Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1890 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1891

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1890 Haley John hairdresser; 142 Bedford house 101 Eighth
1890 Haley Margaret widow house 34 John
1890 Haley Margaret widow house 78 Columbia
1890 Haley Owen laborer house 36 Ferry rear
1890 Haley Stephen spinner house 25 John
1890 Hanley Catharine widow house 1 Inch
1890 Hanley Daniel laborer house 76 Central
1890 Hanley Ellen widow house 45 Fifth
1890 Hanley Elezear laborer boards 4 Short
1890 Hanley John laborer house 4 Covel
1890 Hanley John laborer house 19 George
1890 Hanley John laborer boards 83 Eighth
1890 Hanley John teamster house 39 French
1890 Hanley John F. clerk; 137 South Main house 168 South Main
1890 Hanley Joseph   boards 4 Short
1890 Hanley Margaret widow boards 99 Fourth
1890 Hanley Mary widow house 83 Eighth
1890 Hanley Mary widow boards 109 Fourth
1890 Hanley Mary widow boards 40 Tremont
1890 Hanley Maurice pumping station; laborer house 2 Healey
1890 Hanley Michael clerk house 80 Bank rear
1890 Hanley Patrick laborer house 4 Orswell
1890 Hanley Patrick laborer house 4 Short
1890 Hanley Patrick F. F.R. Laundry; driver boards 15 Borden
1890 Hanley Patrick J. laborer house 45 Fifth
1890 Hanley Richard laborer house 50 Hope
1890 Hanley Robert F. carder boards 45 Fifth
1890 Hanley Thomas laborer house 20 Morton
1890 Hanley Thomas   boards 53 Ferry
1890 Hanley Timothy laborer boards 15 Borden
1890 Hanley Timothy tailor    
1890 Hanley Timothy   house 15 Borden
1890 Hanlon Dennis card grinder house 1 Burns
1890 Hanlon James F. loom fixer boards 44 Summit avenue
1890 Hanlon John spinner house 34 Brightman
1890 Hanlon John spinner house 11 George
1890 Hanlon Mary; Mrs.   house 44 Summit avenue
1890 Hanlon Timothy operative house 2 Diman
1890 Harrington Bartholomew mason house 20 John
1890 Harrington Bernard laborer house 84 East Main
1890 Harrington Catharine widow house 71 Third
1890 Harrington Catharine widow of Daniel house 5 Melville
1890 Harrington Charles H. engineer house 104 Spring
1890 Harrington Cornelius laborer house 99 Fourth
1890 Harrington Cornelius laborer house 8 Sprague
1890 Harrington Cornelius laborer house 98 Fourth
1890 Harrington Cornelius laborer house 13 Beach
1890 Harrington Cornelius laborer boards 73 Bank
1890 Harrington Daniel laborer house 11 Linden
1890 Harrington Daniel spinner house 35 Wade
1890 Harrington Daniel laborer house 5 Davis
1890 Harrington Daniel blacksmith house 10 Covel
1890 Harrington Daniel laborer house 6 Canal
1890 Harrington Daniel laborer house 63 Eighth
1890 Harrington Daniel carder boards 132 Bedford
1890 Harrington Daniel laborer boards 6 Plain
1890 Harrington Daniel hostler house 303 Bedford
1890 Harrington Daniel C. fireman; Durfee No. 2 house 19 Ford
1890 Harrington Daniel J. Merchants house 9 Linden
1890 Harrington Daniel J. Slade mills; superintendent house 1 Bowers
1890 Harrington Daniel P. laborer house 61 Rodman
1890 Harrington Daniel P. Shove mills; watchman house 16 Palmer
1890 Harrington Daniel R. laborer boards 5 Davis
1890 Harrington Dennis laborer house 296 South Main
1890 Harrington Dennis laborer boards 6 Canal
1890 Harrington Dennis operative boards 80 Third
1890 Harrington Dennis weaver boards 18 Eleventh
1890 Harrington Dennis B. teamster house 103 Broadway
