Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1891 City Directory, Taunton MA
Surnames   A-H   I-N   O-Z

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1891 Jackson Austin F. Reed & Barton's; designer house 66 West Britannia
1891 Jackson Charles S.      
1891 Jackson Edward N. carpenter   Somerset avenue near T.S.L. Co.
1891 Jackson Frederick E. tackmaker boards 66 Williams
1891 Jackson H.F. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; attendant boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1891 Jackson James operative house Tremont near Norton avenue
1891 Jackson John     at Almshouse
1891 Jackson John B. farmer   Walker beyond Winthrop; Westville
1891 Jackson Susanna; Mrs.   house 21 Porter
1891 Jackson William F. clerk; 12 Main house 13 Union
1891 Jackson William Frank upholsterer; 25 Main   45 Clinton
1891 Jackson William H. marble worker house 62 Cedar
1891 Jones Arthur E.   house 34 Barnum
1891 Jones Charles H.   boards 62 School
1891 Jones E.W. George E. Green & Co.; laundry; 14 Leonard house 86 School
1891 Jones Edward F. G.A. Jones & Co.; 14 Leonard boards Hart corner County
1891 Jones Frank B. bread peddler house 162 School
1891 Jones Fred A.      
1891 Jones Frederic M. Whittenton Manufacturing Co.; assistant superintendent house 33 Warren
1891 Jones George M. cigars-tobacco and billiard hall; 9 Broadway boards 62 School
1891 Jones George W. clerk; 3 East Water house 7 Plain
1891 Jones Henry W.      
1891 Jones James mason boards 92 Weir
1891 Jones Joanna L.   house 89 Weir
1891 Jones John W. mariner house 60 Berkley
1891 Jones L.G. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; attendant boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1891 Jones Mark E.   boards 62 School
