Southern New England

       Irish      

Home ] Up ] Families ] Miscellany ] Obituaries ] Photo Album ] Records ] Site Map & Index ]

 

1893 City Directory, Taunton MA
Surnames   A-H   I-N   O-Z

Year Surname Given Occupation/Business & Location   Address
1893 Jackson Austin F. Reed & Barton's; designer house 66 West Britannia
1893 Jackson Edward N. carpenter house Somerset avenue near Highland
1893 Jackson Frederick E. tackmaker boards 27 Church
1893 Jackson Henry A. laborer boards 84 School
1893 Jackson James H. operative house Tremont near Norton avenue
1893 Jackson John      
1893 Jackson John B. farmer house Walker beyond Winthrop; Westville
1893 Jackson John B. Taunton Wire Nail Co.; superintendent house 30 Mason
1893 Jackson Susanna   house 21 Porter
1893 Jackson William machinist house 67 Tremont
1893 Jackson William Frank upholsterer; 25 Main house 45 Clinton
1893 Jackson William F. clerk; 40 West Water boards 25 West Water
1893 Jackson William H. marble worker; 14 Trescott   84 School
1893 Jones Arthur E. moulder house 34 Barnum
1893 Jones B. Frank bread peddler house 162 School
1893 Jones Charles H.      
1893 Jones Edward F. teamster boards 118 County
1893 Jones Frank G. clerk; 10 Union block house 31 Union
1893 Jones George F. farmer house Burt near Glebe
1893 Jones George M. tobacco and billiard hall; cigars; 9 Broadway boards 62 School
1893 Jones George W. clerk; 3 East Water house 49 Plain
1893 Jones Joanna L.   house 89 Weir
1893 Jones John W. sailmaker house 60 Berkley
1893 Jones Mark E. clerk boards 62 School
1893 Jones Robert laborer house 28 Agricultural avenue
1893 Jones Sarah A.   house 62 School
1893 Jones Stephen D. teamster   Somerset avenue beyond Blake's corner
1893 Jones William H. machinist house 11 Stanley avenue
1893 Jones William H. machinist boards 81 Winthrop
1893 Jones William J. laborer boards 118 County
1893 Jones William S. machinist house 7 Washington
1893 Joyce David B. operative; 39 Bay boards 9 Maple avenue
1893 Joyce James operative boards 9 Maple avenue
1893 Joyce John laborer house 9 Maple avenue
1893 Joyce John Jr. operative boards 9 Maple avenue
1893 Joyce Mary   house 75 Park
1893 Joyce Thomas F. moulder boards 75 Park
1893 Judge James plasterer boards 23 Smith
1893 Judge Thomas laborer boards 11 School
1893 Kane James shoemaker house 52 Wales
1893 Kane William H. Norfolk House; prop.; 107 Bay   16 Jenny Lind
1893 Kearns John E. painter house 46 Harrison avenue
1893 Kearns William carpenter house 137 Cohannet
1893 Keating Catharine; Mrs.      
1893 Keating James laborer house 35 Marvel near Godfrey
1893 Keating Richard     at Almshouse
1893 Keefe James teamster house 14 rear 56 East Water
1893 Keefe Joseph shoemaker house Battle row; East Taunton
1893 Keenan Ann widow house 76 School rear
1893 Keenan James carpenter rooms 8 Main
1893 Keenan Michael laborer boards 19 Mason
1893 Kelly Anna F.   house 125 Washington
1893 Kelly James laborer boards 35 Godfrey
1893 Kelly James C. copper roller boards 7 Plain
1893 Kelly John peddler; 24 Winthrop house 69 Broadway
1893 Kelly John F. moulder house 37 Godfrey
1893 Kelly John F. operative boards 24 1/2 Church
1893 Kelly Lawrence gardener house 16 County
1893 Kelly Lawrence P. John E. Sandford's house 18 Crocker
1893 Kelly Miss Mary   house 39 Mason
1893 Kelly Matthew laborer house Old Colony avenue; E. Taunton
1893 Kelly Michael laborer at round house boards 71 Floral
1893 Kelly Michael laborer house 35 Godfrey
1893 Kelly Michael operative boards 17 Second avenue
1893 Kelly Nelson W. fish boards 132 Winthrop
1893 Kelly Peter laborer house head of Union rear
1893 Kelly Peter J. horse trainer; Mrs. Edmund Baylies   16 County
1893 Kelly Peter P. machinist house head of Union rear
1893 Kelly Terrence spinner boards 24 1/2 Church
1893 Kelly William E. machinist boards head of Union rear
1893 Kenney Maria E.; Miss housekeeper boards 8 Beacon
1893 Kenney Michael laborer house 252 Washington
1893 Kenney Michael J. nickel plater boards 252 Washington
1893 Kenney Thomas britannia worker house 28 Lawrence
1893 Kiernan Bernard shoemaker; 16 W. Water house 35 Plain
1893 Kiernan Bernard E. clerk; 49 West Water house 28 Fourth
1893 Kiernan Bridget   house 184 Somerset avenue
1893 Kiernan Charles teamster house West Water opposite Foundry
1893 Kiernan Eugene nickel plater boards 7 Hood
1893 Kiernan Felix hairdresser; 23 West Water boards 7 Hood
1893 Kiernan Felix laborer house 109 Ingell
