Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1892 City Directory, Taunton MA
Surnames   A-H   I-N   O-Z

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1892 Jackson Austin F. Reed & Barton's; designer house 66 West Britannia
1892 Jackson E.A.; Mrs. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; attendant boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1892 Jackson Edward N. carpenter house Somerset avenue near Highland
1892 Jackson Edwin steam fitter boards 40 Grove
1892 Jackson Frederick E. tackmaker boards P.F. Davis'
1892 Jackson H.A. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; fireman boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1892 Jackson James H. operative house Tremont near Norton avenue
1892 Jackson John   boards 37 White
1892 Jackson John B. farmer house Walker beyond Winthrop; Westville
1892 Jackson Susanna; Mrs.   house 21 Porter
1892 Jackson William F. clerk; 41 City Square house 46 Harrison avenue
1892 Jackson William Frank upholsterer; 25 Main house 45 Clinton
1892 Jackson William H. marble worker house 37 White
1892 Jones Arthur E. moulder house 34 Barnum
1892 Jones B. Frank bread peddler house 162 School
1892 Jones Charles H.   boards 62 School
1892 Jones Edward F.   boards 118 County
1892 Jones Frank G. clerk; 19 Union block boards 21 Harrison avenue
1892 Jones George M. cigars-tobacco and billiard hall; 9 Broadway boards 62 School
1892 Jones George S. farmer house Burt near Glebe
1892 Jones George W. clerk; 3 East Water house 7 Plain
1892 Jones James mason boards 52 Somerset avenue
1892 Jones Joanna L.   house 89 Weir
1892 Jones John W. sailmaker house 60 Berkley
1892 Jones Mark E.   boards 62 School
1892 Jones Patrick      
1892 Jones Robert laborer house 28 Agricultural avenue
1892 Jones Sarah A.   house 62 School
1892 Jones Stephen D. teamster house Dighton factory road corner Somerset avenue
1892 Jones William H. machinist house 11 Stanley avenue
1892 Jones William H. machinist boards 81 Winthrop
1892 Jones William J. laborer boards 118 County
1892 Jones William S. machinist house 7 Washington
1892 Joyce David B. operative boards 58 Bay
1892 Joyce James operative boards 58 Bay
1892 Joyce John laborer house 58 Bay
1892 Joyce John Jr. operative boards 58 Bay
1892 Joyce Mary   house 75 Park
1892 Joyce Thomas F. moulder boards 75 Park
1892 Judge James plasterer boards 23 Smith
1892 Judge Thomas laborer boards 23 Smith
1892 Kane Charles C. machinist house 19 Franklin
1892 Kane James shoemaker; 27 Winthrop house 27 Winthrop
1892 Kane Michael blacksmith boards 19 Franklin
1892 Kane Thomas hostler boards 3 Broadway
1892 Kane William H. Norfolk House; Prop.; 107 Bay house 16 Jenny Lind
1892 Kane William H. Norfolk House; prop.; 107 Bay    
1892 Kearns James H.      
1892 Kearns John E. painter boards 137 Cohannet
1892 Kearns Lawrence A.   house 4 Harrison
1892 Kearns William carpenter house 137 Cohannet
1892 Keating Catharine; Mrs.   house 14 Adams
1892 Keating James laborer house 35 Marvel near Godfrey
1892 Keefe James teamster house 14 rear 56 East Water
1892 Keenan Ann widow house 76 School rear
1892 Keenan Bartholomew      
1892 Keenan James carpenter boards 92 Weir
1892 Keenan Michael laborer boards 19 Mason
1892 Kelly Anna F.   house 125 Washington
1892 Kelly James C. copper roller boards 25 West Water
1892 Kelly John peddler; 24 Winthrop house 69 Broadway
1892 Kelly John F. moulder house 37 Godfrey
1892 Kelly John F. operative boards 24 1/2 Church
1892 Kelly John J.      
1892 Kelly Lawrence gardener house 16 County
1892 Kelly Lawrence P. John E. Sanford's house 18 Crocker
1892 Kelly Matthew laborer house Old Colony avenue E. Taunton
1892 Kelly Michael painter    
1892 Kelly Michael laborer house 35 Godfrey
1892 Kelly Michael operative boards  17 Second avenue
1892 Kelly Peter laborer house head of Union rear
1892 Kelly Peter J. horse trainer; Mrs. Edmund Baylies   16 County
1892 Kelly Peter P. machinist house head of Union rear
1892 Kelly Terrence spinner boards 24 1/2 Church
1892 Kelly William E. machinist boards head of Union rear
1892 Kenney John F.   house 27 Jackson
1892 Kenney Maria E.; Miss housekeeper boards 8 Beacon
1892 Kenney Michael laborer house 252 Washington
1892 Kenney Michael J. nickel plater boards 252 Washington
1892 Kenney Thomas britannia worker house 28 Lawrence
1892 Kiernan Bernard shoemaker; 16 W. Water house 35 Plain
1892 Kiernan Bernard E. driver; 49 West Water house 28 Fourth
1892 Kiernan Bridget   house 184 Somerset avenue
1892 Kiernan Charles teamster house West Water opposite foundry
1892 Kiernan Eugene nickel plater boards 7 Hood
1892 Kiernan Felix hairdresser; 23 West Water boards 7 Hood
