Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1890 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1891

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1890 Egan Edward stone cutter house 126 Third
1890 Egan Michael Boston boards 126 Third
1890 Egan Thomas clerk boards 126 Third
1890 Ellis Bridget widow house 107 Tecumseh
1890 Ellis Cornelius salesman house 526 Pleasant
1890 Ellis Edwin Covel-street school; janitor house 50 Orange
1890 Ellis James W. King Philip boards 11 Charles
1890 Ellis John H. clerk; 120 Second boards 107 Tecumseh
1890 Ellis Thomas F. plumber; 29 Fourth boards 107 Tecumseh
1890 Ellis William E. loom fixer house 43 Borden
1890 Fallon ___ roofer boards 10 Bank
1890 Fallon Edward laborer house 3 Alden
1890 Fallon James spinner boards 75 Eight Rod way
1890 Fallon John Barnaby house 104 County
1890 Fallon Julia; Mrs.   house 67 Davis
1890 Fallon Thomas card grinder boards 16 Cook
1890 Fallon William weaver house 75 Eight Rod way
1890 Farley Owen bleachery house 20 Fifth
1890 Farley Thomas      
1890 Farrell Ann widow house 593 South Main
1890 Farrell Bridget; Miss   house 104 Spring
1890 Farrell Edward blacksmith boards 18 Cory
1890 Farrell Edward mule spinner house rear 80 South Main
1890 Farrell Edward Sagamore Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 5 Norfolk
1890 Farrell Elizabeth widow house 54 Orange
1890 Farrell Francis weaver boards 18 Cory
1890 Farrell Henry weaver boards 54 Orange
1890 Farrell James weaver house 55 Davis
1890 Farrell John B. operative boards 18 Cory
1890 Farrell Lizzie; Miss Farrell & Cyr; 506 South Main house 506 South Main
1890 Farrell Lizzie; Miss; Miss Leone Cyr Misses Farrell & Cyr; milliners and dressmakers; 506 South Main    
1890 Farrell Martin lather boards 54 Orange
1890 Farrell Mary widow house 18 Cory
1890 Farrell Michael variety store; 593 South Main house 593 South Main
1890 Farrell Patrick carpenter house rear 94 Spring
1890 Farrell Thomas card grinder boards 244 Rodman
1890 Farrell Thomas carder boards 5 Norfolk
1890 Farrell Warren M. roll coverer house 110 Walnut
1890 Ferguson Andrew; Mrs.   boards 141 North Main
1890 Ferguson Eliza widow of William house 27 Brownell
1890 Ferguson George Central station; police house 12 Fifth
1890 Ferguson James Pocasset boards 25 Grant
1890 Ferguson Margaret widow house 32 Hamlet
1890 Ferguson Peter Pocasset Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 25 Grant
1890 Ferguson Robert mason boards 27 Brownell
1890 Ferguson Thomas Pocasset boards 25 Grant
1890 Ferguson William weaver house 3 Pond
1890 Ferguson William Weetamoe mill; carpenter   24 President avenue
1890 Finnegan David Old Colony Railroad; conductor house 41 Washington
1890 Finnegan Dominick laborer boards 97 Fourth
1890 Finnegan Edward laborer house 14 Union
1890 Finnegan Francis operative house 12 Morton
1890 Finnegan George W.      
1890 Finnegan James quarryman house Quarry near stone yard
1890 Finnegan James Jr. blacksmith house Quarry near stone yard
1890 Finnegan John driver; 67 Ferry house 65 Ferry
1890 Finnegan John laborer house 134 Palmer
1890 Finnegan John J. clerk boards 83 Fourth
1890 Finnegan John J. liquors; 410 South Main house 412 South Main
1890 Finnegan Joseph janitor house 42 Washington
1890 Finnegan Joseph teamster boards 134 Palmer
