Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1890 City Directory, Taunton MA
Surnames  A-H   I-N   O-Z

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1890 Jackson A.W. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; attend at boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1890 Jackson Austin F. Reed & Barton's; designer house 66 West Britannia
1890 Jackson Charles S.      
1890 Jackson D.A.; Mrs.   house 21 Porter
1890 Jackson Edward N. carpenter   Somerset avenue near Taunton Stove Lining Co.
1890 Jackson H.N. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; driver boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1890 Jackson James operative house Worcester near Tremont
1890 Jackson John     at Almshouse
1890 Jackson John B. moulder   Walker beyond Winthrop; Westville
1890 Jackson William F. clerk; 12 Main house 13 Union
1890 Jackson William F. upholsterer; 25 Main house 32 Grant
1890 Jackson William H. marble worker; 170 Weir house 19 Barnum
1890 Jones B. Frank bread peddler house 162 School
1890 Jones Charles H.   boards 62 School
1890 Jones Edward F. teamster boards Hart corner County
1890 Jones Fred A. stoves and house furnishing goods; 64 Weit boards Taunton House
1890 Jones Fred A.; Mrs. millinery; 64 Weir boards Taunton House
1890 Jones Frederic M. Whittenton Manufcturing Co.; overseer   33 Warren
1890 Jones George M. tobacco and billiard hall; cigars; 9 Broadway boards 62 School
1890 Jones George W. clerk; 3 East Water house 98 East Water
1890 Jones Henry W. clerk house 29 Grant
1890 Jones Joanna L.   house 89 Weir
1890 Jones John architect boards 89 Cohannet
1890 Jones John W. mariner house 60 Berkley
1890 Jones L.G. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; attendant boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1890 Jones Mark E.   boards 62 School
