Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1890 City Directory, Taunton MA
Surnames A-H   I-N   O-Z

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1890 Bagley Thomas      
1890 Bannon Edward E. Eagle Mill Co.; engineer boards 43 Porter
1890 Bannon Patrick laborer house 43 Porter
1890 Barnes Samuel Reed & Barton's house 22 Cottage
1890 Barrett Michael helper boards 69 Oak
1890 Barrett Patrick machinist house 69 Oak
1890 Barry Elizabeth widow house 14 First avenue
1890 Barry James machinist house 66 Oak
1890 Barry James operative boards 14 First avenue
1890 Barry Margaret widow boards 5 Third avenue
1890 Barry Martin machinist house Johnson; near County
1890 Barry Thomas laborer boards 35 Third
1890 Barry Thomas operative boards 14 First avenue
1890 Blake Ai C. farmer boards Mrs. Louisa E. Blake's
1890 Blake Alden H. Britannia worker house 19 Harrison
1890 Blake Almira W. widow house Jerome; near Berkley
1890 Blake Almon L. coachman; at 103 Weir    
1890 Blake Amasa E. salesman; 36 West Water house 102 School
1890 Blake Arthur E. moulder house Somerset avenue; Blake's corner
1890 Blake Betsey   house 31 Harrison avenue
1890 Blake Charles A. clerk boards Hodges avenue
1890 Blake Harriet L.   house 38 Harrison
1890 Blake John E. machinist boards 89 Cohannet
1890 Blake John E. moulder boards 102 School
1890 Blake Louisa E. widow house Somerset avenue; Blake's corner
1890 Blake Lyman A. machinist house off Tremont; near Granite
1890 Blake Mare E.   house off Somerset avenue; near Blake's landing
1890 Blake Mary widow house 12 Lawrence
1890 Blake Samuel O. teamster; 133 W. Water house 54 County
1890 Blake Thomas L. Britannia worker house 26 Chester
1890 Boyle James Old Colony Railroad; baggagemaster rooms 4 Granite
1890 Boyle John operative house 15 Lawrence
1890 Brady Annie; Miss; Miss Rose Brady   boards 42 Park
1890 Brady Arthur moulder boards 247 Washington
1890 Brady Bartholomew laborer house 48 Wales
1890 Brady Bridget; Miss     at Almshouse
1890 Brady Eliza   house 113 Winthrop
1890 Brady Henry J. driver; 12 Main house 106 School
1890 Brady Hugh laborer house 10 Third
1890 Brady Hugh 2d laborer house 115 Ingell
1890 Brady James machinist house 4 Makepeace avenue
1890 Brady James H.   boards 113 Winthrop
1890 Brady James H. shoemaker house 257 Washington
1890 Brady John boilermaker boards 113 Winthrop
1890 Brady John T. laborer boards 79 West Water rear
1890 Brady Mary widow house 10 Galligan court
1890 Brady Mary J.; Miss saleswoman; 83 Main house 42 Park
1890 Brady Michael laborer house 4 Whittenton
1890 Brady Michael laborer house 40 Shores rear
1890 Brady Michael laborer house 56 Barnum
1890 Brady Michael laborer boards 10 Third
1890 Brady Patrick weaver boards 4 Whittenton
1890 Brady Patrick J. shipper boards 179 West Water rear
1890 Brady Peter laborer boards 10 Galligan court
1890 Brady Peter laborer house 15 Bow
1890 Brady Philip iceman boards 33 West Water
1890 Brady Philip laborer boards 10 Galligan court
1890 Brady Rose; Miss   house 104 Cohannet
1890 Brady Terrence packer house 28 Summer
1890 Brady Thomas driver; 23 Broadway boards 113 Winthrop
1890 Brady Thomas   house 10 Galligan court
1890 Brady Thomas laborer house 43 Park
1890 Brady Thomas 2d laborer house 43 Grove
1890 Brady Thomas E. boilermaker boards 104 Cohannet
1890 Brady Thomas J.  P.O.; letter carrier house 10 Russell
1890 Brady William Cohannet mill; machinist boards 41 Park
1890 Brady William laborer house 247 Washington
1890 Brady William E.   boards 113 Winthrop
1890 Brennan Catharine      
1890 Brennan Henry clerk; 14 Weir rooms  14 Weir
1890 Brennan Henry E. Brennan; Patrick & Son; carriagesmiths; 6 Mechanic lane house rear 62 Agricultural avenue
1890 Brennan Henry E. P. Brennan & Son; 6 Mechanic lane boards rear 62 Agricultural avenue
1890 Brennan James machinist boards 46 Washington
1890 Brennan John E. express and job teaming; 14 Union block; Main boards 97 Winthrop
1890 Brennan John P.; Rev.      
1890 Brennan Joseph H. blacksmith house 15 Adams
1890 Brennan Martin boilermaker house 97 Oak
1890 Brennan Michael P. saloon; 149 Washington house 149 Washington
1890 Brennan Rosanna widow house 97 Winthrop
1890 Brennan Thomas laborer house 16 Agricultural avenue
1890 Brennan Thomas laborer house 126 Oak
1890 Brennan Thomas S. painter boards 126 Oak
1890 Brennan Timothy B. laborer boards 95 Oak
1890 Brennan William P. blacksmith; 6 Mechanic lane boards 62 Agricultural avenue rear
1890 Buckley Albert J. laborer house 72 Wales
1890 Buckley Daniel      
1890 Buckley Daniel F. Taylor building; lawyer; 14 City square    at North Easton
1890 Buckley John   house Liberty street; E. Taunton
1890 Buckley John driver; city stable boards 37 School
1890 Buckley John laborer boards 33 Third
1890 Buckley John laborer house 9 Wilson avenue
1890 Buckley Rosa widow house 37 School
1890 Buckley Timothy laborer house 221 Washington
1890 Buckley Timothy laborer house 45 Purchase
1890 Buckley Timothy saloon; 9 and 13 School house 11 School
1890 Buckley Timothy J. finisher boards 221 Washington
1890 Buckley William H. machinist boards 37 School
