Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1891 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1890

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1891 O'Brien Abby widow house 23 Ford
1891 O'Brien Agnes A.; Mrs. 47 Bedford house 89 Locust
1891 O'Brien Annie clerk; 94 North Main boards 60 Columbia
1891 O'Brien Bridget; Mrs.   boards 37 Fifth
1891 O'Brien Bridget widow of John boards 34 Columbia
1891 O'Brien Bridget widow of John house 63 Washington
1891 O'Brien Bridget widow house 10 Orswell rear
1891 O'Brien Catharine widow of Peter house 52 Robeson
1891 O'Brien Catharine widow house 22 Green
1891 O'Brien Charles shoemaker house 64 Robeson
1891 O'Brien Charles hostler boards 37 Fourth
1891 O'Brien Charles W. hairdresser; 18 Second house 39 Fifth
1891 O'Brien Daniel laborer house 44 Elm
1891 O'Brien Daniel watchman; Seaconnet boards 446 Pleasant
1891 O'Brien Daniel Jr. laborer house 6 Sanford's yard
1891 O'Brien Dennis clerk; 158 Bedford boards 78 Bank
1891 O'Brien Dennis engineer house 305 South Main
1891 O'Brien Dennis laborer house 78 Bank
1891 O'Brien Dennis tailor house 29 Green
1891 O'Brien Dennis C. expressman; 303 So. Main house 303 So. Main
1891 O'Brien Edward laborer boards 27 Mulberry
1891 O'Brien Edward weaver house 76 William
1891 O'Brien Edward mason house 17 Healey
1891 O'Brien Edward Stanton boards 52 Robeson
1891 O'Brien Emily widow of Daniel boards 3 Grant
1891 O'Brien George baker; 24 Washington house 24 Washington
1891 O'Brien Hannah widow house 136 Fourth rear
1891 O'Brien James laborer house 14 Morton
1891 O'Brien James saloon; 85 Central house 85 Central
1891 O'Brien James Stafford house 191 Pine
1891 O'Brien James Borden house 18 Tecumseh rear
1891 O'Brien James St. Vincent's Orphan's Asylum; watchman   St. Vincent's Orphan's Asylum
1891 O'Brien James H. Barnaby boards 28 Snell
1891 O'Brien James J. driver; 79 Davol house 9 Morton
1891 O'Brien Jeremiah hackman house 4 Hamlet
1891 O'Brien Joanna widow house 39 Union
1891 O'Brien John   house 23 Summer
1891 O'Brien John print works house 2 Laurel Lake block; room 1
1891 O'Brien John carder boards 191 Pine
1891 O'Brien John card grinder house 7 Hambly avenue
1891 O'Brien John carpenter boards 11 Prospect rear
1891 O'Brien John clerk boards 23 Ford
1891 O'Brien John cook; 105 1/2 South Main boards 7 Spring
1891 O'Brien John Horse Railroad; driver boards 54 Osborn
1891 O'Brien John Barnaby Manufacturing Co.; engineer house 28 Snell
1891 O'Brien John fireman boards 52 Robeson
1891 O'Brien John hackman house 33 East Globe
1891 O'Brien John   house 38 Ferry rear
1891 O'Brien John     of 7 May
1891 O'Brien John laborer house 94 Tecumseh
1891 O'Brien John laborer house 45 Washington rear
1891 O'Brien John variety store; 24 Spring boards 60 Columbia
1891 O'Brien John weaver    
1891 O'Brien John whitewasher house 9 End
1891 O'Brien John E. Reindeer H. & L. No. 1; tillerman; Pocasset house 71 Fourth corner Wade
1891 O'Brien John F. hoseman; King Philip Hose 2 boards 63 Washington
1891 O'Brien John V. mason boards 446 Pleasant
1891 O'Brien John W. teamster boards 10 Fountain
1891 O'Brien Joseph Stafford house 55 1/2 John rear
1891 O'Brien Julia widow house 11 Prospect rear
1891 O'Brien Kate; Mrs.   house 80 Third
1891 O'Brien Lizzie; Mrs.   boards 51 Montaup; room 12
1891 O'Brien Margaret widow of Patrick house 31 Union
1891 O'Brien Martin laborer house 1 Ford
1891 O'Brien Mary; Mrs.   house 85 Bedford
1891 O'Brien Mary widow of Edward house 31 Union
1891 O'Brien Mary widow of Patrick house 44 Fountain
1891 O'Brien Mary widow house 35 Fourth
1891 O'Brien Mary widow house 12 Lee
1891 O'Brien Mary   house 14 Brow
1891 O'Brien Mary   boards 18 Varley
