Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1891 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1890

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1891 Madden Albion   boards 113 Third
1891 Madden Augustus peddler boards 113 Third
1891 Madden Daniel A.   boards 113 Third
1891 Madden Elizabeth A.   house 113 Third
1891 Madden James laborer house 78 East Main
1891 Madden John finisher house 14 County
1891 Madden John fireman house 41 Durfee avenue
1891 Madden John bottler; 114 Eight Rod way house 116 Eight Rod way
1891 Madden John loom fixer house 24 Brightman
1891 Madden John O. reedmaker boards 1 King Philip
1891 Madden Julia widow of Patrick; variety store; 67 Mulberry   67 Mulberry
1891 Madden Michael plasterer boards 64 Robeson; room 5
1891 Madden Patrick laborer house 5 Winslow
1891 Madden Patrick laborer boards 9 John
1891 Madden Samuel H. Herald; compositor; 46 Pocasset boards 7 Bank
1891 Madden Thomas J.      
1891 Madden William laborer boards 44 Fountain
1891 Mahoney Benjamin F. police; station 4 house 7 Pearl
1891 Mahoney Daniel     of 17 Van Buren
1891 Mahoney Daniel fireman house 150 Pleasant
1891 Mahoney David   house 320 South Main
1891 Mahoney Dennis laborer house 31 Green
1891 Mahoney Edward brusher boards 31 Green
1891 Mahoney Ellen widow house rear 7 Cory
1891 Mahoney Florence laborer house rear 55 Central
1891 Mahoney Frank W. bookkeeper; 77 Davol boards rear 7 Cory
1891 Mahoney Henry teamster house 27 Green
1891 Mahoney James Border City boards 51 East North Main
1891 Mahoney James laborer house 8 Pearl
1891 Mahoney James teamster boards 31 Green
1891 Mahoney James H.      
1891 Mahoney Joanna   house 79 Buffinton
1891 Mahoney John   house 75 Central
1891 Mahoney John "City of Fall River"; watchman house 64 Spring
1891 Mahoney John clerk boards 79 Buffinton
1891 Mahoney John F. clerk; foot of Central boards rear 55 Central
1891 Mahoney John Jr. liquors; 57 1/2 Central house 75 Central
1891 Mahoney Julia   house 51 Morgan
1891 Mahoney Margaret widow of Jeremiah house rear 11 Orange
1891 Mahoney Mary widow house 40 Eighth
1891 Mahoney Michael laborer boards 36 Central
1891 Mahoney Michael laborer house 341 South Main
1891 Mahoney Richard      
1891 Mahoney Thomas clerk; 126 Columbia boards 24 Eagle
1891 Mahoney Timothy operative house rear 11 Orange
1891 Maloney Bridget widow house 17 Robeson
1891 Maloney Elizabeth; Mrs.   boards 65 Union
1891 Maloney Henry furniture painter; 121 South Main   25 John
1891 Maloney James clerk; 23 Stafford road house 19 Pearl
1891 Maloney James spinner house 2 Centre
1891 Maloney John Tecumseh mills boards 18 Tecumseh
1891 Maloney John weaver boards 145 Bedford
1891 Maloney John J. O.C. freight depot; clerk boards 89 Fountain
1891 Maloney John J. roll coverer house 59 Union
1891 Maloney John T. spinner house 464 North Main
1891 Maloney John T. laborer house Warren below Rodman
1891 Maloney Lawrence spinner house 54 Tecumseh
1891 Maloney Margaret widow of Michael house 54 Tecumseh
1891 Maloney Michael Old Colony Steamboat Co.; asst. foreman   89 Fountain
1891 Maloney Patrick Granite boards 197 Bedford
1891 Maloney Patrick Union house Tecumseh
1891 Maloney Thomas Globe house 55 Montaup; room 17
1891 Maloney Thomas machinist house 70 Tecumseh
1891 Maloney Thomas      
1891 Maloney Thomas E. veterinary surgeon; 71 Seventh and 74 Pocasset house 56 Franklin
1891 Maloney Thomas H. hostler; 88 High house 89 Locust
1891 Manning Annie widow house 64 Snell
1891 Manning Dennis Bowenville Coal Co.; teamster   68 Lindsey
1891 Manning Edward spinner boards 138 Fourth
1891 Manning Edward spinner house 39 Albion
1891 Manning James Bourne boards 177 Pleasant
1891 Manning James Union boards 34 Mulberry
1891 Manning James F. Richard Borden Manufacturing Co.; machinist house 27 Linden
1891 Manning James H. base-ball player boards 95 Division
1891 Manning John laborer house 410 South Main
1891 Manning John nailer house 138 Fourth
1891 Manning John Richard Borden Manufacturing Co.; watchman house 82 Fourth
1891 Manning John     of 48 Fifth
1891 Manning John H. moulder house 47 Morgan
1891 Manning John J. Daily Globe; reporter house 28 John rear
1891 Manning Margaret   house 28 John rear
1891 Manning Mary widow of Dennis house 53 East Main
1891 Manning Matthew clerk; 74 Columbia boards 28 Grant
1891 Manning Michael painter boards 39 Fifth
1891 Manning Morris training school; janitor house 34 Mulberry
1891 Manning Patrick Border City boards 46 East North Main
1891 Manning Thomas laborer house 39 Fifth
1891 Manning Thomas F. saloon; 95 Division house 95 Division
1891 Manning Thomas H. laborer house 8 Lee
1891 Manning William laborer house 28 Grant
1891 McCann Andrew grocer; 108 Montaup house 108 Montaup
1891 McCann Andrew F. Laurel Lake mills; overseer machinist house 287 South Main
1891 McCann Andrew F. Jr. machinist; Laurel Lake boards 287 South Main
1891 McCann Ellen L. training school; sub. senior boards 102 Mulberry
1891 McCann Frank Cornell house 39 Pitman
1891 McCann James      
1891 McCann James laborer house 58 Montaup
1891 McCann James Sagamore boards 1 East North Main
1891 McCann John B. machinist house 102 Mulberry
1891 McCann Kate F. Davenport school; teacher boards 18 William
1891 McCann Mary   boards 1 East North Main
1891 McCann Michael iron works house 413 South Main
1891 McCann M.E. millinery and dressmaking; 60 South Main house 174 Second
1891 McCann Patrick liquors; 28 Eagle house 28 Eagle
1891 McCann Philip machinist boards 102 Mulberry