1890 Burke Edward leather cutter house Middleboro avenue corner Old Colony avenue; E. Taunton
1890 Burke Patrick   house Liberty street; E. Taunton
1890 Burke Patrick Jr. laborer boards Liberty street; E. Taunton
1890 Burke Thomas nailer house Liberty street; E. Taunton
1890 Burke William   boards Liberty street; E. Taunton
1890 Burke William H. livery and sale stable; 103 Bay house 93 Bay
1890 Burns Alice widow house 28 Jackson
1890 Burns Allen M. britannia worker boards 215 Bay
1890 Burns Bridget widow house 105 Cohannet
1890 Burns Catharine widow house Caswell near Liberty; East Taunton
1890 Burns Catharine widow house 3 East Whittenton
1890 Burns Charles farmer house Rocky Woods
1890 Burns Charles F. clerk boards 21 West Britannia
1890 Burns Charles F. machinist house Scadding street
1890 Burns Daniel dyer boards 28 Jackson
1890 Burns Edward F. clerk; 107 Bay house 3 East Whittenton
1890 Burns Elijah britannia worker boards 417 Danforth
1890 Burns Ellen V. teacher boards 21 West Britannia
1890 Burns Garrett moulder house 33 Jackson
1890 Burns James F. City Hotel; clerk boards City Hotel
1890 Burns James F. painter boards 145 Cohannet
1890 Burns John operative boards 1 Second avenue
1890 Burns John operative boards 2 Third avenue
1890 Burns John   of 125 Washington
1890 Burns John S. clerk; 50 City square house 47 Union
1890 Burns Joseph T. moulder boards 145 Cohannet
1890 Burns Joseph W. clerk; 107 Bay boards 18 Fifth avenue
1890 Burns Julia widow house 145 Cohannet
1890 Burns Leroy E. Taunton Lunatic Asylum; attendant boards Taunton Lunatic Asylum
1890 Burns Lydia J.   house 21 West Britannia
1890 Burns Marcus hostler house 99 Whittenton
1890 Burns Mary widow house 18 Fifth avenue
1890 Burns Mary A.; Miss   house 105 Cohannet
1890 Burns Michael laborer house Caswell street
1890 Burns Michael   house Prospect corner Summer
1890 Burns Michael J. operative house 6 First avenue
1890 Burns Thomas laborer house Liberty; East Taunton
1890 Burns William farmer house Hodges near Rounds
1890 Burns William F. Wilton & Burns; cigars & tobacco; Taylor Building; 15 City square boards 18 Clinton
1890 Burns William H. teamster house Fisher near Fair grounds
1890 Burns Wm. F.; C.A. Wilton Wilton & Burns; cigars & tobacco; Taylor Building; 15 City square    
1890 Bushell Daniel M. clerk house 7 Dean avenue
1890 Bushell Henry operative house 10 Arthur
1890 Butler Charles toolmaker house 99 Tremont
1890 Butler Ephraim operative boards 2 Jefferson
1890 Butler James D. Mason Machine Works; mechanical engineer boards at Dighton
1890 Butler Laura A.; Miss dressmaker boards 56 Broadway
1890 Butler Levi pattern maker; 133 West Water boards 10 Spring
1890 Butler Lucius A. engineer house 14 high
1890 Butler Samuel S. moulder house 93 School
1890 Butler Thomas F. blacksmith    
1890 Butler Thomas F. photographer house 20 Pearl
1890 Cahill Edward laborer house 186 Somerset avenue
1890 Cahill James      
1890 Cahill James J. moulder; Taunton Stove Lining Co. house 13 Highland
1890 Cahill John laborer boards 97 Summer
1890 Cahill Michael   laborer 31 Godfrey
1890 Cahill Owen laborer house 31 Highland
1890 Callahan Ann widow house 19 Grove
1890 Callahan Bridget   house 82 High
1890 Callahan Catharine widow house 7 Grant
1890 Callahan James brickmaker house Johnson; near County
1890 Callahan James laborer house rear 32 Jackson
1890 Callahan John T. carder boards 15 Albro avenue
1890 Callahan Mary widow house 15 Albro avenue
1890 Callahan McCarty laborer; 26 Presbrey's court   6 Makepeace avenue
1890 Callahan Patrick boots and shoes; 13 Broadway house 21 Adams
1890 Callahan Patrick shoemaker; 74 High boards 85 Oak
1890 Callahan Rose widow house 85 Oak
1890 Callahan Thomas     at Almshouse
1890 Callahan Thomas laborer house 25 Grant
1890 Carey Ada; Miss saleswoman; 77 Main boards Somerset avenue
1890 Carey Daniel horse shoer; 26 Broadway   87 Washington
1890 Carey Jane; Miss   boards 27 Washington
1890 Carey John laborer house 30 City square
1890 Carey R. V. Taylor building; architect; 14 City Square   at Milford
1890 Carey Thomas   boards 67 West Water
1890 Carey William B. bookkeeper; 212 Somerset avenue boards Arthur E. Blake's
1890 Carey William M. Taunton Stove Lining Co.; teamster house Somerset avenue below Highland
1890 Carr Albert R. machinist boards 8 Britannia avenue
1890 Carr Bridget widow house 32 W. Britannia
1890 Carr David machinist house 8 Britannia avenue
1890 Carr Edward laborer boards 20 Grove
1890 Carr James baker house 44 Washington
1890 Carr James St. Mary's Church; painter; sexton house 20 Bryant
1890 Carr John driver; Hose 4 house 119 Bay
1890 Carr Joseph machinist house 16 Cottage
1890 Carr Margaret widow house 27 Grove
1890 Carr Patrick coachman house 42 Jefferson
1890 Carr Patrick laborer house 6 Marvel
1890 Carr Philip laborer house 155 Cohannet
1890 Carr Philip Jr. driver boards 17 Hodges avenue
1890 Carr Richard P. iron worker house 9 Sumner
1890 Carr Terrence britannia worker house 32 W. Britannia
1890 Carr Thomas moulder house 98 East Water
