Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1891 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1890

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1891 Haley Edward laborer boards 22 Spring
1891 Haley James Merchants' house 22 Davis
1891 Haley John hairdresser; 142 Bedford house 101 Eighth
1891 Haley Margaret widow house 89 Eight Rod way
1891 Haley Margaret widow house 78 Columbia
1891 Haley Mary widow of Christopher boards 101 Eighth
1891 Haley Owen laborer house 50 Ferry rear
1891 Haley Stephen Robeson house 25 John
1891 Hanley Catharine widow house 36 Central
1891 Hanley Daniel laborer house 76 Central
1891 Hanley Ellen; Mrs.   house 168 Annawan
1891 Hanley Honora widow house 85 Eighth
1891 Hanley John laborer house 18 Orange
1891 Hanley John laborer house 19 George
1891 Hanley John laborer boards 85 Fifth
1891 Hanley John teamster house 39 French
1891 Hanley John F.      
1891 Hanley Mary widow house 40 Tremont
1891 Hanley Michael clerk house 80 Bank rear
1891 Hanley Patrick F. F.R. Laundry; driver house 119 Third
1891 Hanley Patrick J. watchman; Durfee No. 2 house 45 Fifth
1891 Hanley Robert F. Chace boards 45 Fifth
1891 Hanley Thomas laborer house 18 Morton
1891 Hanley Timothy laborer boards 15 Borden
1891 Hanley Timothy   house 15 Borden
1891 Hanlon Dennis Mechanics' house 1 Burns
1891 Hanlon Hannah widow of Michael house 64 Broadway
1891 Hanlon James F. farmer boards 44 Summit avenue
1891 Hanlon John   of 11 George
1891 Hanlon Margaret widow boards 9 Ferry
1891 Hanlon Mary widow of John house 11 George
1891 Hanlon Mary; Mrs.   house 44 Summit avenue
1891 Hanlon Timothy print works house 64 Broadway
1891 Harrington Annie J. clerk; 59 South Main boards 156 Third
1891 Harrington Bartholomew mason house 20 John
1891 Harrington Bernard laborer house 84 East Main
1891 Harrington Bridget widow of Jeremiah house 7 Plain
1891 Harrington Catharine widow of James house 71 Third
1891 Harrington Charles H. engineer house 52 Elm
1891 Harrington Cornelius laborer house 8 Sprague
1891 Harrington Cornelius laborer house 13 Beach
1891 Harrington Cornelius laborer boards 73 Bank
1891 Harrington Cornelius laborer house 99 Fourth
1891 Harrington Cornelius     of 98 Fourth
1891 Harrington Daniel blacksmith house 10 Covel
1891 Harrington Daniel carder boards 132 Bedford
1891 Harrington Daniel carpenter boards 72 Eighth
1891 Harrington Daniel Davol house 35 Wade
1891 Harrington Daniel laborer boards 6 Plain
1891 Harrington Daniel laborer house 5 Davis
1891 Harrington Daniel laborer house 6 Canal
1891 Harrington Daniel laborer house 11 Linden
1891 Harrington Daniel laborer house 63 Eighth
1891 Harrington Daniel plumber house 98 Fourth
1891 Harrington Daniel variety store; 280 Bedford house 280 Bedford
1891 Harrington Daniel C. fireman; Durfee No. 2 house 19 Ford
1891 Harrington Daniel J. Merchants' house 9 Linden rear
1891 Harrington Daniel J. Slade mills; superintendent house 1 Bowers
1891 Harrington Daniel P. laborer house 61 Rodman
1891 Harrington Daniel P. Shove mills; watchman house 16 Palmer
1891 Harrington Dennis harness maker boards 37 Davis
1891 Harrington Dennis laborer boards 6 Canal
1891 Harrington Dennis laborer house 34 East Main
1891 Harrington Dennis laborer house 286 South Main
1891 Harrington Dennis weaver boards 18 Eleventh
1891 Harrington Dennis B. teamster house 103 Broadway
1891 Harrington Dennis H. steam fitter; Central corner Main rooms 11 Plain
1891 Harrington Edward grocer; 9 Orange boards 6 Plain
1891 Harrington Edward laborer boards 73 Bank
1891 Harrington Edward laborer house 84 Bank