1891 McCarthy Daniel fireman boards 41 Hope
1891 McCarthy John Central station; police house 25 William
1891 McCarthy John fireman house 41 Hope
1891 McCarthy Julia widow house 33 Elm
1891 McCarthy Michael American Printing Co.; watchman    
1891 McCarthy Phillip restaurant; 250 Pleasant house 250 Pleasant
1891 McCarthy Timothy clerk; 16 Bedford boards 33 Elm
1891 McCarty Bridget widow house 104 Annawan
1891 McCarty Catharine; Miss dressmaker house 9 Rock
1891 McCarty Catharine; Mrs.   house 43 Healey
1891 McCarty Catharine widow house 91 Spring
1891 McCarty Catharine widow house 46 Seventh rear
1891 McCarty Catharine widow house 105 Fourth rear
1891 McCarty Charles laborer house 26 Grant
1891 McCarty Charles machinist house Hope corner Grant
1891 McCarty Charles Union house 76 Buffinton
1891 McCarty Daniel Granite boards 39 Orange
1891 McCarty Daniel Granite house 9 Eleventh
1891 McCarty Daniel hairdresser house 127 Fourth
1891 McCarty Daniel laborer house 27 Union
1891 McCarty Daniel Union boards 42 Davis
1891 McCarty Daniel F.   boards 104 Annawan
1891 McCarty Dennis Merchants boards 43 Healey
1891 McCarty Dennis spinner boards 134 Bedford
1891 McCarty Ellen widow house 8 Ford
1891 McCarty Eugene laborer boards 59 Bedford
1891 McCarty Eugene machinist boards 91 Spring
1891 McCarty Eugene Jr. Crescent boards 43 Healey
1891 McCarty Eugene F. laborer house 14 Grant
1891 McCarty Florence laborer boards 91 Spring
1891 McCarty Francis weaver boards 11 Hall
1891 McCarty James Globe yarn mills boards 11 Hall
1891 McCarty James Troy Manufactory boards 147 Bedford rear
1891 McCarty James laborer house 16 Mill
1891 McCarty Jeremiah clerk; 160 Annawan boards 54 John
1891 McCarty Jeremiah steamer "Mt. Hope"; first mate house 45 Spring rear
1891 McCarty Jeremiah hairdresser; 300 South Main   63 Washington
1891 McCarty Jeremiah laborer house 39 Orange
1891 McCarty Jeremiah laborer house 3 Hall
1891 McCarty Jeremiah laborer house 64 Robeson
1891 McCarty Jeremiah laborer house 9 North Court rear
1891 McCarty Jeremiah laborer house 8 Healey
1891 McCarty John Border City mills house 452 North Main
1891 McCarty John clerk; 57 1/2 Central boards 22 Green
1891 McCarty John Hargraves' mill house 4 Davis
1891 McCarty John laborer boards 16 Mill
1891 McCarty John laborer boards 3 Tuttle
1891 McCarty John laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 McCarty John laborer house 67 Buffinton
1891 McCarty John laborer house 127 Fourth
1891 McCarty John laborer house 38 Central
1891 McCarty John laborer house 42 Seventh
1891 McCarty John     of 43 Healey
1891 McCarty John stone mason house 254 Bedford
1891 McCarty John weaver boards 156 Bedford
1891 McCarty John Jr. laborer house 127 Fourth
1891 McCarty John F. mariner house 57 Canal
1891 McCarty John F. Jr. hostler house 12 Dyer
1891 McCarty John S. clerk; 24 Union house 15 Ferry
1891 McCarty John T. weaver; Laurel Lake boards 11 Hall
1891 McCarty Julia widow house 79 Buffinton
1891 McCarty Kate dressmaker boards 42 Davis
1891 McCarty Levi fish peddler boards Bear's Den road
1891 McCarty Maggie   boards 4 Davis
1891 McCarty Margaret widow of Jeremiah house 42 Davis
1891 McCarty Margaret widow house 7 Morton
1891 McCarty Martin junk house 11 Orange
1891 McCarty Mary   house 57 Canal
1891 McCarty Mary widow house 9 Washington
1891 McCarty Mary widow house 20 Claflin
1891 McCarty Merritt laborer boards 53 Ferry
1891 McCarty Michael Flint house 47 Alden
1891 McCarty Michael laborer house 84 Mulberry
1891 McCarty Michael laborer house 22 Green
1891 McCarty Michael machinist house 32 Grant
1891 McCarty Michael spinner house 22 Branch
1891 McCarty Murtagh laborer house Tucker near Laurel
1891 McCarty Patrick   house 8 Ford
1891 McCarty Patrick Richard Borden boards 46 Seventh rear
1891 McCarty Patrick laborer boards 53 Ferry
1891 McCarty Patrick laborer boards 68 Ferry
1891 McCarty Patrick laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 McCarty Patrick J.      
1891 McCarty Stephen Durfee house 82 Fourth
1891 McCarty Timothy card stripper boards 46 Seventh rear
1891 McCarty Timothy hack driver; 51 Seventh boards 105 Fourth rear
1891 McCarty Timothy hairdresser; 4 Durfee block house 131 Fourth
1891 McCarty Timothy laborer house 115 Fourth
1891 McCarty Timothy quarryman house 19 Haffard
1891 McCarty Timothy Jr. hairdresser; 139 1/2 South Main boards 127 Fourth
1891 McCarty William laborer house 2 Miller
1891 McCarty Wilson   house Bear's Den road
1891 McCluskey Charles Union house 78 Fourth
1891 McCluskey James laborer house 3 Grant
1891 McCluskey James spinner boards 98 Pleasant
1891 McCluskey Kate   boards 19 Third
1891 McCluskey Mary F.   house 19 Third
1891 McCluskey Robert weaver house 12 Ford
1891 McCluskey Susan   house 19 Third
1891 McCoy John McCoy & Riley; 30 East Main   59 Hartwell
1891 McCoy John; James Riley McCoy & Riley; pool room; 30 East Main    
1891 McDermott   McDermott Brothers; undertakers; 3 Spring; hack stable; 138 Second    
1891 McDermott   McDermott & Co.; undertakers; 82 South Main    
1891 McDermott Andrew Stafford house 1 George
1891 McDermott Ann widow house 63 Davis
1891 McDermott Charles clerk; 439 North Main house 433 North Main
1891 McDermott Charles Shove boards 563 South Main
1891 McDermott Dennis card grinder boards 291 Pleasant
1891 McDermott Dennis F. dry goods; 59 South Main house 52 Second
1891 McDermott Elizabeth widow house 281 South Main
1891 McDermott Elizabeth widow house 8 Leonard
1891 McDermott James   boards 76 East North Main
