Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1891 City Directory, Fall River, MA
Surnames A-B  C   D   E-G  H-J  K-L  M-N  O-Q  R-S  T-Z

Go to Surnames in this section in 1889  1890

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1891 Ragan Daniel laborer house 100 Fourth
1891 Ragan Hannah widow house 100 Fourth
1891 Ragan James laborer house 23 Summer
1891 Ragan John painter; 63 Pleasant house 6 Foster
1891 Ragan Mark Mechanics' house 1 Murray
1891 Rankin Adolphus clerk; 94 North Main boards 66 Pins
1891 Rankin George W. public library; assistant librarian   16 Oak
1891 Rankin Lena; Mrs.   house 126 New Boston road
1891 Rankin Mary A. widow house 16 Oak
1891 Rankin Patrick grocer; 38 Davis house 38 Davis
1891 Reagan Bridget widow house 361 South Main rear
1891 Reagan Catharine widow of Timothy house 46 Healey
1891 Reagan Catharine widow house 21 Quarry rear
1891 Reagan Charles marble polisher house 1 Inch
1891 Reagan Cornelius laborer house 38 Columbia
1891 Reagan Cornelius laborer house 88 Columbia
1891 Reagan Daniel laborer house 24 Buffinton
1891 Reagan Daniel laborer house 7 Chapin
1891 Reagan Daniel laborer house 46 Seventh rear
1891 Reagan Daniel laborer boards 98 Columbia
1891 Reagan Daniel weaver boards 5 Hope
1891 Reagan Daniel Jr.   boards 24 Buffinton
1891 Reagan Daniel; Mrs.   house 365 North Main rear
1891 Reagan Daniel J. Ferry-street depot; baggage master boards 37 Ferry
1891 Reagan David laborer house 78 Columbia
1891 Reagan Dennis laborer house 14 Brow
1891 Reagan Edmund teamster; 40 Columbia boards 38 Columbia
1891 Reagan Elizabeth widow of William house 1 Whipple
1891 Reagan Eugene linen mill boards 88 Mulberry
1891 Reagan Hannah; Mrs. police station; matron boards 72 E. Globe
1891 Reagan James Staples Coal Co.; teamster boards 124 Davol
1891 Reagan James E. manager; 36 South Main boards 20 Borden
1891 Reagan Jeremiah laborer house 37 Ferry
1891 Reagan Jeremiah roll coverer house 33 East Main
1891 Reagan Jeremiah stonecutter boards 51 Davis rear
1891 Reagan John Conanicut boards 88 Mulberry
1891 Reagan John foreman; 77 Davol house 5 Van Buren
1891 Reagan John laborer house 88 Mulberry
1891 Reagan John Robeson boards 61 Rodman
1891 Reagan John weaver boards 24 Buffinton
1891 Reagan John W. clerk; 57 Central house 77 Eighth
1891 Reagan Joseph F. clerk; 67 Ferry house 25 Mulberry
1891 Reagan Michael Herald; editor house 223 Second
1891 Reagan Michael King Philip house 36 Dwelley
1891 Reagan Michael Central station; police house 23 William
1891 Reagan Michael Seaconnet boards 24 Buffinton
1891 Reagan Michael 2d police; station 2 house 6 Thompson
1891 Reagan Murtagh laborer boards 24 Buffinton
1891 Reagan Patrick print works boards 23 William
1891 Reagan Patrick quarryman house 51 Davis rear
1891 Reagan Philip student boards 46 Healey
1891 Reagan Quinlan picker tender house 6 Diman
1891 Reagan Quinlan stone cutter house 72 East Globe
1891 Reagan Sarah widow of Daniel house 1 East Main
1891 Reagan Thomas baker house 24 Fountain
1891 Reagan Thomas spinner boards 18 Hope
1891 Reagan Thomas spinner boards 98 Pleasant
1891 Reagan Timothy grocer; 300 Bedford house 298 Bedford
1891 Reagan Timothy E.   boards 300 Bedford
1891 Reagan W.H. Postal Telegraph Cable Co.; manager; 1 N. Main    
1891 Reagan William clerk; 79 Pleasant boards 36 Fifth
1891 Reagan William machinist boards 140 Bedford
1891 Reagan William A.   house 34 Tremont
1891 Reagan William F. driver; 50 Pocasset boards Bank street
1891 Reagan William H. Postal Telegraph; manager; 1 North Main corner Bedford boards 1 Whipple
1891 Reagan William H.   boards 34 Tremont
1891 Reardon Bridget widow house 77 Spring
1891 Reardon Daniel puddler house 44 Spring
1891 Reardon Edward laborer house 120 Columbia
1891 Reardon Edward laborer boards 189 Pine
1891 Reardon James hostler; 48 Prospect house 87 Cherry
1891 Reardon James P. tinsmith boards 39 Eighth
1891 Reardon John J. laborer house 103 Division
1891 Reardon John J. Borden house 58 Morgan
1891 Reardon Martin tailor; 3 Main house 39 Eighth
1891 Reardon Timothy laborer house 77 Spring
1891 Regan Daniel coachman; 45 Highland avenue rooms 45 Highland avenue
1891 Regan James E. Central Shoe Store; manager; 36 South Main boards 22 Borden
1891 Regan Philip Regan & Tierney; liquors; 160 Annawan house 168 Annawan
1891 Regan Philip; Michael Tierney Regan & Tierney; liquors; 160 Annawan    
1891 Reilly Henry Daily Globe; stereotyper boards 83 Bank
1891 Reilly James Daily Globe; stereotyper house 83 Bank
1891 Reynolds Bernard J. Union boards 65 Buffinton
1891 Reynolds Catharine   house 38 Davis
1891 Reynolds Charles clerk house 81 Stafford road
1891 Reynolds Emma boarding house; widow; 140 Bedford    
1891 Reynolds E.M. clerk; 94 North Main boards 4 Hunter
1891 Reynolds Felix linen mill boards 96 Division
1891 Reynolds Francis second hand house 18 Tremont
1891 Reynolds Henry S. clerk boards 12 Wade
1891 Reynolds James gateman; Pond-street crossing boards 55 Broadway
1891 Reynolds James laborer boards 50 Rodman
1891 Reynolds John laborer house 21 Langley
1891 Reynolds John laborer house 96 Division
1891 Reynolds John laborer house 14 Healey
1891 Reynolds John saloon; 50 Rodman house 50 Rodman
1891 Reynolds John Jr. weaver boards 96 Division
1891 Reynolds John S. Crescent boards 24 Tecumseh
1891 Reynolds Joseph Narragansett house 119 Underwood
1891 Reynolds Kate dressmaker; 8 Linden boards 8 Linden
1891 Reynolds Kate   boards 19 Varley
1891 Reynolds Margaret; Mrs.   house 41 Robeson
1891 Reynolds Margaret widow house 24 Tecumseh
1891 Reynolds Margaret widow of Henry house 12 Wade
1891 Reynolds Martin laborer house 69 Spring
1891 Reynolds Maurice Durfee house 36 Franklin
1891 Reynolds Michael laborer house 65 Buffinton
1891 Reynolds Michael laborer house 8 Linden
1891 Reynolds Michael spinner boards 146 Bedford
1891 Reynolds Michael Shove house Slade Mill avenue corner Dwelley
1891 Reynolds Patrick laborer house 41 Robeson
1891 Reynolds Patrick laborer boards 24 Tecumseh
1891 Reynolds Patrick Union house 12 Branch
1891 Reynolds Patrick stone mason house 4 Hunter
1891 Reynolds Patrick; Mrs.   house 28 Globe
1891 Reynolds Peter   house 5 Perry
1891 Reynolds Peter J. card grinder house 22 Brady
1891 Reynolds Richard grocer; 79 Locust house 77 Locust
