Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1890 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1891

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1890 Kane Henry laborer house 12 Varley
1890 Kane Henry Jr. weaver boards 12 Varley
1890 Kane Honora widow house 33 Columbia
1890 Kane James fish; 416 North Main house 390 North Main rear
1890 Kane James Troy Manufacturing Co.; watchman house 3 Fifth
1890 Kane John Barnaby house 89 Quequechan
1890 Kane John operative boards 26 Broadway
1890 Kane John spinner boards 197 Broadway
1890 Kane Mary widow house 1 East Main
1890 Kane Michael laborer house 197 Bedford
1890 Kane Patrick carder house 4 Lindsey
1890 Kane Patrick carder boards 146 Bedford
1890 Kane Thomas carder boards 146 Bedford
1890 Kane Wnnifred widow of John house 72 Flint
1890 Kearney Ann widow boards 57 Canal
1890 Kearney Joanna widow of Edmund house 25 Grant
1890 Kearney John plasterer boards off Bay near Globe Yarn mill No. 3
1890 Kearney John F. machinist house 7 Varley
1890 Kearney Matthew stone mason house off Bay near Globe Yarn mill No. 3
1890 Kearney Michael Globe Yarn mill No. 3 boards off Bay near Globe mill
1890 Kearney Michael H. liquors; 61 Pleasant boards 25 Grant
1890 Kearney Theresa; Miss clerk; 94 North Main boards 25 Grant
1890 Kearney William Fall River Iron Works boards off Bay near Globe Yarn mill No. 3
1890 Kearns David moulder boards 41 Ferry
1890 Kearns James laborer house 136 Bedford
1890 Kearns James laborer house 8 Short
1890 Kearns James Jr. weaver boards 8 Short
1890 Kearns James E. insurance agent; 42 So. Main house 73 Tecumseh
1890 Kearns Thomas laborer boards 14 Thomas
1890 Kearns William file cutter house 41 Ferry
1890 Keating Ann; Mrs.   house 34 Canal rear
1890 Keating David teamster house 173 Rodman
1890 Keating Edward dyer boards 146 Bedford
1890 Keating John spinner boards 229 Pleasant
1890 Keating John carpenter house 4 Orange
1890 Keating Mary widow house 23 Green
1890 Keating Mary widow house 34 Annawan
1890 Keating Mary widow house 439 North Main
1890 Keating Patrick laborer boards 22 Mill
1890 Keating Patrick A.   house 5 Davis
1890 Keating Richard laborer boards 22 Mill
1890 Keating William A.   boards 5 Davis
1890 Keefe Bridget widow house 131 Fourth
1890 Keefe Daniel bleachery boards 3 Pebble
1890 Keefe Daniel second hand boards 9 Wilbur
1890 Keefe Daniel J. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer   26 Rodman
1890 Keefe David P. Post Office; letter carrier boards 7 Bank
1890 Keefe John mason   41 Horton
1890 Keefe John bleachery boards 3 Pebble
1890 Keefe John T. weaver boards 41 Horton
1890 Keefe Joseph blacksmith house 15 Fifth
1890 Keefe Kate; Mrs.   boards 41 Horton
1890 Keefe Margaret widow house 3 Pebble
1890 Keefe Matthew laborer house 27 Eagle
1890 Keefe Patrick H. machinist house 90 East North Main
1890 Keefe Richard card grinder house 21 Union
1890 Keefe Timothy loom fixer boards 32 John
1890 Keefe William loom fixer boards 140 Bedford
1890 Keefe William F. groceries and provisions; 32 Ferry boards 3 Pebble
1890 Keegan Alice widow house 130 Bedford
1890 Keegan Catharine widow house 16 Orange rear
1890 Keegan John weaver boards 16 Orange rear
1890 Keegan John Merchants' boards 60 Robeson
1890 Keegan Michael laborer house 60 Robeson
1890 Keegan Patrick card grinder house 4 Kilburn
1890 Keeley Ambrose A. clerk; 267 Pleasant boards 510 Pleasant
