Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1891 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1890

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1891 Kane Henry laborer house 12 Varley
1891 Kane Henry Jr. weaver boards 12 Varley
1891 Kane Honora widow house 33 Columbia
1891 Kane James fish; 391 North Main house 391 North Main
1891 Kane James Troy Cotton and Woolen Manufactory; watchman   3 Fifth
1891 Kane John Am. Printing Co. house 12 Pearl
1891 Kane John operative boards 26 Broadway
1891 Kane John Granite boards 197 Bedford
1891 Kane John weaver boards 146 Bedford
1891 Kane Margaret widow boards 20 Tuttle
1891 Kane Mary widow of John house 32 Ferry
1891 Kane Michael laborer house 197 Bedford
1891 Kane Patrick Mechanics' house 4 Lindsey
1891 Kane Patrick carder boards 146 Bedford
1891 Kane Thomas carder boards 20 Thomas
1891 Kane Winnifred widow of John house 72 Flint
1891 Kearney Ann widow of Michael boards 57 Canal
1891 Kearney Coleman paver boards 46 Second
1891 Kearney Joanna widow of Edmund house 25 Grant
1891 Kearney John plasterer boards 15 Hall
1891 Kearney John F. machinist house 7 Varley
1891 Kearney Matthew stone mason house 15 Hall
1891 Kearney Michael Globe boards 15 Hall
1891 Kearney Michael H. liquors; 61 Pleasant house 25 Grant rear
1891 Kearney Theresa clerk; 94 North Main boards 25 Grant
1891 Kearney William Fall River Iron Works boards 15 Hall
1891 Kearney William Pocasset boards 52 Fifth
1891 Kearns David pool room; 18 Spring boards 13 Ferry
1891 Kearns James laborer house Leary's block; Eighth street
1891 Kearns James laborer house 28 George
1891 Kearns James Jr. weaver boards 28 George
1891 Kearns James E. insurance agent; 42 South Main house 73 Tecumseh
1891 Kearns William file cutter house 13 Ferry
1891 Keating Ann; Mrs.   house 34 Canal rear
1891 Keating David bleachery house 173 Rodman
1891 Keating Edward dyer boards 146 Bedford
1891 Keating James clerk; 6 Plain boards 29 Robeson
1891 Keating John carpenter house 4 Orange
1891 Keating Mary widow house 23 Green
1891 Keating Mary widow house 34 Annawan
1891 Keating Mary widow of Michael house 439 North Main
1891 Keating Patrick laborer boards 68 Ferry
1891 Keating Patrick A. shoemaker house 5 Davis
1891 Keating William A. painter boards 29 Robeson
1891 Keefe Bridget widow house 127 Fourth
1891 Keefe Charles Union boards 127 Fourth
1891 Keefe Daniel bleachery boards 3 Pebble
1891 Keefe Daniel Slade boards 361 South Main
1891 Keefe Daniel J. Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer   4 Forrest
1891 Keefe David P. Post Office; letter carrier boards 7 Bank
1891 Keefe John mason house 41 Horton
1891 Keefe John bleachery boards 3 Pebble
1891 Keefe John T.      
1891 Keefe Kate; Mrs.   boards 41 Horton
1891 Keefe Margaret widow of John house 3 Pebble
1891 Keefe Matthew      
1891 Keefe Patrick H. machinist; Border City   326 North Main
1891 Keefe Richard card grinder house 21 Union
1891 Keefe Timothy Union house 28 John
1891 Keefe William      
1891 Keefe William F. groceries and provisions; 32 Ferry house 32 Ferry
1891 Keegan Alice widow house 130 Bedford
1891 Keegan Bernard clerk; 295 South Main boards 2 Kilburn
1891 Keegan Catharine widow house 21 Healey
1891 Keegan Frank weaver boards 21 Healey
1891 Keegan John letter carrier boards 11 Plain
1891 Keegan John clerk; 47 Hartwell boards 12 Eleventh
1891 Keegan John Merchants' boards 221 Bedford
1891 Keegan Michael laborer house 221 Bedford
1891 Keegan M. laborer boards 11 Plain
