Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1891 City Directory, Taunton MA
Surnames A-H   I-N   O-Z

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1891 Bannon Asa tack factory boards 43 Porter
1891 Bannon Edward E. Eagle Mill Co.; engineer boards 43 Porter
1891 Bannon Patrick laborer house 43 Porter
1891 Barnes Frederick J. silverworker boards 22 Cottage
1891 Barnes Samuel Reed & Barton's house 22 Cottage
1891 Barrett Michael      
1891 Barrett Patrick machinist house 33 Friend
1891 Barry Elizabeth widow house 42 Cottage
1891 Barry James operative boards 42 Cottage
1891 Barry Jeremiah moulder house Dighton factory road
1891 Barry Joseph operative house 33 Third avenue
1891 Barry Julia widow house 29 Grant
1891 Barry Margaret widow boards 5 Third avenue
1891 Barry Martin machinist house Johnson; near County
1891 Barry Thomas machinist boards 29 Grant
1891 Barry Thomas C. operative boards 42 Cottage
1891 Blake Ai C. farmer boards Mrs. Louisa E. Blake's
1891 Blake Alden H. Britannia worker house 19 Harrison
1891 Blake Almira W. widow house 115 Berkley
1891 Blake Almon L. coachman; at 103 Weir    
1891 Blake Amasa E. salesman; Boston house 102 School
1891 Blake Arthur E. moulder   Somerset avenue; Blake's corner
1891 Blake Betsey H.   house 31 Harrison avenue
1891 Blake Harriet L.   house 38 Harrison avenue
1891 Blake John E. machinist boards 89 Cohannet
1891 Blake John E. moulder boards 102 School
1891 Blake Louisa E. widow   Somerset avenue; Blake's corner
1891 Blake Lyman A. machinist house off Tremont; n. Granite
1891 Blake Mary widow house 12 Lawrence
1891 Blake Mary E.   house off Somerset avenue; near Blake's landing
1891 Blake Samuel O. teamster house 54 County
1891 Blake Thomas L. Britannia worker house 415 Danforth
1891 Boyle John operative house 146 Bay
1891 Boyle Patrick laborer rooms 30 Porter
1891 Brady Annie; Miss; Miss Rose Brady   boards 42 Park
1891 Brady Arthur moulder boards 247 Washington
1891 Brady Bartholomew laborer house 48 Wales
1891 Brady Bridget; Miss     at Almshouse
1891 Brady Eliza   house 113 Winthrop
1891 Brady Henry J. driver; 12 Main house 56 Barnum
1891 Brady Hugh laborer house 176 Somerset avenue
1891 Brady Hugh 2d laborer house 115 Ingell
1891 Brady James machinist house 4 Makepeace
1891 Brady James H.   boards 113 Winthrop
1891 Brady James H. shoemaker house 257 Washington
1891 Brady John boilermaker boards 113 Winthrop
1891 Brady John T. laborer boards 83 West Water rear
1891 Brady Mary widow house 34 Grove
1891 Brady Mary J.; Miss saleswoman; 85 Main house 42 Park
1891 Brady Michael laborer house 4 Whittenton
1891 Brady Michael laborer house 40 Shores rear
1891 Brady Michael laborer house 56 Barnum
1891 Brady Michael laborer boards 176 Somerset avenue
1891 Brady Patrick weaver boards 4 Whittenton
1891 Brady Patrick J. shipper boards 83 West Water rear
1891 Brady Peter laborer boards 34 Grove
1891 Brady Peter laborer house 15 Bow
1891 Brady Philip laborer boards 34 Grove
1891 Brady Rose; Miss   house 10 Galligan
1891 Brady Terrence packer house 28 Summer
1891 Brady Thomas driver; 23 Broadway boards 113 Winthrop
1891 Brady Thomas   house 10 Galligan
1891 Brady Thomas porter; 1 City square house 43 Park
1891 Brady Thomas 2d laborer house 43 Grove
1891 Brady Thomas E. baker; 12 Main boards 56 Barnum
1891 Brady Thomas E. boilermaker house 10 Galligan
1891 Brady Thomas J. P.O.; letter carrier house 10 Russell
1891 Brady William laborer house 174 Somerset avenue
1891 Brady William laborer house 247 Washington
1891 Brady William Cohannet; machinist   24 1/2 Church
1891 Brady William machinist boards 43 Park
1891 Brady William E. pool room; 10 Cohannet boards 113 Winthrop
1891 Brennan Henry A. clerk; 15 School rooms 65 Broadway
1891 Brennan Henry E.   boards rear 62 Agricultural avenue
1891 Brennan James machinist boards 46 Washington
1891 Brennan John E. express and job teaming; 14 Union block; Main boards 97 Winthrop
1891 Brennan Joseph H. blacksmith house 15 Adams
1891 Brennan Martin boilermaker house 97 Oak
1891 Brennan Michael P. cigars etc.; 149 Washington house 149 Washington
1891 Brennan Patrick carriagesmith; 6 Mechanic lane house rear 62 Agricultural avenue
1891 Brennan Rosanna widow house 97 Winthrop
1891 Brennan Thomas laborer house 16 Agricultural avenue
1891 Brennan Thomas laborer house 126 Oak
1891 Brennan Thomas S. painter boards 126 Oak
1891 Brennan Timothy B. laborer house 95 Oak
1891 Brennan William P. blacksmith; 6 Mechanic lane boards rear 62 Agricultural avenue
1891 Buckley Albert J. laborer house 70 Wales
1891 Buckley Daniel F. clerk; 9 School boards 11 School
1891 Buckley Daniel F. lawyer; Taylor building; rm. 3   at N. Easton
1891 Buckley James teamster house Walker at Westville
1891 Buckley John   house Liberty; East Taunton
1891 Buckley John driver boards 37 School
1891 Buckley John laborer boards 176 Somerset avenue
1891 Buckley John laborer house 9 Wilson avenue
1891 Buckley Rosa widow house 37 School
1891 Buckley Timothy laborer house 221 Washington
1891 Buckley Timothy laborer house 45 Purchase
1891 Buckley Timothy saloon; 9 and 13 School house 11 School
1891 Buckley Timothy J. finisher boards 221 Washington
1891 Buckley William H. machinist boards 37 School
1891 Burke Edward leather cutter house Middleboro avenue corner Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1891 Burke James operative; 6 Porter boards 2 Lawrence
1891 Burke Patrick   house Liberty; East Taunton
1891 Burke Patrick Jr. laborer boards Liberty East Taunton
1891 Burke Thomas   house Liberty East Taunton
1891 Burke William      
1891 Burke William H. livery and sale stable; 103 Bay   93 Bay
1891 Burns Alice widow house 28 Jackson
1891 Burns Allen M. britannia worker boards 10 West Britannia
1891 Burns Bridget widow house 105 Cohannet
1891 Burns Catharine widow house Caswell near Liberty; East Taunton
1891 Burns Catharine widow house 3 East Whittenton
1891 Burns Charles farmer house Rocky Woods
1891 Burns Charles F. clerk boards 21 West Britannia
1891 Burns Charles F. machinist house Scadding
