Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1891 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1890

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be, please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1891 Acton Edward clerk; 114 Eight Rod way boards 116 Eight Rod way
1891 Acton Patrick grocer; 43 Almond house 43 Almond
1891 Acton Patrick Jr. laborer boards 43 Almond
1891 Ahearn James   boards 85 Bedford
1891 Ahearn William shoemaker; 121 Bedford house 64 Rodman
1891 Adair Archibald machinist; Shove mills house 621 South Main rear
1891 Allen Bridget; Mrs.   house 14 Brady
1891 Andrews Annie   house 63 Linden
1891 Andrews Augusta E.   house 63 Linden
1891 Andrews Bridget widow of William house 24 Fountain
1891 Andrews Edwin A. Conanicut house 3 Hall
1891 Andrews Frank L. Andrews & Horton; cotton brokers; section F Granite block rooms 46 Franklin
1891 Andrews Frank L.; Melvin B. Horton Andrews & Horton; cotton brokers; section F Granite block    
1891 Andrews George weaver house 11 Charles
1891 Andrews Howard steward; 16 North Main house 22 Park
1891 Andrews James hatter boards 27 Rockland
1891 Andrews Nelly H. N.B. Borden school; teacher boards 90 Second
1891 Andrews Robert reedmaker; 14 County house 22 County
1891 Andrews Thomas H. watchman boards 27 Rockland
1891 Andrews William J. carpenter; Pocasset house section A; Granite block
1891 Archer A.M.; Miss   house 79 High
1891 Archer Catharine widow of Pierce boards 57 Morgan
1891 Ardagh John Mechanics boards 36 Lindsey
1891 Ardagh Margaret widow house 36 Lindsey
1891 Ardagh Stephen laborer boards 36 Lindsey
1891 Bagley Emanuel Wampanoag house 82 Alden
1891 Bagley James shoemaker; 116 South Main boards 38 Spring
1891 Bagley James P. laborer boards 83 Central
1891 Bagley Martin laborer house 126 Fourth
1891 Bagley Thomas laborer boards 83 Central
1891 Bagley Timothy laborer house 99 Columbia
1891 Bagley Timothy Jr. laborer boards 99 Columbia
1891 Bamford Edwin King Philip house 9 Birch
1891 Bamford George E. bookseller and mfg. Stationer; 7 Granite blk. house 33 Locust
1891 Bamford James E. weaver boards 344 North Main
1891 Bamford Jane widow of Simeon house 16 Forest
1891 Bamford John Narragansett house 11 Terry
1891 Bamford Ormrod Wyoming boards 569 South Main
1891 Bamford Simeon     died October 27 1890
1891 Barnes Mrs. Ann   house 24 Snell
1891 Barnes Anna widow house 173 County
1891 Barnes Anna widow house 100 Tecumseh
1891 Barnes Edward cop tube factory; manager; Blossom's avenue house 14 Hunter rear
1891 Barnes Eliza variety store; 2 George house 2 George
1891 Barnes Herbert Wood & Hall's; cabinet maker; 55 Warren    
1891 Barnes John laborer house 2 George
1891 Barnes Joseph Osborn house 24 Snell
1891 Barnes Michael shoemaker house 1 Thurston's avenue
1891 Barnes Michael Laurel Lake boards 22 Melville
1891 Barnes Walter M. tailor; 39 South Main; room 1 house 2 Ridge
1891 Barnes William carpenter house 76 Davis
1891 Barnes Zylphia widow of Thomas house 36 South Main
1891 Barrett Ann widow house 377 South Main rear
1891 Barrett Arthur King Philip boards 377 South Main
1891 Barrett Daniel boat hand boards 5 Van Buren
1891 Barrett Daniel iron works house 36 Fountain
1891 Barrett David   boards 5 Van Buren
1891 Barrett Edward hatter boards 115 Tecumseh
1891 Barrett Edward mason house 82 Cherry
1891 Barrett Edward weaver house rear 9 Orange
1891 Barrett Frank A. Hargraves' boards 307 Pleasant
1891 Barrett James weaver house 49 Orange
1891 Barrett James H. teamster house 57 Central
1891 Barrett John card grinder house 14 Allen
1891 Barrett John F.; Mrs.   house 142 Underwood; room 42