1891 Reynolds Thomas Am. Linen Co.; engineer boards 96 Division
1891 Reynolds Thomas tailor house 16 Brady
1891 Reynolds William New Bedford house 55 Fountain rear
1891 Reynolds William A. clerk; 111 South Main boards 7 Morton
1891 Reynolds William H. plumber; Central corner Main   96 Division
1891 Reynolds William J. saloon; 120 Bedford house 116 Bedford
1891 Reynolds Winfield print works boards 5 Ferry
1891 Riley Alfred weaver house 279 South Main
1891 Riley Andrew Crescent boards 532 South Main
1891 Riley Arthur      
1891 Riley Austin Shove house 30 West King Philip
1891 Riley Bernard laborer house 494 Pleasant
1891 Riley Bridget widow house 14 Oregon
1891 Riley Catharine dressmaker boards 84 Third
1891 Riley Catharine widow house 532 South Main
1891 Riley Daniel boilermaker house 4 Tremont
1891 Riley Daniel weaver boards 367 Pleasant
1891 Riley Daniel W. sheriff and employment office; deputy; 17 S. Main boards 4 Tremont
1891 Riley Dennis weaver boards 367 Pleasant
1891 Riley Edward weaver boards 367 Pleasant
1891 Riley Ellen widow    
1891 Riley Emma widow of Hughin house 20 Snell
1891 Riley Frank King Philip boards 532 South Main
1891 Riley Frank laborer boards 62 Ferry
1891 Riley Fred Merchants boards 34 Tremont
1891 Riley George laborer boards 12 Downing
1891 Riley George police; station 4 house 14 Kilburn
1891 Riley Hannah widow house 17 Grant
1891 Riley Hannah widow house 367 Pleasant
1891 Riley Harry lithographer; Globe boards 70 Eighth
1891 Riley James Border City house 4 Short
1891 Riley James Border City house 8 Westgate
1891 Riley James Chace house 70 Tecumseh
1891 Riley James driver boards 532 South Main
1891 Riley James laborer boards 23 Almond
1891 Riley James laborer boards 10 Columbia
1891 Riley James machinist house 7 Pearl
1891 Riley James McCoy & Riley; pool room; 30 East Main   at Providence RI
1891 Riley James milkman boards 113 Durfee avenue
1891 Riley James spinner boards 80 Bedford
1891 Riley James A. Davol boards 86 Fourth
1891 Riley James H. weaver boards 10 Downing
1891 Riley James W. clerk house 18 Washington
1891 Riley Jeremiah G. clerk boards 128 Bedford
1891 Riley Jeremiah M.   house 128 Bedford
1891 Riley John   house 113 Durfee avenue
1891 Riley John boiler maker boards 14 Summer
1891 Riley John Central station; police house 32 Ridge
1891 Riley John Crescent boards 86 Fourth
1891 Riley John hairdresser; 248 1/2 Pleasant    
1891 Riley John King Philip house 3 Tower
1891 Riley John laborer house 20 Tecumseh
1891 Riley John laborer house 26 Ferry
1891 Riley John laborer boards 89 Spring
1891 Riley John machinist house 12 Downing
1891 Riley John Metacomet house 37 Snell
1891 Riley John operative boards 23 Almond
1891 Riley John painter    
1891 Riley John superintendent; public buildings house 249 Pleasant
1891 Riley John Troy mills boards 93 Eight Rod way
1891 Riley John C. watchman house 16 Washington
1891 Riley John T. Borden house 10 Smith
1891 Riley John W. furniture moving etc.; 130 Bedford house 130 Bedford
1891 Riley Joseph Shove boards 532 South Main
1891 Riley Margaret widow   of 76 Central
1891 Riley Margaret widow house 15 Davis
1891 Riley Mark laborer house 16 Oregon
1891 Riley Mary   house 41 Seventh
1891 Riley Mary teacher; 39 South Main boards 60 Second
1891 Riley Mary widow house 93 Eight Rod way
1891 Riley Mary widow of John house 23 Almond
1891 Riley Mary; Mrs.     of 8 Chapel
1891 Riley Michael laborer house 84 Division
1891 Riley Michael Jr. saloon; 55 Almond house 55 Almond
1891 Riley Owen coachman house section D; Granite block
1891 Riley Patrick laborer house 48 Hope
1891 Riley Patrick laborer boards 134 Columbia
1891 Riley Patrick laborer house 235 Bedford
1891 Riley Patrick laborer house 6 Sixth
1891 Riley Patrick J. peddler house 56 Rodman
1891 Riley Patrick R. teamster boards 128 Bedford
1891 Riley Philip laborer house 68 Mulberry
1891 Riley Richard Osborn house 22 Laurel
1891 Riley Sarah widow of John house 247 Rodman
1891 Riley Thomas     of 56 Rodman
1891 Riley Thomas operative house 53 County
1891 Riley Thomas Union boards 41 Seventh
1891 Riley Timothy laborer house 59 Broadway
1891 Riley Timothy laborer house 38 Davis
1891 Riley William Davol house 86 Fourth
1891 Riley William hairdresser; 314 North Main house 14 Murray
1891 Riley William spinner boards 235 Bedford
1891 Riley William weaver boards 367 Pleasant
1891 Roach Annie; Mrs.   house 68 Ferry
1891 Roach Bartholomew stone mason house 7 Dyson
1891 Roach Catharine widow house 41 Lindsey
1891 Roach Edward ledgeman house 286 Bedford
1891 Roach Edward loom-harness maker; 13 Court square boards 59 Bedford
1891 Roach Frances widow house 133 Second
1891 Roach James laborer house 105 Columbia
1891 Roach James King Philip house 18 Fifth
1891 Roach James ropemaker boards 67 Buffinton
1891 Roach John      
1891 Roach John fireman; Davol house 22 Pearl
1891 Roach John laborer house 32 Grant
1891 Roach John teamster house 133 Second
1891 Roach John   house 59 Bedford
1891 Roach John Jr. laborer boards 59 Bedford
1891 Roach John P. clerk; 9 North Main boards 16 William
1891 Roach Margaret; Mrs.   house 74 Spring
1891 Roach Margaret widow house 35 Washington
1891 Roach Mary widow of William house 36 Tower
1891 Roach Michael Am. Printing Co.; overseer house 16 William
1891 Roach Patrick coachman; 43 High house 73 Walnut
1891 Roach Patrick Am. Printing Co.; fireman boards 27 Union
1891 Roach Thomas Border City house 5 End
1891 Roach Thomas laborer house 28 Wilcox
1891 Roach Thomas teamster; 86 Davol house 14 Brownell
1891 Rooney ___  laborer house 20 Orange
1891 Rooney Annie dressmaker; 7 William boards 7 William
1891 Rooney Catharine; Mrs.   house 227 Bedford rear
1891 Rooney James Slade house 6 East Hall
1891 Rooney James clerk; 67 Pleasant boards 10 Hall
1891 Rooney Patrick mariner house 49 Almond
1891 Rooney Patrick Borden house 36 Fifth
1891 Rooney Roger laborer house 7 William
1891 Rooney Thomas   boards 14 Hall
1891 Rooney Thomas H. salesman; 30 Second boards 34 Second
1891 Rourke Andrew laborer house 21 Union rear
1891 Rourke Bernard; Mrs.   house 17 Fountain
1891 Rourke Edward Shove house 602 South Main
1891 Rourke James laborer house 76 Division
1891 Rourke John spinner boards 17 Fountain
1891 Rourke John S. Post Office; letter carrier boards 17 Tremont
1891 Rourke Michael bottler; 67 Ferry boards 17 Fountain
