Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1890 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section 1889  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1890 Acton Edward weaver boards 43 Almond
1890 Acton Patrick grocer; 43 Almond house 43 Almond
1890 Acton Patrick Jr. laborer boards 43 Almond
1890 Ahearn William shoemaker; 90 Pleasant house 64 Rodman
1890 Andrews Annie E.; Mrs.   house 151 Rock
1890 Andrews Augusta E.; Miss Fall River Hospital; matron; 72 Prospect    
1890 Andrews Bridget widow house 24 Fountain
1890 Andrews Edwin A. Conanicut house 3 Hall
1890 Andrews Frank L. Andrews & Horton; cotton brokers; section F Granite block boards at Swansea
1890 Andrews Frank L.; Melvin B. Horton Andrews & Horton; cotton brokers; section F Granite block    
1890 Andrews George weaver boards 302 Pleasant
1890 Andrews George weaver boards 17 Lewis
1890 Andrews James Augustus Chace Wyoming mills; overseer boards 16 Chace
1890 Andrews Robert reedmaker; 14 County house 22 County
1890 Andrews Thomas      
1890 Andrews Thomas H. Augustus Chace Wyoming mills; overseer   16 Chace
1890 Archer A.M.; Miss   house 75 Broadway
1890 Archer Catharine widow of Pierce boars 57 Morgan
1890 Ardagh John spinner boards 36 Lindsey
1890 Ardagh Margaret widow house 36 Lindsey
1890 Ardagh Stephen operative boards 36 Lindsey
1890 Bagley Emanuel Wampanoag house 82 Alden
1890 Bagley James shoemaker; 82 South Main boards 38 Spring
1890 Bagley James P. laborer boards 83 Central
1890 Bagley Martin laborer house 126 Fourth
1890 Bagley Thomas laborer boards 83 Central
1890 Bagley Timothy laborer house 99 Columbia
1890 Bagley Timothy Jr. O.C.S.B. Co.; laborer boards 99 Columbia
1890 Bahan Ann widow boards 4 Spring
1890 Ballentine James clerk boards 4 Bank
1890 Ballentine Patrick J. carpenter boards 4 Bank
1890 Bamford Edwin King Philip house 7 Birch
1890 Bamford George E. bookseller and mfg. Stationer; 7 Granite block house 33 Locust
1890 Bamford James E. weaver boards 11 Terry
1890 Bamford John weaver house 11 Terry
1890 Bamford John T.     died Aug. 27 1889
1890 Bamford Ormrod Shove mills boards 87 Broadway
1890 Bamford Simeon engraver house 16 Forest
1890 Barnes Anna widow house 173 County
1890 Barnes Anna widow house 9 Lapham
1890 Barnes Edward cop tube factory; manager; Blossom's avenue house 14 Hunter rear
1890 Barnes Miss Eliza   house 7 Lindsey
1890 Barnes Hannah; Mrs.   house 2 George
1890 Barnes Herbert Wood & Hall's; cabinet maker; 65 Warren    
1890 Barnes John Laurel Lake boards 40 Tucker
1890 Barnes John variety store; 2 George house 2 George
1890 Barnes Joseph loomfixer house 66 Snell
1890 Barnes Michael shoemaker; 1 Fourth house 1 Thurston's avenue
1890 Barnes Michael Laurel Lake boards 22 Melville
1890 Barnes Michael H. insurance agent; 17 Borden block   177 Pleasant
1890 Barnes Walter M. tailor; 36 South Main house 20 Cottage
1890 Barnes William carpenter house 76 Davis
1890 Barnes Zylphia widow of Thomas house 36 South Main
1890 Barrett Ann widow house 10 Chapin
1890 Barrett Daniel Pocasset house 36 Fountain
1890 Barrett Edward coal; 8 Eight Rod way house 82 Cherry
1890 Barrett Edward hatter boards 307 Pleasant
1890 Barrett Edward weaver house 15 Davis
1890 Barrett James weaver house 43 Orange rear
1890 Barrett James H. teamster house 15 Green
1890 Barrett John card grinder house 8 Hall
1890 Barrett John laborer house 167 Pine
1890 Barrett John operative boards 4 Westgate
1890 Barrett John weaver boards 16 Eight Rod way
