Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1889 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M   N-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1890  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1889 Radigan James weaver boards 16 Hunter
1889 Rafferty John Davol house 54 Osborn
1889 Rafferty Michael   house 10 Division
1889 Rafferty Patrick laborer house 88 Bank
1889 Raftery James   house 481 South Main
1889 Ragan Daniel laborer house 100 Fourth
1889 Ragan Hannah widow house 100 Fourth
1889 Ragan James laborer house 23 Summer
1889 Ragan John painter; 63 Pleasant house 80 South Main rear
1889 Ragan Mark   house 24 Cory
1889 Ragan Patrick laborer house 51 Davis rear
1889 Ramsey Adolphus teamster boards 23 Green
1889 Ramsey Eugene laborer house 22 Green
1889 Ramsey Frank bookkeeper house 92 Eight Rod way
1889 Ramsey George laborer rooms 104 Davol rear
1889 Ramsey James clerk; 75 North Main boards 40 Lincoln avenue
1889 Ramsey James C.; Mrs.   house 40 Lincoln avenue
1889 Ramsey John teamster house 23 Green
1889 Ramsey Peter teamster boards 23 Green
1889 Rankin Archibald     removed to Lonsdale R.I.
1889 Rankin George W. assistant librarian; public library boards Narragansett Hotel
1889 Rankin Lena; Mrs.   house 125 New Boston road
1889 Rankin Patrick grocer; 38 Davis house 38 Davis
1889 Ready Ann widow house 13 Oak
1889 Ready Cornelius teamster house 41 Hope
1889 Ready Francis weaver boards 471 South Main
1889 Ready James Fall River bleachery; watchman house rear Fall River bleachery
1889 Ready John operative boards 471 South Main
1889 Ready John F. clerk; 16 Bedford house 13 Oak
1889 Ready Julia widow house 471 South Main
1889 Ready Oney mule spinner boards 471 South Main
1889 Ready Thomas liquors; 17 Borden house 12 Canal
1889 Reagan Bridget widow house 4 Globe
1889 Reagan Catharine widow of Timothy house 46 Healey
1889 Reagan Catharine widow boards 43 Morgan
1889 Reagan Charles marble polisher house 42 Central
1889 Reagan Cornelius laborer house 38 Columbia
1889 Reagan Cornelius laborer house 104 Columbia
1889 Reagan Daniel laborer house 68 Buffinton
1889 Reagan Daniel laborer house 7 Chapin
1889 Reagan Daniel laborer house 46 Seventh rear
1889 Reagan Daniel variety store; 365 North Main house 365 North Main
1889 Reagan Daniel Jr. weaver boards 68 Buffinton
1889 Reagan Daniel J. Ferry-street depot; baggage master boards 37 Ferry
1889 Reagan David laborer house 78 Columbia
1889 Reagan Dennis laborer house 109 Tecumseh
1889 Reagan Dennis laborer house 10 Clinton
1889 Reagan Dennis laborer boards 46 Seventh rear
1889 Reagan Edmund teamster; 40 Columbia boards 38 Columbia
1889 Reagan Elizabeth; Mrs.   house 23 Ferry
1889 Reagan Ellen widow house 32 John
1889 Reagan Hannah; Mrs. police station; mstron boards 72 E. Globe
1889 Reagan Jeremiah loomfixer boards 51 Davis rear
1889 Reagan Jeremiah roll coverer boards 4 Chapin
1889 Reagan Jeremiah engineer house 20 Quarry
1889 Reagan Jeremiah laborer house 37 Ferry
1889 Reagan Jeremiah B. moulder boards 73 Spring
1889 Reagan John foreman; 77 Davol house 5 Van Buren
1889 Reagan John spinner house 30 John
1889 Reagan John weaver boards 68 Buffinton
1889 Reagan John W. clerk; 262 Bedford house 262 Bedford
1889 Reagan Joseph F. Reagan lather house 38 Fountain
1889 Reagan Julia; Miss dressmaker; 30 John boards 30 John
1889 Reagan Kate; Miss   house 4 Downing
1889 Reagan Mary; Mrs.   house 83 Eighth
1889 Reagan Michael     of 6 Diman; died May 12 1888
1889 Reagan Michael Herald; editor; 15 Court square house 140 Fourth
1889 Reagan Michael laborer boards 10 Clinton
1889 Reagan Michael operative boards 38 Fountain
1889 Reagan Michael weaver boards 68 Buffinton
1889 Reagan Michael Central Station; police house 23 William
1889 Reagan Michael 2d police; station 2 house 6 Thompson
1889 Reagan Patrick print works boards 23 William
1889 Reagan Patrick quarryman house 51 Davis rear
1889 Reagan Peter machinist boards 140 Bedford
1889 Reagan Philip student boards 46 Healey
1889 Reagan Quinlan picker tender house 72 East Globe
1889 Reagan Sarah widow house 78 South Main rear
1889 Reagan Thomas baker; 68 Fourth house 27 Mulberry
1889 Reagan Thomas spinner boards 30 John
1889 Reagan Timothy grocer; 229 Bedford house 298 Bedford
1889 Reagan Timothy     of 46 Healey; died March 27 1888
1889 Reagan Timothy E. liquors; 300 Bedford boards 298 Bedford
1889 Reagan W.H. Postal Telegraph Cable Co.; manager; 1 N. Main    
1889 Reagan William operative boards 36 Fifth
1889 Reagan William F. driver; 50 Pocasset boards 70 Eighth
1889 Reagan William H. telegraph operator; 1 Bedford boards 23 Ferry
1889 Reagan William H. operative boards 83 Eighth
1889 Reardon Bridget widow house 57 Spring
1889 Reardon Daniel puddler house 41 Washington
1889 Reardon Edward laborer house 120 Columbia
1889 Reardon Edward laborer boards 189 Pine
1889 Reardon James hostler house 91 Walnut rear
1889 Reardon James P. tinsmith boards 39 Eighth
1889 Reardon John J. laborer house 103 Division
1889 Reardon John J. asst. undertaker; 83 Bedford boards 39 Eighth
1889 Reardon Martin tailor house 39 Eighth
1889 Reardon Timothy laborer house 57 Spring
1889 Reddy Mary widow house 17 Robeson
1889 Reddy Nicholas P. florist; 10 and 12 Laurel house 8 Laurel
1889 Regan Philip liquors; 168 Annawan house 168 Annawan
1889 Reynolds Charles clerk house 97 Stafford road
1889 Reynolds Elizabeth widow of William boards 51 Morgan
1889 Reynolds Felix weaver boards 96 Division
1889 Reynolds Francis second hand house 18 Tremont
1889 Reynolds Henry S. clerk boards 12 Wade
1889 Reynolds James switchman; Pond-street crossing boards 55 Broadway
1889 Reynolds James laborer boards 21 Spring
1889 Reynolds James spinner boards 71 Third
1889 Reynolds John laborer house 14 Healey
1889 Reynolds John bobbin shop boards 51 Morgan
1889 Reynolds John laborer house 96 Division
1889 Reynolds John carpenter house 5 Bigelow
1889 Reynolds John liquors; 74 Fourth house 76 Fourth
1889 Reynolds John loomfixer boards 97 Fourth
1889 Reynolds John laborer house 6 East North Main
1889 Reynolds John Jr. weaver boards 96 Division
1889 Reynolds Joseph operative house 119 Underwood
1889 Reynolds Kate; Miss dressmaker; 8 Linden boards 8 Linden
1889 Reynolds Lizzie; Mrs.   house 22 Columbia rear
1889 Reynolds Margaret widow house 97 Fourth
1889 Reynolds Margaret widow house 12 Wade
1889 Reynolds Martin laborer house 69 Spring
1889 Reynolds Maurice   house 36 Franklin
1889 Reynolds Michael boatman house 38 Union
1889 Reynolds Michael laborer house 8 Linden
1889 Reynolds Michael spinner house 32 King Philip
1889 Reynolds Patrick laborer boards 97 Fourth
1889 Reynolds Patrick second hand house 71 Third
1889 Reynolds Patrick stone mason house 4 Hunter
1889 Reynolds Peter   house 67 Columbia
1889 Reynolds Peter J. card grinder house 58 Seventh
1889 Reynolds Sarah E.; Miss dressmaker boards 42 Orange
1889 Reynolds Susan A. widow house 33 High
1889 Reynolds Thomas Am. Linen Co.; engineer boards 96 Division
1889 Reynolds Thomas F.     removed to Boston
1889 Reynolds William spinner house 55 Fountain rear
1889 Reynolds William A. clerk; Pocasset block boards 8 Linden
1889 Reynolds William H. plumber; Central corner Main   96 Division
1889 Reynolds William J. clerk; 88 Fourth house 25 John
1889 Reynolds Winfield print works boards 67 Columbia
1889 Rigney Hubert servant boards 20 Tecumseh
1889 Rigney John laborer house 20 Tecumseh
1889 Rigney Timothy laborer boards 20 Tecumseh
1889 Rigney William flagman; Danforth-street crossing house 4 Green
1889 Riley Alfred weaver house 54 Fourth
1889 Riley Anna widow house 7 North Court
1889 Riley Arthur tinsmith boards 19 Bank
1889 Riley Austin mule spinner house 9 Orswell
1889 Riley Bernard junk; 14 Bogle house 14 Bogle
1889 Riley Daniel boilermaker house 4 Tremont
1889 Riley Daniel weaver boards 367 Pleasant