1891 Barrett John P. laborer house rear 30 Orange
1891 Barrett Joseph King Philip house 521 South Main
1891 Barrett Julia; Kate Barrett   house 27 Union
1891 Barrett Lizzie J. clerk; 71 South Main boards 82 Cherry
1891 Barrett Maria T.   house 5 Columbia
1891 Barrett Mark overseer; Border City house 18 Brightman
1891 Barrett Martin     died May 11 1890
1891 Barrett Mary widow of Martin house 51 Davis
1891 Barrett Mary A. widow boards 35 Ferry
1891 Barrett Miles Robeson house 28 Tecumseh
1891 Barrett Nelson Fall River Spool and Bobbin Co.; watchman house 307 Pleasant
1891 Barrett Patrick Border City; 19 Brightman    
1891 Barrett Patrick King Philip boards 58 Montaup; room 29
1891 Barrett Patrick operative boards 46 Seabury
1891 Barrett Richard R. teamster house 29 Rodman
1891 Barrett Richard S. Pocasset boards 29 Rodman
1891 Barrett Roddy restaurant; 6 Court square house 27 Durfee avenue
1891 Barrett Thomas E. carpenter boards 82 Cherry
1891 Barrett Walter weaver house 30 Union
1891 Barrett William Granite boards 24 Tecumseh
1891 Barrett William laborer house 5 Van Buren
1891 Barrett William musician house 31 Fifth
1891 Barrett William Tecumseh boards 49 Orange
1891 Barrett William G. Crescent boards 307 Pleasant
1891 Barrington John laborer house 34 Davis
1891 Barry Alice widow house 106 Montaup
1891 Barry Anthony laborer house 8 Kilburn
1891 Barry Bridget widow   20 Cash
1891 Barry Charles laborer house 60 Slade mills block
1891 Barry James Barnaby boards 80 East Main
1891 Barry James spinner boards 20 Cash
1891 Barry John boat hand house 92 Spring
1891 Barry John watchman; Narragansett house 11 End
1891 Barry John laborer boards 8 Kilburn
1891 Barry John Stafford boards 18 Covel
1891 Barry John   house 159 Rodman
1891 Barry John     of 80 East Main; died October 18 1890
1891 Barry Margaret; Mrs.   house 40 Morgan
1891 Barry Martin Central station; police house 19 Eighth
1891 Barry Mary   house 23 Ridge
1891 Barry Michael laborer house 9 Washington
1891 Barry Owen Globe Yarn mills house 80 East Main
1891 Barry Owen laborer house 2 Kilburn
1891 Barry Patrick laborer house 168 Annawan; 6 rear
1891 Barry Patrick grocer; 80 East Main house 80 East main
1891 Barry Patrick tailor rooms section G; Granite block
1891 Barry Rosanna widow of John house 254 Bedford
1891 Barry Sarah   house 15 End
1891 Barry William coachman; 1 French boards 1 French
1891 Bartlett Thomas L. clerk; 71 Pleasant boards 47 Fourth
1891 Beckett John F. waiter house 58 Maple
1891 Beckett Patrick W.   house 34 Columbia
1891 Beckett Richard Sagamore boards 344 North Main
1891 Behan James; Mrs.   house 57 Davis
1891 Behan Peter Shove house Woodman street
1891 Behan Thomas laborer house 3 York
1891 Bell Agnes A. widow of John house 36 Haffard
1891 Bell Albert     died November 13 1890
1891 Bell Alexander weaver boards 36 Haffard
1891 Bell Arthur laborer house 62 Robeson rear
1891 Bell Henry watchman; American Printing Co. house Bay corner Division
1891 Bell James botanic beer; 250 Pleasant house 250 Pleasant
1891 Bell James spinner house 56 Snell
1891 Bell James W. Osborn house Tuttle near Dwelley
1891 Bell James W. weaver boards 36 Haffard
1891 Bell John mule spinner house 10 Washington
1891 Bell John Thomas weaver boards 36 Haffard
1891 Bell John W. Sagamore boards 50 County
1891 Bell Maria   house 69 Eighth
1891 Bell Mary widow house 13 Chapel
1891 Bell Robert L. weaver boards 43 Thomas
1891 Bell Sarah A.; Mrs.   house 14 Thomas
1891 Bell Sarah E. widow house 50 County
1891 Bell Thomas Providence house 32 West King Philip
1891 Bell Timothy laborer house 6 West Charles
1891 Bell William plumber house 29 Borden