1890 Barrett John F.; Mrs.   house 7 End
1890 Barrett Joseph weaver boards 11 Charles
1890 Barrett Lizzie J.; Miss clerk; 71 South Main boards 82 Cherry
1890 Barrett Maria T.; Miss   house 5 Columbia
1890 Barrett Mark second hand; Globe No. 1 house 6 Allen
1890 Barrett Martin weaver house 9 Orange
1890 Barrett Mary A. widow boards 35 Ferry
1890 Barrett Miles spinner house 28 Tecumseh
1890 Barrett Nellie; Miss   house 27 Union
1890 Barrett Nelson Fall River Spool and Bobbin Co.; watchman house 307 Pleasant
1890 Barrett Patrick King Philip boards 58 Montaup; room 29
1890 Barrett Patrick operative house 481 South Main
1890 Barrett Richard laborer house 29 Rodman
1890 Barrett Richard S. teamster boards 29 Rodman
1890 Barrett Roddy restaurant; 6 Court square house 27 Durfee avenue
1890 Barrett Thomas E. clerk; 8 Eight Rod way boards 82 Cherry
1890 Barrett Walter weaver house 30 Union
1890 Barrett William   boards 7 Orange
1890 Barrett William laborer house 5 Van Buren
1890 Barrett William musician house 31 Fifth
1890 Barrett William G. Merchants boards 307 Pleasant
1890 Barrington John laborer house 34 Davis
1890 Barry Alice widow house 98 Montaup
1890 Barry Anthony laborer house 8 Kilburn
1890 Barry Bridget widow house 20 Cash
1890 Barry Ellen widow house 65 Fifth
1890 Barry James Barnaby boards 80 East Main
1890 Barry James spinner boards 20 Cash
1890 Barry Jeremiah     removed to Providence R.I.
1890 Barry John laborer house 15 End
1890 Barry John laborer boards 8 Kilburn
1890 Barry John Stafford boards 18 Covel
1890 Barry John Globe house 80 East Main
1890 Barry Margaret; Mrs.   house 62 Tecumseh
1890 Barry Martin Central station; police house 19 Eighth
1890 Barry Mary; Miss   house 23 Ridge
1890 Barry Michael laborer house 18 Washington
1890 Barry Owen Globe Yarn mills house 80 East Main
1890 Barry Owen laborer house 11 Wilcox avenue
1890 Barry Patrick laborer house 6;rear 168 Annawan
1890 Barry Patrick grocer; 80 East Main house 80 East Main
1890 Barry Richard Stafford boards 15 Thomas
1890 Barry Rosanna widow of John house 254 Bedford
1890 Barry Sarah; Miss   house 15 End
1890 Barry Washington mason rooms Richardson House
1890 Barry William coachman; 1 French boards 1 French
1890 Bartlett Thomas L. clerk; 71 Pleasant boards 47 Fourth
1890 Beckett John F. waiter house 58 Maple
1890 Beckett Patrick W.   house 34 Columbia
1890 Beckett Richard weaver boards 365 1/2 North Main
1890 Behan James spinner house 57 Davis
1890 Behan Peter spinner house 7 Varley
1890 Behan Thomas laborer house 3 York
1890 Bell ___ Shove mills house 5 West Slade
1890 Bell Agnes A. widow of John house 36 Haffard
1890 Bell Albert weaver boards 36 Haffard
1890 Bell Alexander weaver boards 36 Haffard
1890 Bell Arthur laborer house 62 Robeson rear
1890 Bell Henry watchman; American Printing Co. house Bay corner Division
1890 Bell James botanic beer; 250 Pleasant house 250 Pleasant
1890 Bell James spinner house 56 Snell
1890 Bell James W. weaver boards 36 Haffard
1890 Bell James W. loom fixer house 11 Tower
1890 Bell John mule spinner house 10 Washington
1890 Bell John Thomas weaver boards 36 Haffard
1890 Bell Mary widow house 13 Chapel
1890 Bell Robert L. weaver boards 12 Barlow
1890 Bell Sarah A.; Mrs.   house 4 Chapin
1890 Bell Thomas saloon; 12 Ferry house 27 Slade
1890 Bell Timothy spinner house 6 West Charles
1890 Bell William boiler maker boards 168 Bedford
1890 Bell William plumber house 8 King Philip
