DeathCertificate If you use these please give proper credit. To get these from Richmond you would pay big $, They are made possible by a big expense and a lot of work by our Genealogy Friends

BOTETOURT COUNTY 1912 Reel 1

1-105 Gish, Jacob

1-107 Anderson, Lucy Jane

1-108 Saunders, Sarah C

1-109 Linkenhoker, Emily Jarrett

1-110 Williamson, Willie J.

1-111 Laws, Katherine

1-112 Bradley, Elizabeth

1-1267 Ashwell, Unnamed Male

1-1268 Boseman, Louise Gertrude

1-1269 Caldwell, Bernice C.

1-1270 Bower, Ethel Virginia

1-1271 Niday, Albert W.

1-1272 Dooley, Annie G.

1-1273 Foutz, Stephen Clayton

1-1274 Zimmerman, Barnette

1-1275 Griffith, Charlie W

1-1276 Ferris, John

1-1277 Seay, Sarah Ann

1-1278 Christian, Caroline Frances

1-1279 Wilkinson, Unnamed Male

1-1280 Stull, Gussie Pearl

1-1281 Robinson, Alfred Lee

1-1282 Flahrity, Edward Gordon

1-1283 Burkholder, Rucker Bell

1-1284 Lee, Hettie

1-1285 Pullen, Mary M

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1912 - Reel 2

2-3589 Anderson, Joseph

2-3590 Deel, Still born

2-3591 Bagley, Delilah F.

2-3592 Kessler, Catherine E.

2-3593 Kinzie, Osker L.

2-3594 Spense, Andrew Fredirick

2-3595 Banister, Richard

2-3596 Valentine, James Morris

2-3597 Altsman, Henry T.

2-3598 Reid, Dennis

2-3599 Whitehead, John

2-3600 Jolenson, James

2-3601 Taylor, Infant

2-5787 Bower, Harry Chester

2-5788 Harer, Ralph J.

2-5789 Clepper, not named

2-5790 Hasting, Susan

2-5791 Kessler, Isaac

2-5792 Dooley, William M.

2-5793 Rogers, Eugene Kinzie

2-5794 Rudisill, Robert L.

2-5795 Echols, Edward Carter

2-5796 Surber, William Anderson

2-5797 Jackson, Luther Roy

2-5798 Shanks, Ella Josephine

2-5799 Kyle, Edwin

2-5800 Spurlock, George Nickles

2-5801 Gillium, Kathleen

2-5802 Leslie, William

2-5803 Campbell, Hattie May

2-5983 Crawford, no name

2-5984 Rose, James Lafle

2-5985 King, Geneva Gertrude

2-5986 Caldwell, Byron Cincinnati

2-5987 Lamb, Jennie Susan

Botetourt Reel 3 1912

3-7620 Dill, Eliza Jane

3-7832 Watts, Mary Catherine

3-7833 Beale, Willie May

3-7892 Green, Dorothy

3-8173 Hiner, Lewis

3-8174 Shepard, Pearlie Ann

3-8175 Lucas, Walter Cable

3-8176 Trout, Chester Edward

3-8177 Fox, Mary Magdaline

3-8178 Smith, Mary E.

3-8179 Swartzel, Margaret Jane

3-8180 Langhorn, Caroline

3-8181 James, Marion Stuart

3-8182 Cheatesera, Bessie

3-8183 Haskins, James, Jr.

3-8185 Burks, John

3-8186 Crawford, James

3-8187 Evans, Bertha Lucille

3-8188 Trout, Unnamed

3-8189 Thomas, Baby

3-8190 Nicely, Howard Benjamin

3-8191 Camper, Pauline

3-8192 McCrea, Julia M.R.

3-8193 Bradford, Jack

BOTETOURT COUNTY 1912 Reel 4

4-10550 Board, John R.

4-10551 Mangus, Lona Ellena

4-10552 StClair, No name

4-10553 Latane, Julia Gatewood

4-10554 Mangus, Aubrey Jamison

4-10555 Pifer, E.M.

4-10556 Latane, stillborn

4-10557 Shorter, unnamed

4-10558 Deas, unnamed

4-10559 Scott, Thomas

4-10560 James, John Edward, Jr.

4-10561 Pierce, Charlott

4-10563 Jones, Wilmer David

4-10564 Robinson, Catherine

4-10565 Anderson, William

4-10566 Circle, Margaret H.

BOTETOURT COUNTY 1912 Reel 5

5-12799 Otey, Elizabeth Rebecca

5-12800 Page, Mary

5-12801 Gray, Zack

5-12802 Rader, Frances Ann

5-12803 Reiley, Mollie E.

5-12804 Thompson, Mattie

5-12805 Isaacs, Nancy A.

5-12806 Markham, Gilbert Jackson

5-12807 Brown, No name

5-12808 Hurst, C. L.

5-12809 Walker, Catherine

5-12810 Nicely, James Franklin

5-12811 Pollard, Beatrice

5-12812 Shiffard, John Earl

5-12813 Breckinridge, Peyton Cary

BOTETOURT COUNTY 1912 Reel 6

6-15015 Burkholder, R.B.

6-15016 Dennis, Reed

6-15017 Dooley, Hugh

6-15018 Gish, Ira Price

6-15019 Ashburn, Lillie Mays

BOTETOURT COUNTY 1913 Reel 7

7-267 Noffsinger, Maria

7-268 Wallace, Jesse

7-269 Cooper, D.T.

7-270 Kenney, Ander Wilson

7-271 Porter, Stuart C.

7-272 Bowyer, James Thomas

7-273 Herns, Eliza

7-274 Giles, Claude Barker

7-275 Noffsinger, William Abram

7-276 Evans, Elbert P.

7-277 BonHotel, Amanda Virginia

7-278 Evans, John

7-2792 Smith, Mary Ellen

7-2793 Fink, James Barker

7-2794 Obenshain, Ethel Noel

7-2795 Thompson, Sallie

7-2796 Harris, Polly

7-2795 Lynch, John

7-2796 Miller, Clyde Maxwell

7-2797 Duncan, William

7-2798 Poindexter, Charlie R.

7-2799 Poindexter, Joseph

7-2800 Jones, Georgia A.

7-2801 Deel, Malinda

7-2802 Lockland, Luther Calvin

7-2803 McDaniel, Mrs. James M.

7-2804 Bryant, Sallie Thrasher

7-2805 Taylor, John W.

7-2806 Cadd, Matilda May

7-2808 Kern, Marietta Jane

7-2809 Edmondson, Mariah Saville

7-2810 Ferrel, Baby

7-2811 Wright, Mary Levinia

7-2812 Wright, Marion Leroy

7-2813 McPherson, Charlotte

7-281 Lamb, Elizabeth

7-282 Baker, George Washington

7-2814 Toler, Gladys Lillian

7-2815 Miller, James A.

7-2816 Circle, Mary Jane

7-2817 Arnold, Sigmon

7-2818 Obenshain, Louise

7-2819 Kebble, No name

7-2820 Lemon, Baby

7-283 Logan, George

7-284 Anderson, Willie Gale

7-285 Page, Nellie Bell

BOTETOURT COUNTY -1913 - Reel 8

8-5268 Peters, Sallie

8-5269 Harper, Sarah A.

8-5270 Lucas, Mildred

8-5271 Dooley, Mary A.L.

8-5272 Bishop, Sara J.

8-5273 Adams, George W.

8-5274 Chettum, Frank D.

8-5275 Hadpes, Winfrey Raymond

8-5276 Jennings, Mary F.

8-5277 Coleman, Nancy M.

8-5278 Woodson, Melvin Allen

8-5279 Crowder, Sallie

8-5280 Crowder, Bettie

8-5281 Hazelwood, Frank

8-5282 Arrington, Estelle

8-5283 Penn, John S.

8-5284 Barger,Julia Ann

8-5285 Shafer, Moffet

8-5286 Riddlebarger, Rebecca Jane

8-5287 Edwards, Still born

8-5288 Sheperd, Still born

8-5289 Crawford, Grace

8-5290 Wilson, No name

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1913- Reel 9

9-8000 Cahoon, Clora Jane (Booze)

9-8001 Barnett, Uriah Jr.

9-8002 Barnett, Sophira

9-8003 Nicely, Elizabeth (Broughman)

9-8004 Housman, John P.

9-8005 Wilson, Bessie

9-8006 Richardson, Mary (Bishop)

9-8007 Gordon, Unnamed

9-8008 Leonard, Nannie Bell

9-8009 Wray, Sarah

9-8010 Brown, Nannie A.

9-8011 Jones, Ardelia

9-8012 Keith, Alice Virginia

9-8013 Wilkinson, Gillian

9-8014 Hickock, Martin Van Buren

9-8015 Barker, William Francis

9-8016 Hope, Samuel Peck

9-8017 Noffsigner, Hannah V.

9-8018 Thompson, Clarence E.

9-8019 Burwell, Martha

9-8020 Homes, Ann Rebecca

9-8021 Watson, Sarah Elizabeth

9-8022 Dillard, Still born

9-8023 Haymaker, Still born

Botetourt County Reel 10- 1913

10-10597 Ryder, J.T.

10-10598 Eastor, Missouri

10-10599 Lucas, Raymon

10-10600 Mays, Ethel

10-10601 Woldridge, Mary

10-10602 Milton, William H.

10-10603 Patterson, William

10-10604 Crasey, Geo. W.

10-10605 Dollman, Hariet

10-10606 Broughman, Ruth Virginia

10-10607 Lewis, Baby

10-10608 Marshall, Allen Jason

10-10609 Persinger, Robert S.

10-10610 Johnson, Vina

10-10611 Stull, baby

10-10612 Newcomb, Philip

10-10613 Stull, Blanch E.

10-10614 Linkenhoker, Not named

10-10615 Morgan, Hammond Graybill

10-10616 Davis, Frank Crowder

BOTETOURT COUNTY -1913 - Reel 11

11-13333 Secrist, Mary Ruth

11-13334 Foster, Fannie

11-13335 Eakin, Nannie V.

11-13336 Kinzie, J.C.

