Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1893 City Directory, Taunton MA
Surnames A-H   I-N   O-Z

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1893 Bagley F. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; attendant    
1893 Bannon Asa tack factory boards 43 Porter
1893 Bannon Edward E. Eagle Mill Co.; engineer boards 43 Porter
1893 Bannon Patrick laborer house 43 Porter
1893 Barnes Frederick J. silverworker boards 22 Cottage
1893 Barnes Samuel   house 22 Cottage
1893 Barnes Timothy Cohannet mill No. 3 house 28 First
1893 Barrett Patrick      
1893 Barrett Sarah   boards 209 High
1893 Barry James machinist house 66 Oak
1893 Barry Martin B. machinist house 103 Summer
1893 Blake Ai C. farmer boards Mrs. Louisa E. Blake's
1893 Blake Alden H. Britannia worker house 19 Harrison
1893 Blake Almira W.     Jerome; near Berkley
1893 Blake Amasa E. salesman; Boston house 102 School
1893 Blake Arthur E. moulder   Somerset avenue; Blake's corner
1893 Blake Betsey H.      
1893 Blake Harriet L.   house 38 Harrison
1893 Blake John E. machinist boards 89 Cohannet
1893 Blake John E. moulder boards 102 School
1893 Blake John M. mason house 158 Winthrop
1893 Blake Louisa E.     Somerset avenue; Blake's corner
1893 Blake Lyman A. machinist house 127 Winthrop
1893 Blake Mary widow house 12 Lawrence
1893 Blake Mary E.   house off Somerset avenue; near Blake's landing
1893 Blake Samuel O. Weir Stove Co.; teamster house 54 County
1893 Blake Thomas L. Britannia; worker house 71 Winter
1893 Blake William   boards Mrs. Sarah E. Newton's; East Taunton
1893 Boyle Charles G. spinner house 34 East Water
1893 Boyle John operative house 146 Bay
1893 Brady Annie; Miss; Miss Rose Brady   boards 42 Park
1893 Brady Arthur moulder boards 247 Washington
1893 Brady Bernard E. stove mounter boards 115 Ingell
1893 Brady Bridget; Miss     at Almshouse
1893 Brady Eliza   house 113 Winthrop
1893 Brady Henry J. driver; 12 Main house 33 East Walnut
1893 Brady Hugh laborer house 176 Somerset avenue
1893 Brady Hugh 2d laborer house 115 Ingell
1893 Brady James machinist house 4 Makepeace
1893 Brady James H. buttonmaker boards 113 Winthrop
1893 Brady James H. laborer house 257 Washington
1893 Brady John      
1893 Brady John silver worker boards 4 Whittenton
1893 Brady John L. clerk boards 56 Barnum
1893 Brady John T. laborer boards 9 West Water
1893 Brady Joseph machinist boards 257 Washington
1893 Brady Mary widow house 11 Presbrey avenue
1893 Brady Mary J. saleswoman; 70 Main house 42 Park
1893 Brady Michael laborer house 40 Shores rear
1893 Brady Michael laborer house 56 Barnum
1893 Brady Michael Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; teamster boards 176 Somerset avenue
1893 Brady Patrick Weir Stove Co. house 33 Fourth
1893 Brady Patrick J. shipper boards 83 West Water rear
1893 Brady Peter laborer boards 11 Presbrey avenue
1893 Brady Peter laborer house 15 Bow
1893 Brady Phebe E.; Miss dressmaker; 113 Winthrop boards 113 Winthrop
1893 Brady Philip iceman boards 236 Bay
1893 Brady Rose; Miss   house 10 Galligan
1893 Brady Terrence packer house 28 Summer
1893 Brady Thomas   house 10 Galligan
1893 Brady Thomas porter house 37 Somerset avenue
1893 Brady Thomas 2d laborer house 43 Grove
1893 Brady Thomas E. boilermaker house 10 Galligan court
1893 Brady Thomas E. driver; 12 Main boards 56 Barnum
1893 Brady Thomas J. clerk boars 113 Winthrop
1893 Brady Thomas J. P.O.; letter carrier house 12 Russell
1893 Brady William laborer house 247 Washington
1893 Brady William Cohannet mill; machinist house 24 1/2 Church
1893 Brady William     of 37 Somerset avenue
1893 Brady William E. poolroom; 17 Cohannet boards 113 Winthrop
1893 Brennan Frank P. city express; 1 Main house 8 Dean avenue
1893 Brennan Henry A.      
1893 Brennan John E. job teaming; 14 Union block; Main boards 97 Winthrop
1893 Brennan Joseph H. carriagesmith; rear 3 Broadway house 15 Adams
1893 Brennan Martin boilermaker house 97 Oak
1893 Brennan Michael P. cigars etc.; 149 Washington house 151 Washington
1893 Brennan Rosanna   house 97 Winthrop
1893 Brennan Thomas laborer house 16 Agricultural avenue
1893 Brennan Thomas laborer house 126 Oak
1893 Brennan Thomas machinist house 10 Pierce avenue
1893 Brennan Thomas S. painter boards 126 Oak
1893 Brennan Timothy B. laborer house 95 Oak
1893 Brennan William P. Brennan Patrick & Son; carriagesmiths; 6 Mechanic lane house r. 62 Agricultural ave
1893 Brennan William P. P. Brennan & Son; 6 Mechanic lane boards rear 62 Agricultural avenue
1893 Buckley Albert J. laborer rooms 37 North Pleasant
1893 Buckley Daniel F. clerk; 9 School boards 2 Vine
1893 Buckley Daniel F. lawyer; Taylor building; rm. 3 house at N. Easton
1893 Buckley James teamster house Walker at Westville
1893 Buckley James F. laborer boards 49 Washington
1893 Buckley John   house Liberty; East Taunton
1893 Buckley John driver boards 15 Leonard
1893 Buckley John laborer house 9 Wilson avenue
1893 Buckley John police boards 9 West Water
1893 Buckley John A. carpenter boards 45 Purchase
1893 Buckley L.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital attendant    
1893 Buckley Richard P. student boards 2 Vine
1893 Buckley Rosa widow house 49 Washington
1893 Buckley Timothy laborer house 221 Washington
1893 Buckley Timothy laborer house 45 Purchase
1893 Buckley Timothy saloon; 9 and 13 School house 2 Vine
1893 Buckley William F. machinist boards 48 Washington
1893 Buckley William H. machinist boards 11 Galligan court
1893 Buckley William T. clerk; 11 Broadway boards 2 Vine
1893 Burke Clayton R. carpenter boards 34 Union
1893 Burke Edward leather cutter house Middleboro avenue corner Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1893 Burke James spinner boards 33 West Water