1890 Beverly Michael operative house 102 William
1890 Beverly William W. clerk; 31 Bedford boards 97 North Main
1890 Black Agnes widow house 58 Ferry
1890 Black George Pocasset boards 58 Ferry
1890 Black John weaver house 20 Davis
1890 Black John Stafford house 1 Healey
1890 Black Robert laborer boards 58 Ferry
1890 Black William American Linen Co. boards 6 Dyson
1890 Blackburn James; Mrs.   house 13 Horton
1890 Blackburn John clerk; 40 Pleasant house 86 Tower near Stafford road
1890 Blake Annie; Miss; Miss Jennie Blake   house 441 Pleasant
1890 Blake Bridget widow boards 65 Fifth
1890 Blake Catharine widow house 27 Ridge
1890 Blake Charles S. apothecary; 314 North Main boards 57 Prospect
1890 Blake Daniel   house 56 Dwelley
1890 Blake Daniel D. clerk house 521 South Main
1890 Blake Daniel J. clerk boards 56 Dwelley
1890 Blake Miss Ellen; Miss Margaret Blake; Miss Hannah Blake   house 121 Fourth
1890 Blake Felix Stafford house 125 Bedford
1890 Blake Francis D.   house 57 Prospect
1890 Blake Frank weaver house rear 390 North Main
1890 Blake James grocer; 42 Spring house 44 Spring
1890 Blake Jeremiah S. operative boards 121 Fourth
1890 Blake John Old Colony Steamboat Co.; asst. foreman house 12 Hunter
1890 Blake Mary widow house 44 Spring
1890 Blake Michael grocer; 107 Spring house 105 Spring
1890 Blake Richard B. laborer house 128 Third
1890 Blake Sally widow of John B.   died Dec. 30 1888
1890 Blake Stephen steamer City of Fall River; fireman house 40 E. Main
1890 Blake William F. loom fixer house 1 East North Main
1890 Blakey James H.     removed to New Bedford
1890 Blakley James weaver house 71 County rear
1890 Blakley John weaver house 96 County
1890 Blakley Joseph spinner house 61 County
1890 Blakley Joseph Jr. clerk; 100 County boards 61 County
1890 Bogan Eliza widow house 29 Plain rear
1890 Bogle Hattie A.; Miss teacher; Davenport primary school boards 51 Fourth
1890 Bogle Henry   house 12 Centre
1890 Bogle James assistant librarian; public library boards 35 Elm
1890 Bogle James blacksmith house 35 Elm
1890 Bogle James E. finisher boards 12 Centre
1890 Bogle Jennie; Miss   house 46 Union
1890 Bogle Joseph clerk; 122 Second house 46 Union
1890 Bogle Robert A. dry goods; 312 North Main house 81 Broadway
1890 Bogle Squire expressman house 23 Ferry
1890 Bogle William carpenter house 162 North Main
1890 Bogle William watchman house 51 Fourth
1890 Bogle William H. finisher boards 12 Centre
1890 Bolan James teamster house 76 Tecumseh
1890 Bolan John boatman house 16 Summer
1890 Bolan Luke King Philip boards 62 Tripp
1890 Bolan Michael laborer house 88 Tecumseh
1890 Bolan Michael weaver; King Philip boards 141 Broadway
1890 Bolan Michael jr. laborer house 19 Melville
1890 Bolen John overseer; Merchants Mfg. Co. house 110 Walnut
1890 Bolger Catharine widow house 53 Fourth
1890 Bolger George roll coverer boards 5 Boutwell
1890 Bolger Joseph hostler; H. & L. House; 96 Bedford rooms 96 Bedford
1890 Bolger Joseph watchman; Wampanoag mills house 5 Boutwell
1890 Bolger Raymond   house 184 Second
1890 Bolger William dyer boards 5 Boutwell
1890 Boone Harry B. student boards 128 North Main
1890 Boone John H. merchant tailor and gents' furnishing goods; 24 So. Main house 128 No. Main
1890 Boshell James laborer house 23 Mulberry
1890 Boshell John boatman boards 23 Mulberry
1890 Boshell Joseph E. laborer house 58 Mulberry
1890 Boshell Thomas E. boat hand boards 24 Eagle
1890 Boylan Bernard; Rev. pastor; St. Joseph's Church; North Main house 277 North Main
