Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1891 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1890

[This section is complete, with death dates and "removed to" added from the original directories. If you have an Irish family that is not listed here and you believe that they should be,  please let us know and we will recheck the directory.]

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1891 Cafferty Michael laborer house 28 Langley
1891 Cafferty Patrick operative boards 9 Quequechan rear
1891 Cahill James machinist house 6 Diman
1891 Cahill John provisions; 400 North Main house 385 North Main
1891 Cahill John W. weaver boards 83 East Main
1891 Cahill Martin laborer house rear 36 Washington
1891 Cahill Michael grocer; 18 Hope boards 14 Grant
1891 Cahill Michael picker tender house 2 Washington
1891 Cahill Patrick blacksmith house 12 Wade
1891 Cahill Patrick laborer house 19 Brady
1891 Cahill Peter packer boards 14 Grant
1891 Cahill Richard Laurel Lake house 83 East Main
1891 Cahill Thomas   house 14 Grant
1891 Cahill Thomas Border City house 8 Westgate
1891 Cahill Thomas Jr. student boards 14 Grant
1891 Cahill William American Printing Co. boards 19 Brady
1891 Cahoon Belle nurse; Fall River Hospital boards Fall River Hospital
1891 Cahoon Charles T. carpenter house 4 Downing
1891 Cahoon Elisha S. carpenter house 102 Eight Rod way
1891 Cahoon Ella F. widow of James F. house 17 Barnaby
1891 Cahoon Etta clerk; 94 North Main boards 17 Barnaby
1891 Cahoon Robert C. clerk; 26 North Main boards 17 Barnaby
1891 Cain Charles liquors; 405 South Main; and dry goods; State av. near South Main house State av. near South Main
1891 Cain Ellen widow of John house 12 Quarry
1891 Cain John section boss house 21 Grant
1891 Caissy Eugene laborer house 23 Ford
1891 Calden Dennis laborer house 76 Division
1891 Calden Dennis Jr. laborer boards 76 Division
1891 Calden Jeremiah fireman boards 76 Division
1891 Callaghan Denis grocer; 53 Morgan house 43 Fifth
1891 Callahan Catherine A. Cambridge-street primary teacher boards 197 Rodman
1891 Callahan Daniel farmer house 197 Rodman
1891 Callahan John laborer house 69 Fifth
1891 Callahan John laborer house 67 Buffinton
1891 Callahan John laborer boards 16 Doctor's Hill
1891 Callahan John spinner house 20 Orange
1891 Callahan Margaret widow house 16 Doctor's Hill
1891 Callahan Mary   boards 64 Quequechan
1891 Callahan Mary widow house 64 Quequechan
1891 Callahan Patrick Callahan & Daley; carpenter; 174 South Main house 86 Third
1891 Callahan Patrick;John Daley Callahan & Daley; carpenters builders & hardware dealers; 174 So. Main    
1891 Callahan Patrick Chace boards 12 Branch
1891 Callahan Timothy King Philip house 14 Kilburn
1891 Callahan William hostler boards 54 John
1891 Callery James King Philip boards 61 Dwelley
1891 Callery John weaver; Borden boards 61 Tecumseh
1891 Callery John F. liquors; 79 Fourth house 79 Fourth
1891 Callery Luke Osborn house 61 Tecumseh
1891 Callery Michael liquors; 92 Montaup house 92 Montaup
1891 Callery Patrick laborer house 61 Dwelley
1891 Callery Patrick Borden boards 61 Tecumseh
1891 Callery Thomas King Philip house 98 Montaup
1891 Campbell Alphonse groceries and provisions; 443 North Main and 3 Stewart house 5 Stewart
1891 Campbell Ann widow of John house 33 Plain rear
1891 Campbell Bernard Bourne mill; overseer boards South Main street
1891 Campbell Bridget widow of John house 13 Columbia
1891 Campbell B.; William E. Fennelly B. Campbell & Fennelly; liquors; wholesale and retail; 38 and 40 Columbia    
1891 Campbell Catharine   boards 19 Orange
1891 Campbell Charles F. baker; 106 Pleasant house 29 Linden
1891 Campbell Charles R. 106 Pleasant boards 29 Linden
1891 Campbell Edward loom fixer boards 27 South Main
1891 Campbell Ellen; Mary Campbell   boards 87 Tecumseh
1891 Campbell Elliott B. driver; 79 Davol house 65 Durfee
1891 Campbell Felix provisions; 91 Tecumseh house 87 Tecumseh
1891 Campbell Francois hatter boards 24 West King Philip
1891 Campbell Frank lather house 288 Bedford
1891 Campbell Frank B. clerk; 7 Granite block boards 29 Linden
1891 Campbell James restaurant; 16 Pocasset and 26 Pleasant   26 Pleasant
1891 Campbell James linen mill house 43 William
1891 Campbell John brakeman house 17 Fifth
1891 Campbell John carpenter house 330 Pleasant
1891 Campbell John clerk; 91 Tecumseh boards 85 Tecumseh
1891 Campbell John Border City house 426 North Main
1891 Campbell John spinner boards 168 Bedford
1891 Campbell John spinner boards 146 Bedford
1891 Campbell John     of 76 Hartwell; died April 9 1890
1891 Campbell John J. Bourne house 10 Bourne mills block
1891 Campbell John P. carpenter boards 46 Second
1891 Campbell John P. sculptor   died January 12 1890
1891 Campbell John T. Post Office; clerk house 36 Spring
1891 Campbell Lily   house 88 Pine
1891 Campbell Malcolm carpenter house 162 North Main
1891 Campbell Mary widow of John house 76 Hartwell
1891 Campbell Mary widow of John J. house 31 Grant
1891 Campbell Patrick Fall River Iron Works Co. house 68 Mulberry
1891 Campbell Patrick operative house 89 Tecumseh
1891 Campbell Phelps B.   house 4 Maple
1891 Campbell Philip M. clerk; 443 North Main boards 446 North Main
1891 Campbell Pierre clerk; 14 King Philip   24 West King Philip
1891 Campbell Samuel baker; 35 Borden house 31 Annawan
1891 Campbell Sarah dry goods; 85 Tecumseh boards 87 Tecumseh
1891 Campbell Sylvester insurance agent; 17 Borden block   22 Tecumseh
1891 Campbell Thomas J. pool room; 12 Columbia house 11 William
1891 Campbell Walter B. clerk; 39 North Main boards 4 Maple
1891 Campbell William Laurel Lake house 117 Palmer
1891 Campbell William H. moulder rooms 7 Spring
1891 Cannon Bridget widow of Peter J. house 51 Orange
1891 Cannon James Borden boards 51 Orange
1891 Cannon Peter J.     died July 8 1890
1891 Canny John E. clerk; O.C.S.B. Co. boards 11 Wade
1891 Canny Kate L. principal; Danforth-st. school boards 11 Wade
1891 Canny Mary widow of Patrick house 11 Wade
1891 Canny Thomas     removed to Berlin Falls NH
1891 Carey Alice E. tailoress boards 98 South Main
1891 Carey Andrew pool room; 52 Mulberry boards 9 Davis rear
1891 Carey Augustus clerk boards 7 Keene
1891 Carey Bartholomew J. laborer house 18 Green
1891 Carey Charles A. clerk; 74 South Main boards 12 Coral
1891 Carey Charles P. tailor house 111 1/2 South Main
1891 Carey Daniel   house 9 Davis
1891 Carey Daniel hairdresser house 7 Washington rear
1891 Carey Daniel F.     removed to Lynn
1891 Carey Dennis laborer house 2 Fountain rear
1891 Carey Edward laborer boards 56 Montaup; room 26
1891 Carey Edward P. blacksmith; 16 Eleventh boards 101 Bedford
1891 Carey Ellen   house 5 Columbia
1891 Carey James laborer house 53 Montaup; room 15
1891 Carey James F. baker boards 18 Green
1891 Carey Jeremiah American Printing Co. boards 18 Green
1891 Carey Jeremiah laborer house 12 Coral
1891 Carey Jeremiah Tecumseh house 32 Fifth
1891 Carey Job S. groceries; 7 Third house 7 Keene
1891 Carey John laborer house 56 Montaup; room 26
1891 Carey John second hand boards rear 2 Fountain
1891 Carey John W. cutter; 98 South Main house 173 South Main
1891 Carey Kate; Mrs. dressmaker; 111 1/2 South Main house 111 1/2 South Main
1891 Carey Mary widow house 24 Fifth