1893 Kiernan James F. box fitter house 176 Somerset avenue
1893 Kiernan James J. laborer boards 7 Hood
1893 Kiernan Jane; Miss   house 30 Wales
1893 Kiernan Patrick hostler; 13 Franklin house 7 Franklin
1893 Kiernan Patrick laborer house 7 Hood
1893 Kiernan Peter H. shoemaker; 27 Cohannet house 97 Cohannet
1893 Kiernan William laborer house 26 Fourth
1893 Kiernan William mariner boards 7 Hood
1893 Kiernan William nickel plater boards Charles Kiernan's
1893 Kiernan William F. stableman boards 32 School rear
1893 Kiernan William H. machinist boards 7 Franklin
1893 Kiley John machinist house 187 School
1893 Kirby Andrew J. cabinetmaker boards 10 Wilbur rear
1893 Kirby Catharine P.   house 10 Wilbur rear
1893 Lahey Catharine   house 44 Jefferson
1893 Lahey Daniel laborer house rear 210 Broadway
1893 Lahey David clerk boards 4 Albro avenue
1893 Lahey David V. laborer house 179 Washington
1893 Lahey Dennis carder boards 44 Jefferson
1893 Lahey Dennis      
1893 Lahey John laborer house 283 Washington
1893 Lahey John F. farmer house Liberty street; E. Taunton
1893 Lahey Margaret; Miss   house 24 1/2 Church
1893 Lahey Michael H. laborer boards 44 Jefferson
1893 Lahey Patrick laborer boards 44 Jefferson
1893 Lahey William laborer house 4 Albro avenue
1893 Lane A.F.; A.L. Willard; estate of Willard & Lane; extracts; office 96 Somerset avenue    
1893 Lane Albert F. Willard & Lane; extracts etc.; 96 Somerset avenue house 96 Somerset avenue
1893 Lane Alice C. Pratt street school; teacher boards at Barrowsvile
1893 Lane Charles electrician; 12 Mechanic lane boards Hotel Bristol
1893 Lane Cornelius mariner boards 65 Grant
1893 Lane Don F.      
1893 Lane Edward H. overseer; Cohannet house 43 Shores
1893 Lane Elizabeth   house 108 West Britannia
1893 Lane Elizabeth   house 10 Chester
1893 Lane Ellen   house 9 Fern
1893 Lane Frank Mason Machine Works house 79 Oak
1893 Lane F.A.; Miss      
1893 Lane Gamaliel   house 24 Webster
1893 Lane George A. machinist boards 98 Somerset avenue
1893 Lane Harrison painter house 70 Cohannet
1893 Lane Henry I. Weir Br. R.R. freight; clerk boards 98 Somerset avenue
1893 Lane Henry J. machinist house 98 Somerset avenue
1893 Lane Henry M. Reed & Barton's; commercial traveler    
1893 Lane Herbert S. britannia worker house 108 West Britannia
1893 Lane James B.   house 35 Mason
1893 Lane John A. teamster boards 31 East Britannia
1893 Lane Joseph Dighton Furnace Co. house Somerset avenue near Railroad avenue
1893 Lane Joseph P. boilermaker boards 9 Fern
1893 Lane Joseph W. Reed & Barton's; britannia worker   102 W. Britannia
1893 Lane Julia W.; Miss music teacher; 70 Cohannet boards 70 Cohannet
1893 Lane Marcus O. machinist house 117 Winthrop
1893 Lane Mary; Miss; Miss Dora   house 65 Grant
1893 Lane Mary C.      
1893 Lane Oscar C. Reed & Barton's; traveling salesman boards 70 West Britannia
1893 Lane Philip S. laborer house 31 East Britannia
1893 Lane Thomas F. machinist boards 9 Fern
1893 Lane William H. farmer house Hodges near Rounds
1893 Leach Arthur H. Reed & Barton's; traveling salesman house at New York
1893 Leach Arunah A.   house Williams near County
1893 Leach Edgar O. copper works; clerk; W. Water   12 Charles
1893 Leach Edwin T. druggist; 10 City square; Taylor building   21 Bay
1893 Leach Elizabeth   house 40 High
1893 Leach Ellen F.; Miss   house 100 Weir
1893 Leach Franklin A. Central depot; baggage master house 14 Tremont
1893 Leach Henry B. Taunton Gas & Light Co.; agent and treasurer; 21 Franklin house 68 Washington
1893 Leach Horatio A. Old Colony Railroad boards 60 Washington
1893 Leach Isaac W. letter carrier house 36 Barnum
1893 Leach Isaac W.; Mrs.   house Precinct near Precinct church
1893 Leach John W.; Mrs.   boards 156 West Britannia
1893 Leach Lawrence P. clerk; 66 Main boards at Raynham
1893 Leach Sarah; Miss   house 67 Broadway
1893 Leach Thomas Reed & Barton's; foreman house 21 Bay
1893 Leach William S. blacksmith; 26 East Water boards 47 Plain
1893 Leary Cornelius W. carpenter; 6 Fern house 6 Fern
1893 Leary Daniel F. machinist boards 117 Washington
1893 Leary Emily J.   house 165 Broadway
1893 Leary James J. cigarmaker boards 117 Washington
1893 Leary John engineer boards Mary Roach's; East Taunton
1893 Leary John laborer boards 117 Washington
1893 Leary John I. Taunton Lunatic Hospital; asst. baker boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1893 Leary Margaret widow house 117 Washington