1891 Harrington Edward mariner house 61 Third
1891 Harrington Edward F. clerk; 71 South Main boards 5 Plain
1891 Harrington Ellen widow house 6 Hartwell rear
1891 Harrington Ellen widow house 48 Seabury
1891 Harrington Ellen widow of Jeremiah house 6 Diman
1891 Harrington Ellen widow of John house 16 Quarry rear
1891 Harrington Ellen widow of John house 3 Short
1891 Harrington Ellen widow of John house 50 Columbia
1891 Harrington Ellen M. widow of Patrick P. house 72 Linden
1891 Harrington Frank J. steam fitter; Central corner Main   231 Bedford
1891 Harrington Hannah widow of Jeremiah boards 82 Third
1891 Harrington Hiram C. blacksmith; 30 Fourth house 12 Turner
1891 Harrington Honora widow house 34 Tremont rear
1891 Harrington James blacksmith house Maple corner Linden
1891 Harrington James clerk boards 6 Plain rear
1891 Harrington James Globe house 20 Slade
1891 Harrington James   house 22 Thomas
1891 Harrington James laborer house 6 Plain
1891 Harrington James laborer house 22 Davis rear
1891 Harrington James spinner boards 48 Seabury
1891 Harrington James weaver boards 48 Seabury
1891 Harrington James C. gardener boards 286 South Main
1891 Harrington James J. hostler house 6 Plain rear
1891 Harrington James J. hostler house 81 Bank
1891 Harrington Jane; Mrs.   house 8 Union
1891 Harrington Jeremiah   house 29 Tremont
1891 Harrington Jeremiah Am. Print Works house 20 Van Buren
1891 Harrington Jeremiah blacksmith; 142 Second house 124 Fourth
1891 Harrington Jeremiah foreman quarryman; at Wm. Beattie's house 318 Bedford
1891 Harrington Jeremiah laborer boards 6 Canal
1891 Harrington Jeremiah laborer boards 8 Sprague
1891 Harrington Jeremiah laborer boards 30 Spring
1891 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 35 Tecumseh
1891 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 54 John
1891 Harrington Jeremiah laborer house 55 Broadway
1891 Harrington Jeremiah machinist house 2 Rhode Island avenue
1891 Harrington Jeremiah teamster boards 16 Quarry rear
1891 Harrington Jeremiah Union boards 80 Third
1891 Harrington Jeremiah     of 20 Grant
1891 Harrington Jeremiah Jr. iron works house 48 Ferry
1891 Harrington Jeremiah C. clerk house 13 Ford
1891 Harrington Jeremiah J. Wilbur's Hotel; porter boards Wilbur's Hotel
1891 Harrington Jeremiah J.B. clerk boards 72 Third
1891 Harrington Joanna clerk boards 77 Third
1891 Harrington Joanna widow house 13 Green
1891 Harrington John boat hand house 17 Van Buren
1891 Harrington John boatman boards 15 Van Buren
1891 Harrington John driver boards 72 Eighth
1891 Harrington John Am. Printing Co.; fireman house 282 South Main
1891 Harrington John fireman; 44 Davol house 21 Van Buren
1891 Harrington John hatter boards 50 Columbia
1891 Harrington John laborer boards 73 Bank
1891 Harrington John laborer boards 11 Linden
1891 Harrington John laborer boards 7 Plain
1891 Harrington John laborer house 48 Robeson
1891 Harrington John laborer house 48 Seabury
1891 Harrington John laborer house 10 Ford
1891 Harrington John laborer house 50 Columbia
1891 Harrington John Slade boards 2 Rhode Island avenue
1891 Harrington John weaver house 14 Cory
1891 Harrington John print works house 20 John
1891 Harrington John print works boards Grant corner Hope
1891 Harrington John   house 34 East Main
1891 Harrington John Jr. harnessmaker boards 48 Seabury
1891 Harrington John H. teamster boards 11 Melville
1891 Harrington John J. laborer house 33 William
1891 Harrington John J. laborer boards 231 Bedford
1891 Harrington John J. liquors; 113 Bedford house 34 Tremont
