Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1890 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1891

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address

1890

Dacey

Catharine

widow of Timothy

house

61 Hartwell

1890

Dacey

Charles A.

hairdresser; 63 1/2 Pleasant

house

61 Hartwell

1890

Dacey

Cornelius

laborer

house

7 Spring rear

1890

Dacey

Ellen; Miss

 

house

24 Fifth

1890

Dacey

John T.

laborer

boards

7 Spring rear

1890

Dacey

Joseph

weaver

house

27 Spring

1890

Dacey

Michael H.

weaver

boards

7 Spring rear

1890

Dacey

William

machinist

house

34 Canal

1890

Dahill

Charles F.

tailor; 12 Lyon

house

12 Lyon

1890

Dahill

Thomas

tailor; 44 North Main

house

44 Fourth

1890

Dahill

Thomas R.

tailor; 99 South Main

house

81 Fourth

1890

Dahill

Timothy E.

tailor; Pocasset block

house

17 Cambridge

1890

Dailey

Alfred H.

clerk; 2 North Main

house

6 Hartwell

1890

Dailey

Archibald D.

clerk; 8 Granite block

house

43 Fourth

1890

Dailey

Henry

bartender; Wilbur's Hotel

boards

50 Seventh

1890

Dailey

Henry C.

apprentice

boards

43 Fourth

1890

Dailey

James

clerk

boards

50 Seventh

1890

Dailey

Mary

widow

house

50 Seventh

1890

Dailey

Patrick

 

house

6 Hartwell

1890

Dailey

Thomas

laborer

house

107 Third

1890

Dailey

Thomas

clerk

boards

50 Seventh

1890

Daken

Joseph

weaver

house

32 Broadway

1890

Daley

Bridget

widow

house

31 Union

1890

Daley

Charles

weaver

boards

146 Bedford

1890

Daley

Charles E.

weaver

boards

156 Bedford

1890

Daley

Daniel

baker; 12 Tremont

house

14 Tremont

1890

Daley

Daniel

Old Colony Railroad; brakeman

boards

31 Canal

1890

Daley

Edward

laborer

house

17 Seabury

1890

Daley

Frank

teamster

boards

291 Pleasant

1890

Daley

George

peddler

boards

9 Aetna

1890

Daley

James

billiard room; Pocasset block; Pleasant corner Main

 

 

1890

Daley

James

Hargraves

boards

37 County

1890

Daley

James

laborer

boards

55 Mulberry

1890

Daley

James

spinner

house

29 Wilcox avenue

1890

Daley

James W.

weaver

boards

156 Bedford

1890

Daley

Jane

widow; grocer; 87 Vale

house

9 Aetna

1890

Daley

John

Callahan & Daley; carpenter & builder; 174 South Main

house

206 South Main

1890

Daley

John

Central station; police

house

18 Eighth

1890

Daley

John

coachman

house

52 Seventh

1890

Daley

John E.

baker; 12 Tremont

boards

14 Tremont

1890

Daley

John F.

brakeman

boards

31 Canal

1890

Daley

John H.

mule spinner

boards

156 Bedford

1890

Daley

John W.

Osborn

boards

9 Aetna

1890

Daley

Lawrence

 

house

156 Bedford

1890

Daley

Mary

widow

house

24 Fifth

1890

Daley

Mary; Mrs.

 

house

64 Rodman

1890

Daley

Michael

 

 

of 9 Aetna; died June 23 1889

1890

Daley

Michael

Crescent mills; machinist

house

17 Eighth

1890

Daley

Michael

laborer

house

67 Spring

1890

Daley

Michael

laborer

house

29 Snell

1890

Daley

Michael

laborer

house

203 Rodman

1890

Daley

Michael J.

baker; 12 Tremont

house

14 Tremont

1890

Daley

Michael J.

Metacomet Bank building; asst. dentist

boards

64 Rodman

1890

Daley

Michael R.

tea dealer; 48 and 50 South Main

house

28 Annawan

1890

Daley

Richard

 

boards

18 Eighth

1890

Daley

Robert

clerk; 48 South Main

rooms

40 Third

1890

Daley

Thomas

laborer

house

4 Short

1890

Daley

Thomas

machinist

boards

18 Eighth

1890

Daley

Thomas Jr.

laborer

house

6 Short

1890

Daley

William

Borden

boards

203 Rodman

1890

Daley

William

laborer

house

55 Mulberry

1890

Daley

William

laborer

house

31 Canal

1890

Dalton

Frank

painter

house

84 Spring

1890

Dalton

James F.

manager; 24 Hartwell

boards

4 Fifth

1890

Dalton

John H.

painter

boards

17 Fourth

1890

Dalton

Martin

gas works; superintendent

house

4 Fifth

1890

Dalton

Martin S.

laborer

boards

4 Fifth

1890

Daly

Bridget

widow

house

82 Third

1890

Daly

John

Daly's Hotel; proprietor; 30 Pleasant

 

 

1890

Daly

William Scott

Daly House; proprietor; 15 Pearl

 

 

1890

Daly

Maurice

carpenter

house

rear 82 Third

1890

Daly

Peter

clerk; Daly's Hotel; 30 Pleasant

boards

82 Third

1890

Danahy

John

laborer

house

104 Columbia

1890

Danahy

John

fireman

boards

141 Broadway

1890

Darcy

Edward

gardener

boards

100 Tecumseh

1890

Darcy

Honora

widow of Thomas

house

100 Tecumseh

1890

Darcy

John J.

clerk; 5 Court sq.

house

100 Tecumseh

1890

Darcy

Margaret; Miss

 

house

189 Second

1890

Darcy

Stephen

Durfee

house

38 Quequechan

1890

Darcy

Thomas

Chace

house

100 Tecumseh

1890

Darcy

Thomas

 

 

died July 5 1889

1890

Davitt

Bridget

widow

house

83 Bank rear

1890

Davitt

James W.

 

boards

83 bank rear

1890

Davitt

John A.

musician

boards

83 Bank rear

1890

Dawley

Joseph F.

 

house

166 North Main

1890

Day

Joseph

spinner

house

32 Davis

1890

Day

Timothy

laborer

house

58 Spring

1890

Deady

Kate F.; Miss

 

house

35 Durfee av.

1890

Deady

Louis J.; Rev.

pastor St. Louis Church; Durfee av.

house

35 Durfee av.

1890

Dean

Isabel K.; Miss

dressmaker

boards

208 Second

1890

Dean

James

carpenter; rear 11 Melville

house

11 Melville rear

1890

Dean

James A.

watchman; King Philip

house

11 Brayton avenue

1890

Dean

John

laborer

boards

84 Spring

1890

Dean

John

weaver

house

19 George

1890

Dean

John A.