1891 Carey Michael laborer house 57 Montaup
1891 Carey Michael laborer house 104 Pocasset
1891 Carey Michael Tecumseh boards 24 Fifth
1891 Carey Peter tailor; 98 South Main house 98 South Main
1891 Carey Stephen Merchants' house rear 9 Davis
1891 Carey Timothy laborer house rear 7 Washington
1891 Carmody James M.     removed to Haverhill
1891 Carney Edward King Philip boards 14 Charles
1891 Carney James bootmaker house 9 Johnson
1891 Carr Andrew farmer house Wilson road near the pond
1891 Carr Ann widow of Joseph U. house 40 Fourth
1891 Carr Carrie E. Steep Brook school; teacher boards 22 Durfee
1891 Carr Catharine; Mrs.   house 7 George
1891 Carr Charles painter house 8 York
1891 Carr Charles H. cotton broker; 35 Bedford house 31 Maple
1891 Carr David Mechanics' mill; fireman house 1 Hanover
1891 Carr Edward laborer house 35 Slade mills avenue
1891 Carr Ferdinand mason house 20 Coral
1891 Carr George watchman; Narragansett house 138 Underwood room 33
1891 Carr Henry Richard Borden Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 99 Eight Rod way
1891 Carr James hostler boards 59 Bedford
1891 Carr James hostler boards 146 Bedford
1891 Carr James laborer house 28 Borden
1891 Carr James A. Borden boards 65 Fourth
1891 Carr John fish dealer house 177 South Main
1891 Carr John Bourne house 3 State avenue
1891 Carr John B. Am. Linen Co.; engineer house 78 Diman
1891 Carr John E. mason boards 156 South Main
1891 Carr Josie M. dressmaker boards 22 Durfee
1891 Carr Kate clerk; 67 Pleasant boards 28 Borden
1891 Carr Margaret; Mrs.   house 37 Canal
1891 Carr Mary A. widow house 57 Spring
1891 Carr Mary A.   house 177 Second
1891 Carr Mary G. Chace school; teacher boards 177 South Main
1891 Carr Michael T. porter; Pocasset block boards 8 Diman
1891 Carr Nellie; Mary J. Carr   house 92 Fountain
1891 Carr Peter Durfee mills boards 46 Second
1891 Carr Robert L. Carr & Durfee; inspector; 22 Durfee    
1891 Carr Sarah P.   boards 20 June
1891 Carr Thomas Merchants' house 181 Pine
1891 Carr William   house 84 Rock
1891 Carragher Catharine widow of Hugh house 30 Spring
1891 Carragher Henry N. ins. Agent; 49 Bedford house 12 Richmond
1891 Carraher James T. stable; rear 418 No. Main boards 5 Baylies av.
1891 Carraher Lizzie; Mrs. housekeeper   14 Linden
1891 Carraher Michael laborer house 33 West Slade
1891 Carrigan Mary Ann; Mrs.   house 21 Almond
1891 Carrolan Thomas fruit etc.; 45 Central house 45 Central
1891 Carrolan Thomas Jr. boarding house; 59 Bedford    
1891 Carroll Ann widow house 24 Eagle
1891 Carroll Annie L. Border City primary school; teacher boards 27 Third
1891 Carroll Bridget   house 94 Quequechan
1891 Carroll Bridget widow house 84 East Main
1891 Carroll Bridget widow house 49 Weetamoe mills block
1891 Carroll Daniel laborer house 68 Lindsey
1891 Carroll Ellen widow of Patrick house 10 Kilburn
1891 Carroll Francis King Philip house Slade mills avenue
1891 Carroll George   boards 35 Tripp
1891 Carroll Irene laborer house 9 Bourne mills block
1891 Carroll James shoemaker; 23 South Main house 57 Weetamoe mills block
1891 Carroll James weaver boards 23 Morton
1891 Carroll James weaver boards 24 Eagle
1891 Carroll James H. Granite boards 101 Eighth
1891 Carroll James W. weaver boards 51 East Main
1891 Carroll Jane widow of Michael house 105 Columbia
1891 Carroll John Barnard boards 229 Pleasant
1891 Carroll John Granite boards 10 Linden
1891 Carroll John   house 87 Eighth
1891 Carroll John King Philip boards 84 East Main
1891 Carroll John photographer house 52 East Main
1891 Carroll John Tecumseh boards 9 Bourne mills block
1891 Carroll John Jr. Granite boards 87 Eighth
1891 Carroll John H. brakeman boards 105 Columbia
1891 Carroll John H. tea dealer; 142 1/2 Bedford boards 8 Pearl
1891 Carroll Joseph laborer house 35 Tripp
1891 Carroll Joseph laborer boars 11 Palmer rear
1891 Carroll Joseph A. cigarmaker; 16 Court square boards 10 Linden
1891 Carroll Laurent Osborn house 7 Aetna
1891 Carroll Leon Bourne boards 9 Bourne mills block
1891 Carroll Michael Border City Manufacturing Co.; overseer   51 E. Main
1891 Carroll Michael Robeson boards 105 Columbia
1891 Carroll Michael teamster house 23 Morton
1891 Carroll Michael weaver house 46 Harrison
1891 Carroll Patrick   house 9 North Court
1891 Carroll Patrick laborer house 94 Quequechan
1891 Carroll Patrick Laurel Lake boards 10 Kilburn
1891 Carroll Peter milk dealer house 10 Linden
1891 Carroll Peter F. mason house 131 Locust
1891 Carroll Pierre   boards 50 East Main
1891 Carroll Richard Granite boards 87 Eighth
1891 Carroll Richard F. operative house 56 Osborn
1891 Carroll Robert gardener house 50 East Main
1891 Carroll Thomas Osborn boards 84 East Main
1891 Carroll Thomas J. laborer house 287 North Main
1891 Carroll William groceries and installment goods; 142 1/2 Bedford house 27 Third
1891 Carroll William weaver house 52 Weetamoe mills block
1891 Carroll William P. Hook and Ladder No. 1; ladderman; Pocasset street rooms Pocasset street
1891 Casey Alexander furniture; 79 Pleasant house 67 Hartwell
1891 Casey Alice widow house 1 Brady
1891 Casey Catharine widow of Patrick house 14 Hill
1891 Casey Ellen widow house 25 Ferry
1891 Casey Ellen; Mrs.   house 17 Melville
1891 Casey James W. clerk boards 151 Bedford
1891 Casey Jeremiah     removed to New Bedford
1891 Casey John groceries and provisions; 126 Bedford house 12 Hillside avenue
1891 Casey John laborer house 44 Central
1891 Casey John laborer house 104 Pocasset
1891 Casey Martin Crescent mills; overseer house rear 14 Davis
1891 Casey Mary     of 5 Fountain; died Dec. 16 1889
1891 Casey Mary widow house 9 Linden
1891 Casey Maurice card grinder house 82 Bay
1891 Casey Michael laborer house 57 Spring
1891 Casey Michael laborer house 20 Brady
1891 Casey Michael operative house 71 Orange
1891 Casey Michael J. Borden boards 14 Hill
1891 Casey Patrick Chace house 49 Snell
1891 Casey Patrick spinner house 18 Quarry
1891 Casey Patrick F. clerk; 35 Columbia house 38 Columbia
1891 Casey Patrick F. iron moulder boards 70 Ferry
1891 Casey Thomas weaver boards 25 George
1891 Casey Timothy spinner boards 14 Hill
1891 Casey Timothy teamster house rear 55 Central
1891 Casey William clerk; 127 Central boards 25 Ferry
1891 Cassidy Edward bricklayer house 169 Pine
1891 Cassidy John weaver boards 235 Bedford
1891 Cassidy Michael P. Church of the Sacred Heart; asst. pastor house 14 Linden
1891 Cassidy Patrick laborer house 13 Palmer
1891 Cassidy Samuel weaver house 464 North Main
1891 Cashman Edward card grinder house 99 Eastern av.
1891 Cashman John laborer house 51 Alden
1891 Cashman John W.     died July 12 1890
1891 Cashman Patrick Wampanoag boards 51 Alden
1891 Cawley Sarah widow of Patrick house 6 West Charles
1891 Cavanaugh Andrew weaver house 7 Langley
1891 Cavanaugh Barney laborer house 14 Summer
1891 Cavanaugh Charles steamer "Plymouth" officer house at Newport
1891 Cavanaugh James laborer house 1 Washington
1891 Cavanaugh James stone mason house 72 Spring
1891 Cavanaugh James E. Slade mill; overseer house 31 Slade
1891 Cavanaugh John clerk 30 East Main house 87 Montaup
1891 Cavanaugh John grinder house 11 Orange
1891 Cavanaugh Margaret widow house 72 Spring
1891 Cavanaugh Martin weaver boards 7 Langley
