Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1890 New Bedford, MA City Directory

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & location   Address
1890 Bagley Edward laborer   Myrtle corner Weld
1890 Bagley Thomas T. Pairpoint Mnfg. Co. house 27 Allen
1890 Bagley William weaver boards Edward Bagley's; Myrtle
1890 Bannon James S. hairdresser; 858 So. Water   858 So. Water
1890 Bannon John H. plumber boards 71 Acushnet avenue
1890 Bannon Lawrence A. stone cutter boards 71 Acushnet avenue
1890 Bannon Mary J.; Miss dressmaker boards 71 Acushnet avenue
1890 Bannon Patrick stone cutter house 71 Acushnet avenue
1890 Bannon Patrick Jr. stone cutter house 71 Acushnet avenue
1890 Bannon William F. polisher boards 71 Acushnet avenue
1890 Barnes Charles E. St. James Church; rector house 154 Chestnut
1890 Barnes Charles E. Barnes & Simmons; wood; 364 Purchase boards E. Simmons; Liberty
1890 Barnes Charles E.; Edwin Simmons Barnes & Simmons; wood and coal; 364 Purchase    
1890 Barnes Charles H.; Wm. H. Crapo teamster    
1890 Barnes David A. hostler house 265 Middle
1890 Barnes George shoemaker house 226 Shawmut avenue
1890 Barnes Helen; Mrs. nurse house 57 Hillman
1890 Barnes Isaac North Congregational church; sexton   238 Middle
1890 Barnes James A. lawyer boards 227 Union
1890 Barnes Jane A. widow   42 Rockland
1890 Barnes Myra K.   house 158 Grinnell
1890 Barnes Sarah C.; Miss music teacher; 238 Middle   238 Middle
1890 Barnes Thomas C. Central House; prop.   82 William
1890 Barnes William baker house 272 So. First
1890 Barnes William J. carpenter boards 42 Rockland
1890 Barnes Thomas C Central House   82 William
1890 Barrett Catherine     203 Kempton
1890 Barrett Elizabeth A.; Miss dressmaker; 97 Parker boards 97 Parker
1890 Barrett Elizabeth; Mrs.   house 97 Parker
1890 Barrett Henry weaver house 723 So. Water
1890 Barrett Jeremiah laborer; 4 No. Water boards 51 Spring
1890 Barrett John lithographer; 4 No. Water boards 51 Spring
1890 Barrett John weaver boards 283 So. Second
1890 Barrett John Jr. weaver boards 283 So. Second
1890 Barrett John R. salesman; 39 Union boards 97 Parker
1890 Barrett Martin blacksmith; 8 Pine boards 8 Austin
1890 Barrett Martin operative   So. Front; near Blackmer
1890 Barrett Michael J. drill maker; 20 Bedford house 203 Kempton
1890 Barrett Patrick J. glass blower house 108 So. Second
1890 Barrett Patrick J. street car conductor house 203 Kempton
1890 Barrett Richard laborer house 55 Mechanics lane
1890 Barrett Thomas weaver house So. Front; n. Blackmer
1890 Barrett William J. driver; 29 Union boards 97 Parker
1890 Barry Charles teamster; 250 No. Water boards 44 High
1890 Barry James H. paymaster's clerk; U.S.N. boards 9 Allen
1890 Barry John laborer house 151 Cedar Grove
1890 Barry Matthew F. tailor; 228 Union house 8 Dover
1890 Barry Michael laborer   Cove road; n. County
1890 Barry Owen laborer   493 So.Water
1890 Barry Patrick F.A.F. Adams; gardener; Butler; near French avenue    
1890 Barry Richard laborer house 61 Middle rear
1890 Barry Richard laborer boards 151 Cedar Grove
1890 Barry William paymaster; U.S.N.   9 Allen
1890 Blake Adam S. saw filer house 14 Madison
1890 Blake Angeline     76 Linden
1890 Blake Caleb H. produce house 14 Madison
1890 Blake Foster M. lather boards 14 Madison
1890 Blake Harry M. gilder; 86 No. Water boards 14 Madison
1890 Blake J. Edwin Jr. clerk; 64 No. Second boards 75 Kempton
1890 Blake James E. druggist and apothecary; 64 No. Second   75 Kempton
1890 Blake William spinner house 667 So. Water
1890 Boyle Bridget     4 South block; Blackmer
1890 Boyle Bridget widow house 20 Oak
1890 Boyle Daniel Howard & Bates; driver house North Chancery; near Willis
1890 Boyle Hugh Grinnell Mill boards Mary Boyle's; County
1890 Boyle James H. Mt. Washington Glass Co.; cutter boards 18 Oak
1890 Boyle John Acushnet Mill boards Mary Boyle's; County
1890 Boyle John carder boards Bridget Boyle's; South block
1890 Boyle John laborer house 407 Cedar
1890 Boyle John molder; 263 So. Water   259 Cedar Grove
1890 Boyle John slasher tender boards Wm. Harvey's; Delano
1890 Boyle Mary     County; near Penniman
1890 Boyle Michael weaver boards 518 Acushnet avenue
1890 Boyle Neil laborer   Penniman; near Purchase
1890 Boyle Patrick weaver   rear 674 Acushnet avenue
1890 Boyle Patrick P. Geo. Delano's Sons; pressman house 18 Oak
1890 Boyle Thomas laborer house Clark; near State
1890 Boyle William laborer boards 133 State
1890 Brady Ann   house 114 Blackmer
1890 Brady James J.; Reverend St. Lawrence Catholic Church; assistant pastor   110 Summer
1890 Brady John W. police   314 County
1890 Brady Mary; Mrs.   house 264 So. Front
1890 Brady P. Jane     36 Maxfield rear
1890 Brennan Anastasia   boards Dennis McGoff's; Sawyer
1890 Brennan Edward laborer   Belleville road; n. Acushnet avenue
1890 Brennan George florist and gardener; Tremont; near Hawthorn   Tremont; near Hawthorn
1890 Brennan Jane; Mrs.   house 144 Willis
1890 Brennan Joh W. passepartout maker; 4 No. Water boards 144 Willis
1890 Brennan Michael Old Colony Railroad freight depot; watchman house 125 Austin
1890 Brennan Michael H. loom fixer house 742 Purchase
1890 Brennan Michael L.   house Austin; next Cedar
1890 Brennan Patrick laborer boards Edward Brennan's; Belleville road
1890 Brennan Patrick laborer   178 So. First
1890 Brennan Patrick L. Pairpoint Manfg. Co. house 85 Allen
1890 Brennan William operative boards 84 Acushnet avenue
1890 Buckley Alfred R. piper; 367 Acushnet avenue house 545 Purchase
1890 Buckley Andrew Alanson Borden; hostler; Ashland boards Ashland
1890 Buckley Cornelius engineer; 100 So. Water house 575 Acushnet avenue
1890 Buckley Elizabeth     Sawyer corner Rock
1890 Buckley Emma C.; Mrs. dressmaker; 245 Purchase   245 Purchase
1890 Buckley George laborer house 39 Bowditch
1890 Buckley Josephus painter house 240 Middle
1890 Buckley Julia A. Parker House; laundress house No. Chancery near Parker
1890 Buckley Mary; Miss operative house 50 Hazard
1890 Buckley Susan D. dressmaker; 240 Middle house 240 Middle
1890 Buckley Thomas weaver   1018 So. Water
1890 Buckley William spinner house 1018 So. Water
1890 Burke Ann   boards 83 Durfee
1890 Burke Charles gardener house 78 Court
1890 Burke Henry loom fixer house Winsor near Crapo
1890 Burke James teamster house 76 Court
1890 Burke John laborer house 20 Newton
1890 Burke Mary   house Winsor near County
1890 Burke Matthew rope maker house Jenney corner Court
1890 Burke Michael laborer house 187 State
1890 Burke Michael I. Wamsutta Mills; watchman house 415 Pleasant
1890 Burke Miles laborer house end of Seneca
1890 Burke Richard F. machinist; 20 Bedford boards 20 Newton
1890 Burke Robert N.B. Cordage Co.; rope maker   Lindsey near Court
1890 Burke Robert M. helper; 26 Fourth boards 76 Court
1890 Burke Susan   house River near Juniper
1890 Burke William clerk; 153 Purchase   Lindsey near Court
1890 Burns Albert M. sausage maker; 10 Market   112 High
1890 Burns Andrew lamp lighter boards 29 Clinton
1890 Burns Arthur weaver house 512 Purchase
1890 Burns Beacher weaver boards 512 Purchase
1890 Burns Catherine   house 68 Washburn
1890 Burns Daniel boiler maker; 24 So. Front   35 Purchase
1890 Burns Edward lamplighter boards 29 Clinton rear
1890 Burns Harry L. driver rooms 6 Maxfield
1890 Burns Henry moulder; 272 So. Water house 12 Hazard
1890 Burns Henry J. moulder house 3 Rockland
1890 Burns James N.B. Copper Co.; furnaceman   29 Clinton rear
1890 Burns James H. lamp lighter boards 29 Clinton rear
1890 Burns John laborer house Coggeshall near Cotter
1890 Burns John weaver boards 285 So. Second
1890 Burns John W. Acushnet Mill; second hand   4 North Block; Blackmer
1890 Burns Maggie; Miss housekeeper; 369 So. Second boards 369 So. Second
1890 Burns Mary A.; Miss   house 269 So. First
1890 Burns Miles spinner house 308 So. Second
1890 Burns Milton Old Colony Railroad; car inspector boards 512 Purchase
1890 Burns Patrick weaver house 154 Durfee
1890 Burns Robert mule spinner house 864 Purchase
1890 Burns Thomas laborer house 11 First rear
1890 Burns Thomas weaver house 285 So. Second
1890 Burns Walter weaver boards 512 Purchase
1890 Burns William laborer house 212 State
1890 Burns William Denison Bros.; teamster; foot Hillman house 105 Sycamore
1890 Burns William D. N.B. Cordage Co. boards 105 Sycamore
1890 Butler Annie M.; Mrs. bookkeeper; 41 Purchase boards 73 Foster
1890 Butler Daniel A. Central Police Station; chief of police; 5 So. Second house 57 Maxwell
1890 Butler Edward coal heaver house 26 Washburn
1890 Butler Edwin J.   boards 115 Fifth
1890 Butler George fisherman boards 57 Court
1890 Butler James mason house 543 Acushnet avenue
1890 Butler John H. boat builder boards 73 Foster
1890 Butler Joseph hostler; 272 Purchase   100 Smith
1890 Butler Obadiah Potomska Mills; operative   6 Warwick
1890 Butler Susan widow; housekeeper; 75 Walnut    
1890 Butler Thomas Acushnet Mills; weaver boards 791 S. Water
1890 Butler Thomas A. granulated soap manufacturer; 174 Acushnet avenue house 174 Acushnet avenue
1890 Butler Thomas L. U.S.R. Co.; track foreman    
1890 Butler William farm hand house Mt. Pleasant beyond Nash road
1890 Butler William F. boat builder and oak lumber; rear 666 Acushnet avenue house 73 Foster
1890 Butler William M. lawyer; 25 No. Water   13 Court
1890 Butler William P. variety store; 795 So. Water   795 So. Water
1890 Cahill John weaver house 528 Acushnet avenue
1890 Cahill Mary; Mrs.   house 207 So.Water
1890 Callahan Catherine; Mrs.   house Pope; beyond County
1890 Callahan Daniel clerk boards Mrs. C. Callahan's; Pope
1890 Callahan Hannah widow house 32 Chancery
1890 Callahan Jere. 6 No. Water boards 35 Cedar
1890 Callahan John laborer house 567 Acushnet avenue
1890 Callahan John night watchman   41 Thompson
1890 Callahan Margaret L. carpet maker rooms 290 Purchase
1890 Callahan Timothy mason boards Mrs. Maria McFadden's; Weld
1890 Campbell Abbie R.; Mrs. boarding house; 218 Acushnet avenue house 218 Acushnet avenue
1890 Campbell Amelia; Mrs. weaver house foot Merrimac
1890 Campbell Harry H. carpenter house 218 Acushnet avenue
1890 Campbell Isaiah M.   house County near Clark
1890 Campbell Jacob loom fixer house Winsor near Crapo
1890 Campbell James grinder house 573 S. Water
1890 Campbell James operative house 63 Grinnell
1890 Campbell James tailor and dry goods; 5 Bonney   5 Bonney
1890 Campbell James O. tailor; 5 Bonney boards 5 Bonney
1890 Campbell John J. loom fixer boards 246 S. Second
1890 Campbell Joseph R. laborer house 178 Kempton
1890 Campbell Robert burnisher house 117 Fifth
1890 Campbell Thurston mule spinner   Penniman corner State
1890 Campbell William Wamsutta Mills; slasher tender house County near Weld
1890 Carey William spinner house 63 Grinnell
1890 Carr Albert laborer boards 296 So. Second
1890 Carr Alfred N.B. Machine shop; engineer   28 1/2 Oak