1891 Rourke Michael hostler house 10 Whipple
1891 Rourke Michael saloon; 8 Howard house 8 Howard
1891 Rourke Michael P. laborer house 6 Howard
1891 Rourke Peter clerk; 104 Spring boards 1 Wade
1891 Rourke Thomas Am. Linen Co.; watchman house 104 Division
1891 Rourke William clerk; 105 1/2 South Main boards 110 Second
1891 Rourke William J. King Philip house 12 Hamlet
1891 Ryan Alexander laborer house 28 Wilcox avenue
1891 Ryan Ann widow house 98 Annawan
1891 Ryan Ann widow house 5 Davis
1891 Ryan Ann widow house 17 Ferry
1891 Ryan Bridget widow of Daniel house 84 Third
1891 Ryan Bridget widow of Michael B. house 274 South Main
1891 Ryan Bridget widow house 63 Bay
1891 Ryan Bridget; Mary Ryan; Norah Ryan   boards Hope corner Grant
1891 Ryan Catharine widow of Patrick house 247 Bedford
1891 Ryan Charles P. helper boards 64 Fourth
1891 Ryan Daniel   boards 55 Central rear
1891 Ryan Daniel weaver boards 18 Eleventh
1891 Ryan Daniel weaver boards 360 Pleasant
1891 Ryan Deborah widow    
1891 Ryan Edward   boards 8 Washington
1891 Ryan Elizabeth widow of James house 7 Plain
1891 Ryan Ellen   house 13 Linden
1891 Ryan Ellen widow house 8 Washington
1891 Ryan Frank bobbin shop; foreman house 10 Baker
1891 Ryan George operative house 35 Davis
1891 Ryan Hannah widow house 98 Annawan
1891 Ryan James J.H. Estes boards 6 Lawton
1891 Ryan James   boards 20 Davis rear
1891 Ryan James laborer house 68 Lindsey
1891 Ryan James teamster house 5 Tower
1891 Ryan Jeremiah O.C. Steamboat Co.; dock foreman house 5 Town avenue
1891 Ryan Jeremiah laborer boards 348 North Main
1891 Ryan Jeremiah Jr. laborer boards 5 Town avenue
1891 Ryan John hairdresser house 20 Davis rear
1891 Ryan John horse shoer; 65 Fourth boards 9 John
1891 Ryan John laborer boards 5 Town avenue
1891 Ryan John laborer boards 55 Central rear
1891 Ryan John Bourne boards 274 South Main
1891 Ryan John lithograher boards 41 Hamilton
1891 Ryan John weaver house 3 Westgate
1891 Ryan John weaver house 90 Quequechan
1891 Ryan John W. weaver boards 87 Columbia
1891 Ryan Joseph H. printer boards 17 Ferry
1891 Ryan Julia widow of John; variety store; 79 Central   79 Central
1891 Ryan Julia; Kate Ryan   house 5 Town avenue
1891 Ryan Margaret   board 33 Union
1891 Ryan Margaret widow of Andrew house 87 Columbia
1891 Ryan Margaret widow of Thomas house 12 Orange
1891 Ryan Martin laborer house 76 Central
1891 Ryan Mary   house 13 Linden
1891 Ryan Mary; Mrs.   boards 17 Tremont
1891 Ryan Mary widow of Lawrence; grocer; 56 Annawan house 56 Canal
1891 Ryan Mary widow house 55 Central rear
1891 Ryan Mary widow of John house 10 Kilburn
1891 Ryan Matthew laborer house 9 Covel
1891 Ryan Matthew operative boards 20 Davis
1891 Ryan Michael   boards 17 Ferry
1891 Ryan Michael Conanicut boards 63 Bay
1891 Ryan Michael laborer house 10 Fifth
1891 Ryan Michael spinner; Slade boards 28 Wilcox avenue
1891 Ryan Michael spinner boards 247 Bedford
1891 Ryan Michael weaver boards 55 Central rear
1891 Ryan Michael H. spinner boards 87 Columbia
1891 Ryan Patrick laborer boards 247 Bedford
1891 Ryan Patrick Pocasset boards 33 Union
1891 Ryan Patrick Pocasset boards 75 Rodman
1891 Ryan Patrick weaver boards 55 Central rear
1891 Ryan Patrick H. Globe boards 274 South Main
1891 Ryan Peter   boards 26 Quarry
1891 Ryan Philip laborer house 35 Union rear
1891 Ryan Thomas horse shoer house 64 Fourth
1891 Ryan Thomas spinner boards 146 Bedford
1891 Ryan William hat factory boards 33 Union
1891 Ryan William laborer house 23 Ferry
1891 Ryan William laborer house 20 Davis
1891 Sanders Ann widow of John house 40 Rodman
1891 Sanders Joanna widow house 26 June
1891 Sanders John mariner boards 40 Rodman
1891 Scanlan Ann widow of Thomas house 21 Plain
1891 Scanlan Bartholomew wood and coal; 13 Tremont rooms 7 Covel
1891 Scanlan Bridget dressmaker boards 113 Spring
1891 Scanlan Joanna widow house 113 Spring
1891 Scanlan John J. H. & L. No 1; ladderman; Pocasset rooms H. & L. No 1; Pocasset
1891 Scanlan Joseph Durfee boards 21 Plain
1891 Scanlan Josie L. Mellen House; housekeeper    
1891 Scanlan Mary   house 117 Third
1891 Scanlan Michael bleachery; teamster boards 6 Lawton
1891 Scanlan Patrick bleachery boards 6 Lawton
1891 Scanlan Patrick Shove house 594 South Main
1891 Scanlan Thomas boilermaker house 1 Brady
1891 Scanlon Thomas Merchant's   22 Orange
1891 Scully Daniel laborer house 18 Washington
1891 Scully Edward machinist house 63 Washington
1891 Scully John Daily Globe; printer boards 12 Orange
1891 Scully John laborer boards 7 Alden
1891 Scully John; Mrs. variety store; 12 Orange house 12 Orange
1891 Scully John   house 11 Sanford's yard
1891 Scully Kate      
1891 Scully Mary A. widow of Cornelius house 7 Alden
1891 Scully Philip Osborn house 9 Tower
1891 Shannon ___  clerk boards 54 Fourth
1891 Shannon Catharine widow of Patrick house 14 Kilburn
1891 Shannon Christopher bricklayer house 436 North Main
1891 Shannon David Granite boards Tremont north of Pine
1891 Shannon Edward Globe boards 14 Kilburn
1891 Shannon Elizabeth widow house 288 Bedford
1891 Shannon John operative house 48 Plain
1891 Shannon John H.      
1891 Shannon Margaret widow house Tremont north of Pine
1891 Shannon Mary widow of Thomas house 48 Plain
1891 Shannon Patrick spinner boards 14 Kilburn
1891 Shannon Philip horse shoer boards 57 Rodman
1891 Shannon Terrence carpenter boards 9 Brow
1891 Shannon William Borden boards 14 Kilburn
1891 Sharkey Charles E. printer boards 4 Dyer
1891 Sharkey Martin weaver boards 103 Division
1891 Sharkey Mary widow of Martin house 103 Division
1891 Sharkey Patrick linen mill boards 103 Division
1891 Sharkey Patrick Osborn house State avenue near South Main
1891 Shaughnessey Catharine widow house 103 Bedford
1891 Shaughnessey James American Linen Co. house 97 William
1891 Shaughnessey James Border City house 21 East North Main
1891 Shaughnessey James laborer house 127 Bedford
1891 Shaughnessey James     of 16 Wade
1891 Shaughnessey James H. baker boards 125 Bedford
1891 Shaughnessey Jeremiah liquors; 82 Bank boards 86 Bank
1891 Shaughnessey John weaver house 103 Bedford
1891 Shaughnessey Maurice laborer boards 27 Union
1891 Shaughnessey Michael laborer house 86 Bank
1891 Shaughnessey Patrick laborer house 97 William
1891 Shaughnessey Patrick mason house 125 Bedford