1891 Bell William Osborn boards 26 West King Philip
1891 Beverly Michael Am. Linen mill house 102 William
1891 Beverly William W. clerk; 31 Bedford boards 97 North Main
1891 Birks Alice clerk; 71 South Main boards 45 Third
1891 Birks Peter   house 45 Third rear
1891 Black Agnes widow   died January 7 1890
1891 Black George Pocasset boards 58 Ferry
1891 Black John Crescent house 12 Davis
1891 Black John Stafford house 1 Healey
1891 Black Robert laborer boards 58 Ferry
1891 Blackburn Albert weaver boards 17 Almond
1891 Blackburn Edward Kerr Thread Co. boards Campbell near Pleasant
1891 Blackburn James; Mrs.   house 13 Horton
1891 Blackburn John clerk; 40 Pleasant house 07 Stafford road
1891 Blackburn Margaret W. widow of Edward house 78 Eastern av.
1891 Blake Annie; Jennie   house 441 Pleasant
1891 Blake Catharine widow of John house 27 Ridge
1891 Blake Charles S. apothecary; 314 North Main boards 57 Prospect
1891 Blake Daniel   house 56 Dwelley
1891 Blake Daniel D. Centennial Manufacturing Co.; agent   521 South Main rear
1891 Blake Daniel J.     removed to Providence RI
1891 Blake Davis   house 65 Hanover
1891 Blake Ellen; Hannah   house 121 Fourth
1891 Blake Felix second hand house 6 Ninth
1891 Blake Francis D.   house 57 Prospect
1891 Blake Frank Narragansett house rear 390 North Main
1891 Blake James grocer; 42 Spring house 44 Spring
1891 Blake Jeremiah S. boat hand boards 121 Fourth
1891 Blake John Old Colony Steamboat Co.; asst. foreman house 12 Hunter
1891 Blake John Jr. student boards 12 Hunter
1891 Blake Mary clerk; 90 North Main boards 44 Spring
1891 Blake Mary widow house 44 Spring
1891 Blake Mary A.   house 11 Mulberry
1891 Blake Michael grocer; 96 Spring house 94 Spring
1891 Blake Michael F. mariner boards 27 Ridge
1891 Blake Richard B. laborer house 128 Third
1891 Blake Robert   boards 65 Hanover
1891 Blake Stephen laborer house 40 East Main
1891 Blake William F. Border City house 1 East North Main
1891 Blakley James ins. Agent; 17 Borden block house 88 County
1891 Blakley John weaver house 96 County
1891 Blakley Joseph spinner house 61 County
1891 Blakley Joseph Jr. clerk; 100 County boards 61 County
1891 Blakley Rachel widow of Matthew house 74 Robeson
1891 Bogan Eliza widow house 47 Tremont
1891 Bogan Hugh Metacomet boards 47 Tremont
1891 Bogle Henry   house 12 Centre
1891 Bogle James blacksmith house 7 May
1891 Bogle James Jr. assistant librarian; public library boards 7 May
1891 Bogle James E. finisher boards 12 Centre
1891 Bogle Jennie   house 46 Union
1891 Bogle John N.Y. & Boston Dispatch Express Co.; driver; 12 Pleasant boards 23 Ferry
1891 Bogle Joseph clerk; 122 Second house 46 Union
1891 Bogle Robert A. dry goods; 312 North Main   81 Broadway
1891 Bogle Squire expressman house 23 Ferry
1891 Bogle William   boards 81 Broadway
1891 Bogle William carpenter; 8 West Bank house 162 No. Main
1891 Bogle William H. finisher boards 12 Centre
1891 Bolan James janitor; Pine-street school house 44 Orange
1891 Bolan John boatman house 16 Summer
1891 Bolan Luke Conanicut house 11 Palmer
1891 Bolan Michael laborer house 88 Tecumseh
1891 Bolan Michael weaver; King Philip boards 11 Palmer
1891 Bolan Michael Jr. laborer house 6 Marble
1891 Bolen John overseer; Merchants' Mfg. Co. house 110 Walnut
1891 Bolger Catharine widow of Edward house 53 Fourth
1891 Bolger George roll coverer boards 5 Boutwell
1891 Bolger Joseph teamster house 21 Tecumseh
1891 Bolger Joseph watchman; Wampanoag mills house 5 Boutwell
1891 Bolger Raymond salesman; 14 South Main house 184 Second
1891 Bolger William dyer boards 5 Boutwell
1891 Boone Harry B. student boards 128 North Main