1891 O'Brien Mary J.; Mrs.   house 54 Hamlet
1891 O'Brien Matthew shoemaker house 51 Morgan
1891 O'Brien Michael card stripper house 1 Inch
1891 O'Brien Michael gardener house 14 Brownell
1891 O'Brien Michael hack driver; 152 Second house 128 Fourth
1891 O'Brien Michael laborer boards 45 Washington
1891 O'Brien Michael 2d gas works boards 45 Washington
1891 O'Brien Michael laborer house 27 Mulberry
1891 O'Brien Michael laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 O'Brien Michael laborer house 12 Cory
1891 O'Brien Michael peddler house 45 Washington
1891 O'Brien Michael weaver boards 138 Underwood; room 36
1891 O'Brien Michael pool room; 3 Weaver house 9 End
1891 O'Brien Michael J. blacksmith house 11 Prospect rear
1891 O'Brien Michael J. clerk; 34 George house 11 Almy
1891 O'Brien Michael J. Am. Print Works boards 44 Fountain
1891 O'Brien Patrick baker boards 1 Ford
1891 O'Brien Patrick Weetamoe mills; fireman house 130 Underwood
1891 O'Brien Patrick laborer house 71 Spring rear
1891 O'Brien Patrick laborer house 50 Seventh rear
1891 O'Brien Patrick mason house 26 East Slade
1891 O'Brien Patrick tailor house 138 Underwood; room 36
1891 O'Brien Patrick teamster house 2 Hartwell
1891 O'Brien Pearce laborer house 116 Columbia rear
1891 O'Brien Peter     of 52 Robeson
1891 O'Brien Peter Jr. Borden boards 52 Robeson
1891 O'Brien Richard boat hand house 304 Bedford
1891 O'Brien Richard   board 56 Montaup; room 26
1891 O'Brien Robert cabinet maker boards New Boston road beyond the ice-house
1891 O'Brien Terence Border City house 9 Stewart
1891 O'Brien Thomas baker boards 1 Ford
1891 O'Brien Thomas boatman house 21 William
1891 O'Brien Thomas boat hand boards 39 Union
1891 O'Brien Thomas hackman boards 26 Pleasant
1891 O'Brien Thomas hostler boards 16 Pocasset
1891 O'Brien Thomas   house 11 Washington
1891 O'Brien Thomas insurance agent; 17 Borden block   8 Troy
1891 O'Brien Thomas laborer house 60 Columbia
1891 O'Brien Thomas laborer house 9 Orange rear
1891 O'Brien Thomas Am. Print Works boards 63 Washington
1891 O'Brien Thomas Barnaby house 5 York
1891 O'Brien Thomas Barnaby boards 28 Snell
1891 O'Brien Thomas King Philip house 25 Charles
1891 O'Brien Thomas Mechanics' boards 14 Brownell
1891 O'Brien Thomas Jr. hostler; rear 46 Second boards 9 Orange rear
1891 O'Brien Timothy insurance agent; 17 Borden block house 128 Locust
1891 O'Brien Timothy gas works boards 45 Washington
1891 O'Brien Timothy D. clerk; 18 Pleasant boards 29 Green
1891 O'Brien William cabinet maker   New Boston road beyond icehouse
1891 O'Brien William trader house 446 Pleasant
1891 O'Connell Bernard stone mason house 10 Covel
1891 O'Connell Bryan laborer house 64 Robeson
1891 O'Connell Daniel laborer house Granite block; Section C
1891 O'Connell Daniel Border City boards 8 Westgate
1891 O'Connell Daniel; Mrs.   house 39 East North Main
1891 O'Connell David painter boards 47 Ferry
1891 O'Connell Elizabeth widow house 89 Spring
1891 O'Connell James mason house 30 West King Philip
1891 O'Connell James plumber; 252 Pleasant boards 10 Covel
1891 O'Connell John fireman house 15 Eagle
1891 O'Connell John laborer house 80 Third
1891 O'Connell John laborer boards 71 Spring rear
1891 O'Connell John   boards 39 East North Main
1891 O'Connell Joseph music teacher; 27 Grinnell house 27 Grinnell
1891 O'Connell Joseph Chace house 66 Snell
1891 O'Connell Michael engineer; 13 Canal house 47 Ferry
1891 O'Connell Michael laborer house 2 Healey
1891 O'Connell Michael spinner boards 33 Ferry
1891 O'Connell Patrick laborer boards 58 Canal
1891 O'Connell Peter laborer house 65 Davis
1891 O'Connell Peter F. laborer house 11 Plain
1891 O'Connell Robert second hand; Shove boards 4 Globe
