Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1892 City Directory, Taunton MA
Surnames A-H   I-N   O-Z

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1892 Bannon Asa tack factory boards 43 Porter
1892 Bannon Edward E. Eagle Mill Co.; engineer boards 43 Porter
1892 Bannon Patrick laborer house 43 Porter
1892 Barnes Frederick J. silverworker boards 22 Cottage
1892 Barnes Samuel Reed & Barton's house 22 Cottage
1892 Barnes Timothy Cohannet mill No. 3 house 28 First
1892 Barrett Patrick machinist house 10 Agricultural avenue
1892 Barry Elizabeth widow house 42 Cottage
1892 Barry James machinist boards 35 Mason
1892 Barry James operative boards 42 Cottage
1892 Barry Jeremiah moulder house Dighton Factory road
1892 Barry Julia      
1892 Barry Martin machinist house Johnson; near County
1892 Barry Thomas      
1892 Barry Thomas C. operative boards 42 Cottage
1892 Blake Ai C. farmer boards Mrs. Louisa E. Blake's
1892 Blake Alden H. Britannia worker house 19 Harrison
1892 Blake Almira W. widow house 115 Berkley
1892 Blake Almon L.      
1892 Blake Amasa E. salesman; Boston house 102 School
1892 Blake Arthur E. moulder   Somerset avenue; Blake's corner
1892 Blake Betsey H.   house 31 Harrison avenue
1892 Blake Harriet L.   house 38 Harrison
1892 Blake John E. machinist boards 89 Cohannet
1892 Blake John E. moulder boards 102 School
1892 Blake John M. mason house 158 Winthrop
1892 Blake Louisa E. widow house Somerset avenue; Blake's corner
1892 Blake Lyman A. machinist house off Tremont; n. Granite
1892 Blake Mary widow house 12 Lawrence
1892 Blake Mary E.   house off Somerset avenue; near Blake's landing
1892 Blake Samuel O. teamster house 54 County
1892 Blake Thomas L. Britannia worker house 71 Winter
1892 Boyle Ann; Mrs.   boards rear 181 Washington
1892 Boyle John operative house 146 Bay
1892 Boyle Patrick laborer rooms 30 Porter
1892 Brady Annie; Miss; Miss Rose Brady   boards 42 Park
1892 Brady Arthur moulder boards 247 Washington
1892 Brady Bartholomew      
1892 Brady Bernard E. stove mounter boards 115 Ingell
1892 Brady Bridget; Miss     at Almshouse
1892 Brady Eliza   house 113 Winthrop
1892 Brady Henry J. driver; 12 Main house 27 Barnum
1892 Brady Hugh laborer house 176 Somerset avenue
1892 Brady Hugh 2d laborer hous 115 Ingell
1892 Brady James machinist house 4 Makepeace
1892 Brady James H. buttonmaker boards 113 Winthrop
1892 Brady James H. shoemaker house 257 Washington
1892 Brady John hostler boards 165 Cohannet
1892 Brady John      
1892 Brady John L. clerk boards 56 Barnum
1892 Brady John T. laborer boards 83 West Water rear
1892 Brady Mary widow house 11 Presbrey avenue
1892 Brady Mary J.; Miss saleswoman; 85 Main house 42 Park
1892 Brady Michael laborer house 4 Whittenton
1892 Brady Michael laborer house 40 Shores rear
1892 Brady Michael laborer house 56 Barnum
1892 Brady Michael laborer boards 176 Somerset avenue
1892 Brady Patrick  Weir Stove Co. house 184 Somerset avenue
1892 Brady Patrick H. weaver boards 4 Whittenton
1892 Brady Patrick J. shipper boards 83 West Water rear
1892 Brady Peter laborer boards 11 Presbrey avenue
1892 Brady Peter laborer house 15 Bow
1892 Brady Rose; Miss   house 10 Galligan
1892 Brady Terrence packer house 28 Summer
1892 Brady Thomas driver; 23 Broadway boards 113 Winthrop
1892 Brady Thomas   house 10 Galligan
1892 Brady Thomas porter house 37 Somerset avenue
1892 Brady Thomas 2d laborer house 43 Grove
1892 Brady Thomas E. baker; 12 Main boards 56 Barnum
1892 Brady Thomas E. boilermaker house 10 Galligan
1892 Brady Thomas J. P.O.; letter carrier house 12 Russell
1892 Brady William laborer house 247 Washington
1892 Brady William Cohannet mill; machinist house 24 1/2 Church
1892 Brady William machinist boards 37 Somerset avenue
1892 Brady William E. pool room; 17 Cohannet boards 113 Winthrop
1892 Brennan Frank P. city express; 1 Main house 8 Dean avenue
1892 Brennan Henry A. clerk; 53 W. Water rooms 71 Broadway
1892 Brennan Henry E.      
1892 Brennan James      
1892 Brennan John E. job teaming; 14 Union block; Main boards 97 Winthrop
1892 Brennan Joseph H. McDonald & Brennan; carriagesmith; rear 3 Broadway house 15 Adams
1892 Brennan Martin boilermaker house 97 Oak
1892 Brennan Michael P. cigars etc.; 149 Washington house 151 Washington
1892 Brennan Rosanna widow house 97 Winthrop
1892 Brennan Thomas laborer house 16 Agricultural avenue
1892 Brennan Thomas laborer house 126 Oak
1892 Brennan Thomas S. painter boards 126 Oak
1892 Brennan Timothy B. laborer house 95 Oak
1892 Brennan William P. Brennan Patrick & Son; carriagesmiths; 6 Mechanic lane house r. 62 Agricultural ave.
1892 Brennan William P. P Brennan & Son; 6 Mechanic lane boards rear 62 Agricultural avenue
1892 Buckley Albert J. laborer house 70 Wales
1892 Buckley Daniel F. clerk; 9 School boards 11 School
1892 Buckley Daniel F. lawyer; Taylor building; rm. 3 house at N. Easton
1892 Buckley James teamster house Walker at Westville
1892 Buckley John   house Liberty; East Taunton
1892 Buckley John copper worker boards 9 West Water
1892 Buckley John driver boards 37 School
1892 Buckley John laborer house 9 Wilson avenue
1892 Buckley John A. carpenter boards 45 Purchase
1892 Buckley Rosa widow house 37 School
1892 Buckley Timothy laborer house 221 Washington
1892 Buckley Timothy laborer house 45 Purchase
1892 Buckley Timothy saloon; 9 and 13 School house 11 School
1892 Buckley Timothy J.      
1892 Buckley William F. machinist boards 46 Washington
1892 Burke Edward leather cutter house Middleboro avenue corner Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1892 Burke Patrick   house Liberty; East Taunton