1891 Burns Charles J.; Rev. St. Mary's Church; assistant pastor house 70 Broadway
1891 Burns Daniel dyer boards 28 Jackson
1891 Burns Edward F. Kane & Burns; 107 Bay house 3 East Whittenton
1891 Burns E.F.; William H. Kane & Burns; proprietors Norfolk House; 107 Bay    
1891 Burns E.F. Bay-street tavern; prop.; 130 Bay    
1891 Burns Elijah britannia worker boards 417 Danforth
1891 Burns Ellen V. teacher boards 21 West Britannia
1891 Burns Garrett moulder house 33 Jackson
1891 Burns James F. City Hotel; clerk boards City Hotel
1891 Burns James F. painter boards 145 Cohannet
1891 Burns John operative boards 17 Second avenue
1891 Burns John operative boards 2 Third avenue
1891 Burns John S. clerk; 50 City square house 47 Union
1891 Burns Joseph T. moulder boards 145 Cohannet
1891 Burns Joseph W. clerk; 107 Bay house 375 Washington
1891 Burns Julia widow house 145 Cohannet
1891 Burns Leroy E. Taunton Lunatic Asylum; attendant boards Taunton Lunatic Asylum
1891 Burns Lydia J.   house 21 West Britannia
1891 Burns Marcus hostler house 99 Whittenton
1891 Burns Mary widow house 18 Fifth avenue
1891 Burns Mary A.; Miss   house 105 Cohannet
1891 Burns Michael A. laborer house Caswell
1891 Burns Michael   house Prospect corner Summer
1891 Burns Michael J. operative house 6 First avenue
1891 Burns Thomas farmer house Liberty; East Taunton
1891 Burns William farmer house Hodges near Rounds
1891 Burns William F.      
1891 Burns William H. teamster   Fisher near Fair grounds
1891 Bushell Daniel M. clerk house 7 Dean avenue
1891 Bushell Henry operative house 10 Arthur
1891 Butler Charles toolmaker house 99 Tremont
1891 Butler Edward      
1891 Butler James D. Mason Machine Works; mechanical engineer boards at Dighton
1891 Butler John laborer boards 5 Whittenton
1891 Butler Laura A.; Miss dressmaker boards 10 Union
1891 Butler Levi patternmaker; 133 West Water boards 10 Spring
1891 Butler Lucius A. engineer    
1891 Butler Lucy widow house 5 Whittenton
1891 Butler Samuel S. moulder house 93 School
1891 Butler Thomas F. photographer house 9 Van Buren
1891 Butler William dyer boards 5 Whittenton
1891 Cahill Edward laborer house 186 Somerset avenue
1891 Cahill Eugene laborer boards 31 Highland
1891 Cahill James J. moulder; Taunton Stove Lining Co. house 13 Highland
1891 Cahill John laborer boards 97 Summer
1891 Cahill Michael laborer house 31 Godfrey
1891 Cahill Owen laborer house 31 Highland
1891 Cahill Patrick H. clerk; 47 West Water boards 31 Godfrey
1891 Callahan Ann widow house 19 Grove
1891 Callahan Bridget   house 82 High
1891 Callahan Catharine widow house 60 Adams
1891 Callahan James brickmaker house Johnson; near County
1891 Callahan John   boards Taunton House
1891 Callahan John laborer house Liberty; East Taunton
1891 Callahan John T. carder boards 3 Albro avenue
1891 Callahan Mary widow house 3 Albro avenue
1891 Callahan Owen polisher house 19 Grove
1891 Callahan Patrick boots and shoes; 32 Broadway   21 Adams
1891 Callahan Patrick shoemaker; 74 High boards 24 Agricultural avenue
1891 Callahan Rose widow house 24 Agricultural avenue
1891 Callahan Thomas     at Almshouse
1891 Callahan Thomas laborer house 139 Broadway
1891 Carey Ada; Miss saleswoman; 77 Main boards Somerset avenue
1891 Carey Daniel horse shoer; 26 Broadway   87 Washington
1891 Carey Jane; Miss   boards 27 Washington
1891 Carey John      
1891 Carey William B. bookkeeper; 212 Somerset avenue house Blake's corner
1891 Carey William M. Taunton Stove Lining Co.; teamster house Somerset avenue below Highland
1891 Carr Albert R. machinist boards 8 Monroe
1891 Carr Bridget widow house 8 Monroe
1891 Carr David machinist house 8 Britannia avenue
1891 Carr Edward laborer boards 20 Grove
1891 Carr Henry laborer boards 6 Marvel
1891 Carr James machinist boards 8 Pine rear
1891 Carr James St. Mary's Church; painter and sexton house 20 Bryant
1891 Carr John driver; Hose 4 house 119 Bay
1891 Carr Joseph machinist house 16 Cottage
1891 Carr Joseph painter boards 8 Monroe
1891 Carr Margaret widow house 27 Grove
1891 Carr Mary   house 155 Cohannet
1891 Carr Patrick coachman house 42 Jefferson
1891 Carr Patrick laborer house 6 Marvel
1891 Carr Philip      
1891 Carr Philip Jr. driver; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1891 Carr Richard P. iron worker house 9 Sumner
1891 Carr Terrence H. britannia worker house 8 Monroe
1891 Carr Thomas moulder house 7 Berkley
1891 Carr William Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; packer   Briggs near Somerset avenue
1891 Carroll Bernard laborer house 104 Cohannet
1891 Carroll Bridget   house 38 Broadway
1891 Carroll Edwin Owen hostler; 24 Winthrop   126 Washington
1891 Carroll John laborer house 9 Fourth
1891 Carroll Peter      
1891 Carroll Thomas J. laborer house 102 Cohannet
1891 Carroll William laborer house 7 Mason rear
1891 Casey Ellen; Mrs.   house 20 Fifth avenue
1891 Casey Henry shoemaker boards 34 Garfield
1891 Casey James dyer boards 20 Fifth avenue
1891 Casey Mary widow house 114 Oak
1891 Casey William J. operative house 34 Garfield
1891 Cassidy Catharine widow house 119 Broadway
1891 Cassidy Edward M. laborer house 17 Barnum
1891 Cassidy John laborer boards 119 Broadway
1891 Cavanaugh John mason house 9 Lawrence
1891 Cavanaugh John      
1891 Cavanaugh John T. shoemaker boards Galligan court
1891 Cavanaugh Michael laborer boards 6 Maxwell
1891 Cavanaugh Patrick J. fruit and confectionery 2 Dean ave.   Galligan's court
1891 Cavanaugh Patrick J. Jr. shoemaker boards Galligan court
1891 Cavanaugh Thomas F. stable; saloon; rear 49 Washington; 41 Washington boards Windsor Hotel
1891 Cavanaugh William laborer house Galligan court
1891 Clark Anna E.; Mrs.   house 54 Cedar
1891 Clark Charles E. machinist house 42 Wales
1891 Clark Edward laborer house 8 Clark's avenue
1891 Clark Edward P. Old Colony Railroad; engineer boards 35 Clifford
1891 Clark J.C. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; cook boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1891 Clark James      