11-13337 Mays, Nela

11-13338 Riley, Louedna Ercell

11-13339 Ruff, Clealous Jackson

11-13340 Gardner, James Franklin

11-13341 Adams, Helen Elizabeth

11-13342 Markham, Raymond Wilson

11-13343 Markham, Bessie Dovie

11-13344 Dollman, Charles Lewis

11-13345 Jones, Dollie C.

11-13346 Honaker, Mary M.

11-13347 Braxton, Katie Mary

11-13348 Entisminger, Hannah Elizabeth

11-13349 Entisminger, Lewis

11-13350 Beverley, Elnora

11-13351 Newcomb, Catherine

11-13352 Bush, Kenneth Johnson

11-13353 Rock, Willie

11-13354 Fletcher, Maggie

11-13355 Markgrof, Joseph

11-13356 Dillard, John Henry

11-13357 Hill,Zylla

11-13359 Austin, No name

Botetourt Reel 12 1913

12-16457 Woolridge, Infant

12-16458 Cronk, Infant

12-16459 Williams, Mary

12-16460 Morgan, Hazel Pauline

12-16461 Perry, Sarah

12-16462 Broughman, William Henry

12-16463 Page, Andrew Lewis

12-16464 Austin, Peter

12-16465 Burrel, Richard

12-16466 Owens, Jennie Allen

12-16467 Kendrick, Snowy Francis

12-16468 Bowyer, Hattie

Botetourt - 1913 - Reel 13

13-19077 Wood, Margarett Dean

13-19078 Holcomb, John Henry

13-19079 Johnson, Elizabeth

13-19080 Overacre, Christopher John

13-19081 Ruff, William Lee

13-19082 Berry, Clarence W.

13-19083 Campbell, Mary

13-19084 Kern, Frank Edward

13-19085 Craft, Melvin Hazel

13-19086 Yono, Cora Julia

13-19087 Craig, Joseph

13-19088 Noftsinger, Gertrude

13-19089 Laudermilk, Hilda Mary Jennings

13-19090 Braxton, Alfred

13-19091 Burl, Jim

13-19092 Meeks, Wilbur Raymond

13-19093 Smith, Silus Larenzo

Botetourt - 1913 - Reel 14

14-21383 Rucker, Lesie

14-21384 Harper, John L.

14-21385 Richards, Eliza

14-21386 Adams, Elizabeth

14-21387 Manges, John Daniel

14-21388 Morrison, Mason

14-21389 Downs, H.J.

14-21390 Ashberuer, Annie

14-21391 Jackson, Cornelius Fuson

14-21392 Whitner, Mary Jane Lemon

14-21393 Crush, Edward Carrington

14-21394 Campbell, Daniel J.

14-21395 Hipes, William Randolph

14-21396 Robinson, George Penlton

14-21397 Nicely, Nara Wallace

14-21398 Agnor, Samuel

14-23512 Slocum, John W.

14-23513 Wills, Roy W.

14-23514 Cline, Julian

14-23515 Beach, Allie Cora

14-23516 Beach, Eliza Ann

14-23517 Berry, Clarence

14-23518 St.Clair, Julia Ann

14-23519 Paxton, Clara Edna

14-23520 Larch, Ida Snow

14-23521 Hancock, Mary Dove Hipes

14-23522 Cash, Deston

14-23523 Lemon, Jianna

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1913 - Reel 15

15-25683 Boothe, Roscoe S.

15-25684 Kesler, Kenton

15-25685 Owens, Grason

15-25686 Zimmerman, Lillian Katherine

15-25687 Hipes, Ralph Lewis

15-25688 Deacon, John Franklin

15-25689 Sloan, Lloyd Elmer

15-25690 Crawford, John James

15-25691 Obenshain, Mollie

15-25692 Campbell, Raymond Barker

15-25693 Painter, William M.

15-25694 Slusser, Bowyer

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1913 - Reel 16

16-28114 Kayser, Martha J. Hayser

16-28115 Worley, Wilie Bright

16-28116 Lemon, Margarette

16-28117 Lemon, Elluma S.

16-28118 Porter, Otis Earle

16-28119 Lyle, Dora Camper

16-28120 Harless, Grace

16-28121 Alderson, Mary Catherine Wilhelm

16-28122 Zimmerman, Eliza Lemon

16-28123 Rhodes, Ella Willis

16-28124 Crawford, Sarah E.

16-28125 Poague, John Robert Eugene

16-28126 Thompson, Arthur Henry

16-28127 Linkenhoker, Eliza

16-28128 Coles, Clarence Emory

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1913 - Reel 17

17-30614 Davis, Virginia Adeline

Botetourt County - 1914 - Reel 18

18-259 Hiner, Lewis

18-260 Denton, Theodore C.

18-261 Falls, Robert F.

18-262 Swartzel, Lousie

18-263 Winger, J.R.

18-264 Johnson, Harriet Ann

18-265 Markham, Nicholis Owen

18-266 Linsey, Thelma

18-267 Raudle, Spencer, Jr.

18-268 Mosley, Monny

18-269 Watson, Florence A.

18-270 Reed, Alley

18-271 Wells, James

18-272 Thompson, Sarah Martin

18-273 Barnes, John

18-274 Dillon, Sarah Elizabeth

18-2717 Huffman, Virgie Cathern

18-2718 Taylor, Arthur M.

18-2719 Etzler, Bennie

18-2720 Davis, Sarah F.

18-2721 Sizer, Samuel Edward

18-2722 Ayers, Henrietta

18-2723 Leffel, Portia

18-2724 Roland, Mary

18-2725 Cooper, David

18-2726 Housman, Louis Jr.

18-2727 Wright, Joe Robert

Botetourt County - 1914 - Reel 19

19-5243 Lemon, Maude

19-5244 Blount, Minnie Wilkerson

19-5245 Stover, Charles Ivan

19-5246 Gilliam, Robert Joret

19-5247 Wilcher, Mary E.

19-5248 Brugh, Effiah

19-5249 Harris, Edith E.

19-5250 Isaacs, George

19-5251 Lacks, Homer

19-5252 Wolridge, Clarence D.

19-5253 Kern, Lucy A. Huff

19-5254 Day, Helen L. Dennis

19-5255 Williams, Hazel (Dr.)

19-5256 Hodges, David L.

19-5257 Teaford, Roy Harison

19-5258 Taylor, Mahalia

19-5259 Staton, William

Botetourt County - 1914 - Reel 20

20-8045 Clark, Wto May

20-8046 Reynolds, Thomas E.

20-8047 Engle, Isaac

20-8048 Bishop, Ellis Watson

20-8049 Burman, Robert

20-8050 Flint, John

20-8051 Gross, Thomas

20-8052 Stanley, Frazier Lewis

20-8053 Clark, John

20-8054 Dollman, Lewis W.

20-8055 Brewbaker, Edmond B. Jr.

20-8056 Hendricks, Lizzie

20-8057 Fout, Phillip Anderson

20-8058 Alphin, Raymond Sizer

20-8059 Peters, John W.

20-8060 Newcomb, Georgie

20-8061 Ampey, Willie E.C.

20-8062 McClintic, Charolette Ann

BOTETOURT COUNTY Reel 21

21-10680 Kern, Ella E

21-10681 Ayers, Robert Scott

21-10682 Hales, Gertrude

21-10683 Simon, Thos.

21-10684 Bryant, A B

21-10685 Young, Virginia E

21-10686 Gordon, Marie Harris

21-10687 Seray, Lawrence Willie

21-10688 Brogan, James Kirby

21-10689 Maberry, Lemuel Madison

21-10690 Noftsinger, Catharlene M

21-10691 Stinnett, Otho Jackson

21-10692 Swartz, Virginia Hester

21-10693 Barnett, Emma

21-10694 Grubbs, Malissie A

21-10695 Hays, Unnamed

21-10696 Lindsay, B L

21-10697 Secrist, Susan

21-10698 Hickok, Josephine

21-10699 Conner, James Henry

21-10700 Glassford, W B

21-10701 Sheets, Charlotte Adaline

21-10702 Deisher, Amanda

21-10703 Burks, Mary Ellen

21-10704 Bradshaw, Henry A E

21-10705 White, Thomas R

21-10706 Barnertt, Emma

Reel 22 No Botetourt Copied

Botetourt - 1914 - Reel 23

23-15475 Davis, Mary E.

23-15476 Brugh, Nanne J. (Mrs.)

23-15477 Kurn, Virginia Francis

23-15478 Coleman, Ellen G.

23-15479 Caldwell, Bunion B.

23-15480 Higginbotham, Lewis

23-15481 Obenchain, Samuel

23-15482 Shaffer, Carl

23-15483 Lucas, Mrs. Rosa

23-15484 Leak, Walter

23-15485 Crenshaw, Herbert

23-15486 Hayth, Aklious Mooman

23-15487 Barnette, Edward

23-15488 Secrish, Bulah Lorene

23-15489 Tessel, Anderson

23-15490 Lyle, Infant not named

23-15491 Thompson, Sarah Jane

23-15492 Fisher, Mary A.

23-15493 Lewis, Daniel

23-15494 Patsell, Polly Ann

23-15495 Laudermilk, Audrey Wilson

23-15496 Gains, Lily

23-15497 Canter, Haden Keeler

BOTETOURT COUNTY 1914 Reel 24

24-18150 Etzler, Mary Elizabeth

24-18151 Dooley, Marget

24-18152 Day, Gladis

24-18153 Rogers, Mary Pauline

24-18154 Melton, French

24-18155 Gordon, Rosa O.

24-18156 Dogan, Eliza A.

24-18157 Smith, Dorothy Lee

24-18158 Loyd, Cecil S.

24-18159 King, Albert L.

24-18160 Lunford, Wilbert M.

24-18161 Ripley, Susan A.

24-18162 Staples, Goldie Alice

24-18163 Mills, Not named

24-18164 Cheatwood, Sarah

24-18165 Thompson, Evelyn Katherine

24-18166 Holdren, Ira Lee

24-18167 Voit, Henry

24-18168 Riddlebarger, Alfred

24-18169 Richardson, Russell

24-20593 Caldwell, Edmonson

24-20594 Grills, Laura

24-20595 Johnson, Frank

24-20596 Nofsinger, Henry

24-20597 Duncan, Jossie C.