1891 Boone John H. merchant tailor and gents' furnishing goods; 24 South Main house 128 No. Main
1891 Boshell James laborer house 23 Mulberry
1891 Boshell John boatman boards 23 Mulberry
1891 Boshell Joseph E. laborer house 21 Grant
1891 Boshell Thomas E. boat hand boards 24 Eagle
1891 Bourke Mary A. widow of Michael house 184 Second
1891 Boylan Bernard; Rev. pastor; St. Joseph's Church; North Main house 277 North Main
1891 Boylan Ellen widow of John house 33 Fountain
1891 Boyle Ann widow house 164 Rodman
1891 Boyle Ann widow of John house 14 Ferry
1891 Boyle Annie dressmaker house 32 Mulberry
1891 Boyle Charles Globe boards 413 South Main
1891 Boyle Felix laborer house 17 Eighth
1891 Boyle James Barnaby house 89 Grinnell
1891 Boyle James E. telegrapher; 2 Borden Block boards 79 So. Main
1891 Boyle James Jr. Barnaby Manufacturing Co. house 9 Smith
1891 Boyle John laborer house rear 19 Plain
1891 Boyle John P.   house 95 Columbia
1891 Boyle John P. Jr. plumber; 71 Second boards 95 Columbia
1891 Boyle Margaret widow boards 51 Robeson
1891 Boyle Margaret widow boards 35 Elm
1891 Boyle Mary widow of John house 16 Bay
1891 Boyle Michael laborer house 104 Pocasset
1891 Boyle Peter bleachery boards 6 Lawton
1891 Boyle Richard Barnaby house 89 Grinnell
1891 Boyle Thomas Globe boards 6 Church
1891 Boyle Thomas Globe boards 119 Durfee avenue
1891 Boyle Thomas J. plasterer house 99 Eighth
1891 Boyle William J. grocer; 64 Spring house 73 Spring
1891 Brady Ann widow of Daniel house 25 Cottage
1891 Brady Bernard Barnard house 65 Division
1891 Brady Dwight J. clerk; 71 Pleasant house 210 South Main
1891 Brady Edward clerk; 413 South Main boards 12 Amity
1891 Brady Edward P. clerk; 97 South Main boards 13 William
1891 Brady Ellen M. Columbia-street school; teacher boards 99 Broadway
1891 Brady Frank clerk; 90 North Main boards 12 Amity
1891 Brady Frank D.V. clerk boards 13 William
1891 Brady Helena M. Brownell-street school; teacher boards 3 Almy
1891 Brady Hugh C.L. clerk boards 13 William
1891 Brady James loom fixer house 12 Orchard
1891 Brady James Jr. U.S. Custom House; collector of customs; corner Bedford house 41 Franklin
1891 Brady James B.J.     removed to Utica NY
1891 Brady James C. apothecary; 1 Granite block house 18 Park
1891 Brady James K.     died Oct. 8 1890
1891 Brady John carpenter house 194 Pleasant
1891 Brady John woolen spinner boards 18 Eleventh
1891 Brady John   house 3 Almy
1891 Brady John J. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer   29 Borden
1891 Brady Joseph Borden house 32 Tecumseh
1891 Brady Lizzie   house 13 William
1891 Brady Mary widow of James K. house 99 Broadway
1891 Brady Mary; Bridget and Margaret   house 62 Columbia
1891 Brady Sarah widow house 21 Quarry rear
1891 Brady Thomas weaver boards 21 Quarry rear
1891 Brady Thomas farmer house 12 Amity near Laurel
1891 Brady Thomas engineer house 9 Brow
1891 Brady Thomas laborer boards Bay View near Mt. Hope
1891 Brady Thomas F. teamster house 93 Brady
1891 Brady Thomas F. Mellen House; hairdresser house 31 Pearl
1891 Brady Thomas T. bookkeeper; 37 Bedford boards 13 William
1891 Brady William Durfee boards 190 Pleasant
1891 Branigan Alice widow house 74 Annawan
1891 Breen Francis J.     removed to New Bedford
1891 Breen James fireman house rear 14 Davis
1891 Breen Margaret; Mrs.   house 8 Raymond
1891 Breen Martin Union Manufacturing Co.; watchman boards 18 Eleventh
1891 Breen Michael Stafford boards 20 Tuttle
1891 Breen Thomas clerk; 100 Annawan house 22 Spring
1891 Breen Thomas J. porter; 16 Bedford boards 53 Franklin
1891 Brennan Annie   house 81 Third
