Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1891 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1890

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1891 Dacey Catherine widow of Timothy house 61 Hartwell
1891 Dacey Charles A. hairdresser; 63 1/2 Pleasant house 61 Hartwell
1891 Dacey Cornelius      
1891 Dacey John T. laborer boards 7 Spring rear
1891 Dacey Michael H. weaver boards 7 Spring rear
1891 Dacey William machinist house 9 Washington
1891 Daley Bridget widow of John house 31 Union
1891 Daley Charles Durfee boards 177 Pleasant
1891 Daley Charles E. weaver boards 156 Bedford
1891 Daley Daniel baker; 12 Tremont house 14 Tremont
1891 Daley Daniel Old Colony Railroad; brakeman boards 31 Canal
1891 Daley Edward cooper house 4 Cedar
1891 Daley Edward laborer boards 94 Bedford
1891 Daley Frank teamster boards 291 Pleasant
1891 Daley George peddler boards 9 Aetna
1891 Daley James billiard room; Pocasset block; Pleasant corner Main    
1891 Daley James Cornell boards 37 County
1891 Daley James Globe house 29 Wilcox avenue
1891 Daley James B. clerk; 109 South Main boards 66 Snell
1891 Daley James W. weaver boards 156 Bedford
1891 Daley Jane widow house 9 Aetna
1891 Daley John Callahan & Daley; carpenter & builder; 174 South Main house 206 South Main
1891 Daley John coachman    
1891 Daley John E. baker; 12 Tremont boards 14 Tremont
1891 Daley John H. mule spinner boards 156 Bedford
1891 Daley John W. Osborn boards 9 Aetna
1891 Daley Joseph Border City boards 426 North Main
1891 Daley Julia widow house 426 North Main
1891 Daley Lawrence   house 156 Bedford
1891 Daley Mary widow house 138 Fourth
1891 Daley Mary; Mrs.   house 64 Rodman
1891 Daley Michael Crescent mills; machinist house 17 Eighth
1891 Daley Michael laborer house 29 Snell
1891 Daley Michael laborer house 53 Buffinton
1891 Daley Michael J. baker; 12 Tremont house 14 Tremont
1891 Daley Michael J. Metacomet Bank building; asst. dentist boards 64 Rodman
1891 Daley Michael R. tea dealer; 48 and 50 So. Main house 28 Annawan
1891 Daley Robert clerk; 48 South Main house rear 81 Bedford
1891 Daley Thomas laborer house 4 Short
1891 Daley Thomas Jr. laborer house 6 Short
1891 Daley William Borden boards 53 Buffinton
1891 Daley William laborer house 31 Canal
1891 Daley William laborer house 13 Union
1891 Dalton Daniel shoemaker; Tuttle near Charles   14 Tuttle
1891 Dalton Frank painter house 84 Spring
1891 Dalton James F. manager; 24 Hartwell house rear 101 Third
1891 Dalton John weaver house 249 Pleasant
1891 Dalton John H. painter boards 206 Pleasant
1891 Dalton Martin gas works; superintendent house 4 Fifth
1891 Dalton Martin S. laborer boards 4 Fifth
1891 Daly Bridget widow of Owen house 71 Third
1891 Daly John Daly's Hotel; proprietor; 30 Pleasant    
1891 Daly John Central station; police house 18 Eighth
1891 Daly Maurice carpenter house rear 82 Third
1891 Daly Peter Daly's Hotel; clerk; 30 Pleasant boards 71 Third
1891 Daly Richard C.   boards 18 Eighth
1891 Daly Thomas F. machinist boards 18 Eighth
1891 Daly William Scott      
1891 Dean Isabel K.      
1891 Dean James carpenter; rear 11 Melville house 11 Melville rear
1891 Dean James A. night watchman; King Philip   11 Brayton avenue
1891 Dean John laborer house 48 Hope
1891 Dean John weaver house 19 George
1891 Dean John A.      
1891 Dean Matthew painter boards 32 Borden
1891 Dean Moses carpenter house 49 Fourth
1891 Dean Nancy W. boarding house; 10 Bank    
1891 Dean Patrick laborer house 59 Mulberry
1891 Dean Samuel hackman boards 11 Melville rear
1891 Dean Thomas Shove house 16 Birch
1891 Dean William Slade boards 13 Melville rear
1891 Dean William H. mule spinner   Rodman corner Cambridge
1891 Delaney George Seaconnet house 64 Harrison
1891 Delaney George Jr. Seaconnet boards 64 Harrison
1891 Delaney James   boards 16 Alden
1891 Delaney Jeremiah Stafford house 270 Bedford
1891 Delaney John E. clerk boards 16 Union
1891 Delaney Joseph print works boards 8 Diman
1891 Delaney Maggie widow house rear 81 Bedford
1891 Delaney Mary E. clerk; 90 North Main boards 16 Union
1891 Delaney Michael H. moulder house 16 Union
1891 Delaney Patrick printer; 45 Pleasant house 1 Ratcliffe
1891 Delaney Thomas second hand house 4 Westgate
1891 Delaney Thomas laborer house 64 Harrison
1891 Delaney Thomas Pocasset house 8 Diman