1891 Jones Patrick brickmaker house Hart corner County
1891 Jones Robert laborer house 43 Agricultural avenue
1891 Jones Sarah A.   house 62 School
1891 Jones Stephen D. laborer house Dighton factory road corner Somerset avenue
1891 Jones William H. machinist house 11 Stanley avenue
1891 Jones William H. machinist boards 81 Winthrop
1891 Jones William J. laborer boards Hart corner County
1891 Jones William S. machinist boards 7 Washington
1891 Joyce David      
1891 Joyce David B. operative boards 58 Bay
1891 Joyce John laborer house 58 Bay
1891 Joyce John Jr. operative boards 58 Bay
1891 Judge James plasterer boards 23 Smith
1891 Judge Thomas laborer boards 23 Smith
1891 Kane Daniel clerk boards 16 Jenny Lind
1891 Kane Edward shoecutter boards 6 Alger avenue
1891 Kane James laborer house 23 Grant rear
1891 Kane William H. Kane & Burns; prop. Norfolk House; 107 Bay house 16 Jenny Lind
1891 Kane William H.; E.F. Burns Kane & Burns; proprietors; Norfolk House; 107 Bay    
1891 Kearns James H. carpenter house 24 Agricultural avenue
1891 Kearns John E. painter; 27 Court boards 137 Cohannet
1891 Kearns Lawrence A.   house 4 Harrison
1891 Kearns William carpenter house 137 Cohannet
1891 Keating Catharine; Mrs.   house 14 Adams
1891 Keefe James teamster house 14 rear 56 East Water
1891 Keefe Maurice moulder boards 56 High
1891 Keefe Patrick   house 8 Makepeace avenue
1891 Keefe Timothy laborer house 81 Broadway
1891 Keenan Ann widow house 76 School rear
1891 Keenan Bartholomew   boards 8 Grove
1891 Keenan James carpenter boards 56 High
1891 Keenan Michael laborer boards 19 Mason
1891 Kelly Anna   house 125 Washington
1891 Kelly John Old Colony Railroad boards 172 West Britannia
1891 Kelly John peddler; 24 Winthrop house 69 Broadway
1891 Kelly John F. moulder house 37 Godfrey
1891 Kelly John J. painter; 27 Court boards 60 Court
1891 Kelly Lawrence gardener house 16 County
1891 Kelly Lawrence P. John E. Sandford's house 18 Crocker
1891 Kelly Matthew laborer house Old Colony avenue E. Taunton
1891 Kelly Michael painter boards 60 Court
1891 Kelly Michael laborer house 35 Godfrey
1891 Kelly Peter boilermaker house 125 Washington
1891 Kelly Peter laborer house head of Union rear
1891 Kelly Peter J. horse trainer; Mrs. Edmund Baylies   16 County
1891 Kelly Peter P. machinist house head of Union rear
1891 Kelly Terrence spinner boards 24 1/2 Church
1891 Kelly William E. driver house 212 Bay
1891 Kelly William E. machinist boards head of Union rear
1891 Kelly William J.      
1891 Kenney John F. stable; 16 Howard house 27 Jackson
1891 Kenney Michael laborer house 252 Washington
1891 Kenney Michael J. nickel plater boards 252 Washington
1891 Kiernan Bernard shoemaker; 16 W. Water near Weir bridge   35 Plain
1891 Kiernan Bernard E. driver; 49 West Water   28 Fourth
1891 Kiernan Bridget     184 Somerset avenue
1891 Kiernan Charles teamster   West Water opposite foundry
1891 Kiernan Felix laborer boards 11 Park rear
1891 Kiernan Felix hairdresser; 13 West Water boards 4 Fourth
1891 Kiernan James F. box fitter boards 176 Somerset avenue
1891 Kiernan James J. laborer boards 4 Fourth
1891 Kiernan Jane; Miss   house 30 Wales
1891 Kiernan Patrick laborer house 4 Fourth
1891 Kiernan Patrick hostler; 13 Franklin house 19 Franklin
1891 Kiernan Peter H. shoemaker; 27 Cohannet house 97 Cohannet
1891 Kiernan Thomas      
1891 Kiernan William laborer boards 4 Fourth
1891 Kiernan William laborer house 26 Fourth
1891 Kiernan William nickel plater boards Charles Kiernan's
1891 Kiernan William H. machinist boards 19 Franklin
