Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1872 City Directory, Pawtucket and Central Falls, RI

A~L    M~Z

From Pawtucket, Central Falls and Woonsocket, Rhode Island City Directory, 1872
Published by Webb Brothers & Co., Providence, R.I., 1872
Abbreviations: (locations are in Pawtucket unless otherwise specified)
CF - Central Falls, Paw - Pawtucket, PV - Pleasant View, VF - Valley Falls, Prov - Providence, N.P. - N. Providence; e.s. - east side, n. - near, r. - rear

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1872 Aigan Dominick spinner house Central n. Elm CF
1872 Aigan John at Custom House (Prov.) house 64 Central CF
1872 Banigan Bernard boots and shoes, 44 Pleasant house 16 S. Bend
1872 Banigan Catherine, Mrs.   house 16 S. Bend
1872 Banigan Rosanna, Miss dressmaker boards 16 S. Bend
1872 Bannigan Owen, & Smith, Patrick saloon and grocers, 25 Water house 23 Water
1872 Bannon John F. butcher, 14 Mill house 14 Maple
1872 Bannon Joseph tailor house Washington n. Central CF
1872 Bannon Matthew moulder house 52 East ave.
1872 Barrett Rosa, Mrs.   house 83 Water
1872 Barry David H. tailor, 37 Main house 37 Main
1872 Barry John machinist house 15 Sprague CF
1872 Barry Mary, Mrs.   house 289 Pleasant
1872 Barry Thomas laborer house 109 Fountain
1872 Barry William tailor boards 130 Main
1872 Berney James book clasps & ornaments, Greene Mills place, r. 50 Pleasant house 17 Jenks
1872 Berney James jeweler house 17 Jenks
1872 Berney Matthew   house Sterry n. Dunnell ave.
1872 Berry Alexander laborer house 34 Japonica PV
1872 Berry Freeman policeman house 11 North Bend
1872 Berry Freeman Jr. physician, 69 Main boards 11 North Bend
1872 Berry John spinner house 15 Sprague CF
1872 Berry Patrick peddler boards 15 Water
1872 Berry Patrick, Mrs.   house 49 Middle PV
1872 Berry Thomas T. town sexton & supt of cemetery house 11 North Bend
1872 Blake Alphonso O. carpenter house 20 Summer
1872 Blake Frank blacksmith boards 47 George
1872 Blake Phoebe W., Mrs.   boards 15 Cottage
1872 Bogle Peter silversmith house 8 Garden
1872 Bogle Sullivan B. clerk, 3 Main boards 8 Garden
1872 Bogle William dyer boards 150 Division
1872 Bolan William H. watchman at Fairbrother & Fales PV house 16 Park PV
1872 Boyce Daniel   boards 72 Fountain PV
1872 Boyce Elizabeth, Mrs.   house 72 Fountain PV
1872 Boylan Sarah, Mrs. dry goods, 40 Pleasant and fancy goods, 21 Main, e.s. house 19 Main
1872 Boyle James card stripper boards 14 Pleasant
1872 Boyle John carpenter house 3 Front
1872 Boyle Mary widow house 4 Woodbine PV
1872 Boyle Patrick laborer house 55 Water
1872 Boyle Patrick laborer house 76 Water
1872 Boyle William saloon, 189 Main house 189 Main
1872 Boyle William second hand boards 14 Pleasant
1872 Brady Alexander machinist house 9 Front
1872 Brady Bridget, Mrs.   house n. Dunnell ave.
1872 Brady Julia, Mrs.   house 98 George
1872 Brady Mary A., Mrs. dressmaker, 9 Front house 9 Front
1872 Brady Thomas   house 13 Cemetery cor. Pike
1872 Brady Thomas machinist boards 41 Patterson
1872 Brannan John overseer house 9 Carnation PV
1872 Brannigan James card stripper house 23 South ave.
1872 Brannigan John grocer, 216 Pleasant house 222 Pleasant
1872 Brannigan John laborer house 103 Cemetery
1872 Brennan Daniel laborer boards 14 French
1872 Brennan James   house 56 East PV
1872 Brennan John clerk, 28 & 30 Central CF boards 25 Elm CF
1872 Brennan Michael moulder house 14 French
1872 Brennan Peter & Keefe, Thomas liquors, 28 & 30 Central CF house 21 Elm CF
1872 Brierly John & Buckley, Charles H. grocers, 48 Main, e.s. house 43 Elm, e.s.
1872 Brough Jeremiah operative house 126 Fountain PV
1872 Buckley Catharine, Miss   boards 9 Union
1872 Buckley Charles H. Brierly & Buckley, 23 Main, e.s. boards Elm
1872 Buckley Dennis tinsmith boards 9 Union
1872 Buckley Joseph plumber house 48 S. Bend
1872 Buckley Michael Smith & Buckley, 8 Dexter house r. Bagley n. Laurel Hill
1872 Buckley William coppersmith boards 9 Union
1872 Burke Catherine, Mrs.   house 60 Carnation PV
1872 Burke James laborer house 104 George
1872 Burke John laborer boards 42 Lilac PV
1872 Burke Thomas M. Harris & Burke, 78 Mill house 59 Cedar
1872 Burke William F.   house 60 Carnation PV
1872 Burns Bernard watchman house 37 Park PV
1872 Burns Bernard, Mrs.   house 37 Bowers
1872 Burns Bridget widow house 236 Mill CF
1872 Burns Edward clerk boards 236 Mill CF
1872 Burns George fisherman house 10 Spencer
1872 Burns Hugh laborer boards 5 Arnold
1872 Burns James   house 20 Jefferson ave
1872 Burns James jute switches, 196 High house Cowden n. Broad CF
1872 Burns James mason house 198 High CF
1872 Burns John currier house 5 Arnold
1872 Burns John laborer house 48 Middle PV
1872 Burns John J.   house 65 Randall
1872 Burns Joseph laborer house Middle n. Clay PV
1872 Burns Martin laborer house 61 Bridge
1872 Burns Martin mason house 192 High CF
1872 Burns Matthew gardener house Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Burns Michael laborer house Cross n. High