24-20598 Linkenhoker, Mary

24-20599 Wood, Sarah Jane

24-20600 Angle, Lucy

24-20601 Linkenhoker, George Washington

24-20602 Blake, Ruby Gertrude

24-20603 Ripley, Jas. A.

24-20604 Wright, Lee Anna

24-20605 Hays, Cassie

24-20606 Doss, Hugh

24-20607 Toler, Charles

24-20608 Tower, Luca

24-20609 Berkley, Charles

BOTETOURT COUNTY 1914 - Reel 25

25-22761 Beckner, Tonie

25-22762 Thomas, William

25-22763 Wollie, Watson

25-22764 Eller, D.N.

25-22765 Gordon, Gracie

25-22766 Peters, William W.

25-22767 Vanness, Jennie

25-22768 Eggleston, Lucy

25-22769 Flexton, Walter

25-22770 Turner, O’dell

BOTETOURT COUNTY 1914 Reel 26

26-24858 Kessler, Benjamin

26-24859 Kelley, Lotte

26-24860 Kessler, Josie

26-24861 Thompson, Helen

26-24862 Klepper, John

26-24863 Kessler, Ellison

26-24864 Lander, Bernice

26-24865 Lipes, William L.

26-24866 Reynolds, William

26-24867 Dillon, Ferdinand Wiley

BOTETOURT COUNTY Reel 27 1914

27-27155 Brown, C.W.

27-27156 Hill, Eunice Helen

27-27157 Waugh, Louise

27-27158 Hypes, W.P.

27-27159 Hypes, Mariah

27-27160 Dillard, Lucy

27-27161 Gearty, Ida

27-27162 Crawford, Ida May

27-27163 Williams, Mary J.

27-27164 Morton, Asie

27-27165 Gill, John

27-27166 Austin, William

27-27167 Chappell, Kate Wilson

27-27168 Simpson, Sarah Ann

27-27169 Seward, Walter

27-29605 Gulliams, Ella McFerran

27-29606 Snowball, Bettie

27-29607 Kessler, Andrew Jackson

Botetourt County -1914 - Reel 28

28-30038 Nichols, Noel A.

Botetourt County -1915 - Reel 29

29-266 Firestone, Dennis David

29-267 Beckner, W.O.

29-268 Paynter, Jane

29-269 Airs, J.W. J.

29-270 Thompson, Elizabeth

29-271 Nicely, George Washington

29-272 Taylor, Virginia Catherine

29-273 Taylor, Emma C.

29-2619 Loving, Leuton Alexander

29-2620 Tubwiler, Sarah J.

29-2621 Barnett, Raymond

29-2622 Mays, Dosender

29-2623 Patsel, Miner

29-2624 Snider, Infant

29-2625 Dooley, Lou Tisch

29-2626 Hill, John B.

29-2627 Smith, Jno. J.

29-2628 Carter, Elizabeth

29-2629 Davis, Landon

29-2630 Johnson, Gabrial Monday

29-2631 Crawford, Emeline

29-2632 Wright, Charles

29-2633 Tolliver, Mary E.

29-2634 Turner, Cora

29-2635 Ray, Amy

Botetourt - 1915 - Reel 30

30-5137 Edwards, Anna A.

30-5138 Broughman, Charles

30-5139 Shields, Mary

30-5140 Banister, Robert

30-5141 Miller, A.P.

30-5142 Ripley, William

30-5143 Linkenhoker, W.B.P.

30-5144 Reese, James W.

30-5145 Gravley, Mensie

30-5146 Weeks, S.E.

30-5147 Kessler, Charles H.

30-5148 Saunders, Clyde

30-5149 Davis, No name

30-5150 Davis, No name

30-5151 Manges, Ruby Leona

30-5152 Early, John William

30-5153 Smith, Annie Louise

30-5154 Nicely, Harriet Martha

30-5155 Deisher, Absolham Preston

30-5156 Cunningham, Marshall

30-5157 Sorrel, Manake Lee

30-5158 Johnson, Gerld A.

30-5159 Bane, Samuel

30-5160 Collins, Marth

Botetourt County - 1915 - Reel 31

31-8105 Richardson, Elizabeth

31-8106 Kelley, Hellie B.

31-8107 Kelley, Ova R.

31-8108 Polomer, Dora

31-8109 Boothe, Emery J.

31-8110 Aliff, Howard

31-8111 Beckner, Paul D.

31-8112 Taylor, Rosa A.

31-8113 Frayzier, Thyme

31-8114 Keats, Roy

31-8115 Leonard, W.A.

31-8116 Gordon, Henry Newton

31-8117 Adams, Nora L.

31-8118 Shorter, M.H.

31-8119 Williamson, Woodville

31-8120 Hall, Frank Joseph

31-8121 Hill, George B.

31-8122 Noel, William Holbert

31-8123 Hill, Eveline May

31-8124 Broughman, James K.

31-8126 Walice, Ford David

31-8127 Austin, Samuel Carper

31-8128 Lester, Julia May

31-8129 Mosley, William A

Botetourt County - 1915 - Reel 32

32-10972 Parker, Elijah Edward

32-10973 Gardner, Sarah Ann

32-10974 Eggleston, Lillie Bell

32-10975 Hartzel, Percy Walter

32-10976 Taylor, Not named

32-10977 Aliff, Stela T.

32-10978 Mays, Claudine

32-10979 McCray, Elvira

32-10980 Riley, Sarah Ann Leonard

32-10981 Dodd, Mary

32-10982 McNall, Mary Elizabeth

32-10983 Drinkard, W.H.

32-10984 Via, Mary Anne

32-10985 Lucado, Israel White

32-10986 Eckard, Elise May

32-10987 Johnson, Henry

32-10988 Price, Paulina Morton

32-10989 Shields, Mary

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1915 - Reel 33

33-13202 Lee, Minnie

33-13203 Thurston, Georgia

33-13204 Lewis, Frank

33-13205 Zimmerman, Cletie Bell

33-13206 Davis, Oslim

33-13207 Mundy, Unnamed

33-13208 Headen, Addie E.

33-13209 Barley, Samuel

33-13210 Rickman, Lawrence Elbert

33-13211 Tucker, Alvin Andrew

33-13212 Wallace, Hogan McKinley

33-13213 Hawkins, Jennie

33-13214 Tanner, Mary A.

33-13215 Austin, Ennaline

33-13216 Lacy, Charles

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1915 - Reel 34

34-15612 Hunt, Martha

34-15613 Snyder, Edward

34-15614 Campbell, Maud

34-15615 Dwire, Jack

34-15616 Lemon, Gladis U.

34-15617 Shaffer, Roy

34-15618 Shaver, George W.

34-15619 Hogan, William H.

34-15620 Hammond, Saml. C.

34-15621 Lawson, Sallie

34-15622 Wade, Coppie

34-15623 Huffman, Simenia

34-15624 Bradley, William C.

34-15625 Robinson, Charles Emery

34-15626 Turner, Mary

34-15627 Bolton, Mary C.

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1915 - Reel 35

35-18191 Cariekhoff, George R.

35-18192 Obenshain, Cary B.

35-18193 Dudding, Myrtle

35-18194 Owens, Mary Ellen

35-18195 Myers, James

35-18196 Casey, Mary

35-18197 Hall, Ruth Lee

35-18198 Duncan, Virgie Marie

35-18199 English, Mike E.

35-18200 Watson, Joseph Price

35-18201 Washington, Broches

35-18202 Serrett, James Kenneth

35-18203 Peters, Charles Wesley

35-18204 Bell, Grace Anne

35-18205 Johnson, Nannie L.

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1915 - Reel 36

36-22634 Duddling, Martha Francis

36-22635 Shillings, Florence

36-22636 Murphy, Martha Jane

36-22637 Cheatham, Pauline F.

36-22638 Rieley, Emma D.

36-22639 Craig, John

36-22640 Smith, Sarena J.

36-22641 Heck, Mariah (Mrs)

36-22642 Bauldock, Nora

36-22643 Bauldock, Samuel

36-22644 Simpson, Joesph

36-22645 King, Roy Lewis

36-22646 Worth, Mary Susan

36-22647 Fare, Alice

36-22648 Sarrels, Lillie Josephine

36-22649 Early, John

Botetourt County - 1915 - Reel 37

37-25036 Worley, Mary Virginia

37-25037 Horne, Annie B.

37-25038 Myers, Josephine

37-25039 Jeter, Infant

37-25040 Wiley, Ray

37-25041 Rder, Jerry S.

37-25042 Graybill, George H. Rev.

37-25043 Kelley, James H.

37-25044 Vassar, unnamed

37-25045 Vassar, unnamed

37-25046 Snead, Charles

37-25047 Robinson, Starkey

37-25048 Cade, Mary Edith

37-25049 Barger, Woodrow Wiley

37-25050 Barger, Thelma Wilhem

Botetourt Reel 38

38-27450 Dabney, Odell

38-27451 Duncan, Infant

38-27452 Wright, Julia Frances

38-27453 Jones, William

38-27454 Trout, Samuel W.

38-27455 Nininger, Caleb

38-27456 Williams, Mary Catherine

38-27457 Old, Vina M.

38-27458 Kesler, Mary S.

38-27459 Booze, Mildred M.

38-27460 McAllester, Louis Guy

Botetourt County Reel 39

39-30038 Laws, Abner

39-30039 Witt, Orgie C.

39-30040 McCullough, J. R.

39-30041 Garland, Benjamin Hayden

Botetourt County - 1916 - Reel 40

40-325 Earley, Jake

40-326 Jones, Grace

40-327 Perry, Abraham W.

40-328 Hamilton, James Lawrence

40-329 Jones, Nancy H.

40-330 Custer, Kent Oliver

40-331 Waldron, Va May

40-332 Henry, John

40-333 Walker, Margaret Bell

40-334 Hearn, Levi Lawson

40-335 Swats, Loise Mildred

40-336 Pullen, Emma Alice

40-337 Godwin, Jane McDonald

40-338 Dillon, Bev William

40-339 Braxton, Cary

40-3041 Merritt, Christine

40-3042 Halmick, Mary E.