1891 O'Connell Thomas F. Davol mills; overseer house Blackstone corner Dover
1891 O'Connell Timothy laborer house 71 Spring rear
1891 O'Connell Timothy J. clerk; 352 North Main house 352 North Main
1891 O'Connell William file cutter boards 104 Annawan
1891 O'Connor Catharine widow house 53 Montaup
1891 O'Connor Edward J. Davol house 49 Fifth
1891 O'Connor Ellen widow house 128 Fourth
1891 O'Connor James gardener boards 80 Bedford
1891 O'Connor James E. Fall River Daily Herald Pub. Co.; treasurer house 58 Columbia
1891 O'Connor James E. Tecumseh boards 49 Fifth
1891 O'Connor John   house 58 Columbia
1891 O'Connor John blacksmith boards 128 Fourth
1891 O'Connor John E. printer; 46 Pocasset boards 5 Wade
1891 O'Connor John F. druggist; 415 Pleasant boards 399 Pleasant
1891 O'Connor Joseph Stafford boards 3 Foote
1891 O'Connor Julia boarding house 21 Spring
1891 O'Connor Martin weaver house 31 Stewart
1891 O'Connor Mary A. widow; variety store; 199 Bedford house 199 Bedford
1891 O'Connor Patrick T. Durfee house 88 Bank rear
1891 O'Connor Robert Shove boards 2 Globe
1891 O'Connor Thomas laborer house 28 Mill
1891 O'Connor Thomas Slade boards 53 Montaup
1891 O'Donnell Ann widow    
1891 O'Donnell Bridget widow house 166 Rodman
1891 O'Donnell Edmond G. sewing machine agent; 59 Pleasant boards 30 French
1891 O'Donnell Edward Osborn boards 59 Laurel
1891 O'Donnell Ellen widow of Frank boards 105 Columbia
1891 O'Donnell Ellen widow    
1891 O'Donnell Felix weaver    
1891 O'Donnell Henry   board 59 Laurel
1891 O'Donnell Henry waiter boards 9 Doctor's Hill
1891 O'Donnell Hugh saloon; 145 Davol house 145 Davol
1891 O'Donnell James Chace house 56 Tecumseh
1891 O'Donnell John Osborn house Tucker near Laurel
1891 O'Donnell John fireman; Laurel Lake house 27 Slade
1891 O'Donnell John Globe yarn mills house 8 Kilburn
1891 O'Donnell John Merchants' boards 96 Pine
1891 O'Donnell John      
1891 O'Donnell John teamster house 9 Doctor's Hill
1891 O'Donnell John C. Merchants' Manufacturing Co.; overseer   28 Tremont
1891 O'Donnell John J. sewing machines and repairing; 59 Pleasant house 30 French
1891 O'Donnell Joseph hairdresser; 46 East Main boards 59 Laurel
1891 O'Donnell Lawrence weaver house 59 Laurel
1891 O'Donnell Maggie   house 96 Pine
1891 O'Donnell Mary widow house 57 Spring
1891 O'Donnell Mary E.   house 96 Pine
1891 O'Donnell Maurice Borden house 66 Fifth
1891 O'Donnell Owen laborer house 36 Dwelley
1891 O'Donnell Patrick laborer house 59 Laurel
1891 O'Donnell Patrick Merchants' house 51 Rodman
1891 O'Donnell Patrick; Mrs.   house 25 John
1891 O'Donnell Thomas laborer house 119 Tecumseh
1891 O'Donnell Thomas Union house 96 Pine
1891 O'Donnell Thomas F. Crescent house 66 Fifth
1891 O'Donnell Walter O'Donnell & Simmons; 120 Second house 26 Whipple
1891 O'Donnell Walter; Henry F. Simmons O'Donnell & Simmons; groceries and provisions; 120 Second    
1891 O'Donnell William   boards 5 Tower
1891 O'Donnell William farmer boards 168 Stafford road
1891 O'Donnell William J. provisions; 144 South Main   90 Fountain
1891 O'Grady Jeremiah overseer; Bourne house 471 South Main
1891 O'Hara Bridget widow of Henry house 54 Washington
1891 O'Hara Catharine widow of Owen house 2 Plain
1891 O'Hara James laborer house 32 Dwelley
1891 O'Hara John King Philip house 2 Kilburn
1891 O'Hara Margaret widow house 66 Fourth
1891 O'Hara Owen J.   boards 2 Plain
1891 O'Hara Patrick weaver boards 2 Plain
1891 O'Hara Peter Osborn house 4 Kilburn
1891 O'Hare James mason boards 237 Bedford
1891 O'Hare James teamster boards 20 Van Buren
1891 O'Hare Margaret widow house 20 Van Buren
1891 O'Hare Mary widow of Patrick house 237 Bedford
1891 O'Hare Matthew laborer house 2 Fountain rear