1890 Keeley Bridget; Miss; Miss Ellen Keeley   house 38 Pearl
1890 Keeley Catharine; Miss; Miss Alice Keeley   house 26 Quarry
1890 Keeley Eliza widow house 14 Peck
1890 Keeley James overseer; Seaconnet house 510 Pleasant
1890 Keeley James Shove house 9 Hall
1890 Keeley James teamster house 5 Johnson
1890 Keeley James F. hairdresser; 260 Pleasant boards 196 County
1890 Keeley John Globe house 477 South Main
1890 Keeley John P. Merchants house 6 Quarry
1890 Keeley John W. Seaconnet house 35 Pitman
1890 Keeley Joseph weaver house 46 Tremont
1890 Keeley Margaret widow house 522 South Main
1890 Keeley Margaret widow house 9 Tower
1890 Keeley Michael Globe Yarn mills boards 14 Peck
1890 Keeley Michael J. laborer house 196 County
1890 Keeley Patrick Osborn mills; fireman house 44 Dwelley
1890 Keenan Annie M.; Miss Borden school; teacher boards 62 Lindsey
1890 Keenan Catharine widow house 106 Columbia
1890 Keenan Ellen widow house 27 George
1890 Keenan James card grinder boards 569 South Main
1890 Keenan James carpenter boards 71 Maple
1890 Keenan James grocer; 62 Lindsey house 62 Lindsey
1890 Keenan John bricklayer boards 36 John
1890 Keenan Mark peddler house 29 Branch
1890 Keenan Michael J. Keenan & Gilgan; 48 Rodman boards 36 John
1890 Keenan M.J. & John J. Gilgan Keenan & Gilgan; hairdressers; 48 Rodman    
1890 Keenan Patrick mule spinner house 190 Pleasant
1890 Keenan Thomas bricklayer boards 36 John
1890 Keenan Thomas F. clerk boards 62 Lindsey
1890 Keenan William clerk boards 71 Maple
1890 Keenan William H. mason house 36 John
1890 Kelly Ann widow house 52 John
1890 Kelly Brian variety store; 52 Fountain house 52 Fountain
1890 Kelly Bridget widow house 1 Ford
1890 Kelly Bridget widow boards 9 Plain rear
1890 Kelly Mrs. Catharine   house 25 Mulberry
1890 Kelly Catharine widow house 46 Seabury
1890 Kelly Catharine widow house 65 Fifth
1890 Kelly Catharine widow house 147 Bedford rear
1890 Kelly Catharine widow house 38 Washington
1890 Kelly Catharine widow house 70 Bank
1890 Kelly Charles switchman; Old Colony Railroad house 8 Dyer
1890 Kelly Charles clerk; 88 Fourth boards 86 Fourth
1890 Kelly Charles K. teamster boards 125 Fourth
1890 Kelly Clarence T. third hand boards 151 Davol
1890 Kelly Cornelius hairdresser; 55 Eighth and 132 Bedford house 61 Maple
1890 Kelly Cornelius variety store; 245 Bedford house 245 Bedford
1890 Kelly Cornelius weaver house 36 Stewart
1890 Kelly Cornelius second hand boards 65 Fifth
1890 Kelly Cornelius L. third hand boards 6 Almy
1890 Kelly Daniel spinner boards 132 South Main rear
1890 Kelly Daniel laborer boards 113 Fourth
1890 Kelly Daniel   house 25 Tremont
1890 Kelly Dennis saloon; 26 Eagle house 26 Eagle
1890 Kelly Dennis F. clerk; 88 Fourth boards 86 Fourth
1890 Kelly Edward baker boards 27 Union
1890 Kelly Edward bricklayer boards 43 Seventh
1890 Kelly Edward weaver house 21 Birch
1890 Kelly Edward laborer house 125 Annawan
1890 Kelly Edward Globe boards 26 Globe
1890 Kelly Edward spinner and grocer; 1 Morton house 1 Morton
1890 Kelly Edward W. printer; News office house 57 Elm
1890 Kelly Edwin carpenter boards 8 Thomas
1890 Kelly Ellen widow house 2 End
1890 Kelly Ellen widow house 38 Washington
1890 Kelly Frank weaver boards 30 Broadway
1890 Kelly George Crescent boards 1 Ford
1890 Kelly George H. Kelly & Sutcliffe; restaurant; 105 1/2 South Main and 16 Spring; Thackeray & Kelly; druggist; 105 South Main house 110 Second