1891 Delaney Thomas weaver house 66 Flint
1891 Delehanty Ann widow house 76 Buffinton
1891 Delehanty Bridget   house 31 Washington
1891 Delehanty Catharine; Mary Delehanty   house 82 Third
1891 Delehanty Daniel hairdresser boards 56 Spring
1891 Delehanty Edmund second hand; Durfee boards 143 Walnut
1891 Delehanty James teamster house 143 Walnut
1891 Delehanty James Wampanoag boards 76 Buffinton
1891 Delehanty John laborer house Bay near Sprague
1891 Delehanty John Seaconnet boards 82 Third
1891 Delehanty John spinner house 143 Walnut
1891 Delehanty John F. spinner boards 56 Spring
1891 Delehanty Joseph laborer house 56 Spring
1891 Delehanty Martin H. grocer; 194 Bedford boards 143 Walnut
1891 Delehanty Mary A. widow of Thomas house 6 Church
1891 Delehanty Michael      
1891 Delehanty Patrick overseer; Durfee No. 2; grocer; 45 Fifth   47 Fifth
1891 Dempsey Andrew puddler house 33 Union
1891 Dempsey Andrew Jr. bottler boards 33 Union
1891 Dempsey John carpenter; 8 West Bank house 19 Town avenue
1891 Dempsey John operative boards 33 Union
1891 Dempsey John Border City boards 426 North Main
1891 Dempsey Kate; Mrs.   house 56 East Main
1891 Dempsey Susan widow house 426 North Main
1891 Dempsey William Pawtucket boards 33 Union
1891 Dempsey William tailor; 164 1/2 Bedford house 166 Bedford
1891 Dempsey William J. Davol mills; overseer house 8 Tecumseh
1891 Derrig Bridget   house 90 1/2 Eight Rod way
1891 Derrig Martin   house 14 Snell
1891 Derrig Michael saloon; 31 John house 31 John
1891 Derrig Patrick      
1891 Derrig Philip boat hand boards 14 Snell
1891 Desmond Bartholomew Granite mills; watchman   27 Washington
1891 Desmond Catharine   house 44 Central
1891 Desmond Catharine widow of Timothy house 58 Mulberry
1891 Desmond Charles Border City boards 344 North Main
1891 Desmond Cornelius   boards 146 Bedford
1891 Desmond Dennis   house 129 Walnut
1891 Desmond Dennis laborer house 241 Bedford
1891 Desmond Dennis Stafford house 19 Covel
1891 Desmond Dennis Jr. Central station; police house 71 Linden
1891 Desmond Ellen   house 49 Central
1891 Desmond Humphrey laborer house 2 Diman
1891 Desmond Jeremiah mason house 51 Union
1891 Desmond Jeremiah weaver boards 3 Langley
1891 Desmond John laborer house 105 Spring
1891 Desmond John operative boards 2 Diman
1891 Desmond John provisions; 29 Washington house 8 Ferry
1891 Desmond John Union boards 51 Morgan
1891 Desmond John J. machinist boards 9 Union
1891 Desmond John S. fireman house 58 Columbia
1891 Desmond Julia widow house 44 Central
1891 Desmond Kate R. N.B. Borden school; teacher boards 8 Ferry
1891 Desmond Margaret widow of Dennis house 3 Langley; room 7
1891 Desmond Margaret widow boards 116 Annawan
1891 Desmond Margaret widow house 49 Central
1891 Desmond Mary widow of Dennis house 51 Morgan
1891 Desmond Michael   boards 3 Preble
1891 Desmond Michael mill man; 77 Davol boards 9 Union
1891 Desmond Michael weaver house 11 End
1891 Desmond Patrick card grinder boards 168 Bedford
1891 Desmond Patrick weaver    
1891 Desmond Susanna widow of Dennis house 9 Union
1891 Desmond Timothy     of 58 Mulberry
1891 Desmond Timothy driver; 2 Hartwell boards 49 Central
1891 Desmond William   house 180 North Main
1891 Desmond William laborer boards 9 Union
1891 Devany Bridget   house 20 Davis
1891 Devany John operative boards 20 Davis
1891 Devany John spinner boards 140 Bedford
1891 Devany Mary widow house 39 Orange
1891 Devany Patrick F. Am. Linen mill boards 47 Washington
1891 Devany William fancy goods; 39 Orange house 39 Orange
1891 Devany William H. clerk; 16 South Main boards 47 Washington
1891 Devine Bridget widow    
1891 Devine Edward operative boards 53 County
1891 Devine Eliza widow of Michael house 103 William
1891 Devine Henry   house 26 Slade
1891 Devine John bottler house 94 Columbia
1891 Devine John police; station 2 house 5 North Court rear
1891 Devine John Merchants house 12 Albion
1891 Devine Joseph laborer boards 393 Pleasant
1891 Devine Margaret widow of Bernard house 48 Fountain
1891 Devine Michael Metacomet house 39 Fountain
1891 Devine Michael Am. Linen Co. boards 103 Washington
1891 Devine Patrick laborer house 47 Union
1891 Devine Patrick laborer boards 48 Fountain
1891 Devine Patrick H. Metacomet boards 47 Union
1891 Devine Sarah A.; Mrs.   house 4 Orswell