1890 Carr William Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; packer   Briggs near Somerset avenue
1890 Carroll Bernard laborer house 104 Cohannet
1890 Carroll Edwin Owen hstler; 24 Winthrop   126 Washington
1890 Carroll John laborer house 9 Fourth
1890 Carroll Mary widow house 38 Broadway
1890 Carroll Peter blacksmith boards 125 Cohannet
1890 Carroll Thomas J. laborer house 102 Cohannet
1890 Carroll William laborer house 125 Cohannet
1890 Casey Ellen; Mrs.   house 20 Fifth avenue
1890 Casey Henry shoemaker boards 34 Garfield
1890 Casey James dyer boards 20 Fifth avenue
1890 Casey Mary widow house 81 Broadway
1890 Casey William operative house 34 Garfield
1890 Cassidy Catharine widow house 119 Broadway
1890 Cassidy Edward M. laborer house 17 Barnum
1890 Cavanaugh John mason house 9 Lawrence
1890 Cavanaugh John operative boards 96 Cohannet
1890 Cavanaugh John T. shoemaker boards 9 Pond
1890 Cavanaugh Patrick J. fruit and confectionery; 2 Dean ave.   9 Pond
1890 Cavanaugh Patrick J. Jr. shoemaker boards 9 Pond
1890 Cavanaugh Thomas F. stable rear 49 Washington; saloon 41 Washington boards Windsor Hotel
1890 Clark Anna E.; Mrs.   house 54 Cedar
1890 Clark Charles E. machinist house 42 Wales
1890 Clark Edward laborer house 8 Clark's avenue
1890 Clark Edward P. Old Colony Railroad; fireman boards 35 Clifford
1890 Clark James   house 88 Bay
1890 Clark James M. machinist house 121 Washington
1890 Clark James P. Clark Bros.; 30 Broadway boards 17 Leonard
1890 Clark John peddler house 17 Leonard
1890 Clark John A. machinist house 16 Pine
1890 Clark John E. blacksmith house 10 Pine
1890 Clark John J. painter; 27 Court house 246 Washington
1890 Clark John J. laborer house 126 Washington
1890 Clark John M.      
1890 Clark John W.   house 26 North Pleasant
1890 Clark Mary widow house 95 Winthrop
1890 Clark Mary widow house 42 Plain
1890 Clark Mary A. widow house 11 Orchard
1890 Clark Mary E. widow boards 16 Pine
1890 Clark Patrick Old Colony Railroad; watchman house 35 Clifford
1890 Clark Patrick J. driver boards 42 Plain
1890 Clark Patrick J. Clark Bros.; 30 Broadway boards 17 Leonard
1890 Clark Patrick J.; James P. Clark Clark Bros.; fruit dealers; 30 Broadway    
1890 Clark Stephen; Mrs. Field's tack shop house 193 Washington
1890 Clark Thomas iceman house 33 West Water
1890 Clark Thomas   of 11 Maxwell
1890 Clark Thomas F. clerk; rear 45 Weir boards 35 Clifford
1890 Clark Thomas F. moulder house 17 Leonard rear
1890 Clark Thomas H. laborer boards 42 Plain
1893 Clarke John C. clerk; 6 Bassett's block house 12 King
1890 Cleary Ann widow house 27 Shores
1890 Cleary Ellen widow house 37 Plain
1890 Cleary James laborer house 25 Agricultural avenue
1890 Cleary James laborer house 17 Plain
1890 Cleary James F. carpenter house 37 Plain
1890 Cleary James H. painter house 25 Agricultural avenue
1890 Cleary John teamster house 40 Kilton
1890 Cleary Mary widow house 32 Porter
1890 Cleary Mary A. widow; fruit etc.; 36 Weir house 36 Weir
1890 Cleary Thomas F. roll coverer boards 27 Shores
1890 Collins Amanda M. Cohannet; primary teacher boards 21 Mason
1890 Collins Annie L. High school; teacher boards 22 N. Pleasant
1890 Collins Cassius F. moulder   Somerset avenue near Blake's corner
1890 Collins James T.   house 155 High
1890 Collins John baker house 17 Merchants lane
1890 Collins Margaret widow boards 18 Kilton
1890 Collins Murtagh laborer house 30 Purchase
1890 Collins Patrick operative boards 30 Wales
1890 Collins Patrick H. compositor; 1 Court boards 13 Park
1890 Collins Timothy laborer boards 9 West Water
1890 Conlon Andrew operative boards 17 Fifth avenue
1890 Conlon James machinist boards 17 Fifth avenue
1890 Conlon John operative boards 17 Fifth avenue
1890 Conlon Kate; Miss   house 65 Weir
1890 Conlon Patrick; Mrs.   house 11 Winthrop
1890 Conlon Rose widow house 17 Fifth avenue
1890 Connell Jeremiah laborer boards off Middleboro avenue near Old Colony Iron Co.
1890 Connell John tailor; 26 Weir rooms 26 Weir
1890 Connell John laborer house off Middleboro avenue East Taunton near Old Colony Iron Co.
1890 Connell Martin operative house 33 Whittenton tenement
1890 Connell William laborer boards off Middleboro avenue near R.R. crossing
1890 Connell William O. driver house 42 Plain
1890 Connelly Catharine widow house 4 Reed
1890 Connelly James E. laborer house 41 Park
1890 Connelly John laborer house 15 Grove
1890 Connelly John E.      
1890 Connelly John; Mrs.   house 28 Adams
1890 Connelly Michael laborer house Middleboro avenue; n. R. R. crossing
1890 Connelly Patrick laborer house 92 Oak
1890 Connelly Thomas laborer house 41 Park
1890 Connelly Timothy J.      
1890 Connelly William carpenter house 4 Reed
1890 Connor Bernard laborer house rear Dighton Furnace
1890 Connor Daniel laborer house Liberty; E. Taunton
1890 Connor Ellen   house 38 Grove
1890 Connor James painter house 7 Agricultural avenue
1890 Connor James L.      
1890 Connor John stone mounter house 42 Godfrey
1890 Connor William laborer boards 60 Court
1890 Connors Patrick mule spinner boards 34 Adams
1890 Conroy Fenton laborer house Oak street
1890 Conroy Frank P. painter boards 32 Wilbur
