Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 
[HomePage] [Queries] [Books] [VAGenWeb] [USGenWeb]

Floyd County Surname Register
for the Year 1999

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Floyd County Surname Researchers

A BCD E FGH I JKL M NOP Q RST U VW X Y Z
 Surname  Time Period  Researcher
 ABLES    Doris Carrigan
 AKERS    Sonia Kinback
 AKERS  1850 - Present  Louise Peterson
 AKERS  1800 - 1900  Paul Young
 ALDERMAN  Mid to late 1800's  Donna Alderman Wernet
 ALDREDGE    Nancy Booth
 ALDRIDGE    William Temple
 ALIFF  1850 - 1870  Mary Lucado
 ALTIZER    Rena Worthen
 ARGABRIGHT    Don Sandrige
 ANGLE/ANGLIN    David E. Clower
 ANGLE/ANGLIN    Edgar L. Vest
 AYERS  1700 - 1950  Terry Lane
 AYERS  1850 - 1920  Lynne Wolffer Revis
 BARRINGER  Mid to late 1800's  Donna Alderman Wernet
 BARTON    Carol Hunter
 BATES    Gloria Marcum
 BAXTER  1700 - 1950  Terry Lane
 BECK  1750 - Present  Alice G. Woodby
 BECKETT    Jim Williams
 BELCHER    Gayl Wells
 BISHOP    Walter A. Dreier
 BLACKWELL    Barbara Blackwell Locker
 BLACKWELL    Carolyn Blackwell Snead
 BLACKWELL    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 BOLEN    Don Pittman
 BOLT    Bill Henthorn
 BOLT    Mary Anne Sutphin
 BOOTHE    Paul Mannon
 BOOTHE    William Temple
 BOOTHE    Rena Worthen
 BOYD  1800 - 1900  Chris Boyd
 BRADLEY    Gloria Marcum
 BRAME    Emily Dodge
 BRAME    Ralph Spence
 BRANSCOMB  1805 - 1850  Brian Bivona
 BROWN    Jessie Irene Brown
 CAMPBELL    John P. Hall
 CARR    Barbara Lynch
 CHANEY    Gayl Wells
 CLAYTON  1850 - 1920  Russ Reffitt
 CLEMMONS/CLEMONS/CLEMENTS  1850 - Present  Jessie Irene Brown
 CLOWER    David E. Clower
 COLLINS    William Temple
 CONNER    William B. Conner
 COOPER  1840 - 1862  Gary Cooper
 COX    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 CREASY  1800 - Present  Ron Dailey
 CRONK  1752 - 1830  Sandy Coulter
 CRONK    Keith Wood
 CROUCH  1750 - Present  Alice G. Woodby
 CUNNINGHAM    Rena Worthen
 CURTIS    John P. Hall
 DALTON  1860 - Present  Kathy Dalton Breedlove
 DEHART    Barbara DeHart Snider
 DELONG    Mike Cox
 DEWEES    Mary Lucado
 DICKERSON    Jessie Irene Brown
 DICKERSON  1800 - 1840  John M. Dickerson, Jr.
 DICKERSON    Debbie Hogue
 DICKERSON    Paul Mannon
 DICKERSON    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 DOBBINS    Jessie Irene Brown
 DOBBINS    Paul Mannon
 DUNCAN/DUNKIN    Jessie Irene Brown
 DUNCAN    Ruth Duncan Davis
 DUNCAN    Betty Jo McDaniels
 DUNCAN  1800 - 1900  Paul Young
 EARLES/EARLS    Debbie Simmons
 ENGLISH  1750 - Present  Alice G. Woodby
 EPPERLY    Chuck Jennings
 Lana Self
 EPPERLY    Sonia Kinback
 FOLEY    Mary C. Keith
 FOSTER    Juanita Grice
 FOSTER  Mid to late 1800's  Annette S. Mitchell
 FREEMAN    Janice Spence Robertson
 FURROW    Rena Worthen
 GALLIMORE    Gordon W. Gallimore, Jr.
 GALLIMORE    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 GARDNER  Late 1700's - Present  Stanley L. Slusher
 GIBSON    Gloria Marcum
 GILL    Linda Martin
 GOAD  1770 - 1850  Brian Bivona
 GOAD    Bobbi Dodge
 GOODSON  1750 - Present  Ron Dailey
 GOODSON  1770 - Present  Roy L. Goodson
 GOODSON  1750 - Present  Paul D. Newman
 GOODSON  1750 - Present  Alice G. Woodby
 GRAHAM    Al Cook
 GRAHAM  1750 - Present  Ron Dailey
 GRAHAM  1889  Samuel V. Jones