1890 Jones Patrick brickmaker house Hart corner County
1890 Jones Robert laborer house 211 School
1890 Jones Sarah A.   house 62 School
1890 Jones Stephen D. laborer house Dighton factory road corner Somerset avenue
1890 Jones Thomas A. dry goods; 20 City square house 58 Broadway
1890 Jones William Jr. laborer boards Hart corner County
1890 Jones William H. machinist house 11 Stanley avenue
1890 Jones William H. machinist boards 81 Winthrop
1890 Jones William S. machinist boards 7 Washington
1890 Joyce David laborer house 75 Park
1890 Joyce David B. operative boards 58 Bay
1890 Joyce John laborer house 58 Bay
1890 Joyce John Jr. operative boards 58 Bay
1890 Kane Daniel clerk; 107 Bay boards 44 Whittenton
1890 Kane James laborer house 1 Eagle block
1890 Kane William H. Norfolk House; prop.; 107 Bay house Jenney Lind street
1890 Kane William H. Norfolk House; prop.; 107 Bay    
1890 Kearns James H. carpenter house 7 Hearn
1890 Kearns John E. painter; 27 Court boards 137 Cohannet
1890 Kearns Lawrence A.   house 4 Harrison
1890 Kearns William carpenter house 137 Cohannet
1890 Keating James laborer house 35 Marvel near Godfrey
1890 Keefe James teamster house 14 rear 56 East Water
1890 Keefe Patrick   house 8 Makepeace avenue
1890 Keenan Ann widow house 76 School rear
1890 Keenan James carpenter boards 59 Oak
1890 Kelly Daniel      
1890 Kelly James      
1890 Kelly John peddler; 24 Winthrop house 69 Broadway
1890 Kelly John F. moulder house 37 Godfrey
1890 Kelly John J. painter 27 Court boards 60 Court
1890 Kelly Lawrence gardener house 16 County
1890 Kelly Lawrence P. John E. Sanford's house 18 Crocker
1890 Kelly Matthew laborer house Old Colony avenue E. Taunton
1890 Kelly Michael laborer boards 60 Court
1890 Kelly Michael laborer house 35 Godfrey
1890 Kelly Peter boilermaker house 125 Washington
1890 Kelly Peter laborer house head of Union rear
1890 Kelly Peter J. horse trainer Mrs. Edmund Baylies house 16 County
1890 Kelly Peter P. machinist house head of Union rear
1890 Kelly Terrance spinner boards 26 Church
1890 Kelly William driver; 44 Whittenton house 212 Bay
1890 Kelly William E. machinist boards head of Union rear
1890 Kelly William J. clerk; 15 School house 28 Cedar
1890 Kenney John F. stable; 16 Howard house 27 Jackson
1890 Kenney Michael laborer house 252 Washington
1890 Kenney Michael J. nickel plater boards 252 Washington
1890 Kiernan Bernard shoemaker; 16 W. Water near Weir bridge   35 Plain
1890 Kiernan Bernard laborer boards 10 Third
1890 Kiernan Bernard E. driver; 49 West Water house 28 Fourth
1890 Kiernan Bridget   house 184 Somerset avenue
1890 Kiernan Charles teamster house West Water opposite foundry
1890 Kiernan Felix laborer boards 11 Park rear
1890 Kiernan James      
1890 Kiernan James F. box fitter house 176 Somerset avenue
1890 Kiernan James J. laborer boards 4 Fourth
1890 Kiernan Jane; Miss   house 30 Wales
1890 Kiernan Patrick laborer house 4 Fourth
1890 Kiernan Patrick hostler; 13 Franklin house 19 Franklin
1890 Kiernan Peter H. shoemaker; 27 Cohannet house 97 Cohannet
1890 Kiernan Thomas Reed & Barton's    
1890 Kiernan William laborer boards 4 Fourth
1890 Kiernan William laborer house 26 Fourth
