Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1887 New Bedford, MA City Directory

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1887 Ashley James T.; Barney Boyle Ashley & Boyle; blacksmiths; 551 Acushnet avenue    
1887 Bagley John operative house 24 Merrimac
1887 Bannon James S. hairdresser; 133 Acushnet avenue   133 Acushnet avenue
1887 Bannon John painter; 722 Purchase   54 So. Second
1887 Bannon John H. cooper boards 71 Acushnet avenue
1887 Bannon Lawrence A. stone cutter boards 71 Acushnet avenue
1887 Bannon Mary J.; Miss dressmaker boards 71 Acushnet avenue
1887 Bannon Patrick stone cutter   71 Acushnet avenue
1887 Bannon Patrick Jr. stone cutter   71 Acushnet avenue
1887 Barnes Charles St. James Church; rector   96 Willis
1887 Barnes David A. hostler   265 Middle
1887 Barnes Emma; Miss washerwoman   12 Bethel
1887 Barnes George shoemaker   361 Cedar
1887 Barnes Helen M. widow   57 Hillman
1887 Barnes Henry weaver   Myrtle near Weld
1887 Barnes Isaac North Congregational church- sexton; packer; 164 Union   238 Middle
1887 Barnes James A. lawyer boards 227 Union
1887 Barnes Martha     270 Middle
1887 Barnes Robert B. shoemaker   Larch near Dartmouth line
1887 Barnes Wm. F. mariner   Rockland r. Crapo
1887 Barnes Wm. H.     158 Grinnell
1887 Barrett Catherine     203 Kempton
1887 Barrett Henry weaver   66 Washburn
1887 Barrett Jeremiah laborer boards 83 Union
1887 Barrett John R. salesman; 39 Union boards 77 Parker
1887 Barrett Martin operative   5 South block; Blackmer
1887 Barrett Michael J. drill maker; 20 Bedford boards 203 Kempton
1887 Barrett Patrick J. laborer; 20 Bedford boards 203 Kempton
1887 Barrett Richard laborer   55 Mechanics lane
1887 Barrett William J. porter; 39 Union boards 77 Parker
1887 Barry James H. pay clerk; U.S.N.   78 South Sixth
1887 Barry John laborer   Cedar Grove; n. opposite school house
1887 Barry John mule spinner   89 Potomska
1887 Barry Matthew F. tailor; 228 Union   482 Acushnet avenue
1887 Barry Richard laborer   rear 65 Middle
1887 Barry Richard laborer   19Washburn
1887 Blake Angeline     76 Linden
1887 Blake Caleb clerk; 22 Union   197 So. Second
1887 Blake Felix bricklayer   427 Pleasant
1887 Blake Foster M. lather boards 197 So. Second
1887 Blake Harry M. gilder; 159 No. Water boards 197 South Second
1887 Blake James E. druggist and apothecary; 62 North Second   75 Kempton
1887 Blake Latimer S. collector   197 So. Second
1887 Blake Mary; Mrs.   house 157 Elm
1887 Blake Ralph V. clerk; 64 No. Second boards 75 Kempton
1887 Boyle Barney Ashley & Boyle; horse-shoer; 551 Acushnet avenue boards 152 Purchase
1887 Boyle Daniel wood; 551 Acushnet avenue house North Chancery; near Willis
1887 Boyle Hugh operative boards Neil Boyle's; Clark
1887 Boyle James H. glass-cutter boards 18 Oak
1887 Boyle Mary     County; near Penniman
1887 Boyle Neil laborer house Clark; near Purchase
1887 Boyle Patrick weaver house 7 Seneca
1887 Boyle Patrick P. Geo. Delano's Sons; pressman house 18 Oak
1887 Boyle Thomas Mt. Washington Glass Co.; watchman house 20 Oak
1887 Brady Edgar F. clerk; 38 Purchase boards 36 Willis
1887 Brady James J.; Reverend St. Lawrence Church; assistant curate house 118 Hillman
1887 Brady John E. mariner house 186 Elm
1887 Brady John W. police house 314 County
1887 Brady Mary; Mrs.   house 253 South First
1887 Brady Sarah R.; Miss primary school teacher; 47 Seventh    
1887 Brady Thomas operative house 178 State
1887 Brennan Anastasia   boards Dennis McGoff's; Sawyer
1887 Brennan Jane; Mrs.     144 Willis
1887 Brennan John W. passepartout maker boards 144 Willis
1887 Brennan Michael laborer   125 Austin
1887 Brennan Michael H. loom fixer   375 Pleasant
1887 Brennan Patrick L. E. D. Mandell; gardener; Hawthorn boards E. D. Mandell; Hawthorn
1887 Brennan Thomas section band boards 12 Fulton court
1887 Buckley Alfred R. special police   3 Hillman street court
1887 Buckley Arthur W. hostler boards 33 Washburn
1887 Buckley Charles H. loom fixer   7 Rock near Kilburn
1887 Buckley Cornelius engineer; 42 South Water   575 Acushnet avenue
1887 Buckley Henry boarding house; 7 Rock near Kilburn    
1887 Buckley John wood cutter   Coggeshall below Rock
1887 Buckley Josephus painter   45 Kempton
1887 Buckley Julia A. widow; Parker House; laundress   North Chancery near Parker
1887 Buckley Samuel J. weaver boards 3 Kilburn
1887 Buckley Susan D. dressmaker; 45 Kempton   45 Kempton
1887 Buckley William weaver boards 7 Rock
1887 Burke Ann   house 83 Durfee
1887 Burke Charles farmer house 78 Court
1887 Burke James rope maker house 76 Court
1887 Burke John laborer   214 Kempton
1887 Burke John mule spinner house 24 Merrimac
1887 Burke John A. "S.P. Chase"; boatswain   159 Pleasant
1887 Burke Matthew rope maker   Court corner Jenney
1887 Burke Michael laborer house 187 State
1887 Burke Michael I. Wamsutta Mills; watchman house 415 Pleasant
1887 Burke Miles laborer   660 Acushnet avenue
1887 Burke Richard F. rope maker boards 214 Kempton
1887 Burke Robert   boards 76 Court
1887 Burke Robert rope maker boards 76 Court corner Jenney
1887 Burke William night watchman house 6 Lindsey
1887 Burns Albert M. clerk; Market corner North Sixth house 112 High
1887 Burns Andrew lamp lighter boards 29 Clinton
1887 Burns Arthur weaver   806 County
1887 Burns Catherine; Mrs.   house So. Front near Blackmer
1887 Burns Daniel H. boilermaker; 32 Commercial house 35 Purchase
1887 Burns Edward laborer houes 610 Purchase
1887 Burns Edward lamp lighter boards 29 Clinton rear
1887 Burns George fisherman boards Turner's court rear
1887 Burns Harry L. Pairpoint Mnfg. Co. boards 19 Grape
1887 Burns Henry mariner house 6 Hazard
1887 Burns James N.B. Copper Co.; furnaceman   29 Clinton rear
1887 Burns James H. lamp lighter boards 29 Clinton rear
1887 Burns John operative house 70 Washburn
1887 Burns John W. Acushnet mill; second hand   4 No. Block; Blackmer
1887 Burns Milton laborer boards 806 County
1887 Burns William laborer house 712 Acushnet avenue
1887 Burns William laborer house 156 North Second
1887 Butler Daniel A. Central Police Station; lieut. Of police; 5 South Second house 57 Maxfield
1887 Butler Edward coal heaver   65 Washburn
1887 Butler James D.; Reverend Port Society; chaplain   89 Fourth
1887 Butler John H. clerk; 253 Purchase boards 73 Foster
1887 Butler Mary A.; Miss telegrapher; 25 North Water boards at Fairhaven
1887 Butler Susan widow; housekeeper; 75 Walnut    
1887 Butler S. Wright North Christian church; pastor   193 Pleasant
1887 Butler Thomas A. Butler's Auroral Granulated Soap; manufacturer; 174 Achusnet avenue   174 Acushnet avenue
1887 Butler Thomas F. carriage smith boards 85 So. Second
1887 Butler William farmer   Mt. Vernon near Shawmut avenue
1887 Butler Wm. mason house 99 Weld
1887 Butler Wm. F. boat builder and dealer in oak lumber; rear 666 Acushnet avenue   73 Foster
1887 Butler Wm. M. lawyer; 36 No. Water house 48 State
1887 Butler Wm. P. variety store-261 1/2 So. Water; confectionery-34 County   260 So. Second
1887 Cahill John weaver boards 245 Purchase
1887 Callahan Catherine; Mrs.     Pope beyond County
1887 Callahan Daniel clerk boards Mrs. C. Callahan's; Pope
1887 Callahan Hannah widow   32 Chancery
1887 Callahan Thomas Geo.Delano's Sons; laborer house Oak; near Grape
1887 Callahan Timothy mason   212 State
1887 Campbell Isaiah M. hay etc. house 84 Linden
1887 Campbell Jacob Potomska Mill; loom-fixer boards 264 South Second
1887 Campbell James tailor; 5 Bonney house 5 Bonney
1887 Campbell James O. clerk; 191 Union boards 5 Bonney
1887 Campbell John loom fixer   254 South Second
1887 Campbell Joseph R. laborer   24 Chancery
1887 Campbell Wm. Wamsutta Mill; slasher   72 Linden
1887 Carr Abby S.; Mrs.   house 56 Spring
1887 Carr Charlotte C. Acushnet school; teacher; Head of the River house 56 Spring
1887 Carr David laborer house 22 Morgan
1887 Carr Deborah D.; Miss clerk; 67 Purchase boards 56 Spring
1887 Carr Dennis operative boards 16 Franklin
1887 Carr Ellen     16 Franklin
