Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 
[HomePage] [Queries] [Books] [VAGenWeb] [USGenWeb]

Floyd County Surname Register
for the Year 2001

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Floyd County Surname Researchers

A BC D E FG H I JK L M NO P Q RS T U VW X Y Z
 Surname  Time Period  Researcher
 AKERS    Mona Bross Hylton
 AKERS    Georgia Kelly
 AKERS    Roley Weeks
 ALDRIDGE    Maynard McNeil 
 BARTLETT  1700 - 1900  Jim Bartlett
 BASHAM  1850 - 1920  Russell Reffitt
 BELL  1800 - 1900  Dawn M. Simmons
 BISHOP    Joyce E. Hawkins
 BLACKWELL    Barb Blackwell Locker
 BOOTH    Everett Booth
 BOOTH    Maynard McNeil
 BOOTHE    Jessie Brown
 BOWMAN    Del Punton Smith
 BROWN    Jessie Brown
 BUCKNER    Valerie Nicholson
 BUTLER    Mac Crawford
 CADLE    Bonnie Hicks
 CLAYTON/CLAYTOR  1850 - 1920  Russell Reffitt
 CLEMONS/CLEMMONS    Jessie Brown
 CLOWERS    Lana Self
 CONNER    Gary Brumfield
 CONNER  1800 - 1975  Don Conner
 CONNER  1800 - 1900  Dawn M. Simmons
 CONNER    Ray Stewart
 COX    Joyce E. Hawkins
 DANIEL    Joyce E. Hawkins
 DeHART    Dr. Dan W. DeHart
 DeHART  1890 - 1915  Debbie Glover
 DICKERSON    Kathy (Dickerson) Best
 DICKERSON    Braxton Boggs
 DICKERSON    Jessie Brown
 DICKERSON    Sandra Curry
 DOBBINS    Jessie Brown
 DOWDY    Billy M. Dowdy
 DULANY    Mona Bross Hylton
 DUNCAN    Billy M. Dowdy
 DUNCAN  1800 - 1880  William Fearn
 DUNCAN    Mona Bross Hylton
 DUNN    Bonnie Hicks
 EARLS  1779 - 1846  Rickie Bennett Longfellow
 EPPERLY    Joyce E. Hawkins
 EPPERLY    Lana Self
 FERRIS    Gary Brumfield
 FERRIS  1840 - 1860  Joyce Craddock York
 FURROW  1800 - 1900  Dawn M. Simmons
 GILL    Jeanne Gill Shackelford
 GREER  1700 - early 1800s  Billie Redding Lewis
 GREER  prior to 1790  Joyce Craddock York
 GRIFFITH    Valerie Nicholson
 HALE    Lana Self
 HARMAN    Ned Whiting
 HARMAN    Salle Wilson
 HARRIS    Salle Wilson
 HARROLD    William Harrold
 HATCHER  1860 - 1910  Rosalie Guthrie
 HILL    Barb Blackwell Locker
 HOWARD    Everett Booth
 HOWARD    R. Vince Howard
 HOWELL    Debbra Howell
 HOWERY/HOWRY    Judie Cale Nelson
 HUFF    Jessie Brown
 HYLTON  1800 - 1975  Don Conner
 HYLTON    Mona Bross Hylton
 ISOM    Patricia M. Touw
 IVERSON    Jeanne Gill Shackelford
 JONES  1700 - early 1800s  Billie Redding Lewis
 JUSTICE  1700 - early 1800s  Billie Redding Lewis
 KEITH    Tom Mitchell
 KINSEY  1850 - Present  Bob Kinsey
 KIRBY    Gorden Kirby
 LAFOL    Billy M. Dowdy
 LAWRENCE    R. Vince Howard
 LESTER    Everett Booth
 LESTER  1860 - 1910  Rosalie Guthrie
 LESTER    R. Vince Howard
 LIGHT    Maynard McNeil
 LIGHT    Dan Miller
 LIGHT    Regina Kaye Altizer Spradlin
 LINK    Maynard McNeil
 LONG    Regina Kaye Altizer Spradlin
 MARTIN    Billy M. Dowdy