1890 Finnegan Joseph A. teamster boards 83 Fourth
1890 Finnegan Mary widow house 103 Fourth
1890 Finnegan Owen teamster boards 65 Ferry
1890 Finnegan Patrick teamster house 83 Fourth
1890 Finnegan Patrick Henry bleachery boards 134 Palmer
1890 Finnegan Rose widow boards 8 Hall
1890 Finnegan Rose Ann widow house 16 Fifth rear
1890 Finnegan Thomas F. clerk; 10 Spring boards 83 Fourth
1890 Finnegan William quarryman boards James Finnegan's
1890 Fitzgerald Bridget widow house 109 Columbia
1890 Fitzgerald Daniel laborer house 77 Spring
1890 Fitzgerald David Border City school; janitor   90 East No. Main
1890 Fitzgerald Edmund laborer house 28 George
1890 Fitzgerald Edward clerk boards 65 Mulberry
1890 Fitzgerald Edward machinist boards 32 Borden
1890 Fitzgerald Edward second hand house 28 Hall
1890 Fitzgerald Ellen widow house 65 Mulberry
1890 Fitzgerald Ellen; Mrs.   house 15 Ford
1890 Fitzgerald James prof. gymnasium boards 66 Pine
1890 Fitzgerald James spinner house 50 Elizabeth
1890 Fitzgerald James E. print works boards 109 Columbia
1890 Fitzgerald James J.   boards 22 Pearl
1890 Fitzgerald Jeremiah laborer boards 65 Mulberry
1890 Fitzgerald John laborer house rear 31 Union
1890 Fitzgerald John laborer house 20 Green
1890 Fitzgerald John loom fixer house 107 Tecumseh
1890 Fitzgerald John weaver house 25 Morton
1890 Fitzgerald John weaver boards 76 Spring
1890 Fitzgerald John E. peddler house rear 76 Bank
1890 Fitzgerald Mary widow boards 282 South Main
1890 Fitzgerald Patrick laborer house 23 William
1890 Fitzgerald Patrick laborer house 22 Pearl
1890 Fitzgerald Patrick milkman boards 50 Elizabeth
1890 Fitzgerald Philip laborer house 91 Spring
1890 Fitzgerald Richard laborer boards 82 Third
1890 Fitzgerald Robert laborer boards 82 Third
1890 Fitzgerald Thomas H. laborer house 65 Durfee
1890 Fitzgerald William laborer boards 109 Columbia
1890 Fitzpatrick Daniel Slade house 2 Centre
1890 Fitzpatrick Joseph spinner house 56 Covel
1890 Fitzpatrick Michael stonecutter house 131 Fourth
1890 Fitzpatrick Patrick laborer house 12 Canal
1890 Fitzpatrick Peter weaver house 15 End
1890 Fitzpatrick Thomas laborer house 30 Morton
1890 Fitzsimmons Andrew   house 9 Robeson
1890 Fitzsimmons John fireman house 99 William
1890 Fitzsimmons Margaret widow house 18 Kilburn
1890 Fitzsimmons Michael   house 87 Columbia
1890 Fitzsimmons M.; D. Finnegan Finnegan & Fitzsimmons; bottlers; 295 to 299 South Main    
1890 Flaherty Elizabeth; Miss   house 57 Quequechan
1890 Flaherty Ellen widow house 42 Washington
1890 Flaherty Hannah; Miss   house 35 Fifth rear
1890 Flaherty Honora; Miss   house 57 Quequechan
1890 Flaherty Joanna; Miss   house 57 Quequechan
1890 Flaherty John laborer house 42 Washington
1890 Flaherty John laborer house 20 Langley
1890 Flaherty John T. Osborn house 303 South Main
1890 Flaherty John W. teamster boards 98 Pleasant
1890 Flaherty Joseph W. insurance agent house 177 Rodman
1890 Flaherty Martin laborer house 324 North Main rear
1890 Flaherty Michael      
1890 Flanagan Hannah; Mrs. dressmaker house 26 East Globe
1890 Flanagan James laborer house 15 Brady
1890 Flanagan Jeremiah hostler; 69 Seventh house 69 Spring
1890 Flanagan John laborer house 11 Winslow
1890 Flanagan John spinner house 36 Washington