1891 Kiley John machinist house 187 School
1891 Kirby John laborer house 175 Bay
1891 Lahey David clerk; 138 Bay boards 4 Albro avenue
1891 Lahey David laborer house 179 Washington
1891 Lahey Dennis laborer house 44 Jefferson
1891 Lahey James      
1891 Lahey John stripper house 40 Purchase
1891 Lahey John F. farmer house Liberty street; E. Taunton
1891 Lahey John laborer house 278 Washington
1891 Lahey Margaret; Miss   house 24 1/2 Church
1891 Lahey Michael H.   boards 44 Jefferson
1891 Lahey Patrick laborer boards 44 Jefferson
1891 Lahey William laborer house 4 Albro avenue
1891 Lane Albert F. Willard & Lane; paint manufacturer; opposite 120 East Water house 96 Somerset avenue
1891 Lane A.F.; A.L. Willard Willard & Lane; extracts; opposite 120 East Water; office 96 Somerset avenue    
1891 Lane Alice C. Pratt street school; teacher boards at Barrowsville
1891 Lane Alice F.; Miss bookkeeper; 66 Main boards 98 Somerset avenue
1891 Lane Ann; Mrs.   house 53 Broadway
1891 Lane Cornelius mariner boards 12 Washington
1891 Lane Don F.   boards 15 Second
1891 Lane Edward laborer house 12 Washington
1891 Lane Edward H. overseer; Cohannet house 43 Shores
1891 Lane Elizabeth widow house 108 West Britannia
1891 Lane Ellen   house 9 Fern
1891 Lane F.A.; Miss cutter; 60 main boards 53 Broadway
1891 Lane Gamaliel   house 24 Webster
1891 Lane Harrison painter house 70 Cohannet
1891 Lane Henry I. clerk; 66 Main boards 98 Somerset avenue
1891 Lane Henry J. machinist house 98 Somerset avenue
1891 Lane Henry M. Reed 7 Barton's; commercial traveler    
1891 Lane Herbert S. britannia worker   108 West Britannia
1891 Lane James B.   house 35 Wales
1891 Lane John J.   boards 9 Fern
1891 Lane Joseph P. brickmaker boards 9 Fern
1891 Lane Joseph W. Reed & Barton's; britannia worker   4 Webster
1891 Lane Marcus O. machinist boards 87 Cohannet
1891 Lane Oscar C. Reed & Barton's; clerk boards 70 W. Britannia
1891 Lane Philip      
1891 Lane Samuel Reed & Barton's; foreman   70 W. Britannia
1891 Lane Simeon coppersmith boards 25 West Water
1891 Lane Thomas F. machinist boards 9 Fern
1891 Lane William H. farmer house Hodges near Rounds
1891 Lawson Frederick machinist house 18 Stanley avenue
1891 Lawson George S. machinist boards 16 Prospect
1891 Leach Arthur H. Reed & Barton's; traveling salesman    
1891 Leach Arunah A.   house Williams near County
1891 Leach Edgar O. copper works; clerk; Weir boards 19 Second
1891 Leach Edwin T. druggist; 13 City square; Taylor building house 21 Bay
1891 Leach Elizabeth   house 7 Mason rear
1891 Leach Ellen F.; Miss   house 100 Weir
1891 Leach Franklin A. Central depot; baggage master houe 14 Tremont
1891 Leach Henry B. gas office; agent and treasurer; 21 Franklin house 68 Washington
1891 Leach Horatio A. Old Colony Railroad boards 60 Washington
1891 Leach Isaac W. grocer; Precinct near Precinct church   Precinct near Precinct church
1891 Leach Isaac W. letter carrier house 36 Barnum
1891 Leach Lawrence P. clerk; 66 Main boards at Raynham
1891 Leach Olive widow house 68 Washington
1891 Leach Sarah; Miss   house 164 Winthrop
1891 Leach Thomas Reed & Barton's; foreman house 21 Bay
1891 Leary Daniel F. machinist boards 1 West Britannia
1891 Leary Emily J. widow house 165 Broadway
1891 Leary James J. cigar manufacturer; 6 Winthrop boards 1 West Britannia
1891 Leary John laborer boards 1 West Britannia
1891 Leary John I. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; asst. baker boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1891 Leary Margaret widow house 1 West Britannia