1872 Burns Michael Jr. laborer boards Cross n. High
1872 Burns William machinist house Washington n. Central CF
1872 Butler Catherine, Mrs.   house 77 Middle
1872 Butler Dennis tinsmith house 9 Union, e.s.
1872 Butler John wool sorter house 50 Mill
1872 Butler Patrick laborer house 60 Park PV
1872 Butler Patrick teamster house 62 Dunnell's works
1872 Butler Rosanna, Mrs.   house 9 Union, e.s.
1872 Butler Thomas teamster house Sterry n. Dunnell ave
1872 Butler Timothy hair drawer boards 50 Mill
1872 Butler Walter knitter boards 9 Read
1872 Butler William printer boards Illinois n. Central CF
1872 Butler William coppersmith house 9 Union, e.s.
1872 Butler William lithographer, 292 Mill CF boards Illinois n. Central CF
1872 Buzby John J. laborer house 49 Brook
1872 Byrne James restaurant, 7 George CF house 266 George CF
1872 Cahill Edward clerk house 137 Fountain PV
1872 Callaen Joanna, Miss dressmaker house r. Pine n. Cedar
1872 Callaen Michael moulder house r. Pine n. Cedar
1872 Callaghan James jeweler house 131 Cedar
1872 Callahan Catharine widow house 80 Garden
1872 Callahan James   house 99 George
1872 Callahan James laborer house 61 River
1872 Callahan Margaret widow house Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Callahan Mary widow house 61 River
1872 Callahan Michael miner house Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Callahan Michael mason house Perry r. Washington CF
1872 Callahan Patrick tailor house 150 Division
1872 Callahan Peter belt maker house 57 Cemetery
1872 Callahan Thomas laborer house 121 Division
1872 Callan James laborer house 44 Japonica PV
1872 Canty Julia, Miss   house 270 Pleasant
1872 Carney Bernard laborer boards 23 Water
1872 Carney Catharine, Mrs.   house 93 Randall
1872 Carney Edward laborer boards 23 Water
1872 Carney Philip laborer house 55 Water
1872 Carroll Bernard notions, Broad cor. Cowden CF house Broad cor. Cowden CF
1872 Carroll Bridget, Mrs.   house 49 School
1872 Carroll Hugh grocer, 153 Division house 153 Division
1872 Carroll James machinist house 127 Jenks
1872 Carroll John teamster house Washington n. Summer CF
1872 Carroll Michael teamster house 42 School
1872 Carroll Michael laborer house 206 Pleasant
1872 Carroll Peter teamster boards 45 School
1872 Carroll Patrick laborer house 68 Meadow
1872 Carroll Thomas laborer boards 24 Carnation PV
1872 Cary Edward S. weaver house 12 Sprague ave CF
1872 Casey Mary E. widow house 60 Park PV
1872 Casey Michael laborer house Sterry n. Dunnell ave.
1872 Casey Peter gardener house Dunnell ave. cor. Prov. pike
1872 Cassidy Mary widow house 24 Sprague ave. CF
1872 Cassidy Peter carpenter house Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Cassidy Peter laborer house 282 Pleasant
1872 Caten Patrick laborer house 13 Carnation PV
1872 Cauley Dennis second hand house 132 Fountain PV
1872 Cauley Patrick laborer house 9 Carnation PV
1872 Cavanaugh Bernard file cutter boards 9 Congress
1872 Cavanaugh Bridget widow house 253 Pleasant
1872 Cavanaugh Ellen widow house r. Mill n. Central CF
1872 Cavanaugh Hugh laborer boards 236 Mill CF
1872 Cavanaugh James wheelwright, 50 Front house Taunton road, E. of Cottage
1872 Cavanaugh Michael laborer house 253 Pleasant
1872 Cavanaugh Michael laborer house Cemetery cor. Ship
1872 Cavanaugh Michael laborer house 164 Cemetery
1872 Cavanaugh Patrick carpenter house Clay n. Hawes CF
1872 Cavanaugh Patrick policeman house Washington n. Cowden CF
1872 Cavanaugh Peter   house Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Cavanaugh Susan, Mrs.   house 189 Front
1872 Clark Barney weaver house Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Clark Bernard painter, Leather ave. house 83 Fountain