1890 Kelly George H. & James Sutcliffe Kelly & Sutcliffe; restaurant; 105 1/2 South Main and 16 Spring    
1890 Kelly George H. & George E. Thackery Thackeray & Kelly; druggists; 105 South Main    
1890 Kelly Gerald section hand house 22 Union
1890 Kelly Hannah widow of Jeremiah house 46 Fifth
1890 Kelly Henry E.S. undertaker; 83 Bedford house 77 Linden
1890 Kelly James Davol boards 24 Oxford
1890 Kelly James laborer boards 49 E. Globe nr Eight Rod way
1890 Kelly James Slade boards 46 East Main
1890 Kelly James F. clerk; 105 South Main rooms 105 South Main
1890 Kelly James H. Crescent boards 70 Eighth
1890 Kelly Jeremiah carpenter/grocer; 39 Orange   37 Orange
1890 Kelly Jeremiah emigrant and railroad ticket; agent 83 Bedford   26 Linden
1890 Kelly Jeremiah engineer; Bowenville Coal Co.   8 No. Court
1890 Kelly Jeremiah H.      
1890 Kelly Jeremiah L. grocer; 149 Davol house 151 Davol
1890 Kelly Joanna widow house 104 Spring
1890 Kelly John baker boards 27 Union
1890 Kelly John boarding house;6 Eleventh    
1890 Kelly John clerk; 16 Morton boards 16 Morton
1890 Kelly John clerk; 405 South Main house 51 East Main
1890 Kelly John laborer boards 16 Fountain
1890 Kelly John spinner house 46 East Main
1890 Kelly John weaver house 2 Fountain rear
1890 Kelly John weaver house 7 Eleventh
1890 Kelly John weaver house 9 Davis
1890 Kelly John weaver boards 21 Birch
1890 Kelly John weaver boards 22 Branch
1890 Kelly John Jr. laborer house 45 Washington rear
1890 Kelly John C. third hand boards 6 Almy
1890 Kelly John F.   house 39 French
1890 Kelly John H. spinner boards 86 Fourth
1890 Kelly John J. Borden boards 1 Ford
1890 Kelly John J. Kelly & Martin; 122 Bedford boards 245 Bedford
1890 Kelly John J. & William J. Martin Kelly & Martin; restaurant; 122 Bedford    
1890 Kelly Joseph spinner boards 7 Morton
1890 Kelly Frank J. clerk; 105 South Main rooms 105 South Main
1890 Kelly Lawrence laborer house 21 Washington
1890 Kelly Miss Lizzie A. teacher; Pleasant street school boards 18 Park
1890 Kelly Mrs. Margaret variety store; 71 Spring house 71 Spring
1890 Kelly Margaret widow house 147 Bedford rear
1890 Kelly Margaret widow boards 47 Eighth
1890 Kelly Margaret widow of Patrick house 18 John
1890 Kelly Maria widow house 45 Ferry
1890 Kelly Martin linen mill boards 46 Seabury
1890 Kelly Mary widow house 21 Snell
1890 Kelly Mary widow house 113 Fourth
1890 Kelly Mary widow of James house 49 East Globe
1890 Kelly Mary widow of James boards 30 Snell
1890 Kelly Mary widow of John house 30 Broadway
1890 Kelly Mary A. widow house 22 Branch
1890 Kelly Miss Mary I.   house 6 Almy
1890 Kelly Matilda widow of Michael house 13 Sprague
1890 Kelly Matthew operative house 142 Underwood
1890 Kelly Michael physician; 169 South Main house 169 South Main
1890 Kelly Michael spinner boards 26 George rear
1890 Kelly Michael B.   house 30 Snell
1890 Kelly Michael C. spinner house 24 Oxford
1890 Kelly Michael J. overseer; Bourne house 600 South Main
1890 Kelly Nicholas watchman; Globe Yarn mill house 9 Peck
1890 Kelly Patrick fireman; Mechanics' mill house 29 Lindsey
1890 Kelly Patrick hairdresser; 45 1/2 So. Main boards 18 John
1890 Kelly Patrick fireman house 54 Brightman
1890 Kelly Patrick laborer boards 49 East Globe
1890 Kelly Patrick laborer boards 46 Fifth
1890 Kelly Patrick mule spinner house 17 Oregon
1890 Kelly Patrick Union house 32 Seabury
1890 Kelly Patrick     18 John
1890 Kelly Patrick H. laborer house 26 Globe
1890 Kelly Patrick J. laborer house 70 Eighth
1890 Kelly Peter laborer house 71 Spring rear
1890 Kelly Philip print works boards 38 Washington
1890 Kelly Roland R. superintendent; Wampanoag mill house 105 Quequechan
1890 Kelly Thomas blacksmith boards 21 Spring