1890 Carr Charlotte C. Acushnet school; principal; Head of the River house 56 Spring
1890 Carr David laborer house 22 Morgan
1890 Carr Deborah D.; Miss clerk; 67 Purchase   56 Spring
1890 Carr Dennis shoemaker boards 77 No. Second
1890 Carr Edward operative boards 88 Potomska
1890 Carr Ellen   house 77 No. Second
1890 Carr Frank B. box manufacturer; Acushnet avenue near Lunds corner house Acushnet avenue near Lunds corner
1890 Carr Jacob H. N.B. Casket Co.; watchman   410 Cedar
1890 Carr James A. engineer; 272 So. Water house 28 1/2 Oak
1890 Carr James shoemaker; 28 South house 88 Potomska
1890 Carr James E. House of Correction; engineer house 83 Sycamore
1890 Carr James G.   house 25 Chancery
1890 Carr John laborer boards 192 So. First
1890 Carr Lizzie M.; Miss book-keeper; 159 Union boards 83 Sycamore
1890 Carr Patrick J. mule spinner house 71 Prospect
1890 Carr Robert W. rope maker house 50 Ash
1890 Carr Samuel R. 20 Bedford house 25 Chancery
1890 Carr Sarah A.; Miss Fifth street grammar school; teacher house 56 Spring
1890 Carroll Charles P.   boards 239 Fourth
1890 Carroll Frank M. furniture; 305 So. Water boards 239 Fourth
1890 Carroll George weaver boards Louis Carroll's; So. First
1890 Carroll Henry laborer house 2 Sullivan
1890 Carroll James A.   boards 125 Arnold
1890 Carroll James A. helper; 26 No. Second boards 221 So. Water
1890 Carroll James E. tin peddler; 205 So. Water boards 205 So. Water
1890 Carroll James F. shoemaker house 1 Shawmut avenue
1890 Carroll John laborer house 7 Shawmut avenue
1890 Carroll John George Delano's Sons; laborer house 221 So. Water
1890 Carroll John weaver boards 283 So. Second
1890 Carroll John J. furniture; 205 So. Water   239 Fourth
1890 Carroll John Jr. cigar maker boards 239 Fourth
1890 Carroll Louis loom fixer   So. First corner River
1890 Carroll Meribah B.     273 Kempton
1890 Carroll Patrick N.B. Cordage; rope-maker house 125 Arnold
1890 Carroll Patrick F. lawyer; 108 Union boards 125 Arnold
1890 Carroll Richard mule spinner   Crapo corner Division
1890 Carroll Richard Jr. operative boards Crapo corner Division
1890 Carroll Thomas laborer house 221 So. Water
1890 Carroll Thomas weaver boards 283 So. Second
1890 Carroll Thomas H. Pairpoint Mnfg. Co.; engraver boards 239 Fourth
1890 Carroll Thomas P. laborer house Clinton corner Chancery
1890 Carroll William E. carriage maker house Kempton corner Liberty
1890 Carroll William H. student boards 239 Fourth
1890 Casey Edward H. farmer and milkman house Hathaway road; near Dartmouth line
1890 Casey Mary; Miss   house 97 Merrimac
1890 Casey Susan     Hathaway road; near Dartmouth line
1890 Casey William oxidizer; 55 So. Water   James
1890 Cassidy Albert laborer boards John Cassidy's; off Winterville road
1890 Cassidy Eliza; Mrs.   house 69 South
1890 Cassidy George G. nurse house 69 South
1890 Cassidy John Howland Mills Corp; laborer   off Winterville road
1890 Cassidy John F. clerk; 303 So. Water house Juniper corner Fruit
1890 Cassidy John H. weaver boards Mrs. James Leddy's; Penniman
1890 Cassidy Stephen J. whitener boards 69 South
1890 Cavanaugh Ann   house 341 Middle
1890 Cavanaugh Daniel weaver house Linden court
1890 Cavanaugh Edward weaver boards Linden court; Daniel Cavanaugh's
1890 Cavanaugh Edward T.   house 46 So. Second
1890 Cavanaugh George A. gilder; 55 So. Water boards 46 South Second
1890 Cavanaugh Jeremiah M. blacksmith   46 So. Second
1890 Cavanaugh Mary   house 8 Campbell
1890 Clark A. Frank Driscol Church & Hall; wholesale grocers; 77 Union boards 57 Foster
1890 Clark Charles F. pattern maker; 235 No. Water   18 Madison
1890 Clark Daniel C. City mills; overseer house 181 Acushnet avenue
1890 Clark Edward T. apprentice boards 20 Ashland
1890 Clark Eliza W.; Mrs. dressmaker house 70 North
1890 Clark Frank E. driver; 100 William boards 66 Acushnet avenue
1890 Clark James weaver boards 9 Austin
1890 Clark James F. chair seater house 56 North
1890 Clark James F. St. James R.C. church; pastor   233 County
1890 Clark James H. hostler; 60 Elm rooms 60 Elm
1890 Clark John clerk boards Acushnet avenue corner Rivet
1890 Clark Joseph H. at 4 No. Water boards 20 Ashland
1890 Clark Julia A.; Mrs.   house 74 Kempton
1890 Clark Mark O. stripper house Cove road near County
1890 Clark Mary A.; Miss   house 90 Smith
1890 Clark Mary H.; Mrs. dressmaker; 176 Purchase   176 Purchase
1890 Clark Mary S.; Miss   house 47 Seventh
1890 Clark Michael gardener; 35 Hawthorne boards Peter Clark's; Clay
1890 Clark Peter gardener house Clay near Oak
1890 Clark Richard E. foreman; rear 235 No. Water house Fish Island
1890 Clark Richard H. teamster; 250 No. Water   342 Cottage
1890 Clark Robert grocer; Rivet corner Acushnet avenue   Rivet corner Acushnet avenue
1890 Clark Terence gardener; 709 County   9 Maitland
1890 Clark Thomas laborer boards 133 Kempton
1890 Clark Thomas F. machinist; 20 Bedford boards Peter Clark's; Clay
1890 Clark William N.B. Cordage Co. house 16 Ash
1890 Clark William weaver   Margin corner Cove road
1890 Clarke A. Edwin lawyer; 46 No. Water   57 Cottage
1890 Clarke Henry L. homeopathic physician; 271 Union boards 271 Union
1890 Clarke James T. compositor; 87 Union    
1890 Clarke Martha L.     271 Union
1890 Clarke Joseph P.H. engraver boards Michael Clarke's; No. Chancery
1890 Clarke Mary J. widow house 57 Cottage
1890 Clarke Mattie V.; Mrs. fancy goods dress trimmings etc.; 11 Purchase house 4 Spruce
1890 Clarke William A. clerk; 125 Union boards 57 Cottage
1890 Clarke William J. police house 143 Parker
1890 Cleary Daniel N.B. Copper Co.; laborer   246 State
1890 Cleary Elizabeth     162 Kempton
1890 Cleary James hostler house 68 Mechanics' lane
1890 Cleary John laborer house 26 Oak
1890 Cleary John F. cigar maker; 164 Union boards 137 Acushnet avenues
1890 Cleary Kate E.; Miss William Street Primary school; teacher boards 68 Mechanics' lane
1890 Cleary Michael street-car driver   59 Washburn
1890 Cleary Patrick; Mrs. operative house 826 County
1890 Cleary William N.B. Copper Works; laborer   246 State
1890 Cleary William stone cutter boards 810 Purchase
1890 Coffey Margaret E. widow house 4 Wamsutta
1890 Collins Abbie C. widow house County corner South
1890 Collins Albert B. lawyer; 46 No. Water   at Fairhaven
1890 Collins Caroline D.     63 Mechanics lane
1890 Collins Charles W. machinist house 30 Rockland
1890 Collins Cornelius spinning room; second hand; Potomska No. 1 boards 320 So. First
1890 Collins Cynthia S.; Mrs. dressmaker; 129 School   129 School
1890 Collins Edward W. F.B. Carr's box maker; Acushnet avenue house at Acushnet
1890 Collins Eugene E. First National Bank; janitor; 110 Union house 85 Park
1890 Collins George A. Potomska Mill; overseer; spinning   178 Fourth
1890 Collins George A. Jr. Potomska Mill; slasher tender boards 178 Fourth
1890 Collins Hugh laborer house 320 So. First
1890 Collins Hugh weaver boards Mary Collins; County
1890 Collins Hugh J. machinist house Clark corner State
1890 Collins James plumber; 2 So. Water boards Mary Collins; County
1890 Collins John blacksmith house 6 Hazard court
1890 Collins John laborer house Clark corner State
1890 Collins Joseph laborer boards Hugh J. Collins'; Clark
1890 Collins Mary     County near Linden
1890 Collins Michael laborer house 380 Purchase
1890 Collins Nelson pattern maker; 272 So. Water house 238 Acushnet avenue
1890 Collins Thankful B.; Mrs.   house 11 Maitland
1890 Collins Timothy glass blower boards 327 County
1890 Collins William operative   601 Acushnet avenue
1890 Condon Michael city laborer boards 67 Washburn
1890 Connell Dennis weaver boards 283 So. Second
1890 Connell John laborer house 5 Wamsutta
1890 Connell John Jr. laborer boards 5 Wamsutta
1890 Connell John J. overseer; carding; Wamsutta house 6 Franklin
1890 Connell William teamster boards 5 Wamsutta
1890 Connelly Ellen     67 No. Second
1890 Connelly James   house 255 So. First
1890 Connelly James mule spinner house Division; near So. First
1890 Connelly James J. weaver house 255 So. First
1890 Connelly John laborer house 68 Summer
1890 Connelly John marble worker house 255 So. First
1890 Connelly Mary widow house French avenue; c. Cove road
1890 Connelly Mary A.; Miss   house 117 Cedar
1890 Connelly Patrick J.   house 380 Pleasant
1890 Connelly Sarah widow house 3 Halls court
1890 Connor Edward clerk; 187 Union boards 167 187 Union
1890 Connors John Parker House; head waiter boards Parker House
1890 Connors Patrick laborer   13 Madison
1890 Conroy Daniel   boards 3 Halls court
1890 Conroy Margaret; Mrs. Manhattan House; cook house 2 Halls court
1890 Conroy Michael fly paper hanger boards 2 Halls court
1890 Conroy Michael laborer; 129 Mt. Pleasant boards 129 Mt. Pleasant
1890 Corrigan John laborer house 2 Division
1890 Costello Edward J. laborer house rear 69 Middle
1890 Costello John weaver   2 Division
1890 Costello Morris weaver house 602 So. Water
1890 Coughlin Dennis coal heaver   696 Acushnet avenue
1890 Coughlin Jeremiah laborer boards 95 First
1890 Coughlin John laborer boards 213 State
1890 Coughlin Michael laborer; 214 So. Water house Penniman near State
1890 Coughlin Michael machinist; 20 Bedford   95 First
1890 Coughlin Timothy laborer boards 167 Cedar Grove
1890 Coughlin Timothy mason boards M. Coughlin's; Penniman
1890 Cox Albert L. servant; 427 County house 291 Middle
1890 Cox Bridget   house 656 Purchase
1890 Cox Charles E. weaver house 47 Durfee rear
1890 Cox Delia A.; Miss   house 39 Kempton
1890 Cox James weaver house 6 Delano
1890 Cox Michael weaver house 887 South Water
1890 Cox Patrick Potomska Mills; loom fixer   171 Blackmer
1890 Coyne Luke J. mason house 99 Willis
1890 Crowley Daniel laborer house 111 Cedar
1890 Crowley David carpenter house 5 Hall
1890 Crowley James Sawyer-street crossing; Old Colony Railroad; flagman boards 1187 Purchase
1890 Crowley John George Delano's Sons; engineer house Potomska corner First
1890 Crowley John H. collector; B. boards 111 No. Water
1890 Crowley Joseph L. plumber's helper boards 111 No. Water
1890 Crowley Julia; Miss   house 33 Washburn
1890 Crowley Katherine     111 No. Water
1890 Crowley Mary; Miss clerk; 915 So. Water boards So. First
1890 Crowley Mary Ann; Miss top roll coverer boards 183 Kempton
1890 Crowley Timothy   boards 111 Cedar
1890 Crowley Timothy laborer house 230 So. Second
1890 Cummings Frank A. clerk; 100 William boards 116 Fourth
1890 Cummings Martin laborer house 432 Pleasant
1890 Cummings Michael A. physician; 148 Acushnet avenue house 148 Acushnet avenue
1890 Cummings Thomas laborer house 662 Purchase
1890 Cunningham Edward tinsmith; 55 No. Water boards 296 1/2 Acushnet avenue
1890 Cunningham Edward J. painter   78 Washington
1890 Cunningham Fred M. plumber; 22 William boards 88 Smith
1890 Cunningham George H. laborer; 55 No. Water house 88 Smith
1890 Cunningham Hugh A. engineer; Providence R.I.   9 Gifford
1890 Cunningham James spinner house 177 Division
1890 Cunningham James weaver   So. Front; n. Blackmer