1890 Harrington Dennis H. steam fitter; 44 Second boards 231 Bedford
1890 Harrington Donald laborer boards 5 Davis
1890 Harrington Edward laborer house 84 Bank
1890 Harrington Edward mariner house 61 Third
1890 Harrington Edward grocer; 9 Orange boards 6 Plain
1890 Harrington Edward F. clerk; 9 Orange boards 5 Plain
1890 Harrington Ellen widow of John house 11 George
1890 Harrington Ellen widow house 6 Diman
1890 Harrington Ellen widow house 125 Fourth
1890 Harrington Ellen widow house 50 Columbia
1890 Harrington Ellen widow house 132 Bedford
1890 Harrington Ellen widow house 6 Hartwell rear
1890 Harrington Ellen widow house 16 Quarry rear
1890 Harrington Ellen M. widow house 72 Linden
1890 Harrington Frank J. steam fitter; 44 Second house 231 Bedford
1890 Harrington Hannah widow boards 132 South Main rear
1890 Harrington Hiram C. blacksmith house 12 Turner
1890 Harrington Honora widow house 34 Tremont rear
1890 Harrington James spinner boards 132 Bedford
1890 Harrington James laborer boards 11 Melville
1890 Harrington James mule spinner boards 132 Bedford
1890 Harrington James clerk; 5 Plain boards 5 Plain
1890 Harrington James blacksmith house 58 Seventh
1890 Harrington James laborer house 6 Plain
1890 Harrington James   house 22 Thomas
1890 Harrington James weaver boards 48 Seabury
1890 Harrington James C. gardener boards 286 South Main
1890 Harrington James J. hostler house 81 Bank
1890 Harrington Jane; Mrs.   house 8 Union
1890 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 20 Grant
1890 Harrington Jeremiah laborer boards 8 Sprague
1890 Harrington Jeremiah   house 29 Tremont
1890 Harrington Jeremiah blacksmith house 124 Fourth
1890 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 35 Tecumseh
1890 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 13 Ford
1890 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 55 Broadway
1890 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 54 John
1890 Harrington Jeremiah laborer boards 21 Spring
1890 Harrington Jeremiah machinist house 2 Rhode Island avenue
1890 Harrington Jeremiah teamster boards 16 Quarry rear
1890 Harrington Jeremiah Am. Print Works house 20 Van Buren
1890 Harrington Jeremiah foreman quarryman; at William Beattie's house 318 Bedford
1890 Harrington Jeremiah Jr. boatman house 7 Mulberry
1890 Harrington Jeremiah J. Wilbur's Hotel; porter boards 11 Linden
1890 Harrington Jeremiah J.B. clerk boards 72 Third
1890 Harrington Joanna; Miss clerk boards 158 Second
1890 Harrington Joanna widow house 13 Green
1890 Harrington John hatter boards 50 Columbia
1890 Harrington John boatman house 89 Spring
1890 Harrington John Borden boards 24 Centre
1890 Harrington John Durfee boards 73 Bank
1890 Harrington John laborer boards 11 Linden
1890 Harrington John laborer boards 7 Plain
1890 Harrington John Am. Printing Co.; fireman house 282 South Main
1890 Harrington John laborer house 48 Seabury
1890 Harrington John laborer house 10 Ford
1890 Harrington John laborer house 52 Spring
1890 Harrington John boat hand house 19 Van Buren
1890 Harrington John boatman house 15 Van Buren
1890 Harrington John laborer house 31 Union rear
1890 Harrington John laborer boards 6 Eleventh
1890 Harrington John weaver house 16 Oregon
1890 Harrington John fireman; 44 Davol house 21 Van Buren
1890 Harrington John print works house 20 John
1890 Harrington John J. laborer house 68 Mulberry