40-3043 Vese, Ausiana I.

40-3044 Lemon, samuel Kesler

40-3045 Kline, Mary

40-3046 Kenney, Joseph W.

40-3047 Crawford, Rosey Ann

40-3048 Kessler, Ann Francis

40-3049 St.Clair, Lawrence

40-3050 Eubank, Clara

40-3051 Spickard, W.H.

40-3052 Woody, George

40-3053 Murry, Oliver Henry

40-3054 Hendricks, Minnie Dora

40-3055 Bowyer, Nannie Virginia

40-3056 Goodwin, James Alvin

40-3057 Laws, Joe

40-3058 Kohen, Jacob

40-3059 Dawson, Chas. Washington

40-3060 Rose, George

40-3061 Kern, Stephen Woodrow

40-3062 Lipes, Harvey D.

40-3063 Stull, Crystal

40-3064 Wright, Lottie

40-3065 Gilliam, Robert

40-3066 Jones, Florence

40-3067 Burwell, Strother

40-3068 Baker, Isham

40-3069 Lee, William Shedrach

40-3070 Loving, Verdie

40-3071 Wood, Edwana

Botetourt County - 1916 - Reel 42

42-8781 Young, Charles

42-8782 Lankford, Thos. A.

42-8783 Lee, Mary

42-8784 Lemon, Elizabeth

42-8785 Layman, Adeline

42-8786 Updike, Capt. J. B.

42-8787 Hickman, William H.

42-8788 Kessler, Lewis

42-8789 Rider, Mary Frances Elizabeth

42-8790 Johnson, V. V.

42-8791 Parker, Elizabeth

42-8792 Cheatwood, Ofthelis

42-8793 Kessler, William Harvey

42-8794 Wiley, Infant

42-8795 Crist, Olie Edward

42-8796 Lemon, William Edward

42-8797 Craft, Almeta

42-8798 Tucker, Emma Caldwell

42-8799 Crush, Sarah Virginia

42-8800 Hughs, Robert

Botetourt County - 1916 - Reel 43

43-11424 Bryant, Emmer

43-11425 Wollice, James

43-11426 Cupp, Martha

43-11427 Smith, Thomas H.

43-11428 Fluke, Jacob A.

43-11429 Patterson, Estell Rickman

43-11430 Bauldock, George W.

43-11431 Fatwell, Earl Clifford

43-11432 Slusser, Jacob Smith

43-11433 Nelson, Eliza Jane

43-14434 Miller, Thomas (Dr.)

43-14435 Jones, Infant

43-14436 Watson, John

Botetourt County - 1916 - Reel 44

44-13894 Dogan, Viola

44-13895 Camper, George W.

44-13896 Rogers, Mary Jane

44-13897 Pugh, Ulyses

44-13898 Rose, John Russell

44-13899 Wilhelm, Georgia Ann

44-13900 Fellers, Martha Paulina

44-13901 Anderson, Jagy

44-13902 Anderson, Washington

44-13903 Anderson, Martha

Botetourt County - Reel 45 - 1916

45-16659 Saunders, Boyd Virginia

45-16660 Carrington, Mary Frances

45-16661 Whitmer, Milton

45-16662 McCulloch, Martha E.

45-16663 Wyland, Kate Ann

45-16664 Ripley, George Washington

45-16665 McCallister, Eliza Jane

45-16666 Thompson, Austin

Botetourt County - 1916 - Reel 46

46-19390 Dean, Vnies

46-19391 Ayers, Anna May

46-19392 Elmore, Effie

46-19393 Shafer, Luther

46-19394 Johnson, Anna

46-19395 Johnson, James D.

46-19396 Jones, Margaret Virginia

46-19397 Richards, Winnie

46-19398 Coleman, Rosa Lovenia

46-19399 Linkenhoker, James Edward

Botetourt County - 1916 - Reel 47

47-21902 Anderson, Mary J.

47-21903 Smith, Gray Morgan

47-21904 Ham, John Wesley

47-21905 Robinson, Selia

47-21906 Shay, William R.

47-21907 Clark, C.N.

47-21908 Saunders, Virginia Lucille

47-21909 Linkenhoker, Joe L.

47-21910 Claylor, John

47-21911 Walker, Mary Virginia

47-21912 Hill, Larra Elserline

47-21913 Harlow, Infant

47-21914 Wilhelm, Ira Preston

47-21915 Godfrey, John

47-21916 Bowers, Sarah A.

47-21917 Sullender, Susan

47-21918 Drummond, Velinda

47-21919 Dobbs, Eva Lee

47-24218 Montgomery, Hazel D.

47-24219 Baker, Phillip Henry

47-24220 McCulloch, Saphia

47-24221 Martin, Mary A.

47-24222 Hinchee, Bettie

47-24223 Layman, Nathan E.

47-24224 Huffman, Lucy C.

47-24225 Rieley, Mary Elizabeth

47-24226 Moseley, Emma Catherine

47-24227 Fringer, W.T.

47-24228 Peters, Edward Johnson

47-24229 Johnson, Elga May

47-24230 Russell, William Arthur Randolph

47-24231 Godwin, Isaac Robinson

47-24232 Tolliver, Martha

47-24233 Tucker, Robert

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1916 - Reel 48

48-26451 Day, Rebecca J

48-26452 Fout, J R

48-26453 Shay, Jacob

48-26454 Cadd, Nannie

48-26455 Riley, Reginald Lucian A

48-26456 Duncan, Mary Malinda

48-26457 Leffell, Catharine

48-26458 Barnett, William Henry

48-26459 Graly, Sarah Elizabeth

48-26460 Hill, Laura Emmigan

48-26461 Johnson, Glodine

48-26462 McCoy, Bernice

48-26463 Trump, Unknown

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1916 - Reel 49

49-28932 Fringer, John

49-28933 Meade, Chas Lewis

49-28934 Styne, Martha Jane

49-28935 Watkins, Ava

49-28936 Jones, Nannie E

49-28937 Cooper, Not Named

49-28938 Deal, Wesley

49-28939 Graybill, Hanna V

49-28940 Taylor, Moreah

49-28941 Pollard, Mollie

49-28942 Lyles, Maggie S

49-28943 Hall, John S

49-28944 Austin, Edward

49-28945 Wilkerson, George

49-28946 Clapsaddle, Geo W

49-28947 Moore, Unnamed

49-28948 Caneva, Ralph Henry

49-28949 Wray, Louise

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1916 - Reel 50

50-31511 Childs, Margaret Elizabeth

50-31512 Ramsey, Marry Edith

50-31513 Lantz, Sallie Catherine

50-31514 McConnell, Wm Jasper

50-31515 Williams, George E

BOTETOURT COUNTY - Reel 51 - 1917

51-0325 Harrism Ellen

51-0326 Steptoe, Agnes

51-0327 Meadows, William

51-0328 Smith, Anna Belle

51-0329 Markham. Liza Jane

51-0330 Fringer, Maggie Bryan

51-0331 Fringer, William J

51-0332 Padgett, Susan Elizabeth

51-0333 Thompson, Larkin Hapton

51-0334 Reid, Jno Edward

51-0335 Gillion, Lucy Ann

51-0336 Allen, Fanny

51-0337 Hedrick, Mary Hester

51-0338 Barnett, Nallie May

51-0339 Pegee, Wm Thomas

51-0340 Cline, Francis Raymond

51-0341 Ellis, Clifford

51-0342 Elliott, Leanna

51-2896 Booth, Lucy Jane

51-2897 Fringer, Henry P

51-2898 Craig, Mary

51-2899 Stevens, Minnis Cline

51-2900 Gray, Marry G

51-2901 Miller, Lillian Gertrude

51-2902 Boyle, Martha

51-2903 Leslie, Elizabeth

51-2904 Bierley, Jacob Randall

51-2905 Linkenhoker, Rebecca

51-2906 Owen, Bettie S

51-2907 Painter, Lucy Jane

51-2908 Thompson, Robert Kyle

51-2909 Whitten, Robert Stephen

51-2910 Richardson, Nannie Mayhew

51-2911 Scruggs, Emmaline

51-2912 Pogue, Samuel

51-2913 Graybill, Abraham

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1917 - Reel 52

52-5861 Bell, Wilbert Woodrum

52-5862 Paynter, George O

52-5863 Loving, Unnamed

52-5864 Hightower, George Richard

52-5865 Maron, Ada

52-5866 Humbert, D W

52-5867 Dunbar, George

52-5868 Taylor, Henry

52-5869 Ragsdale, Sallie

52-5870 Webb, Hettie

52-5871 Markham, Jessie Solomon

52-5872 Seay, Thomas D

52-5873 Booker, Hannah Elizabeth

52-5874 Stull, James Hicks

52-5875 Armentrout, Mary Grace

52-5876 Whitman, Annie

52-5877 Smith, Loyd B

52-5878 Webb, Wilson

52-5879 Burrel, James

52-5880 Wymer, George Boyd

52-5881 Hinderlighter, Mary M

52-5882 Martin, Neomi Jane

52-5883 Sorrels, Charlie Howard

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1917 - Reel 53

53-08672 Layman, C E

53-08673 Obenshain, John S

53-08674 Kesler, Kelsie E

53-08675 Wood, Lucile E

53-08676 Zimmerman, America

53-08677 Carter, Maria

53-08678 Davis, William

53-08679 Brugh, Jacob Coffman

53-08680 McDaniel, Mary Ellen

53-08681 Pursley, Mary C

53-08682 Watson, Gracie Evelyn

53-08683 Turner, Robert

53-08684 Lugar, Mary A

53-08685 Haymaker, Isaac Newton

53-08686 Brown, Jinnie

BOTETOURT COUNTY- 1917 - Reel 54

54-011232 Reynolds, Laura Retter

54-011233 Fairchild, Minnie

54-011234 Dooley, Alonzo B

54-011235 Randall, Lucy Francis

54-011236 Lewis, Willie

54-011237 Lane, Martha

54-011238 Crawford, Roy Douglas

54-011239 Shorter, Sydney Thomas

54-011240 Clarkson, Lewis Leslie

54-011241 Crush, John Thomas

54-011242 Taylor, Sallie K.