1890 Boylan Ellen widow house 33 Fountain
1890 Boyle Andrew laborer house 26 Cory
1890 Boyle Ann widow house 14 Ferry
1890 Boyle Ann widow house 116 Rodman
1890 Boyle Annie; Miss dressmaker house 32 Mulberry
1890 Boyle Charles spinner boards 366 South Main
1890 Boyle Dinah widow of John house 462 North Main
1890 Boyle Edward     removed to Boston
1890 Boyle Felix washer; 71 Seventh house 17 Eighth
1890 Boyle James beamer house 244 Rodman
1890 Boyle James E. telegrapher; 2 Borden Block rooms 145 S. Main
1890 Boyle James Jr. beamer house 8 Baker
1890 Boyle John J. laborer boards 32 Mulberry
1890 Boyle John P.   house 95 Columbia
1890 Boyle Margaret widow boards 66 Fifth
1890 Boyle Mary widow house 16 Bay
1890 Boyle Patrick   house 15 Shove
1890 Boyle Patrick laborer house 32 Mulberry
1890 Boyle Peter bleachery boards 6 Lawton
1890 Boyle Thomas     removed to Boston
1890 Boyle Thomas spinner boards 366 South Main
1890 Boyle Thomas J. plasterer house 16 Bay
1890 Boyle William waiter; 105 1/2 South Main house 21 Union
1890 Brady Ann widow house 25 Cottage
1890 Brady Bernard loom fixer house 9 Pearl
1890 Brady Dwight J. clerk; 71 Pleasant house 1 Forest
1890 Brady Edward clerk; 405 South Main boards 12 Amity
1890 Brady Edward P. clerk; 97 South Main boards 13 William
1890 Brady Ellen M. Bedford-street school; teacher boards 99 Broadway
1890 Brady Frank D.V. Old Colony Steamboat Co.; clerk boards 13 William
1890 Brady James loom fixer house 11 Orchard
1890 Brady James Jr. U.S. Custom House; collector of customs; Second corner Bedford house 41 Franklin
1890 Brady James B.J. clerk boards 13 William
1890 Brady James C. apothecary; 1 Granite block house 18 Park
1890 Brady James K.   house 99 Broadway
1890 Brady John truant officer house 3 Almy
1890 Brady John J. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer   29 Borden
1890 Brady Joseph   house 20 Quarry rear
1890 Brady Lizzie; Miss   house 13 William
1890 Brady Mary; Miss and Miss Bridget   house 62 Columbia
1890 Brady Michael   boards 9 West Charles
1890 Brady Lena M.; Miss Brownell-street school; teacher boards 3 Almy
1890 Brady Patrick Hargraves mills house 3 Alden
1890 Brady Sarah widow house 11 Orchard
1890 Brady Thomas weaver boards 11 Orchard
1890 Brady Thomas   house 11 Shove
1890 Brady Thomas farmer house 12 Amity near Laurel
1890 Brady Thomas Jr. tea peddler boards 12 Amity
1890 Brady Thomas F. teamster house 93 Broadway
1890 Brady Thomas F. hairdresser; 4 Durfee block house 31 Pearl
1890 Brady Thomas T. bookkeeper; 37 Bedford boards 13 William
1890 Brady William Crescent boards 190 Pleasant
1890 Branigan John weaver boards 19 Third
1890 Breen Francis J. laborer boards 8 Raymond
1890 Breen James fireman house 14 Davis rear
1890 Breen Margaret; Mrs.   house 8 Raymond
1890 Breen Martin watchman; Union Mfg. Co. boards 18 Eleventh
1890 Breen Thomas porter; 16 Bedford house 22 Spring
1890 Brennan Ann widow house 166 Rodman
1890 Brennan Annie G.; Miss   boards 106 Second
1890 Brennan Annie; Miss   house 81 Third
1890 Brennan Bernard     removed to Providence RI
1890 Brennan Edward spinner house 16 John
1890 Brennan Edward Jr. clerk; 32 Fifth boards 16 John
1890 Brennan Eliza widow house 5; rear 168 Annawan
1890 Brennan Ellen; Miss   house 54 Third
1890 Brennan Frank F. weaver house 25 Seabury
1890 Brennan George carpenter boards 99 Eastern avenue
1890 Brennan George Durfee house rear 19 Plain