1890 Harrington John J. laborer boards 231 Bedford
1890 Harrington John J. liquors; 113 Bedford house 34 Tremont
1890 Harrington John S. boat hand house 6 Canal
1890 Harrington Joseph clerk boards 6 Plain
1890 Harrington Joseph laborer boards 6 Eleventh
1890 Harrington Joseph weaver boards 55 Broadway
1890 Harrington Julia widow house 12 Tenth
1890 Harrington Julia widow house 105 Fourth rear
1890 Harrington Julia widow house 14 Hunter
1890 Harrington Julia; Miss   house 158 Second
1890 Harrington Kate; Miss   house 39 Albion
1890 Harrington Louis F. Pocasset boards 70 Rodman
1890 Harrington Margaret widow house 3 West Locust
1890 Harrington Margaret; Mrs.   house 40 Eighth
1890 Harrington Margaret widow house 80 Third
1890 Harrington Margaret widow house 70 Rodman
1890 Harrington Margaret widow house 86 Fourth
1890 Harrington Margaret widow house 5 Plain
1890 Harrington Margaret widow of Patrick H. house 57 Central
1890 Harrington Margaret; Miss   house 20 John
1890 Harrington Mark laborer house 21 Plain
1890 Harrington Mark H. collector; 97 Bedford boards 231 Bedford
1890 Harrington Mary widow house 5 Hall
1890 Harrington Mary; Miss   house 98 Fourth
1890 Harrington Mary; Miss   house 33 Borden
1890 Harrington Mary; Miss   house 20 John
1890 Harrington Mary widow of 49 Central
1890 Harrington Mary widow house 35 Central rear
1890 Harrington Mary widow boards 98 Fourth
1890 Harrington Miss Mary; Miss Catharine Harrington   house 99 Fourth
1890 Harrington Mary widow house 231 Bedford
1890 Harrington Mary; Mrs.   house 9 Sprague
1890 Harrington Mary A. dressmaker boards 231 Bedford
1890 Harrington Michael boatman house 73 Bank
1890 Harrington Michael carder boards 132 Bedford
1890 Harrington Michael laborer house 39 Canal
1890 Harrington Michael laborer boards 11 Linden
1890 Harrington Michael   boards 35 Central rear
1890 Harrington Michael A. Granite boards 10 Covel
1890 Harrington Michael J. clerk; 71 South Main house 16 Linden
1890 Harrington Nathan W. Granite mills; engineer house 35 Whipple
1890 Harrington Nellie A.; Miss clerk; 65 Third boards 75 Third
1890 Harrington Patrick coachman; 43 Highland avenue    
1890 Harrington Patrick Crescent house 51 Snell
1890 Harrington Patrick laborer house 2 Plain
1890 Harrington Patrick Old Colony Steamboat Co.; pilot house 79 Eight Rod way
1890 Harrington Patrick Mellen House; fireman boards Mellen House
1890 Harrington Patrick hostler house 2 Wade
1890 Harrington Patrick laborer boards 10 Branch
1890 Harrington Patrick print works boards 20 John
1890 Harrington Patrick spinner house 37 Morgan
1890 Harrington Patrick King Philip house 27 Slade
1890 Harrington Patrick Globe yarn mills; watchman    
1890 Harrington Patrick F. laborer house 91 Spring
1890 Harrington Patrick H.      
1890 Harrington Patrick J. hairdresser; 4 Durfee block house 7 Hope
1890 Harrington Patrick J. machinist house 72 Third
1890 Harrington Paul bookkeeper house 286 South Main
1890 Harrington Peter salesman; 12 Granite block boards 79 Eight Rod way
1890 Harrington Peter operative house 70 Hartwell
1890 Harrington Philip laborer boards 31 Union rear
1890 Harrington Philip laborer house 99 Columbia
1890 Harrington Philip Central station; police house 33 Borden
1890 Harrington Philip laborer house 100 Fourth
1890 Harrington Philip H. laborer house 180 Pine
1890 Harrington Quinlan laborer house 54 Seventh