1891 Keegan Patrick Osborn house 2 Kilburn
1891 Keeley Ambrose A. clerk; 267 Pleasant boards 510 Pleasant
1891 Keeley Bridget; Ellen Keeley   house 38 Pearl
1891 Keeley Eliza widow of John house 14 Peck
1891 Keeley James overseer; Seaconnet house 510 Pleasant
1891 Keeley James teamster house 5 Johnson
1891 Keeley James F. hairdresser; 260 Pleasant boards 196 County
1891 Keeley John Globe house 366 South Main
1891 Keeley John P. Merchants' house 61 Quequechan
1891 Keeley John W. Seaconnet house 23 Bogle
1891 Keeley Joseph Granite house 46 Tremont
1891 Keeley Margaret widow house 522 South Main
1891 Keeley Michael   boards 14 Peck
1891 Keeley Michael J. laborer house 196 County
1891 Keeley Michael J. Jr. hairdresser boards 106 County
1891 Keeley Patrick Globe boards 14 Peck
1891 Keeley Patrick Osborn mills; fireman house 13 Hall
1891 Keeley William painter boards 522 South Main
1891 Keenan Annie M. Borden school; teacher boards 62 Lindsey
1891 Keenan Catharine widow house 106 Columbia
1891 Keenan Ellen widow house 27 George
1891 Keenan James card grinder house 596 South Main
1891 Keenan James grocer; 62 Lindsey house 62 Lindsey
1891 Keenan John bricklayer boards 36 John
1891 Keenan Mark peddler house 29 Branch
1891 Keenan Michael J.      
1891 Keenan Patrick mule spinner house 194 Pleasant
1891 Keenan Thomas bricklayer boards 36 John
1891 Keenan Thomas F. clerk; 62 Lindsey boards 62 Lindsey
1891 Keenan William H. mason house 36 John
1891 Kelly Alfred King Philip boards 21 Birch
1891 Kelly Ann widow house 52 John
1891 Kelly Brian spinner boards 146 Bedford
1891 Kelly Brian variety store; 44 Fountain house 44 Fountain
1891 Kelly Mrs. Bridget   house 5 West Charles
1891 Kelly Bridget widow house 29 Robeson
1891 Kelly Mrs. Catharine   house 9 Mulberry
1891 Kelly Catharine widow house 46 Seabury
1891 Kelly Catharine widow house 65 Fifth
1891 Kelly Catharine widow house 147 Bedford rear
1891 Kelly Catharine widow of Philip house 38 Washington
1891 Kelly Catharine widow house 6 Summer
1891 Kelly Charles clerk; 88 Fourth boards 86 Fourth
1891 Kelly Charles J. switchman; Old Colony Railroad house 8 Dyer
1891 Kelly Charles K. teamster boards 125 Fourth
1891 Kelly Clarence T. laborer boards 151 Davol
1891 Kelly Cornelius & Edward Britland Britland & Kelly; variety store; 151 Bedford    
1891 Kelly Cornelius hairdresser; 130 Bedford   83 Bank rear
1891 Kelly Cornelius Britland & Kelly;151 Bedford house 151 Bedford
1891 Kelly Cornelius weaver house 36 Stewart
1891 Kelly Cornelius second hand boards 65 Fifth
1891 Kelly Cornelius L. Mechanics' boards 6 Almy
1891 Kelly Daniel Union house 14 Tecumseh
1891 Kelly Daniel laborer boards 19 Snell
1891 Kelly Dennis saloon; 26 Eagle house 26 Eagle
1891 Kelly Dennis F. clerk; 88 Fourth boards 86 Fourth
1891 Kelly Edward baker boards 27 Union
1891 Kelly Edward grocer; 26 George house 26 George
1891 Kelly Edward laborer house 125 Annawan
1891 Kelly Edward laborer boards 366 South Main
1891 Kelly Edward teamster; 20 Twelfth boards 7 Morton
1891 Kelly Edward teamster boards 98 Pleasant
1891 Kelly Edward weaver house 21 Birch
1891 Kelly Edward W. printer; News office house 57 Elm
1891 Kelly Edwin carpenter boards 8 Thomas
1891 Kelly Ellen widow house 2 End
1891 Kelly Ellen M. clerk; 75 South Main boards 149 Davol
1891 Kelly Frank Am. Linen Co. house 44 Fountain
1891 Kelly George hackman; 51 Seventh boards 29 Robeson
1891 Kelly George H. Kelly & Sutcliffe;restaurant;105 1/2 South Main and 16 Spring;Thackeray & Kelly;druggist;105 South Main house 110 Second