1890 Kelly Thomas carder boards 18 Eleventh
1890 Kelly Thomas card grinder house 11 Morton
1890 Kelly Thomas Davol house 82 Alden
1890 Kelly Thomas engineer boards 6 Eleventh
1890 Kelly Thomas mule spinner boards 25 George
1890 Kelly Thomas overseer house 209 Bedford
1890 Kelly Thomas painter boards 27 Union
1890 Kelly Thomas spinner house 28 Branch
1890 Kelly Thomas weaver boards 30 Broadway
1890 Kelly Thomas F. spinner house 211 Bedford
1890 Kelly Timothy laborer house 11 Sanford's yard
1890 Kelly Timothy laborer house 18 Park
1890 Kelly Timothy     113 Fourth
1890 Kelly Timothy C. Mechanics' boards 151 Davol
1890 Kelly Timothy J. clerk boards 86 Fourth
1890 Kelly William      
1890 Kelly William card grinder boards 12 Charles
1890 Kelly William clerk; 207 Bedford boards 245 Bedford
1890 Kelly William laborer house 38 Fountain
1890 Kelly William laborer house 27 Union
1890 Kelly William laborer house 9 Plain rear
1890 Kelly William laborer house 81 Spring
1890 Kelly William H. hostler; 68 Walnut boards 68 Walnut
1890 Kelly William W.      
1890 Kenney Edward weaver boards 141 Fourth
1890 Kenney Elizabeth; Miss confectionery; 32 Spring house 32 Spring
1890 Kenney Emma; Miss Lower New Boston school; teacher boards 5 French
1890 Kenney Hugh carpenter house 51 Davis
1890 Kenney Hugh Crescent boards 11 Quarry
1890 Kenney James spinner house 12 Dwelley
1890 Kenney James Augustus Chace Wyoming mills; watchman house 11 King
1890 Kenney James weaver boards 6 Tecumseh
1890 Kenney James weaver boards 12 Dwelley
1890 Kenney James Jr. weaver boards 11 King
1890 Kenney James F. nurse (Boston) house 5 French
1890 Kenney John laborer house 15 Morton
1890 Kenney John laborer house 111 Fourth
1890 Kenney John laborer house 83 Bank rear
1890 Kenney John operative house 45 Robeson
1890 Kenney John operative house 32 Spring
1890 Kenney John T. weaver boards 6 Tecumseh
1890 Kenney John W. Border City house 21 Snell
1890 Kenney Mary widow house 12 Tuttle
1890 Kenney Michael weaver boards 141 Fourth
1890 Kenney Nicholas oiler house 12 Dwelley
1890 Kenney Patrick carpenter house 82 Spring
1890 Kenney Patrick operative house 2 Beach
1890 Kenney Patrick weaver house 93 Warren
1890 Kenney Patrick J. operator boards 4 Bank
1890 Kenney Theresa widow house 2 Beach
1890 Kenney Thomas spinner house 6 Tecumseh
1890 Kenney Thomas spinner boards 11 Quarry
1890 Kenney Thomas weaver house 71 Eight Rod way
1890 Kenney Winifred; Miss   house 11 Quarry
1890 Kiernan Owen; Rev. Church of the Immaculate Conception; pastor house Thomas corner County
1890 Kiley Daniel weaver boards 23 Rodman
1890 Kiley Daniel C. driver; 22 Eleventh house 91 Walnut rear
1890 Kiley John laborer boards 69 Fifth
1890 Kiley John grinder house 13 Brady
1890 Kiley Maria widow house 55 Fountain rear
1890 Kiley Mary widow of Thomas house 23 Rodman
1890 Kiley Maurice steamer Pocasset No. 7; driver rooms Pocasset No. 7
1890 Kirby John carder house 8 Wade
1890 Kirby John carder house 36 Fifth
1890 Kirby Michael operative house 6 Wade
1890 Kirby Patrick weaver boards 98 Pleasant
1890 Kirby Uriah foreman; 10 Third house 29 Third
1890 Kirby Walter operative house 57 Morgan
1890 Kirby Walter weaver boards 6 Wade
1890 Kirk Andrew weaver boards 17 Tremont
1890 Kirk Benjamin B. Shove mill; superintendent house 549 South Main
1890 Kirk Frances I.; Mrs.   house 17 Tremont
1890 Kirk John weaver boards at J. Gregson's; St. Mary's street
1890 Kirk Martin insurance agent; 47 Bedford house 21 Seventh
1890 Lafferty Henry      
1890 Lafferty John laborer boards 26 Alden
1890 Lafferty Patrick machinist house 21 Bogle
1890 Lafferty Patrick Jr. carpenter boards 21 Bogle
1890 Lahey Hannah widow    
1890 Lahey James laborer house 20 Ferry