1891 Leary Mary widow house 9 Union
1891 Leary Patrick operative boards 17 Second avenue
1891 Leary Patrick spinner house 24 Grove
1891 Leary William operative boards 1 West Britannia
1891 Lee Charles   house Bassett near Scadding's pond
1891 Lee Charles hostler house 52 Wales
1891 Lee Charles H. machinist boards 29 Purchase
1891 Lee Edward laborer house Middleboro avenue near Stevens
1891 Lee Eugene W.      
1891 Lee Herbert pattern maker   Fremont near W. Britannia
1891 Lee Lawrence      
1891 Lee Luke confectionery; 14 Church house 16 Church
1891 Lee Mary widow house 34 Grove
1891 Lee Robert E. machinist boards 29 Purchase
1891 Lee Samuel cutlery manufacturer; rear 29 Purchase   29 Purchase
1891 Lee Thomas laundry; 81 West Water house 81 West Water
1891 Lee William T. watchman house 78 Oak rear
1891 Long Catharine widow house 20 Jackson
1891 Long David B. painter house 7 Hood
1891 Long John H. machinist boards 20 Jackson
1891 Long Margaret G.; Miss Bay street school; teacher boards 20 Jackson
1891 Long Mary; Mrs. dressmaker boards 20 Jackson
1891 Long Thomas laborer house 7 Grant
1891 Lynch Bartholomew laborer house 41 Court
1891 Lynch Charles   boards 5 Hart
1891 Lynch Charles F. moulder boards 21 Plain
1891 Lynch Cornelius laborer boards 97 Summer
1891 Lynch Dennis Harrubs' stable; watchman    
1891 Lynch Edward laborer house 8 Woodward's lane
1891 Lynch Edward I. carpenter house 19 Church
1891 Lynch Edward J. machinist boards 28 Cedar
1891 Lynch Hugh laborer house 5 Maxwell
1891 Lynch James laborer house 21 Plain
1891 Lynch James 2d shoemaker house 5 Hart
1891 Lynch James E. clerk; 59 W. Water house 112 E. Water
1891 Lynch James M. carpenter house 81 Broadway
1891 Lynch Jeremiah laborer boards 132 Weir
1891 Lynch John Old Colony Railroad house 46 Danforth
1891 Lynch John operative house Westville near factory
1891 Lynch John operative house 32 Whittenton
1891 Lynch John teamster boards 25 West Water
1891 Lynch John F.   house 28 Cedar
1891 Lynch John F.      
1891 Lynch John P. variety store; 145 Bay house 145 Bay
1891 Lynch Lawrence laborer house 14 Stanley avenue
1891 Lynch Margaret widow house 44 Grove
1891 Lynch Mary; Miss   house 11 Winthrop
1891 Lynch Mary   house 41 Court
1891 Lynch Mary   house 16 Hodges avenue
1891 Lynch Michael loom fixer boards 9 Warren
1891 Lynch Michael C. machinist house 18 Myrtle
1891 Lynch Peter laborer house 33 Fourth
1891 Lynch Simon      
1891 Lynch Thomas laborer house 11 Winthrop
1891 Lynch William C. painter boards 28 Cedar
1891 Lynch William J. Whittenton manufacturing Co.; overseer house 27 Jackson
1891 Lyons Ellen widow house 6 State
1891 Lyons Michael laborer house 19 Barnum
1891 Madden John laborer rooms 50 Weir
1891 Madden John laborer boards 2 Furnace court
1891 Madden Luke machinist house 143 Bay
1891 Madden William machinist boards 143 Bay
1891 Mahoney Cornelius moulder house 11 Stanley avenue
1891 Mahoney Daniel farmer house Middleboro avenue; n. Old Colony avenue
1891 Mahoney Daniel laborer house 17 Church
1891 Mahoney Daniel laborer house foot of West Water
1891 Mahoney David laborer house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1891 Mahoney Dennis laborer house 18 Cottage
