Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1890 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1891

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1890 O'Brien Abby widow house 23 Ford
1890 O'Brien Agnes A.; Mrs. 47 Bedford house 89 Locust
1890 O'Brien Ann; Miss   house 54 Osborn
1890 O'Brien Ann widow house 33 Pitman
1890 O'Brien Annie; Miss clerk; 94 No. Main boards 60 Columbia
1890 O'Brien Bridget; Mrs.   boards 35 Fifth
1890 O'Brien Bridget widow house 63 Washington
1890 O'Brien Bridget widow house 4 Orswell
1890 O'Brien Catharine widow house 22 Green
1890 O'Brien Daniel laborer house 44 Elm
1890 O'Brien Daniel watchman; Seaconnet boards 446 Pleasant
1890 O'Brien Daniel weaver house 20 Orange
1890 O'Brien Daniel Jr. laborer house 6 Sanford's yard
1890 O'Brien Dennis clerk; 158 Bedford boards 78 Bank
1890 O'Brien Dennis Conanicut mills; engineer house 307 So. Main
1890 O'Brien Dennis laborer house 78 Bank
1890 O'Brien Dennis laborer house 12 Pearl
1890 O'Brien Dennis tailor house 41 Annawan
1890 O'Brien Dennis C. expressman; 313 So. Main house 303 South Main
1890 O'Brien Edward laborer boards 27 Mulberry
1890 O'Brien Edward moulder boards 291 Pleasant
1890 O'Brien George bakery; 24 Washington house 24 Washington
1890 O'Brien Hannah widow house 136 Fourth
1890 O'Brien James dyer boards 27 Mulberry
1890 O'Brien James fireman house 93 Central rear
1890 O'Brien James Stafford house 191 Pine
1890 O'Brien James Forest Hill Gardens; watchman house Forest Hill Gardens
1890 O'Brien James H. clerk boards 28 Snell
1890 O'Brien Jeremiah hackman boards 4 Hamlet
1890 O'Brien Joanna widow house 39 Union
1890 O'Brien John print works house 2 Laurel Lake block; room 2
1890 O'Brien John print works house 2 Mulberry
1890 O'Brien John carder boards 191 Pine
1890 O'Brien John card grinder house 7 Hambly avenue
1890 O'Brien John clerk boards 23 Ford
1890 O'Brien John clerk; 105 1/2 South Main boards 7 Spring
1890 O'Brien John Barnaby Manufacturing Co.; engineer house 28 Snell
1890 O'Brien John hackman house 33 East Globe
1890 O'Brien John   house 38 Ferry rear
1890 O'Brien John laborer board 54 Osborn
1890 O'Brien John laborer boards 11 Prospect rear
1890 O'Brien John laborer boards 7 May
1890 O'Brien John laborer house 79 Buffinton
1890 O'Brien John laborer house 45 Washington rear
1890 O'Brien John Weetamoe mills; night fireman    
1890 O'Brien John variety store; 24 Spring boards 60 Columbia
1890 O'Brien John weaver boards 116 Columbia rear
1890 O'Brien John weaver house 30 Tremont
1890 O'Brien John whitewasher house 9 End
1890 O'Brien John E. Reindeer H. & L. No. 1; tillerman; Pocasset boards 23 Rodman
1890 O'Brien John F. hoseman; King Philip Hose 2 boards 46 Washington
1890 O'Brien John V. mason boards 446 Pleasant
1890 O'Brien John W. teamster boards 10 Fountain
1890 O'Brien Joseph slasher tender house 85 Eight Rod way
1890 O'Brien Julia widow house 11 Prospect rear
1890 O'Brien Laughlin mason house 22 Brady
1890 O'Brien Lizzie; Mrs.   boards 51 Montaup; room 12
1890 O'Brien Margaret widow house 81 East Main
1890 O'Brien Martin laborer boards 63 Harrison
1890 O'Brien Martin laborer house 1 Ford
1890 O'Brien Mary; Mrs.   house 27 Mulberry
1890 O'Brien Mary; Mrs.   house 85 Bedford
1890 O'Brien Mary widow house 31 Union
1890 O'Brien Mary widow of Patrick house 32 Fountain
1890 O'Brien Mary widow house 35 Fourth
1890 O'Brien Mary J.; Mrs.   house 332 South Main
1890 O'Brien Matthew shoemaker house 51 Morgan
1890 O'Brien Michael blacksmith house 11 Prospect rear
1890 O'Brien Michael card stripper house 1 Inch
1890 O'Brien Michael gardener house 14 Brownell
1890 O'Brien Michael hack driver house 128 Fourth
1890 O'Brien Michael laborer boards 45 Washington
1890 O'Brien Michael laborer board 52 Spring