1891 Cavanaugh Martin J. hostler; 10 West Bank house 124 Third
1891 Cavanaugh Michael stone mason boards 72 Spring
1891 Cavanaugh Mrs. Michael   house 34 Orange rear
1891 Cavanaugh Morgan quarryman house 18 Quarry
1891 Cavanaugh Patrick Slade mill house 31 Slade
1891 Cavanaugh Patrick tailor boards 11 Orange
1891 Cavanaugh Peter laborer boards 14 Summer
1891 Christmas Eliza widow of Charles house 4 Hunter
1891 Christmas Frank B. Dillon & Christman; publisher; 46 Pocasset boards 221 Second
1891 Christmas Jane A. widow of Thomas J. house 221 Second
1891 Clancy Jeremiah weaver boards 5 Pond
1891 Clancy John weaver house 10 Tecumseh
1891 Clancy Michael laborer house 25 Terry
1891 Clancy Patrick laborer house 9 Davis rear
1891 Clancy Thomas laborer boards 9 Davis rear
1891 Clancy Thomas laborer house 5 Pond
1891 Clancy Thomas operative boards 5 Pond
1891 Clancy Thomas M. laborer boards 25 Ferry
1891 Clare Daniel carpenter house 55 Fourth
1891 Clare Peter Bourne house at Tiverton RI
1891 Clark Alexander     died Jan. 10 1890
1891 Clark Alfred policeman; station 4 house 46 Osborn
1891 Clark Barnabas ice dealer; 641 North Main house 645 North Main
1891 Clark Beverly H. steamer "Pilgrim"; chef house section E; Granite block
1891 Clark Bridget widow of Richard house 106 Third
1891 Clark Carrie A. Pleasant-street school; teacher boards 19 Durfee avenue
1891 Clark Catharine widow of Thomas boards 18 Hope
1891 Clark Cornelius   house 96 Fourth
1891 Clark Cornelius F.R. Bleachery house 12 Hamlet
1891 Clark Eliza C.; Mrs.   house 28 North Main
1891 Clark Frank B. clerk; 22 Eleventh boards 160 Bedford
1891 Clark George calker boards 88 Davol
1891 Clark George Horse Railroad; driver boards 367 North Main
1891 Clark Henry A. tailor; 39 South Main house 32 Middle
1891 Clark Hugh Sagamore Manufacturing Co.; engineer house 9 Morton
1891 Clark James Montaup house 16 East Main
1891 Clark James peddler boards 6 Lawton
1891 Clark James spinner house 52 Orange
1891 Clark James Davol boards 40 Tecumseh
1891 Clark Jane widow of Archibald house 40 Harrison
1891 Clark John Old Colony Steamboat Co.; clerk boards 39 Washington
1891 Clark John   house 40 Tecumseh
1891 Clark John fireman house 48 Hope
1891 Clark John laborer house 73 Hartwell
1891 Clark John Tecumseh house 12 Fifth
1891 Clark John   boards 174 County
1891 Clark John Jr. laborer house 174 County
1891 Clark John A.   boards 650 North Main
1891 Clark John C.   boards 32 Middle
1891 Clark John H. teamster; 71 South Main house 16 Snell
1891 Clark Joseph painter boards 76 Rodman
1891 Clark Joseph; Mrs.   house 99 Belmont
1891 Clark Luke Crescent house 22 Orange
1891 Clark Michael card grinder house 7 Hall
1891 Clark Michael O.C. Steamboat Co.; delivery clerk house 39 Washington
1891 Clark Oscar blacksmith house 16 Hall
1891 Clark Otis hostler; 71 Seventh house 99 Eighth
1891 Clark Patrick collector boards 40 Tecumseh
1891 Clark Patrick weaver boards 6 Eleventh
1891 Clark Peter mason house 9 Covel
1891 Clark Philip farmer house 6 Lawton
1891 Clark Richard S. Narragansett Hotel; proprietor; 57 North Main corner Bank    
1891 Clark Robert laborer boards 235 Bedford
1891 Clark Samuel P. teamster; Tecumseh house 31 Hartwell
1891 Clark Susan A. widow of Henry house 16 Snell
1891 Clark Thomas carpenter boards 6 Lawton
1891 Clark Thomas Sagamore Manufacturing Co.; overseer   123 Underwood
1891 Clark Thomas spinner house 235 Bedford
1891 Clark Wadsworth weaver boards 235 Bedford
1891 Clark William Bourne boards 11 Bourne mills block
1891 Clark William weaver house 9 George
1891 Clark William coal and wood; Pleasant corner Ninth house 156 Pleasant
1891 Clark William Stafford   boards 235 Bedford
1891 Clark William E. Horse Railroad; driver house 202 North Main
1891 Clark William L. loomfixer boards 116 Locust
1891 Clarke Anna M. Davenport school; teacher boards 124 Second
1891 Clarke David W. traveling agent house 36 Grove
1891 Clarke Ellen; Anna Clarke   house 148 South Main
1891 Clarke James J. & J.S.B. Clarke; 40 Fifth house 38 Fifth
1891 Clarke Jas.; John S.B. Clarke dry goods; 40 Fifth    
1891 Clarke John   boards 148 South Main
1891 Clarke John S.B. J.& J.S.B. Clarke; 40 Fifth   38 Fifth
1891 Clarke Thomas mariner house 69 Shove
1891 Clarke Thomas W.   house 124 Second
1891 Clarkin Hugh     died Sept. 25 1890
1891 Clarkin James engineer house 218 South Main
1891 Clarkin Jane widow of Hugh house 80 Tower
1891 Cleary Felix Merchants' house 19 Plain rear
1891 Cleary Henry   house 12 Richmond
1891 Cleary James laborer house 99 Eastern avenue
1891 Cleary James F. blacksmith; 13 Third boards 119 Locust
1891 Cleary Martin fireman; Durfee No. 2 house 119 Locust
1891 Cleary Mary widow house 21 Grant
1891 Cleary Mary widow house 2 Washington
1891 Cleary Michael plumber; 13 Borden house 12 Richmond
1891 Clifford Daniel spinner boards 258 Bedford
1891 Clifford James engineer house 77 Locust
1891 Clifford John clerk; 203 Bedford boards 258 Bedford
1891 Clifford John asst. baggage master O.C.R.R. house 115 Annawan
1891 Clifford John carder boards 156 Bedford
1891 Clifford Mary; Mrs.   house 258 Bedford
1891 Clifford Patrick laborer house 156 Bedford
1891 Clifford William H. cigar maker; 19 Bedford boards 156 Bedford
1891 Clinton Jane; Mrs.   house 65 South Main
1891 Clinton John J. laborer boards 39 Spring
1891 Clinton John T. teamster house 245 Pleasant
1891 Clinton Joseph T. harnessmaker boards 65 South Main
1891 Clinton Luke weaver house 116 Bedford
1891 Clough Edgar M. sergeant; police; station 2 house 39 Barnaby
1891 Clough Samuel   house 76 Fourth
1891 Clunan James Globe house 20 Kilburn
1891 Clunan John King Philip house 33 Slade mills av.
1891 Clunan Patrick laborer house 33 John
1891 Cluny Almy widow of Joseph H. house 18 Friendship
1891 Cluny William B. carpenter house 18 Friendship
1891 Coady James carpenter house 10 Vestal
1891 Coady Patrick H. carpenter boards 10 Vestal
1891 Coakley James laborer house 185 Pine rear
1891 Coakley Patrick laborer house 185 Pine rear
1891 Coan Patrick teamster house Bay near Sprague
1891 Coane John fireman; Flint mills house 94 Flint
1891 Cody Bridget widow boards 62 Dwelley
1891 Cody Patrick spinner boards 168 Bedford
1891 Cody Patrick J. grocer; 223 Eight Rod way house 221 Eight Rod way
1891 Coffey Bridget widow of James house 19 Fifth
1891 Coffey Daniel cigarmaker; 12 Granite block boards 54 Fifth
1891 Coffey Dennis clerk boards 172 Rodman
1891 Coffey Ellen widow house 54 Fifth
1891 Coffey George F. telegraph operator boards 19 Fifth
1891 Coffey Jeremiah clerk; 22 Pleasant boards 172 Rodman
1891 Coffey Jeremiah; Mrs.   house 9 Plain rear
1891 Coffey John teamster boards 104 Pocasset
1891 Coffey John laborer boards 54 Fifth
1891 Coffey John laborer house 76 Tecumseh
1891 Coffey John teamster boards 2 Summer
1891 Coffey Margaret widow house 2 Summer
1891 Coffey Martin teamster boards 2 Summer
1891 Coffey Michael laborer house 170 Rodman
1891 Coffey Michael Jr. groceries and provisions; 174 Rodman   174 Rodman
1891 Coffey Michael T. cigar manufacturer; 12 Granite block   87 Eighth
1891 Coffey Patrick plasterer boards 2 Summer
1891 Coffey Sarah   house 37 Almond
1891 Coffey Thomas deck hand boards 57 Canal
1891 Colbert Edward   house 70 William
1891 Colbert John machinist house 70 William
