Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1891 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1890

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1891 Egan Edward stone cutter house 126 Third
1891 Egan Michael      
1891 Egan Thomas spinner house 58 Robeson rear
1891 Egan Thomas F. clerk; 28 South Main boards 126 Third
1891 Ellis Arthur F. clerk; 71 South Main boards 38 Cottage
1890 Ellis Bridget widow house 107 Tecumseh
1890 Ellis Cornelius agent; 88 Bedford house 526 Pleasant
1890 Ellis Edwin Covel-street school; janitor house 50 Orange
1890 Ellis John H. clerk; 120 Second boards 107 Tecumseh
1891 Ellis Thomas weaver; Shove boards 14 Hall
1890 Ellis Thomas F. tinner; 29 Fourth boards 107 Tecumseh
1891 Ellis William Border City house 390 North Main
1890 Ellis William E. Troy Cotton and Woolen Manufactory house 7 Durfee avenue
1891 Fallon Catharine widow house 41 Spring
1891 Fallon Edward laborer house 12 Stafford
1891 Fallon James      
1891 Fallon John Barnaby house 104 County
1891 Fallon Julia; Mrs.   house 67 Davis
1891 Fallon Thomas Durfee house 16 Cook
1891 Fallon William Merchants' house 75 Eight Rod way
1891 Farley Owen pool room; 61 Fountain house 312 South Main
1891 Farrell Ann widow house 593 South Main
1891 Farrell Ann; Mrs.   boards 24 Tuttle
1891 Farrell Bridget   house 104 Spring
1891 Farrell Edward blacksmith; 241 North Main boards 15 Ballard
1891 Farrell Edward mule spinner house rear 80 South Main
1891 Farrell Edward Sagamore Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 5 Norfolk
1891 Farrell Elizabeth widow of James house 54 Orange
1891 Farrell Francis      
1891 Farrell Frank Wamsutta boards 46 Second
1891 Farrell Henry Durfee boards 54 Orange
1891 Farrell James Crescent house 58 Orange
1891 Farrell James house 13 Hope
1891 Farrell John Sagamore boards 5 Norfolk
1891 Farrell John B.      
1891 Farrell Martin lather boards 54 Orange
1891 Farrell Mary; Mrs.      
1891 Farrell Michael variety store; 593 South Main house 593 South Main
1891 Farrell Patrick      
1891 Farrell Patrick weaver boards 54 Orange
1891 Farrell Thomas Bourne boards 244 Rodman
1891 Farrell Warren M. milk dealer house 19 Bigelow
1891 Ferguson Andrew; Mrs.      
1891 Ferguson Eliza widow of William house 27 Brownell
1891 Ferguson George Central station; police house 12 Fifth
1891 Ferguson James T. overseer; Stafford boards 25 Grant
1891 Ferguson Margaret widow of John house 32 Hamlet
1891 Ferguson Peter Pocasset Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 8 Forest
1891 Ferguson Robert mason boards 27 Brownell
1891 Ferguson Thomas Pocasset boards 25 Grant
1891 Ferguson William weaver house 3 Pond
1891 Ferguson William Weetamoe mill; carpenter   24 President avenue
1891 Ferguson William F. carpenter boards 46 Second
1891 Finnegan D.; M. Fitzsimmons Finnegan & Fitzsimmons; bottlers; 295 to 299 South Main    
1891 Finnegan David Old Colony Railroad; conductor house 41 Washington
1891 Finnegan Dominick Finnegan & Fitzsimmons; 297 South Main house 297 South Main
1891 Finnegan Edward laborer house 14 Union
1891 Finnegan Francis operative house 41 Canal
1891 Finnegan James quarryman house Quarry near stone yard
1891 Finnegan James Jr. blacksmith house Quarry near stone yard
1891 Finnegan John driver house 65 Ferry
1891 Finnegan John laborer house 134 Palmer
1891 Finnegan John laborer boards 168 Annawan
1891 Finnegan John J. clerk boards 83 Fourth
1891 Finnegan John J.   of 410 South Main
1891 Finnegan Joseph Annawan school; janitor house 42 Washington
1891 Finnegan Joseph teamster boards 134 Palmer