1893 Leary Mary   house 9 Union
1893 Leary Patrick operative boards 17 Second avenue
1893 Leary Patrick spinner house 24 Grove
1893 Leary Patrick F. operative house 59 park
1893 Leary William operative boards 117 Washington
1893 Lee Charles   house Bassett near Scadding's pond
1893 Lee Charles H. machinist boards 29 Purchase
1893 Lee Edmund laborer boards 24 Church
1893 Lee Edward laborer house Middleboro avenue near Stevens
1893 Lee Edward J. britannia worker boards 22 Churhc
1893 Lee Herbert machinist boards 9 Hodges avenue
1893 Lee Herbert patternmaker house Fremont near W. Britannia
1893 Lee John laundry; 118 Whittenton house 118 Whittenton
1893 Lee Luke   house 16 Church
1893 Lee Mary widow house 22 Church
1893 Lee Robert E. machinist boards 29 Purchase
1893 Lee Samuel cutlery manufacturer; rear 29 Purchase house 19 Purchase
1893 Lee William Reed & Barton's; buffer    
1893 Lee William P. britannia worker boards 22 Church
1893 Lee William T. T.L.W.; watchman house 78 Oak rear
1893 Long Catharine widow house 20 Jackson
1893 Long David B. painter house 7 Hood
1893 Long Margaret G.; Miss Bay-street school; teacher boards 20 Jackson
1893 Long Thomas laborer house 28 Randall
1893 Lynch Bartholomew laborer house 41 Court
1893 Lynch Charles   boards 5 Hart
1893 Lynch Charles F. moulder boards 21 Plain
1893 Lynch Cornelius laborer boards 97 Summer
1893 Lynch Edward      
1893 Lynch Edward I. carpenter house 143 Bay
1893 Lynch Edward J. machinist boards 28 Cedar
1893 Lynch Elizabeth A.; Miss   house 28 Cedar
1893 Lynch Frank T.      
1893 Lynch Hugh      
1893 Lynch James      
1893 Lynch James 2d shoemaker house 5 Hart
1893 Lynch James E. clerk; 59 West Water house 112 East Water
1893 Lynch James M. carpenter house 43 Agricultural avenue
1893 Lynch Jeremiah laborer boards 86 Somerset avenue
1893 Lynch John Old Colony Railroad house 12 Danforth
1893 Lynch John operative house Westville near factory
1893 Lynch John teamster boards 123 Ingell
1893 Lynch John P. variety store; 145 Bay house 145 Bay
1893 Lynch Lawrence laborer house 14 Stanley avenue
1893 Lynch Margaret widow house 44 Grove
1893 Lynch Margaret   house 21 Plain
1893 Lynch Mary   house 4 Chandler avenue
1893 Lynch Mary   house 8 Woodward's lane
1893 Lynch Mary   house 41 Court
1893 Lynch Michael C. machinist house 18 Myrtle
1893 Lynch N.G.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; laundress boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1893 Lynch Patrick laborer boards 41 Court
1893 Lynch Peter hostler; 5 Howard rooms 5 Howard
1893 Lynch Peter laborer house 33 Fourth
1893 Lynch Thomas laborer house 11 Winthrop
1893 Lynch William C. machinist boards 28 Cedar
1893 Lynch William J. Whittenton Manufacturing Co.; overseer house 172 Bay
1893 Lyons Ellen widow house 6 State
1893 Lyons Michael laborer house 19 Barnum
1893 Madden Annie; Mrs.   boards 174 Whittenton
1893 Madden Luke machinist house 16 State
1893 Madden Margaret widow boards 208 Whittenton
1893 Madden Thomas J.      
1893 Madden William machinist house 12 Second avenue
1893 Mahoney Cornelius moulder house 11 Stanley avenue
1893 Mahoney Daniel farmer house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1893 Mahoney Daniel laborer house 17 Church
1893 Mahoney David laborer house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1893 Mahoney Dennis laborer house 18 Cottage