1892 Kiernan Felix laborer house 109 Ingell
1892 Kiernan James F. box fitter house 176 Somerset avenue
1892 Kiernan James J. laborer boards 7 Hood
1892 Kiernan Jane; Miss   house 30 Wales
1892 Kiernan Patrick hostler; 13 Franklin house 7 Franklin
1892 Kiernan Patrick laborer house 7 Hood
1892 Kiernan Peter H. shoemaker; 27 Cohannet house 97 Cohannet
1892 Kiernan William laborer house 26 Fourth
1892 Kiernan William mariner boards 7 Hood
1892 Kiernan William nickel plater boards Charles Kiernan's
1892 Kiernan William F. stableman boards 32 School rear
1892 Kiernan William H. machinist boards 7 Franklin
1892 Kiley John machinist house 187 School
1892 Kirby Andrew J. cabinet maker boards 10 Wilbur rear
1892 Kirby Catharine P. widow house 10 Wilbur rear
1892 Kirby John laborer house 33 Grove
1892 Lahey Daniel laborer house rear 210 Broadway
1892 Lahey David clerk boards 4 Albro avenue
1892 Lahey David V. laborer house 179 Washington
1892 Lahey Dennis laborer house 44 Jefferson
1892 Lahey John laborer house 283 Washington
1892 Lahey John      
1892 Lahey John F. farmer house Liberty street; E. Taunton
1892 Lahey Margaret; Miss   house 24 1/2 Church
1892 Lahey Michael H.   boards 44 Jefferson
1892 Lahey Patrick laborer boards 44 Jefferson
1892 Lahey William laborer house 4 Albro avenue
1892 Lane A.F.; A.L. Willard Willard & Lane; extracts; office 96 Somerset avenue    
1892 Lane Albert F. Willard & Lane; extracts; 96 Somerset avenue house 96 Somerset avenue
1892 Lane Alice C. Pratt street school; teacher boards at Barrowsville
1892 Lane Alice F.; Miss   boards 98 Somerset avenue
1892 Lane Ann; Mrs.   house 53 Broadway
1892 Lane Cornelius mariner boards 12 Washington
1892 Lane Don F.   boards 15 Second
1892 Lane Edward      
1892 Lane Edward H. overseer; Cohannet house 43 Shores
1892 Lane Elizabeth   house 108 West Britannia
1892 Lane Elizabeth   house 10 Chester
1892 Lane Ellen   house 9 Fern
1892 Lane Enos machinist house 24 Friend
1892 Lane Frank Mason Machine Works house 79 Oak
1892 Lane F.A.; Miss cutter; 60 main boards 53 Broadway
1892 Lane Gamaliel   house 24 Webster
1892 Lane Harrison painter house 70 Cohannet
1892 Lane Henry I. clerk; 66 Main boards 98 Somerset avenue
1892 Lane Henry J. machinist house 98 Somerset avenue
1892 Lane Henry M. Reed & Barton's; commercial traveler    
1892 Lane Herbert S. britannia worker house 108 West Britannia
1892 Lane James B.   house 35 Mason
1892 Lane Joseph Dighton Furnace Co. house Somerset avenue near Railroad avenue
1892 Lane Joseph P.   boards 9 Fern
1892 Lane Joseph W. Reed & Barton's; britannia worker boards 70 West Britannia
1892 Lane Julia W.; Miss music teacher; 70 Cohannet boards 70 Cohannet
1892 Lane Marcus O. machinist boards 87 Cohannet
1892 Lane Mary; Miss; Miss Dora Lane   house 12 Washington
1892 Lane Mary C.   house 70 West Britannia
1892 Lane Oscar C. Reed & Barton's; traveling salesman boards 70 West Britannia
1892 Lane Samuel      
1892 Lane Simeon      
1892 Lane Thomas F. machinist boards 9 Fern
1892 Lane William H. farmer house Hodges near Rounds
1892 Lannon Hugh G. machinist boards 10 Stanley avenue
1892 Lannon James F. card grinder house 10 Stanley avenue
1892 Lannon James F. Jr. machinist boards 10 Stanley avenue
1892 Lannon Thomas L. machinist boards 10 Stanley avenue
1892 Lawson Frederick machinist house 18 Stanley avenue
1892 Leach Arthur H. Reed & Barton's; traveling salesman house 54 Broadway
1892 Leach Arunah A.   house Williams near County
1892 Leach Edgar O. copper works; clerk; Weir street boards 1 Weir street
1892 Leach Elizabeth   house 7 Mason rear
1892 Leach Ellen F.; Miss   house 100 Weir
1892 Leach Franklin A. Central depot; baggage master house 14 Tremont
1892 Leach Henry B. Taunton Gas & Light Co.; agent and treasurer; 21 Franklin house 68 Washington
1892 Leach Horatio A. Old Colony Railroad boards 60 Washington
1892 Leach Isaac W. grocer    
1892 Leach Isaac W. letter carrier house 36 Barnum
1892 Leach Isaac W.; Mrs.   house Precinct near Precinct church
1892 Leach Lawrence P. clerk; 66 Main boards at Raynham
1892 Leach Olive widow    
1892 Leach Sarah; Miss   house 164 Winthrop
1892 Leach Thomas Reed & Barton's; foreman house 21 Bay
1892 Leach William S. blacksmith; 26 East Waster boards 85 Plain
1892 Leary Cornelius W. carpenter; Fern street house Fern street
1892 Leary Daniel F. machinist boards 117 Washington
1892 Leary Emily J. widow house 165 Broadway
1892 Leary James J. cigarmaker boards 117 Washington
1892 Leary John laborer boards 117 Washington
1892 Leary John I. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; asst. baker boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1892 Leary Margaret widow house 117 Washington