1891 McDermott James bricklayer boards 431 North Main
1891 McDermott James card grinder house 348 North Main
1891 McDermott James grocer; 34 George house 6 Thompson
1891 McDermott James teamster boards 560 South Main
1891 McDermott Jane widow of Thomas house 563 South Main
1891 McDermott John laborer house 93 Bay
1891 McDermott John laborer house 10 Orswell
1891 McDermott Margaret   house 76 Spring
1891 McDermott Margaret widow house Shove street; at North Tiverton
1891 McDermott Mary Ann; Mrs.      
1891 McDermott Michael   house 455 North Main
1891 McDermott Michael base-ball player boards 235 Bedford
1891 McDermott Michael insurance agent; 42 South Main house 211 Bedford
1891 McDermott Michael McDermott & Co.; manager; 82 South Main boards 73 Spring
1891 McDermott Patrick   boards 560 South Main
1891 McDermott Patrick   boards 10 Orswell
1891 McDermott Patrick Border City Manufacturing Co.; watchman house 76 East No. Main
1891 McDermott Patrick grocer; 75 Spring house 73 Spring
1891 McDermott Thomas farmer house 560 South Main
1891 McDermott Thomas grocer;431 North Main house 431 North Main
1891 McDermott Thomas liquors; 439 North Main    
1891 McDermott Thomas F. ball player house 8 Hood
1891 McDonough Anthony peddler boards 343 South Main
1891 McDonough Ellen widow of Michael house 117 Third
1891 McDonough Francis   house 47 Washington
1891 McDonough Jane widow of John boards 10 Dyson
1891 McDonough John J. lawyer; section A Granite block   208 Second
1891 McDonough Joseph M. bookbinder; 47 Bedford house 28 Wilcox avenue
1891 McDonough Margaret; Mrs. McDonough & Hughes; dressmaker; 69 1/2 South Main   469 South Main
1891 McDonough Martin print works boards 22 Fountain
1891 McDonough Thomas weaver house 36 Dwelley
1891 McDonough Winifred widow house 343 South Main
1891 McDonough Mrs. Margaret; Miss Mary Hughes McDonough & Hughes; dressmakers; 69 1/2 South Main    
1891 McGough Christopher spinner boards 21 East North Main
1891 McGough John grinder house 21 East North Main
1891 McGough Lackwell spinner boards 21 East North Main
1891 McGowan Charles loom fixer house 71 Kilburn
1891 McGowan Edward J. Merchants' house 16 Ford
1891 McGowan James loom fixer boards 72 William
1891 McGowan Mary variety store; 206 Pleasant house 18 Ford
1891 McGowan Michael mason house 53 Seabury
1891 McGowan Patrick laborer boards Broadway
1891 McGowan Peter laborer boards 6 Eddy's avenue
1891 McGowan William spinner house 5 Brady
1891 McGrath Ann; Mrs.   house 156 Bedford
1891 McGrath Annie L. Borden school; teacher boards 7 Thompson
1891 McGrath Catharine widow of Thomas house 36 Washington rear
1891 McGrath Charlotte dressmaker house 101 Palmer
1891 McGrath Daniel laborer boards 55 Broadway
1891 McGrath Dennis spinner boards 80 Bedford
1891 McGrath Dennis weaver boards 33 Lindsey
1891 McGrath Edward American Printing Co.; clerk boards 17 Union
1891 McGrath James laborer house 17 Union
1891 McGrath James plumber boards 10 Bowler
1891 McGrath James 3d Old Colony Railroad boards 9 Winter
1891 McGrath John   house 70 East Main
1891 McGrath Julia widow house 104 Pocasset
1891 McGrath Julia widow   of 9 Pearce
1891 McGrath Mamie cashier; 309 North Main boards 7 Thompson
1891 McGrath Mary widow of James house 17 Union
1891 McGrath Michael Old Colony Railroad; foreman boards 17 Union
1891 McGrath Patrick steamer "Pilgrim"; fireman house 4 Canal
1891 McGrath Patrick laborer boards 61 Spring
1891 McGrath Peter weaver boards 146 Bedford
1891 McGrath Richard Pocasset house 36 Washington rear
1891 McGrath Roger spinner boards 168 Bedford
1891 McGrath Thomas Wood & Hall's; upholsterer boards 9 Pearce
1891 McGrath Thomas F. police; station 2 house 7 Thompson
1891 McGrath Timothy laborer house Eight Rod way near Nashua
1891 McGrath Timothy teamster; 93 Davol house 9 Pearce corner Dyer
1891 McGrath William F. print works boards 17 Union
1891 McGrath William J. Daily News; printer boards 7 Thompson
1891 McGraw Alfred D. painter house 30 Snell
1891 McGraw Francis weaver boards 32 Mason
1891 McGraw Frank State inspector of factories; 28 North Main   4 Winter
1891 McGraw Frank Jr. Post Office; letter carrier house 100 Third rear
1891 McGraw Hugh police; station 3 house 32 Mason
1891 McGraw Hugh Jr. teamster boards 32 Mason
1891 McGraw John pumping station; fireman house 87 Flint
1891 McGraw John plumber boards 32 Mason
1891 McGraw Joseph   house 68 Alden
1891 McGraw Murty tailor house 63 Eighth
1891 McGraw Peter carder boards 146 Bedford
1891 McGraw Samuel clerk; 169 Bedford boards 32 Mason
1891 McGuire Bernard weaver house 7 George
1891 McGuire Bernard whitewasher house 15 Langley
1891 McGuire Bridget widow house rear 91 Laurel
1891 McGuire Bridget; Mrs. variety store; 351 North Main house 351 North Main
1891 McGuire Caroline widow house 20 Claflin
1891 McGuire Charles B. mason house 64 Seventh
1891 McGuire Ellen widow house 15 Brady
1891 McGuire Eugene liquors; 3 and 5 Borden house 7 Borden
1891 McGuire James boat hand house 88 Mulberry
1891 McGuire James Narragansett house 348 North Main
1891 McGuire John D. laborer house 7 John
1891 McGuire John E.    
1891 McGuire John W. Wampanoag house 11 Orchard
1891 McGuire Mary Ann widow house 5 Alden
1891 McGuire Michael Osborn house 4 Orswell
1891 McGuire Patrick laborer house 48 Hope
1891 McGuire Robert E. gents' furnishing goods; 91 South Main house 201 Second
1891 Mcguire Thomas Border City boards 348 North Main
1891 McGuire Thomas weaver house rear 91 Laurel
1891 McGuire Thomas C. Wordell & McGuire; 41 and 43 Pleasant house 88 Middle