Massasoit Manufacturing Co.; engineer

house

208 Second

1890

Dean

Matthew

painter

house

38 Pearl

1890

Dean

Moses

carpenter

house

49 Fourth

1890

Dean

Nancy W.

boarding house; 10 Bank

 

 

1890

Dean

Patrick

laborer

house

65 Mulberry

1890

Dean

Samuel

hackman

boards

11 Melville rear

1890

Dean

Thomas

Shove

house

591 South Main

1890

Dean

William

Slade

boards

13 Melville rear

1890

Dean

William H.

mule spinner

house

21 Smith

1890

Deegan

James

weaver

boards

177 Rodman

1890

Deegan

John

carder

house

177 Rodman

1890

Deegan

John jr.

loomfixer

house

35 John

1890

Deegan

Joseph

laborer

boards

177 Rodman

1890

Deegan

Thomas

spinner

boards

177 Rodman

1890

Delahanty

Patrick

overseer; Durfee No. 2

house

24 Fifth

1890

Delahunt

Frank

loomfixer

boards

25 Cottage

1890

Delahunt

Frank T.

weaver

boards

25 Cottage

1890

Delahunt

John

second hand

house

25 Cottage

1890

Delahunt

Margaret; Miss

 

house

35 Fifth rear

1890

Delaney

Annie; Miss

operative

boards

13 Union

1890

Delaney

Patrick; James F. Dillon

Delaney Dillon & Co. printers; 45 Pleasant

 

 

1890

Delaney

George

Seaconnet

house

64 Harrison

1890

Delaney

George Jr.

Seaconnet

boards

64 Harrison

1890

Delaney

James

 

boards

16 Alden

1890

Delaney

Jeremiah

Stafford

house

270 Bedford

1890

Delaney

Julia

widow

 

died June 30 1889

1890

Delaney

Mary E.

clerk; 90 North Main

boards

13 Union

1890

Delaney

Michael H.

moulder

house

13 Union

1890

Delaney

Patrick

butcher

boards

168 Bedford

1890

Delaney

Patrick

Delaney Patrick & Co. printers; 45 Pleasant

house

1 Ratcliffe

1890

Delaney

Thomas

second hand

house

4 Westgate

1890

Delaney

Thomas

laborer

house

64 Harrison

1890

Delany

Thomas

weaver

house

125 Columbia

1890

Delanty

Mary A.

widow

house

6 Church

1890

Delehanty

Ann

widow

house

65 Buffinton

1890

Delehanty

Bridget; Miss

 

house

31 Washington

1890

Delehanty

Miss Catharine; Miss Mary

 

house

82 Third

1890

Delehanty

Edmund

loom fixer

boards

143 Walnut

1890

Delehanty

James

mule spinner

boards

65 Buffinton

1890

Delehanty

James

spinner

house

143 Walnut

1890

Delehanty

John

laborer

house

17 1/2 Ferry

1890

Delehanty

John

spinner

house

7 Plain

1890

Delehanty

John F.

spinner

boards

56 Spring

1890

Delehanty

Joseph

laborer

house

56 Spring

1890

Delehanty

Martin H.

grocer 194 Bedford

boards

143 Walnut

1890

Delehanty

Mary E.; Miss

sewing machine instructor 127 South Main

boards

143 Walnut

1890

Delehanty

Michael

laborer

house

143 Walnut

1890

Dempsey

Andrew

puddler

house

33 Union

1890

Dempsey

Andrew Jr.

bottler

boards

33 Union

1890

Dempsey

John

carpenter; 8 West Bank

house

19 Town avenue

1890

Dempsey

John

operative

boards

33 Union

1890

Dempsey

John

weaver

boards

431 North Main

1890

Dempsey

Kate; Mrs.

 

house

7 Alden

1890

Dempsey

William

operative

boards

33 Union

1890

Dempsey

William

tailor; 164 1/2 Bedford

house

166 Bedford

1890

Dempsey

William J.

Davol mills; overseer

house

10 Lyon

1890

Denby

John

carpenter

boards

164 Bedford

1890

Denehy

Timothy

laborer

house

25 Kilburn

1890

Denney

Edward A.

Slade

house

10 Aetna

1890

Dermody

Thomas

laborer

boards

6 Thomas

1890

Derrig

Bridget; Miss

 

house

42 Fifth

1890

Derrig

John

laborer

boards

27 John

1890

Derrig

Martin

 

house

27 John

1890

Derrig

Michael

laborer

house

rear 40 Hamlet

1890

Derrig

Patrick

laborer

boards

27 John

1890

Derrig

Philip

boat hand

boards

27 John

1890

Desmond

Annie

dressmaker

house

8 Ferry

1890

Desmond

Bartholomew

laborer

house

27 Washington

1890

Desmond

Catharine; Miss

 

house

44 Central

1890

Desmond

Charles

weaver

boards

3 Langley

1890

Desmond

Cornelius

 

boards

146 Bedford

1890

Desmond

Dennis

 

 

of 49 Central; died Oct 9 1889

1890

Desmond

Dennis

Granite mills; watchman

house

29 Robeson

1890

Desmond

Dennis

Hargraves

house

18 Covel

1890

Desmond

Dennis

laborer

house

241 Bedford

1890

Desmond

Dennis Jr.

Central station; police

house

71 Linden

1890

Desmond

Ellen; Miss

 

house

49 Central

1890

Desmond

Honora

 

 

 

1890

Desmond

Humphrey

laborer

house

2 Diman

1890

Desmond

Jeremiah

mason

house

51 Union

1890

Desmond

Jeremiah

weaver

boards

3 Langley

1890

Desmond

John

laborer

house

77 Spring

1890

Desmond

John

operative

boards

51 Morgan

1890

Desmond

John

provisions; 29 Washington

house

8 Ferry

1890

Desmond

John J.

clerk; 5 Spring

boards

9 Union

1890

Desmond

John S.

fireman

house

58 Columbia

1890

Desmond

Julia

widow

house

44 Central

1890

Desmond

Kate R.