1891 Colbert Mary widow boards 53 Montaup room 13
1891 Colbert Patrick laborer house 56 Montaup room 25
1891 Colbert Robert machinist boards 70 William
1891 Colbert William weaver boards 70 William
1891 Coley John W.     removed to Lynn
1891 Colligan Dominick Seaconnet boards 8 hamlet
1891 Colligan James Seaconnet boards 8 Hamlet
1891 Colligan John clerk; 33 Pleasant house 26 Webster rear
1891 Colligan Peter engineer house 8 Hamlet
1891 Colligan Peter Jr. Barnaby boards 8 hamlet
1891 Colligan Patrick laborer house 12 Pearl
1891 Colligan Patrick Jr. boatman house 20 Green
1891 Colligan Thomas boatman boards 12 Pearl
1891 Colligan William weaver boards 12 Pearl
1891 Collins Andrew J. King Philip mills; overseer   47 Kilburn
1891 Collins Arthur W. Burrell & Collins; bookseller and stationer; 7 South Main house 18 Ridge
1891 Collins Arthur W.; Robert C.B. Burrell Burrell & Collins; booksellers and stationers; 7 South Main    
1891 Collins Beulah V. Westall school; teacher boards 9 Taylor
1891 Collins Bridget domestic at 34 June    
1891 Collins Bridget widow of William house 6 Freedom
1891 Collins Burt Durfee house 75 Pine
1891 Collins Catharine widow house 102 William
1891 Collins Charles E. engineer; foot of Shaw street   Wilcox avenue
1891 Collins Charles R. weaver boards 71 Brightman
1891 Collins Dennis steam fitter; 71 Second boards 34 Broadway
1891 Collins Edgar clerk; 103 South Main boards 13 Columbia
1891 Collins Edward weaver boards 9 Oregon
1891 Collins Ellen   boards 21 Ninth
1891 Collins Hannah widow of Patrick house 34 Broadway
1891 Collins Henry printer house 71 Brightman
1891 Collins Henry Shove house 567 South Main
1891 Collins Henry A. clerk boards 74 Middle
1891 Collins James Bourne boards 467 South Main
1891 Collins John blacksmith boards 34 Broadway
1891 Collins John bleachery; fireman house 123 Palmer
1891 Collins John Shove house 467 South Main
1891 Collins John A. American Linen Co.; superintendent house 5 Cottage
1891 Collins John E. clerk; 103 South Main boards 13 Columbia
1891 Collins John H. weaver house 51 Lindsey
1891 Collins John J. agent; provisions; 446 South Main house 95 Broadway
1891 Collins John J. weaver boards 9 Oregon
1891 Collins John Jr.      
1891 Collins John P. steamer "Plymouth"; pilot   626 No. Main
1891 Collins Joseph W. milkman house 7 Marble
1891 Collins Justin weaver boards 34 Broadway
1891 Collins Margaret widow house 9 Oregon
1891 Collins Mark A. weigher and sampler of cotton; Annawan corner Water boards Narragansett Hotel
1891 Collins Mary widow of Thomas house 67 Davis
1891 Collins Mary W. widow house 18 Ridge
1891 Collins Michael laborer boards 26 Canal
1891 Collins Michael laborer boards 3 Fountain
1891 Collins Michael laborer house 11 End
1891 Collins Michael laborer house 304 Bedford
1891 Collins Michael mason house 12 Union
1891 Collins Michael William Beattie's; quarry clerk boards Mill street rear
1891 Collins Peleg J. blacksmith boards 24 Warren
1891 Collins Robert T.D. bookkeeper; 12 Pleasant boards 75 Pine
1891 Collins Sarah widow of Albert C. house Orange first from New Boston road
1891 Collins Susan P. Brown school; teacher boards 21 Elm
1891 Collins Sylvia A.; Mrs.   house 21 Elm
1891 Collins Thomas laborer house Central near railroad
1891 Collins Thomas Merchants house 51 Orange
1891 Collins Thomas Shove house at North Tiverton
1891 Collins Thomas E.L. engineer house 14 Van Buren
1891 Collins William     died January 24 1890
1891 Collins William laborer house 16 Summer
1891 Collins William Jr. laborer boards 6 Freedom
1891 Collins William H. Providence R.I. boards 5 Cottage
1891 Colly Agnes widow of Patrick house 10 Wilbur
1891 Comerford Margaret; Mrs.   house 49 Snell
1891 Comerford William baker boards 50 East Main
1891 Commiskey Frank cotton sampler house 52 Elm
1891 Commiskey Patrick Borden boards 75 Hartwell
1891 Commiskey Thomas boat hand house 28 Columbia
1891 Conboy John Barnaby house 180 County
1891 Conboy John weaver boards 344 North Main
1891 Conboy Malachi laborer house 26 Cory
1891 Conboy Thomas weaver house 13 End
1891 Condon John     removed to Providence RI
1891 Condon John laborer boards 63 Durfee
1891 Condon Morris engineer; 86 Davol boards 38 Union
1891 Condon Morris Sagamore house 30 Morton
1891 Condon Peter Mechanics house 30 Lindsey
1891 Condon Thomas Borden boards 3 Washington
1891 Condon William laborer house 25 Weetamoe
1891 Conifee Peter J. hostler; 20 Morgan boards 65 Fourth
1891 Conlan John second hand house 24 Brady
1891 Conlan Patrick mariner boards 24 Brady
1891 Conley John insurance agent; 42 So. Main boards 30 Globe
1891 Conlin Patrick   house 18 Shaw
1891 Conlon Charles bleachery; fireman house Tucker near Laurel
1891 Conlon Elmer H. machinist boards 18 John
1891 Conlon Ernest P. moulder boards 18 John
1891 Conlon Frank Border City house 13 Winslow
1891 Conlon James laborer house 450 South Main
1891 Conlon John spinner house 452 North Main
1891 Conlon John F. wheelwright; 52 Stafford road boards 450 So. Main
1891 Conlon Michael Andrew stonecutter house 18 John
1891 Conlon Peter Pocasset house 23 John
1891 Connell Alice   house 3 Brady
1891 Connell Annie Osborn-street primary; teacher boards 22 Sprague
1891 Connell Arthur I. student boards 186 South Main
1891 Connell Charles W. physician; 186 South Main boards 186 South Main
1891 Connell David plumber; Central corner Main boards 25 Whipple
1891 Connell Edward Davol boards 76 Rodman
1891 Connell Isabel L. Bowen-street primary; principal boards 24 Beacon
1891 Connell James American Printing Co.; clerk boards 22 Sprague
1891 Connell James weaver boards 14 Union
1891 Connell John Old Colony Steamboat Co.; ticket agent house 25 Whipple
1891 Connell John laborer boards 3 Brady
1891 Connell John weaver house 73 Tecumseh
1891 Connell Mary widow house 76 Rodman
1891 Connell Mary   boards 10 Burt's avenue
1891 Connell Mary S. Bowen-street school boards 24 Beacon
1891 Connell Patrick bleachery house 98 Stafford road
1891 Connell Peter   house 24 Beacon
1891 Connell Sarah J. office superintendent public schools; clerk boards 186 South Main
1891 Connell Thomas bootmaker; 19 Bedford house 37 Pine
1891 Connell Thomas Chace house 7 York
1891 Connell William Conanicut mills; carpenter house 22 Sprague
1891 Connell William public schools; superintendent; office City Hall house 186 South Main
1891 Connell William H. Shove mills house 99 Broadway
1891 Connell William R. groceries; 13 Fourth boards 24 Beacon
1891 Connelly Ann widow house 15 Union
1891 Connelly Bartholomew   house 3 North Court
1891 Connelly Bridget widow house 107 Davol
1891 Connelly Catharine widow boards 27 Washington
1891 Connelly Dennis machinist boards 147 Bedford
1891 Connelly Elizabeth   house 12 Orange rear
1891 Connelly James   house 16 Alden rear
1891 Connelly James peddler boards 98 Pleasant
1891 Connelly James H. saloon; 23 Ninth boards 147 Bedford
1891 Connelly John fireman boards 147 Bedford
1891 Connelly John laborer house 11 Washington
1891 Connelly John laborer house 20 Sixth-and-a-half
1891 Connelly John mason boards 19 Melville
1891 Connelly John Wampanoag boards 1 Alden
1891 Connelly John A. salesman house 89 Pine
1891 Connelly John S. laborer house 90 Bank