1891 Clark James M.      
1891 Clark James P. Clark Bros.; 30 Broadway boards 17 Leonard
1891 Clark John 17 Leonard    
1891 Clark John A. machinist house 16 Pine
1891 Clark John E. blacksmith house 10 Pine
1891 Clark John J. painter; 27 Court house 246 Washington
1891 Clark John J. laborer house 163 Washburn
1891 Clark John W. shoemaker house 26 North Purchase
1891 Clark Margaret   house 17 Leonard
1891 Clark Mary; Miss   house 88 Bay
1891 Clark Mary widow house 95 Winthrop
1891 Clark Mary widow house 42 Plain
1891 Clark Mary A. widow house 21 Harrison avenue
1891 Clark Mary A.; Mrs. nurse house 23 Summer
1891 Clark Mary E. widow boards 16 Pine
1891 Clark Patrick Old Colony Railroad; watchman house 35 Clifford
1891 Clark Patrick J. driver boards 42 Plain
1891 Clark Patrick J. Clark Bros.; 30 Broadway boards 17 Leonard
1891 Clark Stephen; Mrs.   house 67 Washington
1891 Clark Stephen H. Field's tack shop   193 Washington
1891 Clark Thomas iceman house 15 Plain
1891 Clark Thomas F. clerk; rear 45 Weir boards 35 Clifford
1891 Clark Thomas F. moulder house 17 Leonard rear
1891 Clark Thomas H. laborer boards 42 Plain
1891 Clark Patrick J.; James P. Clark Clark Bros.; fruit dealers; 30 Broadway    
1891 Clarke John C.   house 12 King
1891 Cleary Ann widow house 27 Shores
1891 Cleary Annie widow house 95 Oak
1891 Cleary Ellen widow house 163 Washington
1891 Cleary James laborer house 25 Agricultural avenue
1891 Cleary James laborer house 7 Berkley
1891 Cleary James F. carpenter house 83 Plain
1891 Cleary James H. painter house 25 Agricultural avenue
1891 Cleary John boilermaker house 35 Shores
1891 Cleary Mary widow house 32 Porter
1891 Cleary Thomas F. roll coverer boards 27 Shores
1891 Collins Amanda M. Cohannet primary; teacher boards 21 Mason
1891 Collins Cassius F. moulder   Somerset avenue n. Blake's corner
1891 Collins Edward C. T.L. Manufacturing Co.; foreman house 9 Maple
1891 Collins James T. Emery & Holmes; foreman   143 High
1891 Collins John baker house 58 Court rear
1891 Collins John laborer boards 66 East Water
1891 Collins Margaret widow    
1891 Collins Murtagh laborer house 30 Purchase
1891 Collins Patrick operative house 90 Oak
1891 Collins Patrick H. compositor; 1 Court   117 Winthrop rear
1891 Collins Timothy laborer boards 9 West Water
1891 Conlon Andrew      
1891 Conlon James machinist boards 17 Fifth avenue
1891 Conlon John operative boards 17 Fifth avenue
1891 Conlon Patrick   house 40 Mason rear
1891 Conlon Rose widow house 17 Fifth avenue
1891 Connell Jeremiah      
1891 Connell John tailor; 26 Weir rooms 26 Weir
1891 Connell John laborer house off Middleboro avenue East Taunton near Old Colony Iron Co.
1891 Connell Martin operative house 4 Whittenton
1891 Connell William laborer boards off Middleboro avenue near R.R. crossing
1891 Connell William O. watchman house 66 East Water
1891 Connelly Catherine widow house 4 Reed
1891 Connelly Charles gardener boards 60 Court
1891 Connelly Edward laborer boards 41 Park
1891 Connelly James E. laborer house 41 Park
1891 Connelly John laborer house 15 Grove
1891 Connelly John laborer house 28 Adams
1891 Connelly Michael laborer   Middleboro avenue; n. R. R. crossing
1891 Connelly Patrick laborer house 92 Oak
1891 Connelly Thomas laborer house 43 Friend
1891 Connelly William carpenter house 4 Reed
1891 Connor Bernard      
1891 Connor Daniel laborer house Liberty; E. Taunton
1891 Connor Ellen   house 38 Grove
1891 Connor John stove mounter house 85 Plain
1891 Connor William P.  hostler; 103 Bay boards 103 Bay
1891 Connors John spinner boards 43 Washington
1891 Connors Michael laborer house 43 Washington
1891 Connors Michael Jr. spinner boards 43 Washington
1891 Connors Patrick mule spinner boards 18 Church
1891 Conroy Fenton laborer house 18 Grove
1891 Conroy John laborer boards 12 Third
1891 Conroy Margaret nurse   32 Wilbur
1891 Conroy Martin laborer house 42 Godfrey
1891 Conroy Michael laborer house 37 Fourth
1891 Conroy Patrick baker boards 56 Court
1891 Conroy Thomas laborer house 7 Maxwell
1891 Conroy William spinner house 18 Grove
1891 Corrigan Francis laborer house 30 Fourth
1891 Corrigan Mary widow house 74 Whittenton
1891 Coughlin Catharine widow   Briggs near Somerset avenue
1891 Coughlin Edward laborer boards 83 West Water rear
1891 Coughlin James laborer house 7 Hood rear
1891 Coughlin James Jr. laborer boards 7 Hood rear
1891 Coughlin John laborer boards 7 Hood rear
1891 Courtney Edward A. painter; Howard street    
1891 Cox George machinist house 67 Wales
1891 Cox John laborer boards 67 Wales
1891 Coyle Andrew helper house 132 Weir
1891 Coyle Andrew Taunton Iron Works Co.; teamster   36 Godfrey
1891 Coyle Andrew S. stove mounter boards 36 Godfrey
1891 Coyle Annie L.; Miss dressmaker house 15 State
1891 Coyle Catharine J.; Miss   boards 15 State
1891 Coyle Edward police house 18 Stanley avenue rear
1891 Coyle Frank B. clerk; 2 Main boards 75 Plain