1889 Riley Daniel W. employment office; 17 S. Main boards 4 Tremont
1889 Riley Dennis     of 41 Durfee av; died April 1888
1889 Riley Ellen widow house 84 Third
1889 Riley Emma widow of Hughin house 20 Snell
1889 Riley George   house 14 Kilburn
1889 Riley Hannah widow house 14 North Court
1889 Riley Hannah widow house 82 East Main
1889 Riley Hannah widow house 17 Grant
1889 Riley Hannah widow house 367 Pleasant
1889 Riley James laborer boards 23 Almond
1889 Riley James laborer boards rear 31 Union
1889 Riley James machinist house 7 Pearl
1889 Riley James Osborn boards 12 Tower
1889 Riley James spinner house 166 Rodman
1889 Riley James E. Seaconnet boards 367 Pleasant
1889 Riley James H. weaver house 10 Downing
1889 Riley James; Mrs.   house 207 Rodman
1889 Riley Jeremiah G. clerk; section A; Granite block    
1889 Riley Jeremiah M.   house 128 Bedford
1889 Riley Joanna widow house rear 6 Plain
1889 Riley John   house 201 Rodman
1889 Riley John boatman boards 54 Fountain
1889 Riley John boiler maker house 18 Brady
1889 Riley John Central station; police house 32 Ridge
1889 Riley John laborer house 20 Tecumseh
1889 Riley John laborer house 113 Durfee avenue
1889 Riley John loom fixer house 30 Snell
1889 Riley John operative boards 23 Almond
1889 Riley John weaver boards 86 Fourth
1889 Riley John C. watchman house 16 Washington
1889 Riley John T. weaver house 27 Buffinton rear
1889 Riley John W. furniture moving etc. house 130 Bedford
1889 Riley Margaret widow house 76 Central
1889 Riley Martin shoemaker house 33 Davis
1889 Riley Mary widow house 93 Eight Rod way
1889 Riley Mary widow house 41 Seventh
1889 Riley Mary widow boards 50 Covel
1889 Riley Mary widow of Dennis house 41 Durfee avenue
1889 Riley Mary widow of John house 23 Almond
1889 Riley Mary; Mrs.   house 20 Pleasant
1889 Riley Michael laborer house 84 Division
1889 Riley Michael Troy boards 11 Sixth
1889 Riley Michael Jr. liquors; 64 Ferry house 62 Ferry
1889 Riley Michael Jr. spinner house 116 Division
1889 Riley Owen hostler house rear 82 Mulberry
1889 Riley Patrick laborer house 48 Hope
1889 Riley Patrick laborer house 116 Columbia rear
1889 Riley Patrick laborer house 235 Bedford
1889 Riley Patrick laborer boards 134 Columbia
1889 Riley Patrick provisions and baker; 52 Mulberry house 52 Mulberry
1889 Riley Patrick J. dry goods; 53 Rodman house 53 Rodman
1889 Riley Philip clerk; 52 Mulberry house 68 Mulberry
1889 Riley Philip laborer house 5 Brady
1889 Riley Sarah widow house 247 Rodman
1889 Riley Thomas laborer boards 247 Rodman
1889 Riley Thomas operative boards 53 Rodman
1889 Riley Thomas weaver boards 460 North Main
1889 Riley Thomas weaver house 7 Donnelly
1889 Riley Timothy laborer house 59 Broadway
1889 Riley Timothy laborer house 12 Orange rear
1889 Riley William hairdresser; 314 North Main house 14 Murray
1889 Riley William operative boards 235 Bedford
1889 Riley William weaver house 18 Kilburn
1889 Riley William weaver house 86 Fourth
1889 Roach Ann; Mrs.   house 53 Franklin
1889 Roach Annie; Mrs.   house 68 Ferry
1889 Roach Bartholomew stone mason house 7 Dyson
1889 Roach Catharine widow house 41 Lindsey
1889 Roach Edward ledgeman house 286 Bedford
1889 Roach Edward operative boards 59 Bedford
1889 Roach Frances widow house 133 Second
1889 Roach James loom fixer house 18 Fifth
1889 Roach James laborer house 105 Columbia
1889 Roach James laborer boards 67 Buffinton
1889 Roach John linen mill boards 105 Columbia
1889 Roach John fireman house 22 Pearl
1889 Roach John laborer house 32 Grant
1889 Roach John     of 44 Spring; died December 21 1888
1889 Roach John teamster house 133 Second
1889 Roach John   house 59 Bedford
1889 Roach John Jr. laborer house 1 Ferry
1889 Roach John P. clerk; 44 South Main boards 16 William
1889 Roach Margaret widow house 82 Spring
1889 Roach Michael print works; overseer house 16 William
1889 Roach Patrick laborer boards 22 Mill
1889 Roach Patrick laborer boards 59 Bedford
1889 Roach Thomas weaver house 5 Narragansett mills block
1889 Roach Thomas teamster; 86 Davol house 90 Davol
1889 Roarke Margaret widow house 452 South Main
1889 Roarke Michael weaver boards 452 South Main
1889 Roberts Edward spinner house 14 Cory
1889 Roberts Ellen widow house 80 South Main rear
1889 Roberts James clerk; 106 Tecumseh boards 106 Tecumseh
1889 Roberts James J. Annawan; overseer house 25 Cambridge
1889 Roberts John A. weaver house 15 Fifth
1889 Roberts Joseph King Philip house 62 Tripp
1889 Roberts Joseph W. hairdresser; 5 Bedford house 14 Davol
1889 Roberts Lewis   boards 64 Bank
1889 Roberts Margaret widow house 95 Central rear
1889 Roberts Mary widow house 57 Elm
1889 Roberts Mitchell laborer house 12 Third
1889 Roberts Philip engraver house 68 Middle
1889 Roberts John spinner house 54 Middle
1889 Rochford Patrick laborer house 41 Durfee avenue
1889 Rockett Edward weaver house 132 Bedford
1889 Rockett Edward laborer house 68 Ferry
1889 Rockett James laborer house 85 Division
1889 Rockett Patrick spinner house 6 Canal
1889 Rogan James laborer house 120 Columbia
1889 Rogan Margaret weaver house 56 East North Main
1889 Rogan Timothy laborer house 11 Smith
1889 Rogers Edward moulder house 84 Spring
1889 Rogers Henry print works boards 32 Grant
1889 Rogers John clerk; 18 Broadway house 32 Orange
1889 Rogers John carder house 61 Slade mills block
1889 Rogers John painter house 4 Tecumseh
1889 Rogers John junk house 7 Bogle near Pleasant
1889 Rogers Maggie; Mrs.   boards 62 Seventh
1889 Rogers Malachi fireman; Seaconnet house 10 Boutwell
1889 Rogers Martin laborer house 12 Branch
1889 Rogers Mary; Miss   house 7 Mulberry
1889 Rogers Patrick spinner house 398 North Main rear
1889 Rogers Stephen J. operative house 14 Haffard
1889 Rogers Thomas F. clerk; 7 Rock rooms 7 Rock
1889 Ronan Martin coachman; 33 Hanover boards 33 Hanover
1889 Ronan Michael   house 46 Ferry
1889 Ronan Michael Jr. boatman boards 46 Ferry
1889 Ronan Thomas spinner house 3 Washington
1889 Ronan William boat hand house 40 Washington
1889 Ronan William laborer house 8 Clinton
1889 Rooney Annie; Miss dressmaker; 7 William boards 7 William
1889 Rooney James weaver house 392 South Main
1889 Rooney John C. laborer house 12 Summer rear
1889 Rooney John J. Bourne mills; overseer house 610 South Main
1889 Rooney Patrick weaver house 36 Fifth
1889 Rooney Patrick laborer house 51 Covel
1889 Rooney Roger laborer house 7 William
1889 Rooney Thomas hairdresser house 227 Bedford rear
1889 Rooney Thomas salesman; 30 Second    
1889 Rooney Thomas F.; Mrs.   house 10 Aetna
1889 Ross Hugh M. boat hand house 6 Van Buren
1889 Ross Neil laborer house 27 Tecumseh
1889 Ross Selina widow house 27 Tecumseh
1889 Ross William Michael loom fixer house 24 Pearl rear
1889 Rossiter Lawrence     died May 7 1888
1889 Rourke Andrew laborer house 21 Union rear
1889 Rourke Bernard; Mrs.   house 17 Fountain
1889 Rourke Edward second hand house 6 West Charles
1889 Rourke James laborer house 76 Division
1889 Rourke John spinner boards 17 Fountain
1889 Rourke John S. Post Office; letter carrier boards 17 Tremont
1889 Rourke Michael bottler; 67 Ferry boards 17 Fountain
1889 Rourke Michael P. laborer house 6 Howard
1889 Rourke Rose widow house 37 Pearl rear
1889 Rourke Thomas Am. Linen Co.; watchman house 102 William
1889 Rourke William clerk; 105 1/2 South Main boards 124 Second
1889 Rourke William J. King Philip house 8 Hamlet
1889 Rowan Bridget; Miss   house 17 1/2 Ferry
1889 Rowan John yarn mill house 4 Wilcox avenue
1889 Rowan John laborer house 1 Cherry
1889 Rowan Patrick stripper house 20 Plain
1889 Rowan Phelan Osborn boards 88 East Main
1889 Rowand William Shove mills; watchman   611 South Main
1889 Rowe Mary widow house 100 Third
1889 Rowland Catharine widow of James house 12 Howard
1889 Rowland John engineer boards 104 Spring
1889 Rowland John laborer boards 166 Rodman
1889 Rowland Patrick; Mrs.   house 104 Spring