1890 O'Brien Michael laborer house 27 Mulberry
1890 O'Brien Michael laborer house 12 Cory
1890 O'Brien Michael mason house 20 Davis
1890 O'Brien Michael peddler house 45 Washington
1890 O'Brien Michael weaver boards 75 Rodman
1890 O'Brien Michael weaver house 9 End
1890 O'Brien Michael Jr. clerk house 14 Oregon
1890 O'Brien Patrick Weetamoe mills; fireman house 130 Underwood
1890 O'Brien Patrick laborer house 71 Spring rear
1890 O'Brien Patrick laborer house 50 Seventh rear
1890 O'Brien Patrick mason house 121 Broadway
1890 O'Brien Patrick tailor house 17 Montgomery
1890 O'Brien Patrick teamster house 16 Eight Rod way
1890 O'Brien Pearce laborer house 116 Columbia rear
1890 O'Brien Peter laborer house 52 Robeson
1890 O'Brien Peter Jr. spinner boards 52 Robeson
1890 O'Brien Richard operative boards 22 Brady
1890 O'Brien Richard   boards 56 Montaup; room 26
1890 O'Brien Theresa; Miss   boards 12 Quarry
1890 O'Brien Thomas baker boards 1 Ford
1890 O'Brien Thomas boatman house 13 Mulberry
1890 O'Brien Thomas insurance agent; 17 Borden block   8 Troy
1890 O'Brien Thomas card grinder house 28 Buffinton
1890 O'Brien Thomas laborer house 60 Columbia
1890 O'Brien Thomas laborer house 29 Orange
1890 O'Brien Thomas operative boards 28 Snell
1890 O'Brien Thomas operative boards 63 Washington
1890 O'Brien Thomas weaver boards 14 Brownell
1890 O'Brien Thomas   house 11 Washington
1890 O'Brien Thomas King Philip house 25 Charles
1890 O'Brien Timothy insurance agent; 17 Borden block house 128 Locust
1890 O'Brien Timothy gas works boards 45 Washington
1890 O'Brien Timothy mason boards 11 Prospect rear
1890 O'Brien Timothy D.   boards 41 Annawan
1890 O'Brien William trader house 446 Pleasant
1890 O'Connell Bernard stone mason house 10 Covel
1890 O'Connell Bryan laborer house 64 Robeson
1890 O'Connell Daniel laborer house Granite block; Section C
1890 O'Connell Daniel     of 58 Canal
1890 O'Connell Daniel operative house 4 Westgate
1890 O'Connell Ellen widow house 19 Cash
1890 O'Connell James mason house 3 Burns
1890 O'Connell James plumber boards 10 Covel
1890 O'Connell James; Mrs.   house 50 Hope
1890 O'Connell John fireman boards 24 Broadway
1890 O'Connell John laborer house 80 Third
1890 O'Connell John laborer boards 71 Spring rear
1890 O'Connell John weaver boards 19 Cash
1890 O'Connell John weaver boards 4 Westgate
1890 O'Connell Joseph weaver house 44 Rodman
1890 O'Connell Michael engineer; 13 Canal house 47 Ferry
1890 O'Connell Michael laborer house 2 Healey
1890 O'Connell Michael spinner boards 4 Westgate
1890 O'Connell Patrick laborer boards 58 Canal
1890 O'Connell Peter laborer house 235 Bedford
1890 O'Connell Peter F. laborer house 235 Bedford
1890 O'Connell Thomas Slade mills; fireman house 6 Wilcox avenue
1890 O'Connell Thomas F. Davol mills; overseer house Blackstone near Eight Rod way
1890 O'Connell Timothy laborer house 71 Spring rear
1890 O'Connell Timothy J. clerk; 354 North Main house 354 North Main
1890 O'Connor Daniel B.      
1890 O'Connor Dennis      
1890 O'Connor Edward J. Davol house 49 Fifth
1890 O'Connor Ellen widow house 47 Rodman
1890 O'Connor James operative boards 32 Borden
1890 O'Connor James E. Davol mills; bookkeeper house 58 Columbia
1890 O'Connor James E. weaver boards 49 Fifth
1890 O'Connor John   house 58 Columbia
1890 O'Connor John blacksmith boards 47 Rodman
1890 O'Connor John A. weaver boards 36 Borden
1890 O'Connor John F. insurance agent; 42 South Main   58 Columbia
1890 O'Connor Martin weaver house 439 North Main
1890 O'Connor Mary A. widow; variety store; 199 Bedford house 199 Bedford
1890 O'Connor Patrick Durfee house 88 Bank rear
1890 O'Connor Peter laborer house 36 Borden
1890 O'Connor Peter weaver boards 146 Bedford