1892 Burke Patrick Jr.      
1892 Burke Thomas   house Liberty; East Taunton
1892 Burke William laborer boards Liberty; East Taunton
1892 Burke William H. livery and sale stable; 103 Bay house 93 Bay
1892 Burns Alice widow house 28 Jackson
1892 Burns Bridget widow house 105 Cohannet
1892 Burns Catharine widow house Caswell near Liberty; East Taunton
1892 Burns Catharine widow house 3 East Whittenton
1892 Burns Charles farmer house Rocky Woods
1892 Burns Charles F. clerk boards 21 West Britannia
1892 Burns Charles F. machinist house Scadding
1892 Burns Charles J.; Rev. St. Mary's Church; asst. pastor house 70 Broadway
1892 Burns Daniel dyer boards 28 Jackson
1892 Burns Edward F. Bay-street Tavern; prop.; 130 Bay house 130 Bay
1892 Burns E.F. Bay-street Tavern; prop.; 130 Bay    
1892 Burns Elijah britannia worker boards 417 Danforth
1892 Burns Ellen V. teacher boards 21 West Britannia
1892 Burns Frederick britannia worker boards 36 West Britannia
1892 Burns Garrett moulder house 33 Jackson
1892 Burns James F. City Hotel; clerk boards City Hotel
1892 Burns James F. painter boards 145 Cohannet
1892 Burns John farmer house Worcester near Hodges
1892 Burns John operative boards 17 Plain
1892 Burns John operative boards 12 First
1892 Burns John operative boards 2 Third avenue
1892 Burns John S. clerk; 50 City square house 74 Dean
1892 Burns Joseph T. moulder boards 145 Cohannet
1892 Burns Joseph W. clerk; 130 Bay house 4 Monroe
1892 Burns Julia widow house 145 Cohannet
1892 Burns Lydia J.   house 21 West Britannia
1892 Burns Martin hostler house 99 Whittenton
1892 Burns Mary widow house 18 Fifth avenue
1892 Burns Mary A.   house 105 Cohannet
1892 Burns Melvin silversmith boards 10 West Britannia
1892 Burns Michael saloon; 58 High house Prospect corner Summer
1892 Burns Michael A. laborer house Caswell street
1892 Burns Michael B. foundryman boards 99 Whittenton
1892 Burns Thomas brakeman boards 32 High
1892 Burns Thomas laborer house Caswell; East Taunton
1892 Burns Thomas H. polisher house Caswell street
1892 Burns William farmer house Hodges near Rounds
1892 Burns William H. teamster house Fisher near Fair grounds
1892 Bushell Daniel M. clerk house 7 Dean avenue
1892 Butler Charles toolmaker house 99 Tremont
1892 Butler Henry spinner boards 62 East Water
1892 Butler James D. Mason Machine Works; mechanical engineer boards at Dighton
1892 Butler John laborer boards 5 Whittenton
1892 Butler Laura A.; Miss dressmaker boards Central House
1892 Butler Levi      
1892 Butler Lucy widow house 5 Whittenton
1892 Butler Samuel S. moulder house 93 School
1892 Butler Thomas F. photographer house end of Russell
1892 Cahill Edward laborer house 186 Somerset avenue
1892 Cahill Eugene laborer boards 14 Highland
1892 Cahill James J. moulder; Taunton Stove Lining Co. house 14 Highland
1892 Cahill John laborer boards 97 Summer
1892 Cahill Michael laborer house 31 Godfrey
1892 Cahill Owen laborer house 14 Highland
1892 Cahill Patrick H. clerk; 47 West Water boards 31 Godfrey
1892 Callahan Ann widow house 19 Grove
1892 Callahan Bridget   house 82 High
1892 Callahan Catharine widow house 60 Adams
1892 Callahan Charles J. machinist boards 24 Agricultural avenue
1892 Callahan James brickmaker house Johnson; near County
1892 Callahan John   boards 19 Grove
1892 Callahan John laborer house Liberty; East Taunton
1892 Callahan John T. carder boards 3 Albro avenue
1892 Callahan Mary widow house 3 Albro avenue
1892 Callahan Owen polisher house 19 Grove
1892 Callahan Patrick boots and shoes; 32 Broadway house 21 Adams
1892 Callahan Patrick shoemaker; 74 High boards 24 Agricultural avenue
1892 Callahan Rose widow house 24 Agricultural avenue
1892 Callahan Thomas      
1892 Carey Ada; Miss saleswoman; 77 Main boards William M. Carey's
1892 Carey Daniel horse shoer; 26 Broadway house 87 Washington
1892 Carey Jane; Miss   boards 27 Washington
1892 Carey William B. bookkeeper; 212 Somerset avenue house Blake's Corner
1892 Carey William M. Taunton Stove Lining Co.; teamster house Somerset avenue below Highland
1892 Carr Bridget widow house 8 Monroe
1892 Carr Bridget   house 6 Marvel
1892 Carr David machinist house 8 Britannia avenue
1892 Carr Edward laborer boards 20 Grove
1892 Carr Esther tailoress; 3 Main boards 33 Kilton
1892 Carr Henry laborer boards 6 Marvel
1892 Carr James St. Mary's Church; painter and sexton house 20 Bryant
1892 Carr John clerk; Bay corner Jefferson boards 119 Bay
1892 Carr John driver; Hose 4 house 119 Bay
1892 Carr Joseph machinist house 16 Cottage
1892 Carr Joseph painter boards 8 Monroe
1892 Carr Margaret widow house 27 Grove
1892 Carr Mary   house 155 Cohannet
1892 Carr Patrick coachman house 42 Jefferson
1892 Carr Patrick     of 6 Marvel
1892 Carr Philip Jr. driver; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1892 Carr Richard P. iron worker house 9 Sumner