1890 Cunningham James Jr. mule spinner boards 177 Division
1890 Cunningham John   house 15 Bethel
1890 Cunningham John loom fixer house 177 Division
1890 Cunningham John machinist rooms 43 No. Second
1890 Cunningham John mule spinner r. 813 So. Water
1890 Cunningham John J. machinist; 235 So. Water rooms 22 Pleasant
1890 Cunningham John P. gas fitter house 161 Campbell
1890 Cunningham John W. mule spinner   257 Fourth
1890 Cunningham Lucy S.     78 Washington
1890 Cunningham Minnie clerk; 220 Union boards 88 Smith
1890 Cunningham Patrick machinist house 83 So. Second
1890 Cunningham Wallace E. machinist; 20 Bedford house 19 Bonney
1890 Cunningham William B. apprentice; 55 No. Water boards 88 Smith
1890 Cunningham William H. fruit and vegetables; 33 Union boards 83 Hillman
1890 Curran James laborer house 79 Prospect
1890 Curran Mary A.; Mrs. weaver boards 656 Purchase
1890 Curran Timothy E. machinist boards 137 Acushnet avenue
1890 Dacey Daniel weaver house 12 Wall
1890 Dacey Patrick F. glass blower house 109 Potomska
1890 Daley Charles plumber; 367 Acushnet avenue house 194 Cedar Grove
1890 Daley George H. N. B. Ice Co.; driver   89 Arnold
1890 Daley J. Thomas Wamsutta Mills; fireman   430 Pleasant
1890 Daley John J. laborer boards 41 Reynolds
1890 Daley John W.   boards 89 Arnold
1890 Daley Joseph H. police house 432 Pleasant
1890 Daley Katie; Miss   house 27 Reynolds
1890 Daley Michael laborer house 41 Reynolds
1890 Daley Patrick laborer boards 65 School
1890 Daley Thomas laborer house rear 656 Acushnet avenue
1890 Daley Thomas; Reverend Saint Lawrence Catholic church; assistant pastor house 110 Summer
1890 Daley Winifred     194 Cedar Grove
1890 Dalton Catherine   house 257 Fourth
1890 Dalton Lawrence weaver house 26 County
1890 Dalton Samuel loom fixer boards 442
1890 Daly Mary   house 114 Grinnell
1890 Delaney James   house 75 1/2 Middle
1890 Delaney James Wamsutta mill; spinner boards Benjamin Dias; Hillman
1890 Delaney Patrick J. teamster boards 75 1/2 Middle
1890 Delaney Thos. H. Bennett Mill; engineer   93 Linden
1890 Dempsey Bridget   house 19 Oak
1890 Desmond Thomas F. lawyer; 108 Union   2 Robeson near County
1890 Devany Manuel rope worker   171 So. Second
1890 Devany Thomas laborer house 309 So. First
1890 Devine John Potomska mills; weaver   122 S. Orchard
1890 Devine Margaret     702 Acushnet avenue
1890 Devine Patrick laborer house 93 Allen
1890 Devlin Francis weaver boards Hugh Devlin's; Social
1890 Devlin James laborer house 652 So. Water
1890 Devlin John spinner   150 Durfee rear
1890 Devlin Joseph weaver boards 2 Division
1890 Devlin Joseph weaver boards Hugh Devlin's; Social
1890 Devlin Robert loom fixer boards Hugh Devlin's; Social
1890 Dillon Hannah widow house 75 1/2 Middle
1890 Dillon John gilder; 55 So. Water house 6 Madison
1890 Dillon Patrick laborer house 6 Madison
1890 Dixon Frank L. printer; 45 William house 75 Elm
1890 Dixon John spinner house 36 Bowditch
1890 Dixon John W. weaver boards 34 Reynolds
1890 Dixon Joseph carder house 201 So. First
1890 Dixon Joseph weaver house 34 Reynolds
1890 Dixon Maria; Mrs.   house 198 Cedar
1890 Dixon Sarah S. widow house 19 So. Second
1890 Doherty Edward laborer house 17 Walnut
1890 Doherty James C. spinner house 971 South
1890 Doherty James weaver house 283 So. Second
1890 Doherty John longshoreman house 342 So. Front
1890 Dolan Dennis carpenter boards 3 Division
1890 Dolan Frank carpenter house 3 Division
1890 Dolan James carpenter boards 3 Division
1890 Dolan John gilder; 55 So. Water   31 Chancery
1890 Donahue Ann; Mrs.   house 15 Rivet
1890 Donahue Charles weaver   So. First near Delano
1890 Donahue Ellen   house First near Delano
1890 Donahue Fred quarryman house 221 Austin
1890 Donahue George laborer house 15 Rivet
1890 Donahue John laborer rooms 56 North
1890 Donahue John G. weaver boards 15 Rivet
1890 Donahue Joseph F. bookkeeper; 31 No. Water   468 Union
1890 Donahue Mary; Miss   house 15 Rivet
1890 Donahue Robert laborer house Rivet near Juniper
1890 Donahue Thomas   house So. First near Delano
1890 Donahue William J. weaver boards 15 Rivet
1890 Donnelly Hugh fireman boards 321 Pleasant
1890 Donnelly James weaver house 114 Blackmer
1890 Donnelly Johanna; Mrs.   house 19 Rivet
1890 Donnelly John operative boards 6 South block; Blackmer
1890 Donnelly John operative house First; corner Delano
1890 Donnelly Mary   house 114 Blackmer
1890 Donnelly Michael laborer house 51 Potomska
1890 Donnelly Michael weaver house rear 226 Front
1890 Donnelly Patrick carder house 216 So. Front
1890 Donnelly Timothy Acushnet Mill; yard foreman house 51 Potomska
1890 Donovan Bridget   house 59 Middle
1890 Donovan Daniel mason boards 321 Pleasant
1890 Donovan Dennis shoe laster boards 59 Middle
1890 Donovan Dennis laborer house Rivet near County
1890 Donovan Dennis laborer house County corner Clark
1890 Donovan Henry E. shoemaker rooms 35 Purchase
1890 Donovan James weaver boards Dennis Donovan's; Rivet
1890 Donovan Joanna   house 208 State
1890 Donovan John driver boards 5 Warwick
1890 Donovan John weaver house 193 Division
1890 Donovan John C. second hand   34 Acushnet avenue
1890 Donovan Mary E.; Miss fancy goods; 31 Purchase boards 56 Merrimac
1890 Donovan Matthew laborer house 116 Kempton
1890 Donovan Michael laborer house 92 First
1890 Donovan Nicholas laborer house 208 State
1890 Donovan Patrick laborer house 567 Acushnet avenue
1890 Donovan Thomas teamster boards 69 Middle rear
1890 Donovan Timothy laborer boards 567 Acushnet avenue
1890 Donovan Timothy longshoreman house 133 State
1890 Donovan Timothy J.F. gilder; 55 So. Water boards Dennis Donovan's; County
1890 Dooley Michael; Mrs.   house Coffin near So. Second
1890 Doran Robert stone cutter boards 40 Ash
1890 Doran Samuel gardener house 31 Ash
1890 Doran Samuel gardener; 455 County boards 455 County
1890 Doran William granite worker; Court corner Ash house 31 Ash
1890 Dowd Annie; Miss   house 191 So. Water
1890 Dowd Francis hairdresser; 127 Blackmer boards 3 Weld rear
1890 Dowd Frank laborer house 831 County
1890 Dowd Frank J. New Bedford Parcel Delivery; driver boards 77 So. Second
1890 Dowd James longshoreman boards 95 Weld rear
1890 Dowd James weaver house 5 Blackmer
1890 Dowd John Hart & Akin; laborer; foot of Coffin   foot of Coffin
1890 Dowd John laborer house 210 Durfee
1890 Dowd Margaret   house 191 So. Water
1890 Dowd Owen J. hairdresser; 127 Blackmer boards 9 Gifford
1890 Dowd Peter   house 95 Weld rear
1890 Dowd Peter Hart & Akin; laborer; foot of Coffin boards 191 So. Water
1890 Dowd Thomas L.A. Plummer; coachman; Hawthorn corner Page boards Hawthorn corner Page
1890 Dowd Walter J. shoemaker; 498 So. First   3 Weld rear
1890 Dowling Bartholomew variety store; 765 Purchase   691 Purchase
1890 Dowling James furniture; 362 Purchase house 9 Wall
1890 Dowling Mary dry goods; 765 Purchase   691 Purchase
1890 Dowling Mary Ann boarding house; 9 Wall    
1890 Downey Cornelius laborer boards 364 Pleasant
1890 Downey Ellen; Miss   house 238 So. Second
1890 Downey James laborer house 364 Pleasant
1890 Downey John laborer boards 13 Madison
1890 Downey John operative house 183 State
1890 Downey John teamster; 160 No. Water   77 No. Second
1890 Downey John S. weaver boards 692 Acushnet avenue
1890 Downey Maurice   boards 39 Washburn
1890 Downey Maurice laborer house 60 Washburn rear
1890 Downey Maurice mariner house 245 So. Second
1890 Downey Michael laborer house 191 So. Water
1890 Downey Michael laborer house 39 Washburn
1890 Downey Michael laborer house 43 Washburn
1890 Downey Michael laborer house 7 Warwick
1890 Downey Patrick laborer house 264 Fourth
1890 Downey Peter laborer house 167 Cedar Grove
1890 Downey William laborer house 69 Middle rear
1890 Downey William J. letter carrier house 84 Walden
1890 Downing Thomas W. trav. salesman; 3 No. Water   at Moravia New York
1890 Downs George H.   house 6 Bethel
1890 Doyle Bridget   house 5 Seneca
1890 Doyle Brian grinder house Delano nr County
1890 Doyle Edward laborer boards 5 Seneca
1890 Doyle James card stripper boards 5 Seneca
1890 Doyle James ins. agent house County nr Weld
1890 Doyle James H. laborer house 201 So. First
1890 Doyle John     Tarkiln Hill road opp Mt Pleasant
1890 Doyle John E. operative boards James Doyle's - County
1890 Doyle Joseph clerk 857 Purchase boards James Doyle's - County
1890 Doyle Mary     229 So. Second
1890 Doyle Miles weaver house 318 So. First
1890 Doyle Patrick card grinder boards 5 Seneca
1890 Doyle Walter weaver house 239 State
1890 Doyle William A. P.O. letter carrier boards James Doyle's - County
1890 Doyle John proprietor; Plainville Hotel; junction Mt. Pleasant and Tarkiln Hill road    
1890 Driscoll Daniel E. O.C. Steamboat Co.; receiving clerk; 2 Commercial wharf house 5 Warwick
1890 Driscoll Daniel F. clerk; 679 Purchase boards 205 State
1890 Driscoll James H. longshoreman boards Mrs. Mary Driscoll's; Rock
1890 Driscoll John shoemaker boards 3 Wamsutta
1890 Driscoll John gardener; 427 County   318 Union
1890 Driscoll John laborer boards 67 Washburn
1890 Driscoll John F. weaver boards 1 Delano
1890 Driscoll Lucinda A.   house 207 Middle
1890 Driscoll Margaret T.   house 555 Acushnet avenue
1890 Driscoll Mary widow house 3 Wamsutta
1890 Driscoll Mary     Rock near Sawyer
1890 Driscoll Michael laborer   N. Front corner Washburn
1890 Driscoll Michael laborer house 205 State
1890 Driscoll Michael E. clerk boards 205 State
1890 Driscoll Patrick weaver boards Mary Driscoll's; Rock
1890 Driscoll Patrick O. traveler; 46 Milk - Boston   212 Middle
1890 Driscoll Robert laborer boards 221 South Water
1890 Driscoll Timothy laborer boards 26 Washburn
1890 Driscoll Timothy J. city laborer boards Michael Driscoll's; N. Front
1890 Driscoll William H. teamster house 60 Merrimac
1890 Duffy Arthur E. gilder; 55 S. Water boards 39 Ash
1890 Duffy Edward gardener; 9 Orchard house 39 So. Ash
1890 Duffy Frank mule spinner house rear 42 Washburn
1890 Duffy Jane   house 1 Weld
1890 Duffy John B. clerk boards 39 Ash
1890 Duffy John L. spinner boards 927 Acushnet avenue
1890 Duffy John P. weaver boards 1 Weld
1890 Duffy Patrick Wamsutta Mills; machinist house 927 Acushnet avenue
1890 Duffy Robert machinist boards 1 Weld
1890 Duffy Thomas laborer house 172 S. Second
1890 Dugan David gardener; 428 County house 2 Clinton
1890 Dugan Edward spinner   1081 So. Water
1890 Dugan Edward P. clerk; 82 So. Second boards 82 So. Second
1890 Dugan Hugh laborer boards 62 Washburn
1890 Dugan James engineer house 191 So. Water
1890 Dugan Margaret     122 Potomska
1890 Dugan Mary grocer; 82 So. Second house 82 So. Second
1890 Dugan Mary A.; Miss book-keeper; 82 So. Second boards 82 So. Second
1890 Dugan Thomas mason house 62 Washburn
1890 Dugan Thomas H. laborer boards 122 Potomska
1890 Dunn Ann     26 Washburn
1890 Dunn John laborer house 73 First
1890 Dunn John New Bedford Cordage Co.; rope maker house 37 West Middle