1890 Harrington Quinlan H. teamster house 58 Canal
1890 Harrington Stephen second hand house 79 Eighth
1890 Harrington Thomas bleachery boards 84 East Main
1890 Harrington Timothy clerk; 149 Bedford boards 132 Bedford
1890 Harrington Timothy sexton house 101 Eighth
1890 Harrington Timothy   house 81 Third
1890 Harrington Timothy operative boards 80 Third
1890 Harrington Timothy clerk house 84 Bank
1890 Harrington Timothy laborer house 73 Bank
1890 Harrington Timothy laborer boards 73 Bank
1890 Harrington Timothy laborer house 5 Wade
1890 Harrington Timothy second hand boards 24 Centre
1890 Harrington Timothy D. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; engineer house 63 Eighth
1890 Harrington Timothy E. clerk; 70 South Main boards 84 Bank
1890 Harrington William operative boards 11 George
1890 Hayden James laborer house 65 Durfee
1890 Hayden James R. laborer house 72 Third
1890 Hayden Lawrence carpenter house 69 Linden
1890 Hayden Mary E. clerk; 103 South Main boards 72 Third
1890 Hayden Michael J. clerk; 48 South Main boards 72 Third
1890 Hayden Thomas J. print works boards 72 Third
1890 Hayden William Merchants' boards 237 Bedford
1890 Hayes Abraham weaver house 1 Thurston avenue
1890 Hayes Amelia widow of Michael house 508 South Main
1890 Hayes Arthur operative boards 12 Charles
1890 Hayes Cornelius spinner boards 61 Hartwell
1890 Hayes Edward Old Colony Railroad freight depot; clerk boards 266 Locust
1890 Hayes Edward G. clerk; 59 Spring house 61 Morgan
1890 Hayes Frederick designer house 28 Beach
1890 Hayes Henry stable; 64 Dwelley house 62 Dwelley
1890 Hayes Hiram T. machinist boards 336 South Main
1890 Hayes James laborer boards 71 Spring rear
1890 Hayes John laborer house 55 Snell
1890 Hayes John loom fixer house 21 West Charles
1890 Hayes John ship carpenter house 196 Davol
1890 Hayes John Durfee house 181 Pine
1890 Hayes John Jr. clerk; 97 South Main boards 55 Snell
1890 Hayes Margaret variety store; 71 Eighth house 71 Eighth
1890 Hayes Mary; Miss   house 5 Seventh
1890 Hayes Mary widow boards 224 Eight Rod way
1890 Hayes Michael laborer house 266 Locust
1890 Hayes Michael laborer house 71 Orange
1890 Hayes Michael second hand house 76 Rodman
1890 Hayes Patrick fireman house 41 Davis
1890 Hayes Patrick Slade house 50 Slade mills block
1890 Hayes Richard weaver boards 17 Lewis
1890 Hayes Richard W. salesman; 91 South Main boards 266 Locust
1890 Hayes Susan C. widow of Thomas house 336 South Main
1890 Hayes Thomas laborer house 71 Eighth
1890 Hayes Thomas laborer house 21 Almond
1890 Hayes Thomas machinist boards 220 North Main
1890 Hayes Thomas     of 336 South Main
1890 Hayes William weaver house 26 West King Philip
1890 Hayes William waiter house 77 Ferry
1890 Healey George laborer boards Harrison corner Pleasant
1890 Healey James laborer boards 124 Division
1890 Healey Joseph second hand boards 190 Pleasant
1890 Healey Susan F.; Mrs.   house 24 Warren
1890 Healy Abram      
1890 Healy Aquilla E. loom fixer house 15 West Charles
1890 Healy Bridget widow boards 9 Plain rear
1890 Healy Carrie T.; Miss Slade primary school; teacher boards 73 Broadway
1890 Healy Catharine widow boards 31 Pearl
1890 Healy Edward      
1890 Healy Ellery B. Robeson mill; superintendent house 95 Stafford road
1890 Healy Ferdinand stone cutter house 11 Cash
1890 Healy Henry laborer boards off Wilson road east of the pond