1891 Mahoney Dennis laborer boards 16 Fourth
1891 Mahoney Dennis Reed & Barton's; tinsmith house 7 East Britannia
1891 Mahoney Ellen   house 13 Park
1891 Mahoney Ellen widow    
1891 Mahoney Florence laborer boards 13 Park
1891 Mahoney Jane; Miss   house 8 Albro avenue
1891 Mahoney Jeremiah laborer boards 209 Broadway
1891 Mahoney John Britannia worker boards 209 Broadway
1891 Mahoney John laborer house 25 Park
1891 Mahoney John second hand; Cohannet house 58 Park
1891 Mahoney John F. farmer house 11 Albro avenue
1891 Mahoney John J. machinist boards 11 Stanley avenue
1891 Mahoney John Jr. laborer house 22 Adams
1891 Mahoney Julia widow house 119 Washington
1891 Mahoney Maggie E.; Miss dressmaker boards 11 Stanley avenue
1891 Mahoney Margaret widow house 17 British block
1891 Mahoney Mary widow   at Almshouse
1891 Mahoney Mary E.; Miss      
1891 Mahoney Michael laborer house 209 Broadway
1891 Mahoney Michael moulder house 7 Agricultural avenue
1891 Mahoney Thomas laborer house 19 Van Buren
1891 Mahoney Timothy E. confectionery and fruit; 68 High boards 11 Stanley avenue
1891 Mahoney Timothy J. clerk house 205 Broadway
1891 Maloney Edward laborer boards Tremont near Rehoboth line
1891 Maloney James saloon; 5 Winthrop house 8 Cohannet
1891 Maloney John helper house 3 Clifford
1891 Maloney Nicholas laborer house 8 Furnace court
1891 Maloney Thomas oilcloth mills boards 114 Oak rear
1891 Maloney Timothy laborer house Tremont near City line
1891 Manning Ann widow house 30 Porter
1891 Manning Edward P.; Mrs.   house 33 White
1891 Manning George E. clerk; Boston house 33 White
1891 Manning James laborer house 14 Fourth
1891 McCann Ann widow house 6 Fourth avenue
1891 McCann James operative house 23 Fourth avenue
1891 McCann John G. machinist boards 6 Fourth avenue
1891 McCann Patrick laborer house 16 Washington rear
1891 McCarthy Charles F. clerk; 36 Weir boards 36 Weir
1891 McCarthy Daniel laborer house 17 Park
1891 McCarthy Daniel F. Old Colony Railroad; brakeman house 2 Locust
1891 McCarthy Frank     at Almshouse
1891 McCarthy James blacksmith house 13 Adams
1891 McCarthy James H. painter; 42 Weir boards 17 Park
1891 McCarthy John B. laborer boards 38 North Pleasant
1891 McCarthy John F. iron melter; 31 Tremont boards 17 Park
1891 McCarthy Mary widow house 63 Park
1891 McCarthy Maurice laborer house 1 West Britannia
1891 McCarthy Maurice Jr. operative boards 1 West Britannia
1891 McCarthy Timothy     at Almshouse
1891 McCarthy William P. clerk boards 63 Park
1891 McCarty Callahan laborer; 26 Presbrey's court house 6 Makepeace avenue
1891 McCarty Charles laborer; at Almshouse   Norton avenue near Almshouse
1891 McCarty Charles E. Old Colony Railroad; brakeman boards 10 High
1891 McCarty Daniel laborer house 49 West Water rear
1891 McCarty Frank laborer house 54 East Water
1891 McCarty Jeremiah engineer boards 49 West Water rear
1891 McCarty John C. laborer house Liberty near Caswell; E. Taunton
1891 McCarty John C. Jr. laborer boards Liberty; E. Taunton
1891 McCarty John F. laborer boards 54 East Water
1891 McCarty Lewis laborer    
1891 McCarty Michael laborer boards 6 Makepeace avenue
1891 McCarty Patrick laborer house 16 Fourth