1891 Connelly Lawrence Border City boards 51 East North Main
1891 Connelly Louisa F. widow house 74 Middle
1891 Connelly Maggie   boards 77 Second
1891 Connelly Margaret widow of John house 173 Pine
1891 Connelly Mary widow   died February 7 1890
1891 Connelly Michael boots and shoes; 102 Pleasant   56 Tecumseh
1891 Connelly Michael laborer house 32 Lindsey
1891 Connelly Michael Weetamoe   128 Underwood; n. Stewart
1891 Connelly Michael H. clerk; 119 South Main boards 90 Bank
1891 Connelly Patrick carpenter boards 22 Annawan
1891 Connelly Patrick laborer house 32 Lindsey
1891 Connelly Patrick laborer house 44 Seabury
1891 Connelly Patrick J. Weavers' Protective Association; secretary; 117 South Main house 20 Slade
1891 Connelly Peter laborer house 14 Snell
1891 Connelly Roger laborer house 35 Pearl
1891 Connelly Thomas   house 27 Washington
1891 Connelly Thomas clerk; 130 South Main house 56 Spring
1891 Connelly Thomas Merchants' house 33 Davis
1891 Connelly Thomas spinner boards 128 Underwood
1891 Connelly Thomas stonecutter house 115 Division
1891 Connelly Thomas Tecumseh boards 22 1/2 Snell
1891 Connelly Thomas B. plumber; 29 Fourth boards 14 Snell
1891 Connelly Thomas Jr. teamster boards 115 Division
1891 Connelly Timothy laborer house 147 Bedford
1891 Connelly Timothy J. clerk house 5 North Court
1891 Connerton Daniel D.P.   boards 8 Birch
1891 Connerton James King Philip boards 8 Birch
1891 Connerton Joseph machinist; Barnard house 36 Harrison
1891 Connerton Michael   house 8 Birch
1891 Connerton Michael K. King Philip house 361 South Main rear
1891 Connerton William J. King Philip boards 8 Birch
1891 Connerty John Weetamoe house 31 Lindsey rear
1891 Connery Martin M. laborer house 97 William
1891 Connole John laborer house 18 Van Buren
1891 Connole John moulder house 78 Columbia
1891 Connole John Jr. saloon; 63 Central boards 18 Van Buren
1891 Connole Patrick laborer house 24 Fifth
1891 Connole Patrick H.   boards 18 Van Buren
1891 Connolly David Osborn house 481 South Main
1891 Connolly Francis at bleachery house 48 Grinnell
1891 Connolly John J. variety store; 408 South Main house 406 South Main
1891 Connolly Margaret widow house 513 South Main
1891 Connolly Paul musician boards 513 South Main
1891 Connolly William laborer house 360 Pleasant rear
1891 Connor Allen F. Connor; Michael E. McNulty Connor & McNulty; restaurant; 12 North Main    
1891 Connor Allen F. Connor & McNulty; 12 North Main rooms Richardson House
1891 Connor Ann widow of James house 31 East Main
1891 Connor Charles H. clerk boards 9 Johnson
1891 Connor James     of 31 East Main; died November 9 1890
1891 Connor James laborer house 1 Washington
1891 Connor James Jr. weaver boards 31 East Main
1891 Connor John "Richard Borden"; first mate   at Prov. R.I.
1891 Connor John carder house 14 Brady
1891 Connor John mariner house North Main north of Steep Brook
1891 Connor Patrick weaver boards 31 East Main
1891 Connor Peter laborer house 5 Wade
1891 Connor Rose widow of Dennis house 9 Johnson
1891 Connor Thomas J. variety; 10 Morton house 10 Morton
1891 Connor William J. insurance agent; 47 Bedford    
1891 Connors Andrew J. Connors Bros.; 40 Lindsey boards 276 North Main
1891 Connors Ann widow house 5 Winslow
1891 Connors Bridget widow house 37 Hamlet
1891 Connors Bryan laborer house 7 Wade
1891 Connors Catharine widow of Owen house 100 Pine
1891 Connors Charles weaver house 25 George
1891 Connors Daniel engineer house 276 North Main
1891 Connors Daniel laborer house 61 Third
1891 Connors Daniel F. clerk; 1 Granite block boards 276 North Main
1891 Connors Dennis laborer house 36 Fifth
1891 Connors Elizabeth widow   died April 6 1890
1891 Connors James laborer boards 2 Howard
1891 Connors James laborer house 89 Fountain
1891 Connors James laborer boards 100 Pine
1891 Connors James Mechanics' house 12 North Court
1891 Connors James Merchants' boards 215 Bedford
1891 Connors James Jr. nailer boards 89 Fountain
1891 Connors Jeremiah Slade boards 89 Fountain
1891 Connors Jeremiah F. telegraph operator boards 100 Pine
1891 Connors John Slade house 36 Fifth
1891 Connors John waiter boards 61 Third
1891 Connors John iron works house 30 Fountain
1891 Connors John D. laborer boards 25 Rodman
1891 Connors John E. hostler; 14 Bank house 11 Division
1891 Connors John E. moulder house 30 Union
1891 Connors John H. Connors Bros.; 40 Lindsey house 22 Cory
1891 Connors Lawrence operative house 1 Brady rear
1891 Connors Mary; Mrs.   house 61 Maple
1891 Connors Mary widow house 76 Central
1891 Connors Michael Border City house 15 George
1891 Connors Michael spinner house 21 East North Main
1891 Connors Patrick print works house 2 Howard
1891 Connors Patrick laborer house 76 Central
1891 Connors Patrick policeman; station 3 house 18 Quequechan
1891 Connors Patrick laborer house 65 Mulberry rear
1891 Connors Patrick card grinder house 12 Morton
1891 Connors Patrick Tecumseh boards 89 Fountain
1891 Connors Patrick teamster house 32 Mulberry
1891 Connors Patrick Am. Print Works boards 2 Howard
1891 Connors Patrick collector house 20 Slade
1891 Connors Sarah widow house 424 1/2 North Main
1891 Connors Susan; Mrs. variety store; 195 County house 195 County
1891 Connors Thomas Border City house 17 Grant
1891 Connors Thomas Tecumseh house 39 Wade
1891 Connors Timothy bootmaker; 382 Pleasant house same location
1891 Connors William Tecumseh boards 39 Wade
1891 Connors William H. clerk; 72 Annawan boards 32 Mulberry
1891 Connors William J. insurance agent; 17 Borden block    
1891 Conole Catharine widow house 64 Rodman
1891 Conole John clerk boards 19 Robeson rear
1891 Conole Martin   boards 19 Robeson rear
1891 Conole Mary widow house 19 Robeson rear
1891 Conole William laborer house 36 Hope
1891 Conroy Anthony weaver board 20 Broadway
1891 Conroy Bernard Slade house Bay View near Mt. Hope avenue
1891 Conroy Catharine; Mrs.   house 3 Almond
1891 Conroy Daniel clerk; 19 Borden boards 5 Borden
1891 Conroy Daniel clerk; 2 Hartwell boards 411 South Main
1891 Conroy Dennis laborer house 11 Johnson
1891 Conroy Edward iron works boards 53 Broadway
1891 Conroy Edward laborer house 8 Union
1891 Conroy Ellen widow of John house 37 Morgan
1891 Conroy Fannie teacher boards 69 Eighth rear
1891 Conroy Felix laborer house 7 Wade
1891 Conroy Hannah widow house 13 Chapel
1891 Conroy James Slade boards Bay View near Mt. Hope avenue
1891 Conroy James laborer house 21 Almond
1891 Conroy James laborer boards 53 Broadway
1891 Conroy James Jr. iron works house 3 Lee
1891 Conroy James P. contractor house 16 Johnson
1891 Conroy Jane; Mrs.   house 69 Eighth rear
1891 Conroy John Am. Linen mill boards 20 Broadway
1891 Conroy John Border City house 140 Underwood; room 40
1891 Conroy John spinner boards 11 Johnson
1891 Conroy John E. Crescent boards 7 Wade
1891 Conroy Joseph steam fitter; Central corner Main boards 132 South Main rear
1891 Conroy Julia widow of Patrick; liquors; 411 So. Main house 411 South Main
1891 Conroy Margaret widow house 20 Union
1891 Conroy Mark laborer boards 13 Chapel
1891 Conroy Michael iron works boards 22 Broadway
1891 Conroy Michael laborer boards 64 Broadway rear
1891 Conroy Michael laborer boards 37 Morgan
1891 Conroy Patrick     of 411 South Main; died Jan. 9 1890