1890 Healy James laborer house off Wilson road east of the pond
1890 Healy James weaver boards 27 George
1890 Healy James weaver house 6 Plain rear
1890 Healy James C. Chace mills; overseer house 128 Locust
1890 Healy Jane widow of Thomas house 297 South Main
1890 Healy Jeremiah   house 36 Ferry
1890 Healy John bottler house 1 Rockland
1890 Healy John Osborn mills; watchman boards 103 Palmer
1890 Healy John E. clerk; 41 Bedford boards 16 Division
1890 Healy John Walter Robeson mills boards 8 Tucker
1890 Healy John W. Robeson mills; engineer house 8 Tucker
1890 Healy Joseph Osborn mills; treasurer house 68 Globe corner Butler
1890 Healy Joseph Osborn Mills; treasurer; head of Montaup No. 2 Mill; head of East Main    
1890 Healy Mary J.; Mrs.   house 23 Union
1890 Healy Peter weaver boards 106 Columbia
1890 Healy Robert bottler; 23 Stafford road house 23 Stafford road
1890 Healy Sarah T. widow of Abram house 73 Broadway
1890 Healy Thomas Am. Printing Co.; watchman house 16 Division
1890 Healy Thomas weaver house 7 Orange
1890 Healy Thomas Jr. brewer and bottler; 297 So. Main   1 Rockland
1890 Healy Valentine F. engineer; Stafford house 83 Stafford road
1890 Healy William Fall River gas works boards 68 Globe
1890 Healy William polisher house 91 Fountain
1890 Healy William V. engineer; Stafford boards 83 Stafford road
1890 Herlihy Dennis laborer boards 23 Green
1890 Herlihy Dennis laborer house 23 Green
1890 Herlihy Dennis   boards 53 Central
1890 Herlihy Mary widow house 53 Central
1890 Herlihy Michael teamster; 16 Bedford   38 Central
1890 Herlihy Timothy steamer "Pilgrim"; quartermaster boards 53 Ferry
1890 Herlihy Timothy milkman house 266 Rodman
1890 Herlihy William laborer house 53 Ferry
1890 Herlihy William laborer house 5 Inch
1890 Herlihy William milkman boards 266 Rodman
1890 Higgins Alfred      
1890 Higgins Ann; Mrs.   house 5 West Charles
1890 Higgins Ann widow house 53 Franklin
1890 Higgins Dora A. widow boards 125 Fourth
1890 Higgins Elizabeth; Miss   boards 195 County
1890 Higgins Ellen widow house 66 Brayton avenue
1890 Higgins James laborer boards 66 Brayton avenue
1890 Higgins James laborer    
1890 Higgins James laborer boards 16 Cambridge
1890 Higgins John laborer house 49 Plain
1890 Higgins Jhn tailor boards 5 West Charles
1890 Higgins John   house 110 Columbia
1890 Higgins John Jr. Durfee boards 49 Plain
1890 Higgins John M. bleachery boards 18 Snell
1890 Higgins Joseph teamster boards 66 Brayton avenue
1890 Higgins Margaret; Mrs.   house 189 County
1890 Higgins Martin M. clerk; 94 North Main    
1890 Higgins Michael carder house 4 Orchard
1890 Higgins Michael carder house 229 Bedford
1890 Higgins Miles spinner boards 2 Kilburn
1890 Higgins Patrick laborer house 12 Orswell
1890 Higgins Patrick laborer house 80 William
1890 Higgins Patrick   house 16 Cambridge
1890 Higgins Patrick J. tailor; 5 West King Philip house 5 West King Philip
1890 Higgins Thomas laborer house 108 Tecumseh
1890 Higgins Thomas H. Chace house 108 Tecumseh
1890 Higgins Timothy Old Colony Steamboat Co.; passenger director    
1890 Higgins William spinner house 3 Alden
1890 Hogan Annie; Miss weaver boards 7 Spring rear
1890 Hogan Dennis laborer house 53 William
1890 Hogan Honora widow house 64 Rodman
1890 Hogan James carpenter house 33 Davis
1890 Hogan James stone mason house 7 Morton