1890 Brennan George H. Daily Globe; editor boards 106 Second
1890 Brennan James teamster house 3 Rockland
1890 Brennan James F. spinner boards 16 John
1890 Brennan John Globe yarn mills house 495 South Main
1890 Brennan John F. Stafford boards 19 Plain rear
1890 Brennan Joseph Durfee house 19 Plain rear
1890 Brennan Julia G.; Miss Border City school teacher boards 106 Second
1890 Brennan Maggie E. Cambridge-street school teacher boards 106 Second
1890 Brennan Michael laborer house 136 Bedford
1890 Brennan Michael plasterer boards rear 130 Pleasant
1890 Brennan Michael Jr. laborer boards 136 Bedford
1890 Brennan Patrick janitor; Granite block house Section A; Granite block
1890 Brennan Patrick laborer house 16 Summer
1890 Brennan Patrick peddler house 33 Pearl
1890 Brennan Peter laborer house 3 Davis
1890 Brennan Philip hairdresser; 185 Bedford boards 16 John
1890 Brennan Pierce   house 19 Union
1890 Brennan Thomas mule spinner house 16 Oregon
1890 Brennan Thomas H. weaver boards 3 Davis
1890 Brennan William     removed to New Bedford
1890 Breslin Bridget widow house 3 Van Buren
1890 Breslin Mary widow house 35 Fifth
1890 Breslin Thomas F. telegraph operator; 7 North Main boards 35 Fifth
1890 Bresnahan John J. loomfixer boards 76 East North Main
1890 Bresnahan Mary widow house 76 East North Main
1890 Bresnahan Robert clerk; 416 North Main boards 76 East North Main
1890 Bric Joanna widow house 324 North Main
1890 Bric Kate and Joanna; Misses dry and fancy goods; 324 North Main house 324 North Main
1890 Bric Thomas M. provisions; 60 Spring house 73 Spring
1890 Brindle Bridget; Mrs.   house 21 Brownell
1890 Briney Andrew mule spinner house 5 York
1890 Britley Michael laborer boards 21 Spring
1890 Britland Alfred hairdresser house 31 Fifth
1890 Britland Dennis spinner house 1 Fifth
1890 Britland James weaver house 45 Borden
1890 Britland James Jr. mule spinner house 36 Plain
1890 Britland Lincoln hostler boards 45 Borden
1890 Britland Terry second hand house 6 Plain
1890 Britland Thomas overseer; Troy Mfg. Co. house 8 Tecumseh rear
1890 Britland Walter operative boards 45 Borden
1890 Britton Ellen widow house 338 Pleasant
1890 Britton Ellen; Miss dressmaker house 338 Pleasant
1890 Britton James teamster house 10 Doctor's Hills
1890 Britton John   house 603 North Main rear
1890 Britton William carpenter house 207 North Main
1890 Broderick Catharine widow house 63 Orange
1890 Broderick Dennis laborer house Clement corner Walnut
1890 Broderick George V. harnessmaker; 54 Second boards 377 S. Main
1890 Broderick James W. dry goods; 133 South Main house 83 Third
1890 Broderick John whitewasher house 8 Terry
1890 Broderick John A. clerk boards 16 Green
1890 Broderick Joseph E. operative boards 8 Terry
1890 Broderick Martin stripper boards 7 Claflin
1890 Broderick Mary widow house 16 Green
1890 Broderick Patrick H.   house 377 South Main
1890 Broderick Thomas laborer house 28 George
1890 Broderick Thomas Jr. laborer boards 28 George
1890 Brogan Joseph laborer house 168 Annawan
1890 Brophy Catharine widow house 52 Orange
1890 Brophy John A. clerk; 99 South Main boards 52 Orange
1890 Brough George W. blacksmith; 3 Lee house 5 Lee
1890 Buchanan Eugene Durfee house Mott off Grinnell
1890 Buchanan John laborer house 6 Hartwell rear
1890 Buchanan Mary E.; Mrs.   house 96 Third
1890 Buchanan Moses slasher tender boards 87 Third
1890 Buchanan Moses H. weaver house 87 Third
1890 Buckley Catharine widow boards 12 Branch
1890 Buckley Cornelius laborer house 48 Mason