1891 Coyle Francis P. machinist boards 5 Grant
1891 Coyle Hugh helper house 15 Friend
1891 Coyle James gardener house 13 Friend
1891 Coyle James B. gardener boards 13 Friend
1891 Coyle James E. britannia polisher boards 19 Winthrop
1891 Coyle James T. stove mounter boards 36 Godfrey
1891 Coyle John laborer house 19 Winthrop
1891 Coyle John laborer house 16 Bradford
1891 Coyle John H. provisions house 36 Godfrey
1891 Coyle John J.   house 14 Lawrence
1891 Coyle John T. clerk; 21 West Water boards 75 Plain
1891 Coyle Margaret; Miss      
1891 Coyle Mary G.; Miss   boards 15 State
1891 Coyle Owen laborer house 33 Fourth
1891 Coyle Patrick laborer house 111 Washington
1891 Coyle Patrick laborer house 75 Plain
1891 Coyle Patrick 22 Fourth avenue    
1891 Coyle Patrick operative house 29 Whittenton tenement
1891 Coyle Patrick baker; 58 Court house 56 Court
1891 Coyle Peter E. blacksmith house 19 Randall
1891 Coyle Philip blacksmith house 12 Randall
1891 Coyle Philip F. clerk boards 12 Randall
1891 Coyle Thomas P. blacksmith; 10 Washington boards 15 State
1891 Crowley Daniel L. clerk; 49 Main boards 12 Shepard
1891 Crowley Frederick Q. machinist house 13 Myrtle
1891 Crowley James laborer house Briggs near Somerset avenue
1891 Crowley James F. laborer boards 32 Fourth
1891 Crowley John laborer house 12 Shepard
1891 Crowley John laborer house 128 Washington
1891 Crowley John F. clerk boards 12 Shepard
1891 Crowley John G. master mariner house 102 Winthrop
1891 Crowley Patrick laborer house 31 Fourth
1891 Crowley Thomas machinist boards 166 Bay
1891 Crowley Timothy laborer house 23 Godfrey
1891 Crowley William P. planer house 47 North Pleasant
1891 Crowley William T. potter house 125 Ingell
1891 Cummings Ella; Mrs.   house 183 Washington
1891 Cummings George E. engineer house 98 East Water
1891 Cummings John S. Staples & Phillips; foreman   13 Berkley
1891 Cunningham Benamin F. fancy cabinet manufacturer; 22 Purchase house 22 Purchase
1891 Cunningham Bernard J. silver plater boards 22 Danforth
1891 Cunningham Cora E.; Miss dressmaker; 59 Main boards 22 Purchase
1891 Cunningham Frank laborer; Geo. Williams boards Geo. Williams
1891 Cunningham George F.      
1891 Cunningham Hugh moulder house 32 Shores
1891 Cunningham James Mason Machine Co.; engineer house 52 Wash.
1891 Cunningham James A. life insurance agent boards 22 Danforth
1891 Cunningham Jeremiah laborer house 54 Battle row; East Taunton
1891 Cunningham John   house 21 Berkley
1891 Cunningham John laborer house 204 High
1891 Cunningham John laborer house 56 East Water
1891 Cunningham John J. laborer house 41 East Walnut
1891 Cunningham Joseph A.      
1891 Cunningham Margaret widow boards 171 Bay
1891 Cunningham Mark laborer house 22 Danforth
1891 Cunningham Mary widow house 146 Weir
1891 Cunningham Michael Reed & Barton's house 29 Lawrence
1891 Cunningham Thomas J. Gazette; pressman boards 52 Washington
1891 Cunningham William N. laborer house 174 Somerset avenue
1891 Curley John dyer house 35 Whittenton tenement
1891 Curley M. operative house 35 Whittenton tenement
1891 Curran Edward hostler house 28 School
1891 Curran Edward Tappan Roger's jr.; laborer boards Tappan Roger's jr.
1891 Curran Michael   house Winthrop at Westville
1891 Curran Philip clerk 54 Weir house 39 East Walnut
1891 Cusick Bridget widow boards 107 Whittenton
1891 Cusick Patrick painter; 18 School house 38 Cohannet
1891 Cusick Philip Thomas Cusick & Son; painter; 56 Weir boards 126 Weir
1891 Cusick Philip Thomas Cusick & Son; painters and paper hangers; 56 Weir   126 Weir
1891 Dacey Dennis      
1891 Dacey Dennis J. O.C.R.R.; brakeman boards 9 Hodges avenue
1891 Dacey Ellen   house 9 Hodges avenue
1891 Dacey Jeremiah laborer house 27 Park
1891 Dacey Jeremiah Jr. laborer boards 27 Park
1891 Dacey Jeremiah F. O.C.R.R.; conductor boards 9 Hodges avenue
1891 Dacey John laborer  boards 27 Park
1891 Dacey Timothy driver boards 27 Park
1891 Dacey William F. clerk boards 9 Hodges avenue
1891 Daley Charles F. laborer boards 15 Jefferson
1891 Daley Dennis Eagle Mill Co.; foreman carder house 30 Porter
1891 Daley Edward Britannia worker boards 15 Jefferson
1891 Daley John laborer house 23 Grove
1891 Daley John machinist house 136 Somerset avenue
1891 Daley Martin laborer house 80 Oak
1891 Daley Mary widow house 23 Howard
1891 Daley Patrick farmer house 15 Jefferson
1891 Daley Patrick laborer house 10 Pond
1891 Daley Peter laborer house 114 Oak
1891 Daley Richard boilermaker house 92 Somerset avenue
1891 Dalton John laborer house 16 Fourth
1891 Daly Charles laborer boards 200 Somerset avenue
1891 Daly Dennis laborer boards rear 83 West Water
1891 Daly Dennis laborer house 200 Somerset avenue
1891 Daly Frank   boards 145 Washington
1891 Daly Honora widow house 145 Washington
1891 Daly Honora widow house rear 23 Grant
1891 Daly James E. boilermaker boards 31 Friend
1891 Daly John laborer house 200 Somerset avenue