1890 Hogan John laborer house 8 Hunter
1890 Hogan John weaver house 76 Fourth
1890 Hogan Margaret widow house 42 Seventh
1890 Hogan Mary widow of Patrick house 16 Orange
1890 Hogan Michael weaver boards 7 Spring rear
1890 Hogan Murtaugh laborer boards 42 Seventh
1890 Hogan M.; Miss   boards 64 Rodman
1890 Hogan Patrick spinner boards 28 Globe
1890 Hogan Patrick cotton sampler boards 7 Spring rear
1890 Hogan Stephen cotton presser boards 7 Spring rear
1890 Hogan Thomas operative house 7 Spring rear
1890 Holland Benjamin Osborn house 70 Brayton avenue
1890 Holland Catharine widow house 113 Fourth
1890 Holland Daniel laborer house 40 Eighth
1890 Holland Daniel spinner house 10 Clinton
1890 Holland Daniel J. clerk; 69 Fourth boards 35 Wade
1890 Holland Ellen widow house 11 Linden
1890 Holland Ellen widow house 117 Bedford
1890 Holland Emma; Mrs.   house 272 Bedford
1890 Holland George laborer house 12 Cory
1890 Holland Hannah widow house 39 Eighth
1890 Holland Henry King Philip boards 28 Tuttle
1890 Holland Henry Durfee boards 70 Brayton avenue
1890 Holland James blacksmith boards 113 Fourth
1890 Holland James plumber house 3 Hall
1890 Holland James spinner house 63 Washington
1890 Holland Jeremiah hostler rooms 20 Spring
1890 Holland John teamster house 45 Spring
1890 Holland John laborer boards 590 South Main
1890 Holland John laborer house 71 Annawan
1890 Holland Joseph weaver boards 29 John
1890 Holland Joshua loomfixer house 57 New Boston road
1890 Holland Margaret widow house 57 Broadway
1890 Holland Martin mule spinner house 9 Plain rear
1890 Holland Mary widow house 4 Linden
1890 Holland Mary widow house 9 Plain rear
1890 Holland Mary widow house 590 South Main
1890 Holland Mary E.; Miss   house 112 Third
1890 Holland Michael Granite house 101 Eighth
1890 Holland Michael card stripper house 62 Snell
1890 Holland Patrick laborer house 77 Eight Rod way
1890 Holland Patrick laborer boards 39 Eighth
1890 Holland Patrick second hand house 6 Morton
1890 Holland Patrick H. hairdresser; confectionery; 139 Pleasant house 139 Pleasant
1890 Holland Richard King Philip boards 4 King Philip
1890 Holland Richard spinner house 5 End
1890 Holland Robert      
1890 Holland Robert F. cigarmaker; 16 Court square boards 112 Third
1890 Holland Sarah A. widow of Isaac house 104 Pocasset
1890 Holland Timothy laborer boards 341 South Main
1890 Holland Timothy laborer boards 113 Fourth
1890 Holland Timothy Shove boards 590 South Main
1890 Holland William boat hand boards 71 Annawan
1890 Holland William clerk house 4 1/2 Tecumseh
1890 Holland William overseer house 3 Massasoit
1890 Holland Wright loomfixer house 3 Weybosset
1890 Hughes Bridget; Mrs.      
1890 Hughes Catharine widow house 74 Tecumseh
1890 Hughes Christopher; Rev. St. Mary's Church; pastor   104 Second
1890 Hughes Edward F. tinsmith; 87 Bedford house 29 Borden
1890 Hughes Francis grocer; 103 William house 103 William
1890 Hughes Francis mason house 20 Mason
1890 Hughes Frank weaver house 53 Slade
1890 Hughes George   house 37 George
1890 Hughes Harvey sawing planing and turning; 95 Pleasant   34 Rock
1890 Hughes James laborer boards opposite 63 Bay
1890 Hughes James operative boards 63 Fifth
1890 Hughes James E. loom fixer boards 20 Mason
1890 Hughes James T. tinsmith; 13 Bedford house 30 Fifth
1890 Hughes John laborer house opposite 63 Bay
1890 Hughes John mule spinner house 12 Shove mills block