1891 Brennan Annie G.   boards 106 Second
1891 Brennan Bernard clerk; 26 Second boards 81 Third
1891 Brennan Edward Tecumseh house 16 John
1891 Brennan Edward Jr. clerk; 63 Rodman boards 16 John
1891 Brennan Eliza widow of James house rear 45 Washington
1891 Brennan Elizabeth widow of Gerald A. house 361 South Main
1891 Brennan Ellen   house 54 Third
1891 Brennan Francis Merchants' house 38 Plain
1891 Brennan Frank F. weaver house 6 Short
1891 Brennan George Durfee house 346 Pleasant
1891 Brennan George laborer boards rear 2 Fountain
1891 Brennan George H.     removed to Boston
1891 Brennan James liquors; 11 Borden and 310 South Main house 310 South Main
1891 Brennan James H. clerk; 65 Pleasant boards 16 John
1891 Brennan John     removed to New Bedford
1891 Brennan John F. Chace boards rear 6 Plain
1891 Brennan Joseph Durfee house rear 6 Plain
1891 Brennan Julia V. Border City school teacher boards 106 Second
1891 Brennan Maggie E. Cambridge-street school teacher boards 106 Second
1891 Brennan Michael laborer house 136 Bedford
1891 Brennan Michael laborer boards 136 Bedford
1891 Brennan Patrick fruit; Pearl corner South Main house 33 Pearl
1891 Brennan Patrick janitor; Granite block house Section A; Granite block
1891 Brennan Patrick laborer house 16 Summer
1891 Brennan Peter laborer house 3 Davis
1891 Brennan Philip hairdresser; 185 Bedford boards 16 John
1891 Brennan Pierce   house 19 Union
1891 Brennan Thomas laborer boards 136 Bedford
1891 Brennan Thomas H. weaver boards 3 Davis
1891 Brennan William A. King Philip boards 361 South Main
1891 Breslin Bridget widow house 3 Van Buren
1891 Breslin Elizabeth widow boards 62 Spring
1891 Breslin Mary widow house 44 Fifth
1891 Breslin Thomas F. telegraph operator; 1 North Main boards 44 Fifth
1891 Bresnahan John J. Border City boards 76 East North Main
1891 Bresnahan Mary widow of Timothy house 76 East North Main
1891 Bresnahan Robert clerk boards 76 East North Main
1891 Bric Joanna widow house 324 North Main
1891 Bric Kate and Joanna dry and fancy goods; 324 North Main house 324 North Main
1891 Bric Thomas M. groceries and provisions; 60 Spring house 73 Spring
1891 Briney Andrew Chace house 26 Branch
1891 Britton Ellen widow house 38 Orange
1891 Britton Ellen dressmaker house 38 Orange
1891 Britton Frank spinner boards 603 North Main rear
1891 Britton James fireman; Mechanics' house 52 Stewart
1891 Britton John   house 603 North Main rear
1891 Britton William carpenter house 9 Summerfield
1891 Broderick Catharine widow house 63 Orange
1891 Broderick Dennis laborer house Clement corner Walnut; No. Tiverton
1891 Broderick George V. harnessmaker; 10 market sq. boards 377 S. Main
1891 Broderick Hannah   house 143 Fourth
1891 Broderick James W. dry goods; 133 So. Main house 39 Mulberry
1891 Broderick John whitewasher house 8 Terry
1891 Broderick John A. clerk boards 16 Green
1891 Broderick Joseph Granite boards 63 Orange
1891 Broderick Joseph E.   boards 8 Terry
1891 Broderick Mary widow   died Jan. 30 1890
1891 Broderick Patrick H. clerk; 314 South Main house 377 South Main
1891 Broderick Thomas laborer house 28 George
1891 Broderick Thomas Jr. laborer boards 28 George
1891 Brophy Catharine widow of James house 52 Orange
1891 Brophy John A. clerk; 99 South Main boards 52 Orange
1891 Brough George W. blacksmith; 3 Lee house 5 Lee
1891 Buchanan John laborer house 6 Hartwell rear
1891 Buchanan Mary E.; Mrs.   house 96 Third
1891 Buchanan Moses slasher tender house 87 Third
1891 Buchanan Moses H. weaver boards 87 Third
1891 Buckley Catherine widow of Landers boards 12 Branch
1891 Buckley Cornelius laborer house 48 Mason