1891 Kelly George H. & James Sutcliffe Kelly & Sutcliffe; restaurant; 105 1/2 South Main and 16 Spring    
1891 Kelly George H. & George E. Thackery Thackeray & Kelly; druggists; 105 South Main    
1891 Kelly Gerald section hand house 22 Union
1891 Kelly Hannah widow of Jeremiah house 46 Fifth
1891 Kelly Henry E.S. undertaker; 83 Bedford house 77 Linden
1891 Kelly James Chace boards 24 Oxford
1891 Kelly James laborer boards 49 East Globe
1891 Kelly James Slade boards 46 East Main
1891 Kelly James F. clerk;105 South Main rooms 105 South Main
1891 Kelly James H. clerk;80 Eighth boards 70 Eighth
1891 Kelly Jeremiah carpenter/grocer; 39 Orange   37 Orange
1891 Kelly Jeremiah emigrant and railroad ticket agent; 55 Bedford house 26 Linden
1891 Kelly Jeremiah engineer; Bowenville Coal Co.   8 No. Court
1891 Kelly Jeremiah L. grocer; 149 Davol house 151 Davol
1891 Kelly Joanna widow house 104 Spring
1891 Kelly Joanna   boards 77 Linden
1891 Kelly John boarding house; Shove corner Walnut   N. Tiverton
1891 Kelly John card grinder boards 9 Pearl
1891 Kelly John clerk; 16 Morton boards 16 Morton
1891 Kelly John clerk house 51 East Main
1891 Kelly John fisherman boards 69 Eight Rod way
1891 Kelly John pool room; 40 Spring boards 27 Union
1891 Kelly John King Philip house 467 South Main
1891 Kelly John Crescent house 227 Bedford
1891 Kelly John Osborn boards 21 Birch
1891 Kelly John Troy mills house 58 Fifth
1891 Kelly John weaver house 2 Wade
1891 Kelly John weaver house 7 Eleventh
1891 Kelly John weaver house 9 Davis
1891 Kelly John weaver boards 30 John
1891 Kelly John Jr. laborer house 65 Mulberry
1891 Kelly John A. operative house 147 Bedford rear
1891 Kelly John C. Mechanics' boards 6 Almy
1891 Kelly John F.      
1891 Kelly John H. Durfee boards 177 Pleasant
1891 Kelly John J. spinner boards 29 Robeson
1891 Kelly Joseph spinner boards 7 Morton
1891 Kelly Frank J. clerk; 105 South Main rooms 105 South Main
1891 Kelly Kate C. teacher; Slade school boards 26 Linden
1891 Kelly Lizzie A. teacher; Pleasant street school boards 18 Park
1891 Kelly Mrs. Margaret variety store; 71 Spring house 71 Spring
1891 Kelly Margaret widow house 147 Bedford rear
1891 Kelly Margaret widow of Patrick house 47 Fifth
1891 Kelly Maria widow house 45 Ferry
1891 Kelly Martin Merchants' boards 46 Seabury
1891 Kelly Mary widow of Daniel house 19 Snell
1891 Kelly Mary widow of James house 49 East Globe
1891 Kelly Mary widow of James boards 30 Snell
1891 Kelly Mary widow of John house 30 Broadway
1891 Kelly Mary widow house 23 Robeson
1891 Kelly Mary A.   house 30 John
1891 Kelly Mary I.   house 6 Almy
1891 Kelly Matilda widow of Michael house 13 Sprague
1891 Kelly Matthew Mechanics' house 29 Stewart
1891 Kelly Michael King Philip house 6 Lee
1891 Kelly Michael physician; 96 Second house 96 Second
1891 Kelly Michael spinner boards 4 McDonald avenue
1891 Kelly Michael weaver boards 29 Lindsey
1891 Kelly Michael B.   house 30 Snell
1891 Kelly Michael C.   house 24 Oxford
1891 Kelly Michael J. overseer; Bourne house 211 Bedford
1891 Kelly Nicholas watchman; Globe yarn mill house 9 Peck
1891 Kelly Patrick fireman; Mechanics' mills house 29 Lindsey
1891 Kelly Patrick hairdresser; 45 1/2 South Main boards 47 Fifth rear
1891 Kelly Patrick laborer boards 46 Fifth
1891 Kelly Patrick night watchman; City Hall house 53 Orange
1891 Kelly Patrick H. laborer house 366 South Main
1891 Kelly Patrick J. laborer house 70 Eighth
1891 Kelly Patrick J. Union house 32 Seabury
1891 Kelly Peter fruit boards 46 East Main
1891 Kelly Peter laborer house 71 Spring rear
1891 Kelly Philip print works boards 38 Washington
1891 Kelly Richard milkman house 31 Grant
1891 Kelly Roland R. superintendent; Wampanoag mill   105 Quequechan
1891 Kelly Stephen saloon; 104 Spring boards 87 Borden
1891 Kelly Thomas blacksmith house 107 Davol
1891 Kelly Thomas carder    