1892 Leary Mary widow house 9 Union
1892 Leary Patrick operative boards 17 Second avenue
1892 Leary Patrick spinner house 24 Grove
1892 Leary William operative boards 117 Washington
1892 Lee Charles   house Bassett near Scadding's pond
1892 Lee Charles hostler    
1892 Lee Charles H. machinist boards 29 Purchase
1892 Lee Edward laborer house Middleboro avenue near Stevens
1892 Lee Herbert pattern maker house Fremont near W. Britannia
1892 Lee Luke confectionery; 14 Church house 16 Church
1892 Lee Mary widow house 34 Grove
1892 Lee Peter moulder boards Taunton House
1892 Lee Robert E. machinist boards 29 Purchase
1892 Lee Samuel cutlery manufacturer; rear 29 Purchase house 29 Purchase
1892 Lee Thomas iron founder; rear 26 Washington boards Taunton House
1892 Lee William T. T.L.W.; watchman house 78 Oak rear
1892 Long Catharine widow house 20 Jackson
1892 Long David B. painter house 7 Hood
1892 Long John H.      
1892 Long Margaret G.; Miss Bay-street school; teacher boards 20 Jackson
1892 Long Mary; Mrs.      
1892 Long Thomas laborer house 7 Grant
1892 Lynch Bartholomew laborer house 41 Court
1892 Lynch Charles   boards 5 Hart
1892 Lynch Charles F. teamster; 38 Plain boards 21 Plain
1892 Lynch Cornelius laborer boards 97 Summer
1892 Lynch Edward laborer house 8 Woodward's lane
1892 Lynch Edward I. carpenter house 19 Church
1892 Lynch Edward J. machinist boards 28 Cedar
1892 Lynch Elizabeth A.; Miss   house 28 Cedar
1892 Lynch Frank T. station agent; Whittenton Junction boards 172 W. Britannia
1892 Lynch Hugh laborer house 5 Maxwell
1892 Lynch James laborer house 21 Plain
1892 Lynch James 2d shoemaker house 5 Hart
1892 Lynch James E. clerk; 59 West Water house 112 East Water
1892 Lynch James M. carpenter house 45 Agricultural avenue
1892 Lynch Jeremiah laborer boards 132 Weir
1892 Lynch John Old Colony Railroad house 15 Danforth
1892 Lynch John operative house Westville near factory
1892 Lynch John teamster boards 25 West Water
1892 Lynch John F.   house 28 Cedar
1892 Lynch John P. variety store; 145 Bay house 145 Bay
1892 Lynch Lawrence laborer house 14 Stanley avenue
1892 Lynch Margaret widow house 44 Grove
1892 Lynch Mary; Miss   house 11 Winthrop
1892 Lynch Mary   house 3 Chandler avenue
1892 Lynch Mary   house 41 Court
1892 Lynch Michael loom fixer boards 9 Warren
1892 Lynch Michael C. machinist house 18 Myrtle
1892 Lynch N.G.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; laundress boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1892 Lynch Patrick laborer boards 41 Court
1892 Lynch Peter laborer house 33 Fourth
1892 Lynch Thomas laborer house 11 Winthrop
1892 Lynch William C. painter boards 28 Cedar
1892 Lynch William J. Whittenton Manufacturing Co.; overseer   27 Jackson
1892 Lyons Ellen widow house 6 State
1892 Lyons Michael laborer house 19 Barnum
1892 Madden John laborer rooms 50 Weir
1892 Madden John      
1892 Madden Luke machinist house 16 State
1892 Madden Thomas J. Whittenton Manufacturung Co.; overseer house 112 Whittenton
1892 Madden William machinist house 12 Second avenue
1892 Mahoney Cornelius moulder house 11 Stanley avenue
1892 Mahoney Daniel farmer house Old Colony avenue
1892 Mahoney Daniel laborer house 17 Church
1892 Mahoney David laborer house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1892 Mahoney Dennis laborer house 18 Cottage