1891 Devlin Edward roller polisher house 88 Mulberry
1891 Devlin John restaurant; 44 East Main house 44 East Main
1891 Devlin John W. Granite house 36 Fifth
1891 Devlin Joseph variety store; 356 1/2 North Main house 356 1/2 North Main
1891 Devlin Margaret; Annie Devlin   house 14 Fifth
1891 Devlin Mark laborer house 9 Plain rear
1891 Devlin Thomas King Philip house 12 Hamlet
1891 Devlin William Slade house 226 Eight Rod way
1891 Dillon Bridget widow house 66 Fifth
1891 Dillon Frank Slade house 13 Fifth
1891 Dillon Hannah widow of Michael house 20 Grant
1891 Dillon Henry      
1891 Dillon James junk dealer house 14 Orange
1891 Dillon James operative boards 72 Bank
1891 Dillon James F. Dillon & Christmas; 46 Pocasset   33 East Main
1891 Dillon James F.; Frank B. Christmas Dillon & Christmas; Catholic Advocate; publishers; 46 Pocasset    
1891 Dillon John laborer house 13 Orchard
1891 Dillon John laborer house 21 William
1891 Dillon John laborer house 4 Laurel Lake block; Peckham street
1891 Dillon John laborer house 9 Quarry
1891 Dillon John Durfee boards 32 Fifth
1891 Dillon John Troy Cotton and Woolen Manufactory boards 66 Fifth
1891 Dillon John weaver boards 20 Grant
1891 Dillon Joseph loom fixer boards 75 Eighth
1891 Dillon Joseph F. insurance agent; 42 South Main boards 26 Cory
1891 Dillon Mary widow house 26 Cory
1891 Dillon Michael King Philip house 19 West Charles
1891 Dillon Michael J. Pember & Dillon; meat market; 133 Second boards 9 Wade
1891 Dillon Michael J.; Frank S. Pember Pember & Dillon; meat market; 133 Second    
1891 Dillon Patrick weaver house 20 Grant
1891 Dillon Wiliam King Philip house 55 Montaup; room 19
1891 Dillon William insurance agent; 42 South Main house 32 Fifth
1891 Dillon William laborer boards 66 Fifth
1891 Dineen Ellen widow house 20 Summer
1891 Dineen James machinist boards 15 Washington
1891 Dineen James teamster house 20 Summer
1891 Dineen John laborer house 15 Washington
1891 Dineen Michael operative boards 15 Washington
1891 Dineen Michael teamster house 7 Summer
1891 Dineen Rose F. widow of Frank M. house 1 Warren
1891 Diskin Annie   house 179 Pine rear
1891 Diskin Hannah clerk; 136 Fourth boards 136 Fourth
1891 Diskin James clerk; 136 Fourth house 136 Fourth
1891 Diskin John mule spinner house 223 Pleasant
1891 Diskin John; Mrs.   house 13 Weetamoe
1891 Diskin Mary   house 136 Fourth
1891 Diskin Michael groceries and provisions; 136 Fourth boards 136 Fourth
1891 Dixon Andrew D. cooper house 10 Odd
1891 Dixon Charles   house 8 Suffolk
1891 Dixon Christian Barnard house 43 Covel
1891 Dixon James Flint mills; engineer house 126 County
1891 Dixon James printer house 27 Durfee avenue
1891 Dixon John   house 296 Bedford
1891 Dixon John journalist    
1891 Dixon John Jr. tinsmith; 71 Second boards 25 Durfee avenue
1891 Dixon Margaret widow of John house 25 Durfee
1891 Dixon Margaret widow   of 45 Alden
1891 Dixon William Catholic Advocate; foreman   92 Walnut rear
1891 Dixon William confectioner; 199 1/2 Bedford boards 296 Bedford
1891 Doherty Anthony grocer; Davis corner Pine house Davis corner Pine
1891 Doherty Bernard A. grocer; 229 Bedford boards 31 Robeson
1891 Doherty Charles pumping station; engineer house 420 Bedford
1891 Doherty Daniel at bleachery house 89 Tower
1891 Doherty Daniel teamster house 4 Hamlet
1891 Doherty Daniel M. teamster house Seabury near Cherry
1891 Doherty Edward A. Talbot & Co.; clerk boards 63 Columbia
1891 Doherty Eliza variety store; 247 Rodman house 247 Rodman
1891 Doherty Elizabeth widow of William A. house 10 Columbia
1891 Doherty George weaver house 31 East Main
1891 Doherty John F. clerk; 229 Bedford house 241 Bedford
1891 Doherty John F. teamster house 268 Bedford
1891 Doherty John F.; Mrs. dressmaker; 241 Bedford house 241 Bedford
1891 Doherty John H. teamster boards 268 Bedford
1891 Doherty Mary widow of John house 63 Columbia
1891 Doherty Mary; Honorah Doherty dressmakers; 63 Columbia house 63 Columbia
1891 Doherty Patrick H. Central station; police house 60 Columbia
1891 Doherty Robert print works boards 63 Columbia
1891 Doherty Stephen carpenter house 4 Marble
1891 Doherty Thomas carpenter boards 4 Marble
1891 Doherty Thomas   boards 63 Columbia
1891 Doherty Thomas plumber house 18 Summer
1891 Doherty Thomas Wampanoag house 245 Rodman
