Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 
[HomePage] [Queries] [Books] [VAGenWeb] [USGenWeb]

Floyd County Surname Register
for the Year 2000

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Floyd County Surname Researchers

A BCD E FGH I JKL M NOP Q RST U VW X Y Z
 Surname  Time Period  Researcher
 AGEE    Patricia Christian
 AKERS    Jo Alley  Dennis Rakes
 ALDERMAN    Laurie Aubrey
 ALDERMAN    David Harman
 ALDERMAN    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 ALDERMAN  1700 - 1900  Sheila West
 ALLEY    Jo Alley
 ALTIZER    Kimberly (Reed) Edmondson
 ALTIZER    Mary F. Johnson
 AMOS    Karen Silvers
 ARGABRIGHT    Dennis Cordle
 AYERS    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 BALLINGER  1800 - 1860  Nancy Pfost
 BARRINGER  1800 - 1950  Sallie Wilson
 BARTLEY    Carol Brown
 BISHOP    David Harman
 BISHOP    Joyce (Smith) Hawkins
 BOLT    Laurie Aubrey
 BOONE  1800 - 1860  Nancy Pfost
 BOYD    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 BRADY  1850 or prior  Jim Brady
 BRYANT  1840 - 1900  Ron Bryant
 BURNETTE    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 BURTON    Beryl Landers
 BYRD  1650 - 1850  Jim Reed
 CANNADAY    Joyce (Smith) Hawkins
 CHAFIN/CHAFFIN  1798- 1860  Donnie Noel
 CASPER    Joyce (Smith) Hawkins
 COCK    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 COLE  1650 - 1800  Jim Reed
 COLE    Karen Silvers
 COLE  1750 - 1830  Charles Smyth
 COLLINS    Vicki Lockhart Bivens
 CONNER  1800 - Present  Anthony K. Stephens
 COOPER  1750 - 1830  Charles Smyth
 COX  1750 - 1900  Michael Hughes
 COX    Joyce (Smith) Hawkins
 COX    Rebecca Sowers
 DALTON    Mary Dalton Hundley
 DEHART    David Harman
 DEHART    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 DEHART    Sandra Ratliff
 DELONG    Kimberly (Reed) Edmondson
 DICKERSON    Braxton M. Boggs
 DICKERSON    Jessie I. Brown
 DICKERSON    Johnny Ike Morris
 DOBBINS    Jo Alley
 DOBBINS    Jessie I. Brown
 DODD    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 DODD    Joyce (Smith) Hawkins
 DULANEY    Sandra Ratliff
 DUNCAN    Eva Herriman Fisher
 DUNCAN  1850 - 1940  Betty Purcell
 EARL/EARLES  1700 - 1800  Rickie Bennett Longfellow
 EPPERLY    Joyce (Smith) Hawkins
 FARISS  1850 or prior  Jim Brady
 FISHER  1800 - 1860  Nancy Pfost
 GOAD  1800 - 1900  D. G. Dorsey
 GRAY    Jackie Boozer
 GRAY    Jim Gray
 GUTHRIE    Laurie Aubrey
 HALEY  1800 - 1900  D. G. Dorsey
 HALL  1900's  Tina Fonseca
 HARMAN    David Harman
 HARMAN/HARMON  Early 1800's  Ann Harman Thomas
 HARMAN  1800 - 1950  Sallie Wilson
 HARRIS  1800 - 1950  Sallie Wilson
 HATCHER  1850 - 1940  Betty Purcell
 HAWKS  1850 or prior  Jim Brady
 HEREFORD    George Johns
 HIGGS  1850 or prior  Jim Brady
 HORTON    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 HOUCHINS    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 HOWELL    Debbra Howell
 HUFF  1750 - 1900  Michael Hughes