1892 Mahoney Dennis laborer boards rear 83 West Water
1892 Mahoney Dennis Reed & Barton's; tinsmith   24 Jenny Lind
1892 Mahoney Ellen   house 13 Park
1892 Mahoney Jane; Miss   house 8 Albro avenue
1892 Mahoney Jeremiah laborer boards 209 Broadway
1892 Mahoney Jeremiah laborer house 8 Albro avenue
1892 Mahoney John Britannia worker boards 209 Broadway
1892 Mahoney John laborer house 25 Park
1892 Mahoney John second hand; Cohannet house 58 Park
1892 Mahoney John F. farmer house 20 Albro avenue
1892 Mahoney John J. machinist boards 11 Stanley avenue
1892 Mahoney John Jr. laborer house 22 Adams
1892 Mahoney Julia widow house 119 Washington
1892 Mahoney Katherine; Miss clerk; 91 Main boards 11 Stanley avenue
1892 Mahoney Maggie E.; Miss dressmaker boards 11 Stanley avenue
1892 Mahoney Margaret   widow at Almshouse
1892 Mahoney Michael laborer house 209 Broadway
1892 Mahoney Michael moulder house 7 Agricultural avenue
1892 Mahoney Thomas laborer house 19 Van Buren
1892 Mahoney Timothy E. confectionery and fruit; 68 High boards 1 Stanley avenue
1892 Mahoney Timothy J. Britannia worker house 205 Broadway
1892 Maloney Edward laborer boards Tremont near Rehoboth line
1892 Maloney James saloon; 5 Winthrop house 8 Cohannet
1892 Maloney James shoemaker; 2 City square boards 58 Park
1892 Maloney John helper house 58 Park
1892 Maloney John laborer boards Tremont near Rehoboth line
1892 Maloney Nicholas laborer house 4 Fourth
1892 Maloney Thomas oil-cloth mills boards 114 Oak rear
1892 Maloney Timothy laborer house Tremont near city line
1892 Manning Ann widow house 30 Porter
1892 Manning Edward P.; Mrs.   house 33 White
1892 Manning George E. treasurer; Westfield house 33 White
1892 Manning James laborer house 14 Fourth
1892 McCann Ann widow house 12 First avenue
1892 McCann Harry A. machinist boards 142 Winthrop
1892 McCann James operative house 12 Third
1892 McCann John G. machinist boards 12 First avenue
1892 McCann Patrick laborer house 57 Park
1892 McCann William grinder house 24 Washington rear
1892 McCarthy Callaghan cigar manufacturer; 7 Broadway house 6 Makepeace avenue
1892 McCarthy Charles F. clerk; 36 Weir boards 36 Weir
1892 McCarthy Daniel laborer house 17 Park
1892 McCarthy Daniel Old Colony Railroad; brakeman house 2 Locust
1892 McCarthy Frank     at Almshouse
1892 McCarthy James blacksmith house 13 Adams
1892 McCarthy James H. painter; 42 Weir boards 17 Park
1892 McCarthy John laborer boards 12 Franklin avenue
1892 McCarthy John B. laborer boards 38 North Pleasant
1892 McCarthy John F. iron melter; 31 Tremont boards 17 Park
1892 McCarthy Mary widow house 63 Park
1892 McCarthy Maurice laborer house 1 West Britannia
1892 McCarthy Maurice Jr. operative boards 1 West Britannia
1892 McCarthy Michael laborer boards 6 Makepeace avenue
1892 McCarthy Timothy     at Almshouse
1892 McCarthy Timothy laborer house 24 Church
1892 McCarthy William P.      
1892 McCarty Charles laborer; at Almshouse   Norton avenue near Almshouse
1892 McCarty Charles E.      
1892 McCarty Daniel laborer house 49 West Water rear
1892 McCarty Daniel J. laborer boards 54 East Water
1892 McCarty Frank laborer house 54 East Water
1892 McCarty James Cohannet mill No. 3 boards 33 West Water