54-011243 Redmond, Mary Annie

54-011244 Hayes, Susan

54-011245 Hayes, Lillie

54-011246 Hinkle, Junior Graham

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1917 - Reel 5

55-13648 Burrell, William

55-13649 Cadwalender, R. L.

55-13650 Laytors, Edyth

55-13651 Leighton, Andrew Clifton

55-13652 Wilson, Carl Houston

55-13653 Harvey, Marie

55-13654 Reynolds, Roy Alexander

55-13655 Dudley, Hannah

55-13656 Minnis, John

55-13657 Curd, James Albert

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1917 - Reel 56

56-16278 O’Conner, Emma C.

56-16452 Broughman, Sarah Ann

56-16453 Gilly, Harry

56-16454 Saunders, Burnett

56-16455 Seay, P Pollard

56-16456 Price, Robert James

56-16457 Falls, Preston Cordine

56-16458 Camper, John Wesley

56-16459 Trevey, Jeanette Howard Kyle

56-16460 Brewbaker, Theresa Roberta

56-16461 All, Mary Robert

56-16462 Newcomb, Peter

56-16463 Scott, Geo Edward

56-16464 Crawford, Bettie

56-16465 Brown, Mary Clark

56-16466 Richardson, Martha J.

56-16467 Cummings, Samuel Sears

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1917 - Reel 57

57-19229 Barnett, James Evans

57-19230 Dollman, Maggie Caroline

57-19231 Kelley, Eva

57-19232 Burks, Malinda

57-19233 Obenshain, Rusal Cook

57-19234 Harris, Netters

57-19235 Rhodes, David

57-19236 Kelling, R. A.

57-19237 StClair, Sarah Virginia

57-19238 Bush, Nanie M.

57-19239 Smiley, Cathean

57-19240 Old, Thomas J.

57-19241 Mills, Unnamed

57-19242 Burroughs, Elsis Andrew

57-19243 Sarver, Sarah L.

57-19244 Pullen, Lucille

57-19245 Woodson, Edward Vaden

57-21739 Sloan, Charlie

57-21740 Wilkerson, Jack Robert

57-21741 Huffman, Erasa Frances

57-21742 Graybille, Mary Ann

57-21743 Slaver, John N.

57-21744 Byer, Hester Virginia

57-21745 Smith, Mary S.

57-21746 Willilams, Ned

57-21747 Horne, John E.

57-21748 Brewbaker, Fannie L. Thrasher

57-21749 Davis, Carrie Evelyne

57-21750 King, Perry

57-21751 Camper, Martha

57-21752 Biggs, Claudine

57-21753 Piggs, Pauline

57-21754 Custer, Charles Adam

57-21755 Deisher, Leois

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1917 - Reel 58

58-24011 Graley, W. A.

58-24012 Conner, William B.

58-24013 Gibson, Annie

58-24014 Lucas, Ransome G.

58-24015 Wills, Glenna Francis

58-24016 Brown, Caroline

58-24017 Linkenhoker, James Walter

58-24018 Fairfax, Blake McPherson

58-24019 Fairfax, John M.

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1917 - Reel 59

59-26310 Reid, Darah

59-26311 Layman, Abe K.

59-26312 Smith, Mary E.

59-26313 Rowsey, Mary Ada

59-26314 Manspile, Peter

59-26315 Falls, Sarah J.

59-26316 Bibb, Sallie

59-26317 StClair, Mable

59-26318 Day, Walter

59-26319 Deisher, Marjory Josephine

59-26320 Norwood, Thomas Hill

59-26321 Thomas, Mary Elizabeth

59-26322 Crawford, George

59-26323 Simmons, William B.

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1917 - Reel 60

60-28590 Rogers, Harriett Rosetta

60-28591 Davis, Volney

60-28592 Payne, Henry Oscar

60-28593 Webb, Harold Waltz

60-28594 Woodson, Barnice Virginia

60-28595 Harris, Thomas Q.

60-28596 Lowman, Benjamin

60-28597 Leffel, Mary Emma

60-28598 Huffman, John Anderson

60-28599 Wells, Hellena Harpollace

60-28600 Bryan, Fannie A.

60-28601 Burns, James

60-28602 Smith, Olivia Francis

60-28603 Day, Bessie M.

60-28604 Hewitt, Albert Earl

60-28605 Staton, Charlotte

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1917 - Reel 61

61-31161 Vassor, Mary Alice

61-31162 Coleman, Harry

61-31163 Cranford, Emmer S.

61-31355 Arbuckle, Robert P.

61-31356 Pettis, William H.

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1918 - Reel 62

62-0315 Robinson, Eliza Va

62-0316 Ayers, Unnamed

62-0317 Lewis, Martha Ann

62-0318 Dawson, Oteo F

62-0319 Lemon, William T

62-0320 Furrow, Sarah C

62-0321 Boblett, Lawrence Edward

62-0322 Nidy, Jasper

62-0323 Shifflett, Dorety

62-0324 Early, Agnes (Mrs Jno)

62-0325 Vines, Louisa F

62-0326 Campbell, Dora Lee

62-0327 Smith, Lizzie

62-0328 Wilcher, Louise V

62-0329 Pullen, Evans B

62-0330 Johnson, Emmaline S

62-0331 Wood, Nettie Tourman

62-0332 Circle, John Lewis

62-2924 Langhorne, Louis Edward

62-2925 Hilton, Philip P

62-2926 Toliver, Kathleen

62-2927 Camper, Pauline

62-2928 Murray, Ethel May

62-2929 Smith, Ellen F

62-2930 Cadd, James Edward

62-2931 Foutz, Clarence Lee

62-2932 Rider, Martha Jane

62-2933 Barnett, Violet

62-2934 Craft, WillAnna

62-2935 Smith, Neal

62-2936 Harbour, Margaret Ann

62-2937 Benton, Kaleb

62-2938 Mosley, Lacie Clarence

62-2939 Thornton, Rosetta

62-2940 Tucker, Not Named

62-2941 Nofsinger, Walter N

62-2942 Zimmerman, Jas B

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1918 - Reel 63

63-5903 Hawkins, Thurma Anne

63-5904 Pollard, Jos W

63-5905 Johnson, Willmer

63-5906 Nininger, Eliza Anne

63-5907 Mose, Lillie A

63-5908 Jones, Charlie

63-5909 Holdren, James

63-5910 Foutz, Mary Susan

63-5911 Calhoun, Sarah J

63-5912 Kelly, Mary M

63-5913 Felix, W J

63-5914 Burroughs, Thomas Booker

63-5915 Kessler, Mary A

63-5916 Clark, Francis

63-5917 Unknown, Male

63-5918 Lester, Ellen Thomas

63-5919 Marshall, Eliza Reynolds

63-5920 Gregory, Mamie

63-5921 Tyler, Mary Frances

63-5922 Preston, Ruby

63-5923 Manspile, Allen J

63-5924 Fellers, Ann Foster

63-5925 Franklin, Willilam

63-5926 Voit, Sarah Elizabeth

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1918 - Reel 65

65-11676 Shaver, Kate K

65-11677 Layne, William B

65-11678 Booker, Robert P

65-11679 Foe (?), Susan

65-11680 Kyle, Hazelet

65-11681 Witt, Etta

65-11682 Johnson, John J

65-11683Sorrell, William Archie

65-11684 Wood, Not Named

65-11685 Morris, Mary Emeline

65-11686 Tucker, William Thomas

65-11687 Surber, Lewis Anderson

65-11688 Breckinridge, Cary

65-11689 Wymer, Charles Franklin

65-11690 Crawford, Houston

65-11691 Russell, Arthur

BOTETOURT – 1918 Reel 66

66-14141 Broomfield, Mattie

66-14142 Broomfield, Freddie

66-14143 Medley, Phyllis

66-14144 Pickle, William

66-14145 Smith, Sarah Ardelia Kanode

66-14146 Sorrell, Howard Campbell

66-14147 Layman, John

66-14148 VanNess, Harriet

66-14149 Preston, Anna Dara Braxton

66-14150 Thornton, James Alfred

66-14151 Dodd, Alphonso F.