1890 Flanagan John A. weaver house 26 East Globe
1890 Flanagan Margaret widow house 26 Broadway
1890 Flanagan Martin slasher house 399 North Main
1890 Flanagan Mary A.; Miss bookkeeper; 70 South Main boards 15 Brady
1890 Flanagan Patrick Border City Manufacturing Co.; watchman boards 4 Westgate
1890 Flanagan Peter clerk; 170 Bedford house 1 Ford
1890 Flanagan Thomas spinner house 4 Orange
1890 Flanagan Thomas weaver boards 80 Bedford
1890 Flanagan Thomas F. Durfee house rear 147 Bedford
1890 Flannery Anthony spinner house 41 Orange
1890 Flannery Bridget widow house 67 Mulberry
1890 Flannery Bridget widow of Michael house 44 Spring
1890 Flannery James mason boards 4 Chapin
1890 Flannery James laborer house 17 Howard
1890 Flannery Mary; Miss   house 30 Morgan
1890 Flannery Michael laborer house Hope corner Mulberry
1890 Flannery Michael weaver boards 44 Spring
1890 Flannery Patrick Davol boards 41 Orange
1890 Flannery Philip grocer; 31 Union house 31 Union
1890 Flannery Thomas Seaconnet house 22 Irving
1890 Flynn Ann J. widow house 34 Ratcliffe rear
1890 Flynn Daniel prop.; Flynn Boiler Works; 10 Pond    
1890 Flynn Mrs. Bridget   house 36 Broadway
1890 Flynn Catharine widow of Maurice house 5 Ford
1890 Flynn Daniel prop.; Flynn Boiler Works; 10 Pond   327 Bay
1890 Flynn Daniel J. clerk; 23 South Main boards 76 South Main
1890 Flynn Edward mule spinner boards 69 Hartwell
1890 Flynn Honora widow house 81 Spring
1890 Flynn Hugh      
1890 Flynn James clerk boards 327 Bay
1890 Flynn James liquors; 116 Columbia house 2 Fountain
1890 Flynn James laborer house 10 Aetna
1890 Flynn James laborer house 50 Hope
1890 Flynn James spinner boards 80 Bedford
1890 Flynn James D. boots & shoes; 74 South Main house 20 Snell
1890 Flynn James E. clerk; 19 Borden boards 1 Robeson
1890 Flynn James P. clerk; 80 South Main boards 76 South Main
1890 Flynn John operative boards 81 Spring
1890 Flynn John Osborn house 4 Orswell
1890 Flynn John King Philip house 5 King Philip
1890 Flynn John laborer house 11 Chapel
1890 Flynn John D. lineman house 25 Wade
1890 Flynn John E. operative boards 5 Ford
1890 Flynn John F. canvassing agent house 121 Fourth
1890 Flynn John Thomas spinner boards 140 Bedford
1890 Flynn Joseph fireman; Crescent mills house 258 Bedford
1890 Flynn Joseph teamster boards 18 Hamlet
1890 Flynn Mary widow house 80 South Main
1890 Flynn Mary widow of Patrick house 3 Weetamoe mills block
1890 Flynn Matthew slasher house 30 Fifth
1890 Flynn Maurice laborer house 3 Plain
1890 Flynn Michael spinner house 33 Lindsey
1890 Flynn Michael plasterer house 23 Brightman
1890 Flynn Michael card stripper house 55 Rodman
1890 Flynn Michael laborer boards 81 Spring
1890 Flynn Nicholas operative house 6 Sixth
1890 Flynn Patrick clerk; 111 South Main boards 80 South Main
1890 Flynn Patrick Globe yarn mills house 30 Globe
1890 Flynn Patrick laborer boards 3 Weetamoe mills block
1890 Flynn Patrick Wampanoag house 7 Alden
1890 Flynn Patrick spinner boards 140 Bedford
1890 Flynn Peter laborer house 50 Weetamoe mills block
1890 Flynn Peter stonecutter house 415 Pleasant
1890 Flynn Thomas spinner house 9 Morton
1890 Flynn William grocer; 80 South Main house 76 South Main
1890 Flynn William J. clerk; 116 Columbia house 33 Fountain
1890 Foley Catharine; Miss   house 1 Westgate