1890 O'Connor Peter Jr. weaver boards 36 Borden
1890 O'Connor Robert Shove boards 35 Birch
1890 O'Connor Thomas laborer house 28 Mill
1890 O'Donnell Ann widow house 107 Locust
1890 O'Donnell Bridget widow house 166 Rodman
1890 O'Donnell Catharine; Mrs.   house 81 Montaup
1890 O'Donnell Edmond G. sewing machine agent; 59 Pleasant boards 30 French
1890 O'Donnell Edward Slade boards 59 Laurel
1890 O'Donnell Elizabeth widow house 46 Alden
1890 O'Donnell Ellen widow house 64 Spring
1890 O'Donnell Felix weaver house 18 Horton
1890 O'Donnell Henry Bourne boards 59 Laurel
1890 O'Donnell Henry stonecutter boards 107 Davol
1890 O'Donnell Henry   boards 9 Doctor's Hill
1890 O'Donnell Hugh   house 145 Davol
1890 O'Donnell James laborer house 36 Tower near Rhode Island avenue
1890 O'Donnell James spinner house 56 Tecumseh
1890 O'Donnell James stonecutter boards 107 Davol
1890 O'Donnell John card grinder boards 59 Laurel
1890 O'Donnell John fireman; Laurel Lake house 27 Slade
1890 O'Donnell John Globe yarn mills house 8 Kilburn
1890 O'Donnell John Union boards 107 Locust
1890 O'Donnell John laborer boards 64 Spring
1890 O'Donnell John teamster house 9 Doctor's Hill
1890 O'Donnell John C. Merchants Manufacturing Co.; overseer   28 Tremont
1890 O'Donnell John J. sewing machines and repairing; 59 Pleasant house 30 French
1890 O'Donnell Joseph hairdresser; 46 East Main boards 59 Laurel
1890 O'Donnell Lawrence weaver house 59 Lawrence
1890 O'Donnell Maggie; Miss   house 96 Pine
1890 O'Donnell Mary E.; Miss   house 96 Pine
1890 O'Donnell Patrick laborer house 59 Laurel
1890 O'Donnell Patrick spinner house 17 Fifth
1890 O'Donnell Thomas laborer house 119 Tecumseh
1890 O'Donnell Thomas Union boards 107 Locust
1890 O'Donnell Thomas F. spinner boards 64 Spring
1890 O'Donnell Walter O'Donnell & Simmons; 120 Second house 26 Whipple
1890 O'Donnell Walter; Henry F. Simmons O'Donnell & Simmons; groceries and provisions; 120 Second    
1890 O'Donnell William Slade boards 59 Laurel
1890 O'Donnell William J. Sweet & Co.; provisions; 144 South Main house 90 Fountain
1890 O'Donnell Wm. J.; Albert S. Sweet Sweet & Co.; provisions; 144 South Main    
1890 O'Grady Jeremiah overseer; Bourne house 471 South Main
1890 O'Hara Catharine widow house 2 Plain
1890 O'Hara James laborer house 63 Tripp
1890 O'Hara John laborer boards 9 Osborn
1890 O'Hara John King Philip boards 63 Tripp
1890 O'Hara Margaret widow house 66 Fourth
1890 O'Hara Patrick weaver boards 2 Plain
1890 O'Hara Peter Osborn boards 63 Tripp
1890 O'Hare James mason boards 237 Bedford
1890 O'Hare James driver; 2 Dyer boards 20 Van Buren
1890 O'Hare Mary widow of Patrick house 237 Bedford
1890 O'Hare Matthew laborer house 2 Fountain rear
1890 O'Hare Owen F. laborer house Broadway corner Durfee avenue
1890 O'Hare Patrick Merchants boards 237 Bedford
1890 O'Hare Thomas laborer house 8 Ford
1890 O'Hearn Ann widow house 61 Morgan
1890 O'Hearn Bridget widow house 24 Brady
1890 O'Hearn Bridget Miss; Miss Margaret O'Hearn   house 13 Wade
1890 O'Hearn Catharine widow house 76 Annawan
1890 O'Hearn David print works boards 69 Annawan
1890 O'Hearn Edward loomfixer boards 6 North Court
1890 O'Hearn Ellen widow house 6 North Court
1890 O'Hearn James O.C. depot; watchman house 117 Columbia
1890 O'Hearn James provisions; 24 Union house 10 Hunter
1890 O'Hearn Jane widow house 55 Spring
1890 O'Hearn John Durfee house 42 Seabury
1890 O'Hearn Mary; Miss   house 76 Annawan
1890 O'Hearn Maurice laborer house 69 Annawan
1890 O'Hearn Michael teamster; 97 South Main boards 79 Spring
1890 O'Hearn Richard brakeman boards 8 Pond
1890 O'Hearn Robert Post Office building; assessor house 38 Ridge
1890 O'Hearn Thomas weaver house 3 North Court
1890 O'Hearn Timothy laborer house 7 Mulberry
1890 O'Hearn William teamster house 79 Spring