1889 Russell Albert W. H.R.R.; driver boards 256 1/2 Pleasant
1889 Russell Alice M.; Miss bookkeeper; 10 So. Main boards 96 Second
1889 Russell Bartholomew laborer house 71 Fourth
1889 Russell Bernard weaver boards 7 Morton
1889 Russell Charles oiler house 7 Morton
1889 Russell Charles H. loomfixer boards 7 Morton
1889 Russell Daniel S. Am. Linen Co.; overseer house 65 Broadway
1889 Russell David machinist house 87 Eighth
1889 Russell Edward weaver boards 13 Beach
1889 Russell Eliza widow of Henry house 73 Rodman
1889 Russell Ella M. widow of Frederick B. house 7 Tremont
1889 Russell George weaver house 13 Beach
1889 Russell George W. driver boards 20 County
1889 Russell James spinner boards 35 Terry
1889 Russell James weaver boards 3 Alden
1889 Russell Jane widow house 3 Jefferson
1889 Russell Jeremiah painter boards 20 County
1889 Russell Joseph weaver boards 13 Beach
1889 Russell Joseph     died Oct. 5 1888
1889 Russell Judith M.; Mrs. nurse house 96 Second
1889 Russell Lydia A. widow house 20 County
1889 Russell Mary widow boards 86 Buffinton
1889 Russell Mary U. widow; police station; matron boards 148 South Main rear
1889 Russell Patrick weaver boards 35 Terry
1889 Russell Philip laborer house 35 Terry
1889 Russell Philip Jr. moulder boards 35 Terry
1889 Russell Richard painter rooms 296 Pleasant
1889 Russell Stephen King Philip mills; machinist boards 7 Morton
1889 Russell Thomas moulder boards 35 Terry
1889 Russell William Barnaby boards 3 Jefferson
1889 Russell William A. roll coverer boards 20 County
1889 Russell William E.   rooms 71 North Main
1889 Russell William H.     removed to New Bedford
1889 Russell William K. clerk; 92 South Main rooms 166 South Main
1889 Russell William L. clerk; 57 1/2 South Main rooms 71 No. Main
1889 Ryall Patrick deck hand house 179 Rodman
1889 Ryall William H. laborer boards 179 Rodman
1889 Ryalls James H. cigars and tobacco; 258 Pleasant house 258 Pleasant
1889 Ryan Alexander laborer house 14 Vale
1889 Ryan Ann widow house 5 Davis
1889 Ryan Ann widow house 17 Ferry
1889 Ryan Bridget widow house 84 Third
1889 Ryan Bridget widow house 274 South Main
1889 Ryan Bridget widow house 99 William
1889 Ryan Catharine; Miss   boards 84 Third
1889 Ryan Catharine widow house 247 Bedford
1889 Ryan Catharine widow house 18 Hope
1889 Ryan Charles P. helper; 2 Eagle boards 64 Fourth
1889 Ryan Daniel teamster boards 55 Central rear
1889 Ryan Daniel weaver boards 43 Wade
1889 Ryan Deborah widow house 14 Spring
1889 Ryan Elizabeth widow of James house 18 Orange
1889 Ryan Ellen; Miss   house 13 Linden
1889 Ryan Ellen widow boards 33 Plain
1889 Ryan Frank bobbin shop house 73 Quequechan
1889 Ryan George operative house 7 Orange
1889 Ryan Hannah; Miss   house 328 Pleasant
1889 Ryan James Osborn house 5 Tower
1889 Ryan Jeremiah O.C. Steamboat Co.; dock foreman house 5 Town avenue
1889 Ryan John laborer house 66 Lindsey
1889 Ryan John laborer boards 5 Town avenue
1889 Ryan John laborer boards 55 Central rear
1889 Ryan John horse shoer; 65 Fourth house 61 Third
1889 Ryan John shoemaker boards 18 Hope
1889 Ryan John weaver boards 328 Pleasant
1889 Ryan John second hand boards 274 South Main
1889 Ryan John J. variety store; Central streer house Central street
1889 Ryan John W. weaver boards 9 Mulberry
1889 Ryan Joseph H. Narragansett Hotel; waiter boards 17 Ferry
1889 Ryan Miss Julia; Miss Kate Ryan   house 5 Town avenue
1889 Ryan Kate; Miss   house 328 Pleasant
1889 Ryan Margaret widow house 9 Mulberry
1889 Ryan Margaret widow of Thomas house 12 Orange
1889 Ryan Martin laborer house 76 Central
1889 Ryan Mary; Miss   house 13 Linden
1889 Ryan Mary; Mrs. grocer; 56 Annawan house 3 Washington
1889 Ryan Mary widow house 254 Bedford
1889 Ryan Mary widow house 55 Central rear
1889 Ryan Matthew laborer house 280 Bedford rear
1889 Ryan Matthew operative boards 20 Davis
1889 Ryan Michael spinner boards 247 Bedford
1889 Ryan Michael machinist house 98 Annawan
1889 Ryan Michael   boards 17 Ferry
1889 Ryan Michael laborer house 129 Walnut
1889 Ryan Michael H. spinner boards 9 Mulberry
1889 Ryan Patrick weaver boards 55 Central rear
1889 Ryan Patrick laborer boards 247 Bedford
1889 Ryan Patrick operative boards 33 Union
1889 Ryan Patrick     of 9 Union; died March 28 1888
1889 Ryan Roger print works boards 18 Hope
1889 Ryan Thomas horse shoer house 64 Fourth
1889 Ryan Thomas F. weaver boards 146 Bedford
1889 Ryan Thomas H. liquors; 162 Bedford house 247 Bedford
1889 Ryan William laborer house 23 Ferry
1889 Ryan William laborer house 20 Davis
1889 Ryley James K. carpenter house 59 Davis
1889 Ryley John contractor and builder; 247 Pleasant   249 Pleasant
1889 Sanders Joanna widow house June corner Maple
1889 Sanders John operative boards 35 Wade
1889 Sarsfield John card grinder house 270 Pine
1889 Sarsfield John spinner boards 169 Pine
1889 Sarsfield Patrick tailor; 122 Bedford house 169 Pine
1889 Sarsfield William laborer boards 169 Pine
1889 Saunders N.B. Old Colony Steamboat Co.; pilot    
1889 Saunders Patrick   boards 28 Grant
1889 Saunders Peter teamster house 28 Grant
1889 Sawyer Alton E. comb maker house 70 Maple
1889 Sawyer Charles E. clerk; 133 Second house 3 Walnut
1889 Sawyer Charles S. sign painter; 20 North Main   78 Second
1889 Sawyer George F. machinist boards 70 Maple
1889 Sawyer John shoemaker; 33 Washington house 64 Spring
1889 Sawyer Lois W. widow house 70 Maple
1889 Sawyer Patrick print works house 60 Mulberry
1889 Sawyer Robert W. rigger boards 70 Maple
1889 Scanlan Ann widow house 35 Davis
1889 Scanlan Bartholomew wood and coal; 13 Tremont rooms 7 Covel
1889 Scanlan Bridget widow boards 69 Eighth
1889 Scanlan Joanna widow house 113 Spring
1889 Scanlan John J. H. & L. No 1; ladderman; Pocasset rooms H. & L. No 1; Pocasset
1889 Scanlan Joseph weaver boards 35 Davis
1889 Scanlan Lester L. Wilbur House; steward house 12 Union
1889 Scanlan Michael bleachery; teamster boards 48 Grinnell
1889 Scanlan Patrick bleachery boards 89 Tower
1889 Scanlan Peter laborer boards 35 Davis
1889 Scanlan Thomas boilermaker house 1 Brady
1889 Scully Daniel laborer house 41 Spring
1889 Scully Edward machinist boards 33 Grant
1889 Scully John   house 11 Sanford's yard
1889 Scully John Robeson boards 42 William
1889 Scully John; Mrs. variety store; 12 Orange house 12 Orange
1889 Scully Kate widow house 33 Grant
1889 Scully Mary A. widow house 42 William
1889 Scully Philip Slade house 56 Slade mills block
1889 Sexton Amy J.; Miss nurse at 506 Pleasant    
1889 Sexton Bridget; Mrs.   house 3 End
1889 Sexton Henry C. grocer; 72 Annawan house 72 Annawan
1889 Sexton John J. weaver house 45 Covel
1889 Sexton Joseph J. liquors; 355 Pleasant house 353 Pleasant
1889 Sexton Martha F.; Miss midwife house 506 Pleasant
1889 Sexton Patrick laborer boards 120 Columbia
1889 Shandley Catharine widow house 56 Orange
1889 Shandley Francis weaver boards 464 North Main
1889 Shandley John carder house 14 Stewart
1889 Shandley John T. foreman; 83 Prospect boards 56 Orange
1889 Shandley Margaret widow house 464 North Main
1889 Shandley Thomas laborer boards 464 North Main
1889 Shandley Thomas Merchants boards 36 Covel
1889 Shannon Ann widow of John house 7 Borden
1889 Shannon James H.   rooms 39 Franklin
1889 Shannon John operative boards 48 Plain
1889 Shannon John H. produce; 34 South Main boards 39 Franklin
1889 Shannon Joseph weaver boards 7 Borden
1889 Shannon Margaret widow house 36 Tremont
1889 Shannon Thomas     died Dec. 30 1888
1889 Shanny Martin Troy house 52 Seventh
1889 Sharkey Martin weaver boards 103 Division
1889 Sharkey Mary widow house 103 Division
1889 Sharkey Patrick second hand   1 Shove mills block; State avenue
1889 Sharkey Patrick weaver boards 103 Division
1889 Shaughnessey Catharine widow house 103 Bedford
1889 Shaughnessey James Am. Linen Co. house 97 William
1889 Shaughnessey James laborer house 127 Bedford