1893 Mahoney Dennis Reed & Barton's; tinsmith   24 Jenny Lind
1893 Mahoney Ellen   house 43 Park
1893 Mahoney Florence laborer boards 43 Park
1893 Mahoney Jane; Miss   house 8 Albro avenue
1893 Mahoney Jeremiah laborer boards 209 Broadway
1893 Mahoney Jeremiah laborer house 8 Albro avenue
1893 Mahoney John Britannia; worker boards 209 Broadway
1893 Mahoney John Cohannet; overseer house 58 Park
1893 Mahoney John laborer house 25 Park
1893 Mahoney John F. farmer house 21 East Britannia
1893 Mahoney John J. machinist boards 11 Stanley avenue
1893 Mahoney John Jr. laborer house 27 Church
1893 Mahoney Julia widow house 119 Washington
1893 Mahoney Katherine; Miss clerk boards 11 Stanley avenue
1893 Mahoney Maggie E.; Miss dressmaker boards 11 Stanley avenue
1893 Mahoney Margaret widow   at Almshouse
1893 Mahoney Michael laborer house 209 Broadway
1893 Mahoney Michael moulder house 7 Agricultural avenue
1893 Mahoney Timothy E. confectionery and fruit; 68 High boards 11 Stanley avenue
1893 Mahoney Timothy J. Britannia; worker house 205 Broadway
1893 Maloney Edward laborer boards Tremont near Rehoboth line
1893 Maloney James saloon; 5 Winthrop house 8 Cohannet
1893 Maloney James shoemaker; 2 City square house 60 Adams
1893 Maloney John helper house 58 park
1893 Maloney John laborer boards Tremont near Rehoboth line
1893 Maloney Nicholas laborer house 4 Fourth
1893 Maloney Thomas oil-cloth mills boards 114 Oak rear
1893 Maloney Timothy laborer house Tremont near city line
1893 Manning Ann widow house 27 Grove
1893 Manning Edward P.; Mrs.      
1893 Manning George E.      
1893 Manning H.A.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; attendant    
1893 Manning James laborer house 14 Fourth
1893 McCann Ann widow house 12 First avenue
1893 McCann Edward laborer house 174 Whittenton rear
1893 McCann Edward operative boards 174 Whittenton rear
1893 McCann Harry A. machinist house 52 Tremont
1893 McCann James operative house 12 Third
1893 McCann John G. laborer boards 12 First avenue
1893 McCann Patrick laborer house 57 Park
1893 McCann Patrick      
1893 McCarthy Callaghan   house 6 Makepeace avenue
1893 McCarthy Charles F. clerk; 36 Weir boards 36 Weir
1893 McCarthy Daniel laborer house 17 Park
1893 McCarthy Daniel F. laborer house 2 Locust
1893 McCarthy Frank     at Almshouse
1893 McCarthy James blacksmith house 13 Adams
1893 McCarthy James spinner house Battle row; East Taunton
1893 McCarthy James H. painter; 42 Weir boards 17 Park
1893 McCarthy John B. laborer boards 38 North Pleasant
1893 McCarthy John F. iron melter; 31 Tremont boards 17 Park
1893 McCarthy Mary widow    
1893 McCarthy Maurice laborer house 9 Makepeace avenue
1893 McCarthy Maurice Jr. operative boards 9 Makepeace avenue
1893 McCarthy Michael laborer boards 6 Makepeace avenue
1893 McCarthy Timothy     at Almshouse
1893 McCarthy Timothy laborer house 24 Church
1893 McCarty Charles laborer; at Almshouse   Norton avenue near Almshouse
1893 McCarty Daniel laborer house 49 West Water rear
1893 McCarty Daniel Jr. laborer boards 49 West Water rear