1890 O'Hearn William clerk; 94 No. Main boards Spring corner Washington
1890 O'Keefe Daniel laborer house 87 Fourth
1890 O'Keefe John D.; Rev.   house 104 Second
1890 O'Keefe John H. confectionery; 133 Fourth boards 87 Fourth
1890 O'Keefe Margaret widow house 9 Orange rear
1890 O'Keefe Thomas painter house 110 Third
1890 O'Keefe Timothy T. wheelwright; 6 West Bank house 24 Hunter
1890 O'Leary Catharine widow house 40 Eighth
1890 O'Leary Cornelius weaver; Slade boards 51 Montaup
1890 O'Leary Edward spinner boards 63 Fifth
1890 O'Leary Florence laborer boards 63 Fifth
1890 O'Leary James   house 51 Montaup room 12
1890 O'Leary James   house 63 Fifth
1890 O'Leary James Jr. spinner boards 63 Fifth
1890 O'Leary Timothy gardener house 114 Locust
1890 O'Leary Timothy Jr. clerk boards 114 Locust
1890 O'Loughlin John laborer boards 18 Hope
1890 O'Loughlin Michael iceman house 11 Branch
1890 O'Loughlin Patrick laborer house 18 Hope
1890 O'Loughlin Patrick laborer house 12 Baldwin avenue
1890 O'Loughlin Patrick      
1890 O'Loughlin Simon saloon; 39 Eighth house 47 Eighth
1890 O'Malley Anthony Globe yarn mills; second hand house 413 South Main
1890 O'Malley Mary; Mrs.   house 5 Davis
1890 O'Malley Patrick A. music teacher boards 5 Davis
1890 O'Mara Bridget widow house 52 John
1890 O'Mara John Seaconnet house 53 Pitman
1890 O'Mara L.F.; Miss clerk; 94 North Main boards 2 Grove
1890 O'Mara Margaret widow house 10 Ford
1890 O'Mara Martin tailor house 13 Everett rear
1890 O'Mara Michael laborer house 4 Spring rear
1890 O'Mara Michael laborer house 20 Ferry
1890 O'Mara Robert weaver house 13 Everett
1890 O'Mara Thomas   house 40 Seabury
1890 O'Neil Ann widow house 8 Claflin
1890 O'Neil Bridget widow house 75 Division
1890 O'Neil Bridget widow of Patrick house 424 North Main
1890 O'Neil Celia; Miss   house 13 Lyon
1890 O'Neil Charles flagman; Ferry-street crossing boards 4 Park
1890 O'Neil Cornelius O.C. freight depot; laborer house 4 Fountain
1890 O'Neil Cornelius laborer house 127 Fourth
1890 O'Neil Cornelius operative boards 75 Division
1890 O'Neil Cornelius teamster house 125 Fourth
1890 O'Neil Daniel laborer house 106 Columbia
1890 O'Neil Daniel operative boards 75 Division
1890 O'Neil Dennis laborer house 2 Centre
1890 O'Neil Dennis laborer house 40 Washington
1890 O'Neil Dennis laborer house 35 Lindsey
1890 O'Neil Dennis stone cutter house 338 Pleasant
1890 O'Neil Dennis     of 2 John
1890 O'Neil Dennis D. flagman; Ferry-street crossing house 4 Park
1890 O'Neil Dinah widow of George house 30 Haskell
1890 O'Neil Edward clerk; 7 Bedford boards 122 Bedford rear
1890 O'Neil Edward weaver boards 39 Rodman
1890 O'Neil Elizabeth widow house 69 Eighth rear
1890 O'Neil Ellen; Miss   house 5 Fountain
1890 O'Neil Frank operative boards 39 Borden
1890 O'Neil Frank J.      
1890 O'Neil George clerk; 50 Pocasset boards 63 Linden
1890 O'Neil George     of 30 Haskell avenue
1890 O'Neil George H. clerk; 344 Pleasant boards 338 Pleasant
1890 O'Neil Hannah widow house 25 Tremont
1890 O'Neil Henry carpenter house 39 Rodman
1890 O'Neil Henry clerk; 64 Bank boards 64 Bank
1890 O'Neil Henry clerk; 71 South Main boards 9 Wade
1890 O'Neil James Border City boards 14 Murray
1890 O'Neil James labore house 80 Third
1890 O'Neil James laborer house 118 Third
1890 O'Neil James provisions; 53 Pleasant house 105 Rodman
1890 O'Neil James weaver boards 498 South Main
1890 O'Neil James weaver house 27 Fifth
1890 O'Neil James D. Daily Globe; reporter boards 4 Park
1890 O'Neil James F. Wampanoag house 4 Hamlet
1890 O'Neil James H. clerk; 64 Bank boards same location
1890 O'Neil James H. salesman; 90 North Main house 20 Annawan
1890 O'Neil James H. weaver boards 424 North Main
1890 O'Neil Jeremiah spinner house 3 Wade