1891 Finnegan Joseph A. teamster boards 83 Fourth
1891 Finnegan Mary widow of Patrick house 103 Fourth
1891 Finnegan Mary widow house 29 John
1891 Finnegan Owen foreman; 20 Fountain house 65 Ferry
1891 Finnegan Owen hostler; 67 Ferry boards 65 Ferry
1891 Finnegan Patrick teamster house 83 Fourth
1891 Finnegan Patrick Henry at bleachery boards 134 Palmer
1891 Finnegan Rose widow of James boards 8 Hall
1891 Finnegan Rose Ann widow house 16 Fifth rear
1891 Finnegan Thomas F. clerk; 10 Spring boards 83 Fourth
1891 Finnegan William quarryman boards James Finnegan's
1891 Fitzgerald Bridget widow of Peter house 104 Columbia
1891 Fitzgerald Daniel laborer house 77 Spring
1891 Fitzgerald David Border City school; janitor   90 East No. Main
1891 Fitzgerald Edmund laborer house 147 Davol
1891 Fitzgerald Edward Globe house 27 Hall
1891 Fitzgerald Edward Slade house 46 East Main
1891 Fitzgerald Ellen widow of Timothy house 21 Grant
1891 Fitzgerald James milk dealer house 50 Elizabeth
1891 Fitzgerald James E. print works boards 104 Columbia
1891 Fitzgerald James J.   boards 22 Pearl
1891 Fitzgerald Jeremiah laborer boards 21 Grant
1891 Fitzgerald John     of 107 Tecumseh
1891 Fitzgerald John laborer house rear 31 Union
1891 Fitzgerald John laborer house 100 Spring
1891 Fitzgerald John Pocasset house 52 Fifth
1891 Fitzgerald John saloon; 17 Brownell house 17 Brownell
1891 Fitzgerald John teamster house 53 Ferry
1891 Fitzgerald Mary Durfee No. 2 boards 4 Spring
1891 Fitzgerald Mary widow boards 282 South Main
1891 Fitzgerald Mary widow of John house 107 Tecumseh
1891 Fitzgerald Patrick laborer house 23 William
1891 Fitzgerald Patrick laborer house 22 Pearl
1891 Fitzgerald Patrick milkman boards 50 Elizabeth
1891 Fitzgerald Philip laborer house 91 Spring
1891 Fitzgerald Richard laborer boards 82 Third
1891 Fitzgerald Robert laborer boards 40 Davis
1891 Fitzgerald Robert weaver boards 4 Davis
1891 Fitzgerald Thomas H. mill hand; 86 Davol house 65 Durfee
1891 Fitzgerald Timothy print works boards 21 Grant
1891 Fitzgerald William clerk; 32 Ferry boards 22 Pearl
1891 Fitzgerald William laborer boards 104 Columbia
1891 Fitzpatrick Annie; Mrs.   house 15 End
1891 Fitzpatrick Daniel Slade house 18 Hamlet
1891 Fitzpatrick Edward confectionery etc.; 68 Rodman house 68 Rodman
1891 Fitzpatrick Joseph Barnard house 56 Covel
1891 Fitzpatrick Michael stonecutter house 131 Fourth
1891 Fitzpatrick Patrick laborer house 116 Annawan
1891 Fitzpatrick Thomas laborer house 30 Morton
1891 Fitzsimmons Andrew   house 9 Robeson
1891 Fitzsimmons John fireman house 99 William
1891 Fitzsimmons Michael Finnegan & Fitzsimmons; bottlers; 295 to 299 South Main; 87 Columbia    
1891 Flaherty Elizabeth   house 57 Quequechan
1891 Flaherty Ellen widow of Timothy house 42 Washington
1891 Flaherty Honora   house 57 Quequechan
1891 Flaherty Joanna   house 57 Quequechan
1891 Flaherty John laborer house 42 Washington
1891 Flaherty John laborer house 20 Langley
1891 Flaherty John T. Osborn house 303 South Main
1891 Flaherty John W. teamster boards 98 Pleasant
1891 Flaherty Joseph W. incurance agent house 303 South Main
1891 Flaherty Martin laborer house 324 North Main rear
1891 Flaherty Peter Border City boards 324 North Main rear
1891 Flanagan Hannah; Mrs. dressmaker house 26 East Globe
1891 Flanagan James laborer house 15 Brady
1891 Flanagan Jeremiah hostler; 9 High house 69 Spring
1891 Flanagan John American Linen mill boards 44 Spring
1891 Flanagan John laborer house 14 Seabury
1891 Flanagan John A. Shove house 26 East Globe
1891 Flanagan Margaret widow house 26 Broadway