1892 Carr Richard P.; Mrs.   boards 20 Fourth
1892 Carr Terrence H. britannia worker house 8 Monroe
1892 Carr Thomas moulder house 7 Berkley
1892 Carr William Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; packer house Briggs near Somerset avenue
1892 Carroll Bernard laborer house 104 Cohannet
1892 Carroll Bridget   house 38 Broadway
1892 Carroll Edwin Owen hostler house 126 Washington
1892 Carroll Irving O. coachman boards 121 Broadway
1892 Carroll John laborer house 9 Fourth
1892 Carroll Thomas J. laborer house 102 Cohannet
1892 Carroll William laborer house 7 Mason rear
1892 Carroll William E. physician; 59 Main house 59 Main
1892 Casey Ellen; Mrs.   house 20 Fifth avenue
1892 Casey Henry shoemaker boards 34 Garfield
1892 Casey James dyer boards 20 Fifth avenue
1892 Casey Mary widow house 114 Oak
1892 Casey William J. operative house 34 Garfield
1892 Cassidy Catharine widow house 119 Broadway
1892 Cassidy Edward M. laborer house 17 Barnum
1892 Cassidy John laborer boards 119 Broadway
1892 Cavanaugh Michael A.; James F.; Thos. F. Cavanaugh Bros. Sale & livery stable; 22 and 24 Cohannet    
1892 Cavanaugh Ellen widow boards 16 Hodges avenue
1892 Cavanaugh James F. Cavanaugh Bros.; 22 Cohannet   at Manchester N.H.
1892 Cavanaugh John mason house 34 Garfield
1892 Cavanaugh John T. shoemaker boards 10 Galligan court
1892 Cavanaugh Michael A. Cavanaugh Bros.; 22 Cohannet house 16 Hodges avenue
1892 Cavanaugh Patrick J. fruit and confectionery; 2 Dean avenue house 10 Galligan court
1892 Cavanaugh Patrick J. shoemaker boards 10 Galligan court
1892 Cavanaugh Thomas F. Cavanaugh Bros. Stable; 22 Cohannet boards 16 Hodges avenue
1892 Cavanaugh William laborer house 10 Galligan court
1892 Cavanaugh   Cohannet Street Sale Stable; Cavanaugh Bros.; 22 and 24 Cohannet    
1892 Clark Anna E.; Mrs.   house 54 Cedar
1892 Clark Bridget   house 163 Washington
1892 Clark Charles painter boards 32 High
1892 Clark Charles E. machinist house 42 Wales
1892 Clark Edward laborer house 8 Clark's avenue
1892 Clark Edward P. Old Colony Railroad; engineer boards 35 Clifford
1892 Clark J.C. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; cook boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1892 Clark James P. Clark Bros.; 30 Broadway boards 17 Leonard