1890 Buckley Daniel moulder rooms Richardson House
1890 Buckley Doctor Wampanoag house 393 Pleasant
1890 Buckley Edmund loomfixer house 164 Bedford Fall
1890 Buckley Esther widow house 560 South Main
1890 Buckley Isaac grocer; 100 County house Thomas corner County
1890 Buckley James spinner boards 20 Davis
1890 Buckley James L. King Philip house 19 Church
1890 Buckley James M. loomfixer house 115 Fourth
1890 Buckley John   house 84 County rear
1890 Buckley John machinist boards 104 Annawan
1890 Buckley John weaver house 19 Langley
1890 Buckley John weaver house 4 Avon
1890 Buckley John weaver house 89 Eight Rod way
1890 Buckley John Jr. lamplighter house 88 County
1890 Buckley John W. spinner house 194 Rodman rear
1890 Buckley Joseph lamplighter house 84 County
1890 Buckley Joseph spinner house 126 Division
1890 Buckley Mary confectionery etc.; 393 Pleasant house 393 Pleasant
1890 Buckley Mary widow of John house 164 Bedford
1890 Buckley Mary widow of Patrick house 12 Branch
1890 Buckley Mary A. widow house 454 North Main
1890 Buckley Patrick gateman; Pearce-street crossing house 7 Cory
1890 Buckley R. Union boards 59 Bedford
1890 Buckley Samuel Conanicut mills; second hand house 9 Butler
1890 Buckley Sarah widow house 32 Weetamoe mills block
1890 Buckley Simeon second hand house 15 Wellington
1890 Buckley Thomas laborer house 8 Sixth
1890 Buckley Thomas Wampanoag mills; engineer    
1890 Buckley Thomas weaver boards 454 North Main
1890 Buckley Timothy laborer house 12 North Court
1890 Buckley William machinist boards 65 Washington
1890 Buckley William Pleasant-street school; janitor house 140 County
1890 Buckley William spinner house 587 South Main
1890 Buckley William weaver   removed to Providence R.I.
1890 Buckley Zedekiah slasher tender house 20 Bogle
1890 Buckley Zedekiah Jr. Granite boards 20 Bogle
1890 Bulger Joseph tailor house Broadway corner Durfee avenue
1890 Burke Ann widow house 27 George
1890 Burke Ann; Miss   house 34 Wade
1890 Burke Anthony carder; Globe house 3 King
1890 Burke Anthony mule spinner house 3 North Court
1890 Burke Bernard mule spinner boards 168 Bedford
1890 Burke Christopher laborer house 31 Lindsey rear
1890 Burke Daniel laborer house 140 Bedford
1890 Burke Daniel Jr. weaver boards 140 Bedford
1890 Burke David laborer boards 146 Bedford
1890 Burke Delia widow house 20 Green
1890 Burke Edward Borden house 28 Tecumseh
1890 Burke Elizabeth widow house 7 Robeson rear
1890 Burke George   house Slade Mill avenue
1890 Burke James laborer boards 38 John
1890 Burke James laborer house 102 William
1890 Burke James weaver house 20 Morton
1890 Burke James A. Border City Manufacturing Co.; overseer    
1890 Burke James H. hairdresser; 39 Lindsey boards 7 Morton
1890 Burke John     removed to Pawtucket R.I.
1890 Burke John   boards 17 John
1890 Burke John   house rear 47 Alden
1890 Burke John laborer house 268 Bedford
1890 Burke John laborer house 35 Haffard
1890 Burke John oiler house 17 Morton
1890 Burke John spinner boards 146 Bedford
1890 Burke John spinner boards 6 Tuttle
1890 Burke John Jr. weaver house 20 Bogle
1890 Burke John A. clerk; 71 So. Main boards 32 John
1890 Burke John C. Pocasset Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 45 Third
1890 Burke John F. operative boards Slade Mill avenue
1890 Burke Joseph overseer; Robeson boards 38 John
1890 Burke Julian carpenter house 64 East Main
1890 Burke Luke carder boards 6 Eleventh
1890 Burke Luke grinder boards 146 Bedford