1891 McKenna Bridget   house 17 Winslow
1891 McKenna Edward Border City boards 69 Fifth
1891 McKenna Frank painter; 45 Bedford boards 80 Tecumseh
1891 McKenna Frank lather    
1891 McKenna Henry Durfee boards 80 Tecumseh
1891 McKenna James mule spinner house 17 Varley
1891 McKenna James tailor house 9 Terry
1891 McKenna John      
1891 McKenna John T. weaver boards 9 Terry
1891 McKenna Maria widow of John house 69 Fifth
1891 McKenna Michael weaver board 9 Terry
1891 McKenna Patrick H. Border City Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 91 Eight Rod way
1891 McKenna Stephen painter; 45 Bedford house 80 Tecumseh
1891 McKenna Thomas L. Borden boards 69 Fifth
1891 McKenna William F. card grinder boards 69 Fifth
1891 McLaughlin Andrew King Philip boards 9 Hall
1891 McLaughlin Catharine widow of Philip house 17 Orange
1891 McLaughlin Christina widow house 20 Centre
1891 McLaughlin Edward laborer house 29 John
1891 McLaughlin George carpenter house 10 Lee
1891 McLaughlin Hannah widow house 25 Union
1891 McLaughlin Hugh porter boards 21 Ridge
1891 McLaughlin H.P. clerk; 111 South Main boards 21 Ridge
1891 McLaughlin James salesman; 36 Second house 86 Bank
1891 McLaughlin James spinner house 15 Thomas
1891 McLaughlin John Durfee boards 17 Orange
1891 McLaughlin John   house 34 Seventh
1891 McLaughlin John laborer house 15 Thomas
1891 McLaughlin John stove blacker; 86 Bedford house 7 Seabury
1891 McLaughlin John Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; watchman   15 Thomas
1891 McLaughlin Margaret   house 24 Slade
1891 McLaughlin Margaret widow house 86 Bank
1891 McLaughlin Mary   boards 15 Ballard
1891 McLaughlin Mary; Mrs.   boards 107 Third
1891 McLaughlin Michael J. Sagamore Manufacturing Co.; overseer   299 N. Main
1891 McLaughlin Patrick Narragansett house 7 Langley
1891 McLaughlin Patrick teamster; 36 Second house 6 Eddy's avenue
1891 McLaughlin Patrick weaver boards 46 Second
1891 McLaughlin P.U. dry goods; 221 Bedford house 21 Ridge
1891 McLaughlin Thomas Laurel Lake house 16 Kilburn
1891 McLaughlin William clerk boards 34 Seventh
1891 McLaughlin William clerk; 135 Second boards 20 Centre
1891 McLaughlin William spinner boards 104 Spring
1891 McManus John   boards 63 Fountain
1891 McManus M. McManus & Co.; clothing; 68 to 70 South Main    
1891 McManus Margaret widow house 1 Tremont
1891 McManus Michael McManus & Co.; 70 So. Main   193 Second
1891 McManus Patrick Sagamore house 140 Underwood; room 39
1891 McManus Peter bookkeeper; 46 Pocasset house 24 William
1891 McManus S.C.; Mrs.   house 13 Columbia
1891 McManus Thomas   house 24 William
1891 McMullen Abbott D. teamster house 3 Fifth
1891 McMullen Andrew spinner house 23 Morton
1891 McMullen Ann widow house 8 John
1891 McMullen Ann widow of John house 460 North Main
1891 McMullen Daniel spinner boards 460 North Main
1891 McMullen George hack stable; 12 Franklin; stand at Mellen and Wilbur Houses house 37 Elm
1891 McMullen James N. reed maker boards 8 John
1891 McMullen John spinner house 23 Morton
1891 McMullen John P. weaver boards 23 Morton
1891 McMullen Peter operative boards 460 North Main
1891 McMullen Robert teamster boards 37 Fourth
1891 McMullen Fulton R. hack livery & sale stable; expressing & furniture moving; 152 Second house 154 Second
1891 McMullen Sinney driver; 12 Franklin boards 37 Elm
1891 McMullen Thomas      
1891 McMullen Thomas H. hostler boards 37 Fourth
1891 McMullen William teamster house 16 Independence
1891 McMullen William J. farmer house 16 Independence
1891 McMullen William Y. livery stable and express; 38 Fourth house 37 Fourth
1891 McNamara Anthony laborer house 29 Snell rear
1891 McNamara David laborer house 18 Brady rear
1891 McNamara James iron worker boards 168 Annawan
1891 McNamara James spinner boards 12 Orswell
1891 McNamara John     of 46 Ferry
1891 McNamara John laborer house 82 William
1891 McNamara Mary widow of Michael J. house 29 Snell
1891 McNamara Michael fireman house 44 Fountain
1891 McNamara Nellie widow of Patrick house 4 Spring
1891 McNamara Patrick      
1891 McNamara Roger laborer house 43 Union
1891 McNamara Thomas laborer boards 168 Annawan
1891 McNamara William H.; Rev.      
1891 McNulty James shoemaker house 48 Union
1891 McNulty James weaver boards 569 South Main
1891 McNulty Jane widow house 513 South Main
1891 McNulty John King Philip house 84 East Main
1891 McNulty John wood and coal; rear 316 So. Main house 316 So. Main
1891 McNulty John J. clerk; 28 Spring boards 316 South Main
1891 McNulty Michael laborer house 15 Eagle
1891 McNulty Michael Jr. laborer house 105 Columbia
1891 McNulty Michael E. Connor & McNulty; restaurant; 12 North Main rooms 316 South Main
1891 McNulty Michael E.; Allen F. Connor Connor & McNulty; restaurant; 12 North Main    
1891 McNulty Patrick A. gardener boards 18 Varley
1891 McNulty Patrick H. liquors; 73 Central house 21 Van Buren
1891 McNulty Thomas F. police; station 4 house 316 South Main
1891 Mooney James teamster boards 20 Mason
1891 Mooney James Wampanoag house 7 Donnelly
1891 Mooney John laborer house 28 Snell
1891 Mooney John Jr. boat hand house 114 Third
1891 Mooney Joseph clerk house 55 Alden
1891 Mooney Martin Granite house 48 Orange
1891 Mooney Michael paper carrier boards 6 Linden
1891 Mooney Michael   boards 52 Slade
1891 Mooney Patrick Durfee house 70 Bank
1891 Mooney Patrick laborer boards 28 Snell
1891 Mooney Robert Globe yarn mills; watchman house 21 Union
1891 Mooney Thomas Herald; paper carrier house 6 Linden