1893 Burke Patrick   house Liberty; East Taunton
1893 Burke Thomas   house Liberty; East Taunton
1893 Burke Timothy laborer house 7 Plain
1893 Burke William laborer boards Liberty; East Taunton
1893 Burke William H. Burke livery and sale stable; 103 Bay house 93 Bay
1893 Burns Alice widow house 28 Jackson
1893 Burns Bridget   house 105 Cohannet
1893 Burns Catharine widow house Caswell near Liberty; East Taunton
1893 Burns Catharine widow house 3 East Whittenton
1893 Burns Charles farmer house Rocky Woods
1893 Burns Charles F. clerk boards 21 West Britannia
1893 Burns Charles F. machinist house Scadding
1893 Burns Charles J.; Rev.      
1893 Burns Daniel dyer boards 28 Jackson
1893 Burns Edward F. Bay-street Tavern; prop.; 130 Bay house 130 Bay
1893 Burns Elijah britannia worker boards 417 Danforth
1893 Burns Ellen V. teacher boards 21 West Britannia
1893 Burns Frederick driver boards 36 Wesst Britannia
1893 Burns Garrett moulder house 33 Jackson
1893 Burns James F. City Hotel; clerk boards City Hotel
1893 Burns James F. painter boards 145 Cohannet
1893 Burns John farmer    
1893 Burns John moulder boards 60 Court
1893 Burns John operative boards 12 First avenue
1893 Burns John operative boards 2 Third avenue
1893 Burns John S. clerk; 50 City square house 74 Dean
1893 Burns Joseph T. moulder boards 145 Cohannet
1893 Burns Joseph W. clerk; 130 Bay house 4 Monroe
1893 Burns Julia   house 145 Cohannet
1893 Burns Lydia J.   house 21 West Britannia
1893 Burns Martin hostler house 199 Whittenton
1893 Burns Mary widow house 18 Fifth avenue
1893 Burns Mary A.; Miss   house 105 Cohannet
1893 Burns Michael saloon; 58 High house Prospect corner Summer
1893 Burns Michael A. laborer house Caswell street
1893 Burns Michael B. foundryman boards 199 Whittenton
1893 Burns M.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; domestic    
1893 Burns Philip loom fixer house 208 Whittenton
1893 Burns Thomas brakeman    
1893 Burns Thomas laborer house Caswell; East Taunton
1893 Burns Thomas H. polisher house Caswell street
1893 Burns William farmer house Hodges near Rounds
1893 Burns William H. teamster house Fisher near Fair grounds 
1893 Butler Albert E. tailor boards 56 High
1892 Butler Charles toolmaker house 99 Tremont
1892 Butler John laborer boards 5 Whittenton
1892 Butler Laura A.; Miss dressmaker boards 44 Union
1892 Butler Lucy widow house 5 Whittenton
1892 Butler Samuel S. moulder house 95 School
1892 Butler Thomas laborer boards 7 Plain
1892 Butler Thomas F. iceman house 26 Russell
1892 Butler William dyer boards 5 Whittenton
1893 Cahill Edward laborer house 186 Somerset avenue
1893 Cahill Eugene laborer boards 14 Highland
1893 Cahill James J. moulder; Taunton Stove Lining Co. house Somerset avenue beyond Highland
1893 Cahill John laborer boards 97 Summer
1893 Cahill Michael laborer house 31 Godfrey
1893 Cahill Owen watchman; Taunton Copper Mfg. Co. house 14 Highland
1893 Cahill Patrick H. clerk; 47 West Water boards 31 Godfrey
1893 Callahan Ann widow house 19 Grove
1893 Callahan Bridget      
1893 Callahan Catharine widow house 41 North Pleasant
1893 Callahan Charles J. machinist boards 70 Oak
1893 Callahan James brickmaker house Johnson; near County
1893 Callahan James P. blacksmith; rear 3 Broadway boards 21 Adams
1893 Callahan John laborer house Liberty; East Taunton
1893 Callahan John T. carder boards 3 Albro avenue
1893 Callahan Mary widow house 3 Albro avenue
1893 Callahan Owen      
1893 Callahan Patrick shoemaker; 36 Broadway house 21 Adams
1893 Callahan Patrick shoemaker; 74 High boards 70 Oak
1893 Callahan Rose widow house 70 Oak
1893 Callahan Thomas J.     at Almshouse
1893 Campbell Francis J. laborer house 18 Stanley avenue
1893 Campbell George B. hairdresser; 6 Winthrop house 36 Winthrop
1893 Campbell Hannah S.   house Middleboro avenue; E. Taunton; near the pond
1893 Campbell Hugh Old Colony Railroad; switchman boards 65 Oak
1893 Campbell James laborer boards 132 Weir
1893 Campbell James moulder boards 45 City square
1893 Campbell James Old Colony Railroad boards 65 Oak
1893 Campbell James Old Colony Railroad; section foreman house 81 Oak
1893 Campbell John operative house 12 Second avenue
1893 Campbell John operative boards 204 Whittenton
1893 Campbell Joseph operative boards 122 Bay
1893 Campbell Patrick laborer house 122 Bay
1893 Campbell Robert laborer house 65 Oak
1893 Campbell Samuel card grinder house Winthrop at Westville
1893 Campbell Soranus E. trader boards Mrs. Hannah S. Campbell's
1893 Campbell Thomas hostler; 123 Broadway rooms 123 Broadway
1893 Campbell W. L. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; attendant    
1893 Carey Ada; Miss saleswoman; 77 Main boards William M. Carey's
1893 Carey Daniel horse shoer; 28 Broadway house 87 Washington
1893 Carey Harriet M.   boards 44 Highland
1893 Carey James T. lather boards 27 Washington
1893 Carey Jane; Miss   boards 27 Washington
1893 Carey Mathew machinist boards 24 Leonard
1893 Carey William B. bookkeeper; 212 Somerset avenue house Blake's Corner
1893 Carey William M. Taunton Stove Lining Co.; teamster house Somerset avenue below Highland
1893 Carr Bridget widow house 199 Broadway
1893 Carr Bridget      
1893 Carr Catharine; Mrs.   boards 20 Fourth
1893 Carr David machinist house 8 Britannia avenue
1893 Carr D. Frank clerk; 66 Main boards 8 Britannia avenue
1893 Carr Edward laborer boards 20 Grove
1893 Carr Esther tailoress; 3 Main boards 33 Kilton
1893 Carr Henry clerk; 49 West Water boards 6 Marvel
1893 Carr James Nixon & Carr; painter; 27 Court   20 Bryant
1893 Carr James T.; M. T. Nixon Nixon & Carr; painters; 27 Court    
1893 Carr John clerk; Bay corner Jefferson boards 42 Jefferson
1893 Carr John Hose 4; driver house 119 Bay
1893 Carr Joseph laborer boards 6 Marvel
1893 Carr Joseph machinist house 16 Cottage
1893 Carr Joseph painter boards 199 Broadway
1893 Carr Margaret widow house 27 Grove
1893 Carr Mary   house 155 Cohannet
1893 Carr Patrick coachman house 42 Jefferson
1893 Carr Philip Jr. driver; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1893 Carr Richard P. iron worker boards McSoley avenue