1891 Conroy Patrick laborer boards 64 Broadway rear
1891 Conroy Philip M. laborer house 53 Broadway
1891 Conroy Robert F. Crescent boards 7 Wade
1891 Conroy Thomas operative house 20 Broadway
1891 Conroy Thomas laborer house 22 Broadway
1891 Conroy Timothy laborer house 132 South Main rear
1891 Considine Daniel operative house 41 Globe
1891 Considine James laborer boards 41 Globe
1891 Considine James weaver boards 240 North Main
1891 Considine John spinner house 29 Healey
1891 Considine Joseph laborer house 177 Davol
1891 Considine Michael laborer house 104 Third
1891 Considine Michael weaver boards 177 Davol
1891 Considine Patrick laborer boards 57 Rodman
1891 Considine Patrick laborer boards 63 Bank
1891 Considine Thomas weaver boards 95 Eighth
1891 Constantine James operative boards 11 Hall
1891 Constantine John moulder house 12 Mason
1891 Constantine Margaret; Mrs.   house 11 Hall
1891 Convey Martin laborer house 24 Tuttle
1891 Conway Austin night fireman; Mechanics mills house 27 Langley
1891 Conway Catharine widow of Patrick house 221 Rodman
1891 Conway Dennis B.   boards 72 Third
1891 Conway Edward foreman house 56 Canal rear
1891 Conway Edward laborer boards 98 Pleasant
1891 Conway Francis laborer house 61 Orange
1891 Conway Francis Jr. weaver boards 61 Orange
1891 Conway James mariner boards 641 South Main
1891 Conway James H. peddler boards 72 Third
1891 Conway John horse shoer; 13 Third house 16 Union
1891 Conway John laborer house 65 Mulberry rear
1891 Conway Mary widow of Michael house 72 Third
1891 Conway Patrick blacksmith; 13 Third house 75 Fourth
1891 Conway Philip seaman house 641 South Main
1891 Conway Philip weaver boards 61 Orange
1891 Conway Thomas laborer house 29 Plain
1891 Coogan Catharine T. widow   died April 30 1890
1891 Coonan Ann widow house 53 Weetamoe mills block
1891 Coonan John Stafford house 260 Bedford
1891 Coonan Joseph laborer boards 53 Weetamoe mills block
1891 Coonan Marietta   house 31 Union
1891 Coonan Patrick laborer house 14 Doctor's Hill
1891 Coonan Thomas Mechanics' house 171 Davol
1891 Cooney Edward Slade boards 5 York
1891 Cooney Elizabeth widow   died October 10 1890
1891 Cooney Ellen widow of John house 12 Hamlet
1891 Cooney James hatter boards 12 Hamlet
1891 Cooney John Laurel Lake boards 5 York
1891 Cooney John B. moulder; also saloon; 124 Davol house 124 Davol
1891 Cooney Joseph fireman; Durfee No. 1 house 179 Pine rear
1891 Cooney Martin laborer house 5 York
1891 Cooney Mary   house 3 Inch
1891 Cooney Mary; Mrs.   boards 8 Covel
1891 Cooney Patrick moulder house 82 Spring
1891 Cooney Peter laborer house 179 Pine rear
1891 Cooney Thomas Borden house 28 Wade
1891 Cooney Thomas spinner house 167 Pine
1891 Coonley Richard spinner boards 72 Bank
1891 Coppenger Charles clerk boards 1 Wade
1891 Coppenger Edward P.   boards 1 Wade
1891 Coppenger John hostler; H. R.R. house 21 Pearce
1891 Coppenger Lawrence weaver house 9 Westgate
1891 Coppenger Maggie widow of John T. house 20 Ferry
1891 Coppenger Murtagh laborer house 20 Ford
1891 Coppenger Sarah widow of Patrick T. house 1 Wade
1891 Coppenger Timothy laborer house 2 Diman
1891 Coppenger Timothy Jr. operative boards 2 Diman
1891 Corbett Bridget; Mrs.   house 591 South Main
1891 Corbett Delia A. teacher; Davis school boards 6 Hambly av.
1891 Corbett Edward surveyor boards 6 Hambly av.
1891 Corbett James boat hand boards 11 Green
1891 Corbett James machinist board 34 Borden
1891 Corbett James spinner boards 28 George
1891 Corbett John mule spinner; King Philip boards 28 Wilcox av.
1891 Corbett John J. painter house 136 North Main corner Cedar
1891 Corbett Joseph H. news agent boards 34 Borden
1891 Corbett Mary widow of Joseph house 34 Borden
1891 Corbett Michael clerk boards 34 Borden
1891 Corbett Michael E. farmer house 6 Hambly av.
1891 Corbett Thomas A. clerk boards 34 Borden
1891 Corboy James weaver house 4 Doyle's av.
1891 Corboy Philip weaver house 81 Division
1891 Corcoran Charles laborer house 3 Orange rear
1891 Corcoran Cornelius; Mrs.   house 52 Seventh
1891 Corcoran David carpenter house 5 Ferry
1891 Corcoran Edward J. Edward J. Corcoran & Co.; jewelers; 57 South Main house 183 Second
1891 Corcoran Ida C. teacher; Cambridge-street primary boards 64 Columbia
1891 Corcoran James E.J. Corcoran & Co.; 57 So. Main house at Clyde R.I.
1891 Corcoran Margaret widow house 32 Flint
1891 Corcoran Mary widow of Michael house 1 Wade
1891 Corcoran Mary widow of William house 64 Columbia
1891 Corcoran Mary widow house 270 Bedford
1891 Corcoran Mary E.V. junior training school boards 64 Columbia
1891 Corcoran Michael boatman   removed to Boston
1891 Corcoran Michael laborer house 16 Doctor's Hill
1891 Corcoran Michael     of 1 Wade; died July 9 1890
1891 Corcoran Michael Jr. laborer boards 16 Doctor's Hill
1891 Corcoran N.O.; Miss   house 32 Flint
1891 Corcoran Thomas driver boards 68 Ferry
1891 Corey Bridget   house 89 East Main
1891 Corey Charles hostler boards 16 Sixth
1891 Corncraik James weaver boards 132 Bedford
1891 Corr Edward weaver house 3 Westgate
1891 Corrigan Dominick laborer house 6 Kilburn
1891 Corrigan Dominick F. clerk; 1 Granite block boards 6 Kilburn
1891 Corrigan James laborer house 9 Wilcox avenue
1891 Corrigan John weaver boards 12 Plain
1891 Corrigan Owen J. laborer house 120 Fourth
1891 Corrigan Owen J. Jr.   boards 120 Fourth
1891 Corrigan Patrick plasterer boards 166 Second
1891 Corrigan Patrick J. Bourne mills; engineer boards 6 Kilburn
1891 Corrigan Philip laborer house 12 Plain
1891 Corrigan William J. Robeson boards 120 Fourth
1891 Cosgrove Edward shoemaker house 24 Ninth
1891 Cosgrove Henry card grinder house 349 Pleasant
1891 Cosgrove Louis E. Robeson house 4 1/2 Tecumseh
1891 Cosgrove William teamster; 355 Pleasant house 349 Pleasant
1891 Costello Anna   boards 33 Union
1891 Costello Catharine widow of Roger house 11 Crawford
1891 Costello Catharine widow house 35 Brownell
1891 Costello Catharine widow of Martin house 32 Fountain
1891 Costello Daniel laborer house 31 Green
1891 Costello James brakeman; Old Colony Railroad boards 35 Brownell
1891 Costello James brakeman boards 32 Fountain
1891 Costello Joanna widow   died May 1890
1891 Costello John boilermaker house 65 Union
1891 Costello Margaret   house 375 South Main rear
1891 Costello Mark mule spinner house 534 South Main
1891 Costello Martin Pocasset boards 35 Brownell
1891 Costello Mary   house 375 South Main rear
1891 Costello Nellie nurse; Fall River Hospital; 72 Prospect boards 72 Prospect
1891 Costello Thomas laborer boards 11 Crawford
1891 Costello Washington weaver boards 534 South Main
1891 Costigan Daniel Borden boards 107 Fourth rear
1891 Costigan James laborer house 107 Fourth rear
1891 Costigan John F. at woolen mill boards 107 Fourth rear
1891 Coughlin Abby widow house 121 North Main
1891 Coughlin Daniel asst. undertaker; 83 Bedford boards 16 Linden
1891 Coughlin Ellen widow house 8 Diman
1891 Coughlin Garret box maker house 5 Pond
1891 Coughlin Helen bookkeeper boards 121 North Main
1891 Coughlin Henry brakeman boards 13 Division
1891 Coughlin Henry hackman; 152 Second house 148 South Main
1891 Coughlin James H. clerk; 71 South Main boards 16 Linden
1891 Coughlin John coachman boards 70 Eighth
1891 Coughlin John driver boards 2 End