1890 Dunn John teamster; 16 Borden house 16 Borden
1890 Dunn John T. laborer boards 73 First
1890 Dunn Julia     3 Hillman street court
1890 Dunn Julia     656 Acushnet avenue
1890 Dunn Maria     57 State
1890 Dunn Meribah A. widow house 37 Parker
1890 Dunn William weaver boards 283 So. Second
1890 Dunn William P. laborer boards 73 First
1890 Durkin John mule spinner boards r. 42 Washburn
1890 Dwyer Frederick C.   boards Mrs. Jane Dwyer's; Robeson
1890 Dwyer Jane   house Robeson near Ashland
1890 Dwyer John N.B. Copper Co.; laborer boards 815 Purchase
1890 Dwyer Julia   house 174 State
1890 Dwyer Mary     111 So. Second
1890 Dwyer Patrick loom fixer house 3 Austin court
1890 Dwyer Patrick N.B. Copper Works; laborer house 39 Reynolds
1890 Dwyer Robert operative boards 39 Reynolds
1890 Dwyer Thomas operative   3 So. Block; Blackmer
1890 Dyer Annie E.; Mrs.   house 122 High
1890 Dyer Deborah B.     318 Kempton
1890 Dyer Emma W.     22 Pope
1890 Dyer George William Pierce's; gardener    
1890 Dyer George N. shoe cutter house 197 Summer
1890 Dyer John fisherman house 27 Howland
1890 Dyer John shoemaker boards 60 Mechanics lane
1890 Dyer John E. provisions groceries and fish; 177 and 179 Acushnet avenue   at So. Dartmouth
1890 Dyer Margaret A.   house 41 Cove
1890 Dyer Mary A.   house 197 Summer
1890 Dyer Mercy C.; Miss   house 318 Kempton
1890 Dyer Sarah A.   house 211 Cedar
1890 Dyer William H. fish; 131 Blackmer house 41 Cove
1890 Farley Thomas street car driver   162 Cedar Grove rear
1890 Farrell James fitter   47 Prospect
1890 Farrell James F. saloon; 806 Purchase house 810 Purchase
1890 Farrell John C. clerk; 806 Purchase house 810 Purchase
1890 Farrell Mary   house 810 Purchase
1890 Farrell Michael F. mason boards 810 Purchase
1890 Farrell William P. pressman; 159 Union boards 48 South
1890 Ferguson Alexander dyer house Coggeshall corner County
1890 Ferguson David laborer boards Park corner Union
1890 Ferguson James bottoming room; Hathaway Soule & Harrington; foreman house 49 State
1890 Ferguson Joseph E.D. Mandell; coachman; Hawthorn boards Hawthorn
1890 Ferguson Mary; Mrs. housekeeper; 22 Cedar    
1890 Ferguson Robert moulder; 272 So. Water   16 Griffin
1890 Ferguson Samuel J. servant; 385 County house Park corner Union
1890 Ferguson William laborer boards 18 Griffin
1890 Ferguson William variety store; 67 Cedar house 67 Cedar
1890 Ferguson William T. laborer house 310 Middle
1890 Fitzgerald James N. B. Gaslight Co.; foreman; 214 So. Water house 143 Willis
1890 Fitzgerald James P.   boards 143 Willis
1890 Fitzgerald Patrick laborer boards 323 Cedar
1890 Fitzgerald Patrrick J. porter house Davis; near Coffin avenue
1890 Fitzgerald William laborer house 8 Rock
1890 Fitzpatrick James   house 13 Austin court
1890 Fitzpatrick John laborer boards 13 Austin court
1890 Fitzpatrick Mary   house 1 Maxfield
1890 Flaherty Matthew glass maker house 73 First
1890 Flaherty Thomas iron molder house 98 So. Second
1890 Flaherty Thomas laborer house 8 First
1890 Flaherty Thomas Jr. clerk; 140 Union boards 8 First
1890 Flaherty William laborer boards 73 First
1890 Fleming Caroline widow house 58 Ash
1890 Fleming John glass cutter house 70 Washington
1890 Fleming Richard; Mrs.   house 706 Acushnet avenue
1890 Flynn John A. & Martin P. Fichtenmayer Fichtenmayer & Flynn; blacksmiths and horseshoers; 302 South Water    
1890 Flynn John quarryman house 221 County
1890 Flynn John A. Fichtenmayer & Flynn; horse shoer and carriage smith; 302 So. Water house 82 Grinnell
1890 Flynn Peter stone cutter boards Benj. Sutton's - Rockdale avenue
1890 Flynn Mrs. Peter Y.   house 237 Acushnet avenue
1890 Flynn Miss Theresa A. dressmaker 98 So. Second boards 98 So. Second
1890 Flynn Thomas laborer boards Benj. Dias - Hillman
1890 Flynn William H. Macy & Flynn; fish etc.; 222 Acushnet avenue house 82 Kempton
1890 Flynn William L. boiler maker 24 So. Front   50 Ash
1890 Flynn William H. & Peleg S. Macy Macy & Flynn; fish etc.; 222 Acushnet avenue    
1890 Foley Edmund oxidizer boards 6 Foster
1890 Foley Francis E. clerk; 874 Purchase boards 247 State
1890 Foley Henry J. laborer house 46 Washburn
1890 Foley James laborer house 569 Acushnet avenue rear
1890 Foley Johanna widow house 61 Washburn
1890 Foley John laborer house 567 Acushnet avenue rear
1890 Foley John stone cutter; County avenue house 153 Acushnet avenue rear
1890 Foley Mary     Penniman near Purchase
1890 Foley Michael weaver house 28 Reynolds
1890 Foley Patrick laborer house 656 Purchase rear
1890 Foley Thomas R. weaver boards Mrs. Mary Foley's; Penniman
1890 Foley William fish and oysters; 874 Purchase   247 State
1890 Foley William F. weaver house 61 Washburn
1890 Ford Patrick weaver house 89 Potomska
1890 Ford Richard weaver house 213 Austin
1890 Fox Charles confectioner; 255 Union boards 11 No. Second
1890 Fox George S. advertising dept.; "Standard"; manager house 111 Hillman
1890 Fox James laborer house 212 Cedar Grove
1890 Fox James laborer boards 206 Cedar Grove
1890 Gallagher Catherine     47 Washburn
1890 Gallagher Charles oiler house 42 Washburn rear
1890 Gallagher James H. operative boards 62 Washburn
1890 Gallagher James P. laborer house 447 Pleasant
1890 Gallagher John weaver boards 7 South block; Blackmer
1890 Gallagher John C. loom fixer house 6 Bowditch
1890 Gallagher Joseph W. mounter; 55 So. Water house 25 Cannon
1890 Gallagher Neil tailor; 126 Union   107 So. Sixth
1890 Gallagher Patrick laborer house 132 State
1890 Gannon Patrick laborer house 61 Washburn
1890 Garrity John spinner house 24 Acushnet avenue
1890 Garrity John P. laborer boards 209 State
1890 Garrity Meade laborer house 83 Grinnell
1890 Garvey Mary; Miss   house 53 Middle
1890 Garvey Michael mule spinner house 10 Delano
1890 Geary Edward loom fixer house Willow near Cedar
1890 Geary George weaver   2 Potter near Shawmut avenue
1890 Geary James weaver boards 2 Potter
1890 Geary Peter bartender; 36 Weld boards George Geary's; 2 Potter
1890 Geary Richard weaver house 385 Pleasant
1890 Gibbons Patrick N.B. Water Works; assistant engineer   Purchase corner Penniman
1890 Gleason Dennis laborer; 100 So. Water   114 Kempton
1890 Gleason Ellen; Mrs.   house 114 Kempton
1890 Gleason James machinist house 276 Fourth
1890 Gleason William E. electroplater; 134 Union house 225 Fourth
1890 Gorman John cooper house 388 So. Water
1890 Grady James H. glass blower   135 So. First
1890 Grady Michael glass worker boards 137 Acushnet avenue
1890 Green David musician house 49 South Second
1890 Green Edward coachman; 188 Cottage boards 188 Cottage
1890 Green Edward laborer rooms 857 Purchase
1890 Green James operative house 198 So. First
1890 Green Lucy P.   house 245 Acushnet avenue
1890 Green Mary A.; Miss   house Court beyond Reed
1890 Green Matthew L. at 20 Bedford boards 127 No. Second
1890 Green Sarah A.; Mrs.   house 40 So. Second
1890 Green Sarah L.; Miss   house 24 Pearl
1890 Green Thomas F. mule spinner house 798 Purchase
1890 Green William   boards 798 Purchase
1890 Green William solderer house 186 County
1890 Green William weaver house 42 Washburn
1890 Green William H. machinist; 20 Bedford   211 County
1890 Green William K. The Pairpoint Mnfg. Co. house 95 Washington
1890 Griffin James laborer house 67 No. Second
1890 Griffin John laborer house Mill road; Head of the River
1890 Griffin Margaret; Mrs.   house 16 Hazard court
1890 Griffin Matthew coachman; 460 County   164 1/2 Kempton
1890 Griffin Richard Mrs. E.G. Leonard; butler; Madison boards Madison
1890 Hanley Patrick Potomska Mills; weaver   1 Blackmer
1890 Hanlon Julia; Miss   house 77 Merrimac
1890 Hanlon Kittie; Miss   boards 77 Merrimac
1890 Hanlon Mary   house 77 Merrimac
1890 Harrington Augustus farmer house Acushnet avenue corner Tarkiln Hill road
1890 Harrington Catherine widow; housekeeper 207 State   207 State
1890 Harrington Catherine M.; Miss     815 Purchase
1890 Harrington Charles teamster boards 230 State
1890 Harrington Cornelius carpenter   433 Pleasant
1890 Harrington Cornelius H. stone cutter; County avenue boards 9 Wall
1890 Harrington Daniel laborer boards 851 Purchase
1890 Harrington Daniel A. tinman; 55 No. Water boards 229 S. Water
1890 Harrington Daniel D. operative boards 605 Acushnet avenue
1890 Harrington Daniel H. grocer; Weld corner Pleasant   97 Linden
1890 Harrington Dennis laborer house 65 School
1890 Harrington Dennis laborer   605 Acushnet avenue
1890 Harrington Dennis Jr. operative   605 Acushnet avenue
1890 Harrington Ellen     7 Willis
1890 Harrington Francis H.W. painter   133 No. Second
1890 Harrington Herbert A. Hathaway Soule & Harrington; shoe manufacturer; No. Second corner North house at Brookline
1890 Harrington Herbert A.; Savory C. Hathaway; Rufus A. Soule Hathaway Soule & Harrington; boot and shoe mnfrs.; No. Second corner North and (97 Lincoln; Brookline)    
1890 Harrington James James Duddy; teamster   356 So. Water
1890 Harrington James Fred salesman; 153 Union house 6 Griffin
1890 Harrington Jennie; Miss saleslady; 187 Union house 229 So. Water
1890 Harrington Jeremiah N.B. Copper Co.; laborer house Clark near County
1890 Harrington Jeremiah shoe maker; 652 Acushnet avenue house 431 Purchase
1890 Harrington Jeremiah J.   boards 57 Mechanics lane
1890 Harrington Johanna     Linden court
1890 Harrington John laborer house 5 Campbell
1890 Harrington John laborer house 4 Wall
1890 Harrington John laborer boards 431 Purchase
1890 Harrington John mason house Clark near State
1890 Harrington John tailor; 247 Purchase   229 S. Water
1890 Harrington John Jr. baker; 435 Purchase   77 Allen
1890 Harrington John C. street car conductor   68 Linden rear
1890 Harrington John H. Wamsutta mills; tinsmith house 17 Reynolds
1890 Harrington John S.   house 451 Pleasant
1890 Harrington Joseph laborer house 95 Weld
1890 Harrington Julia   house 451 Pleasant
1890 Harrington Julia; Mrs. variety store; 229 S. Water   229 S. Water
1890 Harrington Margaret     356 S. Water
1890 Harrington Mary   house 91 S. Second
1890 Harrington Mary   house 228 State
1890 Harrington Maurice laborer boards 65 School
1890 Harrington Michael F. clerk boards 431 Purchase
1890 Harrington Michael F. mason boards 16 Franklin
1890 Harrington Michael P.   boards 451 Pleasant
1890 Harrington Michael P. stone cutter house 230 State
1890 Harrington Peter E. operative house 658 Acushnet avenue
1890 Harrington Peter M. teamster; 19 N. Front   62 Middle
1890 Harrington Timothy laborer house Clark near State
1890 Harrington Timothy A. weaver boards 16 Franklin
1890 Harrington Timothy E. laborer house 148 Hillman
1890 Harrington Timothy H. laborer house 16 Franklin
1890 Harrington William H. driver boards 431 Purchase
1890 Hayden Abraham L. oxidizer; 86 No. water boards 107 Smith
1890 Hayden Clarence   boards 28 Bedford
1890 Hayden Edward D. confectioner boards 107 Smith
1890 Hayden Eugene livery stable; 28 Bedford house 28 Bedford