1887 Carr Frank B. box manufacturer; Acushnet avenue; Head of the River house Acushnet avenue; Head of the River
1887 Carr James shoemaker; 28 South   188 So. First
1887 Carr James plasterer boards 7 South block Blackmer
1887 Carr James E. House of Correction; officer house Sycamore near Cottage
1887 Carr James G. master mariner house 25 Chancery
1887 Carr J. Henry Grinnell Mills; watchman   98 Smith
1887 Carr John Henry hairdresser boards 188 So. First
1887 Carr Michael plasterer house 7 South block Blackmer
1887 Carr Robert W. rope maker house Hunter corner Mill
1887 Carr Sarah A.; Miss Fifth Street Grammar school; teacher house 56 Spring
1887 Carroll Charles P.   boards 239 Fourth
1887 Carroll Frank second-hand furniture; 69 So. Water boards 239 Fourth
1887 Carroll Henry ship carpenter house 2 Sullivan
1887 Carroll James A. N.B. Cordage Co.; overseer boards 125 Arnold
1887 Carroll James E. tin peddler boards 239 Fourth
1887 Carroll James F. shoemaker boards 6 N. Emerson
1887 Carroll John George Delano's Sons; laborer house 75 South Water
1887 Carroll John clerk; 69 So. Water   239 Fourth
1887 Carroll John laborer   6 No. Emerson
1887 Carroll John Jr. cigar maker boards 239 Fourth
1887 Carroll Meribah B.     273 Kempton
1887 Carroll Patrick rope maker house 125 Arnold
1887 Carroll Patrick F. lawyer; 20 Robeson building boards 125 Arnold
1887 Carroll Thomas H. Pairpoint Mnfg. Co.; engraver boards 239 Fourth
1887 Carroll Thomas P. H.V. Davis' Chemical Works; laborer house Clinton corner Chancery
1887 Carroll Wm. E. clerk; 17 No. Water boards 239 Fourth
1887 Carroll Wm. E. Geo. L. Brownell; carriage woodworker house Kempton corner Liberty
1887 Casey Edward H. farmer   Hathaway road
1887 Casey William oxidizer   James; n. Court
1887 Cassidy Eliza; Mrs.   house 69 South
1887 Cassidy George G. nurse   Rockland corner Crapo
1887 Cassidy John weaver    
1887 Cassidy John weaver boards 403 Pleasant
1887 Cassidy Stephen J. whitener boards 69 South
1887 Cassidy Thomas weaver boards 11 Logan
1887 Cavanaugh Ann     341 Middle
1887 Cavanaugh Daniel weaver boards 13 1/2 Logan
1887 Cavanaugh Edward weaver boards 13 1/2 Logan
1887 Cavanaugh George gilder 6 No. Water boards 46 South Second
1887 Cavanaugh Jeremiah L. blacksmith   46 So. Second
1887 Cavanaugh Mary widow house 8 Campbell
1887 Clark A. Frank Driscoll Church & Hall; wholesale grocer; 78 Union boards 57 Foster
1887 Clark Charles F. pattern maker; 159 No. Water   18 Madison
1887 Clark Eliza W.; Mrs. dressmaker   78 Kempton
1887 Clark James weaver boards Mrs. Foley's; Cedar Grove
1887 Clark James F. laborer   54 No. Second
1887 Clark James H.   rooms Cummings building; Purchase
1887 Clark Joseph H. fisherman rooms Turner's court
1887 Clark Joseph P.H. engraver boards Michael Clark's; North Chancery near Parker
1887 Clark Julia A.; Miss     117 Pleasant
1887 Clark Maria H. clerk; 191 Union boards Mt. Pleasant
1887 Clark Mary H.; Miss dressmaker; 180 Purchase   180 Purchase
1887 Clark Mary S.; Miss     47 Seventh
1887 Clark Michael     No. Chancery corner Parker
1887 Clark Michael gardener boards 216 Union
1887 Clark Peter gardener   Clay near Oak
1887 Clark Richard E. moulder; 155 No. Water   74 North Second
1887 Clark Robert grocer; Rivet corner Acushnet avenue   Rivet corner Acushnet avenue
1887 Clark Terence gardener; 709 County   Smith
1887 Clark Thos. laborer boards 21 Walnut
1887 Clark Thos. F.     Peter Clark's; Clay
1887 Clark Wm. N.B. Cordage Co.; watchman   16 So. Ash
1887 Clark Wm. J. police   No. Chancery corner Parker
1887 Clarke A. Edwin lawyer; 42 No. Water   57 Cottage
1887 Clarke Henry B. homeopathic physician; 271 Union   271 Union
1887 Clarke Henry L. homeopathic physician; 271 Union boards 271 Union
1887 Clarke James T. compositor   134 Fourth
1887 Clarke Mary J. widow house 57 Cottage
1887 Clarke Mattie V.   house No. Spruce near parker
1887 Clarke Mortimer H. medical student boards 271 Union
1887 Cleary Daniel N.B. Copper Co.; laborer   246 State
1887 Cleary Elizabeth   house 186 Elm
1887 Cleary Henry N.B. Copper Co.; moulder house Reynolds corner Weld
1887 Cleary James S.F. Perry & Son; hostler   98 Mechanics' lane
1887 Cleary John laborer house 26 Oak
1887 Cleary Kate E.; Miss Kempton street school; teacher boards 68 Mechanics' lane
1887 Cleary Michael car driver   61 Washburn
1887 Cleary Patrick second hand house 332 Pleasant
1887 Cleary William N.B. Copper Works; laborer   99 Weld
1887 Coffey Margaret widow   5 Wamsutta
1887 Collins Abbie C. widow   113 Grinnell
1887 Collins Albert B. lawyer; 42 No. Water   at Fairhaven
1887 Collins Caroline D.     63 Mechanies lane
1887 Collins Chas. Electric Light Works boards 83 Union
1887 Collins Cornelius second hand; spinning room; Potomska No. 1 boards Delano near County
1887 Collins Daniel J. carpenter   80 Sixth
1887 Collins Eugene E. First National Bank janitor house 85 Park
1887 Collins Geo. A. spinning overseer; Potomska Mill house 178 Fourth
1887 Collins George A. Jr. Potomska Mill; slasher tender boards 178 Fourth
1887 Collins Hugh laborer   Delano near County
1887 Collins Hugh weaver boards 823 Purchase
1887 Collins John laborer   6 Hazard court
1887 Collins John laborer   813 Purchase
1887 Collins Mary     823 Purchase
1887 Collins Michael laborer   344 Pleasant
1887 Collins Nelson superintendent; 72 No. Water   194 Pleasant
1887 Collins Otis K. wheelwright; rear 551 Acushnet avenue house 55 Foster
1887 Collins William B. clerk; 190 Union boards 57 Spring
1887 Connell Catherine widow   127 Cedar
1887 Connell John laborer   127 Cedar
1887 Connell John laborer   5 Wamsutta
1887 Connell William   boards 5 Wamsutta
1887 Connell William laborer   567 Acushnet avenue
1887 Connelly Delia; Miss     182 State
1887 Connelly Ellen     67 No. Second
1887 Connelly Mary widow   197 Elm
1887 Connelly Mary A.; Miss     117 Cedar
1887 Connelly Michael laborer boards 67 No. Second
1887 Connelly Patrick operative   380 Pleasant
1887 Connelly Patrick peddler   46 School
1887 Connelly Richard T. bartender; 179 Kempton boards 179 Kempton
1887 Connors Patrick teamster; 10 No. Front boards Second
1887 Conroy Margaret     2 Hall's court
1887 Conroy Michael   boards 2 Halls court
1887 Corrigan John laborer   137 Acushnet avenue
1887 Costello Miles weaver   220 So.Water
1887 Costello Marcellus hair dresser; 344 Acushnet avenue house [none listed]
1887 Coughlin Dennis coal heaver   24 Merrimac
1887 Coughlin Jeremiah laborer boards 95 First
1887 Coughlin John N.B. Copper Co.; laborer   66 Austin
1887 Coughlin Michael laborer   Penniman near State
1887 Coughlin Michael machinist   95 First
1887 Coughlin Timothy laborer   54 Purchase
1887 Coughlin Timothy mason boards M. Coughlin's; Penniman
1887 Cox Albert servant; 427 County   87 Arnold
1887 Cox Charles E. weaver   47 Durfee rear
1887 Cox Dealia A.; Miss   house 39 Kempton
1887 Cox Ernest weaver house Sawyer corner Rock
1887 Cox John operative house 24 Merrimac
1887 Cox John wood polisher   606 Purchase
1887 Cox Patrick Potomska Mill; loom fixer   53 Blackmer
1887 Coyne Manuel operative   29 North Front
1887 Crowley Daniel laborer house 111 Cedar
1887 Crowley Dennis; Mrs.   house 93 N. Water
1887 Crowley John George Delano's Sons; engineer house 11 Madison
1887 Crowley John H. book agent boards 93 N. Water
1887 Crowley Joseph clerk; 81 N. Water boards 93 N. Water
1887 Crowley Julia; Miss   house 33 Washburn
1887 Crowley Timothy fish and oysters; 182 Kempton boards 111 Cedar
1887 Crowley Timothy laborer   141 Acushnet avenue
1887 Cummings Frank operative   709 Purchase
1887 Cummings Martin laborer   432 Pleasant
1887 Cummings Thomas laborer   610 Purchase
1887 Cummings William card grinder   690 Acushnet avenue
1887 Cunningham Daniel P. teamster; 151 Grinnell   151 Grinnell
1887 Cunningham Edward tinsmith; 45 N. Water boards 115 Fifth
1887 Cunningham Edward J. clerk; 124 S. Sixth boards 151 Grinnell
1887 Cunningham Fred M. apprentice; 45 No. Water boards 88 Smith