1891 Mooney Thomas   house 20 Mason
1891 Mooney Timothy Mechnaics' mills; overseer house 6 Dyer
1891 Moore Annie E. Training school; senior boards 28 Elm
1891 Moore Anthony Troy Manufactory boards 80 Bedford
1891 Moore Augustus P. mason house 5 Bigelow
1891 Moore Catharine; Mrs. variety store; 66 E. Main house 66 E. Main
1891 Moore Charles A. bookkeeper; Pocasset block boards 28 Elm
1891 Moore Daniel carpenter boards 3 Weybosset
1891 Moore David Granite house 7 Irving
1891 Moore Edward weaver house 29 Slade
1891 Moore James trader; 86 Pleasant house 86 Pleasant
1891 Moore James weaver board 28 Columbia
1891 Moore Jeremiah laborer house 41 Annawan
1891 Moore John spinner house 53 Davis
1891 Moore John Osborn house 4 Melville
1891 Moore John A. soap boiler house 28 Elm
1891 Moore Joseph laborer house 43 Columbia
1891 Moore Joseph laborer boards 28 Columbia
1891 Moore Michael laborer house 37 Almond
1891 Moore Rodney      
1891 Moore Thomas      
1891 Moore Thomas Pocasset boards 89 Bedford
1891 Moore Thomas B. weaver   Indian town road east of the pond
1891 Moore William H. machinist house 226 North Main
1891 Moore William H. weaver house 20 Claflin
1891 Moran Andrew   house 3 Morton
1891 Moran Augustine Osborn house 10 Tower
1891 Moran Augustus W. Steamboat wharf; telegraph operator and ticket seller boards 38 Union
1891 Moran Bernard laborer house 16 Brady
1891 Moran Bridget; Mrs.   house 64 Rodman
1891 Moran Bridget widow of John house 12 Kilburn
1891 Moran Catharine widow of James house 8 East Hall
1891 Moran Catharine M. Cambridge-street primary; teacher boards 39 Morgan
1891 Moran Dennis laborer boards 81 Spring
1891 Moran Edward Border City boards 23 Brightman
1891 Moran Frank Davol house 77 Fourth
1891 Moran Frank spinner house 5 Ford
1891 Moran Frank J. clerk boards 38 Union
1891 Moran James Globe house 10 Lee
1891 Moran James shoemaker boards 98 Pleasant
1891 Moran James teamster house 8 Hall
1891 Moran James Union boards 133 Fourth
1891 Moran John Bourne house 5 Lake
1891 Moran John Horse Railroad; driver house 413 South Main
1891 Moran John insurance agent; 17 Borden block house 173 Rodman
1891 Moran John King Philip house 55 Osborn
1891 Moran John laborer house 39 Morgan
1891 Moran John tailor; 98 South Main boards 30 Broadway
1891 Moran John Troy Cotton and Woolen Manufactory; watchman house 8 Troy
1891 Moran John C. F.R. Gas Works; laborer   75 Eight Rod way
1891 Moran John E. student boards 39 Morgan
1891 Moran John F. blacksmith house 15 Snell
1891 Moran John F. laborer house 38 Union
1891 Moran John F. Union house 128 Third
1891 Moran John K.   house 133 Fourth
1891 Moran Joseph D. Union boards 27 Fifth
1891 Moran Maria widow of Malachi boards 41 Washington
1891 Moran Mary   house 133 Fourth
1891 Moran Mary widow of Michael house 8 East Hall
1891 Moran Mary A. widow of William H. house 332 South Main
1891 Moran Michael laborer house 99 Bay
1891 Moran Michael J. machinist house 99 Eight Rod way
1891 Moran Patrick Davol boards 64 Rodman
1891 Moran Patrick Globe house 7 West King Philip
1891 Moran Patrick Globe house 483 South Main
1891 Moran Patrick spinner boards 16 Brady
1891 Moran Patrick Jr. weaver boards 27 South Main
1891 Moran Peter clerk; 85 Central boards 85 Central
1891 Moran Philip Shove house 593 South Main
1891 Moran Samuel   boards 77 Fourth
1891 Moran Thomas Am. Printing Co. boards 6 Brady
1891 Moran Thomas clerk; 102 South Main house 77 Fourth
1891 Moran Thomas foreman; 10 Morgan boards 133 Fourth
1891 Moran Thomas Globe house 37 Hamlet
1891 Moran Thomas H. laborer house 42 Fifth
1891 Moran William hairdresser; 28 Rodman boards 133 Fourth
1891 Moran William painter boards 77 Fourth
1891 Moran William plumber boards 38 Union
1891 Moran William spinner boards 16 Brady
1891 Moran William weaver boards 30 Broadway
1891 Moran William H.      
1891 Moran Winifred   house 40 Tecumseh rear
1891 Moriarty Andrew bricklayer boards 65 Rodman
1891 Moriarty Daniel W. machinist boards 102 Columbia
1891 Moriarty Edward laborer boards 102 Columbia
1891 Moriarty Eugene clerk house 17 Healey
1891 Moriarty James J. O.C.R.R.; fireman house 40 Elm
1891 Moriarty Jeremiah laborer house 35 Green
1891 Moriarty John Old Colony Railroad; conductor house 3 Winter
1891 Moriarty John laborer house 12 Donnelly
1891 Moriarty John Jr. boilermaker boards 12 Donnelly
1891 Moriarty John W. Slade mills; overseer house 30 East Slade
1891 Moriarty Maurice overseer house 12 Healey
1891 Moriarty Maurice F. clerk; 26 Second boards 34 Second
1891 Moriarty Michael laborer house 102 Columbia
1891 Moriarty Michael teamster boards 12 Donnelly
1891 Moriarty Michael Jr. machinist boards 102 Columbia
1891 Moriarty Patrick laborer house 1 Westgate
1891 Moriarty Patrick laborer house 94 Spring; 3 rear
1891 Moriarty Thomas Border City house 31 Stewart
1891 Moriarty Thomas operative boards 1 Westgate
1891 Moriarty Timothy laborer house 92 Spring; 3 rear
1891 Moriarty Timothy stone mason house 65 Rodman
1891 Moriarty William clerk; 94 Third boards 65 Rodman
1891 Morrow George butter cheese and eggs; 34 South Main house 76 South Main
1891 Morrow Henry Davol boards 9 John
1891 Morrow Mary widow house 9 John
1891 Morrow Mary A.      
1891 Morrow Paul weaver boards 9 John
1891 Morrow Peter weaver boards 9 Green
1891 Mullen Benjamin Granite house 42 Covel
1891 Mullen Bridget widow house 19 Langley
1891 Mullen Bridget widow house 24 Manchester
1891 Mullen Catharine   boards 24 Tuttle
1891 Mullen Charles H. weaver house 11 Quarry rear