1891 McCarty Patrick   boards 182 Bay
1891 McCarty Patrick laborer house 124 Washington
1891 McCarty Timothy laborer boards 54 East Water
1891 McCarty Timothy laborer house 115 Washington
1891 McCarty Timothy moulder boards 49 West Water rear
1891 McDermott Bridget; Miss   boards 22 Fourth avenue
1891 McDermott John painter house 22 Fourth avenue
1891 McDermott Michael saloon; 40 Washington   16 Hodges avenue
1891 McDermott Michael R. laborer boards 16 Third
1891 McDermott Patrick   boards 39 Park
1891 McDermott Philip laborer house 44 Danforth
1891 McDermott Thomas   boards 22 Fourth avenue
1891 McDonough Ann widow house 135 Broadway
1891 McDonough Edward laborer boards 5 Presbrey avenue
1891 McDonough John laborer boards 95 Oak
1891 McDonough John F. engraver boards 47 Weir
1891 McDonough Joseph F.; Rev. Church of the Sacred Heart; pastor   29 First
1891 McDonough Mary widow house 5 Second avenue
1891 McDonough Mary widow house Liberty; E. Taunton
1891 McDonough Mary A.; Miss dressmaker boards 5 Second avenue
1891 McDonough Michael      
1891 McDonough Owen harness maker; 5 Weir house 47 Weir
1891 McDonough Patrick hostler; rear 3 Broadway boards 107 High
1891 McDonough Peter driver; 42 Weir boards 8 Shepard
1891 McGowan Charles R. machinist boards 11 Agricultural avenue
1891 McGowan Edward J. machinist boards 11 Agricultural avenue
1891 McGowan Felix hostler; at 22 Cedar rooms 22 Cedar
1891 McGowan James P. machinist boards 11 Agricultural avenue
1891 McGowan Michael laborer house 40 Court
1891 McGowan Michael laborer boards 9 Fourth
1891 McGowan Michael laborer house 46 North Pleasant
1891 McGowan Michael F.   house 11 Agricultural avenue
1891 McGowan William moulder boards 46 North Pleasant
1891 McGrath James H. laborer boards 64 Court
1891 McGrath John laborer house 4 Eagle block
1891 McGrath John F. machinist house 187 School
1891 McGrath Patrick laborer house 64 Court
1891 McGrath Patrick J. laborer boards 64 Court
1891 McGuire Andrew      
1891 McGuire James M. moulder boards 44 Whittenton
1891 McGuire John clerk; 9 Broadway boards 24 Randall
1891 McGuire John machinist house rear 60 Court
1891 McGuire John F. laborer house 45 Grove
1891 McGuire Maria widow house 69 Wales
1891 McGuire Mary widow    
1891 McGuire Michael laborer house 160 Oak
1891 McGuire Nicholas laborer house 27 Waverly
1891 McGuire Patrick Bliss Coal Co.; teamster house Arlington; corner Railroad avenue
1891 McGuire Patrick laborer house 160 Oak
1891 McGuire Patrick operative house 29 Waverly
1891 McGuire Peter laborer house 12 Shepard
1891 McGuire Thomas painter house 69 Wales
1891 McGuire Thomas variety; 226 Broadway house 226 Broadway
1891 McGuire Thomas J. stove fitter house 24 Randall
1891 McKenna Bernard moulder boards 24 Fourth
1891 McKenna James J. moulder house 22 Godfrey
1891 McKenna James J. laborer bards Tremont at Oakland
1891 McKenna John operative house Tremont at Oakland
1891 McKenna John T. Evening News; compositor boards 32 Fourth
1891 McKenna Patrick laborer house 32 Fourth
1891 McKenna Patrick baker; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1891 McKenna Patrick clerk; 18 Washington boards 20 High