1891 O'Hare Owen peddler house 60 Tecumseh
1891 O'Hare Owen F. laborer house 312 South Main
1891 O'Hare Patrick Merchants' boards 237 Bedford
1891 O'Hare Thomas laborer house 8 Ford
1891 O'Hearn Ann widow house 61 Morgan
1891 O'Hearn Bridget; Margaret O'Hearn   house 13 Wade
1891 O'Hearn Catharine widow house 76 Annawan
1891 O'Hearn Catharine widow house 89 Spring
1891 O'Hearn David print works boards 69 Annawan
1891 O'Hearn Edward loom fixer boards 6 North Court
1891 O'Hearn Ellen widow house 6 North Court
1891 O'Hearn James provisions; 24 Union house 10 Hunter
1891 O'Hearn James O.C. depot; watchman house 117 Columbia
1891 O'Hearn Jane widow house 55 Spring
1891 O'Hearn John weaver house 16 Hartwell
1891 O'Hearn Mary   house 8 Union
1891 O'Hearn Mary   house 76 Annawan
1891 O'Hearn Maurice Am. Printing Co.; fireman house 69 Annawan
1891 O'Hearn Michael teamster; 97 South Main house 79 Spring
1891 O'Hearn Peter Bourne house 28 West King Philip
1891 O'Hearn Richard brakeman boards 20 Elm
1891 O'Hearn Robert City Hall; assessor house 38 Ridge
1891 O'Hearn Thomas weaver house 3 North Court
1891 O'Hearn William clerk; 94 No. Main boards Spring corner Washington
1891 O'Hearn William teamster house 79 Spring
1891 O'Keefe Daniel laborer house 87 Fourth
1891 O'Keefe John D.; Rev.   house 104 Second
1891 O'Keefe John H. confectionery; 87 Fourth boads 87 Fourth
1891 O'Keefe Thomas painter house 126 Fourth
1891 O'Keefe Timothy T. wheelwright; 19 Columbia   24 Hunter
1891 O'Leary Cornelius weaver boards 51 Montaup room 12
1891 O'Leary Edward spinner boards 63 Fifth
1891 O'Leary Florence laborer boards 63 Fifth
1891 O'Leary James   house 51 Montaup room 12
1891 O'Leary James   house 63 Fifth
1891 O'Leary James Jr. spinner boards 63 Fifth
1891 O'Leary Timothy gardener house 114 Locust
1891 O'Leary Timothy Jr. clerk boards 114 Locust
1891 O'Loughlin Hugh laborer boards 18 Hope
1891 O'Loughlin John laborer boards 18 Hope
1891 O'Loughlin Michael iceman house 11 Branch
1891 O'Loughlin Patrick laborer house 12 Baldwin avenue
1891 O'Loughlin Patrick laborer house 18 Hope
1891 O'Loughlin Simon saloon; 37 Eighth house 47 Eighth
1891 O'Malley Anthony Davol mills; overseer house 49 Buffinton
1891 O'Malley Frank Pocasset house 63 Davis
1891 O'Malley Mary; Mrs.   house 5 Davis
1891 O'Malley Patrick A. plumber boards 5 Davis
1891 O'Mara Bridget widow house 10 Fifth
1891 O'Mara John Cornell house 53 Pitman
1891 O'Mara L.F.; Miss      
1891 O'Mara Margaret widow house 10 Ford
1891 O'Mara Margaret widow of Thomas house 40 Seabury
1891 O'Mara Martin tailor house 13 Everett rear
1891 O'Mara Michael laborer house 20 Ferry
1891 O'Mara Thomas     of 40 Seabury
1891 O'Mara Thomas Wilbur House; waiter boards Wilbur House
1891 O'Neil Ann widow house 8 Claflin
1891 O'Neil Annie confectionery; 133 Fourth house 127 Fourth
1891 O'Neil Bridget widow house 75 Division
1891 O'Neil Bridget widow of Patrick; dry goods; 418 North Main house 46 East North Main
1891 O'Neil Catharine widow house 24 Ninth
1891 O'Neil Catharine widow house 45 Ferry
1891 O'Neil Charles E. flagman; Ferry-street crossing boards 4 Park
1891 O'Neil Cornelius; Mrs.   house 4 Fountain
1891 O'Neil Cornelius     of 127 Fourth
1891 O'Neil Cornelius operative boards 75 Division
1891 O'Neil Cornelius Robeson boards 2 John rear
1891 O'Neil Cornelius teamster house 125 Fourth
1891 O'Neil Daniel laborer house 64 Broadway
1891 O'Neil Daniel operative boards 75 Division
1891 O'Neil Daniel Jr. Mechanics' boards 64 Broadway
1891 O'Neil Dennis laborer house 2 Centre
1891 O'Neil Dennis laborer house 40 Washington
1891 O'Neil Dennis laborer house 35 Lindsey
1891 O'Neil Dennis stone cutter house 24 Thomas
