Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1916 Town Directory, Tiverton RI

Tiverton, North Tiverton (NT)

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1916 Brennan Annie domestic, H.W. Grinnell    
1916 Broderick Edward J. collector boards 21 Clement NT
1916 Broderick James W. agt house 21 Clement NT
1916 Brophy Edward   house 62 West Hooper NT
1916 Brophy James plumber boards 62 West Hooper NT
1916 Brophy Margaret nurse boards 62 West Hooper NT
1916 Burke Inez E. cloth inspector boards Robert K. Leach NT (88 West Hilton)
1916 Burke Joseph E. master mechanic house Riverside drive
1916 Burns George A. clk house Quaker ave
1916 Cahill Nellie, Miss dressmaker boards Daniel A. Cahill
1916 Collins John weaver house nr ft West Canonicus NT
1916 Collins Mary widow boards John Collins NT
1916 Coppinger Martha J. nurse boards Everett W. Clarke (Barker Heights)
1916 Cullen John J. carpenter house 70 West Hooper NT
1916 Curran Daniel B. (307 Broadway Fall River) house 61 Highland rd
1916 Dixon John plumber (Fall River) house Barkers Heights
1916 Dixon William T. plumber boards John Dixon
1916 Donnelly Daniel   house 167 East Hooper NT
1916 Donovan Jeremiah   house 2 Evans ave
1916 Doran M.J. clothing (Fall River) house off 353 Stafford rd
1916 Dunn Frederick L. weaver boards 116 Hooper NT
1916 Dunn J. Edward weaver boards 116 Hooper NT
1916 Dunn John M. laborer house 6 Clement NT
1916 Dunn Joseph E. weaver boards 77 Judson NT
1916 Dunn Patrick     116 Hooper NT
1916 Dunn Thomas mill emp boards 116 Hooper NT
1916 Finn Daniel J. sta fireman house 78 West Conanicus NT
1916 Flannagan John weaver house 2 Chace ave NT
1916 Flannery Edward F. conductor boards 97 Hooper NT
1916 Flannery James P. brick layer house 93 Hooper NT
1916 Flood Frederick W. hatter house 106 Main rd NT
1916 Flood Harriet cloth trimmer boards 106 Main rd NT
1916 Flynn Patrick J. mgr 68 Main rd NT house 145 Oliver Fall River
1916 Ford William H.   house Puncatest Neck rd
1916 Gaffney Charles, Mrs.     Barker Heights (Taunton)
1916 Garrity Bessie clerk Riverside drive boards Mrs. Ellen Dwelly
1916 Garvey Margaret, Mrs.   house 48 Main rd
1916 Green Margaret E. widow Cornelius S. house near Middle ave and Highland rd
1916 Hannon Daniel H. mill emp house 76 West Hooper NT
1916 Hannon Margaret V. nurse boards 76 West Hooper NT
1916 Hughes James A. weaver house 116 Hooper
1916 Hughes William weaver house 65 Shove NT
1916 Hussey Charles farm hand house Puncatest Neck rd
1916 Judge James M. clerk 68 Main rd NT boards at Fall River
1916 Kearns John J. liquor dealer 87 Main rd NT house 72 Main rd NT
1916 Kearns Rose widow Thomas boards 90 Main rd NT
1916 Kelley Alexander farmer house West rd
1916 Kelley George H., Mrs.     Taunton row (Fall River in winter)
1916 Kelley James W. farmer house Fish rd
1916 Kelley John mgr meat cutter house Main rd near Evans ave
1916 Kelley William H. shipping clerk boards Mrs. George H. Kelley
1916 Kennedy Joseph farmer house Fish rd
1916 Kenny Charles T. laborer house Fish rd
1916 Kenny John W. loom fixer boards John W. Kenny
1916 Kenny Maria F.   boards John W. Kenny
1916 Keough Catherine widow John house Main rd nr Highland rd
1916 Leary Daniel J. molder house 65 West Judson NT
1916 Lehane Nellie housekeeper, Mrs. Margaret E. Greene    
1916 Maguire Thomas C.     Main rd (725 Second Fall River)
1916 Manning John H. quartermaster USN boards 76 West Hooper NT
1916 Monohan Charles E. waiting room groceries etc., Main rd nr cor Quaker ave rooms same
1916 Moore John J. laborer house 115 East Canonicus NT
1916 Moran James J. upholsterer house 90 Main rd NT
1916 Moran Isaac furniturer   11 Rock NT
1916 Moran John S. loom fixer house 66 West Judson NT
1916 Murphy Daniel liquors (Fall River) house foot Pierce ave
1916 Murray Benjamin F. mill emp house 93 East Conanicus
1916 Nolan John weaver house 97 East Hilton NT
1916 Oates Patrick ammunition maker boards 60 West Hooper NT
1916 O'Connell Daniel D. weaver house 68 West Hilton NT
1916 O'Connell Felix plumber house 90 Main NT
1916 O'Connell James weaver house 68 West Hilton NT
1916 O'Connell James W. weaver boards 68 West Hilton NT
1916 O'Connell Samuel laborer boards 6 Clement NT
1916 O'Connor James E. (24 South Fall River) house 576 Main rd
1916 O'Connor John mason's helper boards 148 East Hooper NT
1916 O'Connor Margaret, Mrs. housekeeper, Stone Bridge Hotel    
1916 O'Connor Mary F. teacher (Fall River) boards 576 Main rd
1916 O'Connor Thomas mason house 148 East Hooper NT
1916 Raftery Edward J. foreman house Canonicus NT
1916 Raftery James laborer house Quaker ave
1916 Raftery John marine engineer house Quaker ave
1916 Raftery Margaret V. waitress boards James Raftery
1916 Raftery Martin D.   boards James Raftery
1916 Raftery Philip F. engineer boards James Raftery
1916 Riley Sutcliffe farmer house Crandall rd nr Narrow ave
1916 Ryan Charles P. lawyer (367 Whipple Fall River) house Hillside ave
1916 Shanley Joseph W. mill emp house 49 West Judson NT
1916 Sheean Matthew painter house 262 Main rd
1916 Sullivan Annie F., Miss   house Main rd opp Evans ave
1916 Sullivan Daniel D. undertaker (391 Whipple and S. Main Fall River) house off Highland rd cor Middle ave
1916 Sullivan Daniel F. mill hand boards 75 West Hooper NT
1916 Sullivan Edward F. sales agt house opp Evans ave Main rd
1916 Sullivan Edward S. painter boards 262 Main rd
1916 Sullivan Frank A. farmer house Main rd
1916 Sullivan James H. clk house 96 East Canonicus
1916 Sullivan Joseph loom fixer boards 75 West Hooper NT
1916 Sullivan Josephine T. widow John house 262 Main rd
1916 Sullivan Leroy D. clerk boards 262 Main rd
1916 Sullivan Mary E., Miss   house Main rd opp Evans ave
1916 Sullivan Nellie   boards M.C. Sullivan
1916 Sullivan Michael C. farmer house Brayton rd
1916 Sullivan Michael H.   house off Pierce ave (winter res Fall River)
1916 Synan William, Dr.   house Narragansett ave (620 Williams Fall River)
1916 Trainor Mary V. widow James A. boards 76 West Judson NT
1916 Tully Francis F. clk Stone Bridge Hotel boards same
1916 Welch James W. driver boards 76 West Judson NT
1916 Welch Patrick Union Wine Co. house 76 West Judson NT
1916 Welch Thomas F. mill emp boards 76 West Judson NT