1893 Carr Terrence H. britannia worker house 199 Broadway
1893 Carr Thomas moulder house 7 Berkley
1893 Carr William P. Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; packer house 22 Briggs
1893 Carroll Bernard laborer house 104 Cohannet
1893 Carroll Bridget   house 52 Broadway
1893 Carroll Catharine widow boards 210 Whittenton
1893 Carroll Charles P. cigarmaker boards 139 Winthrop
1893 Carroll Edwin Owen hostler; 24 Winthrop house 73 Broadway
1893 Carroll Frank M. polisher boards 139 Winthrop
1893 Carroll Irving O. coachman house 75 Broadway
1893 Carroll John furniture boards 139 Winthrop
1893 Carroll John laborer house 9 Fourth
1893 Carroll Peter blacksmith boards 7 Mason rear
1893 Carroll Thomas J. laborer house 102 Cohannet
1893 Carroll William laborer house 7 Mason rear
1893 Carroll William E. physician; 59 Main house 139 Winthrop
1893 Carroll William P. laborer boards 19 Presbrey avenue
1893 Casey Ellen; Mrs.   house 20 Fifth avenue
1893 Casey Henry shoemaker boards 34 Garfield
1893 Casey James dyer boards 20 Fifth avenue
1893 Casey John W. machinist boards 34 Garfield
1893 Casey Mary   house 114 Oak
1893 Casey William J. operative house 34 Garfield
1893 Cassidy ___ operative house 50 Battle row; E. Taunton
1893 Cassidy Catharine widow house 119 Broadway
1893 Cassidy Edward M. laborer house 17 Barnum
1893 Cassidy John laborer boards 119 Broadway
1893 Cavanaugh Michael A.; James F.; Thos. F. Cavanaugh Bros. Sale and livery stable; 22 and 24 Cohannet    
1893 Cavanaugh Ellen widow boards 16 Hodges avenue
1893 Cavanaugh James F. Cavanaugh Bros.; 22 Cohannet house at Manchester N.H.
1893 Cavanaugh John mason house 160 Bay
1893 Cavanaugh John T. shoemaker boards 47 Weir
1893 Cavanaugh Michael A. Cavanaugh Bros.; 22 Cohannet house 16 Hodges avenue
1893 Cavanaugh Patrick J. fruit and confectionery 2 Dean avenue house 47 Weir
1893 Cavanaugh Patrick J. Jr.      
1893 Cavanaugh Thomas F. Cavanaugh Bros. Stable; 22 Cohannet boards 16 Hodges avenue 
1893 Cavanaugh   Cohannet Street Sale Stable; Cavanaugh Bros.; props; 22 and 24 Cohannet    
1893 Clark Agnes M. dressmaker; 42 Plain boards 42 Plain
1893 Clark Amy C.; Miss dressmaker boards 58 Harrison avenue
1893 Clark Anna E.; Mrs.   house 42 Trescott
1893 Clark Bridget; Miss   house 88 Bay
1893 Clark Charles E. Old Colony Railroad; brakeman boards 57 Cedar
1893 Clark Charles E. machinist house 42 Wales
1893 Clark Edward laborer house 8 Clark's avenue
1893 Clark Edward P.      
1893 Clark James P. Clark Bros.; 38 Broadway boards 17 Leonard
1893 Clark John A. machinist house 16 Pine
1893 Clark John E. blacksmith house 10 Pine
1893 Clark John J. painter house 10 Fern
1893 Clark John O. teamster; 42 Plain boards 42 Plain
1893 Clark John W. shoemaker house 26 North Pleasant
1893 Clark Margaret   house 17 Leonard
1893 Clark Mary; Miss   house 88 Bay
1893 Clark Mary   house 95 Winthrop
1893 Clark Mary   house 42 Plain
1893 Clark Mary E. widow boards 16 Pine
1893 Clark Patrick Old Colony Railroad; watchman house 35 Clifford
1893 Clark Patrick J. driver boards 42 Plain
1893 Clark Patrick J. Clark Bros.; 38 Broadway boards 17 Leonard
1893 Clark Patrick J.; James P. Clerk Clark Bros.; fruit dealers; 38 Broadway    
1893 Clark Rose; Miss   house 88 Bay
1893 Clark Stephen; Mrs.   house 67 Washington
1893 Clark Stephen H. Field's tack shop house 193 Washington
1893 Clark Thomas F. clerk; 38 Broadway house 17 Leonard rear
1893 Clark Thomas F. iceman house 236 Bay
1893 Clark Thomas H. junk boards 42 Plain
1893 Clark Thomas M. card grinder boards 12 Grove
1893 Clark William machinist rooms 61 Main
1893 Clark William P. salesman; 77 Main boards 24 Union
1893 Clarke John C. clerk; Whittenton corner Bay house 95 Bay
1893 Cleary Ann widow house 27 Shores
1893 Cleary James laborer house 25 Agricultural avenue
1893 Cleary James laborer house East Water near Hood
1893 Cleary James F. carpenter house 83 Plain
1893 Cleary James H. painter house 25 Agricultural avenue
1893 Cleary John boilermaker house 35 Shores
1893 Cleary John teamster house 7 Grant
1893 Cleary Mary   house 32 Porter
1893 Cleary Michael laborer house Campbell court; East Taunton
1893 Cleary Peter F. moulder house 174 Somerset avenue
1893 Cleary Thomas F. roll coverer boards 27 Shores
1893 Coffey Ellen   house 3 Plain
1893 Collins Amanda M. Cohannet primary; teacher boards 21 Mason
1893 Collins Amos insurance agent. boards 141 Winthrop
1893 Collins Amos machinist boards 141 Winthrop
1893 Collins Ann widow boards Staples; E. Taunton
1893 Collins Cassius F. moulder   Somerset avenue near Blake's Corner
1893 Collins Edward C. T.L. Manufacturing Co.; foreman house 141 Winthrop
1893 Collins Ellen J.   house 30 Purchase
1893 Collins George operative boards David Mahoney's; E. Taunton
1893 Collins John baker house rear 58 Court
1893 Collins John F. teamster boards 66 East Water
1893 Collins Murtagh      
1893 Collins Patrick operative house 90 Oak
1893 Collins Patrick H. Crocker building; compositor rooms Crocker building
1893 Collins Timothy Weir Stove Co. house 35 Godfrey
1893 Conlon Andrew operative boards 17 Fifth avenue
1893 Conlon James machinist boards 17 Fifth avenue
1893 Conlon John operative boards 17 Fifth avenue
1893 Conlon Patrick baker house 12 Pond
1893 Conlon Rose widow house 17 Fifth avenue
1893 Connell James machinist house 65 Oak
1893 Connell John hostler; 22 Cohannet boards 8 Winthrop
1893 Connell John laborer house off Middleboro avenue East Taunton near new mill
1893 Connell John tailor; 26 Weir rooms 26 Weir
1893 Connell John J. Cohannet mill No. 3; superintendent house 8 Webster
1893 Connell William O.   house 66 East Water
1893 Connelly Catharine widow    
1893 Connelly Edward      
1893 Connelly James E. laborer house 21 Weir avenue
1893 Connelly John laborer house 15 Grove
1893 Connelly John laborer house 28 Adams
1893 Connelly Michael laborer house rear 50 Park
1893 Connelly Michael laborer house Middleboro avenue; n. R. R. crossing
1893 Connelly Patrick laborer house 142 Oak
1893 Connelly Thomas      
1893 Connelly Thomas painter house 33 Friend
1893 Connelly William laborer boards 33 Court
1893 Connelly William     of 75 Wales
1893 Connor Ellen F.   house 38 Grove
1893 Connor James L. boilermaker boards 38 Grove
1893 Connor John stove mounter house 85 Plain
1893 Connor Michael     at Almshouse