1890 Conroy Joseph A. laborer house 28 Grove
1890 Conroy Margaret   house 32 Wilbur
1890 Conroy Martin laborer house 174 Somerset avenue
1890 Conroy Michael laborer house 174 Somerset avenue
1890 Conroy Thomas laborer house 7 Maxwell
1890 Conroy William spinner house 18 Grove
1890 Corrigan Francis laborer house 30 Fourth
1890 Corrigan Hugh laborer house 124 Bay
1890 Corrigan Mary widow house 74 Whittenton
1890 Coughlin Catharine widow house Briggs near Somerset avenue
1890 Coughlin James laborer house 7 Hood rear
1890 Coughlin John laborer boards 7 Hood rear
1890 Courtney Edward A. painter; 27 Cohannet    
1890 Courtney John hostler; 7 Leonard boards 21 Presbrey avenue
1890 Cox Bernard operative house 6 Second avenue
1890 Cox George machinist house 67 Wales
1890 Cox John laborer boards 67 Wales
1890 Coyle Andrew Taunton Iron Works; teamster house 36 Godfrey
1890 Coyle Ann widow    
1890 Coyle Edward police house 18 Stanley avenue rear
1890 Coyle Hugh helper house 15 Friend
1890 Coyle Hugh   boards 64 Court rear
1890 Coyle James gardener house 13 Friend
1890 Coyle James B. gardener boards 13 Friend
1890 Coyle James E. Britannia polisher boards 19 Winthrop
1890 Coyle James T. stove mounter boards 36 Godfrey
1890 Coyle John button maker boards 11 Park
1890 Coyle John laborer house 19 Winthrop
1890 Coyle John laborer house 16 Bradford
1890 Coyle John H. provisions house 36 Godfrey
1890 Coyle John J.   house 14 Lawrence
1890 Coyle John T. clerk; 21 West Water boards 11 Beacon
1890 Coyle Margaret; Miss   boards 15 State
1890 Coyle Owen laborer house 33 Fourth
1890 Coyle Patrick laborer house 111 Washington
1890 Coyle Patrick laborer house 11 Beacon
1890 Coyle Patrick laborer house 33 Washington
1890 Coyle Patrick   house 22 Fourth avenue
1890 Coyle Patrick baker; 58 Court house 56 Court
1890 Coyle Patrick F. boilermaker house 28 Porter
1890 Coyle Peter E. blacksmith boards 12 Randall
1890 Coyle Philip blacksmith house 12 Randall
1890 Coyle Philip F. clerk boards 12 Randall
1890 Coyle Thomas P. blacksmith; 10 Washington boards 15 State
1890 Crowley Daniel L. clerk; 49 Main boards 39 Grant
1890 Crowley Frederick U. machinist house 13 Myrtle
1890 Crowley James laborer house Briggs near Somerset avenue
1890 Crowley James F. laborer boards 31 Fourth
1890 Crowley John hairdresser boards 1 Fifth avenue
1890 Crowley John laborer house 36 Grant
1890 Crowley John laborer house 113 Washington
1890 Crowley John F. clerk boards 36 Grant
1890 Crowley John G. master mariner house 99 Winthrop
1890 Crowley Patrick laborer house 31 Fourth
1890 Crowley Timothy laborer house 136 Somerset avenue
1890 Crowley William P. Moore & Booth's; planer boards 10 High
1890 Crowley William T. potter house 125 Ingell
1890 Cummings Frank A. laborer boards 12 Cooper
1890 Cummings George A. laborer house 105 East Water
1890 Cummings John S. Staples & Phillips; foreman house 17 E. Water
1890 Cummings Walter A.      
1890 Cunningham Benjamin F. cabinet manufacturer; 22 Purchase house 22 Purchase
1890 Cunningham Bernard J. silver plater boards 22 Danforth
1890 Cunningham Cora E; Miss dressmaker; 59 Main boards 22 Purchase
1890 Cunningham George hostler boards 56 Court
1890 Cunningham George F.   boards 32 Shores
1890 Cunningham Hugh moulder house 32 Shores
1890 Cunningham James Mason Machine Co. ;engineer house 52 Wash.
1890 Cunningham James A. life insurance agent boards 22 Danforth
1890 Cunningham Jeremiah laborer house 54 Battle row; East Taunton
1890 Cunningham John   house 21 Berkley
1890 Cunningham John laborer house 204 High
1890 Cunningham John laborer house 15 Bow
1890 Cunningham John laborer house 56 East Water
1890 Cunningham Joseph A. moulder house 10 Danforth
1890 Cunningham Margaret widow boards 171 Bay
1890 Cunningham Mark laborer house 22 Danforth
1890 Cunningham Mary widow house 146 Weir
1890 Cunningham Michael      
1890 Cunningham Michael laborer house 29 Lawrence
1890 Cunningham Thomas J. Gazette; pressman boards 52 Washington
1890 Cunningham William N. laborer boards 56 East Water
1890 Curran Mary; Mrs.   house Winthrop at Westville
1890 Curran Philip clerk 54 Weir house 39 East Walnut
1890 Cusick Bridget widow boards 107 Whittenton
1890 Cusick Patrick painter; 18 School rooms 14 High
1890 Cusick Philip Thomas Cusick & Son; painter; 56 Weir boards 126 Weir
1890 Cusick Philip Thomas Cusick & Son; painters and paper hangers; 56 Weir house 126 Weir
1890 Dacey Dennis laborer house 75 Tremont
1890 Dacey Dennis J. Old Colony Railroad; brakeman boards 75 Tremont
1890 Dacey Jeremiah laborer house 27 Park
1890 Dacey Jeremiah Jr. laborer boards 27 Park
1890 Dacey Jeremiah F. Old Colony Railroad; conductor boards 75 Tremont
1890 Dacey John laborer boards 27 Park
1890 Dacey Timothy driver; 21 Pine boards 27 Park
1890 Dacey William F. Central depot restaurant; clerk boards 75 Tremont
1890 Daley Charles F. laborer boards 15 Jefferson
1890 Daley Dennis Eagle Mill Co.; foreman carder boards 30 Porter
1890 Daley Edward Britannia worker boards 15 Jefferson
1890 Daley John laborer house 23 Grove