66-14152 Deisher, Betty Kayser

BOTETOURT COUNTY VA - 1918 - Reel 67

67-16567 Slusher, Donell

67-16568 Lucas, George W

67-16569 Thompson, Polly

67-16570 Slusher, Odell

67-16571 Trent, Minnie

67-16572 Radcliff, Not Named

67-16573 Hatcher, Not Named

67-16574 Watkins, Joseph L

67-16575 Kessler, Lydia Ann

67-16576 Carter, Ralph Lawrence

67-16577 Russell, Fannie Burks

67-16578 Booker, Rosa

67-16579 Sorrell, Rebbeca E

67-16580 Brown, Marshall

67-16581 Deisher, Virginia

67-16582 Leech, Elizabeth Ann

67-16583 Slusser, Mary M

BOTETOURT COUNTY Reel 79

79-7960 Landes, T

79-7961 Owen, Willie Lewis

79-7962 Burroughs, James Louis

79-7963 Obenshain, Sallie Deisher

79-7964 Viar, Grace

79-7965 Cook, Infant

79-7966 Manns, Mollie

79-7967 Graley, Lillie May

79-7968 Powell, Emma L

79-7969 Padgett, Jas. A

79-7970 Randolph, Dora Anna

79-7971 Miller, Warren

79-7972 Cooper, Ernest

79-7973 Wrightsman, Hannah

79-7974 Echols, Mary Elizabeth

79-7975 Kemper, William H

79-7976 Armentrout, Della

79-7977 Anderson, Clarence

BOTETOURT COUNTY -1919-Reel 83

83-20610 Barnett, Robert

83-20611 Saul, Saml H

83-20612 Huffman, Wm A

83-20613 Edison, Margaret M

83-20614 Mickens, Arthur

83-20615 Nace, Cassie

83-20616 Tingler, Willie Odell

83-20617 Knick, Dorothy May

83-20618 Francisco, George W

83-20619 Nininger, Anna Moriah

83-20620 Webster, John

83-20621 Russell, Ferris

83-20622 Sloss, John Windom

83-20623 Woodson, Ruby

83-20624 Wilson, Ellen

83-20625 Rucker, Luther O

83-20626 Johnson, Mary Virginia

83-20627 Lamb, Nannie

BOTETOURT COUNTY - - Reel 84

84-22739 Jones, George Washington

84-22740 Dogan, Malinda Adline

84-22741 Bryant, Elmer Anderson

84-22742 Willis, Chester A

84-22743 Sandridge, Chas Elmo

84-22744 Rose, Rebecca

84-22745 Allen, Nara Frances

84-22746 Simmons, Nannie S

84-22747 Anderson, Hattie

84-22748 Thurston, James L

84-22749 Wood, William Stewart

84-22750 Bennett, William Russell

84-24726 Rives, Mary F

84-24727 Falls, Irene Mildred

84-24728 Gay, Stella

84-24729 Ponton, Russell Moran

BOTETOURT COUNTY - - Reel 85

85-26629 Ponton, Robert Birtrain

85-26630 Wallace, James Lewis

85-26631 Ripley, M F

85-26632 Brugh, Rufus

85-26633 Lugar, A E

85-26634 Frazier, Bennie

85-26635 Scott, Gladys

85-26636 Stancliff, Robert A

85-26637 Harlowe, Joseph William

85-26638 Noel, H H

85-26639 Armentrout, Catherine Virginia

85-26640 Burns, Tom

85-26641 Dillon, William Roscoe

85-26642 Reid, John Everl

85-26643 Peters, Marietta Brown

85-26644 Bush, John L A

BOTETOURT COUNTY - - Reel 86

86-28843 Henderson, J S

86-28844 Deaton, Mary Susan

86-28845 Agee, Sophia L

86-28846 Tinnell, Henry Jasper

86-28847 Hite, Peery Lee

86-28848 Rider, T M

86-28849 Godwin, James

86-28850 Crowder, Mary Susan

86-28851 Gish, Dorothy Pearl

86-28852 Deisher, Eliza Jane

86-28853 Peery, Lelia E

86-28854 Coffman, Sarah Elizabeth

86-28855 Thompson, Silas C

BOTETOURT COUNTY Reel 87

87-31221 Kessler, Ella

87-31222 Obenshain, Mrs E G

87-31223 Graybill, Eliza

87-31224 Wade, Chanie

87-31225 Crush, Mary Francis

87-31226 Shaver, Allen

87-31657 Walker, Unnamed

BOTETOURT COUNTY - - Reel 88

88-0268 Wiley, Ellen

88-0269 Pollard, Sallie

88-0270 Firebaugh, Dartha P

88-0271 Ramsey, Harry

88-0272 Fink, Laura B

88-0273 Crockett, Pearl H

88-0274 Kessler, Elizabeth

88-0275 Harris, Mary

88-0276 Barber, William

88-0277 Booth, Roy Wilkie

88-0278 Hickok, Marthy A

88-0279 Utt, Salie May

88-0280 Davis, Julia K

88-0281 Patterson, Evelyne May

88-0282 Slusser, James M

88-0283 Boughman, Sue

88-0284 Herron, Lenna Lee

88-0285 Robinson, Duncan

88-0286 Crowder, William B

88-0287 McPherson, William H

88-0288 Carper, George Martin

88-0289 Moore, Not Named

88-0290 Persinger, Jacob M

88-2837 Miller, Cassie Jane

88-2838 StClair, Mary M

88-2839 Lee, Grace

88-2840 Dawson, Cora B

88-2841 Lee, Mary E

88-2842 Clay, George W

88-2843 Switzer, Not Named

88-2844 Spickard, Edna

88-2845 McClary, William Clay

88-2846 Pollard, Charles Olandres

88-2847 Pollard, Wade Hampton

88-2848 Minneweathers, Geo

88-2849 Trammel, Georgia Millie

88-2850 Rayford, Mattie Elizabeth

88-2851 Guy, Samuel T

88-2852 Cahoon, M S

88-2583 Childs, Frank G

88-2584 Guy, Ralph H

88-2855 Crowder, Rachel

88-2586 Crowder, William A

88-2587 Taylor, Burnell

88-2858 Cheatwood, Not Named

88-2859 Switt, Elizabeth Francis

88-2860 Wright, Dulcie Marion

88-2861 Davis, Dolphus B

88-2862 Branch, Catherine

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1920 - Reel 90

90-6862 Elmore, Claud

90-6863 Boothe, Elizabeth

90-6864 Dogan, Mollie

90-6865 Dogan, Mack

90-6866 Elmore, Ralph

90-6867 Harris, Pet

90-6868 Lowery, Grace

90-6869 Hogan, John H

90-6870 Booth, Charlie

90-6871 Davis, James R

90-6872 Graybill, Palmer Thomas

90-6873 Shoemaker, A E

90-6874 Landers, Grace

90-6875 Linton, Henry

90-6876 Burnet, Ollie M

90-6877 Lee, Marry

90-6878 Ruley, Edward

90-6879 Crawford, Frank Davis

90-6880 Rader, Marah

90-6881 Saunders, Louise

90-6882 Wade, Dorothy

90-6883 Wade, Walter

90-6884 Watkins, Mary Virginia

90-6885 Tucker, Reubin Fitzgerald

90-6886 Crowder, Frank Hammond

90-6887 Hudson, Walter

90-6888 Fairburn, Mary E

90-6889 Reynolds, Ralph

90-6890 Cahoon, Lucille Godwin

90-6891 Cahoon, Minnie Katheleen

90-6892 Obenshain, Martin Luther

90-6893 Rudisill, Charles William

90-6894 Smith, Sarah E

90-6895 Stinnett, Maud Elizabeth

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1920 - Reel 91

91-10119 Simpson, James Edward

91-10120 Byers, Earl

91-10121 Harris, William

91-10122 Saunders, Arthur

91-10123 Payne, Morris Arthur

91-10124 Weeks, Dorsie May

91-10125 Switzer, Matthew Monroe

91-10126 Holdren, James Buford

91-10127 Markham, Benjamin Owen

91-10128 Smith, Peter

91-10129 Reynolds, John

91-10130 Harris, Geo Thomas

91-10131 Crawford, Fitzhugh Norwood

91-10132 Eggleston, John Henry

91-10133 Martin, John W Daniel

91-12563 Booze, Sallie Betsy

91-12564 Nininger, George W

91-12565 Richardson, Mary W

91-12566 StClair, Robert H

91-12567 Delong, Geo

91-12568 Shaver, W A

91-12569 Mundy, John M

91-12570 Downs, Tina Irene

91-12571 Morris, Isabella

91-12572 Claypoole, Mary Anderson

91-12573 Lacy, Andy Jack

91-12574 Ruble, Cleo

91-12575 Crawford, Edward Griffin

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1920 - Reel93

93-16982 Crawford, Mary C

93-16983 Rhodes, J R

93-16984 Simpson, Lizzie

93-16985 Stanley, Ernest Wade

93-16986 Cook, Chester Griffin

93-16987 Bower, Jacob R

93-16988 Miller, Isabella

93-16989 Booze, F Virginia

93-16990 Meadows, Evelyne

93-16991 Toliver, Earl

93-19276 Obenshain, Lucy

93-19277 Layman, Ann

93-19278 Brugh, O U

93-19279 Harris, James Samuel

93-19280 Perdue, Sarah Elizabeth

93-19281 Henderson, Lewis

93-19282 Broyles, Robert

93-19283 Kessler, William H

93-19284 Barnett, Uriah

93-19285 Miles, Edward R

93-19286 Meadows, John

93-19287 Drennen, William Emmet

93-19288 Wilhelm, Rufus Pitzer

93-19289 Stull, Leroy Davis

93-19290 Stewart, Ranie

BOTETOURT - Reel 95- 1920

95-23595 Rader, Charlott

95-23596 McDaniel, Roy

95-23597 Lemon, James L

95-23598 Wright, Susan F

95-23599 Dupree, James R

95-23600 Harris, Mabel M

95-23601 Mangus, Susan E

95-23602 Caldwell, Newton

95-23603 Murrill, William Henry

95-23604 Painter, Janet J

95-23605 Stinnett, George L

92-23606 Banks, Harriet

95-23607 Deisher, John Madison

95-23608 Biggers, Elwyn Cidebert

95-23609 Lawson, Charles

95-25747 Dooley, Eva

95-24748 Saunders, Eldridge

95-24749 Quick, Margaret J

95-24750 Moore, Lewis E

95-24751 Guy, Clidy W

95-24752 Engles, Sarah H

95-25753 Davis, Hallie E

95-25754 Johnson, William Ed

95-25755 Wright, Oliver

95-25756 Craft, Donell Breckenridge

95-25757 Scruggs, Henry Clay

95-25758 Salmon, Lester

95-25759 Thomas, Robert

Botetourt - 1923 - Reel 117

117-3698 Kingry, Ann Eliza

117-3699 Nininger, Mary A.

117-3700 Grayble, Lawrence H.

117-3701 Sprinkle, John R.

117-3702 Foutz, Douglas Eugene

117-3703 Switzer, John H.

117-3704 Rice, Muriel Dehaven

117-3705 Jones, Susan Dorothy

117-3706 Sorrels, Frances

117-3707 Anderson, Edward Taliaferro

117-3708 Nininger, George Washington

117-3709 Welch, Dick Richard

117-3710 Drewry, Eaver J.

117-3711 Drewry, Earl F.

117-3712 Evans, Willie

117-3713 Pullen, Melvin G., Jr.

117-3714 Thompson, Mattie

117-3715 Angle, Ralph Gordon

117-3716 Walker, Miles

Botetourt - 1923 Reel 118

118-6679 Gusler, Nancie J.

118-6680 Duffey, Emmer F.

118-6681 Smith, Eunice May

118-6682 Dudley, Woodrow

118-6683 Smith, Unnamed

118-6684 Boblett, Unnamed

118-6685 Baker, Nash J.

118-6686 Anderson, M. Asa

118-6687 Craft, Lewis D.

118-6688 Russell, Frank

118-6689 Brown, William

118-6690 Montgomery, Not Named

118-6691 Owen, Sarah M.