1891 Flanagan Mary A. bookkeeper; 48 South Main boards 15 Brady
1891 Flanagan Patrick Border City Manufacturing Co.; watchman boards 51 East North Main
1891 Flanagan Peter A. clerk house 57 Rodman
1891 Flanagan Thomas Durfee house 4 Orange
1891 Flanagan Thomas laborer house Walnut street; North Tiverton
1891 Flanagan Thomas weaver boards 168 Bedford
1891 Flanagan Thomas F. Durfee house rear 147 Bedford
1891 Flanagan William Granite boards 29 Plain
1891 Flannery Anthony Davol house 47 Orange
1891 Flannery Bridget widow of Michael house 44 Spring
1891 Flannery James laborer house 17 Howard
1891 Flannery James mason boards 4 Chapin
1891 Flannery Mary   house 30 Morgan
1891 Flannery Michael Pocasset boards 44 Spring
1891 Flannery Michael J. laborer house 38 Union
1891 Flannery Patrick Davol boards 47 Orange
1891 Flannery Philip grocer; 31 Union house 31 Union
1891 Flannery Thomas Seaconnet house 22 Irving
1891 Flynn Mrs. Bridget   house 33 Eagle
1891 Flynn Catharine widow of Maurice house 5 Ford
1891 Flynn Daniel prop.; Flynn Boiler Works; 10 Pond   327 Bay
1891 Flynn Daniel J. clerk; 23 South Main boards 76 South Main
1891 Flynn Edmund painter boards 9 Pearl
1891 Flynn Edward Durfee boards 59 Hartwell
1891 Flynn George D. clerk; 116 Columbia   39 Fountain
1891 Flynn Honora widow house 81 Spring
1891 Flynn Hugh P. teacher boards 399 Pleasant
1891 Flynn James Globe boards 5 Palmer
1891 Flynn James liquors; 116 Columbia house 2 Fountain
1891 Flynn James laborer house 20 Tuttle
1891 Flynn James spinner boards 140 Bedford
1891 Flynn James D. boots & shoes; 74 South Main house 20 Snell
1891 Flynn James E. clerk; 19 Borden boards 1 Robeson
1891 Flynn James P. clerk; 80 South Main boards 76 South Main
1891 Flynn John operative boards 81 Spring
1891 Flynn John Osborn house 101 Vale
1891 Flynn John King Philip mills house 9 West King Philip
1891 Flynn John laborer house 73 Spring rear
1891 Flynn John D. lineman house 25 Wade
1891 Flynn John E. operative boards 5 Ford
1891 Flynn John F. canvassing agent house 41 John
1891 Flynn John Thomas spinner boards 140 Bedford
1891 Flynn Joseph fireman; Crescent Mills house 258 Bedford
1891 Flynn Mrs. Kate   boards 11 Short
1891 Flynn Mary widow of John house 80 South Main
1891 Flynn Mary widow of Patrick house 3 Weetamoe mills block Room 19
1891 Flynn Matthew Borden house 30 Fifth
1891 Flynn Maurice laborer house 3 Plain
1891 Flynn Michael spinner house 33 Lindsey
1891 Flynn Michael plasterer house 9 Morton
1891 Flynn Michael   house 55 Rodman
1891 Flynn Michael laborer boards 81 Spring
1891 Flynn Patrick hairdresser; 104 South Main boards 80 South Main
1891 Flynn Patrick   house 15 Hall
1891 Flynn Patrick laborer boards 3 Weetamoe mills block
1891 Flynn Patrick Wampanoag house 7 Alden
1891 Flynn Patrick spinner boards 19 Plain rear
1891 Flynn Peter laborer house 50 Weetamoe mills block
1891 Flynn Peter stonecutter    
1891 Flynn Thomas spinner house 28 George
1891 Flynn Timothy   boards 5 Ford
1891 Flynn William grocer; 80 South Main house 76 South Main
1891 Flynn William piper boards 258 Bedford
1891 Flynn Rev. William asst. pastor; St. Joseph's Church house 277 North Main
1891 Flynn William J. clerk; 116 Columbia house 33 Fountain
1891 Foley Bridget widow house 456 North Main
1891 Foley Catharine   house 1 Westgate
1891 Foley Daniel      
1891 Foley Daniel E. Globe Railroad; conductor boards 69 Fifth
1891 Foley Edward weaver boards 15 Morton
1891 Foley Edward F.      
1891 Foley Francis spinner house 6 East North Main
1891 Foley Francis Jos. Sagamore boards 6 East North Main