1891 Buckley Daniel moulder rooms Richardson House
1891 Buckley Doctor Wampanoag house 393 Pleasant
1891 Buckley Edmund loomfixer house 164 Bedford
1891 Buckley Isaac grocer; 100 County house Thomas corner County
1891 Buckley James spinner boards 22 Davis
1891 Buckley James L. King Philip house 19 Church
1891 Buckley James M. loomfixer house 45 Ferry
1891 Buckley John   house rear 84 County
1891 Buckley John Durfee house 89 Eight Rod way
1891 Buckley John machinist   removed to Taunton
1891 Buckley John weaver house 4 Avon
1891 Buckley John Jr. lamplighter house 45 Thomas
1891 Buckley John W. Chace house 194 Rodman rear
1891 Buckley Joseph   house 122 Division
1891 Buckley Joseph weaver boards 16 Alden
1891 Buckley Joseph W. lamplighter house 84 County
1891 Buckley Mary confectionery etc.; 393 Pleasant house 393 Pleasant
1891 Buckley Mary widow of John house 164
1891 Buckley Mary widow of Patrick house 12 Branch
1891 Buckley Mary A. widow of James house 454 North Main
1891 Buckley Patrick gateman; Terry-street crossing house 7 Cory
1891 Buckley Patrick Union house 114 Third
1891 Buckley Samuel Conanicut boards 12 East Main
1891 Buckley Sarah widow house 3 Thomas
1891 Buckley Sarah widow house 63 Weetamoe mills block
1891 Buckley Simeon Border City house 15 Wellington
1891 Buckley Thomas laborer house 8 Sixth
1891 Buckley Thomas machinist house 26 Seabury
1891 Buckley Thomas weaver boards 454 North Main
1891 Buckley Timothy laborer house 9 Pearce
1891 Buckley William Davol boards 75 Rodman
1891 Buckley William Pleasant-street school; janitor house 140 County
1891 Buckley Zedekiah slasher tender house 84 County
1891 Buckley Zedekiah Jr. Granite boards 84 County
1891 Bulger Joseph tailor house 66 Broadway
1891 Burke Ann   house 34 Wade
1891 Burke Ann widow house 29 George
1891 Burke Anthony Mechanics' house 25 Morton
1891 Burke Bernard Shove boards 6 Woodman
1891 Burke Bridget widow of Michael house 2 Beach
1891 Burke Bridget widow house 22 Branch
1891 Burke Christopher laborer house 31 Lindsey
1891 Burke Daniel laborer house 140 Bedford
1891 Burke Daniel Jr. weaver boards 140 Bedford
1891 Burke Edward Borden house 78 Tecumseh
1891 Burke Edward Chace boards 110 Tecumseh
1891 Burke Edward Durfee boards 41 Albion
1891 Burke Elizabeth widow house 47 Plain rear
1891 Burke George   house 35 Slade mill avenue
1891 Burke James laborer house 102 William
1891 Burke James A. Jr. Border City Manufacturing Co.; overseer boards 324 North Main rear
1891 Burke James A. laborer boards 324 North Main rear
1891 Burke James H. Border City boards 7 Morton
1891 Burke John   house rear 47 Alden
1891 Burke John clerk boards 17 John
1891 Burke John Durfee boards 146 Bedford
1891 Burke John Hargraves' boards 2 Hartwell
1891 Burke John laborer house 268 Bedford
1891 Burke John laborer house 41 Albion
1891 Burke John Laurel Lake boards 35 Slade mills avenue
1891 Burke John spinner boards 146 Bedford
1891 Burke John Stafford house 8 North Court
1891 Burke John Jr. Seaconnet house 13 Horton
1891 Burke John A. clerk; 94 North Main boards 32 John
1891 Burke John C. Pocasset Manufacturing Co.; overseer    
1891 Burke John F. Globe boards 5 Hall
1891 Burke Joseph overseer; Robeson boards 324 North Main rear
1891 Burke Julian carpenter house 9 Ętna
1891 Burke Margaret widow house 14 Haffard
1891 Burke Maria widow house 63 Central
1891 Burke Martin laborer house 16 Orange
1891 Burke Mary dressmaker; 2 Winter boards 2 Winter
1891 Burke Mary widow house 2 Winter
1891 Burke Mary widow house 69 Annawan
1891 Burke Michael     of 2 Beach; died June 1 1890
1891 Burke Michael hairdresser   died Dec. 28 1889