1872 Clark Catherine, Mrs.   house 52 East ave
1872 Clark Daniel A. coffin warerooms, 5 Common house 11 Common
1872 Clark James machinist boards 52 East ave
1872 Clark John operative boards 52 East ave
1872 Clark Katie, Miss tailoress, 74 Main boards 54 East pike
1872 Clark Margaret   house 93 Dexter
1872 Clark Mary, Mrs.   house 72 Garden
1872 Clark Mary E., Miss saleslady, 6 Front boards Central CF
1872 Clark Patrick baker house Mary n. Dunnell ave
1872 Clark Patrick laborer boards Washington n. Cowden CF
1872 Clark Thomas laborer boards 52 East ave
1872 Clarkin Bernard spinner boards 34 Division
1872 Clarkin Michael laborer house 34 Division
1872 Clayton William operative house 86 Water
1872 Clinton Edward J. dyer boards 54 Main, e.s.
1872 Clinton Hugh laborer house 36 Carnation PV
1872 Clinton John clerk boards 54 Main, e.s.
1872 Clinton John supt. house 24 S. Union
1872 Clinton Michael J. dyer house 54 Main, e.s.
1872 Clinton William H. finisher house 50 River, e.s.
1872 Cody Margaret widow house 26 Water
1872 Colligan Catharine widow house 55 Water
1872 Collins Charles H. teamster house 26 Cottage
1872 Collins Henry Collins & Son, 1 & 3 Bridge PV house 165 Middle PV
1872 Collins Isaac P. conductor house 44 South Union
1872 Collins James file cutter boards 9 George CF
1872 Collins James junk dealer house 270 Pleasant
1872 Collins James H. laborer house 156 George
1872 Collins Jeremiah   boards 124 Pleasant
1872 Collins John meat market house 33 Water
1872 Collins John laborer boards 124 Pleasant
1872 Collins Mary, Mrs.   house 32 Elm
1872 Collins Matthew laborer house 89 East PV
1872 Collins Thomas laborer house 43 Brook
1872 Collins William W. & Son (Henry) cotton & woolen twister manufs. and machinists, 1 & 3 Bridge PV house 1 & 3 Bridge PV
1872 Commons John laborer boards 12 East ave
1872 Condon Michael laborer house alley off East ave n. Pleasant
1872 Conlan Ellen dressmaker boards Fales cor. Railroad CF
1872 Conlan Frank engineer boards 14 East ave
1872 Conlan Owen laborer boards 14 East ave
1872 Conlan Owen laborer boards 23 S. Bend
1872 Conlan Peter   house 14 East ave
1872 Conley Catherine, Mrs.   house 104 Fountain PV
1872 Conley James currier house r. 136 Cemetery
1872 Conley John laborer house 35 Washington
1872 Conley Owen laborer house 23 S. Bend
1872 Conley Patrick laborer house n. Dunnell ave n. Sterry
1872 Conlin Richard J. marble worker, 29 Railroad ave house 27 Railroad ave
1872 Conlon Daniel picture dealer house bet. George and Pine
1872 Conlon Margaret, Mrs.   house 90 River
1872 Connelly John machinist house 38 Bridge PV
1872 Conner Catharine widow house Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Conner George P. spool maker house 244 High CF
1872 Conner Peter laborer boards Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Conner Thomas laborer boards Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Connerty William spinner house 68 School
1872 Connolly Mary widow house r. 138 Cemetery
1872 Connors Ellen, Mrs.   house r. Mill n. Central CF
1872 Connors Henry   house Ship n. Cemetery
1872 Connors Jane, Mrs.   house r. 49 Cemetery
1872 Conroy John Murphy & Conroy, 37 Central CF house 37 Bridge PV
1872 Conway Hugh jeweler house Cross n. the R.R. CF
1872 Conway James grocer, 77 Water house 30 Division
1872 Conway Thomas file maker house r. Bagley n. the R.R. CF
1872 Cooney Bridget, Mrs.   house opp. Stafford Mfg Co. Mill
1872 Cooney Mary widow house 71 Water
1872 Corcoran Michael machinist house Prov. pike cor. Dunnell ave
1872 Corcoran Michael laborer house 9 South ave
1872 Corcoran Michael blacksmith boards 9 South ave
1872 Corcoran Thomas file cutter house 28 Cemetery
1872 Corrigan Catherine widow house 39 Park PV
1872 Corrigan James M. carpenter house Perry n. Washington CF
1872 Cosgrove Patrick moulder boards 66 Fountain PV
1872 Costalo James laborer house Washington n. Perry
1872 Coughlin John tripe maker house 158 Spring pike NP
1872 Cowan John laborer house 24 East ave
1872 Cox Francis laborer house 48 Lilac PV
1872 Cox James laborer house 189 Front
1872 Cox Michael laborer boards 189 Front
1872 Coyle Henry spinner boards 21 Japonica PV
1872 Coyle James laborer house 34 Lilac PV
1872 Coyle John   house at Ingrahamville
1872 Coyle Olney hack driver house r. 100 Mill
1872 Coyle Peter clerk, 39 Mill    
1872 Coyle Peter laborer house 62 Dunnell's works
1872 Cronan Daniel laborer boards 28 Cemetery
1872 Crosson Philip A. grocer, 31 Central CF boards 80 Fountain PV
1872 Crosson Patrick laborer house 80 Fountain PV
1872 Crowley John laborer boards 182 Pleasant
1872 Cullen John meat market, 17 Main, e.s. house 33 Water
1872 Cullen John G. tinsmith house Sterry n. Dunnell ave
1872 Cullen Mary J., Miss dressmaker, 33 Water house 33 Water
1872 Cullen Patrick J. teamster boards 33 Water
1872 Cummings Geo. carpenter house Old Pawtucket road n. S. Woodlawn
1872 Cummings Geo., Mrs. widow house r. Broad opp. Sprague ave CF
1872 Cummings G. Turner   house 31 Clay CF
1872 Cummings George T. Jr. laborer boards 5 Park PV
1872 Cummings John bleacher house 83 S. Bend
1872 Cummings James supt. boards 8 Potter
1872 Cummings Lois, Mrs.   house 243 High CF
1872 Cummings Lorissa, Mrs. milliner boards 31 Clay CF
1872 Cummings Michael tinsmith house 14 Carnation PV
1872 Cummings Pardon G.   house 243 High CF
1872 Cunniff Michael currier, 62 N. River house at Attleboro
1872 Cunningham Alexander spinner house 71 East ave
1872 Cunningham James merchant tailor and clothing dealer, 5 Main house 16 Bailey
1872 Cunningham Michael dyer house 135 Fountain PV
1872 Cunningham Patrick laborer house 69 Meadow
1872 Curley Patrick laborer boards 13 Merrick
1872 Curley Peter baker house 28 Cemetery
1872 Curley Peter laborer house 13 Merrick
1872 Curran Alexander moulder boards 15 High
1872 Curran James dyer house 124 Division
1872 Curran John grocer, 2 Cemetery    
1872 Curran John spinner boards 58 East PV
1872 Curran Mary, Mrs.   house 58 East PV
1872 Curran Matthew hair dresser and cigar manuf., 21 Front house 69 School
1872 Curran Patrick spinner house Cowden n. Broad CF
1872 Dagnan Charles laborer boards 7 Congress
1872 Dagnan Jeremiah laborer boards 7 Congress
1872 Dagnan Martin tripe manufacturer house 27 Patterson
1872 Dagnan Martin laborer house 7 Congress
1872 Dagnan William H. laborer boards 7 Congress
1872 Dailey John carpenter house 156 Spring pike
1872 Dailey Robert carpenter house 54 River
1872 Daley Bridget, Mrs.   house 80 Water
1872 Daley James saloon, 78 Water house River
1872 Daley John currier, 62 N. River PV house Cole
1872 Daley John dyer boards 109 Middle PV
1872 Daley Terence laborer house 27 Front PV
1872 Dalton George H. machinist house Washington n. Central CF
1872 Dalton James C. laborer house Cross n. Dexter CF
1872 Dalton James T. machinist house Washington n. Central CF
1872 Degnan John dresser tender house Central n. Elm CF
1872 Degnan Michael laborer house Peach ave n. the R.R.
1872 Degnan Patrick laborer house r. 150 High CF
1872 Delaney Ann grocer, Cowden n. Washington CF house Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Delaney Patrick G., Rev. pastor St. Mary's Church, George house 208 Pine