1890 Burke Maria widow house 63 Central
1890 Burke Martin laborer house 16 Orange
1890 Burke Mary widow boards 2 Hartwell
1890 Burke Mary widow house 2 Winter
1890 Burke Mary widow house 69 Annawam
1890 Burke Mary; Miss dressmaker; 2 Winter boards 2 Winter
1890 Burke Mary A. widow house 184 Second
1890 Burke Michael hairdresser; 63 Central house 63 Central
1890 Burke Michael laborer house 2 Beach
1890 Burke Michael D. Old Colony Railroad; yardmaster house 4 Hunter
1890 Burke Patrick   house 296 Bedford
1890 Burke Patrick laborer house 268 Bedford
1890 Burke Patrick Pocasset mills house 73 Fourth
1890 Burke Patrick spinner boards 2 Beach
1890 Burke Patrick spinner house 7 Morton
1890 Burke Patrick teacher boards 35 Haffard
1890 Burke Patrick weaver boards 140 Bedford
1890 Burke Peter laborer boards 6 Eleventh
1890 Burke Thomas mariner boards 63 Central
1890 Burke Thomas Robeson mills; overseer spinner boards 38 John
1890 Burke Thomas shoemaker; 33 Slade house 35 Slade
1890 Burke Thomas spinner boards 2 Beach
1890 Burke Thomas teamster house 26 Chace
1890 Burke Thomas weaver boards 35 Haffard
1890 Burke Thomas B. clerk; 26 Davol boards 140 Bedford
1890 Burke William laborer house 97 Brightman
1890 Burke William watchman house 104 Pocasset
1890 Burke William weaver house 28 Eighth
1890 Burne Conrad laborer boards 3 Walnut
1890 Burne Eliza; Mrs.   house 3 Walnut
1890 Burne John R. laborer house 3 Walnut
1890 Burns Alfred weaver house 76 Fourth
1890 Burns Ambercey F. shipsmith; 54 Davol house at S. Somerset
1890 Burns Ann; Mrs.   house 69 Eighth rear
1890 Burns Ann widow house 55 Davis
1890 Burns Archibald D. driver; Hose 8; 166 So. Main rooms 166 So. Main
1890 Burns Bridget; Miss   house 237 Bedford
1890 Burns Bridget widow house 19 Langley
1890 Burns Bridget widow house 20 Tuttle
1890 Burns Caroline widow house 83 Bedford rear
1890 Burns Catharine; Miss   house 22 Pearl
1890 Burns Catharine widow boards 65 Dwelley
1890 Burns Cornelius machinist boards 8 Mill
1890 Burns Edmond laborer boards 14 Johnson
1890 Burns Edward collector house 21 Plain rear
1890 Burns Edward shoemaker; 119 Fourth boards 4 Manchester
1890 Burns Edwin weaver house 48 Harrison
1890 Burns Eliza widow house 168 Annawan; 5 rear
1890 Burns Ellen widow house 75 Rodman
1890 Burns Ellen widow; confectionery etc.; 49 Hartwell house 78 Rodman
1890 Burns Frank teamster boards 7 May
1890 Burns Frank tinsmith; 102 Davol boards 102 Davol
1890 Burns Frank tinsmith boards 98 Pleasant
1890 Burns George laborer boards 189 Pine
1890 Burns Henry grocer; 27 George house 1 Burns
1890 Burns Hugh A. laborer house 22 Branch
1890 Burns James   boards 65 Washington
1890 Burns James King Philip house 65 Dwelley
1890 Burns James laborer boards 55 Davis
1890 Burns James laborer house 55 Davis
1890 Burns James laborer house 20 Ferry
1890 Burns James Seaconnet house 260 Bedford
1890 Burns James weaver house 4 Manchester
1890 Burns James; Mrs.   house 84 County
1890 Burns Jane widow of Michael house 9 Plain rear
1890 Burns John carpenter house 47 Hartwell
1890 Burns John laborer house 19 Raymond
1890 Burns John Stafford boards 237 Bedford
1890 Burns John laborer house 10 Union
1890 Burns John King Philip house 17 Woodman
1890 Burns John weaver boards 19 Langley
1890 Burns John C. clerk; 30 South Main boards 85 Bedford rear
1890 Burns John J.   boards 14 Union
1890 Burns Joseph clerk; 34 George house 32 George
1890 Burns Joseph W. carpenter house 210 Second