1892 McCarty Jeremiah J.C. Sproat's boards 49 West Water rear
1892 McCarty John C. laborer house Liberty near Caswell; E. Taunton
1892 McCarty John C. Jr. laborer boards Liberty street; E. Taunton
1892 McCarty John F. hairdresser boards 54 East Water
1892 McCarty Mary   house 124 Washington
1892 McCarty Patrick laborer house 16 Fourth
1892 McCarty Patrick laborer boards 124 Washington
1892 McCarty Patrick   boards 182 Bay
1892 McCarty Timothy laborer boards 54 East Water
1892 McCarty Timothy moulder boards 49 West Water rear
1892 McDermott Bridget; Miss   boards 22 Fourth avenue
1892 McDermott John painter house 22 Fourth avenue
1892 McDermott Michael saloon; 40 Washington house 3 Chandler avenue
1892 McDermott Michael R. mariner boards 16 Third
1892 McDermott Patrick bartender; 14 Winthrop boards 39 Park
1892 McDermott Philip laborer house 44 Danforth
1892 McDermott Thomas   boards 22 Fourth avenue
1892 McDonald James W. McDonald & Brennan; carriagesmith; rear 3 Broadway   89 Oak
1892 McDonald James W.; Joseph H. Brennan McDonald & Brennan; carriagesmiths; rear 3 Broadway    
1892 McDonough Ann widow house 135 Broadway
1892 McDonough Edward laborer boards 5 Presbrey avenue
1892 McDonough John laborer boards 95 Oak
1892 McDonough John F. engraver boards 47 Weir
1892 McDonough Joseph F.; Rev. Church of the Sacred Heart; pastor   29 First
1892 McDonough Mary widow house 5 Second avenue
1892 McDonough Mary widow house Liberty; E. Taunton
1892 McDonough Mary A.; Miss dressmaker boards 5 Second avenue
1892 McDonough Owen harnessmaker; 5 Weir house 47 Weir
1892 McDonough Patrick hostler; rear 3 Broadway boards 5 Presbrey avenue
1892 McDonough Peter driver; 42 Weir boards 5 Presbrey avenue
1892 McGowan Charles R. machinist boards 11 Agricultural avenue
1892 McGowan Edward J. machinist boards 11 Agricultural avenue
1892 McGowan Felix hostler; 22 Cedar rooms 22 Cedar
1892 McGowan James P. machinist boards 11 Agricultural avenue
1892 McGowan Michael laborer house 41 Court
1892 McGowan Michael laborer boards 33 Fourth
1892 McGowan Michael laborer house 46 North Pleasant
1892 McGowan Michael F. moulder house 11 Agricultural avenue
1892 McGowan William F. moulder boards 46 North Pleasant
1892 McGrath Charles W. machinist boards 3 Plain
1892 McGrath Edward J. machinist boards 3 Plain
1892 McGrath James H. laborer boards 64 Court
1892 McGrath John   boards 212 Bay
1892 McGrath John laborer house 4 Eagle block
1892 McGrath John F. machinist house 187 School
1892 McGrath Patrick laborer house 64 Court
1892 McGrath Patrick J. laborer boards 64 Court
1892 McGrath Philip H. Music Hall; janitor boards 4 Eagle block
1892 McGuire Edward F. laborer boards 192 Bay
1892 McGuire James M. moulder boards 44 Whittenton
1892 McGuire John clerk; 9 Broadway boards 24 Randall
1892 McGuire John laborer house rear 58 Court
1892 McGuire John F. laborer house 19 Randall
1892 McGuire Margaret widow boards 30 Weir
1892 McGuire Maria widow house 69 Wales
1892 McGuire Michael laborer boards 30 Weir
1892 McGuire Michael   of 160 Oak
1892 McGuire Nicholas laborer house 27 Waverly
1892 McGuire Patrick Bliss Coal Co.; teamster house Arlington; corner Railroad avenue