1891 Burke Michael laborer house 5 West Slade
1891 Burke Michael D. Old Colony Railroad; yardmaster house 4 Hunter
1891 Burke Patrick   house 296 Bedford
1891 Burke Patrick Daily Globe; reporter boards 41 Albion
1891 Burke Patrick laborer boards 268 Bedford
1891 Burke Patrick laborer house 32 Canal
1891 Burke Patrick Pocasset house 31 Branch
1891 Burke Patrick spinner boards 2 Beach
1891 Burke Patrick spinner house 7 Morton
1891 Burke Patrick weaver boards 140 Bedford
1891 Burke Patrick S. pool room; 215 Bedford house 268 Bedford
1891 Burke Thomas driver; 10 Third rooms 10 Third
1891 Burke Thomas shoemaker; 35 Slade house 35 Slade
1891 Burke Thomas spinner boards 2 Beach
1891 Burke Thomas teamster house opposite 61 Bay
1891 Burke Thomas weaver house 1 Albion
1891 Burke Thomas B. clerk; 26 Davol boards 140 Bedford
1891 Burke William Durfee boards 41 Albion
1891 Burke William laborer house 97 Brightman
1891 Burke William Pocasset boards 9 Durfee avenue
1891 Burke William watchman house 104 Pocasset
1891 Burke William weaver house 28 Eighth rear
1891 Burne Edward W. sexton; St. Paul's Church boards 3 W. Locust
1891 Burne Eliza; Mrs.   house 3 W. Locust
1891 Burne John R.   house 3 W. Locust
1891 Burns ____ laborer house 142 Underwood; room 41
1891 Burns Alfred weaver house 76 Fourth
1891 Burns Ambercey F. shipsmith; 54 Davol house at S. Somerset
1891 Burns Ann; Mrs.   house 69 Eighth rear
1891 Burns Ann widow house 55 Davis
1891 Burns Bridget   house 237 Bedford
1891 Burns Bridget widow house 19 Langley
1891 Burns Bridget widow of Michael house 73 Fourth
1891 Burns Caroline widow house 83 Bedford rear
1891 Burns Catharine   house 22 Pearl
1891 Burns Catharine widow of Patrick boards 67 Dwelley
1891 Burns Cornelius clerk; 310 South Main boards 310 South Main
1891 Burns Cornelius cornice maker boards 8 Mill
1891 Burns Edmond laborer boards 14 Johnson
1891 Burns Edward collector house 21 Plain rear
1891 Burns Edward shoemaker; 119 Fourth boards 24 Manchester
1891 Burns Eliza widow house 86 Quequechan
1891 Burns Ellen widow house 75 Rodman
1891 Burns Ellen widow; confectionery etc.; 49 Hartwell house 78 Rodman
1891 Burns George laborer boards 189 Pine
1891 Burns Henry   boards 220 North Main
1891 Burns Henry Weetamoe boards 224 North Main
1891 Burns Hugh A. laborer house 60 Fifth
1891 Burns James   house 42 Seabury
1891 Burns James Chace house 24 Manchester
1891 Burns James Durfee house 260 Bedford
1891 Burns James King Philip house 67 Dwelley
1891 Burns James laborer house 20 Ferry
1891 Burns James laborer boards 76 Spring
1891 Burns James Sagamore house 13 Sagamore mills block
1891 Burns James weaver boards 55 Davis
1891 Burns James; Mrs.   house 84 County
1891 Burns John carpenter house 78 Hartwell
1891 Burns John King Philip house 17 Woodman
1891 Burns John laborer house 58 Slade mills block
1891 Burns John laborer house 51 Alden
1891 Burns John Stafford boards 237 Bedford
1891 Burns John Troy Manufactory boards 94 Bedford
1891 Burns John weaver boards 19 Langley
1891 Burns John C. clerk; 30 South Main boards 85 Bedford rear
1891 Burns Joseph weaver house 9 Oregon
1891 Burns Joseph W. carpenter house 6 Jackson
1891 Burns Lawrence laborer house 76 Spring
1891 Burns Lawrence stonecutter house 27 Grinnell
1891 Burns Lizzie   house 9 Oregon
1891 Burns Luke laborer house 5 West Slade
1891 Burns Luke Metacomet mills; watchman house 8 Mill
1891 Burns Luke Jr. laborer house 8 Mill
1891 Burns Margaret   house 95 Division
1891 Burns Martin laborer house 20 Ferry
1891 Burns Martin laborer boards 8 Mill
1891 Burns Mary widow house 22 Tuttle
1891 Burns Mary widow of John house 54 Seventh