1890 Daley John machinist house 136 Somerset avenue
1890 Daley Martin laborer house 80 Oak
1890 Daley Mary widow house 23 Howard
1890 Daley Patrick farmer house 15 Jefferson
1890 Daley Patrick laborer house 122 Washington
1890 Daley Peter laborer house 114 Oak
1890 Daley Philip laborer house 43 Washington
1890 Daley Richard boilermaker house 92 Somerset avenue
1890 Dalton John laborer house 16 Fourth
1890 Daly Dennis laborer house 200 Somerset avenue
1890 Daly Frank   boards 145 Washington
1890 Daly Honor widow house 145 Washington
1890 Daly Honora widow house rear 23 Grant
1890 Daly James E. boilermaker boards 31 Friend
1890 Daly John concreter boards 42 Washington
1890 Daly John laborer house 200 Somerset avenue
1890 Daly John F. oil-cloth worker boards 31 Friend
1890 Daly Martha widow house 31 Friend
1890 Daly Mary; Miss   house rear 26 Randall
1890 Daly Nellie; Miss   house rear 33 Shores
1890 Daly Patrick moulder house 147 Washington
1890 Daly Thomas B.      
1890 Daly Timothy driver house 44 Park
1890 Dillon John machinist house 7 Mason rear
1890 Delehanty George operative boards Edwin Kelley's
1890 Dempsey Timothy     at Almshouse
1890 Desmond William H. machinist house 8 Agricultural avenue
1890 Devine James B. loom fixer house 110 Whittenton
1890 Devine Peter J. loom fixer house 12 Jackson
1890 Devine Thomas moulder house 76 School rear
1890 Devlin James hostler; 118 Bay boards East Whittenton street
1890 Dixon Henry H. J.R. Tallman; clerk boards 198 Winthrop
1890 Dixon John W. machinist house 198 Winthrop
1890 Dixon Joseph      
1890 Doherty George P. Post-office; clerk boards 14 Pleadwell
1890 Doherty James painter house 18 Alger
1890 Doherty James laborer house 16 Agricultural avenue
1890 Doherty John machinist house 10 Grant
1890 Doherty John F. dyer house Bay near Scadding's pond
1890 Doherty Margaret V.; Miss Morton Hospital; nurse; 88 Washington    
1890 Doherty Michael dyer house 19 Fifth avenue
1890 Doherty Teresa A.; Miss variety store; 138 Bay boards 14 Pleadwell
1890 Doherty Thomas dyer house 18 Smith
1890 Doherty Thomas   house Bay beyond R.R. bridge
1890 Doherty Thomas dyer house Garfield near Washington
1890 Doherty Thomas operative house Taylor near Arthur
1890 Doherty Thomas P. plumber house 7 Agricultural avenue
1890 Doherty William A. clerk; 6 Bassett's block house 24 Jackson
1890 Doherty William H. police house 14 Pleadwell
1890 Doherty William H. laborer boards Bay beyond R.R. bridge
1890 Dolan John F. spinner house 90 Oak
1890 Dolan Martin spinner house 7 Woodward's lane
1890 Donahoe Bridget widow house 15 Barnum rear
1890 Donahoe Francis laborer house 13 Pond
1890 Donahoe James gardener; at 51 Tremont boards 51 Tremont
1890 Donahoe James laborer house 113 Washington
1890 Donahoe James F. bartender; 41 Washington boards 47 Washington
1890 Donahoe John laborer house 8 Godfrey
1890 Donahoe John laborer house Briggs near Somerset avenue
1890 Donahoe John J. carpenter boards 113 Washington
1890 Donahoe John S. laborer boards 25 West Water
1890 Donahoe Patrick laborer boards 12 Third
1890 Donahoe Roger T. laborer boards 131 Bay
1890 Donahoe Thomas britannia worker house 9 Maple avenue
1890 Donahoe Thomas laborer house 15 Barnum rear
1890 Donahoe Timothy laborer house 131 Bay
1890 Donahoe Timothy C. moulder boards 131 Bay
1890 Donahoe William driver; 94 High house 11 Franklin
1890 Donnelly Catharine   house 22 Randall
1890 Donnelly Charles laborer boards 10 Porter
1890 Donnelly Christopher boilermaker house 121 Cohannet
1890 Donnelly Edward laborer house 181 Somerset avenue
1890 Donnelly James F. machinist house 13 Presbrey avenue
1890 Donnelly John S.; Mrs   house 10 Porter
1890 Donnelly Kittie A.; Miss dressmaker; 44 Washington boards 44 Washington
1890 Donnelly Maggie J.; Miss cashier; 62 High boards 10 Porter
1890 Donnelly Michael J. laborer house 22 East Whittenton
1890 Donnelly Michael J. Old Colony Railroad; machinist boards City Hotel
1890 Donnelly Richard laborer house 17 Church
1890 Donnelly William H. moulder house 123 Cohannet
1890 Donnelly William T. Campbell Printing Press & Manufacturing. Co.;draughtsman rooms 89 Weir
1890 Donovan Adeline J. widow house 2 Jefferson
1890 Donovan Annie widow house 12 Fourth
1890 Donovan Daniel Elizabeth Poole mill; watchman   24 Adams
1890 Donovan Daniel E. machinist boards 24 Adams
1890 Donovan Frederick T. machinist house 191 School
1890 Donovan Joanna widow house 3 British block
1890 Donovan John laborer boards 12 Fourth
1890 Donovan Kate; Miss pattern room; Whittenton Manufacturing Co.; overseer   1 First avenue
1890 Donovan Michael laborer house 60 Court
1890 Donovan Patrick laborer boards 26 Grove
1890 Donovan Timothy buttonmaker boards 24 Adams
1890 Donovan William boilermaker house 49 Washington
1890 Dooley William laborer house 68 Agricultural avenue
1890 Doran Thomas laborer house 9 Randall
1890 Dorsey Daniel laborer   Middleboro avenue near RR crossing
1890 Dorsey Hannah widow house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1890 Dowd James F. Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; finisher boards 197 Somerset avenue