1891 Shaughnessey Patrick shoemaker house 27 Union
1891 Sullivan Abbie widow house 25 George
1891 Sullivan Agnes; Mrs.   boards 23 Morton
1891 Sullivan Ann widow of Mark house 27 John
1891 Sullivan Annie   house 90 Bank rear
1891 Sullivan Annie E.; Miss teacher; Slade intermediate school boards 8 Woolley
1891 Sullivan Annie L. widow of Daniel B. house 30 Elm
1891 Sullivan Bartholomew hairdresser; 9 Stafford rd. house 33 Stafford rd.
1891 Sullivan Bartholomew laborer house 3 Pond
1891 Sullivan Bernard Borden house Dover; rear 28 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan Bridget widow house 14 Sixth
1891 Sullivan Bridget widow of Eugene house 179 Pine rear
1891 Sullivan Catharine variety store; 161 Bedford house 161 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Catharine widow house 76 Division
1891 Sullivan Catharine widow house 7 Mulberry
1891 Sullivan Catharine widow house 7 Linden
1891 Sullivan Catharine widow of Patrick U. house 31 Snell rear
1891 Sullivan Catharine widow house 139 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Catharine widow of Jeremiah house 72 Eighth
1891 Sullivan Charles boiler maker house 303 South Main
1891 Sullivan Charles F. salesman house 96 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Cornelius apothecary; 74 Third house 38 Morgan
1891 Sullivan Cornelius Davol house 90 Eight Rod way
1891 Sullivan Cornelius driver; Fire Engine No. 5 house 322 South Main
1891 Sullivan Cornelius dyer house Kilburn cor. Slade
1891 Sullivan Cornelius grocer boards 16 Washington
1891 Sullivan Cornelius hairdresser; 71 Central boards 97 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Cornelius laborer house 37 Pearl
1891 Sullivan Cornelius laborer house 1 Washington
1891 Sullivan Cornelius laborer house 51 Alden
1891 Sullivan Cornelius laborer house 36 Central
1891 Sullivan Cornelius laborer house 7 Seabury
1891 Sullivan Cornelius laborer house 16 Washington
1891 Sullivan Cornelius laborer house 5 Orange
1891 Sullivan Cornelius operative house 23 George
1891 Sullivan Cornelius Slade boards 63 Broadway
1891 Sullivan Cornelius wood dealer; Bedford cor. Quarry house 3 Healey
1891 Sullivan Cornelius   rooms 35 Central House
1891 Sullivan Cornelius jr. Durfee boards 23 George
1891 Sullivan Cornelius B. boat hand house 10 Hope
1891 Sullivan Cornelius B. laborer house 108 Locust
1891 Sullivan Cornelius D. liquors; 76 Third house 86 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Cornelius D.; Mrs. groceries and provisions; 88 Fourth house 86 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Cornelius F. clerk; 88 Fourth boards 86 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Cornelius T. laborer house 58 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Daniel clerk; 97 South Main boards 98 Fountain
1891 Sullivan Daniel clerk; 137 Bedford boards 231 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Daniel Crescent boards 139 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Daniel driver house 30 John
1891 Sullivan Daniel hackman; 51 Seventh boards 100 Pine
1891 Sullivan Daniel   house 172 Pine
1891 Sullivan Daniel   house 15 Chapin
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer boards 18 Eleventh
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer boards 75 Third
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer boards 3 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer boards 55 Central rear
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 47 Columbia
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 4 Pocasset block; Van Buren
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 15 Ballard
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 11 Chapel
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 2 Middle
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 34 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 24 Branch
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 24 Buffinton
1891 Sullivan Daniel laborer house 10 Branch
1891 Sullivan Daniel painter; 20 North Main boards St. James Hotel
1891 Sullivan Daniel painter boards 120 Davol
1891 Sullivan Daniel Robeson house 76 Rodman
1891 Sullivan Daniel spinner house 9 Plain rear
1891 Sullivan Daniel teamster; 16 Bedford boards 55 Central rear
1891 Sullivan Daniel teamster boards 485 South Main
1891 Sullivan Daniel A. hostler; 67 Seventh boards 70 Eighth
1891 Sullivan Daniel A. quarryman boards 73 Third
1891 Sullivan Daniel B. laborer house 9 Washington
1891 Sullivan Daniel B. horse clipper   died Nov. 12 1890
1891 Sullivan Daniel C. laborer boards 102 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Daniel C. laborer house 14 Tecumseh rear
1891 Sullivan Daniel C. laborer house 17 Grant
1891 Sullivan Daniel C. laborer house 15 Green
1891 Sullivan Daniel C. musician boards 108 Locust
1891 Sullivan Daniel D. delivery clerk; O.C.S.B. Co. house 12 Hunter
1891 Sullivan Daniel D. laborer house 88 Mulberry
1891 Sullivan Daniel D. & Son (James E.) undertakers; 115 South Main house 9 Lee
1891 Sullivan Daniel D. weaver boards 31 Palmer
1891 Sullivan Daniel E. clerk boards 118 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan Daniel F. blacksmith house 13 Mulberry
1891 Sullivan Daniel F. boots and shoes; 40 So. Main boards 90 Fountain
1891 Sullivan Daniel F. carpenter boards 40 Seabury
1891 Sullivan Daniel F. clerk; 53 Morgan boards 43 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Daniel F. clerk; 87 South Main boards 102 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Daniel F. clerk; 62 South Main boards 62 South Main
1891 Sullivan Daniel F. printer; Daily Globe boards 17 Plain
1891 Sullivan Daniel F. saloon; 17 Ballard boards 23 Lindsey
1891 Sullivan Daniel H. clerk; 61 Pleasant boards 64 Broadway
1891 Sullivan Daniel J. clerk; 413 South Main boards 303 South Main
1891 Sullivan Daniel J. clerk; 97 South Main boards 90 Fountain
1891 Sullivan Daniel J. hostler boards 111 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Daniel J.   house 139 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Daniel J. laborer house 104 Third
1891 Sullivan Daniel J. Union house 126 Third
1891 Sullivan Daniel P. laborer house 56 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Daniel R. laborer house 75 Third