Morgan-street school; teacher

boards

8 Ferry

1890

Desmond

Margaret

widow

boards

116 Annawan

1890

Desmond

Margaret

widow

house

3 Langley

1890

Desmond

Margaret

widow

house

49 Central

1890

Desmond

Mary

widow of Dennis

house

51 Morgan

1890

Desmond

Michael

 

boards

3 Preble

1890

Desmond

Michael

machine printer

boards

9 Union

1890

Desmond

Michael

weaver

house

50 Tremont

1890

Desmond

Patrick

card grinder

boards

168 Bedford

1890

Desmond

Patrick

weaver

boards

51 Morgan

1890

Desmond

Susanna

widow of Dennis

house

9 Union

1890

Desmond

Timothy

 

house

58 Mulberry

1890

Desmond

Timothy

driver; 2 Hartwell

boards

49 Central

1890

Desmond

William

 

house

180 North Main

1890

Desmond

William

laborer

boards

9 Union

1890

Devany

Bridget; Miss

 

house

20 Davis

1890

Devany

John

operative

boards

20 Davis

1890

Devany

John

spinner

boards

140 Bedford

1890

Devany

Mary

widow

house

39 Orange

1890

Devany

Patrick F.

operative

boards

47 Washington

1890

Devany

William

spinner

house

39 Orange

1890

Devany

William H.

clerk 14 South Main

boards

47 Washington

1890

Devine

Bridget; Miss

 

house

58 Seventh

1890

Devine

Bridget

widow

house

18 Fifth

1890

Devine

Eliza

widow

house

103 William

1890

Devine

Henry

 

house

26 Slade

1890

Devine

Henry

mule spinner

house

77 Division

1890

Devine

John

bottler

house

34 Mulberry

1890

Devine

John

police; station 2

house

5 North Court rear

1890

Devine

John

Merchants

house

6 Healey

1890

Devine

Margaret

widow

house

44 Fountain

1890

Devine

Michael

loom fixer

house

39 Fountain

1890

Devine

Patrick

laborer

house

47 Union

1890

Devine

Patrick

laborer

boards

44 Fountain

1890

Devine

Patrick H.

weaver

boards

47 Union

1890

Devlin

Edward

roller polisher

house

54 Washington

1890

Devlin

John W.

variety store; 40 Morgan

house

40 Morgan

1890

Devlin

Joseph

variety store; 356 1/2 North Main

house

356 1/2 North Main

1890

Devlin

Miss Margaret; Miss Annie Devlin

 

house

14 Fifth

1890

Devlin

Mark

laborer

house

9 Plain rear 

1890

Devlin

Thomas

groceries; 10 Hamlet

house

10 Hamlet

1890

Dillon

Bridget

widow

house

26 Branch

1890

Dillon

Catharine; Mrs.

 

house

33 East Main

1890

Dillon

Frank

second hand; Laurel Lake

house

13 Fifth

1890

Dillon

Hannah

widow of Michael

house

27 Fifth

1890

Dillon

Henry

spinner

boards

26 Cory

1890

Dillon

James

operative

boards

146 Bedford

1890

Dillon

James F.

Dillon & Christmas; 1 and 2 Pocasset block

house

33 East Main

1890

Dillon

James F.; Patrick Delaney

Delaney Dillon & Co.; printers; 45 Pleasant

 

 

1890

Dillon

James F.; Frank B. Christmas

Dillon & Christmas; Catholic Advocate; publishers; 1 and 2 Pocasset block

 

 

1890

Dillon

John

laborer

house

Laurel Lake block 4; room 1

1890

Dillon

John

laborer

house

15 Orchard

1890

Dillon

John

laborer

house

19 Plain rear

1890

Dillon

John

spinner

boards

34 Fifth

1890

Dillon

John

weaver

boards

27 Fifth

1890

Dillon

Joseph

spinner

house

6 Stewart

1890

Dillon

Joseph

spinner

boards

26 Cory

1890

Dillon

Joseph H.

clerk

house

15 Orchard

1890

Dillon

Mary

widow

house

26 Cory

1890

Dillon

Michael

spinner

boards

495 South Main

1890

Dillon

Michael J.

clerk; 94 North Main

boards

15 Orchard

1890

Dillon

Patrick

weaver

house

27 Fifth

1890

Dillon

Thomas

spinner

boards

5 Tower

1890

Dillon

William

King Philip

house

55 Montaup; room 19

1890

Dillon

William

insurance agent; 42 South Main

house

32 Fifth

1890

Dillon

William

operative

boards

26 Branch

1890

Dineen

Dennis

laborer

boards

10 Summer

1890

Dineen

Dennis

laborer

boards

15 Washington

1890

Dineen

Ellen

widow

house

20 Summer

1890

Dineen

James

machinist

boards

10 Summer

1890

Dineen

James

teamster

house

20 Summer

1890

Dineen

John

laborer

house

10 Summer

1890

Dineen

Michael

laborer

house

7 Summer

1890

Dineen

Michael

operative

boards

10 Summer

1890

Dineen

Rosa F.

widow of Frank M.

house

1 Warren

1890

Diskin

Hannah; Miss

clerk; 136 Fourth

boards

136 Fourth

1890

Diskin

James

overseer

house

136 Fourth

1890

Diskin

John

mule spinner

boards

6 Eleventh

1890

Diskin

Mary; Miss

 

house

134 Fourth

1890

Diskin

Michael

groceries and provisions; 136 Fourth

boards

136 Fourth

1890

Dixon

Andrew D.

cooper

house

10 Odd

1890

Dixon

Charles

driver

house

324 North Main rear

1890

Dixon

Christian

Barnard

house

43 Covel

1890

Dixon

James

Flint mills; engineer

house

126 County

1890

Dixon

John

 

house

296 Bedford

1890

Dixon

John

Daily News; New Bedford Standard; reporter; correspondent

house

190 South Main rear

1890

Dixon

John

grainer

boards

21 Spring

1890

Dixon

John Jr.

tinsmith; 52 Third

boards

190 So. Main rear

1890

Dixon

John H.

weaver

boards

296 Bedford

1890

Dixon

Margaret

widow

house

45 Alden

1890

Dixon

Mary; Miss

 

house

45 Alden

1890

Dixon

William

confectioner; 199 1/2 Bedford

boards

296 Bedford

1890

Doherty

Anthony

grocer; Davis corner Pine

house

Davis corner Pine

1890

Doherty

Bernard A.

grocer; 229 Bedford

boards

71 Broadway

1890

Doherty

Charles

pumping station; engineer

house

420 Bedford

1890

Doherty

Daniel

bleachery

house

89 Tower

1890

Doherty

Daniel

teamster

house

4 Hamlet

1890

Doherty

Daniel M.

laborer

house

56 Fifth

1890

Doherty

Edward A.