1891 Daly John F. oil-cloth worker boards 31 Friend
1891 Daly Martha widow house 31 Friend
1891 Daly Mary; Miss   house 26 Randall
1891 Daly Nellie; Miss   house rear 33 Shores
1891 Daly Patrick moulder house 147 Washington
1891 Daly Timothy driver house 47 Court
1891 Daly William laborer boards rear 22 Washington
1891 Desmond William H. machinist house 8 Agricultural avenue
1891 Devine James B. loom fixer house 110 Whittenton
1891 Devine Peter J. loom fixer house 219 Broadway
1891 Devine Thomas      
1891 Devlin Charles file cutter boards 3 Pond
1891 Devlin James clerk; 118 Bay boards 14 Smith
1891 Dillon John machinist house 7 Mason rear
1891 Dixon Henry H. J.R. Tallman; clerk boards 198 Winthrop
1891 Dixon J.A. New York Life insurance Co.; superintendent of N. Y.; Taylor building; room 24    
1891 Dixon John A. New York Life Insurance Co.; superintendent; Taylor Building; rm. 24   32 N. Pleasant
1891 Dixon John W. machinist house 198 Winthrop
1891 Dixon Sadie E.; Miss clerk; 49 Main boards 198 Winthrop
1891 Doherty Frank F. clerk; 52 City square boards 14 Pleadwell
1891 Doherty George P. Post-office; clerk boards 14 Pleadwell
1891 Doherty James painter house 18 Alger avenue
1891 Doherty James laborer house 16 Agricultural avenue
1891 Doherty John laborer boards Bay near R.R. bridge
1891 Doherty John machinist    
1891 Doherty John F. dyer house Bay near Scadding's pond
1891 Doherty Michael dyer house 19 Fifth avenue
1891 Doherty Teresa A.; Miss   boards 14 Pleadwell
1891 Doherty Thomas dyer house 3 Smith
1891 Doherty Thomas   house Bay beyond R.R. bridge
1891 Doherty Thomas operative house 15 Pearl
1891 Doherty Thomas P. plumber house 7 Agricultural avenue
1891 Doherty William A. clerk house 24 Jackson
1891 Doherty William H. police; station 3 house 14 Pleadwell
1891 Doherty William H. laborer boards Bay beyond R.R. bridge
1891 Dolan John F. spinner house 13 Grove
1891 Dolan Martin spinner house 7 Woodward's lane
1891 Dolan Thomas laborer house 9 Randall
1891 Donahoe Bridget widow house 17 Barnum rear
1891 Donahoe Elizabeth      
1891 Donahoe Francis laborer house 13 Pond
1891 Donahoe James canvasser boards 34 High
1891 Donahoe James gardener; at 51 Tremont boards 51 Tremont
1891 Donahoe James laborer house 113 Washington
1891 Donahoe James F.   house 47 Washington
1891 Donahoe John laborer house 8 Godfrey
1891 Donahoe John laborer house 8 Monroe
1891 Donahoe John laborer house Briggs near Somerset avenue
1891 Donahoe John J. carpenter boards 113 Washington
1891 Donahoe John S. laborer boards 25 West Water
1891 Donahoe Roger T. laborer boards 131 Bay
1891 Donahoe Thomas britannia worker house 9 Maple avenue
1891 Donahoe Thomas laborer house rear 17 Barnum
1891 Donahoe Timothy laborer house 131 Bay
1891 Donahoe Timothy C. moulder boards 131 Bay
1891 Donahoe William driver; 94 High house 11 Franklin
1891 Donlan Arthur J. shoemaker boards 3 Lawrence
1891 Donnelly Catherine   house 22 Randall
1891 Donnelly Charles laborer boards 10 Porter
1891 Donnelly Christopher boilermaker house 121 Cohannet
1891 Donnelly Edward laborer house 181 Somerset avenue
1891 Donnelly James F. machinist house 13 Presbrey avenue
1891 Donnelly John machinist boards 10 Porter
1891 Donnelly Kittie A.; Miss dressmaker; 84 School boards 84 School
1891 Donnelly Margaret   house 10 Porter
1891 Donnelly Michael J. laborer house 22 East Whittenton
1891 Donnelly Michael J. Old Colony Railroad; machinist boards City Hotel
1891 Donnelly Richard laborer house 17 Church
1891 Donnelly William H. moulder house 123 Cohannet
1891 Donnelly William T. Campbell Printing Press & Manufacturing Co.; draughtsman rooms 89 Weir
1891 Donovan Annie widow house 12 Fourth
1891 Donovan Daniel Elizabeth Poole mill; watchman house 24 Adams
1891 Donovan Daniel E. machinist boards 24 Adams
1891 Donovan Frederick T. machinist house 191 School
1891 Donovan James laborer boards 83 West Water rear
1891 Donovan Joanna widow house 3 British block
1891 Donovan John laborer boards 12 Fourth
1891 Donovan John laborer boards M. Sullivan's; Middleboro avenue
1891 Donovan John B. sewing machine agent; 86 Main    
1891 Donovan Kate; Miss      
1891 Donovan Michael laborer house 60 Court
1891 Donovan Timothy buttonmaker boards 24 Adams
1891 Donovan William boilermaker house 49 Washington
1891 Donovan William hostler; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1891 Donovan William laborer boards 60 Court
1891 Dooley William laborer house 11 Park rear
1891 Doran Thomas laborer house 9 Randall
1891 Dorsey Daniel laborer   Middleboro avenue near RR crossing
1891 Dorsey Edward copperworker boards Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1891 Dorsey Hannah widow house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1891 Dorsey William P. machinist boards Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1891 Dowd James F. Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; finisher boards 197 Somerset avenue