1890 Dowd Mary   house 197 Somerset avenue
1890 Dowd William H. Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; packer boards 197 Somerset avenue
1890 Downey Patrick laborer house 8 Purchase
1890 Doxey Walter E. silversmith house 7 Russell
1890 Doyle Charles wheelwright; 24 E. Water boards Henry Doyle's
1890 Doyle Henry laborer house 46 Berkley rear
1890 Doyle Peter laborer house 2 Plain
1890 Doyle Thomas H. laborer boards 46 Berkley rear nr Beacon
1890 Driscoll Daniel W. laborer house 117 Washington
1890 Driscoll Dennis laborer house 19 Friend
1890 Driscoll Florence machinist boards 173 Broadway
1890 Driscoll Frances widow house 10 Cooper
1890 Driscoll Fred H. carriagemaker boards 173 Broadway
1890 Driscoll Jeremiah black-lead worker house 27 Friend
1890 Driscoll Jeremiah carpenter house 43 Friend
1890 Driscoll Jeremiah laborer boards 60 Court
1890 Driscoll John F. North Dighton Co-operative Stove Co.; moulder house at North Dighton
1890 Driscoll John L. carriage painter; 62 Weir house 124 Weir
1890 Driscoll Mary A. widow house 173 Broadway
1890 Driscoll Michael black-lead worker boards 19 Friend
1890 Driscoll Michael laborer boards 2 Plain
1890 Driscoll Robert laborer boards off East Water near Cooper
1890 Driscoll Timothy tackmaker house off East Water near Cooper
1890 Driscoll Timothy F. tackmaker boards off east Water near Cooper
1890 Driscoll William D. miller boards 19 Friend
1890 Driscoll William J. clerk; 11 West Water boards off East Water near Cooper
1890 Duffy Ann; Miss   house Thrasher avenue; near Washington
1890 Duffy Catharine widow    
1890 Duffy Catharine widow house 37 Park
1890 Duffy Earl B. Britannia worker boards 94 Bay
1890 Duffy James Union Stove Lining Co.; teamster house 147 W. Water
1890 Duffy James M. machinist house 94 Bay
1890 Duffy John laborer house Cohannet; near Dighton avenue
1890 Duffy John laborer house 21 Berkley
1890 Duffy John operative house 57 Grove
1890 Duffy John H.   boards Thrasher; near Cherry
1890 Duffy Lewis machinist boards 94 Bay
1890 Duffy Malcolm machinist boards 94 Bay
1890 Duffy Michael stone mason house 6 Maxwell
1890 Duffy Michael J. Canoe mill; machinist house 37 Park
1890 Duffy Patrick butcher house Thrasher; near Cherry
1890 Duffy Wilby machinist boards 94 Bay
1890 Dugan Charles watchman; 6 Porter house 39 Park
1890 Dugan John helper house 30 Leonard place
1890 Dugan John laborer boards 39 park
1890 Dugan John J. Britannia worker house 22 Jackson
1890 Dugan Patrick foundryman house 23 Grove
1890 Dugan Patrick laborer house 10 Randall
1890 Dugan Richard Jr. clerk; 26 Whittenton boards 26 Whittenton
1890 Dugan Thomas E. laborer house 43 Friend
1890 Dugan Thomas F. clerk; 26 Whittenton boards 26 Whittenton
1890 Dugan William laborer house 62 Shores
1890 Dugan William Dugan Jr. laborer boards 62 Shores
1890 Dunn Bernard farmer house Scadding street
1890 Dunn Edward C. hairdresser boards 356 Washington
1890 Dunn Edward F. laborer boards Mrs. Julia Dunn's; E. Taunton
1890 Dunn Edward F. laborer house 77 Wales
1890 Dunn James P. provisions house 172 Cohannet
1890 Dunn John F. machinist boards 38 Wales
1890 Dunn John J. laborer house 9 Briggs near Cohannet
1890 Dunn Julia widow house Caswell near Middleboro avenue; E. Taunton
1890 Dunn Margaret widow house 38 Wales
1890 Dunn Michael laborer house 356 Washington
1890 Dunnigan John laborer house Middleboro avenue near Stevens
1890 Dwyer Bernard operative house 107 Whittenton
1890 Dwyer Catharine widow house 18 Whittenton
1890 Dwyer Dennis britannia worker boards 18 Whittenton
1890 Dwyer Elizabeth widow house 370 Washington
1890 Dwyer Ellen   house 375 Washington
1890 Dwyer Thomas      
1890 Dyer James S. carpenter house 88 East Water
1890 Dyer Martin E. oilcloth worker boards 16 Friend
1890 Dyer Mary A.; Miss   house Short near Norton avenue
1890 Dyer Peter laborer house 16 Friend
1890 Fallon Ann widow house 8 Clark's avenue
1890 Fallon Michael stable; 7 Leonard house 21 Presbrey avenue
1890 Farley James R. clerk boards 41 Shores
1890 Farley Margaret A.   house 41 Shores
1890 Farley Mary widow   at Almshouse
1890 Farley Mary; Mrs.   house 42 Court rear
1890 Farley Philip A. paper hanger; 43 W. Water house 30 Fourth
1890 Farrell Catharine   house 40 Park
1890 Farrell Daniel J. machinist house 92 Shores
1890 Farrell Daniel J. Jr. machinist boards 92 Shores
1890 Farrell Dennis laborer house 25 Berkley
1890 Farrell Hugh operative boards 108 Whittenton
1890 Farrell John laborer boards 40 Park
1890 Farrell John laborer house 35 Godfrey
1890 Farrell Michael roll coverer boards 40 Park
1890 Ferguson Dugald carpenter house 53 Jackson
1890 Finnegan James operative house 36 Jackson
1890 Finnegan M.E. John O'Hearne & Co.; boots shoes and hats; 2 City square house 12 Church
1890 Finnegan Martin E. John O'Hearne & Co.; boots shoes and hats; 2 City square rooms 12 Church
1890 Finnegan Peter laborer house West Water opposite iron foundry
1890 Finnegan Rose widow    
1890 Fitzgerald Bridget     54 E. Water; 8 rear
1890 Fitzgerald Charles   boards 54 East Water; 6 rear
1890 Fitzgerald Edmund helper house 173 Washington
1890 Fitzgerald Edward machinist house foot of West Water
1890 Fitzgerald Edward machinist boards 173 Washington
1890 Fitzgerald Edward J. clerk boards 23 Garfield
1890 Fitzgerald Edward L.   boards 23 Highland