1892 Clark John A. machinist house 16 Pine
1892 Clark John E. blacksmith house 10 Pine
1892 Clark John J. painter house Fern street
1892 Clark John J. of 163 Washington    
1892 Clark John O. teamster; 42 Plain boards 42 Plain
1892 Clark John W. shoemaker house 26 North Pleasant
1892 Clark Margaret   house 17 Leonard
1892 Clark Mary; Miss   house 88 Bay
1892 Clark Mary widow house 95 Winthrop
1892 Clark Mary widow house 42 Plain
1892 Clark Mary A.; Mrs.   house 23 Summer
1892 Clark Mary E.; Miss clerk; 91 Main boards at Berkley
1892 Clark Patrick Old Colony Railroad; watchman house 35 Clifford
1892 Clark Patrick J. driver boards 42 Plain
1892 Clark Patrick J. Clark Bros.; 30 Broadway house 17 Leonard
1892 Clark Patrick J.; James P. Clark Bros.; fruit dealers; 30 Broadway    
1892 Clark Stephen; Mrs.   house 67 Washington
1892 Clark Stephen H. Field's tack shop house 193 Washington
1892 Clark Thomas painter; 56 Weir boards 19 Presbrey avenue
1892 Clark Thomas F. iceman house opposite 235 Bay
1892 Clark Thomas F. clerk; rear 45 Weir boards 35 Clifford
1892 Clark Thomas F. clerk; 30 Broadway boards 17 Leonard rear
1892 Clark Thomas H. junk; 48 Summer boards 42 Plain
1892 Clark Thomas M. card grinder boards 7 rear 17 Church
1892 Clark William P. machinist house 22 Granite
1892 Clarke John C.   house 12 King
1892 Cleary Ann widow house 27 Shores
1892 Cleary Annie widow house 95 Oak
1892 Cleary James laborer house 25 Agricultural avenue
1892 Cleary James laborer house East Water near Hood
1892 Cleary James F. carpenter house 83 Plain
1892 Cleary James H. painter house 25 Agricultural avenue
1892 Cleary John boilermaker house 35 Shores
1892 Cleary Mary widow house 32 Porter
1892 Cleary Patrick laborer boards 32 Jackson
1892 Cleary Thomas roll coverer boards 27 Shores
1892 Collins Amanda M. Cohannet primary; teacher boards 21 Mason
1892 Collins Amos insurance agent boards 141 Winthrop
1892 Collins Cassius F. moulder   Somerset avenue near Blake's Corner
1892 Collins Edward C. T.L. Manufacturing Co.; foreman house 141 Winthrop
1892 Collins James T.      
1892 Collins John baker house 58 Court rear
1892 Collins John tailor boards 9 Union
1892 Collins Murtagh laborer house 30 Purchase
1892 Collins Patrick operative house 90 Oak
1892 Collins Patrick H. compositor; 1 Court house 117 Winthrop rear
1892 Collins Timothy Weir Stove Co. house 35 Godfrey
1892 Conlon Andrew operative boards 17 Fifth avenue
1892 Conlon James machinist boards 17 Fifth avenue
1892 Conlon John operative boards 17 Fifth avenue
1892 Conlon Patrick baker house 40 Mason rear
1892 Conlon Rose widow house 17 Fifth avenue
1892 Connell James machinist house 65 Oak
1892 Connell John tailor; 26 Weir rooms 26 Weir
1892 Connell John laborer house off Middleboro avenue East Taunton near new mill
1892 Connell John F. teamster boards 66 East Water
1892 Connell John J. Cohannet mill No. 3; superintendent house 8 Webster
1892 Connell William O.   house 66 East Water
1892 Connelly Catharine widow house 75 Wales
1892 Connelly Edward laborer boards 25 Fifth
1892 Connelly James E. laborer house 25 Fifth
1892 Connelly John laborer house 15 Grove
1892 Connelly John laborer house 28 Adams
1892 Connelly Michael laborer house rear 50 Park
1892 Connelly Michael laborer house Middleboro avenue; n. R. R. crossing
1892 Connelly Patrick laborer house 142 Oak
1892 Connelly Thomas laborer house 75 Wales
1892 Connelly William carpenter house 75 Wales
1892 Connor Daniel laborer house Liberty; E. Taunton
1892 Connor Ellen   house 38 Grove
1892 Connor James L.  boilermaker boards 38 Grove
1892 Connor John stove mounter house 85 Plain
1892 Connor William P.  hostler; 103 Weir rooms 103 Weir
1892 Connors John      
1892 Connors Michael      
1892 Connors Michael Jr.      
1892 Connors Patrick mule spinner house 18 Church
1892 Connors Patrick laborer house Maxwell corner Danforth
1892 Connors Patrick operative house 22 Albro avenue
1892 Conroy Fenton laborer house 11 Park rear
1892 Conroy John laborer house 30 Fourth
1892 Conroy Joseph laborer boards 11 Park rear
1892 Conroy Margaret; Mrs. housekeeper; 112 Shores    
1892 Conroy Margaret nurse house 61 Grant
1892 Conroy Martin laborer house 42 Godfrey
1892 Conroy Michael laborer house 37 Fourth
1892 Conroy Patrick F. driver; 58 Court boards 56 Court
1892 Conroy William spinner house 18 Grove
1892 Corr Peter H. Murphy & Corr; cotton waste & paper stock; 38 Court; 5 Broadway house 121 Broadway
1892 Corrigan Alexander operative boards 17 Second avenue
1892 Corrigan Francis laborer house 30 Fourth
1892 Corrigan Mary widow house 74 Whittenton
1892 Corrigan William operative boards 17 Second avenue
1892 Coughlin Catharine widow house Briggs near Somerset avenue
1892 Coughlin James laborer house 7 Hood rear
1892 Coughlin James Jr. laborer boards 7 Hood rear
1892 Coughlin John laborer boards 7 Hood rear
1892 Courtney Edward A.      
1892 Cox George machinist house 67 Wales
1892 Cox John machinist boards 67 Wales
1892 Coyle Andrew helper house 132 Weir
1892 Coyle Andrew Taunton Iron Works; teamster   36 Godfrey
1892 Coyle Andrew S. stove moulder boards 36 Godfrey
1892 Coyle Annie L. dressmaker house 15 State
1892 Coyle Catharine compositor boards 16 Bradford
1892 Coyle Catherine J.   boards 15 State
1892 Coyle Edward police house 18 Stanley avenue rear
1892 Coyle Frank B. clerk; 2 Main boards 75 Plain
1892 Coyle Francis P. machinist boards 5 Grant
1892 Coyle Henry M. clerk boards 5 Grant
1892 Coyle Hugh helper house 15 Friend
1892 Coyle James gardener house 13 Friend
1892 Coyle James B. gardener boards 13 Friend
1892 Coyle James E. britannia polisher boards 19 Winthrop
1892 Coyle James T. stove mounter house 34 Godfrey
1892 Coyle John laborer house 19 Winthrop
1892 Coyle John laborer house 16 Bradford
1892 Coyle John laborer boards 35 Third
1892 Coyle John H. provisions house 38 Godfrey
1892 Coyle John J. laborer house 3 East Whittenton
1892 Coyle John R. Jr. clerk; 10 Cohannet boards Hotel Bristol
1892 Coyle John T. clerk; 21 West Water boards 75 Plain
1892 Coyle Mary Cohannet mill; operative boards 16 Bradford
1892 Coyle Mary G.   boards 15 State
1892 Coyle Owen laborer house 33 Fourth
1892 Coyle Patrick baker; 58 Court house 56 Court
1892 Coyle Patrick gate tender; Tremont crossing Old Colony Railroad house 111 Washington
1892 Coyle Patrick laborer house 75 Plain
1892 Coyle Patrick laborer house 17 British block
1892 Coyle Peter E. blacksmith house 12 Randall
1892 Coyle Philip blacksmith house 12 Randall
1892 Coyle Philip F. clerk boards 12 Randall
1892 Coyle Thomas P. blacksmith; 10 Washington boards 15 State
1892 Crowley Daniel L. clerk; 49 Main boards 12 Shepard
1892 Crowley Frederick Q. machinist boards 166 Bay
1892 Crowley James laborer house Briggs near Somerset avenue
1892 Crowley James F. laborer boards 31 Fourth
1892 Crowley John laborer house 12 Shepard
1892 Crowley John D. variety; 65 Tremont house 65 Tremont
1892 Crowley John F. Union Club House; clerk boards 12 Shepard
1892 Crowley John G. master mariner house 102 Winthrop
1892 Crowley Patrick laborer house 31 Fourth
1892 Crowley Thomas machinist boards 166 Bay
1892 Crowley Timothy laborer house 23 Godfrey
1892 Crowley William P. planer house 47 North Pleasant
1892 Crowley William T. potter house 125 Ingell
1892 Cummings Annie F. Oakland school; teacher boards at Berkley
1892 Cummings George A. engineer house 98 East Water
1892 Cummings John S. Staples & Phillips; foreman house 13 Berkley
1892 Cunningham Benjamin F. fancy cabinet manufacturer; 22 Purchase house 22 Purchase
1892 Cunningham Bernard J. silver plater boards 22 Danforth
1892 Cunningham Cora E.; Miss dressmaker; 59 Main boards 22 Purchase
1892 Cunningham Frank Geo. Williams'; laborer boards Geo. Williams'
1892 Cunningham Hugh moulder house 32 Shores