1890 Burns Lawrence laborer house 14 Union
1890 Burns Lawrence stonecutter house 27 Grinnell
1890 Burns Luke Metacomet mills; watchman house 8 Mill
1890 Burns Luke laborer house 4 Miller
1890 Burns Luke Jr. laborer house 8 Mill
1890 Burns Margaret; Mrs.   house 5 Linden
1890 Burns Margaret widow house 4 Spring rear
1890 Burns Martin laborer house 73 Spring rear
1890 Burns Martin laborer boards 8 Mill
1890 Burns Matthew     died Sept. 29 1889
1890 Burns Michael laborer boards 73 Spring rear
1890 Burns Michael Chace boards 237 Bedford
1890 Burns Michael second hand house 8 Short
1890 Burns Michael   house 55 Almond
1890 Burns Michael F. F.R. Laundry; driver boards 73 Spring
1890 Burns Patrick     died March 26 1889
1890 Burns Patrick laborer house 22 Tuttle
1890 Burns Patrick J. policeman; station 2 house 6 Thompson
1890 Burns Peter painter; King Philip house 3 Kilburn
1890 Burns Peter laborer house 24 Mill
1890 Burns Peter   boards 6 Eleventh
1890 Burns Philip weaver house 100 Tecumseh
1890 Burns Rose widow house 4 Manchester
1890 Burns William weaver boards 4 Manchester
1890 Burns William H. hairdresser; 13 No. Main house 22 Pearl
1890 Busby John spinner house 14 John
1890 Busby Thomas spinner house 3 George
1890 Bushell Martin laborer house 3 Towne ave
1890 Bushell Patrick   house 12 Branch
1890 Bushell Patrick laborer house 19 William
1890 Bushnell Michael laborer house 62 Mulberry
1890 Butler Abram L. Grove street stables; hostler boards 5 Thompson
1890 Butler Bridget widow house 65 Rodman
1890 Butler Catharine; Mrs.   house 14 Ford
1890 Butler Charles helper boards 40 Cory
1890 Butler Charles B. engineer and miller; 93 Davol house 7 Cory
1890 Butler Charles H. driver house 56 Maple
1890 Butler Ellen; Miss clerk; 103 South Main boards 22 Spring
1890 Butler George Daily Globe; bookkeeper boards 101 Bedford
1890 Butler Hannibal coachman house 5 Thompson
1890 Butler Henry operative house 20 Spring
1890 Butler James spinner house 173 Rodman
1890 Butler John laborer house 15 Washington
1890 Butler John laborer house 65 Mulberry rear
1890 Butler Joseph basket maker house 8 Baker
1890 Butler Joseph laborer house 40 Cory
1890 Butler Joseph 2d Globe Horse Railroad; driver boards 40 Cory
1890 Butler Louisa widow house 5 Thompson
1890 Butler Maria; Miss dressmaker boards 22 Spring
1890 Butler Mary widow of John house 10 Hunter
1890 Butler Mary A. widow house 454 North Main
1890 Butler Mary E.; Miss Davenport school; asst. teacher boards 10 Hunter
1890 Butler Nicholas laborer house 18 Mill
1890 Butler Patrick laborer house 168 Annawan rear
1890 Butler Patrick laborer boards 18 Mill
1890 Butler Patrick laborer boards 3 Orswell
1890 Butler Patrick teamster boards 13 Linden
1890 Butler Sarah; Mrs.   house 64 Weetamoe mills block
1890 Butler Thomas driver boards 40 Cory
1890 Butler Thomas laborer house 25 Tremont
1890 Butler Vincent teamster; 79 Davol house 5 Thompson
1890 Butler William laborer house 5 Thompson
1890 Butler William B. foreman; 93 Davol house 131 Walnut
1890 Butler William H. Granite mills; engineer house 101 Bedford
1890 Butler William H. Jr. machinist boards 101 Bedford
1890 Byrne Annie and Maggie; Misses   house 95 Division
1890 Byrne Michael laborer boards 146 Bedford
1890 Byrne Michael second-hand clothing; 122 Bedford house 122 Bedford
1890 Byrne Thomas King Philip house 9 King Philip
1890 Byrne Thomas M.   house 61 Morgan
1890 Byrnes Patrick hostler; 134 Second boards 105 1/2 South Main