1889 Shaughnessey James spinner boards 67 Buffinton
1889 Shaughnessey James spinner house 34 Lindsey
1889 Shaughnessey James H. baker boards 125 Bedford
1889 Shaughnessey Jeremiah weaver boards 145 Bedford rear
1889 Shaughnessey John Granite house 103 Bedford
1889 Shaughnessey Maurice laborer boards 27 Union
1889 Shaughnessey Michael laborer house 145 Bedford rear
1889 Shaughnessey Patrick shoemaker house 27 Union
1889 Shaughnessey Patrick laborer house 97 William
1889 Shaughnessey Patrick laborer house 125 Bedford
1889 Shaughnessey William clerk house 127 Bedford
1889 Shaughnessy Jeremiah W. baker; 135 Bedford house 135 Bedford
1889 Shay Daniel H. carpenter house 108 Locust
1889 Shay Edward D. clerk; 33 South Main house 73 Spring
1889 Shay James print works house 72 Eighth
1889 Shay James H. grocer; 207 Bedford boards 45 Healey
1889 Shay John F.     died Nov. 5 1888
1889 Shay John J. Border City Manufacturing Co.; master mechanic house 340 North Main
1889 Shay Margaret widow of Patrick house 45 Healey
1889 Shay Mary T. widow of John F. house 421 South Main
1889 Shay Michael laborer house 166 Rodman
1889 Shay Patrick stonecutter boards 146 Bedford
1889 Shea Bartholomew Central station; police house 99 Eighth
1889 Shea Catharine; Miss   house 26 Seabury
1889 Shea Catharine widow house 14 Seabury
1889 Shea Catharine widow house 76 Central
1889 Shea Catharine widow of Quinlan house 3 Freedom
1889 Shea Cornelius laborer boards 15 Van Buren
1889 Shea Cornelius laborer house 46 Fifth
1889 Shea Cornelius laborer house 25 John
1889 Shea Cornelius laborer house 14 Slade
1889 Shea Cornelius spinner house 62 Robeson
1889 Shea Cornelius card stripper boards 79 Division
1889 Shea Cornelius mule spinner boards 32 Seabury
1889 Shea Cornelius Jr. carpenter boards 1 Rockland
1889 Shea Daniel grinder boards 7 Orange
1889 Shea Daniel laborer house 26 John
1889 Shea Daniel laborer boards 18 Eleventh
1889 Shea Daniel laborer house 27 Robeson
1889 Shea Daniel laborer house 19 Van Buren
1889 Shea Daniel mule spinner house 32 Seabury
1889 Shea Daniel tailor house 50 Columbia
1889 Shea Daniel weaver boards 98 Pleasant
1889 Shea Daniel F. clerk; rear 104 Columbia house 83 Columbia
1889 Shea Dennis   house 9 Pearl
1889 Shea Dennis laborer house 45 Washington rear
1889 Shea Dennis laborer   Central corner Main
1889 Shea Dennis laborer house 74 Bank
1889 Shea Dennis laborer house 76 Central
1889 Shea Dennis laborer house 50 Seventh
1889 Shea Dennis laborer house 87 Eighth
1889 Shea Dennis liquors; 55 John house 57 John
1889 Shea Dennis operative boards 46 Stewart
1889 Shea Dennis spinner boards 1 Plain
1889 Shea Dennis spinner boards 146 Bedford
1889 Shea Dennis weaver boards 243 Bedford
1889 Shea Dennis Jr. hostler; 71 Seventh boards 50 Seventh
1889 Shea Dennis M. print works house 60 Mulberry
1889 Shea Edward machinist boards 9 Pearl
1889 Shea Edward T. grocer; 98 Columbia house 98 Columbia
1889 Shea Ellen; Miss operative boards 2 Healey
1889 Shea Ellen widow house 54 John
1889 Shea Hannah widow house 59 Broadway
1889 Shea Hannah widow house 23 Washington
1889 Shea Hannah widow house 80 Third
1889 Shea Hannah widow of Jeremiah house 1 Plain
1889 Shea Hannah widow of Patrick house 15 East Hall
1889 Shea Henry machinist boards 9 Pearl
1889 Shea Henry teamster boards 32 Seabury
1889 Shea James clerk; 262 Bedford boards 11 Covel
1889 Shea James laborer house 197 Bedford
1889 Shea James operative boards 75 Central
1889 Shea James C. teamster boards 98 Columbia
1889 Shea James F. clerk boards 83 Columbia
1889 Shea Jeremiah laborer house 120 Fourth
1889 Shea Jeremiah laborer house 7 Seabury
1889 Shea Jeremiah spinner boards 111 Fourth
1889 Shea Jeremiah watchman; Annawan house 40 Washington
1889 Shea Jeremiah laborer house 61 Spring
1889 Shea Joanna; Miss   house 26 Seabury
1889 Shea Joanna widow house 49 Central
1889 Shea John boatman boards 50 Columbia
1889 Shea John hat maker boards 76 Central
1889 Shea John laborer house 14 Seabury
1889 Shea John American Printing Co.; watchman house 2 Brady
1889 Shea John laborer house 80 Third
1889 Shea John laborer house 24 Branch
1889 Shea John   house 27 John rear
1889 Shea John laborer boards 87 Eighth
1889 Shea John laborer house 1 Plain
1889 Shea John Granite boards 74 Bank
1889 Shea John operative house 46 Stewart
1889 Shea John operative house 62 Snell
1889 Shea John steamfitter; 44 Second boards 59 Broadway
1889 Shea John Am. Printing Co.; watchman house 83 Columbia
1889 Shea John F. finisher boards 146 Bedford
1889 Shea John G. laborer boards 27 John rear
1889 Shea John H. coachman; 83 Rock house 17 Varley
1889 Shea John T. laborer house 243 Bedford
1889 Shea Margaret widow house 4 Westgate
1889 Shea Margaret widow house 75 Central
1889 Shea Mark teamster boards 49 Central
1889 Shea Mary widow house 6 Tremont
1889 Shea Mary widow house 32 Seabury
1889 Shea Mary widow house 87 Eighth
1889 Shea Mary widow house 70 Division
1889 Shea Mary E. widow house 124 Third
1889 Shea Michael laborer house 23 Summer
1889 Shea Michael laborer house 81 Spring
1889 Shea Michael laborer house 9 Linden
1889 Shea Michael laborer boards 55 Broadway
1889 Shea Michael laborer house 79 Division
1889 Shea Michael laborer house 92 Spring
1889 Shea Michael laborer house 44 Fifth
1889 Shea Michael teamster boards 27 Robeson
1889 Shea Michael machinist house 15 Green
1889 Shea Michael F. Crescent house 80 Bank
1889 Shea Michael H.   boards 15 East Hall
1889 Shea Michael P. night watchman; Quequechan   8 Hamlet
1889 Shea Patrick driver boards 14 Slade
1889 Shea Patrick laborer house 12 Branch
1889 Shea Patrick laborer house 46 Stewart
1889 Shea Patrick laborer house 67 Division
1889 Shea Patrick laborer house 98 Annawan
1889 Shea Patrick laborer house 14 Oregon rear
1889 Shea Patrick Crescent boards 14 Seabury
1889 Shea Patrick H. grocer; 241 1/2 Bedford house 243 Bedford
1889 Shea Patrick H. hairdresser; 408 South Main boards 15 East Hall
1889 Shea Patrick J. operative boards 14 Seabury
1889 Shea Peter weaver house 19 Langley
1889 Shea Thomas laborer house 54 John
1889 Shea Timothy laborer boards 26 John
1889 Shea Timothy laborer house 21 Plain
1889 Shea Timothy laborer house 5 Palmer
1889 Shea Timothy machinist boards 14 Seabury
1889 Shea Timothy teamster boards 75 Central
1889 Shea Timothy laborer house 9 Inch
1889 Shea Timothy operative boards 46 Stewart
1889 Shea Timothy weaver house 22 Plain
1889 Shea Timothy F. carpenter boards 243 Bedford
1889 Shea Timothy F. liquors; 37 Eighth house 39 Eighth
1889 Sheahan Daniel hatter boards 47 William
1889 Sheahan Matthew painter house 47 William
1889 Sheahan Patrick laborer house 41 Canal
1889 Sheedy James mariner boards 276 North Main
1889 Sheedy Joanna widow house 276 North Main
1889 Sheedy John Davol mills; overseer house 35 Wade
1889 Sheedy Michael laborer house 38 Union
1889 Sheedy Michael Jr. laborer boards 38 Union
1889 Sheedy Patrick laborer boards 50 Hope
1889 Sheedy Patrick laborer house 22 Fountain
1889 Sheedy Susie G. widow house 144 Underwood
1889 Sheehan Bridget widow of John house 25 Spring
1889 Sheehan Catharine widow house 22 Varley
1889 Sheehan Eliza widow house 46 Plain
1889 Sheehan Ellen widow house 43 Columbia
1889 Sheehan Ellen widow house 11 Grant
1889 Sheehan Frederick clerk; 71 South Main boards 20 John
1889 Sheehan James print works boards 25 Spring
1889 Sheehan James operative house 13 Vale
1889 Sheehan James weaver boards 77 Fourth
1889 Sheehan Jeremiah laborer boards 11 Grant
1889 Sheehan John laborer house 17 Van Buren
1889 Sheehan Mary widow house 20 John
1889 Sheehan Mary widow house 43 Columbia
1889 Sheehan Matilda widow house 99 Eighth
1889 Sheehan Michael clerk; 18 Broadway boards 4 Diman
1889 Sheehan Michael M. teamster boards 79 Eighth
1889 Sheehan Patrick laborer boards 77 Fourth
1889 Sheehan Patrick machinist boards 43 Columbia