1891 O'Neil Dennis Globe yarn mills boards 2 John rear
1891 O'Neil Dennis D. flagman; Ferry-street crossing house 4 Park
1891 O'Neil Dinah widow of George house 30 Haskell avenue
1891 O'Neil Edward clerk; 35 Bedford boards 24 Ninth
1891 O'Neil Edward operative boards 32 Tremont
1891 O'Neil Edward weaver board 39 Rodman
1891 O'Neil Elizabeth widow house 63 Bank
1891 O'Neil Frank operative boards 39 Borden
1891 O'Neil Frank painter boards 127 Fourth
1891 O'Neil George bookkeeper; 50 Pocasset boards 111 Walnut
1891 O'Neil George weaver boards 24 Thomas
1891 O'Neil George H. clerk boards 338 Pleasant
1891 O'Neil Hannah widow house 49 Orange
1891 O'Neil Henry carpenter house 39 Rodman
1891 O'Neil Henry clerk house 12 Oak
1891 O'Neil Henry clerk; 71 South Main boards Fifth corner Rodman
1891 O'Neil James laborer house 80 Third
1891 O'Neil James laborer house 118 Third
1891 O'Neil James provisions; 53 Pleasant house 105 Rodman
1891 O'Neil James Border City boards 460 North Main
1891 O'Neil James Border City boards 140 Underwood; room 39
1891 O'Neil James Union house 4 Tecumseh
1891 O'Neil James D. Daily Globe; reporter house 37 Ridge
1891 O'Neil James F. Wampanoag house 15 Grinnell
1891 O'Neil James H. clerk; 95 North Main boards 12 Oak
1891 O'Neil James H. overseer; Border City boards 46 East No. Main
1891 O'Neil James H. salesman; 90 North Main house 20 Annawan
1891 O'Neil Jeremiah print works boards 18 John
1891 O'Neil Jeremiah spinner house 1 Wade
1891 O'Neil Jeremiah teamster house 37 Canal
1891 O'Neil Joanna widow boards 46 Fifth
1891 O'Neil Joanna widow of Cornelius house 127 Fourth
1891 O'Neil John boat hand house 10 Mill
1891 O'Neil John boatman house 40 Eighth
1891 O'Neil John cigars etc.; 42 Davis house 42 Davis
1891 O'Neil John driver boards 13 Wade
1891 O'Neil John laborer house 5 Davis rear
1891 O'Neil John laborer house 75 Third
1891 O'Neil John second hand; Globe house 25 Hall
1891 O'Neil John weaver house 349 North Main
1891 O'Neil John C. laborer house 4 Fountain
1891 O'Neil John H. teamster boards 9 Rodman
1891 O'Neil John H. weaver house 83 Columbia
1891 O'Neil John R. weaver boards 495 South Main
1891 O'Neil John W. laborer house 34 Union rear
1891 O'Neil Joseph W. loom fixer house 38 Spring
1891 O'Neil Julia widow house 54 Seventh
1891 O'Neil Julia widow house 18 John
1891 O'Neil Margaret; Mrs.   house 76 Central
1891 O'Neil Margaret widow house 18 Court square
1891 O'Neil Margaret widow house 185 Pine
1891 O'Neil Margaret widow boards 184 Pleasant
1891 O'Neil Margaret widow of Dennis house 2 John rear
1891 O'Neil Martin laborer boards 98 Pleasant
1891 O'Neil Martin liquors; 52 Columbia boards Perry House
1891 O'Neil Mary widow house 125 Annawan
1891 O'Neil Mary widow house 6 Orange
1891 O'Neil Mary widow of Cornelius house 1 Wade
1891 O'Neil Michael Davol boards 80 Third
1891 O'Neil Michael fireman house 11 Mulberry
1891 O'Neil Michael laborer house 51 Almond rear
1891 O'Neil Michael laborer house 32 Tremont
1891 O'Neil Michael laborer house 458 Pleasant
1891 O'Neil Michael moulder house 44 Mulberry
1891 O'Neil Michael spinner house 395 North Main
1891 O'Neil Michael F. porter house 48 Snell
1891 O'Neil Michael H. porter; 43 Pleasant house 48 Snell
1891 O'Neil Patrick   house 17 Grant
1891 O'Neil Patrick laborer house 7 Short
1891 O'Neil Patrick laborer house 40 Davis
1891 O'Neil Patrick laborer house 29 Snell
1891 O'Neil Patrick laborer house 13 Wade
1891 O'Neil Patrick; Mrs.   house 53 Slade
1891 O'Neil Patrick tailor boards 32 Tremont
1891 O'Neil Peter laborer house 13 Ford
1891 O'Neil Peter laborer house 38 Fountain
1891 O'Neil Peter laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 O'Neil Peter J. mule spinner boards 146 Bedford