1891 Doherty Thomas E.   house 31 Robeson
1891 Dolan Barbara; Mrs.   house 47 Columbia
1891 Dolan Bridget; Mrs.   house 200 Pleasant
1891 Dolan Charles laborer boards 47 Columbia
1891 Dolan Jane widow of Andrew house 200 South Main
1891 Dolan John laborer house 54 Middle
1891 Dolan John Merchants boards 268 Bedford
1891 Dolan John F.R. Horse Railroad; tow boy boards 200 Pleasant
1891 Dolan Joseph weaver boards 47 Columbia
1891 Dolan Joseph H. Border City house 3 Winslow
1891 Dolan Mary widow of Thomas house 12 Orange
1891 Dolan Mary; Mrs.   house 42 Seabury
1891 Dolan Michael spinner house 47 Plain
1891 Dolan Michael spinner house 66 County
1891 Dolan Patrick Wampanoag house 268 Bedford
1891 Dolan William A. physician; 200 South Main house 200 South Main
1891 Dolan William H. piper boards 268 Bedford
1891 Donahoe Henry laborer boards 31 Eagle
1891 Donahoe James     of 31 Eagle
1891 Donahoe James Am. Linen mill boards 30 Spring
1891 Donahoe Thomas insurance agent; 17 Borden block house 70 Ferry
1891 Donahue Albert clerk; 358 North Main boards 17 Pearce
1891 Donahue Ann M. widow house 17 Pearce
1891 Donahue Ellen widow house 80 South Main
1891 Donahue Honora; Mrs.   house 104 Third
1891 Donahue John boatman boards 104 Third
1891 Donahue Philip King Philip house 5 Palmer
1891 Donahue Philip laborer house 66 Fifth
1891 Donahue Thomas A.     44 Pleasant room 6
1891 Donlan Julia widow boards rear 71 Spring
1891 Donnelly Catharine widow house 22 Alden
1891 Donnelly Charles E. weaver boards 139 Bedford
1891 Donnelly Christopher laborer house 54 Fountain
1891 Donnelly Dennis weaver boards 26 Brownell
1891 Donnelly Francis Cornell house 23 Bogle
1891 Donnelly Francis Metacomet; watchman house 115 Annawan
1891 Donnelly James fireman house rear 34 Tremont
1891 Donnelly James mason house 65 Robeson
1891 Donnelly James H. coachman; 44 Highland avenue boards 51 Grove
1891 Donnelly John stable; rear 46 Second house 15 Ridge
1891 Donnelly John weaver boards 22 Davis
1891 Donnelly Margaret   house 54 Third
1891 Donnelly Margaret widow house 18 Tecumseh
1891 Donnelly Margaret widow house 26 Brownell
1891 Donnelly Margaret widow of James boards 30 Lindsey
1891 Donnelly Maria widow house 15 Eighth
1891 Donnelly Mary   boards 13 Johnson
1891 Donnelly Mary widow house 27 Raymond
1891 Donnelly Michael second hand house 80 Seabury
1891 Donnelly Simon Stafford house 18 Covel
1891 Donnelly Stephen laborer house 14 Plain
1891 Donnelly Susan widow house 18 Covel
1891 Donnelly Thomas teamster house 51 Grove
1891 Donovan Catharine widow house 71 Spring rear
1891 Donovan Daniel foreman hostler; 69 Seventh house 73 Bank
1891 Donovan Daniel laborer boards 82 Eastern avenue
1891 Donovan Dennis Granite house 20 Granite
1891 Donovan Dennis   of 102 William
1891 Donovan Elizabeth   boards 11 Union
1891 Donovan Ellen widow of James house 50 Morgan
1891 Donovan James iron works house 8 Wilbur
1891 Donovan Jeremiah   house 11 Plain
1891 Donovan Jeremiah Jr. carpenter house 11 Plain
1891 Donovan Joanna widow house 10 Washington
1891 Donovan Joanna widow house 366 South Main
1891 Donovan Joanna widow of Dennis house 102 William
1891 Donovan John Cornell house 19 Bogle
1891 Donovan John T. blacksmith house 8 Howard
1891 Donovan Mary widow house 49 Spring
1891 Donovan Mary widow house 82 Eastern avenue
1891 Donovan Michael harness maker; 5 Pocasset boards Richardson House
1891 Donovan Michael   house 1 Washington
1891 Donovan Michael laborer house 3 Orswell
1891 Donovan Michael laborer boards 10 Washington
1891 Donovan Michael J. plumber; 71 Second house 43 Morgan
1891 Donovan Owen Pocasset house section E; Granite block
1891 Donovan Patrick operative house 97 William
1891 Donovan Peter laborer boards 1 Washington
1891 Donovan Peter laborer house 90 Spring
1891 Donovan Richard fireman; Union house 147 Bedford rear
1891 Donovan Richard Pocasset house 27 Green
1891 Donovan Thomas H. Old Colony Steamboat Co.; laborer rooms same location
1891 Donovan William      
1891 Doolan Edward J. clerk; 70 South Main boards 47 Washington
1891 Doolan James H. mill man; 77 Davol house 9 Pearce
1891 Doolan Joanna widow house 5 Westgate
1891 Doolan John Mechanics house 3 George
1891 Doolan Michael   house 24 Fifth
1891 Doolan Michael watchman house 47 Washington
1891 Doolan Thomas clerk boards 47 Washington