1890 Hayden James W. clerk; 162 Kempton boards 107 Smith
1890 Hayden John D. farmer house 107 Smith
1890 Hayden Maria; Miss cutter; 384 Acushnet avenue boards 107 Smith
1890 Hayden Nancy W.   house Mill near Florence
1890 Hayden William G. furnaces ranges and plumbing; 185 Acushnet avenue house Rockdale avenue near Hathaway road
1890 Hayes Andrew G.; Lemuel W. Hayes Hayes & Co.; stave dressers; 201 No. Water    
1890 Hayes Andrew C. Hayes Hayes & Co.; stave dresser; 201 N. Water house 36 Hillman
1890 Hayes Eugene S. Potomska Mills; fireman   Rockland near Crapo
1890 Hayes Jennie K.; Miss   house 59 Hill
1890 Hayes John Potomska Mills; fireman house Rockland near Crapo
1890 Hayes Joseph Wamsutta Mills; card grinder   Edward
1890 Hayes Lemuel W. Hayes & Co.; stave dresser; 201 N. Water boards 36 Hillman
1890 Hayes Lemuel W.; Mrs. Mrs. L.W. Hayes & Co.; fancy goods; 184 Purchase   36 Hillman
1890 Hayes Loring G. William street school; janitor house 69 Sycamore
1890 Hayes Margaret; Miss   house 64 South
1890 Hayes Mary variety store; 13 Linden   13 Linden
1890 Hayes Mary   house 149 Middle
1890 Hayes Mary E.; Mrs.   house 304 Cedar Grove
1890 Hayes Michael fireman   Rockland near Crapo
1890 Hayes Norman P. hardware iron and steel; 65 William   50 Walnut
1890 Hayes Stephen W. physician; 149 Middle   149 Middle
1890 Healey Edward clerk; 166 Kempton boards 121 Park
1890 Healey John C. polisher; 55 So. Water   James next Union
1890 Healey John H. hostler; 430 Purchase boards 830 County
1890 Healey John T. clerk; 38 No. Second boards 121 Park
1890 Healey Mary; Mrs. tailoress; 23 No. Water   121 Park
1890 Healey Miles clerk; 361 So. Water house 207 So. Water
1890 Healey Patrick laborer house 830 County
1890 Healey Patrick F. weaver boards 830 County
1890 Healey Peter J. core maker house 444 Pleasant
1890 Healey Sabra     51 Washington
1890 Healey Thomas F. clothing and harness maker; 555 and 559 Purchase house 16 Franklin
1890 Healy Charles H. fish market; 321 County house Ward next Bay
1890 Healy William 20 Bedford   137 Acushnet avenue
1890 Healy William F. carriage trimmer; 112 Pleasant   57 Washington
1890 Herlihy Jane; Miss   house 955 Purchase
1890 Herlihy Patrick City Wharf; granite and marble worker house 928 Acushnet avenue
1890 Higgins Edward O. plumber and tinsmith; 130 Kempton house Reed corner W. Elm
1890 Higgins James H. card grinder house Margin near Cove
1890 Higgins Thos. laborer   no. Chancery corner Willis
1890 Higgins Warren S. moulder; 272 So. Water rooms 218 Acushnet avenue
1890 Higgins Zebina H. laborer; rear 235 No. Water house 28 County avenue
1890 Hogan Mary Ann     201 Kempton
1890 Hogan Martin operative boards 815 So. Water
1890 Hogan Patrick laborer house Mosher near County
1890 Hogan Thomas card grinder house 813 So. Water
1890 Holland Herbert Oneko mill; designer house Bowditch near Coffin avenue
1890 Holland James H. machinist boards 318 So. Front
1890 Holland Jeremiah marble rubber; 25 Fourth house 318 South Front
1890 Holland John teamster; 20 No. Front boards Middle
1890 Holland Joseph weaver boards 283 South Second
1890 Holland Michael F. clerk; Fourth corner Thompson boards 318 So. Front
1890 Holland William H. weaver   209 Fourth
1890 Hughes Catherine     114 Kempton
1890 Hughes Edward groceries; 1045 Acushnet avenue   1045 Acushnet avenue
1890 Hughes Edward L. clerk; 1045 Acushnet avenue boards 1045 Acushnet avenue
1890 Hughes Ellen; Miss boarding-house; 464 County    
1890 Hughes Joseph driver; 673 Purchase boards 1045 Acushnet
1890 Hughes Julia   house 22 Washburn
1890 Hughes Mary   house 53 Middle
1890 Hughes Sarah E.   house 12 Cannon
1890 Hunt Patrick laborer house 62 Arnold
1890 Jackson Albert laborer house 30 Chancery
1890 Jackson Charles coppersmith   68 So. Second
1890 Jackson Charles; Mrs. dressmaker; 68 So. Second boards 68 So. Second
1890 Jackson Edward loom fixer boards 50 Acushnet avenue
1890 Jackson Elizabeth     Hillman near Hunter
1890 Jackson James loom fixer   2 Division near So. Water
1890 Jackson James mule spinner   279 Cedar Grove rear
1890 Jackson James E. carpenter boards 238 S. Second
1890 Jackson John fireman house S. First corner Delano
1890 Jackson Joseph hairdresser; 5 Bedford   59 Allen
1890 Jackson Margaret; Mrs. variety store; Potomska corner S. Second house 238 S. Second
1890 Jackson Mary   house 102 Bedford
1890 Jackson Richard mule spinner house 279 Pleasant
1890 Jackson Sarah   house 178 Cedar
1890 Jackson Thomas W. hairdresser and music teacher; 501 house West Maxfield near Beech
1890 Jackson William spinner house 295 Cedar Grove
1890 Jackson William S. laborer house 340 Middle
1890 Jones Arthur H. police house 51 Mt. Pleasant
1890 Jones Charles C. gardener   Townsend lane off Bonney
1890 Jones Charles F.F. Mt. Wash. Glass Co.; decorator   69 Bedford
1890 Jones Charles W. sawyer; 235 No. Water   329 Cottage
1890 Jones Edward laborer house 144 No. Second
1890 Jones Edward C.; Mrs.   house 396 County
1890 Jones Frank manager; 164 1/2 Kempton house 164 1/2 Kempton
1890 Jones Frederick M.   house 32 Parker
1890 Jones Frederick W. laborer   99 No. Second rear
1890 Jones James H. loom fixer; 101 Durfee    
1890 Jones John Acushnet Mills; oiler house 882 So. Water
1890 Jones John E.; Mrs.     Mill near Beech; Cannonville
1890 Jones John M. police house 48 Cottage
1890 Jones John V. clerk; 30 Allen boards C.C. Jones'; Townsend lane
1890 Jones Joseph W. laborer house 302 Middle
1890 Jones Mary; Miss dressmaker; 308 Middle house 308 Middle
1890 Jones Mary A. widow house 180 Kempton
1890 Jones Mary E.; Mrs. cook house 305 Middle
1890 Jones Nancy     308 Middle
1890 Jones Sally; Miss   house 142 Kempton rear
1890 Jones Samuel   house 72 Austin
1890 Jones Samuel weaver house Harmony near Welcome
1890 Jones Sarah A.     37 Smith rear
1890 Joyce Dennis operative boards 48 Acushnet avenue
1890 Joyce James laborer boards 48 Acushnet avenue
1890 Joyce John operative boards 48 Acushnet avenue
1890 Joyce John weaver house 290 So. Second
1890 Joyce Mary   house 48 Acushnet avenue
1890 Joyce Michael spinner house 65 Acushnet avenue
1890 Joyce Patrick operative boards 48 Acushnet avenue
1890 Judge Bridget   house 184 Campbell
1890 Judge James V. shoemaker boards 184 Campbell
1890 Judge John F. engineer; 121 Middle boards 184 Campbell
1890 Kane Catherine widow house 242 State
1890 Kane Charles H. porter; 78 Union house 40 Borden
1890 Kane Dennis N.B. Mnfg. Co.; overseer mule spinning; North boards 6 Pearl
1890 Kane Felix gardener house 67 Mechanics lane
1890 Kane Felix J. clerk boards 67 Mechanics lane
1890 Kane George B. hostler; 20 So. Second   26 So. Second
1890 Kane James E. D.J. Kane & Bro.; book binder; 134 Union house 127 Grinnell
1890 Kane James E. D.J. Kane & Brother; blank book mnfrs. And book binders; 134 Union    
1890 Kane James V. City Mnfg. Corp. boards 15 Lindsey
1890 Kane Jas. W. N.B. Copper Co.; foreman house 322 Cedar
1890 Kane John gardener; 717 County   7 Richmond
1890 Kane Martin   boards 7 Richmond
1890 Kane Mary A.; Miss Fifth-street Grammar school; teacher boards 127 Grinnell
1890 Kane Michael iron moulder boards 296 1/2 Acushnet avenue
1890 Kane Michael F. Manhattan House; prop.; Hall's court house Hall's court
1890 Kane Michael F. Manhattan House; propr.; Halls court    
1890 Kane Patrick gardener house 127 Grinnell
1890 Kane Patrick glass cutter house 41 Wing
1890 Kane Sarah widow house 40 Borden
1890 Kane Thomas E. laborer house 5 Lindsey
1890 Kearney Michael Pairpoint Mnfg. Co. boards 26 Oak
1890 Keating James weaver boards 887 South Water
1890 Keating Margaret; Miss   house 680 South Water
1890 Keating Patrick spinner house 887 South Water
1890 Keating Peter glass works house 227 So. Front
1890 Keefe Catherine     3 South block; Blackmer
1890 Keefe Daniel N.B. Cordage Co. boards 83 Park
1890 Keefe Edward Old Colony Railroad; section foreman   342 Pleasant
1890 Keefe Martin operative house 190 South First
1890 Keenan Michael laborer house Rivet near So. Water
1890 Keenan Thomas mule-spinner house 179 State
1890 Keenan William N.B. Copper Co.; laborer   145 State
1890 Kelly Dennis cloth room Potomska Mill   12 Hazard court
1890 Kelly Hugh fireman tugboat "Charlie" boards 11 N. Second
1890 Kelly John Patrick glass cutter house 264 Fourth
1890 Kelly William shoemaker 890 So. Water house County near Cove road
1890 Kenney Daniel   house 37 So. Water
1890 Kenney Edward D. farmer house 250 Shawmut avenue
1890 Kenney Edward D. mason house 535 Purchase
1890 Kenney Edward D. Kenney Jr. Bennet Mills; operative house Robeson near Ashland
1890 Kenney Garrett teamster boards 250 Shawmut avenue
1890 Kenney James operative boards 250 Shawmut avenue
1890 Kenney John mule spinner house Robeson near Ashland
1890 Kenney Mary   house 84 Linden
1890 Kenney Mary J. widow house 36 Cedar
1890 Kenney Patrick teamster house 28 Wing
1890 Kenney Samuel C. bookkeeper; 187 Union boards 36 Cedar
1890 Kenney Thomas laborer boards 250 Shawmut avenue
1890 Kenney William machinist; 235 No. Water house 226 Purchase rear
1890 Kiley Matthew N.B. Copper Co.   77 Mt. Pleasant
1890 Kirk George   house 216 Shawmut avenue
1890 Kirk Helen J.; Miss Thompson Street Primary school; teacher boards 27 Franklin
1890 Kirk John flour grain and meal; 374 Purchase house 27 Franklin
1890 Kirk John Frank clerk; 374 Purchase house 143 State
1890 Kirk John T. loom fixer house 401 Pleasant
1890 Kirk Joseph mule spinner house 27 Myrtle
1890 Lafferty Henry   boards 120 County
1890 Lafferty Jane; Miss   house 120 County
1890 Lafferty William wood and coal; 320 So. Front   320 So Front
1890 Lahey Daniel weaver house 7 Griffin
1890 Lahey John H. cook boards 203 West Elm
1890 Lahey John P. laborer boards 201 West Elm
1890 Lahey Margaret   house 203 West Elm
1890 Lahey Mary widow house 201 West Elm
1890 Lane Arthur spinner   Winsor near County
1890 Lane Charles W. tailor boards 119 Smith
1890 Lane James A. spinner boards Winsor near County
1890 Lane Munroe R. express house 115 Park
1890 Lane Willard N. job foreman; 114 Union   71 North
1890 Leach Amos laborer   307 So. Second
1890 Leach Arad T. traveling salesman; 513 County house at Freetown
1890 Leach Fred oiler; 121 Middle   839 Purchase
1890 Leach George C.   house 143 Hillman
1890 Leach Harry J. carpenter house 91 Maxfield
1890 Leach Joseph     Bowditch corner Cedar Grove
1890 Leach Lucy S.; Miss Linden Street Primary school; teacher boards 91 Maxfield
1890 Leach Mary E. dressmaker; 218 Purchase   218 Purchase
1890 Leach Myra A.; Miss Parker Street Evening school; teacher boards 75 Sycamore
1890 Leach Orrin M. salesman house 55 Maxfield
1890 Leach William weaver boards 213 Austin
1890 Leach William H.H. Denison Bros.; traveling salesman; foot Hillman house 75 Sycamore
1890 Leach William W. clerk; 194 Union boards 91 Maxfield
1890 Leary Abbie; Miss tailoress; 34 Purchase rooms 34 Purchase