1887 Cunningham Geo. H. laborer; 45 No. Water   88 Smith
1887 Cunningham George W. blacksmith   55 Smith
1887 Cunningham Hugh A. engineer; Providence R.I.   337 S. Water
1887 Cunningham James spinner   194 S. First
1887 Cunningham John   house 10 Bethel
1887 Cunningham John P. gas fitter; 45 No. Water house N. Emerson; n. Parker
1887 Cunningham John W. mule spinner   245 S. Second
1887 Cunningham Patrick     83 S. Second
1887 Cunningham Wallace E. machinist   Crapo; n. Rockland
1887 Cunningham William fruit and vegetables boards 83 Hillman
1887 Curran James laborer   79 Prospect
1887 Curran Michael blacksmith; 33 Elm   561 Acushnet avenue
1887 Curran Michael weaver boards 11 Logan
1887 Dacey Daniel weaver boards 31 Austin
1887 Dacey Patrick F. glass blower   135 So. First
1887 Daley George H. N. B. Ice Co.; driver   87 Arnold
1887 Daley J. Thomas Wamsutta mills; night fireman house 430 Pleasant
1887 Daley John F. B. Carr; teamster; Head of the River boards Head of the River
1887 Daley Joseph H. police house 432 Pleasant
1887 Daley Katie; Miss     23 Maxfield
1887 Daley Thomas laborer house 714 Acushnet avenue
1887 Dalton Catherine     249 So. Water
1887 Daley Winifred     Cedar Grove; opposite School-house
1887 Daly Charles plumber; 66 William    
1887 Daly Mary widow   6 Madison
1887 Daly Mary     114 Grinnell
1887 Delaney James laborer house 77 Middle
1887 Delaney James mule spinner boards 251 So. Water
1887 Delaney Patrick J. teamster boards 77 Middle
1887 Delaney Thomas H. machinist; No. Water c. North   60 Mechanics lane
1887 Dempsey Bridget     17 Oak
1887 Desmond Thomas F. lawyer; 20 Robeson building house Robeson near County
1887 Devine John weaver   Dartmouth corner Babbitt
1887 Devine Margaret saloon; 702 Acushnet avenue house 702 Acushnet avenue
1887 Devine Patrick city laborer   Allen corner Ward
1887 Devlin Francis weaver   619 Acushnet avenue
1887 Devlin John spinner   150 Durfee rear
1887 Devlin John J. teamster; 19 No. Front boards 300 Purchase
1887 Dillon Hannah; Mrs. widow   67 Middle
1887 Dillon John frame maker; 6 No. Water   6 Madison
1887 Dillon Patrick laborer   6 Madison
1887 Dixon Frank L. printer; 45 William boards 19 So. Second
1887 Dixon John W. weaver   Reynolds corner Weld
1887 Dixon Joseph weaver   Reynolds corner Weld
1887 Dixon Sarah widow   19 So. Second
1887 Doherty James gardener   216 County
1887 Doherty James spinner   Division near So. Water
1887 Doherty James J. saloon   109 Potomska
1887 Doherty John coal shoveller   6 So. First place
1887 Dolan Bridget; Mrs.     15 First rear
1887 Dolan Frank carpenter   573 Purchase
1887 Dolan John gilder   31 Chancery
1887 Dolan Ovide frame maker boards 573 Purchase
1887 Donahue Alfred quarryman boards 552 Acushnet avenue
1887 Donahue David weaver boards Maurice Donahue's; Penniman
1887 Donahue Ellen     7 Delano
1887 Donahue Fred quarryman   69 Linden
1887 Donahue George laborer   15 Rivet
1887 Donahue John laborer   285 So. Second
1887 Donahue John G. weaver boards 15 Rivet
1887 Donahue Maurice laborer   Penniman near Pleasant
1887 Donahue Robert laborer   5 Jenney
1887 Donahue Thomas laborer   7 Delano
1887 Donahue William J. weaver boards 15 Rivet
1887 Donnelly John operative   131 State
1887 Donnelly Michael laborer   333 So. Front
1887 Donnelly Michael weaver   3 No. block; Blackmer
1887 Donnelly Timothy Acushnet mill; yard foreman   51 Potomska
1887 Donnelly William Potomska mill   246 So. Water
1887 Donovan Bridget     59 Middle
1887 Donovan Dennis laster boards 59 Middle
1887 Donovan Dennis laborer   84 Acushnet avenue
1887 Donovan Dennis laborer   628 Acushnet avenue
1887 Donovan Henry shoemaker boards 168 Fourth
1887 Donovan James weaver boards 84 Acushnet avenue
1887 Donovan Joanna     208 State
1887 Donovan Mary A.H.; Miss   house 168 Fourth
1887 Donovan Mary E.; Miss fancy goods; 31 Purchase house 559 Purchase
1887 Donovan Michael laborer house 182 So. First
1887 Donovan Nicholas laborer house 208 State
1887 Donovan Patrick card grinder boards 65 Washburn
1887 Donovan Timothy J.F. gilder; 6 N. Water boards 628 Acushnet avenue
1887 Donovan William F.   boards 168 Fourth
1887 Dooley Michael laborer   90 So. Water rear
1887 Doran Samuel coachman; 455 County boards 455 County
1887 Doran Samuel gardener; 37 So. Sixth   31 So. Ash
1887 Doran Wm. granite worker; Court corner Ash house 31 So. Ash
1887 Dorsey James F.     600 County
1887 Dowd Frank laborer   Linden court
1887 Dowd James longshoreman boards 95 Weld rear
1887 Dowd James weaver boards 4 S. block; Blackmer
1887 Dowd John laborer   foot of Coffin
1887 Dowd Owen hairdresser; 283 1/2 So. Water boards 95 Weld rear
1887 Dowd Peter   house 95 Weld rear
1887 Dowd Peter laborer boards foot of Coffin
1887 Dowd Thomas shoemaker boards 95 Weld rear
1887 Dowd Walter J. clerk   615 Purchase
1887 Dowling Bartholomew peddler house 633 Purchase
1887 Downes George H. laundryman; 20 N. Water   31 Elm
1887 Downey ___ operative   11 Cornell place
1887 Downey John laborer boards 264 Fourth
1887 Downey John teamster; 118 N. Water   77 N. Second
1887 Downey John S. clerk; 638 Acushnet avenue boards 692 Acushnet avenue
1887 Downey Margaret; Mrs.   house 350 Pleasant
1887 Downey Maurice mariner boards 224 So. Water
1887 Downey Michael laborer   567 Acushnet avenue rear
1887 Downey Michael laborer house 90 S. Second rear
1887 Downey Patrick laborer house 264 Fourth
1887 Downey Peter laborer   Cedar Grove corner Howard
1887 Downey Timothy laborer boards 264 Fourth
1887 Downey Timothy R. clerk; 15 Howland boards 264 Fourth
1887 Downey William laborer house 67 Middle rear
1887 Downey Wm. J. britannia worker boards 77 N. Second
1887 Downing I.W. traveling salesman; 6 N. Water   at Moravia N.Y.
1887 Downing James boarding house; 9 Wall   9 Wall
1887 Doyle Andrew oiler boards 237 Acushnet avenue
1887 Doyle James card stripper boards 837 Acushnet avenue
1887 Doyle James spinner house Highland cor Topham
1887 Doyle James H. saloon; 84 Potomska boards 51 Potomska
1887 Doyle Miles weaver   S. First nr Delano
1887 Doyle Patrick laborer house 837 Acushnet avenue
1887 Doyle Patrick Jr. card grinder boards 837 Acushnet avenue
1887 Doyle Walter weaver house 240 State
1887 Doyle William spinner boards Highland cor Topham
1887 Driscoll Daniel O.C. Stbt. Co.; clerk; 7 Comm'l wharf    
1887 Driscoll Jennie G.; Mrs. millinery; 79 William   212 Middle
1887 Driscoll Jeremiah laborer boards Cedar Grove corner North Front
1887 Driscoll John shoemaker; 163 Union boards 3 Wamsutta
1887 Driscoll John gardener; 427 County   318 Union
1887 Driscoll Lucinda     69 So. Ash
1887 Driscoll Mary widow   3 Wamsutta
1887 Driscoll Mary     5 N. Front
1887 Driscoll Matthew mason boards 3 Wamsutta
1887 Driscoll Michael laborer   No. Front corner Washburn
1887 Driscoll Michael Jr. clerk; 622 Purchase boards 203 State
1887 Driscoll Patrick laborer   66 Summer
1887 Driscoll Patrick weaver boards 5 N. Front
1887 Driscoll Patrick O. millinery; 79 William   212 Middle
1887 Driscoll Timothy laborer boards Cedar Grove corner North Front
1887 Driscoll Wm. H. teamster; 21 No. Front boards 6 Pearl
1887 Duffy Edward gardener; 9 Orchard   39 So. Ash
1887 Duffy James weaver   9 No. block; Blackmer
1887 Duffy Jane     627 Purchase
1887 Duffy Patrick Wamsutta mills; machinist   927 Acushnet avenue
1887 Duffy Robert weaver boards 627 Purchase
1887 Dugan David gardener   Clinton near Cottage
1887 Dugan Edward Frederick Macy S.F.E.; driver; No. 6   122 Potomska
1887 Dugan Edward P. clerk; 82 S. Second boards 82 S. Second
1887 Dugan James Philadelphia & Reading Coal & Iron Co.; engineer   85 So. Second
1887 Dugan Michael grocer; 82 S. Second   82 S. Second
1887 Dugan Thomas H. laborer boards 122 Potomska
1887 Dunn Howard P. clerk; 213 Acushnet avenue rooms 184 Acushnet avenue
1887 Dunn John card grinder   5 Bowditch
1887 Dunn John laborer house 69 1/2 So. Water
1887 Dunn John rope maker house 378 Middle
1887 Dunn John teamster house 2 Borden
1887 Dunn Meribah A. widow boards 41 Parker