1891 Sullivan Daniel R. ladderman; H. & L. No. 1; Pocasset rooms Pocasset
1891 Sullivan Daniel R. letter carrier; P.O. house 31 Pearl
1891 Sullivan Daniel R. teamster boards 45 Plain
1891 Sullivan Daniel S. fireman; Hargraves house 80 Bank rear
1891 Sullivan Daniel U. laborer house 31 Snell
1891 Sullivan David laborer house 41 Annawan
1891 Sullivan David laborer; 71 Second house 41 Annawan
1891 Sullivan David teamster boards 4 Pocasset block; Van Buren
1891 Sullivan Dennis boat hand house 116 Annawan
1891 Sullivan Dennis clerk; 16 Bedford boards 86 Third
1891 Sullivan Dennis laborer boards 63 Broadway
1891 Sullivan Dennis laborer boards 13 Wade
1891 Sullivan Dennis laborer house 9 Linden
1891 Sullivan Dennis machinist house 17 Washington
1891 Sullivan Dennis pressman; Herald; 46 Pocasset    
1891 Sullivan Dennis printer boards 68 Lindsey
1891 Sullivan Dennis saloon; 104 Davol house 48 Seabury
1891 Sullivan Dennis spinner house 16 Oregon
1891 Sullivan Dennis weaver boards 11 Town av.
1891 Sullivan Dennis C. laborer house 39 John
1891 Sullivan Dennis E. machinist; Robeson house 80 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Dennis E.     of 6 Wade; died Jan. 14 1890
1891 Sullivan Dennis J. Chace boards 205 Rodman
1891 Sullivan Dennis L.   house 63 Broadway
1891 Sullivan Dennis O. laborer house 33 Lindsey
1891 Sullivan Dennis P. clerk; 413 South Main boards 89 Broadway
1891 Sullivan Dennis P. laborer house 128 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Dennis S. laborer house 15 Walker
1891 Sullivan Dennis T. laborer house 50 Hamlet
1891 Sullivan Dennis V. insurance agent; 47 Bedford    
1891 Sullivan Edward clerk; 126 Bedford boards 20 Davis
1891 Sullivan Edward helper boards 146 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Edward laborer house 76 Bank
1891 Sullivan Edward teamster boards 118 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan Edward F. collector; 3 Spring house 128 Third
1891 Sullivan Edward P. machinist boards 58 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Edward S. Border City boards 254 Rodman
1891 Sullivan Eliza widow house 28 Wade
1891 Sullivan Eliza widow house 57 Morgan
1891 Sullivan Elizabeth widow of Jeremiah house 6 Plain
1891 Sullivan Elizabeth widow of Thomas house 28 John
1891 Sullivan Ellen   boards 125 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Ellen widow house 17 Washington
1891 Sullivan Ellen widow house 19 Ford
1891 Sullivan Ellen widow house 55 Central rear
1891 Sullivan Ellen widow boards 9 Washington
1891 Sullivan Ellen widow of Daniel house 92 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Ellen widow of Daniel D. house 31 Palmer
1891 Sullivan Ellen widow of Michael D. house 485 South Main
1891 Sullivan Ellen widow of Timothy C. house 73 Third
1891 Sullivan Ellen widow house 27 Green
1891 Sullivan Ellen L. widow house 77 Linden
1891 Sullivan Esther; Mrs.   house 19 William
1891 Sullivan Eugene clerk; 170 Pine boards 170 Pine
1891 Sullivan Eugene hostler; Grove-st. stables house 77 Eight Rod way
1891 Sullivan Eugene   house 132 South Main rear
1891 Sullivan Eugene   house 254 Rodman
1891 Sullivan Eugene laborer house 7 Wade
1891 Sullivan Eugene laborer house 24 Buffinton
1891 Sullivan Eugene laborer boards 14 Seabury
1891 Sullivan Eugene mariner boards 13 Diman
1891 Sullivan Eugene overseer; Laurel Lake mills house 95 Broadway
1891 Sullivan Eugene Robeson boards 75 Hartwell
1891 Sullivan Eugene tube maker boards 47 Columbia
1891 Sullivan Eugene H. organist; New Bedford boards 98 Broadway
1891 Sullivan Eugene R. carpenter house 17 Plain
1891 Sullivan Florence confectionery; 103 Fourth house 99 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Florence   house 40 Stewart
1891 Sullivan Florence laborer house 125 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Florence laborer boards 18 Green
1891 Sullivan Florence; Mrs.   house 18 Plain
1891 Sullivan Florence F. grocer; 123 Fourth house 125 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Florence K. laborer house 237 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Florence M. Merchants' house 18 Plain
1891 Sullivan Florence M. painter house 51 Tremont
1891 Sullivan Frank carpenter boards 126 Fourth
1891 Sullivan George hostler; 51 Seventh boards 32 Seabury
1891 Sullivan George F. tailor; 72 South Main boards 120 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan Hannah   house 54 John
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow house 48 Robeson
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow house 9 Town av.
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow house 51 Morgan
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow house 1 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow house 68 Lindsey
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow house 72 Eighth
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow of Dennis house 75 Third
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow of Jeremiah boards 124 Second rear
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow of Patrick house 111 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow of John J. house 80 Third
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow of Mark house 27 John
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow of Michael M. house 248 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Hannah widow of Peter house 109 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Henry dyer boards Kilburn cor. Slade