1893 Connor William P.      
1893 Conroy Fenton laborer house 11 Park rear
1893 Conroy Fenton Jr. machinist boards 11 Park rear
1893 Conroy Frank laborer boards 61 Grant
1893 Conroy John laborer house 14 Fourth
1893 Conroy Joseph laborer boards 11 Park rear
1893 Conroy Margaret; Mrs. housekeeper; 112 Shores    
1893 Conroy Margaret nurse house 61 Grant
1893 Conroy Martin laborer house 40 Godfrey
1893 Conroy William spinner house 18 Grove
1893 Corrigan Francis laborer house 30 Fourth
1893 Corrigan Mary widow house 174 Whitlenton
1893 Corrigan Peter dyer boards 17 Second avenue
1893 Corrigan William operative boards 17 Second avenue
1893 Coughlin Catharine widow house 24 Briggs
1893 Coughlin James laborer house 7 Hood rear 
1893 Coughlin James Jr. laborer boards 7 Hood rear 
1893 Coughlin John J.C. Sproat's; engineer boards 7 Hood rear 
1893 Coughlin John polisher boards 24 Fourth
1893 Coughlin Thomas dyer boards 176 Whittenton rear
1893 Coughlin William laborer boards 7 Hood rear
1893 Courtney Edward A. painter boards 151 Broadway
1893 Cox George machinist house 67 Broadway
1893 Cox John machinist boards 67 Broadway
1893 Coyle Andrew helper house 132 Weir
1893 Coyle Andrew Taunton Iron Works; teamster   36 Godfrey
1893 Coyle Andrew S. stove moulder boards 36 Godfrey
1893 Coyle Annie L. dressmaker house 15 State
1893 Coyle Catharine compositor boards 16 Bradford
1893 Coyle Catharine J.   boards 15 State
1893 Coyle Edward copper worker boards 35 Third
1893 Coyle Edward police house 18 Stanley avenue rear
1893 Coyle Frank B. clerk; 2 Main boards 75 Plain
1893 Coyle Francis P. machinist boards 5 Grant
1893 Coyle Henry M. clerk boards 5 Grant
1893 Coyle Hugh helper house 15 Friend
1893 Coyle James gardener house 13 Friend
1893 Coyle James B. gardener boards 13 Friend
1893 Coyle James E. britannia polisher boards 19 Winthrop
1893 Coyle James T. stove mounter house 34 Godfrey
1893 Coyle John laborer house 19 Winthrop
1893 Coyle John laborer house 16 Bradford
1893 Coyle John laborer boards 35 Third
1893 Coyle John H. provisions house 38 Godfrey
1893 Coyle John J. laborer house 3 East Whittenton
1893 Coyle John R. Jr. clerk; 10 Cohannet boards Hotel Bristol
1893 Coyle John T. boots shoes and furnishings; 18 West Water boards 75 Plain
1893 Coyle Joseph A. stove mounter boards 75 Plain
1893 Coyle M.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; domestic    
1893 Coyle Mary Cohannet mill; operative boards 16 Bradford
1893 Coyle Mary G.   boards 15 State
1893 Coyle Owen laborer house 33 Fourth
1893 Coyle Patrick baker; 58 Court house 56 Court
1893 Coyle Patrick laborer house 75 Plain
1893 Coyle Patrick laborer house 17 British block
1893 Coyle Patrick J. clerk; 23 Washington boards 52 Court
1893 Coyle Peter E. blacksmith house 12 Randall
1893 Coyle Philip blacksmith house 16 Bradford
1893 Coyle Philip F.      
1893 Coyle Thomas P. blacksmith; 10 Washington boards 15 State
1893 Coyle William file grinder; 24 Court boards Stanley avenue
1893 Crowley Daniel L. clerk; 49 Main boards 12 Shepard
1893 Crowley Frederick Q. machinist house 13 Myrtle
1893 Crowley James laborer house 26 Briggs
1893 Crowley James F. laborer boards 31 Fourth
1893 Crowley John laborer house 12 Shepard
1893 Crowley John D. picture framer house 27 Grant
1893 Crowley John F.      
1893 Crowley John G. master mariner house 102 Winthrop
1893 Crowley Patrick laborer house 31 Fourth
1893 Crowley Thomas machinist house 18 Jackson
1893 Crowley Timothy laborer house 23 Godfrey
1893 Crowley William P. planer house 31 North Pleasant
1893 Crowley William T. potter house 125 Ingell
1893 Cullen Francis insurance agent rooms 61 Main 
1893 Cullen Patrick stone cutter house 56 Cedar
1893 Cummings Annie F. Oakland school; teacher boards at Berkley
1893 Cummings George A.      
1893 Cummings John S. Staples Coal Co.; foreman house 18 Plain
1893 Cunningham Agnes A.; Miss nurse boards 52 Washington
1893 Cunningham Ann   house 52 Washington
1893 Cunningham Arthur L. painter boards 32 Shores
1893 Cunningham Benjamin F. fancy cabinet manufacturer; 22 Purchase house 22 Purchase
1893 Cunningham Bernard J. silver plater boards 22 Danforth
1893 Cunningham Cora E.; Miss dressmaker; 59 Main boards 22 Purchase
1893 Cunningham Frank driver boards 27 Church
1893 Cunningham Hugh moulder house 32 Shores
1893 Cunningham James      
1893 Cunningham James A. life insurance agent boards 22 Danforth
1893 Cunningham Jeremiah laborer house 55 Battle row; East Taunton
1893 Cunningham John   house 21 Berkley
1893 Cunningham John laborer house 204 High
1893 Cunningham John laborer house 56 East Water
1893 Cunningham John laborer boards 139 Broadway
1893 Cunningham John J. laborer house 200 High
1893 Cunningham Joseph moulder house 6 Maxwell
1893 Cunningham Margaret widow boards 139 Broadway
1893 Cunningham Mary widow house 146 Weir
1893 Cunningham Mary widow boards 15 Bow
1893 Cunningham Mary E. widow boards 146 Weir
1893 Cunningham Mary E.; Miss   house 22 Danforth
1893 Cunningham Michael laborer house 15 Bow
1893 Cunningham Michael Reed & Barton's house 29 Lawrence
1893 Cunningham Robert teamster boards 56 East Water
1893 Cunningham Thomas J. Gazette; pressman; 8 Weir boards 52 Washington
1893 Cunningham William N. laborer house 10; rear 54 East Water
1893 Curley John operative house 12 Fourth avenue
1893 Curley John M. operative boards 12 Fourth avenue
1893 Curran Jeremiah J. moulder boards 9 West Water
1893 Curran Michael laborer house 52 Wales
1893 Curran Philip clerk house 39 East Walnut
1893 Cusick Eugene F. student boards 126 Weir
1893 Cusick Patrick laborer boards 102 Cohannet
1893 Cusick Patrick painter; 56 Weir house 99 School
1893 Cusick Philip Thomas Cusick & Son; painters and paper hangers; 56 Weir house 126 Weir
1893 Cusick Philip Thos. Cusick & Son; painter; 56 Weir boards 126 Weir
1893 Cusick Thomas F. student boards 126 Weir
1893 Dacey Jeremiah laborer house 45 Coty square
1892 Dacey Jeremiah Jr. laborer house 27 park
1892 Dacey John laborer boards 25 Park
1892 Dacey John      
1893 Daley Charles F. laborer boards 15 Jefferson
1893 Daley David moulder house 35 Wales
1893 Daley Dennis F. Eagle Mill Co.; foreman carder   35 Wales
1893 Daley Edward Britannia worker boards 15 Jefferson
1893 Daley John laborer house 34 Adams
1893 Daley John machinist house 136 Somerset avenue