1891 McKenna Terrence laborer house 24 Fourth
1891 McKenna William H. clerk; 18 Washington house 11 Park
1891 McLaughlin Delia; Miss   house 13 First avenue
1891 McLaughlin Edward operative house 17 Van Buren
1891 McLaughlin John marble polisher house 11 Winthrop
1891 McLaughlin Mary widow house 13 First avenue
1891 McLaughlin Robert J. moulder house 33 West Water
1891 McLaughlin Thomas operative boards 13 First avenue
1891 McManus Andrew      
1891 McManus Bartholomew F. moulder boards Mrs. Ellen McManus'
1891 McManus Bernard machinist house 46 Cohannet
1891 McManus Charles laborer house 31 Grove
1891 McManus Edward laborer house 132 Oak
1891 McManus Edward Jr. painter boards 132 Oak
1891 McManus Edward J. moulder boards Mrs. Ellen McManus'
1891 McManus Elizabeth; Miss   house 16 British block
1891 McManus Ellen widow house rear Dighton Furnace Co.
1891 McManus Hugh laborer boards 83 West Water rear
1891 McManus Hugh T. student boards 132 Oak
1891 McManus John J. painter boards 8 Jackson
1891 McManus Margaret   house 12 Fourth rear
1891 McManus Patrick Morton Hospital; janitor boards Morton Hospital
1891 McManus Patrick moulder boards 8 Jackson
1891 McManus Philip   house 127 Bay
1891 McManus Terrence; Mrs.   house off Precinct; East Taunton
1891 McMullen Benjamin beamer house 12 Second avenue
1891 McMullen Terrence laborer house 46 Park
1891 McNamara Miss C. milliner; 53 Main boards 2 Webster
1891 McNamara Daniel L. shoemaker house 10 Alger avenue
1891 McNamara Daniel M. oiler boards 5 Wilson avenue
1891 McNamara Eliza; Mrs.   house 5 Wilson avenue
1891 McNamara John car driver house 3 First avenue
1891 McNamara John furnaceman house 85 Bay
1891 McNamara John Mason's boards 3 Broadway
1891 McNamara Martin shoemaker house 370 Washington
1891 McNamara Mary widow house 2 Webster
1891 McNamara Patrick H. carriagemaker house 122 Weir
1891 McNamara Terrence weaver boards 21 Fourth avenue
1891 McNamara Thomas weaver house 7 Lawrence
1891 McNamara William T.   boards 21 Fourth
1891 McNamara Winifred widow house 21 Fourth avenue
1891 McNulty Ann widow house 7 Munroe
1891 Moore A.F.C. britannia worker house 285 Washington rear
1891 Moore Charles A. Dunbar's drug store; prop.; 51 City square    
1891 Moore Charles T. machinist house 7 Davol's avenue
1891 Moore Edwin F. shoemaker boards 22 High
1891 Moore Eliza C.; Mrs.   house 22 High
1891 Moore Ellen D.; Miss   boards 35 Union
1891 Moore Frederick E. driver boards 22 High
1891 Moore Holden T. bookkeeper; 34 Court house 39 White
1891 Moore Herbert J. clerk; 116 Bay boards 21 Monroe
1891 Moore Hugh machinist house 22 Van Buren
1891 Moore Jacinto laborer house foot of Blinn's court
1891 Moore John H. Moore & Booth; planning mill; Mason corner Myrtle house 140 Winthrop
1891 Moore John H.l James Booth Moore & Booth; planning mill; Mason corner Myrtle    
1891 Moore Lewis machinist house 19 Chester
1891 Moore Lewis Jr. machinist boards 19 Chester
1891 Moore Luke   boards 22 Van Buren
1891 Moore Millard F. britannia worker house 21 Monroe
1891 Moore Phebe; Miss   boards 61 Cedar
1891 Moore Samuel B.; Rev. St. John's Church; rector house 9 King
1891 Moore William carpenter boards 22 Van Buren
1891 Moran Edward tinsmith house 61 Plain
1891 Moran James laborer house 138 Oak
1891 Moran John F. laborer boards 47 Friend
1891 Moran Joseph laborer house at Westville
1891 Moran Martin laborer house 47 Friend
1891 Moran Mary widow boards 140 Bay
1891 Moran Patrick J. machinist boards 47 Friend
1891 Moran Peter tackmaker boards 47 Friend
1891 Morrow Matthew      
1891 Mulligan George machinist house 12 Chester
1891 Mulligan Patrick laborer house 126 Oak rear
1891 Mullen Ann A.   house 21 Cooper
1891 Mullen Daniel engineer    
1891 Mullen Margaret; Mrs.   house Cohannet near Westville
1891 Murphy Agnes L.; Miss music teacher boards 58 School
1891 Murphy Agnes; Miss   house 144 School
1891 Murphy Alice   house 27 Dana
1891 Murphy Ann widow house 88 School
1891 Murphy Charles O. student boards 58 School
1891 Murphy Cornelius apothecary; 5 Broadway house 36 Tremont
1891 Murphy Daniel laborer boards 3 Furnace court
1891 Murphy Dennis E. operative boards 13 Alger avenue
1891 Murphy E. J. Union club House; proprietor; 15 School    
1891 Murphy Edward laborer house 52 Danforth
1891 Murphy Edward J. Union Club House; proprietor; 15 School house 15 School