1890 Kiley John machinist house 187 School
1890 Kirby John laborer house 22 Winter
1890 Lahey David laborer boards 4 Albro avenue
1890 Lahey David laborer house 179 Washington
1890 Lahey Dennis laborer house 44 Jefferson
1890 Lahey James machinist house 35 Wales
1890 Lahey John stripper house 40 Purchase
1890 Lahey John F. farmer house Liberty street; E. Taunton
1890 Lahey John J. laborer house 278 Washington
1890 Lahey Margaret; Miss   house 26 Church
1890 Lahey Michael   boards 44 Jefferson
1890 Lahey Patrick laborer boards 44 Jefferson
1890 Lahey William laborer house 4 Albro avenue
1890 Lane ___ coppersmith boards 25 West Water
1890 Lane A.F.; A.L. Willard Willard & Lane; paints & oils; opposite 120 East Water    
1890 Lane Alice C. Pratt school; teacher boards at Barrowsville
1890 Lane Alice F.; Miss bookkeeper; rear 22 Broadway boards 98 Somerset avenue
1890 Lane Ann; Mrs.   house 53 Broadway
1890 Lane Benjamin   house 70 Cohannet
1890 Lane Crawford switchman; Fremont street crossing   at Norton
1890 Lane Don F.   boards 15 Second
1890 Lane Edward laborer house 12 Washington
1890 Lane Edward H. overseer; Cohannet boards Shores street
1890 Lane Elizabeth widow house 108 West Britannia
1890 Lane Ellen   house 9 Fern
1890 Lane F.A.; Miss cutter; 60 Main boards 53 broadway
1890 Lane Gamaliel   house 24 Webster
1890 Lane Harrison painter house 70 Cohannet
1890 Lane Henry I. clerk; 66 Main boards 98 Somerset avenue
1890 Lane Henry J. machinist house 98 Somerset avenue
1890 Lane Henry M. Reed & Barton's; commercial traveler    
1890 Lane Herbert S. britannia worker house 108 W. Britannia
1890 Lane James A.      
1890 Lane James B.   house 7 Mason
1890 Lane John J.   boards 9 Fern
1890 Lane Joseph P.   boards 9 Fern
1890 Lane Joseph W. Reed & Barton's; britannia worker house 4 Webster
1890 Lane Marcus O. machinist boards 87 Cohannet
1890 Lane Oscar C. Reed & Barton's; clerk boards 70 W. Britannia
1890 Lane Philip britannia worker house 10 Chester
1890 Lane Samuel Reed & Barton's; foreman   70 W. Britannia
1890 Lane William H. farmer house Hodges near Rounds
1890 Lawson George W. machinist boards 16 Prospect
1890 Leach Arthur H. Reed & Barton's; traveling salesman    
1890 Leach Arunah A.   house Williams near County
1890 Leach Edgar O. copper works; clerk; Weir boards 19 Second
1890 Leach Elizabeth   house 7 Mason rear
1890 Leach Ellen F.; Miss   boards 100 Weir
1890 Leach Franklin A. Central depot; baggage master   14 Tremont
1890 Leach Fred W. Britannia worker rooms 70 Main
1890 Leach Henry B. gas office; agent and treasurer; 21 Franklin house 68 Washington
1890 Leach Horatio A. Old Colony Railroad boards 60 Washington
1890 Leach Isaac W. grocer; Precinct near Precinct church   Precinct near Precinct church
1890 Leach Isaac W. letter carrier house 36 Barnum
1890 Leach Lawrence P. clerk; 66 Main boards at Raynham
1890 Leach Olive widow house 68 Washington
1890 Leach Thomas Reed & Barton's; foreman house 21 Bay
1890 Leary Cornelius W. carpenter house 8 Cooper
1890 Leary Daniel F. machinist boards 1 West Britannia
1890 Leary Emily J. widow house 165 Broadway
1890 Leary James J. cigarmaker boards 1 West Britannia