1890 Fitzgerald Ellen widow    
1890 Fitzgerald Jeremiah laborer house 37 Berkley
1890 Fitzgerald John laborer house 23 Garfield
1890 Fitzgerald John tinsmith    
1890 Fitzgerald John M. clerk; 43 W. Water boards 8; rear 54 E. Water
1890 Fitzgerald Margaret   house 6; rear 54 E. Water
1890 Fitzgerald Mary widow   at Almshouse
1890 Fitzgerald Michael   house Railroad avenue; corner Arlington
1890 Fitzgerald Michael Britannia worker house 13 State
1890 Fitzgerald Michael laborer house 23 Highland
1890 Fitzgerald Michael T. carpenter house 14 Grant
1890 Fitzgerald Patrick laborer house 44 Dean
1890 Fitzgerald Thomas F. paperhanger; 43 W. Water house 31 Fourth
1890 Fitzpatrick Annie; Miss clerk; Whittenton corner Bay boards Smith corner Whittenton
1890 Fitzpatrick Bernard laborer boards rear 12 Fourth
1890 Fitzpatrick Hugh farmer house 10 Whittenton
1890 Fitzpatrick James beamer boards 10 Whittenton
1890 Fitzpatrick Patrick laborer boards 6 Maxwell
1890 Fitzpatrick William weaver boards 10 Whittenton
1890 Fitzsimmons Philip laborer house 11 Presbrey avenue
1890 Fitzsimmons Thomas J.      
1890 Flanagan Ann   house 47 Washington
1890 Flanagan Francis      
1890 Flanagan John operative boards 70 Wales
1890 Flanagan Katie E. School-street primary teacher house 67 Wales
1890 Flanagan Martin spinner boards 3 Whittenton
1890 Flanagan Mary widow house 3 Whittenton
1890 Flanagan Michael laborer house Walker; near Dighton line
1890 Flanagan Owen spinner boards 3 Whittenton
1890 Flanagan Thomas F. hack driver; 16 Howard boards Washington street
1890 Flynn Miss Bridget     at Almshouse
1890 Flynn Edmund F. clerk; 2 Main boards Winthrop nr Westville
1890 Flynn Hugh teamster boards 21 Fourth
1890 Flynn James laborer boards 25 Grant
1890 Flynn James operative boards 17 Second avenue
1890 Flynn James C. assistant engineer; Taunton Lunatic Hospital house 33 West Britannia
1890 Flynn Mary widow house 25 Grant
1890 Flynn Michael moulder house Winthrop nr Westville
1890 Flynn Patrick     2 Fourth
1890 Flynn Patrick laborer house 6 British Block
1890 Flynn Patrick laborer house 10 Fourth
1890 Flynn Philip laborer boards 10 Fourth
1890 Flynn Rev. William      
1890 Foley Ellen widow house 37 School rear
1890 Foley Jeremiah laborer house 44 Bay
1890 Foley John laborer boards 37 School
1890 Foley Michael F. laborer; 30 Broadway boards 44 Bay
1890 Foley Thomas E. blacksmith house 10 Agricultural avenue
1890 Ford James farmer house Cotley street
1890 Ford Mary A.   house 89 Broadway
1890 Ford Mary S. widow house 7 Mason rear
1890 Fox Polly L. widow boards 39 Myrtle
1890 Fox William laborer house Dighton avenue near Baker's road
1890 Fox William M. painter house Bay opposite Scadding
1890 Gallagher Ann; Miss   house 45 Grove
1890 Gallagher Annie   house 8 Charles
1890 Gallagher Bernard      
1890 Gallagher Dennis; Mrs.   house 82 Oak
1890 Gallagher George F. Smith & Gallagher confectionary; 57 W. Water boards 9 Charles
1890 Gallagher George J. hostler boards 14 Winthrop
1890 Gallagher Hugh   house 71 Floral
1890 Gallagher John hostler; rear 3 Broadway house 19 Presbrey avenue
1890 Gallagher John weaver boards 6 Lawrence
1890 Gallagher John   house 11 East Britannia
1890 Gallagher Martin laborer house 12 Shepard
1890 Gallagher Mary sen.   house 9 Charles
1890 Gallagher Neill laborer house 31 Grove
1890 Gallagher Patrick gas works; laborer boards 10 Grove
1890 Gallagher Patrick laborer house 12 Shepard
1890 Gallagher Patrick laborer boards 7 Furnace court
1890 Gallagher Patrick weaver boards 6 Lawrence
1890 Gallagher William H. carpenter; rear 62 Weir house 18 Stanley avenue rear
1890 Gallagher William H. painter boards 9 Charles
1890 Gannon Patrick blacksmith    
1890 Garrity Andrew J. operative boards 2 Third avenue
1890 Garrity Ann widow house 2 Third avenue
1890 Garrity Catharine T. widow house 21 Smith
1890 Garrity Edward spinner house 8 Maxwell
1890 Garrity James J. operative boards 2 Third avenue
1890 Garvey James operative boards 36 Jackson
1890 Geary Catharine widow house 64 Court rear
1890 Geary Winfield S. plumber house 27 Porter
1890 Giblin Ciceley widow house 19 Plain
1890 Giblin Maria   house 27 Grant
1890 Giblin Michael     of 9 Fourth
1890 Giblin Michael laborer house 82 Somerset avenue
1890 Gleason James laborer house 5 Hearn avenue
1890 Gleason John T. laborer house 41 Park
1890 Gorman Daniel Eagle Mill Co.; overseer house 17 Friend
1890 Gorman Edward laborer house 19 Fourth
1890 Gorman Joanna widow    
1890 Gorman Joseph H. laborer boards 30 Wales
1890 Gorman Michael laborer house 85 Floral
1890 Gorman Richard painter house 40 Adams
1890 Gorman William J. hostler; rear 49 Washington boards 46 Washington
1890 Grady Bridget; Miss     at Almshouse
1890 Grady Charles D. engineer house 39 Porter
1890 Grady Edward operative boards 87 Oak
1890 Grady Grace   house 12 Agricultural avenue
1890 Grady James Hopewell mills; watchman house 52 Bay
1890 Grady Jennie widow house 61 Bay
1890 Grady John slasher boards 61 Bay
1890 Grady Joseph F. painter; 42 Weir boards 52 Bay
1890 Grady Michael Old Colony Railroad; switchman house 7 Hearn avenue
1890 Grady Patrick      
1890 Grady Richard laborer house 95 Oak
1890 Grady Timothy   house 95 Oak
1890 Green Annie R.; Mrs.   house 63 School
1890 Green Bridget widow house 7 Maxwell
1890 Green Charles C. machinist house 57 Porter