1887 Dunn William frame maker boards 69 1/2 South Water
1887 Dwyer Edward weaver   174 State
1887 Dwyer James M.; Mrs.     Robeson near Ashland
1887 Dwyer Mary   boards 98 Durfee
1887 Dwyer Patrick loom fixer   3 Austin court
1887 Dwyer Patrick N.B. Copper Works; laborer   Reynolds corner Weld
1887 Dwyer Robert operative boards Reynolds corner Weld
1887 Dyer Abram L. mason boards 168 Middle
1887 Dyer Bernard laborer   Doull's blocks; Hicks
1887 Dyer Deborah B.     107 Cedar
1887 Dyer George W. sole cutter   197 Summer
1887 Dyer Emma W.     22 Pope
1887 Dyer John E. provisions; 197 Acushnet avenue house 63 Bedford
1887 Dyer Mary A.     197 Summer
1887 Dyer Mary A.     197 Summer
1887 Dyer Sarah A.     211 Cedar
1887 Dyer William H. fish; 287 So. Water    
1887 Fallon Ann     216 County
1887 Farley Catherine weaver   Cedar Grove opposite Howard
1887 Farley Thomas weaver boards Mrs. Catherine Farley's; Cedar Grove
1887 Farrell Edward mule spinner   Arnold; corner Chancery
1887 Farrell James F. billiards etc.; 695 Purchase boards 237 State
1887 Farrell John clerk; 695 Purchase   237 State
1887 Farrell Mary     237 State
1887 Farrell Michael F. laborer boards 237 State
1887 Ferguson Alexander laborer boards 2 West Maxfield
1887 Ferguson James Hathaway Soule & Harrington; bottoming room; foreman house 49 State
1887 Ferguson Joseph coachman; 731 County boards 731 County
1887 Ferguson Samuel servant; 385 County boards 382 County
1887 Ferguson Wm.   house 67 Cedar
1887 Ferguson Wm. T. laborer   310 Middle
1887 Finnegan Michael weaver boards 7 South block; Blackmer
1887 Fitzgerald James N. B. Gas Light Co.; foreman   143 Willis
1887 Fitzgerald James P.   boards 143 Willis
1887 Fitzgerald Wm. laborer   8 Rock
1887 Fitzpatrick James     13 Austin court
1887 Fitzsimmons Annie; Mrs.     9 Seneca
1887 Flaherty Matthew glass maker   73 First
1887 Flaherty Thos. laborer   98 First
1887 Flaherty Thos laborer   98 So. Second
1887 Fleming Richard laborer   foot of Merrimac
1887 Flynn John A. & Martin P. Fichtenmayer Fichtenmayer & Flynn; blacksmiths and horseshoers; 102 South Water    
1887 Flynn John A. Fichtenmayer & Flynn; horse shoer and carriage smith; 102 So. Water   19 Cannon
1887 Flynn Mary   boards 19 Cannon
1887 Flynn Patrick second hand boards M. Whalen's Acushnet avenue
1887 Flynn Mrs. Peter Y.     237 Acushnet avenue
1887 Flynn Stephen T. hostler 140 Purchase rooms 23 William
1887 Flynn Wm. H. shoe cutter   82 Kempton
1887 Flynn Wm. L. blacksmith   50 So. Ash
1887 Foley Daniel Bancroft House; porter    
1887 Foley Dennis operative boards 625 Purchase
1887 Foley Edmund ornamenter; 72 No. Water boards 69 Elm
1887 Foley Edward machinist   Penniman near Purchase
1887 Foley Elizabeth     625 Purchase
1887 Foley Frank clerk; 742 Purchase boards 745 Purchase
1887 Foley Henry J. laborer house 32 Washburn
1887 Foley James laborer house 51 Smith
1887 Foley Johanna widow   645 Purchase
1887 Foley John laborer   601 Acushnet
1887 Foley John laborer   93 S. Water
1887 Foley Patrick laborer house 9 Seneca
1887 Foley Thomas R. weaver boards Edward Foley's; Penniman
1887 Foley Wm. weaver   645 Purchase
1887 Foley Wm. fish and oysters; 742 Purchase   745 Purchase
1887 Ford Richard weaver   So. Second near Blackmer
1887 Forrest Alexander laborer   10 Hampton court
1887 Fox George S. bookkeeper; 87 Union   172 Purchase
1887 Fox James laborer   Cedar Grove; first on right from Acushnet avenue
1887 Gallagher Ann; Mrs.   boards 56 Acushnet avenue
1887 Gallagher James clerk; 265 So. Water boards 144 Acushnet avenue
1887 Gallagher James H.   boards 71 Forest
1887 Gallagher James H. operative   62 Washburn
1887 Gallagher Joseph W. frame-gilder   134 Fourth
1887 Gallagher Neal tailor; 128 Union   107 South Sixth
1887 Gallagher Patrick lather   71 Forest
1887 Gallagher Thomas plasterer boards 83 Union
1887 Gannon Patrick laborer   11 Austin court
1887 Garrity John P. clerk boards 109 State
1887 Geary Edward weaver   Willow n. Cedar
1887 Geary George weaver   Potter n. Shawmut avenue
1887 Geary James weaver boards Edward Geary's; Willow
1887 Geary Richard weaver   385 Pleasant
1887 Gibbons Patrick N.B. Water Works; assistant engineer   Purchase corner Penniman
1887 Gibbons Simon canvasser; 38 Pleasant boards 38 Pleasant
1887 Gleason Ellen; Miss   house 114 Kempton
1887 Gleason James grocer; Fourth corner Thompson house 276 Fourth
1887 Gleason Timothy F. laborer rooms 62 Middle
1887 Gorman John cooper house 126 So. Water
1887 Green Andrew B. variety store; 19 So. Water boards 55 School
1887 Green David musician   49 So. Second
1887 Green Mary A.; Miss     Court corner Reed
1887 Green Matthew L. weaver boards 127 No. Second
1887 Green William the Pairpoint Mnfg. Co.   Thompson cor. Warwick
1887 Green William H. machinist; 20 Bedford   240 County
1887 Green Wm. H. weaver boards Mrs. Jas. Breslin's; Weld
1887 Green William K. the Pairpoint Mnfg. Co. house 95 Washington
1887 Griffin James laborer   77 North Second
1887 Griffin John laborer   Mill road; Head of the River
1887 Griffin Matthew coachman; 460 County   79 Ash
1887 Griffin Richard Mrs. E.G. Leonard; butler; Madison boards Madison
1887 Hanlon James H. George L. Brownell; carriagesmith boards E. McMann's; Middle
1887 Hanlon Mary     77 Merrimac
1887 Hanlon Philip   boards 77 Merrimac
1887 Harrington Augustus farmer   Acushnet avenue corner Tarkiln road
1887 Harrington Charles teamster; 20 N. Front boards 236 State
1887 Harrington Charles C. Old Colony Railroad; freight handler   283 Cedar
1887 Harrington Charles F. operative boards 5 Campbell
1887 Harrington Cornelius carpenter   433 Pleasant
1887 Harrington Cornelius H. stone cutter boards 431 Purchase
1887 Harrington Daniel laborer   Fruit near Mulberry
1887 Harrington Daniel A. tinman; 45 No. Water boards 77 South Water
1887 Harrington Daniel H. Harrington & Lowney; grocer; 731 Purchase   731 Purchase
1887 Harrington Daniel H.; John J. Lowney Harrington & Lowney; grocers; 731 Purchase    
1887 Harrington Daniel; Mrs.     451 Pleasant
1887 Harrington Dennis laborer   6 Bethal
1887 Harrington Dennis laborer   605 Acushnet avenue
1887 Harrington Ellen     7 Willis
1887 Harrington Henry F. public schools superintendant; office 7 Pleasant   2 Seventh
1887 Harrington Herbert A. Hathaway Soule & Harrington; shoe manufacturer; No. Second corner North   at Brookline
1887 Harrington Herbert A.; Savory C. Hathaway; Rufus A. Soule Hathaway Soule & Harrington; boot and shoe manufacturer; North Second corner North (and 280 Devonshire Boston)    
1887 Harrington James teamster   118 So. Water
1887 Harrington Jeremiah Copper Works; laborer house near State
1887 Harrington Jeremiah shoemaker; 652 Chestnut avenue   431 Purchase
1887 Harrington Jeremiah F. laborer boards 656 Acushnet avenue rear
1887 Harrington Johanna     Linden court
1887 Harrington John laborer   5 Campbell
1887 Harrington John laborer   4 Wall
1887 Harrington John laborer boards 431 Purchase
1887 Harrington John tailor; 387 Purchase   77 So. Water
1887 Harrington John Jr baker; 435 Purchase   9 Grape
1887 Harrington John B. mason   563 Acushnet avenue
1887 Harrington John C. delivery clerk boards 236 State
1887 Harrington John E. laborer   Clark near Purchase
1887 Harrington John H. Wamsutta mill; tinsmith   Reynolds near Linden
1887 Harrington John S. clerk; 731 Purchase boards 451 Pleasant
1887 Harrington Joseph laborer   656 Acushnet avenue rear
1887 Harrington Mary     91 So. Second
1887 Harrington Mary     698 Purchase
1887 Harrington Michael F. laborer boards 431 Purchase
1887 Harrington Michael F. mason boards 16 Franklin
1887 Harrington Michael P. clerk; 731 Purchase boards 451 Pleasant
1887 Harrington Michael P. stone cutter   236 State
1887 Harrington Peter E. operative   545 Acushnet avenue
1887 Harrington Peter M. teamster boards 236 State
1887 Harrington Timothy laborer   Clark near State
1887 Harrington Timothy laborer   16 Franklin
1887 Harrington Timothy A. weaver boards 16 Franklin