Talbot & Co.; clerk

boards

63 Columbia

1890

Doherty

Eliza

variety store; 247 Rodman

house

247 Rodman

1890

Doherty

Elizabeth

widow of William A.

house

52 Spring

1890

Doherty

Elizabeth

widow

house

14 Union

1890

Doherty

George

weaver

house

31 East Main

1890

Doherty

James

Borden

boards

70 Rodman

1890

Doherty

John F.

clerk; 229 Bedford

house

59 Davis

1890

Doherty

John F.

teamster

house

65 Davis

1890

Doherty

Mary

widow

house

63 Columbia

1890

Doherty

Patrick H.

Central station; police

house

60 Columbia

1890

Doherty

Robert

print works

boards

63 Columbia

1890

Doherty

Stephen

carpenter

house

4 Marble

1890

Doherty

Thomas

carpenter

boards

4 Marble

1890

Doherty

Thomas

 

boards

63 Columbia

1890

Doherty

Thomas

piper

boards

23 Green

1890

Doherty

Thomas

Wampanoag

house

245 Rodman

1890

Doherty

Thomas E.

Wilbur & Doherty; Wilbur House

house

71 Broadway

1890

Doherty

Thomas E.; George K. Wilbur

Wilbur & Doherty; props. Wilbur House; 17 to 23 North Main

 

 

1890

Dolan

Barbara; Mrs.

 

house

9 Wade

1890

Dolan

Bridget; Mrs.

 

house

200 Pleasant

1890

Dolan

Jane

widow

house

100 South Main

1890

Dolan

Joanna

widow

house

5 Westgate

1890

Dolan

John

laborer

house

54 Middle

1890

Dolan

John

weaver

boards

268 Bedford

1890

Dolan

Joseph

weaver

boards

9 Wade

1890

Dolan

Joseph H.

weaver

house

3 Winslow

1890

Dolan

Mary

widow of Thomas

house

12 Orange

1890

Dolan

Mary; Mrs.

 

house

42 Seabury

1890

Dolan

Michael

spinner

house

49 Plain

1890

Dolan

Miles

laborer

house

55 Davis rear

1890

Dolan

Patrick

spinner

house

268 Bedford

1890

Dolan

Thomas F.

 

 

died Dec. 19 1888

1890

Dolan

William

spinner

house

47 Alden rear

1890

Dolan

William A.

physician; 200 South Main

house

200 South Main

1890

Donahoe

Daniel

laborer

boards

4 Marble rear

1890

Donahoe

Henry

operative

boards

31 Eagle

1890

Donahoe

James

operative

boards

31 Eagle

1890

Donahoe

Thomas

insurance agent; 17 Borden block

boards

79 S. Main

1890

Donahue

Albert

clerk; 358 North Main

boards

353 North Main

1890

Donahue

Ann M.

widow

house

353 North Main

1890

Donahue

Ellen

widow

house

118 South Main

1890

Donahue

Honora; Mrs.

 

house

104 Third

1890

Donahue

John

boatman

boards

104 Third

1890

Donahue

Philip

laborer

house

66 Fifth

1890

Donahue

Philip

spinner

house

9 King Philip

1890

Donlan

Arthur

shoemaker; 109 South Main

boards

324 North Main rear

1890

Donlan

Julia

widow

boards

rear 71 Spring

1890

Donnelly

Catharine

widow

house

rear 47 Alden

1890

Donnelly

Christopher

laborer

house

54 Fountain

1890

Donnelly

Dennis

weaver

boards

26 Brownell

1890

Donnelly

Ellen A.; Miss

 

boards

27 Raymond

1890

Donnelly

Francis

Metacomet; watchman

house

115 Annawan

1890

Donnelly

Francis

Wampanoag

house

29 Haffard

1890

Donnelly

James

fireman; Merchants

house

rear 34 Tremont

1890

Donnelly

James

mason

house

50 Robeson

1890

Donnelly

James H.

coachman; 61 Locust

boards

51 Grove

1890

Donnelly

Joanna

widow

boards

51 Grove

1890

Donnelly

John

stable; rear 46 Second

house

15 Ridge

1890

Donnelly

Margaret

widow

house

26 Brownell

1890

Donnelly

Margaret

widow

house

20 Tecumseh

1890

Donnelly

Margaret; Miss

 

house

54 Third

1890

Donnelly

Maria

widow

house

15 Eighth

1890

Donnelly

Mary

widow

house

27 Raymond

1890

Donnelly

Michael

second hand

house

80 Seabury

1890

Donnelly

Patrick

weaver

boards

8 Westgate

1890

Donnelly

Simon

Stafford

house

18 Covel

1890

Donnelly

Stephen

laborer

house

7 Orange

1890

Donnelly

Thomas

teamster

house

51 Grove

1890

Donnelly

Thomas

weaver

house

rear 122 Bedford

1890

Donnigan

Lawrence

Durfee

house

36 Orange

1890

Donohue

Martin

night watchman

house

17 Fifth

1890

Donovan

Daniel

foreman hostler; 69 Seventh

house

73 Bank

1890

Donovan

Daniel

laborer

boards

600 Pleasant

1890

Donovan

Dennis

laborer

house

102 William

1890

Donovan

Dennis

Granite

house

20 Quarry

1890

Donovan

Elizabeth; Miss

 

boards

11 Union

1890

Donovan

Ellen

widow of James

house

52 John

1890

Donovan

James

Slade mill

house

8 Wilbur

1890

Donovan

Jeremiah

laborer

house

11 Plain

1890

Donovan

Jeremiah

 

 

of 95 Division; died Feb 6 1889

1890

Donovan

Jeremiah Jr.

carpenter

house

11 Plain

1890

Donovan

Joanna

widow

house

366 South Main

1890

Donovan

Joanna

widow

house

10 Washington

1890

Donovan

John

Wilbur House; fireman

boards

Wilbur House

1890

Donovan

John T.

blacksmith

house

8 Howard

1890

Donovan

Mary

widow

house

95 Division

1890

Donovan

Mary

widow

house

600 Pleasant

1890

Donovan

Michael

laborer

house

3 Orswell

1890

Donovan

Michael

harness maker; 5 Pocasset

 

 

1890

Donovan

Michael

laborer

boards

10 Washington

1890

Donovan

Michael

 

house

1 Washington

1890

Donovan

Michael J.

plumber

house

43 Morgan

1890

Donovan

Owen

Pocasset

house

Section F; Granite block

1890

Donovan

Patrick

operative

house

97 William

1890

Donovan

Peter

laborer

house

90 Spring

1890

Donovan

Richard

Union; fireman

house

147 Bedford rear

1890

Donovan

Thomas H.