1890 Hughes John weaver boards 17 Eagle
1890 Hughes John weaver boards 21 Pearce
1890 Hughes John Jr. roll coverer house 88 Bank
1890 Hughes John M. weaver boards 74 Tecumseh
1890 Hughes John T. laborer house 39 Washington
1890 Hughes Joseph bricklayer house 157 Rodman
1890 Hughes Joseph P. variety store; 123 Columbia house 17 Eagle
1890 Hughes Margaret widow of John boards 117 Fourth
1890 Hughes Martha widow boards 76 East Main
1890 Hughes Mary; Miss dressmaker; 69 1/2 South Main   39 Washington
1890 Hughes Mary; Mrs.   house 20 Orange
1890 Hughes Mary J. widow of Arthur house 31 Fifth
1890 Hughes Michael bricklayer boards 20 Mason
1890 Hughes Michael stone mason house 20 Thomas
1890 Hughes Patrick laborer house 109 Davol
1890 Hughes Peter laborer house 356 Pleasant
1890 Hughes Thomas Mechanics' mills; overseer   242 North Main
1890 Hughes Thomas Crescent mills; second hand boards 140 Bedford
1890 Hughes Thomas spinner; Slade house 59 Slade mills block
1890 Hughes William Globe house 76 East Main
1890 Hughes William shoemaker boards 74 Tecumseh
1890 Hunt Albert G. carpenter; Chace house 11 Hanover
1890 Hunt Annie M. widow of John house 8 Coral
1890 Hunt Charles   house 22 New Boston road
1890 Hunt Charles Shove house 600 South Main
1890 Hunt Charles D. Old Colony Railroad; baggagemaster boards 46 Grove
1890 Hunt Fred reed maker boards 8 Twelfth
1890 Hunt George W. sausage maker house 160 North Main
1890 Hunt Hugh cook house 60 Snell
1890 Hunt James King Philip house 9 Aetna
1890 Hunt James operative boards 82 Spring
1890 Hunt Jane widow    
1890 Hunt John steamer "Mt. Hope"; asst. engineer house 22 Fountain rear
1890 Hunt John A. roofing; Blossoms avenue from 87 Pleasant; office 47 Bedford house 52 Rock
1890 Hunt John T. weaver house 14 Independence
1890 Hunt Julia widow house 82 Spring
1890 Hunt Mary widow boards 22 Fountain
1890 Hunt Michael mason house 130 Bedford
1890 Hunt Philip coachman; 15 Durfee boards 15 Durfee
1890 Hunt Robert   house 3 Morton
1890 Hunt Samuel painter; 117 Bedford house 8 Twelfth
1890 Hunt William shove mills    
1890 Hunt William F. painter house 15 Adams
1890 Jackson Betty; Mrs.   house 198 High
1890 Jackson Edward      
1890 Jackson Frank Granite mill; watchman house 330 South Main
1890 Jackson George cook house 32 Elm
1890 Jackson Henry spinner house 7 Plain
1890 Jackson James King Philip house 478 South Main
1890 Jackson James laborer house 98 Kilburn
1890 Jackson James   house 116 Columbia
1890 Jackson James plasterer house 148 South Main rear
1890 Jackson James weaver house 74 Robeson
1890 Jackson James weaver boards 64 Quequechan
1890 Jackson James W. weaver boards 112 Locust
1890 Jackson Jane; Mrs.   boards 23 Eagle
1890 Jackson John Bourne house 587 South Main
1890 Jackson John Granite boards 37 County
1890 Jackson John King Philip boards 26 West King Philip
1890 Jackson John Osborn house 106 Montaup
1890 Jackson John laborer house 5 Pond
1890 Jackson John     of 22 Weetamoe mills block
1890 Jackson John spinner boards 235 Bedford
1890 Jackson John Jr. Tecumseh boards 6 Tecumseh
1890 Jackson John E.; Mrs.   house 120 Davol
1890 Jackson John H. spinner house 103 Third
1890 Jackson John H. physician; 91 North Main house 91 North Main
1890 Jackson John H. weaver house 9 Varley
1890 Jackson John W. boat hand boards 83 Spring
1890 Jackson Joseph machinist boards 184 Eight Rod way