1887 Harrington Timothy E. laborer   148 Hillman
1887 Harrington Wm. H. clerk; 613 Acushnet avenue boards 431 Purchase
1887 Hayden Edward D. confectioner; 48 Pleasant boards 107 Smith
1887 Hayden James W. clerk; 49 Purchase boards 107 Smith
1887 Hayden John D. farmer   107 Smith
1887 Hayden Nancy W.   boards 157 Purchase
1887 Hayden William G. furnaces ranges etc. and plumbing; 185 Acushnet avenue   10 Bedford
1887 Hayes Andrew G. Hayes & Co.; stave dresser; 145 N. Water   36 Hillman
1887 Hayes Bethany     41 Arch
1887 Hayes Eugene laborer   Rockland near Crapo
1887 Hayes John engineer   Rockland near Crapo
1887 Hayes J.K.; Miss   house 59 Hill
1887 Hayes Lemuel W. Hayes & Co.; stave dresser and scroll sawing; 145 N. Water boards 36 Hillman
1887 Hayes Loring G. frame maker; 72 N. Water house 69 Sycamore
1887 Hayes Louisa widow   72 Middle
1887 Hayes L.W.; Mrs. Mrs. L.W. Hayes & Co.; fancy dry goods; 184 Purchase   36 Hillman
1887 Hayes Margaret; Miss   house 64 South
1887 Hayes Mary     Linden corner State
1887 Hayes Mary     149 Middle
1887 Hayes Norman P. hardware iron and steel; 65 William   130 North
1887 Hayes Stephen A. D.A. Snell; baker   41 Arch
1887 Hayes Stephen W. physician; 149 Middle   149 Middle
1887 Healey John C. wood polisher   70 Washington
1887 Healey John T. clerk; 27 No. Water boards 121 Park
1887 Healey Mary     121 Park
1887 Healey Patrick laborer   3 Hazard court
1887 Healey Peter J. core maker; 90 South Water   104 So. Second
1887 Healey Sabra     51 Washington
1887 Healey Thomas F. harness maker; 527 Purchase   81 South Second
1887 Healy Charles H. fish market; 321 County   57 Washington
1887 Healy Wm. F. carriage trimmer; 142 Pleasant house 57 Washington
1887 Herlihy Jane; Miss     791 Purchase
1887 Herlihy Patrick City wharf; granite and marble worker   928 Acushnet avenue
1887 Higgins Alvah M. Christian Union Society; physician and pastor; 100 High   100 High
1887 Higgins Edward O. tinsmith   629 County
1887 Higgins Frank laborer boards 487 Purchase
1887 Higgins Jas. H. card grinder   Margin near Cove
1887 Higgins Rose A.     145 State
1887 Higgins Thomas laborer   no. Chancery corner Willis
1887 Hogan Ann     201 Kempton
1887 Holland James card grinder   5 North block; Blackmer
1887 Holland James H. machinist boards 318 So. Front
1887 Holland Jeremiah marble worker; 25 Fourth    
1887 Hughes Catherine     114 Kempton
1887 Hughes Edward Oneko mill; overseer spinning; groceries; Acushnet avenue corner Coffin avenue house Acushnet avenue corner Coffin avenue
1887 Hughes Ellen boarding house; 464 County    
1887 Hughes Mary widow   53 Middle
1887 Hughes Patrick   house 11 Bowditch
1887 Hunt Patrick laborer   90 First
1887 Jackson Charles coppersmith   85 So. Second
1887 Jackson Charles; Mrs. dressmaker; 85 South Second boards 85 South Second
1887 Jackson Edmund loom fixer boards William Abbott's; Warwick
1887 Jackson Edward     178 Cedar
1887 Jackson Elizabeth     rear Hunter near West Maxfield
1887 Jackson James loom fixer   Acushnet avenue near Washburn
1887 Jackson James mule spinner house Cedar Grove near Acushnet avenue
1887 Jackson Jane     Gammon's lane
1887 Jackson Joseph hairdresser; 176 Acushnet avenue house 3 Waverly
1887 Jackson Margaret     239 So. Second
1887 Jackson Mary     102 Bedford
1887 Jackson Mary A.; Miss   house 6 Emerson
1887 Jackson Richard mule spinner house 279 Pleasant
1887 Jackson Thomas W. hairdresser; 503 County   West Maxfield near Beech
1887 Jackson William H.V. Davis Chem. Works; laborer    
1887 Jackson William spinner house 160 State
1887 Jackson Wm. S. laborer house 136 So. Orchard
1887 Jones Arthur H. police house 1 Mt. Pleasant
1887 Jones Charles W. wood turner; 159 North Water rooms S.F.E.; No. 5 County corner Hillman
1887 Jones Frank bread and fruit; 164 1/2 Kempton house 164 1/2 Kempton
1887 Jones James F. laborer   134 Kempton
1887 Jones John E. sailmaker; 5 Merrill's wharf house Mill near Beech; Cannonville
1887 Jones John H. mariner boards 48 Cottage
1887 Jones John M. police house 48 Cottage
1887 Jones John M. Jr. A.W. Holmes; teamster   48 Cottage
1887 Jones Joseph W. laborer   302 Middle
1887 Jones Nancy   house 308 Middle
1887 Jones Robert T.S. Corson; teamster house 2 Elm
1887 Jones Samuel   house 72 Austin
1887 Jones Sarah   house 62 Middle
1887 Jones William peddler house Durfee near Rockdale
1887 Jones William W.   house 305 Middle
1887 Joyce Michael   house 48 Acushnet avenue
1887 Judd Lewis S. office 21 and 25 Middle   at Fairhaven
1887 Judd Walter H. L.S. Judd Wax Paper Co.; 21 and 25 Middle house at Fairhaven
1887 Judd Walter H. L.S. Judd Wax Paper Co.; prop.; 21 and 25 Middle    
1887 Judge Bridget   house 184 Campbell
1887 Judge John F. engineer; 121 Middle boards 184 Campbell
1887 Kane Catherine widow   242 State
1887 Kane Charles H. porter; 78 Union   Borden near Bay
1887 Kane Dennis J. D.J. Kane & Bro.; bookbinder; 134 Union boards 127 Grinnell
1887 Kane Dennis J.; James E. Kane D.J. Kane & Brother; blank book mnfrs and book binders; 134 Union    
1887 Kane Felix gardener; Union   67 Mechanics lane
1887 Kane George B. hostler; 20 South Second house 17 Maxfield
1887 Kane James E. D.J. Kane & Bro.; bookbinder; 134 Union house 127 Grinnell
1887 Kane James W. N.B. Copper works; trimmer   322 Cedar
1887 Kane John M.   boards 41 Wing
1887 Kane Mary A.; Miss Fifth-street grammar school; teacher boards 127 Grinnell
1887 Kane Michael F. saloon; 638 Purchase   638 Purchase
1887 Kane Patrick gardener house 127 Grinnell
1887 Kane Patrick saloon; 15 Howland   41 Wing
1887 Kane Sarah widow   Borden near Bay
1887 Kane Thomas E. Thayer & Judd Parafine Co.; laborer house Lindsey near Kempton
1887 Kearns Margaret     7 Hampton court
1887 Keating Julia     246 So. Water
1887 Keenan Thomas mule spinner   179 State
1887 Keenan Wm. N.B. Copper Works; laborer   145 State
1887 Kelly James S. & James S. Jr. Kelly J.S. & Son jewelers etc. 15 Purchase    
1887 Kelly Charles picture dealer   158 Middle
1887 Kelly Miriam     346 Purchase
1887 Kelly Peter laborer   837 Acushnet avenue
1887 Kenney Daniel tailor   46 School
1887 Kenney Edward D. farmer and milkman house 150 Shawmut avenue
1887 Kenney Edward D. mason   661 Purchase
1887 Kenney Edward D. Jr. Wamsutta Mills; operative house Robeson cor. Ashland
1887 Kenney Jeremiah teamster boards 150 Shawmut
1887 Kenney John Wamsutta Mills; mule spinner   Robeson corner Ashland
1887 Kenney Joseph P. clerk; 99 So. Water boards 139 Acushnet avenue
1887 Kenney Mary     4 So. First street place
1887 Kenney Mary J.; Mrs.     17 Fifth
1887 Kenney Patrick teamster   91 So. Second
1887 Kenney Samuel C. cashier; 187 Union boards 17 Fifth
1887 Kenney Thos. laborer boards 150 Shawmut avenue
1887 Kiernan John laborer   44 So. Ash
1887 Kiernan Martin polisher boards 44 So. Ash
1887 Kiernan Michael H. carriagesmith boards 44 So. Ash
1887 Kiley Matthew Copper Works   Mt. Pleasant near Durfee
1887 Kiley Patrick     32 Hazard
1887 Kirk George     116 Shawmut avenue near Mt. Vernon
1887 Kirk Helen J.; Miss Thompson street primary school; teacher boards 27 Franklin
1887 Kirk John 1st flour grain and meal; 374 Purchase   27 Franklin
1887 Kirk John F. clerk; 374 Purchase   143 State
1887 Kirk John T. loom fixer boards Linden court
1887 Kirk Joseph mule-spinner   115 Shawmut avenue
1887 Kirk Josiah loom fixer house Linden court
1887 Lafferty Henry cigars and tobacco; 235 1/2 So. Water boards 255 South First
1887 Lafferty Jane; Miss     255 South First
1887 Lahey Daniel laborer house 1 Hall's court
1887 Lahey Daniel weaver boards 51 Blackmer
1887 Lahey Dennis operative boards 51 Blackmer
1887 Lahey John cook boards 203 West Elm
1887 Lahey Margaret     203 West Elm
1887 Lahey Mary S.     201 West Elm
1887 Lane Charles W. clerk boards 133 Kempton
1887 Lane Emily   house 113 Kempton
1887 Lane Monroe R. carpenter house 115 Park
1887 Lane Willard N. job printer; foreman; 114 Union house 71 North
1887 Lawson Robert stone mason   23 Sherman