1890 Leary John laborer boards 1 West Britannia
1890 Leary John     of 9 Union
1890 Leary John I. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; asst. baker boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1890 Leary Margaret widow house 1 West Britannia
1890 Leary Patrick laborer boards 302 Washington
1890 Leary Patrick spinner house 26 Grove
1890 Leary William operative boards 1 West Britannia
1890 Lee Charles   house Bassett near Scadding's pond
1890 Lee Charles H. tack maker boards 29 Purchase
1890 Lee Edward laborer house Middleboro avenue near Stevens
1890 Lee Eugene W. carpenter house 45 Clinton
1890 Lee Herbert pattern maker house Fremont near W. Britannia
1890 Lee Lawrence laborer boards 26 Grove
1890 Lee Luke cigars etc.; 14 Church house 14 Church
Mary widow house 34 Grove
1890 Lee Robert E. machinist boards 29 Purchase
1890 Lee Samuel cutlery manufacturer; rear 29 Purchase house 29 Purchase
1890 Lee William watchman house 78 Oak rear
1890 Long Catharine widow house 20 Jackson
1890 Long David B. painter house 7 Hood
1890 Long John H. ice boards 20 Jackson
1890 Long Margaret G.; Miss Whittenton-street school; teacher boards 20 Jackson
1890 Long Mary; Mrs. dressmaker boards 20 Jackson
1890 Long Thomas laborer house 7 Grant
1890 Lynch Bartholomew laborer house 41 Court
1890 Lynch Catharine      
1890 Lynch Charles F. moulder boards 21 Plain
1890 Lynch Cornelius laborer boards 97 Summer
1890 Lynch Edward laborer house 8 Woodward's lane
1890 Lynch Edward I. carpenter house 13 Adams
1890 Lynch Edward J. bartender boards 28 Cedar
1890 Lynch Hugh laborer house Maxwell
1890 Lynch James laborer house 21 Plain
1890 Lynch James 2d shoemaker house 5 Hart
1890 Lynch James E. clerk; 59 West Water house 112 East Water
1890 Lynch James M. carpenter house 81 Broadway
1890 Lynch Jeremiah laborer boards 132 Weir
1890 Lynch John Old Colony Railroad house 46 Danforth
1890 Lynch John operative house Westville near factory
1890 Lynch John operative house 32 Whittenton
1890 Lynch John teamster boards 25 West Water
1890 Lynch John F.   house 28 Cedar
1890 Lynch John P. variety store; 145 Bay house 145 Bay
1890 Lynch Lawrence laborer house 14 Stanley avenue
1890 Lynch Margaret widow house 44 Grove
1890 Lynch Mary; Miss   house 11 Winthrop
1890 Lynch Michael C. machinist house 18 Myrtle
1890 Lynch Peter iceman house 33 Fourth
1890 Lynch Simon laborer house 60 Court rear
1890 Lynch William C. painter boards 28 Cedar
1890 Lynch William J. operative house 11 Second avenue
1890 Lyons Bridget L. widow house 60 Court
1890 Lyons Ellen widow house 6 State
1890 Lyons Michael laborer house 33 Third
1890 Lyons Michael laborer house 17 Lane's avenue
1890 Madden John laborer rooms 50 Weir
1890 Madden Luke machinist house 143 Bay
1890 Madden William machinist boards 143 Bay
1890 Mahoney Cornelius moulder house 11 Stanley avenue
1890 Mahoney Daniel farmer house Middleboro avenue; n. Old Colony avenue
1890 Mahoney Daniel laborer house 17 Church
1890 Mahoney Daniel laborer house foot of West Water
1890 Mahoney David laborer house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1890 Mahoney Dennis laborer house 18 Cottage