1891 Coughlin John laborer house 23 Union
1891 Coughlin John H. hackman; 134 Second house 16 Hunter
1891 Coughlin John W. mayor; physician; 121 No. Main   121 No. Main
1891 Coughlin Joseph E. A.J. Davis & Bro.'s; butcher boards 185 Rodman
1891 Coughlin Lizzie clerk boards 16 Linden
1891 Coughlin Mary widow house 16 Linden
1891 Coughlin Michael J. clerk; 95 North Main boards 16 Linden
1891 Coughlin Patrick laborer house 13 Division
1891 Coughlin Richard brakeman boards 13 Division
1891 Coughlin Thomas hostler boards 19 Green
1891 Coughlin Thomas laborer house 2 End
1891 Coughlin William laborer boards 2 End
1891 Coughlin William laborer house 185 Rodman
1891 Coughlin William Jr. laborer boards 185 Rodman
1891 Courtney Daniel fireman house 288 Bedford
1891 Courtney Lucinda S.; Mrs. Pleasant-street school; teacher house 80 Eastern avenue
1891 Courtney Peter Troy Manufactory boards 59 Bedford
1891 Cousins John   house 195 Second
1891 Cousins John laborer boards 58 Fourth
1891 Cousins Mary widow of William house 41 Washington
1891 Cousins Susan   boards 195 Second
1891 Covo Joseph overseer; Durfee No. 2 house 87 Cherry
1891 Cowen George tel. Repairer; 2 Borden block house 5 Hamlet
1891 Cowen Michael F. Pocasset boards 7 Spring rear
1891 Cowen William Robeson boards 7 Spring rear
1891 Cowling William Globe house 42 Brayton av.
1891 Cox ___ Granite boards 44 Tremont
1891 Cox Edward grocer; 490 Pleasant house 490 Pleasant
1891 Cox Ella F. Fall River Hospital; matron; 72 Prospect boards 72 Prospect
1891 Cox Francis P. operative boards 12 Linden
1891 Cox Frank spinner house rear 51 Davis
1891 Cox Frederick A. weaver boards 12 Linden
1891 Cox James machinist; Chace house 68 Cambridge
1891 Cox James Narragansett house 17 Brightman
1891 Cox James F. loom fixer house 31 Kilburn
1891 Cox Jerome weaver house 31 Kilburn
1891 Cox Jerome Jr. loom fixer boards 31 Kilburn
1891 Cox John driver; 115 South Main house 81 Fourth
1891 Cox John mason boards 139 Bedford
1891 Cox John paper dealer; 318 Pleasant house 318 Pleasant
1891 Cox Joseph A. weaver boards 31 Kilburn
1891 Cox Joseph F. printer; 21 Bedford house 13 Linden
1891 Cox Margaret widow house 318 Pleasant
1891 Cox Martin shoemaker house end of Ratcliffe
1891 Cox Martin Jr. weaver boards 168 Bedford
1891 Cox Mary widow of Patrick house 76 Rodman
1891 Cox Mary widow house 107 Tecumseh
1891 Cox Michael Wampanoag mills; overseer house 320 Pleasant
1891 Cox Patrick machinist boards 318 Pleasant
1891 Cox Peter operative house 12 Linden
1891 Cox Peter E. harnessmaker boards 12 Linden
1891 Cox Thomas     removed to New York
1891 Cox Thomas weaver boards 31 Kilburn
1891 Cox William Border City boards 1 East North Main
1891 Coyle Edward Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer   3 Linden
1891 Coyle Edward Cornell house Campbell near Pleasant
1891 Coyle George hairdresser; 185 Bedford boards 83 Bank
1891 Coyle James variety store; 196 Bedford house 195 Bedford
1891 Coyle John laborer house 83 Bank
1891 Coyle Lawrence H. N.Y. & B. express Co.; clerk boards 83 Bank
1891 Coyle Mary E.   house 12 Union
1891 Coyle Thomas steam fitter; 252 Pleasant    
1891 Coyne Edmund J.     removed to New Bedford
1891 Coyne James   boards 98 Annawan
1891 Coyne James mason house 122 Locust
1891 Coyne John laborer house 21 George
1891 Coyne Martin laborer house 14 Morton
1891 Coyne Mary widow house rear 40 Tecumseh
1891 Coyne Michael spinner house 15 Healey
1891 Coyne Thomas coachman house Seabury near Cherry
1891 Coyne Thomas Mechanics house 11 Morton
1891 Coyne William   house 98 Annawan
1891 Coyne William J. clerk boards 98 Annawan
1891 Crane John spinner house 20 Pearl
1891 Crane John Jr. Borden house 50 Fifth
1891 Crane Joseph hostler; 71 Seventh house 136 Bedford
1891 Creaden Mary widow house 83 Eighth
1891 Creigh James plumber; 252 Pleasant house 33 Ferry
1891 Creigh John laborer boards 59 Hope
1891 Creigh Michael laborer house 59 Hope
1891 Crine John T. at print works boards 54 Broadway
1891 Crine Patrick at linen mill house 54 Broadway
1891 Crohn Michael spinner house 3 Washington
1891 Crofton Bernard     died October 13 1890
1891 Crofton Ellen   house 1 Langley; room 2
1891 Crofton James   house 63 Davis
1891 Crofton John lineman boards 63 Davis
1891 Crofton John Narragansett house 390 North Main rear
1891 Crofton Thomas laborer house 41 Davis
1891 Crofton Thomas Globe house 9 Wilcox av.
1891 Cronan James card room house 125 Annawan
1891 Cronan John engineer house 3 Varley
1891 Crosby Eliza; Mrs.   boards 66 Middle
1891 Crosby James lamplighter house 104 Annawan
1891 Crosby Patrick J. clerk; 74 Columbia boards 104 Annawan
1891 Crosby Thomas Crescent mills house 13 Brady
1891 Crosby Thomas H. clerk; 74 Columbia boards 104 Annawan
1891 Crosson Aggie; Ada Crosson   house 25 Mulberry
1891 Crosson Catharine widow house 4 Middle
1891 Crosson Edward second hand boards 4 Middle
1891 Crosson Frank A. saloon; 2 Columbia house 149 South Main
1891 Crosson Henry F. operative boards 4 Middle
1891 Crosson James D. City Hall; city messenger house 61 Bay
1891 Crosson Winifred widow   died April 20 1890
1891 Crotty Catharine widow of Michael M. house 58 Rodman
1891 Crotty Michael M.     died November 24 1889
1891 Crotty Thomas laborer house 1 Washington rear
1891 Crowley Bridget   house 21 Brownell
1891 Crowley Bridget widow house 76 Central
1891 Crowley Cornelius laborer house 67 Fifth
1891 Crowley Daniel clerk boards 62 Columbia
1891 Crowley Daniel grocer; 18 Covel house 18 Covel
1891 Crowley Daniel clerk; 76 Third house 56 Fifth
1891 Crowley Edward plumber boards 22 Annawan
1891 Crowley Edward teamster house 29 Town avenue
1891 Crowley Ellen widow house 88 Bank
1891 Crowley James laborer house 45 Plain
1891 Crowley James longshoreman house 93 Central rear
1891 Crowley James D. dry goods; 275 Pleasant house 76 County
1891 Crowley James E. plumber; 76 Mulberry house 76 Mulberry
1891 Crowley Jeremiah insurance agent; 17 Borden block    
1891 Crowley Jeremiah laborer house 24 John
1891 Crowley Jeremiah laborer house 35 Central rear
1891 Crowley Jeremiah Crowley & Sullivan; 110 Bedford house 17 Varley
1891 Crowley Jeremiah; Michael Sullivan Crowley & Sullivan; pool & lunch; 110 Bedford    
1891 Crowley John laborer house 32 Fountain
1891 Crowley John laborer boards 21 Brownell
1891 Crowley John plasterer house 48 Hamlet
1891 Crowley John porter; 36 Second house 23 Washington
1891 Crowley John yardman; 68 Davol house 69 Davol
1891 Crowley John A. Post-office; letter carrier house 62 Columbia
1891 Crowley John W. violinist boards 77 Second
1891 Crowley Mary   house 17 Varley
1891 Crowley Maurice fireman house 14 Van Buren
1891 Crowley Michael deck hand house 36 Spring
1891 Crowley Michael   boards 56 Globe
1891 Crowley Michael B. John D. Crowley & Sons; 112 Annawan boards 56 Globe
1891 Crowley Patrick iron works boards 32 Fountain
1891 Crowley Patrick   boards 56 Globe
1891 Crowley Patrick H. John D. Crowley & Sons; 112 Annawan boards 56 Globe
1891 Crowley Sarah M. widow of John T. house 77 Second
1891 Crowley Thomas J. John D. Crowley & sons; 112 Annawan boards 56 Globe
1891 Crowley Thomas J.; Patrick H.; Michael B. John D. Crowley & Sons; paper stock and remnants; 110 and 112 Annawan house 56 Globe