1890 Lahey James laborer boards 21 Spring
1890 Lahey James F. clerk; 56 Annawan boards 56 Canal
1890 Lahey John weaver boards 76 Spring
1890 Lahey John T. tinsmith boards 26 Buffinton
1890 Lahey Margaret widow of John house 26 Buffinton
1890 Lahey Margaret widow house 56 Canal
1890 Lahey Michael clerk; 94 North Main boards 26 Buffinton
1890 Lahey Patrick laborer house 76 Spring
1890 Lahey Patrick   house 83 Spring
1890 Lahey Thomas gas fitter house rear 40 Hamlet
1890 Lahey Thomas Old Colony Railroad; baggage master boards 26 Buffinton
1890 Lahey Thomas laborer house 7 Linden
1890 Lahey Thomas weaver house 35 Union
1890 Lally John Chace boards 68 Tecumseh
1890 Lally John operative boards 6 Orange
1890 Lally Margaret widow of Patrick house 63 Broadway
1890 Lally Martin operative boards 14 Summer
1890 Lally Michael laborer house 13 Summer
1890 Lally Michael spinner boards 68 Tecumseh
1890 Lally Patrick spinner house 68 Tecumseh
1890 Lally Thomas spinner boards 14 Summer
1890 Lane Calvin machinist house 47 Grove
1890 Lane Daniel J. machinist house 12 Chapel
1890 Lane Ellen widow house 111 Bedford
1890 Lane James overseer; Massasoit house 15 Woodman
1890 Lane James F. blacksmith house 494 South Main
1890 Lane John W. engineer house 114 Davol
1890 Lannon Bernard   house 47 Davis
1890 Lannon Jeremiah laborer house 38 Wade
1890 Lannon John weaver boards 495 South Main
1890 Lannon Patrick spinner house 81 Fourth
1890 Lannon Patrick Mechanics boards 12 Morton
1890 Lannon Peter spinner house 12 Morton
1890 Lawson Alexander monumental work; 112 Prospect near Oak Grove cemetery   104 Prospect
1890 Lawson Andrew painter house 25 Tremont
1890 Lawson Fred W. clerk; King Philip boards 104 Prospect
1890 Lawson Isabel F.; Miss teacher boards 104 Prospect
1890 Leach Alfred loom fixer house 5 Tower
1890 Leach Ann widow house 6 Dyer
1890 Leach Caroline widow house 298 Pleasant
1890 Leach Charles A. clerk; 15 North Main house 25 Ridge
1890 Leach Ellen widow house 18 Court square
1890 Leach Elizabeth widow house 4 Dyson
1890 Leach George T. iceman house 49 Pitman
1890 Leach James Slade house 49 Slade mills block
1890 Leach James weaver house 69 Kilburn
1890 Leach James H. hatter boards 9 Field
1890 Leach John clerk house 18 Pearl
1890 Leach John weaver boards 194 Pleasant
1890 Leach Joseph H. weaver boards 298 Pleasant
1890 Leach Joseph T. carder boards 9 Field
1890 Leach Oliver W. spinner house 96 Third rear
1890 Leach Robert carder house 9 Field
1890 Leach Robert laborer boards 8 Rodman
1890 Leach Thomas Durfee mills No. 1; fireman house 49 Robeson
1890 Leach Walsh grocer; 60 County boards 62 County
1890 Leach William weaver boards 190 Pleasant
1890 Leary Arthur Globe yarn mills house 14 Melville
1890 Leary Bartholomew brakeman house 13 Van Buren
1890 Leary Catharine widow house 40 Eighth
1890 Leary Catharine widow house 48 Seabury
1890 Leary Catharine widow boards 3 Foster
1890 Leary Charles James News job print; foreman; 19 Pleasant   3 Foster
1890 Leary Daniel laborer house 28 Branch
1890 Leary Daniel laborer house 6 Marble
1890 Leary Daniel laborer boards 5 Ford
1890 Leary Daniel P.      
1890 Leary Dennis spinner house 15 Davis
1890 Leary Dennis laborer boards 103 Fourth
1890 Leary Dennis laborer house 124 Fourth
1890 Leary Dennis laborer house 67 Buffinton
1890 Leary Dennis laborer house 51 Fifth
1890 Leary Dennis Union boards 301 Bedford
1890 Leary Dennis laborer boards 46 Seabury
1890 Leary Edward J. Daily Globe; printer boards 331 South Main
1890 Leary Hannah widow house 105 Rodman
1890 Leary Hannah widow; confectionery etc.; 49 Morgan house 49 Morgan
1890 Leary Honora widow house 45 Tremont
1890 Leary Jeremiah Crescent boards 48 Seabury