1890 O'Neil Jeremiah teamster house 37 Canal
1890 O'Neil Jeremiah H. laborer house 303 South Main
1890 O'Neil Joanna widow boards 46 Fifth
1890 O'Neil John boat hand house 10 Mill
1890 O'Neil John driver boards 13 Wade
1890 O'Neil John boatman house 40 Eighth
1890 O'Neil John laborer house 5 Davis rear
1890 O'Neil John laborer house 75 Third
1890 O'Neil John second hand; Globe   5 River View rear
1890 O'Neil John weaver house 349 North Main
1890 O'Neil John   house 42 Davis
1890 O'Neil John C. laborer house 4 Fountain
1890 O'Neil John H. teamster house 55 Fourth
1890 O'Neil John H. weaver house 11 Mulberry
1890 O'Neil John R. weaver boards 495 South Main
1890 O'Neil Joseph loom fixer house 38 Spring
1890 O'Neil Julia widow house 54 Seventh
1890 O'Neil Julia widow house 1 Rockland
1890 O'Neil Maggie; Miss   house 18 Court square
1890 O'Neil Margaret; Miss   boards 314 Pleasant
1890 O'Neil Margaret widow house 18 Court square
1890 O'Neil Margaret widow house 39 Plain
1890 O'Neil Margaret widow of Dennis house 2 John
1890 O'Neil Martin laborer boards 113 Third
1890 O'Neil Mary widow house 125 Annawan
1890 O'Neil Mary widow house 48 Seabury
1890 O'Neil Mary widow house 1 Wade
1890 O'Neil Michael fireman house 11 Mulberry
1890 O'Neil Michael laborer house 51 Almond rear
1890 O'Neil Michael laborer house 79 County
1890 O'Neil Michael moulder house 44 Mulberry
1890 O'Neil Michael spinner house 395 North Main
1890 O'Neil Owen fireman house 31 Branch
1890 O'Neil Patrick laborer house 7 Short
1890 O'Neil Patrick laborer house 29 Snell
1890 O'Neil Patrick laborer house 13 Wade
1890 O'Neil Patrick Osborn house 95 Bay
1890 O'Neil Patrick   house 17 Grant
1890 O'Neil Peter laborer house 38 Fountain
1890 O'Neil Peter laborer house 270 Bedford
1890 O'Neil Peter shoemaker house 74 Bank
1890 O'Neil Simon Wampanoag boards 8 Claflin
1890 O'Neil Thomas laborer house 14 Orange
1890 O'Neil Timothy laborer house 9 Wade
1890 O'Neil Timothy laborer house 45 Ferry
1890 O'Neil Timothy weaver boards 2 John
1890 O'Neil Timothy C. at 2 Hartwell boards 127 Fourth
1890 O'Neil William baggage master house 18 Hope
1890 O'Neil William carpenter house 31 Branch
1890 O'Neil William Union boards 54 Seventh
1890 O'Neil William laborer house 80 Flint
1890 O'Neil William overseer    
1890 O'Neil William pilot house 1 Mulberry
1890 O'Neil William weaver house 6 Plain rear
1890 O'Neil William H. loom-picker maker; 20 Hamlet boards 79 County
1890 O'Neil William S. Old Colony Steamboat Co.; fireman boards 4 Park
1890 O'Neill Daniel D. O'Neill & Powers; blacksmith; 5 Fifth house 26 Tecumseh
1890 O'Neill Daniel D.; Michael Powers O'Neill & Powers; blacksmiths; 5 Fifth    
1890 O'Rourke Bridget grocer; 54 Broadway house 8 Diman
1890 O'Rourke Cornelius hostler; 14 Rock boards 53 Bank
1890 O'Rourke Francis laborer house 115 Annawan
1890 O'Rourke Francis J. machinist house 2 Summer
1890 O'Rourke Henry laborer house 35 Fifth rear
1890 O'Rourke John Osborn house 18 Palmer
1890 O'Rourke Joseph A. slasher boards 115 Annawan
1890 O'Rourke Michael hostler house 10 Whipple
1890 O'Sullivan Timothy      
1890 Owens Christopher weaver house 3 Orange
1890 Owens Elizabeth widow of Michael house 35 Fourth
1890 Owens George      
1890 Owens Luke laborer boards 69 Eight Rod way
1890 Owens Patrick weaver house 97 William
1890 Owens William loom fixer boards 125 Division
1890 Partington Alfred Bourne mills; fireman house 606 So. Main
1890 Partington James steward; police; station 3 house 78 County
1890 Partington James Jr. weaver boards 78 County
1890 Partington John W. variety store; 333 1/2 Pleasant house 333 1/2 Pleasant
1890 Partington Joseph Globe boards 14 Melville
1890 Partington Joseph milk dealer house 76 County
1890 Partington Michael   house 114 Stafford road