 HUGHETT  1760 - 1870  Andrea Hughett Luxenburg
 HYLTON    Laurie Aubrey
 HYLTON    David Harman
 HYLTON    Mary F. Johnson
 HYLTON    Curtis E. Nester & Louise Hylton Nester
 JOHNS    George Johns
 KINGERY  1800 - Present  Anthony K. Stephens
 KINGREA  1800 - Present  Anthony K. Stephens
 KINGREA  1800 - Present  Joseph B. Zerk
 KINSEY/KINZIE    Bob Kinsey
 LANCASTER  1957 - Present  Cathryn Lancaster
 LEE    Carol Brown
 LESTER    Jim Gray
 LEWIS    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 LIGHT    Karen Silvers
 LOCANDER    Kathy Harrigan
 LOVING/LOVINS    Laurie Aubrey
 MARSHALL    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 MARTIN    Katie Martin Dalton  Dennis Rakes
 MEADE/MEAD    George Johns
 MOLES  1700 - 1900  Sheila West
 MUNCY    Joyce (Smith) Hawkins
 NEELY    Jo Alley
 NESTER    Curtis E. Nester & Louise Hylton Nester
 NIXON    Myrtle Nixon Balderson
 NOLEN    Mary Gross
 PARR    Joyce Parr Blevins
 POFF/PAUFF  1750  Jewel Poff Grimm
 POFF  1800 - 1950  Sallie Wilson
 PUCKETT  1850 or prior  Jim Brady
 PUGH  1800 - 1900  D. G. Dorsey
 QUESENBERRY    Katie Martin Dalton
 RADFORD    Patricia Christian
 RAKES    Dennis Rakes
 REED    Jo Alley
 REED    Kimberly (Reed) Edmondson
 REED    Eva Herriman Fisher
 REED    Audrey F. Key
 REED  1798 - 1860  Donnie Noel
 REED  1850 - 1940  Betty Purcell
 REED  1650 - 1800  Jim Reed
 SCOTT    Joyce (Smith) Hawkins
 SEMONES  1850 or prior  Jim Brady
 SHOWALTER(S)  1800 - 1900  D. G. Dorsey
 SIMMONS    Katie Martin Dalton
 SMITH    Joyce (Smith) Hawkins
 SLAUGHTER    Laurie Aubrey
 SLEDD    Mary F. Johnson
 SLUSHER    Mike Cox
 SLUSHER    Katie Martin Dalton
 SLUSHER    David Harman
 SMITH    Joyce (Smith) Hawkins
 SPANGLER  1718 - 2000  M. J. Spangler
 SPICER    Norma Foster Pauley
 STACY    George Johns
 STANLEY  1850 or prior  Jim Brady
 STIGLEMAN    Braxton M. Boggs
 STUMP    Vicki Lockhart Bivens
 SUTPHIN  1800 - 1900  D. G. Dorsey
 SUTPHIN    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 TEEL  1803  Beverly Lenzo
 TOLBERT    Rhonda Alderman Horton
 TYSON    Mike Cox
 VAN HOOSE    George Johns
 VEST  1800 - 1900  Danita (Weeks) Simon
 VIA    Rebecca Via
 WADE    Mary F. Johnson
 WALTON    Kimberly (Reed) Edmondson
 WEDDLE    David Harman
 WEEKS    Jo Alley
 WEEKS  1800 - 1900  Danita (Weeks) Simon
 WERTZ    Jim Gray
 WEST  1900 - Present  Sheila West
 WILLIAMS  1800 - 1890  M. McCalla
 WILSON    Karen Silvers
 WILSON  1800 - 1950  Sallie Wilson
 YOPP  1720 - 2000  M. J. Spangler
-----------------------------------------------------------

Return to Top of 2000 Surname Researchers

Return to Surname Registration

Go To 1999 Surname Researchers

Go To 2001 Surname Researchers

Go To 2002 Surname Researchers

Go To 2003 Surname Researchers

Return to Floyd County VAGenWeb Home Page
----------------------------------------------------------- Rena Worthen 2009

- All Rights Reserved