1890 Foley Daniel mason boards 105 Fourth
1890 Foley Daniel E. Globe R.R.; conductor boards 69 Fifth
1890 Foley Edward weaver boards 15 Morton
1890 Foley Edward F. clerk; 103 South Main    
1890 Foley Francis spinner house 6 East North Main
1890 Foley Garrett fireman house 15 Morton
1890 Foley Hannah widow of Edward house 105 Fourth
1890 Foley Hugh J. Old Colony Steamboat Co.; ship joiner house 104 Locust
1890 Foley James laborer house 48 Robeson
1890 Foley John laborer house 67 Davis
1890 Foley John laborer boards 98 Pleasant
1890 Foley John laborer house 80 Bedford rear
1890 Foley John weaver house 51 Davis rear
1890 Foley John weaver house 1 East North Main
1890 Foley John weaver boards 3 Alden
1890 Foley John variety store; 7 Kilburn house 10 Tuttle
1890 Foley John P. clerk boards 124 Second
1890 Foley Joseph J. clerk; 111 South Main boards 121 Palmer
1890 Foley Joseph J. clerk boards 105 Fourth
1890 Foley Lawrence Slade mills; overseer house 428 North Main
1890 Foley Mary; Mrs.   house 8 Canal
1890 Foley Mary widow house 18 Oregon
1890 Foley Maurice carpenter house 18 Palmer
1890 Foley Maurice hostler boards 18 Oregon
1890 Foley Michael King Philip house 55 Tripp
1890 Foley Michael weaver boards 3 Alden
1890 Foley Michael D. cotton weigher; foot of Annawan   69 Fifth
1890 Foley Michael J. physician; 124 Second house 124 Second
1890 Foley Patrick E. glazier house 105 Fourth
1890 Foley Peter operative house 64 Rodman
1890 Foley Thomas spinner house 42 Plain
1890 Foley Thomas weaver boards 6 East North Main
1890 Foley Timothy painter boards 15 Morton
1890 Foley William W. plumber; 153 So. Main house 148 South Main rear
1890 Ford Catharine widow boards 9 John
1890 Ford Chauncy D. machinist boards 166 Second
1890 Ford Cyrus      
1890 Ford Francis Osborn house 28 Globe
1890 Ford Frank A. grocer; 38 Ferry house 38 Ferry
1890 Ford Frederick laborer house 125 Division
1890 Ford James spinner boards 98 Pleasant
1890 Ford James Wampanoag; watchman house 200 County
1890 Ford James Jr.   house off Pleasant near Jepson
1890 Ford John Old Colony Railroad; brakeman house 45 Ferry
1890 Ford Margaret widow boards 22 Broadway
1890 Ford Peter spinner boards 75 Rodman
1890 Ford Samuel weaver house 106 County
1890 Ford Samuel Flint house 31 County
1890 Ford William laborer house 9 Summerfield
1890 Ford William H. apothecary; 19 Turner boards 19 Turner
1890 Forrest Charles laborer house 38 Stewart
1890 Forrest Edwain F. clerk boards 17 Almy
1890 Forrest John weaver house 14 Cory
1890 Forrest Margaret widow of Thomas house 17 Almy
1890 Forrest Peter operative house 15 End
1890 Forrest Thomas J. cooper boards 17 Almy
1890 Fox Ann widow of John house opposite 63 Bay
1890 Fox George student boards 108 Palmer
1890 Fox James spinner house 3 Plain
1890 Fox John machinist boards opposite 63 Bay
1890 Fox Thomas mule spinner house 185 Pine
1890 Fox William Globe yarn mills house 20 Hart avenue
1890 Fox William Osborn house 108 Palmer
1890 Freeman Ann widow house 35 Wade
1890 Freeman Daniel laborer; at 78 Broadway boards 78 Broadway
1890 Freeman Eliza widow of Hugh house 396 North Main
1890 Freeman James Osborn house 65 Dwelley
1890 Freeman John Globe yarn mills house 14 Kilburn
1890 Freeman Joseph hatter boards 23 Shaw
1890 Freeman Michael grocer; 65 Rodman boards 35 Wade