1891 Harrington John S. boat hand house 6 Canal
1891 Harrington John T. New Borden boards 33 William
1891 Harrington Joseph Custom House; janitor boards 6 Plain
1891 Harrington Joseph print works boards 55 Broadway
1891 Harrington Julia widow house 12 Tenth
1891 Harrington Julia widow of Cornelius house 98 Fourth
1891 Harrington Julia   house 77 Third
1891 Harrington Julia A. training school; sub. senior boards 61 Rodman
1891 Harrington Kate   house 39 Albion
1891 Harrington Lewis laborer boards 26 Pleasant
1891 Harrington Louis F. Pocasset boards 12 Third
1891 Harrington Maggie A. domestic; 79 High    
1891 Harrington Margaret; Mrs.   house 40 Eighth
1891 Harrington Margaret widow   of 80 Third
1891 Harrington Margaret widow of Daniel J. house 12 Third
1891 Harrington Margaret widow of Patrick H. house 57 Central
1891 Harrington Margaret widow house 86 Fourth
1891 Harrington Margaret   house 5 Plain
1891 Harrington Mark laborer house 2 Plain
1891 Harrington Mark H.   boards 231 Bedford
1891 Harrington Martin Borden boards Eight Rod way near Nashua
1891 Harrington Mary; Mrs.   house 14 Brady
1891 Harrington Mary   house 98 Fourth
1891 Harrington Mary   house 20 John
1891 Harrington Mary; Catharine Harrington   house 99 Fourth
1891 Harrington Mary widow of Michael house 97 Fourth
1891 Harrington Mary widow of John boards 98 Fourth
1891 Harrington Mary widow house 231 Bedford
1891 Harrington Mary A. dressmaker boards 231 Bedford
1891 Harrington Mary J.   house 80 Third
1891 Harrington Michael carder boards 132 Bedford
1891 Harrington Michael laborer house 34 Canal
1891 Harrington Michael laborer house 11 Doctor's Hill
1891 Harrington Michael pool room; 69 1/2 Central house 69 1/2 Central
1891 Harrington Michael saloon; 65 Rodman boards 97 Fourth
1891 Harrington Michael     of 11 Linden
1891 Harrington Michael A. carpenter boards 10 Covel
1891 Harrington Michael A. grocer; 65 Third boards 75 Third
1891 Harrington Michael F. boat hand boards 33 William
1891 Harrington Michael J. clerk; 71 South Main house 16 Linden
1891 Harrington Nathan W. Granite mills; engineer house 35 Whipple
1891 Harrington Nellie A. clerk; 65 Third boards 75 Third
1891 Harrington Nora widow of John boards 34 Tremont
1891 Harrington Patrick print works boards 20 John
1891 Harrington Patrick Crescent house 71 Third
1891 Harrington Patrick Davol house 37 Morgan
1891 Harrington Patrick hostler; 14 Rock house 82 Third
1891 Harrington Patrick King Philip house 27 Slade
1891 Harrington Patrick laborer house 2 Plain
1891 Harrington Patrick Old Colony Steamboat Co.; pilot house 79 Eight Rod way
1891 Harrington Patrick Stafford boards 10 Branch
1891 Harrington Patrick Globe yarn mills; watchman    
1891 Harrington Patrick F.      
1891 Harrington Patrick J. hairdresser; 4 Durfee block house 7 Hope
1891 Harrington Patrick J. Globe house 72 Third
1891 Harrington Paul bookkeeper house 286 South Main
1891 Harrington Peter American Printing Co. boards 14 Summer
1891 Harrington Peter laborer boards 14 Brady
1891 Harrington Peter Robeson house 33 1/2 Fifth
1891 Harrington Peter salesman boards 79 Eight Rod way
1891 Harrington Philip laborer boards 50 Columbia
1891 Harrington Philip laborer house 99 Columbia
1891 Harrington Philip laborer house 100 Fourth
1891 Harrington Philip operative house 24 Melville
1891 Harrington Philip Central station; police house Eight Rod way corner Buffinton
1891 Harrington Philip H. laborer house 180 Pine
1891 Harrington Quinlan laborer house 109 Fourth
1891 Harrington Quinlan H. teamster house 38 Washington