1891 Foley Garrett saloon; 15 Morton house 15 Morton
1891 Foley Hannah widow of Edward house 105 Fourth
1891 Foley Hugh J. Old Colony Steamboat Co.; ship joiner house 104 Locust
1891 Foley James laborer house 48 Robeson
1891 Foley James laborer house 10 Ford
1891 Foley John laborer house 67 Davis
1891 Foley John laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 Foley John laborer house 5 Doctor's Hill
1891 Foley John laborer house 80 Bedford rear
1891 Foley John weaver house 51 Davis rear
1891 Foley John Border City house 1 East North Main
1891 Foley John weaver boards 3 Alden
1891 Foley John variety store; 1 Kilburn house Tuttle near Dwelley
1891 Foley John P.      
1891 Foley Joseph J.      
1891 Foley Lawrence Slade mills; overseer house 26 Kilburn
1891 Foley Lawrence weaver boards 191 Pine
1891 Foley Mary; Mrs.   house 8 Canal
1891 Foley Mary widow boards 46 County
1891 Foley Mary widow boards 18 Oregon
1891 Foley Mary A. widow boards 19 George
1891 Foley Maurice carpenter house 18 Palmer
1891 Foley Maurice hostler boards 18 Oregon
1891 Foley Michael Narragansett Hotel; cook boards Narragansett Hotel
1891 Foley Michael laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 Foley Michael King Philip house 55 Tripp
1891 Foley Michael Merchants boards 48 Robeson
1891 Foley Michael weaver boards 3 Alden
1891 Foley Michael D. cotton weigher; foot of Annawan   69 Fifth
1891 Foley Michael J. clerk; 16 Pocasset boards 16 Pocasset
1891 Foley Michael J. physician; 124 Second house 124 Second
1891 Foley Patrick laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 Foley Patrick laborer boards 81 Spring
1891 Foley Patrick E. glazier; 63 Bedford house New Boston road near Garden
1891 Foley Peter linen mill house 64 Rodman
1891 Foley Thomas spinner house 46 County
1891 Foley Thomas Border City boards 6 East North Main
1891 Foley Timothy painter boards 15 Morton
1891 Foley William W. plumber; 153 South Main   148 South Main rear
1891 Ford Andrew Cornell house 195 County rear
1891 Ford Chauncy D.      
1891 Ford Francis   house 28 Globe
1891 Ford Frank A. grocer; 38 Ferry house 38 Ferry
1891 Ford Frederick laborer house 14 Haffard
1891 Ford James Wampanoag; watchman house 200 County
1891 Ford James Jr. Barnard house Knight opposite Jepson
1891 Ford John Old Colony Railroad; brakeman house 70 Ferry
1891 Ford John King Philip boards 28 Globe
1891 Ford John weaver boards 85 Eight Rod way
1891 Ford Margaret widow boards 22 Broadway
1891 Ford Samuel liquors; 498 South Main house 498 South Main
1891 Ford Samuel weaver house 106 County
1891 Ford Thomas carpenter house 539 South Main
1891 Ford Thomas Wampanoag boards 200 County
1891 Ford William laborer house 9 Summerfield
1891 Forrest Charles laborer house 31 Franklin
1891 Forrest David A. agent; 5 Troy building    
1891 Forrest Edwin F. clerk boards 17 Almy
1891 Forrest John weaver house 14 Cory
1891 Forrest Margaret widow of Thomas house 17 Almy
1891 Forrest Peter Weetamoe boards 15 End
1891 Forrest Thomas J. cooper boards 17 Almy
1891 Ford William H. apothecary; 19 Turner rooms 19 Turner
1891 Fox Ann widow of John house 9 Wilbur
1891 Fox Catharine widow of Thomas house 179 Pine
1891 Fox George student boards 108 Palmer
1891 Fox James spinner house 47 Orange rear
1891 Fox John machinist boards 9 Wilbur
1891 Fox Margaret; Mrs.   house 63 Davis
1891 Fox Thomas      
1891 Fox William Globe yarn mills house 20 Hart avenue
1891 Fox William Osborn house 108 Palmer
1891 Freeman Ann widow house 96 Fourth
1891 Freeman Eliza widow of Hugh house 396 North Main
1891 Freeman James Osborn house 67 Dwelley