1891 Kelly Thomas card grinder house 11 Morton
1891 Kelly Thomas Davol house 82 Alden
1891 Kelly Thomas overseer; Stafford house 209 Bedford
1891 Kelly Thomas painter boards 27 Union
1891 Kelly Thomas plasterer boards 53 Orange
1891 Kelly Thomas saloon; 56 Tecumseh house 61 Tecumseh
1891 Kelly Thomas F. Stafford house 34 Linden
1891 Kelly Timothy lather boards 53 Orange
1891 Kelly Timothy laborer house 11 Sanford's yard
1891 Kelly Timothy laborer house 18 Park
1891 Kelly Timothy E. hairdresser house 40 Eighth
1891 Kelly William King Philip boards 14 Charles
1891 Kelly William laborer boards 28 Eagle
1891 Kelly William laborer house 27 Union
1891 Kelly William laborer house 9 Plain rear
1891 Kelly William laborer house 81 Spring
1891 Kelly William Troy Manufactory boards 157 Bedford
1891 Kelly William Jr. hostler boards 9 Plain rear
1891 Kelly William H. teamster; 78 Pocasset boards 68 Walnut
1891 Kenney Edward weaver boards 141 Fourth
1891 Kenney Edward Troy Cotton and Woolen Manufactory boards 6 Tecumseh
1891 Kenney Elizabeth confectionery; 20 Union house 20 Union
1891 Kenney Hugh Slade house 74 Snell rear
1891 Kenney James Conanicut house 12 Dwelley
1891 Kenney James Wyoming mills; watchman house 11 King
1891 Kenney James     of 6 Tecumseh St.; removed to Warren, R.I.
1891 Kenney James Jr. weaver boards 11 King
1891 Kenney James P. Pocasset house 10 Wilbur
1891 Kenney James F. nurse (Boston) house 5 French
1891 Kenney John Borden house 19 Snell
1891 Kenney John card stripper boards 146 Bedford
1891 Kenney John laborer house 15 Morton
1891 Kenney John laborer house 111 Fourth
1891 Kenney John laborer house 43 Wade
1891 Kenney John Granite house 45 Robeson
1891 Kenney John T.     of 6 Tecumseh St.; removed to Warren, R.I.
1891 Kenney John W. Border City house 21 Snell
1891 Kenney Mary widow house 20 Tuttle
1891 Kenney Michael weaver boards 141 Fourth
1891 Kenney Nicholas oiler house 12 Dwelley
1891 Kenney Patrick carpenter; 65 Spring house 82 Spring
1891 Kenney Patrick operative house 2 Beach
1891 Kenney Patrick Chace house 93 Warren
1891 Kenney Theresa widow house 2 Beach
1891 Kenney Thomas   house 55 1/2 John rear
1891 Kenney Thomas spinner house 11 Quarry rear
1891 Kenney Thomas Durfee house 71 Eight Rod way
1891 Kenney Thomas H. clerk; 170 Bedford boards 168 Bedford
1891 Kenney William Davol boards 6 Tecumseh
1891 Kenney William Chace boards 111 Fourth
1891 Kenney Winifred; Miss variety store; 248 Bedford house 248 Bedford
1891 Kiernan James   house 77 Eighth
1891 Kiernan Owen; Rev. Church of the Immaculate Conception; pastor house Thomas corner County
1891 Kiernan William laborer boards 35 Canal
1891 Kiley Daniel weaver boards 71 Fourth
1891 Kiley Daniel C. driver; 22 Eleventh house 91 Walnut rear
1891 Kiley James laborer boards 54 Third
1891 Kiley John laborer boards 69 Fifth
1891 Kiley John grinder house 13 Brady
1891 Kiley Maria widow house 55 Fountain rear
1891 Kiley Mary widow of John house 71 Fourth
1891 Kiley Maurice steamer Pocasset No. 7; driver   291 Pleasant
1891 Kiley Patrick Merchants' boards 54 Third
1891 Kirby John Metacomet house 8 Wade
1891 Kirby John Metacomet house 36 Fifth
1891 Kirby Michael      
1891 Kirby Uriah foreman; 10 Third house 29 Third
1891 Kirby Walter Union house 57 Morgan
1891 Kirby Walter weaver boards 36 Fifth
1891 Kirk Andrew weaver boards 17 Tremont
1891 Kirk Benjamin B. Shove mil; superintendent house 549 South Main
1891 Kirk John weaver house 69 Lindsey
1891 Kirk Martin insurance agent; 47 Bedford house 136 Bedford
1891 Lafferty John weaver house 43 Eighth
1891 Lafferty Joseph Hargraves mill house 16 Thomas
1891 Lafferty Kate variety store; 43 Eighth boards 43 Eighth
1891 Lafferty Patrick machinist house 21 Bogle
1891 Lafferty Patrick Jr. carpenter boards 21 Bogle
1891 Lahey Daniel laborer boards 83 Spring
1891 Lahey James laborer house 31 Canal
1891 Lahey James F. clerk; 56 Annawan boards 56 Canal