1890 Partington Sarah widow of James house 14 Melville
1890 Partington Thomas weaver boards 78 County
1890 Partington William weaver house 30 John
1890 Patten Bridget; Mrs.   boards 42 Mason
1890 Patten Ellen widow house 5 Tower
1890 Patten James weaver boards 5 Tower
1890 Patten Martin operative house 111 Division
1890 Patten Patrick Slade house 62 East Main
1890 Patten Thomas weaver boards 5 Tower
1890 Patterson Harriet; Mrs. physician; 156 South Main house 156 South Main
1890 Patterson Margaret; Mrs.   house 22 Orange
1890 Patterson Patrick J.   house 16 Orange
1890 Patterson Richard Daily News; printer house 17 Cambridge
1890 Patterson Robert laborer house 15 Cambridge
1890 Patterson Robert Jr. slasher tender house 15 Tecumseh
1890 Patterson William beamer house 152 Eight Rod way
1890 Phelan James grocer; 21 Robeson house 21 Robeson
1890 Phelan John carder house 6 Wade
1890 Phelan Lawrence slasher tender boards 50 Columbia
1890 Phelan Lawrence furniture dealer; 5 Spring house 1 Branch
1890 Phelan Margaret; Mrs.   house 50 Columbia
1890 Phelan Mary C. widow of John house 40 Hamlet rear
1890 Phelan Matthew   boards 21 Robeson
1890 Phelan Michael clerk; 59 Spring house 23 Washington
1890 Phelan Nicholas Crescent mills; overseer house 36 Seabury
1890 Phelan Nicholas tinsmith boards 50 Grinnell
1890 Phelan Nicholas weaver boards 6 Wade
1890 Phelan Patrick Crescent boards 36 Seabury
1890 Phelan Patrick weaver boards 6 Wade
1890 Phillips Cornelius boat hand boards 35 Eagle
1890 Phillips John boatman boards 35 Eagle
1890 Phillips John laborer house 35 Eagle
1890 Phillips Mark millwright house 57 Prospect
1890 Phillips Martin laborer house 73 Division
1890 Phillips Patrick laborer house 57 Canal
1890 Phillips Thomas boat hand house 11 Ferry
1890 Plunkett Ann widow of Stephen house 9 Eleventh
1890 Plunkett Charles spinner house 43 Fifth
1890 Plunkett Christopher weaver boards 9 Eleventh
1890 Plunkett Cornelius laborer boards 92 Davol
1890 Plunkett David      
1890 Plunkett Edward weaver house 21 Grant
1890 Plunkett Henry laborer house 36 Ferry
1890 Plunkett John boat hand house 3 Van Buren
1890 Plunkett John driver; 111 South Main boards 28 William
1890 Plunkett John hostler boards 9 Eleventh
1890 Plunkett John spinner house 34 Lindsey
1890 Plunkett Joseph mule spinner house 28 William
1890 Plunkett Joseph H. weaver house 116 Columbia rear
1890 Plunkett Margaret; Mrs.   house 17 John
1890 Plunkett Patrick spinner boards 194 Pleasant
1890 Plunkett Thomas weaver house 17 John
1890 Plunkett William spinner house 45 Washington rear
1890 Plunkett William H. weaver boards 43 Fifth
1890 Porter Alexander weaver boards 81 County
1890 Porter Andrew carpenter house 43 Pearl
1890 Porter Asa Old Colony Steamboat Co.; conductor    
1890 Porter Charles weaver house 16 Stewart
1890 Porter Charles E. Durfee house 318 Pleasant
1890 Porter Charles L. Porter Bros.; 69 Pleasant and 93 South Main house 38 June
1890 Porter Elizabeth widow house 81 County
1890 Porter Henry W. Porter Bros.; 93 South Main and 69 Pleasant boards 38 June
1890 Porter John mule spinner house 19 Quarry
1890 Porter John B. clothing; 154 Bedford house 156 Bedford
1890 Porter Margaret widow house 60 Tecumseh
1890 Powell Annie; Miss saleswoman; 225 Bedford boards 4 Quequechan
1890 Powell James teamster boards 4 Quequechan
1890 Powell John spinner house 1 Sagamore mills block
1890 Powell Sarah J. saleswoman; 225 Bedford boards 4 Quequechan
1890 Powers Alice widow boards 36 Seabury
1890 Powers Ann widow of John house 70 Hartwell
1890 Powers Catharine widow house 36 Wade
1890 Powers Daniel Davol mills; watchman house 72 Third
1890 Powers Daniel King Philip boards 16 Slade
1890 Powers Edward operative house 12 Hall