 GRAHAM    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 GRAHAM    Rena Worthen
 GRAY  1700 - 1950  Terry Lane
 GREGORY  1600 - Present  Paul D. Newman
 HALE  Mid to late 1800's  Lana Self
 HALL    Rena Worthen
 HANCOCK    Mike Cox
 HASLEY  1800 - 1860  Lynda Hasley Nordan
 HATCHER    Rena Worthen
 HELTON    Ron Hilton
 HILL    Barbara Blackwell Locker
 HILTON    Ron Hilton
 HOLT    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 HOPKINS  1820 - 1870  Betty Moore
 HOWARD    Rena Worthen
 HOWELL  1770 - 1860  Brian Bivona
 HOWELL  1800 - 1900  Chris Boyd
 HOWELL    Bobbi Dodge
 HOWELL  1760 - 1900  R. Tasca
 HUFF  1750 - 1850  Flo Cox
 HUGHETT  1770 - 1870  Brian Bivona
 HUGHETT    Bobbi Dodge
 HURT    Debbie Simmons
 HYLTON    Ron Hilton
 HYLTON    Debbie Hogue
 HYLTON    Kenny Hylton
 HYLTON  Before 1860   Robert D. Hylton
 HYLTON    Janice Spence Robertson
 HYLTON    Mary Anne Sutphin
 HYLTON    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 IDDINGS    David E. Clower
 IDDINGS    Edgar L. Vest
 IDDINGS    Rena Worthen
 JANNEY/JENNEY  Before 1860  Barbara Boyce
 JANNEY    Virginia (Ginny) Koseff
 JENNINGS    Chuck Jennings
 JESSEE/JESSIE    Jackie Evans
 JEWELL    Rena Worthen
 Lana Self
 JONES    Barbara Blackwell Locker
 JONES    Dean Spangler
 JONES  Mid to late 1800's  Donna Alderman Wernet
 KEFAUVER  1750 - 1850  Flo Cox
 KEITH    Mary C. Keith
 KEITH    Tom Mitchell
 KEITH  Mid to late 1800's  Donna Alderman Wernet
 KELLEY    Rhonda Guilliams
 KENLEY    James Bunting Kenley
 KING    Sarah Agnew
 KINGREA    Keith Wood
 KRANK  1752 - 1830  Sandy Coulter
 LAWRENCE    Chuck Jennings
 LAWRENCE    Edgar L. Vest
 LESTER    Chuck Jennings
 LESTER  1752 - 1825  Bob Lester
 LESTER    Janice Spence Robertson
 LESTER    Debbie Simmons
 LESTER    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 LIGHT    Edgar L. Vest
 MANNING    Mary C. Keith
 MANNING  1800 - 1900  Paul Young
 MANNON    Paul Mannon
 MARSHALL  Mid to late 1800's  Donna Alderman Wernet
 MARTIN    Al Cook
 MARTIN    Gloria Marcum
 MARTIN    Linda Martin
 MARTIN    Carolyn Blackwell Snead
 MASSEY    Dean Spangler
 MAXEY    Tom Mitchell
 McGRADY  Mid to late 1800's  Donna Alderman Wernet
 McPEAK    Mary Anne Sutphin
 McVEY  Mid to late 1800's  Donna Alderman Wernet
 MITCHELL  Mid to late 1800's  Annette S. Mitchell
 MITCHELL    John E. Mitchell
 MITCHELL  1800 - 1900  Charlene Sampson Ramel
 MONTGOMERY    Phil Clodfelter
 MOORE  Before 1860  Barbara Boyce
 MOORE    Doug Lovell
 MOORE  1820 - 1870  Betty Moore
 MOSS  1700 - 1950  Terry Lane
 MUNCY    Mary Lucado
 MUNCY  1800 - 1860  Orval Dean Muncy
 MUNCY    Edgar L. Vest
 O'NEAL    Bruce Daniels
 PAGAN    Janice Spence Robertson
 PAYNE    Chuck Jennings
 PECK  1750 - Present  Alice G. Woodby
 POFF    Chuck Jennings
 POFF    Mary Lucado
 POFF    Carolyn Blackwell Snead
 POFF  
 Lana Self
 POFF    Rena Worthen
 PRATER/PRATHER    Mary Anne Sutphin
 PRATT    Kenny Hurst
 PRATT    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 PUCKETT    John P. Hall
 QUESENBERRY    Betty Jo McDaniels
 RADFORD    William B. Conner
 RAMEY    Gloria Marcum
 RAMEY    Gayl Wells
 REED    Barbara Baker
 REED  About 1800  Violet S. Carter
 REED    Mike Cox
 REED    Paul Mannon
 REED  1750 - 1870  Bob Reed
 REED    Debbie Simmons