1889 Sheehan Richard laborer boards 77 Fourth
1889 Sheehan William J. slasher tender boards 99 Eighth
1889 Sheen George watchman house 4 Cottage
1889 Sheeran Joseph carder house 94 Columbia
1889 Shields J.P. telegraph operator; 1 North Main rooms section G Granite block
1889 Shields Patrick gardener house 19 Brownell
1889 Shields Thomas J.     removed to Newport R.I.
1889 Shine Patrick Sagamore Manufacturing Co.; machinist   1 East North Main
1889 Shine Thomas laborer house 22 Melville
1889 Shine William H. weaver boards 1 East North Main
1889 Simpson Alfred C. baker; 18 Davis house 306 Rodman
1889 Simpson Bridget; Mrs.   house 1 Alden
1889 Simpson Grace M. widow house 63 Davis
1889 Simpson Henry weaver house 3 State avenue
1889 Simpson John weaver house 262 Bedford
1889 Simpson John weaver boards 3 State avenue
1889 Simpson Sarah; Mrs.   house 8 Davis
1889 Simpson Stephen liquors; 3 State avenue house 3 State avenue
1889 Sinclair Andrew Fall River Manufacturing Co.; overseer; cloth room house 23 Danforth
1889 Sinclair Hannah; Mrs.   house 23 Danforth
1889 Sinclair Ellen widow house 102 Quequechan
1889 Sinclair James weaver boards 102 Quequechan
1889 Skahen Hannah widow of James house 25 Seabury
1889 Skahen James Granite house 25 Seabury
1889 Skahen Richard Granite boards 25 Seabury
1889 Skain John laborer house 102 William
1889 Skain Richard laborer house 102 Columbia
1889 Skeels Edmund W. bobbin maker house 29 Cambridge
1889 Skelly Edward   house 73 Fourth
1889 Skelly John Borden house 52 John
1889 Skelly John teamster; 35 Columbia boards 15 Grant
1889 Skelly Richard laborer house 15 Grant
1889 Slattery Matthew J. baker; 106 Pleasant   116 Eight Rod way
1889 Slattery Timothy weaver house 226 North Main
1889 Sloan Edward spinner house 11 Orange
1889 Sloan John wood dealer; 62 1/2 Rodman house 9 John
1889 Sloan John M. wood dealer; 150 1/2 Second house 101 Third
1889 Sloan Peter B. driver boards 9 John
1889 Sloan William laborer house 1 Jefferson
1889 Sloan William laborer house 76 Buffinton
1889 Smith Andrew groceries; 14 Tecumseh house 14 Tecumseh
1889 Smith Ann confectionery; 100 Pleasant house 100 Pleasant
1889 Smith Ann widow of Robert house 112 Eight Rod way
1889 Smith Anna widow house 390 North Main rear
1889 Smith Annie M.; Miss teacher; Slade grammar boards 38 Bank
1889 Smith Catharine widow of William R. house 47 Tremont
1889 Smith Miss Catharine; Miss Elizabeth Smith   house 66 Maple
1889 Smith Edmund weaver house 8 Chace
1889 Smith Hugh spinner house 65 Orange
1889 Smith James boatman house 105 Columbia
1889 Smith James farmer boards Blossom road east of the pond
1889 Smith James King Philip boards 5 King Philip
1889 Smith James King Philip boards 63 Tripp
1889 Smith James laborer boards 78 Buffinton
1889 Smith James laborer house 78 Buffinton
1889 Smith James loom fixer house 14 Langley
1889 Smith James operative house 30 Globe
1889 Smith James plasterer house 17 Fifth
1889 Smith James spinner house 3 Home
1889 Smith James stonecutter boards 98 Pleasant
1889 Smith James weaver house 17 Swindells
1889 Smith James E. print works boards 8 Wilbur
1889 Smith James F. City Almshouse; watchman   84 Highland avenue
1889 Smith James F. laborer house 120 Columbia
1889 Smith James F. clerk; 46 Pleasant house 2 Branch
1889 Smith James J. Osborn boards 9 Tower
1889 Smith James T. weaver house 58 Orange
1889 Smith Jane widow house 35 Orange
1889 Smith John card grinder house 237 Bedford
1889 Smith John clerk boards 31 Ridge
1889 Smith John farmer house Blossom road east of the pond
1889 Smith John hairdresser; 260 Bedford house 260 Bedford
1889 Smith John house furnishing goods; 91 Bedford   51 Robeson
1889 Smith John laborer house 104 Columbia
1889 Smith John laborer house 1 Wade
1889 Smith John operative boards 130 Grinnell
1889 Smith John Osborn house 12 Tower
1889 Smith John Chace mill; overseer house 5 Peckham near Eight Rod way
1889 Smith John Central station; policeman   14 Stafford road
1889 Smith John slasher tender house 212 Second rear
1889 Smith John slasher tender boards 8 Eleventh
1889 Smith John spinner house 12 Morton
1889 Smith John spinner house 100 County
1889 Smith John weaver house 8 Sagamore mills block
1889 Smith John weaver boards 23 Barlow
1889 Smith John   house 8 Wilbur
1889 Smith John   house 37 John
1889 Smith John A. clerk boards 5 Beacon
1889 Smith John C. card grinder house 13 West Charles
1889 Smith John F. operative boards 8 Wilbur
1889 Smith John M. carpenter; Durfee house 45 Franklin
1889 Smith John R. carpenter house 3 Smith
1889 Smith John T. carder boards 4 Twelfth
1889 Smith Kate; Mrs. Mt. Hope Laundry; prop.; 4 Doyle's avenue   4 Doyle's avenue
1889 Smith Margaret widow of Patrick house 12 Ford
1889 Smith Maria widow house 282 Bedford
1889 Smith Mark florist; 5 Peckham near Eight Rod way   5 Peckham near Eight Rod way
1889 Smith Mary widow house 88 Bank
1889 Smith Mary; Miss   house 3 Van Buren
1889 Smith Mary A. widow house 48 Globe
1889 Smith Mary E.; Mrs. dressmaker; 282 South Main house 282 South Main
1889 Smith Mary J.; Miss   house 26 Tecumseh
1889 Smith Mary S.; Miss   house 29 Pine
1889 Smith Mary T.; Miss   house 6 Morgan
1889 Smith Michael Old Colony Railroad; laborer boards 55 Broadway
1889 Smith Michael laborer house 12 Ford
1889 Smith Michael painter house 13 Quarry
1889 Smith Patrick card grinder house 6 Wade
1889 Smith Patrick clerk; 262 Bedford house 4 Covel
1889 Smith Patrick   house 267 Rodman near Brayton avenue
1889 Smith Patrick fireman house 38 Fountain
1889 Smith Patrick shoemaker; Bedford corner Quarry boards 17 Varley
1889 Smith Rose widow house 78 Rodman
1889 Somers Ann widow house 40 Washington
1889 Somers James spinner boards 6 Eleventh
1889 Somers Patrick     removed to Providence R.I.
1889 Spellacy Timothy Merchants' Manufacturing Co.; fireman house 5 Davis
1889 Spillane Jeremiah liquors; 40 Spring house 38 Spring
1889 Splaine Ann; Mrs. midwife and nurse house 26 Bay
1889 Splaine Charles H. machinist boards 26 Bay
1889 Splaine Thomas F. dyer boards 26 Bay
1889 Stacome James carpenter house 81 Division
1889 Stacome Patrick laborer boards 81 Division
1889 Stacome Thomas laborer boards 81 Division
1889 Staincliffe George variety store; 473 South Main   121 B'way
1889 Stanton Benjamin laborer house 6 Bay
1889 Stanton James mason house 22 Snell
1889 Stanton John laborer house 75 Eighth
1889 Stanton John   house 28 Globe
1889 Stanton John Stanton Bros.; 109 So. Main   7 Spring rear
1889 Stanton Margaret widow boards 39 Eighth
1889 Stanton Michael custom tailor; 52 Columbia rooms 52 Columbia
1889 Stanton Michael laborer house 12 Orange rear
1889 Stanton Michael King Philip house 62 Tripp
1889 Stanton Michael Stanton Bros.; 109 So. Main boards 7 Spring rear
1889 Stanton Thomas weaver house 39 Plain
1889 Story Carl P. clerk; 90 North Main rooms 6 Cedar
1889 Story Daniel weaver house 71 Eighth
1889 Story Jemima widow house 7 Lake
1889 Story Martin Bourne boards 7 Lake
1889 Story Patrick mason house 6 Tremont
1889 Story Patrick Jr. weaver house 19 Varley
1889 Story Thomas stonecutter house 22 Varley
1889 Story William clerk boards 6 Tremont
1889 Sullivan Abbie; Miss   boards 318 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Abbie widow house 12 Cory
1889 Sullivan Annie E.; Miss teacher; Slade intermediate school boards 8 Woolley
1889 Sullivan Bartholomew laborer house 3 Pond
1889 Sullivan Bartholomew hairdresser; 72 Pleasant house 33 Stafford rd.
1889 Sullivan Bartholomew weaver boards 205 Rodman
1889 Sullivan Bernard weaver boards 29 Branch
1889 Sullivan Bridget; Miss   house 25 Mulberry
1889 Sullivan Bridget widow house 14 Sixth
1889 Sullivan Catharine; Miss variety store; 161 Bedford house 161 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Catharine widow house 27 Green
1889 Sullivan Catharine widow of Jeremiah house 72 Eighth