1890 Mahoney Dennis tinsmith house 7 East Britannia
1890 Mahoney Ellen   house 39 Grove
1890 Mahoney Ellen widow house 13 County
1890 Mahoney Florence laborer boards 39 Grove
1890 Mahoney Jane; Miss   house 8 Albro avenue
1890 Mahoney Jeremiah laborer boards 209 Broadway
1890 Mahoney Jeremiah laborer house 11 Albro avenue
1890 Mahoney John Britannia worker boards 209 Broadway
1890 Mahoney John farmer house Scadding street
1890 Mahoney John laborer house 25 Park
1890 Mahoney John laborer house 11 Albro avenue
1890 Mahoney John second hand; Cohannet house 58 Park
1890 Mahoney John F. farmer house Scadding street
1890 Mahoney John J. machinist boards 11 Stanley avenue
1890 Mahoney John Jr. laborer house 22 Adams
1890 Mahoney Julia widow house 119 Washington
1890 Mahoney Maggie E.; Miss dressmaker boards 11 Stanley avenue
1890 Mahoney Margaret widow house 17 British block
1890 Mahoney Mary E.; Miss city treasurer's office; clerk boards 13 County
1890 Mahoney Michael laborer house 209 Broadway
1890 Mahoney Thomas laborer house 19 Van Buren
1890 Mahoney Timothy      
1890 Mahoney Timothy E. confectionery and fruit; 80 High boards 11 Stanley avenue
1890 Mahoney Timothy J. clerk; 9 School house 13 Lawrence
1890 Maloney James saloon; 5 Winthrop house 8 Cohannet
1890 Maloney John helper house 3 Clifford
1890 Maloney Nicholas laborer house 8 Furnace court
1890 Maloney Thomas oilcloth mills boards 114 Oak rear
1890 Maloney Timothy laborer house Tremont near City line
1890 Manning Ann widow house 30 Porter
1890 Manning Edward P.; Mrs.   house 33 White
1890 Manning George E. clerk; Boston house 33 White
1890 Manning James laborer house 14 Fourth
1890 McCann James operative house 23 Fourth avenue
1890 McCann Patrick laborer house 11 Pond
1890 McCann Patrick operative boards 23 Fourth avenue
1890 McCarthy Charles F. clerk; 36 Weir boards 36 Weir
1890 McCarthy Daniel laborer house 17 Park
1890 McCarthy Frank     at Almshouse
1890 McCarthy James blacksmith house 13 Adams
1890 McCarthy James H. painter; 42 Weir boards 17 Park
1890 McCarthy John B. laborer boards 38 North Pleasant
1890 McCarthy John F. iron melter; 31 Tremont boards 17 Park
1890 McCarthy John M.      
1890 McCarthy Mary widow house 26 Church
1890 McCarthy Maurice laborer house 199 Broadway
1890 McCarthy Maurice Jr. operative boards 199 Broadway
1890 McCarthy Patrick machinist house 21 Leonard place
1890 McCarthy Timothy     at Almshouse
1890 McCarthy William P. clerk boards 26 Church
1890 McCarty Callahan laborer; 26 Presbrey's court   6 Makepeace avenue
1890 McCarty Charles laborer; at Almshouse   Norton avenue near Almshouse
1890 McCarty Charles E. brakeman boards 13 Porter
1890 McCarty Daniel laborer house 49 West Water rear
1890 McCarty Frank laborer house 54 East Water
1890 McCarty John C. laborer house Liberty near Caswell; E. Taunton
1890 McCarty John C. Jr. laborer board Liberty street; E. Taunton
1890 McCarty John F. laborer boards 54 East Water
1890 McCarty Lewis laborer house 6 Granite
1890 McCarty Michael laborer boards 6 Makepeace avenue
1890 McCarty Patrick laborer house 16 Fourth
1890 McCarty Timothy laborer boards 54 East Water
1890 McCarty Timothy laborer boards 26 Grove
1890 McCarty Timothy moulder boards 49 West Water rear
1890 McDermott Bridget; Miss   boards 22 Fourth avenue
1890 McDermott John painter house 22 Fourth avenue
1890 McDermott Lawrence laborer boards 87 Oak
1890 McDermott Michael restaurant; 40 Washington house 26 Church
1890 McDermott Michael R. laborer boards 16 Third
1890 McDermott Patrick clerk; 10 Howard boards 26 Church
1890 McDermott Philip laborer house 44 Danforth
1890 McDermott Rose; Mrs.   house 87 Oak
1890 McDonough Ann widow house 135 Broadway
1890 McDonough Edward laborer boards 5 Presbrey avenue
1890 McDonough John laborer boards 95 Oak
1890 McDonough Joseph F.; Rev. Church of the Sacred Heart; pastor   29 First
1890 McDonough Mary widow house 5 Second avenue
1890 McDonough Mary widow   Middleboro avenue opposite the church; East Taunton
1890 McDonough Michael helper house 5 Presbrey avenue
1890 McDonough Owen harness maker; 5 Weir house 47 Weir
1890 McDonough Patrick hostler; rear 3 Broadway boards 107 High
1890 McDonough Peter watchman; rear 3 Broadway boards 107 High
1890 McGowan Felix hostler; at 22 Cedar rooms 22 Cedar
1890 McGowan James P. oil-cloth factory boards 11 Agricultural avenue
1890 McGowan Michael laborer house 40 Court
1890 McGowan Michael laborer house 46 North Pleasant
1890 McGowan Michael F. moulder house 11 Agricultural avenue
1890 McGrath James laborer boards 33 Park
1890 McGrath John laborer house 4 Eagle block
1890 McGrath John F. machinist house 187 School
1890 McGrath Patrick laborer house 33 Park
1890 McGrath Patrick J. laborer boards 33 park
1890 McGuire Andrew machinist boards 69 Wales
1890 McGuire James      
1890 McGuire James M. moulder boards 401 Washington
1890 McGuire John clerk; 9 Broadway boards 24 Randall
1890 McGuire John machinist house rear 60 Court
1890 McGuire John F. laborer house 39 Park
1890 McGuire John F. overseer house 4 Locust
1890 McGuire Maria widow house 69 Wales
1890 McGuire Mary widow house 401 Washington
1890 McGuire Nicholas laborer house 27 Waverly
1890 McGuire Patrick operative house 27 Waverly
1890 McGuire Patrick teamster house Arlington; corner Railroad avenue
1890 McGuire Peter laborer house 8 Woodward's lane
1890 McGuire Thomas   house 226 Broadway
1890 McGuire Thomas painter house 69 Wales
1890 McGuire Thomas stove fitter house 24 Randall
1890 McKenna Bernard laborer boards 24 Fourth
1890 McKenna James baker; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1890 McKenna James moulder house 22 Godfrey
1890 McKenna John operative house Tremont at Oakland
1890 McKenna Patrick laborer house 32 Fourth
1890 McKenna Patrick baker; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1890 McKenna Patrick clerk; 18 Washington boards 20 High