1891 Crowley Timothy spinner boards 17 Varley
1891 Crowley William M. clerk; 2 North Main boards 77 Second
1891 Cuddyear Peter laborer house 55 1/2 rear John
1891 Cullen Ann widow of Thomas house 53 East Main
1891 Cullen Daniel weaver boards 146 Bedford
1891 Cullen Edward laborer boards 21 Spring
1891 Cullen Francis weaver boards 6 Tremont
1891 Cullen John Osborn boards 36 Dwelley
1891 Cullen John spinner house 53 East Main
1891 Cullen Julia widow house 19 George
1891 Cullen Kate   house 6 Tremont
1891 Cullen Matthew hostler boards 13 Birch
1891 Cullen Mrs. Matthew   house 32 Dwelley
1891 Cullen Patrick weaver boards 6 Tremont
1891 Cullen Thomas Crescent boards 6 Tremont
1891 Culley Walter boots and shoes; 641 South Main house 641 South Main
1891 Cummings Charles J. grocer; 29 Plain house 33 Plain
1891 Cummings Charles L. blacksmith; 94 Pocasset   9 Hathaway
1891 Cummings Charles R. student boards 10 Linden
1891 Cummings Daniel brakeman; Old Colony Railroad house 68 Broadway
1891 Cummings David butcher house 11 Hathaway
1891 Cummings Eléonore widow of William house 7 Winslow B.C.M.
1891 Cummings Mrs. Ella F.     removed to Taunton
1891 Cummings Ellen widow house 70 Rodman
1891 Cummings Eugene laborer house 64 Broadway rear
1891 Cummings Eugene boat hand boards 117 Fourth
1891 Cummings Florence E. teacher boards 516 North Main
1891 Cummings Frederick L. clerk; 29 Plain boards 33 Plain
1891 Cummings George foreman top roll coverer; Bowers near Freedom house 14 Allen
1891 Cummings James card stripper boards 168 Bedford
1891 Cummings James watchman; Union Cotton Mfg. Co.   195 Bedford
1891 Cummings James T.   boards 10 Linden
1891 Cummings Jeremiah Borden boards 195 Bedford
1891 Cummings John mate; tug boat "Cora L. Staples" house 65 Durfee
1891 Cummings John Pocasset house 55 1/2 John rear
1891 Cummings John steward; Central station house 10 Linden
1891 Cummings John J. clerk; Old Colony Steamboat Co. house 10 Fountain
1891 Cummings John W. Cummings & Higginson; 45 Borden block house 18 Whipple
1891 Cummings Mark top-roll coverer; Freedom corner Bowers house 9 Freedom
1891 Cummings Mary widow boards 34 Birch
1891 Cummings Mary widow house 9 Freedom
1891 Cummings Mary widow house 7 Quarry
1891 Cummings Michael stevedore house 41 Hope
1891 Cummings Michael A. physician; 10 Linden house 10 Linden
1891 Cummings Mrs. Margaret variety store; 30 Globe house 30 Globe
1891 Cummings Nancy M. widow house 516 North Main
1891 Cummings Philip clerk house 33 Plain
1891 Cummings Ruth J. widow house 34 Harrison
1891 Cummings Solomon     died Feb. 28 1890
1891 Cummings Susan widow of William house 151 S. Main
1891 Cummings Theodore F. roll coverer; 93 Pleasant house 4 Melville
1891 Cummings Thomas weaver boards 33 Plain
1891 Cummings Thomas clerk; 170 Bedford boards 249 Pleasant
1891 Cummings William Am. Linen Co. house 104 Columbia
1891 Cummings William lineman house 27 Elm
1891 Cummiskey Francis laborer house 52 Elm
1891 Cummiskey Thomas boat hand house 28 Columbia
1891 Cunliffe Anna widow house 9 Choate
1891 Cunliffe Thomas paperhanger house 9 Choate
1891 Cunneen Charles S. Horse Railroad; conductor boards 17 Freedom
1891 Cunneen James E. Seaconnet mills; agent and superintendent   17 Freedom
1891 Cunneen James L. machinist; Seaconnet boards 17 Freedom
1891 Cunneen John overseer; Seaconnet boards 17 Freedom
1891 Cunneen Minnie F. training school; junior boards 17 Freedom
1891 Cunneen Sarah J. Third-street school; teacher boards 17 Freedom
1891 Cunneen Thomas F. Seaconnet mills; overseer   72 Eastern avenue
1891 Cunneen William H. printer; 21 Bedford boards 17 Freedom
1891 Cunningham Adam A. weaver boards 49 Orange
1891 Cunningham Annie   house 28 Columbia
1891 Cunningham Catharine widow house rear 38 Davis
1891 Cunningham Catharine; Mrs.   house 1 Hope
1891 Cunningham Daniel Conanicut mills; carpenter house 22 Ridge
1891 Cunningham Edward bricklayer house 247 Bedford
1891 Cunningham Elizabeth; Mrs.   house 5 End
1891 Cunningham Ellen widow of Adam house 49 Orange
1891 Cunningham Fannie   boards 11 End
1891 Cunningham George Barnaby Manufacturing Co.; superintendent house 33 Alden
1891 Cunningham Jeanette widow house 22 Ridge
1891 Cunningham John laborer house 10 Tremont
1891 Cunningham John news dealer house 22 Park
1891 Cunningham John teamster; Main; corner Market square boards 1 Hope
1891 Cunningham John Winsor line; stevedore boards 20 Spring
1891 Cunningham Joseph New Bedford depot; telegraph operator boards 1 Hope
1891 Cunningham Martin clerk; 111 Third boards 24 Tecumseh
1891 Cunningham Martin Durfee mills No. 3; engineer   49 Buffinton
1891 Cunningham Martin news dealer boards 22 Park
1891 Cunningham Mary widow of John house 53 Orange
1891 Cunningham Owen peddler rooms 7 Spring
1891 Cunningham Patrick laborer house rear 36 Ferry
1891 Cunningham Patrick Merchants' Manufacturing Co.; watchman   59 Morgan
1891 Cunningham Patrick Union house 6 Orange
1891 Cunningham Patrick Jr. news dealer boards 22 Park
1891 Cunningham Thomas     removed to Chelsea
1891 Cunningham Thomas weaver boards 35 Quarry
1891 Cunningham William laborer boards 49 Buffinton
1891 Curley John spinner house 38 Plain
1891 Curley John weaver boards 134 Columbia
1891 Curley John Chace house 102 Tecumseh
1891 Curley John Jr. Laurel Lake house Tuttle near Dwelley
1891 Curley Maria widow of John house 104 Tecumseh
1891 Curley Patrick variety store; 2 Kilburn house 2 Kilburn
1891 Curran Bernard peddler house 1 Diman
1891 Curran Daniel Richard Borden Manufacturing Co.; engineer boards 27 John
1891 Curran Frank moulder boards 68 Ferry
1891 Curran Frank weaver boards 140 Bedford
1891 Curran Henry weaver boards 23 Union
1891 Curran James doffer boards 15 Pearl
1891 Curran James painter house 22 Columbia
1891 Curran James H. salesman; 121 So. Main boards 70 Division
1891 Curran John teamster house 6 Mulberry
1891 Curran John H. carpenter boards 4 Marble
1891 Curran Margaret   boards 6 Canal
1891 Curran Peter fireman house 61 Hartwell
1891 Curran Peter hack driver boards 63 Fifth
1891 Curran Thomas laborer house 27 John
1891 Curran Thomas laborer house 29 Haffard
1891 Curran Thomas; Mrs.   house 35 Fifth
1891 Curran William   house 8 Tecumseh
1891 Currell John Slade boards 6 Tecumseh
1891 Cusick Bridget widow house 59 Morgan
1891 Cusick Cornelius baker; 18 North Main boards 2 Hartwell
1891 Cusick Ellen widow of Michael house 54 Ferry
1891 Cusick George laborer house 1 Diman
1891 Cusick James Weetamoe house 30 Lindsey
1891 Cusick John Davol mill; overseer house 110 Third
1891 Cusick John laborer boards 1 Diman
1891 Cusick John laborer house 2 Hartwell
1891 Cusick John laborer house rear 31 Annawan
1891 Cusick Matthew slasher tender boards 73 Spring rear
1891 Cusick Michael M. laborer boards 54 Ferry
1891 Cusick Robert blacksmith boards 2 Hartwell
1891 Cusick Thomas laborer house 11 Whipple