1891 Dooley Ann; Mrs. confectionery; 82 Fourth house 82 Fourth
1891 Dooley Daniel laborer house 36 Eagle
1891 Dooley James      
1891 Dooley James laborer house 18 Mill
1891 Dooley James F. lather boards 59 Union
1891 Dooley James M. spinner boards 80 Bedford
1891 Dooley John T. Jr. Am. Print works boards section E Granite block
1891 Dooley John T. laborer house section E Granite block
1891 Dooley Jonathan   house 14 Union
1891 Dooley Mary widow of Lawrence house 19 Almond
1891 Dooley Matthew weaver boards 19 Almond
1891 Dooley Michael painter boards 14 Summer
1891 Doran Edward clerk; 16 South Main boards 117 Spring
1891 Doran George J. house furnishing goods; 344 Pleasant   344 Pleasant
1891 Doran Hannah widow house 33 Grant
1891 Doran Henry Narragansett boards 9 End
1891 Doran James laborer boards at Mrs. T.L. Brightman's
1891 Doran James E. bottler; 67 Ferry boards 33 Grant
1891 Doran James H. card grinder house 18 Ninth
1891 Doran James H. dry goods; 335 Pleasant house 9 Thomas
1891 Doran Jane A.      
1891 Doran John bookkeeper boards 3 Fountain
1891 Doran John C. variety store; 30 Tremont house 30 Tremont
1891 Doran John C. Jr. Pocasset boards 30 Tremont
1891 Doran John F. plumber house 142 Underwood; room 42
1891 Doran John J. mariner boards 117 Spring
1891 Doran John T. provisions; 49 Columbia boards 33 Grant
1891 Doran Julia; Mrs.   house 100 Quequechan
1891 Doran Maria dressmaker boards 140 Fourth
1891 Doran Mary   house 15 End
1891 Doran Mary widow house 140 Fourth
1891 Doran Mary widow house 142 Underwood
1891 Doran Mary E.   boards 126 Third
1891 Doran Matthew G. laborer house 117 Spring
1891 Doran Michael painter; 45 Bedford house 18 Stewart
1891 Doran Michael J. clerk; 94 North Main boards 33 Grant
1891 Doran Myles P. laborer house 22 Davis
1891 Doran Patrick Narragansett house 9 End
1891 Doran Patrick F. "Winsor Line"; clerk boards 30 Tremont
1891 Doran Paul   house 42 Jencks
1891 Doran Susan widow boards 47 Union
1891 Doran Timothy laborer house 3 Fountain
1891 Doran William student boards 33 Grant
1891 Doran William H. Herald; foreman; 46 Pocasset   33 Fifth
1891 Dougherty Charles H. American Printing Co. boards 3 Hamlet
1891 Dougherty James   house 3 Hamlet
1891 Dougherty Jeremiah teamster house 11 Melville
1891 Dougherty John job teamster; 268 Bedford house 268 Bedford
1891 Dougherty John H. teamster boards 268 Bedford
1891 Dougherty William weaver house 17 Eagle
1891 Dowd Annie; Elizabeth Dowd   house 268 Bedford
1891 Dowd Bartholomew operative boards 67 Robeson
1891 Dowd Eliza widow of James house rear 227 Bedford
1891 Dowd George spinner house rear 51 Davis
1891 Dowd Grace milliner; 60 South Main boards 43 Durfee
1891 Dowd James   house 3 Choate
1891 Dowd James W. hairdresser boards 6 Tecumseh Fall
1891 Dowd John Durfee house 60 Robeson; room 2
1891 Dowd John Fall River Boiler Works; foreman   43 Durfee
1891 Dowd John laborer house 62 Hartwell
1891 Dowd John variety store; painter; 6 Tecumseh house 6 Tecumseh
1891 Dowd John weaver boards 3 Choate
1891 Dowd John Jr. weaver house 22 Tecumseh
1891 Dowd John A. boiler maker boards 43 Durfee
1891 Dowd Mary clerk; 63 South Main boards 43 Durfee
1891 Dowd Owen Durfee boards 60 Robeson
1891 Dowd Peter mule spinner boards 146 Bedford
1891 Dowd Peter spinner boards 98 Pleasant
1891 Dowd Thomas Shove house 233 Eight Rod way
1891 Dowling John laborer house 54 Middle
1891 Dowling Michael Kilburn Lincoln & Co.; watchman; 13 Canal    
1891 Dowling Patrick spinner house 29 Morton
1891 Dowling Thomas F. clerk; 26 Pocasset boards 47 Washington
1891 Downes William laborer house 411 Pleasant
1891 Downes Wright operative house 15 Pearce
1891 Downey Bridget widow house 92 Eighth
1891 Downey Dennis laborer boards 37 Canal
1891 Downey Edward M. clerk; 8 Stewart boards 8 Stewart
1891 Downey Hannah   house 63 Washington
1891 Downey John   house 16 John
1891 Downey John P. Robeson boards 16 John
1891 Downey Joseph P. loom fixer boards 116 Bedford
1891 Downey Lizzie   house 116 Bedford
1891 Downey Margaret widow house 37 Canal
1891 Downey Mary   house 116 Bedford
1891 Downey Mary widow of Bartholomew house 3 Wade
1891 Downey Mary widow house 98 County
1891 Downey Michael billiards; 48 Annawan boards 38 Union
1891 Downey Michael grocer; 8 Stewart house 8 Stewart