1893 Daley Martin      
1893 Daley Mary   house 80 Oak
1893 Daley Patrick farmer house 15 Jefferson
1893 Daley Patrick laborer house 10 Pond
1893 Daley Peter laborer house 114 Oak
1893 Dalton ___ silver plater boards 16 Union
1893 Dalton John laborer house 16 Fourth
1893 Dalton John J. Dighton Wool Scouring Mills Co.; superintendent house at North Dighton
1893 Dalton William moulder boards 4 Second
1893 Daly Charles Taunton Iron Works boards 200 Somerset avenue
1893 Daly Dennis laborer boards 45 City Square
1893 Daly Dennis Taunton Copper Mfg. Co. house 200 Somerset avenue
1893 Daly Frank clerk; 1 City Square boards 145 Washington
1893 Daly Honora   house 145 Washington
1893 Daly Honora widow house 10 Grant
1893 Daly James E. boilermaker boards 31 Friend
1893 Daly John laborer boards Highland near Cohannet
1893 Daly John Presbey Stove Lining Co. house 200 Somerset avenue
1893 Daly John F. oil-cloth worker boards 31 Friend
1893 Daly Martha widow house 31 Friend
1893 Daly Nellie; Miss   house rear 33 Shores
1893 Daly Patrick moulder house 147 Washington
1893 Daly Richard boilermaker house 92 Somerset avenue
1893 Daly Timothy driver house 24 Dana
1893 Daly William laborer boards 10 Grant
1893 Delehanty George W. loom fixer house Walker near Tremont
1893 Delehanty Timothy operative boards 22 Albro avenue
1893 Desmond William H. machinist house 8 Agricultural avenue
1893 Devine James B. loom fixer house 210 Whittenton
1893 Devine Maurice moulder boards 60 Court
1893 Devine Peter J. loom fixer house 219 Bay
1893 Devlin James A. hostler house 139 Broadway
1893 Dillon John laborer boards 7 Mason rear
1893 Dillon John machinist house 7 Mason rear
1893 Dixon Frederick W. T.L.W.; foreman rooms 42 Winthrop
1893 Dixon Gillis H. machinist; Nemasket house Old Colony avenue; E. Taunton
1893 Dixon Henry H. J.R. Tallman's; clerk boards 198 Winthrop
1893 Dixon John W. machinist house 198 Winthrop
1893 Dixon Louis Old Colony Railroad; steam fitter boards 74 Oak
1893 Dixon Sadie E.; Miss clerk; 49 Main boards 198 Winthrop
1893 Doherty Alice I.; Miss bookkeeper; 23 Broadway boards 14 Pleadwell
1893 Doherty Charles E. carriage painter boards 14 Pleadwell
1893 Doherty Daniel J. oil-cloth works boards 16 Agricultural avenue
1893 Doherty Frank A. tinsmith boards 14 Pleadwell
1893 Doherty George P. postal clerk boards 14 Pleadwell
1893 Doherty James laborer house 16 Agricultural avenue
1893 Doherty James painter house 18 Alger avenue
1893 Doherty John laborer boards 212 Washington
1893 Doherty Lawrence oiler house 212 Washington
1893 Doherty Michael dyer house 19 Fifth avenue
1893 Doherty R.B.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; laundress boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1893 Doherty Teresa A.; Miss   boards 14 Pleadwell
1893 Doherty Thomas dyer house 3 Smith
1893 Doherty Thomas   house Bay beyond R.R. bridge
1893 Doherty Thomas operative boards 19 Fifth avenue
1893 Doherty Thomas operative house 15 Pearl; ward 8
1893 Doherty Thomas P. plumber house 80 Oak
1893 Doherty William police; station 3 house 14 Pleadwell
1893 Doherty William A. clerk; 138 Bay house 24 Jackson
1893 Doherty William J. machinist boards 16 Agricultural avenue
1893 Dolan John F. spinner house 13 Grove
1893 Dolan Martin spinner house 7Woodward's lane
1893 Dolan Michael laborer boards 43 Washington
1893 Dolan Thomas laborer house 9 Randall
1893 Donahoe Bridget widow    
1893 Donahoe Francis laborer house 13 Pond
1893 Donahoe James operative house 5 First avenue
1893 Donahoe James F. clerk; 53 West Water   11 Galligan court
1893 Donahoe John laborer house 24 Briggs
1893 Donahoe John laborer house 8 Godfrey
1893 Donahoe John J. carpenter boards 113 Washington
1893 Donahoe John J. clerk; 41 West Water boards Briggs near Somerset avenue
1893 Donahoe John J. wire drawer house 37 Weir
1893 Donahoe John S. laborer boards 25 West Water
1893 Donahoe Mary   house 113 Washington
1893 Donahoe Michael laborer boards 17 Plain
1893 Donahoe Roger T. laborer boards 10 Smith
1893 Donahoe Thomas laborer house 17 Barnum rear
1893 Donahoe Thomas laborer house 19 Jackson
1893 Donahoe Timothy laborer house 10 Smith
1893 Donahoe Timothy C. moulder boards 10 Smith
1893 Donahoe William driver; 94 High house 9 Franklin
1893 Donnelly Catherine   house 22 Randall
1893 Donnelly Charles laborer boards 11 Washington
1893 Donnelly Charles spinner boards 27 Park
1893 Donnelly Christopher boilermaker house 121 Cohannet
1893 Donnelly Edward Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; watchman house 181 Somerset avenue
1893 Donnelly James F. machinist house 31 Mason
1893 Donnelly James N. mule spinner house 25 Third
1893 Donnelly John D. machinist boards 11 Washington
1893 Donnelly Kittie A.; Miss dressmaker; 15 Weir avenue boards 15 Weir avenue
1893 Donnelly Margaret   house 11 Washington
1893 Donnelly Michael J. Old Colony Railroad; laborer house 22 E. Washington
1893 Donnelly Michael J. Old Colony Railroad; machinist boards City Hotel
1893 Donnelly Richard laborer house 14 Hope
1893 Donnelly William H. moulder house 102 Dean
1893 Donnelly William T. Universal Loom Co.; draughtsman rooms 89 Weir
1893 Donovan Adeline J.   house 33 West Britannia
1893 Donovan Annie widow house 12 Fourth
1893 Donovan Daniel Elizabeth Poole mill; watchman   24 Adams
1893 Donovan Frederick T. machinist house 138 Bay
1893 Donovan Joanna widow house 3 British block
1893 Donovan John laborer boards 44 Washington
1893 Donovan John laborer boards 12 Fourth
1893 Donovan Michael H. laborer house 60 Court
1893 Donovan Patrick laborer house 57 Park
1893 Donovan Timothy buttonmaker boards 24 Adams
1893 Donovan William boilermaker house 49 Washington
1893 Dooley Richard machinist house 8 Maxwell
1893 Dooley William laborer house 10 Maxwell
1893 Doran Thomas laborer house 9 Randall
1893 Dorsey Daniel laborer   Middleboro avenue near RR crossing
1893 Dorsey Daniel Jr. nickel plater boards 3 Plain
1893 Dorsey Edward copperworker boards Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1893 Dorsey Hannah widow house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1893 Dorsey William P. machinist boards Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1893 Dowd James F. Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; finisher boards 181 Somerset avenue