1889 Sullivan Catharine widow of Philip J. house 65 Rodman
1889 Sullivan Catharine widow house 9 Plain
1889 Sullivan Catharine widow   of 12 Tecumseh; died July 26 1888
1889 Sullivan Catharine widow house 139 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Charles boiler maker house 303 South Main
1889 Sullivan Charles teamster boards 30 Globe
1889 Sullivan Cornelius   rooms 35 Central House
1889 Sullivan Cornelius driver; Fire Engine No. 5 house 6 Freedom
1889 Sullivan Cornelius dyer house 16 Kilburn
1889 Sullivan Cornelius hairdresser; 71 Central boards 97 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Cornelius weaver boards 63 Broadway
1889 Sullivan Cornelius wood dealer; Bedford cor. Quarry house 3 Healey
1889 Sullivan Cornelius laborer house 1 Washington
1889 Sullivan Cornelius   house 14 Lawrence
1889 Sullivan Cornelius laborer house 432 Pleasant rear
1889 Sullivan Cornelius laborer house 36 Central
1889 Sullivan Cornelius operative house 23 George
1889 Sullivan Cornelius jr. spooler boards 23 George
1889 Sullivan Cornelius B. boat hand house 10 Hope
1889 Sullivan Cornelius B. laborer house 108 Locust
1889 Sullivan Cornelius D. teamster; 2 Hartwell house 84 Bay
1889 Sullivan Cornelius D.; Mrs. groceries and provisions; 88 Fourth house 86 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Cornelius F. laborer house 58 Fifth
1889 Sullivan Cornelius J. shoemaker house 96 Third
1889 Sullivan Daniel card stripper house 62 Slade mills block
1889 Sullivan Daniel driver house 29 Orange
1889 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 57 Union
1889 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 4 Pocasset block; Van Buren
1889 Sullivan Daniel laborer boards 139 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Daniel laborer boards 73 Third
1889 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 64 Lindsey
1889 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 34 Tecumseh
1889 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 2 Middle
1889 Sullivan Daniel laborer boards 6 Linden
1889 Sullivan Daniel laborer boards 8 Diman
1889 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 24 Branch
1889 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 12 Branch
1889 Sullivan Daniel overseer; Seaconnet mills house 20 Claflin
1889 Sullivan Daniel operative boards 23 Lindsey
1889 Sullivan Daniel spinner house 9 Plain
1889 Sullivan Daniel clerk boards 231 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Daniel teamster boards 18 Broadway
1889 Sullivan Daniel loom fixer boards 28 Wade
1889 Sullivan Daniel   house 172 Pine
1889 Sullivan Daniel second hand house 10 Branch
1889 Sullivan Daniel teamster; 16 Bedford boards 29 Orange
1889 Sullivan Daniel A. operative boards 13 Wade
1889 Sullivan Daniel B. laborer house 9 Washington
1889 Sullivan Daniel B. teamster boards 45 Plain
1889 Sullivan Daniel B. horse clipper house 8 Rodman
1889 Sullivan Daniel C.     of 15 Green; died Dec. 29 1887
1889 Sullivan Daniel C. musician boards 108 Locust
1889 Sullivan Daniel C. laborer boards 102 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Daniel C. laborer house 62 Snell
1889 Sullivan Daniel C. laborer house 12 Tecumseh
1889 Sullivan Daniel C. laborer house 15 Branch
1889 Sullivan Daniel C. jr. laborer house 15 Green
1889 Sullivan Daniel D. delivery clerk; O.C.S.B. Co. house 12 Hunter
1889 Sullivan Daniel D. laborer house 88 Mulberry
1889 Sullivan Daniel D. undertaker; 115 South Main boards 98 Broadway
1889 Sullivan Daniel F. liquors; 43 Ferry house 43 Mulberry
1889 Sullivan Daniel F. printer; Daily Globe boards 17 Plain
1889 Sullivan Daniel F. Union house 111 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Daniel F. boots and shoes; 40 So. Main boards 98 Broadway
1889 Sullivan Daniel F. clerk; 53 Morgan boards 43 Fifth
1889 Sullivan Daniel F. driver; H.R.R. house 389 South Main
1889 Sullivan Daniel J. clerk; 413 South Main boards 303 South Main
1889 Sullivan Daniel J.   house 139 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Daniel J. hostler boards 111 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Daniel J. loom fixer house 82 Third
1889 Sullivan Daniel J. laborer house 104 Third
1889 Sullivan Daniel P. laborer house 56 Fifth
1889 Sullivan Daniel R. laborer house 75 Third
1889 Sullivan Daniel R. letter carrier; P.O. house 31 Pearl
1889 Sullivan Daniel R. painter boards Wilbur's Hotel
1889 Sullivan Daniel R. waiter boards 9 Clinton
1889 Sullivan Daniel S. watchman; Seaconnet house 80 Bank rear
1889 Sullivan Daniel U. laborer house 28 Tecumseh
1889 Sullivan David Seaconnet boards 30 Claflin
1889 Sullivan Dennis clerk; 16 Bedford boards 119 Third
1889 Sullivan Dennis clerk; 82 Bank house 48 Seabury
1889 Sullivan Dennis laborer boards 63 Broadway
1889 Sullivan Dennis spinner boards 13 George
1889 Sullivan Dennis     of 43 Fifth; died July 18 1888
1889 Sullivan Dennis machinist house 30 Spring
1889 Sullivan Dennis laborer house 17 Brownell
1889 Sullivan Dennis spinner boards 71 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Dennis operative boards 40 Eighth
1889 Sullivan Dennis laborer boards 13 Wade
1889 Sullivan Dennis   boards 64 Lindsey
1889 Sullivan Dennis C. laborer house 28 Branch
1889 Sullivan Dennis E. clerk; 141 South Main boards 6 Wade
1889 Sullivan Dennis E. laborer house 80 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Dennis J. lineman; 2 Borden block rooms Section G; Granite block
1889 Sullivan Dennis J. piper boards 5 West Slade
1889 Sullivan Dennis J. weaver boards 205 Rodman
1889 Sullivan Dennis P. laborer house 41 Washington
1889 Sullivan Dennis S. laborer house 15 Walker
1889 Sullivan Dennis T. engineer; Laurel Lake mills house 84 E. Main
1889 Sullivan Dennis V. lawyer house 115 Eight Rod way
1889 Sullivan Edward insurance agent house 40 John
1889 Sullivan Edward laborer house 9 Linden
1889 Sullivan Edward F. ins. agent; 42 South Main house 42 John
1889 Sullivan Edward S.   boards 254 Rodman
1889 Sullivan Eliza widow house 28 Wade
1889 Sullivan Eliza widow house 57 Morgan
1889 Sullivan Elizabeth widow house 9 Davis rear
1889 Sullivan Ellen widow boards 15 Washington
1889 Sullivan Ellen widow house 19 Ford
1889 Sullivan Ellen widow house 48 John
1889 Sullivan Ellen widow of Timothy C. house 73 Third
1889 Sullivan Ellen widow of Jeremiah   died April 14 1888
1889 Sullivan Ellen widow house 55 Central rear
1889 Sullivan Ellen widow house 36 Spring
1889 Sullivan Ellen widow house 9 Clinton
1889 Sullivan Ellen; Miss   boards 125 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Ellen L. widow house 77 Linden
1889 Sullivan Esther; Mrs.   house 83 Bedford rear
1889 Sullivan Eugene spinner boards 61 Morgan
1889 Sullivan Eugene hostler; 24 Hartwell house 77 Eight Rod way
1889 Sullivan Eugene laborer boards 117 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Eugene   house 132 South Main rear
1889 Sullivan Eugene laborer house 7 Wade
1889 Sullivan Eugene laborer house 24 Buffinton
1889 Sullivan Eugene   house 254 Rodman
1889 Sullivan Eugene overseer; Quequechan mills house 1 Branch
1889 Sullivan Eugene tube maker boards 57 Union
1889 Sullivan Eugene H. clerk boards 98 Broadway
1889 Sullivan Eugene R. carpenter house 17 Plain
1889 Sullivan Fanny widow house 88 Bank
1889 Sullivan Florence laborer boards 18 Green
1889 Sullivan Florence   house 83 Bedford rear
1889 Sullivan Florence liquors; 102 Third house 99 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Florence laborer house 125 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Florence laborer boards 57 Morgan
1889 Sullivan Florence painter house 38 Tremont
1889 Sullivan Florence F. grocer; 123 Fourth house 125 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Florence K. laborer house 237 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Florence M. laborer house 38 Tremont