1891 Freeman John Globe yarn mills house 14 Kilburn
1891 Freeman Michael lunch room; 33 Rodman house 39 Rodman
1891 Freeman William laborer house 14 Kilburn
1891 Freeman William Jr. variety store; 402 South Main boards 14 Kilburn
1891 Gallagher Catherine widow house 106 County
1891 Gallagher Charles moulder house 22 William
1891 Gallagher Charles A. clerk boards 5 Varley
1891 Gallagher James laborer house 5 Varley
1891 Gallagher James O.C. freight depot; laborer   39 Washington
1891 Gallagher James machinist; 64 Osborn boards 6 Chapin
1891 Gallagher John laborer house 3 Tuttle
1891 Gallagher John E. wheelwright boards 6 Chapin
1891 Gallagher John H. painter house Tower near Rhode Island avenue
1891 Gallagher Mary; Mrs.   house 20 Sixth-and-a half
1891 Gallagher Mary R. bookkeeper; 70 South Main   193 Second
1891 Gallagher Michael American Linen Co. house 112 Palmer
1891 Gallagher Michael iron works house 99 Bay
1891 Gallagher Patrick weaver boards 156 Bedford
1891 Gallagher Patrick J. laborer house 6 Chapin
1891 Gallagher Patrick J. Richard Borden Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 111 Eight Rod Way
1891 Gannon Bridget   house 37 Linden
1891 Gannon James      
1891 Gannon John H. operative house 21 Union
1891 Gannon Kate widow house 4 Manchester
1891 Gannon Maria widow of James house 84 Mulberry
1891 Gannon Patrick L.      
1891 Gannon Thomas steamer "Mt. Hope"; pilot house 16 Hunter
1891 Gannon Thomas   house 2 Kilburn
1891 Garrity James laundry man; 24 Hartwell boards Borden street
1891 Garrity John liquors; 42 East Main house 293 South Main
1891 Garrity John spinner boards 61 Weetamoe mills block
1891 Garrity John spinner house 20 Ford
1891 Garrity Michael Osborn house 5 Tower
1891 Garrity Patrick laborer house 1 Mulberry
1891 Garrity Patrick J. laborer boards 1 Mulberry
1891 Garrity Peter M. Barnard; overseer house 41 Seventh
1891 Garvey Andrew   house 22 Varley
1891 Garvey Dennis grocer; 158 Bedford house 88 Bank rear
1891 Garvey James blacksmith house 31 Annawan
1891 Garvey John clerk boards 43 Third
1891 Garvey John laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 Garvey John laborer house 1 Rockland
1891 Garvey John laborer house 99 William
1891 Garvey John liquors; 70 1/2 Rodman house 70 1/2 Rodman
1891 Garvey John weaver boards 130 Columbia
1891 Garvey John Jr. card grinder boards 1 Rockland
1891 Garvey Mary widow of P.W. house 45 Columbia
1891 Garvey Michael linen mill house 51 Division
1891 Garvey Michael laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 Garvey Patrick boat hand boards 1 Rockland
1891 Garvey Patrick carder house 24 Broadway
1891 Garvey Patrick laborer boards 130 Columbia
1891 Garvey Thomas Central station; police house 113 Third
1891 Garvey Thomas Fall River Manufactory; watchman   130 Columbia
1891 Garvey William      
1891 Garvey William D. variety store; 45 Columbia house 45 Columbia
1891 Geary Daniel J. teamster house 312 Pleasant
1891 Geary Honora widow house 4 Seabury
1891 Geary James laborer boards 33 Union
1891 Geary Jeremiah fireman house 13 Wade
1891 Geary Michael laborer house 33 Union
1891 Geary Patrick operative boards 4 Seabury
1891 Gibbons Bridget widow of Edward house 4 Davis
1891 Gibbons Bridget widow of Edward house 6 Marble
1891 Gibbons James laborer house 33 Central rear
1891 Gibbons James E. clerk; 32 Pleasant rooms 32 Pleasant
1891 Gibbons Michael      
1891 Gibbons Peter      
1891 Giblin Edward M. boots and shoes; 96 South Main boards 16 Tecumseh rear
1891 Giblin James saloon; 16 Tecumseh house 16 Tecumseh rear