1890 Freeman William laborer house 14 Kilburn
1890 Freeman William Jr. Globe yarn mills boards 14 Kilburn
1890 Gallagher Bridget widow house 55 Davis
1890 Gallagher Charles moulder house 22 William
1890 Gallagher Charles weaver boards 34 Mulberry
1890 Gallagher Charles A. clerk boards 5 Varley
1890 Gallagher Charles W.; Rev.      
1890 Gallagher James laborer house 5 Varley
1890 Gallagher James O.C. freight depot; laborer   39 Washington
1890 Gallagher James machinist boards 6 Chapin
1890 Gallagher Margaret Miss; Miss Rose; Miss Kate   house 121 Broadway
1890 Gallagher Mary R.   house 193 Second
1890 Gallagher Michael Borden house 112 Palmer
1890 Gallagher Michael second hand house 29 John
1890 Gallagher Patrick weaver boards 156 Bedford
1890 Gallagher Patrick J. laborer house 6 Chapin
1890 Gallagher Patrick J. Richard Borden Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 109 Eight Rod Way
1890 Gannon James laborer house 50 Fifth
1890 Gannon Jeremiah foreman; Mulberry c. Division   106 Columbia
1890 Gannon John H. operative house 21 Union
1890 Gannon Kate widow house 4 Manchester
1890 Gannon Maria widow house 84 Mulberry
1890 Gannon Patrick L. insurance agent; 17 Borden block boards 50 Fifth
1890 Gannon Thomas steamer "Mt. Hope"; pilot house 16 Hunter
1890 Garrity James laborer boards 11 Quarry rear
1890 Garrity John spinner house 20 Ford
1890 Garrity John spinner boards 16 Eight Rod way
1890 Garrity Mary widow house 26 Slade
1890 Garrity Michael Chace house 226 Eight Rod way rear
1890 Garrity Patrick laborer house 62 Mulberry
1890 Garrity Peter M. Borden house 41 Seventh
1890 Garvey Andrew spinner house 22 Varley
1890 Garvey Dennis grocer; 158 Bedford house 88 Bank rear
1890 Garvey James blacksmith house 31 Annawan
1890 Garvey John laborer house 99 William
1890 Garvey John laborer house 1 Rockland
1890 Garvey John laborer boards 146 Bedford
1890 Garvey John liquors; 70 1/2 Rodman house 70 1/2 Rodman
1890 Garvey John Jr. card grinder boards 1 Rockland
1890 Garvey Mary widow of P.W. house 78 Rodman
1890 Garvey Michael clerk boards 142 Bedford
1890 Garvey Michael second hand house 51 Division
1890 Garvey Patrick boat hand boards 1 Rockland
1890 Garvey Patrick carder house 24 Broadway
1890 Garvey Thomas operative house 130 Columbia
1890 Garvey Thomas Central station; police house 113 Third
1890 Garvey William King Philip house 411 South Main
1890 Garvey William D. clerk house 78 Rodman
1890 Geary Daniel J. teamster; 312 Pleasant boards 2 Unity
1890 Geary Honora widow house 4 Seabury
1890 Geary James laborer boards 15 Van Buren
1890 Geary Jeremiah fireman house 13 Wade
1890 Geary Michael laborer house 33 Union
1890 Geary Patrick operative boards 4 Seabury
1890 Geary Patrick laborer boards 33 Union
1890 Gibbons Bridget widow house 4 Davis
1890 Gibbons Bridget widow house 71 Eight Rod way
1890 Gibbons James laborer house 33 Central rear
1890 Gibbons Michael spinner boards 14 Sixth
1890 Gibbons Peter weaver boards 156 Bedford
1890 Giblin Ann widow    
1890 Giblin Edward M. boots and shoes; 96 S. Main boards 14 Tecumseh
1890 Giblin James   house 14 Tecumseh
1890 Giblin Michael laborer house 3 rear 168 Annawan
1890 Giblin William weaver boards 14 Tecumseh
1890 Giblin William F. mule spinner house 101 William