1893 McCarty Daniel J. laborer boards 54 East Water
1893 McCarty Frank laborer house 54 East Water
1893 McCarty James      
1893 McCarty Jeremiah J.C. Sproat's boards 49 West Water rear
1893 McCarty John C.      
1893 McCarty John F. hairdresser; 11 W. Water boards 54 E. Water
1893 McCarty Mary   house 122 Washington
1893 McCarty Patrick laborer house 16 Fourth
1893 McCarty Patrick laborer boards 122 Washington
1893 McCarty Patrick   boards 182 Bay
1893 McCarty Timothy laborer boards 54 East Water
1893 McCarty Timothy moulder boards 49 West Water rear
1893 McCluskey Michael operative house 21 Third avenue
1893 McDermott Bridget; Miss   boards 74 Whittenton
1893 McDermott John painter house 74 Whittenton
1893 McDermott Michael laborer house 4 Chandler avenue
1893 McDermott Michael R. mariner boards 16 Third
1893 McDermott Patrick bartender; 41 Washington boards 39 Park
1893 McDermott Philip laborer house 44 Danforth
1893 McDermott Thomas      
1893 McDonough Ann   house 135 Broadway
1893 McDonough Edward laborer boards 5 Presbrey avenue
1893 McDonough John laborer boards 95 Oak
1893 McDonough Joseph F.; Rev.      
1893 McDonough Mary widow house 357 Washington
1893 McDonough Mary widow house Liberty; E. Taunton
1893 McDonough Owen harnessmaker; 5 Weir house 47 Weir
1893 McDonough Patrick hostler; rear 3 Broadway boards 38 School
1893 McDonough Peter driver; 42 Weir boards 38 School
1893 McGowan Charles R. machinist boards 11 Agricultural avenue
1893 McGowan Edward J. machinist boards 11 Agricultural avenue
1893 McGowan Felix hostler; 22 Cedar rooms 22 Cedar
1893 McGowan James P. machinist boards 11 Agricultural avenue
1893 McGowan Lizzie; Mrs.   house 99 Bay
1893 McGowan Michael laborer house 41 Court
1893 McGowan Michael laborer boards 11 School
1893 McGowan Michael laborer house 46 North Pleasant
1893 McGowan Michael F. moulder house 11 Agricultural avenue
1893 McGowan William F. moulder boards 46 North Pleasant
1893 McGrath ___ laborer house 15 Van Buren
1893 McGrath Charles W. machinist boards 3 Plain
1893 McGrath Edward J. machinist boards 3 Plain
1893 McGrath James moulder house 12 Stanley avenue
1893 McGrath James H. laborer boards 64 Court
1893 McGrath John F. machinist house 187 School
1893 McGrath Patrick laborer house 64 Court
1893 McGrath Patrick J. laborer boards 64 Court
1893 McGrath Patrick J. spinner house 3 Plain
1893 McGrath Philip H. Music Hall; janitor    
1893 McGrath William J. lineman boards 41 Floral
1893 McGuire Ann   boards 169 Bay
1893 McGuire Francis blacksmith house 75 Floral
1893 McGuire Francis Jr. spinner boards 75 Floral
1893 McGuire James laborer boards 75 Floral
1893 McGuire John clerk boards 24 Randall
1893 McGuire John F. laborer house 19 Randall
1893 McGuire Margaret widow boards 7 Davol avenue
1893 McGuire Maria   house 69 Wales
1893 McGuire Nicholas laborer house 27 Waverly
1893 McGuire Patrick Bliss Coal Co.; teamster house 106 Arlington
1893 McGuire Patrick laborer house 7 Davol avenue
1893 McGuire Patrick operative house 29 Waverly
1893 McGuire Peter laborer house 12 Shepard