1887 Leach A.T. traveling salesman; 513 County house at Freetown
1887 Leach Caroline     104 Potomska
1887 Leach Charles D. student boards 6 Sears
1887 Leach Ellis B. polisher house 218 Purchase
1887 Leach George C.   house 143 Hillman
1887 Leach Harry J. carpenter house 91 Maxfield
1887 Leach Joseph Wamsutta Mills; weaver house Bowditch corner Cedar Grove
1887 Leach Lucy S.; Miss Linden street primary school; teacher boards 91 Maxfield
1887 Leach Orrin M. salesman; 164 Union   55 Maxfield
1887 Leach Wm. H.H. Denison Bros.; trav. Salesman house 75 Sycamore
1887 Leach Wm. W. clerk; 123 Purchase boards 91 Maxfield
1887 Leary Cornelius Mt. W.G. Co.; fireman boards 317 So. Front
1887 Leary Daniel F. clerk; 222 Acushnet avenue boards 317 So. Front
1887 Leary Dennis glassblower boards 216 So. Front
1887 Leary Dennis Jr. Roach & Leary; horseshoer; 394 Acushnet avenue house 222 State
1887 Leary Dennis Jr.; Edw. R. Roach Roach & Leary; horseshoers; 394 and 396 Acushnet avenue    
1887 Leary Edward painter   28 1/2 Oak
1887 Leary Hannah     216 So. Front
1887 Leary Hannah; Mrs.   house 609 Acushnet avenue rear
1887 Leary Humphrey laborer house Penniman corner State
1887 Leary John laborer boards 609 Acushnet avenue rear
1887 Leary John laborer house 12 High
1887 Leary Margaret     317 So. Front
1887 Leary Mary widow   694 Acushnet avenue
1887 Lee Edward operative   285 So. Water
1887 Lee Edward H. clerk; 681 Purchase boards 690 Purchase
1887 Lee Hiram C. laborer house 12 High
1887 Lee John boots and shoes; 681 Purchase   690 Purchase
1887 Lee John weaver boards 849 Acushnet avenue
1887 Lee John A. Geo. Delano's Sons; foreman   214 Fourth
1887 Lee John C. M.F. Whittemore; soap-maker; Spring   29 Flint
1887 Lee Michael hairdresser; 420 Purchase   342 Purchase
1887 Lee Oliver R. mariner boards 14 1/2 Cannon
1887 Lee Patrick laborer house 699 Purchase
1887 Lee Peter boot and shoe maker; 89 Potomska   89 Potomska
1887 Lee Sarah E.   house 75 Mill
1887 Lee Thomas mason   4 Wamsutta
1887 Leonard John H. fish; 27 Union   619 Acushnet avenue
1887 Leonard Mary     295 Cedar
1887 Leonard Mary     22 Bonney
1887 Leonard Michael F. glass packer   5 Oak
1887 Leonard Patrick laborer   295 Cedar
1887 Leonard Peter laborer boards 295 Cedar
1887 Leonard Sarah   boards 176 Pleasant
1887 Leonard Winnie L. clerk; 191 Union boards 22 Bonney
1887 Leonard William T. grocer; Allens corner; Plainville   Allens corner; Plainville
1887 Loftus John weaver boards 5 So. Block; Blackmer
1887 Loftus Thomas laborer   4 So. Block; Blackmer
1887 Loftus William mule spinner   Fourth corner Thompson
1887 Long Emil weaver   15 Hampton court
1887 Long George R. detective   Chancery near Clinton
1887 Long James F. mariner house Chancery near Clinton
1887 Long John     11 Madison
1887 Long Mary H. clerk; 191 Union boards Walnut
1887 Long Peter operative   587 Acushnet avenue
1887 Long Sarah   house 171 Purchase
1887 Long Timothy glass maker boards 11 Madison
1887 Long Ulrich weaver   15 Hampton court
1887 Lynch Daniel painter; Linden near Purchase   Myrtle corner Weld
1887 Lynch Edward laborer   115 Fifth
1887 Lynch Ellen     15 Lindsey
1887 Lynch James laborer   130 South Second
1887 Lynch John painter boards Myrtle corner Weld
1887 Lynch John stone mason boards 86 Potomska
1887 Lynch Michael weaver boards 86 Potomska
1887 Lynch Owen   house 2 Linden court
1887 Lynch Thomas weaver boards 283 South Second
1887 Lyons James M.   house Rose Lawn; 1071 Acushnet avenue
1887 Lyons Patrick laster   85 Weld
1887 Lyons Peter laborer   7 Willis
1887 Lyons Robert Wamsutta Mill; laborer   18 Hazard court
1887 Madden John laborer   222 So. Second
1887 Madden John laborer boards 65 Washburn
1887 Madden Thomas Bancroft House; proprietor; 147 Union and 343 Acushnet avenue    
1887 Mahoney A. M. bricklayer boards 83 Union
1887 Mahoney Dennis shoe treer   25 Purchase
1887 Mahoney Dennis upholsterer; 164 Union    
1887 Mahoney Dennis J.   boards 67 South Water
1887 Mahoney Jeremiah laborer   57 Mechanics lane
1887 Mahoney Jeremiah laborer   67 South Water
1887 Mahoney Jeremiah operative boards 31 Washburn
1887 Mahoney John second hand   786 County
1887 Mahoney John H. Gifford's Brass Foundry; plumber boards 67 South Water
1887 Mahoney Margaret; Mrs.     60 Washburn
1887 Mahoney Mary     67 Middle
1887 Mahoney Michael operative   31 Washburn
1887 Mahoney Patrick operative boards 31 Washington
1887 Mahoney Timothy E. plumber; 60 William   County corner Penniman
1887 Maloney John laborer   32 hazard
1887 Maloney Joseph frame maker; 72 N. Water boards 32 Hazard
1887 Maloney Thomas laborer   51 Smith
1887 Maloney William machinist   9 Hazard court
1887 Manning Augustus H.     Division near Crapo
1887 Manning James N.B. Cordage Factory; spinner house 203 Elm
1887 Manning Margaret widow   4 Wall
1887 Manning Michael laborer   4 Wall
1887 Manning Thomas painter   89 Acushnet avenue
1887 McCann George Parker & Haskell; laborer   16 High
1887 McCann James A. shoemaker boards 16 High
1887 McCann John laborer   5 Bowditch
1887 McCann Mary Ann; Miss     65 Middle rear
1887 McCann Rosanna; Miss   house 182 State
1887 McCann William operative house 41 Washburn
1887 McCarthy Daniel   house 212 State
1887 McCarthy Daniel laborer   Penniman; corner State
1887 McCarthy George car driver boards Penniman; corner State
1887 McCarthy James E. saloon; 733 Purchase   733 Purchase
1887 McCarthy Jeremiah     Penniman; n. State
1887 McCarthy Jeremiah laborer   1 Willis
1887 McCarthy Jeremiah laborer boards Penniman; corner State
1887 McCarthy Johanna     809 Purchase
1887 McCarthy Johanna     Clark; n. State
1887 McCarthy John laborer   24 Washburn
1887 McCarthy John stone cutter boards Penniman; corner State
1887 McCarthy Julia     Penniman; corner State
1887 McCarthy Julia   house 10 Linden
1887 McCarthy Maggie carder   Blackmer; c. Acushnet avenue
1887 McCarthy Michael second hand   222 State
1887 McCarthy Mortimer blacksmith   59 Durfee
1887 McCarthy Mortimer laborer boards Penniman; corner State
1887 McCarthy Richard operative boards 809 Purchase
1887 McCarthy Sarah   boards 9 Austin
1887 McCarty Barney operative house 62 Austin
1887 McCarty Daniel laborer house 18 Washburn
1887 McCarty Daniel mason house 94 Durfee
1887 McCarty Edmund laborer boards 567 Acushnet avenue rear
1887 McCarty Florence Parker & Haskell; teamster boards 67 North Second
1887 McCarty Michael weaver   4 Wamsutta
1887 McCarty Patrick laborer   674 Acushnet avenue
1887 McCarty Thomas laborer boards 181 North
1887 McCluskey James saloon; 9 Spring rooms 10 Bethel
1887 McCluskey John groceries; 83 Middle   18 Liberty
1887 McCluskey Robert R. Parker & Haskell; laborer boards South Second
1887 McCluskey Wm. laborer   18 Liberty
1887 McDermott John painter   1 Austin
1887 McDermott John J. glass maker   111 Fifth
1887 McDermott Margaret widow   6 Hazard
1887 McDermott Michael core maker; 90 S. Water house 75 Arnold
1887 McDermott Michael laborer   11 Allen
1887 McDermott Michael shoemaker   96 So. Second
1887 McDermott Thomas E. glass cutter boards 115 Fifth
1887 McDermott Thomas J. glass blower boards 111 Fifth
1887 McGowan Frank ornamenter; 72 No. Water boards 225 Purchase
1887 McGowan Peter weaver   144 N. Second
1887 McGrath Bridget widow   Cedar Grove corner Howard
1887 McGrath Catherine; Mrs.     3 North block; Blackmer
1887 McGrath Dennis weaver boards 3 North block; Blackmer
1887 McGrath James laborer   95 Weld
1887 McGrath John laborer boards Bridget McGrath's; Cedar Grove
1887 McGrath John weaver   11 North block; Blackmer
1887 McGrath Michael laborer   76 Weld
1887 McGrath Michael; Mrs.     S. Front near Blackmer
1887 McGrath Patrick operative boards 701 Purchase
1887 McGrath Wm. junk   Kempton opposite Jenny Lind
1887 McGuire Barney     234 South Water
1887 McGuire John operative boards 2 South block; Blackmer
1887 McGuire John weaver   253 South Water
1887 McGuire Margaret widow   380 Pleasant
1887 McGuire Martin operative   2 South block; Blackmer
1887 McGuire Mary     Prospect; n. Howland