1889 Sullivan Florence M. painter; 45 Bedford house 18 Plain
1889 Sullivan Frank teamster boards 114 Third
1889 Sullivan George weaver boards 19 Ford
1889 Sullivan Hannah; Miss   house 54 John
1889 Sullivan Hannah widow house 150 Second
1889 Sullivan Hannah widow boards 104 Third
1889 Sullivan Hannah widow house 9 Town av.
1889 Sullivan Hannah widow house 54 Morgan
1889 Sullivan Hannah widow house 1 Fifth
1889 Sullivan Hannah widow house 64 Lindsey
1889 Sullivan Hannah widow   111 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Hannah widow house 72 Eighth
1889 Sullivan Hannah widow house 88 Bank
1889 Sullivan Hannah widow house 75 Third
1889 Sullivan Hannah widow of Michael M. house 248 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Henry dyer boards 16 Kilburn
1889 Sullivan Henry J. operative boards 1 Langley
1889 Sullivan Honora widow house 24 Brady
1889 Sullivan Honora widow house 6 Summer
1889 Sullivan Humphrey laborer house 28 Borden
1889 Sullivan James   boards 75 Third
1889 Sullivan James teamster house 14 Davol
1889 Sullivan James spinner boards 124 Third
1889 Sullivan James laborer boards 146 Bedford
1889 Sullivan James laborer house 53 Davis
1889 Sullivan James fish market; 32 Fifth house 36 Fifth
1889 Sullivan James E. clerk; 115 South Main boards 9 Lee
1889 Sullivan James E. physician; 186 South Main house 186 South Main
1889 Sullivan James H.   boards 65 Seventh
1889 Sullivan James H. Barnes & Sullivan; tailor; 36 South Main boards 63 Broadway
1889 Sullivan James J. second hand boards 58 Fifth
1889 Sullivan James K. reed maker; 14 County house 98 County
1889 Sullivan James M. clerk; 16 Bedford boards 248 Bedford
1889 Sullivan James P. laborer house 15 Washington
1889 Sullivan Jeffrey E. clerk; 174 South Main boards 77 Linden
1889 Sullivan Jennie; Miss   house 18 Eleventh
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah clerk boards 72 Eighth
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah saloon; 196 Bedford boards 6 Tremont
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah fireman house 57 Morgan
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer house 6 Doctor's Hill
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer house 181 Pine
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer house 9 Ford
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah liquors; 159 Rodman house Tecumseh cor. Rodman
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer house 197 Rodman 
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer house 8 Diman
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah teamster; 68 Davol house 195 Davol
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah teamster boards 11 Green
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer house 128 Third
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer boards 9 Clinton
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer boards 96 Fourth 
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer boards 132 South Main rear
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah operative house 41 Orange rear
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah spinner boards 31 Branch
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah weaver house 130 Broadway
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah washer at Fall River Laundry boards 124 Second rear
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah foreman house 6 Foote
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah clerk; 115 Bedford boards 100 Pine
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer boards 117 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer boards 37 Pearl rear
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah   boards 6 Tremont
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah B. brakeman O.C.R.R. house 8 Grant
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah D. machinist boards 6 Plain
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah F. clerk; 213 Bedford house 70 Eighth
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah F. overseer; Stafford mills; also grocer; 83 Eight Rod way house 83 Eight Rod way
1889 Sullivan Jeremiah S.     of 2 Hartwell; died May 3 1888
1889 Sullivan Joanna widow house 42 Washington
1889 Sullivan Joanna widow house 172 Pine
1889 Sullivan Joanna widow house 9 Clinton
1889 Sullivan Joanna widow house 205 Rodman
1889 Sullivan Joanna widow of John house 51 Davis
1889 Sullivan Joanna A.; Mrs.   boards 104 third
1889 Sullivan John blacksmith boards 57 Union
1889 Sullivan John at print works boards 117 Fourth
1889 Sullivan John stonecutter boards 462 South Main
1889 Sullivan John stripper boards 24 Buffinton
1889 Sullivan John carpenter boards 104 Fourth
1889 Sullivan John driver boards 154 Second
1889 Sullivan John laborer boards 117 Fourth
1889 Sullivan John laborer house 111 Fourth
1889 Sullivan John laborer house 33 Central rear
1889 Sullivan John laborer boards 96 Fourth
1889 Sullivan John laborer boards 49 Central
1889 Sullivan John laborer boards 78 Columbia
1889 Sullivan John laborer boards 5 Palmer
1889 Sullivan John laborer boards 104 Third
1889 Sullivan John laborer house 27 Borden mills block
1889 Sullivan John laborer house 100 Pine
1889 Sullivan John laborer boards 15 Van Buren
1889 Sullivan John laborer boards 98 Pleasant
1889 Sullivan John laborer house 124 Third
1889 Sullivan John laborer house 71 Spring rear
1889 Sullivan John laborer house 5 Ford
1889 Sullivan John mariner house 80 Third
1889 Sullivan John operative boards 47 Columbia
1889 Sullivan John operative boards 109 Fourth
1889 Sullivan John operative boards 41 Washington
1889 Sullivan John operative boards 42 Washington
1889 Sullivan John operative boards 27 Green
1889 Sullivan John overseer; Union Cotton Mfg. Co. house 26 Linden
1889 Sullivan John painter boards 6 Tremont
1889 Sullivan John machinist; Mechanics' mills house 10 Almy
1889 Sullivan John fireman house 25 Lindsey
1889 Sullivan John grocer; 64 Division house 53 Broadway
1889 Sullivan John weaver boards 63 Davis
1889 Sullivan John weaver boards 1 Washington
1889 Sullivan John weaver boards 1 Fifth
1889 Sullivan John   boards 55 Central rear
1889 Sullivan John   house 105 Bedford
1889 Sullivan John jr. hack driver boards 100 Pine
1889 Sullivan John B. elevator tender house 84 Bedford
1889 Sullivan John C. overseer spinning; Jesse Eddy Mfg. Co. house 56 Fifth
1889 Sullivan John C. laborer house 5 West Slade
1889 Sullivan John C. painter boards 108 Locust
1889 Sullivan John C. weaver boards 52 East Main
1889 Sullivan John D. watchman; Troy mills house Eight Rod way cor. Fifth
1889 Sullivan John D. grocer; 193 Bedford house 189 Bedford
1889 Sullivan John D. laborer house 8 Clinton
1889 Sullivan John D. laborer house 7 Hall
1889 Sullivan John D. switchman O.C.R.R. house 90 Fountain
1889 Sullivan John E. grocer; 413 South Main house 89 Broadway
1889 Sullivan John E. overseer; Robeson mills boards 124 Third
1889 Sullivan John E. Robeson house 75 Fourth
1889 Sullivan John F. clerk boards 27 John
1889 Sullivan John F. clerk; 139 Bedford house 231 Bedford
1889 Sullivan John H. grocer; 25 Lindsey boards 23 Lindsey
1889 Sullivan John H. laborer boards 34 Tecumseh
1889 Sullivan John H. switchman O.C.R.R. boards 90 Fountain
1889 Sullivan John H. laborer boards 205 Rodman
1889 Sullivan John H. operative house 80 Fourth
1889 Sullivan John H. Border City boards 254 Rodman
1889 Sullivan John J. at print works house 27 Slade
1889 Sullivan John J. student boards 118 Tecumseh
1889 Sullivan John J. teamster house 12 Wade
1889 Sullivan John L. student boards 139 Bedford
1889 Sullivan John M. painter boards 46 Fifth
1889 Sullivan John M. laborer boards 248 Bedford
1889 Sullivan John R. laborer boards 45 Plain
1889 Sullivan John R. coachman house 33 French
1889 Sullivan John R. stonecutter house 17 Plain
1889 Sullivan John S. grocer; 170 Pine house 170 Pine
1889 Sullivan John S. operative house 109 Division
1889 Sullivan John T. laborer boards 9 Plain
1889 Sullivan John U. teamster; 16 Bedford house 9 Linden
1889 Sullivan John V. laborer house 63 Fifth
1889 Sullivan John W. asst. undertaker; 71 N. Main house 25 Durfee av.
1889 Sullivan John X. laborer house 40 Seabury
1889 Sullivan Joseph teamster; 99 Pleasant house 20 Green
1889 Sullivan Joseph   boards 254 Rodman
1889 Sullivan Julia; Miss dressmaker; 3 Linden house 3 Linden
1889 Sullivan Julia; Miss   boards 54 John
1889 Sullivan Julia widow house 254 Rodman
1889 Sullivan Julia widow house 45 Plain
1889 Sullivan Julia widow house 14 Grant
1889 Sullivan Julia widow house 14 Seventh
1889 Sullivan Lizzie; Miss dressmaker house 25 Morton
1889 Sullivan Lizzie; Miss   boards 46 Fifth
1889 Sullivan Louisa T.; Miss saleswoman; 71 South Main boards 80 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Maggie T.; Miss bookkeeper; 158 Bedford boards 88 Bank rear 
1889 Sullivan Margaret; Miss   house 37 Morgan
1889 Sullivan Margaret; Mrs.   house Shove st.
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 462 South Main
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 13 Wade
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow of Eugene house 27 Slade
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 98 Broadway
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 114 Third
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 10 Branch
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 109 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 27 Green
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 88 Mulberry
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 97 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 26 Branch
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 54 John
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow   of 6 Freedom; died April 12 1888
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow boards 24 Branch
1889 Sullivan Margaret widow house 20 Davis
1889 Sullivan Mark clerk; 158 Bedford boards 88 Bank rear
1889 Sullivan Mark laborer house 27 John
1889 Sullivan Mark laborer house 75 Tecumseh
1889 Sullivan Mark A. painter; paints and paper hangings; 6 and 8 Spring house 62 Middle
1889 Sullivan Mary widow house 37 Pearl rear
1889 Sullivan Mary; Mrs.   house 10 Ford
1889 Sullivan Mary; Mrs. variety store; 103 Fourth house 99 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Mary widow house 12 Tecumseh
1889 Sullivan Mary; Miss   house 4 Melville
1889 Sullivan Mary; Miss   house 37 Pearl rear
1889 Sullivan Mary widow of Michael house 31 Branch
1889 Sullivan Mary widow house 116 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Mary widow house 16 Ford
1889 Sullivan Mary widow house 119 Third
1889 Sullivan Mary widow   of 6 Tremont; died April 13 1888
1889 Sullivan Mary widow of Eugene R. house 8 Woolley
1889 Sullivan Mary widow boards 24 Troy
1889 Sullivan Mary widow house 34 Brownell
1889 Sullivan Mary widow house 104 Third
1889 Sullivan Mary widow   of 9 Lee; died Oct. 5 1888
1889 Sullivan Mary widow house 14 Doctor's Hill
1889 Sullivan Mary widow boards 8 York
1889 Sullivan Mary widow house 4 Diman
1889 Sullivan Mary widow house 213 Second
1889 Sullivan Mary widow of Patrick boards 29 Branch
1889 Sullivan Mary; Mrs.   house 23 Lindsey
1889 Sullivan Mary; Miss   house 18 Green
1889 Sullivan Mary; Miss   house 117 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Mary; Miss clerk; 106 Pleasant boards 83 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Mary A. widow house 80 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Mary A.; Miss   house 13 Green
1889 Sullivan Mary A.; Miss   house 46 Fifth
1889 Sullivan Mary F.; Miss   house 4 Melville
1889 Sullivan Mary Jane; Miss saleswoman; 24 Hartwell boards 15 Grant
1889 Sullivan Mary V.; Miss dressmaker boards Linden near Pine
1889 Sullivan Maurice operative boards 23 Lindsey
1889 Sullivan Michael driver; 262 Bedford boards 100 Pine
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer house 39 Union
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer house 17 Columbia
1889 Sullivan Michael wood dealer; 8 Quarry house 2 Healey
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer house 57 Montaup
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer boards 9 Clinton
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer house 79 County
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer house 92 Spring rear
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer house 19 Robeson rear
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer house 172 Pine
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer house 46 Seabury
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer house 72 Spring
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer house 146 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer boards 4 Diman
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer boards 73 Division
1889 Sullivan Michael laborer boards 9 Davis rear
1889 Sullivan Michael liquors; 31 Central house 31 Central
1889 Sullivan Michael painter boards 14 Grant
1889 Sullivan Michael teamster house 64 Davol
1889 Sullivan Michael slasher tender boards 237 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Michael spinner house 9 Plain
1889 Sullivan Michael spinner boards 104 Third
1889 Sullivan Michael track repairer; O.C.R.R. house 37 Morgan
1889 Sullivan Michael   house 65 Seventh
1889 Sullivan Michael C. laborer house 102 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Michael D. teamster house 485 South Main
1889 Sullivan Michael E. salesman; 94 North Main boards 80 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Michael F. lather house 19 Plain
1889 Sullivan Michael F. weaver boards 18 Plain
1889 Sullivan Michael F. groceries and provisions; 137 Bedford boards 139 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Michael H. clerk; National Union Bank boards 9 Lee