1890 Leary Jeremiah laborer house 5 Ford
1890 Leary Jeremiah laborer boards 6 Eleventh
1890 Leary Jeremiah Jr. laborer boards 90 Cherry
1890 Leary Jeremiah F. Daily Globe; printer boards 19 Plain rear
1890 Leary Jeremiah R. boots and shoes; 420 South Main   331 South Main
1890 Leary Joanna; Miss   boards 3 Healey
1890 Leary Joanna widow of Peter house 77 Eight Rod way
1890 Leary Joanna widow house 46 Seabury
1890 Leary John clerk boards 77 Eighth rear
1890 Leary John Granite mill; fireman house 77 Eighth rear
1890 Leary John steamer Puritan; fireman house 104 Third
1890 Leary John hairdresser; 55 Eighth boards 48 Seabury
1890 Leary John laborer boards 19 Plain rear
1890 Leary John laborer house 1 Washington
1890 Leary John laborer house 35 Union
1890 Leary John laborer house 301 Bedford
1890 Leary John steamer Puritan; stevedore house 30 Spring
1890 Leary John teamster boards 14 Melville
1890 Leary John Border City Manufacturing Co.; teamster boards 90 E. No. Main
1890 Leary John H. city physician boards 331 South Main
1890 Leary John J. laborer boards 42 Seabury
1890 Leary John T. foreman house 20 Van Buren
1890 Leary Julia widow house 90 Cherry
1890 Leary Mary; Miss   boards 48 Seabury
1890 Leary Mary widow house 19 Plain rear
1890 Leary Michael laborer house 21 John
1890 Leary Michael laborer house 73 Orange
1890 Leary Michael shoe factory boards 14 Melville
1890 Leary Michael driver house 57 Morgan
1890 Leary Michael operative boards 40 Eighth
1890 Leary Michael laborer house 116 Columbia rear
1890 Leary Michael spinner house 1 Robeson
1890 Leary Patrick Granite boards 77 Eighth rear
1890 Leary Patrick Durfee boards 48 Seabury
1890 Leary Patrick operative boards 77 Eight Rod way
1890 Leary Patrick H. boatman boards 90 Cherry
1890 Leary Peter laborer house 227 Pleasant
1890 Leary Peter   house 57 Morgan
1890 Leary Philip engineer; Seaconnet house 4 Choate
1890 Leary Quinlan hack driver house 31 Branch
1890 Leary Quinlan liquors; 2 Hartwell house 213 Second
1890 Leary Timothy blacksmith boards 14 Melville
1890 Leary Timothy blacksmith; 7 Richmond house 26 John
1890 Leary Timothy expressman boards 21 John
1890 Leary Timothy laborer boards 146 Bedford
1890 Leary Timothy operative boards 105 Rodman
1890 Leary William   house 317 Pleasant
1890 Leary William A. weaver boards 25 Dwelley
1890 Leary William H. clerk; 26 Eight Rod way boards 29 Harrison
1890 Lee Andrew M. painter house 1 Lee
1890 Lee Ann; Mrs.   house 561 South Main
1890 Lee Annie; Miss cashier; 94 North Main boards 44 Franklin
1890 Lee Ben Herbert weaver house 67 Davis
1890 Lee Catharine A.   house 66 Slade mills block
1890 Lee Charles D. N.Y. & B. express; clerk; 12 Pleasant boards 34 Third
1890 Lee Christopher weaver boards 27 George
1890 Lee Danforth; Mrs.   house 129 Third
1890 Lee Daniel provisions wholesale; 122 Second   19 Rodman
1890 Lee David clerk boards 225 Pleasant
1890 Lee George card grinder house 7 Hargraves
1890 Lee George laborer house 225 Pleasant
1890 Lee George Jr. weaver boards 7 Hargraves
1890 Lee George Slater spinner house 12 Orange
1890 Lee George S. Jr. weaver boards 12 Orange
1890 Lee Harry operative boards 18 Court square
1890 Lee Henry weaver house 90 Eight Rod way
1890 Lee Henry F. peddler house 129 Third
1890 Lee James clerk; 26 1/2 Pleasant boards 157 South Main
1890 Lee James clerk; 137 South Main boards 137 South Main
1890 Lee James hairdresser; 506 South Main house 506 South Main
1890 Lee James weaver house Hall near Church
1890 Lee James weaver boards 452 North Main
1890 Lee James weaver boards 11 Crawford
1890 Lee James King Philip house 65 Kilburn
1890 Lee James King Philip house 62 Tripp
1890 Lee James Border City boards 396 North Main rear