1887 McGuire Thomas spinner boards 837 Acushnet avenue
1887 McKenna Hugh J. bookbinder; 134 Union boards 127 Grinnell
1887 McKenna James     Rockland corner Hall
1887 McKenna James Jr. glass maker   Rockland corner Hall
1887 McKenna John   boards 35 Smith rear
1887 McKenna John hostler; 24 So. Second boards 72 Spring
1887 McKenna John picker   383 Pleasant
1887 McLaughlin John laborer   Turner's court rear
1887 McNamara Stephen laborer   Sawyer corner Bowditch
1887 McNulty Agnes The Pairpoint Mnfg. Co.; burnisher   129 Acushnet avenue
1887 McNulty Agnes A.; Mrs. dressmaker   20 Sherman
1887 McNulty Ann     129 Acushnet avenue
1887 McNulty Ann     71 Prospect
1887 McNulty Francis H. laborer   195 S. Second
1887 McNulty James cigar maker   11 Shawmut avenue
1887 McNulty James operative   5 Campbell rear
1887 McNulty James D. painter; 722 Purchase   20 Sherman
1887 McNulty John laborer   148 N. Second
1887 McNulty John laborer   5 Seneca
1887 McNulty Patrick N. laborer boards 71 Prospect
1887 McNulty Peter F.R.R.; station agent; Mt. Pleasant station   Mt. Pleasant
1887 McNulty Thomas warper-tender   144 N. Second
1887 Moore Albert W. hairdresser; 32 Weld   34 Weld
1887 Moore Alexander laborer house Arnold corner Ash
1887 Moore Alexander shoemaker; South Ash near Arnold house Arnold corner Ash
1887 Moore Alexander weaver house Winsor near County
1887 Moore Alexander A. Moore & Co.; marble-worker; Pope's Island house Atlantic near Arnold
1887 Moore Alexander A. Moore & Co.; marble-workers; Pope's Island    
1887 Moore Ann   house 87 Arnold
1887 Moore Charles baker; 1 William   122 Park
1887 Moore Charles S. laborer boards 29 Union
1887 Moore Elijah laborer   29 Union
1887 Moore George clerk; 64 Purchase boards Wm. Moore's; Clinton
1887 Moore James laborer   182 So. First
1887 Moore James E. clerk; 613 Acushnet avenue boards 615 Acushnet avenue
1887 Moore James F. saloon; 128 So. Second   128 So. Second
1887 Moore John laborer boards Clinton corner Ash
1887 Moore John P. saloon; 642 Purchase house Linden corner Pleasant
1887 Moore Joseph weaver boards Washburn corner Rock
1887 Moore Martha     326 Middle
1887 Moore Michael weaver   Washburn corner Rock
1887 Moore Moses shoemaker; 4 Fifth   Atlantic near Arnold
1887 Moore Priscilla     290 Middle
1887 Moore Robert   boards Alexander Moore's; Atlantic
1887 Moore Robert J. shoemaker; 4 Fifth   5 Fifth
1887 Moore Samuel C. farmer   96 Cedar
1887 Moore Thomas rope maker boards Clinton corner Ash
1887 Moore William laborer   Clinton corner Ash
1887 Moore William machinist boards 442 Pleasant
1887 Moore William A.T. marble worker; Pope's Island boards 2 Atlantic
1887 Moran Antone fruit; 188 So. Water   212 So. Water
1887 Moran Francis laborer   83 Maxfield
1887 Moran Hannah     12 Walnut
1887 Moran John T.S. Corson; teamster; No. Front boards 338 Pleasant
1887 Moriarty Jospeh H. clerk; 133 Union boards 12 Walnut
1887 Moriarty Joseph T. Moriarty Bros.; painter; 191 So. Water   Rockland corner Hall
1887 Moriarty Joseph T.; Timothy J. Moriarty      
1887 Moriarty Timothy J. Moriarty Bros.; 191 So. Water   Division west of County
1887 Mullen Lawrence   boards 287 So. Second
1887 Mullen Wm. H.   boards 13 Rivet
1887 Murphy Cornelius H. hack driver   177 So. Second
1887 Murphy Cornelius J. police   16 Cannon
1887 Murphy Daniel Old Colony Railroad; laborer   Peckham; near Mt. Pleasant
1887 Murphy Daniel E. clerk; 664 Purchase boards 664 Purchase
1887 Murphy Daniel F. J. W. Footman; Horseshoer boards 660 Acushnet avenue
1887 Murphy Dennis peddler   Purchase above Oneko Mills
1887 Murphy Dennis E. spinner   19 Hazard court
1887 Murphy Edward weaver   250 Water
1887 Murphy Edward M. laborer boards 834 County
1887 Murphy Ellen     362 Pleasant
1887 Murphy Ellen     15 Pope
1887 Murphy Florence clerk; 32 Purchase boards 16 High
1887 Murphy Francis N. B. Copper Works; laborer   834 County
1887 Murphy Francis J. Britannia Works boards 834 County
1887 Murphy Henry baker; 11 William    
1887 Murphy Henry shoemaker; 211 No. Second    
1887 Murphy Henry spinner   623 Acushnet avenue
1887 Murphy Henry P. shoe stitcher boards 5 Harrison
1887 Murphy James laborer house 5 Harrison
1887 Murphy James A. hairdresser; 364 Acushnet avenue boards 404 Purchase
1887 Murphy James H. trav. salesman   404 Purchase
1887 Murphy James L. picking room; N.B. Mnfg. Co.;overseer boards 16 High
1887 Murphy James W. mat cutter boards 5 Harrison
1887 Murphy Jeremiah laborer boards 362 Pleasant
1887 Murphy John carpenter   362 Pleasant
1887 Murphy John laborer   16 High
1887 Murphy John teamster; 590 Acushnet avenue   Cedar Grove; 3d.on left from Acushnet avenue
1887 Murphy John H. G. L. Brownell; blacksmith house 4 Rockland
1887 Murphy John H. mule spinner boards 250 So. Water
1887 Murphy John H. saloon;664 Purchase   664 Purchase
1887 Murphy John H. slasher tender   Rivet c. So. Second
1887 Murphy John J. G. L. Brownell; Blacksmith house 117 Arnold
1887 Murphy Joseph clergyman boards 53 Middle
1887 Murphy Lizzie E; Miss dressmaker boards 3 Kempton
1887 Murphy Margaret     r. 656 Acushnet avenue
1887 Murphy Margaret     250 So. Water
1887 Murphy Martin J. plumber; 58 Middle boards 3 Kempton
1887 Murphy Michael laborer   102 Ash
1887 Murphy Michael J.     24 Chancery
1887 Murphy Robert weaver rooms 847 Acushnet avenue
1887 Murphy Thomas   house 196 So. Second
1887 Murphy Thomas baker; 739 Purchase    
1887 Murphy Thomas laborer   3 Kempton
1887 Murphy Thomas D. weaver   198 State
1887 Murphy Thomas E. gas fitter   3 Kempton
1887 Murphy Thomas H. baker   559 Acushnet avenue
1887 Murphy Thomas J. Murphy & Sullivan; grocer; Linden corner State   Robeson n. Ashland
1887 Murphy Thomas J; Dennis L. Sullivan Murphy & Sullivan; grocers; Linden corner State    
1887 Murphy Timothy laborer   637 County
1887 Murphy Timothy J. glass maker   104 So. Second
1887 Murphy Timothy J. undertaker; 235 Purchase   153 Acushnet avenue rear
1887 Murphy William Geo. Delano's Sons; engineer   199 South Water
1887 Nash Bessie P.; Miss Maxfield Street Primary school; teacher boards 1121 Acushnet avenue
1887 Nash Emma C. Parker Street Grammar school; teacher boards 1121 Acushnet avenue
1887 Nash Thomas N. farmer house 1121 Acushnet avenue
1887 Nelson Daniel E. mason boards 200 So. Second
1887 Nelson Elizabeth F.; Mrs.     35 Smith rear
1887 Nelson Fred S. blacksmith boards 200 So. Second
1887 Nelson George mason; 200 So. Second   200 So. Second
1887 Nelson Henry passť-partout maker boards 3 Kilburn
1887 Nelson James weaver house 3 Kilburn
1887 Nelson James F. carriage painter; 278 Acushnet avenue boards 77 So. Second
1887 Nelson John Old Colony Railroad; flagman boards 3 Kilburn
1887 Nelson John mason rooms 23 William
1887 Nelson Martin S. baker boards 12 Pope
1887 Nelson Mary A.     159 Elm
1887 Nelson Peter Central wharf; boats to let   67 S. Second
1887 Nelson Ruth B.     152 William
1887 Nelson Walter H. mason   7 Cove corner Margin
1887 Nelson Wm. H. laborer   155 Kempton
1887 Nelson Wm. N. operative boards 129 State
1887 Newell Norvall tool maker; 20 Bedford   17 Wing
1887 Newman Carl laborer   15 Austin court
1887 Nicholson Edward F. clerk   160 Mill
1887 Nicholson John B. watchman; 50 So. Water   160 Mill
1887 Nolan Peter operative   13 No. Front
1887 Nolan Samuel laborer   Clark near Purchase
1887 Noonan David laborer boards 429 Pleasant
1887 Noonan John laborer boards 429 Pleasant
1887 Noonan Lawrence weaver boards 429 Pleasant
1887 Noonan Martin laborer   11 Seneca
1887 Noonan Martin     429 Pleasant
1887 Noonan Peter laborer boards 429 Pleasant
1887 Norris Thomas B. street department; assist. boards 57 Spring
1887 Norris William N. clerk; 9 N. Sixth boards 34 N. Sixth
1887 Norton Augusta E.     93 School
1887 Norton Benjamin F. clerk; 67 William boards 93 School
1887 Norton Emily P.; Miss     Stowell near Dartmouth line
1887 Norton Fred B. clerk; 67 William boards 93 School
1887 Norton James H. laborer   Division near So. Water