1890 Gleason Ann S. widow house 25 Pine
1890 Gleason Catharine; Miss   boards 27 Washington
1890 Gleason Daniel weaver boards 241 Bedford
1890 Gleason Dennis blacksmith house 268 Bedford
1890 Gleason Ellen widow of Dennis house 27 Snell
1890 Gleason Honora widow    
1890 Gleason James      
1890 Gleason John laborer house 17 Grant
1890 Gleason John folder house 131 Fourth
1890 Gleason John card grinder house 36 Dwelley
1890 Gleason Oliver L. glazier; 63 Bedford house 17 Brayton avenue
1890 Gleason Patrick wheelwright boards 27 Snell
1890 Gleason Patrick mason house 205 Rodman
1890 Gleason Stephen fireman house Hope corner Mulberry
1890 Gleason Stephen laborer boards 27 Snell
1890 Gleason Stephen slater house 113 Eight Rod way
1890 Gleason Thomas stripper boards 205 Rodman
1890 Gleason William laborer boards 241 Bedford
1890 Gorman Anna; Miss dressmaker boards 47 Rodman
1890 Gorman Augustus P. paints and paper hangings; 17 and 19 Borden house 28 John rear
1890 Gorman Edward carder boards 62 Tecumseh
1890 Gorman Ellen widow house 47 Rodman
1890 Gorman James mule spinner    
1890 Gorman James   house 27 Spring
1890 Gorman James F. Old Colony Railroad; carpenter house 1 Robeson
1890 Gorman James J. clerk; 3 Spring house 81 Third
1890 Gorman John laborer boards 8 Pearl
1890 Gorman John machinist house 14 Davis rear
1890 Gorman John saloon; 16 Morton house 16 Morton
1890 Gorman John picker house 62 Tecumseh
1890 Gorman John P. operative house 28 Alden
1890 Gorman Kyran laborer house 8 Pearl
1890 Gorman Mary; Miss   boards 14 Hartwell
1890 Gorman Mary A.; Mrs.   house 165 Davol
1890 Gorman Patrick laborer house 18 Brady
1890 Gorman Patrick oil speeder boards 52 Orange
1890 Gorman Thomas laborer boards 62 Tecumseh
1890 Grady Bridget widow house 81 Bank
1890 Grady Bridget; Miss   house 98 Montaup
1890 Grady John laborer house 47 Columbia
1890 Grady John carpenter house 8 Eleventh
1890 Grady Mary widow house 5 Weetamoe mills block
1890 Grady Michael stripper boards 60 Tecumseh
1890 Grady Patrick   house 247 Bedford
1890 Grady Patrick overseer    
1890 Grady Patrick shoemaker house 5 Weetamoe mills block
1890 Grady Robert weaver house 12 Plain
1890 Grady Thomas weaver house 237 Bedford
1890 Grady Thomas laborer boards 567 South Main
1890 Grady Thomas weaver boards 237 Bedford
1890 Grady Thomas carder house 60 Tecumseh
1890 Grady Thomas   house 11 Orange rear
1890 Grady William janitor boards 77 Fourth
1890 Grady William Jr. laborer boards 146 Bedford
1890 Greaney Thomas Greaney & Murphy;mason;5 Pocasset house 336 Pleasant
1890 Greaney Thomas; John J. Murphy Greaney & Murphy; masons and contractors; 5 Pocasset    
1890 Green Ann; Mrs.   house 187 Pine
1890 Green Charles weaver; Pocasset house 109 Bedford
1890 Green Cornelius J. groceries and provisions; 95 Third   98 Third
1890 Green Daniel laborer boards 15 Van Buren
1890 Green Daniel   boards 28 Tecumseh
1890 Green Daniel J. Mechanics' mills; overseer   22 President avenue
1890 Green David A. bobbin shop boards 21 Quarry rear
1890 Green Edward Wyoming mills house 16 Chace
1890 Green Edward H. Wyoming mills boards 16 Chace
1890 Green Eugene clerk boards 43 Morgan
1890 Green Eugene weaver boards 9 Sprague
1890 Green Eugene   boards 16 Ford
1890 Green George F. asst. clerk; 26 Davol boards 20 Almy