1891 Dowd Mary   house 197 Somerset avenue
1891 Dowd Thomas laborer house 28 Agricultural avenue
1891 Dowd William H. Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; packer boards 197 Somerset avenue
1891 Downey Patrick laborer house 33 Purchase rear
1891 Downing Edward silversmith boards 9 Chester
1891 Doxey Walter E. silversmith house 7 Russell
1891 Doyle Berry laborer 88 Plain boards 88 Plain
1891 Doyle Charles wheelwright; 24 E. Water boards Henry Doyle's
1891 Doyle Clarence carpenter boards 24 Grove
1891 Doyle Henry laborer house 46 Berkley rear
1891 Doyle Peter laborer house 2 Plain
1891 Doyle Thomas H. laborer boards 46 Berkley rear nr Beacon
1891 Doyle ___ operative house 16 Third avenue
1891 Doyle Mrs. ___   house 24 Grove
1891 Driscoll Daniel W. laborer house 117 Washington
1891 Driscoll Dennis laborer house 19 Friend
1891 Driscoll Florence machinist boards 173 Broadway
1891 Driscoll Frances widow house 10 Cooper
1891 Driscoll Fred H. carriagemaker boards 173 Broadway
1891 Driscoll Jeremiah black-lead worker house 27 Friend
1891 Driscoll Jeremiah carpenter house 19 Friend
1891 Driscoll Jeremiah laborer boards 60 Court
1891 Driscoll John laborer boards 83 West Water rear
1891 Driscoll John F. North Dighton Co-operative Stove Co.; moulder   at N. Dighton
1891 Driscoll John L. carriage painter house 124 Weir
1891 Driscoll Mary A. widow house 173 Broadway
1891 Driscoll Michael black-lead worker boards 19 Friend
1891 Driscoll Robert laborer boards off East Water near Cooper
1891 Driscoll Timothy tackmaker house off East Water near Cooper
1891 Driscoll Timothy F. tackmaker boards off East Water near Cooper
1891 Driscoll William D. miller boards 19 Friend
1891 Driscoll William J.      
1891 Duffy Ann; Miss   house Thrasher avenue; near Washington
1891 Duffy Annie V.; Miss dressmaker; 66 Main boards 37 Park
1891 Duffy Catharine widow house 37 Park
1891 Duffy Earl B. Britannia worker boards 94 Bay
1891 Duffy James Union Stove Lining Co.; teamster house 147 W. Water
1891 Duffy James M. machinist house 94 Bay
1891 Duffy John laborer house Cohannet; near Dighton avenue
1891 Duffy John laborer house 21 Berkley
1891 Duffy John operative house 57 Grove
1891 Duffy John H.   boards Thrasher; near Cherry
1891 Duffy Lewis machinist boards 94 Bay
1891 Duffy Malcolm machinist boards 45 Bay
1891 Duffy Michael stone mason house 6 Maxwell
1891 Duffy Michael J. Canoe mill; machinist house 37 Park
1891 Duffy Patrick butcher house Thrasher; near Cherry
1891 Duffy Wilby machinist boards 94 Bay
1891 Dugan Charles watchman; 6 Porter house 39 Park
1891 Dugan John helper house 30 Leonard place
1891 Dugan John     39 Park
1891 Dugan John J. Britannia worker house 22 Jackson
1891 Dugan Joseph J. machinist boards 27 Agricultural avenue
1891 Dugan Patrick laborer house 10 Randall
1891 Dugan Richard Jr. clerk; 26 Whittenton boards 26 Whittenton
1891 Dugan Thomas E. laborer house 43 Friend
1891 Dugan Thomas F. clerk; 26 Whittenton boards 26 Whittenton
1891 Dugan William laborer house 27 Agricultural avenue
1891 Dugan William Jr. laborer boards 27 Agricultural avenue
1891 Dunn Bernard farmer house Scadding
1891 Dunn Edward C. hairdresser; 19 W. Water boards 356 Washington
1891 Dunn Edward F. laborer boards Mrs. Julia Dunn's; E. Taunton
1891 Dunn Edward F. machinist house 77 Wales
1891 Dunn James P. provisions house 172 Cohannet
1891 Dunn James Mrs. E. Baylies'; coachman boards Mrs. E. Baylies'
1891 Dunn John     at Almshouse
1891 Dunn John F. machinist boards 38 Wales
1891 Dunn John J. laborer house 9 Briggs near Cohannet
1891 Dunn Julia widow    
1891 Dunn Margaret widow house 38 Wales
1891 Dunn Michael laborer house 356 Washington
1891 Dunn Michael J. laborer boards 20 Washington
1891 Dunn Patrick laborer house 178 Cohannet
1891 Dunn Patrick J. machinist house 4 Locust
1891 Dunn Thomas Jr.   house Liberty; E. Taunton
1891 Dunn William baker; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1891 Dunn William H.   boards Mrs. Julia Dunn's; E. Taunton
1891 Dunn William P. clerk; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1891 Dunnigan John laborer   Middleboro avenue near Stevens