1890 Powers Elizabeth widow house 124 Annawan
1890 Powers Ellen widow house 63 Fifth
1890 Powers George Granite boards 40 Orange
1890 Powers James machinist house 15 Union
1890 Powers James Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer   24 Rodman
1890 Powers James weaver boards 36 Wade
1890 Powers James H. clerk; 12 North Main boards 10 Bank
1890 Powers Jeffrey Flint mills; watchman house 26 Everett
1890 Powers Jeremiah gardener house 111 Eight Rod way
1890 Powers Joanna widow house 12 Union
1890 Powers Joanna widow house 6 Morton
1890 Powers John carder boards 100 Eight Rod way
1890 Powers John grocer; 102 Annawan house 56 Spring
1890 Powers John hostler house 15 Brownell
1890 Powers John laborer house 124 Second rear
1890 Powers John laborer house 104 Pocasset
1890 Powers John loom fixer house 61 Third
1890 Powers John machinist house 458 North Main
1890 Powers John packer house 33 Central rear
1890 Powers John operative house 7 Orange
1890 Powers John J. Globe boards 72 Third
1890 Powers John J. Post Office; letter carrier house 40 Orange
1890 Powers Joseph weaver house 5 Short
1890 Powers Joseph Powers Bros.; 78 So. Main boards 100 Eight Rod way
1890 Powers Margaret widow house 16 Slade
1890 Powers Mary widow house 56 East North Main
1890 Powers Maurice machinist house 77 Fourth
1890 Powers Michael laborer house 45 Washington
1890 Powers Michael laborer house 121 Fourth
1890 Powers Michael operative house 14 Brady
1890 Powers Michael waiter; 105 1/2 South main rooms 7 Spring
1890 Powers Michael weaver house 56 East North Main
1890 Powers Michael O'Neill & Powers; 5 Fifth house 7 Pearl
1890 Powers Michael; Daniel D. O'Neill O'Neill & Powers; blacksmiths; 5 Fifth    
1890 Powers Nicholas     of 12 Mill
1890 Powers Nicholas Jr. laborer house 14 Brady
1890 Powers Patrick laborer house 62 Mulberry
1890 Powers Patrick laborer boards 52 Spring
1890 Powers Patrick operative house 456 North Main
1890 Powers Patrick E. bleachery boards 16 Slade
1890 Powers Patrick P. carder house 100 Eight Rod way
1890 Powers Richard weaver house 30 Morton
1890 Powers Robert machinist house 51 Rodman
1890 Powers Thomas laborer house 19 Union
1890 Powers Thomas fireman house 41 Davis
1890 Powers Thomas   house 58 Seventh
1890 Powers Thomas B. laborer boards 45 Washington
1890 Powers Thomas E. upholsterer; 121 South Main house 38 Pearl
1890 Powers Thomas R. Powers Bros.; 78 South Main boards 100 Eight Rod way
1890 Powers Walter C. card clothier house 10 Dyson
1890 Powers William laborer house 124 Fourth
1890 Powers William laborer house 20 Tecumseh
1890 Powers William laborer boards 3 Seventh
1890 Powers William spinner boards 36 Wade
1890 Powers William J. shoe cutter; 21 Pleasant boards 40 Orange
1890 Powers Winifred; Mrs.   house 77 Fourth
1890 Purcell Charles restaurant; 18 Pleasant house 2 Hartwell
1890 Purcell James sailmaker boards 220 North Main
1890 Purcell John laborer boards 324 North Main rear
1890 Purcell Patrick laborer boards 324 North Main rear
1890 Queenan Patrick F. dry goods; 102 William house 102 William
1890 Queeney James hostler house 28 Globe
1890 Queeney Mary widow house 41 Spring
1890 Quigley Ann widow of John house 50 Third
1890 Quigley Catharine widow boards 124 Third
1890 Quigley Edward Old Colony railroad boards 32 Mulberry
1890 Quigley Ellen; Mrs.   house 32 Fifth
1890 Quigley John   house 106 Second
1890 Quigley John print works house 6 Orange
1890 Quigley Martin Am. Printing Co.; beltmaker   32 Mulberry
1890 Quigley Martin boilermaker boards 3 Grant
1890 Quigley Patrick Tecumseh mill No. 1; watchman house 18 John
1890 Quigley Patrick J. laborer house 10 Van Buren
1890 Quigley Patrick J. loom fixer house 16 Washington
1890 Quigley Richard B. weaver boards 18 John