1892 Cunningham James Mason Machine Co.; engineer house 52 Wash.
1892 Cunningham James A. life insurance agent boards 22 Danforth
1892 Cunningham Jeremiah laborer house 54 Battle row; East Taunton
1892 Cunningham John   house 21 Berkley
1892 Cunningham John laborer house 204 High
1892 Cunningham John laborer house 56 East Water
1892 Cunningham John J. laborer house 200 High
1892 Cunningham Margaret widow boards 139 Broadway
1892 Cunningham Mark      
1892 Cunningham Mary widow house 146 Weir
1892 Cunningham Mary E.; Miss   house 22 Danforth
1892 Cunningham Michael Reed & Barton's house 20 Lawrence
1892 Cunningham Thomas J. Gazette; pressman boards 52 Washington
1892 Cunningham William N. laborer house 10; rear 54 East Water
1892 Curley John dyer house 12 Fourth avenue
1892 Curran Edward watchman house 38 School rear
1892 Curran Michael; Mrs.   house 48 Court
1892 Curran Philip clerk; 53 West Water house 39 East Walnut
1892 Cusick Bridget widow boards 107 Whittenton
1892 Cusick Patrick laborer boards 22 Church 4 rear
1892 Cusick Patrick painter; 56 Weir house 200 School
1892 Cusick Philip Thomas Cusick & Son; painter; 56 Weir boards 126 Weir
1892 Cusick Philip Thomas Cusick & Son; painters and paper hangers; 56 Weir house 126 Weir
1892 Dacey Dennis J.      
1892 Dacey Ellen      
1892 Dacey Jeremiah laborer house 27 Park
1892 Dacey Jeremiah Jr. laborer boards 27 Park
1892 Dacey Jeremiah F.      
1892 Dacey John laborer boards 25 Park
1892 Dacey John laborer boards 27 Park
1892 Dacey William F.      
1892 Daley Charles F. laborer boards 15 Jefferson
1892 Daley Dennis Eagle Mill Co.; foreman carder house 35 Wales
1892 Daley Edward Britannia worker boards 15 Jefferson
1892 Daley John laborer house 23 Grove
1892 Daley John machinist house 136 Somerset avenue
1892 Daley Martin laborer house 80 Oak
1892 Daley Mary widow house 23 Howard
1892 Daley Patrick farmer house 15 Jefferson
1892 Daley Patrick laborer house 10 Pond
1892 Daley Peter laborer house 114 Oak
1892 Dalton John laborer house 16 Fourth
1892 Daly Charles Taunton Iron Works boards 200 Somerset avenue
1892 Daly Dennis Taunton Copper Mfg. Co. house 200 Somerset avenue
1892 Daly Frank   boards 145 Washington
1892 Daly Honora widow house 145 Washington
1892 Daly Honora widow house 10 Grant
1892 Daly James E. boilermaker boards 31 Friend
1892 Daly John laborer boards 33 Court
1892 Daly John Presbey Stove Lining Co. house 200 Somerset avenue
1892 Daly John oil-cloth worker boards 31 Friend
1892 Daly Martha widow house 31 Friend
1892 Daly Mary; Miss      
1892 Daly Nellie; Miss   house rear 33 Shores
1892 Daly Patrick moulder house 147 Washington
1892 Daly Richard boilermaker house 92 Somerset avenue
1892 Daly Timothy driver house 47 Court
1892 Delehanty George loom fixer boards Gustavus L. Witherell's
1892 Delehanty John operative boards 17 Second
1892 Desmond William H. machinist house 8 Agricultural avenue
1892 Devine James B. loom fixer house 110 Whittenton
1892 Devine Peter operative house 219 Bay
1892 Devine Peter J. loom fixer house 219 Broadway
1892 Devlin James clerk; 118 Bay house 407 Danforth
1892 Dillon John machinist house 7 Mason rear
1892 Dixon Frederick W. T.L.W.; foreman rooms 18 Pleasant
1892 Dixon George machinist boards 12 High
1892 Dixon Henry H. J.R. Tallman's; clerk boards 198 Winthrop
1892 Dixon John teamster boards 25 West Water
1892 Dixon John W. machinist house 198 Winthrop
1892 Dixon Sadie E.; Miss clerk; 49 Main boards 198 Winthrop
1892 Doherty Alice I.; Miss bookkeeper; 23 Broadway boards 14 Pleadwell
1892 Doherty Charles E. carriage painter boards 14 Pleadwell
1892 Doherty Daniel J. oil-cloth works boards 16 Agricultural avenue
1892 Doherty Frank A. tinsmith boards 14 Pleadwell
1892 Doherty George P. postal clerk boards 14 Pleadwell
1892 Doherty James painter house 18 Alger avenue
1892 Doherty James laborer house 16 Agricultural avenue
1892 Doherty John      
1892 Doherty John F. dyer house Bay near Scadding's pond
1892 Doherty Michael dyer house 19 Fifth avenue
1892 Doherty R.B.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; laundress boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1892 Doherty Teresa A.; Miss   boards 14 Pleadwell
1892 Doherty Thomas dyer house 3 Smith
1892 Doherty Thomas   house Bay beyond R.R. bridge
1892 Doherty Thomas operative boards 19 Fifth avenue
1892 Doherty Thomas operative house 15 Pearl; ward 8
1892 Doherty Thomas P. plumber house 73 Wales
1892 Doherty William police; station 3 house 14 Pleadwell
1892 Doherty William A. clerk; 138 Bay house 24 Jackson
1892 Doherty William H. laborer boards Bay beyond railroad bridge
1892 Doherty William J. machinist boards 16 Agricultural avenue
1892 Dolan John F. spinner house 13 Grove
1892 Dolan Martin spinner house 7 Woodward's lane
1892 Dolan Thomas laborer house 9 Randall
1892 Donahoe Bridget widow house 17 Barnum rear
1892 Donahoe Francis laborer house 13 Pond
1892 Donahoe James     of 113 Washington
1892 Donahoe James gardener    
1892 Donahoe James F. bartender; 54 Weir house 47 Washington
1892 Donahoe John laborer house 8 Godfrey
1892 Donahoe John laborer house Briggs near Somerset avenue
1892 Donahoe John J. carpenter boards 113 Washington
1892 Donahoe John S. laborer boards 25 West Water
1892 Donahoe Mary   house 113 Washington
1892 Donahoe Patrick laborer boards 10 Third
1892 Donahoe Roger T. laborer boards 131 Bay
1892 Donahoe Thomas laborer house 17 Barnum rear
1892 Donahoe Thomas laborer house 19 Jackson
1892 Donahoe Timothy laborer house 131 Bay
1892 Donahoe Timothy C. moulder boards 131 Bay
1892 Donahoe William driver; 94 High house 9 Franklin
1892 Donnelly Catherine   house 22 Randall
1892 Donnelly Charles laborer boards 11 Washington
1892 Donnelly Christopher boilermaker house 121 Cohannet
1892 Donnelly Edward laborer house 181 Somerset avenue
1892 Donnelly James mule spinner house 32 Grove
1892 Donnelly James F. machinist house 13 Presbrey avenue
1892 Donnelly James N. mule spinner house 37 Fourth
1892 Donnelly John machinist boards 11 Washington
1892 Donnelly Kittie A.; Miss dressmaker; 84 School boards 84 School
1892 Donnelly Margaret   house 11 Washington
1892 Donnelly Michael J. laborer house 22 East Whittenton
1892 Donnelly Michael J. Old Colony Railroad; machinist boards City Hotel
1892 Donnelly Richard laborer house 13 Hope
1892 Donnelly William H. moulder house 123 Cohannet
1892 Donnelly William T. draughtsman rooms 89 Weir
1892 Donovan Adeline J.   house 89 Bay
1892 Donovan Annie widow house 12 Fourth
1892 Donovan Daniel Elizabeth Poole mill; watchman   24 Adams
1892 Donovan Daniel E.      
1892 Donovan Frederick T. machinist house 138 Bay
1892 Donovan James laborer boards 83 West Water rear
1892 Donovan Joanna widow house 3 British block
1892 Donovan John Taunton Copper Mfg. Co. boards 25 West Water
1892 Donovan John laborer boards 83 West Water rear
1892 Donovan John laborer boards 12 Fourth
1892 Donovan Michael H. laborer house 60 Court
1892 Donovan Patrick laborer house 49 North Pleasant
1892 Donovan Timothy buttonmaker boards 24 Adams
1892 Donovan William boilermaker house 49 Washington
1892 Donovan William     of 22 Washington
1892 Donovan William     of 60 Court
1892 Dooley Richard machinist house 8 Maxwell
1892 Dooley William laborer house 10 Maxwell
1892 Doran Thomas laborer house 9 Randall
1892 Dorsey Daniel laborer   Middleboro avenue near RR crossing
1892 Dorsey Edward copper worker boards Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1892 Dorsey Hannah widow house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1892 Dorsey William P. machinist boards Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1892 Dowd James F. Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; finisher boards 181 Somerset avenue