1872 Dempsey Bros. (Michael C. and John J.) grocers, 120 Mill    
1872 Dempsey John J. Dempsey Bros., 120 Mill house 2 Exchange
1872 Dempsey Michael C. Dempsey Bros., 120 Mill house 2 Exchange
1872 Denneny William laborer house 145 Water
1872 Devanney Thomas mason house Charles r. 249 High CF
1872 Devine Margaret, Mrs.   house 28 Division
1872 Devine Michael operative house George n. High CF
1872 Devine Michael spinner house 236 Mill CF
1872 Devlin Archibald laborer house Washington n. Sumner CF
1872 Devlin Archie laborer house 53 Cemetery
1872 Devlin Charlotte V., Mrs. dressmaker, 59 Elm, e.s. house 59 Elm, e.s.
1872 Devlin John market house 57 Elm
1872 Devlin John Jr. carpenter boards 57 Elm
1872 Devlin John B. blind maker boards 29 Cemetery
1872 Devlin Lotta V. dressmaker, 59 Elm house 57 Elm
1872 Devlin Louis carpenter boards 219 High CF
1872 Devlin Patrick carpenter house r. 65 East ave
1872 Devay Thomas laborer house 39 Main, e.s.
1872 Dewire Thomas laborer house Perry n. Washington CF
1872 Dighan John laborer house 233 Pine
1872 Dighan Mary, Mrs. grocer, Prov. pike junc. Pine house Prov. pike junc. Pine
1872 Dillon Charles H. tinsmith boards 17 Middle PV
1872 Dillon Margaret widow house 13 Read
1872 Dillon Michael   house 17 Middle PV
1872 Dinlay Patrick laborer house opp. 103 Cemetery
1872 Doghan Ann, Mrs.   house 74 Water
1872 Dolan Alexander blacksmith house 237 Pleasant
1872 Dolan Patrick carpenter house Washington n. Perry CF
1872 Dolan Patrick laborer house 86 George
1872 Dolan Patrick laborer house 239 Jenks
1872 Donahoe Edward laborer house Sherman's ave n. Dunnell
1872 Donahoe John dresser tender house 126 Fountain PV
1872 Donahoe John laborer house 15 Fountain PV
1872 Donahoe John laborer house 28 Japonica PV
1872 Donahoe John grocer, 130 Division house 130 Division
1872 Donahoe Peter mason house 21 South Bend
1872 Donahoe Patrick laborer house Broad n. Sprague ave. CF
1872 Donahoe Rosa, Mrs.   boards 36 Bridge PV
1872 Donahoe Thomas laborer house 89 Bridge PV
1872 Donavan Cornelius laborer boards 268 Pleasant
1872 Donavan Daniel harness maker boards 268 Pleasant
1872 Donavan Morris operative house 268 Pleasant
1872 Dondle Bridget widow house 16 Sprague ave CF
1872 Dondle Matthew   boards 16 Sprague ave CF
1872 Dondle Peter   boards 16 Sprague ave CF
1872 Donlan Kate widow house 71 Water
1872 Donley Barney mason boards 72 Elm
1872 Donley James carpenter house Peach ave n. Prospect
1872 Donley John baker house Dunnell ave n. Mary
1872 Donley Mary, Mrs.   house 88 George
1872 Donley Thomas machinist house Berry n. Washington CF
1872 Donnelly Christopher clerk house 238 Pine
1872 Donnelly Francis foundryman house Randall cor. Main
1872 Donnelly John F. bookkeeper, 271 Mill CF boards 138 Pine
1872 Donnelly Mary, Mrs.   house 11 Read
1872 Donnelly Michael laborer house r. 198 High CF
1872 Donnelly Michael laborer house r. 138 Cemetery
1872 Donnelly Michael saloon, 303 Pleasant house 303 Pleasant
1872 Donnelly William blacksmith house 261 Pleasant
1872 Dooley William currier house 14 Slater ave
1872 Doran Hugh laborer house 60 North Bend
1872 Doran James machinist house 60 Meadow
1872 Doran James laborer boards 46 Randall
1872 Doran James 2d laborer house Newton cor. Pond
1872 Doran Jane widow house Barton cor. Hawes
1872 Doran Owen file grinder house Mary n. Main
1872 Doris Dennis currier house 141 Cemetery
1872 Dorsey Henry C.L. sign painter, 15 Main house 30 Elm
1872 Dorsey Michael moulder boards 11 Congress
1872 Dorsey Patrick   house 11 Congress
1872 Dorsey Richard watchman boards 29 Main
1872 Dougherty Charles laborer boards 27 Water
1872 Dougherty Dudley tanner house 57 N. River
1872 Dougherty Hugh weaver house Washington n. Cowden CF
1872 Dougherty Mary R., Mrs.   house 32 Brook
1872 Dowlin Thomas blacksmith house Knowles ave off Pleasant
1872 Downey Peter operative house 7 Sprague ave CF
1872 Downey Philip variety store, Sterry n. Dunnell ave house Sterry n. Dunnell ave
1872 Doyle Henry C. clerk, 76 Main boards 86 Main
1872 Doyle James laborer house 253 Pleasant
1872 Doyle John laborer house 97 Cemetery
1872 Doyle Roland hostler boards 3 Water
1872 Doyle Sarah, Mrs.   house 62 River
1872 Doyle Thomas laborer boards 9 Congress
1872 Doyle Thomas laborer house 97 Cemetery
1872 Driscoll Daniel operative house 200 Pine
1872 Driscoll James carpenter house 285 Pleasant
1872 Driscoll Rosanna, Mrs.   house 87 Division
1872 Driscoll Thomas packer tender house 32 River
1872 Driscoll Thomas laborer house 87 Division
1872 Driscoll William laborer boards 87 Division
1872 Driscoll William operative boards 200 Pine
1872 Drury George A. shipping clerk, 110 & 112 Pleasant house 72 Church
1872 Dublin John laborer boards 35 Division
1872 Duff Mary E. tailoress, 74 Main boards 164 Pleasant
1872 Duff Patrick saloon, 45 Cemetery house 181 Pleasant
1872 Duffy Edward marble polisher house 73 Randall
1872 Duffy Edward laborer house r. 249 High CF
1872 Duffy Edward well digger house Perry n. Washington
1872 Duffy Hugh laborer house 63 Cemetery
1872 Duffy James peddler house Carson n. Merrick
1872 Duffy John belt maker boards 63 Cemetery
1872 Duffy Mary, Mrs.   house 90 River, e.s.
1872 Duffy Michael laborer boards 49 School
1872 Duffy Owen laborer house 12 Wing lane
1872 Duffy Patrick, Mrs.   house 59 Elm, e.s.
1872 Duffy Patrick watchman house 152 George
1872 Duffy William laborer house Cemetery cor. Ship
1872 Dugan Ann, Mrs. machinist house 17 Middle PV
1872 Duling Thomas hairdresser, 3 Main house 87 Cedar
1872 Dunn Michael mason boards 80 Water
1872 Dunn Simon machinist house 48 S. Bend