1891 Harrington Stephen F. overseer; Globe house 79 Eighth
1891 Harrington Thomas bleachery boards 84 East Main
1891 Harrington Timothy boat hand boards 80 Third
1891 Harrington Timothy clerk; 149 Bedford boards 48 Seabury
1891 Harrington Timothy clerk house 84 Bank
1891 Harrington Timothy hose wagon No. 8; driver house 81 Third
1891 Harrington Timothy laborer house 73 Bank
1891 Harrington Timothy laborer house 5 Wade
1891 Harrington Timothy sexton house 101 Eighth
1891 Harrington Timothy Jr. laborer boards 73 Bank
1891 Harrington Timothy D. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; engineer house 63 Eighth
1891 Harrington Timothy E. clerk; 70 South Main boards 84 Bank
1891 Harrington William operative boards 3 Short
1891 Hayden James laborer house 65 Durfee
1891 Hayden James R. laborer house 72 Third
1891 Hayden Lawrence carpenter house 69 Linden
1891 Hayden Mary E. clerk; 103 South Main boards 72 Third
1891 Hayden Michael J. clerk; 48 South Main boards 72 Third
1891 Hayden Thomas J. print works boards 72 Third
1891 Hayes Abraham weaver house 28 Langley
1891 Hayes Amelia widow of Michael house 508 South Main rear
1891 Hayes Bridget widow of Robert house 84 Mulberry
1891 Hayes Cornelius clerk boards 61 Hartwell
1891 Hayes Edward Old Colony Railroad freight depot; clerk boards 266 Locust
1891 Hayes Edward G. clerk; 59 Spring house 61 Morgan
1891 Hayes Ellen; Mrs.   house 21 Almond
1891 Hayes Frederick designer house Sprague near Ash
1891 Hayes Henry stable; 64 Dwelley house 62 Dwelley
1891 Hayes Hiram T. painter; 45 Bedford boards 336 South Main
1891 Hayes Isabella widow house 21 Union rear
1891 Hayes James laborer boards 71 Spring rear
1891 Hayes James machinist house 16 Alden
1891 Hayes James operative boards 104 Annawan
1891 Hayes John laborer house 55 Snell
1891 Hayes John Durfee house 23 Healey
1891 Hayes John King Philip house 21 West Charles
1891 Hayes John Jr. clerk; 97 South Main boards 55 Snell
1891 Hayes John C. ship carpenter house 196 Davol
1891 Hayes Margaret variety store; 71 Eighth house 71 Eighth
1891 Hayes Mary   house 5 Seventh
1891 Hayes Mary widow of Michael boards 224 Eight Rod way
1891 Hayes Mary widow of John house 23 Plain
1891 Hayes Mary   house 42 Fifth
1891 Hayes Michael laborer house 266 Locust
1891 Hayes Michael laborer house 85 Robeson
1891 Hayes Michael Stafford house 76 Rodman
1891 Hayes Patrick Bourne house 58 Slade mills block
1891 Hayes Richard weaver boards 13 Lewis
1891 Hayes Richard W. salesman; 91 South Main boards 266 Locust
1891 Hayes Robert laborer house 84 Mulberry
1891 Hayes Susan C. widow of Thomas house 336 South Main
1891 Hayes Thomas laborer house 71 Eighth
1891 Hayes Thomas     of 21 Almond
1891 Hayes Thomas     of 220 North Main
1891 Hayes William King Philip house 16 Birch
1891 Hayes William waiter house 77 Ferry
1891 Healey Albert laborer house 62 Snell
1891 Healey Ann widow house 262 Bedford
1891 Healey George laborer house 229 Bedford
1891 Healey James laborer boards 26 Alden
1891 Healey John laborer boards 26 Pleasant
1891 Healey Joseph second hand boards 190 Pleasant
1891 Healey Susan F.; Mrs.   house 26 Warren
1891 Healy Ann widow house 22 Davis
1891 Healy Aquilla E. loom fixer house 9 West King Philip
1891 Healy Bridget widow boards 9 Plain rear
1891 Healy Carrie T. Slade primary school; teacher boards 73 Broadway
1891 Healy Catharine widow of Joseph house 125 Bedford
1891 Healy Ernest C. student boards 73 Broadway
1891 Healy David A. F.R. Gas Works Co.; laborer boards 49 Cherry
1891 Healy Ellery B. Robeson mills; superintendent house 95 Stafford road