1891 Sullivan Henry J. operative boards 1 Langley
1891 Sullivan Honora widow boards 8 Canal
1891 Sullivan Honora widow house 60 Spring
1891 Sullivan Humphrey laborer house 63 Fifth
1891 Sullivan James at linen mill boards 60 Fifth
1891 Sullivan James at print works house 57 Spring
1891 Sullivan James boatman boards 102 Fourth
1891 Sullivan James bottler house 6 Lee
1891 Sullivan James Davol boards 117 Fourth
1891 Sullivan James Durfee boards 124 Third
1891 Sullivan James engineer boards 28 Eagle
1891 Sullivan James fish market; 63 Rodman house 63 Rodman
1891 Sullivan James laborer boards 33 Ferry
1891 Sullivan James laborer house 29 George
1891 Sullivan James laborer house 53 Davis
1891 Sullivan James teamster house 58 Canal
1891 Sullivan James watchman; Crescent mills    
1891 Sullivan James E. Daniel D. Sullivan & Son; 115 South Main boards 9 Lee
1891 Sullivan James E. physician   removed to Providence R.I.
1891 Sullivan James H.   boards 65 Seventh
1891 Sullivan James H. Sullivan & Chisolm; tailor; 42 South Main boards 63 Broadway
1891 Sullivan James H. & Angus Chisolm Sullivan & Chisolm; tailors; 42 South Main    
1891 Sullivan James J. insurance agent; 42 South Main boards 58 Fifth
1891 Sullivan James L. hostler; 10 West Bank boards 38 Orange
1891 Sullivan James M.   boards 248 Bedford
1891 Sullivan James P. laborer house 9 Washington
1891 Sullivan Jeffrey mason boards 146 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Jeffrey E. clerk; 174 South Main boards 77 Linden
1891 Sullivan Jeffrey F. American Printing Co. boards 17 Washington
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah clerk; 15 Ford boards 100 Pine
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah fireman; Chace house 166 Rodman
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer boards 117 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer boards 132 South Main rear
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer boards 37 Pearl rear
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer house 9 Ford
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer house 197 Rodman
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah laborer house 64 Broadway
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah Hargraves house 47 Orange rear
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah Chace boards 63 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah   boards 139 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah teamster house 120 Davol
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah clerk boards 54 Broadway
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah salesman; 253 South Main house 6 Foote
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah Slade house 4 Rhode Island av.
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah weaver house 458 North Main
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah     of 96 Fourth; died Jan. 15 1890
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah     of 6 Doctor's Hill; died Jan. 13 1890
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah jr. spinner boards 197 Rodman
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah B. brakeman O.C.R.R. house 8 Grant
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah D. liquors; 55 and 159 Rodman house 118 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah D. machinist boards 6 Plain
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah F. clerk; 203 Bedford house 72 Eighth
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah F. overseer; Stafford mills; also grocer; 83 Eight Rod way house 83 Eight Rod way
1891 Sullivan Jeremiah T. laborer house 67 Davis
1891 Sullivan Joanna   house 51 Columbia
1891 Sullivan Joanna widow of Michael D. house 42 Washington
1891 Sullivan Joanna widow house 172 Pine
1891 Sullivan Joanna widow house 14 Pearl rear
1891 Sullivan Joanna widow house 205 Rodman
1891 Sullivan Joanna widow of John house 51 Davis
1891 Sullivan Joanna widow house 84 Spring
1891 Sullivan Joanna widow of Timothy house 23 Green
1891 Sullivan Joanna A.; Mrs.   boards 104 Third
1891 Sullivan John at linen mill house 86 Division
1891 Sullivan John at print works boards 128 Fourth
1891 Sullivan John at print works boards 117 Fourth
1891 Sullivan John blacksmith boards 47 Columbia
1891 Sullivan John bricklayer boards 85 South Main
1891 Sullivan John carpenter boards 1 Middle
1891 Sullivan John clerk; 9 Orange boards 100 Pine
1891 Sullivan John clerk; 215 Bedford boards 41 Davis
1891 Sullivan John clerk; 107 Spring boards 115 Annawan
1891 Sullivan John driver; 67 Ferry boards 37 Elm
1891 Sullivan John grocer; 64 Division house 53 Broadway
1891 Sullivan John hostler boards 38 Orange
1891 Sullivan John laborer boards 117 Fourth
1891 Sullivan John laborer boards 49 Central
1891 Sullivan John laborer boards 98 Pleasant
1891 Sullivan John laborer boards 104 Third
1891 Sullivan John laborer boards 146 Bedford
1891 Sullivan John laborer boards 33 Central
1891 Sullivan John laborer house 111 Fourth
1891 Sullivan John laborer house 27 Borden mills block
1891 Sullivan John laborer house 14 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan John laborer house 33 Central rear
1891 Sullivan John laborer house 76 South Main rear
1891 Sullivan John laborer house 71 Spring rear
1891 Sullivan John machinist; Mechanics' mills house 10 Almy
1891 Sullivan John Davol boards 109 Fourth
1891 Sullivan John Massasoit house 20 Brady
1891 Sullivan John operative boards 48 Robseon
1891 Sullivan John operative boards 27 Green
1891 Sullivan John overseer   removed to New Bedford
1891 Sullivan John     of 5 Ford; died Feb. 18 1890
1891 Sullivan John   boards 8 Foote
1891 Sullivan John boat hand boards 55 Central rear
1891 Sullivan John   house 23 Lindsey
1891 Sullivan John pool room; 7 Eighth house 7 Eighth
1891 Sullivan John     removed to Assonet
1891 Sullivan John stripper boards 24 Buffinton
1891 Sullivan John teamster; 399 South Main house 19 William
1891 Sullivan John Troy Mfy. boards 3 Fifth
1891 Sullivan John Troy Mfy. boards 1 Fifth
1891 Sullivan John A.   boards 124 Third
1891 Sullivan John A. jr. Stafford house 54 Osborn
1891 Sullivan John B. elevator tender house 84 Bedford
1891 Sullivan John C. boat hand house 37 Pearl
1891 Sullivan John C. laborer house 5 West Slade
1891 Sullivan John C. overseer spinning; Jesse Eddy Mfg. Co. house 56 Fifth
1891 Sullivan John C. painter boards 108 Locust
1891 Sullivan John C. ring frames boards 80 Third
1891 Sullivan John D. fireman; Troy C. & W. Mfy. house 91 Eight Rod way
1891 Sullivan John D. grocer; 193 Bedford house 189 Bedford
1891 Sullivan John D. laborer house 8 Clinton
1891 Sullivan John D. laborer house 7 Hall
1891 Sullivan John D. switchman O.C.R.R. house 90 Fountain
1891 Sullivan John E. grocer; 413 South Main house 89 Broadway
1891 Sullivan John E. overseer carding; Robeson boards 60 Fourth
1891 Sullivan John F. at print works boards 13 Diman
1891 Sullivan John F. cigars and tobacco house 205 Bedford
1891 Sullivan John F. clerk; 137 Bedford house 231 Bedford
1891 Sullivan John F. clerk; 83 Bedford boards 72 Eighth
1891 Sullivan John F. hostler; 134 Second boards 82 Third
1891 Sullivan John F. laborer boards 117 Fourth
1891 Sullivan John F. plumber boards Kilburn cor. Slade
1891 Sullivan John F. stone cutter house 40 Seabury
1891 Sullivan John H. clerk; 203 Bedford boards 15 Davis
1891 Sullivan John H. grocer; 25 Lindsey boards 5 North Court
1891 Sullivan John H. laborer boards 34 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan John H. switchman O.C.R.R. boards 90 Fountain
1891 Sullivan John H. Chace boards 205 Rodman
1891 Sullivan John H. Seaconnet boards 254 Rodman
1891 Sullivan John H. Union house 12 Wade
1891 Sullivan John J. at bleachery house 27 Slade
1891 Sullivan John J. clerk boards 118 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan John J. teamster house 12 Wade
1891 Sullivan John J. Stafford house 48 Seabury
1891 Sullivan John L. student boards 139 Bedford
1891 Sullivan John L. Union boards 189 Pine
1891 Sullivan John M. laborer boards 248 Bedford
1891 Sullivan John M. painter boards 46 Fifth
1891 Sullivan John R. coachman; 89 High house 33 French
1891 Sullivan John R. laborer house 45 Plain
1891 Sullivan John R. stonecutter house 17 Plain
1891 Sullivan John S.     of 170 Pine; died February 7 1890
1891 Sullivan John S. operative house 109 Division
1891 Sullivan John T. clerk; 40 South Main boards 42 Washington
1891 Sullivan John T. laborer boards 7 Linden
1891 Sullivan John T. weaver boards 97 Fourth
1891 Sullivan John U. teamster; 16 Bedford house 9 Linden
1891 Sullivan John V. laborer house 54 John
1891 Sullivan John V. laborer house 124 Third
1891 Sullivan John W. asst. undertaker; 71 N. Main house 200 South Main
1891 Sullivan John W. teamster boards 19 William
1891 Sullivan John X. atone cutter house 40 Seabury
1891 Sullivan Joseph Barnard boards 254 Rodman
1891 Sullivan Joseph teamster; 99 Pleasant house 20 Green
1891 Sullivan Julia   boards 54 John
1891 Sullivan Julia   boards 29 Robeson
1891 Sullivan Julia dressmaker; 3 Linden house 3 Linden
1891 Sullivan Julia widow house 80 Bank
1891 Sullivan Julia widow house 45 Plain
1891 Sullivan Julia widow of Michael house 14 Grant
1891 Sullivan Julia E. clerk; 59 South Main boards 65 Seventh
1891 Sullivan Lizzie clerk; 67 Pleasant boards 27 John
1891 Sullivan Lizzie confectionery etc.; 46 Fifth house 46 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Lizzie dressmaker house 3 St. James av.