Old Colony Steamboat Co.; laborer

house

same location

1890

Donovan

William

laborer

house

70 Spring rear

1890

Doolan

Edward J.

clerk; 70 South Main

boards

47 Washington

1890

Doolan

James H.

laborer

house

9 Pearce

1890

Doolan

Joanna

widow

house

5 Westgate

1890

Doolan

John

weaver

house

3 George

1890

Doolan

Michael

 

house

134 Bedford

1890

Doolan

Michael

watchman

house

47 Washington

1890

Doolan

Thomas

clerk

boards

47 Washington

1890

Dooley

Ann; Mrs.

confectionery; 82 Fourth

house

82 Fourth

1890

Dooley

James

laborer

house

36 Plain

1890

Dooley

James

laborer

house

89 Division

1890

Dooley

James F.

lather

boards

59 Union

1890

Dooley

John T. Jr.

Horse Railroad

boards

section E Granite block

1890

Dooley

John T.

laborer

house

section E Granite block

1890

Dooley

Jonathan

 

house

14 Union

1890

Dooley

Lawrence

 

 

died Dec. 27 1888

1890

Dooley

Mary

widow of Lawrence

house

19 Almond

1890

Dooley

Matthew

weaver

boards

19 Almond

1890

Dooley

Michael

 

 

of 59 Union

1890

Dooley

Michael

weaver

boards

146 Bedford

1890

Dooley

Michael T.

spinner

boards

146 Bedford

1890

Doran

Catharine

widow of Patrick

house

7 Varley

1890

Doran

Catharine; Mrs.

 

boards

4 Hamlet

1890

Doran

Edward

clerk; 71 South Main

boards

117 Spring

1890

Doran

George J.

house furnishing goods; 344 Pleasant

 

344 Pleasant

1890

Doran

Hannah

widow

house

33 Grant

1890

Doran

Henry

operative

boards

9 End

1890

Doran

James

laborer

boards

75 Rodman

1890

Doran

James E.

bottler; 67 Ferry

boards

33 Grant

1890

Doran

James H.

card grinder

house

18 Ninth

1890

Doran

James H.

dry goods; 335 Pleasant

house

9 Thomas

1890

Doran

Jane A.; Miss

variety store; 76 Flint

house

76 Flint

1890

Doran

John

mariner

boards

117 Spring

1890

Doran

John C.

variety store; 30 Tremont

house

30 Tremont

1890

Doran

John C. Jr.

Pocasset

boards

30 Tremont

1890

Doran

John F.

plumber

house

7 End

1890

Doran

John T.

provisions; 49 Columbia

boards

33 Grant

1890

Doran

Julia; Mrs.

 

house

100 Quequechan

1890

Doran

Maria; Miss

dressmaker

boards

140 Fourth

1890

Doran

Mary

widow

boards

5 End

1890

Doran

Mary

widow

house

140 Fourth

1890

Doran

Mary; Miss

 

house

15 End

1890

Doran

Matthew G.

laborer

house

117 Spring

1890

Doran

Michael

painter; 45 Bedford

house

18 Stewart

1890

Doran

Michael J.

clerk; 94 North Main

boards

33 Grant

1890

Doran

Myles P.

laborer

house

rear 55 Davis

1890

Doran

Patrick

loom fixer

house

9 End Fall

1890

Doran

Patrick F.

"Winsor Line"; clerk

boards

30 Tremont

1890

Doran

Paul

 

house

42 Jencks

1890

Doran

Susan

widow

boards

47 Union

1890

Doran

Timothy

laborer

house

3 Fountain

1890

Doran

William H.

Daily Globe; printer

house

42 John

1890

Dorcy

Joseph

 

boards

145 Bedford

1890

Dorley

William

mason

house

192 Second rear

1890

Dormady

Richard

Barnard

boards

6 Thomas

1890

Dormady

Thomas

Durfee

boards

6 Thomas

1890

Dorman

John P.

 

house

28 Alden

1890

Dorney

Edward

operative

house

5 Inch

1890

Dorney

Eliza; Mrs.

 

house

9 Washington

1890

Dorney

James

laborer

house

11 Town av.

1890

Dorr

Michael J.

carpenter

boards

89 Bedford

1890

Dorr

Patrick

coachman; 48 Highland av.

boards

48 Highland av.

1890

Dorsey

Julia

widow

house

3 Wade

1890

Dougan

Thomas

 

house

32 Seabury rear

1890

Dougan

Thomas jr.

clerk; 14 South Main

boards

32 Seabury rear

1890

Dougherty

Charles H.

hatter

boards

3 Hamlet

1890

Dougherty

James

 

house

3 Hamlet

1890

Dougherty

Jeremiah

teamster

house

11 Melville

1890

Dougherty

John

job teamster; 268 Bedford

house

268 Bedford

1890

Dougherty

John H.

teamster

boards

268 Bedford

1890

Dougherty

William

weaver

house

17 Eagle

1890

Dowd

Annie; Miss Elizabeth Dowd

 

house

268 Bedford

1890

Dowd

Bartley

operative

boards

rear 227 Bedford

1890

Dowd

Catharine

widow

house

67 Orange

1890

Dowd

Eliza

widow of James

house

rear 227 Bedford

1890

Dowd

Elizabeth; Miss

 

house

268 Bedford

1890

Dowd

George

spinner

house

rear 51 Davis

1890

Dowd

Grace; Miss

milliner; 60 South Main

boards

20 Durfee

1890

Dowd

H.E.