1891 Healy Ferdinand stone cutter house 11 Cash
1891 Healy Henry laborer boards off Wilson road east of the pond
1891 Healy James laborer house off Wilson road east of the pond
1891 Healy James weaver boards 29 George
1891 Healy James weaver house 22 Davis
1891 Healy James C. Chace mills; overseer house 128 Locust
1891 Healy Jane widow of Thomas house 1 Rockland
1891 Healy Jeremiah   house 9 Mulberry
1891 Healy John bottler house 1 Rockland
1891 Healy John painter house 77 Third
1891 Healy John Osborn mills; watchman boards 103 Palmer
1891 Healy John E. clerk; 41 Bedford boards 96 Mulberry
1891 Healy John Walter Robeson mills boards 8 Tucker
1891 Healy John W. Robeson mills; engineer   at Tiverton RI
1891 Healy Joseph Osborn mills; treasurer house 68 Globe corner Butler
1891 Healy Joseph Osborn Mills; treasurer; head of Montaup and No. 2 Mill; head of East Main    
1891 Healy Lucy S. widow of Thomas Jr. house 1 Rockland
1891 Healy Mary J.; Mrs.   house 23 Union
1891 Healy Robert bottler; apothecary; 23 Stafford road; 25 Stafford road house 23 Stafford road
1891 Healy Sarah T. widow of Abram house 73 Broadway
1891 Healy Thomas Am. Printing Co.; watchman house 96 Mulberry
1891 Healy Thomas weaver house 49 Orange
1891 Healy Thomas Jr.      
1891 Healy Valentine F. engineer; Stafford house 83 Stafford road
1891 Healy William polisher house 91 Fountain
1891 Healy William H. Fall River gas works boards 68 Globe
1891 Healy William V. fireman; Stafford boards 83 Stafford road
1891 Herlihy Dennis laborer boards 5 Inch
1891 Herlihy Dennis laborer house 5 Inch
1891 Herlihy Dennis clerk boards 53 Central
1891 Herlihy Mary widow house 53 Central
1891 Herlihy Michael teamster; 16 Bedford   38 Central
1891 Herlihy Timothy steamer "Plymouth"; quartermaster boards 53 Ferry
1891 Herlihy William laborer house 53 Ferry
1891 Herlihy William     of 5 Inch
1891 Herlihy William milkman boards 266 Rodman
1891 Higgins Ann; Mrs.   house 7 Lake
1891 Higgins Ann widow house 53 Franklin
1891 Higgins Dora A. widow boards 125 Fourth
1891 Higgins Ellen widow of Bernard house 21 Kilburn
1891 Higgins James laborer boards 21 Kilburn
1891 Higgins John King Philip house 10 Kilburn
1891 Higgins John laborer house 51 Orange
1891 Higgins John laborer house 201 Rodman
1891 Higgins John tailor; 127 Second boards 130 Third
1891 Higgins John Jr. laborer boards 51 Orange
1891 Higgins John M. bleachery boards 18 Snell
1891 Higgins Joseph teamster boards 21 Kilburn
1891 Higgins Margaret; Mrs.   house 10 Bardsley
1891 Higgins Martin M. clerk; 94 North Main boards 53 Franklin
1891 Higgins Mary   house 38 Fountain
1891 Higgins Michael laborer house 15 Davis
1891 Higgins Michael carder house 229 Bedford rear
1891 Higgins Miles King Philip house 2 Kilburn
1891 Higgins Patrick laborer house 80 William
1891 Higgins Patrick   house 42 Stafford road rear
1891 Higgins Patrick J. tailor; 499 South Main house 499 South Main
1891 Higgins Thomas Bourne house at North Tiverton
1891 Higgins Thomas laborer house 108 Tecumseh
1891 Higgins Thomas H. Borden house 108 Tecumseh
1891 Higgins Timothy Old Colony Steamboat Co.; passenger director    
1891 Higgins William spinner house 3 Alden
1891 Higgins William King Philip mills boards 4 King Philip
1891 Hogan Dennis laborer house 53 William
1891 Hogan Honora widow house 47 Rodman
1891 Hogan James carpenter house 70 Fourth
1891 Hogan James stone mason house 7 Morton
1891 Hogan John laborer house 8 Hunter
1891 Hogan John weaver house 76 Fourth
1891 Hogan John Borden boards 133 Fourth
1891 Hogan Margaret widow house 42 Seventh