 REED  1730 - 1850  Vicki L. Tavares
 REED/REID    Paul Reid-Young
 REED/REID/READ  1750 - Present  Alice G. Woodby
 REYNOLDS    Mary Anne Sutphin
 RICHARDS    Doug Lovell
 RICHARDS    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 RIDDLE/RIDDELL  1750 - Present  Alice G. Woodby
 RIDINGER    Al Cook
 RIGNEY    Ralph Hall
 RIGNEY    Jean Williams Thurman
 ROSEBERRY  1880 - 1920  Jean Coulter
 RUTROUGH    Debbie Hogue
 SCHLOSSER  1750 to 1850  Martin Stewart
 SEMONIS  1800 - 1900  Kenneth W. Semonis
 SHELOR    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 SHELOR  1750 - Present  Alice G. Woodby
 SHEW    Tammy Tolbert Hudson
 SIMMONS    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 SLUSHER    Mike Cox
 SLUSHER    Debbie Hogue
 SLUSHER  Late 1700's - Present  Stanley L. Slusher
 SLUSHER    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 SLUSSER  1750 to 1850  Martin Stewart
 SMITH  1850 to 1890  Jason Shephard
 SOWERS    Chuck Jennings
 SOWERS    Sonia Kinback
 SPANGLER    Dean Spangler
 SPANGLER    Robert Spangler
 SPANGLER    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 SPENCE    Janice Spence Robertson
 SPENCE    Ralph Spence
 SUTPHIN    Al Cook
 SUTPHIN    Mary Anne Sutphin
 SWEENEY    Barbara Blackwell Locker
 SWEENEY    Annye Marrical-Clarke
 SWINNEY    Annye Marrical-Clarke
 TALBERT    Tammy Tolbert Hudson
 THOMAS    Annye Marrical-Clarke
 THOMAS  1850 - 1920  Lynne Wolffer Revis
 THOMPSON    Barbara Baker
 THORNSBURY    Gloria Marcum
 TOLBERT    Tammy Tolbert Hudson
 TOLBERT    Mary Anne Sutphin
 TOLBERT  1843 - 1848  Bobby Talbert
 TRAIL/TRALE    Chuck Jennings
 UNDERWOOD    Juanita Grice
 UNDERWOOD    Rhonda Guilliams
 UNDERWOOD    Tammy Tolbert Hudson
 UNDERWOOD  1750 - 1870  Bob Reed
 UNDERWOOD    Glenn Underwood
 VEST    Edgar L. Vest
 WALTERS    David E. Clower
 WALTERS    Rhonda Guilliams
 WALTERS    Edgar L. Vest
 WALTERS    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 WALTHALL  1700 and 1800  San Rowell
 WALTON    Don Pittman
 WEBB    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 WEDDLE    Debbie Hogue
 WEDDLE    Kenny Hurst
 WEDDLE    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 WEAVER  1700 and 1800  San Rowell
 WEEKS    Al Cook
 WEEKS    Everett W. Spackman
 WEEKS    Jim Weeks
 WELLS  1700 and 1800  San Rowell
 WELLS    Gayl Wells
 WHITE  1889  Samuel V. Jones
 WHITLOCK    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
 WICKHAM    Chuck Jennings
 WICKHAM  1700 and 1800  San Rowell
 WICKHAM  1750 - Present  Alice G. Woodby
 WILLIAMS    Jim Williams
 WILLIS    Kent Davis
 WILSON    Bobbi Dodge
 WILSON    Carolyn Blackwell Snead
 WIMMER    Chuck Jennings
 WIMMER    Doug Lovell
 WIMMER    Nellie Wimmer
 WOOD  1800 - Present  Missy Coyne
 WOOD  1850 - 1870  Mary Lucado
 WORRELL  1700 - 1950  Terry Lane
 WRIGHT  1700 - 1950  Terry Lane
 YEATTS    Elinos Alton Whitlock, Jr.
-----------------------------------------------------------

Return to Top of 1999 Surname Researchers

Return to Surname Registration

Go To 2000 Surname Researchers

Go To 2001 Surname Researchers

Go To 2002 Surname Researchers

Go To 2003 Surname Researchers

Return to Floyd County VAGenWeb Home Page
-----------------------------------------------------------

Last Updated:  August 13, 2009