1893 McGuire Thomas variety; 226 Broadway house 226 Broadway
1893 McGuire Thomas F. roofer house 58 Bay
1893 McGuire Thomas J. stove fitter house 24 Randall
1893 McKenna Bernard moulder boards 11 Fourth
1893 McKenna Bridget widow house 278 Washington
1893 McKenna George F. driver; 22 Cohannet rooms 22 Cohannet
1893 McKenna James J. laborer boards Tremont at Oakland
1893 McKenna James J. moulder house 22 Godfrey
1893 McKenna John operative house Tremont at Oakland
1893 McKenna John N. operative boards Tremont at Oakland
1893 McKenna Patrick baker; 22 Washington boards 17 Hodges avenue
1893 McKenna Patrick laborer boards 11 Fourth
1893 McKenna Patrick J. driver house 124 Weir
1893 McKenna Terrence moulder; 31 Tremont house 11 Fourth
1893 McKenna William H. clerk; 10 Cohannet house 11 Park
1893 McLaughlin Delia; Miss   house 14 First avenue
1893 McLaughlin Edward operative house 17 Van Buren
1893 McLaughlin John laborer house 11 Winthrop
1893 McLaughlin Margaret widow house 13 First avenue
1893 McLaughlin Robert J. moulder; 31 Tremont house 60 High
1893 McLaughlin Thomas operative boards 13 First avenue
1893 McManus Bartholomew F. moulder boards Mrs. Ellen McManus'
1893 McManus Bernard fireman house 46 Cohannet
1893 McManus Charles laborer house 31 Grove
1893 McManus Edward      
1893 McManus Edward laborer house 132 Oak
1893 McManus Edward painter boards 132 Oak
1893 McManus Elizabeth; Miss   house 16 British block
1893 McManus Ellen widow house rear Dighton Furnace Co.
1893 McManus Hugh T. Taunton Copper Mfg. Co.; clerk boards 132 Oak
1893 McManus James F. buttonmaker boards 132 Oak
1893 McManus John J. painter boards 11 Alger avenue
1893 McManus Margaret   house 12 Fourth rear
1893 McManus Patrick moulder boards 11 Alger avenue
1893 McManus Patrick teamster; 38 Court boards 33 Court
1893 McManus Patrick J. machinist house 132 Weir
1893 McManus Philip   house 127 Bay
1893 McManus Robert hostler; 5 Howard rooms 5 Howard
1893 McManus Terrence; Mrs.   house off Precinct; E. Taunton
1893 McMullen Daniel buffer boards 42 Park
1893 McMullen Patrick laborer house 11 Pond
1893 McMullen Terrence laborer house 42 Park
1893 McNamara Daniel operative boards 11 Smith
1893 McNamara Daniel L. shoemaker; 38 Washington   10 Alger avenue
1893 McNamara D. Reed & Barton's; burnisher    
1893 McNamara Eliza; Mrs.   house 11 Smith
1893 McNamara Fannie T.; Miss   boards 2 Webster
1893 McNamara James bricklayer boards 37 Court
1893 McNamara John car driver house 6 Lawrence
1893 McNamara John furnaceman house 85 Bay
1893 McNamara John operative boards 11 Smith
1893 McNamara Mary widow    
1893 McNamara Patrick H. carriagemaker house 122 Weir
1893 McNamara Thomas weaver house 8 Lawrence
1893 McNamara Winifred widow boards 6 Lawrence
1893 McNulty Ann widow house 7 Monroe
1893 McNulty Bridget F.; Miss      
1893 McNulty E.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; domestic boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1893 McNulty M.; Miss Taunton Lunatic Hospital; laundress boards Taunton Lunatic Hospital