1891 Hogan Michael weaver boards 84 South Main
1891 Hogan Murtaugh bartender boards 42 Seventh
1891 Hogan M.; Miss   boards 47 Rodman
1891 Hogan Patrick Davol boards 32 Fifth
1891 Hogan Patrick   of 7 Spring rear
1891 Hogan Stephen cotton presser boards 84 South Main
1891 Hogan Thomas   house 84 South Main
1891 Hogan Thomas Jr. weaver boards 84 South Main
1891 Holland Benjamin Osborn house 70 Brayton avenue
1891 Holland Catharine widow of Daniel house 113 Fourth
1891 Holland Daniel laborer house 40 Eighth
1891 Holland Daniel spinner house 3 Town avenue
1891 Holland Daniel J. clerk; 69 Fourth boards 35 Wade
1891 Holland Ellen widow house 11 Linden
1891 Holland Ellen widow house 117 Bedford
1891 Holland Emma; Mrs.   house 272 Bedford
1891 Holland Francis H. operative boards 3 Town avenue
1891 Holland George laborer house 12 Cory
1891 Holland Hannah widow    
1891 Holland Heber boat captain house 16 Barnaby
1891 Holland Henry King Philip house 5 Crawford
1891 Holland Henry Am. Linen mill boards 70 Brayton avenue
1891 Holland James billiards; 20 Pleasant boards 113 Fourth
1891 Holland James plumber; 86 South Main house 3 Hall
1891 Holland James Robeson house 31 Union
1891 Holland Jeremiah hostler rooms 20 Spring
1891 Holland John Robeson boards 104 Annawan
1891 Holland John laborer boards 590 South Main
1891 Holland John laborer house 71 Annawan
1891 Holland Joshua Sagamore house 57 New Boston road
1891 Holland Julia   house 80 Third
1891 Holland Margaret widow of John house 55 Broadway
1891 Holland Martin Shove house 11 Plain rear
1891 Holland Mary; Alice Holland   house 112 Third
1891 Holland Mary widow house 14 Mill
1891 Holland Mary widow house 590 South Main
1891 Holland Mary widow house 42 Seabury
1891 Holland Michael Durfee house 62 Snell
1891 Holland Michael Granite house 40 Seabury rear
1891 Holland Patrick laborer house 77 Eight Rod way
1891 Holland Patrick     of 39 Eighth
1891 Holland Patrick H. hairdresser; confectionery; 139 Pleasant house 139 Pleasant
1891 Holland Richard Osborn house 1 King Philip
1891 Holland Richard Stafford house 18 Covel
1891 Holland Robert F. cigarmaker; 16 Court square boards 112 Third
1891 Holland Timothy laborer boards 113 Fourth
1891 Holland Timothy laborer board 341 South Main
1891 Holland Timothy Shove boards 590 South Main
1891 Holland William insurance agent; 17 Borden block   32 Tecumseh
1891 Holland William laborer boards 71 Annawan
1891 Holland William overseer house 3 Massasoit
1891 Holland William weaver boards 164 Bedford
1891 Holland Wright loom fixer house off Quequechan
1891 Hughes Catharine widow house 74 Tecumseh
1891 Hughes Christopher; Rev. St. Mary's Church; pastor   104 Second
1891 Hughes Edward F. tinsmith; 87 Bedford house 29 Bedford
1891 Hughes Francis grocer; 103 William house 103 William
1891 Hughes Francis mason house 20 Mason
1891 Hughes Frank M. Osborn house 53 Slade
1891 Hughes Harvey sawing planing and turning; 95 Pleasant   34 Rock
1891 Hughes James Barnaby boards 63 Harrison
1891 Hughes James laborer boards opposite 63 Bay
1891 Hughes James     of 63 Fifth
1891 Hughes James E. Chace boards 112 Eight Rod way
1891 Hughes James T. tinsmith; 13 Bedford house 30 Fifth
1891 Hughes John carpenter boards 10 Division
1891 Hughes John Herald; compositor; 46 Pocasset boards 521 So. Main
1891 Hughes John laborer house opposite 63 Bay
1891 Hughes John Davol house 16 Hamlet
1891 Hughes John weaver boards 17 Eagle
1891 Hughes John Jr. roll coverer house 88 Bank
1891 Hughes John M. weaver boards 74 Tecumseh
1891 Hughes John P. plasterer boards 20 Thomas