1891 Lahey John weaver boards 76 Spring
1891 Lahey John T. tinsmith; 156 North Main boards 120 Eight Rod Way
1891 Lahey Margaret widow of John house 120 Eight Rod Way
1891 Lahey Margaret widow of William house 56 Canal
1891 Lahey Michael J. A. clerk; 71 South Main boards 120 Eight Rod Way
1891 Lahey Patrick laborer house 76 Spring
1891 Lahey Patrick   house 83 Spring
1891 Lahey Thomas gas fitter house 28 Healey
1891 Lahey Thomas Old Colony Railroad; baggage master boards Eight Rod Way near Buffinton
1891 Lahey Thomas laborer house 7 Linden
1891 Lahey Thomas weaver house rear 35 Union
1891 Lally Bridget widow of John boards rear 12 Orange
1891 Lally John Davol boards 68 Tecumseh
1891 Lally John     of 6 Orange
1891 Lally Margaret widow of Patrick house 39 Washington
1891 Lally Martin operative boards 6 Canal
1891 Lally Michael Davol boards 68 Tecumseh
1891 Lally Michael J. laborer house 6 Canal
1891 Lally Patrick spinner house 68 Tecumseh
1891 Lally Thomas spinner boards 6 Canal
1891 Lane Daniel J. machinist house 89 Spring
1891 Lane Ellen widow house 20 Ford
1891 Lane Hannah widow boards 73 Annawan
1891 Lane James overseer; Massasoit house Woodman street
1891 Lane James F. blacksmith house 28 West Slade
1891 Lane John W. engineer house 5 Baylies avenue
1891 Lannon Bernard variety store; 47 Davis house 47 Davis
1891 Lannon Jeremiah laborer house 38 Wade
1891 Lannon Patrick spinner house 81 Fourth
1891 Lannon Patrick laborer boards 41 Lindsey
1891 Lannon Peter spinner house 41 Lindsey
1891 Lawson Alexander monumental work; 112 Prospect near Oak Grove cemetery   104 Prospect
1891 Lawson Francis F. laborer house 24 Buffinton
1891 Lawson Fred W. clerk; King Phillip boards 104 Prospect
1891 Lawson Isabel F. teacher boards 104 Prospect
1891 Lawson James Cornell house 9 Horton
1891 Lawson Thomas Stafford house Bowler street off Quarry
1891 Leach Alfred Osborn house 3 Aetna
1891 Leach Ann widow house 6 Dyer
1891 Leach Caroline widow house 198 Pleasant
1891 Leach Charles A. clerk; 15 North Main house 25 Ridge
1891 Leach Eliza widow house 24 Fifth
1891 Leach Elizabeth widow of Henry house 111 Palmer
1891 Leach George T. iceman house 49 Pitman
1891 Leach James King Philip house 69 Kilburn
1891 Leach James Slade house 26 Chace
1891 Leach James H. hatter boards 9 Field
1891 Leach John      
1891 Leach John; Mrs.   boards 63 Washington
1891 Leach Joseph H. weaver boards 298 Pleasant
1891 Leach Joseph T. carder boards 9 Field
1891 Leach Oliver W. liquors; 102 Third house 102 Third
1891 Leach Robert carder house 9 Field
1891 Leach Robert Jr. Slade boards 9 Field
1891 Leach Thomas Durfee mills No. 1; engineer house 49 Robeson
1891 Leach Walsh grocer; 62 County house 62 County
1891 Leach William weaver boards 194 Pleasant
1891 Leary Arthur Globe yarn mills house 14 Melville
1891 Leary Bartholomew brakeman house 13 Van Buren
1891 Leary Catharine widow boards 3 Foster
1891 Leary Catharine widow house 40 Eighth
1891 Leary Catharine widow house 48 Seabury
1891 Leary Charles James News job print; foreman; 19 Pleasant   3 Foster
1891 Leary Daniel laborer house 57 John
1891 Leary Daniel laborer house 6 Marble
1891 Leary Daniel Borden boards 5 Ford
1891 Leary Daniel E. harnessmaker boards 73 Orange
1891 Leary Dennis hostler boards 21 John
1891 Leary Dennis laborer house 124 Fourth
1891 Leary Dennis laborer house 67 Buffinton
1891 Leary Dennis laborer house 102 Fourth
1891 Leary Dennis spinner house 15 Davis
1891 Leary Dennis laborer boards 46 Seabury
1891 Leary Dennis Union house 53 Davis
1891 Leary Edward J. Daily Globe; printer boards 331 South Main
1891 Leary Hannah widow of Timothy house 105 Rodman
1891 Leary Hannah widow; confectionery etc.; 49 Morgan house 49 Morgan
1891 Leary Honora widow of Dennis house 45 Tremont
1891 Leary Jeremiah Crescent boards 48 Seabury
1891 Leary Jeremiah laborer house 5 Ford