1892 Dowd Mary   house 197 Somerset avenue
1892 Dowd Thomas laborer house 160 Oak
1892 Dowd William H. Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; packer boards 197 Somerset avenue
1892 Downey Patrick laborer house 33 Purchase rear
1892 Downey Thomas painter boards 33 Purchase rear
1892 Downing Edward P. silversmith boards 9 Chester
1892 Doxey Walter E. silversmith house 7 Russell
1892 Doyle Berry laborer boards 24 Grove
1892 Doyle Charles wheelwright; 24 E. Water boards Henry Doyle's
1892 Doyle Clarence carpenter boards 24 Grove
1892 Doyle Mrs. Ellen   house 24 Grove
1892 Doyle Henry laborer house 46 Berkley rear
1892 Doyle John laborer house off County nr cider mill
1892 Doyle Peter laborer house 2 Plain
1892 Doyle Thomas H. laborer boards 46 Berkley rear nr Beacon
1892 Driscoll Daniel W. laborer house 21 Grant
1892 Driscoll Dennis laborer house 19 Friend
1892 Driscoll Florence machinist boards 173 Broadway
1892 Driscoll Frances widow house 10 Cooper
1892 Driscoll Fred H. carriagemker boards 173 Broadway
1892 Driscoll James laborer boards Mrs. Hannah Dorsey's; East Taunton
1892 Driscoll Jeremiah carpenter house 19 Friend
1892 Driscoll John laborer boards 83 West Water rear
1892 Driscoll John F. North Dighton Co-operative Stove Co.; moulder   at North Dighton
1892 Driscoll John L. carriage painter house 124 Weir
1892 Driscoll Mary A. widow house 173 Broadway
1892 Driscoll Michael black-lead worker boards 19 Friend
1892 Driscoll Robert laborer boards off East Water near Cooper
1892 Driscoll Timothy stevedore house off East Water near Cooper
1892 Driscoll Timothy F. moulder boards off East Water near Cooper
1892 Driscoll William D. machinist boards 19 Friend
1892 Duffy Ann; Miss   house Thrasher avenue; near Washington
1892 Duffy Annie dressmaker; 66 Main boards 37 Park
1892 Duffy Bridget A.   house Thrasher; n. Cherry
1892 Duffy Catharine widow house 37 Park
1892 Duffy Earl B. Britannia; worker boards 94 Bay
1892 Duffy Frank dyer boards Thrasher; near Cherry
1892 Duffy James Union Stove Lining Co.; teamster house 147 W. Water
1892 Duffy James M. machinist house 94 Bay
1892 Duffy John laborer house Liberty; East Taunton
1892 Duffy John Laborer house 21 Berkley
1892 Duffy John operative house 52 Wales
1892 Duffy John H. laborer boards Thrasher; near Cherry
1892 Duffy Lewis machinist boards 94 Bay
1892 Duffy Malcolm machinist boards 45 Bay
1892 Duffy Michael stone mason house 6 Maxwell
1892 Duffy Michael J.   boards Liberty; East Taunton
1892 Duffy Michael J. machinist house 37 Park
1892 Duffy Patrick      
1892 Duffy Wilby machinist boards 94 Bay
1892 Duffy William tackmaker boards Thrasher; near Cherry
1892 Dugan Charles driver house 39 Park
1892 Dugan Edward tinsmith boards 27 Agricultural avenue
1892 Dugan John helper house 30 Leonard place
1892 Dugan John J. Britannia worker house 22 Jackson
1892 Dugan Joseph J. machinist boards 27 Agricultural avenue
1892 Dugan Mary   boards Miss Ann Duffy's
1892 Dugan Patrick laborer house 132 Weir
1892 Dugan Patrick     of 10 Randall
1892 Dugan Philip F. Dugan & Pickering; grocer; 26 Whittenton house 26 Whittenton
1892 Dugan Philip F.; Robert B. Pickering Dugan & Pickering; groceries and provisions; 26 Whittenton    
1892 Dugan Richard Jr. clerk; 26 Whittenton boards 26 Whittenton
1892 Dugan Thomas E. laborer house 43 Friend
1892 Dugan Thomas F. clerk; 6 E. Britannia boards 22 Jackson
1892 Dugan William laborer house 27 Agricultural avenue
1892 Dugan William Jr. hostler; 27 Cohannet boards 27 Agricultural avenue
1892 Dunn Bernard farmer house Scadding street
1892 Dunn Edward C. hairdresser; 56 City square boards 356 Wash.
1892 Dunn Edward F. laborer boards Caswell street; E. Taunton
1892 Dunn Edward F. machinist house 77 Wales
1892 Dunn James Mrs. E. Baylies'; coachman boards Mrs. E. Baylies'
1892 Dunn James P. provisions house 172 Cohannet
1892 Dunn John     at Almshouse
1892 Dunn John F.      
1892 Dunn John J.      
1892 Dunn Margaret widow house 38 Wales
1892 Dunn Melissa C. widow house Middleboro avenue near Caswell street
1892 Dunn Michael laborer house 356 Washington
1892 Dunn Michael J. hostler boards Caswell street
1892 Dunn Michael J. laborer boards 9 Grant
1892 Dunn Patrick laborer house 178 Cohannet
1892 Dunn Patrick J. machinist house 4 Locust
1892 Dunn Thomas   house Liberty street; E. Taunton
1892 Dunn William      
1892 Dunn William H.   house Caswell near Middleboro avenue
1892 Dunn William P. clerk; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1892 Dunnigan John      
1892 Dwyer Bernard operative house 107 Whittenton
1892 Dwyer Catharine widow house 18 Whittenton
1892 Dwyer Dennis Rafter & Dwyer; 18 Whittenton boards 18 Whittenton
1892 Dwyer Dennis; Peter H. Rafter Rafter & Dwyer; Prospect Lake Ice Co.; props.; 18 Whittenton and 401 Washington    
1892 Dwyer Elizabeth widow house 372 Washington
1892 Dwyer Ellen   house 375 Washington
1892 Dyer George laborer house 1 Linden
1892 Dyer James S. carpenter house 28 Berkley
1892 Dyer Martin E. oil-cloth worker house 24 Friend
1892 Dyer Mary A.; Miss   house Short near Norton avenue
1892 Dyer Peter laborer house 16 Friend
1892 Dyer Peter Jr. moulder boards 16 Friend
1892 Dyer Rosa; Miss milliner rooms 42 Union
1892 Fallon Ann widow house 8 Clark's avenue
1892 Fallon Annie widow house 22 Danforth
1892 Fallon Michael H. helper; 10 Washington house 10 Randall
1892 Farley Harriet; Mrs. D.D. White Shoe Co.   126 Winthrop
1892 Farley James R. polisher; 31 Tremont house 12 Stanley avenue
1892 Farley John T. hairdresser boards 41 Shores
1892 Farley Margaret A.   house 41 Shores
1892 Farley Mary; Mrs.   house 37 Park rear
1892 Farley Milton painter boards 126 Winthrop
1892 Farley Philip A. paper hanger; 43 W. Water house 39 Shores
1892 Farley William H. stove mounter boards 41 Shores
1892 Farrell Bernard laborer boards 12 Presbrey's court
1892 Farrell Catharine   house 49 North Pleasant
1892 Farrell Charles moulder boards 25 Berkley
1892 Farrell Daniel J. machinist house 92 Shores
1892 Farrell Daniel J. Jr.      
1892 Farrell Dennis laborer house 25 Berkley
1892 Farrell Edward nickel plater boards 25 Berkley
1892 Farrell Ella; Miss clerk; 22 City square boards 24 Grove
1892 Farrell Hugh operative boards 108 Whittenton
1892 Farrell John laborer house 12 Presbrey's court
1892 Farrell Michael operative boards 49 North Pleasant
1892 Ferguson Dugald carpenter house 53 Jackson