1891 Hughes John T. laborer house 39 Washington
1891 Hughes Joseph   house Bear's Den road
1891 Hughes Joseph P. variety store; 19 Eagle house 17 Eagle
1891 Hughes Martha widow boards 76 East Main
1891 Hughes Mary McDonough & Hughes; dressmaker; 69 1/2 South Main house 39 Washington
1891 Hughes Miss Mary; Mrs. Margaret McDonough McDonough & Hughes; dressmakers; 69 1/2 South Main    
1891 Hughes Mary J. widow of Arthur house 4 Davis
1891 Hughes Michael bricklayer boards 20 Mason
1891 Hughes Michael stone mason house 20 Thomas
1891 Hughes Patrick laborer house 4 Short
1891 Hughes Peter laborer house 356 Pleasant
1891 Hughes Thomas Crescent boards 140 Bedford
1891 Hughes Thomas Mechanics' mills; overseer   242 North Main
1891 Hughes Thomas Slade boards 66 Slade mills block
1891 Hughes William Globe house 76 East Main
1891 Hughes William shoemaker boards 74 Tecumseh
1891 Hunt Albert G. carpenter; Chace house 11 Hanover
1891 Hunt Annie M. widow of John    
1891 Hunt Charles D. Old Colony Railroad; baggage master house 63 Pine
1891 Hunt Fred reed maker boards 8 Twelfth
1891 Hunt George W. sausage maker house 160 North Main
1891 Hunt Hugh cook house 60 Snell
1891 Hunt James King Philip house Aetna
1891 Hunt James operative boards 82 Spring
1891 Hunt John steamer "Mt. Hope"; asst. engineer house 22 Fountain rear
1891 Hunt John restaurant; 80 Annawan house 80 Annawan
1891 Hunt John T. King Philip house 62 Tripp
1891 Hunt Julia widow house 82 Spring
1891 Hunt Mary widow boards 22 Fountain
1891 Hunt Michael machinist; Shove house 6 Woodman
1891 Hunt Michael mason house 130 Bedford
1891 Hunt Philip coachman; 15 Durfee boards 15 Durfee
1891 Hunt Robert   house 3 Morton
1891 Hunt Samuel painter; 115 Bedford house 8 Twelfth
1891 Hunt William F. painter house 5 Mulberry
1891 Jackson Annie E. widow of John E. house 125 Davol
1891 Jackson Betty; Mrs.   house 198 High
1891 Jackson Frank Granite mill; watchman house 330 South Main
1891 Jackson George cook house 32 Elm
1891 Jackson Henry Durfee house 60 Robeson rear
1891 Jackson Henry N. New Bedford boards 330 South Main
1891 Jackson Isabella widow of William house 181 Pine
1891 Jackson James King Philip house 480 South Main
1891 Jackson James laborer house 98 Kilburn
1891 Jackson James plasterer house 7 Borden
1891 Jackson james Robseon house 26 Hamlet
1891 Jackson James Granite house 74 Robeson
1891 Jackson James operative boards 7 Donnelly
1891 Jackson James   house 23 Eagle
1891 Jackson James W. weaver boards 112 Locust
1891 Jackson Jane; Mrs.   boards 23 Eagle
1891 Jackson Jane; Mrs.   house 72 Snell
1891 Jackson John Osborn house 106 Montaup
1891 Jackson John spinner boards 235 Bedford
1891 Jackson John Stafford house 66 County
1891 Jackson John Jr. Troy Manufactory house 90 1/2 Eight Rod way
1891 Jackson John H. spinner house 103 Third
1891 Jackson John H. physician; 91 North Main house 91 North Main
1891 Jackson John N. Border City house 14 Haskell avenue
1891 Jackson John W. boat hand boards 83 Spring
1891 Jackson Joseph laborer house 32 Grant
1891 Jackson Joseph machinist    
1891 Jackson Joseph Border City house 467 North Main
1891 Jackson Letteres widow of John house 90 1/2 Eight Rod way
1891 Jackson Mary widow of Robert    
1891 Jackson Mary widow boards 43 Robeson
1891 Jackson Oliver H. student boards 193 North Main
1891 Jackson Patrick J. liquors; 621 South Main   621 South Main
1891 Jackson Peter weaver boards 98 Pleasant
1891 Jackson Robert music teacher house 7 West Warren
1891 Jackson Samuel Osborn house 8 Wilbur
1891 Jackson Samuel King Philip boards 20 Tripp