1891 Leary Jeremiah Jr. laborer boards 90 Cherry
1891 Leary Jeremiah F. Daily Globe; printer boards 17 Plain
1891 Leary Jeremiah R. boots and shoes; 420 South Main   331 South Main
1891 Leary Joanna   boards 3 Healey
1891 Leary Joanna widow of Peter house 77 Eight Rod way
1891 Leary Joanna widow house 46 Seabury
1891 Leary John clerk; 94 North Main boards 77 Eighth rear
1891 Leary John clerk boards 26 Pleasant
1891 Leary John Granite mill; fireman house 77 Eighth rear
1891 Leary John steamer "Puritan"; fireman house 24 Hunter
1891 Leary John hairdresser boards 48 Seabury
1891 Leary John laborer house 69 Annawan
1891 Leary John laborer house 1 Washington
1891 Leary John laborer house 35 Union rear
1891 Leary John laborer house 301 Bedford
1891 Leary John roofer boards 168 Bedford
1891 Leary John steamer "Plymouth"; stevedore house 30 Spring
1891 Leary John teamster boards 14 Melville
1891 Leary John Border City Manufacturing Co.; teamster   90 E. No. Main
1891 Leary John H. city physician; 60 Second boards 331 So. Main
1891 Leary John J. laborer house 42 Seabury
1891 Leary John T. foreman; 68 Davol house 20 Van Buren
1891 Leary Julia widow house 90 Cherry
1891 Leary Mary widow of Timothy house 17 Plain
1891 Leary Michael shoe factory boards 14 Melville
1891 Leary Michael laborer house 21 John
1891 Leary Michael laborer house 73 Orange
1891 Leary Michael laborer house 116 Columbia rear
1891 Leary Michael operative boards 40 Eighth
1891 Leary Michael saloon; 32 Fifth house 32 Fifth
1891 Leary Michael spinner house 280 Bedford
1891 Leary Patrick Durfee boards 48 Seabury
1891 Leary Patrick Granite boards 77 Eighth rear
1891 Leary Patrick Robeson boards 77 Eight Rod way
1891 Leary Patrick H. boatman boards 90 Cherry
1891 Leary Peter laborer house 227 Pleasant
1891 Leary Peter saloon; 84 Fourth house 60 Morgan
1891 Leary Philip engineer; Seaconnet house 4 Choate
1891 Leary Quinlan hack driver house 31 Branch
1891 Leary Quinlan liquors; 2 Hartwell house 213 Second
1891 Leary Timothy blacksmith boards 14 Melville
1891 Leary Timothy blacksmith; 7 Richmond house 26 John
1891 Leary Timothy expressman boards 21 John
1891 Leary Timothy F. clerk; 97 Bedford boards 79 Eighth
1891 Leary William   house 317 Pleasant
1891 Leary William operative boards 21 John
1891 Leary William H. carpenter boards 317 Pleasant
1891 Lee Andrew M. painter house 2 Barrett
1891 Lee Ann   house 4 Kilburn
1891 Lee Annie cashier; 94 North Main boards 44 Franklin
1891 Lee Benjamin H. Troy mills boards 18 Court square
1891 Lee Catharine A.   house 66 Slade mills block
1891 Lee Charles D. N.Y. & B. express; messenger; 12 Pleasant boards 34 Third
1891 Lee Christopher weaver house 3 Burns
1891 Lee Daniel provisions wholesale; 122 Second   19 Rodman
1891 Lee David clerk boards 225 Pleasant
1891 Lee Elizabeth widow of Danforth house 129 Third
1891 Lee George card grinder house 7 Hargraves
1891 Lee George laborer house 225 Pleasant
1891 Lee George weaver boards 5 Burns
1891 Lee George Stafford boards 227 Bedford
1891 Lee George Jr. weaver boards 7 Hargraves
1891 Lee Harry operative boards 18 Court square
1891 Lee Henry weaver    
1891 Lee Henry F. peddler house 129 Third
1891 Lee James clerk; 137 South Main boards 137 South Main
1891 Lee James Osborn house 15 West Charles
1891 Lee James weaver boards 90 East North Main
1891 Lee James King Philip house 65 Kilburn
1891 Lee James     of 62 Tripp
1891 Lee James Border City boards 396 North Main rear
1891 Lee James J. Bourne mills; overseer boards 3 Peckham
1891 Lee Jane widow house 18 Court square
1891 Lee Jane widow house 26 Dwelley
1891 Lee John mule spinner house 12 Tower
1891 Lee John painter house 17 Whipple
1891 Lee John Border City house 396 North Main rear
1891 Lee John A. Slade boards 66 Slade mills block
1891 Lee John H. weaver house 1 Hanover
1891 Lee Joseph H.B. Troy Cotton and Woolen Manufactory boards 18 Court square