1891 Sullivan Louisa M. saleswoman; 71 South Main boards 80 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Maggie clerk; 111 South Main boards 72 Eighth
1891 Sullivan Maggie dressmaker house 3 St. James av.
1891 Sullivan Maggie T. bookkeeper; 158 Bedford boards 88 Bank rear 
1891 Sullivan Margaret clerk; 39 Central boards 16 Danforth
1891 Sullivan Margaret   house 37 Morgan
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow house 84 Mulberry rear
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow house 43 Union
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow house 14 Seabury
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow house 26 Branch
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow boards 35 Central
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow boards 24 Branch
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow house 19 Ford
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow of Eugene house 27 Slade
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow of Jeremiah house 462 South Main
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow of Jeremiah house 5 Palmer
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow of John house 98 Broadway
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow of John D. house 97 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow of Timothy house 127 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow of Timothy house 10 Branch
1891 Sullivan Margaret widow of Timothy house 126 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Margaret     of 13 Wade; died August 1890
1891 Sullivan Mark clerk; 158 Bedford boards 88 Bank rear
1891 Sullivan Mark laborer house 75 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan Mark watchman; Richard Borden Mfg. Co.    
1891 Sullivan Mark A. painter; paints and paper hangings; 119 South Main house 62 Middle
1891 Sullivan Mary clerk; 106 Pleasant boards 42 Stewart
1891 Sullivan Mary   boards 18 Orange
1891 Sullivan Mary   house 18 Green
1891 Sullivan Mary   house 117 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Mary   house 3 Woolley
1891 Sullivan Mary domestic at 68 Walnut    
1891 Sullivan Mary; Mrs. variety store; 418 South Main house 27 Slade
1891 Sullivan Mary widow house 6 Green
1891 Sullivan Mary widow house 14 Tecumseh rear
1891 Sullivan Mary widow house 116 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Mary widow house 3 Cory
1891 Sullivan Mary widow house 13 Diman
1891 Sullivan Mary widow of Daniel house 86 Third
1891 Sullivan Mary widow of Peter house 37 Pearl rear
1891 Sullivan Mary widow of Eugene R. house 8 Woolley
1891 Sullivan Mary widow of John D. house 104 Third
1891 Sullivan Mary widow of Mark boards 113 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Mary widow of Michael house 63 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Mary widow of Michael house 76 Division
1891 Sullivan Mary widow of Patrick boards 29 Branch
1891 Sullivan Mary widow   of 213 Second; died August 1 1890
1891 Sullivan Mary A. widow of Jeremiah house 6 Doctor's Hill
1891 Sullivan Mary E.; Mrs. sewing machine instructor; 127 So. Main house 143 Walnut
1891 Sullivan Matthew at hat factory boards 9 Washington
1891 Sullivan Maurice operative boards 23 Lindsey
1891 Sullivan Michael baker boards 100 Pine
1891 Sullivan Michael clerk boards 100 Pine
1891 Sullivan Michael Crescent boards 5 Orange
1891 Sullivan Michael Crowley & Sullivan; 110 Bedford house 239 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Michael driver; 97 South Main boards 76 Division
1891 Sullivan Michael fireman; Borden house 33 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan Michael   house 65 Seventh
1891 Sullivan Michael laborer boards 6 Plain
1891 Sullivan Michael laborer house 94 Spring rear
1891 Sullivan Michael laborer house 4 Davis
1891 Sullivan Michael laborer house 17 John
1891 Sullivan Michael laborer house 39 Union
1891 Sullivan Michael laborer house 56 Montaup
1891 Sullivan Michael laborer house 72 Spring
1891 Sullivan Michael laborer house 79 County
1891 Sullivan Michael laborer boards 79 Division
1891 Sullivan Michael laborer house 172 Pine
1891 Sullivan Michael laborer house 147 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Michael liquors; 31 Central house 31 Central
1891 Sullivan Michael operative boards 63 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Michael painter boards 14 Grant
1891 Sullivan Michael spinner boards 36 Central
1891 Sullivan Michael teamster house 232 North Main
1891 Sullivan Michael track repairer; O.C.R.R. house 37 Morgan
1891 Sullivan Michael weaver house 128 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Michael wood dealer; 8 Quarry house 2 Healey
1891 Sullivan Michael C. laborer house 102 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Michael D. teamster house 485 South Main
1891 Sullivan Michael E. salesman; 71 South Main boards 80 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Michael F. carpenter house 19 Plain
1891 Sullivan Michael F. groceries and provisions; 137 Bedford boards 139 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Michael F. weaver boards 18 Plain
1891 Sullivan Michael H. clerk; National Union Bank boards 9 Lee
1891 Sullivan Michael H. clerk; 37 Pleasant boards 27 John
1891 Sullivan Michael H. decorator[?] house 29 Haffard
1891 Sullivan Michael H. teamster boards 485 South Main
1891 Sullivan Michael J. hostler; 12 Cottage boards 29 Branch
1891 Sullivan Michael P. cigars etc.; 104 Bedford house 40 Seabury rear
1891 Sullivan Miles laborer house 104 Pocasset
1891 Sullivan Patrick boiler maker house 8 Foote
1891 Sullivan Patrick Borden house 80 Eight Rod way
1891 Sullivan Patrick conductor; H. R.R. house 3 St. James
1891 Sullivan Patrick Crescent boards 75 Rodman
1891 Sullivan Patrick fireman; Union boards 59 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Patrick grocer; 39 Central house 55 Central rear