Mellen House; waiter

boards

Mellen House

1890

Dowd

James

 

house

31 Thomas

1890

Dowd

James W.

hairdresser

boards

98 Third

1890

Dowd

John

Fall River Boiler Works; foreman

 

43 Durfee

1890

Dowd

John

laborer

house

62 Hartwell

1890

Dowd

John

painter

house

98 Third

1890

Dowd

John

spinner

house

60 Robeson; room 2

1890

Dowd

John

weaver

boards

31 Thomas

1890

Dowd

John Jr.

boiler maker

boards

43 Durfee

1890

Dowd

John Jr.

weaver

house

22 Tecumseh

1890

Dowd

Owen

spinner

boards

60 Robeson

1890

Dowd

Peter

spinner

boards

569 South Main

1890

Dowd

Thomas

Shove

house

233 Eight Rod way

1890

Dowdell

James P.

laborer

house

121 Division

1890

Dowdle

Bridget

widow

house

29 Robeson

1890

Dowdle

Matthew

laborer

boards

29 Robeson

1890

Dowling

Patrick

spinner

house

29 Morton

1890

Dowling

Thomas F.

clerk; 29 Pocasset

boards

47 Washington

1890

Downes

William

laborer

house

349 Pleasant

1890

Downes

Wright

operative

house

11 Almy rear

1890

Downey

Bridget

widow

house

92 Eighth

1890

Downey

Edward M.

clerk; 8 Stewart

boards

8 Stewart

1890

Downey

Isabella

widow

 

died Oct 11 1889

1890

Downey

Jeremiah

laborer

boards

rear 40 Hamlet

1890

Downey

John

carder

boards

98 Pleasant

1890

Downey

John

weaver

house

105 Rodman

1890

Downey

Joseph P.

loom fixer

boards

116 Bedford

1890

Downey

Mary

widow

house

85 Eight Rod way

1890

Downey

Mary

widow

house

98 County

1890

Downey

Mary; Miss

 

house

116 Bedford

1890

Downey

Michael

billiards; 48 Annawan

boards

38 Union

1890

Downey

Michael

grocer; 8 Stewart

house

8 Stewart

1890

Downey

Patrick

operative

boards

63 Linden

1890

Downey

Timothy

laborer

house

31 Canal

1890

Downie

Mary; Mrs.

 

house

98 County

1890

Downing

Daniel

clerk; 105 South Main

rooms

7 Spring

1890

Downing

Edward

weaver

boards

10 Downing

1890

Downing

Joseph

weaver

boards

32 Tecumseh rear

1890

Downing

Julia

widow

house

10 Downing

1890

Downing

Lemont C.

carpenter

house

15 Pearce

1890

Downing

Michael

laborer

house

32 Tecumseh rear

1890

Downs

Edward

tinsmith; 9 Spring

house

23 John

1890

Downs

John A.

tinsmith

house

52 John

1890

Downs

Thomas

Borden

boards

23 John

1890

Downs

William

 

boards

23 John

1890

Doxey

Frank

weaver

boards

140 Locust

1890

Doxey

John

operative

house

140 Locust

1890

Doxey

Thomas

spinner

house

47 Quequechan rear

1890

Doyle

Alice

widow

house

51 East North Main

1890

Doyle

James

King Philip

boards

20 Kilburn

1890

Doyle

James

shoemaker

house

177 Rodman

1890

Doyle

Jeanette

widow

house

74 Bank

1890

Doyle

John

driver; 262 Bedford

house

260 Bedford

1890

Doyle

John

laborer; Old Colony Steamboat Co

house

33 Union

1890

Doyle

John

weaver

boards

33 Lindsey

1890

Doyle

John

King Philip

boards

20 Kilburn

1890

Doyle

John T.

laborer

house

79 Eighth

1890

Doyle

Mrs. Mary

 

house

7 Varley

1890

Doyle

Miss Mary Ann

 

house

75 Eighth

1890

Doyle

Patrick

carpenter

house

94 Quequechan

1890

Doyle

Patrick

laborer

house

55 Hope

1890

Doyle

Rev. Patrick F.

pastor; St. Peter & St. Paul's Church

house

38 Snell

1890

Doyle

Patrick J.

weaver

boards

55 Hope

1890

Doyle

Terrence

 

boards

11 Covel

1890

Doyle

Thomas

farmer

house

63 Snell

1890

Doyle

Thomas

laborer

house

20 Kilburn

1890

Doyle

Thomas

weaver

house

64 Haffard

1890

Doyle

Thomas L.

grocer & baker; produce commission; 262 Bedford; 17 Healey; 61 Bedford

house

11 Covel

1890

Doyle

William

laborer

house

54 Fountain

1890

Doyle

William

mule spinner

house

39 Orange

1890

Driscoll

Catharine; Miss

 

house

33 Ridge

1890

Driscoll

Catharine

widow

house

14 Oregon rear

1890

Driscoll

Cornelius

operative

house

14 Eddy

1890

Driscoll

Cornelius

laborer

house

37 Morgan

1890

Driscoll

Cornelius

weaver

boards

35 Globe

1890

Driscoll

Daniel

laborer

house

28 Grant

1890

Driscoll

Daniel

 

house

33 Ridge

1890

Driscoll

Daniel

spinner

boards

66 Fifth

1890

Driscoll

Daniel

operative

house

54 John

1890

Driscoll

Daniel; Rev.

St. Joseph's Church; asst. pastor

house

277 North Main

1890

Driscoll

Daniel

waiter; 105 1/2 South Main

rooms

7 Spring

1890

Driscoll

Edmund

stone mason

house

35 John

1890

Driscoll

Edward O.

laborer

house

209 Second

1890

Driscoll

Ellen

widow

house

66 Fifth

1890

Driscoll

Ellen

widow

boards

24 Troy

1890

Driscoll

Ellen

widow

house

116 Third

1890

Driscoll

Hannah

widow of Dennis

 

died July 19 1889

1890

Driscoll

James

hairdresser

 

died July 2 1889

1890

Driscoll

James

clerk; 70 South Main

boards

25 Rodman

1890

Driscoll

James

plumber

house

83 Bedford rear

1890

Driscoll

Jeremiah

operative

boards

37 Morgan

1890

Driscoll

John

hatter

 

of 27 Tecumseh; removed to Pawtucket RI

1890

Driscoll

John

Granite

house

60 Robeson

1890

Driscoll

John

laborer

house

61 Third

1890

Driscoll

John

Globe Yarn mill No. 2

house

35 Globe

1890

Driscoll

John

laborer

house

274 Bedford rear

1890

Driscoll

John

operative

boards

140 Underwood

1890

Driscoll

John E.

laborer

house

14 Seabury

1890

Driscoll

John H.

slasher tender

house

36 Wade

1890

Driscoll

John S.

weaver

boards

35 Globe

1890

Driscoll

John T.

operative

house

57 Broadway

1890

Driscoll

Mary; Miss

seamstress

boards

72 Eighth

1890

Driscoll

Mary; Miss

 

house

33 Ridge

1890

Driscoll

Mary

widow

house

140 Underwood

1890

Driscoll

Mary

widow

house

14 Seabury

1890

Driscoll

Michael

laborer

boards

140 Underwood

1890

Driscoll

Michael

mule spinner

house

48 Robeson

1890

Driscoll

Michael O.

weaver

house

10 Thomas

1890

Driscoll

Patrick

stone mason

house

18 Stafford road

1890

Driscoll

Patrick

hatter

boards

33 Tecumseh

1890

Driscoll

Patrick

laborer

house

35 Green

1890

Driscoll

Patrick

operative

house

21 John

1890

Driscoll

Patrick

weaver

house

14 Oregon rear

1890

Driscoll

Patrick

weaver

boards

10 Thomas

1890

Driscoll

Patrick Jr.

laborer

boards

35 Green

1890

Driscoll

Peter M.