1891 Lee Joseph W. Merchants' house 70 Tecumseh
1891 Lee Martha widow boards 11 Charles
1891 Lee Mary A. widow house 1 Hanover
1891 Lee Mary E. widow of Stephen house 2 Barrett
1891 Lee Michael T. Narragansett boards 396 North Main rear
1891 Lee Patrick operative house 90 East North Main
1891 Lee Peter Osborn house 226 Eight Rod way
1891 Lee Rebecca bookkeeper; 122 Second boards 19 Rodman
1891 Lee Robert Shove house 22 West King Philip
1891 Lee Robert linen mill house 28 Bay
1891 Lee Sarah widow house 227 Bedford
1891 Lee Sarah J. widow of John house 38 Plain
1891 Lee Stephen      
1891 Lee Thomas Shove boards 26 Dwelley
1891 Lee Thomas weaver boards 35 Quarry
1891 Lee Tom Albert Troy Cotton and Woolen Manufactory boards 18 Court square
1891 Lee William Globe house 9 Birch
1891 Lee William F.; Mrs.   house 44 Franklin
1891 Lee Winnie; Mrs.   boards 67 1/2 Second
1891 Leonard Charles A. pork factory house 25 Grinnell
1891 Leonard George weaver boards 8 Westgate
1891 Leonard James hack driver boards 39 Borden
1891 Leonard James cigars etc.; 126 Pleasant house 7 Seventh
1891 Leonard James physician house 170 North Main
1891 Leonard James A. clerk; 312 Pleasant    
1891 Leonard James E. card stripper house 7 Robeson rear
1891 Leonard James O. H. & L. No. 3; driver house 5 West Warren
1891 Leonard Jane widow house 4 Chapin
1891 Leonard John laborer house 93 Central rear
1891 Leonard John B.   house 146 Second
1891 Leonard John E. Durfee boards 92 Third
1891 Leonard John F. packer house 14 Washington
1891 Leonard John M.   house 43 Eighth
1891 Leonard Joseph boilermaker boards 95 Central
1891 Leonard Joseph insurance agent rooms 124 Second
1891 Leonard Joseph Borden boards 92 Third
1891 Leonard Marcus Central station; policeman house 13 Ferry
1891 Leonard Martin clerk; 141 South Main house 14 Washington
1891 Leonard Mary widow house 11 Elm
1891 Leonard Patrick shoemaker; 125 Second house 141 Fourth
1891 Leonard Richard   house 95 Central
1891 Leonard Susan widow house 27 Spring
1891 Leonard Thomas foreman roll coverer; 306 South Main rear house 1 Rockland
1891 Leonard Thomas weaver boards 29 Plain
1891 Leonard William   house 95 Central
1891 Leonard Winifred widow of Michael house 39 Borden
1891 Loftus James laborer house 27 Horton
1891 Loftus Mary widow house 51 Washington
1891 Loftus Mary widow house 279 South Main
1891 Loftus Mary; Mrs.   house 25 Dwelley
1891 Loftus Michael O.C. freight depot; laborer house 11 Mulberry
1891 Loftus Michael E. fireman house 4 Fountain
1891 Loftus Theresa; Mrs.   boards 73 Rodman
1891 Loftus Thomas Chace house 166 Bedford
1891 Loftus William mule spinner house 167 Pine
1891 Long Catharine widow boards 9 Washington
1891 Long Charles   house 45 Franklin
1891 Long John teamster boards 438 Pleasant
1891 Long Mary widow house 82 Spring
1891 Long Patrick teamster house 438 Pleasant
1891 Long Thomas teamster boards 438 Pleasant
1891 Long Thomas weaver house 9 Oregon
1891 Long William teamster house 438 Pleasant
1891 Lynch Ann widow house 116 Columbia rear
1891 Lynch Bridget widow house 12 Kilburn
1891 Lynch Catharine widow of Patrick house 13 Hope
1891 Lynch Catharine widow house 55 Spring
1891 Lynch Charles W. Stafford house 35 Wade
1891 Lynch Christopher weaver boards 459 South Main
1891 Lynch Cornelius clerk; 86 Bedford house 66 Broadway
1891 Lynch Daniel laborer boards 44 Whipple
1891 Lynch Daniel   boards 84 Bank
1891 Lynch Daniel C. laborer house 46 Davis
1891 Lynch Daniel F. clerk; 229 Bedford boards 84 Bank
1891 Lynch Dennis driver; 23 Bedford house 50 Whipple
1891 Lynch Dennis laborer house 3 Washington
1891 Lynch Dennis laborer house 16 Doctor's Hill
1891 Lynch Edward Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; superintendent house 14 Ridge
1891 Lynch Edward M.   boards 19 Green
1891 Lynch Frank laborer house 83 Eight Rod way
1891 Lynch Hannah widow house 35 Central