1891 Sullivan Patrick hairdresser; Mellen House boards 37 John
1891 Sullivan Patrick iron worker house 39 John
1891 Sullivan Patrick laborer boards 6 Green
1891 Sullivan Patrick laborer boards 33 Central
1891 Sullivan Patrick laborer house 8 Downing
1891 Sullivan Patrick laborer house 9 Hamlet
1891 Sullivan Patrick laborer house 9 Town av.
1891 Sullivan Patrick laborer house 48 Plain
1891 Sullivan Patrick laborer house 85 Eight Rod way
1891 Sullivan Patrick liquors; 69 Fourth house 71 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Patrick Mechanics' boards 3 Cory
1891 Sullivan Patrick; Mrs. sewing machine instructor; 127 So. Main house 143 Walnut
1891 Sullivan Patrick mule spinner boards 111 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Patrick night clerk; 115 South Main boards 9 Lee
1891 Sullivan Patrick operative boards 27 Green
1891 Sullivan Patrick operative boards 67 Davis
1891 Sullivan Patrick sewing machine agt.; 127 S. Main boards 143 Walnut
1891 Sullivan Patrick Troy C. & W. Mfy. boards 1 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Patrick Troy C. & W. Mfy. boards 34 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan Patrick Union boards 9 Orange rear
1891 Sullivan Patrick weaver boards 237 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Patrick C. laborer house 115 Spring
1891 Sullivan Patrick E. clerk; 25 Lindsey boards 23 Lindsey
1891 Sullivan Patrick H. clerk boards 75 Tecumseh
1891 Sullivan Patrick H. clerk; 46 North Main boards 40 Seabury
1891 Sullivan Patrick H. laborer boards 40 Seabury
1891 Sullivan Patrick H. quartermaster; steamer "Plymouth" house 9 Durfee av.
1891 Sullivan Patrick H. weaver boards 18 Plain
1891 Sullivan Patrick P. liquors house 78 Eighth
1891 Sullivan Patrick R. clerk; 48 Pleasant house 72 Linden
1891 Sullivan Patrick R. laborer house 40 Eighth
1891 Sullivan Patrick U.     died November 5 1890
1891 Sullivan Patrick X. hairdresser; 23 Pleasant house 115 Third
1891 Sullivan Peter Am. Printing Co. house 15 Van Buren
1891 Sullivan Peter laborer house 8 Sanford's yard
1891 Sullivan Peter laborer house 51 Davis
1891 Sullivan Philip at print works boards 75 Third
1891 Sullivan Philip boat hand boards 9 Town av.
1891 Sullivan Philip laborer house 117 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Philip operative boards 19 Third
1891 Sullivan Philip Troy C. & W. Mfy. boards 85 Eight Rod way
1891 Sullivan Quinlan Tecumseh boards 1 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Quinlan grocer; 170 Pine house 170 Pine
1891 Sullivan Richard Pocasset boards 10 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Rosanna widow house 2 Davis rear
1891 Sullivan Simon printer; Daily Globe boards 14 Sixth
1891 Sullivan Stephen mason house 61 Davis
1891 Sullivan Sylvester operative boards 116 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Sylvester painter house 59 Bedford
1891 Sullivan Theresa clerk; 67 Pleasant boards 27 John
1891 Sullivan Thomas carpenter boards 126 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Thomas machinist   died Jan. 3 1890
1891 Sullivan Thomas Narragansett house 12 North Court
1891 Sullivan Thomas   house 10 Division
1891 Sullivan Thomas botanic beer; 5 Plain house 31 Linden
1891 Sullivan Thomas laborer house 3 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Thomas Robeson boards 85 Eight Rod way
1891 Sullivan Thomas Globe boards 462 South Main
1891 Sullivan Thomas A. clerk; 94 North Main boards 17 Plain
1891 Sullivan Thomas F. overseer; Durfee No. 1 house 8 Albion
1891 Sullivan Timothy brakeman; O.C.R.R. house 83 Central
1891 Sullivan Timothy clerk boards 37 Pearl rear
1891 Sullivan Timothy engineer; 77 Davol house 60 Linden
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer boards 13 Wade
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer boards 14 Tecumseh rear
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer boards 6 Plain
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer boards 104 Third
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer boards 27 Green
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 100 Pine
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 13 Sagamore mills block
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 15 Davis
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 60 Fifth
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 16 Danforth
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer house 77 Eight Rod way
1891 Sullivan Timothy laborer house section F; Granite block
1891 Sullivan Timothy operative house 9 Orange rear
1891 Sullivan Timothy saloon; 47 John boards 47 John
1891 Sullivan Timothy supt. Davol mill house 3 Cory
1891 Sullivan Timothy weaver house 11 Dowling
1891 Sullivan Timothy     of 22 Green; died Oct. 30 1890
1891 Sullivan Timothy jr. teamster; Bowenville Coal Co. boards 22 Green
1891 Sullivan Timothy A. conductor; H. R.R. house 38 Tremont
1891 Sullivan Timothy A. foreman; Hargraves' quarry house 17 Eighth
1891 Sullivan Timothy B. coachman; 44 June boards 44 June
1891 Sullivan Timothy C. clerk house 102 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Timothy C. laborer house 83 Eighth
1891 Sullivan Timothy D. boatman house 26 Grant
1891 Sullivan Timothy D. laborer house 8 Ford
1891 Sullivan Timothy D. watchman house 6 Tremont rear
1891 Sullivan Timothy F. fireman; Union Mfg. Co. boards 13 Green
1891 Sullivan Timothy H. liquors; 12 to 18 Broadway house 18 Broadway
1891 Sullivan Timothy J. cutter; 90 Main boards 48 Cherry
1891 Sullivan Timothy J. laborer house 16 Danforth
1891 Sullivan Timothy J.   house 31 Linden
1891 Sullivan Timothy J. teamster boards 55 Central rear
1891 Sullivan Timothy J. overseer; Fall River Iron Works Co. house 64 Seventh
1891 Sullivan Timothy J. Sullivan & Jones; fish; 16 Green house 18 Green
1891 Sullivan Timothy J. & Andrew Jones fish market; 16 Green    
1891 Sullivan Timothy P. insurance agent; 17 Borden block boards 48 Seabury
1891 Sullivan Timothy R. blacksmith house 13 Diman
1891 Sullivan Timothy R. clerk; 126 Pleasant boards 32 Seabury
1891 Sullivan Timothy R. expressman boards 45 Plain
1891 Sullivan Timothy R. laborer house 117 Fourth
1891 Sullivan Timothy R. weaver boards 87 Eighth
1891 Sullivan Timothy R.   boards 26 Grant
1891 Sullivan Timothy S.   house 15 Davis
1891 Sullivan Walter at print works boards 42 Washington
1891 Sullivan William hatter boards 58 Fifth
1891 Sullivan William harnessmaker boards 59 Bedford
1891 Sullivan William hostler; 51 Seventh boards 18 Eleventh
1891 Sullivan William teamster boards 126 Fourth
1891 Sullivan William C. clerk; 48 Pleasant boards 124 Third
1891 Sullivan William E. clerk; 25 Lindsey house 147 Davol
1891 Sullivan William R. laborer house 133 Fourth