1891 O'Neil Simon Wampanoag boards 8 Claflin
1891 O'Neil Thomas laborer boards 64 Broadway
1891 O'Neil Thomas Merchants' boards 32 Tremont
1891 O'Neil Thomas spinner house 18 Plain
1891 O'Neil Timothy Borden boards 2 John rear
1891 O'Neil Timothy laborer house 52 Rodman
1891 O'Neil Timothy laborer house 45 Ferry
1891 O'Neil Timothy C. at 2 Hartwell boards 127 Fourth
1891 O'Neil William baggage master house 41 Elm
1891 O'Neil William carpenter house 31 Branch
1891 O'Neil William laborer house 80 Flint
1891 O'Neil William pilot house 1 Mulberry
1891 O'Neil William weaver boards 3 Alden
1891 O'Neil William Granite house 237 Bedford
1891 O'Neil William Union boards 54 Seventh
1891 O'Neil William H. loom-picker maker; 20 Hamlet   3 Alden
1891 O'Neil William S. Old Colony Steamboat Co. boards 4 Park
1891 O'Neill Daniel D. blacksmith; 5 Fifth house 26 Tecumseh
1891 O'Rourke Bridget grocer; 54 Broadway house 55 Broadway
1891 O'Rourke Cornelius hostler; 14 Rock boards 16 Washington
1891 O'Rourke Francis laborer house 115 Annawan
1891 O'Rourke Henry laborer house Fourth corner Morgan
1891 O'Rourke John Osborn house 18 Palmer
1891 O'Rourke Joseph A. slasher tender boards 115 Annawan
1891 O'Rourke Thomas Pocasset boards 128 Fourth
1891 Owens Christopher weaver house 35 Fourth
1891 Owens Elizabeth widow of Michael    
1891 Owens Luke laborer boards 75 Eight Rod way
1891 Owens Margaret widow of Luke house 21 Rodman
1891 Owens Patrick Am. Linen Co. house 97 William
1891 Owens William iron works boards 125 Division
1891 Partington Alfred Kerr Thread Co.; fireman house 19 Bogle
1891 Partington Frederick A. Stafford boards 78 County
1891 Partington James steward; police; station 3 house 78 County
1891 Partington James Jr. Wampanoag house 82 County
1891 Partington John W. variety store; 333 1/2 Pleasant house 333 1/2 Pleasant
1891 Partington Joseph Globe boards 14 Melville
1891 Partington Joseph Wampanoag house 76 County
1891 Partington Michael   house 114 Stafford road
1891 Partington Sarah widow of James house 14 Melville
1891 Partington Thomas Wampanoag boards 78 County
1891 Partington William Tecumseh house 30 John
1891 Patten Ellen widow house 12 Orswell
1891 Patten James weaver boards 12 Orswell
1891 Patten Martin Conanicut house 111 Division
1891 Patten Patrick Slade house 62 East Main
1891 Patten Thomas weaver boards 12 Orswell
1891 Patterson Anna domestic; at 18 June    
1891 Patterson Harriet; Mrs. physician; 156 South Main house 156 South Main
1891 Patterson Margaret; Mrs.   house 22 Orange
1891 Patterson Patrick J. variety store house 16 Orange
1891 Patterson Richard Daily News; printer house 15 Cambridge
1891 Patterson Robert Jr. Chace house 15 Tecumseh
1891 Patterson William beamer house 9 Rockland rear
1891 Phelan Francis variety store; 19 Robeson boards 21 Robeson
1891 Phelan James grocer; 21 Robeson house 21 Robeson
1891 Phelan James Jr. hairdresser; 19 Robeson boards 21 Robeson
1891 Phelan John carder house 6 Wade
1891 Phelan Lawrence   house 1 Branch
1891 Phelan Lawrence Pocasset boards 146 Bedford
1891 Phelan Lawrence Pocasset boards 50 Columbia
1891 Phelan Margaret; Mrs.   house 50 Columbia
1891 Phelan Mary A. widow of Fitzsimmons boards 18 Hope
1891 Phelan Michael saloon; 72 Annawan house 1 Washington
1891 Phelan Nicholas Crescent mills; overseer house 231 Pleasant
1891 Phelan Nicholas weaver boards 6 Wade
1891 Phelan Patrick saloon; 59 Spring boards Washington corner Annawan
1891 Phelan Patrick weaver boards 6 Wade
1891 Phelan Patrick H. hat factory boards 50 Columbia
1891 Phelan Thomas spinner; King Philip boards 417 South Main
1891 Phillips Cornelius boat hand boards 35 Eagle
1891 Phillips John laborer house 35 Eagle
1891 Phillips John F. boatman boards 35 Eagle
1891 Phillips Mark millwright house 57 Prospect
1891 Phillips Martin laborer house 73 Division
1891 Phillips Martin Jr. clerk; 74 Division boards 73 Division
1891 Phillips Patrick laborer house 57 Canal
1891 Phillips Thomas boat hand house 11 Ferry
1891 Plunkett Ann widow of Stephen house 9 Eleventh
1891 Plunkett Christopher weaver boards 9 Eleventh
1891 Plunkett Edward weaver house 35 Union rear
1891 Plunkett Henry laborer house 67 Orange
1891 Plunkett John boat hand house 3 Van Buren
1891 Plunkett John print works boards 63 Fountain
1891 Plunkett John hostler boards 9 Eleventh
1891 Plunkett John spinner house 34 Lindsey
1891 Plunkett Joseph mule spinner house 28 William
1891 Plunkett Joseph H. weaver house 38 Pearl
1891 Plunkett Margaret; Mrs.   house 17 John
1891 Plunkett Thomas Durfee house 17 John
1891 Plunkett William Am. Linen Co. house 19 Almond
1891 Porter Alexander weaver boards 81 County
1891 Porter Andrew carpenter house 43 Pearl