1887 Norton Mary E.; Mrs. dressmaker; 100 Fifth   100 Fifth
1887 Norton Patrick H. laborer   220 Kempton
1887 Norton Thomas J. fish; 747 County   37 Smith rear
1887 Norton William J.     109 Chestnut
1887 Norton William O. porter; 100 William   100 Fifth
1887 Norton William T. carpenter; 116 N. Second boards 152 Purchase
1887 O'Brien Ann     8 Allen rear
1887 O'Brien Bernard glass cutter   194 So. First
1887 O'Brien Bridget     22 Washburn
1887 O'Brien Daniel hairdresser   68 Mill
1887 O'Brien Daniel laborer boards 67 So. Water
1887 O'Brien Frank J. N.B. Copper Co.; laborer boards 830 County
1887 O'Brien James shipsmith boards 11 No. Second
1887 O'Brien John blacksmith   66 Summer
1887 O'Brien John laborer   305 Cedar
1887 O'Brien John N.B. Copper Works; laborer   830 County
1887 O'Brien John laborer   66 Summer
1887 O'Brien John N. N.B. Copper Co.; laborer boards 830 County
1887 O'Brien Michael laborer boards 22 Washburn
1887 O'Brien Michael laborer boards 83 Union
1887 O'Brien Owen gardener; 41 Cottage   7 Harrison
1887 O'Brien Patrick weaver boards 283 So. Second
1887 O'Brien Patrick laborer   Cedar Grove near State
1887 O'Brien Patrick H. saloon; 431 Purchase boards 305 Cedar
1887 O'Brien Robert H. Kennedy & O'Brien; hairdresser; 674 Purchase house 2 Linden court
1887 O'Brien Robert H.; Alfred J. Kennedy Kennedy & O'Brien; hairdressers; 674 Purchase    
1887 O'Brien Sophia; Mrs.     Cedar Grove near County
1887 O'Brien Thomas H. shoemaker   70 No. Second
1887 O'Brien Timothy J. blacksmith boards 305 Cedar
1887 O'Connell John mule-spinner   Berlin court
1887 O'Connor Annie C. Thompson street school; teacher boards 299 County
1887 O'Connor Ann     88 Linden rear
1887 O'Connor Cornelius Old Colony Railroad; freight conductor   98 Merrimac
1887 O'Connor Frank tailor; 155 Union   299 County
1887 O'Connor James driver; 173 Union   129 Grinnell
1887 O'Connor John baker; 173 Union   129 Grinnell
1887 O'Connor Thomas B. lithographer   11 High
1887 O'Connor William C. clerk; 329 County boards 299 County
1887 O'Donnell John mariner   Maitland near Cedar
1887 O'Grady Thomas Wamsutta Mills; laborer   180 State
1887 O'Hara James laborer   32 Washburn
1887 O'Hara John mule spinner   438 Pleasant
1887 O'Hara Mary A.     311 County
1887 O'Hara Owen molder   84 Forest
1887 O'Hara Thomas spinner   12 Hazard
1887 O'Hearn William britannia worker   6 Acushnet avenue
1887 O'Leary Cornelius laborer   Clark near Purchase
1887 O'Leary Fannie     253 So. First
1887 O'Leary Patrick saloon; 902 Acushnet avenue   900 Acushnet avenue
1887 O'Leary William laborer   10 Wall
1887 O'Malley Ellen     44 South Second
1887 O'Malley George P. shoemaker boards 44 South Second
1887 O'Malley John laborer   Coggeshall near Purchase
1887 O'Malley Patrick mule spinner   180 State
1887 O'Neil Charles laborer boards 95 Park
1887 O'Neil Dennis Old Colony Railroad freight depot; laborer house 940 Acushnet avenue
1887 O'Neil Eliza     36 North Emerson
1887 O'Neil Ellen; Mrs. dressmaker; 579 Purchase   579 Purchase
1887 O'Neil Esther     Thompson near County
1887 O'Neil Hannah     Bowditch near Sawyer
1887 O'Neil Hannah     71 First
1887 O'Neil Jas. clerk; 702 Acushnet avenue boards York corner Sawyer
1887 O'Neil James weaver boards 336 Pleasant
1887 O'Neil John glass cutter boards Mrs. Esther O'Neil's; Thompson
1887 O'Neil John H.V. Davis Chem. Works; laborer house Atlantic near Arnold
1887 O'Neil John laborer house 5 Chancery
1887 O'Neil John laborer house 204 So. Water
1887 O'Neil John photographer; 88 Purchase rooms 88 Purchase
1887 O'Neil John V. S.S. Paine & Bro.; clerk boards 9 Atlantic
1887 O'Neil Margaret; Mrs.     147 Acushnet avenue
1887 O'Neil Margaret     38 Willis
1887 O'Neil Michael laborer   753 Purchase
1887 O'Neil Michael Jr. weaver boards 753 Purchase
1887 O'Neil Patrick laborer   55 Durfee
1887 O'Neil Peter weaver   19 Hazard court
1887 O'Neil Thomas glass cutter house 115 Fifth rear
1887 O'Neil Thomas F. shoemaker; 92 Pleasant   579 Purchase
1887 O'Neil Wm. E. glass cutter boards Mrs. Esther O'Neil's; Thompson
1887 O'Neil Wm. H. blacksmith boards 55 Durfee
1887 O'Neil Wm. H. Geo. L. Brownell; blacksmith helper    
1887 O'Neil Wm. H. porter; 4 union   111 So. Second
1887 O'Neil Wm. H. shoemaker boards 36 No. Emerson
1887 O'Neill James clerk; 902 Acushnet avenue boards Rock corner Sawyer
1887 O'Rourke Frederic shoemaker boards 14 Hazard Court
1887 O'Rourke John shoemaker house 14 Hazard Court
1887 O'Rourke John weaver boards 14 Hazard Court
1887 O'Rourke Wm. doffer boards 14 Hazard Court
1887 O'Sullivan Jeremiah boot and shoe maker; 399 Purchase house 9 Walnut
1887 Partington Walter car driver boards 3 Austin
1887 Partington William painter house 3 Austin
1887 Patterson Arthur George Delaon's Sons; pressman boards 24 Bedford
1887 Patterson John H. laborer boards 169 Mill
1887 Patterson Sarah   house 169 Mill
1887 Phelan Bridget     238 Middle
1887 Phelan Edward operative boards 8 Rock
1887 Phelan John laborer   8 Rock
1887 Phelan John E. House of Correction; officer   45 Foster
1887 Phelan Nicholas operative boards 8 Rock
1887 Plunkett Lawrence T. manager; 38 Cheapside   38 Cheapside
1887 Plunkett L.T. Boyle Bros.; manager; agents supplies; 38 Pleasant    
1887 Powell George weaver boards 2 Warwick
1887 Powers Bridget     306 Purchase
1887 Powers George machinist boards 101 Middle
1887 Powers James laborer boards 102 Merrimac
1887 Powers James card grinder   287 So. Second
1887 Powers James Jr. weaver   Bowditch near Cedar Grove
1887 Powers James F. machinist boards 102 Merrimac
1887 Powers John G. teamster   63 First rear
1887 Powers Jane   house Cedar Grove near Howard
1887 Powers Peter laborer   52 School
1887 Powers Richard shoemaker   329 So. Water
1887 Powers Walter laborer boards 83 Union
1887 Powers Walter weaver   706 Acushnet avenue
1887 Quigley James britannia polisher   Plainville
1887 Quigley James operative   788 County
1887 Quinlan Alice widow   162 State
1887 Quinn Ann     88 Linden
1887 Quinn Daniel shoemaker boards 88 Linden
1887 Quinn James laborer   57 Grinnell
1887 Quinn James H. laborer; 42 So. Water   152 Acushnet avenue
1887 Quinn John blacksmith   300 Acushnet avenue
1887 Quinn Joseph weaver   So. Second near Blackmer
1887 Quinn Patrick weaver   312 So. Front
1887 Quinn Wm. laborer; 42 So. Water   170 So. Second
1887 Quinn William Wamsutta Mills; machinist house 362 Pleasant
1887 Quinn William laborer   78 Durfee
1887 Quirk James B. carpenter   8 Tremont near Arnold
1887 Quirk Patrick laborer   8 Tremont near Arnold
1887 Riley Annie; Miss clerk; 22 Purchase   65 Austin
1887 Riley Charles J. shoemaker; 21 No. Second boards 7 Bethel
1887 Riley Charles N. gardener boards 6 Waverly
1887 Riley Cornelius teamster; 358 Acushnet avenue   338 Pleasant
1887 Riley Dennis laborer   601 Acushnet avenue
1887 Riley Edward laborer   Tremont; n. Court
1887 Riley Edwin M. laborer   Tremont; opposite Union
1887 Riley James N. B. & F. Ry. Co.; watchman   144 Cedar
1887 Riley James H. laborer   County; corner Clark
1887 Riley James J. laborer   527 Acushnet avenue
1887 Riley James S. laborer   98 S. Second
1887 Riley Jas. A. gardener   off Dartmouth street; n. the line
1887 Riley John painter boards 61 Middle
1887 Riley John F. mariner   184 Campbell
1887 Riley John F. Wamsutta Mills; assistant engineer   438 Pleasant
1887 Riley John S. laborer   So. Second; corner Cannon
1887 Riley John S. N. B. Cordage Co.; overseer house 18 Chancery
1887 Riley John W. F. S. Potter; servant   Atlantic; near Arnold
1887 Riley Michael saloon; 562 Purchase house 206 State
1887 Riley Michael Jr. clerk; 562 Purchase   562 Purchase
1887 Riley Nancy widow house 179 Campbell
1887 Riley Robert S. gardener   6 Waverly
1887 Riley Thomas fireman   65 Austin
1887 Riley Thomas mason boards Mrs. James Bresslin's; Weld
1887 Riley Wm. gardener   Atlantic; n. Arnold
1887 Riley Wm. F. spinner boards 65 Austin
1887 Sullivan Dennis L. Murphy & Sullivan; grocer; Linden   Cottage n. Locust