1891 Burns Michael     died Feb. 19 1890
1891 Burns Michael Crescent boards 237 Bedford
1891 Burns Michael Mechanics' house 8 Short
1891 Burns Michael F. F.R. Laundry; driver boards 20 Ferry
1891 Burns Patrick King Philip house 60 Tripp
1891 Burns Patrick J. policeman; station 2 house 6 Thompson
1891 Burns Peter painter; King Philip house 3 Kilburn
1891 Burns Peter laborer house 24 Mill
1891 Burns Philip Merchants' house 24 Manchester
1891 Burns Rose widow house 24 Manchester
1891 Burns Thomas hostler; 152 Second boards 154 Second
1891 Burns Thomas loom fixer boards 30 Broadway
1891 Burns William painter; 399 South Main    
1891 Burns William weaver house 66 Fourth
1891 Burns William Am. Printing Co. boards 14 Summer
1891 Burns William H. hairdresser; 13 North Main house 10 Brow
1891 Busby John spinner house 14 John
1891 Busby Thomas Mechanics' house 3 George
1891 Bushnell Martin laborer house 3 Towne av.
1891 Bushnell Patrick   house 12 Branch
1891 Bushnell Patrick laborer house 19 William
1891 Bushnell Michael clerk; O.C.R.R. freight house 62 Mulberry
1891 Butler ___ widow house 25 East North Main
1891 Butler Abram L. Grove-street stables; hostler house 5 Thompson
1891 Butler Bridget widow of John house 41 Annawan
1891 Butler Bruno teamster boards 25 East North Main
1891 Butler Catharine; Mrs.   house 14 Ford
1891 Butler Charles B. engineer and miller; 93 Davol boards 7 Cory
1891 Butler Charles H. driver house 56 Maple
1891 Butler Ellen dressmaker; 39 South Main boards 33 Perrin
1891 Butler George E. Daily Globe; bookkeeper boards 101 Bedford
1891 Butler Hannibal coachman house 5 Thompson
1891 Butler Henry operative house 20 Spring
1891 Butler James spinner house 173 Rodman
1891 Butler John     of 15 Washington; died Sept. 14 1890
1891 Butler John laborer house 65 Mulberry rear
1891 Butler Joseph J. Globe Horse Railroad; driver boards 40 Cory
1891 Butler Joseph S. teamster house 40 Cory
1891 Butler Louisa widow house 5 Thompson
1891 Butler Maria dressmaker; 39 South Main boards 33 Perrin
1891 Butler Mary widow of John house 10 Hunter
1891 Butler Mary A. widow house 454 North Main
1891 Butler Mary E. Davenport school; asst. teacher boards 10 Hunter
1891 Butler Nellie dressmaker; 39 South Main rm. 14 boards 22 Spring
1891 Butler Nicholas laborer house 22 Mill
1891 Butler Patrick iron worker house 50 Grinnell
1891 Butler Patrick laborer boards 68 Ferry
1891 Butler Patrick teamster boards 13 Linden
1891 Butler Peter coachman boards 70 Eighth
1891 Butler Sarah; Mrs.   house 1 Weetamoe mills block
1891 Butler Thomas laborer house 25 Tremont
1891 Butler Thomas laborer; 94 Pocasset house at Somerset
1891 Butler Thomas waiter rooms 7 Spring
1891 Butler Thomas F. peddler boards 40 Cory
1891 Butler Thomas F. spinner boards 41 Annawan
1891 Butler Vincent teamster house 297 North Main
1891 Butler Walter Barnaby house 304 Bedford
1891 Butler William laborer house 5 Thompson
1891 Butler William B. foreman; 93 Davol house 131 Walnut
1891 Butler William H. Granite mills; engineer house 101 Bedford
1891 Butler William H. Jr. Granite mills; machinist boards 101 Bedford
1891 Byrne Annie and Maggie; Misses   house 95 Division
1891 Byrne Arthur clerk; 110 South Main boards 122 Bradford
1891 Byrne James J. tailor boards 122 Bedford
1891 Byrne Jane widow house 26 Quarry rear
1891 Byrne Michael second hand clothing; 122 Bedford house 122 Bedford
1891 Byrne Patrick hostler rooms 7 Spring
1891 Byrne Thomas Laurel Lake house 9 King Philip
1891 Byrne Thomas M.   house 61 Morgan
1891 Byrnes James H. cigarmaker; 42 South Main rooms 4 North Main
1891 Byrnes Patrick hostler boards 105 1/2 South Main