1892 Finnegan Charles Weir Stove Co. boards 5 Furnace court
1892 Finnegan Edward      
1892 Finnegan James   house 76 Whittenton
1892 Finnegan M.E.; John O'Hearne Jr. John O'Hearne & Co.; boots shoes and hats; 2 City square    
1892 Finnegan Martin E. John O'Hearne & Co.; boots shoes and hats; 2 City square rooms 12 Church
1892 Finnegan Peter laborer house West Water opposite iron foundry
1892 Fitzgerald Bridget   house 8; r. 54 E. Water
1892 Fitzgerald Charles tinsmith boards 6; rear 54 East Water
1892 Fitzgerald Charles E. teamster boards 37 Berkley
1892 Fitzgerald Edmund helper house 173 Washington
1892 Fitzgerald Edward machinist house foot of West Water
1892 Fitzgerald Edward F. machinist boards 173 Washington
1892 Fitzgerald Edward F. F. machinist house 92 Main
1892 Fitzgerald Edward J. clerk; 39 Bay boards 23 Garfield
1892 Fitzgerald Edward L. nickel plater boards 24 Fourth
1892 Fitzgerald Jeremiah teamster house 37 Berkley
1892 Fitzgerald John laborer house 23 Garfield
1892 Fitzgerald John M. clerk; 43 W. Water boards 8; rear 54 E. Water
1892 Fitzgerald Margaret   house 6; rear 54 E. Water
1892 Fitzgerald Mary widow   at Almshouse
1892 Fitzgerald Michael Britannia worker house 13 State
1892 Fitzgerald Michael laborer house 24 Fourth
1892 Fitzgerald Michael laborer house 14 Summer
1892 Fitzgerald Michael T. carpenter house 14 Grant
1892 Fitzgerald Patrick Old Colony Railroad; section foreman house Arlington; corner Railroad avenue
1892 Fitzgerald Thomas F. paperhanger; 43 W. Water house 11 Beacon
1892 Fitzgerald William nickel plater boards 24 Fourth
1892 Fitzpatrick Annie; Miss clerk boards 10 Whittenton
1892 Fitzpatrick Bernard laborer boards rear 12 Fourth
1892 Fitzpatrick Hugh farmer house 10 Whittenton
1892 Fitzpatrick James beamer boards 10 Whittenton
1892 Fitzpatrick John beamer boards 10 Whittenton
1892 Fitzpatrick Patrick laborer house 16 Stanley avenue
1892 Fitzpatrick William weaver boards 10 Whittenton
1892 Fitzsimmons James operative house 108 Whittenton
1892 Fitzsimmons Lizzie   house 42 Jackson
1892 Fitzsimmons Michael J. operative boards 42 Jackson
1892 Fitzsimmons Peter      
1892 Fitzsimmons Philip driver house 11 Presbrey avenue
1892 Fitzsimmons William J. operative boards 108 Whittenton
1892 Flanagan Ann   house 47 Washington
1892 Flanagan John moulder boards Michael Flanagan's; Walker
1892 Flanagan Katie E.; Miss School-street primary teacher   67 Wales
1892 Flanagan Luke hack driver boards 47 Washington
1892 Flanagan  Mary; Mrs.   house 3 Whittenton
1892 Flanagan Michael farmer house Walker; near Dighton line
1892 Flanagan Owen P. spinner boards 3 Whittenton
1892 Flanagan Thomas F. hack driver; 31 School boards 47 Washington
1892 Flannery Timothy laborer boards Mrs. Hannah Dorsey's; East Taunton
1892 Flynn Miss Bridget   boards 74 Whittenton
1892 Flynn Miss Catharine   boards 74 Whittenton
1892 Flynn Edmund F. clerk; 2 Main boards Winthrop nr Westville
1892 Flynn Edward laborer boards 4 Eagle block
1892 Flynn Edward laborer boards Daniel A. McDonald's
1892 Flynn George tackmaker boards 17 Second avenue
1892 Flynn Hugh W. teamster house Briggs 10th from Somerset avenue
1892 Flynn James laborer boards 25 Grant
1892 Flynn James C. asst. engineer; Taunton Lunatic Hospital house 33 West Britannia
1892 Flynn John blacksmith boards Winthrop nr Westville
1892 Flynn Mary widow house 25 Grant
1892 Flynn Miss Mary   house 15 British block
1892 Flynn Michael moulder house Winthrop nr Westville
1892 Flynn Owen laborer boards 35 Third
1892 Flynn Patrick laborer house 12 Third
1892 Flynn Philip laborer boards 12 Third
1892 Flynn Philip     6 British block
1892 Flynn Richard laborer boards Mrs. Hannah Dorsey's E. Taunton
1892 Flynn Thomas operative boards 13 Second avenue
1892 Foley Ellen widow house 37 School rear
1892 Foley Jeremiah laborer house 44 Bay
1892 Foley John laborer house 46 Cohannet
1892 Foley John laborer boards 362 Washington
1892 Foley Michael F.      
1892 Foley Thomas E. blacksmith boards 32 High
1892 Ford Edward T. clerk; 2 Union block boards 89 Broadway
1892 Ford James farmer house Cotley street
1892 Ford John W. clerk; 66 Main boards 89 Broadway
1892 Ford Mary A.   house 89 Broadway
1892 Ford Mary S. widow house 7 Mason rear
1892 Fox William laborer house Dighton avenue near Baker's road
1892 Fox William M. painter house Bay opposite Scadding
1892 Gallagher Alexander potter; 26 Presbrey's court house 32 Presbrey's court rear
1892 Gallagher Ann; Miss   house 45 Grove
1892 Gallagher Annie   house 9 Charles
1892 Gallagher Bartholomew operative house 8 Fourth avenue
1892 Gallagher Dennis carpenter house 82 Oak
1892 Gallagher George F. Smith & Gallagher confectionery; 57 West Water boards 40 Godfrey
1892 Gallagher George J. laborer house 237 Washington
1892 Gallagher Hugh   house 71 Floral
1892 Gallagher Hugh D. oil-cloth works boards 82 Oak
1892 Gallagher James B. painter boards 45 Grove
1892 Gallagher John hostler; rear 3 Broadway    
1892 Gallagher John   house 11 East Britannia
1892 Gallagher Martin laborer house 45 Grove
1892 Gallagher Mary sen. house 40 Godfrey
1892 Gallagher Neill laborer house 31 Grove
1892 Gallagher Patrick laborer house 13 Pond
1892 Gallagher Patrick laborer house 17 Highland
1892 Gallagher William H. carpenter; 27 Washington house 18 Stanley avenue rear
1892 Gallagher William H. painter; 43 W. Water boards 40 Godfrey
1892 Gannon Patrick blacksmith boards 31 Washington
1892 Garrity Andrew J. operative boards 2 Third avenue
1892 Garrity Ann widow house 2 Third avenue
1892 Garrity Catharine T. widow house 21 Smith
1892 Garrity Edward operative boards 2 Third avenue
1892 Garrity Edward planer    
1892 Garrity Edward spinner house 5 Maxwell
1892 Garrity James J. operative boards 2 Third avenue
1892 Garrity Mary widow house 120 Washington
1892 Geary Catharine widow house 84 Somerset avenue
1892 Geary Mary A. widow boards 25 High
1892 Geary William laborer boards 84 Somerset avenue
1892 Geary Winfield S. plumber house 27 Porter
1892 Giblin Cicely widow house 19 Plain
1892 Giblin Maria   house 139 Broadway
1892 Giblin Michael laborer house 82 Somerset avenue
1892 Gleason James laborer house 5 Hearn avenue
1892 Gleason Julia widow house 50 Oak
1892 Gleason Sarah widow house 20 Randall
1892 Gorman Daniel Eagle Mill Co.; overseer house 17 Friend
1892 Gorman Edward laborer house 21 Fourth
1892 Gorman James operative boards 85 Floral