1891 Mullen Dennis laborer house 51 Fifth
1891 Mullen Edward laborer house 70 Rodman
1891 Mullen Ellen   house 11 Quarry rear
1891 Mullen James American Printing Co. house 41 Globe
1891 Mullen James canvasser house 193 Davol
1891 Mullen John gas fitter house 57 John
1891 Mullen John second hand house 33 Ferry
1891 Mullen Joseph F. book canvasser house 193 Davol
1891 Mullen Margaret   house 11 Quarry rear
1891 Mullen Mary widow boards 51 East North Main
1891 Mullen Michael King Philip house 58 Tripp
1891 Mullen Patrick operative house 5 West Slade
1891 Mullen Patrick Sagamore house 24 George
1891 Mullen Peter plumber; 13 Borden boards 57 John
1891 Mullen Rebecca   house 11 Quarry rear
1891 Mullen Richard weaver boards 33 Ferry
1891 Mullen Sarah widow house 456 North Main
1891 Mullen Thomas hat factory boards 139 South Main
1891 Mullen William at bleachery house 5 Branch
1891 Mulligan Ann widow boards 4 Orswell
1891 Mulligan Edward print works boards 1 Rodman
1891 Mulligan Elizabeth widow house 139 Bedford
1891 Mulligan John grocer; 65 Hartwell house 65 Hartwell
1891 Mulligan Mary widow of Thomas house 1 Rodman
1891 Mulligan Patrick at bleachery house 5 York
1891 Mulligan Patrick laborer house 46 Seventh
1891 Mulligan Samuel Barnaby house 85 Cambridge
1891 Mulligan Thomas grinder house 168 Annawan
1891 Mulligan Thomas mariner boards 1 Rodman
1891 Mulligan Walter weaver house 2 Washington
1891 Mulligan William laborer house 26 Grant
1891 Murphy Albert C. hairdresser boards 193 Second
1891 Murphy Annie   house 20 John
1891 Murphy Austin laborer house 30 Raymond
1891 Murphy Bartholomew laborer house 24 Fifth
1891 Murphy Bernard laborer house 9 Westgate
1891 Murphy Bridget widow house 132 Bedford
1891 Murphy Cornelius Chace mills; engineer house 170 Rodman
1891 Murphy Cornelius clerk house 72 Eighth
1891 Murphy Cornelius laborer house 80 Fourth
1891 Murphy Cornelius laborer house 86 Fourth
1891 Murphy Cornelius laborer house 22 Green
1891 Murphy Cornelius Massasoit boards 16 Rock
1891 Murphy Cornelius C. driver house 305 South Main
1891 Murphy Cornelius C. Jr. police; station 4 house 18 Freedom
1891 Murphy Daniel Border City Manufacturing Co.; fireman house 33 Lindsey
1891 Murphy Daniel engineer house Tucker near Laurel
1891 Murphy Daniel laborer boards rear 16 Rock
1891 Murphy Daniel laborer boards 102 Fourth
1891 Murphy Daniel liquors; 80 Eighth corner Bank house 80 Eighth
1891 Murphy Daniel operative boards 3 Orange
1891 Murphy Daniel teamster boards rear 16 Quarry
1891 Murphy Daniel Union house rear 136 Fourth
1891 Murphy Daniel C. C. & W. Manufactory; teamster house 24 Troy
1891 Murphy Daniel C. teamster house 109 Fourth
1891 Murphy Daniel D.   house 32 John
1891 Murphy Daniel E. painter boards 56 Fifth
1891 Murphy Daniel F. liquors; 141 South Main boards 34 Ridge
1891 Murphy Daniel J.     of 98 Fourth
1891 Murphy Daniel J. teamster house 100 Fourth
1891 Murphy Daniel Jr. Mechanics' house 9 Oregon
1891 Murphy Daniel P. laborer house 56 Fifth
1891 Murphy Dennis hairdresser; 107 South Main house 91 Eight Rod way
1891 Murphy Dennis B. weaver house 24 Seabury
1891 Murphy Dennis B. Jr. clerk boards 24 Seabury
1891 Murphy Dennis P. news agent house 25 Durfee avenue
1891 Murphy Edward laborer house 25 Pearl
1891 Murphy Edward loomfixer boards 140 Bedford
1891 Murphy Edward F. Durfee house 26 Seabury
1891 Murphy Edward F. insurance agent; 49 Bedford house 14 William
1891 Murphy Edward F. printer; 21 Bedford boards 305 South Main
1891 Murphy Edward H. bookkeeper; 20 Twelfth boards 48 Flint
1891 Murphy Edward V. reporter boards 85 Locust
1891 Murphy Elizabeth; Mrs.   boards 72 Eighth
1891 Murphy Ellen   house 15 Ballard
1891 Murphy Ellen dressmaker boards 61 Rodman
1891 Murphy Eugene laborer house 21 Howard
1891 Murphy Francis weaver house 37 County
1891 Murphy Frank carpenter boards 46 Second
1891 Murphy Frank carpenter house 25 Thomas rear
1891 Murphy George weaver boards 189 Pine
1891 Murphy Hannah widow house 13 Green
1891 Murphy Hannah widow house 96 Fourth
1891 Murphy Hannah widow house 20 Orange
1891 Murphy Harriet widow of Thomas house 3 Almond
1891 Murphy Helen widow of Timothy house 42 Stafford road
1891 Murphy Henry clerk; 87 Columbia boards 24 Melville
1891 Murphy Henry core maker house 168 Annawan rear
1891 Murphy James     of 20 Orange
1891 Murphy James clerk; 37 Bedford boards 44 Elm
1891 Murphy James groceries and provisions; 74 Division   9 Diman
1891 Murphy James laborer house 104 Spring
1891 Murphy James laborer boards 13 Green
1891 Murphy James stevedore house 15 Union
1891 Murphy James teamster house 50 Robeson
1891 Murphy James weaver boards 127 Fourth
1891 Murphy James weaver boards 30 Raymond
1891 Murphy James A. porter; 16 Bedford boards 50 Fountain
1891 Murphy James E. weaver boards 58 Morgan
1891 Murphy James H.      
1891 Murphy James H. lawyer boards 462 South Main
1891 Murphy James H. student boards rear 17 Cambridge
1891 Murphy James H. teamster house 5 Kilburn
1891 Murphy James Jr. teamster boards 50 Robeson
1891 Murphy James S. baker; 159 Bedford boards 85 Locust
1891 Murphy James T. operative boards 43 Fifth
1891 Murphy Jane widow of Bernard house 193 Second
1891 Murphy Jane widow of Patrick house 85 Locust
1891 Murphy Jennie P. Broadway; primary teacher boards 85 Locust
1891 Murphy Jeremiah Davol mill; teamster house 102 Fourth
1891 Murphy Jeremiah fireman house rear 41 Durfee avenue
1891 Murphy Jeremiah laborer house 45 Pitman
1891 Murphy Jeremiah laborer; 131 Central house 52 Seventh