118-6692 Wright, Powhatan

BOTETOURT - 1923 Reel 119

119-09626 Dooley, Jake

119-09627 Bower, Roy Thomas

119-09628 Dooley, Walter

119-09629 Bower, Dee Willie

119-09630 Jones, Spencer Morgan

119-09631 Boblett, Bernice Irene

119-09632 Loop, Walter L.

119-09633 Lamb, William Henry

119-09634 Shaffer, Josephine A.

119-09635 Sifford, George

119-09636 Pierce, Jordan

119-09637 Higgens, not named

119-09638 Fletcher, Walter R.

119-09639 Girdy, Hattie May

119-09640 Graham, J.B.

119-09641 Peck, Rufus H.

119-09642 Riddlebarger, Mary Ann

119-09643 Jones, Nannie Jane

119-09644 Hannah, Mary Willie

119-12327 Wright, Mamie

119-12328 Burford, Nicholas

119-12329 Huffman, Helen Ruth

119-12330 Camper, Mary K.

119-12331 Rodewiser, Annie L.

119-12332 Young, Mamie

119-12333 Robinson, William Henrt

119-12334 Thomas, James B. (Mrs)

119-12335 Jones, Clyton

119-12336 Crusen, Mamie S.

119-12337 Crusen, Irving H.

119-12338 Brand, Annie

119-12339 Girdy, John H.

119-12340 Givens, James W.

BOTETOURT - 1923 - Reel 120

120-14669 Trenor, William J.

120-14670 Layman, Florence May

120-14671 Kessler, John W.

120-14672 Burks, Robert E.

120-14673 Dollman, Miles P.

120-14674 Graybill, Annie E.

120-14675 Crush, Stella Barbara

120-14676 Eggleston, Mary Jane

Botetourt - Reel 121- No Botetourt certificates.

BOTETOURT - 1923 Reel 122

122-19621 Arington, Paulina A.

122-19622 Wood, Arthur T.

122-19623 Johnson, Sarah

122-19624 Harper, Dolly

122-19625 Johnson, Sarah

122-19626 Markham, Rosselie

122-19627 Ray, Morris

122-19628 Broughman, Rosa A. Virginia

122-19629 Reid, Elizabeth Agnes

122-19630 Wrenn, Melville

Botetourt - 1923 - Reel 123

123-23981 Davis, Alice R.

123-23982 Rucker, Lunde (Bryant)

123-23983 Thomas, Unnamed

123-23984 Barnett, Annie

123-23985 Johnson, Gilbert

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1923 - Reel 124

124-26130 Layman, James H

124-26131 Ripley, Ellen Nora

124-26132 Shinell, William Franklin

124-26133 Layman, Eliza J

124-26134 Crawford, Emmaline L

124-26135 Layman, Mollie Louise

124-26136 Leffell, Rebecca Elizabeth

124-26137 Strickland, Martha Duvall Letcher

124-26138 Cahoon, Dorothy Elloise

124-26139 Hughes, Maggie Bell

124-26140 Hickenbothom, David

Botetourt - 1924 - Reel 131

131-18074 Duvall, Mattie

131-18075 Scaggs, Umprey

131-18076 Thomas, Eliza

131-18077 Hall, Mary L.

131-18078 Hite, Elle K.

131-18079 Gardner, Myriah

131-18080 Dennis, John

131-18081 Hale, Mamie

131-18082 Hunt, John N.

131-18083 Lipes, Sophia

131-18084 Swoope, William M.

131-18085 Morris, Flora Elizabeth

131-18086 Nininger, Benjamin Franklin

131-18087 Morgan, Elizabeth

131-18088 Mays, Mary Elizabeth

131-18089 Jones, George Washington

131-18090 Flint, Oswald

131-18091 Barns, William

BOTETOURT COUNTY - Reel 132 - 1924

132-20233 Wiley, Henry

132-20234 Cronise, Celest B

132-20235 Dudding, F M

132-20236 Taylor, Robert

132-20237 Bowie, Annie

132-20238 Myers, Andrew G

132-20239 Creasy, Claude A

132-20240 Pettigrew, William J

132-20241 Young, Silvia

132-20242 Reid, James E

132-20243 Lipes, Unnamed

132-20244 Jones, Sarah F

132-20245 Young, Millard Alek

132-20246 Sweet, Pearl

132-20247 Mays, Sarah S

132-20248 Tramuel, George

132-20249 Crowder, Etta Kate

132-20250 Cahoon, Sarah

132-20251 Hannah, Maggie S

132-20252 Jones, Marshall Leftrich

132-20253 Johnson, Clarnece Edward (Jr)

132-20254 Huffman, Bertha Francis

Botetourt County - Reel 133 - 1924

133-22235 Coffman, Sarah E.

133-22236 Owen, Joseph

133-22237 Banister, William

133-22238 Waldron, Clarie Mae

133-22239 Douthat, Fielding L.

133-22240 Carter, Edward C.

133-22241 Miller, Lewis

133-22242 Johnson, Mattie

133-22243 Simmons, George W.

133-22244 Nace, John A.

133-22245 King, John Lewis

133-22246 Huffman, Pauline Ella

Botetourt County - Reel 134 - 1924

134-26631 Scoggs, Lewis C.

134-26632 Williamson, Julia

134-26633 Reynolds, Electra L.

134-26634 Brugh, Mary E.

134-26635 Henderson, James E.

134-26636 Snuffer, Malinda

134-26637 Riddlebarger, John Franklin

134-26638 Rowland, Charles Harvey

134-26639 Jones, Rebecca Belle

BOTETOURT COUNTY - Reel 146- 1926

146-0293 Wright, Sarah

146-0294 Gray, Mary

146-0295 Morgan, William Alliston

146-0296 Painter, George W

146-0297 Rogers, Alice H

146-0298 Spangler, Clifton Hill

146-0299 Giles, Donie B

146-0300 Keffer, Ellen W

146-0301 Ayers, Earnestine

146-0302 Rickman, Chester C

146-0303 Worley, Susan

146-0304 Lingins, Agno

146-0305 Henlight, Ann

146-0306 Cooper, Florence

146-0307 Lee, Cora

146-0308 Newcomb, Nancy

146-0309 Johnson, Roy Thomas

146-2884 Wagner, Clifford

146-2885 Bushnell, Elizabeth

146-2886 Taylor, John Thomas

146-2887 Douglas, Bessie

146-2888 Anderson, Emmer

146-2889 Taylor, Not Named

146-2890 Jones, Samuel T

146-2891 Valentine, Malinda P

146-2892 Smith, Unnamed

146-2893 McColloch, E J

146-2894 Hopkins, Harvey

146-2895 Powell, Malinda

146-2896 Curd, Herrilda Henrietta

146-2897 Elliott, Not Named

146-2898 Jackson, Andrew Lee

146-2899 Turner, Leletia

146-2900 Coon, John Utz

146-2901 Hamilton, Mary Jane

146-2902 Odell, Unnamed

BOTETOURT COUNTY - Reel 147 - 1926

147-5666 Wright, Eva May

147-5667 Painter, B D

147-5668 Loyd, Frank S

147-5669 Wood, John W

147-5670 Bowyer, Logan S

147-5671 Bane, Roy Maten

147-5672 Williams, Julia C

147-5673 Lemon, H B (Jr)

147-5674 Agee, Nannie

147-5675 Rinehart, Jeanette A

147-5676 Caldwell, Myranda J

147-5677 Wagner, George

147-5678 Lawson, Maggie

147-5679 Caldwell, John Hillary

Botetourt - 1926 - Reel 154

154-25654 Crawford, David L.

154-25655 Davis, Chelsey Alexander

154-25656 Smith, Lewis

154-25657 Quarles, Matilda

154-25658 Cash, Charles P.

154-25659 Chambers, Alcina Share

154-25660 Suber, Sarah E.

154-25661 Shanks, Robert L.

154-25662 Dooley, Levenia A.

154-25663 Obenshain, Mary A.

154-25664 Kelley, Marget E.

154-25665 Dean, John R.

154-25666 Fringer, C.F.

154-25667 Taylor, William H.

154-25668 Lipes, Samuel N. Jr.

154-25669 Goode, George F.

154-25670 Broughman, Jane C.

154-25671 Ruble, Charles Nuton

154-28110 Duncan, Margaret

154-28111 Wells, Millie

154-28112 Cross, Frances

154-28113 Shanks, Mary E.

154-28114 Grubb, John W.

154-28115 Diesher, Peter W.

154-28116 Murriel, Fannie Jane

154-28117 Wright, Samuel A.

154-28118 Vandergrift, Samuel C.

154-28119 Powell, Caleb H.

154-28120 Powell, Judith Ann

154-28121 Jones, Willie Edward

154-28122 Boblette, William

154-28123 Davis, Jane

154-28124 Peck, Mary H.

154-28125 Deisher, James Albert

154-28126 Vaughn, Richard Eugene

154-28127 Moore, Rachell Susan

154-28128 Wilhelm, Franc Caineth

154-28130 Sloss, Mary Margaret

154-28131 Wolf, Ruby Pearle

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1926 - Reel 155

155-30685 Lipes, Theresa Dove

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1927 - Reel 156

156-00309 Hedge, Frank E

156-00310 Taylor, Martha J

156-00311 Givens, Allie

156-00312 Rader, Susan Elizabeth

156-00313 Pechin, Mary Shelley

156-00314 Lyle, Austin

156-00315 Smith, Pearl Eugene

156-00316 Hope, Samuel Shields

156-00317 Stull, Fannie Belle

156-00318 Pullen, Jacob U

156-00319 Wrightsman, Octavia

156-00320 Tucker, Maude

156-02789 Kelley, Martha J

156-02793 Kelley, James Benjamin

BOTETOURT COUNTY - - Reel 157

157-5175 Spickard, Frank Samuel

157-5176 McCray, Catherine

157-5177 Johnson, Bettie S

157-5178 Ayers, J M

157-5179 Ayers, Will

157-5180 Terry, Oliver

157-5181 Willes, Harston

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1927 - Reel 158

158-7777 Wiley, Robert A.