1892 McGuire Patrick laborer house 30 Weir
1892 McGuire Patrick operative house 29 Waverly
1892 McGuire Peter laborer house 12 Shepard
1892 McGuire Thomas spinner boards 53 Grove
1892 McGuire Thomas F. roofer house 69 Wales
1892 McGuire Thomas J. stove fitter house 24 Randall
1892 McGuire Thomas variety; 226 Broadway house 226 Broadway
1892 McKenna Bernard moulder boards 11 Fourth
1892 McKenna Bridget widow boards Cherry corner Walnut
1892 McKenna George F.   rooms 22 Cohannet
1892 McKenna James J. laborer boards Tremont at Oakland
1892 McKenna James J. moulder house 22 Godfrey
1892 McKenna John operative house Tremont at Oakland
1892 McKenna Patrick baker; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1892 McKenna Patrick clerk; 10 Cohannet boards Hotel Bristol
1892 McKenna Terrence laborer house 11 Fourth
1892 McKenna William H. clerk; 10 Cohannet house 11 Park
1892 McLaughlin Delia; Miss   house 13 First avenue
1892 McLaughlin Edward operative house 17 Van Buren
1892 McLaughlin John marble polisher house 11 Winthrop
1892 McLaughlin Margaret widow house 13 First avenue
1892 McLaughlin Robert J. moulder; 31 Tremont house 33 West Water
1892 McLaughlin Thomas operative boards 13 First avenue
1892 McManus Bartholomew F. moulder boards Mrs. Ellen McManus'
1892 McManus Bernard fireman house 46 Cohannet
1892 McManus Charles laborer house 31 Grove
1892 McManus Edward hostler; 37 Cohannet house 62 North Pleasant
1892 McManus Edward laborer house 132 Oak
1892 Manus Edward Jr. painter boards 132 Oak
1892 McManus Edward J. moulder boards Mrs. Ellen McManus'
1892 McManus Elizabeth; Miss   house 16 British block
1892 McManus Ellen widow house rear Dighton Furnace Co.
1892 McManus Hugh T. clerk boards 132 Oak
1892 McManus James F. buttonmaker boards 132 Oak
1892 McManus John J. painter boards 160 Bay
1892 McManus Margaret   house 12 Fourth rear
1892 McManus Patrick moulder boards 160 Bay
1892 McManus Patrick teamster; 38 Court boards 33 Court
1892 McManus Patrick J. Morton Hospital; janitor boards Morton Hospital
1892 McManus Philip   house 127 Bay
1892 McManus Terrence; Mrs.   house off Precinct; E. Taunton
1892 McMullen Patrick laborer house 11 Pond
1892 McMullen Terrence laborer house 42 Park
1892 McNamara Daniel L. laborer house 10 Alger avenue
1892 McNamara Daniel M. laborer boards 23 Fourth avenue
1892 McNamara Eliza; Mrs.   house 23 Fourth
1892 McNamara John car driver house 3 First avenue
1892 McNamara John furnaceman house 85 Bay
1892 McNamara Mary widow house 2 Webster
1892 McNamara Patrick H. carriagemaker house 122 Weir
1892 McNamara Terrence weaver boards 21 Fourth avenue
1892 McNamara Thomas weaver house 11 Lawrence
1892 McNamara William T.   boards 21 Fourth
1892 McNamara Winifred widow house 21 Fourth avenue
1892 McNulty Ann widow house 7 Munroe
1892 McNulty Bridget F.; Miss millinery; 101 Main boards 151 Cohannet
1892 McNulty E.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; domestic boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1892 McNulty M.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; laundress boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1892 Moore Alonzo C.   boards 22 High