1891 Murphy Jeremiah operative boards 3 Orange
1891 Murphy Jeremiah M. teamster house rear 6 Plain
1891 Murphy Jeremiah N. driver house 97 Columbia
1891 Murphy Joanna widow of Jeremiah house 100 Third
1891 Murphy John   house 45 John
1891 Murphy John   house 69 Fifth
1891 Murphy John Am. Print Works boards 115 Annawan
1891 Murphy John bookkeeper; 30 Eight Rod way house 36 Stafford road
1891 Murphy John engineer house 140 Bedford
1891 Murphy John King Philip house 410 South Main
1891 Murphy John laborer house 31 Grant
1891 Murphy John laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 Murphy John laborer house 48 Flint
1891 Murphy John laborer house 109 Columbia
1891 Murphy John machinist house 5 Kilburn
1891 Murphy John teamster house 50 Robeson
1891 Murphy John teamster house 127 Fourth
1891 Murphy John weaver house 1 Plain
1891 Murphy John A. clerk boards 42 Stafford road
1891 Murphy John C. boat hand house 26 Canal
1891 Murphy John E. weaver boards 30 Raymond
1891 Murphy John F.   boards 25 Rodman
1891 Murphy John H. grocer; 149 Bedford house 8 Covel
1891 Murphy John H. laborer boards 56 Fifth
1891 Murphy John H. laborer boards 21 Howard
1891 Murphy John J.     of 205 Bedford
1891 Murphy John J. Conanicut house rear 19 Church
1891 Murphy John J. Greaney & Murphy; 5 Pocasset   29 Haffard
1891 Murphy John J. laborer house 5 Kilburn
1891 Murphy John J. laborer house 11 Grant
1891 Murphy John Jr. weaver boards 140 Bedford
1891 Murphy John Jr. weaver boards 127 Fourth
1891 Murphy John P. clerk; 27 Ferry boards 50 Fountain
1891 Murphy John R. clerk; 115 South Main house 209 Second
1891 Murphy John T. clerk; 130 South Main boards 25 Cottage
1891 Murphy John T. driver; 22 Eleventh house 132 Bedford
1891 Murphy Julia dressmaker house 462 South Main
1891 Murphy Julia widow of 20 John street
1891 Murphy Julia widow of James C. house 17 Cambridge rear
1891 Murphy Julia widow of Patrick house 34 Ridge
1891 Murphy Julia A.; Mrs.   house 16 Lyon
1891 Murphy K. A.; Miss dressmaker boards 85 Locust
1891 Murphy Lizzie B. Bowen-street; primary teacher boards 21 Howard
1891 Murphy Margaret   house 20 Spring
1891 Murphy Margaret   house rear 85 Bedford
1891 Murphy Margaret widow house 303 Bedford
1891 Murphy Margaret widow of Daniel house 36 Wade
1891 Murphy Margaret widow of John house 38 Union
1891 Murphy Margaret widow of Timothy house 3 Hall
1891 Murphy Margaret J. widow of Patrick house 10 Fountain
1891 Murphy Mary widow house 402 South Main
1891 Murphy Mary widow boards 22 Pearl
1891 Murphy Mary widow house 168 Annawan
1891 Murphy Mary widow house 24 Melville; room 2
1891 Murphy Mary widow   of 16 Rock
1891 Murphy Mary widow   of 40 Morgan
1891 Murphy Mary widow house 3 Orange
1891 Murphy Mary widow boards 34 Tecumseh
1891 Murphy Mary widow of Jeremiah house rear 16 Quarry
1891 Murphy Mary widow of Patrick house 31 Branch
1891 Murphy Mary A. widow of David house 98 Fourth
1891 Murphy Mary C. widow of James house 54 Fifth
1891 Murphy Mary; Mrs.   house 17 Washington
1891 Murphy Matthew      
1891 Murphy Maurice R. clerk; 343 Pleasant boards 48 Flint
1891 Murphy Michael boarding house; 75 Rodman    
1891 Murphy Michael carpenter    
1891 Murphy Michael laborer boards 462 South Main
1891 Murphy Michael laborer house 43 Fifth
1891 Murphy Michael moulder    
1891 Murphy Michael weaver house 83 Third
1891 Murphy Michael weaver boards 63 Harrison
1891 Murphy Michael F. pickles etc. house 37 Cambridge
1891 Murphy Michael J.      
1891 Murphy Patrick   house 462 South Main
1891 Murphy Patrick   of 168 Annawan
1891 Murphy Patrick fireman; Chace house 89 Tecumseh
1891 Murphy Patrick King Philip house 53 Montaup; room 14
1891 Murphy Patrick laborer house 97 Fourth
1891 Murphy Patrick laborer house 135 Bay
1891 Murphy Patrick laborer house 26 Everett
1891 Murphy Patrick laborer house 18 Oregon
1891 Murphy Patrick weaver house 31 Canal
1891 Murphy Patrick H. hairdresser; 352 Pleasant boards 45 Pitman
1891 Murphy Patrick J. laborer boards 62 Mulberry
1891 Murphy Peter carpenter boards 25 Rodman
1891 Murphy Peter Osborn house 60 Dwelley
1891 Murphy Richard card grinder    
1891 Murphy Richard weaver boards 140 Bedford
1891 Murphy Robert laborer house 25 Eagle
1891 Murphy Robert Jr. Am. Linen Co. boards 25 Eagle
1891 Murphy Sarah widow house 44 Elm
1891 Murphy Stephen Barnard boards 45 Pitman
1891 Murphy Stephen weaver boards 146 Bedford
1891 Murphy Thomas   house 10 Grant
1891 Murphy Thomas Am. Printing Co. house rear 87 Fourth
1891 Murphy Thomas card grinder house 3 Washington
1891 Murphy Thomas harness maker house 6 Tecumseh
1891 Murphy Thomas laborer house 14 Orange
1891 Murphy Thomas paper hanger house 26 Division
1891 Murphy Thomas print works house rear 82 Third
1891 Murphy Thomas F. Daily Globe; reporter boards 85 Locust
1891 Murphy Thomas Jr.   house 10 Washington
1891 Murphy Timothy hostler boards 102 Fourth
1891 Murphy Timothy laborer house 25 Rodman
1891 Murphy Timothy B. laborer house 62 Mulberry
1891 Murphy Timothy C. driver; 22 Eleventh house 86 Spring
1891 Murphy Timothy E.   boards 13 Green
1891 Murphy Timothy F. clerk house 22 Durfee avenue
1891 Murphy Timothy H. hostler; 14 Rock house 61 Third
1891 Murphy Timothy Jr. liquors; 3 Wade boards 25 Rodman
1891 Murphy William J. hairdresser; 12 Pleasant boards 3 Washington
1891 Murphy William King Philip house 35 East Slade
1891 Murphy William machinist boards 3 Washington
1891 Murphy William weaver boards 140 Bedford
1891 Murphy William H. liquors; 134 Second boards 65 Fourth