1872 Dunn William laborer house 48 S. Bend
1872 Durgin John F. harness maker house 10 Spencer
1872 Duxbury Joanna, Mrs.   house 75 East PV
1872 Duxbury Joseph H. machinist boards 75 East PV
1872 Dwyer Catherine, Mrs.   house 9 Nickerson
1872 Dwyer Dennis H. printer boards 9 Nickerson
1872 Dwyer Edward grocer, Washington opp. Cowden CF house Washington opp. Cowden
1872 Dwyer Edward A. printer, 292 Mill CF boards Nickerson
1872 Dwyer Michael currier house 151 Middle PV
1872 Dwyer Thomas bootmaker, 16 Central CF house 29 Central CF
1872 Eagan John gardener boards 109 Middle PV
1872 Eagan John file cutter house 281 Main
1872 Early John laborer house 77 S. Bend
1872 Fagan Ann, Mrs.   house 282 Pleasant
1872 Fanning George M. machinist, Mill opp. Central CF boards Pine n. Broad CF
1872 Farrell Ann, Mrs.   house 188 Pleasant
1872 Farrell Bridget, Mrs.   house 34 Water
1872 Farrell Charles twister house 50 Carnation PV
1872 Farrell Frank J. painter house 130 George
1872 Farrell James laborer house 41 Division
1872 Farrell John laborer house 8 Sprague ave CF
1872 Farrell John machinist boards 8 Sprague ave CF
1872 Farrell John E. carder boards 50 Carnation PV
1872 Farrell Michael carpenter boards 17 S. Bend
1872 Farrell Patrick mason house 11 S. Bend
1872 Farrell Peter machinist boards 130 George
1872 Farrell Peter laborer house 13 S. Bend
1872 Farrell Sarah, Mrs.   house 130 George
1872 Farrell Thomas laborer boards 8 Sprague ave CF
1872 Farris Patrick laborer boards 97 Cemetery
1872 Fay Thomas laborer   3 Merrick
1872 Feely James mason house 99 Fountain PV
1872 Feeney John foundryman house 18 Elm, e.s.
1872 Feeney John spinner house r. 45 River, e.s.
1872 Feeney Mary widow; speeder tender house 53 Meadow
1872 Feeney Patrick laborer boards 21 Sprague ave CF
1872 Feeney Patrick laborer boards 94 Mill
1872 Feeney Patrick carder house 112 Fountain PV
1872 Feeney Thomas laborer house 52 Mill
1872 Fennesey John operative house 128 Fountain PV
1872 Ferguson James shoemaker boards 158 Main
1872 Ferguson Joseph miller boards 158 Main
1872 Fern Andrew laborer house 104 Fountain PV
1872 Fern Fanny widow house 2 East ave
1872 Fern Patrick carpenter boards 2 East ave
1872 Ferris Edward laborer house Worcester n. Meadow
1872 Ferris Isabella, Mrs. saloon, 238 Mill CF house 238 Mill CF
1872 Ferris John   house r. 87 George
1872 Ferris John operative house 85 Water
1872 Ferris Michael laborer house 9 French
1872 Finan Michael mule spinner house George n. the R.R. CF
1872 Finan Patrick gardener house 75 Pond
1872 Finn Bernard J. marble worker, 37 Main, e.s. house 12 Wing lane
1872 Finn James laborer house 47 N. Bend
1872 Finn James Jr. laborer boards 47 N. Bend
1872 Finn John tanner boards 47 N. Bend
1872 Finnegan Bernard grocer, 296 Pleasant house 296 Pleasant
1872 Finnegan Michael laborer house 87 George
1872 Finneran Edward laborer boards Elm n. Central CF
1872 Finnie Patrick oiler boards 24 Sprague ave CF
1872 Fitzgerald James grocer, 26 Carnation PV house 24 Carnation PV
1872 Fitzgerald James laborer house 231 Pine
1872 Fitzgerald James teamster house 6 Sprague ave CF
1872 Fitzgerald John carpenter boards 6 Sprague ave CF
1872 Fitzpatrick John laborer boards 17 Bridge
1872 Fitzpatrick John laborer house 32 Dunnell's works
1872 Fitzpatrick Michael clerk, 49 Pleasant house 21 Water
1872 Fitzpatrick Patrick laborer house 130 Division
1872 Fitzpatrick William mason house 17 Bridge PV
1872 Fitzsimmons Matthew overseer house 273 High CF
1872 Fitzsimmons William operative house bet. George and Pine
1872 Flannigan Rosa, Mrs.   house 214 Pleasant
1872 Flarrity Mary, Mrs.   house alley off East ave n. Pleasant
1872 Flynn Edward M. straw worker boards 3 Front
1872 Flynn Jane, Mrs.   house 84 School
1872 Flynn Patrick laborer house 132 Fountain PV
1872 Flynn Timothy moulder house 66 Dexter
1872 Flynn William laborer house Ship n. Cemetery
1872 Fogerty Philip teamster house 91 Cemetery
1872 Fogerty Philip teamster house Perry n. Washington CF
1872 Folan Dana straw worker boards 3 Front
1872 Foley Catharine, Mrs.   house 28 Cemetery
1872 Foley Henry machinist house 49 School
1872 Foley John laborer house 156 Cemetery
1872 Foley Michael laborer house 167 Middle PV
1872 Foley Stephen laborer house Ship n. the river
1872 Foley Timothy moulder house 28 Cemetery
1872 Foley William teamster, 48 Mill house 28 Cemetery n. Arnold
1872 Foley William laborer house 29 Washington
1872 Foley William laborer house Broad n. Cowden CF
1872 Fox James laborer boards 58 South ave
1872 Fox John dyer house High cor. Cross CF
1872 Fox Patrick fireman boards High cor. Cross CF
1872 Fullen James coppersmith house 10 Johnson
1872 Fullen Patrick blacksmith & wheelwright, 50 Front house 155 Division
1872 Furlong John wood turner house 29 Front
1872 Gaffney Mary, Mrs.   house 60 Carnation PV
1872 Gaffney Patrick H. painter boards 60 Carnation PV
1872 Gaffney Thomas   boards 60 Carnation PV
1872 Gagin James laborer boards 28 Cemetery
1872 Gagin James F. laborer house Pine cor. Brown
1872 Gagin Joseph laborer house 28 Cemetery
1872 Gahan Patrick T. currier house 101 Fountain PV
1872 Gahegan James laborer house 216 Pine
1872 Gahegan Joanna dressmaker boards 216 Pine
1872 Gallagher Henry marble worker, 38 Mill house at Valley Falls
1872 Gallagher James operative house Worcester n. Meadow
1872 Gallagher John weaver house 63 Bridge PV
1872 Gallagher Mary widow house Bock bet. George and Pine
1872 Gallagher Thomas tailor house 5 Read
1872 Gannon Owen tailor house Cemetery cor. Ship
1872 Gannon William laborer house 39 Main, e.s.
1872 Garland John teamster house 75 East ave