1890 Jackson Joseph weaver boards 3 East North Main
1890 Jackson Letteres widow of John house 6 Tecumseh
1890 Jackson Mary widow house 60 Osborn
1890 Jackson Patrick liquors; 621 South Main house 621 South Main
1890 Jackson Peter spinner house 15 Snell
1890 Jackson Robert music teacher house 8 State avenue
1890 Jackson Samuel Osborn boards 5 West Slade rear
1890 Jackson Thomas Warren-street school; janitor house 5 Jackson
1890 Jackson Thomas P. King Philip house South Main corner Walnut at Tiverton RI
1890 Jackson Veronica; Mrs.   house 83 Spring
1890 Jackson William weaver house 72 Snell
1890 Jackson William H. clerk; 34 South Main boards 67 Bedford
1890 Jackson William H. teamster; 79 Davol house 23 Eagle
1890 Jackson William H.   house 67 Bedford
1890 Jones Andrew weaver house 16 John
1890 Jones Daniel S. Globe yarn mill house 25 Dwelley
1890 Jones Edward salesman    
1890 Jones Edwin Conanicut house 12 Woolley
1890 Jones Edwin W.      
1890 Jones Ellen; Mrs.   house 116 Bedford
1890 Jones Ellen V.; Miss   house 54 Third
1890 Jones George Granite boards 23 Orange
1890 Jones James weaver boards 168 Bedford
1890 Jones Jennie R.; Miss Post Office; clerk boards 8 Cottage
1890 Jones Joanna widow house 173 Second
1890 Jones John spinner boards 444 North Main
1890 Jones John weaver boards 454 North Main
1890 Jones John; Mrs.   house 27 Orange
1890 Jones John G. carpenter house 18 Cedar
1890 Jones John J. weaver boards 27 Orange
1890 Jones John T. Fall River Brass Band; leader; room 22 Troy building house 173 Second
1890 Jones John W.   house 8 Cottage
1890 Jones Julia widow house 71 Linden
1890 Jones Julia G.; Miss   house 54 Third
1890 Jones Margaret widow house 444 North Main
1890 Jones Mary A.; Miss   boards 444 North Main
1890 Jones Mary E. widow house 10 Bardsley
1890 Jones Maurice shoemaker house 38 Davis
1890 Jones Michael B. clerk; 63 Pleasant    
1890 Jones Nellie; Mrs.   boards 80 South Main
1890 Jones Patrick A. baker; 262 Bedford boards 16 John
1890 Jones Thomas mule spinner house 2 Unity
1890 Jones Thomas weaver boards 71 Brightman
1890 Jones Walter S. mariner house 189 County
1890 Jones William blacksmith boards 11 Charles
1890 Jones William weaver house 30 Davis
1890 Jones William F.   house 6 Bardsley
1890 Jones William H. teamster; 40 Pleasant house 10 Whipple
1890 Joyce James operative house 16 Summer
1890 Joyce James   house 430 South Main
1890 Joyce James carder house 26 Albion
1890 Joyce John Seaconnet boards 45 Alden
1890 Joyce John weaver boards 134 Underwood
1890 Joyce John J. spinner house 134 Underwood
1890 Joyce Julia widow house 15 Brady
1890 Joyce Michael     of 89 Tower
1890 Joyce Peter bartender house 78 Third
1890 Joyce Thomas painter boards 134 Underwood
1890 Judd Andrew weaver boards 6 Alden
1890 Judd John H. Wampanoag boards 6 Alden
1890 Judd Patrick laborer house 6 Alden
1890 Judge John peddler house 18 Chace mills block
1890 Judge John C. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co; night watchman   29 Buffinton
1890 Judge John C. Jr. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer boards 29 Buffinton
1890 Judge Martin spinner house 48 Mason
1890 Judge Michael F.   boards 29 Buffinton
1890 Judge M.E.; Miss millinery; 27 Seventh house 27 Seventh
1890 Judge Patrick H. Mechanics' mill; overseer   29 Buffinton
1890 Judge William H. spinner boards 48 Mason