1891 Dwyer Bernard operative house 107 Whittenton
1891 Dwyer Catharine widow house 18 Whittenton
1891 Dwyer Dennis britannia worker boards 18 Whittenton
1891 Dwyer Elizabeth widow house 372 Washington
1891 Dwyer Ellen   house 375 Washington
1891 Dyer George laborer house 1 Linden
1891 Dyer James S. carpenter house 28 Berkley
1891 Dyer Martin E. oilcloth worker house 24 Friend
1891 Dyer Mary A.; Miss   house Short near Norton avenue
1891 Dyer Peter laborer house 16 Friend
1891 Dyer Rosa; Miss milliner boards 4 Union
1891 Fallon Ann widow house 8 Clark's avenue
1891 Fallon Annie widow house 46 Danforth
1891 Fallon Michael stable; 7 Leonard house 21 Presbrey
1891 Farley James R. clerk house 12 Stanley avenue
1891 Farley John T. hairdresser boards 41 Shores
1891 Farley Margaret A.   house 41 Shores
1891 Farley Mary widow   at Almshouse
1891 Farley Mary; Mrs.   house 37 Park rear
1891 Farley Philip A. paper hanger; 43 W. Water   39 Shores
1891 Farley William H. stove mounter boards 41 Shores
1891 Farrell Ann widow    at Almshouse
1891 Farrell Catherine     49 North Pleasant
1891 Farrell Charles moulder boards 25 Berkley
1891 Farrell Daniel J. machinist house 92 Shores
1891 Farrell Daniel J. Jr. machinist boards 92 Shores
1891 Farrell Dennis laborer house 25 Berkley
1891 Farrell Hugh operative boards 108 Whittenton
1891 Farrell John laborer boards 49 North Pleasant
1891 Farrell John laborer house 12 Presbrey's court
1891 Farrell Michael operative boards 49 North Pleasant
1891 Ferguson Dugald carpenter house 53 Jackson
1891 Finnegan Edward laborer house 67 Jackson
1891 Finnegan James operative house 36 Jackson
1891 Finnegan M.E. John O'Hearne & Co.; boots shoes and hats; 2 City square house 12 Church
1891 Finnegan Martin E. John O'Hearne & Co.; boots shoes and hats; 2 City square rooms 12 Church
1891 Finnegan Peter laborer house West Water opposite iron foundry
1891 Finnegan Samuel C. machinist boards 24 Leonard
1891 Fitzgerald Bridget   house 8; r. 54 East Water
1891 Fitzgerald Charles tinsmith boards 6; rear 54 East Water
1891 Fitzgerald Edmund helper house 173 Washington
1891 Fitzgerald Edward machinist house foot of West Water
1891 Fitzgerald Edward machinist boards 9 Union
1891 Fitzgerald Edward F. machinist boards 173 Washington
1891 Fitzgerald Edward J. clerk boards 23 Garfield
1891 Fitzgerald Edward L.   boards 23 Highland
1891 Fitzgerald Ellen widow house 21 Fourth
1891 Fitzgerald Jeremiah laborer house 37 Berkley
1891 Fitzgerald John laborer house 23 Garfield
1891 Fitzgerald John M. clerk; 43 W. Water boards 54 E. Water; 8 rear
1891 Fitzgerald Margaret     54 E. Water; 6 rear
1891 Fitzgerald Mary widow   at Almshouse
1891 Fitzgerald Michael Britannia worker house 13 State
1891 Fitzgerald Michael laborer house 23 Highland
1891 Fitzgerald Michael laborer house 14 Summer
1891 Fitzgerald Michael T. carpenter house 14 Grant
1891 Fitzgerald Patrick laborer house 34 Godfrey
1891 Fitzgerald Thomas F. paperhanger; 43 W. Water   11 Beacon
1891 Fitzpatrick Annie; Miss clerk; Whittenton; corner Bay boards 10 Whittenton
1891 Fitzpatrick Bernard laborer boards rear 12 Fourth
1891 Fitzpatrick Hugh farmer house 10 Whittenton
1891 Fitzpatrick James beamer boards 10 Whittenton
1891 Fitzpatrick John beamer boards 10 Whittenton
1891 Fitzpatrick Patrick laborer boards 6 Maxwell
1891 Fitzpatrick William weaver boards 10 Whittenton
1891 Fitzsimmons Michael J. operative boards 42 Jackson
1891 Fitzsimmons Peter laborer house 42 Jackson
1891 Fitzsimmons Philip driver; 74 Main house 11 Presbrey avenue
1891 Fitzsimmons William J. provisions boards 108 Whittenton
1891 Flanagan Ann   house 47 Washington
1891 Flanagan John moulder boards Michael Flanagan's; Walker
1891 Flanagan Katie E. School street primary teacher   67 Wales
1891 Flanagan Luke hack driver boards 47 Washington
1891 Flanagan Martin second hand house 21 Smith
1891 Flanagan Mary widow house 3 Whittenton
1891 Flanagan Michael laborer house Walker; near Dighton line
1891 Flanagan Owen spinner boards 3 Whittenton
1891 Flanagan Thomas hack driver; 31 School boards 47 Washington
1891 Flynn Edmund F. clerk; 2 Main boards Winthrop nr Westville
1891 Flynn Edward laborer boards Daniel A. McDonald's
1891 Flynn George operative boards 17 Second avenue
1891 Flynn Hugh W. teamster house Briggs nr Somerset avenue
1891 Flynn James laborer boards 25 Grant
1891 Flynn James operative boards 17 Second avenue
1891 Flynn James C. asst. engineer; Taunton Lunatic Hospital house 33 West Britannia
1891 Flynn John blacksmith; 49 W. Water rear boards Winthrop nr Westville
1891 Flynn Mary widow house 25 Grant
1891 Flynn Miss Mary   house 6 British block
1891 Flynn Michael moulder house Winthrop nr Westville
1891 Flynn Owen laborer boards Daniel A. McDonald's
1891 Flynn Patrick laborer house 12 Third
1891 Flynn Philip laborer boards 12 Third
1891 Flynn Philip   boards 6 British block
1891 Flynn Thomas operative boards 13 Second avenue
1891 Foley Ellen widow house 37 School rear
1891 Foley Jeremiah laborer house 44 Bay
1891 Foley John laborer boards 37 School rear
1891 Foley John laborer house 46 Cohannet
1891 Foley John laborer boards 13 Alger avenue
1891 Foley Michael F. laborer; 30 Broadway boards 44 Bay
1891 Foley Thomas E. blacksmith house 10 Agricultural avenue
1891 Ford Edward T. clerk; 2 Union block boards 89 Broadway
1891 Ford James farmer house Cotley
1891 Ford John W. clerk; 66 Main boards 89 Broadway
1891 Ford Mary A.   house 89 Broadway
1891 Ford Mary S. widow house 7 Mason rear
1891 Fox Polly L. widow boards 39 Myrtle
1891 Fox William laborer house Dighton avenue near Baker's road
1891 Fox William M. painter house Bay opposite Scadding
1891 Gallagher Alexander potter; 26 Presbrey court   32 Presbrey court rear
1891 Gallagher Ann; Miss   house 45 Grove
1891 Gallagher Annie   house 9 Charles
1891 Gallagher Dennis; Mrs.   house 82 Oak
1891 Gallagher George F. Smith & Gallagher confectionary; 57 West Water boards 9 Charles
1891 Gallagher George J. laborer house 40 Grove
1891 Gallagher Hugh   house 71 Floral
1891 Gallagher John hostler; rear 3 Broadway house 34 School
1891 Gallagher John   house 11 East Britannia
1891 Gallagher Martin laborer house 11 Park rear
1891 Gallagher Mary sen. house 9 Charles
1891 Gallagher Neill laborer house 31 Grove
1891 Gallagher Patrick laborer house 13 Pond
1891 Gallagher Patrick gas works; laborer boards 10 Grove
1891 Gallagher Patrick laborer house 7 Furnace court
1891 Gallagher William H. carpenter; r. 62 Weir   18 Stanley avenue rear
1891 Gallagher William H. painter boards 9 Charles
1891 Gannon Patrick blacksmith; 10 Washington boards 31 Washington
1891 Garrity Andrew J. operative boards 2 Third avenue
1891 Garrity Ann widow house 2 Third avenue
1891 Garrity Catharine T. widow house 21 Smith
1891 Garrity Edward planer house 42 Mason