1893 Dowd Mary   house 197 Somerset avenue
1893 Dowd William H. Presbrey Stove Lining Co.; packer boards 197 Somerset avenue
1893 Downey Patrick laborer house 33 Purchase rear
1893 Downey Thomas painter boards 33 Purchase rear
1893 Downing Edward P. Old Colony Railroad house 158 West Britannia
1893 Doyle Berry laborer boards 24 Grove
1893 Doyle Charles wheelwright; 24 E. Water boards Henry Doyle's
1893 Doyle Clarence carpenter boards 24 Grove
1893 Doyle Edward laborer boards 24 Dana
1893 Doyle Mrs. Ellen   house 24 Grove
1893 Doyle Henry laborer house 46 Berkley rear
1893 Doyle John laborer house off County nr cider mill
1893 Doyle Matthew R. hostler house 47 Washington
1893 Doyle Peter laborer house 2 Plain
1893 Doyle Thomas H. laborer boards 46 Berkley rear nr Beacon
1893 Driscoll Daniel W. laborer house 21 Grant
1893 Driscoll Dennis laborer house 19 Friend
1893 Driscoll Edward A. telegraph operator; 56 City Square boards Central House
1893 Driscoll Florence machinist boards 173 Broadway
1893 Driscoll Frances   house 10 Cooper
1893 Driscoll Fred H. carriagemaker boards 173 Broadway
1893 Driscoll Jeremiah carpenter house 19 Friend
1893 Driscoll John      
1893 Driscoll John L. carriage painter house 124 Weir
1893 Driscoll Mary widow   at Almshouse
1893 Driscoll Mary A.   house 173 Broadway
1893 Driscoll Michael black-lead worker boards 19 Friend
1893 Driscoll Michael laborer boards 14 rear 56 East Water
1893 Driscoll Patrick laborer boards 37 Grove
1893 Driscoll Robert laborer boards off East Water near Cooper
1893 Driscoll Timothy stevedore house off East Water near Cooper
1893 Driscoll Timothy F. moulder boards off East Water near Cooper
1893 Driscoll William D. machinist boards 19 Friend
1893 Duffy Ann; Miss   house 6 Thrasher avenue
1893 Duffy Annie dressmaker; 66 Main boards 37 Park
1893 Duffy Bridget A.   house 7 East Britannia
1893 Duffy Catharine widow house 37 Park
1893 Duffy Earl B. Britannia; worker boards 94 Bay
1893 Duffy Francis spinner house 44 Battle row; East Taunton
1893 Duffy Francis Jr. operative boards 44 Battle row; East Taunton
1893 Duffy Frank dyer boards 7 East Britannia
1893 Duffy James teamster house 147 West Water
1893 Duffy James M. machinist house 94 Bay
1893 Duffy John      
1893 Duffy John laborer house Liberty; East Taunton
1893 Duffy John laborer house 32 Fourth
1893 Duffy John H. laborer boards 7 East Britannia
1893 Duffy Lewis machinist boards 115 Bay
1893 Duffy Malcolm machinist house 11 King
1893 Duffy Michael stone mason house 23 Vernon
1893 Duffy Michael J.   boards Liberty; East Taunton
1893 Duffy Michael J. machinist house 37 Park
1893 Duffy Wilby      
1893 Duffy William tackmaker boards 7 East Britannia
1893 Dugan Charles driver house 39 Park
1893 Dugan Edward tinsmith boards 27 Agricultural avenue
1893 Dugan Francis J. nailmaker boards 43 Friend
1893 Dugan John helper house 30 Leonard place
1893 Dugan John J. britannia worker house 22 Jackson
1893 Dugan Joseph J. machinist boards 27 Agricultural avenue
1893 Dugan Mary   boards Miss Ann Duffy's
1893 Dugan Michael laborer house 12 Maxwell
1893 Dugan Patrick laborer house 132 Weir
1893 Dugan Philip F. clerk; Whittenton corner Bay house 212 Bay
1893 Dugan Richard clerk boards 212 Bay
1893 Dugan Thomas stove mounter boards 9 West Water
1893 Dugan Thomas E. laborer house 43 Friend
1893 Dugan Thomas F.      
1893 Dugan Timothy laborer boards 24 Dana
1893 Dugan William laborer house 27 Agricultural avenue
1893 Dugan William Jr. machinist boards 27 Agricultural avenue
1893 Dunn Bernard farmer house Scadding street
1893 Dunn Edward C. hairdresser; 56 City square boards 356 Washington
1893 Dunn Edward F. laborer boards Liberty street; E. Taunton
1893 Dunn Edward F. machinist house 77 Wales
1893 Dunn George W.   boards 5 White
1893 Dunn James Mrs. E. Baylies'; coachman boards Mrs. E. Baylies'
1893 Dunn James B. machinist boards 76 West Britannia
1893 Dunn James P. provisions house 172 Cohannet
1893 Dunn John     at Almshouse 
1893 Dunn John H. Cohannet mill; overseer; No. 3 house 5 White
1893 Dunn Joseph hairdresser; 19 West Water boards 61 Plain
1893 Dunn Margaret   house 38 Wales
1893 Dunn Melissa C. widow house Caswell near Middleboro
1893 Dunn Michael laborer house 356 Washington
1893 Dunn Michael J. hostler boards Caswell street
1893 Dunn Michael J. laborer boards 9 Grant
1893 Dunn Patrick laborer house 178 Cohannet
1893 Dunn Patrick J. machinist house 4 Locust
1893 Dunn Thomas   house Liberty street; East Taunton
1893 Dunn William hostler; County corner Hart boards County corner Hart
1893 Dunn William P.      
1893 Dwyer Bernard operative house 207 Whittenton
1893 Dwyer Catharine widow house 18 Whittenton
1893 Dwyer Dennis Rafter & Dwyer; 18 Whittenton boards 18 Whittenton
1893 Dwyer Dennis; Peter H. Rafter Rafter & Dwyer; Prospect Lake Ice Co.; props.; 18 Whittenton and 401 Wash.    
1893 Dwyer Elizabeth widow house 372 Washington
1893 Dwyer Ellen   house 375 Washington
1893 Dwyer James car driver boards 207 Whittenton
1893 Dyer James S. carpenter house 13 Berkley
1893 Dyer Martin E. oil-cloth worker house 40 Kilton
1893 Dyer Mary A.; Miss   house Short near Norton avenue
1893 Dyer Peter laborer house 16 Friend
1893 Dyer Peter Jr. moulder boards 16 Friend
1893 Dyer Rosie M.; Miss milliner; 71 Main rooms 160 High
1893 Fallon Ann widow house 8 Clark's avenue
1893 Fallon Annie widow house 14 Danforth
1893 Fallon Michael H. helper; 10 Washington house 160 Oak
1893 Farley Elizabeth widow boards 32 Shores
1893 Farley Harriet; Mrs. D.D. White Shoe Co. boards Trescott corner Fruit
1893 Farley James R.      
1893 Farley John T. hairdresser; 7 Weir boards 41 Shores
1893 Farley Margaret A.   house 41 Shores
1893 Farley Mary; Mrs.   house 27 park rear
1893 Farley Mary widow   at Almshouse
1893 Farley Milton painter boards 44 Trescott
1893 Farley Philip A. paper hanger; 43 W. Water house 39 Shores
1893 Farley William H. stove mounter boards 41 Shores
1893 Farrell Ann widow   at Almshouse
1893 Farrell Catharine   house 35 Plain
1893 Farrell Charles moulder boards 25 Berkley
1893 Farrell Daniel J. machinist house 92 Shores
1893 Farrell Dennis laborer house 25 Berkley
1893 Farrell Edward nickel plater boards 25 Berkley
1893 Farrell John laborer house 12 Presbrey's court
1893 Farrell Michael      
1893 Ferguson Catharine   house 364 Washington
1893 Ferguson Dugald carpenter house 53 Jackson
1893 Ferguson John M. painter boards 364 Washington
1893 Finnegan Charles laborer boards 5 Furnace court