Wilbur House; hairdresser

house

4 School

1890

Driscoll

Timothy

laborer

house

33 Tecumseh

1890

Driscoll

Timothy

laborer

boards

14 Fifth

1890

Driscoll

William

weaver

boards

14 Oregon rear

1890

Drislan

John

laborer

boards

67 Fifth

1890

Drislan

Margaret

widow

house

16 Eagle rear

1890

Drislan

Maurice

 

house

67 Fifth

1890

Drislan

William

laborer

boards

67 Fifth

1890

Drogan

John

loomfixer

boards

32 Mulberry

1890

Drogue

John

carpenter; Slade

house

52 East Main

1890

Drogue

Napoleon

carpenter

house

59 Eastern av.

1890

Drohan

James

laborer

house

40 Washington

1890

Drohan

John

teamster

boards

8 Dyer

1890

Drury

Martin

fireman; Durfee mills No. 2

house

6 Baker

1890

Ducket

Michael

card grinder

house

41 John

1890

Duckett

James

grocer; 66 Rodman

house

9 John

1890

Duddy

John

baker; 106 Pleasant

house

6 Orchard

1890

Duff

Charles

Barnaby

house

54 Quequechan

1890

Duff

David

overseer; Barnaby Mfg. Co.

house

3 Weybosset

1890

Duff

John

Barnaby

house

54 Quequechan

1890

Duff

Thomas

Barnaby

house

21 Smith

1890

Duffany

Ambrose

weaver

house

23 John

1890

Duffany

Joseph

blacksmith; 49 Mulberry

house

10 Tecumseh

1890

Duffany

Mary; Miss

music teacher

boards

10 Tecumseh

1890

Duffany

Moses

weaver

boards

10 Tecumseh

1890

Duffie

Michael

watchman; Granite mills

 

 

1890

Duffy

Catharine

widow

house

280 Bedford

1890

Duffy

Edward

painter

boards

23 Green

1890

Duffy

Francis

spinner

house

260 Bedford

1890

Duffy

James

card grinder

house

18 Cory

1890

Duffy

James

coachman; 88 Rock

boards

88 Rock

1890

Duffy

James

laborer

house

20 Orange

1890

Duffy

James

operative

boards

6 Eleventh

1890

Duffy

John

engineer

house

65 Durfee

1890

Duffy

John

laborer

house

8 Chace mills block

1890

Duffy

John

loom fixer

boards

60 Rodman

1890

Duffy

John

peddler

house

16 Brightman

1890

Duffy

John

spinner

house

277 Bedford

1890

Duffy

John

weaver

boards

146 Bedford

1890

Duffy

John

weaver

boards

18 Cory

1890

Duffy

John H.

carder

house

6 Sagamore mills block

1890

Duffy

John W.

card grinder

house

26 Branch

1890

Duffy

Joseph

clerk; 71 South Main

boards

60 Rodman

1890

Duffy

Martha; Mrs.

operative

boards

8 East Hall

1890

Duffy

Mary

widow

house

60 Rodman

1890

Duffy

Michael

laborer

house

13 Grant

1890

Duffy

Michael

laborer

house

rear 90 Third

1890

Duffy

Michael

laborer

house

109 Fourth

1890

Duffy

Owen

fireman

boards

65 Durfee

1890

Duffy

Owen

laborer

house

258 Bedford

1890

Duffy

Patrick

operative

boards

rear 90 Third

1890

Duffy

Peter

laborer

boards

20 Orange

1890

Duffy

Peter

laborer

house

82 East Main

1890

Duffy

Peter

slasher tender

house

37 Lindsey

1890

Duffy

Richard

weaver

house

3 Grinnell

1890

Duffy

Thomas

laborer

boards

20 Orange

1890

Duffy

Thomas

weaver

boards

4 Jackson

1890

Duffy

Thomas

weaver

house

69 Lindsey

1890

Duffy

Thomas P.

carpenter

house

13 Brady

1890

Duffy

William H.

weaver

boards

18 Cory

1890

Dugan

Bridget

widow

house

16 Moran

1890

Dugan

Catharine

widow

house

83 Central

1890

Dugan

James

Bourne

house

Bear's Den road near State line

1890

Dugan

James

laborer

house

34 Union

1890

Dugan

James

plumber

rooms

7 Spring

1890

Dugan

John

 

house

76 South Main

1890

Dugan

William

clerk; 355 Pleasant

boards

34 Union

1890

Duggan

Ann H.

widow

house

82 Division

1890

Duggan

Daniel

laborer

house

10 Varley

1890

Duggan

James

laborer

house

rear Fall River Bleachery

1890

Duggan

John

laborer

house

8 Sanford's yard

1890

Duggan

John

laborer

house

82 Division

1890

Duggan

Thomas

 

house

82 Division

1890

Dundon

Mary

widow

house

105 Davol rear

1890

Dundon

Michael

laborer

house

105 Davol rear

1890

Dunn

Ada E.

at 18 Court square

boards

17 Bank

1890

Dunn

Charles

 

boards

36 Fifth

1890

Dunn

Elizabeth; Miss

dressmaker; 2 Brown's block

rooms

2 Brown's block

1890

Dunn

Emma R.; Mrs.

grocer; 204 Rodman

house

203 Rodman

1890

Dunn

Frank

 

 

 

1890

Dunn

Frank E.

printer; 18 Court square

boards

17 Bank

1890

Dunn

George

trader

house

296 Pleasant

1890

Dunn

George E.

salesman; 66 South Main

boards

17 Bank

1890

Dunn

Hartwell H.

clerk; 25 South Main

boards

17 Bank

1890

Dunn

Isabella; Mrs.