1891 Downey Patrick operative boards 63 Linden
1891 Downey Timothy driver; 96 Spring boards 31 Canal
1891 Downey Timothy laborer house 31 Canal
1891 Downing Daniel      
1891 Downing Edward weaver boards 10 Downing
1891 Downing Joseph weaver boards 32 Tecumseh rear
1891 Downing Julia widow house 10 Downing
1891 Downing Lemont C.      
1891 Downing Michael laborer house 32 Tecumseh rear
1891 Downs Edward tinsmith; 9 Spring house 23 John
1891 Downs Frank   boards Howland street
1891 Downs John A. tinsmith house 60 Snell
1891 Downs Margaret   house Howland street
1891 Downs Thomas Barnard boards 23 John
1891 Downs William   boards 23 John
1891 Doxey Frank weaver boards 140 Locust
1891 Doxey John operative house 140 Locust
1891 Doxey Thomas spinner house 47 Quequechan rear
1891 Doyle Alice widow house 51 East North Main
1891 Doyle Bridget widow house 306 South Main
1891 Doyle Henry Fall River Iron Works Co house 2 Mulberry
1891 Doyle James Bourne boards 20 Kilburn
1891 Doyle Jeanette widow    
1891 Doyle John cigars & tobacco; 10 Quarry house 260 Bedford
1891 Doyle John laborer; Old Colony Steamboat Co house 65 Union
1891 Doyle John King Philip boards 20 Kilburn
1891 Doyle John T. weaver house 79 Eighth
1891 Doyle Margaret Robeson boards 9 Wade
1891 Doyle Mary widow of Henry house 7 Varley
1891 Doyle Mary cook boards 33 Union
1891 Doyle Mary housekeeper; 29 Wilcox avenue    
1891 Doyle Mary Ann   house 13 Hope
1891 Doyle Michael weaver boards 18 Quarry
1891 Doyle Owen laborer house 39 Eagle
1891 Doyle Patrick carpenter; Granite mills house 94 Quequechan
1891 Doyle Patrick laborer house 55 Hope
1891 Doyle Patrick mason boards 64 Seventh
1891 Doyle Rev. Patrick F. pastor; St. Peter & St. Paul's Church house 38 Snell
1891 Doyle Patrick J. Pocasset boards 55 Hope
1891 Doyle Terrence   boards 11 Covel
1891 Doyle Thomas farmer house 63 Snell
1891 Doyle Thomas laborer house 20 Kilburn
1891 Doyle Thomas Wamsutta house 318 Bedford
1891 Doyle Thomas F. Pocasset boards 55 Hope
1891 Doyle Thomas L. produce commission; 61 Bedford house 11 Covel
1891 Doyle William laborer house 22 Melville
1891 Doyle William mule spinner house 1 Cross
1891 Driscoll Catharine   house 33 Ridge
1891 Driscoll Catharine widow house 14 Oregon rear
1891 Driscoll Cornelius laborer house 37 Morgan
1891 Driscoll Cornelius operative house 14 Eddy
1891 Driscoll Cornelius weaver boards 35 Globe
1891 Driscoll Daniel grocer; 50 John house 52 John
1891 Driscoll Daniel   house 33 Ridge
1891 Driscoll Daniel laborer house 28 Grant
1891 Driscoll Daniel; Rev. St. Louis' Church; asst. pastor   35 Durfee avenue
1891 Driscoll Daniel Stafford house 54 John
1891 Driscoll Edmund stone mason house 35 John
1891 Driscoll Edward O. laborer house 209 Second
1891 Driscoll Ellen widow boards 24 Troy
1891 Driscoll Ellen widow house 116 Third
1891 Driscoll Ellen widow of John house 35 Globe
1891 Driscoll James clerk; 70 South Main boards 5 Snell
1891 Driscoll James plumber house 70 Fourth
1891 Driscoll Jeremiah print works boards 37 Morgan
1891 Driscoll John clerk; 24 Columbia house 28 Snell rear
1891 Driscoll John laborer boards 53 Orange
1891 Driscoll John laborer house 61 Third
1891 Driscoll John laborer house 272 Bedford rear
1891 Driscoll John   of 35 Globe
1891 Driscoll John operative boards 140 Underwood; room 38
1891 Driscoll John E. laborer house 72 Robeson
1891 Driscoll John H. Davol house 36 Wade
1891 Driscoll John T. operative house 57 Broadway
1891 Driscoll Margaret widow of Timothy house 53 Orange
1891 Driscoll Mary widow house 72 Robeson
1891 Driscoll Mary widow house 140 Underwood; room 38
1891 Driscoll Michael laborer boards 140 Underwood; room 38
1891 Driscoll Michael mule spinner house 25 Seabury
1891 Driscoll Michael O. weaver house 10 Thomas
1891 Driscoll Patrick Borden house 21 John
1891 Driscoll Patrick driver boards 33 Tecumseh
1891 Driscoll Patrick Granite boards 105 Locust
1891 Driscoll Patrick laborer house 20 Green
1891 Driscoll Patrick weaver house 14 Oregon rear
1891 Driscoll Patrick weaver boards 10 Thomas
1891 Driscoll Patrick stone mason house 18 Stafford road
1891 Driscoll Patrick Jr. boat hand boards 20 Green
1891 Driscoll Peter M. Wilbur House; hairdresser house 4 School
1891 Driscoll Susan; Mrs.   house 38 Wade
1891 Driscoll Thomas laborer boards 38 Wade
1891 Driscoll Timothy laborer house 25 John rear