 MARTIN  1700 - early 1800s  Billie Redding Lewis
 MAXEY    Bonnie Hicks
 MAXEY    Tom Mitchell
 McMILLIAN    William Harrold
 McNEIL    Maynard McNeil
 McPEAK    Mike McPeak
 MITCHELL  1776 - 1900  Jim Bartlett
 MUNCY    Joyce E. Hawkins
 O'NEAL    Christine Lester
 OTEY  1800 - 1880  William Fearn
 OWENS    Jewell Peters
 PETERS    Charles Ellett Peters
 POFF    Gary Brumfield
 POFF    Salle Wilson
 PRILLAMAN    Maynard McNeil
 PROFFITT    Bonnie Hicks
 QUESENBERRY    Linda Hackney
 RADFORD  1750 - 1850  Peg Wimmer
 RADFORD  1775 - 1850  Joyce Craddock York
 RATLIFF    Jessie Brown
 REED    Everett Booth
 REED    Mona Bross Hylton
 REED    Ken Reed
 REED  Before 1840  Roscoe Neal Reed
 REYNOLDS    Bonnie Hicks
 RIGNEY    Jean W. Thurman
 RUSSELL  1810 - 1850  Russell Johnson
 SCOTT    William Harrold
 SCOTT    Joyce E. Hawkins
 SHELOR    Barbara Jones Prall
 SHELTON    James Davis
 SHORTT    David A. Shortt
 SHORTT    Lance A. Shortt
 SHOWALTER    Valerie Nicholson
 SIMMONS    Everett Booth
 SIMMONS    Olivia M. Ratliff
 SLUSHER    Corinne Killip
 SMITH    James Davis
 SMITH    Joyce E. Hawkins
 SMITH    Del Punton Smith
 SOWERS  1800 - 1880  William Fearn
 SOWERS    Phyllis (Hodgen) Hansen
 SPANGLER    Phyllis (Hodgen) Hansen
 STEWART    Bonnie Beckett
 STEWART    Ray Stewart
 STIGLEMAN    Braxton Boggs
 STUART    Bonnie Beckett
 SUMPTER  1700 - early 1800s  Billie Redding Lewis
 TERRY    Everett Booth
 TERRY    Jessie Brown
 THOMPSON  1700 - Present  Eric Jacobsson
 TICE  1750 - 1830  Peg Wimmer
 TUCK    Marian F. Pedersen
 TURPIN  1824 - 1880  Alice Turpin-Brandhorst
 UNDERWOOD  1800 - 1900  Jim Bartlett
 UNDERWOOD  1700 - early 1800s  Billie Redding Lewis
 UNDERWOOD  1700 - Present  Joyce Craddock York
 VIAR    Jeffery A. Viar
 WALKER    Patricia M. Touw
 WALTERS    Maynard McNeil
 WEEKS    Mona Bross Hylton
 WEEKS    Roley Weeks
 WEST    Roy West
 WHIRLEY  Prior to 1900  Philip L. Whirley
 WHITE    Bonnie Hicks
 WHITLOCK  1763-1890  Judith Whitlock Frazier
 WHORLEY  Prior to 1900  Philip L. Whirley
 WILLIAMS    Connie Springs
 WILLIAMS  1800  Gene Williams
 WILLIS  1860 - 1910  Rosalie Guthrie
 WILLIS    Doug Willis
 WILSON    Jewell Peters
 WILSON    Salle Wilson
 WIMMER  1800 - 1900  J. C. Wimmer, Jr.
 WINTHER/WINTER(S)  1830 - Present  David Attride
-----------------------------------------------------------

Return to Top of 2001 Surname Researchers

Return to Surname Registration

Go To 1999 Surname Researchers

Go To 2000 Surname Researchers

Go To 2002 Surname Researchers

Go To 2003 Surname Researchers

Return to Floyd County VAGenWeb Home Page
-----------------------------------------------------------

Last Updated:  Augusta 13, 2009
Copyright © 2008 by Rena Worthen - All Rights Reserved