1890 McKenna Terrence laborer house 24 Fourth
1890 McKenna William H. clerk; 18 Washington rooms 10 High
1890 McLaughlin Delia; Miss   house 13 First avenue
1890 McLaughlin Edward operative house 17 Van Buren
1890 McLaughlin James F. brass finisher rooms 56 High
1890 McLaughlin John marble polisher house 20 Leonard place
1890 McLaughlin Robert J. moulder house 13 Fifth
1890 McLaughlin Thomas operative boards 13 First avenue
1890 McLaughlin Thomas laborer boards 17 Van Buren
1890 McManus Andrew moulder boards 16 British block
1890 McManus Bartholomew moulder boards Mrs. Ellen McManus'
1890 McManus Bernard machinist house 46 Cohannet
1890 McManus Charles laborer house 31 Grove
1890 McManus Edward laborer house 132 Oak
1890 McManus Edward Jr. painter boards 132 Oak
1890 McManus Elizabeth; Miss   house 16 British block
1890 McManus Ellen widow house rear Dighton Furnace Co.
1890 McManus Hugh laborer boards 15 Bow
1890 McManus James      
1890 McManus John J. painter boards 360 Washington
1890 McManus Margaret   house 12 Fourth rear
1890 McManus Patrick Morton Hospital; janitor boards Morton Hospital
1890 McManus Patrick moulder boards 360 Washington
1890 McManus Philip   house 127 Bay
1890 McManus Terrence; Mrs.   house off Precinct; E. Taunton
1890 McMullen Patrick laborer house 11 Maxwell
1890 McMullen Terrence laborer house 46 Park
1890 McNamara Miss C. milliner; 53 Main boards 2 Webster
1890 McNamara Daniel L. shoemaker house 10 Alger avenue
1890 McNamara Daniel M. oiler boards 5 Wilson avenue
1890 McNamara Eliza; Mrs.   house 5 Wilson avenue
1890 McNamara John furnaceman house 85 Bay
1890 McNamara John Mason's boards 5 Pond
1890 McNamara Mary widow house 2 Webster
1890 McNamara Patrick H. carriage maker house 122 Weir
1890 McNamara Patrick J. dyer house 21 Van Buren
1890 McNamara Terrence weaver boards 21 Fourth avenue
1890 McNamara Thomas weaver boards 7 Lawrence
1890 McNamara William T.   boards 21 Fourth avenue
1890 McNamara Winifred widow house 21 Fourth avenue
1890 McNulty Ann widow house 7 Monroe
1890 McNulty James      
1890 Moore Alonzo C.      
1890 Moore A.F.C. britannia worker house 285 Washington rear
1890 Moore Charles T. machinist house 36 Kilton
1890 Moore Edwin F. shoemaker boards 22 High
1890 Moore Eliza C.; Mrs.   house 22 High
1890 Moore Ellen D.; Miss   boards 35 Union
1890 Moore Frederick E. driver; 36 Weir boards 22 High
1890 Moore Hugh machinist boards 16 Smith
1890 Moore Hugh machinist house 22 Van Buren
1890 Moore Jacinto laborer house foot of Blinn's corner
1890 Moore John H. Moore & Booth; planning mill; Mason corner Myrtle house 140 Winthrop
1890 Moore John H.; James Booth Moore & Booth; planning mill; Mason corner Myrtle    
1890 Moore Lewis machinist house 19 Chester
1890 Moore Lewis Jr. machinist boards 19 Chester
1890 Moore Millard F. britannia worker house 21 Monroe
1890 Moore Phebe; Miss   boards 61 Cedar
1890 Moran Edward tinsmith house 61 Plain
1890 Moran James laborer house 138 Oak
1890 Moran John F. laborer bords 43 Agricultural avenue
1890 Moran Joseph laborer house at Westville
1890 Moran Martin laborer house 43 Agricultural avenue
1890 Moran Napoleon operative house at Westville
1890 Moran Patrick J. machinist boards 43 Agricultural avenue
1890 Moran Peter tackmaker boards 43 Agricultural avenue
1890 Moran William      
1890 Morrow Matthew laborer boards 79 West Water rear
1890 Mullen Daniel engineer; 24 Court house 24 Court
1890 Mullen Margaret; Mrs.   house Cohannet near Westville
1890 Mullen William C. silver plater house 14 Dean avenue
1890 Mulligan George machinist house 12 Chester
1890 Mulligan Patrick laborer house 126 Oak rear
1890 Murphy Alice   house 27 Dana
1890 Murphy Ann widow house 88 School
1890 Murphy Charles O. carpenter boards 58 School
1890 Murphy Cornelius apothecary; 5 Broadway house 36 Tremont
1890 Murphy Dennis E. operative boards 13 Alger avenue
1890 Murphy E. J. Union Club House; prop; 15 School    