1891 Giblin Michael laborer house 168 Annawan rear
1891 Giblin Patrick Chace boards 16 Tecumseh rear
1891 Giblin William Borden boards 16 Tecumseh rear
1891 Gleason Ann S. widow house 25 Pine
1891 Gleason Catherine   boards 18 Hope
1891 Gleason Daniel weaver boards 241 Bedford
1891 Gleason Dennis blacksmith house 268 Bedford
1891 Gleason Ellen widow of Dennis house 27 Snell
1891 Gleason John laborer house 18 Hope
1891 Gleason Oliver L. glazier; 63 Bedford house 17 Brayton avenue
1891 Gleason Patrick mason house 205 Rodman
1891 Gleason Stephen fireman house 31 Hope
1891 Gleason Stephen slater house 113 Eight Rod way
1891 Gleason Thomas Pocasset boards 205 Rodman
1891 Gleason Thomas 2d steamer "Plymouth"; officer    
1891 Gleason William laborer boards 241 Bedford
1891 Gleason William Borden house 61 Davis
1891 Gleason William spinner house 28 Branch
1891 Gorman Ann   boards 52 Orange
1891 Gorman Anna dressmaker boards 47 Rodman
1891 Gorman Augustus P. paints and paper hangings; 17 and 19 Borden house 28 John rear
1891 Gorman Edward Durfee boards 62 Tecumseh
1891 Gorman Ellen widow house 90 Quequechan
1891 Gorman James      
1891 Gorman James F. Old Colony Railroad; carpenter house 1 Robeson
1891 Gorman James J. clerk; 3 Spring house 81 Third
1891 Gorman John laborer boards 8 Union
1891 Gorman John machinist house 14 Davis rear
1891 Gorman John saloon; 16 Morton house 16 Morton
1891 Gorman John P. operative house 28 Alden
1891 Gorman Kyran laborer house 8 Pearl
1891 Gorman Mary A.; Mrs.   house 36 Stewart
1891 Gorman Michael   house 3 State avenue
1891 Gorman Patrick   house 18 Brady
1891 Gorman Patrick Granite house 52 Orange
1891 Gorman Thomas Durfee boards 62 Tecumseh
1891 Gorman Timothy saloon; 107 Spring boards 115 Annawan
1891 Grady Bridget widow house 81 Bank
1891 Grady Bridget   house 98 Montaup
1891 Grady John laborer house 47 Columbia
1891 Grady John M. laborer house 30 Davis
1891 Grady Mary widow house 5 Weetamoe mills block; room 16
1891 Grady Patrick   house 247 Bedford
1891 Grady Patrick Durfee boards 76 Rodman
1891 Grady Patrick shoemaker   5 Weetamoe mills block; rm. 16
1891 Grady Patrick spinner house 46 Seabury
1891 Grady Robert weaver house 74 Davis
1891 Grady Thomas variety store; 215 Bedford house 215 Bedford
1891 Grady Thomas Granite boards 268 Bedford
1891 Grady Thomas Laurel Lake house 60 Tecumseh
1891 Grady Thomas   house 11 Orange rear
1891 Grady William   boards 124 Third
1891 Grant Leander D.; John F. Daley & Co. liquors; 30 Columbia boards 11 Union
1891 Greaney Thomas Greaney & Murphy; mason; 5 Pocasset   336 Pleasant
1891 Greaney Thomas; John J. Murphy Greaney & Murphy; masons and contractors; 5 Pocasset    
1891 Green Ann; Mrs.   house 187 Pine
1891 Green Catharine widow boards 29 Haffard
1891 Green Charles King Philip boards 11 Palmer
1891 Green Charles weaver; Durfee house Morgan corner Third
1891 Green Cornelius J. groceries and provisions; 95 Third   98 Third
1891 Green Daniel laborer boards 15 Van Buren
1891 Green Daniel painter boards 26 Tecumseh rear
1891 Green Daniel J. Mechanics' mills; overseer   22 President av.
1891 Green Edward J.   house 11 Richmond
1891 Green Edward H.      
1891 Green Edwin Old Colony Railroad; engineer boards 3 West Locust
1891 Green Eugene Crescent boards 16 Ford
1891 Green Eugene   boards 87 Cambridge
1891 Green George F. clerk; 26 Davol boards 20 Almy
1891 Green Henry folder at bleachery house 2 Oxford
1891 Green James Durfee mills No. 1; fireman    
1891 Green James laborer house 60 County
1891 Green James E. carriagesmith; 6 West Bank boards 612 No. Main