1872 Garland John, Mrs. dressmaker house 75 East ave
1872 Garrity John mason house 242 Mill CF
1872 Garrity John Jr. mason boards 236 Mill
1872 Garvey Thomas overseer house 26 Water
1872 Garvin Ann, Mrs.   house Cowden n. Broad CF
1872 Garvin Henry laborer house 80 Fountain PV
1872 Garvin James dresser tender house 128 High CF
1872 Garvin James thread dresser house 207 High CF
1872 Gately William laborer house r. 53 Cemetery
1872 Gately William laborer house South ave n. North ave
1872 Gavin John laborer boards 89 East PV
1872 Gavin Mary widow house 89 East PV
1872 Giblin Dennis blacksmith house 218 Pleasant
1872 Giblin Patrick grocer, 18 Carnation PV house 18 Carnation PV
1872 Giblin Thomas clerk, 18 Carnation PV house 47 Middle PV
1872 Gillan James grocer and emigration agent, 27 Pleasant house Pine cor. Brown
1872 Gillan James card grinder house 36 Bridge PV
1872 Gillan James J. card stripper boards 36 Bridge PV
1872 Gillan John laborer house 91 East PV
1872 Gillan John stucco worker house 88 George
1872 Gillan Patrick laborer house George n. High CF
1872 Gillan William spinner boards 36 Bridge PV
1872 Gillan William boots and shoes, 35 Central CF house 35 Central CF
1872 Glancey Bridget, Mrs.   house 24 Carnation PV
1872 Glancey James grocer and emigration agent, 81 Pleasant house 82 Pleasant
1872 Glancy John cigar broker boards 71 Water
1872 Glancy Patrick laborer house r. 50 Mill
1872 Glancy Patrick laborer house Perry n, Washington CF
1872 Glancy Peter saloon, 232 Mill CF house 71 Water
1872 Glancy Thomas laborer house Leather ave r. 81 Mill
1872 Glancy Thomas laborer house 52 Mill
1872 Glancy William mason house 51 Mason
1872 Glavin Richard carpenter boards 14 Pleasant
1872 Gleason Arthur laborer house Perry n. Washington CF
1872 Gleason Nathaniel N. book agt. house Highland n. East ave
1872 Goff Ellen widow house r. 71 Water
1872 Goff Ellen widow house 73 Water
1872 Goff James driver house 16 North avenue
1872 Goff Patrick tanner boards 73 Water
1872 Goff Patrick saloon, 58 Water house 56 Water
1872 Goff William mason boards 56 Water
1872 Golden James P. Golden & Brother, 13 High    
1872 Golden Patrick laborer house 38 Water
1872 Golden Patrick P. Golden & Brother (James), saloon, 13 High house Cedar cor. George
1872 Golden Patrick shoemaker house 76 Randall
1872 Golden Thomas J. clothier house 46 Randall
1872 Goodwin A.K. Bray, Robinson & Co., 127 Dyer, Prov. house 86 Main
1872 Goodwin Hugh laborer house 195 Mill
1872 Goodwin Hugh painter house 62 School
1872 Goodwin John laborer house Newton r. 59 Meadow
1872 Goodwin Matthew laborer house 46 Division
1872 Goodwin Michael carpenter house 115 Meadow
1872 Goodwin Nancy widow house 15 Vernon
1872 Goodwin Neil laborer boards 58 South ave
1872 Goodwin Neil machinist boards 14 Pleasant
1872 Goodwin Nellie, Miss dressmaker, 15 Vernon boards 15 Vernon
1872 Goodwin Owen carpenter house 74 Elm
1872 Goodwin Patrick moulder house 62 School
1872 Goodwin Rosa, Mrs.   house 74 Elm, e.s.
1872 Goodwin Thomas paper maker house 15 Vernon
1872 Goodwin Terence operative house 46 Division
1872 Gorman John laborer boards Sterry n. Dunnell ave
1872 Gorman Owen laborer house Sterry n. Dunnell ave
1872 Gorman Patrick grinder house Washington m. Summer CF
1872 Gorman Philip second hand house 70 Cole PV
1872 Gorman William H. hairdresser, 3 Main boards 43 River, e.s.
1872 Gormley Arthur laborer house street r. 57 S. Bend
1872 Gormley Bridget widow house r. Bagley n. the R.R.
1872 Gough Peter saloon, 19 Japonica PV house 23 Japonica PV
1872 Gray Charles F.   boards 124 High CF
1872 Gray Owen laborer house 10 Spencer
1872 Greenhalgh Thomas saloon, 46 Park PV house 42 Carnation PV
1872 Griffin Catharine, Mrs.   house 83 Bridge PV
1872 Gulliver John   house 184 Main
1872 Gurry Frank clerk boards 12 Wing lane
1872 Gurry Mary A. widow house 12 Wing lane
1872 Hackett Ellen, Miss   house 50 River, e.s.
1872 Hackett Felix laborer house Worcester n. Pond
1872 Hackett James laborer boards 44 Pond
1872 Hackett John laborer house 57 South Bend
1872 Hackett Peter laborer boards 44 Pond
1872 Hagan Barney laborer house 239 Pleasant
1872 Hagan Bridget widow house 18 East
1872 Hagan James   boards 37 Bridge PV
1872 Hagerty Bridget, Mrs.   house 235 Front PV
1872 Hagerty David laborer house 28 Cemetery
1872 Haley John operative house 135 Fountain PV
1872 Hand Patrick laborer house 60 Water
1872 Hand Thomas mason boards 33 Water
1872 Hannigan Frank laborer house 63 Cemetery
1872 Healey Bridget M., Mrs.   boards alley off East ave n. Pleasant
1872 Healey Daniel carpenter house 24 Spencer
1872 Healey Michael laborer house 141 Cemetery
1872 Hefferon Michael overseer boards 80 Water
1872 Henan John packer tender boards 18 East PV
1872 Hennesey John B. card stripper house 30 Cedar
1872 Hennesey Michael laborer house Washington n. Cowden CF
1872 Hennesey Timothy laborer boards 49 Mill
1872 Hennesey William B. card stripper house 30 Cedar
1872 Henrity Patrick laborer boards 97 Cemetery
1872 Higgins Brothers (Patrick & John) grocers, 77 George    
1872 Higgins Daniel machinist house Main cor. Dexter
1872 Higgins George Higgins Bros. grocers, 77 George house 77 George
1872 Higgins John second hand house 68 River
1872 Higgins Patrick Higgins Bros. grocers, 77 George house 77 George
1872 Higgins Thomas laborer house S. Bend
1872 Higgins William sailor boards Laurel Hill
1872 Hogan Edward harness maker, 46 Front house 170 Cemetery
1872 Holland Benjamin fruit and confectionery, 133 Middle house 47 Gooding PV
1872 Holland Charles C. cotton threads and yards, 12 River, e.s. house 20 Olive
1872 Holland Henry spinner house 87 River PV