1891 Driscoll Timothy liquirs; 24 Columbia house 33 Tecumseh
1891 Driscoll William Horse Railrad; driver boards 18 Stafford road
1891 Driscoll William weaver boards 14 Oregon rear
1891 Duffany Alfred E. horse shoer; 16 Eleventh house 4 Unity
1891 Duffany Joseph blacksmith house 121 Fourth
1891 Duffany Mary music teacher boards 121 Fourth
1891 Duffany Moses weaver boards 121 Fourth
1891 Duffy Ann widow of John house 16 Brightman
1891 Duffy Catharine widow house 107 Locust
1891 Duffy Christopher junk house 8 Ford
1891 Duffy Edward painter boards 23 Green
1891 Duffy Francis Sagamore house 15 Sagamore mills block
1891 Duffy James card grinder house 18 Cory
1891 Duffy James coachman; 88 Rock boards 88 Rock
1891 Duffy James laborer house 20 Orange
1891 Duffy John     of 16 Brightman
1891 Duffy John Davol boards 18 Cory
1891 Duffy John engineer    
1891 Duffy John Granite house 60 Rodman
1891 Duffy John laborer boards 16 Brightman
1891 Duffy John Merchants boards 258 Bedford
1891 Duffy John spinner house 227 Bedford
1891 Duffy John weaver boards 140 Bedford
1891 Duffy John H. carder house 15 Langley
1891 Duffy John J. weaver boards 18 Cory
1891 Duffy Joseph clerk; 71 South Main house 1 Whipple
1891 Duffy Kate; Mrs.   boards 51 East North Main
1891 Duffy Martha; Mrs. operative boards 8 East Hall
1891 Duffy Mary widow house 60 Rodman
1891 Duffy Michael laborer house 18 Plain
1891 Duffy Michael laborer house 81 Columbia
1891 Duffy Michael night watchman house 13 Grant
1891 Duffy Owen fireman    
1891 Duffy Owen laborer house 258 Bedford
1891 Duffy Patrick operative boards 18 Plain
1891 Duffy Patrick weaver boards 6 Eleventh
1891 Duffy Peter laborer boards 20 Orange
1891 Duffy Peter laborer house 82 East Main
1891 Duffy Peter slasher tender house 37 Lindsey
1891 Duffy Richard weaver house 3 Grinnell
1891 Duffy Thomas laborer boards 20 Orange
1891 Duffy Thomas laborer house 69 Lindsey
1891 Duffy Thomas Metacomet boards 13 Brady
1891 Duffy Thomas Saint Patrick's cemetery; foreman house 65 Brightman
1891 Duffy Thomas Seaconnet house 4 Jackson
1891 Duffy Thomas P. carpenter house 13 Brady
1891 Duffy William peddler boards 16 Brightman
1891 Duffy William C. Tecumseh mills house 21 Tecumseh
1891 Duffy William H.      
1891 Dugan Bridget   boards 18 Varley
1891 Dugan Bridget widow house 16 Morton
1891 Dugan Catherine widow house 83 Central
1891 Dugan Catharine widow house 83 Eight Rod way
1891 Dugan Daniel Borden boards 83 Eight Rod way
1891 Dugan James King Philip house Bear's Den road near State line
1891 Dugan James at bleachery house 6 Lawton
1891 Dugan James laborer house 34 Union
1891 Dugan James plumber    
1891 Dugan John saloon; 108 Annawan house 17 Grant
1891 Dugan William E. clerk boards 34 Union
1891 Duggan Ann H. widow of Hugh house 82 Division
1891 Duggan Daniel laborer house 10 Varley
1891 Duggan James laborer house 6 Lawton
1891 Duggan John laborer house 8 Sanford's yard
1891 Duggan John laborer house 82 Division
1891 Duggan Thomas provisions; 126 Spring house 82 Division
1891 Dunn Ada E. at 18 Court square boards 17 Bank
1891 Dunn Elizabeth dressmaker; 2 Brown's block rooms 2 Brown's block
1891 Dunn Emma R.; Mrs. grocer 204 Rodman house 203 Rodman
1891 Dunn Frank E. printer; 18 Court square boards 17 Bank
1891 Dunn George trader house 197 Rodman
1891 Dunn George E. salesman; 66 South Main boards 17 Bank
1891 Dunn Hartwell H. clerk; 49 Rock boards 17 Bank
1891 Dunn Isabella; Mrs.   house 25 Smith
1891 Dunn James Barnard boards 229 Pleasant
1891 Dunn James iron works boards 7 Durfee avenue
1891 Dunn James Slade boards 12 East Hall
1891 Dunn Jane widow of William house 7 Durfee avenue
1891 Dunn Joanna widow of Patrick house 12 Canal
1891 Dunn John   boards 43 Wade
1891 Dunn John Am. Linen Co. boards 47 William
1891 Dunn John Central station; police house 50 Spring
1891 Dunn John insurance agent house 32 Tecumseh
1891 Dunn John King Philip boards 495 South Main
1891 Dunn John print works boards 34 Wade
1891 Dunn John F. grocer; 18 Ford house 121 Walnut
1891 Dunn John J. Am. Print Works boards 115 Annawan
1891 Dunn John W. insurance agent; 17 Borden block house 28 Tecumseh
1891 Dunn Joseph engineer; 12 Davol house 35 Canal
1891 Dunn Joseph H. weaver house 11 Town avenue
1891 Dunn Mary   house 43 Wade