1890 Leary Arthur carriage painter boards 694 Acushnet avenue
1890 Leary Cornelius J. Pairpoint Mnfg. Co.; engineer house 115 1/2 Fifth
1890 Leary Daniel F. clerk; 9 No. Sixth boards Whitcomb House
1890 Leary Dennis polisher boards 6 Madison
1890 Leary Dennis Jr. blacksmith house 222 State
1890 Leary Edward painter house 30 Oak
1890 Leary Hannah   house 6 Madison
1890 Leary Hannah widow house 7 Clark
1890 Leary Henry oiler boards 27 Thompson
1890 Leary John laborer house County next Linden
1890 Leary John J. carder house 27 Thompson
1890 Leary Margaret; Miss   house 7 Clark
1890 Leary Mary A.     694 Acushnet avenue
1890 Leary William teamster; 250 No. Water boards 44 High
1890 Lee Abram book-binder boards 5 Spruce
1890 Lee Allen L. police house 5 Spruce
1890 Lee Agnes P.   house 155 Elm
1890 Lee Augustus shoemaker boards 804 Purchase
1890 Lee Charles C. polisher boards 10 South Second
1890 Lee Charles C. sub-letter carrier boards 29 First
1890 Lee Charles H. shoemaker boards 804 Purchase
1890 Lee Edward insurance agent   Winsor near County
1890 Lee Edward H.   boards 804 Purchase
1890 Lee Frank L. shoemaker boards 414 Purchase
1890 Lee Harrison laborer house 36 Howland
1890 Lee Hiram C. laborer house 69 Middle
1890 Lee John boots and shoes; 800 Purchase   804 Purchase
1890 Lee John A. George Delano's Sons; foreman house 214 Fourth
1890 Lee John C. M.F. Whittemore; soap maker; Spring   29 First
1890 Lee John P. shoemaker house 10 Campbell
1890 Lee Michael hairdresser; 416 Purchase   414 Purchase
1890 Lee Oliver shoemaker boards 44 High
1890 Lee Patrick laborer house 815 Purchase
1890 Lee Sarah E.   house 75 Mill
1890 Lee Thomas mason house 360 Pleasant
1890 Lee Thomas spinner boards 39 Bowditch
1890 Leonard Dominick fruit; 159 Purchase boards 201 Kempton
1890 Leonard John H.   house 619 Acushnet avenue
1890 Leonard Julia   house 235 So. Second
1890 Leonard Mary   house 295 Cedar
1890 Leonard Mary   house 22 Bonney
1890 Leonard Michael F. Mr. Wash. Glass Co.; glass packer house 5 Oak
1890 Leonard Patrick laborer house 295 Cedar
1890 Leonard Peter laborer boards 295 Cedar
1890 Leonard Sarah W.   boards 176 Pleasant
1890 Leonard Stephen weaver   So. Front opposite Acushnet mills
1890 Leonard Winnie L. clerk; 191 Union boards 22 Bonney
1890 Loftus Anthony mule spinner boards 2 So. Block; Blackmer
1890 Loftus John weaver boards 5 North block; Blackmer
1890 Loftus Thomas laborer house 2 South block; Blackmer
1890 Long Edgar A. teamster house 44 No. Ash
1890 Long John   house 11 Madison
1890 Long Mary H. clerk; 191 Union boards 23 Walnut
1890 Long Sarah; Mrs.   house 89 Fifth
1890 Long Sarah D.; Mrs. dressmaker; 44 N. Ash   44 N. Ash
1890 Lynch Daniel Daniel Lynch & Son; painter; Myrtle corner Weld house Myrtle corner Weld
1890 Lynch Daniel; John W. Lynch Daniel Lynch & Son; painters etc.; Myrtle corner Weld    
1890 Lynch James laborer   130 So. Second
1890 Lynch John weaver boards 170 Blackmer
1890 Lynch John H. plumber boards 115 1/2 Fifth
1890 Lynch John J. Paul E. Hathaway; farm hand; Hathaway road boards Hathaway road
1890 Lynch John W. Daniel Lynch & Son; painter; Myrtle corner Weld boards Daniel Lynch's; Myrtle corner Weld
1890 Lynch Michael weaver boards 86 Potomska
1890 Lynch Thomas H.   boards 115 1/2 Fifth
1890 Lynch William H. laborer boards Mrs. S.C. Potter's; Hathaway road
1890 Lyons Edward hostler; 50 Elm   60 Mechanics lane
1890 Lyons Edward J. shoemaker; 2 Linden boards 64 Washburn
1890 Lyons James M.     Rose Lawn; 1071 Acushnet avenue
1890 Lyons Patrick plasterer house 42 Washburn rear
1890 Lyons Peter laborer house 7 Willis
1890 Lyons Thomas Wamsutta Mill; yard man   Clark near Purchase
1890 Lyons Thomas H. laborer house 29 Hicks
1890 Lyons William H. teamster house Lindsey near Court
1890 Madden John N.B. Copper Co.; laborer boards 810 Purchase
1890 Madden Martin machinist house 16 Hazard court
1890 Madden Patrick laborer   228 So. Second
1890 Mahoney Dennis laborer house 323 Cedar
1890 Mahoney Dennis F. shoe treer house 11 Chestnut
1890 Mahoney Dennis J. Mahoney Bros.; 881 Purchase   199 So. Water
1890 Mahoney Ellen   house 69 Middle
1890 Mahoney Jeremiah clerk; 555 Purchase boards 31 Washburn
1890 Mahoney Jeremiah laborer boards 7 Campbell
1890 Mahoney Jeremiah N. B. W. W.; laborer; 151 North Water house 199 So. Water
1890 Mahoney John teamster house 7 Campbell
1890 Mahoney John H. Gifford's Brass Foundry; plumber   163 Campbell
1890 Mahoney Margaret; Mrs.   house 60 Washburn
1890 Mahoney Mary; Miss   house 69 Middle
1890 Mahoney Michael city laborer house 31 Washburn
1890 Mahoney Michael laborer house 7 Campbell
1890 Mahoney Patrick slasher tender   Penniman; c. State
1890 Mahoney Timothy E. Mahoney Bros.; stoves furnaces etc & Plumber; 881 Purchase house County; c. Penniman
1890 Mahoney Timothy E.; Dennis J. Mahoney Mahoney Bros.; stoves and tinware; 881 Purchase    
1890 Maloney Edward H. operative boards 9 Hazard court
1890 Maloney John laborer house 32 Hazard
1890 Maloney Joseph frame maker boards 32 Hazard
1890 Maloney Thomas laborer house 51 Smith
1890 Maloney William plumber   9 Hazard court
1890 Maloney William J. operative boards 9 hazard court
1890 Manning Augustus H.   house 185 Division
1890 Manning James Wamsutta mills; mule spinner   183 State
1890 Manning James N.B. Cordage Company; spinner house 203 West Elm
1890 Manning Margaret     end of Seneca
1890 Manning Michael laborer house 581 Acushnet avenue
1890 Manning Thomas A. photo printer; 4 No. Water house 109 Fifth
1890 McCann Elizabeth; Miss   house 61 Middle rear
1890 McCann George David Duff & Son; coal screener house 16 High
1890 McCann John laborer boards 44 Washburn
1890 McCann Mary; Miss   house 61 Middle rear
1890 McCann William roll coverer   Howard near Cedar Grove
1890 McCarthy C. Henry driver; 255 Union boards Mrs. Julia McCarthy's; Clark
1890 McCarthy Daniel laborer house Clark corner State
1890 McCarthy Daniel milkman; 18 Washburn house 18 Washburn
1890 McCarthy Edward laborer boards 39 Washburn
1890 McCarthy Elizabeth; Miss   house 94 No. Second
1890 McCarthy George U. S. R. Co.; driver boards Mrs. Julia McCarthy's; Clark corner State
1890 McCarthy James E. saloon; 698 Purchase   857 Purchase
1890 McCarthy Jeremiah   house Penniman; near State
1890 McCarthy Jeremiah laborer house rear 70 Purchase
1890 McCarthy Jeremiah U. S. R. Co.; driver boards Mrs. Julia McCarthy's; Clark corner State
1890 McCarthy Johanna     r. 861 Purchase
1890 McCarthy John laborer house 24 Washburn
1890 McCarthy John mule spinner boards 810 Purchase
1890 McCarthy Julia   house Clark; corner State
1890 McCarthy Julia; Mrs.   house 10 Linden
1890 McCarthy Katherine; Miss   house 90 No. Second
1890 McCarthy Mary J.; Mrs.   house 68 Washburn
1890 McCarthy Matthew painter boards 68 Washburn
1890 McCarthy Michael apprentice; 881 Purchase boards 810 Purchase
1890 McCarthy Michael second hand; Fall River house 451 Pleasant
1890 McCarthy Mortimer blacksmith house 101 Weld
1890 McCarthy Mortimer U. S. R. Co.; assistant superintendent; 55 Weld boards Mrs. Julia McCarthy's; Clark
1890 McCarthy Richard mule spinner boards r. 861 Purchase
1890 McCarthy Timothy   house 666 Purchase
1890 McCarty Bernard Wamsutta Mills; overseer spinning   64 Austin
1890 McCarty Daniel mason house 94 Durfee
1890 McCarty Ernest F. blacksmith   Sawyer near Acushnet avenue
1890 McCarty Florence T.S. Corson; teamster boards 67 No. Second
1890 McCarty Michael plumber's helper boards 451 Pleasant
1890 McCarty Michael weaver house 5 Wamsutta
1890 McCarty Patrick laborer house 65 School
1890 McCarty Sarah; Mrs.   house 151 Grinnell
1890 McCarty Stephen laborer house 3 Maiden lane
1890 McCluskey George A. clerk; 83 Middle boards 103 Park
1890 McCluskey James saloon; 9 Spring rooms 9 Spring
1890 McCluskey John McCluskey & Riley; grocer; 83 Middle boards 103 Park
1890 McCluskey John; John F. Riley McCluskey & Riley; grocers; 83 Middle    
1890 McCluskey Robert teamster rooms 42 No. Sixth
1890 McDermott Aetna laborer house 13 Logan
1890 McDermott Charles Old Colony Railroad; brakeman boards 6 Hazard
1890 McDermott John painter house 1 Austin
1890 McDermott John J. glass maker   144 Acushnet avenue
1890 McDermott Margaret widow house 6 Hazard
1890 McDermott Michael core maker; 272 So. Water house 75 Arnold
1890 McDermott Michael laborer house 11 Allen
1890 McDermott Michael shoemaker house 188 Elm
1890 McDermott Michael; Mrs. dressmaker; 75 Arnold   75 Arnold
1890 McDermott Thomas E. glass cutter boards 115 1/2 Fifth
1890 McDermott Thomas J. glass blower boards 144 Acushnet avenue
1890 McGowan Annie; Miss   house 67 No. Second
1890 McGowan Frank ornamenter; 55 So. Water boards 11 Chestnut
1890 McGowan Kate; Miss   house 72 Acushnet avenue
1890 McGowan Mary   house So. Front opposite Acushnet Mill
1890 McGowan Patrick operative   So. Front near Blackmer
1890 McGowan Peter J. cabinet maker boards 320 No. Water
1890 McGowan Thomas laborer boards 27 Thompson
1890 McGowan Thomas A. painter; 24 No. Water house 68 So. Second
1890 McGowan Thomas A. Jr. toy maker boards 68 So. Second
1890 McGrath Bridget     167 Cedar Grove
1890 McGrath Catherine widow   226 S. Front rear
1890 McGrath James laborer house 62 Washburn
1890 McGrath John laborer boards 167 Cedar Grove
1890 McGrath John weaver house 180 Blackmer
1890 McGrath Michael laborer house 208 State
1890 McGrath Michael laborer house 180 Blackmer
1890 McGrath William junk; 520 Acushnet avenue house 520 Acushnet avenue
1890 McGuire Barney   house 85 Prospect
1890 McGuire James Jr. harness maker; 62 Pleasant   So. First
1890 McGuire John W. laborer; rear 656 Acushnet avenue    
1890 McGuire Margaret     47 Washburn
1890 McGuire Martin operative   2 So. block; Blackmer
1890 McGuire Mary; Mrs.   house So. Front; near Potomska
1890 McKenna Charles brick layer   Robeson near Ashland
1890 McKenna Charles H. operative boards Charles McKenna's; Robeson
1890 McKenna Ellen B. widow house Bethel corner Elm
1890 McKenna James   house Rockland corner Hall
1890 McKenna James A. brick layer boards Charles McKenna's; Robeson
1890 McKenna John hostler house Bethel corner Elm
1890 McKenna John card grinder house 383 Pleasant
1890 McKenna John Jr. warper boards 383 Pleasant
1890 McManus John L. glass cutter house 78 Rockland
1890 McManus Julia   house 258 So. First
1890 McLaughlin James sawyer   3 North block; Blackmer
1890 McLaughlin John second hand house 48 Thompson
1890 McLaughlin Lawrence weaver boards 283 So. Second
1890 McLaughlin Patrick laborer boards Mrs. Rebecca Sweeney's; Penniman
1890 McLaughlin William J. laborer boards Mrs. Rebecca Sweeney's; Penniman
1890 McNamara James   boards Stephen McNamara's; Sawyer
1890 McNamara Stephen laborer   Sawyer corner Bowditch
1890 McNulty Agnes; Miss The Pairpoint Mnfg. Co.; burnisher house 216 Fourth
1890 McNulty Agnes A.; Mrs. dressmaker; 22 Bedford   22 Bedford
1890 McNulty Ann   house 71 Prospect