1891 Porter Charles Mechanics' house 16 Stewart
1891 Porter Charles E. Durfee house 318 Pleasant
1891 Porter Charles L. Porter Bros.; 69 Pleasant and 93 South Main house 38 June
1891 Porter Elizabeth widow house 81 County
1891 Porter Henry W. Porter Bros.; 93 South Main and 69 Pleasant boards 38 June
1891 Porter John mule spinner house 19 Quarry
1891 Porter John B. clothing; 154 Bedford house 156 Bedford
1891 Porter Margaret widow house 60 Tecumseh
1891 Porter William   boards 22 Davis
1891 Powell Annie saleswoman; 225 Bedford boards 4 Quequechan
1891 Powell James teamster boards 4 Quequechan
1891 Powell John spinner house 5 Sagamore mills block
1891 Powell Robert carpenter house 38 Haffard
1891 Powell Sarah J. saleswoman; 225 Bedford house 4 Quequechan
1891 Powers Ann widow of John house 90 Bay
1891 Powers Ann widow of John house 70 Hartwell
1891 Powers Bridget; Mrs.   house 11 Charles rear
1891 Powers Catharine widow house 14 John
1891 Powers Daniel King Philip boards 16 Slade
1891 Powers Daniel Davol mills; watchman house 72 Third
1891 Powers Daniel weaver boards 458 North Main
1891 Powers Edmund laborer boards 90 Bay
1891 Powers Edward Davol house 12 East Hall
1891 Powers Edward laborer boards 124 Second rear
1891 Powers Edward J. operative; Globe house 29 Hall
1891 Powers Elizabeth widow house 124 Annawan
1891 Powers Ellen widow house 63 Fifth
1891 Powers George F. Granite boards 40 Orange
1891 Powers James machinist house 15 Union
1891 Powers James Union Cotton Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 47 Fifth
1891 Powers James painter house 12 Union
1891 Powers James weaver boards 14 John
1891 Powers James H.      
1891 Powers Jeffrey Flint mills; watchman house 26 Everett
1891 Powers Jeremiah gardener house 111 Eight Rod way
1891 Powers Joanna widow house 28 Snell rear
1891 Powers Joanna widow house 8 Burns
1891 Powers Joanna widow house 12 Union
1891 Powers John iron works house 54 Third
1891 Powers John clerk; 55 Rodman house 124 Second rear
1891 Powers John Globe house 12 Orange
1891 Powers John grocer; 102 Annawan house 56 Spring
1891 Powers John hostler house 10 Summer rear
1891 Powers John hostler house 18 Morton
1891 Powers John laborer house 26 Mill
1891 Powers John laborer house 90 Spring
1891 Powers John machinist house 458 North Main
1891 Powers John spinner boards 26 Mill
1891 Powers John weaver boards 7 Linden
1891 Powers John 2d weaver boards 7 Linden
1891 Powers John J. actor boards 72 Third
1891 Powers John J. Globe boards 29 Hall
1891 Powers John J. machinist house 40 Orange
1891 Powers Joseph laborer boards 13 Wade
1891 Powers Joseph Powers Bros.; 78 So. Main boards 100 Eight Rod Way
1891 Powers Joseph Wampanoag house 18 Covel
1891 Powers Margaret widow of John house 16 Slade
1891 Powers Mary widow house 17 Langley
1891 Powers Mary widow house 14 Brady
1891 Powers Maurice machinist house 77 Fourth
1891 Powers Michael blacksmith; 5 Fifth house 7 Pearl
1891 Powers Michael laborer house 5 Ferry
1891 Powers Michael operative house 14 Brady
1891 Powers Michael shoemaker house 18 Pearl
1891 Powers Michael waiter; 105 1/2 South Main boards 90 Spring
1891 Powers Michael weaver house 17 Langley
1891 Powers Nicholas Jr. laborer house 84 Spring
1891 Powers Patrick laborer house 62 Mulberry
1891 Powers Patrick laborer house 179 Davol
1891 Powers Patrick laborer house 58 Slade mills block
1891 Powers Patrick operative house 456 North Main
1891 Powers Patrick teamster boards 21 Union
1891 Powers Patrick E. at bleachery boards 16 Slade
1891 Powers Patrick P.   house 100 Eight Rod way
1891 Powers Richard weaver house 23 Brightman
1891 Powers Roberr clerk; 2 Borden block boards 77 Fourth
1891 Powers Robert machinist house 51 Rodman
1891 Powers Sarah widow of Thomas house 36 Ferry rear
1891 Powers Thomas fireman house 41 Davis
1891 Powers Thomas laborer house 92 Eighth
1891 Powers Thomas laborer house 19 Union
1891 Powers Thomas     of 58 Seventh
1891 Powers Thomas B. N.Y. & B.D. Express Co.; transfer agent; 12 Pleasant house 3 Ferry
1891 Powers Thomas E. upholsterer; 121 South Main house 38 Pearl
1891 Powers Thomas R. Powers Bros.; 78 South Main boards 100 Eight Rod way
1891 Powers Walter C. card clothier house 10 Dyson
1891 Powers William laborer house 124 Fourth
1891 Powers William laborer boards 59 Bedford
1891 Powers William spinner boards 14 John
1891 Powers William J. operative boards 40 Orange
1891 Powers William J. shoemaker; 293 South Main house 293 South Main
1891 Powers Winifred; Mrs.   house 77 Fourth
1891 Purcell Charles cook boards 16 Hamlet
1891 Purcell James      
1891 Purcell John laborer boards 39 Orange
1891 Purcell Patrick laborer house 39 Orange
1891 Purcell Samuel J. second hand boards 70 Bank