1893 Finnegan James weaver house 34 Garfield
1893 Finnegan M.E.; John O'Hearne Jr. John O'Hearne & Co.; boots and shoes; 2 City square    
1893 Finnegan Martin E. John O'Hearne & Co.; boots shoes and hats; 2 City square rooms 12 Church
1893 Finnegan Michael moulder boards 9 West Water
1893 Finnegan Peter laborer house West Water opposite iron foundry
1893 Fitzgerald Bridget   house 8; r. 54 E. Water
1893 Fitzgerald Charles laborer boards 6; rear East Water
1893 Fitzgerald Charles E. teamster boards 37 Berkley
1893 Fitzgerald Edmund helper house 172 Washington
1893 Fitzgerald Edward Taunton Copper Mfg. Co.; machinist   foot of W. Water
1893 Fitzgerald Edward F. machinist boards 173 Washington
1893 Fitzgerald Edward F. F. machinist house rear 21 School
1893 Fitzgerald Edward J.      
1893 Fitzgerald Edward L. nickel plater boards 35 Plain
1893 Fitzgerald Jeremiah teamster house 37 Berkley
1893 Fitzgerald John laborer house 23 Garfield
1893 Fitzgerald John laborer boards 27 Church
1893 Fitzgerald John M. clerk; 43 W. Water boards 8; rear 54 E. Water
1893 Fitzgerald Margaret   house 6; rear 54 E. Water
1893 Fitzgerald Mary widow   at Almshouse
1893 Fitzgerald Michael brakeman boards 11 School
1893 Fitzgerald Michael Britannia worker house 13 State
1893 Fitzgerald Michael laborer house 24 Fourth
1893 Fitzgerald Michael T. carpenter house 14 Grant
1893 Fitzgerald Patrick Old Colony Railroad; section foreman house 106 Arlington
1893 Fitzgerald Thomas F. paperhanger; 43 W. Water house 11 Beacon
1893 Fitzgerald William P. nickel plater boards 24 Fourth
1893 Fitzpatrick Annie; Miss clerk boards 10 Whittenton
1893 Fitzpatrick Bernard laborer boards 12 Fourth rear
1893 Fitzpatrick Hugh farmer house 10 Whittenton
1893 Fitzpatrick James beamer boards 10 Whittenton
1893 Fitzpatrick John beamer boards 10 Whittenton
1893 Fitzpatrick Patrick laborer house 16 Stanley avenue
1893 Fitzpatrick William weaver boards 10 Whittenton
1893 Fitzsimmons David beamer house 7 Second avenue
1893 Fitzsimmons James operative house 10 Second avenue
1893 Fitzsimmons Lizzie   house 42 Jackson
1893 Fitzsimmons Michael J. operative boards 42 Jackson
1893 Fitzsimmons Philip driver house 111 Washington
1893 Fitzsimmons William J. operative boards 10 Second avenue
1893 Flanagan Ann   house 47 Washington
1893 Flanagan John moulder boards Michael Flanagan's; Walker street
1893 Flanagan Katie E.; Miss School-street primary teacher   67 Wales
1893 Flanagan Luke laborer boards 47 Washington
1893 Flanagan Mark spinner boards 3 Whittenton
1893 Flanagan Mary; Mrs.   house 3 Whittenton
1893 Flanagan Michael farmer house Walker; near Dighton line
1893 Flanagan Owen P. spinner boards 3 Whittenton
1893 Flanagan Thomas F. hack driver; 31 School boards 47 Washington
1893 Fleming Edward laborer boards 14 Dean avenue
1893 Fleming John D. marble polisher house 50 Weir rear
1893 Fleming Martin laborer house 2 Fifth avenue
1893 Fleming Martin E. laborer house 14 Dean avenue
1893 Fleming Michael H. confectionery; boarding house; 75 Broadway   11 School
1893 Fleming Thomas operative boards 2 Fifth avenue
1893 Flynn Bridget     at Almshouse
1893 Flynn Catharine   house 12 Third
1893 Flynn Edmund F. clerk; 2 Main boards Winthrop nr Westville
1893 Flynn Edward      
1893 Flynn George tackmaker boards 17 Second avenue
1893 Flynn Hugh W. teamster house 32 Briggs
1893 Flynn James C. asst. engineer; Taunton Lunatic Hospital house 33 West Britannia
1893 Flynn John T. blacksmith boards Winthrop nr Westville
1893 Flynn Miss Mary   house 15 British block
1893 Flynn Michael moulder house Winthrop nr Westville
1893 Flynn Owen laborer boards 35 Third
1893 Flynn Patrick comber house Old Colony avenue E. Taunton
1893 Flynn Patrick      
1893 Flynn Philip laborer boards 12 Third
1893 Foley Dennis operative boards 22 Albro avenue
1893 Foley Ellen widow house 37 School rear
1893 Foley Jeremiah laborer house 44 Bay
1893 Foley John laborer house 46 Cohannet
1893 Foley John laborer boards 362 Washington
1893 Foley Michael F. laborer; 44 Broadway boards 44 Bay
1893 Foley Thomas laborer boards 18 Jackson
1893 Ford Edward T. clerk; 2 Union block boards 89 Broadway
1893 Ford James farmer house Cotley street
1893 Ford John W. clerk; 66 Main boards 89 Broadway
1893 Ford Martin operative boards 52 Battle row; East Taunton
1893 Ford Mary A.   house 89 Broadway
1893 Ford Mary S.   house 7 Mason rear
1893 Fox William laborer house Dighton avenue near Baker's road
1893 Fox William M. painter house Bay opposite Scadding
1893 Gallagher Alexander potter; 26 Presbrey's ct. house 32 Presbrey's ct. rear
1893 Gallagher Ann; Miss      
1893 Gallagher Annie   house 9 Charles
1893 Gallagher Bartholomew operative house 8 Fourth avenue
1893 Gallagher Dennis carpenter house 82 Oak
1893 Gallagher George F. Smith & Gallagher confectionery; 57 West Water boards 40 Godfrey
1893 Gallagher George J. laborer house 32 School rear
1893 Gallagher Grace bookkeeper; 42 Washington boards 18 Stanley avenue rear
1893 Gallagher Hugh      
1893 Gallagher Hugh D. oil-cloth works house 82 Oak
1893 Gallagher James B. painter boards 39 Grove
1893 Gallagher John hostler; rear 3 Broadway    
1893 Gallagher John laborer boards 3 First avenue
1893 Gallagher John   house 11 East Britannia
1893 Gallagher Martin laborer house 39 Grove
1893 Gallagher Mary sen. house 40 Godfrey
1893 Gallagher Neill laborer house 31 Grove
1893 Gallagher Patrick laborer house 45 Grove
1893 Gallagher Patrick laborer house 17 Highland
1893 Gallagher Patrick operative boards 3 First avenue
1893 Gallagher William H. carpenter; 27 Washington house 18 Stanley avenue rear
1893 Gallagher William H. painter; 43 W. Water boards 40 Godfrey
1893 Gannon John carriage trimmer rooms 31 Washington
1893 Gannon Patrick      
1893 Garrity Andrew J. operative boards 2 Third avenue
1893 Garrity Ann widow house 2 Third avenue
1893 Garrity Catharine T. widow house 21 Smith
1893 Garrity Edward operative boards 2 Third avenue
1893 Garrity Edward spinner house 5 Maxwell
1893 Garrity James J. operative boards 2 Third avenue
1893 Garrity Mary   house 120 Washington
1893 Geary Catharine widow house 84 Somerset avenue
1893 Geary William laborer boards 84 Somerset avenue
1893 Geary Winfield S. plumber house 27 Porter
1893 Giblin Cicely   house 3 Hood
1893 Giblin Maria   house 139 Broadway
1893 Giblin Michael laborer house 82 Somerset avenue
1893 Gleason James      
1893 Gleason Julia   house 50 Oak
1893 Gleason Sarah   house 20 Randall
1893 Gorman Daniel Eagle Mill Co.; overseer house 17 Friend