1872 Holland James Alexander & Holland, 15 Slack's lane house 75 Summit
1872 Holland John dresser tender house 85 East PV
1872 Holland John mason house 7 Johnson
1872 Holland Luke spinner house 83 George
1872 Holland Michael card stripper boards 1 Walcott
1872 Holland Michael carpenter house Dunnell ave, Sterry
1872 Holland Sarah, Mrs.   house 54 Front
1872 Hoye James A. fruit, 5 Front house 59 Meadow
1872 Hoye Mary widow house 59 Meadow
1872 Hoyle James F. laborer house r. 144 Pleasant
1872 Hughes Benjamin belt maker house 115 Prospect
1872 Hughes Bernard coachman house 55 School
1872 Hughes Charles   boards 39 N. Bend
1872 Hughes Daniel laborer house 40 Spring
1872 Hughes Felix tinsmith house 9 French
1872 Hughes Felix machinist house 231 Pine
1872 Hughes Francis mechanic house 30 Washington CF
1872 Hughes George P. carpenter house 10 Johnson
1872 Hughes Henry laborer house 39 N. Bend
1872 Hughes Henry Jr. machinist boards 39 N. Bend
1872 Hughes James laborer boards 39 N. Bend
1872 Hughes James spinner house 17 Sprague ave CF
1872 Hughes James carpenter boards 40 Spring
1872 Hughes John laborer house 90 River, e.s.
1872 Hughes John machinist house Dunnell ave n. Pike
1872 Hughes John laborer house 124 Cemetery
1872 Hughes John shoemaker house 43 School
1872 Hughes John F. jeweler boards 39 N. Bend
1872 Hughes Joseph laborer house 18 S. Bend
1872 Hughes Michael operative house 55 School
1872 Hughes Patrick hostler boards Fountain n. Dunnell ave
1872 Hughes Peter laborer house r. 24 Water
1872 Hughes Peter laborer house 124 Cemetery
1872 Hughes William   house 18 S. Bend
1872 Hughes William J. currier house Illinois opp. Rand
1872 Hurley Daniel J. carpenter, Bloomingdale ave cor. Prospect ave house Bloomingdale ave cor. Prospect ave
1872 Hussey John Bodman & Hussey, r. 110 & 112 Pleasant house 104 Broad
1872 Joyce Thomas mason house Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Kearney Thomas, Mrs. widow house 52 Slater
1872 Kearns Mary widow house 47 Harrison
1872 Kearns Patrick dresser tender house Washington n. Summit CF
1872 Keating John grocer boards Spring pike cor. Smithfield road
1872 Keefe Hugh laborer house 27 North Bend
1872 Keefe Thomas Brennan & Keefe, 28 & 30 Central house 27 N. Bend
1872 Keegan Catherine widow house 114 Garden
1872 Keegan James fuller house r. 29 Cross CF
1872 Keegan Michael laborer house 96 Spring pike
1872 Keen Mary F.   house 102 High
1872 Keenan Bernard laborer boards 44 Pond
1872 Keenan Elizabeth, Mrs.   house 44 Pond
1872 Keenan Hugh tinman house Humboldt ave n. Railroad ave
1872 Keenan James laborer house 71 Cemetery
1872 Keenan John laborer house 88 Division
1872 Keenan John mason boards 88 Division
1872 Keenan John machinist house 144 Middle PV
1872 Keenan Lewis mason house 19 Water
1872 Keenan Maria, Mrs.   house 126 Middle PV
1872 Keenan Samuel R. machinist house 126 Middle PV
1872 Keenan William machinist house 274 High CF
1872 Keene Asa A. teamster house 98 High
1872 Keene Philip R & P Keene, 165 Main house 165 Main
1872 Keene Richard & Philip fish dealers, 165 Main house Laurel Hill
1872 Keene Richard T. laborer boards Weeden r. Carpenter, Laurel Hill, N. Prov.
1872 Kelaghan Francis moulder boards Dunnel ave n. Prov. pike
1872 Kelaghan James   boards Dunnell ave n. Prov. pike
1872 Kelaghan Lawrence laborer house 140 Spring pike, N.P.
1872 Kelley Daniel A. & Co. carpenter and builders, 233 Mill CF house 15 Laurel PV
1872 Kelley John operative boards 18 East
1872 Kelley Julia widow house 18 East
1872 Kelley James laborer house 236 Mill CF
1872 Kelley James J. stone dealer house S. Woodlawn ave n. Main
1872 Kelley Lawrence laborer boards 18 East
1872 Kelley Patrick wool washer house 36 Bridge PV
1872 Kelley Susan widow house 7 Pond
1872 Kelly Arthur operative boards 49 Mill
1872 Kelly Bernard laborer boards Elm n. Central CF
1872 Kelly Bridget widow house Cross n. High CF
1872 Kelly Ellen, Mrs.   house 136 George
1872 Kelly Francis weaver boards 2 Woodbine
1872 Kelly Francis weaver boards 66 Fountain
1872 Kelly James laborer house 51 Cedar
1872 Kelly James laborer house Mill
1872 Kelly John carpenter boards 28 Meadow
1872 Kelly John laborer house 20 Spencer PV
1872 Kelly Margaret widow house 58 East PV
1872 Kelly Mary widow of John house 50 Water
1872 Kelly Mary widow house r. Mill n. Central CF
1872 Kelly Moses engineer house Forest n. Railroad ave
1872 Kelly Owen laborer boards 9 Sprague ave
1872 Kelly Owen jeweler boards over 5 Walcott
1872 Kelly Patrick junk, 45 Cemetery cor. Arnold house 45 Cemetery cor. Arnold
1872 Kelly Patrick laborer house 136 George
1872 Kelly Patrick weaver house Sprague ave n. Cowden CF
1872 Kelly Richard laborer boards 51 Cedar
1872 Kelly Thomas B. operative boards 49 Mill
1872 Kelly William blacksmith house 12 Cemetery
1872 Kelly William carpenter boards Cross n. High CF
1872 Kelly William laborer house 28 Meadow
1872 Kennedy Charles H. machinist boards 19 Pleasant
1872 Kennedy Edward laborer house 2 Potter
1872 Kennedy James laborer house r. 16 Cross CF
1872 Kennedy James saloon keeper house Broad n. Cowden CF
1872 Kennedy James variety store, 221 Broad CF house 219 Broad CF
1872 Kennedy James laborer house Perry r. Washington CF
1872 Kennedy James spinner house 24 Division PV
1872 Kennedy James B. dresser tender house 145 High CF
1872 Kennedy James J. second hand house 130 Main
1872 Kennedy John laborer house 130 Fountain PV
1872 Kennedy John Jr. laborer house 130 Fountain PV
1872 Kennedy Kate operative house Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Kennedy Mary, Mrs.   house 11 Carnation PV