1890 McNulty Edward carpenter boards 12 Hazard court
1890 McNulty Francis H. Philadelphia & Reading Coal & Iron Co.; stevedore   Mosher near County
1890 McNulty James operative house 276 Purchase
1890 McNulty James D. painter house 22 Bedford
1890 McNulty Jane; Mrs.   house 12 Hazard court
1890 McNulty John laborer house 86 No. Second
1890 McNulty John laborer house 12 Wall
1890 McNulty Johnson weaver house 3 Franklin
1890 McNulty Michael Old Colony Railroad; laborer house 7 Seneca
1890 McNulty Michael teamster; 20 N. Front boards 86 N. Second
1890 McNulty Patrick N. laborer boards 71 Prospect
1890 McNulty Peter Mt. Pleasant station Old Colony Railroad; station agent house 463 Mt. Pleasant
1890 McNulty Thomas Howland Mills Corp.; overseer of warping house 183 County
1890 Mooney William carder   4 South block; Blackmer
1890 Moore Albert W. hairdresser; 32 Weld house 34 Weld
1890 Moore Alexander A. Moore & Co.; marble worker; Kempton near Rockdale avenue   Atlantic near Arnold
1890 Moore Alexander A. Moore & Co.; marble workers; Kempton opposite Rockdale avenue    
1890 Moore Alexander laborer house 62 Arnold
1890 Moore Alexander shoemaker house 62 Arnold
1890 Moore Alexander shoemaker house 12 Winsor
1890 Moore Ann   house 87 Arnold
1890 Moore Charles baker; 1 William house 122 Park
1890 Moore Elijah grocer; 287 So. Water house 287 So. Water
1890 Moore Ellis   house 360 Pleasant rear
1890 Moore George Moore & Diman; dry and fancy goods; 64 Purchase boards William Moore's; Clinton
1890 Moore George; Henry B. Diman Moore & Diman; dry and fancy goods; 64 and 66 Purchase    
1890 Moore James Geo. L. Brownell; helper   186 S. Second
1890 Moore James A. Central wharf; teamster   50 Bedford
1890 Moore James E. David Duff & Son; bookkeeper; No. Front opposite Middle boards 615 Acushnet avenue
1890 Moore James F. saloon; 128 So. Second house 128 So. Second
1890 Moore John laborer boards William Moore's; Clinton
1890 Moore John wheelwright house 130 Pleasant
1890 Moore John E. weaver boards Ellis Moore's; 260 Pleasant rear
1890 Moore John P. saloon; 704 Purchase   427 Pleasant
1890 Moore J. harry weaver boards 130 Blackmer
1890 Moore Lewis S. Jr. police house 15 Jenney
1890 Moore Mary P.; Miss gossamer sewer boards 122 S. Orchard
1890 Moore Moses shoemaker; 4 Fifth   Atlantic near Union
1890 Moore Priscilla     290 Middle
1890 Moore Robert H. Green & Wood; laborer boards Alex. Moore's; Atlantic
1890 Moore Robert J. shoemaker; 4 Fifth   Park near Union
1890 Moore Samuel C. farmer house 96 Cedar
1890 Moore Sarah; Miss clerk; 157 Union house 7 Park
1890 Moore Sarah J.     316 So. Water
1890 Moore Thomas rope maker boards William Moore's; Clinton
1890 Moore William shoemaker boards 410 Pleasant
1890 Moore William laborer   Clinton corner Ash
1890 Moore William A. salesman; 153 Union boards 2 Atlantic
1890 Moore William A.T. marble worker boards Alex. Moore's; Atlantic
1890 Moran Antone fruit; 451 So. Water house 570 So. Water
1890 Moran Francis laborer house 83 Maxfield
1890 Moran Francis spinner   Bonney near Rivet
1890 Moran Hannah   house 12 Walnut
1890 Moran John ship keeper house 829 So. Water
1890 Moran John T.S. Corson; teamster; No. Front rooms 42 North Sixth
1890 Moran Joseph teamster; 762 Purchase boards 746 Purchase
1890 Moran Mary     37 Hicks
1890 Moran Michael H.M. Corp.; machinist    
1890 Moriarty John laborer house 9 Walnut
1890 Moriarty Joseph H. salesman; 133 Union boards Stanton court
1890 Moriarty Joseph T. Moriarty Bros.; painter-paints-oils-etc.; 184 Fourth   Rockland corner Hall
1890 Moriarty Joseph T.; Timothy J. Moriarty Moriarty Bros.; painters and paints-oils and wall papers; 184 Fourth    
1890 Moriarty Michael laborer house 47 Washburn
1890 Moriarty Timothy J. Moriarty Bros.; painter-paints-oils-etc.; 184 Fourth house 115 Division
1890 Morrow Joseph operative house 301 So. Front
1890 Morrow Richard mule spinner house 66 Prospect
1890 Mullen Frank weaver boards 11 Fulton court
1890 Mullen James spinner house 167 Division
1890 Mullen William H. weaver boards 13 Potomska block; Rivet
1890 Mulligan Winefred; Mrs.   house 636 Acushnet avenue
1890 Murphy Agnes C.   house 15 Pope
1890 Murphy Alice M.; Miss dressmaker; 33 Willis boards 33 Willis
1890 Murphy Andrew N.B.copper Co.; laborer boards 33 Willis
1890 Murphy Ann     192 So.Second
1890 Murphy Barbara boarding house; 275 Cedar Grove   275 Cedar Grove
1890 Murphy Bessie M.; Miss music teacher; 33 Willis boards 33 Willis
1890 Murphy Cornelius H. hack driver   162 Acushnet avenue
1890 Murphy Cornelius J. police house 16 Cannon
1890 Murphy Daniel D.   house rear 100 No. Second
1890 Murphy Daniel F. carpenter   168 Shawmut avenue
1890 Murphy Daniel F. horseshoer; 452 Pleasant   10 Campbell
1890 Murphy Dennis E. laborer   84 First
1890 Murphy Dennis E. spinner house 68 Hazard
1890 Murphy Dennis J. apprentice; 45 William boards 104 So. Second
1890 Murphy Edward painter house 88 Potomska
1890 Murphy Edward M. laborer boards 834 County
1890 Murphy Ellen     362 Pleasant
1890 Murphy Ellen   house 15 Pope
1890 Murphy Florence A. boots and shoes; 207 Purchase boards 16 High
1890 Murphy Francis laborer house 834 County
1890 Murphy Francis J. Pairpoint Mnfg. Co. boards 96 S. Sixth
1890 Murphy Frank weaver boards 283 So. Second
1890 Murphy Henry spinner house 275 Cedar Grove
1890 Murphy Henry F.   boards 438 Purchase
1890 Murphy Henry P. plumber; 322 County boards James Murphy's; Harrison
1890 Murphy James laborer house 11 First
1890 Murphy James laborer house Harrison
1890 Murphy James A. operative boards 438 Purchase
1890 Murphy James A. Pairpoint Mnfg. Co. boards 162 Acushnet avenue
1890 Murphy James C. piper house 3 Cove
1890 Murphy James H. card room; Grinnell Mill; second hand house 4 Marvin
1890 Murphy James H. traveling salesman   843 Purchase
1890 Murphy James L. packing room; H. M. Corp.; overseer    
1890 Murphy James P. machinist boards 33 Willis
1890 Murphy James W. 86 No. Water boards James Murphy's; Harrison
1890 Murphy James W. polisher; 532 Acushnet avenue   380 Purchase
1890 Murphy Jeremiah laborer boards 362 Pleasant
1890 Murphy John 4 No. Water boards James Murphy's; Harrison
1890 Murphy John laborer boards Mrs. Janet Bresslin's; Weld
1890 Murphy John laborer house 16 High
1890 Murphy John packing room; N.B.M. Co.; overseer boards 16 High
1890 Murphy John rope maker boards 4 So. Second
1890 Murphy John teamster house 209 Cedar Grove
1890 Murphy John H. George L. Brownell; blacksmith   247 Fourth
1890 Murphy John H. mule spinner boards 7 Hampton court
1890 Murphy John H. slasher tender   Rivet n. Juniper
1890 Murphy John J. George L. Brownell; blacksmith house 117 Arnold
1890 Murphy Joseph clergyman house 7 Spruce
1890 Murphy Kate J.; Miss   house 438 Purchase
1890 Murphy Lizzie E.; Miss dressmaker boards 5 Kempton
1890 Murphy Margaret     33 Willis
1890 Murphy Martin J. plumber; 367 Acushnet avenue boards 5 Kempton
1890 Murphy Mary A. boarding house; 51 No. Second   51 No. Second
1890 Murphy Michael laborer house 102 Ash
1890 Murphy Michael produce peddler house 33 Sherman
1890 Murphy Michael J. hostler house 24 Chancery
1890 Murphy Patrick S. Griffiths Morgan; gardener; 61 S. Sixth    
1890 Murphy Richard J. operative boards 33 Willis
1890 Murphy Robert weaver boards 865 So. Water
1890 Murphy Thomas laborer house 5 Kempton
1890 Murphy Thomas D. weaver house 220 State
1890 Murphy Thomas E. engineer boards 5 Kempton
1890 Murphy Thomas H. baker; 255 Union   380 Purchase
1890 Murphy Thomas J. grocer; Linden c. County   47 Locust
1890 Murphy Timothy city laborer boards 938 Acushnet avenue
1890 Murphy Timothy laborer house 156 No. Second
1890 Murphy Timothy J. fish market; 319 So. Water house 108 So. Second
1890 Murphy Timothy J. undertaker; 235 Purchase   153 Acushnet avenue
1890 Murphy William weaver house 1 Mosher
1890 Murphy William J. clerk; County corner Linden boards 834 County
1890 Nash Bessie P.; Miss Maxfield Street Primary school; teacher boards 1121 Acushnet avenue
1890 Nash Emma C. Parker Street Grammar school; teacher boards 1121 Acushnet avenue
1890 Nash Thomas N. farmer house 1121 Acushnet avenue
1890 Nelson Charlote M.; Miss   house 152 William
1890 Nelson Daniel E. mason boards 92 Grinnell
1890 Nelson Elizabeth A.     Davis near Acushnet avenue
1890 Nelson Fred S. blacksmith boards 200 So. Second
1890 Nelson George mason; 200 So. Second house 200 So. Second
1890 Nelson Henry teamster; 250 No. Water   Kempton
1890 Nelson Henry J. weaver   Davis near Acushnet avenue
1890 Nelson Henry S. hostler; 20 So. Second boards 65 So. Second
1890 Nelson James weaver house 3 Kilburn
1890 Nelson James F. carriage painter; 278 Acushnet avenue boards 181 Acushnet avenue
1890 Nelson John Old Colony Railroad; flagman Oneko crossing boards Mrs. Elizabeth Buckley's; Sawyer
1890 Nelson John laborer house 375 Middle
1890 Nelson Martin S.   boards 60 Thomas
1890 Nelson Mary L.; Mrs. teacher - painting; 60 Thomas   60 Thomas
1890 Nelson Moses weaver boards 859 So. Water
1890 Nelson Peter boats to let; Central wharf   65 So. Second
1890 Nelson Ruth B.   house Anthony corner Bedford
1890 Nelson Thomas shoe machine operator; Perry Neck street house Tarkiln Hill road next Mt. Pleasant
1890 Nelson Thomas E. plumber boards 65 So. Second
1890 Nelson Walter H. mason house 68 Borden
1890 Nelson William laborer house 106 Fifth
1890 Nelson William weaver house 212 Coggeshall
1890 Nelson William H. laborer house 155 Kempton
1890 Nelson William N. mason boards Rivet corner So. Front
1890 Newman Carl weaver house 15 Austin court
1890 Newman Carl Jr. weaver boards 15 Austin court
1890 Nicholson Alberto S. Acushnet Iron Foundry; helper house 283 Purchase
1890 Nicholson Edward F. clerk; 100 S. Water   111 Arnold
1890 Nicholson John operative   841 Acushnet avenue
1890 Nicholson John B. Fairhaven bridge; draw tender house 158 Mill
1890 Nicholson John G. bookkeeper; 217 No. Water boards 28 Parker
1890 Nolan Fred laborer boards 10 Hampton court
1890 Nolan Joseph operative house State near Linden
1890 Nolan Joseph third hand house 227 State
1890 Nolan Joseph 2d operative boards 227 State
1890 Nolan Napoleon carder house 13 No. Front
1890 Nolan Peter operative house 13 No. Front
1890 Nolan Samuel painter   County near Coggeshall
1890 Nolan Timothy laborer boards 17 So. Water
1890 Nolan William   house 10 Hampton court
1890 Nolan William Jr. laborer house 10 Hampton court
1890 Noonan Anthony   house 930 South Water
1890 Noonan John laborer boards 429 Pleasant
1890 Noonan Lawrence weaver boards 429 Pleasant
1890 Noonan Martin laborer house 47 Prospect
1890 Noonan Martin   house 429 Pleasant
1890 Noonan Patrick operative house 429 Pleasant
1890 Noonan Peter laborer boards 429 Pleasant
1890 Noonan Thomas painter house 429 Pleasant
1890 Norris George loom fixer house 65 Linden
1890 Norris John M.; Mrs. Acushnet Mills; weaver house 286 South Second