1890 Green Charles D. lather boards Central House
1890 Green Charles W. mason house 177 Winthrop
1890 Green Frank W. machinist boards 99 Main
1890 Green George E. laundryman; rear 22 Broadway   86 School
1890 Green James S. clerk; 57 City square boards at Raynham
1890 Green John operative boards 40 Shores
1890 Green John operative house 19 Whittenton
1890 Green John solderer house Fremont above Dunbar near R.R.
1890 Green John Old Colony Railroad; brakeman house 26 Randall
1890 Green Joseph hairdresser; 25 Broadway house at Raynham
1890 Green Joseph S.      
1890 Green --- mason boards 177 Winthrop
1890 Griffin Elizabeth M.; Miss   house 57 Park
1890 Griffin George burnisher boards 25 Grove
1890 Griffin John   house 103 Whittenton
1890 Griffin John F. painter house 32 Bay rear
1890 Griffin L.M. millinery; 91 Main boards 57 Park
1890 Griffin Patrick      
1890 Haley Jeremiah F. Campbell Printing Press and Manufacturing Co.; clerk house 82 Tremont
1890 Hanlon Hugh   house off Broadway near the line
1890 Hanlon Hugh F. clerk; 6 E. Britannia boards off Broadway near the line
1890 Hanlon Joseph J. blacksmith boards 9 Galligan's court
1890 Hanlon William A. machinist house 14 Adams
1890 Harrington Cornelius operative boards 59 Park
1890 Harrington Cornelius laborer house Staples near County; East Taunton
1890 Harrington Frank G. clerk; 11 City square boards 34 Grant
1890 Harrington George F. clerk boards 34 Grant
1890 Harrington George S. City Hotel; clerk boards City Hotel
1890 Harrington John laborer house 2 Furnace court
1890 Harrington John plumber boards Massasoit House
1890 Harrington Mary widow house 59 Park
1890 Harrington Michael H. engineer boards foot of West Water
1890 Harrington Patrick laborer house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1890 Harrington Philip laborer house 66 Oak
1890 Harrington Timothy stonecutter; 131 Washington house 227 Washington
1890 Harrington William P. clerk; 10 High house 54 Pine
1890 Hayden James tailor; 6 Winthrop house 179 Washington
1890 Hayden John shoemaker; 30 Washington house 75 Broadway
1890 Hayes Francis J. operative boards 56 Danforth
1890 Hayes Jeremiah F. Old Colony Railroad boards 56 Danforth
1890 Hayes Martin B. hairdresser; 64 High boards 38 No. Pleasant rear
1890 Hayes Mary E.; Miss   house 38 No. Pleasant
1890 Hayes Michael laborer house 56 Danforth
1890 Hayes Michael F. britannia worker boards 56 Dartmouth
1890 Hayes Richard laborer boards 2 Plain
1890 Hayes Sadie; Mrs.   house off Thrasher near Broadway
1890 Hayes Thomas machinist house 80 Oak
1890 Hayes William F. Reed & Barton's; polisher house 95 Bay
1890 Healey Abraham Old Colony Railroad boards 34 High
1890 Healey Agnes; Miss bookkeeper; 6 Bassett's block boards 6 Fifth avenue
1890 Healey Francis hostler house 14 rear 56 East Water
1890 Healey Joseph A. engineer house 58 Wales
1890 Healey Margaret widow house 50 Kilton
1890 Healey Michael F. Old Colony Railroad; painter boards 6 Fifth avenue
1890 Healey Peter operative house 76 Whittenton rear
1890 Healey Peter J. Old Colony Railroad; painter boards 76 Whittenton rear
1890 Healey Thomas laborer house 6 Fifth avenue
1890 Healey William H. painter boards 50 Kilton
1890 Herlihy Daniel teamster boards 103 Cohannet
1890 Higgins Bridget; Miss and Miss Margaret   house 58 Oak
1890 Higgins Edgar B. clerk; 41 City square house 23 Porter
1890 Higgins George H. blacksmith; Tremont beyond Clifford house 18 Stanley avenue
1890 Higgins Henry N. engineer; rear 62 Weir house 8 Leonard
1890 Higgins Isaiah Dexter laborer house Leonard place
1890 Higgins Lewis E. Foster Higgins & Co.; clothing; 45 Main house at Providence RI
1890 Higgins Lewis E. & Charles F. Foster Foster Higgins & Co.; clothing and furnishing goods; 45 Main    
1890 Higgins Margaret widow house 10 State
1890 Higgins Martin H. Higgins Leonard B. & Co.; dry goods; 77 and 79 Main house 19 Cedar
1890 Higgins Martin H. L.B. Higgins & Co.; 79 Main boards City Hotel
1890 Higgins Matthew A. clerk; Whittenton corner Bay house 10 State
1890 Higgins Thomas farmer   New Bedford road near Middleboro avenue
1890 Higgins Thomas Tappan P. Rogers' jr.; laborer boards Tappan P. Rogers' jr.
1890 Higgins Warren F.      
1890 Higgins William H. farmer house Staple street; East Taunton
1890 Hogan Edward laborer house 17 Franklin
1890 Hogan Edward T. moulder boards 5 Hearn avenue
1890 Hogan James helper house 5 Hearn avenue
1890 Hogan James M. laborer boards 5 Hearn avenue
1890 Hogan John Mt. Pleasant cemetery; sexton house 5 Crocker
1890 Hogan John State Lunatic Hospital; hostler house 53 Park
1890 Hogan John F. laborer house 23 Plain
1890 Hogan Joseph H. clerk boards 9 West Water
1890 Hogan Mary widow house 9 West Water
1890 Hogan Rosanna widow house 13 Pond
1890 Hogan Thomas J. fitter boards 9 West Water
1890 Hogan William moulder boards 50 Plain
1890 Holland Benjamin dresser tender house 2 Fourth avenue
1890 Holland Benjamin S. machinist house 17 Lawrence
1890 Holland Charles A.L. operative boards 2 Fourth avenue
1890 Holland Daniel blacksmith; 10 Washington boards 37 Mason
1890 Holland Jennie; Miss   boards 97 Cohannet
1890 Holland Joseph H. salesman; 66 Main house 93 Bay
1890 Holland Robert helper house 68 Wales
1890 Holland William machinist boards 68 Wales
1890 Hughes W. Reed & Barton's; enameler