158-7778 Simmons, Dr. J. K.

158-7779 Trenor, Mary C.

158-7780 Old, Samuel T.

158-7781 Broughman, Roy Lee

158-7782 Taylore Irene E.

158-7783 Lankenhoker, Mary Margaret

158-7784 Boblett, George Lenord

158-7785 Harman, Virginia Alice

158-7786 Robertson, Mary S.

158-7787 McKinney, Thomas Luther

158-7788 Reed, Adaline

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1927 - Reel 161

161-14998 Lemon, Laura A.

161-14999 Lucas, Marion M.

161-15000 King, William L.

161-15001 Rowland, Robert N.

161-15002 Reed, Amelie

161-15003 Coles, Melissie

161-15004 Jordan, Mary Belle

161-15005 Rhodes, Callahill Cornelius

161-15006 Dillon, Elizabeth Ann

161-15007 Silvey, Maria Francis

161-15008 Newcomb, Charles

161-15009 Morris, Pearl Ruth

161-17417 Reed, Edward

161-17418 Spence, Martha

161-17419 Brugh, Paulina

161-17420 Thompson, Joseph

161-17421 Patterson, David W.

161-17422 Rhodes, John W.

161-17423 Taylor, Harry Lee

161-17424 Walker, Samuel E.

161-17425 Quarles, Hary

161-17426 Beckner, T.J.

161-17427 Drunkard, Virginia

161-17428 Logan, Cable C.

161-17429 Heck, Mary E.

161-17430 Wilcher, Martha

161-17431 Johnson, Alice D.

161-17432 Petes, Joseph Coleman

161-17433 Linkenhoker, Walter Preston

Botetourt County - 1928 - Reel 169

169-10491 Hatcher, Mamie V.

169-10492 Baker, Ellen N.

169-10493 Ratcliff, Joseph E.

169-10494 Whitlock, James K.

169-10495 Boothe, James R.

169-10496 White, Elizabeth

169-10497 Beale, Lucy P.

169-10498 Vasser, James H.

169-10499 Kern, Elizabeth Ann

169-10500 St.Clair, James

169-10501 Burkson, Jennie Luster

169-10502 Pullen, James

Botetourt County -1928 - Reel 170

170-12968 Taylor, unnamed

170-12969 Lucas, Sallie R.

170-12970 Baker, Margaret Lucutia

170-12971 Wallace, Ora

170-12972 Richards, Clara Jane

170-12973 Henderson, Annia M.

170-12974 Stinnett, Charles

170-12975 Ayers, Alford E.

170-12976 Haney, Louisa E.

170-12977 Jacobs, Mary Frances

170-12978 Pursley, Samuel T.

170-12979 Arrington, Mitchell

170-12980 Williamson, Allie E.

170-12981 Rhodes, Lenora Anne

170-12982 Kelley, Henry T.

170-12983 Valentine, Rauce

170-12984 Randolph, Preston

170-12985 Bowyer, Oscar M.

170-12986 Shaffer, F.R.

170-12987 Harris, Henry W.

Botetourt County - 1928 - Reel 171

171-15405 Harper, Laura Bell

171-15406 Gillispie, E.R.

171-15407 Johnston, Virginia

171-15408 Ferris, Viola Bernice

171-15409 Keffer, James J.

171-15410 Burks, James

171-15411 Calhoun, John Marshall

171-15412 Camper, Matison Cornalius

171-17835 Boothe, Paul Haymond

171-17836 Decker, William C.

171-17837 Foltz, Alford

171-17838 Zimmerman, Thelma Lee

171-17839 Day, Matilda

171-17840 Harris, Joseph W.

171-17841 Unknown Male

171-17842 Elam, Theodosia P.

171-17843 Richman, Malcolm Jr.

171-17844 McCoy, James Lee

171-17845 Wood, William E.

171-17846 Baker, Laura Helton

171-17847 Orange, Pascal Henry

171-17848 Newcomb, Ola M.

BOTETOURT COUNTY - REEL 193

193-15896 Campbell, Thomas Robert

193-15897 Russell, Otha

193-15898 Guyer, Samuel B.

193-15899 Johnson, Eula Lee

193-15900 Deacon, Hannah E.

193-15901 Smith, Horace F.

193-15902 Dillon, John C.

193-15903 Fringer, Nancy Camper

193-15904 Mauley, Walter W.

193-15905 Bowyer, Leda

193-15906 Broughman, William A.

193-15907 Ageon, John

193-15908 Bartheleny, Irene Peck

193-15909 Carter, Sally Jane

193-15910 Beverley, Rubin Anthony

193-15911 Hickenbottom, Carrie Ellen

193-15912 Crush, Jacob Houston

BOTETOURT COUNTY - 1934 - Reel 235

235-11476 Calahan, Roy Price

235-11860 Newcomb, L N

235-11861 Givens, Annie E

235-11862 Brugh, Alice Luster

235-11863 Craig, Daniel W

235-11864 Girty, John H

235-11865 Fringer, Annie M

235-11866 McKim, Mason

235-11867 Strickland, Richard M

235-11868 Lockard, James L

235-11869 Gilman, Ralph

235-11870 Thompson, Joseph

235-11871 Caldwell, Alfred Mark

235-11872 Kidd, Cynthia

235-11873 Rucker, Steve R

335-11874 StClair, Minnie E Baker

235-11875 Hayes, Mary E Bowers

235-11876 Talbert, Fred Leslie

235-11877 Willis, J Charles

235-11878 Pettigrew, Josephine Chappelle

Botetourt County -1934 - Reel 236

236-14371 Trout, Calvin J.

236-14372 Day, Melvena

236-14373 Williams, B.S.

236-14374 Swartz, Mary F.

236-14375 Wilson, Amanda Brizendine

236-14376 Noell, Mollie C.

236-14377 Culbertson, B. Daugherty

236-14378 Dumford, Hallie Lee

236-14379 Brogan, Mary E.

236-14380 Graybill, Harry D.

236-14381 Marshall, Martha Ann

Botetourt County -1934 - Reel 237

237-16890 Dove, John A.

237-16891 Trail, Essie Hattie

237-16892 Jones, Thomas Moorman

237-16893 Clement, Victoria E.

237-16894 Hogan, John

237-16895 Falls, Susan J.

237-16896 Crowder, J. Edward

237-16897 Rhoads, Elwood Semons

237-16898 Wilcher, Frank Arnold

BOTETOURT COUNTY - Reel 238 - 1934

238-19245 Clark, Infant

238-19246 Taylor, Sioke May

238-19247 Talls, Roxie Ann

238-19248 Agnes,Sererra Coley

238-19249 Swayne, Mariah

238-19250 Baker, O.M.

238-19251 Haynes, Hannah

238-19252 Cummings, John Hammond

238-19253 Brown, Donnie L.

238-19254 Cline, Mary J.

238-19255 Austin, Alonza Jr.

238-19256 Dersher, Emma Frances

238-19257 Wright, Nellie Francis

238-21469 Brewbaker, Donald R.

238-21470 Wilson, Sarah A.

238-21471 Drinkard, Loulah A.

238-21472 White, Henry Hollis

238-21473 Conner, Lather J.

238-21474 Caldwell, Mary T. Crawford

238-21475 Clemens, George

238-21476 Dunbar, Max D.

238-21477 Blake, James Arther Thomas

238-21478 Allen, Ester

Botetourt County - 1939 - Reel 298

298-13435 Harlow, Narvill M.

298-13436 Sizer, Edward T.

298-13437 VanNess, Elizabeth Heller

298-13438 Overstreet, Benley Lovell

298-13439 Rhodes, Mary E.

298-13440 Reid, Joseph B.

298-13441 Farrell, Linda June

298-13442 Prease, William

298-13443 Sloan, Berlie

298-13444 Lipscomb, J. Awe E.

298-13445 Legg, Roscoe W.

298-13446 Wilcher, Charles Lewis

Botetourt County -1939 - Reel 299

299-15668 Lemon, Sallie

299-15669 Cofer, Emma E.

299-15670 Thomas, William Henry

299-15671 Obenshain, Nannie V.

299-15672 Jeter, McGlasgo

299-15673 Armstrong, James Virgil

299-15674 Cofer, Thomas J.

299-15675 Cross, John Woody

299-15676 Whitmore, Dewit Talmoge

299-15677 Davis, Odessa

Botetourt County - Reel 301 - 1939

301-20046 Chambers, John Stephen

301-20047 Dodd, Infant Twin (1)

301-20048 Dodd, Infant Twin (2)

301-20049 Rader, Mary Elizabeth

301-20050 Duffy, Annie Estelle

301-20051 Smith, Not named

301-20052 Eubank, Willie Ann

301-20053 Markham, Henry Albert

301-20054 Slusser, Inez Rumbury

301-20055 Camper, Clinton Bell

301-20056 Newcomb, John

Botetourt County Reel Reel 302 - 1939

302-22132 Anderson, Bessie

302-22133 Bowman, Charles David

302-22134 Gibbs, Nettie Florence

302-22135 Wooldridge, Shafter

302-22136 Yates, Samuel Whittle

302-22137 Boblette, Jennie

302-22138 Hambrick, Willie H.

302-22139 Crush, Octavia Elizabeth

BOTETOURT COUNTY Reel 303- 1939

303-24455 Lee, Mary E.

303-24456 Ruff, Charlie

303-24457 Secrist, Nannie Linkenhoker

303-24458 Newcomb, Emett Kassey

303-24459 Logan, Earnest

303-24460 O'Conner, John

303-24461 Linkenhoker, Cope Reed

303-24462 Roberts, Georgie Lindsay

303-24463 Wallace, David S.

303-24464 Broughman, Elmer Lee

303-24465 Aldridge, Lawrence

303-24466 Herron, Alonza

Botetourt - 1939 - Reel 304

304-26792 Anderson, William

304-26924 Alphin, George W.

304-26925 Landers, Lulie Preston

304-26926 Johnson, Sallie E.

304-26927 Brooks, Hepsie L.

304-26928 Owens, James Henry

304-26929 Loop, Andrew Jackson

304-26930 Campbell, George

304-26931 Anderson, Henretta Ann