1893 Moore Alonzo C.      
1893 Moore A.F.C. teamster house 3 Thrasher avenue
1893 Moore Charles A. Dunbar's drug store; prop.; 51 City square house at St. Paul Minn.
1893 Moore Charles T. machinist house 20 Myrtle
1893 Moore Edwin F. shoemaker boards 22 High
1893 Moore Eliza C.; Mrs.   house 22 High
1893 Moore Ellen D.; Miss   boards 99 Washington
1893 Moore Frederick E. driver boards 22 High
1893 Moore Herbert J. clerk boards 21 Monroe
1893 Moore Holden T. bookkeeper house 187 Weir
1893 Moore Hugh machinist house 26 1/2 Purchase
1893 Moore Hugh J. machinist house 32 Purchase
1893 Moore Jeremiah Whittenton Manufacturing Co.; fireman boards 13 Warren
1893 Moore John      
1893 Moore John H. Moore & Booth; planning mill; Mason corner Myrtle house 140 Winthrop
1893 Moore John H.; James Booth Moore & Booth; planning mill; Mason corner Myrtle    
1893 Moore Lewis machinist house 19 Chester
1893 Moore Lewis Jr. machinist boards 19 Chester
1893 Moore Luke printer boards 26 1/2 Purchase
1893 Moore Millard F. britannia worker house 21 Monroe
1893 Moore Norah   house 13 Warren
1893 Moore Samuel B.; Rev. St. John's Church; rector house 9 King
1893 Moore William carpenter boards 26 1/2 Purchase
1893 Moran Edward J. blacksmith boards Joseph Moran's
1893 Moran Edward J. tinsmith house 61 Plain
1893 Moran James laborer house 138 Oak
1893 Moran James W. carpenter boards 41 Bay
1893 Moran John polisher house 41 Bay
1893 Moran John F. laborer boards 47 Friend
1893 Moran Joseph laborer house at Westville
1893 Moran Joseph operative boards 7 Fifth avenue
1893 Moran Joseph Jr. operative boards Joseph Moran's
1893 Moran Leon operative boards Joseph Moran's
1893 Moran Martin laborer house 47 Friend
1893 Moran Martin J. carpenter boards 47 Friend
1893 Moran Patrick J. machinist boards 47 Friend
1893 Moran Peter tackmaker boards 47 Friend
1893 Moran Thomas farmer house 174 Dean
1893 Moran Thomas P. machinist boards 138 Oak
1893 Mullen Ann A.   house 21 Cooper
1893 Mullen James mason boards Mrs. Hannah Dorsey's; E. Taunton
1893 Mullen Margaret; Mrs.   house Cohannet near Westville
1893 Mulligan George machinist; 12 Chester    
1893 Mulligan Patrick laborer house Oak avenue near Oak street
1893 Murphy Agnes   house 6 Grove
1893 Murphy Alice   house 27 Dana
1893 Murphy Alice; Miss tailoress; 3 Main boards 192 High
1893 Murphy Ann widow house 88 School
1893 Murphy Charles O. student boards 58 School
1893 Murphy Cornelius 10 City Square house 36 Tremont
1893 Murphy Daniel J. laborer boards 3 Furnace court
1893 Murphy Dennis E. operative boards 13 Alger avenue
1893 Murphy E. J. Union Club House; proprietor; 15 School    
1893 Murphy Edward laborer house 60 Danforth
1893 Murphy Edward J. Union Club House; proprietor; 15 School house 15 School
1893 Murphy Elizabeth   house 13 Alger avenue
1893 Murphy Ellen   house rear 76 School
1893 Murphy Emily F.; Mrs. physician; 23 Summer house 23 Summer
1893 Murphy Ida B.; Miss      
1893 Murphy James      
1893 Murphy James car driver house 201 Whittenton
1893 Murphy James J. machinist house 56 Oak
1893 Murphy John     at Almshouse
1893 Murphy John gas works; foreman; 21 Franklin house 117 Washington
1893 Murphy John laborer house 208 Whittenton
1893 Murphy John laborer house 4 rear 54 East Water
1893 Murphy John laborer house Old Colony avenue; East Taunton
1893 Murphy John laborer house rear 81 Broadway
1893 Murphy John Weir Stove Co.; stove mounter   128 E. Water
1893 Murphy John B.   boards 36 Tremont
1893 Murphy John F.      
1893 Murphy John J. clerk; Bay corner Jefferson boards 10 Jefferson
1893 Murphy John T. moulder boards 27 Dana
1893 Murphy Joseph B. physician; 23 Summer house 23 Summer