1890 Norris Mary A.     211 Acushnet avenue
1890 Norris Samuel operative boards 557 Purchase
1890 Norris Thomas B. clerk boards 34 No. Sixth
1890 Norris Thomas W. weaver house Mt. Pleasant lane
1890 Norris Willard E. printer; 88 Purchase boards at Fairhaven
1890 Norris William N. mason boards 34 No. Sixth
1890 Norton Elizabeth     866 So. Water
1890 Norton Emily P.; Mrs.   house Stowell near Dartmouth
1890 Norton Henry F. carpenter house 147 Union
1890 Norton James H. clerk; 785 Purchase boards 37 Smith rear
1890 Norton James H. laborer house 216 Kempton
1890 Norton Lewis A.   boards 109 Chestnut
1890 Norton Patrick H. laborer house 220 Kempton
1890 Norton Thomas J. city laborer house 37 Smith rear
1890 Norton William J.   house 109 Chestnut
1890 Norton William O. 20 Bedford house 100 Fifth
1890 Norton Wm. T. carpenter; 193 Kempton   297 Cottage
1890 Nugent John weaver house 160 State
1890 Nugent Thomas weaver boards 160 State
1890 O'Brien Beranrd glass cutter house 60 Rivet
1890 O'Brien Bridget   house 207 State
1890 O'Brien Bridget     20 Washburn
1890 O'Brien Daniel hairdresser house 234 S. Front
1890 O'Brien Daniel laborer boards 199 So. Water
1890 O'Brien Daniel Old Colony Railroad; laborer boards 67 S. Water
1890 O'Brien Daniel H. N.B. Copper Co.; laborer boards 207 State
1890 O'Brien James A. mason boards 366 Cedar Grove
1890 O'Brien John blacksmith house 116 Kempton
1890 O'Brien John laborer house 305 Cedar
1890 O'Brien John N. laborer boards 207 State
1890 O'Brien Michael laborer boards 20 Washburn
1890 O'Brien Owen gardener; 75 Cottage   7 Harrison
1890 O'Brien Patrick laborer house 346 Cedar Grove
1890 O'Brien Patrick H. saloon; 431 Purchase boards 305 Cedar
1890 O'Brien Robert H. hairdresser; 740 Purchase house 840 County
1890 O'Brien Sophia; Mrs.   house 366 Cedar Grove
1890 O'Brien Thomas   boards 563 Acushnet avenue
1890 O'Brien Thomas H. shoemaker   563 Acushnet avenue
1890 O'Brien Timothy J. slasher tender boards 20 Washburn
1890 O'Brien Timothy J. blacksmith; 100 Pleasant boards 305 Cedar
1890 O'Brien Timothy J. shoemaker   527 Acushnet avenue
1890 O'Brien William 55 So. Water boards 17 So. Second
1890 O'Brien William H. gilder boards 563 Acushnet avenue
1890 O'Brien William I. N.B. Copper Co.; oiler boards 366 Cedar Grove
1890 O'Connell Katherine widow house 11 No. Second
1890 O'Connell Thomas B. lithographer; 4 Norht Water rooms 43 Kempton
1890 O'Connell William laborer   563 Acushnet avenue
1890 O'Connor Annie C. Thompson street Primary school; teacher boards 299 County
1890 O'Connor Ann   house 88 Linden rear
1890 O'Connor Cornelius Old Colony Railroad; yard master house 581 Purchase
1890 O'Connor Frank tailor; 155 Union   299 County
1890 O'Connor James 20 Bedford house 129 Grinnell
1890 O'Connor John city laborer boards 152 Acushnet avenue
1890 O'Connor John   house 127 Cedar
1890 O'Connor Mary; Miss   house 129 Grinnell
1890 O'Connor Mary; Miss telephone operator   71 William
1890 O'Connor William C. clerk; 329 County boards 299 County
1890 O'Donnell John mariner house 8 Maitland
1890 O'Donnell Michael mule spinner house 20 Mosher
1890 O'Grady Thomas Wamsutta Mills; laborer   180 State
1890 O'Hara Bridget   house 84 Forest
1890 O'Hara James laborer house 32 Washburn
1890 O'Hara John   house 438 Pleasant
1890 O'Hara Thomas F. operative boards 438 Pleasant
1890 O'Hearn Joseph weaver boards 2 Division
1890 O'Hearn Joseph J. operative boards 942 So. Water
1890 O'Hearne William real estate and insurance; 953 South Water   6 Acushnet avenue
1890 O'Leary Cornelius glass cutter boards 115 1/2 Fifth
1890 O'Leary Cornelius N.B. Copper Co.; laborer   Clark near Purchase
1890 O'Leary Dennis Jr. forema; 100 Pleasant   222 State
1890 O'Leary John laborer house 69 Middle rear
1890 O'Leary Katie Potomska Mills; weaver boards 327 County
1890 O'Leary Mamie Potomska Mills; weaver boards 327 County
1890 O'Leary Patrick laborer house 120 So. First
1890 O'Leary Patrick saloon; 902 Acushnet avenue   900 Acushnet avenue
1890 O'Malley Ellen   house 44 So. Second
1890 O'Malley George P. shoemaker boards 44 So. Second
1890 O'Malley John laborer house County near Clark
1890 O'Malley Mary     316 So. Front
1890 O'Malley Patrick mule spinner house 180 State
1890 O'Neil Bernard laborer house 31 Durfee
1890 O'Neil Catherine E.; Miss clerk; 185 Union boards 53 Shawmut avenue
1890 O'Neil Charles veneer layer; 3 No. Water boards 31 Durfee
1890 O'Neil Edward glass cutter boards 30 Thompson
1890 O'Neil Eliza   house 52 Shawmut avenue
1890 O'Neil Ellen; Mrs. dressmaker; 621 Purchase   621 Purchase
1890 O'Neil Esther     30 Thompson
1890 O'Neil Hannah     Bowditch near Sawyer
1890 O'Neil James laborer boards 775 So. Water
1890 O'Neil James clerk; 902 Acushnet avenue boards Thomas Quinnan's; Sawyer
1890 O'Neil Jeremiah laborer boards 938 Acushnet avenue
1890 O'Neil John city laborer   544 So. Water
1890 O'Neil John Wamsutta Mills; fireman   237 State
1890 O'Neil John glass cutter boards 30 Thompson
1890 O'Neil John laborer   Atlantic next Hawthorn
1890 O'Neil John laborer house 5 Chancery
1890 O'Neil John E. foreman' 86 No. Water boards 53 Shawmut avenue
1890 O'Neil John V. plumber; 881 Purchase boards John O'Neil's; Atlantic
1890 O'Neil Julia boarding house; 938 Acushnet avenue    
1890 O'Neil Kate E. milliner; 187 Union boards 53 Shawmut avenue
1890 O'Neil Margaret; Mrs.   house 147 Acushnet avenue
1890 O'Neil Margaret   house 254 Fourth
1890 O'Neil Michael laborer   County near Coggeshall
1890 O'Neil Michael Jr. weaver boards Michael O'Neil's; County
1890 O'Neil Patrick laborer house 55 Durfee
1890 O'Neil Peter weaver boards 2 North block; Blackmer
1890 O'Neil Thomas glass cutter   115 1/2 Fifth rear
1890 O'Neil Thomas F. shoemaker; 92 Pleasant   621 Purchase
1890 O'Neil William overseer   Rivet near French church
1890 O'Neil William H. blacksmith's helper boards 55 Durfee
1890 O'Neil William H. porter; 4 Union   111 So. Second
1890 O'Neil William H. shoemaker; 125 Fourth boards 53 Shawmut avenue
1890 Owens Elizabeth; Mrs. operative house 41 Merrimac
1890 Owens John operative boards 41 Merrimac
1890 Partington Albert E. spinner boards 71 Hazard
1890 Partington Walter hostler; 516 Purchase boards 3 Austin
1890 Partington William Wamsutta Mills; watchman house 3 Austin
1890 Patterson Arthur George Delano's Sons; pressman boards 115 Fifth
1890 Patterson John H. laborer boards 169 Mill
1890 Patterson Manning B. canvasser   169 Campbell
1890 Patterson Sarah   house 169 Mill
1890 Phelan Bridget   house 238 Middle
1890 Phelan Edward H. hairdresser; 111 Union rooms 145 Middle
1890 Phelan John E. Giffords Brass Foundry; laborer; No. Front house 338 Pleasant
1890 Phelan Katherine C. dressmaker; 238 Middle house 238 Middle
1890 Phelan Nicholas hairdresser; 81 William boards 8 Rock
1890 Plunkett John T. operative boards 14 Linden
1890 Plunkett Martin card grinder house 778 Purchase
1890 Powers Edward operative boards James Powers'; Bowditch
1890 Powers Edward Bennett Mnfg. Co.; second hand boards 33 Washburn
1890 Powers Fred paper ruler boards 296 1/2 Acushnet avenue
1890 Powers J. Francis machine shop; Wamsutta Mills; overseer house 102 Merrimac
1890 Powers James   house 102 Merrimac
1890 Powers James card gfrinder   36 Winsor
1890 Powers James weaver   Bowditch near Cedar Grove
1890 Powers Jane     165 Cedar Grove
1890 Powers John engineer house 8 Rock
1890 Powers John G. teamster house 63 First rear
1890 Powers John P. molder; 272 So. Water   94 So. Second
1890 Powers Patrick gardener house 13 Liberty
1890 Powers Pierce laborer house 207 So. Water
1890 Powers Richard shoemaker   1 South block; Blackmer
1890 Powers Richard Jr. weaver boards 1 South block; Blackmer
1890 Powers Thomas A. clerk; 252 Purchase boards 5 Campbell rear
1890 Powers Walter weaver house 1 Kilburn
1890 Powers William Jr. silver plater   Fruit near Juniper
1890 Quigley Hugh Mansion House; fireman boards Mansion House
1890 Quigley James T. Pairpoint Mnfg. Co.; foreman   off Plainville road
1890 Quigley Renaldo J. operative boards 788 County
1890 Quigley Thomas britannia polisher   32 Sherman
1890 Quinlan Alice widow house 161 State
1890 Quinlan Martin weaver boards 995 So. Water
1890 Quinlan Richard mule spinner boards 810 Purchase
1890 Quinlan Thomas laborer boards 995 SO. Water
1890 Quinlan Thomas mule spinner boards 810 Purchase
1890 Quinn Ann     788 Purchase rear
1890 Quinn Daniel shoemaker boards 788 Purchase rear
1890 Quinn Edward laborer boards 237 State
1890 Quinn James laborer house 57 Grinnell
1890 Quinn James H. laborer; 100 So. Water   152 Acushnet avenue
1890 Quinn John weaver boards 269 So. First
1890 Quinn John B. agent boards 237 Purchase
1890 Quinn Joseph weaver house 170 Blackmer
1890 Quinn Lizzie M.; Mrs. dressmaker   170 So. Second
1890 Quinn Matthew operative boards 788 Purchase rear
1890 Quinn Michael weaver boards 269 So. First
1890 Quinn Patrick weaver boards 269 So. First
1890 Quinn William laborer house 170 So. Second
1890 Quinn William Mrs.   house 362 Pleasant
1890 Quirk James B. carpenter house 8 Tremont
1890 Quirk Patrick laborer house 8 Tremont
1890 Quirk William T. britannia worker   97 So. Second
1890 Riley Abraham weaver house 185 County
1890 Riley Annie; Miss clerk; 23 Purchase house 65 Austin
1890 Riley Charles laborer house rear 662 Purchase
1890 Riley Charles A. gardener house end Waverly
1890 Riley Chas. J. shoemaker; 21 N. Second   101 Middle
1890 Riley Cornelius teamster; 338 Pleasant house 338 Pleasant
1890 Riley Daniel operative boards 17 Austin
1890 Riley Davis mule spinner boards 275 Cedar Grove
1890 Riley Edwin M. teamster; 73 William house 190 Elm
1890 Riley James U. street Ry. Co.; watchman; Fairhaven   144 Cedar
1890 Riley James A. gardener house Hollyhock
1890 Riley James H. laborer house 32 Sherman
1890 Riley James J. city laborer house 527 Acushnet avenue
1890 Riley James S. Albert W. Holmes; teamster house Stanton court
1890 Riley John E. N. B. Mnfg. Co.; overseer of warping and reeling house 98 Merrimac
1890 Riley John F. McCluskey & Riley; grocer; 83 Middle house 21 Shawmut avenue
1890 Riley John S. N. B. Cordage Co; overseer house 18 Chancery
1890 Riley John W. gardener house Atlantic; n. Arnold
1890 Riley John; Mrs.   house 559 Acushnet avenue
1890 Riley Kate     r. 527 Acushnet avenue
1890 Riley Lizzie L.; Miss clerk; 656 Purchase boards 65 Austin
1890 Riley Michael   house 206 State
1890 Riley Michael mule spinner house rear 861 Purchase
1890 Riley Nancy widow house 21 Shawmut avenue
1890 Riley Peter clerk; 646 Purchase boards 65 Austin
1890 Riley Robert S. gardener house end Waverly
1890 Riley Thomas card grinder   Coggeshall; n. Purchase
1890 Riley Thomas laborer boards 141 So. Water
1890 Riley Thomas Wamsutta Mills; fireman   65 Austin
1890 Riley Thomas F. operative boards 65 Austin
1890 Riley William gardener; 388 County house Atlantic; near Arnold
1890 Riley William F. spinner boards 65 Austin