1892 Moore A.F.C. teamster house 285 Washington rear
1892 Moore Charles A. Dunbar's drug store; prop.; 51 City square house at St. Paul Minn.
1892 Moore Charles T. machinist house 20 Myrtle
1892 Moore Edwin F. shoemaker boards 22 High
1892 Moore Eliza C.; Mrs.   house 22 High
1892 Moore Frederick E. driver boards 22 High
1892 Moore Holden T. bookkeeper; 34 Court house 187 Weir
1892 Moore Herbert J. clerk; 116 Bay boards 21 Monroe
1892 Moore Hugh machinist house 22 Van Buren
1892 Moore Jeremiah Canoe River mill; fireman boards 13 Warren
1892 Moore John Whittenton Manufacturing Co.; engineer house 13 Warren
1892 Moore John H. Moore & Booth; planning mill; Mason corner Myrtle house 140 Winthrop
1892 Moore John H.; James Booth Moore & Booth; planning mill; Mason corner Myrtle    
1892 Moore Lewis machinist house 19 Chester
1892 Moore Lewis Jr. machinist boards 19 Chester
1892 Moore Luke printer; 19 Weir boards 22 Van Buren
1892 Moore Millard F. britannia worker house 21 Monroe
1892 Moore Phebe; Miss   boards 61 Cedar
1892 Moore Samuel B.; Rev. St. John's Church; rector house 9 King
1892 Moore William carpenter boards 22 Van Buren
1892 Moran Edward J. blacksmith boards Joseph Moran's
1892 Moran Edward J. tinsmith house 61 Plain
1892 Moran James laborer house 138 Oak
1892 Moran James W. carpenter boards 41 Bay
1892 Moran John polisher house 41 Bay
1892 Moran John F. laborer boards 47 Friend
1892 Moran Joseph laborer house at Westville
1892 Moran Joseph Jr. operative boards Joseph Moran's
1892 Moran Leon operative boards Joseph Moran's
1892 Moran Martin laborer house 47 Friend
1892 Moran Mary widow boards 140 Bay
1892 Moran Patrick moulder house 147 Washington
1892 Moran Patrick J. machinist boards 47 Friend
1892 Moran Peter tackmaker boards 47 Friend
1892 Moran Thomas P. machinist boards 138 Oak
1892 Moriarty Andrew laborer boards Mrs. Hannah Dorsey's; E. Taunton
1892 Mullen Ann A.   house 21 Cooper
1892 Mullen Margaret; Mrs.   house Cohannet near Westville
1892 Mulligan George machinist house 12 Chester
1892 Mulligan Patrick laborer house 126 Oak rear
1892 Murphy Agnes L.; Miss music teacher boards 58 School
1892 Murphy Agnes; Miss   house 144 School
1892 Murphy Alice   house  27 Dana
1892 Murphy Alice; Miss tailoress; 3 Main boards 192 High
1892 Murphy Ann widow house 88 School
1892 Murphy Charles O. student boards 58 School
1892 Murphy Cornelius Murphy & Corr;5 Broadway house 36 Tremont
1892 Murphy Daniel E. operative boards 13 Alger avenue
1892 Murphy Daniel J. laborer boards 3 Furnace court
1892 Murphy E. J. Union Club House;proprietor;15 School    
1892 Murphy Edward laborer house 52 Danforth
1892 Murphy Edward J. Union Club House; proprietor; 15 School house 15 School
1892 Murphy Edward J.; Peter H. Corr Murphy & Corr; apothecaries;5 Broadway    
1892 Murphy Edward T. machinist boards 145 Washington
1892 Murphy Elizabeth   house 13 Alger avenue
1892 Murphy Ellen widow house rear 76 School
1892 Murphy Emily F.; Mrs. physician; 19 Summer house 23 Summer
1892 Murphy Ida B.; Miss   boards 58 School
1892 Murphy James car driver house 101 Whittenton
1892 Murphy James laborer boards 10 Jefferson
1892 Murphy James H. machinist house 56 Oak
1892 Murphy James P.      
1892 Murphy John     at Almshouse
1892 Murphy John laborer house 108 Whittenton
1892 Murphy John laborer house 4 rear 54 East Water
1892 Murphy John laborer house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1892 Murphy John laborer house 117 Washington
1892 Murphy John laborer house rear 81 Broadway
1892 Murphy John Weir Stove Co. boards 57 Plain
1892 Murphy John B. plumber; 35 Cohannet boards 36 Tremont