1890 Quigley Thomas St. Mary's Church; sexton boards 50 Third
1890 Quigley Thomas H. salesman; 90 No. Main boards 20 Van Buren
1890 Quigley William Fall River Laundry house 14 Fifth
1890 Quigley William J. driver; 23 Bedford boards 20 Van Buren
1890 Quinlan John weaver boards 4 Pocasset block; Van Buren
1890 Quinlan Lawrence machinist; Annawan corner Pond house 104 Annawan
1890 Quinlan Michael teamster boards 4 Pocasset block; Van Buren
1890 Quinlan Thomas clerk; 6 East Main boards 4 Peckham
1890 Quinlan Thomas laborer house 4 Pocasset block; Van Buren
1890 Quinlan Thomas   house Laurel Lake block; room 5
1890 Quinlan Thomas laborer house 69 Annawan
1890 Quinlan Thomas Jr. mule spinner boards 4 Laurel Lake block; room 5
1890 Quinlan William H. carpenter boards 16 Lyon
1890 Quinn Andrew   house 21 Washington
1890 Quinn Ann widow boards 6 West Charles
1890 Quinn Daniel weaver; Slade boards 63 Montaup
1890 Quinn Ernest painter boards 187 Bedford
1890 Quinn Francis Quinn Woodland & Co.; Fall River Boot & Shoe Co.; dry goods; treasurer; 111 South Main house 21 Ridge
1890 Quinn Francis Fall River Boot and Shoe Manufacturing Co.; treasurer and manager; boot and shoe manufs.; Mulberry corner Division    
1890 Quinn Francis; John Quinn; W. J. Woodland Quinn Woodland & Co.; dry goods 111 South Main    
1890 Quinn Hugh carder house 15 Fifth
1890 Quinn James carder boards 432 South Main
1890 Quinn James weaver boards 39 Union
1890 Quinn James laborer boards 170 Pine
1890 Quinn John laborer house 95 Eighth
1890 Quinn John laborer house 170 Pine
1890 Quinn John Quinn Woodland & Co.; dry goods; 111 South Main house at Boston
1890 Quinn John     of 69 Borden mills block
1890 Quinn John laborer house 17 Brady
1890 Quinn John weaver boards 9 George
1890 Quinn John F. John Hancock Life insurance Co.; superintendent; 42 South Main house 40 John
1890 Quinn John F. John Hancock Mutual Life insurance Co.; superintendent; 42 South Main    
1890 Quinn John H. clerk; 94 North Main boards 34 Washington
1890 Quinn John P. print works boards 15 Fifth
1890 Quinn Joseph salesman; 111 South Main boards 46 Second
1890 Quinn Lawrence   house 187 Bedford
1890 Quinn Lizzie; Miss milliner house 34 Washington
1890 Quinn Margaret widow house 69 Borden mills block
1890 Quinn Martin insurance agent; 42 South Main house 80 Snell
1890 Quinn Mary; Miss   boards 169 South Main
1890 Quinn Mary; Mrs.   house 72 Bank
1890 Quinn Michael weaver boards 9 George
1890 Quinn Michael weaver; Slade house 63 Montaup
1890 Quinn Michael Shove   So. Main corner Walnut; at Tiverton R.I.
1890 Quinn Patrick laborer house 432 South Main
1890 Quinn Peter police; station 3 house 78 Snell
1890 Quinn Peter weaver boards 9 George
1890 Quinn Robert laborer boards 3 Brady
1890 Quinn Sarah A.; Mrs. milliner; 187 Bedford house 187 Bedford
1890 Quinn Sarah A. widow house 1 North Court
1890 Quinn Thomas weaver boards 9 George
1890 Quinn Thomas weaver boards 146 Bedford
1890 Quinn Thomas spinner boards 432 South Main
1890 Quinn Thomas teamster house 9 George
1890 Quinn Thomas insurance agent; 17 Borden block boards 34 Washington
1890 Quinn William bricklayer house 17 Varley
1890 Quinn William loom fixer house 28 John
1890 Quinn William teamster boards 33 Fountain
1890 Quinn William P. grocer; 34 Washington house 34 Washington
1890 Quirk Andrew clerk; 26 Pocasset house 164 Bedford
1890 Quirk Edward F. Quirk Bros; 26 Pocasset house 15 Eighth
1890 Quirk James Old Colony Railroad; section master   226 North Main
1890 Quirk Jane widow house 11 Robeson
1890 Quirk John clerk; 26 Pocasset boards 19 Eighth
1890 Quirk Maurice      
1890 Quirk Patrick   house 63 Bank
1890 Quirk Peter S. salesman; 10 South Main boards 11 Robeson
1890 Quirk William E. Quirk Bros.; 26 Pocasset   19 Eighth