1893 Murphy Kate J.; Miss dressmaker; 192 High boards 192 High
1893 Murphy Margaret widow house 208 Whittenton
1893 Murphy Margaret E.   house 36 Tremont
1893 Murphy Mary widow house 13 Pond
1893 Murphy Mary widow house 10 Jefferson
1893 Murphy Mary A.; Miss tailoress; 3 Main boards 192 High
1893 Murphy Mary C.; Miss   boards 6 Grove
1893 Murphy Mary E. Pine-street primary teacher boards 36 Tremont
1893 Murphy Mary F.   house 58 School
1893 Murphy Matthew blacksmith house 1 Pearl; ward 8
1893 Murphy Matthew Jr. dyer house 10 Arthur
1893 Murphy Michael laborer house 18 Leonard place
1893 Murphy Michael laborer house 50 Park
1893 Murphy Michael C. boilermaker house 10 Clark's avenue
1893 Murphy Michael J. laborer house 14 Dean avenue
1893 Murphy Michael J. machinist house 144 School
1893 Murphy Patrick moulder boards 88 School
1893 Murphy Patrick J. laborer house end Dean avenue
1893 Murphy Peter J. hairdresser boards 54 East Water; 4 rear
1893 Murphy Rosanna widow house 14 Stanley avenue
1893 Murphy Sarah M. N. Pleasant-street school teacher boards 144 School
1893 Murphy Sarah M.; Miss   boards 6 Grove
1893 Murphy Terrence laborer house 192 High
1893 Murphy Thomas H. & L.; driver; No. 2 house 5 Arthur
1893 Murphy Thomas F. painter house 34 Grove
1893 Murphy Timothy hostler house rear 337 Washington
1893 Murphy Timothy laborer house 41 Park
1893 Murphy Timothy laborer boards Worcester near Hodges
1389 Murphy Timothy F. moulder house 36 Godfrey
1893 Murphy William laborer house 14 Maxwell
1893 Murphy William laborer house 89 Oak
1893 Murphy William Jr. shoemaker boards 89 Oak
1893 Murphy William L. Central depot; clerk; news stand boards 10 Clark's avenue
1893 Nelson Frederick T. jeweller boards 153 Broadway
1893 Nelson Harry mariner house 172 Somerset avenue
1893 Nelson Henry L. compositor; 10 Weir boards 18 Union
1893 Nelson James operative boards 22 Albro avenue
1893 Nelson James W. laborer boards 31 Oak
1893 Nelson John      
1893 Nelson Moses   house 165 Broadway
1893 Nelson Moses F.   boards 165 Broadway
1893 Nelson Sarah B.   house 153 Broadway
1893 Newell Frank P. stove mounter boards 78 Somerset avenue
1893 Newell John P.      
1893 Newell Mary   house 78 Somerset avenue
1893 Newman Ellen   house 281 Washington
1893 Newman John laborer house 57 Cherry
1893 Newman John laborer boards 281 Washington
1893 Newman Richard laborer house 39 Park
1893 Nolan Lawrence laborer house 183 Washington
1893 Noonan Bridget   house 18 Randall
1893 Noonan Daniel laborer house 128 Washington
1893 Noonan Dennis laborer house McSorley avenue
1893 Noonan James farmer house near Crane's depot
1893 Noonan James M. blacksmith house 14 Grove
1893 Noonan James M.   boards 18 Randall
1893 Noonan John britannia worker house 16 Winter
1893 Noonan John laborer house 8 Pond
1893 Noonan John laborer house 4 Fourth
1893 Noonan John F. hostler; 31 Second boards 31 Second
1893 Noonan Margaret   boards 34 Grant
1893 Noonan Mary   house 18 Randall
1893 Noonan Patrick T. painter boards 18 Randall
1893 Noonan Robert A. clerk; 10 Leonard house 34 Grant
1893 Noonan Thomas F. laborer boards 4 Fourth
1893 Norris Frederick T. blacksmith boards 357 Washington
1893 Norris G. Albert painter house 357 Washington
1893 Norris Joseph moulder house Railroad avenue corner Somerset avenue
1893 Norris Mary A.; Mrs. dressmaker house 337 Washington
1893 Norton Addison C. tackmaker house 27 Union
1893 Norton C. Lee carpenter house 57 Plain
1893 Norton Herbert M. clerk; 62 high house 70 High
1893 Norton J. Davis carpenter; 13 Berkley house 13 Berkley
1893 Norton Patrick C. machinist house 33 Berkley
1893 Norton Thomas M. carriagesmith; 29 Weir house 37 E. Walnut