1890 Green Henry bleachery; folder house 33 Stafford road
1890 Green James Durfee mills No. 1; fireman    
1890 Green James laborer house 60 County
1890 Green James E. variety store; 648 North Main house 648 North Main
1890 Green John Crescent boards 16 Ford
1890 Green John gardener house 225 Pleasant
1890 Green John laborer boards 9 Sprague
1890 Green John machinist house 38 Stafford road
1890 Green John machinist; Tecumseh boards 18 Hartwell
1890 Green John spinner house 43 Tremont
1890 Green John C. plumber; 71 Second boards 43 Morgan
1890 Green Joseph weaver house 169 Rodman
1890 Green Julia widow of 115 Fourth
1890 Green Julia widow house 22 President avenue
1890 Green Margaret widow house 43 Morgan
1890 Green Martha widow house 113 Tecumseh
1890 Green Martha widow boards 11 Middle
1890 Green Mary A.; Mrs. dry goods; 87 Flint house 87 Flint
1890 Green Mary A.; Mrs.   house 40 Davis
1890 Green Mary J. dressmaker boards 43 Morgan
1890 Green Matthew M. weaver house 84 Linden
1890 Green Michael laborer boards 98 Third
1890 Green Michael laborer boards 15 Van Buren
1890 Green Patrick H. laborer house 16 Ford
1890 Green Robert   house 113 Tecumseh
1890 Green Robert carpenter house 162 Bedford
1890 Green Sally widow house North Main; Steep Brook
1890 Green Thomas shipwright; 129 Central house 20 Almy
1890 Green William Merchants house 22 Davis
1890 Green William H. laborer house 32 Hope
1890 Green William T. student boards 20 Almy
1890 Green Wright Barnard; machinist house 74 Buffinton
1890 Griffin Catharine widow house 60 Tecumseh
1890 Griffin Edward L. Fall River Iron Works; treasurer   203 North Main
1890 Griffin Edward L. Fall River Iron Works Co.; treasurer; Annawan corner Water    
1890 Griffin Eliza R. widow house 51 East Main
1890 Griffin Gerald Merchants boards 18 Boutwell
1890 Griffin James laborer house 23 Summer
1890 Griffin James Slade mill; overseer house 13 Green
1890 Griffin James painter house 10 Sixth
1890 Griffin James tailor; 322 Pleasant house 18 Boutwell
1890 Griffin James G. Griffin Bros; 572 Pleasant boards 18 Boutwell
1890 Griffin James J. carpenter; 122 Broadway boards 122 Broadway
1890 Griffin John laborer house 14 Brady
1890 Griffin John operative boards 3 Doctor's Hill
1890 Griffin John F. engineer house 55 Elm
1890 Griffin John T. weaver boards 122 Broadway
1890 Griffin Joseph steward; station 2 house 201 North Main
1890 Griffin Mary widow house 29 Union
1890 Griffin Mary widow of Robert house 14 Summer
1890 Griffin Mary widow house 105 Fourth rear
1890 Griffin Mary E.; Miss   boards 22 Coral
1890 Griffin Maurice laborer house 47 Hartwell
1890 Griffin Michael farmer house 66 Amity
1890 Griffin Michael spinner house 122 Broadway
1890 Griffin Patrick laborer house 50 Annawan
1890 Griffin Patrick laborer house 132 Columbia
1890 Griffin Patrick varieties; 57 Rodman house 57 Rodman
1890 Griffin Thomas Globe yarn mill No. 2 boards 4 Chapin
1890 Griffin Thomas weaver boards 38 Central
1890 Griffin Thomas laborer house 12 Tuttle
1890 Griffin Thomas operative house 29 Union
1890 Griffin Thomas H. clerk; 120 Annawan boards 104 Annawan
1890 Griffin Thomas P. Griffin Bros.; 572 Pleasant boards 18 Boutwell
1890 Griffin William laborer house 17 Van Buren
1890 Griffin William F. Griffin Bros.; 572 Pleasant boards 18 Boutwell