1891 Green John Crescent boards 16 Ford
1891 Green John gardener house 195 Pine
1891 Green John King Philip house 10 West King Philip
1891 Green John machinist house 38 Stafford road
1891 Green John machinist; Tecumseh house 18 Hartwell
1891 Green John painter boards 4 Tecumseh
1891 Green John American Printing Co.; fireman house 11 End
1891 Green John C. plumber; 71 Second house 38 Fifth
1891 Green Joseph Chace house 169 Rodman
1891 Green Julia widow house 22 President avenue
1891 Green Margaret widow house 43 Morgan
1891 Green Martha widow house 113 Tecumseh
1891 Green Martha widow house 26 Centre
1891 Green Martin Durfee boards Joseph S. Kelley's; New Boston road
1891 Green Mary widow of Thomas J.; dressmaker house 14 Bank
1891 Green Mary A.; Mrs. dry goods; 87 Flint house 87 Flint
1891 Green Mary A.; Mrs.   house 40 Davis
1891 Green Mary J. dressmaker boards 43 Morgan
1891 Green Matthew M. weaver house 84 Linden
1891 Green Michael Barnard house 8 Downing
1891 Green Michael laborer boards 98 Third
1891 Green Michael laborer boards 15 Van Buren
1891 Green Naphtali hat factory boards 22 Chace
1891 Green Patrick H. laborer house 16 Ford
1891 Green Robert carpenter house 162 Bedford
1891 Green Robert saloon; 113 Tecumseh house 113 Tecumseh
1891 Green Sally widow of Thomas house No. Main; Steep Brook
1891 Green Thomas shipwright; 129 Central house 20 Almy
1891 Green William Merchants' house 22 Davis rear
1891 Green William H. laborer house 42 William
1891 Green William T. student boards 20 Almy
1891 Green Wright machinist house 74 Buffinton
1891 Griffin Catharine widow of Thomas house 114 Third
1891 Griffin Edward      
1891 Griffin Edward L. Fall River Iron Works Co.; treasurer; Annawan corner Water    
1891 Griffin Elizabeth   boards 22 Coral
1891 Griffin Felix Wyoming house Woodman street
1891 Griffin Frank operative boards 1 Alden
1891 Griffin Fred expressman boards 55 Elm
1891 Griffin Gerald Merchants' boards 18 Boutwell
1891 Griffin James laborer house 23 Summer
1891 Griffin James Slade mill; overseer house 13 Green
1891 Griffin James painter house 10 Sixth
1891 Griffin James tailor; 322 Pleasant house 18 Boutwell
1891 Griffin James G. Griffin Bros.; 572 Pleasant boards 18 Boutwell
1891 Griffin James J. carpenter; 122 Broadway boards 122 Broadway
1891 Griffin John Davol boards 159 Rodman
1891 Griffin John laborer house 13 Brady rear
1891 Griffin John laborer house 23 Summer
1891 Griffin John print works boards 10 Diman
1891 Griffin John F. engineer house 55 Elm
1891 Griffin John T. Laurel Lake boards 122 Broadway
1891 Griffin Joseph steward; station 2 house 102 North Main
1891 Griffin Mary widow of Thomas house 29 Union
1891 Griffin Mary widow of Robert house 14 Summer
1891 Griffin Mary widow house 59 Pleasant
1891 Griffin Michael farmer house 66 Amity
1891 Griffin Michael Pocasset house 22 Brady
1891 Griffin Michael spinner house 122 Broadway
1891 Griffin Patrick laborer house 69 Annawan
1891 Griffin Patrick laborer house 132 Columbia
1891 Griffin Patrick varieties; 57 Rodman house 57 Rodman
1891 Griffin Robert Am. Printing Co. boards 14 Summer
1891 Griffin Thomas King Philip house 6 West Charles
1891 Griffin Thomas weaver boards 38 Central
1891 Griffin Thomas laborer house 80 Bank rear
1891 Griffin Thomas operative house 29 Union
1891 Griffin Thomas E. clerk; 2 Borden block boards 59 Pleasant
1891 Griffin Thomas P. Griffin Bros.; 572 Pleasant boards 18 Boutwell
1891 Griffin William laborer house 17 Van Buren
1891 Griffin William laborer boards 14 Summer
1891 Griffin William F. Griffin Bros.; 572 Pleasant boards 18 Boutwell