1891 Murphy Ellen widow house rear 76 School
1891 Murphy Ida; Miss   boards 58 School
1891 Murphy James 144 School    
1891 Murphy James car driver house 101 Whittenton
1891 Murphy James H. machinist house 56 Oak
1891 Murphy James P. machinist boards 117 Washington
1891 Murphy John     at Almshouse
1891 Murphy John laborer house 108 Whittenton
1891 Murphy John laborer house 4 rear 54 East Water
1891 Murphy John laborer house 117 Washington
1891 Murphy John laborer house 46 Grove
1891 Murphy John operative boards 17 Second avenue
1891 Murphy John stovemounter boards 9 West Water
1891 Murphy John B. plumber; 35 Cohannet boards 36 Tremont
1891 Murphy John F. machinist boards 56 Oak
1891 Murphy John J. clerk; Bay corner Jefferson boards 10 Jefferson
1891 Murphy John T. moulder boards 27 Dana
1891 Murphy Joseph filecutter boards 3 Broadway
1891 Murphy Joseph physician    
1891 Murphy Joseph B. physician; 23 Summer house 23 Summer
1891 Murphy Julia A.      
1891 Murphy Margaret widow house 108 Whittenton
1891 Murphy Margaret E.   house 36 Tremont
1891 Murphy Mary widow house 13 Pond
1891 Murphy Mary widow house 10 Jefferson
1891 Murphy Mary E. Pine street primary teacher boards 36 Tremont
1891 Murphy Mary F.   house 58 School
1891 Murphy Matthew blacksmith house 1 Pearl
1891 Murphy Matthew Jr. dyer boards 1 Pearl
1891 Murphy Michael laborer house 50 Park
1891 Murphy Michael C. boilermaker house 10 Clark's avenue
1891 Murphy Michael J. machinist house 12 Presbrey's court
1891 Murphy Michael J. tackmaker house 9 Leonard
1891 Murphy Patrick laborer boards 174 Somerset avenue
1891 Murphy Patrick moulder boards 88 School
1891 Murphy Patrick J. laborer house 20 Randall
1891 Murphy Peter J. hairdresser boards 4 rear 54 East Water
1891 Murphy Peter; Mrs. widow house 19 Winthrop
1891 Murphy Rosanna widow house 14 Stanley avenue
1891 Murphy Sarah M. N. Pleasant street school teacher boards 144 School
1891 Murphy Terrence laborer house 192 High
1891 Murphy Thomas      
1891 Murphy Thomas Britannia worker house 5 Arthur
1891 Murphy Thomas laborer boards 10 Furnace court
1891 Murphy Thomas F. painter boards 19 Winthrop
1891 Murphy Timothy laborer house 41 Park
1891 Murphy Timothy operative house 1 First avenue
1891 Murphy William laborer house 43 Washington
1891 Murphy William laborer house 13 Alger avenue
1891 Murphy William B.      
1891 Nash Embert carder boards 9 Warren
1891 Nelson Frederick T. jeweler boards 153 Broadway
1891 Nelson Geneva; Miss Lothrop school; teacher boards David Dean's
1891 Nelson Harry mariner house 16 Dexter avenue
1891 Nelson John Nelson William White's; laborer; 248 Winthrop    
1891 Nelson Moses   house 165 Broadway
1891 Nelson Moses F. britannia worker boards 165 Broadway
1891 Nelson Sarah B.   house 153 Broadway
1891 Newell Frank P. stove mounter boards 78 Somerset avenue
1891 Newell John P. carpenter house 78 Somerset avenue
1891 Newman Ellen     281 Washington
1891 Newman John laborer house 57 Cherry
1891 Newman John laborer boards 281 Washington
1891 Newman Richard laborer house 39 Park
1891 Newman William laborer boards 57 Cherry
1891 Nolan Lawrence laborer house 201 Washington
1891 Noonan Bridget widow house 18 Randall
1891 Noonan Daniel laborer house 126 Washington
1891 Noonan Dennis laborer house 12 Danforth
1891 Noonan James farmer house near Crane's depot
1891 Noonan James M. blacksmith house 41 North Pleasant
1891 Noonan John laborer house 181 Washington rear
1891 Noonan John britannia worker house 16 Winter
1891 Noonan John laborer house 14 Fourth
1891 Noonan Mary widow house 16 Randall
1891 Noonan Patrick T.   house 18 Randall
1891 Noonan Robert A. clerk; 10 Leonard house 34 Grant
1891 Norris Frederick T. blacksmith boards 231 Washington
1891 Norris G. Albert painter boards 2 Oxford
1891 Norris Henry   house 231 Washington
1891 Norris James S.      
1891 Norris Joseph moulder   Railroad avenue corner Somerset avenue
1891 Norton Addison C. tackmaker house 27 Union
1891 Norton Annie; Miss clerk; 49 City Square boards 27 Union
1891 Norton C. Lee carpenter   Middleboro opposite schoolhouse
1891 Norton Herbert M. clerk; 62 High boards 10 Porter
1891 Norton J. Davis carpenter house 13 Berkley
1891 Norton Patrick      
1891 Norton Thomas M. carriagesmith; 29 Weir   37 E. Walnut