1892 Gorman Joseph moulder boards 10 High
1892 Gorman Joseph H. laborer boards 12 Agricultural avenue
1892 Gorman Michael laborer house 85 Floral
1892 Gorman Michael Jr. tackmaker boards 85 Floral
1892 Gorman Richard driver; 13 Franklin house 40 Adams
1892 Gorman William D. moulder boards 40 Adams
1892 Gorman William H.      
1892 Grady Bridget; Mrs.     at Almshouse
1892 Grady Charles D. engineer house 39 Porter
1892 Grady Edward operative boards 33 Court
1892 Grady Grace   house 12 Agricultural avenue
1892 Grady James Eagle Mill Co.; watchman house 52 Bay
1892 Grady Jennie widow house 53 Bay
1892 Grady John slasher boards 53 Bay
1892 Grady Joseph F. painter; 42 Weir boards 52 Bay
1892 Grady Michael Old Colony Railroad; switchman house 7 Hearn avenue
1892 Grady William laborer house 174 Somerset avenue
1892 Green Bridget widow house 7 Maxwell
1892 Green Charles C. machinist house 57 Porter
1892 Green Charles D. lather boards 45 City square
1892 Green Charles W. mason house 177 Winthrop
1892 Green Frank W. machinist boards 88 School
1892 Green George E. laundryman; rear 22 Broadway boards Taunton House
1892 Green James laborer house end of Martel avenue
1892 Green James operative boards 17 Second avenue
1892 Green James B. mason boards 177 Winthrop
1892 Green James S. clerk; 57 City square boards at Raynham
1892 Green John solderer house Fremont above Dunbar near R.R.
1892 Green Joseph hairdresser; 7 Broadway house at Raynham
1892 Green Nellie; Mrs.   house 10 Maxwell
1892 Green William B. Cohannet mill No.3   174 Somerset avenue
1892 Green William L. lather boards 57 Porter
1892 Griffin Elizabeth M.; Miss   house 99 School
1892 Griffin George W. burnisher house 9 Maple avenue
1892 Griffin Matthew operative house 30 Third avenue
1892 Haley Jeremiah F. Campbell Printing Press and Manufacturing Co.; clerk house 82 Tremont
1892 Hanlon Hugh   house off Broadway near the line
1892 Hanlon Hugh F. clerk boards off Broadway near the line
1892 Hanlon Joseph J. blacksmith house 57 Cedar
1892 Hanlon William A. machinist house 14 Adams
1892 Harrington Calvin packer boards 22 Chester
1892 Harrington Cornelius Cohannet mill No. 3; overseer boards 25 West Water
1892 Harrington Edna widow house 87 Bay
1892 Harrington Frank G. clerk; 13 City square boards 34 Grant
1892 Harrington George S. City Hotel; clerk boards City Hotel
1892 Harrington John laborer house 2 Furnace court
1892 Harrington Joseph laborer house 15 British block
1892 Harrington J.A. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; farmer boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1892 Harrington Mary widow house 59 Park
1892 Harrington Michael H. engineer boards foot of West Water
1892 Harrington Patrick laborer house 33 Third
1892 Harrington Patrick laborer boards 178 Cohannet
1892 Harrington Philip laborer house 66 Oak
1892 Harrington Russell C. musician boards City Hotel
1892 Harrington Timothy stone cutter; 131 Washington house 227 Washington
1892 Harrington William P. driver house 31 Pine
1892 Hayden Franklin A. D.D. White Shoe Co.   at Raynham
1892 Hayden John shoemaker; 30 Washington boards 42 Washington
1892 Hayden Michael laborer boards 42 Washington
1892 Hayes Francis J. operative boards 56 Danforth
1892 Hayes Jeremiah F. Old Colony Railroad; car checker boards 56 Danforth
1892 Hayes Martin B. hairdresser; 64 high boards 38 No. Pleasant rear
1892 Hayes Michael laborer house 56 Danforth
1892 Hayes Michael F. britannia worker boards 56 Danforth
1892 Hayes Patrick laborer boards 173 Washington
1892 Hayes Thomas machinist house 80 Oak
1892 Hayes William F. polisher house 14 Oxford
1892 Healey --- moulder boards 56 Hugh
1892 Healey Abraham Old Colony Railroad rooms 3 Pond
1892 Healey Agnes; Miss bookkeeper boards 6 Fifth avenue
1892 Healey Francis hostler house 2 Plain
1892 Healey James T.      
1892 Healey Joseph A. engineer house 58 Wales
1892 Healey Margaret widow house 50 Kilton
1892 Healey Michael F. Old Colony Railroad; painter boards 6 Fifth avenue
1892 Healey Peter operative house 76 Whittenton rear
1892 Healey Peter J. Old Colony Railroad; painter boards 76 Whittenton rear
1892 Healey Thomas laborer house 6 Fifth avenue
1892 Healey William H. painter boards 50 Kilton
1892 Herlihy Daniel teamster boards 103 Cohannet
1892 Higgins Albert F.   boards 19 Stanley avenue
1892 Higgins Bridget; Miss      
1892 Higgins Edgar B.      
1892 Higgins E.;Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; attendant boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1892 Higgins George H. blacksmith; Tremont near Oakland house 19 Stanley avenue
1892 Higgins George H. Jr. blacksmith boards 19 Stanley avenue
1892 Higgins Henry N. engineer; rear 62 Weir house 18 Leonard
1892 Higgins Isaiah D. driver; 18 High house 37 Oak
1892 Higgins John T.      
1892 Higgins Lewis E. and Charles F. Foster Foster Higgins & Co.; clothing and furnishing goods; 45 Main    
1892 Higgins Lewis E. Foster Higgins & Co.; clothing; 45 Main house at Providence RI
1892 Higgins Margaret; Miss   house 58 Oak
1892 Higgins Margaret widow house 10 State
1892 Higgins Martin H. Higgins Leonard B. & Co.; dry goods; 77 and 79 Main house 19 Cedar
1892 Higgins Martin H. L.B. Higgins & Co.; 79 Main boards City Hotel
1892 Higgins Thomas farmer house 75 Floral
1892 Higgins Thomas hostler    
1892 Higgins William H. farmer house Staples street; East Taunton
1892 Hogan Edward laborer house 17 Franklin
1892 Hogan James helper house 5 Hearn avenue
1892 Hogan James M. laborer boards 5 Hearn avenue
1892 Hogan John Mt. Pleasant Cemetery; sexton house 5 Crocker
1892 Hogan John Taunton Lunatic Hospital; coachman   53 Park
1892 Hogan John F. laborer house 23 Plain
1892 Hogan Joseph H. clerk boards 9 West Water
1892 Hogan Mary widow house 9 West Water
1892 Hogan Rosanna widow house 21 Cooper
1892 Hogan Thomas J. stove fitter boards 9 West Water
1892 Hogan William moulder house 50 Plain
1892 Holland Benjamin slasher tender house 8 Smith
1892 Holland Benjamin S. machinist house 85 Oak
1892 Holland Bertha B.; Miss dressmaker; 8 Smith boards 8 Smith
1892 Holland Charles A.L. operative boards 8 Smith
1892 Holland Jennie; Miss   boards 97 Cohannet
1892 Holland John mule spinner boards Miss May Davis'
1892 Holland Joseph H. dry goods and fancy notions; 116 Bay house 93 Bay
1892 Holland Robert helper house 69 Oak
1892 Hughes Joseph enameler boards 10 West Britannia