1891 Queenan Patrick F.      
1891 Queeney Margaret; Mrs.   house 28 Globe
1891 Queeney Mary widow house 41 Spring
1891 Quigley Ann widow of John house 50 Third
1891 Quigley Catharine widow of Edward house 124 Third
1891 Quigley Edward Old Colony Railroad boards 32 Mulberry
1891 Quigley John   house 106 Second
1891 Quigley John P. print works house 6 Orange
1891 Quigley Martin boat hand boards 3 Grant
1891 Quigley Martin Central station; police house 32 Mulberry
1891 Quigley Patrick Tecumseh mill No. 1; watchman house 18 John
1891 Quigley Patrick J. laborer house 20 Van Buren
1891 Quigley Richard B. carpenter boards 18 John
1891 Quigley Thomas   boards 50 Third
1891 Quigley Thomas H. salesman; 90 No. Main boards 20 Van Buren
1891 Quigley William      
1891 Quigley William J. Mellen House; porter boards 20 Van Buren
1891 Quinlan Amanda dressmaker boards 16 Lyon
1891 Quinlan Joseph weaver boards 4 Laurel Lake block; Peckham street
1891 Quinlan Kate   house 35 Haffard
1891 Quinlan Lawrence machinist; Annawan corner Pond house 104 Annawan
1891 Quinlan Michael teamster boards 20 Green
1891 Quinlan Thomas   house 4 Laurel Lake block; Peckham street
1891 Quinlan Thomas laborer house 20 Green
1891 Quinlan Thomas laborer house 10 Summer rear
1891 Quinlan Thomas Jr. mule spinner boards 4 Laurel Lake block; Peckham street
1891 Quinlan William H. carpenter; 3 Spring boards 16 Lyon
1891 Quinn Andrew   house 60 Spring
1891 Quinn Ann widow boards 6 West Charles
1891 Quinn Bridget   house 41 Spring
1891 Quinn Charles   house 1 North Court
1891 Quinn Daniel Bourne boards 63 Montaup
1891 Quinn Ernest painter boards 187 Bedford
1891 Quinn Francis Quinn Woodland & Co.; Quinn Brothers & Co.; dry goods; 111 South Main; Division corner Mulberry house 21 Ridge
1891 Quinn Francis; John Quinn; James McNicholl Quinn Brothers & Co.; boot and shoe manufs.; Mulberry corner Division    
1891 Quinn Francis; W. J. Woodland; John Quinn Quinn Woodland & Co.; dry goods; 111 South Main    
1891 Quinn Francis Laurel Lake boards 3 Grinnell
1891 Quinn George tailor; 98 South Main house 29 Union rear
1891 Quinn Hugh Union mill house 41 Union
1891 Quinn James American Linen Co. boards 57 Hope
1891 Quinn James clerk; 187 Bedford boards 187 Bedford
1891 Quinn James King Philip boards 3 Grinnell
1891 Quinn James laborer boards 170 Pine
1891 Quinn James Laurel Lake boards 397 South Main
1891 Quinn James Troy Manufactory boards 80 Bedford
1891 Quinn James weaver boards 41 Union
1891 Quinn John Border City boards 9 Winslow
1891 Quinn John Borden boards 3 Grinnell
1891 Quinn John laborer house 60 Annawan
1891 Quinn John laborer house 95 Eighth
1891 Quinn John laborer house 170 Pine
1891 Quinn John Quinn Woodland & Co.; Quinn Bros. & Co.; dry goods; 111 South Main house at Boston
1891 Quinn John F. John Hancock Life insurance Co.; superintendent; 42 South Main house 40 John
1891 Quinn John F. John Hancock Mutual Life insurance Co.; superintendent; 42 South Main    
1891 Quinn John H. clerk; 94 North Main boards 39 French
1891 Quinn John P. print works boards 41 Union
1891 Quinn Joseph salesman; 111 South Main boards 145 South Main
1891 Quinn Lawrence   house 187 Bedford
1891 Quinn Lizzie milliner; 111 South Main house 34 Washington
1891 Quinn Margaret widow house 69 Borden mills block
1891 Quinn Martin insurance agent; 42 South Main house 80 Snell
1891 Quinn Mary   boards 96 Second
1891 Quinn Mary; Mrs.   house 72 Bank
1891 Quinn Michael Am. Linen Co. house 57 Hope
1891 Quinn Michael King Philip boards 3 Grinnell
1891 Quinn Michael Slade house 63 Montaup
1891 Quinn Michael Shove   So. Main corner Walnut; at Tiverton R.I.
1891 Quinn Patrick weaver boards 462 North Main
1891 Quinn Patrick weaver boards 57 Hope
1891 Quinn Patrick J. laborer house 397 South Main
1891 Quinn Peter police; station 3 house 17 Thomas
1891 Quinn Peter Robeson boards 3 Grinnell
1891 Quinn Robert laborer boards 3 Brady
1891 Quinn Sarah A.; Mrs. milliner; 187 Bedford house 187 Bedford
1891 Quinn Thomas Durfee boards 3 Grinnell
1891 Quinn Thomas   house 3 Grinnell
1891 Quinn Thomas insurance agent; 17 Borden block boards 34 Washington
1891 Quinn William bricklayer house 17 Varley
1891 Quinn William loom fixer house 7 Ash
1891 Quinn William P. grocer; 34 Washington house 34 Washington
1891 Quirk Andrew clerk; 26 Pocasset house 164 Bedford
1891 Quirk Edward F. Quirk Bros.; 26 Pocasset house 15 Eighth
1891 Quirk James Old Colony Railroad; section master house 226 North Main
1891 Quirk Jane widow of Peter house 11 Robeson
1891 Quirk John clerk; 26 Pocasset house 69 Central
1891 Quirk Patrick   house 63 Bank
1891 Quirk Peter S. salesman; 10 South Main boards 11 Robeson
1891 Quirk William E. Quirk Bros.; 26 Pocasset   19 Eighth