1891 Jackson Thomas Border City boards 14 Haskell avenue
1891 Jackson Thomas Hargraves' house 14 Plain
1891 Jackson Thomas Chace school; janitor house 5 Jackson
1891 Jackson Thomas P. King Philip boards 621 South Main
1891 Jackson Veronica; Mrs.   house 83 Spring
1891 Jackson Walter linen mill boards 5 Beacon
1891 Jackson William boat hand boards 83 Spring
1891 Jackson William weaver boards 177 Pleasant
1891 Jackson William Border City boards 14 Haskell avenue
1891 Jackson William H. hotel prop.; 62 South Main   62 South Main
1891 Jackson William H. teamster; 79 Davol house 36 Fountain
1891 Jones Andrew Sullivan & Jones; fish; 16 Green   26 Grant
1891 Jones Daniel S. Laurel Lake house 25 Dwelley
1891 Jones Edwin Conanicut house 12 Woolley
1891 Jones Ellen; Mrs.   house 116 Bedford
1891 Jones Ellen V.   house 54 Third
1891 Jones Emma; Lizzie Jones   house 125 Second
1891 Jones Frank actor boards 72 Third
1891 Jones George operative boards 159 County
1891 Jones Hannah   house 25 Orange
1891 Jones Herbert O. clerk; 66 Rodman boards 225 Bedford
1891 Jones Jennie R. Post-office; clerk boards 8 Cottage
1891 Jones Joanna widow    
1891 Jones John Granite boards 25 Orange
1891 Jones John spinner boards 439 North Main
1891 Jones John G. carpenter house 225 Bedford
1891 Jones John G. carpenter house 18 Cedar
1891 Jones John J. Border City house 31 East North Main
1891 Jones John J. Granite boards 25 Orange
1891 Jones John T. Fall River Brass Band; leader; room 22 Troy building house 173 Second
1891 Jones John W.   house 8 Cottage
1891 Jones Julia widow    
1891 Jones Julia G.   house 54 Third
1891 Jones Margaret widow house 439 North Main
1891 Jones Mary A.   boards 439 North Main
1891 Jones Mary E. widow house 10 Bardsley
1891 Jones Maurice variety store; 5 Orange house 5 Orange
1891 Jones Michael mason boards 146 Bedford
1891 Jones Michael B. clerk; 63 Pleasant boards 173 Second
1891 Jones Nellie M.; Mrs. dressmaker; 72 Third house 72 Third
1891 Jones Patrick A. baker; 54 Mulberry boards 26 Grant
1891 Jones Thomas mule spinner house 2 Unity
1891 Jones Thomas weaver house 397 North Main
1891 Jones Walter S. mariner house 10 Bardsley
1891 Jones William blacksmith boards 521 South Main
1891 Jones William weaver house 42 Plain
1891 Jones William F.      
1891 Jones William H. teamster; 40 Pleasant house 24 John
1891 Joyce Catharine widow of Thomas house 22 Church
1891 Joyce James carder house 26 Albion
1891 Joyce James liquors; 430 South Main house 432 South Main
1891 Joyce James operative house 12 Plain
1891 Joyce John J.      
1891 Joyce John T. Stafford boards 26 Albion
1891 Joyce Julia widow house 15 Brady
1891 Joyce Michael Stafford boards 26 Albion
1891 Joyce Patrick laborer house 191 Pine
1891 Joyce Peter bartender house 78 Third
1891 Joyce Thomas      
1891 Joyce William Davol house 40 Hamlet
1891 Judd Andrew weaver boards 6 Alden
1891 Judd John H. Wampanoag boards 6 Alden
1891 Judd Patrick laborer house 6 Alden
1891 Judge John peddler house 18 Chace mills block
1891 Judge John C. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; night watchman   29 Buffinton
1891 Judge John C. Jr. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer boards 29 Buffinton
1891 Judge Martin spinner house 48 Mason
1891 Judge Martin Jr. spinner house 19 Fourth
1891 Judge Michael F. Union boards 29 Buffinton
1891 Judge Mary E. millinery; 27 Seventh house 27 Seventh
1891 Judge Patrick King Philip mills; fireman    
1891 Judge Patrick H.      
1891 Judge Susan widow of Patrick H. house 29 Buffinton
1891 Judge William H. spinner boards 48 Mason