Quinn

Michael

King Philip

boards

42 William

1889

Quinn

Michael

Shove

house

South Main corner Walnut; at Tiverton R.I.

1889

Quinn

Patrick

laborer

house

432 South Main

1889

Quinn

Peter

police; station 3

house

38 Quequechan

1889

Quinn

Peter

King Philip

boards

42 William

1889

Quinn

Sarah A.; Mrs.

milliner; 187 Bedford

house

187 Bedford

1889

Quinn

Sarah A.

widow

house

1 North Court

1889

Quinn

Thomas

linen mill

boards

42 William

1889

Quinn

Thomas

linen mill

boards

57 Fountain

1889

Quinn

Thomas

linen mill

boards

7 Linden

1889

Quinn

Thomas

spinner

boards

432 South Main

1889

Quinn

Thomas

teamster

house

42 William

1889

Quinn

Thomas

weaver

boards

34 Washington

1889

Quinn

William

bricklayer

house

17 Varley

1889

Quinn

William

weaver

house

28 John

1889

Quinn

William P.

grocer; 34 Washington

house

34 Washington

1889

Quirk

Andrew

clerk; 26 Pocasset

house

164 Bedford

1889

Quirk

Edward F.

Quirk Bros.; 26 Pocasset

house

15 Eighth

1889

Quirk

Ellen; Miss

 

 

died Jan. 25 1888

1889

Quirk

James

Old Colony Railroad; section master

house

226 North Main

1889

Quirk

Jane

widow

house

11 Robeson

1889

Quirk

John

clerk; 26 Pocasset

boards

19 Eighth

1889

Quirk

Maurice

clerk; 26 Pocasset

boards

at Somerset

1889

Quirk

Patrick

 

house

63 Bank

1889

Quirk

Peter S.

salesman; 10 South Main

boards

11 Robeson

1889

Quirk

William E.

Quirk Bros.; 26 Pocasset

 

19 Eighth