1890 Lee Jane widow house 18 Court square
1890 Lee Jane widow house 26 Dwelley
1890 Lee John Bourne mills; engineer house 10 Bourne mills block
1890 Lee John mule spinner house 12 Tower
1890 Lee John     of 128 Locust
1890 Lee John painter house 17 Whipple
1890 Lee John weaver house 396 North Main rear
1890 Lee John; Mrs.   house 128 Locust
1890 Lee John A. Slade boards 66 Slade mills block
1890 Lee John H. weaver house 85 Robeson
1890 Lee Joseph operative boards 18 Court square
1890 Lee Joseph W. weaver boards 66 Slade mills block
1890 Lee Mary A. widow house 85 Robeson
1890 Lee Michael T. Border City boards 396 North Main rear
1890 Lee Patrick operative house 452 North Main
1890 Lee Peter weaver boards 249 Pleasant
1890 Lee Robert King Philip house 30 West King Philip
1890 Lee Rose; Miss   house 27 George
1890 Lee Samuel loomfixer boards 12 Orange rear
1890 Lee Sarah widow house 227 Bedford
1890 Lee Stephen painter house 2 Barrett
1890 Lee Thomas carder boards 26 Dwelley
1890 Lee Thomas laborer house 13 North Court
1890 Lee Tom Albert weaver boards 18 Court square
1890 Lee William Globe house 7 Burch
1890 Lee William F.; Mrs.   house 44 Franklin
1890 Lee Winnie; Mrs.   boards 67 1/2 Second
1890 Leonard Charles   house 10 Mott
1890 Leonard Edward mule spinner house 221 Pleasant
1890 Leonard Goerge weaver boards 8 Westgate
1890 Leonard James hack driver boards 39 Borden
1890 Leonard James cigars etc.; 126 Pleasant house 7 Seventh
1890 Leonard James physician house 157 North Main
1890 Leonard James A. clerk; 115 Davol boards 5 West Warren
1890 Leonard James E. card stripper house 30 Pearl
1890 Leonard James O. H. & L. No. 3; driver house 5 West Warren
1890 Leonard Jane widow boards 32 West King Philip
1890 Leonard John laborer house 93 Central rear
1890 Leonard John B. wood dealer; rear 142 Second house 140 Second
1890 Leonard John E. weaver; Durfee boards 92 Third
1890 Leonard John F. packer house 14 Washington
1890 Leonard John M.   house 45 Eighth
1890 Leonard John P. clerk; 113 Bedford house 33 Weetamoe
1890 Leonard Joseph boilermaker boards 95 Central
1890 Leonard Joseph insurance agent    
1890 Leonard Joseph weaver boards 92 Third
1890 Leonard Marcus Central station; policeman house 13 Ferry
1890 Leonard Martin weaver house 14 Washington
1890 Leonard Mary widow house 11 Elm
1890 Leonard Patrick shoemaker; 125 Second house 43 Wade
1890 Leonard Richard   house 95 Central
1890 Leonard Thomas roll coverer house 1 Rockland
1890 Leonard Thomas weaver boards 21 Plain rear
1890 Leonard William   house 95 Central
1890 Leonard William weaver boards 124 Bedford
1890 Leonard Winifred widow house 39 Borden
1890 Loftus James laborer house 16 Alden
1890 Loftus Mary widow house 98 Stafford road
1890 Loftus Michael O.C. Freight depot; laborer house 11 Mulberry
1890 Loftus Michael E. fireman house 4 Fountain
1890 Loftus Theresa; Mrs.   boards 73 Rodman
1890 Loftus William mule spinner house 70 Rodman
1890 Long Catharine widow boards 2 Hartwell
1890 Long Charles   house 45 Franklin
1890 Long John teamster boards 438 Pleasant
1890 Long Mary widow house 82 Spring
1890 Long Patrick teamster house 402 Pleasant
1890 Long Thomas weaver house 397 North Main
1890 Long Thomas teamster boards 438 Pleasant
1890 Long Thomas weaver house 9 Oregon
1890 Long William teamster house 438 Pleasant
1890 Lynch Ann widow house 116 Columbia rear
1890 Lynch Bridget widow house 12 Kilburn
1890 Lynch Catharine widow house 55 Spring
1890 Lynch Charles W. Stafford house 304 Bedford
1890 Lynch Christopher weaver boards 469 South Main
1890 Lynch Cornelius clerk; 86 Bedford boards 1 Doctor's Hill
1890 Lynch Daniel   boards 84 Bank
1890 Lynch Dennis laborer house 8 Washington