1872 Kennedy Michael laborer boards Cross n. High CF
1872 Kennedy Patrick laborer boards 97 Cemetery
1872 Kennedy Patrick plasterer house 77 Middle PV
1872 Kennedy Thomas eating house, 19 & 21 Pleasant house 19 & 21 Pleasant
1872 Kennedy Thomas laborer house Washington n. Cowden CF
1872 Kennedy Thomas J. clerk, 19 & 21 Pleasant boards 19 & 21 Pleasant
1872 Kenney James J. overseer house 37 Elm, e.s.
1872 Kenny Dennis laborer house 136 Fountain PV
1872 Kenny Thomas dryer house 149 Middle PV
1872 Kenon James laborer house 71 Cemetery
1872 Keough Elizabeth, Mrs.   house 68 School
1872 Keough Michael laborer boards 121 Division
1872 Keough Owen laborer house at Ingrahamville
1872 Keough Patrick laborer house 143 Division
1872 Keron Elizabeth, Mrs.   house Central n. Illinois CF
1872 Keron James watchman house Central n. Illinois CF
1872 Keron Patrick dyer house 7 Bridge PV
1872 Keron Patrick dyer house Weeden n. Pine
1872 Kiley James mason house Perry r. Washington CF
1872 Kiley Morris mason house Washington n. Cowden CF
1872 Killbain Patrick laborer house 50 Mill
1872 Kinney Sarah dressmaker house 24 Fountain
1872 Kinney William laborer house 24 Fountain
1872 Kitrick Michael laborer house opp. 103 Cemetery
1872 Lacy Ann M., Mrs.   house r. 75 East ave
1872 Lacy John overseer house 280 Pleasant
1872 Laffan Patrick F. machinist house alley off East ave
1872 Laflin Charles carpenter house 42 Slater
1872 Lagan Charles mason house 1 School
1872 Lagan John moulder boards 87 Prospect
1872 Lahey Matthew laborer house 9 Arnold
1872 Lahey William dyer boards 17 Bridge
1872 Lanahan John laborer house Washington n. Cowden CF
1872 Lannon Catharine, Mrs.   house 143 Division
1872 Lannon Edward teamster boards 143 Division
1872 Lannon Ellen operative boards Sterry n. Dunnell ave
1872 Lannon Mary operative boards Sterry n. Dunnell ave
1872 Lannon Michael laborer boards r. 124 Cemetery
1872 Lannon Thomas laborer house Sterry n. Dunnell ave
1872 Larkin James Pearce, Larkin & Co., 48 Mill house 12 Cemetery
1872 Larkin Peter plumber house 12 Cemetery
1872 Larkin Thomas teamster house 12 Cemetery
1872 Larkin Thomas H. liquors, etc., 194 & 196 Pleasant house 12 Cemetery
1872 Larkin Walter sewing machine agt. boards School cor. Main
1872 Lavery John   house 64 High
1872 Lavery Mary J. dressmaker, 64 High boards 64 High
1872 Lavin Bartley laborer house 94 Mill
1872 Lavin Thomas saloon, 23 Central CF house Central n. High CF
1872 Lawrence Owen   house 28 School
1872 Leckie Charles R. bookkeeper house at Ingrahamville
1872 Leckie Hugh   house at Ingrahamville
1872 Leckie James patent right agt. house at Ingrahamville
1872 Leckie John W. cotton yarn manuf.; at Ingrahamville house at Ingrahamville
1872 Lennon Bartholomew   boards 10 S. Bend
1872 Lennon Bernard carpenter boards 57 Cemetery
1872 Lennon Bernard laborer house 10 S. Bend
1872 Lennon Catherine   house 143 Division
1872 Lennon Edward   house 145 Division
1872 Lennon James   house 143 Division
1872 Lennon James tanner boards 9 Arnold
1872 Lennon Mary widow house 67 Water
1872 Lennon Owen tanner house 9 Arnold
1872 Lennon Patrick laborer house 47 Middle PV
1872 Lennon Peter carpenter boards 57 Cemetery
1872 Leonard Ann, Mrs.   house 20 Pike
1872 Leonard Bernard laborer house 53 Water
1872 Leonard Catherine widow house George n. the R.R. CF
1872 Leonard Charles A. pres. Prov. County Savings Bank, 25 Main house 10 Humes r. 65 Broad
1872 Leonard Charles C. hackman house 138 Main
1872 Leonard Clarence E. clerk boards 19 Baptist
1872 Leonard Frank clerk, First Nat'l Bank, 25 Main boards 10 Humes r. 65 Broad
1872 Leonard John porter, 62 N. River house 42 Lilac PV
1872 Leonard Mary widow house 67 Water
1872 Leonard Michael currier, 62 N. River house 42 Lilac PV
1872 Leonard Rosa dressmaker house 57 Cemetery
1872 Leonard Thomas laborer at Gas Works CF house Elm n. High CF
1872 Liberty ____ file cutter house Cowden n. Washington CF
1872 Lines Michael laborer boards Sterry n. Dunnell ave.
1872 Linton Hugh Linton Bros., card board manufs., 110 Division house 10 N. Bend
1872 Linton Hugh, Mrs.   house 67 N. Bend
1872 Linton James   house 10 N. Bend
1872 Linton Joseph machinist boards 67 N. Bend
1872 Linton Robert Linton Bros., card board manufs., 110 Division house 67 N. Bend
1872 Locklin George teamster boards 13 Harrison
1872 Locklin James whitewasher house 13 Harrison
1872 Locklin Michael laborer house 17 South
1872 Locklin Patrick fireman house r. 66 Main
1872 Locklin Thomas laborer boards 17 South
1872 Locklin Thomas whitewasher boards 13 Harrison
1872 Locklin Thomas G. bobbin maker house 89 Mill
1872 Lonergan William turner house Washington n. Cowden CF
1872 Looby John laborer house 48 Lilac PV
1872 Looby John tanner house 149 Middle n. the river PV
1872 Looby John tanner house 16 Park PV
1872 Looby Michael coachman house 48 Lilac PV
1872 Looby Patrick bobbin turner boards 48 Lilac PV
1872 Lynch Daniel mason boards Dunnell ave n. Sterry
1872 Lynch Daniel mason house 14 Elm, e.s.
1872 Lynch Edward mason house Dunnell ave n. Sterry
1872 Lynch Edward Jr. mason boards Dunnell ave n. Sterry
1872 Lynch James laborer house Capitol
1872 Lynch John laborer house 35 Bridge PV
1872 Lynch Thomas wool sorter house 151 Middle PV
1872 Lynch Thomas   house 51 Cedar
1872 Lynch William laborer house 18 East PV
1872 Lyon Elbridge wood worker house 92 Cottage
1872 Lyon George F. carpenter nouse 10 Main, e.s.
1872 Lyon Hugh baker house 121 Division
1872 Lyon James H. pastor Congregational Church CF house 16 Jenks CF
1872 Lyon Richard J. gas fitter house 128 Walcott
1872 Lyons James weaver house 50 Middle PV
1872 Lyons John laborer house Washington n. Summer CF
1872 Lyons Michael laborer house Washington n. Summer CF