1891 Murphy William Jr. weaver boards 18 Eleventh
1891 Nash Edward Durfee house 43 Healey
1891 Nash Henry laborer house 43 Healey
1891 Nash John Durfee boards 43 Healey
1891 Nelson Anselme laborer house 58 East North Main
1891 Nelson Archibald master mariner house 16 Hathaway
1891 Nelson Charles laborer boards 559 South Main
1891 Nelson George mason house 13 Winslow
1891 Nelson George spinner house 29 Leonard
1891 Nelson George L. Flint mills; asst. Bookkeeper boards 25 Melville
1891 Nelson George W. butcher house 52 John
1891 Nelson James H. superintendent; 90 North Main boards 184 South Main
1891 Nelson Peter tin peddler; 121 South Main house 25 Melville
1891 Nelson William painter house 20 Fourth
1891 Newell Charles A.; Mrs.   house 40 Durfee
1891 Newell Charles P.      
1891 Newell Elizabeth C.      
1891 Newell George C. moulder house 7 Baylies avenue
1891 Newell Margaret T.      
1891 Newell Nettie M. dressmaker boards 40 Durfee
1891 Newman James horse shoer; 74 Pocasset house 7 Rockland
1891 Newman John Hargraves' Soap Manufactory house 2 Unity
1891 Newman John E. hairdresser; Bedford corner ninth    
1891 Newman Mary widow of Robert house 3 Davis
1891 Newman Richard laborer house 197 Bedford
1891 Newman Richard   house 557 South Main
1891 Newman Richard Osborn house 73 Montaup
1891 Newman Robert hairdresser; Bedford corner boards 3 Davis
1891 Newman Robert J. liquors; 22 Pleasant house 71 Tecumseh
1891 Newman William laborer boards 115 Fourth
1891 Newman William E. mason house 83 Bedford rear
1891 Nicholson Andrew J. operative house 103 Third
1891 Nicholson John machine printer house 83 Broadway
1891 Nicholson John Troy Cotton and Woolen Manufactory boards 66 Tecumseh
1891 Nicholson Kate   house 66 Tecumseh
1891 Nicholson Mitchell bricklayer house 6 Cottage
1891 Nicholson Patrick Narragansett boards 398 North Main
1891 Nicholson Robert mason and contractor; 147 Second house 6 Branch
1891 Nicholson Walter bookkeeper; 294 South Main house 4 Hamlet
1891 Nicholson William Bourne house Hilton at North Tiverton
1891 Nicholson William Durfee house 8 John
1891 Nicholson William shoemaker    
1891 Nicholson William C. mason boards 6 Branch
1891 Nolan Agnes C. clerk; 81 South Main boards 65 South Main
1891 Nolan Catharine widow house 37 Haffard
1891 Nolan Francis J. clerk board 65 South Main
1891 Nolan James H. carpenter; rear 239 North Main boards 29 Brownell
1891 Nolan John     of 29 Brownell
1891 Nolan John Shoe boards 12 Shove mills block
1891 Nolan Margaret A. dressmaker; 29 Brownell boards 29 Brownell
1891 Nolan Mary A.; Mrs. dressmaker; 65 South Main house 65 South Main
1891 Nolan Patrick laborer house 5 Ferry
1891 Nolan Patrick laborer house 58 Morgan
1891 Nolan Patrick Shove house 12 Shove mills block
1891 Nolan Peter   house 65 South Main
1891 Nolan Sarah widow house 29 Brownell
1891 Noonan Dennis teamster house 18 Kilburn
1891 Noonan Ellen widow house 397 South Main
1891 Noonan Henry F. roll coverer boards 397 South Main
1891 Noonan John   house 7 Plain
1891 Noonan John laborer boards 45 Washington rear
1891 Noonan Lawrence laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 Noonan Mary widow of Patrick house 37 Terry
1891 Noonan Mary widow house 6 Tremont
1891 Noonan Maurice operative house 45 Washington rear
1891 Noonan Michael Shove house 621 South Main
1891 Noonan William laborer house 1 Branch
1891 Norris Charles A. clerk; 70 South Main house 28 Whipple
1891 Norris John   house 35 Davis
1891 Norris Mary operative house 23 Rodman
1891 Norris Ralph H. carder house 20 Orange
1891 Norris Thomas   boards 34 Wade
1891 Norris William baker house 89 Third
1891 Norton Charles iron works boards 113 Durfee avenue
1891 Norton Charles driver; 26 Spring boards 13 Union
1891 Norton Charles weaver boards 22 Union
1891 Norton Charles H. steam fitter; 71 Second boards 3 Freedom
1891 Norton Dennis Globe house 38 Slade mills avenue
1891 Norton Dennis   boards 18 Kilburn
1891 Norton Fred A. grocer; 385 South Main house 199 Second
1891 Norton James Laurel Lake boards 10 Kilburn
1891 Norton John laborer house 168 Pine
1891 Norton John C. loom fixer house 52 Ferry
1891 Norton John P. spinner house 17 Whipple
1891 Norton Joseph laborer house 19 Davis rear
1891 Norton Joseph loom fixer house 3 Freedom
1891 Norton Joseph F.      
1891 Norton Julia V.; Mrs.   house 37 Weetamoe
1891 Norton Mary   house 5 Branch
1891 Norton Mary widow of Peter house 35 Birch
1891 Norton Michael laborer house 18 Kilburn
1891 Norton Michael stone mason house 8 Union
1891 Norton Michael Jr.   boards 18 Kilburn
1891 Norton Thomas painter boards 168 Pine
1891 Norton Thomas Wyoming house Wilcox avenue
1891 Norton William     of 168 Pine
1891 Norton William Durfee house 235 Bedford
1891 Norton William King Philip boards 6 Charles
1891 Norton William J. King Philip house 11 Hall
1891 Nugent Bridget variety store; 16 Eighth house 16 Eighth
1891 Nugent Edward driver boards 16 Ford
1891 Nugent Ellen widow of Thomas house 16 Ford
1891 Nugent Henry teamster boards 8 Tenth rear
1891 Nugent James liquors; 120 Annawan house 4 Canal
1891 Nugent James operative boards 11 Quarry
1891 Nugent Mary   boards 4 Canal
1891 Nugent Mary widow of James house 11 Quarry
1891 Nugent Michael laborer house 16 Ford
1891 Nugent Patrick laborer house 16 Eighth
1891 Nugent Patrick laborer house 8 Tenth rear
1891 Nugent Patrick operative boards 11 Quarry
1891 Nugent Thomas      
1891 Nugent Thomas Jr. Granite boards 16 Ford
1891 Nugent William American Print Works boards 16 Ford