1892 Murphy John F. machinist boards 56 Oak
1892 Murphy John J. clerk; Bay corner Jefferson boards 10 Jefferson
1892 Murphy John T. moulder boards 27 Dana
1892 Murphy Joseph B. physician; 23 Summer house 23 Summer
1892 Murphy Margaret widow house 108 Whittenton
1892 Murphy Margaret E.   house 36 Tremont
1892 Murphy Mary   house 145 Washington
1892 Murphy Mary widow house 13 Pond
1892 Murphy Mary widow house 10 Jefferson
1892 Murphy Mary E. Pine-street primary teacher boards 36 Tremont
1892 Murphy Mary F.   house 58 School
1892 Murphy Matthew blacksmith house 1 Pearl; ward 8
1892 Murphy Matthew Jr. dyer house 418 Washington
1892 Murphy Michael laborer house 50 Park
1892 Murphy Michael C. boilermaker house 10 Clark's avenue
1892 Murphy Michael J. laborer house 9 Leonard
1892 Murphy Michael J. machinist house 12 Presbrey's court
1892 Murphy Patrick laborer boards 174 Somerset avenue
1892 Murphy Patrick moulder boards 88 School
1892 Murphy Patrick J. laborer house rear 11 Park
1892 Murphy Peter J. hairdresser boards 54 East Water; 4 rear
1892 Murphy Peter; Mrs.      
1892 Murphy Rosanna widow house 14 Stanley avenue
1892 Murphy Sarah M. N. Pleasant-street school teacher boards 144 School
1892 Murphy Terrence laborer house 192 High
1892 Murphy Thomas Britannia worker house 5 Arthur
1892 Murphy Thomas F. painter house 16 Church
1892 Murphy Timothy laborer house 41 Park
1892 Murphy Timothy laborer boards Worcester near Hodges
1892 Murphy Timothy F. moulder boards Central House
1892 Murphy William laborer house 28 Danforth
1892 Murphy William laborer house 47 Court
1892 Murphy William   of 13 Alger avenue
1892 Nelson A.D. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; supervisor boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1892 Nelson Frederick T. jeweler boards 153 Broadway
1892 Nelson Geneva; Miss County-street school; teacher boards 24 Union
1892 Nelson Harry mariner house 16 Dexter
1892 Nelson John William L. White's; laborer; 248 Winthrop    
1892 Nelson Moses   house 165 Broadway
1892 Nelson Moses F.   boards 165 Broadway
1892 Nelson Sarah B.   house 153 Broadway
1892 Newell Frank P. stove mounter boards 78 Somerset avenue
1892 Newell John P. carpenter house 78 Somerset avenue
1892 Newman Ellen   house 281 Washington
1892 Newman John laborer house 57 Cherry
1892 Newman John laborer boards 281 Washington
1892 Newman Richard laborer house 39 Park
1892 Nolan Lawrence laborer house 201 Washington
1892 Noonan Bridget widow house 18 Randall
1892 Noonan Daniel laborer house 126 Washington
1892 Noonan Dennis laborer house McSorley avenue
1892 Noonan James farmer house near Crane's depot
1892 Noonan James M. blacksmith house 41 North Pleasant
1892 Noonan James M. blacksmith boards 18 Randall
1892 Noonan John britannia worker house 16 Winter
1892 Noonan John hostler boards Augustine H. Dore's
1892 Noonan John laborer house 8 Pond
1892 Noonan John laborer house 4 Fourth
1892 Noonan Mary widow house 16 Randall
1892 Noonan Michael J.     at Almshouse
1892 Noonan Patrick T.   boards 18 Randall
1892 Noonan Robert A. clerk; 10 Leonard house 34 Grant
1892 Noonan Thomas F. laborer boards 4 Fourth
1892 Norris Frederick T.      
1892 Norris G. Albert painter boards 5 Second avenue
1892 Norris Henry      
1892 Norris Joseph moulder house Railroad avenue corner Somerset avenue
1892 Norton Addison C. tackmaker house 27 Union
1892 Norton C. Lee carpenter house 55 Plain
1892 Norton Herbert M. clerk; 62 High house 36 Clinton
1892 Norton J. Davis carpenter house 13 Berkley
1892 Norton Thomas M. carriagesmith; 29 Weir   37 E. Walnut