1891 Lynch James   house 26 Webster
1891 Lynch James laborer house 3 East North Main
1891 Lynch James laborer house 1 Doctor's Hill
1891 Lynch James milkman boards 44 Whipple
1891 Lynch James variety store; 353 North Main house 353 North Main
1891 Lynch James H. plumber; 71 Second boards 35 Central
1891 Lynch James; Mrs.   house 19 Green
1891 Lynch Jane widow house 68 East Main
1891 Lynch Joanna widow of Michael house 84 Bank
1891 Lynch John hairdresser; 94 Annawan boards 35 Central
1891 Lynch John   house 62 Robeson
1891 Lynch John insurance agent; 17 Borden block boards 24 John
1891 Lynch John laborer house 41 Durfee avenue rear
1891 Lynch John laborer house 44 Whipple
1891 Lynch John laborer house 37 Canal
1891 Lynch John laborer boards 116 Columbia rear
1891 Lynch John mason house 469 South Main
1891 Lynch John painter house Bear's Den road near State line
1891 Lynch John slasher tender boards 80 Seabury
1891 Lynch John E. clerk house 84 Bank
1891 Lynch John P. Stafford house 12 Quarry
1891 Lynch Joseph shoemaker boards 469 South Main
1891 Lynch Joseph spinner house 167 Pine
1891 Lynch Julia A. Covel-street school; teacher boards 84 Bank
1891 Lynch Lawrence laborer house 1 Doctor's Hill
1891 Lynch Mamie clerk; 221 Bedford boards 83 Eight Rod way
1891 Lynch Mark   house 6 Charles
1891 Lynch Mark laborer boards 17 John rear
1891 Lynch Martin laborer boards 3 Washington
1891 Lynch Mary widow house 11 Ferry
1891 Lynch Mary widow house 24 Brady
1891 Lynch Mary widow of Timothy boards 7 Wade
1891 Lynch Michael hackman at J.P. Thurber's boards 80 Seabury
1891 Lynch Michael D. laborer boards 80 Seabury
1891 Lynch Michael J. clerk; Main corner Market square boards 46 Whipple
1891 Lynch Owen Granite house 26 Quarry rear
1891 Lynch Patrick coachman; 45 Rock house 17 Green
1891 Lynch Patrick King Philip house 12 Kilburn
1891 Lynch Patrick quarryman house 8 Covel
1891 Lynch Patrick H. nailer boards 116 Columbia rear
1891 Lynch Sarah widow house 24 Globe
1891 Lynch Simon laborer boards 124 Third
1891 Lynch Thomas Border City boards 5 East North Main
1891 Lynch Thomas C. hostler; 69 Seventh boards 353 North Main
1891 Lynch Thomas E. King Philip Hose No. 2; foreman house 83 Bedford rear
1891 Lynch Thomas H. clerk; 71 South Main boards 469 South Main
1891 Lynch Thomas J. F.R. Iron Works Co.; overseer   13 Hope
1891 Lynch Timothy clerk; 3 Wade house 55 Rodman
1891 Lyne George E. clerk boards 9 Sprague
1891 Lyne James weaver house 7 Sprague
1891 Lyne Thomas H. hackman house 5 Hope
1891 Lyne William weaver house 15 Ash
1891 Lyne Wright   house 9 Sprague
1891 Lyons Alice widow of Stephen boards 5 Tower
1891 Lyons Andrew J. carpenter house 16 Mason
1891 Lyons Bridget widow house 11 Orange rear
1891 Lyons Catharine widow of Patrick house 12 Chapel
1891 Lyons Elizabeth widow of Martin house 29 Union
1891 Lyons James canvasser boards 32 Lindsey
1891 Lyons Jeremiah laborer house 14 Ferry
1891 Lyons John Davol boards 12 Chapel
1891 Lyons John groceries and provisions; Bedford corner Eleventh house 38 Mason
1891 Lyons John laborer house 80 Bank
1891 Lyons John F.   boards 146 Bedford
1891 Lyons John F. weaver boards 29 Union
1891 Lyons John J. operative boards 16 Mason
1891 Lyons Mary widow of John house 7 Borden mills block
1891 Lyons Mary widow of Patrick boards 22 Covel
1891 Lyons Mary; Mrs.   house 68 Bank
1891 Lyons Michael boarding house; 146 Bedford    
1891 Lyons Michael laborer house 50 Fifth
1891 Lyons Patrick American Print Works boards 36 Fountain
1891 Lyons Patrick     of 12 Chapel
1891 Lyons Samuel hostler; rear 74 Pine boards 8 Borden mills block
1891 Lyons Thomas Durfee boards 80 Bank
1891 Lyons Thomas laborer house 36 Fountain
1891 Lyons Thomas W. clerk; Bedford corner Eleventh boards 38 Mason
1891 Lyons William   boards 5 Tower
1891 Lyons William clerk; 40 Spring boards 29 Union
1891 Lyons William dyer boards 3 Weybosset