1891 Dunn Mary widow of Michael house 115 Annawan
1891 Dunn Michael laborer house 47 William
1891 Dunn Olivia widow boards 104 Spring
1891 Dunn Owen J. bookkeeper; 133 Second boards 50 Spring
1891 Dunn Patrick     of 72 Annawan
1891 Dunn Patrick liquors; 375 South Main house 377 South Main
1891 Dunn Patrick J. W.U. Telegraph Co.; manager; Wilbur House boards 7 Bank
1891 Dunn Robert Chace house 23 Brayton avenue
1891 Dunn William laborer house 34 Wade
1891 Dunn William Pocasset boards 23 Brayton avenue
1891 Dunn William produce house 26 Tecumseh
1891 Dunn William A.   house 17 Bank
1891 Dunne John insurance agent; 17 Borden block house 29 Haffard
1891 Dunnigan Grace widow of William house 40 Harrison
1891 Dunnigan Joseph King Philip house 12 Charles
1891 Dunnigan Joseph Jr. clerk; 8 Charles house 499 South Main
1891 Dunnigan Michael Granite house 47 Robeson
1891 Dunnigan Richard weaver house 37 Lindsey
1891 Dunnigan William laborer house 8 Sanford's yard
1891 Dunnigan William weaver boards 40 Harrison
1891 Dunning Joseph; Mrs. widow house 22 Cherry
1891 Dunning Robert S. artist; 27 Borden block house 130 No. Main
1891 Durkin John Union house 40 Tecumseh
1891 Durkin Michael Stafford house 40 Tecumseh
1891 Durkin Patrick J. Durkin & Co.; 81 Pleasant house rear 212 Second
1891 Durkin Patrick J. Durkin & Co.; granite and marble; 81 Pleasant    
1891 Durkin William weaver boards 140 Bedford
1891 Dwyer Cornelius laborer boards 128 Fourth
1891 Dwyer Cornelius laborer house 10 Boomer
1891 Dwyer Henry card stripper boards 104 Spring
1891 Dwyer John   house 294 Bedford
1891 Dwyer John laborer boards 128 Fourth
1891 Dwyer John Old Colony Railroad; freight conductor house 7 Thompson
1891 Dwyer John J.      
1891 Dwyer John W.      
1891 Dwyer Julia; Mrs.   house 33 Union
1891 Dwyer Maggie; Mary Dwyer   house 71 Third
1891 Dwyer Mary   house 128 Fourth
1891 Dwyer Mary widow of Richard house 20 Brownell
1891 Dwyer Mary widow house 45 Plain
1891 Dwyer Mary widow house 76 Tecumseh
1891 Dwyer Mary; Mrs. operative house 27 Slade
1891 Dwyer Michael laborer house 117 Tecumseh
1891 Dwyer Michael loom-picker maker; 20 Hamlet boards 102 Fourth
1891 Dwyer Michael Jr. Chace house 115 Tecumseh
1891 Dwyer Morgan laborer house 53 Ferry
1891 Dwyer Patrick laborer boards 25 Mulberry
1891 Dwyer Patrick nailer boards 73 Third
1891 Dwyer Patrick F. clerk; 109 South Main house 80 Bank rear
1891 Dwyer Patrick J. groceries; 169 Bedford house 169 Bedford
1891 Dwyer Richard   house 102 Fourth
1891 Dwyer Richard laborer house 35 Morgan
1891 Dwyer Richard plumber; 16 Third boards 20 Brownell
1891 Dwyer Richard Robeson house rear 136 Fourth
1891 Dwyer Robert operative boards 6 Ninth
1891 Dwyer Thomas boatman house 57 Broadway
1891 Dwyer Thomas plumber; 155 South Main boards 294 Bedford
1891 Dwyer Timothy driver; 22 Eleventh house 78 Eighth
1891 Dwyer William grocer; 294 Bedford boards 294 Bedford
1891 Dwyer William operative house 100 Spring
1891 Dwyer William T.      
1891 Dyer Albert      
1891 Dyer Bernard laborer house 38 Fountain
1891 Dyer Daniel E. weaver boards 16 Tremont
1891 Dyer David H. civil and mechanical engineer; 7 Pocasset Bank building; Main corner Bedford house 12 Dyer
1891 Dyer Edward spinner boards 229 Pleasant
1891 Dyer Ellen T. widow house 16 Tremont
1891 Dyer Estey Am. Linen Co. boards 57 Fountain rear
1891 Dyer George F.      
1891 Dyer James Merchants; house 42 Plain
1891 Dyer James weaver boards 439 North Main
1891 Dyer John P. bartender house 73 Bank
1891 Dyer Joseph Am. Linen Co. boards 57 Fountain rear
1891 Dyer Joseph R. roll coverer boards 2 Danforth
1891 Dyer Manuel X. Dyer & Silvia; 5 Bedford house 2 Danforth
1891 Dyer Manuel X.; Joseph E. Silvia Dyer & Silvia; hairdressers; 5 Bedford    
1891 Dyer Mark spinner house 83 Spring
1891 Dyer Mary; Mrs.   house 36 Davis rear
1891 Dyer Mary   boards 626 North Main
1891 Dyer Mary J.; Mrs.   boards 126 Third
1891 Dyer Peter carpenter boards 57 Fountain rear
1891 Dyer Peter painter house 180 Pine
1891 Dyer Philip American Linen mill boards 57 Fountain rear
1891 Dyer Robert laborer boards 81 Spring
1891 Dyer Susie C.   boards 12 Dyer
1891 Dyer Sylvia J. widow of David house 12 Dyer
1891 Dyer Thomas Border City boards 9 End
1891 Dyer Thomas; Mrs.   house 40 Davis
1891 Dyer Thomas F. hairdresser boards 16 Tremont