1890 Murphy Edward J. Union Club House; prop.; 15 School house 15 School
1890 Murphy Ellen widow house rear 76 School
1890 Murphy James blacksmith house 145 Bay
1890 Murphy James laborer boards 144 School
1890 Murphy James H. machinist house 56 Oak
1890 Murphy James P. machinist boards 117 Washington
1890 Murphy John     at Almshouse
1890 Murphy John laborer house 108 Whittenton
1890 Murphy John laborer boards 10 Furnace court
1890 Murphy John laborer house 4 rear 54 East Water
1890 Murphy John laborer house 117 Washington
1890 Murphy John laborer house 46 Grove
1890 Murphy John stovemounter boards 115 Ingell
1890 Murphy John B. plumber; 35 Cohannet boards 36 Tremont
1890 Murphy John J. clerk; Bay corner Jefferson boards 10 Jefferson
1890 Murphy John T. moulder boards 27 Dana
1890 Murphy Joseph physician; 58 School house 58 School
1890 Murphy Joseph B. physician; 23 Summer house 23 Summer
1890 Murphy Julia A.   house 144 School
1890 Murphy Mary widow    
1890 Murphy Mary widow house 10 Jefferson
1890 Murphy Mary E. Pine-street primary teacher boards 36 Tremont
1890 Murphy Matthew blacksmith house 1 Pearl
1890 Murphy Matthew Jr. dyer boards 1 Pearl
1890 Murphy Michael      
1890 Murphy Michael boilermaker house 10 Clark's avenue
1890 Murphy Michael laborer house 50 Park
1890 Murphy Michael J. machinist house 12 Presbrey's court
1890 Murphy Michael J. tackmaker house 9 Leonard
1890 Murphy Patrick moulder boards 88 School
1890 Murphy Patrick operative boards 3 Second avenue
1890 Murphy Patrick J. laborer house 20 Randall
1890 Murphy Peter      
1890 Murphy Peter J. barber; 23 West Water boards 4 rear 43 East Water
1890 Murphy Rosanna widow house 14 Stanley avenue
1890 Murphy Terrence laborer house 192 High
1890 Murphy Thomas Britannia worker house 5 Arthur
1890 Murphy Thomas laborer house rear 48 Park
1890 Murphy Thomas F. painter boards 19 Winthrop
1890 Murphy Timothy laborer house 48 Park
1890 Murphy William laborer house 43 Washington
1890 Murphy William laborer house 13 Alger avenue
1890 Murphy William B. machinist house 36 Tremont
1890 Nelson Frederick T. jeweler boards 153 Broadway
1890 Nelson John William L. White's; laborer; 248 Winthrop    
1890 Nelson Moses   house 165 Broadway
1890 Nelson Moses F. Britannia worker boards 165 Broadway
1890 Nelson Sarah B.   house 153 Broadway
1890 Newell Frank P. stove mounter boards 78 Somerset avenue
1890 Newell John P. carpenter house 78 Somerset avenue
1890 Newman Ellen   house 281 Washington
1890 Newman John laborer house 57 Cherry
1890 Newman John laborer boards 281 Washington
1890 Newman Richard laborer house 39 Park
1890 Nolan Lawrence laborer house 201 Washington
1890 Noonan Annie; Miss   boards 91 Broadway
1890 Noonan Bridget widow house 18 Randall
1890 Noonan Daniel laborer house 16 Church rear
1890 Noonan Dennis laborer house 18 Stanley avenue
1890 Noonan James farmer house near Crane's depot
1890 Noonan James M. blacksmith boards 18 Randall
1890 Noonan John laborer house 181 Washington rear
1890 Noonan John britannia worker house 16 Winter
1890 Noonan John laborer house 14 Fourth
1890 Noonan Mary widow house 16 Randall
1890 Noonan Mary widow house 15 Bow
1890 Noonan Patrick T.   house 18 Randall
1890 Noonan Robert A. clerk; 10 Leonard house 34 Grant
1890 Norris Frederick T. blacksmith boards 231 Washington
1890 Norris G. Albert painter boards 2 Oxford
1890 Norris Henry; James S. Edward Barnes & Co.; painters; 110 Bay house 35 Jefferson
1890 Norris Henry E. Barnes & Co.; 110 Bay house 231 Washington
1890 Norris James S. E. Barnes & Co.; 110 Bay house 2 Oxford
1890 Norris Joseph moulder house Railroad avenue corner Somerset avenue
1890 Norton Addison C. Taunton Tack Co.; tackmaker   27 Union
1890 Norton Herbert M. clerk; 62 High boards 10 Porter
1890 Norton J. Davis carpenter house 13 Berkley
1890 Norton Patrick laborer boards Mrs. Ellen Manion's
1890 Norton Thomas M. carriagesmith house 37 East Walnut
1890 Nugent Mary B.; Mrs.      
1890 Nugent Pierce E.