1890 Lynch Dennis laborer house 16 Doctor's Hill
1890 Lynch Edward laborer boards 51 Tripp
1890 Lynch Edward Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; superintendent house 14 Ridge
1890 Lynch Edward M.   boards 19 Green
1890 Lynch Frank laborer house 83 Eight Rod way
1890 Lynch Hannah widow house 35 Central
1890 Lynch James   house 47 Alden
1890 Lynch James laborer house 3 East North Main
1890 Lynch James laborer house 7 Doctor's Hill
1890 Lynch James milkman boards 127 Fourth
1890 Lynch James variety store; 353 North Main house 353 North Main
1890 Lynch James H. plumber boards 35 Central
1890 Lynch James; Mrs.   house 19 Green
1890 Lynch Jane; Mrs.   house 68 east Main
1890 Lynch Joanna widow of Michael house 84 Bank
1890 Lynch John hairdresser; 94 Annawan boards 35 Central
1890 Lynch John   house 62 Robeson
1890 Lynch John laborer boards 91 Walnut rear
1890 Lynch John laborer house 41 Durfee avenue
1890 Lynch John laborer house 127 Fourth
1890 Lynch John laborer house 37 Canal
1890 Lynch John mason house 469 South Main
1890 Lynch John painter house Bear's Den road near State line
1890 Lynch John      
1890 Lynch John seaman house 25 Mulberry
1890 Lynch John slasher tender boards 80 Seabury
1890 Lynch John E. clerk; 67 South Main house 84 Bank
1890 Lynch John P. Stafford house 308 Bedford
1890 Lynch Joseph spinner house 83 Hartwell
1890 Lynch Joseph F.      
1890 Lynch Julia A.; Miss Covel-street school; teacher boards 84 Bank
1890 Lynch Lawrence coachman; 48 Highland avenue    
1890 Lynch Lawrence laborer house 1 Doctor's Hill
1890 Lynch Martin laborer boards 8 Washington
1890 Lynch Mary widow house 124 Annawan
1890 Lynch Mary widow house 21 Brady
1890 Lynch Michael J.P. Thurber's; hackman boards 80 Seabury
1890 Lynch Michael D. laborer boards 80 Seabury
1890 Lynch Owen Granite house 48 Plain
1890 Lynch Patrick laborer boards 6 Eddy
1890 Lynch Patrick laborer house 17 Green
1890 Lynch Patrick spinner house 12 Kilburn
1890 Lynch Patrick H. nailer boards 116 Columbia rear
1890 Lynch Sarah widow boards 11 Hall
1890 Lynch Simon laborer boards 91 Walnut rear
1890 Lynch Thomas clerk; 71 So. Main boards 469 So. Main
1890 Lynch Thomas hostler boards 353 North Main
1890 Lynch Thomas E. King Philip Hose No. 3; foreman   83 Bedford rear
1890 Lynch Thomas J.   house 8 Linden
1890 Lynch Timothy clerk; 134 Second house 55 Rodman
1890 Lyne George E. clerk boards 9 Sprague
1890 Lyne James weaver house 7 Sprague
1890 Lyne Thomas H. hackman house 5 Hope
1890 Lyne William weaver house 57 Hope
1890 Lyne Wright   house 9 Sprague
1890 Lyons Alice widow of Stephen house 9 Morton
1890 Lyons Andrew J. carpenter house 16 Mason
1890 Lyons Bridget widow house 11 Orange rear
1890 Lyons Elizabeth widow house 19 Union
1890 Lyons James third hand boards 32 Lindsey
1890 Lyons Jeremiah laborer house 52 Spring
1890 Lyons John groceries and provisions; Bedford corner Eleventh    
1890 Lyons John laborer house 80 Bank
1890 Lyons John laborer boards 62 South Main
1890 Lyons John F. weaver boards 29 Union
1890 Lyons John F.   boards 146 Bedford
1890 Lyons John J. operative boards 16 Mason
1890 Lyons John P.      
1890 Lyons Mary widow of John house 7 Borden mills block
1890 Lyons Michael boarding house; 146 Bedford    
1890 Lyons Michael laborer house 46 Fifth
1890 Lyons Patrick laborer house 12 Chapel
1890 Lyons Patrick American Print Works boards 36 Fountain
1890 Lyons Samuel hostler; rear 74 Pine boards 7 Borden mills block
1890 Lyons Thomas Durfee boards 80 Bank
1890 Lyons Thomas laborer house 36 Fountain
1890 Lyons Thomas W. clerk; Bedford corner Eleventh boards 162 Bedford
1890 Lyons William weaver boards 29 Union
1890 Lyons William dyer house 8 Baker
1890 Lyons William   boards 5 Tower