 

house

25 Smith

1890

Dunn

James

spinner

boards

229 Pleasant

1890

Dunn

James

spinner

boards

98 Pleasant

1890

Dunn

Jane

widow of William

house

33 Grant

1890

Dunn

John

Barnaby

boards

3 Alden

1890

Dunn

John

Central station; police

house

50 Spring

1890

Dunn

John

Durfee

house

60 Robeson

1890

Dunn

John

King Philip

boards

94 Broadway

1890

Dunn

John F.

grocer; 18 Ford

house

20 Ford

1890

Dunn

John W.

peddler

house

60 Tecumseh

1890

Dunn

Joseph

engineer

house

35 Canal

1890

Dunn

Joseph H.

weaver

house

11 Towne avenue

1890

Dunn

Mary; Miss

 

house

36 Fifth

1890

Dunn

Michael

laborer

house

47 William

1890

Dunn

Olivia

widow

boards

104 Spring

1890

Dunn

Patrick

 

 

of 36 Fifth; died March 1 1889

1890

Dunn

Patrick

 

boards

36 Fifth

1890

Dunn

Patrick

clerk

house

141 Broadway

1890

Dunn

Patrick

liquors; 72 Annawan

house

72 Annawan

1890

Dunn

Robert

spinner

house

23 Brayton avenue

1890

Dunn

Thomas F.

 

 

 

1890

Dunn

William

 

 

of 33 Grant; died Aug 6 1889

1890

Dunn

William

 

 

of 7 Pearl; died July 4 1889

1890

Dunn

William

laborer

house

34 Wade

1890

Dunn

William

produce

house

28 Tecumseh

1890

Dunn

William A.

 

house

17 Bank

1890

Dunnigan

Grace

widow of William

house

40 Harrison

1890

Dunnigan

Joseph

weaver

boards

36 Lindsey

1890

Dunnigan

Joseph

weaver

house

490 South Main

1890

Dunnigan

Joseph Jr.

weaver

boards

490 South Main

1890

Dunnigan

Michael

spinner

house

47 Robeson

1890

Dunnigan

Richard

weaver

house

37 Lindsey

1890

Dunnigan

William

laborer

house

8 Sanford's yard

1890

Dunnigan

William

weaver

boards

40 Harrison

1890

Dunning

Joseph; Mrs.

widow

house

22 Cherry

1890

Dunning

Robert S.

artist; 27 Borden block

house

130 No. Main

1890

Dunphy

Frederick W.

 

house

11 Grant

1890

Durgin

Frank

overseer

rooms

7 Bank

1890

Durkin

John

weaver

house

62 Tecumseh

1890

Durkin

Michael; Mrs.

 

house

62 Tecumseh

1890

Durkin

Patrick J.

Durkin & Co.; 81 Pleasant

house

rear 212 Second

1890

Durkin

Patrick J.

Durkin & Co.; granite and marble; 81 Pleasant

 

 

1890

Durkin

William

weaver

boards

156 Bedford

1890

Durr

Patrick

hostler

house

60 Linden

1890

Dwyer

Arthur

laborer

boards

5 Rock

1890

Dwyer

Cornelius

 

boards

16 John

1890

Dwyer

Cornelius

laborer

house

10 Boomer

1890

Dwyer

Jeremiah

operative

house

20 Hartwell

1890

Dwyer

John

 

house

294 Bedford

1890

Dwyer

John

laborer

boards

16 John

1890

Dwyer

John

Old Colony Railroad; freight conductor

house

7 Thompson

1890

Dwyer

John J.

teacher; 33 and 34 Borden block

boards

46 Second

1890

Dwyer

John W.

clerk; 69 Central

boards

69 1/2 Central

1890

Dwyer

Julia; Mrs.

 

boards

33 Union

1890

Dwyer

Martin

laborer

boards

10 Boomer

1890

Dwyer

Mary

widow

 

of 101 Eighth; died July 7 1889

1890

Dwyer

Mary

widow

house

20 Brownell

1890

Dwyer

Mary

widow

house

76 Tecumseh

1890

Dwyer

Mary; Miss

 

house

16 John

1890

Dwyer

Michael

laborer

house

117 Tecumseh

1890

Dwyer

Michael

loom picker maker; 20 Hamlet

boards

102 Fourth

1890

Dwyer

Michael Jr.

weaver

house

110 Tecumseh

1890

Dwyer

Morgan

laborer

house

53 Ferry

1890

Dwyer

Patrick

nailer

boards

73 Third

1890

Dwyer

Patrick F.

clerk; 109 South Main

house

82 Bank rear

1890

Dwyer

Patrick J.

groceries; 169 Bedford

house

169 Bedford

1890

Dwyer

Richard

 

house

102 Fourth

1890

Dwyer

Richard

laborer

house

35 Morgan

1890

Dwyer

Richard

weaver

boards

59 Hartwell

1890

Dwyer

Robert

operative

boards

6 Ninth

1890

Dwyer

Thomas

quarryman

boards

294 Bedford

1890

Dwyer

Timothy

driver; 22 Eleventh

house

127 Bedford

1890

Dwyer

William

operative

boards

104 Spring

1890

Dwyer

William T.

vocalist

boards

73 Third

1890

Dyer

Albert

pork packer

house

147 Bedford rear

1890

Dyer

Bernard

laborer

house

3 Cedar

1890

Dyer

Daniel E.

weaver

boards

16 Tremont

1890

Dyer

David H.

civil and mechanical engineer; 7 Pocasset Bank building; Main corner Bedford

house

12 Dyer

1890

Dyer

D.; Mrs.

 

house

12 Dyer

1890

Dyer

Edward

spinner

boards

229 Pleasant

1890

Dyer

Ellen T.

widow

house

16 Tremont

1890

Dyer

George F.

draughtsman; 7 Pocasset Bank building

boards

12 Dyer

1890

Dyer

James

card grinder

house

42 Plain

1890

Dyer

James

weaver

boards

444 North Main

1890

Dyer

John P.

Wilbur House; bartender

house

73 Bank

1890

Dyer

Joseph R.

roll coverer

boards

2 Danforth

1890

Dyer

Manuel X.

Dyer & Silvia; 5 Bedford

house

2 Danforth

1890

Dyer

Manuel X.; Joseph E. Silvia

Dyer & Silvia; hairdressers; 5 Bedford

 

 

1890

Dyer

Mary; Miss

 

boards

262 North Main

1890

Dyer

Mary J.; Mrs.

 

boards

82 Third

1890

Dyer

Peter

painter

house

180 Pine

1890

Dyer

Susie C.; Miss

 

boards

12 Dyer

1890

Dyer

Thomas F.

hairdresser

boards

16 Tremont

1890

Dyer

William A.