1893 Gorman Edward laborer house 21 Fourth
1893 Gorman James operative boards 83 Floral
1893 Gorman Joseph moulder boards 60 Court
1893 Gorman Michael laborer house 83 Floral
1893 Gorman Michael Jr. tackmaker boards 83 Floral
1893 Gorman M.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; laundress    
1893 Gorman Richard driver house 40 Adams
1893 Gorman William D.      
1893 Grady Bridget; Mrs.     at Almshouse
1893 Grady Charles D. Old Colony Railroad; engineer house 39 Porter
1893 Grady Edward operative boards 42 Washington
1893 Grady James Hopewell mills; watchman house 52 Bay
1893 Grady Jennie widow house 53 Bay
1893 Grady John slasher boards 53 Bay
1893 Grady Joseph F. painter; 42 Weir boards 52 Bay
1893 Grady Martin laborer house 62 East Water
1893 Grady Michael Old Colony Railroad; switchman house 7 Hearn avenue
1893 Grady William laborer boards 14 Fourth
1893 Green Bridget widow boards 41 Park
1893 Green Charles C. machinist house 18 West Weir
1893 Green Charles D. lather boards Central House
1893 Green Charles W. mason house 177 Winthrop
1893 Green Edward carpenter boards 151 Shores
1893 Green Frank W. machinist boards 74 School
1893 Green George W. laundryman; 178 Weir   20 Harrison avenue
1893 Green James laborer house end of Martel avenue
1893 Green James operative boards 17 Second avenue
1893 Green James B. mason boards 20 Harrison avenue
1893 Green James S. clerk; 57 City square boards at Raynham
1893 Green John operative house 34 Cottage
1893 Green John solderer house Fremont above Dunbar near R.R.
1893 Green John J. Old Colony Railroad; freight conductor house 41 Park
1893 Green Joseph hairdresser; 7 Broadway house at Raynham
1893 Green William L. machinist boards 18 West Weir
1893 Griffin Elizabeth M.; Miss   house 99 School
1893 Griffin George W. burnisher house 74 Bay
1893 Griffin James operative boards Mary Roach's; East Taunton
1893 Haley Jeremiah F. Campbell Printing Press and Manufacturing Co.; clerk house 82 Tremont
1893 Hanlon Hugh      
1893 Hanlon Hugh F. clerk boards off Broadway near the line
1893 Hanlon Joseph J. blacksmith house 57 Cedar
1893 Hanlon William A. machinist house 14 Adams
1893 Harrington Cornelius Cohannet mill No. 3; overseer boards 1 West Water
1893 Harrington Edna widow house 70 West Britannia
1893 Harrington Frank G. clerk; 11 City square boards 34 Grant
1893 Harrington George S. advertising novelties and programmes; 24 City square house 5 Fruit
1893 Harrington John laborer house 2 Furnace court
1893 Harrington Mary widow house 45 Grove
1893 Harrington Michael H. engineer boards 9 West Water
1893 Harrington Patrick laborer house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1893 Harrington Philip laborer house 66 Oak
1893 Harrington Timothy stone cutter; 131 Washington house 227 Washington
1893 Harrington William P. driver house 31 Prospect
1893 Hayden Bridget   boards 14 Dean avenue
1893 Hayden Franklin A. shoemaker; 34 Court house at Raynham
1893 Hayden John      
1893 Hayden Michael laborer boards 14 Dean avenue
1893 Hayes Albert H. papermaker house Somerset avenue corner Dighton Factory road
1893 Hayes Charles N. Dighton station; freight master boards Somerset avenue beyond Blake's corners
1893 Hayes Francis J. Old Colony Railroad boards 56 Danforth
1893 Hayes Jeremiah F. Old Colony Railroad; car checker boards 56 Danforth
1893 Hayes Martin B. hairdresser; 64 High boards 73 Wales
1893 Hayes Michael laborer house 56 Danforth
1893 Hayes Michael F. britannia worker boards 56 Danforth
1893 Hayes Patrick laborer boards 173 Washington
1893 Hayes Richard laborer boards 14; 56 East Water rear
1893 Hayes Thomas      
1893 Hayes William F. polisher house 14 Oxford
1893 Healey Abraham      
1893 Healey Agnes; Miss bookkeeper; 138 Bay boards 6 Fifth avenue
1893 Healey Francis hostler house 87 Plain
1893 Healey Hannah   house 6 Fifth
1893 Healey James T. moulder boards 50 Kilton
1893 Healey Jeremiah     at Almshouse
1893 Healey Joseph A. engineer house 58 Wales
1893 Healey Margaret widow house 50 Kilton
1893 Healey Michael F. Old Colony Railroad; painter boards 6 Fifth avenue
1893 Healey Peter operative house 176 Whittenton rear
1893 Healey Peter J. Old Colony Railroad; painter boards 176 Whittenton rear
1893 Healey Thomas      
1893 Healey William H. painter boards 50 Kilton
1893 Herlihy Daniel teamster boards 103 Cohannet
1893 Higgins Albert F. silver worker boards 19 Stanley avenue
1893 Higgins E.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; supervisor boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1893 Higgins George H. blacksmith; Tremont near Oakland house 19 Stanley avenue
1893 Higgins George H. Jr. blacksmith boards 19 Stanley avenue
1893 Higgins Henry N. engineer; rear 62 Weir house 18 Leonard
1893 Higgins Isaiah D. driver; 18 High   Cohannet near Baker's corner
1893 Higgins Lewis E. and Charles F. Foster Foster Higgins & Co.; clothing and furnishing goods; 45 Main    
1893 Higgins Lewis E. Foster Higgins & Co.; clothing; 45 Main house at Providence RI
1893 Higgins Margaret widow house 10 State
1893 Higgins Martin H.      
1893 Higgins M.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; attendant    
1893 Higgins Thomas hostler house New Bedford road
1893 Higgins Thomas laborer boards 30 Porter
1893 Higgins William H. farmer house Staples street; East Taunton
1893 Hogan Edward laborer house 17 Franklin
1893 Hogan James helper house 5 Hearn avenue
1893 Hogan James M. laborer boards 5 Hearn avenue
1893 Hogan John Taunton Lunatic Hospital; coachman   53 Park
1893 Hogan John laborer boards 5 Hearn avenue
1893 Hogan John Mt. Pleasant Cemetery; sexton house 5 Crocker
1893 Hogan John F. laborer house 23 Plain
1893 Hogan Joseph H. clerk boards 9 West Water
1893 Hogan Katie; Miss clerk; 35 Main boards 5 Crocker
1893 Hogan Mary   house 9 West Water
1893 Hogan Rosanna widow house 24 Randall rear
1893 Hogan Thomas J. stove fitter boards 9 West Water
1893 Hogan William moulder house 50 Plain
1893 Holland Benjamin slasher tender house 131 Bay
1893 Holland Benjamin S. machinist house 85 Oak
1893 Holland Bertha B.; Miss dressmaker; 131 Bay boards 131 Bay
1893 Holland Charles A.L. silversmith boards 131 Bay
1893 Holland Jennie; Miss   boards 97 Cohannet
1893 Holland Joseph H. dry goods and fancy notions; 116 Bay house 93 Bay
1893 Holland Lizzie S. clerk; 116 Bay boards 83 Bay
1893 Holland Robert helper house 69 Oak
1893 Hughes Joseph      
1893 Hughes William enameler boards 18 Rockland