1891 Garrity Edward operative boards 2 Third avenue
1891 Garrity Edward spinner house 5 Maxwell
1891 Garrity James J. operative boards 2 Third avenue
1891 Garrity Mary widow house 120 Washington
1891 Geary Catharine widow house 84 Somerset avenue
1891 Geary Mary A. widow boards 25 High
1891 Geary William laborer; 26 Presbrey's court boards 84 Somerset avenue
1891 Geary Winfield S. plumber house 27 Porter
1891 Giblin Cicely widow house 19 Plain
1891 Giblin Maria   house 139 Broadway
1891 Giblin Michael laborer house 82 Somerset avenue
1891 Giblin William spinner house 122 West Britannia
1891 Gleason James laborer house 5 Hearn avenue
1891 Gleason John T.      
1891 Gleason Julia widow house 50 Oak
1891 Gorman Daniel Eagle Mill Co.; overseer house 17 Friend
1891 Gorman Edward laborer house 21 Fourth
1891 Gorman Joseph H. laborer boards 12 Agricultural avenue
1891 Gorman Michael laborer house 85 Floral
1891 Gorman Richard driver; 13 Franklin house 40 Adams
1891 Gorman William H. chaser house 16 King
1891 Grady Bridget; Mrs.     at Almshouse
1891 Grady Charles D. engineer house 95 Porter
1891 Grady Grace   house 12 Agricultural avenue
1891 Grady James Eagle Mill Co.; watchman house 52 Bay
1891 Grady Jennie widow house 61 Bay
1891 Grady John slasher boards 61 Bay
1891 Grady Joseph F. painter; 42 Weir boards 52 Bay
1891 Grady Martin laborer boards 33 Fourth
1891 Grady Michael Old Colony Railroad; switchman house 7 Hearn avenue
1891 Green Bridget widow house 7 Maxwell
1891 Green Charles C. machinist house 57 Porter
1891 Green Charles D. lather boards 45 City square
1891 Green Charles W. mason house 177 Winthrop
1891 Green Frank W. machinist boards 99 Main
1891 Green James operative boards 17 Second avenue
1891 Green James B.   boards 177 Winthrop
1891 Green James S. clerk; 57 City square boards at Raynham
1891 Green John operative house 51 Park
1891 Green John solderer   Fremont above Dunbar near R.R.
1891 Green Joseph hairdresser; 29 Broadway   at Raynham
1891 Green Nellie; Mrs.   house 10 Maxwell
1891 Green William L. machinist boards 57 Porter
1891 Griffin Elizabeth M.; Miss millinery; 91 Main   99 School
1891 Griffin George W. burnisher house 9 Maple avenue
1891 Griffin L.M. millinery; 91 Main boards 99 School
1891 Haley Jeremiah F. Campbell Printing Press and Manufacturing Co.; clerk house 82 Tremont
1891 Hanlon Hugh   house off Broadway near the line
1891 Hanlon Hugh F. clerk; 6 E. Britannia boards off Broadway near the line
1891 Hanlon Joseph J. blacksmith boards 10 Grove
1891 Hanlon William A. machinist house 14 Adams
1891 Harrington Calvin packer boards 22 Chester
1891 Harrington Cornelius operative boards 58 Court
1891 Harrington Cornelius laborer   Staples near County; East Taunton
1891 Harrington Edna widow house 7 West Britannia
1891 Harrington Frank G. clerk; 13 City Square boards 34 Grant
1891 Harrington George F. clerk boards 34 Grant
1891 Harrington George S. City Hotel; clerk boards City Hotel
1891 Harrington John laborer house 2 Furnace court
1891 Harrington John plumber    
1891 Harrington J.A. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; farmer boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1891 Harrington Mary widow house 59 Park
1891 Harrington Michael H. engineer boards foot of West Water
1891 Harrington Patrick laborer house 33 Third
1891 Harrington Philip laborer house 66 Oak
1891 Harrington Russell C. musician boards City Hotel
1891 Harrington Timothy stonecutter; 131 Washington   227 Washington
1891 Harrington William P. clerk house 54 Pine
1891 Hayden James      
1891 Hayden John shoemaker; 30 Washington   75 Broadway
1891 Hayes Francis J. operative boards 56 Danforth
1891 Hayes Jeremiah F. Old Colony Railroad boards 56 Danforth
1891 Hayes Martin B. hairdresser; 64 High boards 38 N. Pleasant rear
1891 Hayes Mary E.; Miss   house 38 North Pleasant
1891 Hayes Michael laborer house 56 Danforth
1891 Hayes Michael F. britannia worker boards 56 Danforth
1891 Hayes Sadie; Mrs.   house off Thrasher near Broadway
1891 Hayes Thomas machinist house 80 Oak
1891 Hayes William F. Reed & Barton's; polisher   62 Jenny Lind
1891 Healey Abraham Old Colony Railroad    
1891 Healey Agnes; Miss bookkeeper boards 6 Fifth avenue
1891 Healey Francis hostler house 14 rear 56 East Water
1891 Healey James T. moulder boards 50 Kilton
1891 Healey Joseph A. engineer house 58 Wales
1891 Healey Margaret widow house 50 Kilton
1891 Healey Michael F. Old Colony Railroad; painter boards 6 Fifth avenue
1891 Healey Peter operative house 76 Whittenton rear
1891 Healey Peter J. Old Colony Railroad; painter boards 76 Whittenton rear
1891 Healey Thomas laborer house 6 Fifth avenue
1891 Healey William H. painter boards 50 Kilton
1891 Higgins Bridget; Miss and Miss Margaret   house 58 Oak
1891 Higgins Edgar B. clerk house 23 Porter
1891 Higgins George H. blacksmith; Tremont near Oakland house 19 Stanley avenue
1891 Higgins George H. Jr. blacksmith boards 19 Stanley avenue
1891 Higgins Henry N. engineer; rear 62 Weir house 8 Leonard
1891 Higgins John T. blacksmith boards 19 Stanley avenue
1891 Higgins Lewis E. and Charles F. Foster Foster Higgins & Co.; clothing and furnishing goods; 45 Main    
1891 Higgins M.A. and Chas. E. Durgin Horace W. Durgin & Co.; grocers; Whittenton store; Whittenton corner Bay house 4 Rockland
1891 Higgins Margaret widow house 10 State
1891 Higgins Martin H. Leonard B. & Co.; dry goods' 77 and 79 Main house 19 Cedar
1891 Higgins Martin H. L.B. Higgins & Co.; 79 Main boards City Hotel
1891 Higgins Matthew A. H.W. Durgin & Co.; Whittenton corner Bay house 10 State
1891 Higgins Thomas farmer house New Bedford road near Middleboro avenue
1891 Higgins Thomas hostler; rear 3 Broadway boards 30 Porter
1891 Higgins Thomas Tappan P. Rogers' jr.; laborer boards Tappan P. Rogers' jr.
1891 Higgins William H. farmer house Staples; East Taunton
1891 Hogan Edward laborer house 17 Franklin
1891 Hogan Edward T.      
1891 Hogan James helper house 5 Hearn avenue
1891 Hogan James M. laborer boards 5 Hearn avenue
1891 Hogan John Mt. Pleasant Cemetery; sexton   5 Crocker
1891 Hogan John State Lunatic Hospital; hostler   53 Park
1891 Hogan John F. laborer house 23 Plain
1891 Hogan Joseph H. clerk boards 9 West Water
1891 Hogan Mary widow house 9 West Water
1891 Hogan Rosanna widow house 21 Cooper
1891 Hogan Thomas J. fitter boards 9 West Water
1891 Hogan William moulder house 50 Plain
1891 Holland Benjamin slasher tender house 2 Fourth avenue
1891 Holland Charles A.L. operative boards 2 Fourth avenue
1891 Holland Jennie; Miss   boards 97 Cohannet
1891 Holland Joseph H. dry goods and fancy notions; 116 Bay house 93 Bay
1891 Holland Robert helper house 69 Oak
1891 Holland William      
1891 Hughes Joseph Reed & Barton's; enameler boards 16 Jenny Lind