1889 Sullivan Michael H. clerk; 28 Pleasant boards 88 Bank rear
1889 Sullivan Michael H. groceries and provisions; 72 Fourth boards 27 John
1889 Sullivan Michael H. painter house 305 Pleasant
1889 Sullivan Michael H. teamster boards 485 South Main
1889 Sullivan Michael M. cook   died Jan. 20 1888
1889 Sullivan Michael P. liquors; 82 Bank house 53 Bank
1889 Sullivan Patrick sewing machine agt.; 127 S. Main boards 73 Division
1889 Sullivan Patrick clerk; 25 Lindsey boards 23 Lindsey
1889 Sullivan Patrick grocer; 39 Central house 55 Central rear
1889 Sullivan Patrick loom fixer boards 34 Brownell
1889 Sullivan Patrick plumber boards 9 Lee
1889 Sullivan Patrick boatman house 9 Towne av.
1889 Sullivan Patrick boatman boards 100 Pine
1889 Sullivan Patrick operative boards 181 Pine
1889 Sullivan Patrick laborer house 172 Pine
1889 Sullivan Patrick laborer boards 146 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Patrick laborer house 75 Eight Rod way
1889 Sullivan Patrick at Am. Print Works boards Linden near Pine
1889 Sullivan Patrick hairdresser; 72 Pleasant boards John cor. Branch
1889 Sullivan Patrick liquors; 69 Fourth house 71 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Patrick iron worker house 39 John
1889 Sullivan Patrick hairdresser; 23 Pleasant house 115 Third
1889 Sullivan Patrick conductor; H. R.R. house 25 Morton
1889 Sullivan Patrick laborer house 52 Elm
1889 Sullivan Patrick boiler maker house 8 Foote
1889 Sullivan Patrick laborer house 48 Plain
1889 Sullivan Patrick laborer house 8 Downing
1889 Sullivan Patrick laborer boards 40 Seabury
1889 Sullivan Patrick laborer boards 57 Morgan
1889 Sullivan Patrick operative house 52 Slade mills block
1889 Sullivan Patrick operative boards 9 Orange rear
1889 Sullivan Patrick operative boards 27 Green
1889 Sullivan Patrick spinner boards 34 Tecumseh
1889 Sullivan Patrick spinner   removed to Lowell
1889 Sullivan Patrick third hand boards 1 Fifth
1889 Sullivan Patrick weaver boards 33 Lindsey
1889 Sullivan Patrick weaver boards 237 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Patrick C. laborer house 115 Spring
1889 Sullivan Patrick F. porter; Mellen House boards Mellen House
1889 Sullivan Patrick H. carpenter boards 3 Almond
1889 Sullivan Patrick H. clerk boards 75 Tecumseh
1889 Sullivan Patrick H. mariner house 9 Durfee av.
1889 Sullivan Patrick H. weaver boards 18 Plain
1889 Sullivan Patrick R. driver; 158 North Main house 72 Linden
1889 Sullivan Patrick R. laborer house 40 Eighth
1889 Sullivan Patrick R. laborer house 9 Washington
1889 Sullivan Patrick T. liquors; 115 Bedford house 82 Seabury
1889 Sullivan Patrick U. liquors; 71 Eight Rod way house 31 Snell
1889 Sullivan Peter deck hand house 20 Green
1889 Sullivan Peter laborer house 109 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Peter laborer house 51 Davis
1889 Sullivan Peter   house 15 Van Buren
1889 Sullivan Philip card stripper boards 75 Eight Rod way
1889 Sullivan Philip clerk boards 75 Third
1889 Sullivan Philip laborer house 117 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Philip laborer boards 9 Town av.
1889 Sullivan Philip operative boards 19 Third
1889 Sullivan Quinlan card stripper boards 1 Fifth
1889 Sullivan Quinlan operative house 170 Pine
1889 Sullivan Richard weaver boards 150 Second
1889 Sullivan Rosanna widow house 22 Davis
1889 Sullivan Simon printer; Daily Globe boards 14 Sixth
1889 Sullivan Stephen mason house 229 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Sylvester operative boards 116 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Sylvester painter house 83 Bedford
1889 Sullivan Thomas card grinder house 14 Seabury
1889 Sullivan Thomas carpenter boards 114 Third
1889 Sullivan Thomas machinist house 60 Rodman
1889 Sullivan Thomas   house 10 Division
1889 Sullivan Thomas F. overseer; Durfee No. 1 house 8 Albion
1889 Sullivan Timothy   house Linden near Pine
1889 Sullivan Timothy clerk; 22 Pleasant boards 134 Third
1889 Sullivan Timothy clerk boards 37 Pearl rear
1889 Sullivan Timothy clerk; 103 South Main boards 48 Seabury
1889 Sullivan Timothy driver house 60 Linden
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer boards 13 Wade
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 3 Fifth
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 9 Clinton
1889 Sullivan Timothy liquors; 15 Ford house 31 Linden
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 100 Pine
1889 Sullivan Timothy supt. Davol mill boards 34 Brownell
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 13 Sagamore mills block
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 37 Canal
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 15 Davis
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 56 Fifth
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer boards 12 Tecumseh
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 12 North Court
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 20 Green
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 16 Danforth
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 77 Eight Rod way
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer boards 34 Seventh
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 22 Green
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house Linden cor. Maple
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house section F; Granite block
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer boards 77 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 68 Mulberry
1889 Sullivan Timothy operative boards 9 Plain room 24
1889 Sullivan Timothy operative house 9 Orange rear
1889 Sullivan Timothy weaver house 11 Downing
1889 Sullivan Timothy jr. teamster boards 22 Green
1889 Sullivan Timothy A. conductor; H. R.R. house 49 Robeson
1889 Sullivan Timothy A. gas fitter house 17 Eighth
1889 Sullivan Timothy B. laborer boards 90 Fountain
1889 Sullivan Timothy C. laborer house 87 Eighth
1889 Sullivan Timothy D. boatman house 21 William
1889 Sullivan Timothy D. laborer house 139 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Timothy D. watchman house 6 Tremont rear
1889 Sullivan Timothy F. fireman boards 13 Green
1889 Sullivan Timothy F.G.   boards 37 Pearl rear
1889 Sullivan Timothy H. liquors; 18 Broadway house 18 Broadway
1889 Sullivan Timothy J. laborer house 74 Mulberry
1889 Sullivan Timothy J. laborer boards 55 Central rear
1889 Sullivan Timothy J. laborer house 14 Doctor's Hill
1889 Sullivan Timothy J. overseer; Border City house 64 Seventh
1889 Sullivan Timothy R. blacksmith house 13 Diman
1889 Sullivan Timothy R. expressman boards 45 Plain
1889 Sullivan Timothy R. laborer house 117 Fourth
1889 Sullivan Timothy R. weaver boards 88 Bank
1889 Sullivan Timothy R.   boards 21 William
1889 Sullivan T.J. liquors; 15 Ford    
1889 Sullivan William clerk boards 58 Fifth
1889 Sullivan William hostler boards 114 Third
1889 Sullivan William laborer house 133 Fourth
1889 Sullivan William C. clerk; 48 Pleasant boards 124 Third
1889 Sullivan William E. clerk; 25 Lindsey house 14 Corey
1889 Sweeney Andrew clerk; 246 Pleasant boards 452 South Main
1889 Sweeney Ann widow of Patrick house 18 Boutwell
1889 Sweeney Bernard laborer house 9 Cook
1889 Sweeney Catharine widow house 180 Pine
1889 Sweeney Daniel spinner house 79 Buffinton
1889 Sweeney Edward teamster house 28 Mulberry
1889 Sweeney Edward   house 296 South Main
1889 Sweeney Edward Jr. laborer boards 296 South Main
1889 Sweeney Ellen widow house 105 Spring
1889 Sweeney Henry weaver house 13 Ballard
1889 Sweeney James carder boards 185 Pine
1889 Sweeney John clerk; 16 Bedford house 80 Bank
1889 Sweeney John spinner house 33 Lindsey
1889 Sweeney John weaver boards 98 Pleasant
1889 Sweeney Joseph F. operative boards 50 Hood
1889 Sweeney Martin J. laborer house 50 Hood
1889 Sweeney Mary A. widow house 94 Columbia
1889 Sweeney Michael brakeman boards 94 Columbia
1889 Sweeney Michael teamster and furniture mover; 28 Mulberry boards 105 Spring
1889 Sweeney Moses at 2 Hartwell boards 2 Hartwell
1889 Sweeney Patrick     of 18 Boutwell; died June 28 1888
1889 Sweeney Patrick laborer boards 296 South Main
1889 Sweeney Thomas laborer boards 296 South Main
1889 Sweeney William hostler; 67 Ferry boards 94 Columbia
1889 Sweeney William spinner house 452 South Main
1889 Sweeney William laborer boards 296 South Main
1889 Synan Catharine widow house 50 Spring
1889 Synan Owen J. student boards 50 Spring
1889 Synan William E. student boards 50 Spring